Dinuba Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/16/15
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Octavio Campos | Jr | V | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 51/183 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 12/26 | 18:06.7 | 18:19 (0:03,0.3) |
18:06.7 | 16:30 | BooYa! (LR) |
Pedro Rodriguez | So | V | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 25/183 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 12/26 | 17:55.8 (0:22,2.0) |
17:55.8 (0:22,2.0) |
16:07 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jared Yabu | Campolindo | 15:47.3 | 5:06 | ||||||||
2 | Nick Downs | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:59 | 5:09 | ||||||||
3 | Jonathan Semenza | Campolindo | 16:05 | 5:11 | ||||||||
4 | Jonathan Matson | Corcoran | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | ||||||||
5 | Pedro Lopez | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 16:33.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
6 | Marcial Nunez | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | ||||||||
7 | Richard Gong | Campolindo | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | ||||||||
8 | Evaristo Mateo | Caruthers | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
9 | Federico Juarez | Bloomington | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
10 | Nathaniel Sauerberg | Campolindo | 16:44.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
11 | Raymond Diaz | Campolindo | 16:47.3 | 5:25 | ||||||||
12 | Matt Mcauliffe | Campolindo | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Jack Han | Bakersfield Christian | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
14 | Gerardo Vazquez | Bloomington | 16:55.4 | 5:28 | ||||||||
15 | Connor Landis | Bret Harte | 16:57.9 | 5:28 | ||||||||
16 | Alejandro Mariscal | Bloomington | 17:02.7 | 5:30 | ||||||||
17 | Miguel Baliwag | Campolindo | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | ||||||||
18 | Alex Diaz | Bloomington | 17:08.6 | 5:32 | ||||||||
19 | Ivan Ayala | Coalinga | 17:12.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
20 | Jasmit Briana | Coalinga | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
21 | Ruben Paradez | Riverbank | 17:27 | 5:38 | ||||||||
22 | Kyle Flett | Campolindo | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | ||||||||
23 | Antone Fanucchi | Garces Memorial | 17:33.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
24 | Miguel Parga | Bloomington | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | ||||||||
25 | Pedro Rodriguez | So | Dinuba | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 12/26 | 17:56 (0:22) |
17:56 (0:22) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Eric Wise | Riverbank | 17:34.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
27 | Aj Wolfert | Mt. Whitney | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | ||||||||
28 | Pedro Perez | Corcoran | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | ||||||||
29 | Casey Chambers | Campolindo | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
30 | Hector Bravo | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Carmody | Bakersfield Christian | 17:48.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
32 | Jose Mendez | Robert F Kennedy | 17:49.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
33 | Michael Rodriguez | Riverbank | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
34 | Timothy Sams | Campolindo | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
35 | Rafael Gutierrez | Robert F Kennedy | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
36 | Navid Boozarpour | Campolindo | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
37 | Ben Carlson | Garces Memorial | 17:58.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
38 | Christian Gonzalez | Corcoran | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
39 | Carl Inac | Corcoran | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
40 | Payton Sotelo | Mt. Whitney | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | ||||||||
41 | Christian Vera | Bloomington | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
42 | Spencer Berkins | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
43 | Christian Cabrera | Tranquillity | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
44 | Aaron Gonzalez | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
45 | Saben Butts | Mt. Whitney | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
46 | Edward Buckley | Campolindo | 18:08 | 5:51 | ||||||||
47 | Juan Padilla | Mt. Whitney | 18:10.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
48 | Alberto Lopez | Bloomington | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
49 | Jose Alvarado | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
50 | Arnoldo Villanueva | Corcoran | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
51 | Octavio Campos | Jr | Dinuba | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 12/26 | 18:06.7 | 18:19 (0:03) |
18:06.7 | BooYa! (LR) |
52 | Carlos Ramirez | Tranquillity | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
53 | Cesar Angulo | Corcoran | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
54 | Diego Ruiz | Riverbank | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
55 | Dylan Hoover | Campolindo | 18:20.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
56 | Noah Menezes | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | ||||||||
57 | Nathaniel Palomo | Robert F Kennedy | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
