Crean Lutheran Results from the Academy League Meet #1 at Salt Creek State Park on 9/24/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Matt | Jr | V | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 16/46 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/6 | 19:37 (1:20,6.8) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Arnold, Tyler | Jr | V | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 14/46 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 2/6 | 20:14 (2:05,10.3) |
20:14 (2:05,10.3) |
17:24 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Axtell, Josh | So | JV | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 14/78 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/4 | 18:36 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Barney, Noah | Fr | JV | 26:09 | 8:43 | 3 | 66/78 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 2/2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Campbell, Chris | So | JV | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 7/78 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/5 | 18:53 | ||||
Cho, Alex | Jr | JV | 25:29 | 8:30 | 3 | 64/78 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 2/3 | 26:07 (0:38,2.4) |
26:07 (0:38,2.4) |
22:55 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
DellDonne, Patrick | Fr | JV | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 10/78 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Hammerle, Michael | Sr | JV | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 40/78 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/3 | 21:41 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Hans, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 13/78 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/5 | 22:16 (1:48,8.1) |
22:16 (1:48,8.1) |
19:58 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hays, David | Jr | JV | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 12/78 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/5 | 20:30 (0:16,1.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hill, Corey | So | JV | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 5/78 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/5 | 20:34 (1:03,5.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Imsande, Austin | Jr | V | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 9/46 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/7 | 19:47 (2:13,11.2) |
19:47 (2:13,11.2) |
17:20 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Imsande, Cody | Fr | JV | 23:53 | 7:58 | 3 | 49/78 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 2/3 | |||||
Kirkby, Trevor | Fr | JV | 24:48 | 8:16 | 3 | 55/78 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 2/3 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Masumoto, Jonah | So | JV | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 23/78 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/4 | 20:15 | ||||
Medina, Brian | Sr | JV | 18:20 | 6:07 | 3 | 1/78 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 1/6 | 19:02 (0:42,3.7) |
19:02 (0:42,3.7) |
18:08 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Ortiz, Travis | Sr | JV | 28:45 | 9:35 | 3 | 72/78 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Pino, Cole | Fr | JV | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 4/78 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Pino, Sean | Jr | V | 15:48 | 5:16 | 3 | 2/46 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 2/7 | 17:04 (1:16,7.4) |
17:04 (1:16,7.4) |
15:27 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Reyes, Kaleb | Sr | V | 17:31 | 5:50 | 3 | 8/46 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/7 | 16:43 | ||||
Schumacher, Nathaniel | Fr | JV | 36:07 | 12:02 | 3 | 77/78 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Schumacher, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 3/78 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/5 | 17:47 | ||||
Spielman, Joshua | Sr | V | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 15/46 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/6 | 18:28 (0:16,1.4) |
18:28 (0:16,1.4) |
17:24 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Whitney, John | Jr | V | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 4/46 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/7 | 18:42 (1:21,7.2) |
18:42 (1:21,7.2) |
16:47 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 86:23 2:21 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:16 | 6:03 | 37 | 5:42 | 87:19 (0:56,1.1) |
87:19 (0:56,1.1%) |
80:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sean Pino (2), John Whitney (4), Kaleb Reyes (8), Austin Imsande (9), Tyler Arnold (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 95:04 1:24 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:07 | 6:35 | 20 | 6:20 | 98:12 (3:08,3.2) |
98:12 (3:08,3.2%) |
87:58 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Brian Medina (1), Nicholas Schumacher (3), Cole Pino (4), Corey Hill (5), Chris Campbell (7) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 102:45 1:16 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:43 | 7:08 | 15 | 6:51 | 112:20 (9:35,8.5) |
112:20 (9:35,8.5%) |
96:58 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Patrick DellDonne (1), David Hays (2), Alex Hans (3), Josh Axtell (4), Jonah Masumoto (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 123:20 3:08 |
3 | 8:13 | 7:40 | 8:43 | 38 | 8:00 | 105:44 | Michael Hammerle (1), Cody Imsande (5), Trevor Kirkby (9), Alex Cho (11), Noah Barney (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collin Price | Jr | St. Margaret's | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Sean Pino | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 15:48 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 2/7 | 17:04 (1:16) |
