Crean Lutheran Results from the Fastback Invitational at Mt. Sac on 9/3/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bremmer, Luke | Fr | Fr | 10:55.2 | 6:04 | 1.8 | 14/109 | 2/4 | 8/13 | 3/24 | |||||
Burkhart, Tyler | Jr | Jr | 7:46.3 | 4:19 | 1.8 | 40/100 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 6/18 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Cai, Tim | Fr | Fr | 11:51.3 | 6:35 | 1.8 | 26/109 | 3/4 | 11/13 | 4/17 | |||||
Chang, Tingkai | Jr | Jr | 9:27.8 | 5:15 | 1.8 | 88/100 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 5/6 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
La Motte, Christian | Jr | Jr | 7:57.5 | 4:25 | 1.8 | 51/100 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 5/14 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Lalonde, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 10:34.4 | 5:52 | 1.8 | 7/109 | 1/4 | 7/13 | 5/26 | |||||
Mo, Russell | Sr | Sr | 7:48.7 | 5:35 | 1.4 | 56/97 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 24/28 | |||||
Pla, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 11:52.7 | 6:36 | 1.8 | 29/109 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 3/11 | |||||
Ranalli, Leo | So | So | 11:32.9 | 6:25 | 1.8 | 40/131 | 2/3 | 10/13 | 11/26 | |||||
Rivas, Hayden | Jr | Jr | 6:56.3 | 3:51 | 1.8 | 6/100 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 5/27 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Rueter, Noah | Sr | Sr | 8:24.7 | 6:01 | 1.4 | 76/97 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 19/24 | |||||
Sonsma, August | So | So | 13:24.2 | 7:27 | 1.8 | 85/131 | 3/3 | 13/13 | 19/25 | |||||
Stephens, Logan | So | So | 10:59.8 | 6:07 | 1.8 | 19/131 | 1/3 | 9/13 | 15/30 | |||||
Sutherland, Andrew | Sr | Sr | 9:49.9 | 7:01 | 1.4 | 93/97 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 11/11 | |||||
Westerfeld, Bobby | Sr | Sr | 8:28.8 | 6:03 | 1.4 | 78/97 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 15/19 | |||||
Whitney, David | Jr | Jr | 7:30.7 | 4:10 | 1.8 | 32/100 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 7/22 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Xie, Frank | Jr | Jr | 9:24.4 | 5:14 | 1.8 | 87/100 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 5/7 | 39:35 2:28 |
1.8 | 4:24 | 3:51 | 5:14 | 109 | 3:58 | Hayden Rivas (3), David Whitney (17), Tyler Burkhart (21), Christian La Motte (27), Frank Xie (41) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Owen | Sr | St. Francis (SS) | 6:25.2 | 4:35 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Mcdaniel | Sr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 6:28.8 | 4:38 | |||||||
3 | Alex Alvarez | Sr | La Salle (SS) | 6:39.3 | 4:45 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Kubler | Sr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 6:44.6 | 4:49 | |||||||
5 | Dominick Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 6:45.5 | 4:50 | |||||||
6 | Jackson Schaller | Sr | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 6:46.5 | 4:50 | |||||||
7 | Harold Munoz | Sr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 6:46.6 | 4:50 | |||||||
8 | Issac Becerra | Sr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 6:49.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Berkley | Sr | Don Lugo (SS) | 6:49.9 | 4:53 | |||||||
10 | Lorenzo Campos | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 6:50.1 | 4:53 | |||||||
11 | Jasper Carlson | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 6:51 | 4:54 | |||||||
12 | Evan Mayo | Sr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 6:55.2 | 4:57 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Drews | Sr | Laguna Beach (SS) | 6:59.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
14 | Jesus Damian | Sr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 6:59.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
15 | John Castro | Sr | Simi Valley (SS) | 7:00.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Limon | Sr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 7:00.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
17 | Joseph O'donnell | Sr | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 7:03.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
18 | Edward Lopez | Sr | Don Lugo (SS) | 7:05.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
19 | James Maddox | Sr | Crespi (SS) | 7:09.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Noe Barazza | Sr | St. Francis (SS) | 7:09.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Michael Galentine | Sr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:09.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
22 | Esteban Hernandez | Sr | Granite Hills (SS) | 7:09.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
23 | Max Lopez | Sr | Salesian (B) (SS) | 7:10.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
24 | Giancarlo Herrera | Sr | Salesian (B) (SS) | 7:10.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Oscar Wences | Sr | San Jacinto (SS) | 7:12.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
26 | Chance Callinan | Sr | Huntington Beach (SS) | 7:13.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
27 | Isaac Guzman | Sr | Crespi (SS) | 7:14.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Elias Calderon | Sr | Salesian (B) (SS) | 7:14.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Melendez | Sr | St. Paul (SS) | 7:15.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Alex Diaz | Sr | San Jacinto (SS) | 7:19.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Dominick Huerta | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 7:19.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Finlay Galindo | Sr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 7:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Phillip Hernandez | Sr | Granite Hills (SS) | 7:24.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
34 | Rudy Ramirez | Sr | West Covina (SS) | 7:24.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Galvan | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 7:25.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
