Crean Lutheran Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/28/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burkhart, Gavin | Sr | V | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | 3 | 29/35 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 5/5 | 18:20.1 | 18:01.1 | 16:41 | ||
Burkhart, Tyler | So | V | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | 3 | 34/35 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 5/5 | 18:41.5 | 18:41.5 | 17:47 | ||
Chang, Tingkai | So | F/S | 22:49.5 | 7:37 | 3 | 45/83 | 6/8 | 15/19 | 4/6 | 24:42.7 (1:53,7.6) |
24:42.7 (1:53,7.6) |
21:52 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cho, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 29:00.1 | 9:40 | 3 | 74/83 | 8/8 | 19/19 | 5/5 | 27:37 | 27:37 | 22:19 | ||
Kuo, Nathan | So | F/S | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | 3 | 44/83 | 5/8 | 14/19 | 5/6 | 21:54 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Lauro, Jeremy | Sr | V | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | 3 | 32/35 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/5 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | 16:44 | ||
Li, David | Jr | JV | 28:02.3 | 9:21 | 3 | 44/46 | 4/4 | 18/19 | 5/5 | 25:38.4 | 25:38.4 | 22:28 | ||
Lu, Soren | Fr | F/S | 24:06.7 | 8:02 | 3 | 54/83 | 7/8 | 17/19 | 5/6 | 26:51.8 (2:45,10.2) |
26:51.8 (2:45,10.2) |
24:42 (0:35,2.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Miller, Ethan | Sr | V | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | 3 | 24/35 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/6 | 17:40.5 | 17:40.5 | 17:11 | ||
Mo, Russell | Jr | V | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 26/35 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 5/5 | 18:38.2 (0:08,0.7) |
18:38.2 (0:08,0.7) |
17:41 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Monitnola, Paris | So | F/S | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | 3 | 40/83 | 2/8 | 11/19 | 6/6 | 23:15.5 (0:34,2.5) |
23:15.5 (0:34,2.5) |
21:33 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Ranalli, Leo | Fr | F/S | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | 3 | 43/83 | 4/8 | 13/19 | 5/6 | 22:40.1 | 22:40.1 | 20:51 | ||
Rivas, Hayden | So | V | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | 3 | 3/35 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/6 | 16:29.9 | 16:29.9 | 15:56 | ||
Rueter, Noah | Jr | JV | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | 3 | 16/46 | 1/4 | 8/19 | 4/6 | 20:36.7 (0:33,2.7) |
20:36.7 (0:33,2.7) |
20:09 (0:05,0.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Stephens, Logan | Fr | F/S | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | 3 | 21/83 | 1/8 | 9/19 | 6/6 | 21:22 (0:58,4.5) |
21:22 (0:58,4.5) |
20:13 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Westerfeld, Bobby | Jr | JV | 22:08.5 | 7:23 | 3 | 31/46 | 2/4 | 10/19 | 4/6 | 20:14.6 | 20:14.6 | 18:17 | ||
Whitney, David | So | V | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | 3 | 35/35 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 3/3 | 17:39 | 17:39 | 17:27 | ||
Xie, Frank | So | F/S | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | 3 | 42/83 | 3/8 | 12/19 | 5/6 | 23:06 (0:25,1.8) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zeighami, Ryan | Jr | JV | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | 3 | 36/46 | 3/4 | 16/19 | 4/6 | 19:59 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/5 | 91:27 2:42 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:32 | 6:26 | 109 | 5:32 | 87:57 | 83:47 | 78:07 85:07 |
Hayden Rivas (3), Ethan Miller (23), Russell Mo (25), Gavin Burkhart (28), Jeremy Lauro (30) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 111:24 2:25 |
3 | 7:26 | 6:48 | 7:36 | 141 | 6:12 | 113:16 (1:53,1.7) |
101:12 | 101:12 113:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Logan Stephens (19), Paris Monitnola (29), Frank Xie (30), Leo Ranalli (31), Nathan Kuo (32) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Singer | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 15:44.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Josiah Chung | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Hayden Rivas | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/6 | 16:29.9 | 16:29.9 | ||
4 | William Beltran-leon | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Raemon Rodriguez | Jr | Cypress (SS) | 16:38.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Mahteme Legesse | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Yishai Rodriguez | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Matt Hwang | Jr | Cypress (SS) | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Saeed Abdulalim | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Jeon | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Dante Danna | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Brian Chiang-chen | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Sidarth Sharma | Jr | Tustin (SS) | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Tomooka | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Dante Maldonado | Fr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Wyatt Perkins | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Avery Heredia | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Joshua Garcia | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Chase Winger | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Arreaga | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Zane Swadling | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Aiden Cobo | Jr | Cypress (SS) | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Mohammad Khalil | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/6 | 17:40.5 | 17:40.5 | ||
