Milpitas Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Avella Sr V 20:17.42 6:46 3 238/289 6/7 6/7 28/35
Brandon Ortiz Sr V 17:53.01 5:58 3 126/289 1/7 1/7 39/50
Brandon Tran So V 20:32.18 6:51 3 242/289 7/7 7/7 20/23
Diego Rodriguez Fr V 18:49.9 6:17 3 187/289 3/7 3/7 33/47
Kayden Nguyen So V 19:44.29 6:35 3 218/289 4/7 4/7 32/46
Logan Balsbaugh So V 19:52.07 6:37 3 224/289 5/7 5/7 28/40
Naran Nathan Sr V 18:33.41 6:11 3 170/289 2/7 2/7 33/48 18:45
(0:11,1.0)
18:45
(0:11,1.0)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 31/40 94:53
1:59
3 6:20 5:58 6:37 846 5:17 92:42 92:42 Brandon Ortiz (117), Naran Nathan (155), Diego Rodriguez (170), Kayden Nguyen (199), Logan Balsbaugh (205)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 14:42.26 4:54
2 Christopher Middle Sr Dublin 14:43.84 4:55
3 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 15:14.49 5:05
4 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:17.45 5:06
5 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle 15:19.02 5:06
6 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:19.53 5:07
7 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 15:22.68 5:08
8 Hudson Grace Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:31.28 5:10
9 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:43.28 5:14
10 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:47.9 5:16
11 Cayden Hein Sr Campolindo 15:48.91 5:16
12 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:52.46 5:17
13 Daniel Trampe So Dublin 15:56.64 5:19
14 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin 15:59.71 5:20
15 Ben Geil Jr Leigh 16:00.69 5:20
16 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 16:02.19 5:21
17 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:03.08 5:21
18 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 16:03.5 5:21
19 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 16:04.41 5:21
20 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:08.29 5:23
21 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 16:08.87 5:23
22 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 16:11.65 5:24
23 Derek O'Connor Sr De La Salle 16:12.15 5:24
24 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle 16:12.42 5:24
25 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin 16:13.62 5:25
26 Arnav Arora Sr Mission San Jose 16:14.25 5:25
27 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 16:16.89 5:26
28 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:17.15 5:26
29 Cole Turpin So Dublin 16:20.69 5:27
30 Nick Parr Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:25.69 5:29
31 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 16:26.12 5:29
32 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 16:27.22 5:29
33 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo 16:27.55 5:29
34 Axel de Vernou Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:27.8 5:29
35 Trey Driskell So North Medford 16:27.84 5:29
36 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 16:28.19 5:29
37 Matthew Alm So California (San Ramon) 16:28.36 5:29
38 Nolan Hosbein Jr Casa Grande 16:28.4 5:29
39 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:28.7 5:30
40 William Hite Jr Casa Grande 16:28.81 5:30
41 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:29.5 5:30
42 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 16:30.18 5:30
43 Julian Jensen Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:31.08 5:30
44 Logan Moon Sr Casa Grande 16:32.3 5:31
45 Sahil Kapila Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:34.99 5:32
46 Diego Fino Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:35.48 5:32
47 Joshua Turpin So Dublin 16:37.15 5:32
48 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord 16:38.27 5:33
49 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 16:38.71 5:33
50 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle 16:41.33 5:34
51 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 16:41.8 5:34
52 Braden King So Jesuit 16:43.09 5:34
53 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 16:43.1 5:34
54 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin 16:45.64 5:35
55 Taylor Roe So Woodside 16:46 5:35
56 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 16:47.61 5:36
57 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 16:47.78 5:36
58 Ethan Gaigalas Sr College Park 16:48.77 5:36
59 William Webster Sr Oakland Tech 16:49.55 5:37
60 Paden Collard Sr Cloverdale 16:50.12 5:37
61 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle 16:54.31 5:38
62 Fermin Moreno Sr Salinas 16:56.33 5:39
63 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 16:57.27 5:39
64 Yusuf Rasheed Jr Mission San Jose 16:57.36 5:39
65 Lev Afonine So College Park 16:58.64 5:40
66 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:58.7 5:40
67 Diego Huerta Sr Concord 16:59.62 5:40
68 Sam Morasch Sr Campolindo 17:00.06 5:40
69 Nicholas Muller Sr Clayton Valley 17:00.71 5:40
70 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 17:01.8 5:41
71 Nathan Butterfield Sr Clayton Valley 17:02.09 5:41
72 William McCoy Fr Mira Loma 17:03.11 5:41
73 Owen Hunger Sr Campolindo 17:03.5 5:41
74 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo 17:07.72 5:43
75 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 17:08.27 5:43
76 Asutosh Jain Jr Mission San Jose 17:08.5 5:43
77 Nirmal Ayyagari Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.65 5:43
78 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 17:09.76 5:43
79 Marcus Francescut Sr West Valley 17:10.78 5:44
80 Gulabjeet Singh Sr Will C. Wood 17:11.28 5:44
81 Justin Peck Jr Los Gatos 17:11.41 5:44
82 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 17:12.9 5:44
83 Lucas Chaney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:14.13 5:45
84 Efrem Blitz Jr El Cerrito 17:14.38 5:45
85 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:14.9 5:45
86 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:15 5:45
87 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 17:15.16 5:45
88 Agustin Gomez de l Jr De La Salle 17:16.58 5:46
89 Aidan Reinwald Sr Clayton Valley 17:16.96 5:46
90 Dean McLane So Mira Loma 17:17.04 5:46
91 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:17.74 5:46
92 Eric Goltz Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:22.57 5:48
93 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 17:23.72 5:48
94 Reid Burford Sr Benicia 17:25.86 5:49
95 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 17:26.83 5:49
96 Jake Dietlin Jr Casa Grande 17:27.39 5:49
97 Blake Harris Jr Benicia 17:28.61 5:50
98 Justin Snow Fr California (San Ramon) 17:28.79 5:50
99 Joshua Scull Sr North Medford 17:29.46 5:50
100 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 17:29.66 5:50
101 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 17:29.67 5:50
102 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 17:32.06 5:51
103 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:32.68 5:51
104 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 17:33.24 5:51
105 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:33.68 5:51
106 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:33.8 5:51
107 Joshua Hernandez Jr Merrill West 17:34.99 5:52
108 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 17:35.07 5:52
109 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 17:36.28 5:52
110 Marco Chao So Campolindo 17:37.41 5:52
111 Luke Baird Jr Casa Grande 17:38.38 5:53
112 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 17:38.8 5:53
113 Ari Kosorukov Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:39.65 5:53
114 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 17:40.95 5:54
115 Austin Peng Sr Mission San Jose 17:41.21 5:54
116 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 17:41.65 5:54
117 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 17:42.74 5:54
118 Ryan Dube So California (San Ramon) 17:42.81 5:54
119 Diego Flores So College Park 17:45.85 5:55
120 Griffin Bergman Jr De La Salle 17:46.06 5:55
121 Aaron Beaube Jr Casa Grande 17:46.12 5:55
122 Alex Lamoureux Fr College Park 17:47.29 5:56
123 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 17:48.13 5:56
124 Grant Lulich Jr North Medford 17:48.35 5:56
125 Tobias Taylor Jr Castro Valley 17:51.3 5:57
126 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 17:53.01 5:58 1/7 1/7 39/50
127 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 17:53.33 5:58
128 Bradford Martin Jr Campolindo 17:55.31 5:58
129 Aryan Sarda So California (San Ramon) 17:55.53 5:59
130 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:56.23 5:59
131 Nicholas Marci Jr Salinas 17:58.19 5:59
132 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 17:58.97 6:00
133 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:59.58 6:00
134 Jesse Blanco So Salinas 17:59.97 6:00
