San Ramon Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Hayward HS on 11/9/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Carter Jr JV 22:01.23 7:20 3 12/58 1/1 15/21 6/8 20:49.52 20:49.52 20:50
Ava Grant Fr F/S 26:14.07 8:45 3 57/74 9/11 19/21 2/4
Claire DaValle Sr V 20:13.78 6:45 3 55/82 9/9 11/21 2/5 20:54.38
(0:41,3.2)
20:54.38
(0:41,3.2)
20:54
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eloise Crosthwait So F/S 19:52.49 6:37 3 1/74 1/11 8/21 1/9 20:30.91
(0:38,3.1)
20:10.1
(0:18,1.5)
20:10
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Martin Jr V 19:40.23 6:33 3 44/82 6/9 6/21 5/10 19:55.09
(0:15,1.2)
19:55.09
(0:15,1.2)
19:55
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Miller So V 19:09.42 6:23 3 28/82 3/9 3/21 6/10 19:26.78
(0:17,1.5)
19:26.78
(0:17,1.5)
19:27
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grace Coleman Sr V 18:43.49 6:14 3 15/82 2/9 2/21 7/10 19:12.5
(0:29,2.5)
19:12.5
(0:29,2.5)
19:13
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grace Kennedy So F/S 21:31.03 7:10 3 10/74 5/11 14/21 1/8 21:00.47 21:00.47 21:00
Haley Schiemann Fr F/S 26:53.53 8:58 3 62/74 10/11 20/21 3/3
Kaitlyn Curran So F/S 20:41.03 6:54 3 5/74 4/11 13/21 1/8 20:30.42 20:30.42 20:30
Laine Ahern Fr F/S 23:15.98 7:45 3 33/74 7/11 17/21 2/6 22:26.31 22:26.31 22:26
Makenna Bode Fr F/S 20:17.99 6:46 3 3/74 3/11 12/21 1/8 19:42.9 19:42.9 19:43
Natalie Busselen Fr F/S 20:03.17 6:41 3 2/74 2/11 9/21 1/8 20:23.42
(0:20,1.7)
20:23.42
(0:20,1.7)
20:23
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Neeley Secrist Fr F/S 29:00.49 9:40 3 72/74 11/11 21/21 3/3
Rachel Sabbe Jr V 19:42.78 6:34 3 45/82 7/9 7/21 4/9 20:30.39
(0:48,3.9)
20:30.39
(0:48,3.9)
20:30
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shay Salmon Fr F/S 22:56.29 7:39 3 28/74 6/11 16/21 2/7 22:02.98 22:02.98 22:03
Simone Long So V 19:17.66 6:26 3 32/82 4/9 4/21 5/10 20:39.2
(1:22,6.6)
19:36.3
(0:19,1.6)
19:36
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sofia Tavella So V 17:56.53 5:59 3 3/82 1/9 1/21 3/10 18:26.06
(0:30,2.7)
18:26.06
(0:30,2.7)
18:26
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sydnie Nutter So V 20:11.49 6:44 3 54/82 8/9 10/21 3/7 19:58.6 19:58.6 19:59
Tatum Neach So F/S 24:01.63 8:01 3 40/74 8/11 18/21 1/5 22:11.32 22:11.32 22:11
Trinity Tingey Jr V 19:17.94 6:26 3 34/82 5/9 5/21 5/10 19:56.7
(0:39,3.2)
19:06.5 19:07 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 94:25
1:21
3 6:18 5:59 6:26 112 6:08 98:43
(4:18,4.4)
92:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sofia Tavella (3), Grace Coleman (15), Emily Miller (28), Simone Long (32), Trinity Tingey (34)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 102:26
1:39
3 6:50 6:37 7:10 20 6:50 105:24
(2:58,2.8)
105:24
(2:58,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eloise Crosthwait (1), Natalie Busselen (2), Makenna Bode (3), Kaitlyn Curran (5), Grace Kennedy (9)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 123:22
3:57
3 8:13 7:39 8:58 36 8:13 113:24 113:24 Shay Salmon (1), Laine Ahern (2), Tatum Neach (3), Ava Grant (13), Haley Schiemann (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelli Wilson Sr Monte Vista 17:23.22 5:48
