Crean Lutheran Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barney, Noah | So | So | 26:35.5 | 9:05 | 2.93 | 140/143 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 6/6 | 24:59 | 24:59 | 24:59 | ||
Cho, Alex | Sr | V | 25:23.6 | 8:40 | 2.93 | 220/221 | 4/4 | 8/11 | 33/33 | 24:02 | 24:02 | 24:02 | ||
Hans, Alex | Sr | V | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 134/221 | 2/4 | 2/11 | 27/35 | 19:59 | 19:59 | 19:59 | ||
Hays, David | Sr | V | 19:53.8 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 127/221 | 1/4 | 1/11 | 33/36 | 21:02 (1:08,5.4) |
21:02 (1:08,5.4) |
21:02 (1:08,5.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hess, Sage | So | So | 24:54.1 | 8:30 | 2.93 | 115/143 | 3/6 | 6/11 | 20/23 | |||||
Kirkby, Trevor | So | So | 24:54.4 | 8:30 | 2.93 | 116/143 | 4/6 | 7/11 | 12/15 | 24:12 | 24:12 | 24:12 | ||
Magbuhat, Austin | So | So | 22:20.2 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 70/143 | 1/6 | 4/11 | 31/43 | |||||
Masumoto, Jonah | Jr | V | 20:46.1 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 162/221 | 3/4 | 3/11 | 27/34 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:52 | ||
Removed, Name | Fr | Fr | 25:53.8 | 8:50 | 2.93 | 149/172 | 1/1 | 9/11 | 57/59 | |||||
Schumacher, Nathaniel | So | So | 26:08.3 | 8:55 | 2.93 | 135/143 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 11/12 | 22:03 | 22:03 | 22:03 | ||
Vosbigian, Ryan | So | So | 24:13.4 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 104/143 | 2/6 | 5/11 | 26/32 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 12/12 | 122:30 3:48 |
2.93 | 8:22 | 7:37 | 8:55 | 277 | 6:27 | Austin Magbuhat (40), Ryan Vosbigian (54), Sage Hess (58), Trevor Kirkby (59), Nathaniel Schumacher (66) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Tyler | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 16:24.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Gavin Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Rogelio Flores | Jr | Nipomo | 16:31.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Josh Williams | Sr | Eastlake | 16:34.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Diego Ramirez | Sr | Lompoc | 16:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Espinoza | Sr | Avenal | 16:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Chris Gallagher | So | Sage Creek | 16:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Mohammed Ali | Fr | Avenal | 16:58.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Beau Prince | So | Sage Creek | 17:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Manuel Fernandez | Jr | Bassett | 17:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Francisco Erazo | Sr | Fillmore | 17:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Michael Gonzales | Sr | Don Bosco | 17:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Zach Bibeault | Jr | Terra Linda | 17:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Adam Lyons | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Nolan Sharp | Sr | El Segundo | 17:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Kristian Ruegg | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Marcos Soltero | So | Avenal | 17:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Kade Hudluman | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:24.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Graham Dean | Sr | Piedmont | 17:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | William Maas | So | Sage Creek | 17:28.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Dino Ramirez | Fr | Bassett | 17:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Chris Rodriguez | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:31.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Brennan Lagerstrom | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:34.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Madden | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:34.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Dakota Soderlund | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Connor Landis | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:39.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Ian Gallagher | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Enzo Wright | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Chris Suzuki | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:41.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Christian Mitchell | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Andre Lobato | Sr | Eastlake | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Funches | So | Maranatha | 17:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Jake Barr | Sr | Eastlake | 17:49.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Aman Mikel | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:51.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Noah Aragon | Jr | Lompoc | 17:51.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Walton | So | 29 Palms | 17:55.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Scott Willis | Sr | El Segundo | 17:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Miles Von Herrmann | Sr | Piedmont | 17:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Hambley | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Campbell | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:57.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:57.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Isaac Acosta | So | Lompoc | 17:58.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Gillespie | Sr | Nipomo | 17:58.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Marc Behiel | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:00.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Benny Vega | Jr | Avenal | 18:03.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Keis Verleur | Sr | Union Mine | 18:04.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Samuel Robinson | Sr | 29 Palms | 18:05.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Jonathon Hupfeld | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:05.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Nolan Johnson | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:06.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Nick Ostler | Sr | El Segundo | 18:08.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Luis Mendez | So | Avenal | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Christian Meyer | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:10.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Mairo Kuntze | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:13.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Steven Alvarado | Sr | Lompoc | 18:14.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Joe Diaz | Jr | Rosamond | 18:15.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Ben Grace | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:16.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Jeffery Page | Fr | Eastlake | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Eli Young | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Andres Correa | Jr | Eastlake | 18:20.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Francisco Arroyo | Sr | Carpinteria | 18:22.