Crean Lutheran Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bae, Allison | Sr | V | 25:48.4 | 8:48 | 2.93 | 75/94 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 10/14 | |||||
Bailey, Tannis | Jr | V | 23:38.4 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 43/94 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/19 | |||||
Booy, Ava | Fr | V | 25:39.8 | 8:46 | 2.93 | 72/94 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 12/16 | |||||
Bremmer, Addison | So | V | 24:02.9 | 8:12 | 2.93 | 48/94 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 11/17 | |||||
McGuff, Grace | Fr | V | 23:13.8 | 7:56 | 2.93 | 36/94 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 16/21 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/14 | 122:23 2:35 |
2.93 | 8:21 | 7:56 | 8:48 | 241 | 7:07 | 109:08 | 100:19 | Grace McGuff (31), Tannis Bailey (38), Addison Bremmer (43), Ava Booy (63), Allison Bae (66) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robyn Miller | Jr | South Anchorage | 19:01.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Elliana Zock | Jr | South Anchorage | 19:10.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Alana Godfrey | Sr | Marymount | 19:23.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Ashley Fitt | So | Bishop Union | 19:27.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Greta Juelsson | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:46.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Kassidy B Vargas | So | Castaic | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Anya Tang | Jr | San Marino | 20:12.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
8 | Kayla Giddings | Fr | San Marino | 20:20.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Lily Richardson | So | Rim of the World | 20:26.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
10 | Sherlyn Gomez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:34.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Brianna Hernandez | Sr | Banning | 20:41.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
12 | Sonny Strusinski | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:42.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Sophia Long | So | Rosary | 20:44.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Laura Bosque | So | Castaic | 20:55.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Petra Kidd | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:03.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | Evelyn Baldwin | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 21:04.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Tang | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 21:11.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Hailey Lynk | Jr | Banning | 21:33.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Gabriela Edler | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 21:36.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Ava Murphy | Fr | South Anchorage | 21:39.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Paige Willcox | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:41.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Rocky Lample | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 21:43.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Mari Owen | Fr | Flintridge Sacred He | 21:46.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Madeline Brewster | So | Crawford | 21:58.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Alana McCann | Fr | Flintridge Sacred He | 22:02.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Katherine Romero | Fr | Escalon | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Ella Atteberry | So | South Anchorage | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Cameryn Kauffman | So | South Anchorage | 22:16.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Waimrin | So | Immaculate Heart | 22:30.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
30 | Mikayla Ortiz | Jr | Rim of the World | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
31 | Elena Walz | Sr | Rosary | 22:47.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Scarlette Guzman | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
33 | Evelyn Felix | Jr | Banning | 23:05.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Katelynn Lopez | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:09.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Annie Ramirez | So | Flintridge Sacred He | 23:10.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
36 | Grace McGuff | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:13.8 | 7:56 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 16/21 | ||||