36 | Troy Fernandez | Sr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 7:27.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Evan Kishaba | Sr | North Torrance (SS) | 7:28.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Damian Castillo | Sr | Western (SS) | 7:28.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Steven Nour | Sr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 7:29.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Medina | Sr | West Covina (SS) | 7:29.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Ronan Santaniello | Sr | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 7:30.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Wonderlick | Sr | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 7:31 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Evan Ito | Sr | North Torrance (SS) | 7:32.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Harrison Soria | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 7:33.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Garrett Headley | Sr | Huntington Beach (SS) | 7:34.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Zachary Headley | Sr | Huntington Beach (SS) | 7:34.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Hooper | Sr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 7:35.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Frausto | Sr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 7:36.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
49 | Hezekiah Bergara | Sr | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 7:38.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | Seth Reyes | Sr | West Covina (SS) | 7:38.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Jose Pena | Jr | Granite Hills (SS) | 7:40.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Skylar Lewis | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 7:40.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Gustavo Gonzalez | Sr | Don Lugo (SS) | 7:42.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
54 | Ashton Moore | Sr | Simi Valley (SS) | 7:46 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Nick Clemens | Sr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:46.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Russell Mo | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 7:48.7 | 5:35 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 24/28 | ||||
57 | Kent Chen | Sr | Rosemead (SS) | 7:49.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Rice | Sr | Granite Hills (SS) | 7:50.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
59 | Jairo Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Peter Kolostian | Sr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 7:51.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Michael Rubeiz | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 7:54.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Christopher Martinez | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 7:56.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Arriola | Sr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 7:58.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Lukas Garcia | Fr | Granite Hills (SS) | 7:58.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Dominic Borja | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 7:59.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | William Van Leeuwen | Sr | Huntington Beach (SS) | 8:01.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | John Hyll | Sr | St. Francis (SS) | 8:05.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Cipi Acebo | Sr | Chaminade (SS) | 8:06.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
69 | Alfred Hernandez | Sr | South El Monte (SS) | 8:09.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Seth Sanders | Sr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 8:09.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Cooper Headley | Sr | Huntington Beach (SS) | 8:14.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | David Santizo | Sr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 8:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 8:15.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Dominguez | Sr | Don Lugo (SS) | 8:15.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Gonzales | Sr | Crespi (SS) | 8:17.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Noah Rueter | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 8:24.7 | 6:01 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 19/24 | ||||
77 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Granite Hills (SS) | 8:27.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Bobby Westerfeld | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 8:28.8 | 6:03 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 15/19 | ||||
79 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Sr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 8:30.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Genaro Araujo | Sr | San Jacinto (SS) | 8:34.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Juan Rodriguez | Sr | Costa Mesa (SS) | 8:38 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Palumbo | Sr | Costa Mesa (SS) | 8:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Josemaria Cortes | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 8:44.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Poe | Sr | Laguna Beach (SS) | 8:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
85 | Alejandro Sosa | Sr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 8:58.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Lucas Ciranna | Sr | St. Francis (SS) | 9:06.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Adam Rodriguez | Sr | San Jacinto (SS) | 9:07.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Timothy Hinkley | Sr | Granite Hills (SS) | 9:08.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | John Kohler | Sr | La Salle (SS) | 9:22.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Ramos | Sr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 9:28.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Benjamin Vu | Sr | Costa Mesa (SS) | 9:29.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Steven Truong | Sr | Rosemead (SS) | 9:34.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Sutherland | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 9:49.9 | 7:01 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 11/11 | ||||