25 | Scott Pomeroy | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Russell Mo | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 5/5 | 18:38 (0:08) |
18:38 (0:08) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Drew Pfeifer | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Johnson | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Burkhart | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 5/5 | 18:20.1 | 18:01.1 | ||
30 | Hunter Bonney | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Victor Sanchez | Sr | Tustin (SS) | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Lauro | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/5 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | ||
33 | Kyle Eyre | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Burkhart | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 5/5 | 18:41.5 | 18:41.5 | ||
35 | David Whitney | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 3/3 | 17:39 | 17:39 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cypress (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
83:06 16:37 5:32 |
29 | Justin Singer Sr 15:44 5:15 1 |
Raemon Rodriguez Jr 16:38 5:33 5 |
Mahteme Legesse Sr 16:51 5:37 6 |
Matt Hwang Jr 16:56 5:39 8 |
Saeed Abdulalim Sr 16:56 5:39 9 |
Aiden Cobo Jr 17:57 5:59 21 |
Mohammad Khalil Sr 17:58 5:59 22 |
2 | Valencia Placentia (SS) 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
83:57 16:47 5:36 |
34 | Josiah Chung Sr 16:18 5:26 2 |
William Beltran-leon Jr 16:38 5:33 4 |
Yishai Rodriguez So 16:55 5:38 7 |
Ethan Jeon So 17:02 5:41 10 |
Dante Danna Fr 17:05 5:42 11 |
Brian Chiang-chen Sr 17:12 5:44 12 |
Chase Winger So 17:46 5:55 18 |
3 | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
89:09 17:50 5:57 |
94 | Wyatt Perkins Jr 17:34 5:51 15 |
Avery Heredia Jr 17:37 5:52 16 |
Jonathan Arreaga Jr 17:48 5:56 19 |
Zane Swadling So 17:50 5:57 20 |
Scott Pomeroy Sr 18:20 6:07 24 |
Drew Pfeifer Jr 18:34 6:11 26 |
|
4 | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
90:25 18:05 6:02 |
100 | Ryan Tomooka So 17:27 5:49 13 |
Dante Maldonado Fr 17:29 5:50 14 |
Joshua Garcia So 17:45 5:55 17 |
Lucas Johnson Jr 18:46 6:15 27 |
Hunter Bonney So 18:58 6:19 29 |
Kyle Eyre Jr 19:24 6:28 31 |
|
5 | Crean Lutheran 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
109 | Hayden Rivas So 16:35 5:32 3 |
Ethan Miller Sr 18:15 6:05 23 |
Russell Mo Jr 18:30 6:10 25 |
Gavin Burkhart Sr 18:50 6:17 28 |
Jeremy Lauro Sr 19:17 6:26 30 |
Tyler Burkhart So 19:46 6:35 32 |
David Whitney So 20:01 6:40 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julius Yang | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Mate Sebestyen | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Preston Sasaki | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Raymond Chen | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Peng | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Caleb Chu | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Elias Aceves | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Santos | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Shane Fremgen | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Reese Clausi | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Adolfo Zuniga | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Xavier Nunez | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Dennis Conant | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Alexander | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Jack Blake | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Noah Rueter | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | 1/4 | 8/19 | 4/6 | 20:37 (0:33) |
20:37 (0:33) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Jonathan Alvarado | Sr | Tustin (SS) | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Lucious Marques | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Lazarus Long | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Jimenez | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Cisneros | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Atsushi Osawa | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Caden Guardino | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Perez | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Aragon | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Pablo Gonzalez | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Benjamin Setum | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Shane Sopo | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Wyatt Petrie | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Bobby Westerfeld | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:08.5 | 7:23 | 2/4 | 10/19 | 4/6 | 20:14.6 | 20:14.6 | ||
32 | Mitchell Mahoney | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Nguyen | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Luke Dillman | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 22:52.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
35 | Weston Swadling | Sr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 22:52.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Zeighami | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | 3/4 | 16/19 | 4/6 | ||||