37 | Ali Holtzen | Fr | Rim of the World | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Reiley Solheim | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:18.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Andrea Ann Joy Nic | So | Immaculate Heart | 23:18.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
40 | Eva Lopez | Jr | Flintridge Sacred He | 23:18.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Mia D Harmon | Jr | Castaic | 23:26.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
42 | Eve Rios | Fr | San Marino | 23:32.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
43 | Tannis Bailey | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 23:38.4 | 8:04 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/19 | ||||
44 | Mallory Palm | So | Castaic | 23:43.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | Tyne Beckwith | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 23:50.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Katelyn Hansa | Jr | San Marino | 23:59.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Houser | Jr | Flintridge Sacred He | 24:01.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
48 | Addison Bremmer | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:02.9 | 8:12 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 11/17 | ||||
49 | Emmely Martinez | Sr | Ganesha | 24:06.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Meza Lisette | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 24:07.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Fatima Castaneda | Jr | Banning | 24:07.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
52 | Brianna Davis | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:12.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
53 | Megan Fahey | Jr | Escalon | 24:20.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
54 | Triniti Santos | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 24:22.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | Maya Ismail | Sr | Flintridge Sacred He | 24:24.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
56 | Illiana Frias | Jr | La Salle | 24:28.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
57 | Addison Wendling | Jr | Castaic | 24:36.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
58 | Ava K Gerhardt | So | Castaic | 24:43.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
59 | Lily Yang | Jr | Banning | 24:44.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
60 | Vanessa Ruelas | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:54.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
61 | Anahi Guitron | Jr | Bassett | 25:02.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
62 | Alyssa Siglar | So | Castaic | 25:02.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
63 | Jasmin Garcia | Sr | Mendez LC | 25:12.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
64 | Mwamini Shabani | Jr | Crawford | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
65 | Maua Mloko | Jr | Crawford | 25:14.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
66 | Vivian Hamilton | So | Immaculate Heart | 25:25.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
67 | Alysha Travis | Jr | Crawford | 25:29.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
68 | Ana Simon | Sr | Bassett | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
69 | Angelina Houck | Fr | Rim of the World | 25:33.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
70 | Vanessa Alvarez | Sr | Crawford | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
71 | Kate Simmons | Sr | Rosary | 25:36.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Ava Booy | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 25:39.8 | 8:46 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 12/16 | ||||
73 | Ava Holtzen | Fr | Rim of the World | 25:42.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
74 | Ella Sawin | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:44.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
75 | Allison Bae | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 25:48.4 | 8:48 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 10/14 | ||||
76 | Ashley Hawley | Fr | Rosary | 25:50.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
77 | Maricarmen Camacho | So | Ganesha | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
78 | Leila Belteton | So | Ganesha | 26:20.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Sasha Redshaw | So | San Marino | 26:20.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
80 | Wendy Roldan | Sr | Ganesha | 26:23.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
81 | Nayely Avalos | Sr | Ganesha | 26:28.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Kendall Kelly | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 26:44.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
83 | Sophia Ortiz | Sr | Bassett | 26:51.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
