Crean Lutheran Results from the Academy League Meet #1 at Cerritos Park-League on 9/19/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angier, Simon | Fr | JV | 21:53.88 | 7:18 | 3 | 31/72 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 3/5 | |||||
Bishop, Jackson | Jr | JV | 22:12.54 | 7:24 | 3 | 35/72 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 2/5 | 21:28 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Caruthers, Connor | So | JV | 26:06.26 | 8:42 | 3 | 56/72 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 2/3 | 22:10 | ||||
Chen, Jonathan | So | JV | 25:46.47 | 8:35 | 3 | 52/72 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 3/4 | 23:30 | ||||
Fitzgerald, Anthony | So | V | 17:03.51 | 5:41 | 3 | 8/49 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/7 | 16:15 | ||||
Griffin, Chris | So | V | 20:25.34 | 6:48 | 3 | 36/49 | 7/7 | 8/21 | 4/7 | |||||
Kochan, Dylan | Jr | V | 16:24.54 | 5:28 | 3 | 5/49 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/7 | 15:21 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Lauro, Gabriel | So | JV | 27:58.89 | 9:20 | 3 | 64/72 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 2/3 | 26:22 | ||||
Lee, Andrew | Fr | JV | 21:53.11 | 7:18 | 3 | 30/72 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 3/5 | 21:12 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Liu, Jacob | So | JV | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | 3 | 39/72 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 3/4 | |||||
Lu, Jordan | Jr | JV | 20:26.41 | 6:49 | 3 | 17/72 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 4/7 | 18:56 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Miller, Garrett | Jr | V | 16:01.15 | 5:20 | 3 | 1/49 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 1/7 | 15:02 | ||||
Mitchell, Will | Jr | JV | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | 3 | 21/72 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 3/7 | 19:59 | ||||
Neumeister, Zach | So | V | 19:26.39 | 6:29 | 3 | 29/49 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 3/7 | 19:04 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Paul, Gavin | Fr | JV | 21:25.17 | 7:08 | 3 | 26/72 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 3/6 | 20:00 | ||||
Sutherland, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:46.49 | 5:35 | 3 | 6/49 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/7 | 16:27 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Ternet, Andrew | Fr | JV | 23:10.46 | 7:43 | 3 | 40/72 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 1/4 | 22:43 | ||||
Vasquez, Michael | So | JV | 20:25.89 | 6:49 | 3 | 16/72 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 5/7 | 19:33 | ||||
Weiss, Peter | Sr | V | 16:23.16 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/49 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/7 | 15:02 | ||||
Willoughby, Jackson | Jr | JV | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | 3 | 4/72 | 1/14 | 6/21 | 2/7 | 18:09 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Wood, Christian | Jr | JV | 25:17.44 | 8:26 | 3 | 50/72 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 3/4 | 23:27 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 82:39 1:02 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:20 | 5:41 | 24 | 5:31 | 81:15 | 81:15 | 78:07 78:07 |
Garrett Miller (1), Peter Weiss (4), Dylan Kochan (5), Jacob Sutherland (6), Anthony Fitzgerald (8) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 102:00 2:28 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:19 | 7:08 | 83 | 6:22 | 88:28 | 88:28 | 87:45 | Jackson Willoughby (4), Michael Vasquez (16), Jordan Lu (17), Will Mitchell (21), Gavin Paul (25) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 112:18 1:17 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:18 | 7:43 | 45 | 7:11 | 95:05 | 95:05 | 95:05 | Andrew Lee (5), Simon Angier (6), Jackson Bishop (9), Jacob Liu (12), Andrew Ternet (13) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Miller | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:01.15 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Matt Soto | Sr | St. Margaret | 16:10.65 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Robbie Graham | Jr | St. Margaret | 16:16.18 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Peter Weiss | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:23.16 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/7 | ||||
5 | Dylan Kochan | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:24.54 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