37 | Ryan Schwartz | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | David Figueroa | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Kyrolos Nashed | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 24:53.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
40 | Robert Sutedjo | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 25:02.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
41 | Andre Baldrous | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 26:00.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
42 | Jack Runyan | Sr | Tustin (SS) | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Choe | Jr | Cypress (SS) | 27:24.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
44 | David Li | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 28:02.3 | 9:21 | 4/4 | 18/19 | 5/5 | 25:38.4 | 25:38.4 | ||
45 | Anthony Salgado | Jr | Tustin (SS) | 31:20.5 | 10:27 | |||||||
46 | James Agatep | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 31:56.5 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oliver Poladin | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Chikami | Fr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Jude Tenorio | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Caleb Chung | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Dominic Trani | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Cole Carson | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Emmanuel Cisneros | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Cammarato | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Hayden Ho | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Mccovey Jackson | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Myles Mcbride | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Yazeed Albadarin | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Skyler Kim | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Parker Vanwormer | Fr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Park | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Christian Nava | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Gavin Abo | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Dragan Kupenov | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Logan Nevetsen | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Logan Stephens | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | 1/8 | 9/19 | 6/6 | 21:22 (0:58) |
21:22 (0:58) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | James Christman | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Mendoza | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Alex Cheng | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
25 | Edgar Osorio | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Kyehan Popal | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Omer Abubaker | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Jason Pham | So | Cypress (SS) | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Reese Sugita | Jr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Boris Ortiz Luis | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Olivares | So | Tustin (SS) | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Eyobed Yohannes | Fr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | John Paul Sierra | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Pham | Fr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Justin Chang | So | Cypress (SS) | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Manan Patel | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Rodriguez | Fr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Dustin Ngo | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 22:11.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Jaime Iturbide | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Paris Monitnola | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | 2/8 | 11/19 | 6/6 | 23:16 (0:34) |
23:16 (0:34) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Zach Turnbull | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Frank Xie | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | 3/8 | 12/19 | 5/6 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
43 | Leo Ranalli | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | 4/8 | 13/19 | 5/6 | 22:40.1 | 22:40.1 | ||
44 | Nathan Kuo | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | 5/8 | 14/19 | 5/6 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
45 | Tingkai Chang | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:49.5 | 7:37 | 6/8 | 15/19 | 4/6 | 24:43 (1:53) |
24:43 (1:53) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
46 | Vincent Hopkins | So | Cypress (SS) | 23:11.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Alexander De La Mora | So | Tustin (SS) | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Park | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 23:34.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Eagleson | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Phan | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
51 | Ken Sexon | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 23:54.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Gio Weedan | So | Cypress (SS) | 23:57.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
53 | Michael Lingren | Fr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 23:58.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
