Milpitas Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/10/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afnaan Waqas Fr Fr 13:48 6:34 2.1 21/41 4/8 15/39 4/5
Agamjot Singh Fr Fr 14:51.2 7:04 2.1 28/41 8/8 28/39 2/3
Akul Vinnakota Fr Fr 14:34.6 6:56 2.1 27/41 7/8 25/39 2/4
Alejandro Marin Jr Jr 14:21.3 6:50 2.1 39/46 6/8 23/39 3/4
Alex Althouse Fr Fr 13:12.7 6:17 2.1 12/41 2/8 10/39 4/5
Alexis Peñaloza So So 15:15.5 7:16 2.1 47/51 12/14 32/39 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Anderson Lin So So 13:04.8 6:14 2.1 21/51 4/14 7/39 3/4 14:40
(1:35,10.8)
13:04 13:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Andres Avella Sr Sr 13:12.1 6:17 2.1 17/30 3/9 9/39 4/5 13:57
(0:45,5.4)
13:57
(0:45,5.4)
13:57
(0:45,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Nguyen Sr Sr 17:07.7 8:09 2.1 28/30 7/9 37/39 1/1 16:06 14:59 14:59
Brandon Ortiz Sr Sr 11:41.7 5:34 2.1 5/30 1/9 1/39 3/5 13:28
(1:46,13.1)
12:17
(0:35,4.7)
12:17
(0:35,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Tran So So 12:59.9 6:11 2.1 18/51 3/14 6/39 4/5 14:22
(1:22,9.5)
14:12
(1:12,8.5)
14:12
(1:12,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryant Ma Sr Sr 14:59.9 7:09 2.1 25/30 5/9 30/39 4/4 15:09
(0:09,1.0)
14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP)
Carl Amigable So So 14:05.8 6:43 2.1 38/51 8/14 21/39 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charles Snead Sr Sr 14:05 6:42 2.1 22/30 4/9 20/39 4/5 13:46 12:45 12:45
Diego Rodriguez Fr Fr 12:11.7 5:48 2.1 4/41 1/8 3/39 4/5
Donovan Flores So So 15:37 7:26 2.1 49/51 13/14 34/39 2/2
Dylan Dang Fr Fr 13:33.8 6:28 2.1 19/41 3/8 11/39 5/5
Dylan Gee Fr Fr 14:20.8 6:50 2.1 24/41 5/8 22/39 3/5
Elvis Nguyen So So 13:51 6:36 2.1 34/51 7/14 17/39 3/4 16:05
(2:14,13.9)
13:25 13:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Fardin Haque So So 13:37.6 6:29 2.1 27/51 5/14 12/39 3/4
Harshmeet Singh Sr Sr 17:13.3 8:12 2.1 29/30 8/9 38/39 1/1 15:01 15:06 15:01
Jason Loomis So So 14:49.5 7:04 2.1 42/51 9/14 27/39 3/3
Jonathan Vidal Sr Sr 16:02.7 7:38 2.1 27/30 6/9 35/39 3/3 14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Gee Jr Jr 13:05.7 6:14 2.1 17/46 1/8 8/39 5/5 13:26
(0:20,2.5)
12:26 12:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Justin Hoang Fr Fr 14:21.3 6:50 2.1 25/41 6/8 23/39 2/4
Justin Nguyen Jr Jr 13:45.7 6:33 2.1 28/46 2/8 14/39 5/5 14:13
(0:27,3.2)
14:03
(0:18,2.1)
14:03
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kayden Nguyen So So 12:48.4 6:06 2.1 16/51 2/14 5/39 4/5 13:13
(0:24,3.0)
12:38 12:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Logan Balsbaugh So So 12:47.5 6:05 2.1 15/51 1/14 4/39 4/5 14:04
(1:16,9.0)
12:44 12:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Naran Nathan Sr Sr 12:08.1 5:47 2.1 11/30 2/9 2/39 5/5 11:18 11:18
Nathan Lacey Jr Jr 14:35.2 6:57 2.1 41/46 7/8 26/39 3/4 15:28