94 | Pablo Mota | Sr | St. Paul (SS) | 10:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Montes | Sr | San Jacinto (SS) | 10:44.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Turrubiartes | Sr | San Jacinto (SS) | 11:05.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
97 | Thomas Johnson | Sr | Simi Valley (SS) | 12:00.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kael Jex | So | Big Bear (SS) | 9:16.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Aidan Guzman | So | St. Francis (SS) | 9:52.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Choi | So | Brea Olinda (SS) | 9:56 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Auge Martin | So | St. Francis (SS) | 10:00.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Elijah Rojas | So | Simi Valley (SS) | 10:02.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Alex Leon | So | St. John Bosco (SS) | 10:10.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Luka Oushana | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 10:11 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Manny Aguayo | So | Esperanza (SS) | 10:14.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Perez | So | Salesian (B) (SS) | 10:17.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Issac Donis | So | Don Lugo (SS) | 10:18.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Axel Gonzalez | So | St. Francis (SS) | 10:20.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Payton Farrell | So | Esperanza (SS) | 10:24.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Luke Chavez | So | Rosemead (SS) | 10:28.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Jack Golla | So | Fullerton Union (SS) | 10:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Jack Gisler | So | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 10:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Govern Nguyen-spitzberg | So | Costa Mesa (SS) | 10:48 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Dominguez | So | Don Lugo (SS) | 10:48.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Isaiah Larez | So | West Covina (SS) | 10:57.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Logan Stephens | So | Crean Lutheran | 10:59.8 | 6:07 | 1/3 | 9/13 | 15/30 | ||||
20 | Alexander Ramirez | So | Salesian (B) (SS) | 11:00.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Leitner | So | Fullerton Union (SS) | 11:01.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Niko Scott | So | Brea Olinda (SS) | 11:05.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Krueger | So | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 11:08.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Zander Ramirez | So | Brea Olinda (SS) | 11:08.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Lopez | So | Rancho Verde (SS) | 11:13.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Arellano | So | La Salle (SS) | 11:15.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Noriega | So | Rancho Verde (SS) | 11:16.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Gutierrez | So | Simi Valley (SS) | 11:18 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Aidan Waldron | So | St. Francis (SS) | 11:18.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Amadeo Ramirez | So | Salesian (B) (SS) | 11:18.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Nghiem | So | Simi Valley (SS) | 11:19.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Kiernan Newman | So | Mission Viejo (SS) | 11:21 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Tyson Mcdaniel | So | Mission Viejo (SS) | 11:21.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Michael Gonzalez | So | Esperanza (SS) | 11:22.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Frank Duddridge | So | Estancia (SS) | 11:23.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Omar Oregel | So | Rosemead (SS) | 11:24 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Juan Lizarde | So | Don Lugo (SS) | 11:28.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Logan Olson | Jr | Simi Valley (SS) | 11:30.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Roberts | So | Granite Hills (SS) | 11:30.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Leo Ranalli | So | Crean Lutheran | 11:32.9 | 6:25 | 2/3 | 10/13 | 11/26 | ||||
41 | Brandon Miyasato | So | Fullerton Union (SS) | 11:33.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Allred | So | Brea Olinda (SS) | 11:34.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Lin | So | La Salle (SS) | 11:37.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Joaquin Bernal | So | Costa Mesa (SS) | 11:37.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Eduardo Cortez | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 11:44.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Abraham Varela | Sr | South El Monte (SS) | 11:47.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Enzo Casolari | So | Laguna Beach (SS) | 11:51.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Copper Abbott | So | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 11:52.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Gavin Chen | So | Big Bear (SS) | 11:53.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Alvarez | So | La Salle (SS) | 11:54.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Sidney Smith | So | La Salle (SS) | 11:55.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Peter Symons-galassi | So | St. Francis (SS) | 12:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Alec Fabery | So | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 12:04.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Jared Estrada | Fr | Don Lugo (SS) | 12:04.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Isaiah Bergara | So | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 12:08.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Zachary Sharp | So | Fullerton Union (SS) | 12:11.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Mota | Fr | St. Paul (SS) | 12:12 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Andres Cortes | So | Rancho Verde (SS) | 12:12.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Medina | So | Salesian (B) (SS) | 12:19.