Great Oak Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cortes, Mark Jr V 16:12.8 5:14 3.1 71/180 6/7 6/7 3/21 15:28.6 15:28.6 15:29
Cortes, Ramses Jr V 15:30.9 5:00 3.1 13/180 1/7 1/7 8/46 15:25.9 15:25.9 15:26
Elkins, Austin Jr V 16:17.2 5:15 3.1 77/180 7/7 7/7 2/21 16:04.4 16:04.4 16:04
Gaffney, Nick Jr V 15:45.7 5:05 3.1 31/180 3/7 3/7 3/21 16:53.7
(1:08,6.7)
16:53.7
(1:08,6.7)
16:54
(1:08,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Cameron Sr V 15:55.2 5:08 3.1 45/180 5/7 5/7 2/21 15:55 15:55 15:55
Smith, Carson Sr V 15:53.5 5:08 3.1 41/180 4/7 4/7 2/21 15:52.7 15:52.7 15:53
Wilk, Brandon Sr V 15:42.9 5:04 3.1 27/180 2/7 2/7 4/29 15:48.8
(0:06,0.6)
15:48.8
(0:06,0.6)
15:49
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 78:48
0:24
3.1 5:05 5:00 5:08 119 4:44 78:31 76:09 Ramses Cortes (11), Brandon Wilk (20), Nick Gaffney (24), Carson Smith (31), Cameron Smith (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Sahlman Sr Newbury Park-SS 14:26.5 4:40
2 Leo Young Jr Newbury Park-SS 14:28 4:40
3 Lex Young Jr Newbury Park-SS 14:30.3 4:41
4 Aaron Sahlman Jr Newbury Park-SS 14:46.4 4:46
5 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis-SJS 14:55.6 4:49
6 Christopher Caudillo Jr Clovis-CS 14:59.2 4:50
7 Daniel Appleford Sr Newbury Park-SS 15:11.5 4:54
8 Aidan Dimick Sr Carlmont-CCS 15:14.7 4:55
9 Hector Martinez Jr Newbury Park-SS 15:15.1 4:55
10 Braden King Sr Jesuit-SJS 15:15.7 4:55
11 Parker Simmons Jr Crescenta Valley-SS 15:17.4 4:56
12 Emmanuel Leblond Sr Mountain View-CCS 15:28.1 4:59
13 Ramses Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:30.9 5:00 1/7 1/7 8/46 15:25.9 15:25.9
14 Nathaniel Avila Sr Clovis-CS 15:31.4 5:00
15 Jason Parra So Millikan-SS 15:31.6 5:01
16 Preston Bowlds Sr Patrick Henry-SDS 15:31.7 5:01
17 Daniel Trampe Sr Dublin-NCS 15:32.5 5:01
18 Brennan Foody Sr Aliso Niguel-SS 15:33 5:01
19 Hayden Beauchemin Sr San Clemente-SS 15:34.3 5:01
20 Lance Denhalter Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 15:34.8 5:02
21 Mathew Donis Jr Highland-SS 15:35.5 5:02
22 Richard Moreno Sr Loyola-SS 15:35.6 5:02
23 Rick Yanashita Sr Bellarmine-CCS 15:37.3 5:02
24 Juan Chantaca Jr San Clemente-SS 15:37.6 5:02
25 Andrew Cape Sr Clovis North-CS 15:38 5:03
26 Dev Doshi So Newbury Park-SS 15:40.6 5:03
27 Brandon Wilk Sr Great Oak 15:42.9 5:04 2/7 2/7 4/29 15:49
(0:06)
15:49
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit-SJS 15:43.8 5:04
29 Brett Ephraim So San Clemente-SS 15:45.2 5:05
30 Aaron Thomas Jr Redondo Union-SS 15:45.6 5:05
31 Nick Gaffney Jr Great Oak 15:45.7 5:05 3/7 3/7 3/21 16:54
(1:08)
16:54
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Cesar Cuevas Sr Highland-SS 15:45.8 5:05
33 Nathan Mars Sr Loyola-SS 15:46.3 5:05
34 Grant Morgenfeld So Palo Alto-CCS 15:46.8 5:05
35 Mateo Fesslmeier Sr Palo Alto-CCS 15:47.1 5:06
36 Dylan Bissell Sr Loyola-SS 15:49.2 5:06
