Crean Lutheran Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Howell, Shannon | Jr | V | 22:51 | 7:48 | 2.93 | 76/100 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 20:50 | 22:01 | 20:50 | ||
Luther, Jade | So | V | 23:11 | 7:55 | 2.93 | 81/100 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 9/13 | 23:42 (0:31,2.2) |
23:42 (0:31,2.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Orr, Joy | Jr | V | 21:56 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 69/100 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 11/15 | 24:15 (2:19,9.6) |
24:15 (2:19,9.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Reyes, Amanda | Jr | V | 19:32 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 12/100 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/17 | 19:12 | 19:29 | 19:12 | ||
Sciarra, Ariana | Jr | V | 20:22 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 32/100 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 10/15 | 21:03 (0:41,3.2) |
21:30 (1:08,5.3) |
19:35 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR) | |
Tooker, Traci | Sr | V | 22:02 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 70/100 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 11/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/15 | 106:43 3:19 |
2.93 | 7:17 | 6:40 | 7:48 | 255 | 6:43 | 100:19 | 102:11 | 100:19 | Amanda Reyes (12), Ariana Sciarra (31), Joy Orr (68), Traci Tooker (69), Shannon Howell (75) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca Alonzo | Jr | Marlborough | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Brittni Frace | Jr | Atascadero | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Trinity Ruelas | So | San Dimas | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Kecymar Osuna | Sr | Templeton | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Olivia Harrigian | Jr | San Marino | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Weaver | Sr | Templeton | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Jenna Ogi | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math/Science | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Mariah Moro | Fr | Notre Dame (S.O.) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Katherine Maccary | Sr | Marlborough | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Ellie Nisbet | So | Atascadero | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Veronica Russell | Sr | Templeton | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Amanda Reyes | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:32 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/17 | 19:12 | 19:29 | 19:12 | |
13 | Natalie Kimball | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Gabby Sones | So | Foothill Technology | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Breanna Tafoya | So | Foothill Technology | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Brenna Merchant | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Maria Orozco | Jr | Atascadero | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Haley Lym | So | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Kirsten Landsiedel | So | Laguna Beach | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Mariah Muchtar | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Amber Creasey | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Elizabeth Coda | Jr | Notre Dame (S.O.) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Alexia Missett | So | Yucca Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Linton | Sr | San Marino | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Maizie Anders | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Maddie Toste | So | Atascadero | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Janie Crawford | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Grace Lamontagne | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Alvarez | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Sylvia Calvache | Jr | Rancho Mirage | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Allie Howell | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Ariana Sciarra | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:22 | 6:57 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 10/15 | 21:03 (0:41) |
21:30 (1:08) |
19:35 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR) |
