Crean Lutheran Results from the Pat Hadley Memorial Invitational at Tri-City Park, Placentia on 9/11/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burkhart, Gavin | Sr | Sr | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | 3 | 43/49 | 3/3 | 11/18 | 7/8 | 17:55.8 | 17:55.8 | 16:41 | ||
Burkhart, Tyler | So | So | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 11/62 | 3/8 | 5/18 | 1/8 | 18:28 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Chang, Tingkai | So | So | 24:57.7 | 8:19 | 3 | 57/62 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 4/4 | 23:45 | ||||
Kuo, Nathan | So | So | 24:12.4 | 8:04 | 3 | 52/62 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 6/6 | 21:54 | ||||
La Motte, Christian | So | So | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | 3 | 32/62 | 4/8 | 8/18 | 4/7 | 19:03 | ||||
Lauro, Jeremy | Sr | Sr | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | 3 | 13/49 | 1/3 | 2/18 | 8/12 | 21:34.8 (3:39,16.9) |
21:34.8 (3:39,16.9) |
16:44 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Miller, Ethan | Sr | Sr | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | 3 | 20/49 | 2/3 | 3/18 | 6/10 | 19:38.2 (1:19,6.7) |
19:38.2 (1:19,6.7) |
17:13 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Mo, Russell | Jr | Jr | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | 3 | 13/44 | 1/5 | 6/18 | 6/10 | 21:08.9 (2:02,9.6) |
21:08.9 (2:02,9.6) |
17:42 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Monitnola, Paris | So | So | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | 3 | 48/62 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 6/6 | 21:33 | ||||
Ranalli, Leo | Fr | Fr | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | 3 | 28/56 | 2/2 | 14/18 | 9/11 | |||||
Rivas, Hayden | So | So | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | 3 | 4/62 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 4/13 | 15:56 | ||||
Rueter, Noah | Jr | Jr | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | 3 | 28/44 | 4/5 | 12/18 | 5/6 | 23:35.4 (2:36,11.0) |
23:35.4 (2:36,11.0) |
21:14 (0:14,1.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Stephens, Logan | Fr | Fr | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | 3 | 21/56 | 1/2 | 10/18 | 10/12 | |||||
Tanikawa, Lucas | Jr | Jr | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | 3 | 16/44 | 2/5 | 7/18 | 5/10 | 18:33 | ||||
Westerfeld, Bobby | Jr | Jr | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | 3 | 26/44 | 3/5 | 9/18 | 6/9 | 21:48.2 (1:07,5.1) |
21:48.2 (1:07,5.1) |
18:17 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Whitney, David | So | So | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 10/62 | 2/8 | 4/18 | 3/13 | 17:42 | ||||
Xie, Frank | So | So | 30:09 | 10:03 | 3 | 62/62 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Zeighami, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | 3 | 29/44 | 5/5 | 13/18 | 2/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 4/6 | 97:09 5:52 |
3 | 6:29 | 5:40 | 7:38 | 84 | 6:10 | 97:03 | 97:03 | 90:20 | Hayden Rivas (4), David Whitney (8), Tyler Burkhart (9), Christian La Motte (26), Paris Monitnola (37) | ||
Jr 1st 5 | 5/6 | 101:14 2:03 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:22 | 7:03 | 97 | 6:14 | 103:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Russell Mo (13), Lucas Tanikawa (16), Bobby Westerfeld (21), Noah Rueter (23), Ryan Zeighami (24) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Guerrero | Sr | Downey | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Eric Martinez | Sr | Damien | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Yasfren Valenzuela | Sr | Downey | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Josiah Chung | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Jason Berry | Sr | Northwood | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Raul Burris | Sr | San Dimas | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Drake Pierce | Sr | Northwood | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Wallace | Sr | Troy | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Ernesto Rivera | Sr | Troy | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Mahteme Legesse | Sr | Cypress | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Reshly Majam-Finch | Sr | Troy | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Abel Romero | Sr | Downey | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Jeremy Lauro | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | 1/3 | 2/18 | 8/12 | 21:35 (3:39) |
21:35 (3:39) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Nathaniel Hernandez | Sr | Troy | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Justin Hernandez | Sr | Troy | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Mohammad Khalil | Sr | Cypress | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Bobby Good | Sr | Irvine | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Elijah Kapur | Jr | Beckman | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Stefan Datwyler | Sr | San Dimas | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | 2/3 | 3/18 | 6/10 | 19:38 (1:19) |
19:38 (1:19) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Julius Yang | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Jorge Rosales | Sr | Downey | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Moises Reyes | Sr | San Dimas | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Diaz | Sr | Damien | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Dennis Conant | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Mate Sebestyen | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Johnathan Chavez | Sr | El Dorado | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Jongmin Hwang | Jr | Beckman | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Wong | Sr | Troy | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | David Garcia | Sr | Downey | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Caleb Chu | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Arnav Reddy | Sr | Beckman | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Michael Marich | Sr | El Dorado | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Gamboa | Sr | Downey | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Arjun Patel | Sr | Troy | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Sean Wolfe | Sr | Beckman | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Spencer | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Antonio Galisteo | Sr | Northwood | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Xavier Nunez | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Peng | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Alexander Fisher | Sr | Troy | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Julian Ayon | Sr | San Dimas | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Gavin Burkhart | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | 3/3 | 11/18 | 7/8 | 17:55.8 | 17:55.8 | ||
