Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bassi, Dominic Fr Fr 23:00.7 7:51 2.93 115/131 15/17 41/43 1/3
Bauer, Cole Sr JV 17:56.2 6:07 2.93 85/212 9/13 23/43 2/14 17:04 17:04
Bitton, Dallin Jr JV 17:40.2 6:02 2.93 69/212 8/13 22/43 3/17 18:27
(0:47,4.2)
18:27
(0:47,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brown, Jacob Fr Fr 16:41.9 5:42 2.93 1/131 1/17 13/43 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brown, Westin Fr Fr 16:55.6 5:47 2.93 5/131 3/17 16/43 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bruck, Jordan Jr JV 17:28.3 5:58 2.93 52/212 7/13 19/43 3/18
Carter, Logan Jr JV 16:22.3 5:35 2.93 4/212 3/13 11/43 1/21 17:50
(1:28,8.2)
17:50
(1:28,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cortes, Mark Jr V 15:19.9 5:14 2.93 9/133 2/7 2/43 1/20 16:09
(0:49,5.1)
16:09
(0:49,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cortes, Ramses Jr V 15:16.5 5:13 2.93 6/133 1/7 1/43 6/20 16:31
(1:15,7.5)
16:31
(1:15,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cruz, Devon Fr Fr 20:19.9 6:56 2.93 60/131 8/17 34/43 4/8
D'Souza, Joshua Fr Fr 20:15.5 6:55 2.93 58/131 7/17 33/43 4/8
Dugan, Jacob Fr Fr 21:38.7 7:23 2.93 95/131 12/17 38/43 2/4
Elkins, Austin Jr V 15:35.8 5:19 2.93 20/133 4/7 4/43 2/20 16:10
(0:34,3.5)
16:10
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gaffney, Nick Jr JV 16:07.6 5:30 2.93 1/212 1/13 8/43 1/21 16:51
(0:43,4.3)
16:51
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gomez, Sergio Sr JV 18:19.2 6:15 2.93 97/212 10/13 25/43 3/11 19:41
(1:22,6.9)
19:41
(1:22,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harmon, Diesel So So 17:59.7 6:08 2.93 11/91 4/6 24/43 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harr, Caden Fr Fr 26:55.9 9:12 2.93 130/131 16/17 42/43 1/1
Hernandez, Gabriel Fr Fr 20:20.5 6:57 2.93 61/131 9/17 35/43 3/7
Jasareno, Aiden So So 19:39.9 6:43 2.93 48/91 6/6 32/43 3/6
Keeney, Jeffrey So So 16:24.7 5:36 2.93 3/91 2/6 12/43 1/16
Keller, Troy Sr JV 17:06.1 5:50 2.93 32/212 6/13 18/43 3/19 17:22
(0:16,1.5)
17:22
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kiehn, Taylor Jr JV 18:27.5 6:18 2.93 109/212 12/13 27/43 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lynch, Carson Fr Fr 17:36.4 6:01 2.93 8/131 4/17 21/43 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marotta, Kai So So 17:28.5 5:58 2.93 5/91 3/6 20/43 1/13
Mendonca, James Fr Fr 21:33.5 7:21 2.93 93/131 11/17 37/43 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Myers, Jordan Jr JV 16:08.9 5:31 2.93 2/212 2/13 9/43 1/21 17:25
(1:16,7.3)
17:25
(1:16,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ocasio, Tristan Jr JV 18:43.7 6:24 2.93 125/212 13/13 28/43 1/6
Paez, Kellen Fr Fr 22:34.3 7:42 2.93 111/131 13/17 39/43 2/3
Paradise, Jack Fr Fr 16:55.4 5:47 2.93 4/131 2/17 15/43 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rhee, Dennis Fr Fr 23:00 7:51 2.93 113/131 14/17 40/43 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Gabriel So V 15:52.3 5:25 2.93 33/133 6/7 6/43 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Michael So So 16:18.5 5:34 2.93 1/91 1/6 10/43 1/17
Schultze, August Fr Fr 19:39.7 6:43 2.93 44/131 6/17 31/43 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simmons, Robert Fr Fr 28:23.2 9:41 2.93 131/131 17/17 43/43 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Cameron Sr V 15:40.9 5:21 2.93 26/133 5/7 5/43 1/19 15:56
(0:15,1.6)
15:56
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Carson Sr V 15:55.7 5:26 2.93 36/133 7/7 7/43 1/16 15:56
(0:00,0.0)
15:56
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Suleiman, Zack Sr JV 18:27.2 6:18 2.93 107/212 11/13 26/43 2/8 16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Kenneth Fr Fr 20:26.2 6:58 2.93 63/131 10/17 36/43 2/5
Tansley, Michael So So 18:56.9 6:28 2.93 24/91 5/6 29/43 2/8
Tellez, Izaiah Fr Fr 19:07.3 6:32 2.93 28/131 5/17 30/43 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trinidad, Derek Jr JV 16:46.5 5:44 2.93 20/212 4/13 14/43 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valdes, Diego Jr JV 16:55.6 5:47 2.93 30/212 5/13 16/43 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilk, Brandon Sr V 15:33.2 5:18 2.93 17/133 3/7 3/43 2/20 18:10
(2:37,14.4)
17:43
(2:10,12.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 77:26
0:24
2.93 5:17 5:13 5:21 78 5:17 75:49 74:31 Ramses Cortes (6), Mark Cortes (9), Brandon Wilk (17), Austin Elkins (20), Cameron Smith (26)
So 1st 5 2/8 87:08
2:38
2.93 5:57 5:34 6:28 40 5:57 83:05 82:35 Michael Rodriguez (1), Jeffrey Keeney (3), Kai Marotta (5), Diesel Harmon (10), Michael Tansley (21)
JV 1st 5 2/20 82:21
0:48
2.93 5:37 5:30 5:47 57 5:37 78:45 78:45 Nick Gaffney (1), Jordan Myers (2), Logan Carter (4), Derek Trinidad (20), Diego Valdes (30)
JV 2nd 5 3/11 88:30
1:13
2.93 6:02 5:50 6:15 65 5:58 80:50 80:50 Troy Keller (4), Jordan Bruck (7), Dallin Bitton (14), Cole Bauer (17), Sergio Gomez (23)
Fr 1st 5 1/11 87:17
2:25
2.93 5:57 5:42 6:32 39 5:57 81:45 81:45 Jacob Brown (1), Jack Paradise (3), Westin Brown (4), Carson Lynch (7), Izaiah Tellez (24)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 101:02
0:47
2.93 6:54 6:43 6:58 74 6:32 97:43 87:09 August Schultze (8), Joshua D'Souza (14), Devon Cruz (16), Gabriel Hernandez (17), Kenneth Tang (19)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 111:47
1:27
2.93 7:38 7:21 7:51 30 7:38 97:59 95:30 James Mendonca (2), Jacob Dugan (3), Kellen Paez (7), Dennis Rhee (8), Dominic Bassi (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Coles Sr Claremont 14:56.9 5:06
2 Richard Moreno Sr Loyola 15:11.9 5:11
3 Parker Simmons Jr Crescenta Valley 15:14.3 5:12
4 Ryunosuke Yanashita Sr Bellarmine College P 15:16.2 5:13
5 Jonah Bazerkanian Jr Royal 15:16.2 5:13
6 Ramses Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:16.5 5:13 1/7 1/43 6/20 16:31
(1:15)
16:31
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Evan Hild Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:17.1 5:13
8 Juan Chantaca Jr San Clemente 15:17.1 5:13
9 Mark Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:19.9 5:14 2/7 2/43 1/20 16:09
(0:49)
16:09
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Mason Ma Sr Ayala 15:22.7 5:15
11 Tyler Kaan Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:24.4 5:15
12 Tanish Chettiar Sr Bellarmine College P 15:25.5 5:16
13 Jake Ratkovich Jr Loyola 15:26.9 5:16
14 Atticus Hall Sr Thousand Oaks 15:28.3 5:17
15 Dylan Bissell Sr Loyola 15:32.3 5:18
16 Hayden Beauchemin Sr San Clemente 15:32.4 5:18
17 Brandon Wilk Sr Great Oak 15:33.2 5:18 3/7 3/43 2/20 18:10
(2:37)
17:43
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Nathan Mars Sr Loyola 15:33.8 5:19
19 Seamus O'Meara Sr Mira Costa 15:34.5 5:19
20 Austin Elkins Jr Great Oak 15:35.8 5:19 4/7 4/43 2/20 16:10
(0:34)
16:10
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Bille Issa Jr West Ranch 15:36.8 5:20
22 Max Levin Sr Mira Costa 15:38 5:20
23 Andrew Martin Jr Mira Costa 15:38.9 5:20
24 Benjamin Prado Jr Fountain Valley 15:39.4 5:21
25 Turner Hayes Sr Thousand Oaks 15:40 5:21
26 Cameron Smith Sr Great Oak 15:40.9 5:21 5/7 5/43 1/19 15:56
(0:15)
15:56
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Ryan Thomas Jr Torrey Pines 15:47.4 5:23
28 Rory Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 15:47.8 5:23
29 William Kelley Sr Arcadia 15:49 5:24
30 Max Ruiz Sr Crescenta Valley 15:49.2 5:24
31 Vibhu Krishnan Sr Bellarmine College P 15:50.6 5:24
32 Owen Franck So Mira Costa 15:51.3 5:25
33 Gabriel Rodriguez So Great Oak 15:52.3 5:25 6/7 6/43 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Brett Ephraim So San Clemente 15:54.2 5:26
35 Ruben Denson Sr Claremont 15:54.4 5:26
36 Carson Smith Sr Great Oak 15:55.7 5:26 7/7 7/43 1/16 15:56
(0:00)
15:56
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Jake Shorey Jr Otay Ranch 15:55.8 5:26
38 Nicholas Allred Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:55.9 5:26
39 Jacob Juden Jr Otay Ranch 15:56.1 5:26
40 Shane Hill Sr Fountain Valley 15:56.4 5:26
41 Mateo Cole Sr Ayala 15:57.7 5:27
42 Bryce Bitetti Sr Crescenta Valley 15:59.7 5:28
43 Liam Papavasiliou So Thousand Oaks 16:01.1 5:28
44 Jack Glanville Sr Bellarmine College P 16:01.9 5:28
45 Blaise Snow So Santa Barbara 16:03 5:29
46 Luke Cheney Jr Crescenta Valley 16:03.3 5:29
47 Harrison Lavery Jr Loyola 16:03.6 5:29
48 Aydan Wohlford Sr Otay Ranch 16:04.2 5:29
49 Benjamin Pinkel Sr Bellarmine College P 16:04.4 5:29
50 Harrison Connors Jr Crescenta Valley 16:04.7 5:29
51 Parker Stickney So Mira Costa 16:06 5:30
52 Tommy Bell Jr Mt Carmel 16:06.1 5:30
53 Grant Sestak Jr San Clemente 16:06.3 5:30
54 Johnathan Hidle Sr Torrey Pines 16:07.6 5:30
55 William Lynn Jr Arcadia 16:08.3 5:30
56 Van Filek Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:08.8 5:31
57 Diego Vizcarra Sr Otay Ranch 16:09.5 5:31
58 Ruben Baza Carrillo Sr Otay Ranch 16:11.4 5:32
59 Alan Jung Jr Claremont 16:11.6 5:32
60 Noah De la Rionda Jr Royal 16:12.6 5:32
61 Charlie Ellis Sr Thousand Oaks 16:12.6 5:32
62 Sean Alliegro Jr Mira Costa 16:12.7 5:32
63 Garret Landis Sr Claremont 16:14.1 5:32
64 Luke Graham So Mira Costa 16:16.3 5:33
65 Matt Conway So Torrey Pines 16:16.6 5:33
66 Nathan Christmore Jr Torrey Pines 16:18.7 5:34
67 Colin Jacobs Sr Loyola 16:19.2 5:34
68 Diego Alonso So Fountain Valley 16:20.6 5:35
69 Pierce Clark So San Clemente 16:21.3 5:35
70 Dane Utley Sr Loyola 16:21.3 5:35
71 Brandon Chang Jr Arcadia 16:23.6 5:36
72 Nathan Tsai Jr Ayala 16:24 5:36
73 Asher Frizzell Jr Royal 16:25.2 5:36
74 Weber Lin Jr Arcadia 16:25.3 5:36
75 Leo Bentivegna Sr Crescenta Valley 16:30 5:38
76 Samuel Bado So Royal 16:30.4 5:38
77 Max Schemenauer Sr Mt Carmel 16:30.7 5:38
78 Kenta Koh Jr Arcadia 16:31.8 5:38
79 AJ Santos Sr Mt Carmel 16:31.9 5:39
80 Malachi Morris Jr Ayala 16:32.8 5:39
81 Christopher Sydnor Jr Ayala 16:35.2 5:40
82 Joshua Aguayo Jr Ayala 16:35.2 5:40
83 Zachary Shorey So Otay Ranch 16:35.5 5:40
84 Aaron Martinez Sr Hart 16:35.7 5:40
85 Daniel Kim Sr Otay Ranch 16:37.5 5:40
86 Beck Schemenauer Sr Mt Carmel 16:37.7 5:41
87 Asher Lee So Royal 16:38.3 5:41
88 Jacob San Jose Sr Mt Carmel 16:38.4 5:41
89 Tristan Lalonde Sr Bellarmine College P 16:39.5 5:41
90 Jordan Patton Jr Hart 16:39.6 5:41
91 Kevin Parker So Thousand Oaks 16:40.1 5:41
92 Andreas Dybdahl So Santa Barbara 16:40.7 5:42
93 Saul Johnson Jr Torrey Pines 16:41.2 5:42
94 Derek Shi Jr Mt Carmel 16:42.1 5:42
95 Nicholas Padilla Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:43.9 5:43
96 Andrew Eisenberg Jr Claremont 16:45 5:43
97 Roberto Alvarez Sr Royal 16:45.4 5:43
98 Harrison Abbott Jr Claremont 16:45.4 5:43
99 Jack Horrocks So Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:46.2 5:43
100 Jamie Cartnal Jr Crescenta Valley 16:46.5 5:44
101 Luke Dias Jr Fountain Valley 16:48.5 5:44
102 Diego Rivera Sr Royal 16:49.1 5:44
103 Oliver Levine Jr Santa Barbara 16:50.2 5:45
104 Mason Temple Jr Arcadia 16:51 5:45
105 Alexander Tassos Sr Santa Barbara 16:51.6 5:45
106 Daniel Steinberg Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:51.8 5:45
107 Cristian Embleton Sr Mt Carmel 16:54 5:46
108 Andrew Bush Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:54.3 5:46
109 Spencer Borin So Torrey Pines 16:55 5:46
110 Uriel Ramirez Sr Bellarmine College P 16:58.4 5:48
111 Brennan O'Neill Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:59.3 5:48
112 Kyle Sheehan Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:00.1 5:48
113 Isaack Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 17:01.6 5:49
114 Ben Shiotsu So Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:01.9 5:49
115 Joseph Andrulaitis So Santa Barbara 17:02.6 5:49
116 Ryan Thompson Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:03.5 5:49
117 Baptiste Garderes Jr Thousand Oaks 17:04 5:49
118 Elijah Ritchie Sr San Clemente 17:04.8 5:50
119 John Potter So West Ranch 17:07 5:51
120 Drew DeLozier Jr Santa Barbara 17:11.1 5:52
121 Benjamin Hendricks Jr West Ranch 17:12.4 5:52
122 Micah Hunten So West Ranch 17:12.9 5:53
123 Jonathan D'Ambrosio Sr Fountain Valley 17:20.8 5:55
124 Jonas Rickert So Torrey Pines 17:21.3 5:55
125 Andy Zhang Sr Arcadia 17:25.1 5:57
126 Sebastian Grannis Jr Claremont 17:32.8 5:59
127 Ryan Chavez Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:32.8 5:59
128 Andrew Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 17:40.7 6:02
129 Dominic Rietta Jr West Ranch 17:48.4 6:05
130 Davis Bos Sr Hart 18:02.4 6:09
131 Richard Poulsen So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:11.1 6:12
132 Isaac Wilkinson Sr Hart 18:18.2 6:15
133 Zachory Smilor Jr Fountain Valley 19:10.2 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:24
77:26
15:29
5:17
78 Ramses Cortes
Jr
15:17
5:13
6
Mark Cortes
Jr
15:20
5:14
9
Brandon Wilk
Sr
15:33
5:18
17
Austin Elkins
Jr
15:36
5:19
20
Cameron Smith
Sr
15:41
5:21
26
Gabriel Rodriguez
So
15:52
5:25
33
Carson Smith
Sr
15:56
5:26
36
2 Loyola
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:52
77:49
15:34
5:19
95 Richard Moreno
Sr
15:12
5:11
2
Jake Ratkovich
Jr
15:27
5:16
13
Dylan Bissell
Sr
15:32
5:18
15
Nathan Mars
Sr
15:34
5:19
18
Harrison Lavery
Jr
16:04
5:29
47
Colin Jacobs
Sr
16:19
5:34
67
Dane Utley
Sr
16:21
5:35
70
3 San Clemente
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
78:38
15:44
5:22
139 Juan Chantaca
Jr
15:17
5:13
8
Hayden Beauchemin
Sr
15:32
5:18
16
Rory Catsimanes
Jr
15:48
5:23
28
Brett Ephraim
So
15:54
5:26
34
Grant Sestak
Jr
16:06
5:30
53
Pierce Clark
So
16:21
5:35
69
Elijah Ritchie
Sr
17:05
5:50
116
4 Bellarmine College P
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:48
78:39
15:44
5:22
140 Ryunosuke Yanashita
Sr
15:16
5:13
4
Tanish Chettiar
Sr
15:26
5:16
12
Vibhu Krishnan
Sr
15:51
5:24
31
Jack Glanville
Sr
16:02
5:28
44
Benjamin Pinkel
Sr
16:04
5:29
49
Tristan Lalonde
Sr
16:40
5:41
88
Uriel Ramirez
Sr
16:58
5:48
108
5 Mira Costa
11-9-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
78:49
15:46
5:23
147 Seamus O'Meara
Sr
15:35
5:19
19
Max Levin
Sr
15:38
5:20
22
Andrew Martin
Jr
15:39
5:20
23
Owen Franck
So
15:51
5:25
32
Parker Stickney
So
16:06
5:30
51
Sean Alliegro
Jr
16:13
5:32
62
Luke Graham
So
16:16
5:33
64
6 Crescenta Valley
3-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:50
79:11
15:50
5:24
171 Parker Simmons
Jr
15:14
5:12
3
Max Ruiz
Sr
15:49
5:24
30
Bryce Bitetti
Sr
16:00
5:28
42
Luke Cheney
Jr
16:03
5:29
46
Harrison Connors
Jr
16:05
5:29
50
Leo Bentivegna
Sr
16:30
5:38
75
Jamie Cartnal
Jr
16:47
5:44
98
7 Thousand Oaks
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:12
80:02
16:00
5:28
232 Atticus Hall
Sr
15:28
5:17
14
Turner Hayes
Sr
15:40
5:21
25
Liam Papavasiliou
So
16:01
5:28
43
Charlie Ellis
Sr
16:13
5:32
61
Kevin Parker
So
16:40
5:41
89
Isaack Garcia
Jr
17:02
5:49
111
Baptiste Garderes
Jr
17:04
5:49
115
8 Otay Ranch
16-13-11-10-8
Gap: 0:16
80:17
16:03
5:29
239 Jake Shorey
Jr
15:56
5:26
37
Jacob Juden
Jr
15:56
5:26
39
Aydan Wohlford
Sr
16:04
5:29
48
Diego Vizcarra
Sr
16:10
5:31
57
Ruben Baza Carrillo
Sr
16:11
5:32
58
Zachary Shorey
So
16:36
5:40
83
Daniel Kim
Sr
16:38
5:40
84
9 Claremont
1-7-9-8-9
Gap: 1:48
80:02
16:00
5:28
252 Chris Coles
Sr
14:57
5:06
1
Ruben Denson
Sr
15:54
5:26
35
Alan Jung
Jr
16:12
5:32
59
Garret Landis
Sr
16:14
5:32
63
Andrew Eisenberg
Jr
16:45
5:43
94
Harrison Abbott
Jr
16:45
5:43
96
Sebastian Grannis
Jr
17:33
5:59
124
10 Santiago (Corona)
7-4-6-9-10
Gap: 1:43
80:34
16:07
5:30
277 Evan Hild
Sr
15:17
5:13
7
Tyler Kaan
Sr
15:24
5:15
11
Van Filek
Jr
16:09
5:31
56
Nicholas Padilla
Sr
16:44
5:43
93
Kyle Sheehan
Jr
17:00
5:48
110
Ryan Thompson
Sr
17:04
5:49
114
Ryan Chavez
Jr
17:33
5:59
125
11 Ayala
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:13
80:52
16:10
5:31
284 Mason Ma
Sr
15:23
5:15
10
Mateo Cole
Sr
15:58
5:27
41
Nathan Tsai
Jr
16:24
5:36
72
Malachi Morris
Jr
16:33
5:39
80
Christopher Sydnor
Jr
16:35
5:40
81
Joshua Aguayo
Jr
16:35
5:40
82