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Vince Martinez | So | St. Paul (SS) | 12:21.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Bijou Hsu | So | Rosemead (SS) | 12:25.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Erick Valdovinos | So | Granite Hills (SS) | 12:28.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Isaac Gonzalez | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 12:29.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Jaret Higuera | So | Costa Mesa (SS) | 12:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Moen | So | Chaminade (SS) | 12:33.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Thomas Rolfing | So | Laguna Beach (SS) | 12:35.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Noah Quinonez | Jr | St. Paul (SS) | 12:35.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Santiago Ocampo | Jr | Estancia (SS) | 12:35.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Ian Craycraft | So | Mission Viejo (SS) | 12:37.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Mauricio Herrera | Jr | Estancia (SS) | 12:41.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Brendan Kojima | So | Fullerton Union (SS) | 12:43.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
72 | Alex Escalante | So | West Covina (SS) | 12:44.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Itziar Barcenas | So | Big Bear (SS) | 12:46.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Felix Robbins | So | Laguna Beach (SS) | 12:47.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Branden Pineda | So | Brea Olinda (SS) | 12:53.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
76 | Manuel Michel | So | Granite Hills (SS) | 12:53.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Logan Olivares | So | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 12:58.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Danny Danny | St. Paul (SS) | 13:01.6 | 7:14 | ||||||||
79 | Anthony Alfaro Cruz | So | Mission Viejo (SS) | 13:02.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Elias Mota | So | St. Paul (SS) | 13:09.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Julian Colino | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 13:11.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Calizar | So | North Torrance (SS) | 13:12.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Gibbs | So | La Salle (SS) | 13:15.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Shimazaki | So | North Torrance (SS) | 13:20.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
85 | August Sonsma | So | Crean Lutheran | 13:24.2 | 7:27 | 3/3 | 13/13 | 19/25 | ||||
86 | Ridge Dylan | So | Rancho Verde (SS) | 13:25.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Moy | So | Laguna Beach (SS) | 13:25.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
88 | Thomas Machian | So | North Torrance (SS) | 13:26.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
89 | Randy Lee | So | North Torrance (SS) | 13:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
90 | David Landeros | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 13:34.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Ngu | So | Rosemead (SS) | 13:39.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Gordan Zhu | So | Rosemead (SS) | 13:45.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
93 | William Ward | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 13:45.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
94 | Dante Correia | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 13:46 | 7:39 | |||||||
95 | Garret Shonfield | So | St. Francis (SS) | 13:46.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
96 | Christopher Magana | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 13:46.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
97 | Christian Gomez | So | Salesian (B) (SS) | 13:48.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
98 | Giovanni Palumbo | So | Costa Mesa (SS) | 13:51.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Puig2 | So | Don Lugo (SS) | 13:57.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
100 | Caiden D'elia | Fr | Don Lugo (SS) | 13:58.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
101 | Justin Ly | So | Rosemead (SS) | 14:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
102 | Martin Ortiz | So | South El Monte (SS) | 14:04.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
103 | Adrian Lombardo | So | St. Paul (SS) | 14:04.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
104 | Josh Padron | So | Don Lugo (SS) | 14:06.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
105 | Henry Telo Belmonte | Fr | St. Paul (SS) | 14:09.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Tristan Masten | So | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 14:10.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
107 | Micheal Perez | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 14:10.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
108 | Aiden Lopez | Jr | Salesian (B) (SS) | 14:12.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Perez | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 14:12.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Soto | Fr | Estancia (SS) | 14:12.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Eduardo Morales | So | Arroyo (SS) | 14:17.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Herman | So | Big Bear (SS) | 14:29.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Chase Lee | So | Brea Olinda (SS) | 14:32.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
114 | Angelo Palumbo | So | Costa Mesa (SS) | 14:34.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
115 | Fabian Garcia | So | South El Monte (SS) | 14:50.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | Western (SS) | 14:56.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Colin Vizzini | So | Granite Hills (SS) | 15:08.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
118 | Brett Martinez | So | South El Monte (SS) | 15:16 | 8:29 | |||||||
119 | Jonah Jimenez | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 15:31.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Macias | Fr | St. Paul (SS) | 15:31.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
121 | Donovan Olvera | So | Arroyo (SS) | 15:32.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