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Will Figaredo | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:22.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Aadal Saleh | Jr | Avenal | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Gutierrez | Jr | Eastlake | 18:26.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Yutah Shiba-joyce | Fr | Eastlake | 18:29.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Tom Usle | Sr | La Salle | 18:31.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Pedro Flores | Sr | Avenal | 18:33.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Gutierrez | Jr | Nipomo | 18:34.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Jack Lyons | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:35.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Easton Sherman | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:36.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Ronald Rondeau | Sr | 29 Palms | 18:39.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Mario Kenney | So | Hillcrest | 18:39.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Lestor Velasquez | Sr | Rosamond | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Brett Burink | So | Union Mine | 18:45.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Christopher De La Torre | Fr | Bassett | 18:47.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Garett Schrepfer | Jr | 29 Palms | 18:48.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Florian Haendler | Sr | Santana | 18:49.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Lucas Deleon | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:51.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Oliver Chen | Jr | El Segundo | 18:52.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Ariel Boysen | Jr | Terra Linda | 18:52.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | David Mexicano | So | Bassett | 18:54.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | David Martinez | Jr | Crespi | 18:56.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Clause | Sr | Crespi | 18:57.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Alex Fowler | Sr | El Segundo | 18:57.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Hernandez | So | Hillcrest | 18:59.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Ian Dominguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:59.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Bowen Waugh | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:59.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Luis Landeros | Jr | Fillmore | 19:01.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Matt Brower | So | Excelsior | 19:03.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Garrett Morgan | So | Nipomo | 19:05.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Dago Alcantar | Jr | Nipomo | 19:05.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Martinez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:08.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Corona | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Perez | Jr | Nipomo | 19:16.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Justin Barnett | Jr | Rosamond | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Eric Manzanarez | Jr | Lompoc | 19:18.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Jorge Caro | Jr | Lompoc | 19:18.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Brendon Sylvester | Sr | Heritage Christian | 19:20.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Fidencio Hernandez | So | Lompoc | 19:21.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Michael Gibbs | So | La Salle | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Nathan Vinzon | Sr | El Segundo | 19:22.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Clark | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:25.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Antonio Gomez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:27.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Carlos Gomez | Jr | Rosamond | 19:28.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Reece Proctor | Fr | Piedmont | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Jones | So | Piedmont | 19:28.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Harvey Situ | Sr | La Salle | 19:28.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Jerrod Wagner | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:29.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Synai Salgado | Sr | 29 Palms | 19:30.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Angel Montanez | Sr | Madison | 19:30.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Johnny O'connor | So | Terra Linda | 19:35.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Nicholas Demonteverde | Fr | Maranatha | 19:36.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Cade Becker | So | Piedmont | 19:36.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Curtis Ponce | Jr | Fillmore | 19:36.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Troy Koehn | So | Valley Acad. | 19:36.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Connor Lydon | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:37.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Austin Cordero | Jr | Union Mine | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Alex Tovar | So | Notre Dame (so) | 19:40.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Eli Rodarte | Fr | Maranatha | 19:43.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
119 | Lance Aviso | Jr | La Salle | 19:46.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Santiago Marco | Sr | Banning (ban) | 19:46.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
121 | Griffin Taylor | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:47.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Eddie Moran | Sr | Yuma [az] | 19:48.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Geronimo Balvuena | So | Workman | 19:49.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Misael Garcia | So | Workman | 19:50.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Jordan Marcus | So | Piedmont | 19:50.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Ricardo Lira Martinez | Fr | Bassett | 19:52.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | David Hays | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:53.8 | 6:47 | 1/4 | 1/11 | 33/36 | 21:02 (1:08) |
21:02 (1:08) |
21:02 (1:08) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
128 | Mark Cabrera | So | Workman | 19:57.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Wilcox | Jr | Santana | 19:58.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Rylan Wallace | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:58.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Felix Osorio | Sr | Valley Acad. | 19:59.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Cody Kissam | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:01.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
133 | Arthur Alvarado | So | Bassett | 20:04.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Alex Hans | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | 2/4 | 2/11 | 27/35 | 19:59 | 19:59 | 19:59 | |
