Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #1 at Temecula Valley HS on 10/13/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bassi, Dominic | Fr | JV | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | 3 | 70/72 | 25/25 | 33/35 | 1/1 | 21:21 | ||||
Bauer, Cole | Sr | JV | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | 3 | 6/72 | 5/25 | 12/35 | 1/6 | 17:13.6 | 17:11.5 | 16:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Bitton, Dallin | Jr | JV | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | 3 | 4/72 | 4/25 | 11/35 | 1/6 | 18:06.5 (0:48,4.4) |
18:06.5 (0:48,4.4) |
16:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brown, Westin | Fr | JV | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | 3 | 2/72 | 2/25 | 8/35 | 1/6 | 16:21 | ||||
Bruck, Jordan | Jr | JV | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 3 | 7/72 | 6/25 | 13/35 | 1/6 | 19:16.6 (1:51,9.6) |
19:16.6 (1:51,9.6) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Carter, Logan | Jr | V | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | 3 | 14/41 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 1/6 | 18:20.2 (1:54,10.3) |
18:20.2 (1:54,10.3) |
15:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cruz, Devon | Fr | JV | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 34/72 | 17/25 | 24/35 | 1/1 | 19:23 | ||||
D'Souza, Joshua | Fr | JV | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | 3 | 44/72 | 19/25 | 26/35 | 1/1 | 19:06 | ||||
Dugan, Jacob | Fr | JV | 21:49 | 7:16 | 3 | 64/72 | 23/25 | 30/35 | 1/1 | 18:47 | ||||
Elkins, Austin | Jr | V | 15:46.4 | 5:15 | 3 | 4/41 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 3/6 | 16:46.3 (1:00,6.0) |
16:46.3 (1:00,6.0) |
15:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gomez, Sergio | Sr | JV | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | 3 | 16/72 | 10/25 | 17/35 | 1/3 | 17:31.2 | 16:10.2 | 16:10 | ||
Gonzalez, Anthony | Fr | JV | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | 3 | 33/72 | 16/25 | 23/35 | 1/1 | 18:12 | ||||
Harmon, Diesel | So | JV | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | 3 | 17/72 | 11/25 | 18/35 | 1/3 | 18:15.5 | 18:15.5 | 17:38 | ||
Harr, Caden | Fr | Nov | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | 3 | 7/15 | 2/3 | 34/35 | 3/4 | 22:32 | ||||
Hernandez, Gabriel | Fr | JV | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | 3 | 45/72 | 20/25 | 27/35 | 1/1 | 21:14 (0:40,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hood, Simeon | Sr | JV | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | 3 | 23/72 | 14/25 | 21/35 | 1/1 | 18:26.3 | 18:22.2 | 16:44 | ||
Jasareno, Aiden | So | JV | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | 3 | 39/72 | 18/25 | 25/35 | 1/1 | 23:59.4 (3:43,15.5) |
23:59.4 (3:43,15.5) |
19:04 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Keeney, Jeffrey | So | V | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 9/41 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 1/6 | 17:02.5 (0:54,5.2) |
17:02.5 (0:54,5.2) |
15:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Keller, Troy | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:43 | 3 | 18/41 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 1/5 | 18:37.5 (1:30,8.0) |
17:49.7 (0:42,3.9) |
16:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kiehn, Taylor | Jr | JV | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | 3 | 22/72 | 13/25 | 20/35 | 1/2 | 20:13.4 (1:03,5.2) |
20:13.4 (1:03,5.2) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lynch, Carson | Fr | JV | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 11/72 | 8/25 | 15/35 | 1/5 | 17:33 | ||||
Mendonca, James | Fr | JV | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | 3 | 68/72 | 24/25 | 32/35 | 1/1 | 21:32 | ||||
Myers, Jordan | Jr | V | 16:01 | 5:20 | 3 | 7/41 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 2/6 | 15:37.1 | 15:37.1 | 15:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Ocasio, Tristan | Jr | JV | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 14/72 | 9/25 | 16/35 | 1/3 | 19:03.6 (0:42,3.6) |
19:03.6 (0:42,3.6) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Paez, Kellen | Fr | Nov | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | 3 | 4/15 | 1/3 | 31/35 | 2/4 | 22:34 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Paradise, Jack | Fr | JV | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | 3 | 1/72 | 1/25 | 7/35 | 1/6 | 16:17 | ||||
Rhee, Dennis | Fr | Nov | 24:31.8 | 8:11 | 3 | 9/15 | 3/3 | 35/35 | 2/3 | 23:47 | ||||
Rodriguez, Gabriel | So | V | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | 3 | 5/41 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 2/6 | 15:59.2 (0:09,0.9) |
15:08.7 | 15:09 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Rodriguez, Michael | So | V | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | 3 | 8/41 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 1/6 | 15:37.9 | 15:37.9 | 15:24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Schultze, August | Fr | JV | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 46/72 | 21/25 | 28/35 | 1/1 | 20:04 | ||||