12 Royal
5-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:22
81:03
16:13
5:32
300 Jonah Bazerkanian
Jr
15:16
5:13
5
Noah De la Rionda
Jr
16:13
5:32
60
Asher Frizzell
Jr
16:25
5:36
73
Samuel Bado
So
16:30
5:38
76
Asher Lee
So
16:38
5:41
86
Roberto Alvarez
Sr
16:45
5:43
95
Diego Rivera
Sr
16:49
5:44
100
13 Torrey Pines
14-14-14-12-13
Gap: 0:54
81:12
16:14
5:33
303 Ryan Thomas
Jr
15:47
5:23
27
Johnathan Hidle
Sr
16:08
5:30
54
Matt Conway
So
16:17
5:33
65
Nathan Christmore
Jr
16:19
5:34
66
Saul Johnson
Jr
16:41
5:42
91
Spencer Borin
So
16:55
5:46
107
Jonas Rickert
So
17:21
5:55
122
14 Arcadia
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:43
81:18
16:16
5:33
307 William Kelley
Sr
15:49
5:24
29
William Lynn
Jr
16:08
5:30
55
Brandon Chang
Jr
16:24
5:36
71
Weber Lin
Jr
16:25
5:36
74
Kenta Koh
Jr
16:32
5:38
78
Mason Temple
Jr
16:51
5:45
102
Andy Zhang
Sr
17:25
5:57
123
15 Fountain Valley
13-11-12-15-15
Gap: 1:41
82:06
16:25
5:36
352 Benjamin Prado
Jr
15:39
5:21
24
Shane Hill
Sr
15:56
5:26
40
Diego Alonso
So
16:21
5:35
68
Luke Dias
Jr
16:49
5:44
99
Jonathan D'Ambrosio
Sr
17:21
5:55
121
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
17:41
6:02
126
Zachory Smilor
Jr
19:10
6:33
129
16 Mt Carmel
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:32
82:25
16:29
5:38
380 Tommy Bell
Jr
16:06
5:30
52
Max Schemenauer
Sr
16:31
5:38
77
AJ Santos
Sr
16:32
5:39
79
Beck Schemenauer
Sr
16:38
5:41
85
Jacob San Jose
Sr
16:38
5:41
87
Derek Shi
Jr
16:42
5:42
92
Cristian Embleton
Sr
16:54
5:46
105
17 Santa Barbara
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:00
83:28
16:42
5:42
452 Blaise Snow
So
16:03
5:29
45
Andreas Dybdahl
So
16:41
5:42
90
Oliver Levine
Jr
16:50
5:45
101
Alexander Tassos
Sr
16:52
5:45
103
Joseph Andrulaitis
So
17:03
5:49
113
Drew DeLozier
Jr
17:11
5:52
118