135 | Matt Dehaven | Jr | Rosamond | 20:05.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | John Ferrandini | Sr | Rosamond | 20:07.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Adam Benouar | Jr | Union Mine | 20:11.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Dilan Wijesinghe | Jr | Maranatha | 20:16.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
139 | Falla Walter | Sr | Valley Acad. | 20:24.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Humberto Plascencia | Jr | Taft (taf) | 20:24.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | River Smith | Jr | 29 Palms | 20:24.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Kelden Ben-ora | Fr | Terra Linda | 20:26.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | Clay Kaufmann | Fr | Terra Linda | 20:27.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Evan Mccormack | Fr | Terra Linda | 20:29.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Richard Hernandez | So | Hillcrest | 20:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Michael Tapia | Sr | Neuwirth Lea | 20:31.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Chase Kassan | Jr | Valley Acad. | 20:31.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Trujillo | So | Maranatha | 20:34.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | James Hanlon | So | 29 Palms | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Osequera Jorge | Jr | Banning (ban) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Brad Wright | Jr | Excelsior | 20:37.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Hawken-renteria Alec | Fr | Excelsior | 20:38.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Hector Nava | Sr | Madison | 20:38.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Joshua Brady | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:39.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Cruz (alternate) Lopez | Fr | Excelsior | 20:39.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
156 | Renzo Downey | Sr | Piedmont | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
157 | Alejandro Carrillo | Sr | Valley Acad. | 20:40.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Griffen Laird | Jr | Heritage Christian | 20:41.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
159 | Tanner La Salle | Jr | Heritage Christian | 20:41.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
160 | Tanner Smith | Sr | Excelsior | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
161 | Colin Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:44.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
162 | Jonah Masumoto | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:46.1 | 7:05 | 3/4 | 3/11 | 27/34 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:52 | |
163 | Simon Priest | Sr | Carpinteria | 20:46.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
164 | Steven Vong | Jr | Bassett | 20:47.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
165 | Jack Connolly | Sr | Terra Linda | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
166 | Omar Delgado | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 20:50.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Tim Lunsford | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:50.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
168 | Jordan Rupp | Jr | La Salle | 20:51.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | David Wemyss | Jr | Excelsior | 20:55.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Gomez | Fr | Valley Acad. | 20:59.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
171 | Jason Lam | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 21:01.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
172 | Alberto Beltran | Jr | Madison | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Erik Figueroa | Jr | Yuma [az] | 21:10.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Perley | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 21:12.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
175 | Sergio Robles | Jr | Taft (taf) | 21:13.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Ramirez | So | Yuma [az] | 21:13.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Matt Clark | Fr | Union Mine | 21:14.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
178 | Gavin Wray | Jr | Santana | 21:17.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
179 | Wesley Kirk | Sr | Madison | 21:25.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
180 | Ryan St. John | Sr | Santana | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Adam Escobar | So | Maranatha | 21:29.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
182 | Elijah Kim | Jr | Heritage Christian | 21:32.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Aaron Jonas | Sr | Union Mine | 21:36.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
184 | Brian Mcclain | Sr | Rosamond | 21:41.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
185 | Taylor Hoots | Jr | Santana | 21:41.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Jalen Coleman | Jr | Madison | 21:48.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
187 | Diego Montoya | Jr | Don Bosco | 21:51.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
188 | Juan Canchon | So | Hillcrest | 22:00.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
189 | Alex Hirschi | Jr | Madison | 22:01.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
190 | Mayerik Rodriguez | So | Carpinteria | 22:01.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
191 | Jordan Vallejo | Fr | Workman | 22:05.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
192 | Adrian Vallejo | Sr | Workman | 22:05.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
193 | Jesus Bonfil | Jr | Workman | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
194 | David Pedroza | Sr | Heritage Christian | 22:21.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
195 | Elijah Ramos | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 22:26.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
196 | Loera Gabriel | Fr | Workman | 22:29.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Kiyaan Parikh | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 22:29.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
198 | Scott Robinson | Jr | Union Mine | 22:36.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
199 | Ernest Olivar | Sr | Whitney (cer) | 22:36.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
200 | Bryan Buchmiller | Jr | Carpinteria | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
201 | Brian Garcia | So | Carpinteria | 22:57.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
202 | Curtis Antonides | So | La Salle | 23:09.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
203 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Madison | 23:09.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
204 | Angel Estrada Soqui | So | Yuma [az] | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
204 | Pualino Bernat | Jr | Hillcrest | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Korty | Jr | Santana | 23:32.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
