Crean Lutheran Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 9/29/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bremmer, Luke | Fr | V | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | 3 | 18/37 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 5/6 | 17:02 | ||||
Burkhart, Tyler | Jr | V | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | 3 | 28/37 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 4/5 | 18:41.5 (0:45,4.0) |
19:46.4 (1:50,9.2) |
18:41.5 (0:45,4.0) |
17:47 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cai, Tim | Fr | F/S | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | 3 | 21/82 | 1/3 | 8/14 | 5/6 | 20:36 (0:43,3.5) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chang, Tingkai | Jr | JV | 23:52.3 | 7:57 | 3 | 40/49 | 3/4 | 13/14 | 5/6 | 24:42.7 (0:50,3.4) |
22:49.5 | 22:49.5 | 21:31 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
La Motte, Christian | Jr | JV | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | 3 | 21/49 | 2/4 | 10/14 | 5/6 | 21:16.1 (1:02,4.9) |
21:16.1 (1:02,4.9) |
21:16.1 (1:02,4.9) |
18:17 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lalonde, Nathan | Fr | V | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 3 | 23/37 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/5 | 17:01 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Mo, Russell | Sr | JV | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | 3 | 17/49 | 1/4 | 9/14 | 4/6 | 18:38.2 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 17:41 | |
Pla, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | 3 | 30/82 | 2/3 | 11/14 | 5/6 | 18:18 | ||||
Ranalli, Leo | So | V | 19:12 | 6:24 | 3 | 33/37 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 3/5 | 22:40.1 (3:28,15.3) |
22:48.3 (3:36,15.8) |
22:40.1 (3:28,15.3) |
17:57 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rivas, Hayden | Jr | V | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | 3 | 5/37 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/6 | 16:29.9 | 16:34.9 (0:02,0.2) |
16:29.9 | 15:49 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR) |
Sonsma, August | So | F/S | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | 3 | 35/82 | 3/3 | 12/14 | 5/6 | |||||
Stephens, Logan | So | V | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | 3 | 24/37 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/5 | 21:22 (3:43,17.4) |
20:23.9 (2:44,13.4) |
20:23.9 (2:44,13.4) |
17:05 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sutherland, Andrew | Sr | JV | 25:10.4 | 8:23 | 3 | 42/49 | 4/4 | 14/14 | 5/6 | 21:24.8 | 21:24.8 | 20:34 | ||
Whitney, David | Jr | V | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | 3 | 32/37 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 3/5 | 17:39 | 20:00.7 (1:11,5.9) |
17:39 | 16:53 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 87:01 1:24 |
3 | 5:48 | 5:31 | 5:59 | 89 | 5:32 | 87:57 (0:56,1.1) |
91:27 (4:26,4.9) |
83:47 | 78:07 83:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Hayden Rivas (4), Luke Bremmer (16), Nathan Lalonde (21), Logan Stephens (22), Tyler Burkhart (26) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Beltran-Leon | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Dante Maldonado | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 15:59.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Mason Nguyen | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 16:03.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Raemon Rodriguez | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Hayden Rivas | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/6 | 16:29.9 | 16:35 (0:02) |
16:29.9 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR) |
6 | Jude Tenorio | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Yishai Rodriguez | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Matt Hwang | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Dante Danna | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Caleb Chung | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Jeon | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Sidharth Sharma | Sr | Tustin (SS) | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Caden Guardino | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Zane Swadling | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Emmanuel Cisneros | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Chikami | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Aiden Cobo | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Luke Bremmer | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 5/6 | ||||
19 | Manav Patel | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Tomooka | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | McCovey Jackson | So | Cypress (SS) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Hunter Bonney | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Lalonde | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
24 | Logan Stephens | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/5 | 21:22 (3:43) |
20:24 (2:44) |
20:24 (2:44) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Elliot Yi | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Garcia | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Avery Heredia | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Burkhart | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 4/5 | 18:42 (0:45) |
19:46 (1:50) |
18:42 (0:45) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Jonathan Arreaga | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Adolfo Zuniga | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Drew Pfeifer | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | David Whitney | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 3/5 | 17:39 | 20:01 (1:11) |
17:39 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR) |
33 | Leo Ranalli | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:12 | 6:24 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 3/5 | 22:40 (3:28) |
22:48 (3:36) |
22:40 (3:28) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Mason Cobo | So | Cypress (SS) | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | William Masanja | So | Cypress (SS) | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Lucas Johnson | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Jaxon Lara | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia Placentia (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
