Dinuba Results from the CSL Cluster Meet at Ridge Creek Golf Course on 9/27/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Cueva | Jr | JV | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 4/40 | 3/23 | 9/29 | 1/4 | 19:51 (0:53,4.5) |
19:51 (0:53,4.5) |
19:24 (0:26,2.2) |
19:24 (0:26,2.2) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alejandro Gallegos | So | JV | 20:12.6 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 7/40 | 6/23 | 12/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Alonzo Sepulveda | So | JV | 25:39.8 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 29/40 | 19/23 | 25/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Andres Martinez | Sr | V | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 6/35 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 1/5 | 17:38 (0:55,5.2) |
17:38 (0:55,5.2) |
17:38 (0:55,5.2) |
17:38 (0:55,5.2) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brandon Duran | Jr | JV | 23:41.2 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 22/40 | 14/23 | 20/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Brian Bravo | So | JV | 30:02.5 | 9:41 | 3.1 | 36/40 | 21/23 | 27/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Cj Smith | Fr | JV | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 20/40 | 12/23 | 18/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Daniel Martinez | Sr | JV | 23:12.12 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 18/40 | 10/23 | 16/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Danny Araujo | Jr | V | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 4/35 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 1/5 | 17:15 (0:43,4.2) |
17:15 (0:43,4.2) |
17:15 (0:43,4.2) |
16:53 (0:21,2.1) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
David Mundo | Jr | JV | 25:08.3 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 27/40 | 17/23 | 23/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Diego Garcia | So | JV | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 24/40 | 15/23 | 21/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Eduardo Ramos | Fr | JV | 23:38.7 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 21/40 | 13/23 | 19/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Elijah Protzman | Sr | JV | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 9/40 | 7/23 | 13/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Emilio Ramos | Fr | JV | 25:19.5 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 28/40 | 18/23 | 24/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Gerardo Jarquin | Sr | JV | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 3/40 | 2/23 | 8/29 | 1/4 | 19:42 (0:57,4.9) |
19:42 (0:57,4.9) |
19:40 (0:55,4.7) |
19:40 (0:55,4.7) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
German Anguiano | Fr | JV | 32:09.6 | 10:22 | 3.1 | 39/40 | 23/23 | 29/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Gino Adaoag | Fr | JV | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 13/40 | 8/23 | 14/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Jaime Cueva | Sr | V | 15:47.7 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 3/35 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 1/5 | 16:30 (0:42,4.3) |
16:30 (0:42,4.3) |
16:30 (0:42,4.3) |
16:30 (0:42,4.3) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Jaime Soto | Fr | JV | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 5/40 | 4/23 | 10/29 | 1/4 | |||||
Javen Hernandez | Jr | JV | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 6/40 | 5/23 | 11/29 | 1/4 | 22:43 (2:54,12.8) |
22:43 (2:54,12.8) |
22:43 (2:54,12.8) |
22:43 (2:54,12.8) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jonathan Padilla | Jr | V | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 7/35 | 6/6 | 6/29 | 1/5 | 18:16 (1:30,8.2) |
18:16 (1:30,8.2) |
17:00 (0:13,1.3) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Justin Arreola | Fr | JV | 25:45.9 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 30/40 | 20/23 | 26/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Leo Jimenez | Sr | JV | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 1/40 | 1/23 | 7/29 | 1/5 | |||||
Leo Luna | So | JV | 23:33 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 19/40 | 11/23 | 17/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Nelson Aponte | Fr | JV | 25:01.6 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 26/40 | 16/23 | 22/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Oscar Perez | Sr | V | 15:42.2 | 5:04 | 3.1 | 2/35 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 2/6 | 17:15 (1:33,9.0) |