207 | Arturo Delgadillo | Sr | Taft (taf) | 23:35.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
208 | Eduardo Torres | Jr | Don Bosco | 23:37.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
209 | Anthony Tichachati | Jr | Don Bosco | 23:41.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
210 | Bryan Manary | Sr | Yuma [az] | 23:42.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
211 | Marcel Sylvester | Jr | Heritage Christian | 23:44.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
212 | Alexis Yanez | Sr | Banning (ban) | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
213 | Gilbert Ramos-hernandez | Jr | Yuma [az] | 24:09.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
214 | Brandon Breslin | Jr | Taft (taf) | 24:19.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
215 | Sutton Yochum | Jr | Taft (taf) | 24:39.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
216 | Cameron Hernandez | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 24:43.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
217 | Sam Truax | So | Carpinteria | 24:45.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
218 | Andres Carrillo | Sr | Valley Acad. | 25:05.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
219 | Ben Bush | Sr | Santana | 25:12.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
220 | Alex Cho | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 25:23.6 | 8:40 | 4/4 | 8/11 | 33/33 | 24:02 | 24:02 | 24:02 | |
221 | Francisco Espinoza | Jr | Taft (taf) | 25:41.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Martinez | So | Fillmore | 18:18.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Holman Jasper | So | Banning (ban) | 18:25.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Jj Pace | So | University P | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Alejandro Quinonez | So | Taft (taf) | 18:30.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Evan O'connor | So | El Segundo | 18:39.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | El Segundo | 18:40.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | John Chavez | So | Fillmore | 18:41.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Sebastian Atashi | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:52.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Harman Khinda | So | El Segundo | 18:52.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Lucas Santiago | So | High Tech Hi | 18:53.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Lynch | So | El Segundo | 19:07.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Pierce Nebel | So | El Segundo | 19:12.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Matt Cosentino | So | Crespi | 19:28.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Gabriel Reiser | So | Brethren Christian | 19:31.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Moises Marquez | So | The Academy Charter | 19:33.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Leo Rodriguez | So | University P | 19:37.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Xue | So | Whitney (cer) | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Alex Rosas | So | Salesian (la) | 19:46.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Sophomore Sam Johnson | So | Jserra | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Christian Ticas | So | Heritage Christian | 19:52.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Rivera Joseph | So | Banning (ban) | 20:02.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Jay Mann | So | Brethren Christian | 20:05.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Aguilar | So | Azusa | 20:07.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Cody Anderson | So | Vasquez | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Leo Calvo | So | Lompoc | 20:21.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Harry Doyle | So | Stuart Hall | 20:23.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Amis Chistian | So | Banning (ban) | 20:24.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Gustavo Perez Jr. | So | Woodland | 20:24.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Van Duong | So | Whitney (cer) | 20:24.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Erzhan Smith | So | Crespi | 20:25.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
31 | Jack Rutherford | So | Stuart Hall | 20:26.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Malcolm Gossett | So | Crossroads | 20:28.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Yuan Lin | So | Whitney (cer) | 20:29.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Heryford | So | Bret Harte | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Harrison Ornest-leslie | So | Windward | 20:36.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Todd Yeaton | So | El Segundo | 20:39.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Stephen Hymer | So | High Tech Hi | 20:41.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | James Evans | So | Acad. Career | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Xavier Carr | So | Crossroads | 20:42.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Schuyler Montgomery | So | Brethren Christian | 20:42.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Trejo Jordan | So | Banning (ban) | 20:45.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Okada | So | Desert Chris | 20:46.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Mccall | So | San Marino | 20:46.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Estes | So | Paraclete | 20:48.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Michael Smet | So | Bishop Montgomery | 20:59.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Hunter Mitchell | So | University P | 21:09.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Diego Jimenez | So | North Monterey | 21:11.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Deshaies | So | San Marino | 21:13.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Angelo Pasco | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:18.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Lukas Souza | So | Desert Chris | 21:19.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Jose Garavito | So | University P | 21:20.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Liam Chambers | So | High Tech Hi | 21:20.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Christian Mixer | So | Maranatha Christian | 21:24.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Ye Chen | So | Sage Hill | 21:26.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Naranjo | So | Woodland | 21:27.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Chase Bailey | So | Jserra | 21:35.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Cooper | So | Woodland | 21:38.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Devaunte Matthews | So | University P | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
59 | Cole Dunlap | So | Sage Hill | 21:44.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Mason Sakamoto | So | Windward | 21:50.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Sam Harty | So | Stuart Hall | 21:50.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Brett Doig | So | Maranatha Christian | 21:51.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Zack Schroeder | So | Desert Chris | 21:53.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Clyde Mulroney | So | Crossroads | 21:55.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