(0:53,5.7)
13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Nicholas Chu Jr Jr 14:02.7 6:41 2.1 35/46 5/8 19/39 3/4 15:05
(1:02,6.8)
13:38 13:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Nolan Calara Jr Jr 15:21.9 7:19 2.1 43/46 8/8 33/39 3/4
Rene Michel Jr Jr 13:49.8 6:35 2.1 29/46 3/8 16/39 5/5 14:57
(1:07,7.5)
15:14
(1:24,9.2)
14:50
(1:00,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rohan Virmani Jr Jr 13:56.9 6:39 2.1 32/46 4/8 18/39 5/5 13:48 13:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rushil Patel So So 13:45.1 6:33 2.1 30/51 6/14 13/39 3/4 14:08
(0:23,2.7)
13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Ryan Teoh So So 14:53.3 7:05 2.1 43/51 10/14 29/39 2/2
Sean Gabriel Sr Sr 17:13.4 8:12 2.1 30/30 9/9 39/39 1/1
Simon Difuntorum So So 16:38.6 7:56 2.1 50/51 14/14 36/39 2/2 17:12
(0:33,3.2)
16:10 16:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Tyler Potmesil So So 15:06.3 7:12 2.1 45/51 11/14 31/39 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/4 66:07
3:18
2.1 6:18 5:34 7:09 68 5:46 67:35
(1:28,2.2)
64:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brandon Ortiz (5), Naran Nathan (9), Andres Avella (14), Charles Snead (19), Bryant Ma (21)
So 1st 5 4/4 65:18
0:50
2.1 6:13 6:05 6:29 87 5:30 67:35
(2:17,3.4)
67:35
(2:17,3.4)
66:27
(1:09,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Logan Balsbaugh (14), Kayden Nguyen (15), Brandon Tran (16), Anderson Lin (19), Fardin Haque (23)
So 2nd 5 2/2 71:25
1:08
2.1 6:48 6:33 7:05 50 5:57 82:22
(10:58,13.3)
82:22
(10:58,13.3)
76:00
(4:36,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rushil Patel (8), Elvis Nguyen (9), Carl Amigable (10), Jason Loomis (11), Ryan Teoh (12)
Jr 1st 5 4/4 68:41
0:57
2.1 6:32 6:14 6:41 94 5:32 69:36
(0:55,1.3)
69:36
(0:55,1.3)
63:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jordan Gee (13), Justin Nguyen (18), Rene Michel (19), Rohan Virmani (21), Nicholas Chu (23)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 67:07
2:09
2.1 6:24 5:48 6:50 80 6:04 70:27
(3:20,4.7)
70:27
(3:20,4.7)
67:58
(0:51,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Diego Rodriguez (4), Alex Althouse (12), Dylan Dang (19), Afnaan Waqas (21), Dylan Gee (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook 10:33.7 5:02
2 Cosmo Cao Sr Lynbrook 11:24.3 5:26
3 Matthew Zazkowski Sr Wilcox 11:24.5 5:26
4 Joshua Ozomaro Sr Wilcox 11:40.5 5:34
5 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 11:41.7 5:34 1/9 1/39 3/5 13:28
(1:46)
12:17
(0:35)
12:17
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Timothy Tie Sr Santa Clara 11:45.7 5:36
7 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 11:47.4 5:37
8 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 11:47.9 5:37
9 Joshua Hwang Sr Cupertino 11:49.6 5:38
10 Stefan Laborde Sr Santa Clara 12:01 5:43