17:15 (1:33,9.0) |
17:15 (1:33,9.0) |
16:56 (1:14,7.3) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pedro Rodriguez | Sr | V | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 5/35 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 1/5 | 17:10 (0:31,3.0) |
17:10 (0:31,3.0) |
16:07 | 16:07 | BooYa! (LY, LR) |
Richard Chavez | Jr | JV | 22:39.7 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 16/40 | 9/23 | 15/29 | 1/1 | 20:16 | 20:16 | 20:16 | 20:16 | BooYa! (SBP) |
Victor Sanchez | Fr | JV | 31:57.8 | 10:19 | 3.1 | 38/40 | 22/23 | 28/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 81:23 1:01 |
3.1 | 5:15 | 5:04 | 5:23 | 20 | 5:15 | 84:40 (3:17,3.9) |
84:40 (3:17,3.9) |
80:58 | 80:58 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR) | Oscar Perez (2), Jaime Cueva (3), Danny Araujo (4), Pedro Rodriguez (5), Andres Martinez (6) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 94:50 1:53 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 5:47 | 6:23 | 19 | 6:07 | 101:56 (7:06,7.0) |
101:56 (7:06,7.0) |
92:07 | 92:07 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR) | Leo Jimenez (1), Gerardo Jarquin (3), Alejandro Cueva (4), Jaime Soto (5), Javen Hernandez (6) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 107:38 3:00 |
3.1 | 6:57 | 6:31 | 7:29 | 15 | 6:57 | 96:39 | 96:39 | 96:39 | Alejandro Gallegos (1), Elijah Protzman (2), Gino Adaoag (3), Richard Chavez (4), Daniel Martinez (5) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 118:29 0:27 |
3.1 | 7:39 | 7:36 | 7:45 | 15 | 7:39 | 103:08 | 103:08 | 103:08 | Leo Luna (1), Cj Smith (2), Eduardo Ramos (3), Brandon Duran (4), Diego Garcia (5) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 126:55 0:44 |
3.1 | 8:11 | 8:04 | 8:19 | 15 | 8:11 | Nelson Aponte (1), David Mundo (2), Emilio Ramos (3), Alonzo Sepulveda (4), Justin Arreola (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrin Schaap | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 15:41.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Perez | Sr | Dinuba | 15:42.2 | 5:04 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 2/6 | 17:15 (1:33) |
17:15 (1:33) |
17:15 (1:33) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jaime Cueva | Sr | Dinuba | 15:47.7 | 5:06 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 1/5 | 16:30 (0:42) |
16:30 (0:42) |
16:30 (0:42) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Danny Araujo | Jr | Dinuba | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 1/5 | 17:15 (0:43) |
17:15 (0:43) |
17:15 (0:43) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Pedro Rodriguez | Sr | Dinuba | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 1/5 | 17:10 (0:31) |
17:10 (0:31) |
16:07 | BooYa! (LY, LR) |
6 | Andres Martinez | Sr | Dinuba | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 1/5 | 17:38 (0:55) |
17:38 (0:55) |
17:38 (0:55) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jonathan Padilla | Jr | Dinuba | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | 6/6 | 6/29 | 1/5 | 18:16 (1:30) |
18:16 (1:30) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Josh Dykstra | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Juan Zamora | So | Immanuel | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Gamaliel Huertas | Sr | Exeter | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Luciano Linares | Sr | Exeter | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Efrain Vasquez | Sr | Selma | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Juan Aragon | So | Selma | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Ivan Gonzalez | Fr | Kingsburg | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Wyatt Ward | So | Kingsburg | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Mason Waldner | Fr | Kingsburg | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Eddie Maciel | Sr | Exeter | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Alatorre | Jr | Selma | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Timothy Trujillo | So | Exeter | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Ricardo Rubio | Sr | Selma | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Luke Tiersma | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Mark Oates | Jr | Exeter | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Jeremy Adams | Jr | Exeter | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Avendano | So | Selma | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Bruno Van Vliet | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Dj Perez | Fr | Selma | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Adam Garza | Jr | Kingsburg | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Harm De Jong | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 20:48.