Dinuba Results from the CSL Championship at Woodward Park on 11/12/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Solis | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 4/41 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/6 | 18:27.41 (1:21,7.4) |
17:51.2 (0:45,4.2) |
17:51.2 (0:45,4.2) |
16:05 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alexander Aguilar | So | JV | 20:15 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 1/23 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 1/5 | 19:49.19 | 18:52 | 18:52 | 18:33 | |
Alonso Avilez | Jr | V | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 19/41 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 1/6 | 20:30.22 (1:43,8.4) |
19:13.2 (0:26,2.3) |
19:13.2 (0:26,2.3) |
18:09 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hector Menera | Fr | JV | 27:31 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 23/23 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 4/4 | 27:12 | ||||
Isaac Oceguera | Jr | V | 17:34 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 6/41 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 2/6 | 17:24.49 | 17:50 (0:16,1.5) |
17:09 | 16:26 | BooYa! (LR) |
Jaime Cueva | Fr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 16/41 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 18:29.3 | 18:29.3 | 17:47 | ||
Javier Aburto | Jr | V | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 34/41 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 2/5 | 21:56.58 (1:39,7.5) |
19:02.2 | 19:02.2 | 19:02 | BooYa! (LY) |
Jose Gomez | Jr | JV | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 2/23 | 2/3 | 8/10 | 1/4 | 20:17 (0:00,0.0) |
20:17 (0:00,0.0) |
18:49 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Octavio Campos | So | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 15/41 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 2/6 | 19:46.45 (1:13,6.2) |
18:06.7 | 18:06.7 | 17:26 | BooYa! (LY) |
Ulises Ramirez | Fr | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 11/41 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 1/6 | 18:24.2 (0:24,2.2) |
18:24.2 (0:24,2.2) |
17:27 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 89:47 1:28 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:31 | 5:59 | 52 | 5:48 | 90:22 (0:35,0.6) |
90:10 (0:23,0.4) |
89:17 | 84:36 85:10 |
You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR) | Adrian Solis (4), Isaac Oceguera (6), Ulises Ramirez (11), Octavio Campos (15), Jaime Cueva (16) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasey Knevelbaard | Sr | Immanuel | 15:09 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Torres | Sr | Kingsburg | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Ricardo Trejo | Jr | Immanuel | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Adrian Solis | Jr | Dinuba | 17:06 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/6 | 18:27 (1:21) |
17:51 (0:45) |
17:51 (0:45) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Nestor Vasquez | Fr | Selma | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Oceguera | Jr | Dinuba | 17:34 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 2/6 | 17:24.49 | 17:50 (0:16) |
17:09 | BooYa! (LR) |
7 | Rodrigo Martinez | Jr | Selma | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Bret Moran | Jr | Exeter | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Chandler Maciel | So | Central Valley Chris | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Luke Dykstra | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Ulises Ramirez | Fr | Dinuba | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 1/6 | 18:24 (0:24) |
18:24 (0:24) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Armando Carrillo | Sr | Selma | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Brandone Banuelos | Sr | Exeter | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Isaac Almaguer | Sr | Selma | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Octavio Campos | So | Dinuba | 18:33 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 2/6 | 19:46 (1:13) |
18:06.7 | 18:06.7 | BooYa! (LY) |
16 | Jaime Cueva | Fr | Dinuba | 18:34 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 18:29.3 | 18:29.3 | ||
17 | Jonahbaih Espinoza | So | Exeter | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | James Amparan | So | Kingsburg | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Arturo Ochoa | Sr | Exeter | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Alonso Avilez | Jr | Dinuba | 18:47 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 1/6 | 20:30 (1:43) |
19:13 (0:26) |
19:13 (0:26) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Corbin Kehrberg | Jr | Exeter | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Allen Ortega | Sr | Selma | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Uriel Gomez | Sr | Selma | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Cooper Calvin | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Lozano | Jr | Immanuel | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Bailey Gong | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Salcedo | So | Kingsburg | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Spencer Larralde | Jr | Immanuel | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Smith | Sr | Immanuel | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Jonaton Abundis | So | Selma | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Javier Iniguez | So | Exeter | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Henry Chan | Jr | Kingsburg | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Sebastian Elsenbroek | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Javier Aburto | Jr | Dinuba | 20:18 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 2/5 | 21:57 (1:39) |