122 | Miko Salilo | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 15:33.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
123 | Johnny Espinoza-romero | So | Salesian (B) (SS) | 15:39.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
124 | Isaac Jimenez | So | Arroyo (SS) | 15:42.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
125 | Marcus Pidal | So | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 15:51.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
126 | Angel Romero | So | Estancia (SS) | 15:52.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 16:21 | 9:05 | |||||||
128 | Sean Duffin | Fr | Estancia (SS) | 16:28.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
129 | Hugo Colino | Jr | San Jacinto (SS) | 17:37.9 | 9:48 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Turrubiartes | So | San Jacinto (SS) | 17:49.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | St. Paul (SS) | 18:53 | 10:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aiden Aldana | Jr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 6:32.1 | 3:38 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Shanahan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 6:40.7 | 3:43 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Denny | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 6:44.8 | 3:45 | |||||||
4 | Luke Metcalf | Jr | St. Francis (SS) | 6:46.6 | 3:46 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Glick | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 6:51.2 | 3:48 | |||||||
6 | Hayden Rivas | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 6:56.3 | 3:51 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 5/27 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
7 | Andrew Perez | Jr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 6:56.9 | 3:52 | |||||||
8 | Aiden Weinstein | Jr | Chaminade (SS) | 6:59.6 | 3:53 | |||||||
9 | Alejandro Hernandez | Jr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 7:03.2 | 3:55 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Arroyo | Jr | Simi Valley (SS) | 7:04 | 3:56 | |||||||
11 | Mateo Pacheco | Jr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 7:04.7 | 3:56 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Aquino | Jr | Esperanza (SS) | 7:04.8 | 3:56 | |||||||
13 | Jack Wachter | Jr | Esperanza (SS) | 7:05 | 3:56 | |||||||
14 | Nolan Torres | Jr | Granite Hills (SS) | 7:05.4 | 3:56 | |||||||
15 | Parker Veravanich | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 7:06.1 | 3:57 | |||||||
16 | Victor Quiroz | So | Chaminade (SS) | 7:10.4 | 3:59 | |||||||
17 | Michael Muro | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:11.5 | 4:00 | |||||||
18 | Austin Yamamoto | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:16 | 4:02 | |||||||
19 | Adler Dillman | Jr | Chaminade (SS) | 7:17.6 | 4:03 | |||||||
20 | Marlon Hernandez | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 7:18.9 | 4:04 | |||||||
21 | Aidan Gallagher | Jr | North Torrance (SS) | 7:19 | 4:04 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Nguyen | Jr | Rosemead (SS) | 7:20.5 | 4:05 | |||||||
23 | Lawrence Ho | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 7:21.7 | 4:05 | |||||||
24 | Theo Drews | Jr | Laguna Beach (SS) | 7:21.9 | 4:06 | |||||||
25 | Luis Velasco | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:23.7 | 4:07 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Rodas | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 7:24 | 4:07 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Ramirez | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:25.8 | 4:08 | |||||||
28 | Degas Peters | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 7:25.8 | 4:08 | |||||||
29 | Jack Hulse | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 7:26.3 | 4:08 | |||||||
30 | Jared Corona | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:26.3 | 4:08 | |||||||
31 | Camron Della | Jr | Don Lugo (SS) | 7:29.1 | 4:09 | |||||||
32 | David Whitney | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 7:30.7 | 4:10 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 7/22 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
33 | Nathan Karcher | Jr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 7:33.2 | 4:12 | |||||||
34 | Kaleb Sparks | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 7:34.4 | 4:12 | |||||||
35 | Brady Tamanaha | Jr | North Torrance (SS) | 7:39 | 4:15 | |||||||
36 | Christopher Valle | Jr | Rancho Verde (SS) | 7:39.2 | 4:15 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Chinguindo | Jr | South El Monte (SS) | 7:43.9 | 4:18 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Veeke | Jr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 7:45.1 | 4:18 | |||||||
39 | Keanu Widjaja | Jr | La Salle (SS) | 7:45.9 | 4:19 | |||||||
40 | Tyler Burkhart | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 7:46.3 | 4:19 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 6/18 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
41 | Joseph Vasquez | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 7:48 | 4:20 | |||||||
42 | Leo Zamora | Jr | Simi Valley (SS) | 7:48.7 | 4:20 | |||||||
43 | Joel An | Jr | North Torrance (SS) | 7:49.3 | 4:21 | |||||||
44 | Ervin Vu | Jr | North Torrance (SS) | 7:49.8 | 4:21 | |||||||
45 | Caleb O'conner | Jr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 7:51.3 | 4:22 | |||||||
46 | Diego Tierrafria | Jr | Rancho Verde (SS) | 7:53.8 | 4:23 | |||||||
47 | Bryan Cerros | Jr | Costa Mesa (SS) | 7:54.1 | 4:23 | |||||||
48 | Alberto Gutierrez | Jr | Esperanza (SS) | 7:54.7 | 4:24 | |||||||
49 | Jayden Ikeda | Jr | North Torrance (SS) | 7:54.9 | 4:24 | |||||||
50 | Joel Borton | Jr | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 7:55.5 | 4:24 | |||||||
51 | Christian La Motte | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 7:57.5 | 4:25 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 5/14 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
52 | Damian Casillas | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 7:58.7 | 4:26 | |||||||
53 | Devin Ruelas | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 8:01.7 | 4:28 | |||||||