11 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 12:08.1 5:47 2/9 2/39 5/5 11:18 11:18
12 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 12:32.6 5:58
13 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 12:37 6:00
14 Humza Malik Sr Santa Clara 12:37.6 6:01
15 Albert Seto Sr Wilcox 12:44.9 6:04
16 Eric Lam Sr Wilcox 12:59.8 6:11
17 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 13:12.1 6:17 3/9 9/39 4/5 13:57
(0:45)
13:57
(0:45)
13:57
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Austin Chen Sr Lynbrook 13:15.8 6:19
19 Bryan Su Sr Lynbrook 13:18.3 6:20
20 Ian Moore Sr Lynbrook 13:24.5 6:23
21 Matthew Rolls Sr Wilcox 13:52.7 6:37
22 Charles Snead Sr Milpitas 14:05 6:42 4/9 20/39 4/5 13:46 12:45 12:45
23 Robert Sun Sr Lynbrook 14:31 6:55
24 Brandon Yan Sr Santa Clara 14:39.9 6:59
25 Bryant Ma Sr Milpitas 14:59.9 7:09 5/9 30/39 4/4 15:09
(0:09)
14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
26 Vince Kloes Sr Wilcox 15:04.8 7:11
27 Jonathan Vidal Sr Milpitas 16:02.7 7:38 6/9 35/39 3/3 14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Andy Nguyen Sr Milpitas 17:07.7 8:09 7/9 37/39 1/1 16:06 14:59 14:59
29 Harshmeet Singh Sr Milpitas 17:13.3 8:12 8/9 38/39 1/1 15:01 15:06 15:01
30 Sean Gabriel Sr Milpitas 17:13.4 8:12 9/9 39/39 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:50
60:35
12:07
5:46
42 Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
11:47
5:37
6
Dexter Zhang
Sr
11:48
5:37
7
Joshua Hwang
Sr
11:50
5:38
8
Arman Seth
Sr
12:33
5:58
10
Kevin Campo
Sr
12:37
6:00
11








2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
62:42
12:32
5:58
50 Matthew Zazkowski
Sr
11:25
5:26
3
Joshua Ozomaro
Sr
11:41
5:34
4
Albert Seto
Sr
12:45
6:04
12
Eric Lam
Sr
13:00
6:11
13
Matthew Rolls
Sr
13:53
6:37
18
Vince Kloes
Sr
15:05
7:11
22




3 Lynbrook
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:51
61:57
12:23
5:54
51 Vincent Peng
Sr
10:34
5:02
1
Cosmo Cao
Sr
11:24
5:26
2
Austin Chen
Sr
13:16
6:19
15
Bryan Su
Sr
13:18
6:20
16
Ian Moore
Sr
13:25
6:23
17
Robert Sun
Sr
14:31
6:55
20




4 Milpitas
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
66:07
13:13
6:18
68 Brandon Ortiz
Sr
11:42
5:34
5
Naran Nathan
Sr
12:08
5:47
9
Andres Avella
Sr
13:12
6:17
14
Charles Snead
Sr
14:05
6:42
19
Bryant Ma
Sr
15:00
7:09
21
Jonathan Vidal
Sr
16:03
7:38
23
Andy Nguyen
Sr
17:08
8:09
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 11:19.4 5:24
2 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 11:21.7 5:25
3 Aryan Shah So Lynbrook 11:24.1 5:26
4 Vivek Alumootil So Lynbrook 11:27.7 5:27
5 Hrishikesh Ingle So Lynbrook 11:32.4 5:30
6 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 11:39.1 5:33
7 Theodore Lai So Lynbrook 11:41.4 5:34
8 Kento Nishi So Lynbrook 11:47.3 5:37
9 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 11:48 5:37
10 Haruki Martel So Wilcox 11:57.4 5:42
11 Tanush Goel So Lynbrook 11:59 5:42