37 Dylan Devine Jr Madera South-CS 15:49.6 5:06
38 Sahil Raj Jr Milpitas-CCS 15:50.9 5:07
39 Jimmy Dominguez Jr Santa Ana-SS 15:51.8 5:07
40 Connor Cougevan So Davis-SJS 15:52.2 5:07
41 Carson Smith Sr Great Oak 15:53.5 5:08 4/7 4/7 2/21 15:52.7 15:52.7
42 Jake Ratkovich Jr Loyola-SS 15:53.7 5:08
43 Carlos Alvarez Sr San Marcos-SDS 15:53.8 5:08
44 Omar Reyes So El Camino-SDS 15:54.5 5:08
45 Cameron Smith Sr Great Oak 15:55.2 5:08 5/7 5/7 2/21 15:55 15:55
46 Brandon Calderon Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 15:55.4 5:08
47 Nick Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 15:55.4 5:08
48 Evan Markelz Jr Mountain View-CCS 15:57 5:09
49 Brayden Blodgett Sr Clovis North-CS 15:57.2 5:09
50 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis-SJS 15:58.8 5:09
51 Andrew Richards Jr Dougherty Valley-NCS 16:01.2 5:10
52 Jansen Gillig Jr Lincoln-S-SJS 16:02.3 5:10
53 Mathew Oaks Sr Clovis North-CS 16:02.7 5:11
54 Brenton Maddox Sr Buchanan-CS 16:02.8 5:11
55 Rowan Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley-SS 16:03.1 5:11
56 Max Ruiz Sr Crescenta Valley-SS 16:04.2 5:11
57 Colin Jacobs Sr Loyola-SS 16:04.8 5:11
58 Sam Dresick So Clovis West-CS 16:05.7 5:12
59 Carter Spradling So Clovis East-CS 16:06.7 5:12
60 Noah Pagaran Sr Lincoln-S-SJS 16:07.2 5:12
61 Eoin O'connell Jr Palo Alto-CCS 16:07.3 5:12
62 Alejandro Gutierrez Sr Madera South-CS 16:08 5:12
63 Alexandre Leroy Sr Westview-SDS 16:08 5:12
64 Nathaniel Nodal Jr Clovis West-CS 16:09.7 5:13
65 Max Fields So Palisades Charter-LAS 16:10.3 5:13
66 Nathan Short Jr Folsom-SJS 16:10.3 5:13
67 Brandon Moreno Jr Jesuit-SJS 16:10.8 5:13
68 Spencer Mueller Sr Clovis North-CS 16:11.9 5:14
69 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit-SJS 16:12.3 5:14
70 Henry Payne Jr Loyola-SS 16:12.8 5:14
71 Mark Cortes Jr Great Oak 16:12.8 5:14 6/7 6/7 3/21 15:28.6 15:28.6
72 Cole Turpin Sr Dublin-NCS 16:14.6 5:14
73 Rory Catsimanes Jr San Clemente-SS 16:15 5:15
74 Aakash Arumugam So Rocklin-SJS 16:15.6 5:15
75 Benjamin Reyes Sr Clovis West-CS 16:16 5:15
76 Jake Shorey Jr Otay Ranch-SDS 16:16.8 5:15
77 Austin Elkins Jr Great Oak 16:17.2 5:15 7/7 7/7 2/21 16:04.4 16:04.4
78 Jack Glanville Sr Bellarmine-CCS 16:17.6 5:15
79 Matthew Morgon Sr Dublin-NCS 16:18 5:15
80 Ben Pinkel Sr Bellarmine-CCS 16:19.7 5:16
81 Paean Ocampo Sr Clovis North-CS 16:20 5:16
82 Nicholas Trepanier Sr Mountain View-CCS 16:20.2 5:16
83 Luke Cheney Jr Crescenta Valley-SS 16:20.3 5:16
84 Harrison Lavery Jr Loyola-SS 16:20.4 5:16
85 Ryan Thomas Jr Torrey Pines-SDS 16:22.3 5:17
86 Adrian Hipolito Jr Madera South-CS 16:22.9 5:17
87 Grant Sestak Jr San Clemente-SS 16:23.9 5:17
88 Diego Vizcarra Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 16:24.5 5:18
89 Alex Gao Jr Palo Alto-CCS 16:25.2 5:18
90 Sharvin Manjrekar Sr Dublin-NCS 16:25.6 5:18
91 Cole Dudley Sr Davis-SJS 16:27.6 5:19