17:04 (1:16) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Jacob Robison | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | John Whitney | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:21 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/7 | 18:42 (1:21) |
18:42 (1:21) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Yunus Kabir | Jr | Whitney | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Hynes | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Connor Parks | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Kaleb Reyes | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:31 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/7 | ||||
9 | Austin Imsande | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:34 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/7 | 19:47 (2:13) |
19:47 (2:13) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Nic Gitter | Fr | St. Margaret's | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | John Martin | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Omierondi Obinna | Sr | Oxford Academy | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Jack Mccaffrey | Jr | St. Margaret's | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Arnold | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:09 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 2/6 | 20:14 (2:05) |
20:14 (2:05) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Joshua Spielman | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:12 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/6 | 18:28 (0:16) |
18:28 (0:16) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Matt Adams | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:17 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Albert Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Alexis Michaca | Jr | Sage Hill | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Luke Gitter | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Brian Slaughter | Jr | Sage Hill | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Timmy Ro | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Cameron Knollenberg | So | Sage Hill | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Edward Goul | Jr | Sage Hill | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Edward Hong | Sr | Whitney | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Moucharrafe | So | Oxford Academy | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Diaz | So | Sage Hill | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Tim Stevens | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Tristan Bond | Sr | Whitney | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Perley | Jr | Whitney | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Nick Andras | So | Sage Hill | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Phuc paul Pham | Sr | Whitney | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Philip Corachea | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Alex Belyea | So | Oxford Academy | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Omar Delgado | So | Whitney | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Magalona | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Xue | Fr | Whitney | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Rivas | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Gabriel Reiser | Fr | Brethren Christian | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Chris Rusch | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Izaak Villarreal | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Aaron j Lopez | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
43 | Cade Bullock | Fr | Brethren Christian | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
44 | Adan Obregon | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
45 | Avery Counts | So | Brethren Christian | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
46 | Spencer Hill | Fr | Brethren Christian | 41:08 | 13:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:13 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
32 | Collin Price Jr 15:46 5:15 1 |
Jacob Robison Jr 16:38 5:33 3 |
Connor Parks Jr 17:27 5:49 7 |
Nic Gitter Fr 17:39 5:53 10 |
John Martin Jr 17:59 6:00 11 |
Jack Mccaffrey Jr 18:06 6:02 13 |
Luke Gitter Fr 18:23 6:08 19 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
37 | Sean Pino Jr 15:48 5:16 2 |
John Whitney Jr 17:21 5:47 4 |
Kaleb Reyes Sr 17:31 5:50 8 |
Austin Imsande Jr 17:34 5:51 9 |
Tyler Arnold Jr 18:09 6:03 14 |
Joshua Spielman Sr 18:12 6:04 15 |
Matt Adams Jr 18:17 6:06 16 |
3 | Sage Hill 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
89 | Patrick Hynes Jr 17:25 5:48 6 |
Alexis Michaca Jr 18:22 6:07 18 |
Brian Slaughter Jr 18:36 6:12 20 |
Cameron Knollenberg So 19:07 6:22 22 |
Edward Goul Jr 19:16 6:25 23 |
Jacob Diaz So 19:49 6:36 26 |
Nick Andras So 20:04 6:41 30 |
4 | Oxford Academy 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
107 | Omierondi Obinna Sr 18:05 6:02 12 |
Albert Nguyen So 18:21 6:07 17 |
Timmy Ro Sr 19:04 6:21 21 |
Ryan Moucharrafe So 19:47 6:36 25 |
Philip Corachea Jr 20:10 6:43 32 |
Alex Belyea So 20:16 6:45 34 |
Andrew Magalona Jr 20:35 6:52 36 |
5 | Whitney 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
117 | Yunus Kabir Jr 17:24 5:48 5 |
Edward Hong Sr 19:37 6:32 24 |
Tristan Bond Sr 20:00 6:40 28 |
Andrew Perley Jr 20:01 6:40 29 |
Phuc paul Pham Sr 20:05 6:42 31 |
Omar Delgado So 20:25 6:48 35 |
Jonathan Xue Fr 20:41 6:54 37 |
6 | Calvary Chapel Downey 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:56 |
108:39 21:44 7:15 |