135 Todd Kane-Ross Sr Emery 18:00.44 6:00
136 Ben Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech 18:01.36 6:00
137 Luke Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 18:01.74 6:01
138 Ricardo Viera Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:04.08 6:01
139 Braulio Maravilla Jr Salinas 18:05.03 6:02
140 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 18:05.84 6:02
141 Andrew Gotshall Sr Casa Grande 18:06.95 6:02
142 Omansh Bainsla Fr Dougherty Valley 18:07.06 6:02
143 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 18:07.38 6:02
144 Matthew Andrade Jr Clayton Valley 18:07.68 6:03
145 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 18:09.42 6:03
146 Jackson Bigelow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:09.46 6:03
147 Owen Boulet Fr Oakland Tech 18:09.48 6:03
148 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:10.25 6:03
149 Max Benabou Jr College Park 18:10.84 6:04
150 Max Leone Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:11.85 6:04
151 Alex Walker Fr Clayton Valley 18:13.09 6:04
152 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 18:13.46 6:04
153 Rahul Jones So Los Gatos 18:13.91 6:05
154 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 18:15.32 6:05
155 Thomas Cook Sr Clayton Valley 18:16.44 6:05
156 Mike Ramsay Jr Los Gatos 18:17.22 6:06
157 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 18:17.94 6:06
158 Kurt Beckmann So Los Gatos 18:21.2 6:07
159 Andrew Marshall So Mira Loma 18:21.39 6:07
160 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 18:21.62 6:07
161 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 18:23.84 6:08
162 Micah Hoang So Los Gatos 18:23.86 6:08
163 Tyler Morgan Jr Castro Valley 18:25.2 6:08
164 Victor Pham Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:26.55 6:09
165 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 18:27.11 6:09
166 Ganesh Murugappan Sr Mission San Jose 18:27.63 6:09
167 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 18:30.38 6:10
168 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 18:32.45 6:11
169 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 18:32.97 6:11
170 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 18:33.41 6:11 2/7 2/7 33/48 18:45
(0:11)
18:45
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
171 Carson Nagel Jr College Park 18:34.42 6:11
172 Andrew Xu Sr Mission San Jose 18:34.48 6:11
173 Nicolas Campos Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:34.9 6:12
174 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:35.22 6:12
175 Angelo Johnson Jr Will C. Wood 18:35.72 6:12
176 Aidan Vanderhoof Jr North Medford 18:36.96 6:12
177 Brandon Simpson Jr Concord 18:39.83 6:13
178 Jackson Yacullo Sr Benicia 18:40.05 6:13
179 Logan Phulps So Castro Valley 18:40.2 6:13
180 Benjamin Bodine Sr Dixon 18:40.3 6:13
181 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 18:42.66 6:14
182 Jace Garibay So North Medford 18:43.01 6:14
183 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:45.15 6:15
184 Jacob Phister Jr California (San Ramon) 18:45.42 6:15
185 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 18:47.04 6:16
186 Daniel Quiroz Sr Dixon 18:47.43 6:16
187 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 18:49.9 6:17 3/7 3/7 33/47
188 Jace Clark Jr North Medford 18:51.64 6:17
189 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 18:52.2 6:17
190 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 18:54.2 6:18
191 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 18:54.53 6:18
192 Mauricio Arias Sr Franklin (S) 18:55.42 6:18
193 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 18:55.71 6:19
194 Kailash Ranganathan So Harker 18:56.12 6:19
195 Christopher Conley Sr Castro Valley 18:56.65 6:19
196 Devan O'boyle Sr Leigh 18:57.75 6:19
197 Dawson Chen So Harker 18:59.4 6:20
198 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:00.94 6:20
199 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 19:01.1 6:20
200 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:02.78 6:21
201 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 19:03.34 6:21
202 Abishek Siva Sr Mission San Jose 19:05.4 6:22
203 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mountain View 19:07.89 6:23
204 Sean Neumann So California (San Ramon) 19:08.03 6:23
205 Noah Beyer So Oakland Tech 19:10.99 6:24
206 Lucas Chappell Jr Merrill West 19:12.33 6:24
207 Zane Johnson So Will C. Wood 19:15.09 6:25
208 Maximus Rojas Jr Castro Valley 19:23.76 6:28
209 Brian Torres Sr Concord 19:25.16 6:28
210 Jadon Lai Jr Woodcreek 19:26.93 6:29
211 Christian Lander Sr San Lorenzo 19:31.21 6:30
212 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:32.58 6:31
213 Richard Hu Sr Harker 19:33.82 6:31
214 David Ojer So Concord 19:35.14 6:32
215 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 19:40.66 6:34
216 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:40.92 6:34
217 Niall Mandal Jr Benicia 19:43.8 6:35
218 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 19:44.29 6:35 4/7 4/7 32/46
219 Illya Nabok Jr Mira Loma 19:47.23 6:36
220 Patrick Hecht Sr Mountain View 19:49.2 6:36
221 Ko Williams Jr Concord 19:49.87 6:37
222 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 19:50.52 6:37
223 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 19:51.4 6:37
224 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 19:52.07 6:37 5/7 5/7 28/40
225 Dominic Chain Jr West Valley 19:57.84 6:39
226 Joshua Villanueva Jr Castro Valley 19:58.27 6:39
227 Aaron Lee So Will C. Wood 20:00 6:40
228 Jimmy Scull So North Medford 20:00.56 6:40
229 Noah Basham Sr Oakland Tech 20:01.3 6:40
230 Tyree Richard So Oakland Tech 20:01.39 6:40
231 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 20:01.93 6:41
232 Vivek Koya Jr Leigh 20:03.33 6:41
233 Carlos Salas Jr Merrill West 20:07.08 6:42
234 Roanin Podkin So Will C. Wood 20:07.42 6:42
235 Arlekim Ponce Jr Valley 20:07.52 6:43
236 Jonathon Walthour Jr Castro Valley 20:08.02 6:43
237 Angel Mau Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:11.58 6:44
238 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 20:17.42 6:46 6/7 6/7 28/35
239 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 20:17.65 6:46
240 Joey Anderson Sr Concord 20:23.87 6:48
241 Alex Liou So Harker 20:23.98 6:48
242 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 20:32.18 6:51 7/7 7/7 20/23
243 Jordan Mckee-Brasf Fr Valley 20:35 6:52
244 Kyler Kasarda Sr Merrill West 20:36.68 6:52
245 Victorino Rodriguez Sr Jesse Bethel 20:40.5 6:54
246 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 20:44.39 6:55
247 Zach Seratti Sr Leigh 20:48.28 6:56
248 Wentinn Liao Sr Merrill West 20:49.74 6:57
249 Ricardo Rivas Sr San Lorenzo 20:50.09 6:57
250 Ivan Hernandez Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:53.12 6:58
251 Alexander Anaya Sr Mira Loma 20:56.75 6:59
252 Hayden Jackson Jr Merrill West 21:04.82 7:02
253 Alan Montoya So San Lorenzo 21:05.31 7:02
254 Amari Hampton Jr Jesse Bethel 21:09.71 7:03
255 Martin Cota-Parra Jr Dixon 21:10.37 7:03
256 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 21:11.38 7:04
257 Sahil Singh Jr Valley 21:32.86 7:11
258 Andrew Rozales Fr Merrill West 21:32.98 7:11
259 Eric Yakovlev Jr Valley 21:33.09 7:11
260 Joey Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 21:35.26 7:12
261 Jacob Wilson Jr Jesse Bethel 21:41.5 7:14
262 Luis Angulo Jr San Lorenzo 21:56.33 7:19
263 Cristian Pineda Tr Jr Vacaville 21:56.69 7:19
264 Saul Herrera Sr Franklin (S) 22:10.65 7:24
265 Ethan Pittard Jr Vacaville 22:20.91 7:27
266 David Martinez So Mira Loma 22:21.35 7:27
267 Bryan Moreno Fr Jesse Bethel 22:22.02 7:27
268 Geovanny Campos Sr James Lick 22:27.6 7:29
269 David Hernandez Jr Franklin (S) 22:36.7 7:32
270 Colby Hadley Sr Vacaville 22:52.35 7:37
271 Yurro Zabala Sr Valley 23:09.67 7:43
272 Jordan Eck Jr Vacaville 23:12.45 7:44
273 Efrain Vargas Jr Will C. Wood 23:15.9 7:45
274 Reggie Watts Sr Jesse Bethel 23:16.8 7:46
275 Isaiah Morales Sr San Lorenzo 23:40.12 7:53
276 Armando Ramirez Sr Dixon 23:58.59 8:00
277 Thomas Moody Jr Dixon 24:06.1 8:02
278 Fabian Ruiz Sr Jesse Bethel 24:40.72 8:14
279 Julio Escobar Sr Jesse Bethel 24:40.74 8:14
280 Austin Bradford Jr West Valley 25:14.79 8:25
281 Emilio Huante Sr Franklin (S) 25:20.16 8:27
282 Jorge Enriquez Sr Franklin (S) 25:21.05 8:27
283 Rene Juarez Sr Franklin (S) 26:33.81 8:51
284 Nicholas Ramos Sr De Anza 26:35.47 8:52
285 Hanz Larida Jr De Anza 27:11.31 9:04
286 Nicholas Serrano Jr West Valley 27:17.11 9:06
287 Jimmy Ibarra Jr De Anza 27:37.59 9:13
288 Gurshan Singh Jr De Anza 29:56.34 9:59
289 Krishant Dayal Jr Valley 31:27.2 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
79:23
15:53
5:18
77 Colin Peattie
Jr
15:14
5:05
3
Nolan Topper
Jr
15:43
5:14
9
Galen Topper
Jr
15:52
5:17
12
Clem Welsh
Jr
16:04
5:21
18
Christian Yarwood
Jr
16:28
5:29
35
Casper Aliaga
Jr
17:08
5:43
71