2 Shae Hill Jr Granada 17:45.65 5:55
3 Sofia Tavella So San Ramon Valley 17:56.53 5:59 1/9 1/21 3/10 18:26
(0:30)
18:26
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Elizabeth Melcher So Granada 18:09.68 6:03
5 Amaiah McIntosh Jr Granada 18:13.64 6:05
6 Rhea Braganza So Dougherty Valley 18:19.62 6:07
7 Derica Su Sr Amador Valley 18:21.47 6:07
8 Ella McCarthy So Amador Valley 18:27.19 6:09
9 Leah Abraham Jr Dougherty Valley 18:38.03 6:13
10 Ashley Yee Fr Dublin 18:38.17 6:13
11 Maia Marquez So Dublin 18:38.92 6:13
12 Angelina Guzman Fr Livermore 18:41.67 6:14
13 Viviana Valenton Jr Livermore 18:42.28 6:14
14 Kinsey Pogue So Monte Vista 18:42.86 6:14
15 Grace Coleman Sr San Ramon Valley 18:43.49 6:14 2/9 2/21 7/10 19:13
(0:29)
19:13
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Eva Shen So Dougherty Valley 18:43.92 6:15
17 Shayleen Araya Jr Granada 18:48.82 6:16
18 Maya Fonseka Fr Dublin 18:51.65 6:17
19 Jules Kiepen So Monte Vista 18:56.89 6:19
20 Medha Gowda Fr Dublin 18:58.27 6:19
21 Paula Leigh Sr Granada 19:01.27 6:20
22 Emily Hora Sr Monte Vista 19:01.35 6:20
23 Taya Small So Amador Valley 19:01.81 6:21
24 Sameen Andar Jr Dougherty Valley 19:04.07 6:21
25 Mia Marsh Sr California (San Ramon) 19:05.77 6:22
26 Nicole Leung Sr Monte Vista 19:06.66 6:22
27 Kirsten Chan So Dougherty Valley 19:08.8 6:23
28 Emily Miller So San Ramon Valley 19:09.42 6:23 3/9 3/21 6/10 19:27
(0:17)
19:27
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jordyn Leak So Granada 19:11.34 6:24
30 Rylee Turpin Sr Dublin 19:11.49 6:24
31 Molly Walker So Granada 19:15.31 6:25
32 Simone Long So San Ramon Valley 19:17.66 6:26 4/9 4/21 5/10 20:39
(1:22)
19:36
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Ritika Singh Jr Dougherty Valley 19:17.85 6:26
34 Trinity Tingey Jr San Ramon Valley 19:17.94 6:26 5/9 5/21 5/10 19:57
(0:39)
19:06.5 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Madison Chavez So California (San Ramon) 19:19.95 6:27
36 Abby Binder Jr Monte Vista 19:22.03 6:27
37 Mary DeMartini Fr Carondelet 19:22.03 6:27
38 Eesha Chakraborty Jr Dougherty Valley 19:26.69 6:29
39 Natasha Bercy So Dublin 19:26.7 6:29
40 Shelby Lew Fr Monte Vista 19:27.27 6:29
41 Katherine Meezan So Granada 19:29.62 6:30
42 Hailee Gorham Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:30.66 6:30
43 Jasmine Chao Fr Monte Vista 19:38.05 6:33
44 Emily Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 19:40.23 6:33 6/9 6/21 5/10 19:55
(0:15)
19:55
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Rachel Sabbe Jr San Ramon Valley 19:42.78 6:34 7/9 7/21 4/9 20:30
(0:48)
20:30
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Kimberlee Britton Jr Livermore 19:47.25 6:36
47 Grace Mazolewski So Carondelet 19:56.55 6:39
48 Madeleine Liem Jr California (San Ramon) 20:01.17 6:40
49 Skylar La Sr Dublin 20:03.98 6:41
50 Midori Lewis So California (San Ramon) 20:04.26 6:41
51 Josephine Lee Sr Monte Vista 20:05.1 6:42
52 Miriam Gonzalez Sr California (San Ramon) 20:07.29 6:42
53 Madelyn Gilbert So Monte Vista 20:09.95 6:43
