Crean Lutheran Results from the Academy League Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 11/4/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fong, Faith | Fr | JV | 30:52.29 | 10:17 | 3 | 33/40 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 32:18 (1:26,4.4) |
32:18 (1:26,4.4) |
32:18 (1:26,4.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Howell, Shannon | Jr | V | 21:40.22 | 7:13 | 3 | 15/47 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 1/6 | 19:53 | 20:59 | 19:53 | 19:53 | |
Luther, Jade | So | V | 22:27.66 | 7:29 | 3 | 28/47 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 1/6 | 23:25 (0:57,4.1) |
22:26 | 22:26 | 22:25 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
Maurer, Lauren | Sr | V | 19:40.88 | 6:34 | 3 | 4/47 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 1/7 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 17:33 | 17:33 | |
Orr, Joy | Jr | V | 21:36.37 | 7:12 | 3 | 14/47 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/7 | 22:34 (0:58,4.3) |
21:50 (0:14,1.0) |
21:50 (0:14,1.0) |
21:50 (0:14,1.0) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Reyes, Amanda | Jr | V | 19:27.01 | 6:29 | 3 | 2/47 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 2/7 | 19:03 | 20:03 (0:36,3.0) |
19:03 | 19:03 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, SBP, DSR) |
Sciarra, Ariana | Jr | V | 19:50.33 | 6:37 | 3 | 5/47 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 1/7 | 21:14 (1:24,6.6) |
19:51 (0:01,0.1) |
19:18 | 19:15 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Sherwin, Clara | Fr | JV | 25:12.54 | 8:24 | 3 | 13/40 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 4/5 | 24:01 | 24:01 | 24:01 | ||
Thompson, Bobbi | So | JV | 23:51.19 | 7:57 | 3 | 5/40 | 1/3 | 8/10 | 3/6 | 23:20 | 23:20 | 22:41 | ||
Tooker, Traci | Sr | V | 21:04.97 | 7:02 | 3 | 10/47 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 1/7 | 23:31 (2:26,10.3) |
23:31 (2:26,10.3) |
23:31 (2:26,10.3) |
21:16 (0:11,0.9) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 101:40 2:09 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:29 | 7:12 | 35 | 6:47 | 99:45 | 105:09 (3:29,3.3) |
98:25 | 98:25 104:30 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Amanda Reyes (2), Lauren Maurer (4), Ariana Sciarra (5), Traci Tooker (10), Joy Orr (14) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Lowe | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:05.08 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Reyes | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:27.01 | 6:29 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 2/7 | 19:03 | 20:03 (0:36) |
19:03 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, SBP) |
3 | Lauren Mccaffrey | Fr | St. Margaret | 19:33.47 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Maurer | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:40.88 | 6:34 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 1/7 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 17:33 | |
5 | Ariana Sciarra | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:50.33 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 1/7 | 21:14 (1:24) |
19:51 (0:01) |
19:18 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR) |
6 | Bethany Olmos | Fr | Calvary Chap | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Katherine Adelman | So | St. Margaret | 20:27.49 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Chelsea Seo | Sr | Brethren Chr | 20:47.49 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Brittany Andressoo | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:58.74 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Traci Tooker | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 21:04.97 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 1/7 | 23:31 (2:26) |
23:31 (2:26) |
23:31 (2:26) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Anjli Gandi | Fr | Whitney High School | 21:21.91 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Kurisa Suhr | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:25.88 | 7:09 | |||||||
13 | Amita Muralidharan | Fr | Whitney High School | 21:29.53 | 7:10 | |||||||
14 | Joy Orr | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:36.37 | 7:12 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/7 | 22:34 (0:58) |
21:50 (0:14) |
21:50 (0:14) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Shannon Howell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:40.22 | 7:13 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 1/6 | 19:53 | 20:59 | 19:53 | |