Tang, Kenneth | Fr | JV | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | 3 | 48/72 | 22/25 | 29/35 | 1/1 | 19:08 | ||||
Tansley, Michael | So | JV | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | 3 | 18/72 | 12/25 | 19/35 | 1/3 | 17:42 | ||||
Tellez, Izaiah | Fr | JV | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 31/72 | 15/25 | 22/35 | 1/1 | 19:07 | ||||
Trinidad, Derek | Jr | JV | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | 3 | 3/72 | 3/25 | 10/35 | 1/6 | 16:40.5 | 16:40.5 | 16:20 | ||
Valdes, Diego | Jr | JV | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | 3 | 10/72 | 7/25 | 14/35 | 1/5 | 16:13 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:55 0:23 |
3 | 5:20 | 5:15 | 5:23 | 33 | 5:20 | 76:39 | 73:43 | 72:38 74:41 |
Austin Elkins (4), Gabriel Rodriguez (5), Jordan Myers (7), Michael Rodriguez (8), Jeffrey Keeney (9) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 85:54 0:31 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:38 | 5:48 | 16 | 5:44 | 81:13 | 80:24 | 78:40 88:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jack Paradise (1), Westin Brown (2), Derek Trinidad (3), Dallin Bitton (4), Cole Bauer (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 90:34 1:09 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:49 | 6:11 | 16 | 6:02 | 83:12 | 82:34 | 80:42 | Jordan Bruck (1), Diego Valdes (2), Carson Lynch (3), Tristan Ocasio (4), Sergio Gomez (6) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 95:46 1:12 |
3 | 6:23 | 6:14 | 6:38 | 15 | 6:23 | 85:11 | 84:11 | 82:49 | Diesel Harmon (1), Michael Tansley (2), Taylor Kiehn (3), Simeon Hood (4), Izaiah Tellez (5) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 101:23 0:33 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:40 | 6:51 | 15 | 6:46 | 87:00 | 85:51 | 84:24 | Anthony Gonzalez (1), Devon Cruz (2), Aiden Jasareno (3), Joshua D'Souza (4), Gabriel Hernandez (5) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 109:09 2:44 |
3 | 7:17 | 6:51 | 7:46 | 15 | 7:17 | 88:43 | 87:18 | 85:51 | August Schultze (1), Kenneth Tang (2), Jacob Dugan (3), James Mendonca (4), Dominic Bassi (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Calderon | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Mike Martinez | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 15:37.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Lance Denhalter | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Austin Elkins | Jr | Great Oak | 15:46.4 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 3/6 | 16:46 (1:00) |
16:46 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Great Oak | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 2/6 | 15:59 (0:09) |
15:08.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
6 | Nick Hernandez | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 15:55.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Myers | Jr | Great Oak | 16:01 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 2/6 | 15:37.1 | 15:37.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
8 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Great Oak | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 1/6 | 15:37.9 | 15:37.9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
9 | Jeffrey Keeney | So | Great Oak | 16:09 | 5:23 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 1/6 | 17:03 (0:54) |
17:03 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Tyler Clanton | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Cooper Anderson | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Ronaldo Fernandez | So | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Braxton Havard | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Logan Carter | Jr | Great Oak | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 1/6 | 18:20 (1:54) |
18:20 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Andrew Hooee | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Landon Archuleta | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Scott Little | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Troy Keller | Sr | Great Oak | 17:08 | 5:43 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 1/5 | 18:38 (1:30) |