177 | Tim Stevens Jr 19:50 6:37 27 |
Aaron Gutierrez Jr 20:11 6:44 33 |
Daniel Rivas Jr 21:12 7:04 38 |
Chris Rusch Jr 23:40 7:53 39 |
Izaak Villarreal Fr 23:46 7:55 40 |
Aaron j Lopez Sr 25:16 8:25 41 |
Adan Obregon Fr 27:04 9:01 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Medina | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:20 | 6:07 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 1/6 | 19:02 (0:42) |
19:02 (0:42) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Brandon Brooks | So | St. Margaret's | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Schumacher | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:38 | 6:13 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Cole Pino | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Corey Hill | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:31 | 6:30 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | James Swanson | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Chris Campbell | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:44 | 6:35 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/5 | ||||
8 | Spencer Wagener | Sr | St. Margaret's | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Matt Warden | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Patrick DellDonne | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:09 | 6:43 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/5 | ||||
11 | Calvin Shimano | So | Sage Hill | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | David Hays | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:14 | 6:45 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
13 | Alex Hans | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:28 | 6:49 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/5 | 22:16 (1:48) |
22:16 (1:48) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Josh Axtell | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:29 | 6:50 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/4 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
15 | Kevin Keon tsang | Jr | Whitney | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Jimmy Shengchi | Sr | Whitney | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Eisenbart | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Hyun Henry mock | Jr | Whitney | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Parthiv Worah | Jr | Sage Hill | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Cj Jacobs | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Victor Tran | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Solano | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Jonah Masumoto | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:25 | 7:08 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Khai Dinh | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Lorenzo Orozco | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Eitan Jaffe | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Shean | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Le Huy | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Danny Do | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Ethan de Guzman | So | Oxford Academy | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Vo | Fr | Whitney | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Kiyaan Parikh | Jr | Whitney | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Jason Lam | So | Whitney | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Charles Toney | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Keidy Wuang | Fr | Whitney | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Dongjoon Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Liam Tenney | So | Sage Hill | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | Elijah Ramos | Jr | Whitney | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Nagel | So | St. Margaret's | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Michael Hammerle | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 23:01 | 7:40 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/3 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
41 | Peter Tang | So | Oxford Academy | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
42 | Brian Japari | So | Oxford Academy | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Liu | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Colby Rogers | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Trustin Yoon | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
46 | William Fournier | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Spring Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Cheung | So | Oxford Academy | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Cody Imsande | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:53 | 7:58 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 2/3 | ||||
50 | Aurik Sarker | Oxford Academy | 24:17 | 8:06 | ||||||||
51 | Jordan Rey | So | Oxford Academy | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
52 | Ye Chen | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
53 | Cole Parker | Jr | Sage Hill | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Academy | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
55 | Trevor Kirkby | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 24:48 | 8:16 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 2/3 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
56 | Brian Lee | So | Oxford Academy | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
57 | Wes Hsu | So | Oxford Academy | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Robbie Lynn-green | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
59 | Trey Tang | Oxford Academy | 25:10 | 8:23 | ||||||||
