Milpitas Results from the SCVAL #1 at Los Altos HS on 2/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akul Vinnakota So F/S 15:29.7 7:23 2.1 77/93 4/4 13/16 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Althouse So V 13:00.7 6:12 2.1 64/78 5/6 5/16 9/13
Carl Amigable Jr JV 18:38.2 8:52 2.1 57/60 5/6 15/16 4/5
Daniel Do So F/S 15:10.9 7:14 2.1 68/93 3/4 11/16 7/9
Diego Rodriguez So V 12:01.3 5:43 2.1 35/78 2/6 2/16 10/13
Dylan Gee So F/S 14:10 6:45 2.1 45/93 1/4 7/16 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fardin Haque Jr V 12:31.9 5:58 2.1 54/78 3/6 3/16 11/13
Jordan Althouse Fr V 13:56.4 6:38 2.1 69/78 6/6 6/16 10/13
Koyo Kai So V 12:40 6:02 2.1 58/78 4/6 4/16 9/13
Nathan Lacey Sr JV 15:47.6 7:31 2.1 49/60 4/6 14/16 6/7
Nolan Calara Sr JV 15:15.3 7:16 2.1 45/60 3/6 12/16 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Novel Alam Sr JV 14:37.5 6:58 2.1 41/60 2/6 9/16 8/11
Rishab Rikhi Fr F/S 14:59.5 7:08 2.1 63/93 2/4 10/16 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Teoh Jr JV 14:30.2 6:54 2.1 39/60 1/6 8/16 10/11
Sahil Raj So V 11:45.9 5:36 2.1 28/78 1/6 1/16 11/13
Tyler Potmesil Jr JV 18:51.6 8:59 2.1 59/60 6/6 16/16 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/13 62:00
1:15
2.1 5:54 5:36 6:12 239 5:10 Sahil Raj (28), Diego Rodriguez (35), Fardin Haque (54), Koyo Kai (58), Alex Althouse (64)
JV 1st 5 5/5 78:49
4:08
2.1 7:30 6:54 8:52 134 5:32 Ryan Teoh (24), Novel Alam (25), Nolan Calara (26), Nathan Lacey (29), Carl Amigable (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohun Agrawal Sr Monta Vista 10:29.7 5:00
2 Grant Morganfeld Fr Paly 10:34.7 5:02
3 David Evans Sr Paly 10:35.1 5:02
4 Hans Holst Sr Los Altos 10:48 5:09
5 Nicholas Trepanier Jr Mtn View 10:54 5:11
6 Alex Gao So Paly 10:56.1 5:12
7 Ethan Stone Sr Mtn View 10:59 5:14
8 Mateo Fesslmeier Jr Paly 11:00.6 5:15
9 James Miller Jr Paly 11:07.7 5:18
10 Aryan Shah Jr Lynbrook 11:10.5 5:19
11 Andrew Han Sr Homestead 11:13.5 5:21
12 Simon Blanch Sr Paly 11:14.4 5:21
13 Theodore Lai Jr Lynbrook 11:15.1 5:21
14 Koji Uchino Jr Cupertino 11:20.9 5:24
15 John Cooper So Wilcox 11:21.2 5:24
16 Jack Fan So Los Gatos 11:23.7 5:26
17 Niels Holst Sr Los Altos 11:26.5 5:27
18 Victor Contreras Jr Wilcox 11:30.6 5:29
19 Sebastian Mcmahon So Santa Clara 11:37.8 5:32
20 Ethan Lin Sr Lynbrook 11:38.6 5:33
21 Matthew Sun Jr Monta Vista 11:39.6 5:33
22 Edward Zhou Jr Homestead 11:39.6 5:33
23 Rahul Jones Jr Los Gatos 11:40.4 5:34
24 Robert Cooper So Wilcox 11:41.1 5:34
25 Kai Winebarger Jr Cupertino 11:42.3 5:34