44 | Rowan Evans-lampa | Sr | San Dimas | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Zachary Perez | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Nguyen | Sr | Cypress | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
47 | Saul Castillo | Sr | Downey | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
48 | Hunter Verstegen | Sr | Downey | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
49 | Mitchell Mahoney | Sr | Cypress | 24:35.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cesar Zaferson | So | El Dorado | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Gunnar Hanson | So | Irvine | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Taiyo Ariga | So | Beckman | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Hayden Rivas | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 4/13 | ||||
5 | Ibzan Felix | So | Beckman | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Shay Rodriguez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Jeon | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Dalton Garcia | So | Damien | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Adiel Ariaza | So | San Dimas | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | David Whitney | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:27 | 6:09 | 2/8 | 4/18 | 3/13 | ||||
11 | Tyler Burkhart | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3/8 | 5/18 | 1/8 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
12 | Chase Winger | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Brian Van Dyke | So | El Dorado | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Archit Raul | So | Irvine | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Julian Munoz | So | Fullerton | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Izek Barajas | So | Beckman | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Angel Avina | So | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Son | So | Troy | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Lucas Hamburger | So | Beckman | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | David Fisher | So | Troy | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Marco Zavala | So | Beckman | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Henry Mack | So | El Dorado | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Klausmeier | So | El Dorado | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Zidane Ras | So | El Dorado | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Jett Leung | So | Irvine | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | John Lopez | So | San Dimas | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Pongetti | So | El Dorado | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Karcher | So | Fullerton | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Dragan Kupenov | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Dominic Barraza | So | El Dorado | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Osako | So | Troy | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Christian La Motte | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | 4/8 | 8/18 | 4/7 | ||||
33 | Hassan Mekky | So | Irvine | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Taisei Yamagishi | So | Irvine | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Arquimides Calles | So | Downey | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Kyehan Popal | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Edgar Osorio | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | David Stamper | So | Cypress | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Jonosuke Kimura | So | Irvine | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Kennelly | So | St. Anthony | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Dominic Molina | So | Downey | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Owen Katz | So | Troy | 22:14.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Rishaab Gowda | So | Troy | 22:16.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Quinn Donoghue | So | St. Anthony | 22:23.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Chun | So | Troy | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Hwang Jeongmin | So | Beckman | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
47 | Alex Cheng | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 22:50.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | Paris Monitnola | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 6/6 | ||||
49 | Edward Tessier | So | Damien | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Vincent Hopkins | So | Cypress | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Shuoyan (Andy) Chen | So | Troy | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Kuo | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:12.4 | 8:04 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 6/6 | ||||
53 | Justin Chang | So | Cypress | 24:21.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | James Hansen | So | El Dorado | 24:30.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Hansen | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:40.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Paz | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:56.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
57 | Tingkai Chang | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:57.7 | 8:19 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 4/4 | ||||
58 | Christopher Vasquez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
