Crean Lutheran Results from the Crean Lutheran Dual Meets at Crean Lutheran HS on 2/6/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burkhart, Gavin | Jr | V | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | 3 | 4/25 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/2 | 17:17 | ||||
Chang, Tingkai | Fr | V | 26:22.4 | 8:47 | 3 | 24/25 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Kuo, Nathan | Fr | V | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | 3 | 17/25 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | |||||
La Motte, Christian | Fr | V | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | 3 | 11/25 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Lauro, Jeremy | Jr | V | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | 3 | 6/25 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 1/2 | 20:08 (2:17,11.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Mehta, Ojas | Fr | V | 25:32.8 | 8:31 | 3 | 23/25 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Miller, Ethan | Jr | V | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | 3 | 3/25 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 1/2 | 17:30 (0:17,1.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Mo, Russell | So | V | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | 3 | 7/25 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/2 | 19:21 (0:38,3.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Monitnola, Paris | Fr | V | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | 3 | 19/25 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Park, Brayden | So | V | 36:51.5 | 12:17 | 3 | 25/25 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 33:30 | ||||
Paul, Gavin | Sr | V | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | 3 | 14/25 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | 17:50 | ||||
Rivas, Hayden | Fr | V | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | 3 | 2/25 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 2/2 | |||||
Rueter, Noah | So | V | 22:34 | 7:31 | 3 | 18/25 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | 21:39 | ||||
Schineller, Sam | Sr | V | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | 3 | 15/25 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | 22:45 (0:22,1.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Tanikawa, Lucas | So | V | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | 3 | 8/25 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Westerfeld, Bobby | So | V | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | 3 | 9/25 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/2 | 21:10 (2:14,10.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Whitney, David | Fr | V | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | 3 | 10/25 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 87:47 2:09 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:31 | 6:14 | 22 | 5:51 | 78:07 | Hayden Rivas (2), Ethan Miller (3), Gavin Burkhart (4), Jeremy Lauro (6), Russell Mo (7) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 99:30 3:20 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:14 | 7:21 | 15 | 6:38 | Lucas Tanikawa (1), Bobby Westerfeld (2), David Whitney (3), Christian La Motte (4), Gavin Paul (5) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 115:40 3:10 |
3 | 7:43 | 7:28 | 8:31 | 15 | 7:43 | Sam Schineller (1), Nathan Kuo (2), Noah Rueter (3), Paris Monitnola (4), Ojas Mehta (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Radmilovich | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | ||||||||
2 | Hayden Rivas | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Ethan Miller | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Gavin Burkhart | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Alex Arellano | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
6 | Jeremy Lauro | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Russell Mo | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Lucas Tanikawa | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Bobby Westerfeld | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | David Whitney | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Christian La Motte | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Michael Kerr | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
13 | Andrew Mejia | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
14 | Gavin Paul | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Sam Schineller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Joshua Craig | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | ||||||||
17 | Nathan Kuo | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Noah Rueter | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:34 | 7:31 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Paris Monitnola | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Zac Lagace | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 22:42.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
21 | Gabriel Clark | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 22:55.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
22 | Kaelen Frantz | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana | 24:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
23 | Ojas Mehta | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 25:32.8 | 8:31 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Tingkai Chang | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 26:22.4 | 8:47 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Brayden Park | So | Crean Lutheran | 36:51.5 | 12:17 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
22 | Hayden Rivas Fr 16:33 5:31 2 |
Ethan Miller Jr 17:13 5:44 3 |
Gavin Burkhart Jr 17:28 5:49 4 |
Jeremy Lauro Jr 17:51 5:57 6 |
Russell Mo So 18:43 6:14 7 |
Lucas Tanikawa So 18:43 6:14 8 |
Bobby Westerfeld So 18:55 6:18 9 |
2 | Calvary Chapel Santa Ana 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:15 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
39 | Matthew Radmilovich - 16:13 5:24 1 |
Alex Arellano - 17:49 5:56 5 |
Michael Kerr - 21:49 7:16 10 |
Andrew Mejia - 21:57 7:19 11 |
Joshua Craig - 22:28 7:29 12 |
Zac Lagace - 22:42 7:34 13 |
Gabriel Clark - 22:56 7:39 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:20 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
15 | Lucas Tanikawa So 18:43 6:14 1 |
Bobby Westerfeld So 18:55 6:18 2 |
David Whitney Fr 19:41 6:34 3 |
Christian La Motte Fr 20:07 6:42 4 |
Gavin Paul Sr 22:03 7:21 5 |
Sam Schineller Sr 22:23 7:28 6 |
Nathan Kuo Fr 22:31 7:30 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:10 |
115:40 23:08 7:43 |
15 | Sam Schineller Sr 22:23 7:28 1 |
Nathan Kuo Fr 22:31 7:30 2 |
Noah Rueter So 22:34 7:31 3 |
Paris Monitnola Fr 22:40 7:33 4 |
Ojas Mehta Fr 25:33 8:31 5 |
Tingkai Chang Fr 26:22 8:47 6 |
Brayden Park So 36:52 12:17 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V R3 | Melanie Falkowski, , 18:20.7, Laguna Beach | Laguna Beach, 95:00.8, 25 |
V R5 | Kaela Brenner, , 18:20.8, Crean Lutheran | Crean Lutheran, 108:23.5, 25 |