6 | Jacob Sutherland | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:46.49 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
7 | Matt Colglazier | Jr | St. Margaret | 17:02.48 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Fitzgerald | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:03.51 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/7 | ||||
9 | Kylen Patel | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:10.82 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Justin Hogenauer | Sr | Whitney High School | 17:18.58 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Bryant Villamil | Sr | St. Margaret | 17:23.68 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Luke Nataupsky | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:24.24 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Calvin Capelle | Fr | St. Margaret | 17:35.44 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Elijah Huang | Sr | Whitney High School | 17:52.29 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Mason Harline | Jr | St. Margaret | 17:54.53 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Haniel Dang | So | Oxford Acade | 17:57.74 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Luke Linaweaver | Jr | St. Margaret | 18:07.03 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Andrey Vo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 18:07.58 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Calvin Brown | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:09.95 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Chun-chu Cheng | Sr | Whitney High School | 18:14.36 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Paul Trejo | Sr | Calvary Chap | 18:14.75 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Whitney High School | 18:32.68 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Alan Vo | Sr | Oxford Acade | 18:33.38 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Franklin Li | Sr | Oxford Acade | 18:43.12 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Alvin To | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:55.83 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Rishi Golani | So | Whitney High School | 18:58.76 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Austin Liao | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:22.75 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Zach Neumeister | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:26.39 | 6:29 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 3/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
30 | Eric Kim | So | Whitney High School | 19:28.89 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Luke Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:32.74 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Aria Aydin | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:55.59 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Jack Patcheak | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:56.38 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Ben Du | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:16.14 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Sam Skarin | Jr | Brethren Chr | 20:24.72 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Chris Griffin | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:25.34 | 6:48 | 7/7 | 8/21 | 4/7 | ||||
37 | Dan Ta | Sr | Oxford Acade | 20:27.46 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Saxon Lund | Jr | Brethren Chr | 20:27.83 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Long Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Acade | 20:34.06 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Rogers | Sr | Calvary Chap | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Jake Chao | Sr | Oxford Acade | 21:01.57 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Derek Reiser | So | Brethren Chr | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Wilhite | Fr | Brethren Chr | 22:19.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Raymond Bedolla | So | Calvary Chap | 22:31.49 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Eusebi | Jr | Brethren Chr | 23:02.95 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | David Sanchez | Sr | Calvary Chap | 26:29.67 | 8:50 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Young | Sr | Calvary Chap | 26:40.01 | 8:53 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Smith | So | Calvary Chap | 27:06.93 | 9:02 | |||||||