26 Colin Stillman Jr Homestead 11:43.1 5:35
27 Joseph Falkenburg So Los Altos 11:44.6 5:36
28 Sahil Raj So Milpitas 11:45.9 5:36 1/6 1/16 11/13
29 Amir Benhagouga Jr Los Altos 11:49.4 5:38
30 Riordan Ashby Jr Mtn View 11:50.1 5:38
31 Andrew Black Sr Mtn View 11:54.3 5:40
32 Conner Blalack Jr Mtn View 11:54.8 5:40
33 Andrew Cole Jr Monta Vista 11:57.5 5:42
34 Gal Rivlin Jr Gunn 12:00 5:43
35 Diego Rodriguez So Milpitas 12:01.3 5:43 2/6 2/16 10/13
36 Keaton Wong So Los Gatos 12:03.2 5:44
37 Ethan Feng So Lynbrook 12:04.7 5:45
38 Jonathan Seo So Homestead 12:07.4 5:46
39 Nicholas Kong Fr Lynbrook 12:08.6 5:47
40 Evan Markelz So Mtn View 12:09.5 5:47
41 Isaac Tiscareno So Fremont 12:10 5:48
42 Connor Blum Jr Los Gatos 12:14.3 5:50
43 Hrishikesh Ingle Jr Lynbrook 12:14.5 5:50
44 Siddharth Shah Sr Homestead 12:14.6 5:50
45 Caleb Leung Fr Homestead 12:14.7 5:50
46 Noah Hale So Los Gatos 12:15.3 5:50
47 Elijah Schachter Sr Gunn 12:16.4 5:51
48 Fernando Sepulveda Jr Los Altos 12:18.2 5:52
49 Mike Ramsay Sr Los Gatos 12:19.3 5:52
50 Matteo Nagle Fr Gunn 12:22.5 5:54
51 Aaron Hepworth So Los Altos 12:24.5 5:55
52 Alexander Nguyen So Monta Vista 12:25.2 5:55
53 Curtis Zhang Fr Cupertino 12:26 5:55
54 Fardin Haque Jr Milpitas 12:31.9 5:58 3/6 3/16 11/13
55 Nico Ross So Gunn 12:36.7 6:00
56 Noah Milivojevic Jr Gunn 12:37.7 6:01
57 Denny Dong Fr Monta Vista 12:38 6:01
58 Koyo Kai So Milpitas 12:40 6:02 4/6 4/16 9/13
59 Noel Cevallos So Santa Clara 12:42.2 6:03
60 Pranav Reddy Sr Monta Vista 12:45.2 6:04
61 Justin Chu Jr Gunn 12:53.5 6:08
62 Sam Bobick Sr Fremont 12:55.2 6:09
63 Samuel Tiscareno Sr Fremont 13:00.6 6:12
64 Alex Althouse So Milpitas 13:00.7 6:12 5/6 5/16 9/13
65 Luis Figueroa Jr Fremont 13:04.5 6:14
66 Raghav Sinha Jr Cupertino 13:11.8 6:17
67 Matthew Tsai So Fremont 13:29.1 6:25
68 Zeke Carder Fr Fremont 13:56.2 6:38
69 Jordan Althouse Fr Milpitas 13:56.4 6:38 6/6 6/16 10/13
70 Wilson Lu So Cupertino 13:58.6 6:39
71 Trevor Lei Jr Cupertino 13:59.7 6:40
72 Dario Quintero So Santa Clara 14:17.2 6:48
73 Leo Malinen Jr Wilcox 15:05.2 7:11
74 Kevin Kou So Wilcox 15:10.7 7:14
75 Elijah Alexander Sr Wilcox 15:14.4 7:15
76 Austin Wu So Santa Clara 15:16.9 7:17
77 Tyler Newman Fr Santa Clara 16:56.8 8:04
78 Timothy Stampolis Fr Santa Clara 23:15.4 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
54:14
10:51
5:10
28 Grant Morganfeld
Fr
10:35
5:02
2
David Evans
Sr
10:35
5:02
3
Alex Gao
So
10:56
5:12
6
Mateo Fesslmeier
Jr
11:01
5:15
8
James Miller
Jr
11:08
5:18
9
Simon Blanch
Sr
11:14
5:21
12