12 Victor Contreras So Wilcox 12:27.7 5:56
13 Saumitr Dikhit So Lynbrook 12:29.2 5:57
14 Nagi Ebeid So Wilcox 12:42.5 6:03
15 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 12:47.5 6:05 1/14 4/39 4/5 14:04
(1:16)
12:44 12:44 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 12:48.4 6:06 2/14 5/39 4/5 13:13
(0:24)
12:38 12:38 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Derek Hsiao So Lynbrook 12:57.3 6:10
18 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 12:59.9 6:11 3/14 6/39 4/5 14:22
(1:22)
14:12
(1:12)
14:12
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Francis Wang So Wilcox 13:00.2 6:12
20 Mudra Patel So Wilcox 13:00.5 6:12
21 Anderson Lin So Milpitas 13:04.8 6:14 4/14 7/39 3/4 14:40
(1:35)
13:04 13:04 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Steven Jiang So Cupertino 13:08.7 6:16
23 Austin Cruz So Lynbrook 13:15.5 6:19
24 Jerry Nguyen So Wilcox 13:18.4 6:20
25 Alexander Tai So Lynbrook 13:20.7 6:21
26 Joshua Tanaka So Wilcox 13:30.4 6:26
27 Fardin Haque So Milpitas 13:37.6 6:29 5/14 12/39 3/4
28 Leo Malinen So Wilcox 13:40.2 6:31
29 Christopher Chan So Lynbrook 13:41.3 6:31
30 Rushil Patel So Milpitas 13:45.1 6:33 6/14 13/39 3/4 14:08
(0:23)
13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Rohil Shah So Lynbrook 13:45.5 6:33
32 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 13:49.1 6:35
33 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 13:50.4 6:35
34 Elvis Nguyen So Milpitas 13:51 6:36 7/14 17/39 3/4 16:05
(2:14)
13:25 13:25 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Akash Vaid So Cupertino 13:54.5 6:37
36 Jacob Lin So Lynbrook 13:57.4 6:39
37 James Hessel So Cupertino 14:03.2 6:42
38 Carl Amigable So Milpitas 14:05.8 6:43 8/14 21/39 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 14:07.2 6:43
40 Justin Noble So Santa Clara 14:29.1 6:54
41 Sohan Nannra So Santa Clara 14:46.8 7:02
42 Jason Loomis So Milpitas 14:49.5 7:04 9/14 27/39 3/3
43 Ryan Teoh So Milpitas 14:53.3 7:05 10/14 29/39 2/2
44 Sidharth Kannan So Lynbrook 15:01.8 7:09
45 Tyler Potmesil So Milpitas 15:06.3 7:12 11/14 31/39 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Oliver Pearce So Lynbrook 15:10.6 7:14
47 Alexis Peñaloza So Milpitas 15:15.5 7:16 12/14 32/39 2/2
48 Ethan Lin So Lynbrook 15:19.4 7:18
49 Donovan Flores So Milpitas 15:37 7:26 13/14 34/39 2/2
50 Simon Difuntorum So Milpitas 16:38.6 7:56 14/14 36/39 2/2 17:12
(0:33)
16:10 16:10 You ROCK! (LY)
51 Bilal Noori So Santa Clara 19:19.9 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
57:45
11:33
5:30
25 Aryan Shah
So
11:24
5:26
3
Vivek Alumootil
So
11:28
5:27
4
Hrishikesh Ingle
So
11:32
5:30
5
Sanjay Naidu
So
11:39
5:33
6
Theodore Lai
So
11:41
5:34
7
Kento Nishi
So
11:47
5:37
8
Tanush Goel
So
11:59
5:42
11
2 Cupertino
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:30
61:27
12:17
5:51