65 | Alec Rupp | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:56.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Gamboa | So | North Monterey | 21:57.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Bronco Cozzo | So | Bret Harte | 21:58.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Avelino Alacorn | So | Pioneer (whi) | 21:59.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Albert Dang | So | Whitney (cer) | 22:01.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Austin Magbuhat | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:20.2 | 7:37 | 1/6 | 4/11 | 31/43 | ||||
71 | Sean Moran | So | Crespi | 22:23.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Christopher Arce | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:28.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
73 | Miles Rosberg | So | Sierra Canyon | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Silva | So | Salesian (la) | 22:34.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
75 | Justin Gray | So | Maranatha Christian | 22:39.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Clavelli | So | Woodland | 22:42.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Cade Bullock | So | Brethren Christian | 22:43.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Brian Hu | So | Whitney (cer) | 22:43.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Trent Applegate | So | 29 Palms | 22:49.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Aalen Cedeno | So | Pioneer (whi) | 22:54.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Josue Ocegueda | So | Heritage Christian | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | Patrick Elliott | So | El Segundo | 22:58.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
83 | Olivera Daniel | So | Banning (ban) | 23:00.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Trevor Robinson | So | Hillcrest | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | James Park | So | Whitney (cer) | 23:03.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Jorge Espino | So | North Monterey | 23:09.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Alfredo Ortiz | So | North Monterey | 23:11.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
88 | Brian Sad | So | Jserra | 23:12.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Jack Merrigan | So | Stuart Hall | 23:12.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Rayvin Yu | So | El Segundo | 23:16.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Coe | So | Stuart Hall | 23:21.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
92 | Roman Tellez | So | University P | 23:21.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
93 | James Hernandez | Sr | Stuart Hall | 23:24.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Lucero | So | University P | 23:42.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
95 | Primo Gomez | So | University P | 23:46.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
96 | Jose Valdez | So | 29 Palms | 23:54.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Gabriel Leon | So | St. Francis (lc) | 23:55.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
99 | Robbie Lynn-green | So | Sage Hill | 24:03.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
100 | James Mccafferty | So | Paraclete | 24:04.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
102 | Jeremy Otchis | So | Chaminade | 24:12.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
103 | Max Griffon | So | Webb | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Vosbigian | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:13.4 | 8:16 | 2/6 | 5/11 | 26/32 | ||||
105 | Steven Irving | So | Heritage Christian | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
106 | Chris Robles | So | Chaminade | 24:15.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
107 | Wade Jacobsen | So | Crespi | 24:20.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Guthrie Schooner | So | High Tech Hi | 24:22.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
109 | Alberto Rivera | So | Salesian (la) | 24:25.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
110 | Sam Marks | So | Nordhoff | 24:28.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
111 | Eric Pellegrino | So | Bret Harte | 24:38.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Hugo | So | Sierra Canyon | 24:42.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Ivan Mendoza | So | The Academy Charter | 24:45.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
114 | Gordon Smit | So | Stuart Hall | 24:45.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
115 | Sage Hess | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:54.1 | 8:30 | 3/6 | 6/11 | 20/23 | ||||
116 | Trevor Kirkby | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:54.4 | 8:30 | 4/6 | 7/11 | 12/15 | 24:12 | 24:12 | 24:12 | |
117 | Fernando Pantoja | So | Acad. Career | 24:59.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Cox | So | Acad. Career | 25:00.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
119 | Xavier Garza | So | Ontario Christian | 25:02.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
120 | Noah Triance | So | Bret Harte | 25:05.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
121 | Griffin Moss | So | Crossroads | 25:09.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
122 | Oscar Sarkes | So | Crossroads | 25:11.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
123 | Caulin Horowiz | So | El Segundo | 25:14.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
124 | Caleb Yu | So | Brethren Christian | 25:18.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
125 | Josiah Hepner | So | Maranatha Christian | 25:19.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
126 | Jonathan Urias | So | St. Anthony | 25:22.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Rada | So | High Tech Hi | 25:27.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
128 | Emilio De Anda | So | Stuart Hall | 25:28.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
129 | Kristian Munnikkhuis | So | Nordhoff | 25:49.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
130 | Eli Faliti | So | Duarte | 26:01.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
131 | Mccall Pyle | So | Bret Harte | 26:03.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
132 | Ozzy Padilla | So | St. Anthony | 26:04.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Mease | So | University P | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
134 | Tsering Kangchen | So | Nordhoff | 26:06.2 | 8:55 | |||||||
135 | Nathaniel Schumacher | So | Crean Lutheran | 26:08.3 | 8:55 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 11/12 | 22:03 | 22:03 | 22:03 | |
136 | Louis Weissman | So | El Segundo | 26:20.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
137 | Sam Lewis | So | Bret Harte | 26:22.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