16 | Asha Bhakta | Sr | Whitney High School | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Sammy Geller | Sr | St. Margaret | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
18 | Jasmine Lu | Sr | Oxford Acade | 21:45.44 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Grace Lam | So | Oxford Acade | 21:57.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
20 | Yena Chung | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:58.88 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Tania Madrigal | So | Oxford Acade | 21:59.24 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Daniella Cook | Sr | Oxford Acade | 22:01.47 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | Julia Dupuis | So | Sage Hill Hi | 22:02.61 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Kate Parks | So | St. Margaret | 22:03.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Martinez | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:11.63 | 7:24 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Fudge | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:17.68 | 7:26 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Kennedy | So | Whitney High School | 22:21.25 | 7:27 | |||||||
28 | Jade Luther | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:27.66 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 1/6 | 23:25 (0:57) |
22:26 | 22:26 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY) |
29 | Jillian Morris | Fr | Whitney High School | 22:53.79 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Brittany Murphy | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 23:00.54 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Aide Najera | So | St. Margaret | 23:01.25 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Payal Morari | Sr | Whitney High School | 23:03.02 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Andrea Gutierrez | Sr | Calvary Chap | 23:07.41 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Angelika Robertson | Sr | St. Margaret | 23:09.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Brianna Bayles | Jr | Calvary Chap | 23:13.38 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Mary Garcia | Sr | Oxford Acade | 23:17.85 | 7:46 | |||||||
37 | Bethany Gutierrez | So | Calvary Chap | 23:31.54 | 7:51 | |||||||
38 | Tamanna Khurana | So | Oxford Acade | 23:53.81 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Oh | Fr | Whitney High School | 24:20.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
40 | Jocelyn Leung | So | St. Margaret | 24:36.55 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Julia Cochran | So | Brethren Chr | 25:23.75 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Effie Hill | Fr | Brethren Chr | 25:32.43 | 8:31 | |||||||
43 | Rachel Harris | Jr | Brethren Chr | 26:11.47 | 8:44 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Gutierrez | Fr | Calvary Chap | 26:30.94 | 8:50 | |||||||
45 | Abigail Loo | Jr | Calvary Chap | 26:40.75 | 8:54 | |||||||
46 | Hanna Montano | Jr | Brethren Chr | 28:23.33 | 9:28 | |||||||
47 | Jennifer Vandebrake | Jr | Calvary Chap | 30:23.5 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
101:40 20:20 6:47 |
35 | Amanda Reyes Jr 19:27 6:29 2 |
Lauren Maurer Sr 19:41 6:34 4 |
Ariana Sciarra Jr 19:50 6:37 5 |
Traci Tooker Sr 21:05 7:02 10 |
Joy Orr Jr 21:36 7:12 14 |
Shannon Howell Jr 21:40 7:13 15 |
Jade Luther So 22:28 7:29 28 |
2 | Sage Hill Hi 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:58 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
65 | Julia Lowe So 19:05 6:22 1 |
Brittany Andressoo Sr 20:59 7:00 9 |
Kurisa Suhr Jr 21:26 7:09 12 |
Yena Chung Fr 21:59 7:20 20 |
Julia Dupuis So 22:03 7:21 23 |
Rebecca Fudge Sr 22:18 7:26 26 |
Brittany Murphy Sr 23:01 7:40 30 |
3 | St. Margaret 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:28 |
106:50 21:22 7:07 |
82 | Lauren Mccaffrey Fr 19:33 6:31 3 |
Katherine Adelman So 20:27 6:49 7 |
Sammy Geller Sr 21:44 7:15 17 |
Kate Parks So 22:03 7:21 24 |
Aide Najera So 23:01 7:40 31 |
Angelika Robertson Sr 23:10 7:43 34 |
Jocelyn Leung So 24:37 8:12 40 |
4 | Whitney High School 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
109:48 21:58 7:19 |
96 | Anjli Gandi Fr 21:22 7:07 11 |
Amita Muralidharan Fr 21:30 7:10 13 |
Asha Bhakta Sr 21:41 7:14 16 |
Lauren Kennedy So 22:21 7:27 27 |
Jillian Morris Fr 22:54 7:38 29 |
Payal Morari Sr 23:03 7:41 32 |
Sarah Oh Fr 24:21 8:07 39 |
5 | Oxford Acade 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:26 |
109:55 21:59 7:20 |
105 | Jasmine Lu Sr 21:45 7:15 18 |
Grace Lam So 21:57 7:19 19 |
Tania Madrigal So 21:59 7:20 21 |