57 Koji Uchino
So
11:19
5:24
1
Kai Winebarger
So
11:22
5:25
2
Raghav Sinha
So
11:48
5:37
9
Steven Jiang
So
13:09
6:16
20
Kantaro Horita
So
13:49
6:35
25
Nicolas Silva
So
13:50
6:35
26
Akash Vaid
So
13:55
6:37
28
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
63:08
12:38
6:01
70 Haruki Martel
So
11:57
5:42
10
Victor Contreras
So
12:28
5:56
12
Nagi Ebeid
So
12:43
6:03
13
Francis Wang
So
13:00
6:12
17
Mudra Patel
So
13:01
6:12
18
Jerry Nguyen
So
13:18
6:20
21
Joshua Tanaka
So
13:30
6:26
22
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
65:18
13:04
6:13
87 Logan Balsbaugh
So
12:48
6:05
14
Kayden Nguyen
So
12:48
6:06
15
Brandon Tran
So
13:00
6:11
16
Anderson Lin
So
13:05
6:14
19
Fardin Haque
So
13:38
6:29
23
Rushil Patel
So
13:45
6:33
24
Elvis Nguyen
So
13:51
6:36
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
62:28
12:30
5:57
15 Kento Nishi
So
11:47
5:37
1
Tanush Goel
So
11:59
5:42
2
Saumitr Dikhit
So
12:29
5:57
3
Derek Hsiao
So
12:57
6:10
4
Austin Cruz
So
13:16
6:19
5
Alexander Tai
So
13:21
6:21
6
Christopher Chan
So
13:41
6:31
7
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
71:25
14:17
6:48
50 Rushil Patel
So
13:45
6:33
8
Elvis Nguyen
So
13:51
6:36
9
Carl Amigable
So
14:06
6:43
10
Jason Loomis
So
14:50
7:04
11
Ryan Teoh
So
14:53
7:05
12
Tyler Potmesil
So
15:06
7:12
13
Alexis Peñaloza
So
15:16
7:16
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maxwell Chien Jr Lynbrook 11:09.8 5:19
2 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook 11:21.4 5:24
3 Derek Han Jr Lynbrook 11:32.1 5:30
4 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 11:37.3 5:32
5 Max Lian Jr Lynbrook 11:58 5:42
6 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 12:00.9 5:43
7 Iain Jung Jr Lynbrook 12:03.1 5:44
8 Matthew Wang Jr Lynbrook 12:03.4 5:44
9 Jesus Perez Jr Santa Clara 12:04.3 5:45
10 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 12:06.9 5:46
11 Adam Bournes Jr Wilcox 12:10.7 5:48
12 Noah Razo Navarrrete Jr Wilcox 12:25.2 5:55
13 Talha Shafik Jr Santa Clara 12:36.5 6:00
14 Elijah Alexander Jr Wilcox 12:37.7 6:01
15 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 12:40.6 6:02
16 Thomas Baldonado Jr Wilcox 12:49.7 6:07
17 Jordan Gee Jr Milpitas 13:05.7 6:14 1/8 8/39 5/5 13:26
(0:20)
12:26 12:26 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Christopher Cho Jr Lynbrook 13:07.7 6:15
19 Arthur Tallet Jr Santa Clara 13:11.8 6:17
20 Ethan C. Lin Jr Lynbrook 13:17.7 6:20
21 Tzen-chuen Ng Jr Lynbrook 13:18.8 6:20
22 Achintya Rajan Jr Lynbrook 13:22.7 6:22
23 Manas Srivastava Jr Wilcox 13:22.9 6:22
24 Hao Aaron Lee Jr Lynbrook 13:27.9 6:25
25 Hanzen Shou Jr Lynbrook 13:28.7 6:25
26 Joseph Zhang Jr Lynbrook 13:36.5 6:29
27 George Russell Semsem Jr Santa Clara 13:44.7 6:33
28 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 13:45.7 6:33 2/8 14/39 5/5 14:13
(0:27)
14:03
(0:18)
14:03