54 | Angel Sanchez | Jr | West Adams Prep (LA) | 8:02 | 4:28 | |||||||
55 | Maclaren Crane-henning | So | Laguna Beach (SS) | 8:02.9 | 4:28 | |||||||
56 | Cashous Cole | Jr | Rancho Verde (SS) | 8:04 | 4:29 | |||||||
57 | Joe O'melveney | Jr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 8:07.8 | 4:31 | |||||||
58 | Eric Navarro | Jr | South El Monte (SS) | 8:08.4 | 4:31 | |||||||
59 | Adam Espinoza | Jr | Don Lugo (SS) | 8:09.2 | 4:32 | |||||||
60 | Kyler Hart | Jr | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 8:10.1 | 4:32 | |||||||
61 | Dashiell Buhrley | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 8:10.8 | 4:33 | |||||||
62 | Diego Constantino | Jr | Costa Mesa (SS) | 8:14.3 | 4:35 | |||||||
63 | Demetri Garcia | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 8:16.3 | 4:36 | |||||||
64 | Ricky Feibig | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 8:19 | 4:37 | |||||||
65 | Jim Chen | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 8:19.5 | 4:38 | |||||||
66 | Connor Brucker | Jr | La Salle (SS) | 8:19.8 | 4:38 | |||||||
67 | Kieran Bonchonsky | Jr | Costa Mesa (SS) | 8:22.7 | 4:39 | |||||||
68 | Roman Garcia | Jr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 8:23 | 4:39 | |||||||
69 | Noah Yim | Jr | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 8:24.4 | 4:40 | |||||||
70 | Alexis Aguilar | Jr | Don Lugo (SS) | 8:26.7 | 4:42 | |||||||
71 | Jeremy Chen | Jr | West Covina (SS) | 8:27.5 | 4:42 | |||||||
72 | Raul Olmedo | Jr | Rancho Verde (SS) | 8:31.1 | 4:44 | |||||||
73 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 8:35.5 | 4:46 | |||||||
74 | Dylan Rojas | Jr | Rancho Verde (SS) | 8:36.1 | 4:47 | |||||||
75 | Adam Zibell | Jr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 8:38.9 | 4:48 | |||||||
76 | Emmanuel Hinojosa | So | Don Lugo (SS) | 8:43.8 | 4:51 | |||||||
77 | Lucas Plascencia | Jr | St. Francis (SS) | 8:48.2 | 4:53 | |||||||
78 | Jack Sargent | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 8:50.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
79 | Harrison Mcclintock | Jr | Esperanza (SS) | 8:51.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Reynoso | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 8:51.4 | 4:55 | |||||||
81 | David Torres | Jr | Western (SS) | 8:51.6 | 4:55 | |||||||
82 | Angelo Kvochak | Jr | St. Francis (SS) | 8:55.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
83 | Frankie Guox | Jr | South El Monte (SS) | 8:57.7 | 4:59 | |||||||
84 | Diego Martinez | Jr | West Adams Prep (LA) | 9:08.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Teng | Jr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 9:14.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Marroquin | Jr | Rancho Verde (SS) | 9:17.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
87 | Frank Xie | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 9:24.4 | 5:14 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
88 | Tingkai Chang | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 9:27.8 | 5:15 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 5/6 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
89 | Harry Vu | Jr | North Torrance (SS) | 9:28.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
90 | Felipe Garrote | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 9:34.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Alcaraz | Jr | West Adams Prep (LA) | 9:35.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Puig | So | Don Lugo (SS) | 9:39.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
93 | Henzo Andrade | Jr | West Adams Prep (LA) | 9:46.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
94 | Uno Rebustes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 9:49.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
95 | Edmund Liang | Jr | Rosemead (SS) | 9:53.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Blick | Jr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 9:54.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
97 | Aiden Au | Jr | Rosemead (SS) | 11:39.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Emilo Garcia | Jr | Rosemead (SS) | 12:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Bair | Jr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 12:16.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Kimoto | Jr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 13:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
35:43 7:09 3:58 |
39 | Nathaniel Denny Jr 6:45 3:45 1 |
Matthew Glick Jr 6:51 3:48 2 |
Parker Veravanich Jr 7:06 3:57 4 |
Jack Hulse Jr 7:26 4:08 14 |
Kaleb Sparks Jr 7:34 4:12 18 |
Dashiell Buhrley Jr 8:11 4:33 32 |
Jack Sargent Jr 8:50 4:55 39 |
2 | Brea Olinda (SS) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
36:43 7:21 4:05 |
48 | Michael Muro Jr 7:12 4:00 5 |
Austin Yamamoto Jr 7:16 4:02 6 |
Luis Velasco Jr 7:24 4:07 10 |
Joshua Ramirez Jr 7:26 4:08 12 |
Jared Corona Jr 7:26 4:08 15 |
Joseph Vasquez Jr 7:48 4:20 22 |
Demetri Garcia Jr 8:16 4:36 33 |
3 | Arroyo (SS) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
37:29 7:30 4:10 |
68 | Marlon Hernandez Jr 7:19 4:04 7 |
Lawrence Ho Jr 7:22 4:05 9 |
Bryan Rodas Jr 7:24 4:07 11 |
Degas Peters Jr 7:26 4:08 13 |
Damian Casillas Jr 7:59 4:26 28 |
Devin Ruelas Jr 8:02 4:28 29 |
Jim Chen Jr 8:20 4:38 34 |
4 | North Torrance (SS) 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:36 |
38:32 7:42 4:17 |
100 | Aidan Gallagher Jr 7:19 4:04 8 |
Brady Tamanaha Jr 7:39 4:15 19 |
Joel An Jr 7:49 4:21 23 |
Ervin Vu Jr 7:50 4:21 24 |
Jayden Ikeda Jr 7:55 4:24 26 |
Harry Vu Jr 9:28 5:16 43 |
|
5 | Crean Lutheran 2-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:28 |
39:35 7:55 4:24 |
109 | Hayden Rivas Jr 6:56 3:51 3 |
David Whitney Jr 7:31 4:10 17 |
Tyler Burkhart Jr 7:46 4:19 21 |
Christian La Motte Jr 7:58 4:25 27 |
Frank Xie Jr 9:24 5:14 41 |
Tingkai Chang Jr 9:28 5:15 42 |
|
6 | Rancho Verde (SS) 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
40:44 8:09 4:32 |
148 | Christopher Valle Jr 7:39 4:15 20 |
Diego Tierrafria Jr 7:54 4:23 25 |
Cashous Cole Jr 8:04 4:29 30 |
Raul Olmedo Jr 8:31 4:44 36 |
Dylan Rojas Jr 8:36 4:47 37 |
Ryan Marroquin Jr 9:17 5:10 40 |
|
7 | Don Lugo (SS) 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
42:29 8:30 4:43 |
164 | Camron Della Jr 7:29 4:09 16 |
