Milpitas Results from the SCVAL #4 at Bol Park on 3/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Althouse So V 12:29.3 5:44 2.18 34/45 4/7 4/12 5/7
Daniel Do So F/S 14:28.3 6:38 2.18 32/39 4/5 9/12 5/6
Diego Rodriguez So V 11:27.6 5:15 2.18 14/45 2/7 2/12 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Gee So F/S 14:13.8 6:32 2.18 30/39 3/5 8/12 5/6
Fardin Haque Jr V 12:19.8 5:39 2.18 32/45 3/7 3/12 6/7
Jeremiah Little Fr F/S 15:14 6:59 2.18 36/39 5/5 12/12 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Althouse Fr F/S 13:05.9 6:01 2.18 16/39 1/5 6/12 4/7
Koyo Kai So V 12:47.8 5:52 2.18 35/45 5/7 5/12 5/7
Novel Alam Sr V 15:03 6:54 2.18 41/45 6/7 10/12 5/5
Ryan Teoh Jr V 15:12.7 6:59 2.18 42/45 7/7 11/12 4/5
Sahil Raj So V 11:18.2 5:11 2.18 13/45 1/7 1/12 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yusuf Kothambawala Fr F/S 14:08.9 6:29 2.18 28/39 2/5 7/12 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 60:23
1:30
2.18 5:32 5:11 5:52 128 4:59 Sahil Raj (13), Diego Rodriguez (14), Fardin Haque (32), Alex Althouse (34), Koyo Kai (35)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 71:11
2:08
2.18 6:32 6:01 6:59 137 5:40 Jordan Althouse (16), Yusuf Kothambawala (27), Dylan Gee (29), Daniel Do (31), Jeremiah Little (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Morgenfeld Fr Paly 10:34.8 4:51
2 Emmanuel Leblond Jr Mtn View 10:43.8 4:55
3 David Evans Sr Paly 10:46.1 4:56
4 Hans Holst Sr Los Altos 10:46.7 4:57
5 Mateo Fesslmeier Jr Paly 10:53 5:00
6 Alex Gao So Paly 10:53.8 5:00
7 Nicholas Trepanier Jr Mtn View 10:54.1 5:00
8 Ethan Stone Sr Mtn View 11:10.7 5:08
9 John Cooper So Wilcox 11:13.3 5:09
10 Joshua Gehring Jr Gunn 11:13.3 5:09
11 Aleksei Seletskiy Sr Paly 11:15 5:10
12 James Miller Jr Paly 11:16.3 5:10
13 Sahil Raj So Milpitas 11:18.2 5:11 1/7 1/12 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Diego Rodriguez So Milpitas 11:27.6 5:15 2/7 2/12 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Robert Cooper So Wilcox 11:28.6 5:16
16 Simon Blanch Sr Paly 11:28.7 5:16
17 Riordan Ashby Jr Mtn View 11:30.1 5:17
18 Kevin Andrews Sr Los Altos 11:36.7 5:20
19 Victor Contreras Jr Wilcox 11:37.8 5:20
20 Joseph Falkenburg So Los Altos 11:43.8 5:23
21 Sebastian Mcmahon So Santa Clara 11:48.4 5:25
22 Gal Rivlin Jr Gunn 11:49.2 5:25
23 Conner Blalack Jr Mtn View 11:50.2 5:26
24 Amir Benhagouga Jr Los Altos 11:53.6 5:27
25 Shota Fletcher Jr Mtn View 11:57.6 5:29
26 Jake Seley Fr Gunn 12:01.1 5:31
27 Elijah Schachter Sr Gunn 12:03.3 5:32
28 Noah Milivojevic Jr Gunn 12:07.7 5:34
29 Niels Holst Sr Los Altos 12:10.5 5:35
30 Andrew Black Sr Mtn View 12:15.4 5:37
31 Noel Cevallos So Santa Clara 12:18.1 5:39
32 Fardin Haque Jr Milpitas 12:19.8 5:39 3/7 3/12 6/7
33 Matteo Nagle Fr Gunn 12:29.3 5:44
34 Alex Althouse So Milpitas 12:29.3 5:44 4/7 4/12 5/7
35 Koyo Kai So Milpitas 12:47.8 5:52 5/7 5/12 5/7