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Rene Michel Jr Milpitas 13:49.8 6:35 3/8 16/39 5/5 14:57
(1:07)
15:14
(1:24)
14:50
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Ali Mohamed Jr Wilcox 13:55.9 6:38
31 Michael Peng Jr Lynbrook 13:56.4 6:38
32 Rohan Virmani Jr Milpitas 13:56.9 6:39 4/8 18/39 5/5 13:48 13:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Niklas Chang Jr Wilcox 13:59.7 6:40
34 Leonardo Guzman Jr Wilcox 14:00.1 6:40
35 Nicholas Chu Jr Milpitas 14:02.7 6:41 5/8 19/39 3/4 15:05
(1:02)
13:38 13:38 You ROCK! (LY)
36 Pascal Slappa Jr Santa Clara 14:10.5 6:45
37 Brian Lopez Jr Wilcox 14:10.7 6:45
38 Alken Shih Jr Lynbrook 14:20.1 6:50
39 Alejandro Marin Jr Milpitas 14:21.3 6:50 6/8 23/39 3/4
40 Aditya Manikonda Jr Lynbrook 14:21.8 6:50
41 Nathan Lacey Jr Milpitas 14:35.2 6:57 7/8 26/39 3/4 15:28
(0:53)
13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Vuong Bui Jr Santa Clara 14:48.1 7:03
43 Nolan Calara Jr Milpitas 15:21.9 7:19 8/8 33/39 3/4
44 Aiden Glennon Jr Santa Clara 15:36.7 7:26
45 Brandon Rapp Jr Santa Clara 15:41.2 7:28
46 Talin Ray Jr Wilcox 15:44.3 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
58:04
11:37
5:32
15 Maxwell Chien
Jr
11:10
5:19
1
Rohit Malhotra
Jr
11:21
5:24
2
Derek Han
Jr
11:32
5:30
3
Max Lian
Jr
11:58
5:42
4
Iain Jung
Jr
12:03
5:44
5
Matthew Wang
Jr
12:03
5:44
6
Christopher Cho
Jr
13:08
6:15
14
2 Wilcox
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
63:26
12:41
6:02
56 Adam Bournes
Jr
12:11
5:48
8
Noah Razo Navarrrete
Jr
12:25
5:55
9
Elijah Alexander
Jr
12:38
6:01
11
Thomas Baldonado
Jr
12:50
6:07
12
Manas Srivastava
Jr
13:23
6:22
16
Ali Mohamed
Jr
13:56
6:38
20
Niklas Chang
Jr
14:00
6:40
22
3 Santa Clara
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
65:48
13:10
6:16
73 Jesus Perez
Jr
12:04
5:45
7
Talha Shafik
Jr
12:37
6:00
10
Arthur Tallet
Jr
13:12
6:17
15
George Russell Semsem
Jr
13:45
6:33
17
Pascal Slappa
Jr
14:11
6:45
24
Vuong Bui
Jr
14:48
7:03
27
Aiden Glennon
Jr
15:37
7:26
28
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
68:41
13:44
6:32
94 Jordan Gee
Jr
13:06
6:14
13
Justin Nguyen
Jr
13:46
6:33
18
Rene Michel
Jr
13:50
6:35
19
Rohan Virmani
Jr
13:57
6:39
21
Nicholas Chu
Jr
14:03
6:41
23
Alejandro Marin
Jr
14:21
6:50
25
Nathan Lacey
Jr
14:35
6:57
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Feng Fr Lynbrook 12:00.1 5:43
2 John Cooper Fr Wilcox 12:01 5:43
3 Noel Cevallos Fr Santa Clara 12:10.5 5:48
4 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 12:11.7 5:48 1/8 3/39 4/5
5 Kevin Kou Fr Wilcox 12:13.2 5:49
6 Andrew Peng Fr Lynbrook 12:15.1 5:50
7 Sebastian Mcmahon Fr Santa Clara 12:21.9 5:53
8 Aayush Sugali Fr Santa Clara 12:40.2 6:02
9 Antone Jung Fr Lynbrook 12:53.7 6:08
10 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 13:01.9 6:12
11 Chris Zhang Fr Lynbrook 13:12.3 6:17
12 Alex Althouse Fr Milpitas 13:12.7 6:17 2/8 10/39 4/5