2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
79:15
15:51
5:17
81 Christopher Middle
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Daniel Trampe
So
15:57
5:19
13
Ishaan Jain
Sr
16:00
5:20
14
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
16:14
5:25
24
Cole Turpin
So
16:21
5:27
28
Joshua Turpin
So
16:37
5:32
45
Surya Marimuthu
Jr
16:46
5:35
52
3 Jesuit
1-4-6-4-3
Gap: 2:01
80:27
16:05
5:22
145 Matt Strangio
Sr
14:42
4:54
1
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:03
5:21
16
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:29
5:30
38
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:30
5:30
40
Braden King
So
16:43
5:34
50
Connor King
Sr
17:18
5:46
84
Tommy Gee
Jr
17:42
5:54
107
4 De La Salle
5-7-4-6-4
Gap: 1:35
81:19
16:16
5:25
156 Patrick Curulla
Jr
15:19
5:06
5
Derek O'Connor
Sr
16:12
5:24
22
Kieran Brown
Jr
16:12
5:24
23
Nathan Babby
Jr
16:41
5:34
48
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
16:54
5:38
58
Agustin Gomez de l
Jr
17:17
5:46
81
Griffin Bergman
Jr
17:46
5:55
111
5 Amador Valley
6-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:13
81:15
16:15
5:25
160 Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:20
5:07
6
Jack Gray
Sr
15:48
5:16
10
John Lester
Jr
16:09
5:23
20
Euan Houston
Jr
16:26
5:29
30
Mason Romant
So
17:33
5:51
94
Aryan Singh
Jr
18:18
6:06
143
Ved Wadmark
Sr
18:35
6:12
158
6 Sir Francis Drake
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
81:42
16:20
5:27
175 Amir Barkan
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Calvin McCarthy
Jr
16:08
5:23
19
Nick Parr
Jr
16:26
5:29
29
Diego Fino
Jr
16:35
5:32
44
Oliver Arnesson
Jr
17:15
5:45
79
Julian Durante
Jr
17:56
5:59
121