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Angel Herrera | So | Selma | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Gregorio Valdivia | Sr | Selma | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Dawson Silva | Jr | Kingsburg | 21:41.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Emmanuel Fabela | Sr | Kingsburg | 22:14.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Riezebos | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 22:56.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | John Paul Ficher | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 23:10.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Isaac Miller | Sr | Kingsburg | 27:36.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
81:23 16:17 5:15 |
20 | Oscar Perez Sr 15:42 5:04 2 |
Jaime Cueva Sr 15:48 5:06 3 |
Danny Araujo Jr 16:32 5:20 4 |
Pedro Rodriguez Sr 16:39 5:22 5 |
Andres Martinez Sr 16:43 5:23 6 |
Jonathan Padilla Jr 16:46 5:25 7 |
|
2 | Exeter 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
92:42 18:32 5:59 |
74 | Gamaliel Huertas Sr 17:26 5:37 9 |
Luciano Linares Sr 17:43 5:43 10 |
Eddie Maciel Sr 18:45 6:03 16 |
Timothy Trujillo So 19:17 6:13 18 |
Mark Oates Jr 19:32 6:18 21 |
Jeremy Adams Jr 19:36 6:19 22 |
|
3 | Central Valley Chris 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 5:07 |
93:07 18:37 6:00 |
80 | Garrin Schaap Jr 15:42 5:04 1 |
Josh Dykstra Jr 17:10 5:32 8 |
Luke Tiersma Jr 19:30 6:17 20 |
Bruno Van Vliet Fr 19:57 6:26 24 |
Harm De Jong Fr 20:49 6:43 27 |
Jordan Riezebos Jr 22:56 7:24 31 |
John Paul Ficher Fr 23:11 7:29 32 |
4 | Selma 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
94:14 18:51 6:05 |
82 | Efrain Vasquez Sr 18:03 5:49 11 |
Juan Aragon So 18:17 5:54 12 |
Christopher Alatorre Jr 18:59 6:07 17 |
Ricardo Rubio Sr 19:18 6:13 19 |
Carlos Avendano So 19:37 6:20 23 |
Dj Perez Fr 20:26 6:36 25 |
Angel Herrera So 21:18 6:52 28 |
5 | Kingsburg 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:22 |
97:34 19:31 6:18 |
97 | Ivan Gonzalez Fr 18:19 5:55 13 |
Wyatt Ward So 18:23 5:56 14 |
Mason Waldner Fr 18:44 6:02 15 |
Adam Garza Jr 20:27 6:36 26 |
Dawson Silva Jr 21:42 7:00 29 |
Emmanuel Fabela Sr 22:14 7:10 30 |
Isaac Miller Sr 27:37 8:54 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leo Jimenez | Sr | Dinuba | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | 1/23 | 7/29 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Jake Goertzen | Fr | Immanuel | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Gerardo Jarquin | Sr | Dinuba | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | 2/23 | 8/29 | 1/4 | 19:42 (0:57) |
19:42 (0:57) |
19:40 (0:55) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Alejandro Cueva | Jr | Dinuba | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3/23 | 9/29 | 1/4 | 19:51 (0:53) |
19:51 (0:53) |
19:24 (0:26) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Jaime Soto | Fr | Dinuba | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | 4/23 | 10/29 | 1/4 | ||||
6 | Javen Hernandez | Jr | Dinuba | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | 5/23 | 11/29 | 1/4 | 22:43 (2:54) |
22:43 (2:54) |
22:43 (2:54) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Alejandro Gallegos | So | Dinuba | 20:12.6 | 6:31 | 6/23 | 12/29 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Tyler Koons | Jr | Kingsburg | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Protzman | Sr | Dinuba | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | 7/23 | 13/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
10 | James Blakely | Fr | Immanuel | 20:38.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Friesen | So | Immanuel | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Hernandez | Fr | Exeter | 20:55.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Gino Adaoag | Fr | Dinuba | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | 8/23 | 14/29 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Jacob Hofer | Fr | Immanuel | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Curtis Balakian | So | Immanuel | 22:08.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Richard Chavez | Jr | Dinuba | 22:39.7 | 7:19 | 9/23 | 15/29 | 1/1 | 20:16 | 20:16 | 20:16 | BooYa! (SBP) |
17 | Angel Rojas | Jr | Exeter | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Dinuba | 23:12.12 | 7:29 | 10/23 | 16/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