13 Robert Cooper Fr Wilcox 13:12.9 6:18
14 Duc Do Fr Lynbrook 13:19.5 6:21
15 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 13:19.7 6:21
16 Joshua Ko Fr Cupertino 13:19.9 6:21
17 Wilson Lu Fr Cupertino 13:29.2 6:25
18 Mark Van Hook Fr Cupertino 13:32 6:27
19 Dylan Dang Fr Milpitas 13:33.8 6:28 3/8 11/39 5/5
20 Joshiro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 13:38.5 6:30
21 Afnaan Waqas Fr Milpitas 13:48 6:34 4/8 15/39 4/5
22 Austin Tsai Fr Lynbrook 13:50.5 6:35
23 David Garcia Fr Lynbrook 14:19.2 6:49
24 Dylan Gee Fr Milpitas 14:20.8 6:50 5/8 22/39 3/5
25 Justin Hoang Fr Milpitas 14:21.3 6:50 6/8 23/39 2/4
26 Jason Shan Fr Lynbrook 14:27.9 6:53
27 Akul Vinnakota Fr Milpitas 14:34.6 6:56 7/8 25/39 2/4
28 Agamjot Singh Fr Milpitas 14:51.2 7:04 8/8 28/39 2/3
29 Liam Brennan Fr Santa Clara 14:56.2 7:07
30 Russell Chen Fr Lynbrook 14:57.6 7:07
31 Anish Asthi Fr Lynbrook 15:07.5 7:12
32 Yixin Meng Fr Lynbrook 15:23 7:20
33 Dario Quintero Fr Santa Clara 15:55.7 7:35
34 Brian Sawaya Fr Santa Clara 15:58.1 7:36
35 Jordan Galvez Fr Wilcox 16:01 7:38
36 Shakthivel Guruswami Fr Wilcox 16:01.3 7:38
37 Zixiang Zheng Fr Wilcox 16:38.2 7:55
38 Andrew Li Fr Lynbrook 17:05.9 8:09
39 Austin Wu Fr Santa Clara 17:28.4 8:19
40 Quoc Bui Fr Santa Clara 18:05.1 8:37
41 Arnav Dayal Fr Santa Clara 20:29.1 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
63:41
12:44
6:04
41 Ethan Feng
Fr
12:00
5:43
1
Andrew Peng
Fr
12:15
5:50
6
Antone Jung
Fr
12:54
6:08
9
Chris Zhang
Fr
13:12
6:17
11
Duc Do
Fr
13:20
6:21
14
Austin Tsai
Fr
13:51
6:35
22
David Garcia
Fr
14:19
6:49
23
2 Wilcox
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 4:00
67:07
13:25
6:23
70 John Cooper
Fr
12:01
5:43
2
Kevin Kou
Fr
12:13
5:49
5
Robert Cooper
Fr
13:13
6:18
13
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
13:39
6:30
20
Jordan Galvez
Fr
16:01
7:38
30
Shakthivel Guruswami
Fr
16:01
7:38
31
Zixiang Zheng
Fr
16:38
7:55
32
3 Santa Clara
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:45
68:05
13:37
6:29
73 Noel Cevallos
Fr
12:11
5:48
3
Sebastian Mcmahon
Fr
12:22
5:53
7
Aayush Sugali
Fr
12:40
6:02
8
Liam Brennan
Fr
14:56
7:07
27
Dario Quintero
Fr
15:56
7:35
28
Brian Sawaya
Fr
15:58
7:36
29
Austin Wu
Fr
17:28
8:19
33
4 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:30
66:43
13:21
6:21
76 Aryamaan Choudhury
Fr
13:02
6:12
10
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
13:20
6:21
15
Joshua Ko
Fr
13:20
6:21
16
Wilson Lu
Fr
13:29
6:25
17
Mark Van Hook
Fr
13:32
6:27
18








5 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:09
67:07
13:25
6:24
80 Diego Rodriguez
Fr
12:12
5:48
4
Alex Althouse
Fr
13:13
6:17
12
Dylan Dang
Fr
13:34
6:28
19
Afnaan Waqas
Fr
13:48
6:34
21
Dylan Gee
Fr
14:21
6:50
24
Justin Hoang
Fr
14:21
6:50
25
Akul Vinnakota
Fr
14:35
6:56
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.