7 Dougherty Valley
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:30
82:30
16:30
5:30
189 Michael Schneider
Sr
16:12
5:24
21
Connor Ueyama
Sr
16:27
5:29
31
Shane Badcock
Fr
16:30
5:30
41
Jackson Colla
So
16:39
5:33
47
Ameya Padakanti
So
16:42
5:34
49
Nirmal Ayyagari
Sr
17:09
5:43
73
Omansh Bainsla
Fr
18:07
6:02
129
8 Los Altos
7-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:47
82:06
16:25
5:28
202 Adam Sage
Sr
15:23
5:08
7
Kevin Andrews
Jr
16:02
5:21
15
Adam Cohan
Sr
16:43
5:34
51
Hans Holst
Jr
16:48
5:36
55
Luke Sage
Sr
17:10
5:43
74
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
17:27
5:49
87
Collin Hepworth
Jr
17:32
5:51
93
9 Campolindo
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
83:28
16:42
5:34
246 Cayden Hein
Sr
15:49
5:16
11
Dylan Cronin
Sr
16:28
5:29
32
Sam Morasch
Sr
17:00
5:40
64
Owen Hunger
Sr
17:04
5:41
69
Owen Lekki
Jr
17:08
5:43
70
Marco Chao
So
17:37
5:52
101
Bradford Martin
Jr
17:55
5:58
119
10 Casa Grande
18-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
84:35
16:55
5:38
308 Nolan Hosbein
Jr
16:28
5:29
37
William Hite
Jr
16:29
5:30
39
Logan Moon
Sr
16:32
5:31
42
Jake Dietlin
Jr
17:27
5:49
88
Luke Baird
Jr
17:38
5:53
102
Aaron Beaube
Jr
17:46
5:55
112
Andrew Gotshall
Sr
18:07
6:02
128
11 Redwood (Larkspur)
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
85:13
17:03
5:41
366 Hudson Grace
Jr
15:31
5:10
8
Sahil Kapila
Sr
16:35
5:32
43
Eric Goltz
Sr
17:23
5:48
85
Ari Kosorukov
Jr
17:40
5:53
104
Ricardo Viera
Sr
18:04
6:01
126
Max Leone
Sr
18:12
6:04
136