Adam Espinoza Jr 8:09 4:32 31 |
Alexis Aguilar Jr 8:27 4:42 35 |
Emmanuel Hinojosa So 8:44 4:51 38 |
Matthew Puig So 9:40 5:22 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alden Morales | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 9:50.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Luke Friedl | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 9:54.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Marius Nielson | Fr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 10:13.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Cole Carlson | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 10:22.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Troy Turner | Fr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 10:29.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Noah Martinez | Fr | St. Francis (SS) | 10:33.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Lalonde | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 10:34.4 | 5:52 | 1/4 | 7/13 | 5/26 | ||||
8 | Jack Burnett | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 10:38.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Wyatt Barker | Fr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 10:45.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Christian Edwards | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 10:48.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Edward Lee | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 10:49.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Zachary Menter | Fr | Laguna Beach (SS) | 10:54.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Stephen Fredericks | Fr | St. Francis (SS) | 10:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Luke Bremmer | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 10:55.2 | 6:04 | 2/4 | 8/13 | 3/24 | ||||
15 | Kitt Lockwood | Fr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 11:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Cesar Ortega | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 11:12.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Henry Liem | Fr | South El Monte (SS) | 11:14.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Jesus Gomez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 11:15.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Zayd Kavur | Fr | Laguna Beach (SS) | 11:20.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Quang | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 11:21.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Will Rice | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 11:42.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Isai Cervantes | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 11:43.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Zackary Card | Fr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 11:44.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | David Bowa | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 11:46.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Carter Wegman | Fr | Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) | 11:48.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Tim Cai | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 11:51.3 | 6:35 | 3/4 | 11/13 | 4/17 | ||||
27 | Joshua Musgrave | So | Crespi (SS) | 11:51.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Richard Cobian | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 11:52.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Pla | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 11:52.7 | 6:36 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 3/11 | ||||
30 | Lucas Jiminez | Fr | Chaminade (SS) | 11:56.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Gael Hernandez | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 11:56.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Frankie Cabrera-romero | Fr | North Torrance (SS) | 11:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Granados | Fr | Salesian (B) (SS) | 11:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Julian Rodriguez2 | Fr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 11:58.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Drake Bromley | Fr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 12:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Jack Ewing | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 12:05.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Enri Oseguera | Fr | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 12:06.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Enrique Martinez-cano | Fr | Western (SS) | 12:09.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Taj Aragon | Fr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 12:10.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Johnpaul De Santos | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 12:12.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Proud | Fr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 12:12.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Jamy Zhan | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 12:13.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Jack Countway | Fr | St. Francis (SS) | 12:15.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Michael Restuccia | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 12:16.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Wood | Fr | Simi Valley (SS) | 12:22.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Chen | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 12:25.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Richard Chen | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 12:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Derek Brandt | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 12:29.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Pedro Corona-tlaseca | Fr | Western (SS) | 12:29.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Blake Miyasato | Fr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 12:29.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Aidan Eisenberg | Fr | JSerra Catholic (SS) | 12:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Otchis | Fr | Chaminade (SS) | 12:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Schneck | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 12:38.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Benedetto | Fr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 12:39.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Gutierrez | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 12:41 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Frankie Huang | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 12:41.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Lafrenais | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 12:44.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Cayax2 | Fr | St. John Bosco (SS) | 12:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Thomas Mach | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 12:50.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