36 Josiah Albrecht Jr Gunn 13:18.6 6:06
37 Mudra Patel Jr Wilcox 13:20.5 6:07
38 Leo Malinen Jr Wilcox 13:47.9 6:20
39 Jesus Perez Sanchez Sr Santa Clara 14:29.1 6:39
40 Elijah Alexander Sr Wilcox 14:38.5 6:43
41 Novel Alam Sr Milpitas 15:03 6:54 6/7 10/12 5/5
42 Ryan Teoh Jr Milpitas 15:12.7 6:59 7/7 11/12 4/5
43 Justin Noble Jr Santa Clara 15:35.7 7:09
44 Manas Srivastava Sr Wilcox 15:39.2 7:11
45 George Russell Semsem Sr Santa Clara 16:26.1 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
54:23
10:53
4:59
26 Grant Morgenfeld
Fr
10:35
4:51
1
David Evans
Sr
10:46
4:56
3
Mateo Fesslmeier
Jr
10:53
5:00
5
Alex Gao
So
10:54
5:00
6
Aleksei Seletskiy
Sr
11:15
5:10
11
James Miller
Jr
11:16
5:10
12
Simon Blanch
Sr
11:29
5:16
16
2 Mtn View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
56:09
11:14
5:09
57 Emmanuel Leblond
Jr
10:44
4:55
2
Nicholas Trepanier
Jr
10:54
5:00
7
Ethan Stone
Sr
11:11
5:08
8
Riordan Ashby
Jr
11:30
5:17
17
Conner Blalack
Jr
11:50
5:26
23
Shota Fletcher
Jr
11:58
5:29
25
Andrew Black
Sr
12:15
5:37
30
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
58:11
11:38
5:20
95 Hans Holst
Sr
10:47
4:57
4
Kevin Andrews
Sr
11:37
5:20
18
Joseph Falkenburg
So
11:44
5:23
20
Amir Benhagouga
Jr
11:54
5:27
24
Niels Holst
Sr
12:11
5:35
29








4 Gunn
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:54
59:15
11:51
5:26
113 Joshua Gehring
Jr
11:13
5:09
10
Gal Rivlin
Jr
11:49
5:25
22
Jake Seley
Fr
12:01
5:31
26
Elijah Schachter
Sr
12:03
5:32
27
Noah Milivojevic
Jr
12:08
5:34
28
Matteo Nagle
Fr
12:29
5:44
33
Josiah Albrecht
Jr
13:19
6:06
36
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:35
61:28
12:18
5:38
118 John Cooper
So
11:13
5:09
9
Robert Cooper
So
11:29
5:16
15
Victor Contreras
Jr
11:38
5:20
19
Mudra Patel
Jr
13:21
6:07
37
Leo Malinen
Jr
13:48
6:20
38
Elijah Alexander
Sr
14:39
6:43
40
Manas Srivastava
Sr
15:39
7:11
44
6 Milpitas
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
60:23
12:05
5:32
128 Sahil Raj
So
11:18
5:11
13
Diego Rodriguez
So
11:28
5:15
14
Fardin Haque
Jr
12:20
5:39
32
Alex Althouse
So
12:29
5:44
34
Koyo Kai
So
12:48
5:52
35
Novel Alam
Sr
15:03
6:54
41
Ryan Teoh
Jr
15:13
6:59
42
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:38
70:37
14:07
6:29
179 Sebastian Mcmahon
So
11:48
5:25
21
Noel Cevallos
So
12:18
5:39
31
Jesus Perez Sanchez
Sr
14:29
6:39
39
Justin Noble
Jr
15:36
7:09
43
George Russell Semsem
Sr
16:26
7:32
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eoin O'connell So Paly 11:39.1 5:21
2 Zachary Spain Fr Paly 12:21 5:40
3 Evan Markelz So Mtn View 12:22.5 5:41
4 Kyle Park So Paly 12:25.6 5:42
5 Aaron Hepworth So Los Altos 12:26.6 5:42
6 Lachlan Kirby Fr Paly 12:34.4 5:46
7 Dylan Gibson Fr Los Altos 12:42 5:50
8 Owen Bittinger So Paly 12:43.7 5:50
9 Nathan Morris Fr Mtn View 12:46.7 5:52
10 Phela Durosinmi So Paly 12:46.8 5:52
11 Michael Murphy So Paly 12:49.4 5:53
12 Matthew Smith So Mtn View 12:51.8 5:54