58 | Miguel Rivera | Tranquillity | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
59 | Ryan Wilson | Robert F Kennedy | 18:28 | 5:57 | ||||||||
60 | Ethan Sauerberg | Campolindo | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
61 | Javier Aguilar | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 18:29.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
62 | Alex Avila | Coalinga | 18:32.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
63 | Javier Garcia | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 18:34 | 5:59 | ||||||||
64 | Mark Anthony Carranza | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
65 | Amado Nunez | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 18:34.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
66 | Noah Glynn | Riverbank | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
67 | Luis Rojas | Corcoran | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | ||||||||
68 | Rafael Crispin | Caruthers | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
69 | Vincent Lovero | Mt. Whitney | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
70 | Froylin Magana | Delano | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
71 | Victor Hernandez | Mt. Whitney | 18:47 | 6:04 | ||||||||
72 | Lugo Rodrigo | Tranquillity | 18:47.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
73 | Jose Cardenas | Delano | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
74 | Brandon Munoz | Delano | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
75 | Diego Carrasco | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
76 | Jordan Barkley | Bret Harte | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
77 | Spencer Garza | Garces Memorial | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
78 | Julio Segura | Delano | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
79 | Rafael Avalos | Tranquillity | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
80 | Bk Robinson | Minarets | 19:02 | 6:08 | ||||||||
81 | David Candela-flores | Garces Memorial | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
82 | Matthew Magill | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
83 | Andres Garcia | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
84 | Maurilio Lopez | Caruthers | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
85 | Fernando Gutierrez | Robert F Kennedy | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
86 | Justin Rodriquez | Hanford West | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
87 | Adan Barajas | Tranquillity | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
88 | Able Negrete | Mt. Whitney | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
89 | Eduardo Arias | Tranquillity | 19:17 | 6:13 | ||||||||
90 | Alfredo Pimental | Robert F Kennedy | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
91 | David Hernandez | Hoover | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
92 | Ernesto Ayon | Mission Oak | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
93 | Robert Browning | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
94 | Tim Lunsford | Bret Harte | 19:29.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
95 | Jose Sanchez | Wonderful College Prep Academy | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
96 | Diego Alvarado | Mission Oak | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
97 | Nolan Johnson | Bret Harte | 19:37.6 | 6:20 | ||||||||
98 | Owen Taffe | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
99 | Joseph Mikhail | Bakersfield Christian | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
100 | Anthony Valencia | Coalinga | 19:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
101 | Ethan Triance | Bret Harte | 19:51.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
102 | Jason Rosas | Mt. Whitney | 19:51.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
103 | Issiah Avila | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
104 | Matthew Taksa | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
105 | Chris Martinez | Riverbank | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
106 | Miguel Marquez | Mt. Whitney | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
107 | Caleb Wiens | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
108 | Kyle Ellebracht | Mission Oak | 20:00.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
109 | Tyler Queirolo | Bret Harte | 20:01.1 | 6:27 | ||||||||
110 | Matthew Ricci | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
111 | Samuel Etchison | Garces Memorial | 20:03 | 6:28 | ||||||||
112 | Nicolas Zaninovich | Cesar Chavez | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
113 | Martin Leon | Delano | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
114 | Daniel Camarena | Grace Davis | 20:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
115 | Brayon Lizarraga | Cesar Chavez | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
116 | Andres Vasquez | Delano | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
117 | Thomas Murphy | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
118 | Kevin Jimenez | Delano | 20:22.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
119 | Nate Martinez | Riverbank | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
120 | Jesus Duran | Coalinga | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
121 | Carlos Aguilera | Riverbank | 20:28.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