60 | Jude Banda | Fr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 12:52.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
61 | Jesus Oviedo | Fr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 12:53.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Gael Montoya | Fr | Laguna Beach (SS) | 12:54.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Armaan Singhal | Fr | Orange Lutheran (SS) | 13:07.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Alexander Saade | Fr | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 13:09.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Jose Esquivias | Fr | Granite Hills (SS) | 13:10.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Coronel | Fr | West Covina (SS) | 13:12.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
67 | Joaquin Ramirez | So | Salesian (B) (SS) | 13:13.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Jimenez | Sr | San Jacinto (SS) | 13:15.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
69 | Jace Watkins | Fr | Heritage Christian Northridge (SS) | 13:33.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Erik Diaz | Fr | San Jacinto (SS) | 13:33.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Nick Card | Fr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 13:35.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Brian Wang | Fr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 13:36.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Hojun Yim | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 13:39.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Leroy Quang | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 13:40.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Samuel Ye | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 13:48.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Logan Cavazos | Fr | Granite Hills (SS) | 13:51.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
77 | Hayden Luong | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 13:56.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Deagan Walker | Fr | Mission Viejo (SS) | 14:01.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Isaac Dehaan | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 14:04.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | Sawyer Micheli | Fr | Esperanza (SS) | 14:09.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
81 | Maxwell Harris | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 14:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Brody Carichner | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 14:35.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
83 | Mathew Sanchez | Fr | Western (SS) | 14:38.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
84 | Geno Alvarado | Fr | South El Monte (SS) | 14:48.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Taj Taylor | Fr | Esperanza (SS) | 14:59.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Alessandro Cisneros | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 15:01.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Wenzhe Huang | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 15:02.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
88 | Drake Struble | Fr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 15:18.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
89 | Isaiah Hernandez | Fr | Granite Hills (SS) | 15:32.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
90 | Jonah Ames-sinner | Fr | Big Bear (SS) | 15:33.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
91 | Evangellos Martinez | Fr | San Jacinto (SS) | 15:45.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
92 | Ramon Ibarra | Fr | San Jacinto (SS) | 16:03.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
93 | Marco Megerdichian | So | Crespi (SS) | 16:06.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
94 | Trevor Luong | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 16:06.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
95 | Nico Martin | Fr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 16:13.8 | 9:01 | |||||||
96 | Cage Gurule | Fr | Western (SS) | 16:14.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
97 | Jayden Canelas | Salesian (B) (SS) | 16:25.2 | 9:07 | ||||||||
98 | Kevin Luu | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 16:33.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
99 | Marcus Chiu | Fr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 16:46.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Tran | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 16:47.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
101 | Jaden Tran | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 16:49.1 | 9:21 | |||||||
102 | Franklin Mcclintock | Fr | Esperanza (SS) | 17:01.5 | 9:28 | |||||||
103 | Dereck Ung | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 17:30 | 9:43 | |||||||
104 | Thomas Landreth | Fr | Brea Olinda (SS) | 17:40 | 9:49 | |||||||
105 | Alex Lo | Fr | Rosemead (SS) | 18:08 | 10:04 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Burnaford | Fr | Chaminade (SS) | 18:11 | 10:06 | |||||||
107 | Ryder Mc C Ready | Fr | Simi Valley (SS) | 18:22 | 10:12 | |||||||
108 | Steven Alcantara | Fr | Fullerton Union (SS) | 18:24 | 10:13 | |||||||
109 | Chase Monson | Fr | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | 18:41 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.