54 | Soren Lu | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 24:06.7 | 8:02 | 7/8 | 17/19 | 5/6 | 26:52 (2:45) |
26:52 (2:45) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Harsha Ragavan | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Luke Olsen | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 24:17.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
57 | Gabriel Bates | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 24:25.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Thomas Hansen | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 24:25.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Paz | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
60 | Chistopher Vasquez | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 24:51.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Tommy Kidder | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 25:04.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Safo | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 25:19.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
63 | Mason Cobo | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 25:21.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
64 | Fernando Prado | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 25:22.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Dao | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 25:52.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
66 | Roman Gomez | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 25:58.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
67 | Jiben Joseph | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 26:13.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Keeble | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 26:31.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
69 | Erik Zuniga | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 26:40.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
70 | Moises Hernandez | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 27:01.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
71 | Javier Chavez | Jr | Cypress (SS) | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
72 | Shriyans Ghosh | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 27:41.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Pham | Fr | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 27:43.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Cho | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 29:00.1 | 9:40 | 8/8 | 19/19 | 5/5 | 27:37 | 27:37 | ||
75 | Henry Do | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 29:55.8 | 9:59 | |||||||
76 | Owen Peters | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
77 | Wyatt Drake | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 30:08 | 10:03 | |||||||
78 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 31:02.3 | 10:21 | |||||||
79 | Aidan Nguyen | So | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) | 33:57.4 | 11:19 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Cao | Fr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 34:12.1 | 11:24 | |||||||
81 | Brandon Do | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 34:25.4 | 11:28 | |||||||
82 | Ean Calleja | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 35:14.9 | 11:45 | |||||||
83 | Alex Sepulveda | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 35:48.6 | 11:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia Placentia (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
92:58 18:36 6:12 |
22 | Oliver Poladin Fr 18:04 6:01 1 |
Jude Tenorio Fr 18:16 6:05 3 |
Caleb Chung Fr 18:30 6:10 4 |
Cole Carson Fr 19:01 6:20 6 |
Emmanuel Cisneros Fr 19:08 6:23 8 |
Ethan Cammarato Fr 19:12 6:24 9 |
Skyler Kim Fr 19:42 6:34 14 |
2 | Pacifica Garden Grove (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
95:59 19:12 6:24 |
48 | Isaac Chikami Fr 18:11 6:04 2 |
Dominic Trani So 18:55 6:18 5 |
Hayden Ho So 19:25 6:28 10 |
Parker Vanwormer Fr 19:44 6:35 15 |
Andrew Park So 19:45 6:35 16 |
Logan Nevetsen So 20:22 6:47 18 |
James Christman So 20:26 6:49 20 |
3 | Cypress (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:56 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
79 | Jonathan Rodriguez Fr 19:03 6:21 7 |
Mccovey Jackson Fr 19:26 6:29 11 |
Yazeed Albadarin Fr 19:29 6:30 13 |
Jason Pham So 21:26 7:09 22 |
Justin Chang So 21:59 7:20 26 |
Vincent Hopkins So 23:11 7:44 34 |
Joseph Eagleson Fr 23:39 7:53 37 |
4 | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
106:45 21:21 7:07 |
113 | Christian Nava So 20:01 6:40 17 |
Omer Abubaker So 21:13 7:04 21 |
Boris Ortiz Luis So 21:42 7:14 23 |
Eyobed Yohannes Fr 21:50 7:17 25 |
Manan Patel So 22:00 7:20 27 |
Jaime Iturbide So 22:29 7:30 28 |
Joseph Park So 23:35 7:52 36 |
5 | Crean Lutheran 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
111:24 22:17 7:26 |
141 | Logan Stephens Fr 20:24 6:48 19 |
Paris Monitnola So 22:41 7:34 29 |
Frank Xie So 22:41 7:34 30 |
Leo Ranalli Fr 22:48 7:36 31 |
Nathan Kuo So 22:49 7:36 32 |
Tingkai Chang So 22:50 7:37 33 |
Soren Lu Fr 24:07 8:02 38 |
6 | Tustin (SS) 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 5:55 |
114:22 22:52 7:37 |
150 | Myles Mcbride Fr 19:28 6:29 12 |
Kevin Olivares So 21:44 7:15 24 |
Alexander De La Mora So 23:23 7:48 35 |
Gabriel Bates Fr 24:25 8:08 39 |
Fernando Prado Fr 25:23 8:28 40 |
Moises Hernandez Fr 27:02 9:01 41 |
Wyatt Drake Fr 30:08 10:03 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.