138 | Justin Kadi | So | Whitney (cer) | 26:28.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
139 | Olivio Joseph | So | St. Bonaventure | 26:34.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
140 | Noah Barney | So | Crean Lutheran | 26:35.5 | 9:05 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 6/6 | 24:59 | 24:59 | 24:59 | |
141 | Raymond Segura | Jr | Whittier | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Ochoa | So | North Monterey | 26:40.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
143 | Douglas Lou | So | San Marino | 27:00.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
94:33 18:55 6:27 |
30 | Evan O'connor So 18:39 6:22 3 |
Daniel Gutierrez So 18:41 6:22 4 |
Harman Khinda So 18:53 6:27 6 |
Thomas Lynch So 19:08 6:32 8 |
Pierce Nebel So 19:13 6:33 9 |
Todd Yeaton So 20:40 7:03 22 |
Patrick Elliott So 22:58 7:50 44 |
2 | Banning (ban) 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 4:35 |
102:39 20:32 7:00 |
101 | Holman Jasper So 18:26 6:17 1 |
Rivera Joseph So 20:03 6:51 13 |
Amis Chistian So 20:24 6:58 16 |
Trejo Jordan So 20:45 7:05 26 |
Olivera Daniel So 23:01 7:51 45 |
||
3 | University P 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:11 |
102:16 20:27 6:59 |
105 | Jj Pace So 18:29 6:18 2 |
Leo Rodriguez So 19:38 6:42 11 |
Hunter Mitchell So 21:09 7:13 28 |
Jose Garavito So 21:20 7:17 31 |
Devaunte Matthews So 21:40 7:24 33 |
Roman Tellez So 23:22 7:58 51 |
Anthony Lucero So 23:43 8:06 53 |
4 | Whitney (cer) 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:05 |
105:19 21:04 7:11 |
131 | Jonathan Xue So 19:39 6:42 12 |
Van Duong So 20:25 6:58 17 |
Yuan Lin So 20:29 7:00 20 |
Albert Dang So 22:02 7:31 39 |
Brian Hu So 22:44 7:45 43 |
James Park So 23:03 7:52 46 |
Justin Kadi So 26:28 9:02 68 |
5 | Bishop Montgomery 4-7-6-6-5 Gap: 3:37 |
105:36 21:07 7:12 |
139 | Sebastian Atashi So 18:52 6:26 5 |
Michael Smet So 21:00 7:10 27 |
Angelo Pasco So 21:18 7:16 30 |
Alec Rupp So 21:57 7:29 36 |
Christopher Arce So 22:29 7:40 41 |
||
6 | Brethren Christian 6-4-4-5-6 Gap: 5:48 |
108:22 21:40 7:24 |
154 | Gabriel Reiser So 19:31 6:40 10 |
Jay Mann So 20:06 6:51 14 |
Schuyler Montgomery So 20:43 7:04 25 |
Cade Bullock So 22:44 7:45 42 |
Caleb Yu So 25:19 8:38 63 |
||
7 | Stuart Hall 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:58 |
109:16 21:51 7:27 |
166 | Harry Doyle So 20:24 6:58 15 |
Jack Rutherford So 20:27 6:59 18 |
Sam Harty So 21:51 7:27 34 |
Jack Merrigan So 23:13 7:55 49 |
Joshua Coe So 23:22 7:58 50 |
James Hernandez Sr 23:25 7:59 52 |
Gordon Smit So 24:46 8:27 57 |
8 | High Tech Hi 5-6-6-8-8 Gap: 6:34 |
110:46 22:09 7:34 |
181 | Lucas Santiago So 18:53 6:27 7 |
Stephen Hymer So 20:42 7:04 23 |
Liam Chambers So 21:21 7:17 32 |
Guthrie Schooner So 24:23 8:19 55 |
Matthew Rada So 25:27 8:41 64 |
||
9 | Crossroads 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:43 |
113:28 22:42 7:45 |
201 | Malcolm Gossett So 20:29 6:59 19 |
Xavier Carr So 20:43 7:04 24 |
Clyde Mulroney So 21:56 7:29 35 |
Griffin Moss So 25:09 8:35 61 |
Oscar Sarkes So 25:11 8:36 62 |
||
10 | North Monterey 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 5:29 |
116:11 23:14 7:56 |
231 | Diego Jimenez So 21:12 7:14 29 |
Daniel Gamboa So 21:58 7:30 37 |
Jorge Espino So 23:09 7:54 47 |
Alfredo Ortiz So 23:11 7:55 48 |
Daniel Ochoa So 26:41 9:06 70 |
||
11 | Bret Harte 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 5:31 |
118:20 23:40 8:05 |
240 | Ryan Heryford So 20:33 7:01 21 |
Bronco Cozzo So 21:59 7:30 38 |
Eric Pellegrino So 24:38 8:25 56 |
Noah Triance So 25:06 8:34 60 |
Mccall Pyle So 26:04 8:54 65 |
Sam Lewis So 26:22 9:00 67 |
|
12 | Crean Lutheran 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:48 |
122:30 24:30 8:22 |
277 | Austin Magbuhat So 22:20 7:37 40 |
Ryan Vosbigian So 24:13 8:16 54 |
Sage Hess So 24:54 8:30 58 |
Trevor Kirkby So 24:54 8:30 59 |
Nathaniel Schumacher So 26:08 8:55 66 |
Noah Barney So 26:36 9:05 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Bova | Fr | Foothill Technology | 18:40.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Kia Nalbandi | Fr | Webb | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Josiah Diaz | Fr | McFarland | 19:03.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Chris Kuchta | Fr | Foothill Technology | 19:27.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Jason Rayburn | Fr | Brethren Christian | 19:31.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Carlos | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Isaiah Cisneros | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:41.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
8 | Cesar Ramirez | Fr | Ganesha | 19:44.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Rosales | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:47.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Jared Rembao | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:47.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | James Clark | Fr | Taft (taf) | 19:48.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Sammy Diaz | Fr | McFarland | 19:53.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Uyematsu | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 19:55.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Gio Montoya | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:58.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Alec Llamas | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Noah Cobb | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:01.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Lorenzo Papworth | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 20:02.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Dylan Olson | Fr | Big Bear | 20:02.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | William Parker | Fr | The Academy Charter | 20:04.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | German Vega | Fr | Azusa | 20:10.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Paul Marcoux | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:10.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Manuel Basave | Fr | Carpinteria | 20:16.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Angel Arrellano | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Eric Baez | Fr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 20:19.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Angel Cuellar | Fr | The Academy Charter | 20:23.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Clayton Brossia | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:24.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Dodge | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:31.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Craig Yeomans | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:32.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Cruz | Fr | Azusa | 20:35.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Kekoa Akuna | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:37.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Eli Jordan | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:38.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Alex Pettis | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:40.