54 Sydnie Nutter So San Ramon Valley 20:11.49 6:44 8/9 10/21 3/7 19:58.6 19:58.6
55 Claire DaValle Sr San Ramon Valley 20:13.78 6:45 9/9 11/21 2/5 20:54
(0:41)
20:54
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Samantha Schiffenh So Carondelet 20:17.52 6:46
57 Katherine Pesochin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:18.47 6:46
58 Karen Wan Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:22.92 6:48
59 Trisha Shangle So Dublin 20:25.84 6:49
60 Jillian Trilevsky Sr Carondelet 20:27.63 6:49
61 Lois Hong So Amador Valley 20:32.94 6:51
62 Claire Van Horn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:37.7 6:53
63 Faith Johnson Sr California (San Ramon) 20:41.54 6:54
64 Sydney Cohen Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:41.92 6:54
65 Isabel Garcia-Flores So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:41.93 6:54
66 Kate Concepcion Jr Carondelet 20:53.68 6:58
67 Jenny Lin So California (San Ramon) 21:11.78 7:04
68 Erica Haley So Amador Valley 21:12.27 7:04
69 Jamilla Zuniga Fr Amador Valley 21:13.86 7:05
70 Dahlia Versteeg Fr Amador Valley 21:19.36 7:06
71 Catherine Gregory Fr Carondelet 21:23.47 7:08
72 Carly Kern So California (San Ramon) 21:29.91 7:10
73 Riya Rajani Jr California (San Ramon) 21:50.71 7:17
74 Liliana Bowes So Carondelet 22:05.56 7:22
75 Haven Decker Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:06.12 7:22
76 Emma Ferran Fr Livermore 22:07.6 7:23
77 Megan Lam Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:07.68 7:23
78 Kylie Williamson So Carondelet 22:30.22 7:30
79 Alison Arndt So Carondelet 23:12.33 7:44
80 Alice Prusso Fr Livermore 23:24.17 7:48
81 Erin Nishikubo Fr Livermore 23:34.17 7:51
82 Kylie Coburn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:53.95 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
91:59
18:24
6:08
49 Shae Hill
Jr
17:46
5:55
2
Elizabeth Melcher
So
18:10
6:03
4
Amaiah McIntosh
Jr
18:14
6:05
5
Shayleen Araya
Jr
18:49
6:16
17
Paula Leigh
Sr
19:01
6:20
21
Jordyn Leak
So
19:11
6:24
29
Molly Walker
So
19:15
6:25
31
2 Dougherty Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
93:54
18:47
6:16
82 Rhea Braganza
So
18:20
6:07
6
Leah Abraham
Jr
18:38
6:13
9
Eva Shen
So
18:44
6:15
16
Sameen Andar
Jr
19:04
6:21
24
Kirsten Chan
So
19:09
6:23
27
Ritika Singh
Jr
19:18
6:26
33
Eesha Chakraborty
Jr
19:27
6:29
38
2 Monte Vista
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:43
93:11
18:38
6:13
82 Kelli Wilson
Sr
17:23
5:48
1
Kinsey Pogue
So
18:43
6:14
14
Jules Kiepen
So
18:57
6:19
19
Emily Hora
Sr
19:01
6:20
22
Nicole Leung
Sr
19:07
6:22
26
Abby Binder
Jr
19:22
6:27
36
Shelby Lew
Fr
19:27
6:29
40
4 Dublin
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:33
94:19
18:52
6:17
89 Ashley Yee
Fr
18:38
6:13
10
Maia Marquez
So
18:39
6:13
11
Maya Fonseka
Fr
18:52
6:17
18
Medha Gowda
Fr
18:58
6:19
20
Rylee Turpin
Sr
19:11
6:24
30
Natasha Bercy
So
19:27
6:29
39
Skylar La
Sr
20:04
6:41
47
5 San Ramon Valley
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
94:25
18:53
6:18
112 Sofia Tavella
So
17:57
5:59
3
Grace Coleman
Sr
18:43
6:14
15
Emily Miller
So