Daniella Cook Sr 22:01 7:20 22 |
Alyssa Martinez Fr 22:12 7:24 25 |
Mary Garcia Sr 23:18 7:46 36 |
Tamanna Khurana So 23:54 7:58 38 |
6 | Calvary Chap 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:17 |
116:37 23:19 7:46 |
155 | Bethany Olmos Fr 20:14 6:45 6 |
Andrea Gutierrez Sr 23:07 7:42 33 |
Brianna Bayles Jr 23:13 7:44 35 |
Bethany Gutierrez So 23:32 7:51 37 |
Amanda Gutierrez Fr 26:31 8:50 44 |
Abigail Loo Jr 26:41 8:54 45 |
Jennifer Vandebrake Jr 30:24 10:08 47 |
7 | Brethren Chr 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:36 |
126:18 25:16 8:25 |
180 | Chelsea Seo Sr 20:47 6:56 8 |
Julia Cochran So 25:24 8:28 41 |
Effie Hill Fr 25:32 8:31 42 |
Rachel Harris Jr 26:11 8:44 43 |
Hanna Montano Jr 28:23 9:28 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serena Lowe | So | Oxford Acade | 23:08.69 | 7:43 | |||||||
2 | Ashton Carroll | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 23:13.58 | 7:45 | |||||||
3 | Emily Mcdonald | Jr | Oxford Acade | 23:14.25 | 7:45 | |||||||
4 | Huongly Do | Jr | Oxford Acade | 23:15.78 | 7:45 | |||||||
5 | Bobbi Thompson | So | Crean Lutheran | 23:51.19 | 7:57 | 1/3 | 8/10 | 3/6 | 23:20 | 23:20 | ||
6 | Angelina Crittenden | Fr | Whitney High School | 24:31.12 | 8:10 | |||||||
7 | Tiffany Lwin | Jr | Oxford Acade | 24:39.67 | 8:13 | |||||||
8 | Riya Rampalli | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:40.08 | 8:13 | |||||||
9 | Kaili Hamada | Sr | Whitney High School | 24:44.82 | 8:15 | |||||||
10 | Erika Garcia | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:47.26 | 8:16 | |||||||
11 | Karisma Dev | Sr | Whitney High School | 25:05.05 | 8:22 | |||||||
12 | Aurelie Schaison | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:09.58 | 8:23 | |||||||
13 | Clara Sherwin | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 25:12.54 | 8:24 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 4/5 | 24:01 | 24:01 | ||
14 | Karishma Muthukumar | Fr | Whitney High School | 25:57.17 | 8:39 | |||||||
15 | Melanie Torres | Fr | Oxford Acade | 26:13.57 | 8:45 | |||||||
16 | Allison Park | Jr | St. Margaret | 26:17.29 | 8:46 | |||||||
17 | Vivian Chang | So | Whitney High School | 26:35.37 | 8:52 | |||||||
18 | Alexis Desotel | Fr | Calvary Chap | 27:17.03 | 9:06 | |||||||
19 | Esther Choi | So | Oxford Acade | 28:05.18 | 9:22 | |||||||
20 | Hitomi Torng | Fr | Oxford Acade | 28:09.27 | 9:23 | |||||||
21 | Natalie Montoya | So | Calvary Chap | 28:29.82 | 9:30 | |||||||
22 | Candice Doan | Sr | Oxford Acade | 28:38.96 | 9:33 | |||||||
23 | Sudabeh Sarker | So | Oxford Acade | 28:47.96 | 9:36 | |||||||
24 | Niva Razin | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 29:00.63 | 9:40 | |||||||
25 | Briana Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Acade | 29:16.62 | 9:46 | |||||||
26 | Hyunah Yeom | Fr | Oxford Acade | 29:20.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
27 | Angel Chen | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 29:26.06 | 9:49 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Dong | So | Oxford Acade | 29:37.74 | 9:53 | |||||||
29 | Joie Magalona | So | Oxford Acade | 29:52.72 | 9:58 | |||||||
30 | Hope (hee Kyung) Lim | Fr | Oxford Acade | 30:30.38 | 10:10 | |||||||
31 | Amberly Ngo | Sr | Oxford Acade | 30:36.48 | 10:12 | |||||||
32 | Lydia Elnabbout | So | Calvary Chap | 30:43.88 | 10:15 | |||||||
33 | Faith Fong | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 30:52.29 | 10:17 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 32:18 (1:26) |
32:18 (1:26) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
34 | Kiana Gutierrez | Jr | Oxford Acade | 31:03.28 | 10:21 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Gonzalez | So | Calvary Chap | 32:05.65 | 10:42 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Becerra | Jr | Calvary Chap | 32:08.94 | 10:43 | |||||||
37 | Cindy Lee | Fr | Oxford Acade | 35:18.59 | 11:46 | |||||||
38 | Nina Garcia | Sr | Calvary Chap | 35:30.85 | 11:50 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Vandebrake | Jr | Calvary Chap | 36:28.05 | 12:09 | |||||||
40 | Taylor Garcia | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 37:00.65 | 12:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Serena Lowe, So, 23:08.7, Oxford Acade | Oxford Acade, 120:32, 27 |
V | Julia Lowe, So, 19:05.1, Sage Hill Hi | Crean Luther, 101:39.6, 35 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Conrad Hampson, Fr, 17:24.3, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 92:15.8, 16 |
V | Collin Price, Sr, 15:04, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 81:06.3, 32 |