17:50 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Austin Vincent | So | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Iwamoto | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Marco Velazquez | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Mardoche Mondesir | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Evan Capen | Jr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Estevez | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Van Den Bergh | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Reese Uyetanaka | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Elam Capen | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Joses Fernandez | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Nick D'ablaing | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Jaxon Stewart | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Tristan Boylston | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Diego Melchor | Fr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | David Magbagbeola | Jr | Chaparral (SS) | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Alec Santana | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Cristopher Vargas | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Andy Wang | Jr | Chaparral (SS) | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Felix Andazola | Sr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Dyer | Jr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Lee | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Gabriel Lee | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Bernardino Hansen | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:23 |
79:55 15:59 5:20 |
33 | Austin Elkins Jr 15:46 5:15 4 |
Gabriel Rodriguez So 15:50 5:17 5 |
Jordan Myers Jr 16:01 5:20 7 |
Michael Rodriguez So 16:08 5:23 8 |
Jeffrey Keeney So 16:09 5:23 9 |
Logan Carter Jr 16:27 5:29 14 |
Troy Keller Sr 17:08 5:43 18 |
2 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:55 |
80:00 16:00 5:20 |
35 | Brandon Calderon Sr 15:34 5:11 1 |
Lance Denhalter Sr 15:42 5:14 3 |
Nick Hernandez Sr 15:55 5:18 6 |
Tyler Clanton Sr 16:18 5:26 10 |
Andrew Hooee Jr 16:30 5:30 15 |
Scott Little Jr 17:06 5:42 17 |
Marco Velazquez Sr 17:14 5:45 21 |
3 | Murrieta Valley (SS) 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
85:33 17:07 5:42 |
88 | Cooper Anderson Sr 16:18 5:26 11 |
Ronaldo Fernandez So 16:19 5:26 12 |
Austin Vincent So 17:08 5:43 19 |
Mardoche Mondesir Jr 17:34 5:51 22 |
Christopher Estevez Jr 18:13 6:04 24 |
Kyle Van Den Bergh Sr 18:36 6:12 25 |
Joses Fernandez Jr 18:46 6:15 28 |
4 | Chaparral (SS) 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:52 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
113 | Mike Martinez Sr 15:37 5:12 2 |
Braxton Havard Sr 16:20 5:27 13 |
Tristan Boylston Sr 19:03 6:21 31 |
David Magbagbeola Jr 19:28 6:29 33 |
Alec Santana Sr 19:29 6:30 34 |
Andy Wang Jr 19:45 6:35 36 |
Daniel Lee Sr 20:23 6:48 39 |
5 | Murrieta Mesa (SS) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:20 |
93:03 18:37 6:12 |
136 | Landon Archuleta So 16:47 5:36 16 |
Evan Capen Jr 18:08 6:03 23 |
Elam Capen So 18:40 6:13 27 |
Diego Melchor Fr 19:21 6:27 32 |
Ethan Dyer Jr 20:07 6:42 38 |
Gabriel Lee So 20:31 6:50 40 |
Bernardino Hansen So 20:45 6:55 41 |
6 | Temecula Valley (SS) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:17 |
93:15 18:39 6:13 |
140 | Adrian Iwamoto Sr 17:13 5:44 20 |
Reese Uyetanaka Sr 18:40 6:13 26 |
Nick D'ablaing Jr 18:52 6:17 29 |
Jaxon Stewart Fr 19:01 6:20 30 |
Cristopher Vargas Sr 19:29 6:30 35 |
Felix Andazola Sr 19:50 6:37 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tae'lyn Lewis | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Cole | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Luna | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Kellen Paez | Fr | Great Oak | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | 1/3 | 31/35 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Said Hernandez | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 23:15.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Badell | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
7 | Caden Harr | Fr | Great Oak | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | 2/3 | 34/35 | 3/4 | ||||
8 | Derek Soucy | Fr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 24:28.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
9 | Dennis Rhee | Fr | Great Oak | 24:31.8 | 8:11 | 3/3 | 35/35 | 2/3 | ||||
10 | Ramon De La O | Fr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
11 | Elias Lizarraga | So | Chaparral (SS) | 25:41.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
12 | James Howmann | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
13 | Ronnie Phillips | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 27:41.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
14 | Joshua English | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 27:43.5 | 9:15 | |||||||
15 | Connor Kegley | Sr | Chaparral (SS) | 27:46.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Paradise | Fr | Great Oak | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | 1/25 | 7/35 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Westin Brown | Fr | Great Oak | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | 2/25 | 8/35 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Derek Trinidad | Jr | Great Oak | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | 3/25 | 10/35 | 1/6 | 16:40.5 | 16:40.5 | ||
4 | Dallin Bitton | Jr | Great Oak | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | 4/25 | 11/35 | 1/6 | 18:07 (0:48) |