18 Foothill (Santa Ana)
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:03
83:28
16:42
5:42
454 Nicholas Allred
Sr
15:56
5:26
38
Jack Horrocks
So
16:46
5:43
97
Daniel Steinberg
Sr
16:52
5:45
104
Andrew Bush
Sr
16:54
5:46
106
Brennan O'Neill
Sr
16:59
5:48
109
Ben Shiotsu
So
17:02
5:49
112
Richard Poulsen
So
18:11
6:12
128
19 West Ranch
12-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:12
84:58
17:00
5:48
504 Bille Issa
Jr
15:37
5:20
21
John Potter
So
17:07
5:51
117
Benjamin Hendricks
Jr
17:12
5:52
119
Micah Hunten
So
17:13
5:53
120
Dominic Rietta
Jr
17:48
6:05
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Rodriguez So Great Oak 16:18.5 5:34 1/6 10/43 1/17
2 Chad Struempf So Claremont 16:19.4 5:34
3 Jeffrey Keeney So Great Oak 16:24.7 5:36 2/6 12/43 1/16
4 Andrew Lee So Claremont 17:26 5:57
5 Kai Marotta So Great Oak 17:28.5 5:58 3/6 20/43 1/13
6 Max Neely So Claremont 17:37.1 6:01
7 Matthew Long So Poly (Long Beach) 17:40.8 6:02
8 Riku Ogami So Peninsula 17:46.9 6:04
9 Mateo Saldana So Citrus Valley 17:47.2 6:04
10 Max Stone So Chino Hills 17:51 6:06
11 Diesel Harmon So Great Oak 17:59.7 6:08 4/6 24/43 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Carter Mather So Poly (Long Beach) 18:19.6 6:15
13 Ciaran Nimick So Peninsula 18:24.5 6:17
14 Nathan Marin So Saugus 18:27.8 6:18
15 Tanner Smith So Claremont 18:29.7 6:19
16 Ryan Donner So Claremont 18:30.4 6:19
17 Benjamin Francis So Westlake 18:30.8 6:19
18 Spencer Morga So Westlake 18:31.7 6:19
19 Cash Weaver So Torrey Pines 18:39.9 6:22
20 Ethan Chaparro So Poly (Long Beach) 18:42.6 6:23
21 Anthony Hurtado Jr Westlake 18:48.7 6:25
22 Nicolas DeSesa So Hart 18:51.2 6:26
23 Ethan McGarry So Chino Hills 18:52.3 6:26
24 Michael Tansley So Great Oak 18:56.9 6:28 5/6 29/43 2/8
25 Ben Gonzalez So Saugus 18:57.8 6:28
26 George Hatfield So San Marcos 19:00.7 6:29
27 Andrew Hsieh So Fountain Valley 19:03.3 6:30
28 Lucas Hamburger So Beckman 19:06.3 6:31
29 Judah Boyce So Poly (Long Beach) 19:07.5 6:32
30 Dante Tobar So Beckman 19:07.8 6:32
31 Jonathan Rodelo So E. Roosevelt 19:08.3 6:32
32 Josiah Ocampo So Vista Murrieta 19:09.1 6:32
33 Rex Nelson So Santiago (Corona) 19:10.2 6:33
34 Hayden Robert So Westlake 19:10.5 6:33
35 Tae'Lyn Lewis So Vista Murrieta 19:12.6 6:33
36 Liam O'Reilly-Hahn So Claremont 19:14.9 6:34
37 Evan Scott So Torrey Pines 19:16.2 6:35
38 Ian BernalSimmon So Torrey Pines 19:16.5 6:35
39 Brian Kunzang So Peninsula 19:17 6:35
40 Israel Duggan So Vista Murrieta 19:18.2 6:35
41 Siddharth Bommareddy So Westlake 19:28.5 6:39
42 Michael Warren So Westlake 19:29.5 6:39
43 Shane Douglas So Westlake 19:29.6 6:39
44 JT Lieberg So Torrey Pines 19:31 6:40
45 Aidan Kiley So Claremont 19:31.3 6:40
46 Paris Lewis So Claremont 19:32 6:40
47 Masami Hirai So Peninsula 19:32.2 6:40
48 Aiden Jasareno So Great Oak 19:39.9 6:43 6/6 32/43 3/6
49 Adam Thielke So Claremont 19:40.1 6:43
50 Franco Lee So Peninsula 19:40.7 6:43
51 Chase Odom So San Marcos 19:42.6 6:44
52 Jacob Rodriguez So Saugus 19:45.5 6:45
53 David Palamartz So Fountain Valley 19:47.4 6:45
54 Mason Vallens So Westlake 19:49 6:46
55 Ben Calleja So Claremont 19:54.3 6:48
56 Tyler Roth So Peninsula 19:54.8 6:48
57 Enrique Tapia So Santiago (Corona) 19:57.5 6:49
58 Daniel Green So Poly (Long Beach) 19:59.3 6:49
59 Andrew Chung So Claremont 20:00.6 6:50
60 Nathan Castillo So Chino Hills 20:06.3 6:52
61 Maxwell Waters So Poly (Long Beach) 20:08.9 6:53
62 Shane Gillogly So Poly (Long Beach) 20:11.5 6:53
63 Gavin Marshall So E. Roosevelt 20:19.6 6:56
64 Diego Garcia So Hart 20:21.1 6:57
65 Parker Heil So Chino Hills 20:37.8 7:02
66 James Kordich So Peninsula 20:38.7 7:03
67 Micah Endo So Claremont 20:41.7 7:04
68 Blake Hughes So Fountain Valley 20:45 7:05
69 Jack Hassel So Chino Hills 20:45.3 7:05
70 Torrey Garvey So Poly (Long Beach) 20:51.4 7:07
71 Jacob Potts So Santiago (Corona) 20:53.2 7:08
72 Max Franklin So Torrey Pines 20:57.9 7:09
73 Garrett Morr So Westlake 20:58.9 7:10
74 Aidan Duckles So Poly (Long Beach) 21:11.9 7:14
75 Rohit Kiran So Claremont 21:18.3 7:16
76 Jacob Diaz So Claremont 21:26.6 7:19
77 Donald Ton So Fountain Valley 21:26.9 7:19
78 Brandon Ford So San Marcos 21:46.6 7:26
79 Joel Moreno So Claremont 21:54.6 7:29
80 Vincent Santos So Poly (Long Beach) 21:57.2 7:30
81 Kieran Tan So Beckman 22:01.4 7:31
82 Luis Guarrella So Highland (SS) 22:10.3 7:34
83 Alexander Conklin So Claremont 22:21.5 7:38
84 Seth Sosa So Beckman 22:38.8 7:44
85 Joseph Argilagos So Peninsula 22:41 7:45
86 Kenneth Pai So Peninsula 23:02.9 7:52
87 Alec Torres So Highland (SS) 23:04.1 7:52
88 Luke Adams So San Marcos 23:08.1 7:54
89 Jordan Phi So Fountain Valley 23:53.9 8:09
90 Thai Doan So Fountain Valley 25:25.8 8:41
91 Cruz Padilla So Claremont 25:44 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:11
88:23
17:41
6:02
39 Chad Struempf
So
16:19
5:34
2
Andrew Lee
So
17:26
5:57
4
Max Neely
So
17:37
6:01
6
Tanner Smith
So
18:30
6:19
13
Ryan Donner
So
18:30
6:19
14
Liam O'Reilly-Hahn
So
19:15
6:34
25
Aidan Kiley
So
19:31
6:40
33
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:38
87:08
17:26
5:57
40 Michael Rodriguez
So
16:19
5:34
1
Jeffrey Keeney
So
16:25
5:36
3
Kai Marotta
So
17:29
5:58
5
Diesel Harmon
So
18:00
6:08
10
Michael Tansley
So
18:57
6:28
21
Aiden Jasareno
So
19:40
6:43
35




3 Poly (Long Beach)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
93:50
18:46
6:24
98 Matthew Long
So
17:41
6:02
7
Carter Mather
So
18:20
6:15
11
Ethan Chaparro
So
18:43
6:23
18
Judah Boyce
So
19:08
6:32
23
Daniel Green
So
19:59
6:49
39
Maxwell Waters
So
20:09
6:53
41
Shane Gillogly
So
20:12
6:53
42
4 Westlake
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
94:30
18:54
6:27
103 Benjamin Francis
So
18:31
6:19
15
Spencer Morga
So
18:32
6:19
16
Anthony Hurtado
Jr
18:49
6:25
19
Hayden Robert
So
19:11
6:33
24
Siddharth Bommareddy
So
19:29
6:39
29
Michael Warren
So
19:30
6:39
30
Shane Douglas
So
19:30
6:39
31
5 Peninsula
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
94:41
18:56
6:28
118 Riku Ogami
So
17:47
6:04
8
Ciaran Nimick
So
18:25
6:17
12
Brian Kunzang
So
19:17
6:35
28
Masami Hirai
So
19:32
6:40
34
Franco Lee
So
19:41
6:43
36
Tyler Roth
So
19:55
6:48
38
James Kordich
So
20:39
7:03
44
6 Torrey Pines
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:18
97:42
19:32
6:40
149 Cash Weaver
So
18:40
6:22
17
Evan Scott
So
19:16
6:35
26
Ian BernalSimmon
So
19:17
6:35
27
JT Lieberg
So
19:31
6:40
32
Max Franklin
So
20:58
7:09
47








7 Chino Hills
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:54
98:13
19:39
6:42
158 Max Stone
So
17:51
6:06
9
Ethan McGarry
So
18:52
6:26
20
Nathan Castillo
So
20:06
6:52
40
Parker Heil
So
20:38
7:02
43
Jack Hassel
So
20:45
7:05
46