2 Mtn View
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
57:32
11:30
5:29
105 Nicholas Trepanier
Jr
10:54
5:11
5
Ethan Stone
Sr
10:59
5:14
7
Riordan Ashby
Jr
11:50
5:38
30
Andrew Black
Sr
11:54
5:40
31
Conner Blalack
Jr
11:55
5:40
32
Evan Markelz
So
12:10
5:47
40




3 Lynbrook
5-5-3-4-3
Gap: 0:58
58:18
11:40
5:33
119 Aryan Shah
Jr
11:11
5:19
10
Theodore Lai
Jr
11:15
5:21
13
Ethan Lin
Sr
11:39
5:33
20
Ethan Feng
So
12:05
5:45
37
Nicholas Kong
Fr
12:09
5:47
39
Hrishikesh Ingle
Jr
12:15
5:50
43




4 Los Altos
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:30
58:07
11:37
5:32
125 Hans Holst
Sr
10:48
5:09
4
Niels Holst
Sr
11:27
5:27
17
Joseph Falkenburg
So
11:45
5:36
27
Amir Benhagouga
Jr
11:49
5:38
29
Fernando Sepulveda
Jr
12:18
5:52
48
Aaron Hepworth
So
12:25
5:55
51




5 Homestead
6-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:01
58:58
11:48
5:37
141 Andrew Han
Sr
11:14
5:21
11
Edward Zhou
Jr
11:40
5:33
22
Colin Stillman
Jr
11:43
5:35
26
Jonathan Seo
So
12:07
5:46
38
Siddharth Shah
Sr
12:15
5:50
44
Caleb Leung
Fr
12:15
5:50
45




6 Los Gatos
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:52
59:37
11:55
5:41
163 Jack Fan
So
11:24
5:26
16
Rahul Jones
Jr
11:40
5:34
23
Keaton Wong
So
12:03
5:44
36
Connor Blum
Jr
12:14
5:50
42
Noah Hale
So
12:15
5:50
46
Mike Ramsay
Sr
12:19
5:52
49




7 Monta Vista
1-4-5-6-7
Gap: 2:08
59:10
11:50
5:38
164 Rohun Agrawal
Sr
10:30
5:00
1
Matthew Sun
Jr
11:40
5:33
21
Andrew Cole
Jr
11:58
5:42
33
Alexander Nguyen
So
12:25
5:55
52
Denny Dong
Fr
12:38
6:01
57
Pranav Reddy
Sr
12:45
6:04
60




8 Wilcox
8-6-6-8-8
Gap: 3:50
64:49
12:58
6:10
204 John Cooper
So
11:21
5:24
15
Victor Contreras
Jr
11:31
5:29
18
Robert Cooper
So
11:41
5:34
24
Leo Malinen
Jr
15:05
7:11
73
Kevin Kou
So
15:11
7:14
74
Elijah Alexander
Sr
15:14
7:15
75




9 Cupertino
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:38
62:40
12:32
5:58
228 Koji Uchino
Jr
11:21
5:24
14
Kai Winebarger
Jr
11:42
5:34
25
Curtis Zhang
Fr
12:26
5:55
53
Raghav Sinha
Jr
13:12
6:17
66
Wilson Lu
So
13:59
6:39
70
Trevor Lei
Jr
14:00
6:40
71




10 Milpitas
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
62:00
12:24
5:54
239 Sahil Raj
So
11:46
5:36
28
Diego Rodriguez
So
12:01
5:43
35
Fardin Haque
Jr
12:32
5:58
54
Koyo Kai
So
12:40
6:02
58
Alex Althouse
So
13:01
6:12
64
Jordan Althouse
Fr
13:56
6:38
69




11 Gunn
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:38
61:53
12:23
5:54
242 Gal Rivlin
Jr
12:00
5:43
34
Elijah Schachter
Sr
12:16
5:51
47
Matteo Nagle
Fr
12:23
5:54
50
Nico Ross
So
12:37
6:00
55
Noah Milivojevic
Jr
12:38
6:01
56
Justin Chu
Jr
12:54
6:08
61




12 Fremont
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:19
64:39
12:56
6:09
298 Isaac Tiscareno
So
12:10
5:48
41
Sam Bobick
Sr
12:55
6:09
62
Samuel Tiscareno
Sr
13:01
6:12
63
Luis Figueroa
Jr
13:05
6:14
65
Matthew Tsai
So
13:29
6:25
67
Zeke Carder
Fr
13:56
6:38
68