19 | Leo Luna | So | Dinuba | 23:33 | 7:36 | 11/23 | 17/29 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Cj Smith | Fr | Dinuba | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | 12/23 | 18/29 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Eduardo Ramos | Fr | Dinuba | 23:38.7 | 7:38 | 13/23 | 19/29 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Brandon Duran | Jr | Dinuba | 23:41.2 | 7:38 | 14/23 | 20/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
23 | Mohammed Al Zamzami | Jr | Kingsburg | 23:55.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
24 | Diego Garcia | So | Dinuba | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | 15/23 | 21/29 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Ryan Jost | Sr | Kingsburg | 24:57.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Nelson Aponte | Fr | Dinuba | 25:01.6 | 8:04 | 16/23 | 22/29 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | David Mundo | Jr | Dinuba | 25:08.3 | 8:07 | 17/23 | 23/29 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
28 | Emilio Ramos | Fr | Dinuba | 25:19.5 | 8:10 | 18/23 | 24/29 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Alonzo Sepulveda | So | Dinuba | 25:39.8 | 8:17 | 19/23 | 25/29 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Justin Arreola | Fr | Dinuba | 25:45.9 | 8:19 | 20/23 | 26/29 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Kalobe Jimenez | Jr | Kingsburg | 26:17.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
32 | Alex Mcewen | So | Exeter | 26:26.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Montero | So | Selma | 26:30.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
34 | Sam Bonilla | Fr | Exeter | 26:43.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
35 | Mikey Dow | Fr | Exeter | 27:30.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
36 | Brian Bravo | So | Dinuba | 30:02.5 | 9:41 | 21/23 | 27/29 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Noah Hornburg | Fr | Exeter | 30:20.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
38 | Victor Sanchez | Fr | Dinuba | 31:57.8 | 10:19 | 22/23 | 28/29 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | German Anguiano | Fr | Dinuba | 32:09.6 | 10:22 | 23/23 | 29/29 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Jordan Essman | Jr | Kingsburg | 35:08.6 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
19 | Leo Jimenez Sr 17:56 5:47 1 |
Gerardo Jarquin Sr 18:45 6:03 3 |
Alejandro Cueva Jr 18:58 6:07 4 |
Jaime Soto Fr 19:23 6:15 5 |
Javen Hernandez Jr 19:49 6:23 6 |
Alejandro Gallegos So 20:13 6:31 7 |
Elijah Protzman Sr 20:34 6:38 9 |
2 | Immanuel 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:41 |
103:51 20:46 6:42 |
50 | Jake Goertzen Fr 18:28 5:57 2 |
James Blakely Fr 20:38 6:39 10 |
Ryan Friesen So 20:40 6:40 11 |
Jacob Hofer Fr 21:56 7:05 13 |
Curtis Balakian So 22:09 7:09 14 |
||
3 | Kingsburg 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 14:35 |
130:52 26:10 8:27 |
82 | Tyler Koons Jr 20:34 6:38 8 |
Mohammed Al Zamzami Jr 23:55 7:43 16 |
Ryan Jost Sr 24:58 8:03 17 |
Kalobe Jimenez Jr 26:17 8:29 18 |
Jordan Essman Jr 35:09 11:20 23 |
||
4 | Exeter 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:35 |
124:48 24:58 8:03 |
87 | Ethan Hernandez Fr 20:56 6:45 12 |
Angel Rojas Jr 23:10 7:28 15 |
Alex Mcewen So 26:27 8:32 19 |
Sam Bonilla Fr 26:44 8:37 20 |
Mikey Dow Fr 27:31 8:53 21 |
Noah Hornburg Fr 30:20 9:47 22 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:00 |
107:38 21:32 6:57 |
15 | Alejandro Gallegos So 20:13 6:31 1 |
Elijah Protzman Sr 20:34 6:38 2 |
Gino Adaoag Fr 20:59 6:46 3 |
Richard Chavez Jr 22:40 7:19 4 |
Daniel Martinez Sr 23:12 7:29 5 |
Leo Luna So 23:33 7:36 6 |
Cj Smith Fr 23:35 7:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
118:29 23:42 7:39 |
15 | Leo Luna So 23:33 7:36 1 |
Cj Smith Fr 23:35 7:37 2 |
Eduardo Ramos Fr 23:39 7:38 3 |
Brandon Duran Jr 23:41 7:38 4 |
Diego Garcia So 24:00 7:45 5 |
Nelson Aponte Fr 25:02 8:04 6 |
David Mundo Jr 25:08 8:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
126:55 25:23 8:11 |
15 | Nelson Aponte Fr 25:02 8:04 1 |
David Mundo Jr 25:08 8:07 2 |
Emilio Ramos Fr 25:20 8:10 3 |
Alonzo Sepulveda So 25:40 8:17 4 |
Justin Arreola Fr 25:46 8:19 5 |
Brian Bravo So 30:03 9:41 6 |
Victor Sanchez Fr 31:58 10:19 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Leo Jimenez, Sr, 17:55.7, Dinuba | Dinuba, 94:49.7, 19 |
V | Garrin Schaap, Jr, 15:41.5, Central Valley Chris | Dinuba, 81:23.4, 20 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Aimy Ortiz, So, 23:29.8, Dinuba | Exeter, 132:14, 26 |
V | Rosalind Dixon, Fr, 19:11.7, Exeter | Dinuba, 104:47.9, 35 |