8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:51
104:57
20:59
7:10
201 Andrew Hsieh
So
19:03
6:30
22
David Palamartz
So
19:47
6:45
37
Blake Hughes
So
20:45
7:05
45
Donald Ton
So
21:27
7:19
48
Jordan Phi
So
23:54
8:09
49
Thai Doan
So
25:26
8:41
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Gaffney Jr Great Oak 16:07.6 5:30 1/13 8/43 1/21 16:51
(0:43)
16:51
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jordan Myers Jr Great Oak 16:08.9 5:31 2/13 9/43 1/21 17:25
(1:16)
17:25
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Henry Payne Jr Loyola 16:15.2 5:33
4 Logan Carter Jr Great Oak 16:22.3 5:35 3/13 11/43 1/21 17:50
(1:28)
17:50
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Kai Graham Jr Mira Costa 16:27.5 5:37
6 Jake Walter Sr Loyola 16:29.2 5:38
7 Jack Humphrey Jr Redondo Union 16:29.5 5:38
8 Ruben Perez Sr Crescenta Valley 16:31 5:38
9 Elijah Chuc Sr San Clemente 16:31.2 5:38
10 Vincent Cho Sr Loyola 16:31.5 5:38
11 Harrison Sanders Sr Mira Costa 16:31.6 5:38
12 Jayden Brown Sr E. Roosevelt 16:33 5:39
13 Abdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine College P 16:34.9 5:40
14 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine College P 16:35.2 5:40
15 Morishige Morashige Jr Bellarmine College P 16:35.6 5:40
16 Baron Baker Sr Redondo Union 16:36.3 5:40
17 Keifer Lamberth Sr Loyola 16:37.3 5:40
18 John Garrett Jr Loyola 16:38 5:41
19 Evan Gray Sr San Clemente 16:40 5:41
20 Derek Trinidad Jr Great Oak 16:46.5 5:44 4/13 14/43 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Nathan Petree Jr Bellarmine College P 16:47.8 5:44
22 Nick Castain Sr Loyola 16:48.7 5:44
23 Damien Campos Sr Ayala 16:49.1 5:44
24 Evan Seki Sr Ayala 16:49.3 5:44
25 Ryan Kropp Sr Bellarmine College P 16:49.5 5:45
26 Ian Knight Jr Bellarmine College P 16:49.9 5:45
27 Kyle Nguyen So Redondo Union 16:51.1 5:45
28 Reed Sinclair Jr Crescenta Valley 16:52.1 5:45
29 Mac Birthistle Jr Loyola 16:52.6 5:46
30 Diego Valdes Jr Great Oak 16:55.6 5:47 5/13 16/43 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Antonio Olmos So Santiago (Corona) 16:59.4 5:48
32 Troy Keller Sr Great Oak 17:06.1 5:50 6/13 18/43 3/19 17:22
(0:16)
17:22
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Edmond Simonian Sr Crescenta Valley 17:06.4 5:50
34 Liam Zadoorian Fr Crescenta Valley 17:06.9 5:50
35 Colin McCarthy Sr Redondo Union 17:07 5:51
36 Taj Clark So San Clemente 17:09.8 5:51
37 Owen Botkin Jr Bellarmine College P 17:10.3 5:52
38 John Warmke Sr Claremont 17:10.4 5:52
39 William Turton Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:12.3 5:52
40 Caleb Gilliatt So Santiago (Corona) 17:13.1 5:53
41 Zerik Griffin Jr Redondo Union 17:13.6 5:53
42 Isaac Gould So San Clemente 17:13.7 5:53
43 James Boyle Sr Claremont 17:13.9 5:53
44 Justin Prupas Sr Redondo Union 17:14.1 5:53
45 Carson Clements Sr Glendora 17:15.3 5:53
46 Austin Simpson Jr Thousand Oaks 17:16.2 5:54
47 Grant De Leon Sr Royal 17:17.6 5:54
48 Luis Esparza Jr E. Roosevelt 17:22.7 5:56
49 Eli Gladson-Pang Sr Arcadia 17:24.8 5:57
50 Anthony Egans Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:25.6 5:57
51 Owen Bailey Sr Patrick Henry 17:27.4 5:57
52 Jordan Bruck Jr Great Oak 17:28.3 5:58 7/13 19/43 3/18
53 Alejandro Aparicio Sr Ayala 17:28.5 5:58
54 Ryan Dalzell Jr Royal 17:28.7 5:58
55 Bashar Alam Sr Torrey Pines 17:29.2 5:58
56 Matthew Hirokawa Jr Redondo Union 17:29.9 5:58
57 Eddie Sion So Crescenta Valley 17:30.9 5:59
58 Spencer DeClercq Sr Loyola 17:31.3 5:59
59 Lucas Livingston Sr Redondo Union 17:32.4 5:59
60 Dominik Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 17:32.9 5:59
61 Matthew Wakefield Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:33.1 5:59
62 Joshua Loren Santi Jr Crescenta Valley 17:34.1 6:00
63 Ryan Aflalo Jr Redondo Union 17:34.4 6:00
64 Hyun Cho Sr Claremont 17:36.5 6:01
65 Jack Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 17:36.6 6:01
66 Tyler Sharp Sr Redondo Union 17:38.6 6:01
67 Jude Graham Jr Mira Costa 17:39 6:01
68 Justin James Jr Mira Costa 17:39.2 6:02
69 Dallin Bitton Jr Great Oak 17:40.2 6:02 8/13 22/43 3/17 18:27
(0:47)
18:27
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Caleb Ornelas So Ayala 17:40.3 6:02
71 Cooper Bumbarger So Thousand Oaks 17:41.1 6:02
72 Charles Graff Jr Patrick Henry 17:41.5 6:02
73 Kyle Chen Sr Arcadia 17:41.9 6:02
74 Harrison Hoffman Sr Torrey Pines 17:42.7 6:03
75 Ephraim Stites Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:43.4 6:03
76 Josh Arias Jr Ayala 17:43.9 6:03
77 Jackson Brownell So San Clemente 17:44.7 6:03
78 Josh Berk So Ayala 17:46.4 6:04
79 Ryan Moder Jr Royal 17:47.5 6:04
80 Nicholas Dean So Thousand Oaks 17:48.5 6:05
81 Soham Vohra Jr Bellarmine College P 17:48.8 6:05
82 Ian Prunty Jr Patrick Henry 17:51.1 6:06
83 Joseph Reyes Sr Glendora 17:54.1 6:07
84 George Reinig Jr Patrick Henry 17:54.4 6:07
85 Cole Bauer Sr Great Oak 17:56.2 6:07 9/13 23/43 2/14 17:04 17:04
86 Jordan Olson Jr Patrick Henry 17:56.6 6:07
87 Dillon Hansen Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:00 6:09
88 Jacob Warner Jr Thousand Oaks 18:00.3 6:09
89 Jack Warbiany So San Clemente 18:00.4 6:09
90 Andrew Parks Sr Loyola 18:01.1 6:09
91 Jonathan McSweeney Sr Bellarmine College P 18:01.5 6:09
92 Max Ventura Jr E. Roosevelt 18:11.2 6:12
93 Kevin Rodulfo Jr E. Roosevelt 18:16.4 6:14
94 Jack Garza Jr Santa Barbara 18:16.6 6:14
95 Jonathon Aflalo Jr Redondo Union 18:17.8 6:15
96 Liam McKeown Jr Bellarmine College P 18:18.8 6:15
97 Sergio Gomez Sr Great Oak 18:19.2 6:15 10/13 25/43 3/11 19:41
(1:22)
19:41
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Derek Meza Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:21.3 6:16
99 Logan Berkley Jr Ayala 18:21.5 6:16
100 Andrew Keough Jr Claremont 18:22.4 6:16
101 Torrellas Joshua Jr Redondo Union 18:22.6 6:16
102 Kainoa Crow Sr Mira Costa 18:22.8 6:16
103 Broder Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 18:23.8 6:17
104 Aidan Beck Sr Patrick Henry 18:24.1 6:17
105 Michael Cano Sr Royal 18:26 6:17
106 Angelo Rose Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:26.7 6:18
107 Zack Suleiman Sr Great Oak 18:27.2 6:18 11/13 26/43 2/8 16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Nebiu Elias Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:27.3 6:18
109 Taylor Kiehn Jr Great Oak 18:27.5 6:18 12/13 27/43 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Kai Scott Sr Torrey Pines 18:28 6:18
111 Oliver Tesch So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:29.8 6:19
112 James Labrador Jr Loyola 18:31.9 6:19
113 Kristian Martinez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:32.1 6:20
114 Purab Balani Sr Aliso Niguel 18:32.5 6:20
115 Casey Atkinson So Mira Costa 18:33.7 6:20
116 Benjamin Schulz Jr Claremont 18:33.8 6:20
117 Bryce Conover So Torrey Pines 18:34.5 6:20
118 Saipranav Telideva Jr Arcadia 18:37.8 6:22
119 Jack Weiss Sr Mira Costa 18:38.2 6:22
120 Christian Lee Sr Thousand Oaks 18:38.6 6:22
121 Jackson Gross So Torrey Pines 18:39 6:22
122 Brody Henderson Sr Claremont 18:39.6 6:22
123 Daniel Green Jr Thousand Oaks 18:40.7 6:22
124 Bruce Huang Sr Arcadia 18:43.4 6:23
125 Tristan Ocasio Jr Great Oak 18:43.7 6:24 13/13 28/43 1/6
126 Julian Gaede Jr Santa Barbara 18:45.3 6:24
127 Michael Kloster Sr Glendora 18:46.2 6:24
128 Emre Taner So Mira Costa 18:49 6:25
129 Kevin Nguyen Sr Patrick Henry 18:51.6 6:26
130 Joshua Ward Sr Claremont 18:54.7 6:27
131 Jayden Churchill Jr E. Roosevelt 18:55.2 6:27
132 Aiden Kubitz Sr Mira Costa 18:56 6:28
133 Tobin Haynes Sr Mira Costa 18:58.3 6:28
134 Aidan Ornelas Sr Ayala 18:59.1 6:29
135 Ernesto Perez Jr Royal 19:01.2 6:29
136 Otto Schantz Jr Mira Costa 19:01.8 6:30
137 Daniel Hong Sr Arcadia 19:05.3 6:31
138 Harry Wong Jr Arcadia 19:06.7 6:31
139 Jett Garcia Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:07.3 6:32
140 Luke Roe So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:10.2 6:33
141 Noah Suboc Jr Loyola 19:10.7 6:33
142 Freddie Ireland Sr Crescenta Valley 19:11.2 6:33
143 Isaac Flaherty Sr Redondo Union 19:13.2 6:34
144 Ali Mozzafar Jr Arcadia 19:13.8 6:34
145 Mateo Ruiz-Karr Jr Torrey Pines 19:14.1 6:34
146 Colin Murphy Sr Glendora 19:15.9 6:35
147 Kyle Fukumoto Jr Mira Costa 19:16.6 6:35
148 Myles Isobe Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:20 6:36
149 Jack Reinig Jr Patrick Henry 19:25 6:38
150 Denilson Gonzalez Sr Royal 19:29 6:39
151 Heath Koranda Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:30.2 6:39
152 Taj Morris Sr Claremont 19:30.6 6:40
153 Logan Dobbins Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.4 6:40
154 Trevor Flores Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:33.6 6:41
155 Dylan Schwarzer Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:34.8 6:41
156 Rylan Davis Jr Patrick Henry 19:35.7 6:41
157 Gabriel Rice Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:42.4 6:44
158 Ian Facenda Sr Ayala 19:43.3 6:44
159 Eric Peterson Sr Crescenta Valley 19:47 6:45
160 Aditya Bose Jr Crescenta Valley 19:50 6:46
161 Anthony Miyashiro Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:58.7 6:49
162 Dylan Pence Jr Aliso Niguel 19:59.3 6:49
163 Owen Shean Jr Aliso Niguel 20:02 6:50
164 Lucas Park Sr Loyola 20:05.3 6:51
165 Jacob Cadima Jr Glendora 20:09.1 6:53
166 Brian Cooper Jr Glendora 20:09.5 6:53
167 Alex Karsten Fr Thousand Oaks 20:12.3 6:54
168 Gabriel Qatto Jr Redondo Union 20:13.9 6:54
169 Steven Esparza Sr Glendora 20:17.6 6:56
170 Chris Simjian Jr Glendora 20:18.7 6:56
171 Brayden Lazewski Jr Ayala 20:20.5 6:57
172 Caleb Kwon Sr Aliso Niguel 20:26.4 6:59
173 Emmett Bringas Jr Crescenta Valley 20:29.5 7:00
174 Luis Acevedo Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:36.2 7:02
175 Alex Fang Sr Arcadia 20:41.3 7:04
176 Ramon Moreno So Thousand Oaks 20:41.8 7:04
177 Andrew Bouffiou Jr Redondo Union 20:42.6 7:04
178 Justin Oliver Sr Redondo Union 20:42.7 7:04
179 Mickey Heine Sr Torrey Pines 20:42.8 7:04
180 Christopher Trapp Sr Patrick Henry 20:43.8 7:05
181 Elijah Young Jr Aliso Niguel 21:01 7:10
182 Devin Heinemann Jr Royal 21:06.8 7:12
183 Brian Speth Jr Crescenta Valley 21:06.9 7:12
184 Brandon Ghent Jr Royal 21:07 7:12
185 Jeshua Figueroa Sr Arcadia 21:16.9 7:16
186 Thomas Shay Sr Arcadia 21:19.8 7:17
187 Toby Luu Jr Arcadia 21:27.5 7:19
188 Peter Nguyen So Thousand Oaks 21:27.8 7:20
189 Billy Yanez So Thousand Oaks 21:36.3 7:22
190 Gabriel Velasco Sr Aliso Niguel 21:58.7 7:30
191 Ryan Weber Jr Thousand Oaks 21:58.9 7:30
192 Kyle Kasabuchi Sr Arcadia 22:03 7:32
193 Tyler Pak Jr Arcadia 22:05.4 7:32
194 Victor Cristobal Sr Santiago (Corona) 22:20.2 7:37
195 Jordan Shen Sr Arcadia 22:22.6 7:38
196 Jacob Cohen So Mira Costa 22:46.3 7:46
197 Timothy Williamson Sr Santa Barbara 22:48 7:47
198 Anthony Martinez Sr Glendora 22:55.2 7:49
199 Daniel Sanchez Jr Claremont 23:06.8 7:53
200 Jacob Harden Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:16.3 7:57
201 Elgin Vuong Jr Arcadia 23:16.5 7:57
202 David Jessup Sr Santiago (Corona) 23:19.9 7:58
203 Caleb Le Sr Rancho Cucamonga 23:24.4 7:59
204 Jake Nicoleson Jr Torrey Pines 23:26.7 8:00
205 Carlos Figueroa Jr Arcadia 23:28.3 8:01
206 Aaron Catanyag Jr Arcadia 23:39 8:04
207 Maximiliano Rubalc Jr Rancho Cucamonga 24:55.5 8:30
208 Ethan Naginey Jr Thousand Oaks 24:59.5 8:32
209 Cainan Poehler So Thousand Oaks 25:10.2 8:35
210 Sean O'brien Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:50 8:49
211 Caleb Weigel Jr Santa Barbara 28:20 9:40
212 Alex Tillier Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 31:20 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:23
82:31
16:30
5:38
54 Henry Payne
Jr
16:15
5:33
3
Jake Walter
Sr
16:29
5:38
6
Vincent Cho
Sr
16:32
5:38
10
Keifer Lamberth
Sr
16:37
5:40
17
John Garrett
Jr
16:38
5:41
18
Nick Castain
Sr
16:49
5:44
22
Mac Birthistle
Jr
16:53
5:46
29
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:48
82:21
16:28
5:37
57 Nick Gaffney
Jr
16:08
5:30
1
Jordan Myers
Jr
16:09
5:31
2
Logan Carter
Jr
16:22
5:35
4
Derek Trinidad
Jr
16:47
5:44
20
Diego Valdes
Jr
16:56
5:47
30
Troy Keller
Sr
17:06
5:50
32
Jordan Bruck
Jr
17:28
5:58
52
3 Bellarmine College P
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
83:23
16:41
5:42
88 Abdulsalam Raja
Jr
16:35
5:40
13
Jack Frida
Jr
16:35
5:40
14
Morishige Morashige
Jr
16:36
5:40
15
Nathan Petree
Jr
16:48
5:44
21
Ryan Kropp
Sr
16:50
5:45
25
Ian Knight
Jr
16:50
5:45
26
Owen Botkin
Jr
17:10
5:52
37
4 Redondo Union
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
84:18
16:52
5:45
126 Jack Humphrey
Jr
16:30
5:38
7
Baron Baker
Sr
16:36
5:40
16
Kyle Nguyen
So
16:51
5:45
27
Colin McCarthy
Sr
17:07
5:51
35
Zerik Griffin
Jr
17:14
5:53
41
Justin Prupas
Sr
17:14
5:53
44
Matthew Hirokawa
Jr
17:30
5:58
56
5 Crescenta Valley
5-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:00
85:07
17:01
5:49
160 Ruben Perez
Sr
16:31
5:38
8
Reed Sinclair
Jr
16:52
5:45
28
Edmond Simonian
Sr
17:06
5:50
33
Liam Zadoorian
Fr
17:07
5:50
34
Eddie Sion
So
17:31
5:59
57
Joshua Loren Santi
Jr
17:34
6:00
60
Freddie Ireland
Sr
19:11
6:33
115
6 San Clemente
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:14
85:19
17:04
5:49
178 Elijah Chuc
Sr
16:31
5:38
9
Evan Gray
Sr
16:40
5:41
19
Taj Clark
So
17:10
5:51
36
Isaac Gould
So
17:14
5:53
42
Jackson Brownell
So
17:45
6:03
72
Jack Warbiany
So
18:00
6:09
82