33 | Lauren Alvasez | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Serena Ramirez | Fr | Atascadero | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Danielle Del Rosario | Jr | Immaculate Heart | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Lily Kachikis | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Hannah Zemella | So | Templeton | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Sophie Stevens | Sr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Lindsey Mcallister | So | Marymount | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Nyssa Torres | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Mariucci | So | Templeton | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Angela Wang | Jr | San Marino | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Mikayla Smith | So | Notre Dame (S.O.) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Mary Spearman | Fr | Immaculate Heart | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Gwendolyn Howes | So | Immaculate Heart | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Rosie Lemm | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Chloe Hilles | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Aaliyah Williams | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Josephine Rielly | Fr | Marymount | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Dana Hjelm | Jr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Juliette Fedoroff | Jr | Notre Dame (S.O.) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Sabrina Almaraz | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Jaqueline Fregoso | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Kristina Greenwood | Jr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Carlin Koch | Jr | San Marino | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | Isabella Tyler | Fr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | Paige Cuddy | Fr | Templeton | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Brianna Hooks | Sr | Immaculate Heart | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Kelly Mccrary | Sr | San Marino | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Maggie Wells | Fr | Atascadero | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Cynthia Hernandez | So | Cal. Acad. Math/Science | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Annie Nelson | Fr | Yucca Valley | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Cassie Hendricks | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Kenya Jamieson | Fr | Marymount | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Elena Estrada | Fr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Claire Pregler | So | Marymount | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Olivia Lipari | Jr | Marymount | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Anjli Gandhi | Fr | Whitney | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Joy Orr | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:56 | 7:29 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 11/15 | 24:15 (2:19) |
24:15 (2:19) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Traci Tooker | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 22:02 | 7:31 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 11/15 | ||||
71 | Fiona Harrigian | Jr | San Marino | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Estefania Juarez | Jr | Cabrillo/Lompoc | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Savanah Lindsey | So | Atascadero | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
74 | Asha Bhakta | Sr | Whitney | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
75 | Cara Roberts | Jr | San Marino | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
76 | Shannon Howell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:51 | 7:48 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 20:50 | 22:01 | 20:50 | |
77 | Cecilia Arellano | So | Workman | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
78 | Madelyn Downs | So | San Dimas | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
79 | Jazmin Angeles | Fr | Yucca Valley | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
80 | Sarah Oh | Fr | Whitney | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
81 | Jade Luther | So | Crean Lutheran | 23:11 | 7:55 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 9/13 | 23:42 (0:31) |
23:42 (0:31) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Kristine Daily | Jr | Notre Dame (S.O.) | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
83 | Madeline Kim | Fr | San Dimas | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Alessandra Blanco | Jr | Cal. Acad. Math/Science | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
85 | Lauren Kennedy | So | Whitney | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
86 | Alex Lagos | Fr | Notre Dame (S.O.) | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
87 | Dana Alpert | Sr | Templeton | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
88 | Risha Bhakta | Jr | Whitney | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
89 | Amita Muralidharan | Fr | Whitney | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
90 | Kaitlyn Blake | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math/Science | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
91 | Rachel Yanover | Sr | Marlborough | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
92 | Samantha Ahn | So | Marlborough | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
93 | Payal Morari | Sr | Whitney | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
94 | Jenny Thompson | Sr | Notre Dame (S.O.) | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
95 | Malia Verge | Fr | Marymount | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