29 | William Beltran-Leon Sr 15:57 5:19 1 |
Jude Tenorio So 16:38 5:33 5 |
Yishai Rodriguez Jr 16:45 5:35 6 |
Dante Danna So 16:53 5:38 8 |
Caleb Chung So 16:53 5:38 9 |
Ethan Jeon Jr 16:55 5:38 10 |
Emmanuel Cisneros So 17:07 5:42 13 |
2 | Cypress (SS) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
85:36 17:07 5:42 |
67 | Raemon Rodriguez Sr 16:18 5:26 3 |
Matt Hwang Sr 16:51 5:37 7 |
Aiden Cobo Sr 17:11 5:44 15 |
McCovey Jackson So 17:35 5:52 19 |
Elliot Yi Fr 17:40 5:53 23 |
Mason Cobo So 19:15 6:25 32 |
William Masanja So 19:36 6:32 33 |
3 | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
85:55 17:11 5:44 |
81 | Dante Maldonado So 16:00 5:20 2 |
Manav Patel Sr 17:18 5:46 17 |
Ryan Tomooka Jr 17:19 5:46 18 |
Hunter Bonney Jr 17:39 5:53 20 |
Joshua Garcia Jr 17:41 5:54 24 |
Lucas Johnson Sr 19:50 6:37 34 |
Jaxon Lara So 19:50 6:37 35 |
4 | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) 5-5-3-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
89 | Caden Guardino Sr 16:59 5:40 11 |
Zane Swadling Jr 17:05 5:42 12 |
Isaac Chikami So 17:08 5:43 14 |
Avery Heredia Sr 17:47 5:56 25 |
Jonathan Arreaga Sr 18:01 6:00 27 |
Adolfo Zuniga Sr 18:01 6:00 28 |
Drew Pfeifer Sr 18:33 6:11 29 |
4 | Crean Lutheran 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:24 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
89 | Hayden Rivas Jr 16:33 5:31 4 |
Luke Bremmer Fr 17:13 5:44 16 |
Nathan Lalonde Fr 17:39 5:53 21 |
Logan Stephens So 17:40 5:53 22 |
Tyler Burkhart Jr 17:57 5:59 26 |
David Whitney Jr 18:49 6:16 30 |
Leo Ranalli So 19:12 6:24 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Chen | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Angel Saucedo | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Eric Lim | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Shane Sopo | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Dominic Trani | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Hayden Ho | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Park | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Dragan Kupenov | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Lucious Marques | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Logan Nevetsen | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Zach Turnbull | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Eyre | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Alexander | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Kyehan Popal | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Dustin Ngo | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Alex Cheng | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Russell Mo | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | 1/4 | 9/14 | 4/6 | 18:38.2 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |
18 | Lazarus Long | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Gio Weedan | Jr | Cypress (SS) | 20:04.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Ahmed Mohamed | Sr | Cypress (SS) | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Christian La Motte | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | 2/4 | 10/14 | 5/6 | 21:16 (1:02) |
21:16 (1:02) |
21:16 (1:02) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Adam Chung | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Chase Winger | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Jordan Hernandez | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Miguel Jimenez | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Aragon | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | James Christman | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Marquez | Sr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Edgar Osorio | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Erik Zuniga | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Chris Vasquez | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Connor Blake | Jr | Tustin (SS) | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Manan Patel | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Diego Rodriguez | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Boris Ortiz Luis | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Omer Abubaker | Jr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | David Stamper | Jr | Cypress (SS) | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Schwartz | Sr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 22:41.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Tingkai Chang | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 23:52.3 | 7:57 | 3/4 | 13/14 | 5/6 | 24:43 (0:50) |
22:49.5 | 22:49.5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
41 | Samuel Flores | So | Cypress (SS) | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Sutherland | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 25:10.4 | 8:23 | 4/4 | 14/14 | 5/6 | 21:24.8 | 21:24.8 | ||
43 | Bill Bach | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 25:43.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
44 | Aidan Nguyen | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 26:02.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
45 | James Agatep | Sr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 26:04.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Salgado | Sr | Tustin (SS) | 29:56.4 | 9:59 | |||||||
47 | Spencer Arronsky | Jr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 30:50.8 | 10:17 | |||||||
48 | Ricky Larson | Jr | Tustin (SS) | 33:40.5 | 11:14 | |||||||