60 | Alan Dang | So | Oxford Academy | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
61 | Theo Evers | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Cole Dunlap | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
63 | Jarick Simbol | Sr | Whitney | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Alex Cho | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 25:29 | 8:30 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 2/3 | 26:07 (0:38) |
26:07 (0:38) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
65 | Randy Yiv | So | Oxford Academy | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
66 | Noah Barney | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 26:09 | 8:43 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 2/2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
67 | Jason Yang | Oxford Academy | 26:28 | 8:49 | ||||||||
68 | Daniel Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
69 | Johnny Lloyd | Sr | Whitney | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
70 | Bruce Lake | So | Oxford Academy | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
71 | Marcus Lucescu | Fr | Sage Hill | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
72 | Travis Ortiz | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 28:45 | 9:35 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 2/2 | ||||
73 | Brian Doan | Sr | Oxford Academy | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
74 | Ahsan Usmaai | Oxford Academy | 29:20 | 9:47 | ||||||||
75 | Terrance Pilgram | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 31:35 | 10:32 | |||||||
76 | Raymond Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 32:15 | 10:45 | |||||||
77 | Nathaniel Schumacher | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 36:07 | 12:02 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 2/2 | ||||
78 | Joseph Hwang | Sr | Oxford Academy | 37:57 | 12:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
20 | Brian Medina Sr 18:20 6:07 1 |
Nicholas Schumacher Jr 18:38 6:13 3 |
Cole Pino Fr 18:51 6:17 4 |
Corey Hill So 19:31 6:30 5 |
Chris Campbell So 19:44 6:35 7 |
Patrick DellDonne Fr 20:09 6:43 10 |
David Hays Jr 20:14 6:45 12 |
2 | St. Margaret's 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:43 |
101:18 20:16 6:45 |
65 | Brandon Brooks So 18:25 6:08 2 |
James Swanson Fr 19:32 6:31 6 |
Spencer Wagener Sr 20:07 6:42 8 |
Cj Jacobs Fr 21:06 7:02 18 |
Charles Toney Fr 22:08 7:23 31 |
Jonathan Nagel So 22:59 7:40 34 |
Colby Rogers Fr 23:39 7:53 35 |
3 | Sage Hill 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
104:32 20:54 6:58 |
82 | Matt Warden Fr 20:08 6:43 9 |
Calvin Shimano So 20:13 6:44 11 |
Parthiv Worah Jr 21:04 7:01 17 |
Lorenzo Orozco Sr 21:33 7:11 22 |
Eitan Jaffe Sr 21:34 7:11 23 |
Ryan Shean Fr 21:35 7:12 24 |
Liam Tenney So 22:46 7:35 33 |
4 | Oxford Academy 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:55 |
106:20 21:16 7:05 |
100 | Aaron Eisenbart Jr 20:48 6:56 15 |
Victor Tran Fr 21:07 7:02 19 |
Kevin Solano Jr 21:11 7:04 20 |
Khai Dinh Sr 21:31 7:10 21 |
Le Huy Fr 21:43 7:14 25 |
Danny Do Sr 21:46 7:15 26 |
Ethan de Guzman So 21:48 7:16 27 |
4 | Whitney 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
106:22 21:16 7:05 |
100 | Kevin Keon tsang Jr 20:42 6:54 13 |
Jimmy Shengchi Sr 20:47 6:56 14 |
Hyun Henry mock Jr 20:58 6:59 16 |
Tyler Vo Fr 21:56 7:19 28 |
Kiyaan Parikh Jr 21:59 7:20 29 |
Jason Lam So 22:06 7:22 30 |
Keidy Wuang Fr 22:09 7:23 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
15 | Patrick DellDonne Fr 20:09 6:43 1 |
David Hays Jr 20:14 6:45 2 |
Alex Hans Jr 20:28 6:49 3 |
Josh Axtell So 20:29 6:50 4 |
Jonah Masumoto So 21:25 7:08 5 |
Michael Hammerle Sr 23:01 7:40 14 |
Cody Imsande Fr 23:53 7:58 20 |
2 | Oxford Academy 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
112:43 22:33 7:31 |
57 | Danny Do Sr 21:46 7:15 7 |
Ethan de Guzman So 21:48 7:16 8 |
Dongjoon Lee Fr 22:22 7:27 11 |
Peter Tang So 23:13 7:44 15 |
Brian Japari So 23:34 7:51 16 |
Andrew Liu Jr 23:36 7:52 17 |
Spring Nguyen So 23:47 7:56 19 |
3 | Sage Hill 2-3-4-3-3 Gap: 3:04 |
117:18 23:28 7:49 |
79 | Ryan Shean Fr 21:35 7:12 6 |
Liam Tenney So 22:46 7:35 12 |
Trustin Yoon Fr 23:44 7:55 18 |
Ye Chen Fr 24:34 8:11 21 |
Cole Parker Jr 24:39 8:13 22 |
Robbie Lynn-green Fr 25:08 8:23 23 |
Theo Evers Fr 25:12 8:24 24 |
4 | Whitney 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 4:41 |
119:16 23:51 7:57 |
83 | Jason Lam So 22:06 7:22 9 |
Keidy Wuang Fr 22:09 7:23 10 |
Elijah Ramos Jr 22:51 7:37 13 |
Jarick Simbol Sr 25:23 8:28 25 |
Johnny Lloyd Sr 26:47 8:56 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxford Academy 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
119:56 23:59 8:00 |
22 | Andrew Liu Jr 23:36 7:52 2 |
Spring Nguyen So 23:47 7:56 3 |
Jordan Cheung So 23:49 7:56 4 |
Aurik Sarker - 24:17 8:06 6 |
Jordan Rey So 24:27 8:09 7 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 24:46 8:15 8 |
Brian Lee So 24:58 8:19 10 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:08 |
123:20 24:40 8:13 |
38 | Michael Hammerle Sr 23:01 7:40 1 |
Cody Imsande Fr 23:53 7:58 5 |
Trevor Kirkby Fr 24:48 8:16 9 |
Alex Cho Jr 25:29 8:30 11 |
Noah Barney Fr 26:09 8:43 12 |
Travis Ortiz Sr 28:45 9:35 13 |
Nathaniel Schumacher Fr 36:07 12:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Brian Medina, Sr, 18:20, Crean Lutheran | Crean Lutheran, 95:04, 20 |
V | Collin Price, Jr, 15:46, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 85:29, 32 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Angie Robertson, Jr, 24:15, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 127:14, 21 |
V | Julianna Coleman, Sr, 20:47, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 108:46, 27 |