92 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit-SJS 16:28 5:19
93 Nathan Manesh Jr Dublin-NCS 16:28.1 5:19
94 Harrison Connors Jr Crescenta Valley-SS 16:28.6 5:19
95 Max Liberman Sr El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS 16:29.8 5:19
96 Alec Schmitt Sr Palisades Charter-LAS 16:29.9 5:19
97 Daniel Municio Jr Dougherty Valley-NCS 16:30.2 5:19
98 Vibhu Krishnan Sr Bellarmine-CCS 16:30.4 5:19
99 Austin Ledgerwood Sr El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS 16:30.6 5:20
100 Joshua Turpin Sr Dublin-NCS 16:30.9 5:20
101 James Brumley Sr Patrick Henry-SDS 16:31.8 5:20
102 Bryce Bitetti Sr Crescenta Valley-SS 16:32.2 5:20
103 Jacob Juden Jr Otay Ranch-SDS 16:33.1 5:20
104 Harry Lonsdale Sr Redondo Union-SS 16:33.4 5:20
105 Estevan Medina Jr Madera South-CS 16:33.4 5:20
106 Gabe Gomez Sr Clovis West-CS 16:34.4 5:21
107 Ethan Smith Jr Folsom-SJS 16:35 5:21
108 Luis Sandoval Sr San Pedro-LAS 16:36 5:21
109 Ruben Baza Carrillo Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 16:36 5:21
110 Tyler Clanton Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 16:36.3 5:21
111 Conner Blalack Sr Mountain View-CCS 16:37 5:22
112 Logan Phulps Sr Castro Valley-NCS 16:37.6 5:22
113 Zachary Holmes Sr Clovis North-CS 16:38.6 5:22
114 Daniel Ruiz Jr San Pedro-LAS 16:39.2 5:22
115 Finlay Robertson Sr Marshall (John)-LAS 16:39.9 5:23
116 Connor Ruhe So Redondo Union-SS 16:40.7 5:23
117 Jacob Bull Jr Castro Valley-NCS 16:40.8 5:23
118 Alexandre Fernandes Sr Dougherty Valley-NCS 16:41.6 5:23
119 Isaac Chavez Jr Madera South-CS 16:41.9 5:23
120 Raghav Bhatnagar Sr Dougherty Valley-NCS 16:42.2 5:23
121 Ulysses Vega Sr Madera South-CS 16:42.9 5:24
122 Jose Sevilla Sr Palisades Charter-LAS 16:43.1 5:24
123 Elijah Chuc Sr San Clemente-SS 16:43.5 5:24
124 Aydan Wohlford Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 16:44 5:24
125 Shane Murphy So Redondo Union-SS 16:45 5:24
126 Nike Broughton Jr Redondo Union-SS 16:45.6 5:24
127 David Tobin Sr Palisades Charter-LAS 16:46.8 5:25
128 Andrew Hooee Jr Vista Murrieta-SS 16:47.8 5:25
129 Tanish Chettiar Sr Bellarmine-CCS 16:48.3 5:25
130 Leo Bentivegna Sr Crescenta Valley-SS 16:49.1 5:26
131 Nathan Christmore Jr Torrey Pines-SDS 16:50.8 5:26
132 Abdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine-CCS 16:51.5 5:26
133 Matt Conway So Torrey Pines-SDS 16:52.2 5:27
134 Nico Palavicini Fr Clovis West-CS 16:52.7 5:27
135 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine-CCS 16:53.5 5:27
136 Zachary Shorey So Otay Ranch-SDS 16:55 5:27
137 Zerik Griffin Jr Redondo Union-SS 16:57.2 5:28
138 Spencer Borin So Torrey Pines-SDS 16:57.9 5:28
139 Saul Johnson Jr Torrey Pines-SDS 16:58 5:28
140 Reece Robles Jr Granada Hills Charter-LAS 16:58 5:28
141 Koji Uchino Sr Cupertino-CCS 16:59 5:29
142 Kaleb Chapa Fr Clovis West-CS 17:00.5 5:29
143 Noah Wexler Sr Palisades Charter-LAS 17:01.3 5:29