122 | David Kirkendall | Bret Harte | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
123 | Max Liu | Bakersfield Christian | 20:30.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
124 | Anthony Gonzales | Hanford West | 20:30.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
125 | Jose Arias | Riverdale | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
126 | Luc Irey | Bakersfield Christian | 20:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
127 | Sammy Pina | Mission Oak | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
128 | Alec Adkins | Bakersfield Christian | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
129 | Alejandro Arellano | Mt. Whitney | 20:36.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
130 | Jose Alacala | Mission Oak | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
131 | Nick Morgan | Riverdale | 20:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
132 | Daniel Quezada | Hoover | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
133 | Ahmed Bhatti | Grace Davis | 20:41.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
134 | Lucas Gomes | Bret Harte | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
135 | Jose Lopez | Coalinga | 20:44.6 | 6:41 | ||||||||
136 | Fernando Valles | Hoover | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
137 | Edwin Rios | Riverdale | 20:47.4 | 6:42 | ||||||||
138 | Albert Lee | Garces Memorial | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
139 | Daniel Leon | Cesar Chavez | 20:57 | 6:45 | ||||||||
140 | Eric Wiseman | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:57.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
141 | Crispin Chipres | Garces Memorial | 21:05.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
142 | Miguel Ortega | Robert F Kennedy | 21:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
143 | Hector Banuelos | Cesar Chavez | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
144 | Gurparvesh Brar | Caruthers | 21:17.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
145 | Victor Guzman | Hoover | 21:18 | 6:52 | ||||||||
146 | Yong (kevin) Jia | Grace Davis | 21:18.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
147 | Jesse Gonzalez | Riverdale | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
148 | Kenny Ismael | Grace Davis | 21:23.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
149 | Daniel Reyes | Riverbank | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
150 | Michael Beltran | Cesar Chavez | 21:29.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
151 | Nolan Reitz | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 21:30.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
152 | Daniel Rogers | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 21:30.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
153 | Corban Brown | University (Fresno) | 21:32.6 | 6:57 | ||||||||
154 | Jazper Blancett | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | ||||||||
155 | Isaac Medeiros | Coalinga | 21:38.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
156 | Julio Corral | Delano | 21:38.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
157 | Eric Garcia | Delano | 21:46.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
158 | Blake Martin | Mission Oak | 21:50.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
159 | Spencer Matney | Mission Oak | 21:50.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
160 | Eduardo Davila | Grace Davis | 21:58.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
161 | Ryan Donovan | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 22:36.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
162 | Conner Mcpherson | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 22:41.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
163 | Zac Richison | Riverbank | 22:49.2 | 7:22 | ||||||||
164 | Ricky Vara | Riverdale | 22:53 | 7:23 | ||||||||
165 | Carson Debliech | Hoover | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
166 | Fabian Ramirez | Caruthers | 23:20.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
167 | Brian Cruz | Hanford West | 23:23.8 | 7:33 | ||||||||
168 | Diego Valles | Hoover | 23:30.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
169 | Mathias Tevendale | University (Fresno) | 23:32.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
170 | Oscar Herrera | Caruthers | 23:33.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
171 | Mario Rivera | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 23:44.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
172 | Manuel Samperio | Riverdale | 23:50.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
173 | Joesph Monzon | Bakersfield Christian | 23:55.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
174 | Jaime Hernandez | Riverdale | 23:57.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
175 | Cody Hill | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 24:00.3 | 7:45 | ||||||||
176 | Jonathan Bodine | University (Fresno) | 24:11.6 | 7:48 | ||||||||
177 | Ian Crisp | University (Fresno) | 24:12.4 | 7:49 | ||||||||
178 | Jordan Rodriguez | Caruthers | 25:10.5 | 8:07 | ||||||||
179 | David Fuller | Minarets | 25:34.6 | 8:15 | ||||||||
180 | Mason Shorey | University (Fresno) | 25:36.4 | 8:16 | ||||||||
181 | Germain Barrios | Caruthers | 25:41.3 | 8:17 | ||||||||
182 | Leif Brazell | University (Fresno) | 28:33.2 | 9:13 | ||||||||
183 | Greg Angel | University (Fresno) | 28:43.2 | 9:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.