12 Acalanes
13-14-15-15-12
Gap: 1:19
86:09
17:14
5:45
390 Sam Roth
Jr
16:17
5:26
26
Andrew Owens
Sr
17:13
5:44
77
Derek Kotarba
Jr
17:30
5:50
92
Nick Hutson
Sr
17:33
5:51
95
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
17:36
5:52
100
Josh Evans
Jr
18:07
6:02
130
Ben Krey
Sr
18:55
6:18
174
13 Menlo-Atherton
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:53
86:15
17:15
5:45
397 Ethan Mimeles
Sr
16:17
5:26
27
Lars Osterberg
Jr
16:59
5:40
62
Jackson Gosler
Jr
17:15
5:45
78
Jed Alvarez
Jr
17:34
5:51
96
William Dennis
Jr
18:10
6:03
134
Tyler Chan
Jr
18:45
6:15
166
Dallin Lunt
So
19:03
6:21
183
14 Woodside
20-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:14
86:27
17:17
5:46
407 Taylor Roe
So
16:46
5:35
53
Nathan Bowman
Sr
16:48
5:36
54
Ethan Brooks
So
17:24
5:48
86
Daniel Longo
Jr
17:30
5:50
91
Ronan Morrill
Sr
18:00
6:00
123
Zephyr Granger
Sr
18:15
6:05
140
Casey Orton
Jr
18:22
6:07
146
15 Mission San Jose
12-12-12-12-15
Gap: 2:13
86:29
17:18
5:46
414 Arnav Arora
Sr
16:14
5:25
25
Yusuf Rasheed
Jr
16:57
5:39
60
Asutosh Jain
Jr
17:09
5:43
72
Austin Peng
Sr
17:41
5:54
106
Ganesh Murugappan
Sr
18:28
6:09
151
Andrew Xu
Sr
18:34
6:11
157
Abishek Siva
Sr
19:05
6:22
184
16 College Park
21-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:22
87:31
17:30
5:50
475 Ethan Gaigalas
Sr
16:49
5:36
56
Lev Afonine
So
16:59
5:40
61
Diego Flores
So
17:46
5:55
110
Alex Lamoureux
Fr
17:47
5:56
113
Max Benabou
Jr
18:11
6:04
135
Carson Nagel
Jr
18:34
6:11
156