49 | David Barajas | Jr | Tustin (SS) | 34:06.9 | 11:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Rodriguez | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Cammarato | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Cole Carson | Jr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Yesenosky | Fr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Parker VanWormer | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Policare | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Tristan Gonzalez | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Wilson Tran | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Barcenas | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Pham | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Skyler Kim | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Mathews | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Dean Oteyza | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Lane | Fr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Gavin Abo | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 19:20.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Kian Patel | Fr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Landon Evans | Fr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Leonardo Gabriel | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Noah Martinez | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Christopher Plata | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Tim Cai | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | 1/3 | 8/14 | 5/6 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
22 | Edwin Anthoniraj | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Amezcua | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Troy Selway | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | John Paul Sierra | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Nikhil Abraham | So | Cypress (SS) | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Criss Pacheco | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Benjamin Leal | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Jason Calderon | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Pla | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | 2/3 | 11/14 | 5/6 | ||||
31 | Nathan Rodriguez | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Evans | So | Tustin (SS) | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Dunlop | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Josiah Pace | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | August Sonsma | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | 3/3 | 12/14 | 5/6 | ||||
36 | Harsha Ragavan | So | Cypress (SS) | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Luke Olsen | So | Cypress (SS) | 21:30.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Diego Esquivel | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Michael Luu | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Nathan McDevitt | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Jason Chun | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
42 | Jack Petrie | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Aiden Johnson | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Jadon Rhee | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Rodriguez | So | Cypress (SS) | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Michael Lingren | So | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Jaden Lee | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Julian Robison | Fr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 21:56.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Christian Massanja | So | Cypress (SS) | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Eagleson | So | Cypress (SS) | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Mason Tu | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Samuel Nguyen | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Portillo | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Antonio Tapia | Fr | Cypress (SS) | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Hwang | So | Cypress (SS) | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
56 | Tej Mody | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Nathaniel Steuber | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Jiben Joseph | So | Cypress (SS) | 22:49.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
59 | Fernando Prado | So | Tustin (SS) | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
60 | Sergio Torrejon | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Gabriel Bates | So | Tustin (SS) | 23:01.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
62 | Leonidus Ortiz | So | Tustin (SS) | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
63 | Donald Dean | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 23:45.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
64 | Christopher Larabee | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
65 | Leonidas Long | Fr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 24:17.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
66 | Arturo Millan | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 24:22.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Barrera | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 24:26.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Safo | So | Cypress (SS) | 24:38.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
69 | Bryan Cao | So | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 24:52.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
70 | Malachi Downey | Fr | Pacifica - Garden Grove (SS) | 24:53.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
71 | Devin Nguyen | Fr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 25:18.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
72 | Michael Sell | Fr | Kennedy (John F.) (SS) | 25:31.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
73 | Henry Do | So | Cypress (SS) | 26:09.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
74 | Brian Nguyen | So | Cypress (SS) | 26:18.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Arvizu | So | Tustin (SS) | 27:11.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
76 | Wyatt Drake | So | Tustin (SS) | 27:12.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
77 | Ronav Patwa | Fr | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 27:45.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
78 | Owen Peters | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Do | So | Cypress (SS) | 28:35.2 | 9:32 | |||||||
80 | Marcus Quito | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 32:16 | 10:45 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Tang | Fr | Tustin (SS) | 33:38.8 | 11:13 | |||||||
82 | Evan Lauterborn | So | Valencia Placentia (SS) | 34:25.6 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.