144 Isaac Torres Jr El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS 17:01.3 5:29
145 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit-SJS 17:01.7 5:30
146 Dominic Bien Sr Clovis North-CS 17:01.9 5:30
147 Nathan Reyes Sr Arroyo Grande-CS 17:02.9 5:30
148 Adrian Tran Sr Dublin-NCS 17:03 5:30
149 Ryder Want Jr Redondo Union-SS 17:03.3 5:30
150 Ryan Dube Sr California-NCS 17:08.7 5:32
151 Diego Garcia Sr Dougherty Valley-NCS 17:10 5:32
152 Joseph Vargas So Cleveland (Grover)-LAS 17:12.8 5:33
153 John Bard Sr Palo Alto-CCS 17:14.1 5:34
154 Mateo Glass So El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS 17:17.1 5:35
155 Kenji Tella Sr Palo Alto-CCS 17:18 5:35
156 Daniel Kim Sr Otay Ranch-SDS 17:19.6 5:35
157 Johnathan Hidle Sr Torrey Pines-SDS 17:20.3 5:36
158 Pierce Clark So San Clemente-SS 17:23.3 5:37
159 Riordan Ashby Sr Mountain View-CCS 17:23.8 5:37
160 Derrick Burnett Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 17:26 5:37
161 Marco Velazquez Sr Vista Murrieta-SS 17:27.8 5:38
162 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit-SJS 17:30.2 5:39
163 Collin Galaviz Sr Clovis West-CS 17:31.3 5:39
164 Noor Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley-NCS 17:34.5 5:40
165 Jonas Rickert So Torrey Pines-SDS 17:38 5:41
166 Joshua Kovacs Sr Palisades Charter-LAS 17:49.3 5:45
167 Mathias Camilli Jr Galileo-SF 17:49.7 5:45
168 Justin Canas Sr El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS 17:54.5 5:47
169 Vidal Luna Jr Madera South-CS 17:54.8 5:47
170 Matthew Smith Jr Mountain View-CCS 17:55.1 5:47
171 Leo Hymus Sr Davis-SJS 18:00.6 5:49
172 Evan Sinnott Sr El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS 18:06.1 5:50
173 Kevin Alvarez Sr El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS 18:07.1 5:51
174 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis-SJS 18:15.7 5:53
175 Shota Fletcher Sr Mountain View-CCS 18:15.7 5:53
176 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis-SJS 18:33 5:59
177 Jeremy Santiago Sr Palisades Charter-LAS 18:34.9 6:00
178 Kelvin Moresi Jr Palo Alto-CCS 18:42.4 6:02
179 Leo Wingate Fr Galileo-SF 18:49.3 6:04
180 Robi Tozul Ahmed Fr Dougherty Valley-NCS 20:25 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park-SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
73:23
14:41
4:44
16 Colin Sahlman
Sr
14:27
4:40
1
Leo Young
Jr
14:28
4:40
2
Lex Young
Jr
14:30
4:41
3
Aaron Sahlman
Jr
14:46
4:46
4
Daniel Appleford
Sr
15:12
4:54
6
Hector Martinez
Jr
15:15
4:55
7
Dev Doshi
So
15:41
5:03
19
2 Great Oak
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
78:48
15:46
5:05
119 Ramses Cortes
Jr
15:31
5:00
11
Brandon Wilk
Sr
15:43
5:04
20
Nick Gaffney
Jr
15:46
5:05
24
Carson Smith
Sr
15:54
5:08
31
Cameron Smith
Sr
15:55
5:08
33
Mark Cortes
Jr
16:13
5:14
53
Austin Elkins
Jr
16:17
5:15
58
3 Loyola-SS
10-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:29