7 Mira Costa
3-3-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
86:40
17:20
5:55
231 Kai Graham
Jr
16:28
5:37
5
Harrison Sanders
Sr
16:32
5:38
11
Jude Graham
Jr
17:39
6:01
63
Justin James
Jr
17:39
6:02
64
Kainoa Crow
Sr
18:23
6:16
88
Casey Atkinson
So
18:34
6:20
96
Jack Weiss
Sr
18:38
6:22
100
8 Ayala
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
86:31
17:18
5:54
236 Damien Campos
Sr
16:49
5:44
23
Evan Seki
Sr
16:49
5:44
24
Alejandro Aparicio
Sr
17:29
5:58
53
Caleb Ornelas
So
17:40
6:02
65
Josh Arias
Jr
17:44
6:03
71
Josh Berk
So
17:46
6:04
73
Logan Berkley
Jr
18:22
6:16
86
9 Santiago (Corona)
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
86:41
17:20
5:55
239 Antonio Olmos
So
16:59
5:48
31
William Turton
Sr
17:12
5:52
39
Caleb Gilliatt
So
17:13
5:53
40
Matthew Wakefield
Jr
17:33
5:59
59
Ephraim Stites
Jr
17:43
6:03
70
Dillon Hansen
Jr
18:00
6:09
80
Derek Meza
Jr
18:21
6:16
85
10 Claremont
11-11-10-11-10
Gap: 1:23
88:57
17:47
6:04
326 John Warmke
Sr
17:10
5:52
38
James Boyle
Sr
17:14
5:53
43
Hyun Cho
Sr
17:37
6:01
61
Andrew Keough
Jr
18:22
6:16
87
Benjamin Schulz
Jr
18:34
6:20
97
Brody Henderson
Sr
18:40
6:22
103
Joshua Ward
Sr
18:55
6:27
108
11 E. Roosevelt
7-9-11-10-11
Gap: 2:22
89:19
17:52
6:06
336 Jayden Brown
Sr
16:33
5:39
12
Luis Esparza
Jr
17:23
5:56
48
Max Ventura
Jr
18:11
6:12
83
Kevin Rodulfo
Jr
18:16
6:14
84
Jayden Churchill
Jr
18:55
6:27
109