19:02.2 | 19:02.2 | BooYa! (LY) |
35 | Karl Nippoldt | Jr | Immanuel | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Felipe Luna | Sr | Kingsburg | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Nestor Barrientos | So | Kingsburg | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Elijah Gonzales | Fr | Exeter | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Jarrett Chow | Jr | Immanuel | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Zechariah Popovich | So | Kingsburg | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Stephan Esajian | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
89:47 17:57 5:48 |
52 | Adrian Solis Jr 17:06 5:31 4 |
Isaac Oceguera Jr 17:34 5:40 6 |
Ulises Ramirez Fr 18:00 5:48 11 |
Octavio Campos So 18:33 5:59 15 |
Jaime Cueva Fr 18:34 5:59 16 |
Alonso Avilez Jr 18:47 6:04 19 |
Javier Aburto Jr 20:18 6:33 34 |
2 | Selma 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
60 | Nestor Vasquez Fr 17:27 5:38 5 |
Rodrigo Martinez Jr 17:44 5:43 7 |
Armando Carrillo Sr 18:01 5:49 12 |
Isaac Almaguer Sr 18:06 5:50 14 |
Allen Ortega Sr 18:59 6:07 22 |
Uriel Gomez Sr 19:06 6:10 23 |
Jonaton Abundis So 19:46 6:23 30 |
3 | Exeter 5-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
92:08 18:26 5:57 |
78 | Bret Moran Jr 17:48 5:45 8 |
Brandone Banuelos Sr 18:02 5:49 13 |
Jonahbaih Espinoza So 18:40 6:01 17 |
Arturo Ochoa Sr 18:47 6:04 19 |
Corbin Kehrberg Jr 18:51 6:05 21 |
Javier Iniguez So 19:46 6:23 30 |
Elijah Gonzales Fr 21:00 6:46 38 |
4 | Immanuel 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 4:33 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
86 | Kasey Knevelbaard Sr 15:09 4:53 1 |
Ricardo Trejo Jr 16:46 5:25 3 |
Jacob Lozano Jr 19:11 6:11 25 |
Spencer Larralde Jr 19:36 6:19 28 |
Elijah Smith Sr 19:42 6:21 29 |
Karl Nippoldt Jr 20:39 6:40 35 |
Jarrett Chow Jr 21:03 6:47 39 |
5 | Central Valley Chris 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
93:55 18:47 6:04 |
102 | Chandler Maciel So 17:51 5:45 9 |
Luke Dykstra Jr 17:54 5:46 10 |
Cooper Calvin Jr 19:08 6:10 24 |
Bailey Gong Jr 19:12 6:12 26 |
Sebastian Elsenbroek Sr 19:50 6:24 33 |
Stephan Esajian Sr 23:05 7:27 41 |
|
6 | Kingsburg 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:30 |
94:49 18:58 6:07 |
115 | Alexis Torres Sr 16:12 5:14 2 |
James Amparan So 18:44 6:03 18 |
Nicholas Salcedo So 19:24 6:15 27 |
Henry Chan Jr 19:47 6:23 32 |
Felipe Luna Sr 20:42 6:41 36 |
Nestor Barrientos So 20:44 6:41 37 |
Zechariah Popovich So 21:33 6:57 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Aguilar | So | Dinuba | 20:15 | 6:32 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 1/5 | 19:49.19 | 18:52 | 18:52 | |
2 | Jose Gomez | Jr | Dinuba | 20:17 | 6:33 | 2/3 | 8/10 | 1/4 | 20:17 (0:00) |
20:17 (0:00) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Eric Cervantes | So | Selma | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Oscar Ochoa | Jr | Exeter | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
5 | Carter Ruch | Jr | Immanuel | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | John Banda | So | Selma | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Robby Brandt | So | Immanuel | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Paredez | Sr | Exeter | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Alexander Escobor- | Sr | Selma | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Carlos Urita | Fr | Selma | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Andres Palomo | Jr | Exeter | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | Luciano Linares | Fr | Exeter | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Exeter | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Alvaro Cortes | Sr | Exeter | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Colbert | Fr | Kingsburg | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Cody Ensz | Fr | Immanuel | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Eric Wheeler | Jr | Exeter | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
18 | Abraham Hernandez | Jr | Exeter | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Corvera | Jr | Exeter | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Ybarra | Jr | Exeter | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
21 | Alex Zhang | Jr | Immanuel | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
22 | Zagrues Tobias | So | Exeter | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
23 | Hector Menera | Fr | Dinuba | 27:31 | 8:53 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Alexander Aguilar, So, 20:15, Dinuba | Exeter, 110:37, 15 |
V | Kasey Knevelbaard, Sr, 15:09, Immanuel | Dinuba, 89:47, 52 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.