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Erik Gallardo | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 20:43.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Joseph Tuck | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:45.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Joseph Avila | Fr | Ontario Christian | 20:45.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Jackson Bibbens | Fr | Webb | 20:46.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Ulysses Alfaro | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:47.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Nick Goldbach | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:47.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Jake Davidson | Fr | Vasquez | 21:00.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:01.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Robert Algermissen | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 21:07.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Adam Zorko | Fr | San Dimas | 21:08.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Zack Plotkin | Fr | Viewpoint | 21:08.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Nico Fuchs Lynch | Fr | Crossroads | 21:08.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Marco Monroy | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:10.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Trejo Heil | Fr | Banning (ban) | 21:16.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Jefferey Allen | Fr | Windward | 21:20.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Trainor | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 21:26.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Caleb Juarez | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:36.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Eddie Rangel | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Kieren Gilmore | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 21:42.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Abraham Rueben | Fr | Albert Einst | 21:43.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Eli Rios | Fr | Excelsior | 21:49.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Matt Brailsford | Fr | Webb | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Sean Durkin | Fr | Heritage Christian | 21:52.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Edwin Patino | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:55.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Gabriel Serenil | Fr | Providence (bur) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Miles Mcdonald | Fr | Big Bear | 21:58.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Cordero | Fr | San Dimas | 21:58.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Turk | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace | 22:03.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Jakobe Dunlap | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 22:04.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Nichols | Fr | The Academy Charter | 22:05.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Samuel Burdick | Fr | Union Mine | 22:08.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
64 | Steven Mendez | Fr | Heritage Christian | 22:10.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
65 | Juan Gomez | Fr | Carpinteria | 22:12.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Keven Atalla | Fr | Edgewood | 22:12.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Josericardo Torres | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:15.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Francisco Zamora | Fr | Silver Valley | 22:19.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
69 | Wes Knipe | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:19.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
70 | Christopher Young | Fr | Calvary Chap | 22:19.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | Linus Richter | Fr | Crossroads | 22:19.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Chris Munoz | Fr | Albert Einst | 22:21.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Mauricio Lopez | Fr | Excelsior | 22:21.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Soria | Fr | Edgewood | 22:27.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Warren Liu | Fr | Maranatha | 22:33.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
76 | Eddie Crummey | Fr | Providence (bur) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
77 | Brian Bolitiansky | Fr | Windward | 22:41.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Cameron Allem | Fr | Horizon | 22:41.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Connor Hogan | Fr | Viewpoint | 22:54.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | Isaac Lambarena | Fr | Ganesha | 22:56.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
81 | Grayson Mccoy | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:57.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | Jorge Peralta | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 23:00.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
83 | Robert Placenscia | Fr | Yucca Valley | 23:00.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Gage Miller | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:01.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Valenzuela | Fr | Edgewood | 23:03.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Patrick Dumpf | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 23:06.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
87 | Sampson Ruderman | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:09.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
88 | Rees Verluer | Fr | Union Mine | 23:09.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
89 | Eric Wang | Fr | Viewpoint | 23:10.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Perez Erik | Fr | Ganesha | 23:11.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Joe Mayer | Fr | Crossroads | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Mccann | Fr | Nordhoff | 23:18.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Christian Shelton | Fr | Guidance Charter | 23:21.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Simon Gilbert | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:22.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Gonzalez | Fr | Nordhoff | 23:22.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
96 | Owen Sweeney | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 23:23.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
97 | Preston Boelts | Fr | Oaks Christian | 23:23.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Bassett | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
99 | Cameron Hutcheson | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 23:28.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Barlow | So | Malibu | 23:31.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
101 | Nick Kristoff | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:31.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Cameron Montes | Fr | Bishop Amat | 23:32.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
103 | Jackson Jones | Fr | Windward | 23:33.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