49 | Fabian Donato | So | Calvary Chap | 30:11.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
82:39 16:32 5:31 |
24 | Garrett Miller Jr 16:01 5:20 1 |
Peter Weiss Sr 16:23 5:28 4 |
Dylan Kochan Jr 16:25 5:28 5 |
Jacob Sutherland Jr 16:46 5:35 6 |
Anthony Fitzgerald So 17:04 5:41 8 |
Zach Neumeister So 19:26 6:29 29 |
Chris Griffin So 20:25 6:48 36 |
2 | St. Margaret 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
84:28 16:54 5:38 |
36 | Matt Soto Sr 16:11 5:24 2 |
Robbie Graham Jr 16:16 5:25 3 |
Matt Colglazier Jr 17:02 5:41 7 |
Bryant Villamil Sr 17:24 5:48 11 |
Calvin Capelle Fr 17:35 5:52 13 |
Mason Harline Jr 17:55 5:58 15 |
Luke Linaweaver Jr 18:07 6:02 17 |
3 | Whitney High School 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
91 | Justin Hogenauer Sr 17:19 5:46 10 |
Elijah Huang Sr 17:52 5:57 14 |
Chun-chu Cheng Sr 18:14 6:05 20 |
Enrique Mendoza So 18:33 6:11 22 |
Alvin To Jr 18:52 6:17 25 |
Rishi Golani So 18:59 6:20 27 |
Eric Kim So 19:29 6:30 30 |
4 | Sage Hill Hi 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:12 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
94 | Kylen Patel Jr 17:11 5:44 9 |
Luke Nataupsky Jr 17:24 5:48 12 |
Calvin Brown Sr 18:10 6:03 19 |
Ryan Dickerson Fr 18:56 6:19 26 |
Austin Liao So 19:23 6:28 28 |
Aria Aydin So 19:56 6:39 32 |
Ben Du Jr 20:16 6:45 34 |
5 | Oxford Acade 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
93:49 18:46 6:15 |
118 | Haniel Dang So 17:58 5:59 16 |
Andrey Vo Jr 18:08 6:03 18 |
Alan Vo Sr 18:33 6:11 23 |
Franklin Li Sr 18:43 6:14 24 |
Dan Ta Sr 20:27 6:49 37 |
Long Nguyen Sr 20:34 6:51 39 |
Jake Chao Sr 21:02 7:01 41 |
6 | Brethren Chr 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:14 |
102:08 20:26 6:49 |
179 | Luke Montgomery Jr 19:33 6:31 31 |
Jack Patcheak Jr 19:56 6:39 33 |
Sam Skarin Jr 20:25 6:48 35 |
Saxon Lund Jr 20:28 6:49 38 |
Derek Reiser So 21:47 7:16 42 |
Cameron Wilhite Fr 22:19 7:26 43 |
Andrew Eusebi Jr 23:03 7:41 45 |
7 | Calvary Chap 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 8:25 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
198 | Paul Trejo Sr 18:15 6:05 21 |
Ethan Rogers Sr 20:49 6:56 40 |
Raymond Bedolla So 22:31 7:30 44 |
David Sanchez Sr 26:30 8:50 46 |
Christopher Young Sr 26:40 8:53 47 |
Jonathan Smith So 27:07 9:02 48 |
Fabian Donato So 30:11 10:04 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Kinsey | Jr | St. Margaret | 18:13.28 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Chris Chan | Jr | St. Margaret | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Will Reinkensmeyer | Jr | St. Margaret | 18:48.54 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Jackson Willoughby | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | 1/14 | 6/21 | 2/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
5 | Ben Romeo | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:10.38 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Timothy Nguyen | Jr | Whitney High School | 19:13.02 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Simon Chau | Sr | Whitney High School | 19:35.79 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Thomson Liu | So | St. Margaret | 19:38.64 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Taylor J. Vernon | Jr | Whitney High School | 19:44.06 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Jeffrey Fernandez | Fr | Whitney High School | 19:48.43 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | James Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Acade | 19:49.18 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Nicholas Abarca | Jr | Oxford Acade | 19:54.42 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Austin Joseph | Sr | Whitney High School | 19:56.94 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Jake Lopez | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:19.72 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Nolan Huisinga | So | Oxford Acade | 20:22.61 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Michael Vasquez | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:25.89 | 6:49 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 5/7 | ||||
17 | Jordan Lu | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:26.41 | 6:49 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 4/7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