13 Santa Clara
10-11-12-12-13
Gap: 5:19
70:51
14:10
6:45
303 Sebastian Mcmahon
So
11:38
5:32
19
Noel Cevallos
So
12:42
6:03
59
Dario Quintero
So
14:17
6:48
72
Austin Wu
So
15:17
7:17
76
Tyler Newman
Fr
16:57
8:04
77
Timothy Stampolis
Fr
23:15
11:04
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Selwyn Sr Paly 11:20.9 5:24
2 James Fetter Sr Paly 11:28 5:28
3 Aleksei Seletskiy Sr Paly 11:39.5 5:33
4 Axel Della Porta Sr Paly 11:48.6 5:37
5 John Miller Jr Paly 11:50.9 5:39
6 Jt John Bard Jr Paly 11:55.1 5:41
7 Cole Sturino Jr Paly 11:55.9 5:41
8 Neel Fulton Sr Paly 11:58.4 5:42
9 Schuyler Park Jr Homestead 12:25.1 5:55
10 William Dike Jr Paly 12:28.3 5:56
11 Micah Hoang Jr Los Gatos 12:36.8 6:00
12 Saumitr Dikhit Jr Lynbrook 12:41.5 6:03
13 Keshav Shah Jr Los Altos 12:44.3 6:04
14 Raj Penmetcha Jr Homestead 12:52.8 6:08
15 Tanush Goel Jr Lynbrook 12:55.8 6:09
16 John Blockhus Jr Mtn View 12:56.6 6:10
17 Max Vroemen Jr Paly 13:00.8 6:12
18 Danny O'sullivan Sr Homestead 13:03 6:13
19 Sahil Goel Jr Monta Vista 13:03.3 6:13
20 Austin Cruz Jr Lynbrook 13:05.6 6:14
21 Kamran Bastani Jr Paly 13:06.1 6:14
22 Justin Yu Jr Monta Vista 13:07.4 6:15
23 Milo Guan Jr Paly 13:11 6:17
24 Collin Yoshida Jr Homestead 13:11.4 6:17
25 Diego Diaz Jr Paly 13:11.4 6:17
26 Josiah Albrecht Jr Gunn 13:30.7 6:26
27 Achintya Rajan Sr Lynbrook 13:31.4 6:26
28 Iain Jung Sr Lynbrook 13:36 6:29
29 Chase Adams Sr Mtn View 13:40 6:30
30 Perrin Heyman Jr Mtn View 13:40.3 6:31
31 Shiv Shah Jr Cupertino 14:01 6:40
32 Christopher Chan Jr Lynbrook 14:01.3 6:41
33 Jacob Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:17.4 6:48
34 Nicolas Silva Jr Cupertino 14:20.4 6:50
35 Vicram Vijayakumar Jr Homestead 14:26 6:52
36 Kevin Tran Sr Cupertino 14:28.1 6:53
37 Shishir Iyer Sr Homestead 14:28.4 6:54
38 Nitin Kukreja Jr Monta Vista 14:28.6 6:54
39 Ryan Teoh Jr Milpitas 14:30.2 6:54 1/6 8/16 10/11
40 Justin Chan Jr Los Gatos 14:35.6 6:57
41 Novel Alam Sr Milpitas 14:37.5 6:58 2/6 9/16 8/11
42 Sotirios Kougiouris Jr Monta Vista 14:41.5 7:00
43 Kevin Yang Jr Fremont 15:01.5 7:09
44 Joshua Kim Sr Los Altos 15:15.1 7:16
45 Nolan Calara Sr Milpitas 15:15.3 7:16 3/6 12/16 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Ryan Tsai Jr Homestead 15:27.8 7:22
47 Kantaro Horita Jr Cupertino 15:34.2 7:25
48 Gabriel Gicale Sr Los Altos 15:45.9 7:30
49 Nathan Lacey Sr Milpitas 15:47.6 7:31 4/6 14/16 6/7
50 Weihung Oh Jr Fremont 15:58 7:36
51 Ethan Lin W Jr Lynbrook 16:00.6 7:37
52 Roee Abramitzky Jr Gunn 16:02.4 7:38
53 James Huang Jr Gunn 16:21.1 7:47
54 Charles Wang Sr Los Gatos 16:42.6 7:57
55 Aaron Song Sr Homestead 17:25.2 8:18
56 Hyojoon Koo Jr Los Altos 18:25 8:46
57 Carl Amigable Jr Milpitas 18:38.2 8:52 5/6 15/16 4/5
58 Jonathan Halperin Jr Fremont 18:44.3 8:55
59 Tyler Potmesil Jr Milpitas 18:51.6 8:59 6/6 16/16 4/4
60 Neel Chatterjee Jr Cupertino 19:03.4 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
58:08
11:38
5:32
15 Alex Selwyn
Sr
11:21
5:24
1
James Fetter
Sr
11:28
5:28
2
Aleksei Seletskiy
Sr
11:40
5:33
3
Axel Della Porta
Sr
11:49
5:37
4
John Miller
Jr
11:51
5:39
5
Jt John Bard
Jr
11:55
5:41
6
Cole Sturino
Jr
11:56
5:41
7
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
65:50
13:10
6:16
64 Saumitr Dikhit
Jr
12:42
6:03
9
Tanush Goel
Jr
12:56
6:09
11
Austin Cruz
Jr
13:06
6:14
13
Achintya Rajan
Sr
13:31
6:26
15
Iain Jung
Sr
13:36
6:29
16
Christopher Chan
Jr
14:01
6:41
18
Jacob Lin
Jr
14:17
6:48
19
3 Homestead
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
65:58
13:12
6:17
65 Schuyler Park
Jr
12:25
5:55
8
Raj Penmetcha
Jr
12:53
6:08
10
Danny O'sullivan
Sr
13:03
6:13
12
Collin Yoshida
Jr
13:11
6:17
14
Vicram Vijayakumar
Jr
14:26
6:52
21
Shishir Iyer
Sr
14:28
6:54
23
Ryan Tsai
Jr
15:28
7:22
27
4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:02
77:27
15:29
7:23
119 Shiv Shah
Jr
14:01
6:40
17
Nicolas Silva
Jr
14:20
6:50
20
Kevin Tran
Sr
14:28
6:53
22
Kantaro Horita
Jr
15:34
7:25
28
Neel Chatterjee
Jr
19:03
9:04
32