17 California (San Ramon)
17-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:33
87:37
17:31
5:50
479 Matthew Alm
So
16:28
5:29
36
Justin Snow
Fr
17:29
5:50
89
Ryan Dube
So
17:43
5:54
109
Aryan Sarda
So
17:56
5:59
120
Luke Perez
Jr
18:02
6:01
125
Jacob Phister
Jr
18:45
6:15
167
Sean Neumann
So
19:08
6:23
186
18 Clayton Valley
24-22-16-17-18
Gap: 1:12
87:41
17:32
5:51
482 Nicholas Muller
Sr
17:01
5:40
65
Nathan Butterfield
Sr
17:02
5:41
67
Aidan Reinwald
Sr
17:17
5:46
82
Matthew Andrade
Jr
18:08
6:03
131
Alex Walker
Fr
18:13
6:04
137
Thomas Cook
Sr
18:16
6:05
141




19 Woodcreek
10-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:39
88:15
17:39
5:53
521 Lucas Reeves
Sr
16:04
5:21
17
James Tami
Sr
17:35
5:52
99
Jacob Larson
Sr
17:48
5:56
114
Kaden McKay
Sr
18:06
6:02
127
Anthony DiPentino
Sr
18:43
6:14
164
Cameron Wills
Sr
19:03
6:21
182
Jadon Lai
Jr
19:27
6:29
192
20 Cupertino
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 1:35
88:39
17:44
5:55
535 Koji Uchino
So
16:57
5:39
59
Kai Winebarger
So
17:15
5:45
80
Tavien Leggett
Jr
17:41
5:54
105
Dexter Zhang
Sr
18:13
6:04
138
Raghav Sinha
So
18:32
6:11
153
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
18:47
6:16
168
Arman Seth
Sr
19:51
6:37
203
21 North Medford
16-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:15
89:06
17:49
5:56
564 Trey Driskell
So
16:28
5:29
34
Joshua Scull
Sr
17:29
5:50
90
Grant Lulich
Jr
17:48
5:56
115
Aidan Vanderhoof
Jr
18:37
6:12
160
Jace Garibay
So
18:43
6:14
165
Jace Clark
Jr
18:52
6:17
171
Jimmy Scull
So
20:01
6:40
208
22 Las Lomas
25-26-25-22-22
Gap: 1:25
89:45
17:57
5:59
603 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
17:02
5:41
66
Cameron Tran
So
17:53
5:58
118
Siddharth Sandhu
Sr
17:59
6:00
122
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
18:24
6:08
147
Jack Daley
Sr
18:27
6:09
150
Adam Van Dyck
So
19:01
6:20
181
Camron Barton
Jr
20:02
6:41
211
23 Los Gatos
28-28-28-26-23
Gap: 1:12
90:28
18:06
6:02
649 Justin Peck
Jr
17:11
5:44
76
Rahul Jones
So
18:14
6:05
139
Mike Ramsay
Jr
18:17
6:06
142
Kurt Beckmann
So
18:21
6:07
144
Micah Hoang
So
18:24
6:08
148