79:10
15:50
5:06
143 Richard Moreno
Sr
15:36
5:02
15
Nathan Mars
Sr
15:46
5:05
25
Dylan Bissell
Sr
15:49
5:06
28
Jake Ratkovich
Jr
15:54
5:08
32
Colin Jacobs
Sr
16:05
5:11
43
Henry Payne
Jr
16:13
5:14
52
Harrison Lavery
Jr
16:20
5:16
65
4 San Clemente-SS
8-3-2-4-4
Gap: 0:50
79:36
15:55
5:08
175 Hayden Beauchemin
Sr
15:34
5:01
13
Juan Chantaca
Jr
15:38
5:02
17
Brett Ephraim
So
15:45
5:05
22
Rory Catsimanes
Jr
16:15
5:15
55
Grant Sestak
Jr
16:24
5:17
68
Elijah Chuc
Sr
16:44
5:24
97
Pierce Clark
So
17:23
5:37
127
5 Jesuit-SJS
3-2-6-5-5
Gap: 1:12
79:51
15:58
5:09
202 Braden King
Sr
15:16
4:55
8
Jacob Swanson
Jr
15:44
5:04
21
Brandon Moreno
Jr
16:11
5:13
49
Preston Conner
Sr
16:12
5:14
51
Chase Cressman
Fr
16:28
5:19
73
Jonah Reynolds
So
17:02
5:30
117
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
17:30
5:39
131
6 Clovis North-CS
12-11-9-6-6
Gap: 0:42
80:10
16:02
5:10
207 Andrew Cape
Sr
15:38
5:03
18
Brayden Blodgett
Sr
15:57
5:09
37
Mathew Oaks
Sr
16:03
5:11
40
Spencer Mueller
Sr
16:12
5:14
50
Paean Ocampo
Sr
16:20
5:16
62
Zachary Holmes
Sr
16:39
5:22
90
Dominic Bien
Sr
17:02
5:30
118
7 Crescenta Valley-SS
4-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:11
80:14
16:03
5:11
231 Parker Simmons
Jr
15:17
4:56
9
Rowan Fitzgerald
Sr
16:03
5:11
41
Max Ruiz
Sr
16:04
5:11
42
Luke Cheney
Jr
16:20
5:16
64
Harrison Connors
Jr
16:29
5:19
75
Bryce Bitetti
Sr
16:32
5:20
82
Leo Bentivegna
Sr
16:49
5:26
104
8 Dublin-NCS
7-12-12-11-8
Gap: 0:56
80:59
16:12
5:13
271 Daniel Trampe
Sr
15:33
5:01
12
Cole Turpin
Sr
16:15
5:14
54
Matthew Morgon
Sr
16:18
5:15
60
Sharvin Manjrekar
Sr
16:26
5:18
71
Nathan Manesh
Jr
16:28
5:19
74
Joshua Turpin
Sr
16:31
5:20
81
Adrian Tran
Sr
17:03
5:30
119
9 Vista Murrieta-SS
9-8-7-10-9
Gap: 1:13
80:50
16:10
5:13
273 Lance Denhalter
Sr
15:35
5:02
14
Brandon Calderon
Sr
15:55
5:08
34
Nick Hernandez
Sr
15:55
5:08
35
Tyler Clanton
Sr
16:36
5:21
88
Andrew Hooee
Jr
16:48
5:25
102
Derrick Burnett
Sr
17:26
5:37
129
Marco Velazquez
Sr
17:28
5:38
130
10 Davis-SJS
2-5-5-6-10
Gap: 3:05
81:15
16:15
5:15
284 Zachary Ayers
Sr
14:56
4:49
5
Connor Cougevan
So
15:52
5:07
30
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:59
5:09
38
Cole Dudley
Sr
16:28
5:19
72
Leo Hymus
Sr
18:01
5:49
139
Cooper Ferguson
Sr
18:16
5:53
142
Gavin Lynch
Sr
18:33
5:59
144
11 Palo Alto-CCS
14-10-10-9-11
Gap: 1:27
81:21
16:16
5:15
290 Grant Morgenfeld
So
15:47
5:05
26
Mateo Fesslmeier
Sr
15:47
5:06
27
Eoin O'connell
Jr
16:07
5:12
45
Alex Gao
Jr
16:25
5:18
70
John Bard
Sr
17:14
5:34
122
Kenji Tella
Sr
17:18
5:35
124
Kelvin Moresi
Jr
18:42
6:02
146
12 Bellarmine-CCS
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:11
81:33
16:19
5:16
318 Rick Yanashita
Sr
15:37
5:02
16
Jack Glanville
Sr
16:18
5:15
59
Ben Pinkel
Sr
16:20
5:16
61
Vibhu Krishnan
Sr
16:30
5:19
79
Tanish Chettiar
Sr
16:48
5:25
103
Abdulsalam Raja
Jr
16:52
5:26
106
Jack Frida
Jr
16:54
5:27
109
