Crean Lutheran Results from the Crean Lutheran at Pacifica at Pacifica HS on 2/20/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burkhart, Gavin | Jr | V | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | 3 | 8/41 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/2 | 16:50 | ||||
Burkhart, Tyler | Fr | V | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | 3 | 14/41 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/2 | 18:28 | ||||
Chang, Tingkai | Fr | V | 30:28.7 | 10:10 | 3 | 40/41 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | 26:22 | ||||
Kuo, Nathan | Fr | V | 23:02.5 | 7:41 | 3 | 39/41 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/2 | 21:54 | ||||
La Motte, Christian | Fr | V | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | 3 | 24/41 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/2 | 20:07 (0:13,1.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Lauro, Jeremy | Jr | V | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | 3 | 3/41 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/2 | 17:23 (0:12,1.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Mehta, Ojas | Fr | V | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | 3 | 36/41 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/2 | 21:48 | ||||
Miller, Ethan | Jr | V | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | 3 | 6/41 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/2 | 17:13 | ||||
Mo, Russell | So | V | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | 3 | 15/41 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/2 | 17:54 | ||||
Montinola, Paris | Fr | V | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | 3 | 35/41 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Paul, Gavin | Sr | V | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 31/41 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/2 | 17:50 | ||||
Rivas, Hayden | Fr | V | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | 3 | 1/41 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/2 | 16:15 | ||||
Rueter, Noah | So | V | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | 3 | 37/41 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 21:39 | ||||
Tanikawa, Lucas | So | V | 21:19.3 | 7:06 | 3 | 32/41 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/2 | 18:35 | ||||
Westerfeld, Bobby | So | V | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | 3 | 16/41 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/2 | 18:36 | ||||
Whitney, David | Fr | V | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 11/41 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/2 | 18:16 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 87:07 1:42 |
3 | 5:48 | 5:32 | 6:06 | 29 | 5:48 | 78:07 85:35 |
Hayden Rivas (1), Jeremy Lauro (3), Ethan Miller (6), Gavin Burkhart (8), David Whitney (11) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 97:39 2:34 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:15 | 7:06 | 38 | 6:13 | 94:31 94:31 |
Tyler Burkhart (4), Russell Mo (5), Bobby Westerfeld (6), Christian La Motte (11), Gavin Paul (12) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 110:34 1:43 |
3 | 7:22 | 7:06 | 7:41 | 50 | 6:27 | 108:35 108:35 |
Lucas Tanikawa (8), Paris Montinola (9), Ojas Mehta (10), Noah Rueter (11), Nathan Kuo (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Rivas | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Viencent Luong-kha | Sr | Pacifica | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Lauro | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Michael Caira | Sr | Pacifica | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Takumi Takasugi | Sr | Pacifica | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Miller | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Wyatt Perkins | So | Pacifica | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Gavin Burkhart | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Jonathan Arreaga | So | Pacifica | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Scott Pomeroy | So | Pacifica | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | David Whitney | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:18 | 6:06 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Adam Chung | So | Pacifica | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Drew Pfeifer | So | Pacifica | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Burkhart | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Russell Mo | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | Bobby Westerfeld | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/2 | ||||
17 | Zane Swadling | Fr | Pacifica | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Adolfo Zuniga | So | Pacifica | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Avery Heredia | So | Pacifica | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Reese Clausi | Jr | Pacifica | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Dean Zeeman | Jr | Pacifica | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Shane Fremgen | Jr | Pacifica | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Luke Dillman | Jr | Pacifica | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Christian La Motte | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/2 | ||||
25 | Shane Sopo | Fr | Pacifica | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Setum | So | Pacifica | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Jack Blake | Jr | Pacifica | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Dominic Trani | Fr | Pacifica | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | David Case | Fr | Pacifica | 21:12.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Elias Aceves | Jr | Pacifica | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Gavin Paul | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 21:17 | 7:06 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | Lucas Tanikawa | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:19.3 | 7:06 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/2 | ||||
33 | Ryan Simpson | Sr | Pacifica | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Hayden Ho | Fr | Pacifica | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Paris Montinola | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/2 | ||||
36 | Ojas Mehta | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/2 | ||||
37 | Noah Rueter | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/2 | ||||
38 | Tommy Kidder | Fr | Pacifica | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Kuo | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:02.5 | 7:41 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/2 | ||||
40 | Tingkai Chang | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 30:28.7 | 10:10 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | ||||
41 | James Agatep | So | Pacifica | 33:02 | 11:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacifica 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
27 | Viencent Luong-kha Sr 17:09 5:43 2 |
Michael Caira Sr 17:17 5:46 4 |
Takumi Takasugi Sr 17:28 5:49 5 |
Wyatt Perkins So 17:33 5:51 7 |
Jonathan Arreaga So 17:34 5:51 9 |
Scott Pomeroy So 18:07 6:02 10 |
Adam Chung So 18:34 6:11 12 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:42 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
29 | Hayden Rivas Fr 16:37 5:32 1 |
Jeremy Lauro Jr 17:11 5:44 3 |
Ethan Miller Jr 17:28 5:49 6 |
Gavin Burkhart Jr 17:34 5:51 8 |
David Whitney Fr 18:18 6:06 11 |
Tyler Burkhart Fr 18:44 6:15 13 |
Russell Mo So 18:45 6:15 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacifica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
21 | Scott Pomeroy So 18:07 6:02 1 |
Adam Chung So 18:34 6:11 2 |
Drew Pfeifer So 18:37 6:12 3 |
Zane Swadling Fr 19:01 6:20 7 |
Adolfo Zuniga So 19:03 6:21 8 |
Avery Heredia So 19:04 6:21 9 |
Reese Clausi Jr 19:12 6:24 10 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:34 |
97:39 19:32 6:31 |
38 | Tyler Burkhart Fr 18:44 6:15 4 |
Russell Mo So 18:45 6:15 5 |
Bobby Westerfeld So 18:59 6:20 6 |
Christian La Motte Fr 19:54 6:38 11 |
Gavin Paul Sr 21:17 7:06 12 |
Lucas Tanikawa So 21:19 7:06 13 |
Paris Montinola Fr 21:55 7:18 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacifica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
15 | Avery Heredia So 19:04 6:21 1 |
Reese Clausi Jr 19:12 6:24 2 |
Dean Zeeman Jr 19:19 6:26 3 |
Shane Fremgen Jr 19:28 6:29 4 |
Luke Dillman Jr 19:46 6:35 5 |
Shane Sopo Fr 19:57 6:39 6 |
Benjamin Setum So 20:09 6:43 7 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
110:34 22:07 7:22 |
50 | Lucas Tanikawa So 21:19 7:06 8 |
Paris Montinola Fr 21:55 7:18 9 |
Ojas Mehta Fr 21:55 7:18 10 |
Noah Rueter So 22:23 7:28 11 |
Nathan Kuo Fr 23:03 7:41 12 |
Tingkai Chang Fr 30:29 10:10 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Hayden Rivas, Fr, 16:36.5, Crean Lutheran | Pacifica, 87:00.3, 27 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Emily Reed, Jr, 21:15, Crean Lutheran | Pacifica, 111:37.9, 23 |