12 Patrick Henry
17-16-15-14-12
Gap: 0:29
88:51
17:46
6:04
351 Owen Bailey
Sr
17:27
5:57
51
Charles Graff
Jr
17:42
6:02
67
Ian Prunty
Jr
17:51
6:06
76
George Reinig
Jr
17:54
6:07
78
Jordan Olson
Jr
17:57
6:07
79
Aidan Beck
Sr
18:24
6:17
90
Kevin Nguyen
Sr
18:52
6:26
107
13 Thousand Oaks
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:22
89:25
17:53
6:06
369 Austin Simpson
Jr
17:16
5:54
46
Cooper Bumbarger
So
17:41
6:02
66
Nicholas Dean
So
17:49
6:05
75
Jacob Warner
Jr
18:00
6:09
81
Christian Lee
Sr
18:39
6:22
101
Daniel Green
Jr
18:41
6:22
104
Alex Karsten
Fr
20:12
6:54
128
14 Torrey Pines
18-14-13-15-14
Gap: 1:05
89:47
17:57
6:08
372 Bashar Alam
Sr
17:29
5:58
55
Dominik Bartsch
Jr
17:33
5:59
58
Harrison Hoffman
Sr
17:43
6:03
69
Kai Scott
Sr
18:28
6:18
92
Bryce Conover
So
18:35
6:20
98
Jackson Gross
So
18:39
6:22
102
Mateo Ruiz-Karr
Jr
19:14
6:34
117
15 Royal
14-12-12-12-15
Gap: 1:44
90:01
18:00
6:09
376 Grant De Leon
Sr
17:18
5:54
47
Ryan Dalzell
Jr
17:29
5:58
54
Ryan Moder
Jr
17:48
6:04
74
Michael Cano
Sr
18:26
6:17
91
Ernesto Perez
Jr
19:01
6:29
110
Denilson Gonzalez
Sr
19:29
6:39
119
Devin Heinemann
Jr
21:07
7:12
133
16 Arcadia
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:41
91:33
18:19
6:15
432 Eli Gladson-Pang
Sr
17:25
5:57
49
Kyle Chen
Sr
17:42
6:02
68
Saipranav Telideva
Jr
18:38
6:22
99
Bruce Huang
Sr
18:43
6:23
105
Daniel Hong
Sr
19:05
6:31
111
Harry Wong
Jr
19:07
6:31
112
Ali Mozzafar
Jr
19:14
6:34
116
17 Glendora
12-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:54
93:21
18:40
6:22
472 Carson Clements
Sr
17:15
5:53
45
Joseph Reyes
Sr
17:54
6:07
77
Michael Kloster
Sr
18:46
6:24
106
Colin Murphy
Sr
19:16
6:35
118
Jacob Cadima
Jr
20:09
6:53
126
Brian Cooper
Jr
20:10
6:53
127
Steven Esparza
Sr
20:18
6:56
129
18 Aliso Niguel
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:25
94:34
18:55
6:27
495 Jack Cerniglia
Jr
17:37
6:01
62
Broder Thompson
Sr
18:24
6:17
89
Purab Balani
Sr
18:33
6:20
95
Dylan Pence
Jr
19:59
6:49
124
Owen Shean
Jr
20:02
6:50
125
Caleb Kwon
Sr
20:26
6:59
130
Elijah Young
Jr
21:01
7:10
132
19 Rancho Cucamonga
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:17
94:19
18:52
6:26
499 Anthony Egans
Sr
17:26
5:57
50
Kristian Martinez
Jr
18:32
6:20
94
Jett Garcia
Jr
19:07
6:32
113
Logan Dobbins
Sr
19:31
6:40
120
Gabriel Rice
Sr
19:42
6:44
122
Caleb Le
Sr
23:24
7:59
135
Maximiliano Rubalc
Jr
24:56
8:30
136
20 Foothill (Santa Ana)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:06
97:50
19:34
6:41
582 Oliver Tesch
So
18:30
6:19
93
Luke Roe
So
19:10
6:33
114
Dylan Schwarzer
Sr
19:35
6:41
121
Anthony Miyashiro
Jr
19:59
6:49
123
Luis Acevedo
Sr
20:36
7:02
131
Jacob Harden
Sr
23:16
7:57
134
Sean O'brien
Jr
25:50
8:49
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:25
87:29
17:30
5:58
49 Justin Prupas
Sr
17:14
5:53
6
Matthew Hirokawa
Jr
17:30
5:58
8
Lucas Livingston
Sr
17:32
5:59
10
Ryan Aflalo
Jr
17:34
6:00
12
Tyler Sharp
Sr
17:39
6:01
13
Jonathon Aflalo
Jr
18:18
6:15
21
Torrellas Joshua
Jr
18:23
6:16
26
2 Loyola
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
87:46
17:33
5:59
64 Nick Castain
Sr
16:49
5:44
1
Mac Birthistle
Jr
16:53
5:46
3
Spencer DeClercq
Sr
17:31
5:59
9
Andrew Parks
Sr
18:01
6:09
19
James Labrador
Jr
18:32
6:19
32
Noah Suboc
Jr
19:11
6:33
43
Lucas Park
Sr
20:05
6:51
55
3 Great Oak
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
88:30
17:42
6:02
65 Troy Keller
Sr
17:06
5:50
4
Jordan Bruck
Jr
17:28
5:58
7
Dallin Bitton
Jr
17:40
6:02
14
Cole Bauer
Sr
17:56
6:07
17
Sergio Gomez
Sr
18:19
6:15
23
Zack Suleiman
Sr
18:27
6:18
29
Taylor Kiehn
Jr
18:28
6:18
31
3 Bellarmine College P
2-2-2-4-3
Gap: 1:29
88:09
17:38
6:01
65 Ian Knight
Jr
16:50
5:45
2
Owen Botkin
Jr
17:10
5:52
5
Soham Vohra
Jr
17:49
6:05
16
Jonathan McSweeney
Sr
18:02
6:09
20
Liam McKeown
Jr
18:19
6:15
22








5 Santiago (Corona)
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
92:35
18:31
6:19
147 Dillon Hansen
Jr
18:00
6:09
18
Derek Meza
Jr
18:21
6:16
24
Angelo Rose
Sr
18:27
6:18
28
Nebiu Elias
Jr
18:27
6:18
30
Myles Isobe
Jr
19:20
6:36
47
Heath Koranda
Sr
19:30
6:39
49
Trevor Flores
Sr
19:34
6:41
50
6 Mira Costa
9-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:25
93:55
18:47
6:25
180 Casey Atkinson
So
18:34
6:20
33
Jack Weiss
Sr
18:38
6:22
34
Emre Taner
So
18:49
6:25
36
Aiden Kubitz
Sr
18:56
6:28
38
Tobin Haynes
Sr
18:58
6:28
39
Otto Schantz
Jr
19:02
6:30
41
Kyle Fukumoto
Jr
19:17
6:35
46
7 Ayala
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:34
95:11
19:02
6:30
189 Josh Berk
So
17:46
6:04
15
Logan Berkley
Jr
18:22
6:16
25
Aidan Ornelas
Sr
18:59
6:29
40
Ian Facenda
Sr
19:43
6:44
52
Brayden Lazewski
Jr
20:21
6:57
57








8 Crescenta Valley
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
96:52
19:22
6:37
220 Joshua Loren Santi
Jr
17:34
6:00
11
Freddie Ireland
Sr
19:11
6:33
44
Eric Peterson
Sr
19:47
6:45
53
Aditya Bose
Jr
19:50
6:46
54
Emmett Bringas
Jr
20:30
7:00
58
Brian Speth
Jr
21:07
7:12
62




9 Patrick Henry
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
97:00
19:24
6:37
224 Aidan Beck
Sr
18:24
6:17
27
Kevin Nguyen
Sr
18:52
6:26
37
Jack Reinig
Jr
19:25
6:38
48
Rylan Davis
Jr
19:36
6:41
51
Christopher Trapp
Sr
20:44
7:05
61