5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:08
78:49
15:46
7:30
134 Ryan Teoh
Jr
14:30
6:54
24
Novel Alam
Sr
14:38
6:58
25
Nolan Calara
Sr
15:15
7:16
26
Nathan Lacey
Sr
15:48
7:31
29
Carl Amigable
Jr
18:38
8:52
30
Tyler Potmesil
Jr
18:52
8:59
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eoin O'connell So Paly 11:16.7 5:22
2 Kyle Park So Paly 12:07.5 5:46
3 Andrew Peng So Lynbrook 12:16 5:50
4 Lachlan Kirby Fr Paly 12:23.1 5:54
5 William Jenkins So Los Gatos 12:24.1 5:54
6 Owen Bittinger So Paly 12:29 5:57
7 Dylan Gibson Fr Los Altos 12:30.8 5:58
8 Carter Oates Fr Homestead 12:31.2 5:58
9 Aaron Lin Fr Homestead 12:35.5 6:00
10 Issac Kirby So Paly 12:45.7 6:05
11 Spencer Ye So Homestead 12:47.4 6:05
12 Ali Edris Fr Mtn View 12:48.6 6:06
13 Matthew Smith So Mtn View 12:49.1 6:06
14 Adarsh Iyer Fr Lynbrook 12:52.7 6:08
15 Brandon Fujimoto Fr Los Altos 12:54.7 6:09
16 Zachary Spain Fr Paly 12:55.9 6:09
17 Kevin Yang So Lynbrook 12:56 6:10
18 Michael Murphy So Paly 13:03.8 6:13
19 Kelvin Moresi So Paly 13:10.7 6:17
20 Nathan Morris Fr Mtn View 13:10.9 6:17
21 Jack Denebeim So Los Altos 13:11.5 6:17
22 Hideki Liu So Paly 13:11.7 6:17
23 Nathan Shkolnik Fr Los Gatos 13:13.5 6:18
24 Antone Jung So Lynbrook 13:14 6:18
25 Max Ready So Monta Vista 13:14.5 6:18
26 Aidan Shek So Mtn View 13:14.7 6:18
27 Nikash Gupta Fr Los Altos 13:15.5 6:19
28 Jasper Salim So Homestead 13:16.4 6:19
29 Will Park So Los Altos 13:16.9 6:19
30 Viktor Kieturakis So Los Altos 13:19.8 6:21
31 Casey Fung Fr Lynbrook 13:19.9 6:21
32 Nathaniel Joffe So Los Altos 13:23.4 6:23
33 Kyle Cheng Fr Paly 13:31.8 6:27
34 Jack Hurst So Los Altos 13:32.8 6:27
35 Tony Mckenna Fr Paly 13:34.6 6:28
36 Dylan Qiu So Los Gatos 13:36.7 6:29
37 Rhys Reinking Fr Mtn View 13:42.1 6:31
38 Chris Zhang So Lynbrook 13:46.6 6:34
39 David Garcia So Lynbrook 13:47 6:34
40 Caleb Chen So Los Altos 13:56.7 6:38
41 Kyle Luo Fr Gunn 13:57.9 6:39
42 Khalil Neely Fr Homestead 14:00.4 6:40
43 Carter Capetz Fr Los Altos 14:08.9 6:44
44 Siyi Ji So Homestead 14:09.2 6:44
45 Dylan Gee So Milpitas 14:10 6:45 1/4 7/16 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Aiden Kato Fr Lynbrook 14:18 6:49