18 | Jacob Cariaga | Jr | Whitney High School | 20:26.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Brayden Windes | So | St. Margaret | 20:31.84 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Phillip Doyle | Fr | St. Margaret | 20:37.05 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Will Mitchell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 3/7 | ||||
22 | Thomas Le | Jr | Whitney High School | 21:02.03 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Jacome | Fr | St. Margaret | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Jiwoo Sohn | So | Whitney High School | 21:18.66 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Isaac Choi | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:21.85 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Gavin Paul | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:25.17 | 7:08 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 3/6 | ||||
27 | Vinod Sardesai | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:25.63 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Arnav Chokshi | So | Sage Hill Hi | 21:34.04 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Whitney High School | 21:38.07 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Lee | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:53.11 | 7:18 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 3/5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
31 | Simon Angier | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:53.88 | 7:18 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 3/5 | ||||
32 | Dylan Long | So | Sage Hill Hi | 21:55.33 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Dakota Whitmire | So | Brethren Chr | 22:11.55 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Jack Peng | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:11.98 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Bishop | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:12.54 | 7:24 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 2/5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
36 | Jerry Fu | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:23.98 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Ma | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:30.68 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Alex Badillo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 22:56.61 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Liu | So | Crean Lutheran | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 3/4 | ||||
40 | Andrew Ternet | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:10.46 | 7:43 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 1/4 | ||||
41 | Ulises Ramirez | Fr | St. Margaret | 23:24.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Seth Loquias | Jr | Whitney High School | 23:24.74 | 7:48 | |||||||
43 | Justin Chung | Sr | Whitney High School | 23:55.08 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Benjamin Suh | Sr | Whitney High School | 23:57.15 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Harper | Jr | Brethren Chr | 24:09.95 | 8:03 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Oxford Acade | 24:38.21 | 8:13 | |||||||
47 | Kenaniah Ho | Jr | Brethren Chr | 24:50.12 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Nikhi Simhambhatla | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:06.36 | 8:22 | |||||||
49 | Miles Garcia | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:06.81 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Christian Wood | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 25:17.44 | 8:26 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 3/4 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
51 | Aidan Rowe | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:21.35 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Chen | So | Crean Lutheran | 25:46.47 | 8:35 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 3/4 | ||||
53 | Dillon Kim | Fr | Brethren Chr | 26:01.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
54 | Mateo Llenderrozos | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 26:02.16 | 8:41 | |||||||
55 | Ben Timblin | Fr | Brethren Chr | 26:02.56 | 8:41 | |||||||
56 | Connor Caruthers | So | Crean Lutheran | 26:06.26 | 8:42 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 2/3 | ||||
57 | Keon Jafari | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 26:07.51 | 8:43 | |||||||
58 | Kyler Suzuki | Fr | Brethren Chr | 26:21.27 | 8:47 | |||||||
59 | Richard Tee | Sr | Whitney High School | 26:32.23 | 8:51 | |||||||
60 | Ian Reynaga | Jr | Calvary Chap | 26:52.67 | 8:58 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Bautista | So | Brethren Chr | 27:30.17 | 9:10 | |||||||