24 Sacred Heart Prep
15-21-23-24-24
Gap: 3:05
91:06
18:13
6:04
656 Axel de Vernou
Jr
16:28
5:29
33
Matthew Chun
Sr
17:34
5:51
97
Seamus Macaluso
So
18:30
6:10
152
Austin Jamias
Jr
19:01
6:20
180
Finn Roblin
Jr
19:33
6:31
194
John Killmond
Fr
19:41
6:34
198




25 Concord
19-16-22-23-25
Gap: 2:57
91:18
18:16
6:05
657 Logan Jacobs
Jr
16:38
5:33
46
Diego Huerta
Sr
17:00
5:40
63
Brandon Simpson
Jr
18:40
6:13
161
Brian Torres
Sr
19:25
6:28
191
David Ojer
So
19:35
6:32
196
Ko Williams
Jr
19:50
6:37
202
Joey Anderson
Sr
20:24
6:48
218
26 Oakland Tech
22-25-26-26-26
Gap: 3:12
92:13
18:27
6:09
710 William Webster
Sr
16:50
5:37
57
Ben Nicholas
Sr
18:01
6:00
124
Owen Boulet
Fr
18:09
6:03
133
Noah Beyer
So
19:11
6:24
187
Noah Basham
Sr
20:01
6:40
209
Tyree Richard
So
20:01
6:40
210




27 Mira Loma
26-24-24-25-27
Gap: 3:54
93:26
18:41
6:14
723 William McCoy
Fr
17:03
5:41
68
Dean McLane
So
17:17
5:46
83
Andrew Marshall
So
18:21
6:07
145
Illya Nabok
Jr
19:47
6:36
200
Alexander Anaya
Sr
20:57
6:59
227
David Martinez
So
22:21
7:27
239




28 Mountain View
30-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:02
92:20
18:28
6:09
725 Andrew Black
Jr
17:39
5:53
103
Ethan Stone
Jr
17:43
5:54
108
Chase Adams
Jr
18:09
6:03
132
Lucas Kaemmerer
So
19:08
6:23
185
Tai Nguyen
Jr
19:41
6:34
197
Patrick Hecht
Sr
19:49
6:36
201