10 Arcadia
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
101:39
20:20
6:56
273 Harry Wong
Jr
19:07
6:31
42
Ali Mozzafar
Jr
19:14
6:34
45
Alex Fang
Sr
20:41
7:04
59
Jeshua Figueroa
Sr
21:17
7:16
63
Thomas Shay
Sr
21:20
7:17
64
Toby Luu
Jr
21:28
7:19
65
Kyle Kasabuchi
Sr
22:03
7:32
69
11 Thousand Oaks
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
102:39
20:32
7:00
284 Daniel Green
Jr
18:41
6:22
35
Alex Karsten
Fr
20:12
6:54
56
Ramon Moreno
So
20:42
7:04
60
Peter Nguyen
So
21:28
7:20
66
Billy Yanez
So
21:36
7:22
67
Ryan Weber
Jr
21:59
7:30
68
Ethan Naginey
Jr
25:00
8:32
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Brown Fr Great Oak 16:41.9 5:42 1/17 13/43 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Aaron Pavon Fr Loyola 16:46.7 5:44
3 Sebastian Peraza Fr Saugus 16:50 5:45
4 Jack Paradise Fr Great Oak 16:55.4 5:47 2/17 15/43 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Westin Brown Fr Great Oak 16:55.6 5:47 3/17 16/43 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jake Rubalcaba Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:05.2 5:50
7 Jace Lay Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:25.5 5:57
8 Carson Lynch Fr Great Oak 17:36.4 6:01 4/17 21/43 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Nicholas Tassos Fr Santa Barbara 17:39.1 6:01
10 Noah Flores Fr Valencia (Valencia) 17:44.6 6:03
11 Alexander Barbarie Fr Redondo Union 17:47.1 6:04
12 Brandon Fonseca Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:55.5 6:07
13 Diego Banegas Fr Loyola 17:58.3 6:08
14 Lucas Garcia Fr Loyola 18:04.5 6:10
15 Derek Campos Fr Ayala 18:05.6 6:11
16 Rocco Kuykendall Fr Peninsula 18:18.9 6:15
17 Brennan Givens Fr Saugus 18:20.1 6:15
18 Michael Hanna Fr Loyola 18:30.3 6:19
19 Landon Seidel Fr Peninsula 18:38.2 6:22
20 Connor Von der Ahe Fr Loyola 18:38.9 6:22
21 Diego Fernandez Fr Loyola 18:41.7 6:23
22 Noah Cruz Fr Loyola 18:46 6:24
23 Riley Durkin Fr Loyola 18:48 6:25
24 Kenzo Compilati Fr San Marcos 18:55.8 6:28
25 Sebastian Assatour Fr Redondo Union 18:56.8 6:28
26 Michael Hines Fr Redondo Union 19:04 6:30
27 Giovanni Blanco Fr San Marcos 19:04 6:30
28 Izaiah Tellez Fr Great Oak 19:07.3 6:32 5/17 30/43 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Grant Miller Fr La Serna 19:10.5 6:33
30 Seon Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 19:13.5 6:34
31 Lucas Sinding Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:14.3 6:34
32 Ruvan Aluwihare Fr Westlake 19:18.4 6:35
33 Salinas Andres Fr Saugus 19:22 6:37
34 Carson Chambers Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:23.2 6:37
35 Jeremy Boles Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:24.5 6:37
36 Derek Grossman Fr Valencia (Valencia) 19:25.2 6:38
37 Garrett Williams Fr Santa Barbara 19:26.2 6:38
38 Zico Muldoon Fr Loyola 19:28.9 6:39
39 Johnny Bulson Fr Redondo Union 19:34.4 6:41
40 Nebyi Israel Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:36.2 6:41
41 Dallas Norwood Fr Peninsula 19:37.1 6:42
42 Nicholas Gomez Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:38.1 6:42
43 Matheus Nguyen Fr Redondo Union 19:38.6 6:42
44 August Schultze Fr Great Oak 19:39.7 6:43 6/17 31/43 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Derek Yang Fr Arcadia 19:43.9 6:44
46 Caleb Plastridge Fr San Marcos 19:46.7 6:45
47 Aaron Rodriguez Fr La Serna 19:48 6:45
48 Jacob Patino Fr Chino Hills 19:48.3 6:46
49 Jacob Almaria Fr West Ranch 19:50.1 6:46
50 Nathan Choi Fr Peninsula 19:52.5 6:47
51 Nick Day Fr Loyola 19:53.4 6:47
52 Matthew Walter Fr Redondo Union 19:57.8 6:49
53 Caleb Pascua Fr Redondo Union 20:11.8 6:54
54 Otto Hoffman Fr Redondo Union 20:12.6 6:54
55 Jermain Villamin Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:13.5 6:54
56 Lyons Mathias Fr Crescenta Valley 20:13.8 6:54
57 Nathan Lieber Fr Saugus 20:15.4 6:55
58 Joshua D'Souza Fr Great Oak 20:15.5 6:55 7/17 33/43 4/8
59 Tyler Thompson Fr Loyola 20:15.6 6:55
60 Devon Cruz Fr Great Oak 20:19.9 6:56 8/17 34/43 4/8
61 Gabriel Hernandez Fr Great Oak 20:20.5 6:57 9/17 35/43 3/7
62 Isaiah Johnson Fr Redondo Union 20:24.4 6:58
63 Kenneth Tang Fr Great Oak 20:26.2 6:58 10/17 36/43 2/5
64 Isaac Artieda Fr Valencia (Valencia) 20:27.4 6:59
65 Paul Carson Fr Redondo Union 20:28.7 6:59
66 Matthew Alvarez Fr Chino Hills 20:29.5 7:00
67 Aiden Gonzalez Fr Ayala 20:33.9 7:01
68 Caden Snitker Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:34.9 7:01
69 Aaron Moon Fr Crescenta Valley 20:42.3 7:04
70 Jack Fitterer Fr San Marcos 20:43 7:04
71 Evan Cota Fr Chino Hills 20:45.4 7:05
72 Sebastian Rothgeb Fr Westlake 20:47.5 7:06
73 Grant Murata Fr Chino Hills 20:50.4 7:07
74 Jack Vargas Fr Peninsula 20:51.3 7:07
75 Jesse Gagnon Fr West Ranch 20:53.5 7:08
76 Luke Delia Fr Peninsula 20:53.8 7:08
77 Ethan Rodriguez Fr La Serna 20:59.4 7:10
78 Robert Cantoran Fr Chino Hills 21:00.6 7:10
79 Joziah Arroliga Fr Arcadia 21:03.5 7:11
80 William Kong Fr Santiago (Corona) 21:04.5 7:12
81 Ethan Cheng Fr Arcadia 21:05.9 7:12
82 Keanu Matzuy Fr Santiago (Corona) 21:05.9 7:12
83 Oscar Seltzer Fr Santa Barbara 21:10.6 7:14
84 Kevin Louie Fr Arcadia 21:11.1 7:14
85 Edwin Calles-Molina Fr Arcadia 21:18.4 7:16
86 Marin Jeong Fr Crescenta Valley 21:19.2 7:17
87 Matthew Vitt Fr Redondo Union 21:20.1 7:17
88 William Covington Fr Santa Barbara 21:22.6 7:18
89 Ivan Masri Fr Crescenta Valley 21:22.8 7:18
90 Saul Reyna2 Fr Santa Fe 21:25.7 7:19
91 Sam Myers Fr Crescenta Valley 21:28.2 7:20
92 Thomas Harris Fr San Marcos 21:28.9 7:20
93 James Mendonca Fr Great Oak 21:33.5 7:21 11/17 37/43 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 William Wei Fr Peninsula 21:36.8 7:23
95 Jacob Dugan Fr Great Oak 21:38.7 7:23 12/17 38/43 2/4
96 Kavi Syed Fr Redondo Union 21:42.6 7:25
97 Chistopher Ramirez Fr Chino Hills 21:48.2 7:26
98 Ranel Ramac Fr Redondo Union 21:50.4 7:27
99 Owen Rhodes Fr Ayala 21:52.4 7:28
100 Rhys Ota Fr Peninsula 21:52.4 7:28
101 Jaxson Zavala Fr Westlake 21:58.6 7:30
102 Levi Musser Fr Chino Hills 22:06.7 7:33
103 Christian Kantchev Fr Crescenta Valley 22:11 7:34
104 Brayden Diego Fr Chino Hills 22:17.8 7:37
105 Pranav Aramada Fr Arcadia 22:19.8 7:37
106 Gabriel Brook Fr Redondo Union 22:20.8 7:38
107 Euvene Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 22:20.9 7:38
108 Riley Hsu Fr Peninsula 22:27.1 7:40
109 Viggo Martinez Mik Fr Peninsula 22:28.9 7:40
110 Cameron Huang Fr Arcadia 22:28.9 7:40
111 Kellen Paez Fr Great Oak 22:34.3 7:42 13/17 39/43 2/3
112 Christopher Carpo Fr Westlake 22:46.2 7:46
113 Dennis Rhee Fr Great Oak 23:00 7:51 14/17 40/43 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Jacob Cruz Fr Peninsula 23:00.3 7:51
115 Dominic Bassi Fr Great Oak 23:00.7 7:51 15/17 41/43 1/3
116 Brayden Strahan Fr Chino Hills 23:06.6 7:53
117 Sean Schmitz Fr Peninsula 23:33.3 8:02
118 Gael Najera Fr Peninsula 23:38.1 8:04
119 Aaron Ly Fr Arcadia 23:54.4 8:10
120 Marco Higuera2 Fr Santa Fe 24:05.2 8:13
121 James Chapman Fr Santa Barbara 24:06.6 8:14
122 Wesley Chiang Fr Arcadia 24:21.5 8:19
123 Jacob Pak Fr Ayala 24:27.6 8:21
124 Cristian Sanchez Sr Valencia (Valencia) 24:39.4 8:25
125 Kensho Nishio Fr Peninsula 24:39.4 8:25
126 Braden Abel Fr Redondo Union 24:44.2 8:27
127 Evan Schleicher Fr San Marcos 25:41.7 8:46
128 Jacob Sydnor Fr Ayala 25:41.8 8:46
129 Isaiah Carvalho Fr Peninsula 26:44.6 9:08
130 Caden Harr Fr Great Oak 26:55.9 9:12 16/17 42/43 1/1
131 Robert Simmons Fr Great Oak 28:23.2 9:41 17/17 43/43 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
87:17
17:27
5:57
39 Jacob Brown
Fr
16:42
5:42
1
Jack Paradise
Fr
16:55
5:47
3
Westin Brown
Fr
16:56
5:47
4
Carson Lynch
Fr
17:36
6:01
7
Izaiah Tellez
Fr
19:07
6:32
24
August Schultze
Fr
19:40
6:43
34
Joshua D'Souza
Fr
20:16
6:55
42
2 Loyola
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:52
89:59
18:00
6:09
57 Aaron Pavon
Fr
16:47
5:44
2
Diego Banegas
Fr
17:58
6:08
11
Lucas Garcia
Fr
18:05
6:10
12
Michael Hanna
Fr
18:30
6:19
15
Connor Von der Ahe
Fr
18:39
6:22
17
Diego Fernandez
Fr
18:42
6:23
18
Noah Cruz
Fr
18:46
6:24
19
3 Santiago (Corona)
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:18
91:04
18:13
6:13
74 Jake Rubalcaba
Fr
17:05
5:50
5
Jace Lay
Fr
17:26
5:57
6
Brandon Fonseca
Fr
17:56
6:07
10
Lucas Sinding
Fr
19:14
6:34
26
Carson Chambers
Fr
19:23
6:37
27
Jeremy Boles
Fr
19:25
6:37
28
Nebyi Israel
Fr
19:36
6:41
31
4 Redondo Union
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
95:01
19:00
6:29
115 Alexander Barbarie
Fr
17:47
6:04
9
Sebastian Assatour
Fr
18:57
6:28
21
Michael Hines
Fr
19:04
6:30
22
Johnny Bulson
Fr
19:34
6:41
30
Matheus Nguyen
Fr
19:39
6:42
33
Matthew Walter
Fr
19:58
6:49
39
Caleb Pascua
Fr
20:12
6:54
40
5 Peninsula
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
97:18
19:28
6:38
149 Rocco Kuykendall
Fr
18:19
6:15
14
Landon Seidel
Fr
18:38
6:22
16
Dallas Norwood
Fr
19:37
6:42
32
Nathan Choi
Fr
19:53
6:47
38
Jack Vargas
Fr
20:51
7:07
49
Luke Delia
Fr
20:54
7:08
50
William Wei
Fr
21:37
7:23
62
6 San Marcos
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
99:58
20:00
6:49
186 Kenzo Compilati
Fr
18:56
6:28
20
Giovanni Blanco
Fr
19:04
6:30
23
Caleb Plastridge
Fr
19:47
6:45
36
Jack Fitterer
Fr
20:43
7:04
46
Thomas Harris
Fr
21:29
7:20
61
Evan Schleicher
Fr
25:42
8:46
71




7 Santa Barbara
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:28
103:45
20:45
7:05
218 Nicholas Tassos
Fr
17:39
6:01
8
Garrett Williams
Fr
19:26
6:38
29
Oscar Seltzer
Fr
21:11
7:14
54
William Covington
Fr
21:23
7:18
58
James Chapman
Fr
24:07
8:14
69








8 Chino Hills
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:12
102:54
20:35
7:01
226 Jacob Patino
Fr
19:48
6:46
37
Matthew Alvarez
Fr
20:30
7:00
43
Evan Cota
Fr
20:45
7:05
47
Grant Murata
Fr
20:50
7:07
48
Robert Cantoran
Fr
21:01
7:10
51
Chistopher Ramirez
Fr
21:48
7:26
63
Levi Musser
Fr
22:07
7:33
65
9 Crescenta Valley
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:09
102:52
20:34
7:01
227 Seon Kim
Fr
19:14
6:34
25
Lyons Mathias
Fr
20:14
6:54
41
Aaron Moon
Fr
20:42
7:04
45
Marin Jeong
Fr
21:19
7:17
57
Ivan Masri
Fr
21:23
7:18
59
Sam Myers
Fr
21:28
7:20
60
Christian Kantchev
Fr
22:11
7:34
66
10 Arcadia
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:35
104:23
20:53
7:07
251 Derek Yang
Fr
19:44
6:44
35
Joziah Arroliga
Fr
21:04
7:11
52
Ethan Cheng
Fr
21:06
7:12
53
Kevin Louie
Fr
21:11
7:14
55
Edwin Calles-Molina
Fr
21:18
7:16
56
Pranav Aramada
Fr
22:20
7:37
67
Cameron Huang
Fr
22:29
7:40
68
11 Ayala
6-8-9-10-11
Gap: 7:36
110:41
22:08
7:33
263 Derek Campos
Fr
18:06
6:11
13
Aiden Gonzalez
Fr
20:34
7:01
44
Owen Rhodes
Fr
21:52
7:28
64
Jacob Pak
Fr
24:28
8:21
70
Jacob Sydnor
Fr
25:42
8:46
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:38
19:08
6:32
20 Diego Fernandez
Fr
18:42
6:23
1
Noah Cruz
Fr
18:46
6:24
2
Riley Durkin
Fr
18:48
6:25
3
Zico Muldoon
Fr
19:29
6:39
5
Nick Day
Fr
19:53
6:47
9
Tyler Thompson
Fr
20:16
6:55
15




2 Santiago (Corona)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
99:27
19:53
6:47
51 Jeremy Boles
Fr
19:25
6:37
4
Nebyi Israel
Fr
19:36
6:41
6
Nicholas Gomez
Fr
19:38
6:42
7
Jermain Villamin
Fr
20:14
6:54
13
Caden Snitker
Fr
20:35
7:01
21
William Kong
Fr
21:05
7:12
23
Keanu Matzuy
Fr
21:06
7:12
24
3 Redondo Union
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
101:15
20:15
6:55
71 Matthew Walter
Fr
19:58
6:49
10
Caleb Pascua
Fr
20:12
6:54
11
Otto Hoffman
Fr
20:13
6:54
12
Isaiah Johnson
Fr
20:24
6:58
18
Paul Carson
Fr
20:29
6:59
20
Matthew Vitt
Fr
21:20
7:17
25
Kavi Syed
Fr
21:43
7:25
29
4 Great Oak
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
101:02
20:12
6:54
74 August Schultze
Fr
19:40
6:43
8
Joshua D'Souza
Fr
20:16
6:55
14
Devon Cruz
Fr
20:20
6:56
16
Gabriel Hernandez
Fr
20:21
6:57
17
Kenneth Tang
Fr
20:26
6:58
19
James Mendonca
Fr
21:34
7:21
26
Jacob Dugan
Fr
21:39
7:23
28
5 Peninsula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
109:19
21:52
7:28
142 Luke Delia
Fr
20:54
7:08
22
William Wei
Fr
21:37
7:23
27
Rhys Ota
Fr
21:52
7:28
30
Riley Hsu
Fr
22:27
7:40
31
Viggo Martinez Mik
Fr
22:29
7:40
32
Jacob Cruz
Fr
23:00
7:51
33
Sean Schmitz
Fr
23:33
8:02
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:27
111:47
22:21
7:38
30 James Mendonca
Fr
21:34
7:21
2
Jacob Dugan
Fr
21:39
7:23
3
Kellen Paez
Fr
22:34
7:42
7
Dennis Rhee
Fr
23:00
7:51
8
Dominic Bassi
Fr
23:01
7:51
10
Caden Harr
Fr
26:56
9:12
16
Robert Simmons
Fr
28:23
9:41
17
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:24
111:58
22:24
7:39
30 Matthew Vitt
Fr
21:20
7:17
1
Kavi Syed
Fr
21:43
7:25
4
Ranel Ramac
Fr
21:50
7:27
5
Gabriel Brook
Fr
22:21
7:38
6
Braden Abel
Fr
24:44
8:27
14