62 | Eric Frankel | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 27:31.24 | 9:10 | |||||||
63 | Carlos Zevallos | Jr | Calvary Chap | 27:35.85 | 9:12 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Lauro | So | Crean Lutheran | 27:58.89 | 9:20 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 2/3 | ||||
65 | Colby Peterson | So | Brethren Chr | 28:00.03 | 9:20 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Passage | Jr | Brethren Chr | 28:55.19 | 9:38 | |||||||
67 | Carson Bulgin | So | Brethren Chr | 29:25.89 | 9:49 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Preijers | So | Calvary Chap | 29:58.54 | 10:00 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Varghese | Fr | Whitney High School | 32:58.6 | 11:00 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Calvary Chap | 34:23.7 | 11:28 | |||||||
71 | David Le | So | Brethren Chr | 34:36.64 | 11:32 | |||||||
72 | Kaden Small | Fr | Brethren Chr | 35:49 | 11:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
33 | Grant Kinsey Jr 18:13 6:04 1 |
Chris Chan Jr 18:24 6:08 2 |
Will Reinkensmeyer Jr 18:49 6:16 3 |
Thomson Liu So 19:39 6:33 8 |
Brayden Windes So 20:32 6:51 19 |
Phillip Doyle Fr 20:37 6:52 20 |
Nicholas Jacome Fr 21:07 7:02 23 |
2 | Whitney High School 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
98:18 19:40 6:33 |
45 | Timothy Nguyen Jr 19:13 6:24 6 |
Simon Chau Sr 19:36 6:32 7 |
Taylor J. Vernon Jr 19:44 6:35 9 |
Jeffrey Fernandez Fr 19:48 6:36 10 |
Austin Joseph Sr 19:57 6:39 13 |
Jacob Cariaga Jr 20:27 6:49 18 |
Thomas Le Jr 21:02 7:01 22 |
3 | Crean Lutheran 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
83 | Jackson Willoughby Jr 18:58 6:19 4 |
Michael Vasquez So 20:26 6:49 16 |
Jordan Lu Jr 20:26 6:49 17 |
Will Mitchell Jr 20:45 6:55 21 |
Gavin Paul Fr 21:25 7:08 25 |
Andrew Lee Fr 21:53 7:18 28 |
Simon Angier Fr 21:54 7:18 29 |
4 | Sage Hill Hi 3-3-5-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
103:52 20:46 6:55 |
96 | Ben Romeo Fr 19:10 6:23 5 |
Jake Lopez Fr 20:20 6:47 14 |
Isaac Choi Fr 21:22 7:07 24 |
Vinod Sardesai Sr 21:26 7:09 26 |
Arnav Chokshi So 21:34 7:11 27 |
Dylan Long So 21:55 7:18 30 |
Jack Peng Jr 22:12 7:24 32 |
5 | Oxford Acade 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 4:49 |
107:41 21:32 7:11 |
106 | James Nguyen Fr 19:49 6:36 11 |
Nicholas Abarca Jr 19:54 6:38 12 |
Nolan Huisinga So 20:23 6:48 15 |
Alex Badillo Jr 22:57 7:39 33 |
Ethan Lee Fr 24:38 8:13 35 |
||
6 | Brethren Chr 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:51 |
123:16 24:39 8:13 |
176 | Dakota Whitmire So 22:12 7:24 31 |
Ryan Harper Jr 24:10 8:03 34 |
Kenaniah Ho Jr 24:50 8:17 36 |
Dillon Kim Fr 26:02 8:41 37 |
Ben Timblin Fr 26:03 8:41 38 |
Kyler Suzuki Fr 26:21 8:47 39 |
Brandon Bautista So 27:30 9:10 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:58 |
107:50 21:34 7:11 |
24 | Jacob Cariaga Jr 20:27 6:49 1 |
Thomas Le Jr 21:02 7:01 2 |
Jiwoo Sohn So 21:19 7:06 3 |
Nathan Lee Sr 21:38 7:13 4 |
Seth Loquias Jr 23:25 7:48 14 |
Justin Chung Sr 23:55 7:58 15 |
Benjamin Suh Sr 23:57 7:59 16 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
112:18 22:28 7:29 |
45 | Andrew Lee Fr 21:53 7:18 5 |
Simon Angier Fr 21:54 7:18 6 |
Jackson Bishop Jr 22:13 7:24 9 |
Jacob Liu So 23:08 7:43 12 |
Andrew Ternet Fr 23:10 7:43 13 |
Christian Wood Jr 25:17 8:26 19 |
Jonathan Chen So 25:46 8:35 21 |
3 | Sage Hill Hi 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:11 |
114:08 22:50 7:37 |
53 | Dylan Long So 21:55 7:18 7 |
Jack Peng Jr 22:12 7:24 8 |
Jerry Fu Jr 22:24 7:28 10 |
Kevin Ma Fr 22:31 7:30 11 |
Nikhi Simhambhatla Jr 25:06 8:22 17 |
Miles Garcia Fr 25:07 8:22 18 |
Aidan Rowe Fr 25:21 8:27 20 |
4 | Brethren Chr 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:05 |
140:13 28:03 9:21 |
120 | Kyler Suzuki Fr 26:21 8:47 22 |
Brandon Bautista So 27:30 9:10 23 |
Colby Peterson So 28:00 9:20 24 |
Matthew Passage Jr 28:55 9:38 25 |
Carson Bulgin So 29:26 9:49 26 |
David Le So 34:37 11:32 27 |
Kaden Small Fr 35:49 11:56 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Grant Kinsey, Jr, 18:13.3, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 95:36.3, 33 |
V | Garrett Miller, Jr, 16:01.1, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 82:38.9, 24 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Alexis Woods, Fr, 22:19.2, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 120:06.6, 22 |
V | Andi Carnell, Jr, 18:38.6, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 100:19.4, 27 |