96 | Korie Smith | Jr | San Dimas | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
97 | Adriana Mcgill | Fr | San Dimas | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
98 | Ashley Kim | So | Cal. Acad. Math/Science | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
99 | Emerald Fimbres | So | San Dimas | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
100 | Taylor Pirtile | So | Marlborough | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atascadero 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
98:19 19:40 6:43 |
88 | Brittni Frace Jr 18:48 6:25 2 |
Ellie Nisbet So 19:15 6:34 10 |
Maria Orozco Jr 19:43 6:44 17 |
Maddie Toste So 20:09 6:53 26 |
Serena Ramirez Fr 20:24 6:58 33 |
Maggie Wells Fr 21:37 7:23 59 |
Savanah Lindsey So 22:26 7:39 72 |
2 | Templeton 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
97 | Kecymar Osuna Sr 19:05 6:31 4 |
Hannah Weaver Sr 19:12 6:33 6 |
Veronica Russell Sr 19:27 6:38 11 |
Hannah Zemella So 20:36 7:02 36 |
Olivia Mariucci So 20:48 7:06 40 |
Paige Cuddy Fr 21:18 7:16 56 |
Dana Alpert Sr 23:34 8:03 85 |
3 | Laguna Beach 9-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
103 | Natalie Kimball Sr 19:34 6:41 13 |
Brenna Merchant Sr 19:42 6:43 16 |
Kirsten Landsiedel So 19:50 6:46 19 |
Janie Crawford Sr 20:10 6:53 27 |
Grace Lamontagne Fr 20:11 6:53 28 |
Taylor Alvarez Jr 20:14 6:54 29 |
Lauren Alvasez Jr 20:23 6:57 32 |
4 | Foothill Technology 10-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
101:09 20:14 6:54 |
139 | Gabby Sones So 19:38 6:42 14 |
Breanna Tafoya So 19:41 6:43 15 |
Maizie Anders Fr 20:06 6:52 25 |
Nyssa Torres Jr 20:43 7:04 39 |
Chloe Hilles Fr 21:01 7:10 46 |
Sabrina Almaraz Fr 21:11 7:14 51 |
Jaqueline Fregoso Fr 21:11 7:14 52 |
5 | Immaculate Heart 13-10-7-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
102:07 20:25 6:58 |
163 | Amber Creasey Fr 19:53 6:47 21 |
Allie Howell Sr 20:21 6:57 30 |
Danielle Del Rosario Jr 20:29 6:59 34 |
Lily Kachikis Fr 20:30 7:00 35 |
Mary Spearman Fr 20:54 7:08 43 |
Gwendolyn Howes So 20:56 7:09 44 |
Brianna Hooks Sr 21:22 7:18 57 |
6 | San Marino 5-5-5-7-6 Gap: 2:23 |
102:46 20:33 7:01 |
182 | Olivia Harrigian Jr 19:07 6:31 5 |
Sarah Linton Sr 20:04 6:51 24 |
Angela Wang Jr 20:49 7:06 41 |
Carlin Koch Jr 21:16 7:15 54 |
Kelly Mccrary Sr 21:30 7:20 58 |
Fiona Harrigian Jr 22:04 7:32 70 |
Cara Roberts Jr 22:34 7:42 74 |
7 | Yucca Valley 12-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:51 |
103:26 20:41 7:04 |
196 | Mariah Muchtar Sr 19:51 6:46 20 |
Alexia Missett So 19:54 6:48 23 |
Rosie Lemm Jr 20:57 7:09 45 |
Aaliyah Williams Sr 21:02 7:11 47 |
Annie Nelson Fr 21:42 7:24 61 |
Cassie Hendricks Sr 21:44 7:25 62 |
Jazmin Angeles Fr 23:06 7:53 77 |
8 | Notre Dame (S.O.) 7-7-6-6-8 Gap: 3:59 |
104:20 20:52 7:07 |
202 | Mariah Moro Fr 19:13 6:34 8 |
Elizabeth Coda Jr 19:53 6:47 22 |
Mikayla Smith So 20:52 7:07 42 |
Juliette Fedoroff Jr 21:10 7:13 50 |
Kristine Daily Jr 23:12 7:55 80 |
Alex Lagos Fr 23:32 8:02 84 |
Jenny Thompson Sr 24:48 8:28 92 |
9 | Cabrillo/Lompoc 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
104:07 20:49 7:06 |
212 | Haley Lym So 19:49 6:46 18 |
Sophie Stevens Sr 20:39 7:03 37 |
Dana Hjelm Jr 21:09 7:13 49 |
Kristina Greenwood Jr 21:13 7:14 53 |
Isabella Tyler Fr 21:17 7:16 55 |
Elena Estrada Fr 21:45 7:25 64 |
Estefania Juarez Jr 22:06 7:33 71 |
10 | Crean Lutheran 8-8-11-10-10 Gap: 3:19 |
106:43 21:21 7:17 |
255 | Amanda Reyes Jr 19:32 6:40 12 |
Ariana Sciarra Jr 20:22 6:57 31 |
Joy Orr Jr 21:56 7:29 68 |
Traci Tooker Sr 22:02 7:31 69 |
Shannon Howell Jr 22:51 7:48 75 |
Jade Luther So 23:11 7:55 79 |
|
11 | Marymount 14-14-12-12-11 Gap: 1:05 |
107:04 21:25 7:18 |
280 | Lindsey Mcallister So 20:42 7:04 38 |
Josephine Rielly Fr 21:05 7:12 48 |
Kenya Jamieson Fr 21:44 7:25 63 |
Claire Pregler So 21:46 7:26 65 |
Olivia Lipari Jr 21:47 7:26 66 |
Malia Verge Fr 25:04 8:33 93 |
|
12 | Marlborough 1-1-9-11-12 Gap: 8:29 |
113:48 22:46 7:46 |
287 | Bianca Alonzo Jr 18:39 6:22 1 |
Katherine Maccary Sr 19:13 6:34 9 |
Rachel Yanover Sr 24:23 8:19 89 |
Samantha Ahn So 24:25 8:20 90 |
Taylor Pirtile So 27:08 9:16 98 |
||
13 | Cal. Acad. Math/Science 6-12-12-13-13 Gap: 7:07 |
114:49 22:58 7:50 |
333 | Jenna Ogi Fr 19:12 6:33 7 |
Cynthia Hernandez So 21:40 7:24 60 |
Alessandra Blanco Jr 23:23 7:59 82 |
Kaitlyn Blake Fr 24:15 8:17 88 |
Ashley Kim So 26:19 8:59 96 |
||
14 | San Dimas 3-13-14-14-14 Gap: 6:43 |
115:58 23:12 7:55 |
349 | Trinity Ruelas So 18:49 6:25 3 |
Madelyn Downs So 23:00 7:51 76 |
Madeline Kim Fr 23:19 7:57 81 |
Korie Smith Jr 25:18 8:38 94 |
Adriana Mcgill Fr 25:32 8:43 95 |
Emerald Fimbres So 26:21 9:00 97 |
|
15 | Whitney 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:00 |
114:47 22:57 7:50 |
387 | Anjli Gandhi Fr 21:51 7:27 67 |
Asha Bhakta Sr 22:32 7:41 73 |
Sarah Oh Fr 23:08 7:54 78 |
Lauren Kennedy So 23:25 8:00 83 |
Risha Bhakta Jr 23:51 8:08 86 |
Amita Muralidharan Fr 24:00 8:11 87 |
Payal Morari Sr 24:28 8:21 91 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.