3 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:44
121:36
24:19
8:18
60 Jacob Cruz
Fr
23:00
7:51
9
Sean Schmitz
Fr
23:33
8:02
11
Gael Najera
Fr
23:38
8:04
12
Kensho Nishio
Fr
24:39
8:25
13
Isaiah Carvalho
Fr
26:45
9:08
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

43 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D1 Fr Green Owen Weems, Fr, 16:58.7, Poly (Riverside) Poly (Riverside), 90:36.6, 76
D1 JV Green Jorge Ramirez, Sr, 16:37.4, Anaheim Warren, 88:51.5, 40
D1 SoYellow Omar Reyes, So, 16:16.3, El Camino (Oceanside) Trabuco Hills, 85:44.1, 28
D1 V Green Emmanuel Leblond, Sr, 15:05.5, Mountain View Mountain View, 80:07.4, 55
D1 V Yellow Nicolas Saenz, Sr, 16:01.9, El Camino (Oceanside) Warren, 84:25.2, 62
D1 V Yellow Marcos Diaz, Sr, 15:38.7, Valley View Northgate, 82:14.6, 57
D1&2 Fr Blue Jacob Brown, Fr, 16:41.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:16.6, 39
D1&2 Fr Yellow Trey Caldwell, Fr, 16:48.4, De La Salle Mira Costa, 89:20.5, 34
D1&2 ind sw Yel Zachary Ayers, Sr, 14:56.5, Davis Vista Murrieta, 78:54.8, 96
D1&2 JV Green Jake Reed, Jr, 16:43.6, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:09.1, 42
D1&2 JV sw Gree Nick Gaffney, Jr, 16:07.6, Great Oak Loyola, 82:31.2, 54
D1&2 SoRed Finn Corboy, So, 16:40.6, Loyola Bellarmine College P, 85:35.7, 30
D1&2 SoYellow Michael Rodriguez, So, 16:18.5, Great Oak Claremont, 88:22.6, 39
D1&2 Team sw Gr Chris Coles, Sr, 14:56.9, Claremont Great Oak, 77:26.3, 78
D1&2 V Yellow Jai Dawson, Sr, 15:17.2, Dana Hills Poly (Long Beach), 80:53.1, 86
D2 Fr Blue Daniel Bulalacao, Fr, 16:54, El Toro Tesoro, 92:02.3, 37
D2 JV Blue Aiden Burkholder, Jr, 16:30.8, El Toro El Toro, 88:01.2, 32
D2 SoRed Alex Figueroa, So, 17:11.1, El Rancho Tesoro, 96:25.8, 55
D2 V Blue Antoine Moret, Sr, 15:48.3, Branham Tesoro, 82:24, 66
D2 V Red Bradley Bell, Jr, 16:03.9, Steele Canyon Steele Canyon, 83:08.8, 48
D2 V Red Joshua Razo, Jr, 15:18.5, Walnut Walnut, 82:44.1, 56
D3 Fr Blue Brian Serrano, Fr, 17:04.2, Arlington West Torrance, 94:06.6, 44
D3 JV Red Vincent Corona, Sr, 17:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:28.6, 18
D3 SoRed Matthew Galindo, So, 15:52.7, Savanna West Torrance, 92:22.6, 36
D3 V Blue Eric Martinez, Sr, 15:51.6, Damien San Marcos (SB), 87:13.6, 102
D3 V Blue Alejandro De la To, Sr, 15:41.4, Jurupa Hills Brea Olinda, 85:29.2, 65
D3 V Red Joshua Bell, So, 15:07.2, Templeton Santana, 85:41.5, 72
D3,4&5 Fr Blue Braden Herrera, Fr, 17:11.4, Buena Capistrano Valley, 96:51.8, 53
D3,4&5 ind sw R Kenan Pala, Sr, 14:24.9, Francis Parker Cathedral Catholic, 82:20.5, 139
D3,4&5 JV Red Adrian Gaxiola, Jr, 18:46.9, Glen A. Wilson (Haci Yorba Linda, 97:21.4, 34
D3,4&5 JV sw Re Luciano Siracusano, Jr, 16:59.1, Agoura Agoura, 88:06.6, 27
D3,4&5 SoBlue Victor Rangel, So, 17:11.6, Agoura Agoura, 89:33.5, 34
D3,4&5 Team sw Daniel Abramowicz, Sr, 15:08.9, West Valley Palos Verdes, 81:01.3, 101
D3,4&5 V Red Jacob Niednagel, Jr, 16:01.5, La Costa Canyon Canyon (Canyon Count, 85:00.4, 86
D4 Fr Red Bradley Arrey, Fr, 17:25.2, J Serra Catholic Foothill Technology, 96:23.7, 41
D4 V Blue Lewis Westwood, Sr, 15:36, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 80:52.9, 28
D4 V Red Alexandro Alvarez, Jr, 15:35.1, La Salle San Marino, 86:44.9, 69
D4&5 JV Blue Emilio Ortega, Sr, 18:07.3, Liberty (Madera Ranc Harvard-Westlake, 94:03.7, 35
D4&5 SoBlue Nolan Roemmich, So, 16:54.7, San Luis Obispo Convent & Stuart Hall, 95:58, 58
D5 Fr Red Luis Cano, Fr, 19:03.7, St. Pius X - St. Mat Flintridge Prep, 103:58.7, 41
D5 V Blue Rabbit Barnes, Sr, 16:26.7, Midland Chandler Preparatory, 90:27.7, 62
D5 V Green Everett Capelle, So, 16:37.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 88:32, 42
D5 V Red Matthew Radmilovich, Sr, 16:51.4, Calvary Chapel Santa La Jolla Country Day, 93:49.4, 90

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D1 Fr Red Madison Miller, Fr, 20:34.3, La Quinta (La Quinta) Santa Monica, 104:49.3, 32
D1 JV Red Ashley Watanabe, Sr, 20:53.7, Los Alamitos Warren, 112:23, 44
D1 SoBlue Natalie Maahs, So, 20:00.2, Wilson (Long Beach) El Camino (Oceanside), 108:31.8, 30
D1 V Blue McCall Dame, Jr, 17:48.8, El Camino (Oceanside) Quartz Hill, 99:16.3, 44
D1 V Blue Elena Martinez, So, 18:44.8, Chaffey Granada Hills, 99:35.2, 53
D1 V Red Makenzie McRae, So, 18:07.9, Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, 97:44.6, 43
D1&2 Fr Green Avery Smith, Fr, 19:25.5, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:42.5, 59
D1&2 Ind sw Blu Aishling Callanan, Jr, 17:15.9, Peninsula Del Norte, 94:51.4, 94
D1&2 JV Red Samantha Martinez, Sr, 19:34.1, Fountain Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 105:54, 34
D1&2 JV sw Red Lauren Ropacki, Jr, 19:30.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:27.8, 40
D1&2 SoBlue Devlyn Torza, So, 19:30.6, Great Oak Mira Costa, 104:31.8, 32
D1&2 Team sw Re Dalia Frias, Sr, 16:42.8, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 89:50.7, 68
D1&2 V Blue Kamryn Grossman, Jr, 18:20.1, Valencia (Valencia) San Marcos, 98:01, 111
D2 Fr Yellow Brynn Bogue, Fr, 20:27, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 108:33.5, 21
D2 JV Yellow Janice Cho, Jr, 20:18.3, El Toro El Toro, 106:35.9, 27
D2 SoGreen Morgan McAndrew, So, 19:55.9, Fullerton Tesoro, 113:10, 41
D2 V Green Mallory Asis, Jr, 18:46.2, Mira Mesa Murrieta Valley, 101:13.4, 59
D2 V Green Kaitlyn Smith, Fr, 18:43.8, Walnut Tesoro, 101:23, 42
D2 V Yellow Jenna LeNay, Sr, 18:10.5, Arroyo Grande Scripps Ranch, 99:52.6, 52
D3 Fr Green Darcy Ray, Fr, 20:29.7, University City Pacifica (Garden Gro, 117:05.5, 29
D3 JV Yellow Alea Seifert, Sr, 21:19.4, University City Brea Olinda, 115:05.7, 52
D3 SoYellow Ainsley Paulson, So, 20:20.4, West Torrance West Torrance, 112:59.4, 33
D3 V Green Kendra Painter-Hayes, Sr, 19:34.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 101:37.9, 41
D3 V Green Marjourie Lopez, Jr, 18:19.8, Shadow Hills University City, 102:25.7, 44
D3 V Yellow Mia Hirsch, Sr, 19:04.3, Oakmont Buena Park, 109:04.6, 98
D3,4&5 Fr Yello Saidbh Byrne, Fr, 20:40.8, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 110:19.6, 26
D3,4&5 ind sw G Georgia McCorkle, Sr, 17:37.9, Agoura South Pasadena, 100:05.9, 137
D3,4&5 JV sw Gr Madelyn Basinet, Jr, 20:14.5, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 106:50.1, 28
D3,4&5 SoGreen Kendall Foxworthy, So, 20:01.6, Carondelet Torrance, 121:43.2, 21
D3,4&5 Team sw Stormy Wallace, Sr, 17:25.3, Sage Creek Cathedral Catholic, 93:41.8, 57
D3,4&5 V Yellow Iliana Murguia, Sr, 19:16.6, Nipomo West Valley, 105:43.1, 82
D4 V Green Robyn Miller, Jr, 19:01.3, South Anchorage South Anchorage, 104:15.5, 67
D4 V Yellow Emma Arredondo, Jr, 18:53, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 98:15.5, 33
D4&5 Fr Yellow Lorelei Barrett, Fr, 20:03, The Buckley San Luis Obispo, 109:39.5, 23
D4&5 JV Yellow Natasha Speiss, Jr, 21:23.9, Harvard-Westlake Harvard-Westlake, 114:07.8, 37
D4&5 SoGreen Mattea Kalpakoff, So, 21:06.3, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 113:59.1, 18
D5 V Green Liesel Blau, Jr, 19:06.1, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 101:34.8, 23
D5 V Yellow Jazmin Zambrano, Jr, 19:58.1, St. Paul St Joseph Notre Dame, 109:28.2, 63