13 Jack Denebeim So Los Altos 12:54 5:55
14 Will Park So Los Altos 13:03 5:59
15 Brandon Fujimoto Fr Los Altos 13:04.4 6:00
16 Jordan Althouse Fr Milpitas 13:05.9 6:01 1/5 6/12 4/7
17 Nathaniel Joffe So Los Altos 13:07.5 6:01
18 Eliot Leblond Fr Mtn View 13:07.9 6:01
19 Ben Adelman Fr Gunn 13:16.8 6:06
20 Felix Adams Fr Gunn 13:17.4 6:06
21 Nikash Gupta Fr Los Altos 13:22.9 6:08
22 Aidan Shek So Mtn View 13:29.6 6:11
23 Kevin Kou So Wilcox 13:31.2 6:12
24 Marcos Nunez So Mtn View 13:37 6:15
25 Rowan Moore Fr Mtn View 13:37.5 6:15
26 Dario Quintero So Santa Clara 13:46.1 6:19
27 Kyle Luo Fr Gunn 13:47.8 6:20
28 Yusuf Kothambawala Fr Milpitas 14:08.9 6:29 2/5 7/12 5/7
29 Zachary Hill So Gunn 14:13.3 6:31
30 Dylan Gee So Milpitas 14:13.8 6:32 3/5 8/12 5/6
31 Juan Acosta Perez Fr Gunn 14:20 6:34
32 Daniel Do So Milpitas 14:28.3 6:38 4/5 9/12 5/6
33 Koki Hasegawa Fr Santa Clara 14:32.8 6:40
34 Brian Sawaya So Santa Clara 14:59.2 6:52
35 Roman Desai So Wilcox 14:59.4 6:53
36 Jeremiah Little Fr Milpitas 15:14 6:59 5/5 12/12 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Galen Liu Fr Gunn 15:49.1 7:15
38 Tyler Newman Fr Santa Clara 17:48 8:10
39 Timothy Stampolis Fr Santa Clara 21:25.6 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
61:44
12:21
5:40
21 Eoin O'connell
So
11:39
5:21
1
Zachary Spain
Fr
12:21
5:40
2
Kyle Park
So
12:26
5:42
4
Lachlan Kirby
Fr
12:34
5:46
6
Owen Bittinger
So
12:44
5:50
8
Phela Durosinmi
So
12:47
5:52
10
Michael Murphy
So
12:49
5:53
11
2 Los Altos
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
64:10
12:50
5:53
54 Aaron Hepworth
So
12:27
5:42
5
Dylan Gibson
Fr
12:42
5:50
7
Jack Denebeim
So
12:54
5:55
13
Will Park
So
13:03
5:59
14
Brandon Fujimoto
Fr
13:04
6:00
15
Nathaniel Joffe
So
13:08
6:01
17
Nikash Gupta
Fr
13:23
6:08
21
3 Mtn View
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
64:39
12:56
5:56
64 Evan Markelz
So
12:23
5:41
3
Nathan Morris
Fr
12:47
5:52
9
Matthew Smith
So
12:52
5:54
12
Eliot Leblond
Fr
13:08
6:01
18
Aidan Shek
So
13:30
6:11
22
Marcos Nunez
So
13:37
6:15
23
Rowan Moore
Fr
13:38
6:15
24
4 Gunn
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
68:55
13:47
6:19
123 Ben Adelman
Fr
13:17
6:06
19
Felix Adams
Fr
13:17
6:06
20
Kyle Luo
Fr
13:48
6:20
26
Zachary Hill
So
14:13
6:31
28
Juan Acosta Perez
Fr
14:20
6:34
30
Galen Liu
Fr
15:49
7:15
35




5 Milpitas
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
71:11
14:14
6:32
137 Jordan Althouse
Fr
13:06
6:01
16
Yusuf Kothambawala
Fr
14:09
6:29
27
Dylan Gee
So
14:14
6:32
29
Daniel Do
So
14:28
6:38
31
Jeremiah Little
Fr
15:14
6:59
34








6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:40
82:32
16:30
7:34
163 Dario Quintero
So
13:46
6:19
25
Koki Hasegawa
Fr
14:33
6:40
32
Brian Sawaya
So
14:59
6:52
33
Tyler Newman
Fr
17:48
8:10
36
Timothy Stampolis
Fr
21:26
9:50
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.