19:09
6:23
28
Simone Long
So
19:18
6:26
32
Trinity Tingey
Jr
19:18
6:26
34
Emily Martin
Jr
19:40
6:33
42
Rachel Sabbe
Jr
19:43
6:34
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Amador Valley
5-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:51
97:36
19:31
6:30
153 Derica Su
Sr
18:21
6:07
7
Ella McCarthy
So
18:27
6:09
8
Taya Small
So
19:02
6:21
23
Lois Hong
So
20:33
6:51
54
Erica Haley
So
21:12
7:04
61
Jamilla Zuniga
Fr
21:14
7:05
62
Dahlia Versteeg
Fr
21:19
7:06
63
7 California (San Ramon)
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:02
98:38
19:44
6:35
203 Mia Marsh
Sr
19:06
6:22
25
Madison Chavez
So
19:20
6:27
35
Madeleine Liem
Jr
20:01
6:40
46
Midori Lewis
So
20:04
6:41
48
Miriam Gonzalez
Sr
20:07
6:42
49
Faith Johnson
Sr
20:42
6:54
56
Jenny Lin
So
21:12
7:04
60
8 Livermore
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:43
102:43
20:33
6:51
204 Angelina Guzman
Fr
18:42
6:14
12
Viviana Valenton
Jr
18:42
6:14
13
Kimberlee Britton
Jr
19:47
6:36
44
Emma Ferran
Fr
22:08
7:23
67
Alice Prusso
Fr
23:24
7:48
68
Erin Nishikubo
Fr
23:34
7:51
69




9 Carondelet
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
100:57
20:11
6:44
244 Mary DeMartini
Fr
19:22
6:27
37
Grace Mazolewski
So
19:57
6:39
45
Samantha Schiffenh
So
20:18
6:46
50
Jillian Trilevsky
Sr
20:28
6:49
53
Kate Concepcion
Jr
20:54
6:58
59
Catherine Gregory
Fr
21:23
7:08
64
Liliana Bowes
So
22:06
7:22
65
10 Foothill (Pleasanton)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
101:32
20:18
6:46
256 Hailee Gorham
Fr
19:31
6:30
41
Katherine Pesochin
Fr
20:18
6:46
51
Karen Wan
Fr
20:23
6:48
52
Claire Van Horn
Fr
20:38
6:53
55
Sydney Cohen
Jr
20:42
6:54
57
Isabel Garcia-Flores
So
20:42
6:54
58
Haven Decker
Sr
22:06
7:22
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kassadi Holloway Sr Granada 19:51.12 6:37
2 Eliza Choo Jr Dougherty Valley 19:59.99 6:40
3 Molly MacLaren Jr Granada 20:22.2 6:47
4 Puja Oak Sr Dougherty Valley 20:30.49 6:50
5 Madisyn Walston So Granada 20:34.89 6:52
6 Alexis Rosenberg Fr Granada 20:36.5 6:52
7 Elizabeth Lau So Granada 20:46.81 6:56
8 Holli Chow Jr Dougherty Valley 21:26.01 7:09
9 Olivia Mock Jr Dublin 21:58.64 7:20
10 Layla Duran-jakubec Jr California (San Ramon) 21:59.69 7:20
11 Nikita Bondale Jr Amador Valley 22:00.74 7:20
12 Ashley Carter Jr San Ramon Valley 22:01.23 7:20 1/1 15/21 6/8 20:49.52 20:49.52
13 Katherine Weckwerth Jr Amador Valley 22:01.73 7:21
14 Maya Manesh Jr Dublin 22:02.61 7:21
15 Sophia Piper Jr Granada 22:03.84 7:21
16 Amelia Stevens-Nappi So California (San Ramon) 22:05.96 7:22
17 Sahana Dhillon Sr Dougherty Valley 22:11.28 7:24
18 Lauren Rivera Jr Carondelet 22:23.6 7:28
19 Bella DeFreitas Jr Carondelet 22:30.61 7:30
20 Dena Mohammadian Sr Dougherty Valley 22:30.86 7:30
21 Waverly Wilson Jr Granada 22:35.91 7:32
22 Esha Grewal Sr Dougherty Valley 22:40.41 7:33
23 Aoife Kennedy Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:55.73 7:39
24 Anna Sun Sr Amador Valley 22:56.66 7:39
25 Kay Lowry Jr Carondelet 23:03.69 7:41
26 Fatima Suratwala Sr Amador Valley 23:05.77 7:42
27 Sara Morrison Sr Dublin 23:11.05 7:44