104 | Joseluis Aparicio | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace | 23:35.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Ronan Kanishi | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
106 | John Lugo | Fr | Don Bosco | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
107 | Tavio Pela | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 23:56.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
108 | Alex Cuevas | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 23:57.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
109 | Hayden Jeanor | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:03.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
110 | Garrett Hutchison | Fr | Big Bear | 24:05.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
111 | Cade Vanneman | Fr | Maranatha | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
112 | Aidan Mcgee | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:09.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
113 | Michael Aguilar | Fr | Don Bosco | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
114 | Oliver Salonen | Fr | Crossroads | 24:12.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Terbest | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 24:12.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
116 | Max Clark | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:12.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
117 | Robert Moscoso | Fr | San Dimas | 24:14.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
118 | Sullivan Lauer | Fr | Silver Valley | 24:15.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
119 | Joaquin Garcia | Fr | Windward | 24:20.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
120 | Trey Casswell | Fr | Foothill Technology | 24:24.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
121 | Xavier Medoza | Fr | Bishop Amat | 24:27.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
122 | Paul Westermann | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:27.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
123 | Wencys Lua | Fr | The Academy Charter | 24:29.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
124 | Cesar Brito | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:29.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
125 | Ethan Dettmann | Fr | Viewpoint | 24:33.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
126 | Scott Marino | Fr | Vistamar | 24:33.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
127 | Conrad Jensen | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 24:35.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
128 | Nate Martinez | Fr | Acad. For Ac | 24:42.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
129 | Jesse Lopez | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:43.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Bowman | Fr | Guidance Charter | 24:49.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
131 | Milan Melendrez | Fr | Salesian (la) | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Ahn | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 24:55.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
133 | Brett Barents | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 24:56.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
134 | Keanu Payne | Fr | St. Anthony | 25:02.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
135 | Ethan Erickson | Fr | Liberty (mad) | 25:05.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
136 | Kent Carpenter | Fr | Grace Brethren | 25:15.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
137 | Conner Lee | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 25:17.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
138 | Eli Ricanati | Fr | Windward | 25:17.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
139 | Pafracio Vallente | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 25:23.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
140 | Ramiro Elorza | Fr | Ganesha | 25:24.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
141 | Yan Zhang | Fr | Horizon | 25:25.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
142 | Jeremy Saito | Fr | Carpinteria | 25:27.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
143 | Surreal Lewis | Fr | Vistamar | 25:33.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
144 | Sebastian Dumpf | Fr | Cal Acad. Ma | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
145 | Albert Medel | Fr | Carpinteria | 25:47.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
146 | Brandon Mcconathy | Fr | San Dimas | 25:50.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
147 | Keidan Chavez | Fr | Edgewood | 25:53.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Tarakji | Fr | Webb | 25:53.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
149 | Name Removed | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 25:53.8 | 8:50 | 1/1 | 9/11 | 57/59 | ||||
150 | Devin Weiler | Fr | Silver Valley | 25:58.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
151 | Quinton Dubay | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 26:02.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
152 | Hugo Jimenez | Fr | North Monterey | 26:10.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Nettels | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
154 | Luis Reyes | Fr | Taft (taf) | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
155 | Jake Mann | Fr | Brethren Christian | 26:19.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
156 | Riley Grande | Fr | Big Bear | 26:24.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
157 | Thomas Garcia | Fr | Bishop Amat | 26:26.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
158 | Raymond Mills | Fr | Nordhoff | 26:32.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
159 | Nicholas Wood | Fr | Excelsior | 26:42.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
160 | Shyam Arya | Fr | Webb | 26:48.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
161 | Celedonio Alcala | Fr | Hillcrest | 26:48.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
162 | Eduardo Covarrubias | Fr | Hillcrest | 26:51.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
163 | Cameron Ramos | Fr | Salesian (la) | 27:17.8 | 9:19 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Rankin | Fr | Acad. For Ac | 27:19.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
165 | Nicholas Poveda | Fr | Viewpoint | 27:23.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
166 | Alain Arrue | Fr | Heritage Christian | 27:41.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
167 | Enrique Garcia | Fr | Silver Valley | 27:44.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
168 | Tony Pena | Fr | Carpinteria | 28:01.8 | 9:34 | |||||||
169 | Justin Lindemer | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 28:18.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
170 | Jack Griesemer | Fr | Jserra | 28:37.8 | 9:46 | |||||||
171 | Jesus Rodriguez | Fr | Ganesha | 29:02.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
172 | Alex Oei | Fr | Webb | 29:40.3 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.