18:07 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Derrick Burnett | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Cole Bauer | Sr | Great Oak | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | 5/25 | 12/35 | 1/6 | 17:13.6 | 17:11.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
7 | Jordan Bruck | Jr | Great Oak | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 6/25 | 13/35 | 1/6 | 19:17 (1:51) |
19:17 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Conner Sybrandy | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Marcus Morada | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Diego Valdes | Jr | Great Oak | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | 7/25 | 14/35 | 1/5 | ||||
11 | Carson Lynch | Fr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:03 | 8/25 | 15/35 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Hayes Riche | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Brice Scott | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Tristan Ocasio | Jr | Great Oak | 18:22 | 6:07 | 9/25 | 16/35 | 1/3 | 19:04 (0:42) |
19:04 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Elyor Muhammadiyev | Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Sergio Gomez | Sr | Great Oak | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | 10/25 | 17/35 | 1/3 | 17:31.2 | 16:10.2 | ||
17 | Diesel Harmon | So | Great Oak | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | 11/25 | 18/35 | 1/3 | 18:15.5 | 18:15.5 | ||
18 | Michael Tansley | So | Great Oak | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | 12/25 | 19/35 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Sam Lockhart | Jr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Tommy Bordes | Sr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Sergio Fernandez | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Kiehn | Jr | Great Oak | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | 13/25 | 20/35 | 1/2 | 20:13 (1:03) |
20:13 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Simeon Hood | Sr | Great Oak | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | 14/25 | 21/35 | 1/1 | 18:26.3 | 18:22.2 | ||
24 | Julien Rochon | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Zenobi Torian | So | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Markus Borsack | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Mitchell | Fr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Josiah Ocampo | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Owen Parsley | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Calderon | Sr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Izaiah Tellez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:53 | 6:38 | 15/25 | 22/35 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Jackson Mayorgas | So | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Gonzalez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | 16/25 | 23/35 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Devon Cruz | Fr | Great Oak | 20:04 | 6:41 | 17/25 | 24/35 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Salim Soyad Nabi | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Jones | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Anderson | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Israel Duggan | So | Vista Murrieta (SS) | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Aiden Jasareno | So | Great Oak | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | 18/25 | 25/35 | 1/1 | 23:59 (3:43) |
23:59 (3:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Dallin Grey | So | Chaparral (SS) | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Logan Hanchette | Jr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Ovalle | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Branden Groendycke | So | Chaparral (SS) | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Joshua D'Souza | Fr | Great Oak | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | 19/25 | 26/35 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Gabriel Hernandez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | 20/25 | 27/35 | 1/1 | ||||
46 | August Schultze | Fr | Great Oak | 20:34 | 6:51 | 21/25 | 28/35 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Frank Legg | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Kenneth Tang | Fr | Great Oak | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | 22/25 | 29/35 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Breven Temple | Sr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Jaxson Ivar | Jr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Cameron Stroud | Fr | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