28 Daniela Eckermann Jr Granada 23:14.56 7:45
29 Michaela Hoyman Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:19.34 7:46
30 Meeka Biswas So California (San Ramon) 23:20.19 7:47
31 Camille Bisson Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:24.89 7:48
32 Rebecca Symmank Sr Dublin 23:40.24 7:53
33 Dounya Besh Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:40.32 7:53
34 Erin Chin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:45.63 7:55
35 Vasvi Patel Sr Granada 23:51.84 7:57
36 Jasmine Padilla Jr Granada 23:55 7:58
37 Katie Bindi Jr Carondelet 24:07.59 8:03
38 Caitlin Ramayrat Sr Carondelet 24:09.55 8:03
39 Olivia Jordan Jr Granada 24:14.02 8:05
40 Kristen Bellinger So California (San Ramon) 24:29.06 8:10
41 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:32.94 8:11
42 Alexis Sanchez Sr Carondelet 24:34.42 8:11
43 Mariam Shalaby Jr Amador Valley 24:43.92 8:15
44 Nehal Garg Jr Dougherty Valley 24:55.44 8:18
45 Sanjana Bhanvadia Sr Granada 24:55.64 8:19
46 Samantha Symons Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:59.13 8:20
47 Olivia Devine Sr Carondelet 25:05.21 8:22
48 Cameron Perez Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:29.5 8:30
49 Mia Herrerias Sr Carondelet 26:14.03 8:45
50 Caroline Gersich Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:34.91 8:52
51 Elisa Delince Sr Granada 26:42.84 8:54
52 Janessa Torres Sr Carondelet 26:54.41 8:58
53 Julia Zwaan Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:14.63 9:05
54 Makayla Perez Sr Carondelet 27:40.7 9:14
55 Asees Sodhi Jr Dougherty Valley 27:54.48 9:18
56 Lydia Vance Jr Granada 28:20.35 9:27
57 Saisha Jayasuriya Jr California (San Ramon) 28:22.52 9:28
58 Yujin Shim Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:36.01 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eloise Crosthwait So San Ramon Valley 19:52.49 6:37 1/11 8/21 1/9 20:31
(0:38)
20:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Natalie Busselen Fr San Ramon Valley 20:03.17 6:41 2/11 9/21 1/8 20:23
(0:20)
20:23
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Makenna Bode Fr San Ramon Valley 20:17.99 6:46 3/11 12/21 1/8 19:42.9 19:42.9
4 Sidney Kalin So Monte Vista 20:39.04 6:53
5 Kaitlyn Curran So San Ramon Valley 20:41.03 6:54 4/11 13/21 1/8 20:30.42 20:30.42
6 Ameri Miyazawa So Dublin 21:11.56 7:04
7 Abby McCabe So Monte Vista 21:17.9 7:06
8 Olivia Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 21:18.45 7:06
9 Tiare Vasconcellos Fr California (San Ramon) 21:28.36 7:09
10 Grace Kennedy So San Ramon Valley 21:31.03 7:10 5/11 14/21 1/8 21:00.47 21:00.47
11 Ariya Ghoshal Fr Monte Vista 21:40.42 7:13
12 Judit Kontra So Dublin 21:54.31 7:18
13 Elissa Delgado Fr Dublin 21:58.13 7:19
14 Kailey Emmons Fr Monte Vista 22:03.31 7:21
15 Ashley Frantz So Monte Vista 22:07.71 7:23
16 Ashley Nakazato Fr Monte Vista 22:13.59 7:25
17 Rhea Shetti Fr Dougherty Valley 22:14.01 7:25
18 Shirin Wadhwa Fr Dougherty Valley 22:14.83 7:25
19 Ritika Ghosh Fr Amador Valley 22:21.09 7:27
20 Heejee Yoon Fr Amador Valley 22:30.41 7:30
21 Greeshma Gundavaram So Amador Valley 22:34.22 7:31
22 Amber Capinpin So Carondelet 22:34.93 7:32