29 Castro Valley
31-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:32
93:17
18:39
6:13
795 Tobias Taylor
Jr
17:51
5:57
116
Tyler Morgan
Jr
18:25
6:08
149
Logan Phulps
So
18:40
6:13
162
Christopher Conley
Sr
18:57
6:19
178
Maximus Rojas
Jr
19:24
6:28
190
Joshua Villanueva
Jr
19:58
6:39
206
Jonathon Walthour
Jr
20:08
6:43
215
30 Will C. Wood
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:56
95:10
19:02
6:21
843 Gulabjeet Singh
Sr
17:11
5:44
75
Angelo Johnson
Jr
18:36
6:12
159
Zane Johnson
So
19:15
6:25
189
Aaron Lee
So
20:00
6:40
207
Roanin Podkin
So
20:07
6:42
213
Joey Lopez
Sr
21:35
7:12
235
Efrain Vargas
Jr
23:16
7:45
244
31 Milpitas
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:59
94:53
18:59
6:20
846 Brandon Ortiz
Sr
17:53
5:58
117
Naran Nathan
Sr
18:33
6:11
155
Diego Rodriguez
Fr
18:50
6:17
170
Kayden Nguyen
So
19:44
6:35
199
Logan Balsbaugh
So
19:52
6:37
205
Andres Avella
Sr
20:17
6:46
216
Brandon Tran
So
20:32
6:51
220
32 Merrill West
29-32-32-33-32
Gap: 3:15
98:21
19:40
6:33
945 Joshua Hernandez
Jr
17:35
5:52
98
Lucas Chappell
Jr
19:12
6:24
188
Carlos Salas
Jr
20:07
6:42
212
Kyler Kasarda
Sr
20:37
6:52
222
Wentinn Liao
Sr
20:50
6:57
225
Hayden Jackson
Jr
21:05
7:02
228
Andrew Rozales
Fr
21:33
7:11
233
33 James Lick
33-33-33-32-33
Gap: 3:55
98:42
19:44
6:35
948 Nien Tran
Sr
18:33
6:11
154
Jerricho Habon
Sr
18:54
6:18
173
Brandon Cruz
Sr
18:56
6:19
176
Omar Fimbres
Jr
19:51
6:37
204
Geovanny Campos
Sr
22:28
7:29
241








34 Harker
37-35-34-34-34
Gap: 1:28
98:11
19:38
6:33
987 Kailash Ranganathan
So
18:56
6:19
177
Dawson Chen
So
18:59
6:20
179
Richard Hu
Sr
19:34
6:31
195
Martin Bourdev
Sr
20:18
6:46
217
Alex Liou
So
20:24
6:48
219
Nikhil Sharma
Sr
20:44
6:55
224




35 Dixon
34-34-35-35-35
Gap: 5:26
106:43
21:21
7:07
1058 Benjamin Bodine
Sr
18:40
6:13
163
Daniel Quiroz
Sr
18:47
6:16
169
Martin Cota-Parra
Jr
21:10
7:03
231
Armando Ramirez
Sr
23:59
8:00
247
Thomas Moody
Jr
24:06
8:02
248








36 San Lorenzo
38-37-36-36-36
Gap: 4:09
107:03
21:25
7:08
1131 Christian Lander
Sr
19:31
6:30
193
Ricardo Rivas
Sr
20:50
6:57
226
Alan Montoya
So
21:05
7:02
229
Luis Angulo
Jr
21:56
7:19
237
Isaiah Morales
Sr
23:40
7:53
246








37 Valley
39-39-38-37-37
Gap: 3:02
106:58
21:24
7:08
1144 Arlekim Ponce
Jr
20:08
6:43
214
Jordan Mckee-Brasf
Fr
20:35
6:52
221
Sahil Singh
Jr
21:33
7:11
232
Eric Yakovlev
Jr
21:33
7:11
234
Yurro Zabala
Sr
23:10
7:43
243
Krishant Dayal
Jr
31:27
10:29
258




38 Franklin (S)
36-36-37-38-38
Gap: 6:26
114:24
22:53
7:38
1158 Mauricio Arias
Sr
18:55
6:18
175
Saul Herrera
Sr
22:11
7:24
238
David Hernandez
Jr
22:37
7:32
242
Emilio Huante
Sr
25:20
8:27
251
Jorge Enriquez
Sr
25:21
8:27
252
Rene Juarez
Sr
26:34
8:51
253




39 Jesse Bethel
40-40-40-39-39
Gap: 2:36
109:11
21:50
7:17
1174 Victorino Rodriguez
Sr
20:41
6:54
223
Amari Hampton
Jr
21:10
7:03
230
Jacob Wilson
Jr
21:42
7:14
236
Bryan Moreno
Fr
22:22
7:27
240
Reggie Watts
Sr
23:17
7:46
245
Fabian Ruiz
Sr
24:41
8:14
249
Julio Escobar
Sr
24:41
8:14
250
40 De Anza
35-38-39-40-40
Gap: 11:04
130:13
26:03
8:41
1194 Kristian Domingo
Jr
18:52
6:17
172
Nicholas Ramos
Sr
26:35
8:52
254
Hanz Larida
Jr
27:11
9:04
255
Jimmy Ibarra
Jr
27:38
9:13
256
Gurshan Singh
Jr
29:56
9:59
257








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.