Dinuba Results from the Tulare-Kings County Champ at Riverway Sports Park on 10/27/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aimy Ortiz | So | JV | 24:03.2 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 7/29 | 1/5 | 5/10 | 2/4 | 23:30 | ||||
Ali Ontiveros | Fr | V | 22:32.9 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 17/37 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 2/5 | 21:42 | ||||
Jackie Delgado | So | V | 20:34.5 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 5/37 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 2/6 | 20:37 (0:03,0.2) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Jasmine Jorge | So | V | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 6/37 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 2/6 | 20:03 | ||||
Jenny Pruneda | Jr | JV | 31:20.3 | 10:07 | 3.1 | 27/29 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 3/4 | 29:24 | ||||
Karina Morales | So | JV | 32:44.7 | 10:34 | 3.1 | 29/29 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 3/3 | 32:17 | ||||
Lucy Valenzuela | So | JV | 29:24.8 | 9:29 | 3.1 | 24/29 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 3/4 | 29:20 | ||||
Luz Diaz | So | V | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 2/37 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 2/6 | 20:00 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
Maria Dominguez | So | V | 24:13.3 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 24/37 | 5/5 | 6/10 | 4/5 | 23:22 | ||||
Yuliana Rios | So | JV | 25:42.6 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 11/29 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 2/4 | 24:54 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 108:07 4:10 |
3.1 | 6:59 | 6:28 | 7:49 | 54 | 6:38 | 101:36 104:48 |
Luz Diaz (2), Jackie Delgado (5), Jasmine Jorge (6), Ali Ontiveros (17), Maria Dominguez (24) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/3 | 143:16 8:42 |
3.1 | 9:15 | 7:46 | 10:34 | 67 | 7:21 | 125:16 134:00 |
Aimy Ortiz (7), Yuliana Rios (10), Lucy Valenzuela (15), Jenny Pruneda (17), Karina Morales (18) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Haberman | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Luz Diaz | So | Dinuba | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 2/6 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
3 | Kylee Dismuke | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Kate Phippen | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Jackie Delgado | So | Dinuba | 20:34.5 | 6:38 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 2/6 | ||||
6 | Jasmine Jorge | So | Dinuba | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Natalie Gonzalez | Fr | Hanford West | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Rosalind Dixon | Fr | Exeter | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Alyssa Nunez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Maria Barillas | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:27.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Victoria Nino | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:40.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Courtney Santos | Sr | Hanford West | 21:53.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Katie Becerra | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
14 | Jackie Vela | Sr | Exeter | 22:07.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Erika Guzman | So | Hanford West | 22:22.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Isabel Martinez | Jr | Exeter | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
17 | Ali Ontiveros | Fr | Dinuba | 22:32.9 | 7:16 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 2/5 | ||||
18 | Myrka Madrigal | Jr | Hanford West | 23:16.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Kiana Trujillo | So | Hanford West | 23:30.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
20 | Tiffany Campbell | Sr | Exeter | 23:36.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
21 | Cintia Mondragon | Fr | Orosi | 23:52.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
22 | Chloe Welch | Sr | Exeter | 24:01.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Fabiola Rodriguez | So | Orosi | 24:11.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
24 | Maria Dominguez | So | Dinuba | 24:13.3 | 7:49 | 5/5 | 6/10 | 4/5 | ||||
25 | Priscilla Sanchez | Sr | Farmersville | 24:25.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Alexia Timm | Fr | Hanford West | 24:58.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Sydney Silva | Jr | Exeter | 25:03.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Jiselle Garcia | Sr | Orosi | 25:53.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
29 | Aalyha Gomez | Jr | Orosi | 26:09.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
30 | Jasmine Mendoza | So | Exeter | 26:17.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
31 | Madyson Biggs | Jr | Hanford West | 26:30.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
32 | Elizabeth Guillen | Sr | Exeter | 26:58.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
33 | Joanna Zavala | Jr | Farmersville | 28:03.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
34 | Angie Alcala | Fr | Farmersville | 28:03.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
35 | Marian Alvarez | Sr | Orosi | 30:35.3 | 9:52 | |||||||
36 | Esby Mercado | Jr | Orosi | 33:06.5 | 10:41 | |||||||
37 | Daniela Tejeda | So | Orosi | 33:32.1 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood (Visalia) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