13 Madera South-CS
15-13-14-14-13
Gap: 0:52
81:36
16:19
5:16
320 Dylan Devine
Jr
15:50
5:06
29
Alejandro Gutierrez
Sr
16:08
5:12
46
Adrian Hipolito
Jr
16:23
5:17
67
Estevan Medina
Jr
16:33
5:20
85
Isaac Chavez
Jr
16:42
5:23
93
Ulysses Vega
Sr
16:43
5:24
95
Vidal Luna
Jr
17:55
5:47
137
14 Mountain View-CCS
5-7-11-12-14
Gap: 1:56
81:46
16:21
5:17
326 Emmanuel Leblond
Sr
15:28
4:59
10
Evan Markelz
Jr
15:57
5:09
36
Nicholas Trepanier
Sr
16:20
5:16
63
Conner Blalack
Sr
16:37
5:22
89
Riordan Ashby
Sr
17:24
5:37
128
Matthew Smith
Jr
17:55
5:47
138
Shota Fletcher
Sr
18:16
5:53
143
15 Clovis West-CS
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:47
81:59
16:24
5:17
341 Sam Dresick
So
16:06
5:12
44
Nathaniel Nodal
Jr
16:10
5:13
47
Benjamin Reyes
Sr
16:16
5:15
56
Gabe Gomez
Sr
16:34
5:21
86
Nico Palavicini
Fr
16:53
5:27
108
Kaleb Chapa
Fr
17:01
5:29
114
Collin Galaviz
Sr
17:31
5:39
132
16 Otay Ranch-SDS
19-19-17-16-16
Gap: 0:27
82:34
16:31
5:20
394 Jake Shorey
Jr
16:17
5:15
57
Diego Vizcarra
Sr
16:25
5:18
69
Jacob Juden
Jr
16:33
5:20
83
Ruben Baza Carrillo
Sr
16:36
5:21
87
Aydan Wohlford
Sr
16:44
5:24
98
Zachary Shorey
So
16:55
5:27
110
Daniel Kim
Sr
17:20
5:35
125
17 Redondo Union-SS
13-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:00
82:30
16:30
5:19
397 Aaron Thomas
Jr
15:46
5:05
23
Harry Lonsdale
Sr
16:33
5:20
84
Connor Ruhe
So
16:41
5:23
91
Shane Murphy
So
16:45
5:24
99
Nike Broughton
Jr
16:46
5:24
100
Zerik Griffin
Jr
16:57
5:28
111
Ryder Want
Jr
17:03
5:30
120
18 Dougherty Valley-NCS
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:09
83:05
16:37
5:22
424 Andrew Richards
Jr
16:01
5:10
39
Daniel Municio
Jr
16:30
5:19
78
Alexandre Fernandes
Sr
16:42
5:23
92
Raghav Bhatnagar
Sr
16:42
5:23
94
Diego Garcia
Sr
17:10
5:32
121
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
17:35
5:40
133
Robi Tozul Ahmed
Fr
20:25
6:35
147
19 Palisades Charter-LAS
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 0:51
83:11
16:38
5:22
437 Max Fields
So
16:10
5:13
48
Alec Schmitt
Sr
16:30
5:19
77
Jose Sevilla
Sr
16:43
5:24
96
David Tobin
Sr
16:47
5:25
101
Noah Wexler
Sr
17:01
5:29
115
Joshua Kovacs
Sr
17:49
5:45
135
Jeremy Santiago
Sr
18:35
6:00
145
20 Torrey Pines-SDS
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:36
84:01
16:48
5:25
503 Ryan Thomas
Jr
16:22
5:17
66
Nathan Christmore
Jr
16:51
5:26
105
Matt Conway
So
16:52
5:27
107
Spencer Borin
So
16:58
5:28
112
Saul Johnson
Jr
16:58
5:28
113
Johnathan Hidle
Sr
17:20
5:36
126
Jonas Rickert
So
17:38
5:41
134
21 El Camino R Comm Chtr-LAS
21-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:25
85:13
17:03
5:30
531 Max Liberman
Sr
16:30
5:19
76
Austin Ledgerwood
Sr
16:31
5:20
80
Isaac Torres
Jr
17:01
5:29
116
Mateo Glass
So
17:17
5:35
123
Justin Canas
Sr
17:55
5:47
136
Evan Sinnott
Sr
18:06
5:50
140
Kevin Alvarez
Sr
18:07
5:51
141
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.