59 | Adam Zibell | So | Fullerton | 26:07.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Nguyen | So | Fullerton | 28:37.6 | 9:33 | |||||||
61 | Sanchez Kevin | So | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 28:43.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
62 | Frank Xie | So | Crean Lutheran | 30:09 | 10:03 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beckman 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
53 | Taiyo Ariga So 16:51 5:37 3 |
Ibzan Felix So 17:52 5:57 5 |
Izek Barajas So 19:03 6:21 13 |
Lucas Hamburger So 19:23 6:28 15 |
Marco Zavala So 19:26 6:29 17 |
Hwang Jeongmin So 22:37 7:32 35 |
|
2 | El Dorado 1-2-4-4-2 Gap: 3:00 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
69 | Cesar Zaferson So 16:38 5:33 1 |
Brian Van Dyke So 18:37 6:12 11 |
Henry Mack So 19:26 6:29 18 |
Joshua Klausmeier So 19:28 6:29 19 |
Zidane Ras So 19:38 6:33 20 |
Aaron Pongetti So 19:54 6:38 22 |
Dominic Barraza So 19:59 6:40 24 |
3 | Valencia (Placentia) 5-4-3-2-3 Gap: 2:55 |
95:25 19:05 6:22 |
75 | Shay Rodriguez So 17:53 5:58 6 |
Ethan Jeon So 18:11 6:04 7 |
Chase Winger So 18:36 6:12 10 |
Dragan Kupenov So 19:58 6:39 23 |
Kyehan Popal So 20:47 6:56 29 |
Edgar Osorio So 21:05 7:02 30 |
Alex Cheng So 22:51 7:37 36 |
4 | Crean Lutheran 4-2-1-3-4 Gap: 5:52 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
84 | Hayden Rivas So 17:01 5:40 4 |
David Whitney So 18:27 6:09 8 |
Tyler Burkhart So 18:33 6:11 9 |
Christian La Motte So 20:14 6:45 26 |
Paris Monitnola So 22:53 7:38 37 |
Nathan Kuo So 24:12 8:04 39 |
Tingkai Chang So 24:58 8:19 40 |
5 | Irvine 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:50 |
96:21 19:16 6:25 |
90 | Gunnar Hanson So 16:46 5:35 2 |
Archit Raul So 18:47 6:16 12 |
Jett Leung So 19:41 6:34 21 |
Hassan Mekky So 20:31 6:50 27 |
Taisei Yamagishi So 20:36 6:52 28 |
Jonosuke Kimura So 21:27 7:09 31 |
|
6 | Troy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:53 |
103:29 20:42 6:54 |
120 | Daniel Son So 19:23 6:28 14 |
David Fisher So 19:24 6:28 16 |
Jordan Osako So 20:12 6:44 25 |
Owen Katz So 22:15 7:25 32 |
Rishaab Gowda So 22:16 7:25 33 |
Samuel Chun So 22:27 7:29 34 |
Shuoyan (Andy) Chen So 23:23 7:48 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Urdiales | Jr | Damien | 16:26.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Zachary Pealo | Jr | El Dorado | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Raemon Rodriguez | Jr | Cypress | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Matt Hwang | Jr | Cypress | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Josiah Yang | Jr | El Dorado | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Aiden Cobo | Jr | Cypress | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Preston Sasaki | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Richard | Jr | El Dorado | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Raymond Chen | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Peter Miller | Jr | Damien | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jack Coker | Jr | Troy | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Eric Lim | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Russell Mo | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | 1/5 | 6/18 | 6/10 | 21:09 (2:02) |
21:09 (2:02) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Lane Buckannon | Jr | Damien | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Khalili-B | Jr | Damien | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Lucas Tanikawa | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | 2/5 | 7/18 | 5/10 | ||||
17 | Lucious Marques | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Jimenez | Jr | Downey | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Edgar Valenzuela | Jr | Downey | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Will Kim | Jr | El Dorado | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Ishaan Arya | Jr | Troy | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Steuber | Jr | El Dorado | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Owen Reynoso | Jr | Downey | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Allen Weng | Jr | Irvine | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Khatanbaatar Olzod | Jr | Irvine | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Bobby Westerfeld | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | 3/5 | 9/18 | 6/9 | 21:48 (1:07) |
21:48 (1:07) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Ahmed Mohamed | Jr | Cypress | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Noah Rueter | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | 4/5 | 12/18 | 5/6 | 23:35 (2:36) |
23:35 (2:36) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Ryan Zeighami | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | 5/5 | 13/18 | 2/6 | ||||
30 | Ryan Schwartz | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Calin Lup | Jr | Troy | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Trevor Wong | Jr | El Dorado | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Pablo Gonzalez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Luke Duchsherer | Jr | Damien | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
35 | Brett Bryzcki | Jr | Troy | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Chang | Jr | Irvine | 23:13.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Richard Cano | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Castro | Jr | St. Anthony | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
39 | Eduardo Sauceda | Jr | Troy | 25:50.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
40 | Alan Marin | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 26:50.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
41 | Diego Cuadros | Jr | St. Anthony | 27:00.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
42 | Elijah Galarza | Jr | St. Anthony | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
43 | Robert Sutedjo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:57.8 | 9:39 | |||||||
44 | Andre Badrous | Sr | Cypress | 29:38.2 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Dorado 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 3:06 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
53 | Zachary Pealo Jr 17:13 5:44 2 |
Josiah Yang Jr 18:06 6:02 5 |