23 Clara Markel Fr Granada 22:37.63 7:33
24 Sara Vannoni So Amador Valley 22:42.65 7:34
25 Emma Lin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:44.99 7:35
26 Esther (Youngsao) Na Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:48.71 7:36
27 Leah Boyle So Carondelet 22:52.2 7:37
28 Shay Salmon Fr San Ramon Valley 22:56.29 7:39 6/11 16/21 2/7 22:02.98 22:02.98
29 Ariel Bigelowe-Gee So Carondelet 23:05.16 7:42
30 Niyah Naran So Dougherty Valley 23:09.04 7:43
31 Siena Pugay Fr Carondelet 23:11.16 7:44
32 Amelia Clinton So Amador Valley 23:13.79 7:45
33 Laine Ahern Fr San Ramon Valley 23:15.98 7:45 7/11 17/21 2/6 22:26.31 22:26.31
34 Carly Chance Fr Carondelet 23:26.93 7:49
35 Shriya Gupta So Dublin 23:29.58 7:50
36 Ava Choudry Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:38.85 7:53
37 Harmony Ching So Dublin 23:41.44 7:54
38 Lily Mobraaten So Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:55.6 7:59
39 Serenity Ching So Dublin 24:00.89 8:00
40 Tatum Neach So San Ramon Valley 24:01.63 8:01 8/11 18/21 1/5 22:11.32 22:11.32
41 Navya Kancharla Fr Dougherty Valley 24:05.31 8:02
42 Alice Sun So Amador Valley 24:07.8 8:03
43 Renee Tian Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:08.33 8:03
44 Iris Daniela Perez Fr Carondelet 24:17.19 8:06
45 Meghan Van Note So Carondelet 24:21.15 8:07
46 Sophia Fraher So Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:37.91 8:13
47 Albertine Combs Fr Amador Valley 24:39.54 8:13
48 Mackenzie Hoey Fr Carondelet 24:49.75 8:17
49 Aditi Kamble Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:59.01 8:20
50 Soumya Rangan Fr Amador Valley 25:16 8:25
51 Keira Dooley Fr Carondelet 25:23.26 8:28
52 Heather Duree Fr Granada 25:28.12 8:29
53 Charlotte Foulk So Granada 25:48.51 8:36
54 Olivia Leighton So Carondelet 26:00.57 8:40
55 Nidhi Prabhath Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:07.47 8:42
56 Gabrielle Acquisto So Carondelet 26:09.78 8:43
57 Ava Grant Fr San Ramon Valley 26:14.07 8:45 9/11 19/21 2/4
58 Alli Lowe So Carondelet 26:31.41 8:50
59 Lilli Okronglis Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:33.58 8:51
60 Carla Tolentino Fr Granada 26:35.48 8:52
61 Callie McCarthy So Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:39.36 8:53
62 Haley Schiemann Fr San Ramon Valley 26:53.53 8:58 10/11 20/21 3/3
63 Mayher Anand Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:57.3 8:59
64 Damita George Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:12.1 9:04
65 Grace Cui So Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:26.49 9:09
66 Yashvi Srivastava Fr Dublin 27:44.42 9:15
67 Katlyn Thornberg Fr Dublin 28:26.69 9:29
68 Mychael Carroll So Carondelet 28:27.3 9:29
69 Xiolani Page-Smith So Dublin 28:47.33 9:36
70 Ellie Han Fr Granada 28:51.74 9:37
71 June McMahon Fr Carondelet 28:55.66 9:39
72 Neeley Secrist Fr San Ramon Valley 29:00.49 9:40 11/11 21/21 3/3
73 Chantel Muhammed Fr Granada 29:42 9:54
74 Kaitlyn Hom So Dougherty Valley 32:09.12 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
102:26
20:29
6:50
20 Eloise Crosthwait
So
19:52
6:37
1
Natalie Busselen