47 Connor Yan So Lynbrook 14:18.9 6:49
48 Oliver Chang Fr Fremont 14:22.2 6:51
49 Rodrigo Sepulveda So Los Altos 14:27.9 6:53
50 Mark Fekete Fr Homestead 14:28.1 6:53
51 Russell Chen So Lynbrook 14:29.4 6:54
52 Agastya Pawate Fr Lynbrook 14:29.9 6:54
53 Sam Stein Fr Los Altos 14:30.1 6:54
54 Faris Raza Fr Los Gatos 14:37 6:58
55 Henry Liu Fr Paly 14:40.3 6:59
56 Brevin Reed So Homestead 14:41.4 7:00
57 Juan Acosta Perez Fr Gunn 14:46.4 7:02
58 Rowan Moore Fr Mtn View 14:51.1 7:04
59 Brandon Ang Fr Mtn View 14:51.6 7:05
60 Connor Volkert Fr Los Altos 14:52.7 7:05
61 Jacob Mitani So Los Altos 14:53.9 7:06
62 Ido Ofek So Homestead 14:58.4 7:08
63 Rishab Rikhi Fr Milpitas 14:59.5 7:08 2/4 10/16 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Jack Pereira So Mtn View 15:00.6 7:09
65 Cameron Lin Fr Los Gatos 15:02.5 7:10
66 Richard Wang Fr Los Altos 15:08 7:12
67 Caius Leung Fr Lynbrook 15:10.1 7:13
68 Daniel Do So Milpitas 15:10.9 7:14 3/4 11/16 7/9
69 Avin Rai So Fremont 15:12 7:14
70 Amogh Rajagopal So Monta Vista 15:12.5 7:15
71 Brian Ip Fr Homestead 15:12.9 7:15
72 Siqi Ding So Homestead 15:14.6 7:16
73 Thomas Pack Fr Homestead 15:16.3 7:16
74 Liam Radke Fr Los Gatos 15:17.5 7:17
75 Leland Nguyen So Fremont 15:20.1 7:18
76 Matthew Diederich Fr Los Altos 15:29.6 7:23
77 Akul Vinnakota So Milpitas 15:29.7 7:23 4/4 13/16 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Aryamaan Choudhury So Cupertino 15:33.5 7:25
79 Toby Huynh So Mtn View 15:34.8 7:25
80 Baomo Zhu Fr Lynbrook 15:37.9 7:27
81 Christopher Miyai Fr Homestead 15:40.2 7:28
82 Zachary Hill So Gunn 15:41.8 7:28
83 Manu Nandela Fr Mtn View 15:55.6 7:35
84 Jonathan Liu Fr Los Altos 16:01.7 7:38
85 Aditya Bhattacharyya So Los Altos 16:16 7:45
86 Tanner Muret So Homestead 16:38.7 7:56
87 Nathan Tanlimco So Homestead 17:16.3 8:13
88 Scott Du So Fremont 17:31.9 8:21
89 Jerry Chu Fr Homestead 18:10.1 8:39
90 Alex Zaretzki Fr Los Altos 18:53.8 9:00
91 Rajiv Venkatesh Fr Homestead 18:59.4 9:03
92 Luc Knox Fr Paly 21:11.7 10:06
93 Kartik Malunjkar So Fremont 21:12.5 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.