Thomas Richard Jr 18:22 6:07 8 |
Will Kim Jr 19:36 6:32 18 |
Jackson Steuber Jr 20:19 6:46 20 |
Trevor Wong Jr 22:04 7:21 27 |
|
2 | Cypress 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 12:20 |
103:18 20:40 6:53 |
68 | Raemon Rodriguez Jr 17:18 5:46 3 |
Matt Hwang Jr 17:24 5:48 4 |
Aiden Cobo Jr 18:11 6:04 6 |
Ahmed Mohamed Jr 20:47 6:56 22 |
Andre Badrous Sr 29:38 9:53 33 |
||
3 | Damien 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:41 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
69 | Diego Urdiales Jr 16:27 5:29 1 |
Peter Miller Jr 18:45 6:15 10 |
Lane Buckannon Jr 19:10 6:23 14 |
Nicholas Khalili-B Jr 19:11 6:24 15 |
Luke Duchsherer Jr 23:07 7:42 29 |
||
4 | Valencia (Placentia) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:30 |
96:51 19:22 6:27 |
70 | Preston Sasaki Jr 18:18 6:06 7 |
Raymond Chen Jr 18:23 6:08 9 |
Eric Lim Jr 18:57 6:19 12 |
Lucious Marques Jr 19:25 6:28 17 |
Ryan Schwartz Jr 21:49 7:16 25 |
Pablo Gonzalez Jr 22:58 7:39 28 |
Robert Sutedjo Jr 28:58 9:39 32 |
5 | Crean Lutheran 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
97 | Russell Mo Jr 19:07 6:22 13 |
Lucas Tanikawa Jr 19:17 6:26 16 |
Bobby Westerfeld Jr 20:41 6:54 21 |
Noah Rueter Jr 21:00 7:00 23 |
Ryan Zeighami Jr 21:09 7:03 24 |
||
6 | Troy 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:00 |
109:54 21:59 7:20 |
117 | Jack Coker Jr 18:51 6:17 11 |
Ishaan Arya Jr 20:15 6:45 19 |
Calin Lup Jr 21:50 7:17 26 |
Brett Bryzcki Jr 23:08 7:43 30 |
Eduardo Sauceda Jr 25:50 8:37 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jude Tenorio | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Oliver Poladian | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | McCovey Jackson | Fr | Cypress | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Fr | Cypress | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Zaragoza | Fr | Downey | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Joel Zaragoza | Fr | Downey | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Leitner | Fr | Fullerton | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Cole Carson | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Emmanuel Cisneros | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Josh Ingal | Fr | Damien | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Sean Ortiz | Fr | Damien | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Jerry Tannehill | Fr | Beckman | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Cammarato | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Lopez | Fr | Troy | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Caleb Chung | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Ramos | Fr | El Dorado | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Bautista | Fr | Irvine | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Kersten | Fr | Beckman | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | David Salazar | Fr | Beckman | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Skyler Kim | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Logan Stephens | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | 1/2 | 10/18 | 10/12 | ||||
22 | Andy Mendizabal | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Jared Ingal | Fr | Damien | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Villegas | Fr | El Dorado | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Ian De La Fuente | Fr | Troy | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | Jack Golla | Fr | Fullerton | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Mendoza | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Leo Ranalli | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | 2/2 | 14/18 | 9/11 | ||||
29 | Milo Adams | Fr | Troy | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Miguel Leon | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Gamboa | Fr | Damien | 22:14.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
32 | Tanish Basu | Fr | Troy | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Luis Cano | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
34 | Harsha Ragavan | Fr | Cypress | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Zachary Thorton | Fr | Beckman | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Jerry Galicia | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Takumi Martinez | Fr | Irvine | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Garrett | Fr | Irvine | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Zachary Sharp | Fr | Fullerton | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Miles Cota | Fr | Troy | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Justin Miller | Fr | Irvine | 23:18.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Luke Olson | Fr | Cypress | 23:58.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
43 | Branden Tang | Fr | Irvine | 24:06.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Autujay | Fr | Irvine | 24:18.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | James Loud | Fr | Damien | 24:24.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Murata | Fr | El Dorado | 25:13.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
47 | Gavin Abo | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 25:19.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
48 | Newson Shen | Fr | Troy | 25:34.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Dao | Fr | Cypress | 26:04.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Miyasato | Fr | Fullerton | 26:05.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
51 | David Casillas | Fr | St. Anthony | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
52 | Mason Cobo | Fr | Cypress | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
53 | Zac Koenig | Fr | Irvine | 26:31.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
54 | Noa Kang | Fr | Damien | 27:11.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
55 | Michael Flores | Fr | Troy | 30:00.7 | 10:00 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Gomez | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 31:02.5 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Josephine Huang, So, 20:31, Valencia (Placentia) | Valencia (Placentia), 114:03.6, 26 |
Jr/Sr | Makenna Henkhaus, Jr, 18:17.6, Troy | Beckman, 103:48.6, 31 |