84 | Magaly Garcia-Sanc | Fr | Mendez LC | 26:58.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
85 | Lucia Bautista-Flo | Jr | Mendez LC | 27:41.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
86 | Josie Perkins | Jr | Flintridge Sacred He | 27:58.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
87 | Samantha Reynoso | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 28:07.9 | 9:36 | |||||||
88 | Meraly Vazquez | Jr | Bassett | 28:19.5 | 9:40 | |||||||
89 | Emily DeSilva | Jr | La Salle | 29:26.3 | 10:03 | |||||||
90 | Annika Heinsen | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 29:34.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
91 | Micaela De Leon | So | Mendez LC | 29:54.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
92 | Jazmin Ramirez-Sol | Sr | Bassett | 30:02.2 | 10:15 | |||||||
93 | Maude Windsor | So | Marshall Fundamental | 30:37.1 | 10:27 | |||||||
94 | Victoria Eulloque | Sr | Bassett | 30:44.9 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Anchorage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:15 |
104:16 20:51 7:07 |
67 | Robyn Miller Jr 19:01 6:30 1 |
Elliana Zock Jr 19:11 6:33 2 |
Ava Murphy Fr 21:39 7:23 17 |
Ella Atteberry So 22:08 7:33 23 |
Cameryn Kauffman So 22:16 7:36 24 |
||
2 | Notre Dame (Sherman 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 4:21 |
108:19 21:40 7:24 |
96 | Greta Juelsson Jr 19:47 6:45 3 |
Evelyn Baldwin Sr 21:05 7:12 13 |
Gabriela Edler Jr 21:36 7:22 16 |
Rocky Lample So 21:44 7:25 19 |
Meza Lisette Jr 24:07 8:14 45 |
Triniti Santos So 24:23 8:19 48 |
|
3 | Castaic 3-3-5-5-3 Gap: 4:37 |
112:42 22:32 7:42 |
140 | Kassidy B Vargas So 20:00 6:50 4 |
Laura Bosque So 20:55 7:08 11 |
Mia D Harmon Jr 23:27 8:00 36 |
Mallory Palm So 23:43 8:06 39 |
Addison Wendling Jr 24:37 8:24 50 |
Ava K Gerhardt So 24:44 8:26 51 |
Alyssa Siglar So 25:03 8:33 55 |
4 | Flintridge Sacred He 10-10-10-8-4 Gap: 2:15 |
114:19 22:52 7:48 |
149 | Mari Owen Fr 21:46 7:26 20 |
Alana McCann Fr 22:02 7:31 22 |
Annie Ramirez So 23:10 7:55 30 |
Eva Lopez Jr 23:19 7:57 35 |
Michelle Houser Jr 24:02 8:12 42 |
Maya Ismail Sr 24:25 8:20 49 |
Josie Perkins Jr 27:58 9:33 74 |
5 | Banning 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 4:04 |
114:14 22:51 7:48 |
150 | Brianna Hernandez Sr 20:41 7:04 9 |
Hailey Lynk Jr 21:34 7:22 15 |
Evelyn Felix Jr 23:06 7:53 28 |
Fatima Castaneda Jr 24:08 8:14 46 |
Lily Yang Jr 24:45 8:27 52 |
||
6 | Tahoe-Truckee 8-5-3-3-6 Gap: 6:02 |
114:02 22:48 7:47 |
152 | Sonny Strusinski Sr 20:42 7:04 10 |
Petra Kidd Sr 21:03 7:11 12 |
Paige Willcox So 21:42 7:24 18 |
Tyne Beckwith So 23:50 8:08 40 |
Kendall Kelly Sr 26:44 9:08 72 |
||
7 | San Marino 4-2-4-4-7 Gap: 6:09 |
114:25 22:53 7:49 |
158 | Anya Tang Jr 20:12 6:54 5 |
Kayla Giddings Fr 20:21 6:57 6 |
Eve Rios Fr 23:32 8:02 37 |
Katelyn Hansa Jr 23:59 8:11 41 |
Sasha Redshaw So 26:21 9:00 69 |
||
7 | Immaculate Heart 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 4:14 |
115:26 23:05 7:53 |
158 | Sophia Tang Sr 21:11 7:14 14 |
Taylor Waimrin So 22:30 7:41 25 |
Scarlette Guzman Fr 23:00 7:51 27 |
Andrea Ann Joy Nic So 23:19 7:57 34 |
Vivian Hamilton So 25:25 8:41 58 |
||
9 | Bishop Montgomery 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:20 |
116:09 23:14 7:56 |
170 | Sherlyn Gomez Jr 20:35 7:01 8 |
Katelynn Lopez Sr 23:10 7:54 29 |
Reiley Solheim Sr 23:18 7:57 33 |
Brianna Davis Sr 24:12 8:16 47 |
Vanessa Ruelas Sr 24:55 8:30 53 |
Ella Sawin Sr 25:45 8:47 65 |
|
10 | Rim of the World 5-7-7-10-10 Gap: 5:16 |
117:44 23:33 8:02 |
190 | Lily Richardson So 20:27 6:59 7 |
Mikayla Ortiz Jr 22:44 7:46 26 |
Ali Holtzen Fr 23:17 7:57 32 |
Angelina Houck Fr 25:33 8:43 61 |
Ava Holtzen Fr 25:43 8:47 64 |
||
11 | Crean Lutheran 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:35 |
122:23 24:29 8:21 |
241 | Grace McGuff Fr 23:14 7:56 31 |
Tannis Bailey Jr 23:38 8:04 38 |
Addison Bremmer So 24:03 8:12 43 |
Ava Booy Fr 25:40 8:46 63 |
Allison Bae Sr 25:48 8:48 66 |
||
12 | Crawford 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:37 |
123:31 24:42 8:26 |
255 | Madeline Brewster So 21:59 7:30 21 |
Mwamini Shabani Jr 25:14 8:37 56 |
Maua Mloko Jr 25:14 8:37 57 |
Alysha Travis Jr 25:29 8:42 59 |
Vanessa Alvarez Sr 25:35 8:44 62 |
||
13 | Ganesha 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
129:14 25:51 8:49 |
320 | Emmely Martinez Sr 24:07 8:14 44 |
Maricarmen Camacho So 25:55 8:51 67 |
Leila Belteton So 26:21 8:59 68 |
Wendy Roldan Sr 26:23 9:00 70 |
Nayely Avalos Sr 26:29 9:02 71 |
||
14 | Bassett 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:00 |
135:47 27:09 9:16 |
338 | Anahi Guitron Jr 25:02 8:33 54 |
Ana Simon Sr 25:32 8:43 60 |
Sophia Ortiz Sr 26:51 9:10 73 |
Meraly Vazquez Jr 28:20 9:40 75 |
Jazmin Ramirez-Sol Sr 30:02 10:15 76 |
Victoria Eulloque Sr 30:45 10:30 77 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
19 races + combined.
All Boys Races
22 races + combined.