52 | Elijah Adame | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Ewan Cole | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Noah Cavender | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Brennan Stevens | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Jireh Wong | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Sterling Grey | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Fragomeno | So | Chaparral (SS) | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Jack Schwank | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Luke Santos | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Samson Daniel | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Alejandro Miramontes | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
63 | Julian Santos | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Dugan | Fr | Great Oak | 21:49 | 7:16 | 23/25 | 30/35 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Josh Delavega | So | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Tristan Sproul | So | Temecula Valley (SS) | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Qiam Toukhi | Fr | Chaparral (SS) | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | James Mendonca | Fr | Great Oak | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | 24/25 | 32/35 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Chris Hanson | Fr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
70 | Dominic Bassi | Fr | Great Oak | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | 25/25 | 33/35 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Nolan Tyson | Jr | Temecula Valley (SS) | 23:57.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
72 | Brody Anderson | Fr | Murrieta Valley (SS) | 23:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
16 | Jack Paradise Fr 16:53 5:38 1 |
Westin Brown Fr 17:01 5:40 2 |
Derek Trinidad Jr 17:18 5:46 3 |
Dallin Bitton Jr 17:18 5:46 4 |
Cole Bauer Sr 17:24 5:48 6 |
Jordan Bruck Jr 17:26 5:49 7 |
Diego Valdes Jr 18:05 6:02 10 |
2 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
45 | Derrick Burnett Sr 17:19 5:46 5 |
Conner Sybrandy So 17:44 5:55 8 |
Marcus Morada Jr 17:52 5:57 9 |
Hayes Riche So 18:10 6:03 11 |
Brice Scott So 18:12 6:04 12 |
Elyor Muhammadiyev Jr 18:28 6:09 13 |
Sergio Fernandez Fr 19:09 6:23 16 |
3 | Murrieta Valley (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
99 | Sam Lockhart Jr 18:51 6:17 14 |
Tommy Bordes Sr 18:54 6:18 15 |
Zenobi Torian So 19:32 6:31 18 |
Jackson Mayorgas So 19:54 6:38 20 |
Ewan Cole Fr 20:58 6:59 32 |
Noah Cavender Fr 20:58 6:59 33 |
Samson Daniel Fr 21:25 7:08 36 |
4 | Chaparral (SS) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
100:31 20:06 6:42 |
112 | Julien Rochon Fr 19:19 6:26 17 |
Salim Soyad Nabi Fr 20:06 6:42 21 |
Dallin Grey So 20:21 6:47 23 |
Nicholas Ovalle Fr 20:23 6:48 25 |
Branden Groendycke So 20:23 6:48 26 |
Brennan Stevens Fr 21:10 7:03 34 |
Jireh Wong Fr 21:17 7:06 35 |
5 | Temecula Valley (SS) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
137 | Owen Parsley Fr 19:48 6:36 19 |
Elijah Anderson Fr 20:14 6:45 22 |
Frank Legg So 20:38 6:53 27 |
Elijah Adame So 20:58 6:59 31 |
Julian Santos So 21:48 7:16 38 |
Tristan Sproul So 22:22 7:27 40 |
Chris Hanson Fr 23:10 7:43 41 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa (SS) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
104:48 20:58 6:59 |
148 | Logan Hanchette Jr 20:21 6:47 24 |
Breven Temple Sr 20:56 6:59 28 |
Jaxson Ivar Jr 20:57 6:59 29 |
Cameron Stroud Fr 20:58 6:59 30 |
Alejandro Miramontes So 21:37 7:12 37 |
Josh Delavega So 22:12 7:24 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
16 | Jordan Bruck Jr 17:26 5:49 1 |
Diego Valdes Jr 18:05 6:02 2 |
Carson Lynch Fr 18:08 6:03 3 |
Tristan Ocasio Jr 18:22 6:07 4 |
Sergio Gomez Sr 18:34 6:11 6 |
Diesel Harmon So 18:41 6:14 7 |
Michael Tansley So 18:45 6:15 8 |
2 | Vista Murrieta (SS) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
96:39 19:20 6:27 |
47 | Elyor Muhammadiyev Jr 18:28 6:09 5 |
Sergio Fernandez Fr 19:09 6:23 9 |
Markus Borsack Sr 19:32 6:31 10 |
Thomas Mitchell Fr 19:41 6:34 11 |
Josiah Ocampo So 19:48 6:36 12 |
Isaac Calderon Sr 19:49 6:36 13 |
Jacob Jones So 20:11 6:44 14 |
3 | Chaparral (SS) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:11 |
106:28 21:18 7:06 |
85 | Brennan Stevens Fr 21:10 7:03 15 |
Jireh Wong Fr 21:17 7:06 16 |
Sterling Grey Fr 21:19 7:06 17 |
Joseph Fragomeno So 21:20 7:07 18 |
Jack Schwank Fr 21:21 7:07 19 |
Luke Santos Fr 21:22 7:07 20 |
Qiam Toukhi Fr 22:33 7:31 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
15 | Diesel Harmon So 18:41 6:14 1 |
Michael Tansley So 18:45 6:15 2 |
Taylor Kiehn Jr 19:10 6:23 3 |
Simeon Hood Sr 19:17 6:26 4 |
Izaiah Tellez Fr 19:53 6:38 5 |
Anthony Gonzalez Fr 20:00 6:40 6 |
Devon Cruz Fr 20:04 6:41 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
15 | Anthony Gonzalez Fr 20:00 6:40 1 |
Devon Cruz Fr 20:04 6:41 2 |
Aiden Jasareno So 20:16 6:45 3 |
Joshua D'Souza Fr 20:29 6:50 4 |
Gabriel Hernandez Fr 20:33 6:51 5 |
August Schultze Fr 20:34 6:51 6 |
Kenneth Tang Fr 20:43 6:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:44 |
109:09 21:50 7:17 |
15 | August Schultze Fr 20:34 6:51 1 |
Kenneth Tang Fr 20:43 6:54 2 |
Jacob Dugan Fr 21:49 7:16 3 |
James Mendonca Fr 22:45 7:35 4 |
Dominic Bassi Fr 23:18 7:46 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.