Fr
20:03
6:41
2
Makenna Bode
Fr
20:18
6:46
3
Kaitlyn Curran
So
20:41
6:54
5
Grace Kennedy
So
21:31
7:10
9
Shay Salmon
Fr
22:56
7:39
27
Laine Ahern
Fr
23:16
7:45
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
106:59
21:24
7:08
42 Sidney Kalin
So
20:39
6:53
4
Abby McCabe
So
21:18
7:06
7
Olivia Chrisman
Fr
21:18
7:06
8
Ariya Ghoshal
Fr
21:40
7:13
10
Kailey Emmons
Fr
22:03
7:21
13
Ashley Frantz
So
22:08
7:23
14
Ashley Nakazato
Fr
22:14
7:25
15
3 Dublin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
112:15
22:27
7:29
99 Ameri Miyazawa
So
21:12
7:04
6
Judit Kontra
So
21:54
7:18
11
Elissa Delgado
Fr
21:58
7:19
12
Shriya Gupta
So
23:30
7:50
34
Harmony Ching
So
23:41
7:54
36
Serenity Ching
So
24:01
8:00
38
Yashvi Srivastava
Fr
27:44
9:15
50
4 Amador Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
113:22
22:40
7:33
111 Ritika Ghosh
Fr
22:21
7:27
18
Heejee Yoon
Fr
22:30
7:30
19
Greeshma Gundavaram
So
22:34
7:31
20
Sara Vannoni
So
22:43
7:34
23
Amelia Clinton
So
23:14
7:45
31
Alice Sun
So
24:08
8:03
40
Albertine Combs
Fr
24:40
8:13
45
5 Carondelet
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:52
115:10
23:02
7:41
138 Amber Capinpin
So
22:35
7:32
21
Leah Boyle
So
22:52
7:37
26
Ariel Bigelowe-Gee
So
23:05
7:42
28
Siena Pugay
Fr
23:11
7:44
30
Carly Chance
Fr
23:27
7:49
33
Iris Daniela Perez
Fr
24:17
8:06
42
Meghan Van Note
So
24:21
8:07
43
6 Dougherty Valley
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 9:55
123:52
24:46
8:15
154 Rhea Shetti
Fr
22:14
7:25
16
Shirin Wadhwa
Fr
22:15
7:25
17
Niyah Naran
So
23:09
7:43
29
Navya Kancharla
Fr
24:05
8:02
39
Kaitlyn Hom
So
32:09
10:43
53








7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
117:16
23:27
7:49
162 Emma Lin
So
22:45
7:35
24
Esther (Youngsao) Na
Fr
22:49
7:36
25
Ava Choudry
Fr
23:39
7:53
35
Lily Mobraaten
So
23:56
7:59
37
Renee Tian
Fr
24:08
8:03
41
Sophia Fraher
So
24:38
8:13
44
Aditi Kamble
Fr
24:59
8:20
46
8 Granada
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:14
129:21
25:52
8:37
217 Clara Markel
Fr
22:38
7:33
22
Heather Duree
Fr
25:28
8:29
47
Charlotte Foulk
So
25:49
8:36
48
Carla Tolentino
Fr
26:35
8:52
49
Ellie Han
Fr
28:52
9:37
51
Chantel Muhammed
Fr
29:42
9:54
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:43
124:52
24:58
8:19
35 Iris Daniela Perez
Fr
24:17
8:06
4
Meghan Van Note
So
24:21
8:07
5
Mackenzie Hoey
Fr
24:50
8:17
7
Keira Dooley
Fr
25:23
8:28
9
Olivia Leighton
So
26:01
8:40
10
Gabrielle Acquisto
So
26:10
8:43
12
Alli Lowe
So
26:31
8:50
14
2 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:57
123:22
24:40
8:13
36 Shay Salmon
Fr
22:56
7:39
1
Laine Ahern
Fr
23:16
7:45
2
Tatum Neach
So
24:02
8:01
3
Ava Grant
Fr
26:14
8:45
13
Haley Schiemann
Fr
26:54
8:58
17
Neeley Secrist
Fr
29:00
9:40
20




3 Foothill (Pleasanton)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
128:57
25:47
8:36
56 Sophia Fraher
So
24:38
8:13
6
Aditi Kamble
Fr
24:59
8:20
8
Nidhi Prabhath
Fr
26:07
8:42
11
Lilli Okronglis
Fr
26:34
8:51
15
Callie McCarthy
So
26:39
8:53
16
Mayher Anand
Fr
26:57
8:59
18
Damita George
Fr
27:12
9:04
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.