102:49 20:34 6:38 |
27 | Isabella Haberman Sr 19:37 6:20 1 |
Kylee Dismuke Jr 20:12 6:31 3 |
Kate Phippen Sr 20:13 6:31 4 |
Alyssa Nunez Jr 21:19 6:52 9 |
Maria Barillas Jr 21:27 6:55 10 |
Victoria Nino Fr 21:41 7:00 11 |
Katie Becerra Fr 22:03 7:07 13 |
2 | Dinuba 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:10 |
108:07 21:37 6:59 |
54 | Luz Diaz So 20:03 6:28 2 |
Jackie Delgado So 20:35 6:38 5 |
Jasmine Jorge So 20:43 6:41 6 |
Ali Ontiveros Fr 22:33 7:16 17 |
Maria Dominguez So 24:13 7:49 24 |
||
3 | Hanford West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
112:02 22:24 7:14 |
71 | Natalie Gonzalez Fr 20:58 6:46 7 |
Courtney Santos Sr 21:54 7:04 12 |
Erika Guzman So 22:23 7:13 15 |
Myrka Madrigal Jr 23:17 7:31 18 |
Kiana Trujillo So 23:30 7:35 19 |
Alexia Timm Fr 24:58 8:03 25 |
Madyson Biggs Jr 26:31 8:33 30 |
4 | Exeter 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:59 |
113:16 22:39 7:18 |
80 | Rosalind Dixon Fr 21:02 6:47 8 |
Jackie Vela Sr 22:07 7:08 14 |
Isabel Martinez Jr 22:28 7:15 16 |
Tiffany Campbell Sr 23:36 7:37 20 |
Chloe Welch Sr 24:02 7:45 22 |
Sydney Silva Jr 25:03 8:05 26 |
Jasmine Mendoza So 26:18 8:29 29 |
5 | Orosi 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:42 |
130:43 26:09 8:26 |
130 | Cintia Mondragon Fr 23:53 7:42 21 |
Fabiola Rodriguez So 24:12 7:48 23 |
Jiselle Garcia Sr 25:53 8:21 27 |
Aalyha Gomez Jr 26:10 8:26 28 |
Marian Alvarez Sr 30:35 9:52 31 |
Esby Mercado Jr 33:07 10:41 32 |
Daniela Tejeda So 33:32 10:49 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krissy Hetherington | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:14.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Dominguez | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:17.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Grijalva | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:23.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
4 | Crystal Juaregui | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 23:23.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
5 | Paola Guerrero | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 23:40.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
6 | Abby Phippen | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
7 | Aimy Ortiz | So | Dinuba | 24:03.2 | 7:46 | 1/5 | 5/10 | 2/4 | ||||
8 | Sierra Dismuke | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 24:11.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
9 | Viviana Corralejo- | Sr | Exeter | 24:35.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Wannemacher | Fr | Sierra Pacific | 25:04.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
11 | Yuliana Rios | So | Dinuba | 25:42.6 | 8:18 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 2/4 | ||||
12 | Destini Garza | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 25:54.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Harvell | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Phippen | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 26:16.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
15 | Amy Lopez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 26:30.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
16 | Amber Dancil | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 26:33.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
17 | Arleny Garcia | So | Exeter | 27:12.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
18 | Jimena Deharo-soto | Fr | Exeter | 27:34.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
19 | Lucero Rodriguez | Jr | Exeter | 27:37.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
20 | Cydni Pires | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
21 | Kalysta Holland | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 28:12.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
22 | Joleen Contreras | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 28:53.5 | 9:19 | |||||||
23 | Maria Zavala | Jr | Exeter | 29:12.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
24 | Lucy Valenzuela | So | Dinuba | 29:24.8 | 9:29 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 3/4 | ||||
25 | Emily Anguiano | So | Exeter | 29:56.7 | 9:40 | |||||||
26 | Kaelyn Dickson | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 30:00.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
27 | Jenny Pruneda | Jr | Dinuba | 31:20.3 | 10:07 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 3/4 | ||||
28 | Elle Chounlamountry | Sr | Sierra Pacific | 32:21.1 | 10:26 | |||||||
29 | Karina Morales | So | Dinuba | 32:44.7 | 10:34 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood (Visalia) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
113:59 22:48 7:21 |
15 | Krissy Hetherington Fr 22:15 7:11 1 |
Sophia Dominguez So 22:17 7:11 2 |
Natalie Grijalva Sr 22:24 7:13 3 |
Crystal Juaregui Fr 23:23 7:33 4 |
Paola Guerrero So 23:40 7:38 5 |
Abby Phippen Fr 23:47 7:40 6 |
Sierra Dismuke Fr 24:11 7:48 8 |
2 | Exeter 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 4:37 |
136:13 27:15 8:47 |
59 | Viviana Corralejo- Sr 24:36 7:56 9 |
Arleny Garcia So 27:13 8:47 11 |
Jimena Deharo-soto Fr 27:35 8:54 12 |
Lucero Rodriguez Jr 27:37 8:55 13 |
Maria Zavala Jr 29:13 9:25 14 |
Emily Anguiano So 29:57 9:40 16 |
|
3 | Dinuba 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 8:42 |
143:16 28:39 9:15 |
67 | Aimy Ortiz So 24:03 7:46 7 |
Yuliana Rios So 25:43 8:18 10 |
Lucy Valenzuela So 29:25 9:29 15 |
Jenny Pruneda Jr 31:20 10:07 17 |
Karina Morales So 32:45 10:34 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.