Great Oak Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Pomona Fairplex on 9/3/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adame, Elijah | Jr | JV | 9:54.7 | 6:36 | 1.5 | 149/253 | 5/6 | 21/29 | 13/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bitton, Dallin | Sr | V | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | 3 | 122/219 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 4/13 | 16:44 | ||||
Brown, Jacob | So | V | 16:02 | 5:21 | 3 | 6/219 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/26 | 16:17 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Carter, Logan | Sr | V | 15:41.9 | 5:14 | 3 | 1/219 | 1/9 | 7/16 | 1/28 | 15:49 (0:07,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cortes, Mark | Sr | V | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | 3 | 16/169 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 5/21 | 14:47 | ||||
Cruz, Devon | So | So | 9:17.3 | 6:12 | 1.5 | 89/196 | 6/11 | 17/29 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cunanan, Logan | Fr | Fr | 10:26.7 | 6:58 | 1.5 | 215/285 | 11/12 | 27/29 | 3/7 | |||||
Dugan, Jacob | So | So | 9:16.5 | 6:11 | 1.5 | 87/196 | 5/11 | 16/29 | 8/19 | |||||
Elkins, Austin | Sr | V | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | 3 | 48/169 | 7/7 | 11/16 | 1/18 | 15:30 | ||||
Franco, Marco | Fr | Fr | 8:39.4 | 5:46 | 1.5 | 33/285 | 4/12 | 9/29 | 2/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fuller, Owen | Jr | JV | 8:48.6 | 5:52 | 1.5 | 40/253 | 2/6 | 11/29 | 11/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gaffney, Nick | Sr | V | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | 3 | 21/169 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 1/20 | 14:45 | ||||
Gump, Christian | So | So | 8:00.8 | 5:21 | 1.5 | 6/196 | 1/11 | 1/29 | 5/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harmon, Diesel | Jr | V | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | 3 | 72/219 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 3/22 | 17:38 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harr, Caden | So | So | 10:23.5 | 6:56 | 1.5 | 158/196 | 11/11 | 26/29 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hernandez, Gabriel | So | So | 8:32.5 | 5:42 | 1.5 | 32/196 | 4/11 | 6/29 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Huang, David | Jr | JV | 12:39.7 | 8:26 | 1.5 | 237/253 | 6/6 | 29/29 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jasareno, Aiden | Jr | JV | 8:48.8 | 5:53 | 1.5 | 41/253 | 3/6 | 12/29 | 6/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jean-Pierre, Colin | Fr | Fr | 8:47.2 | 5:51 | 1.5 | 40/285 | 5/12 | 10/29 | 2/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Keeney, Jeffrey | Jr | V | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | 3 | 29/169 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/20 | 15:34 | ||||
Ketron, Ethan | Jr | JV | 9:47.8 | 6:32 | 1.5 | 136/253 | 4/6 | 20/29 | 15/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lennox-Diaz, Nathan | Sr | V | 15:34.6 | 5:12 | 3 | 26/169 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 1/20 | 15:11 | ||||
Lynch, Carson | So | So | 8:02.2 | 5:21 | 1.5 | 7/196 | 2/11 | 2/29 | 2/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marotta, Kai | Jr | V | 15:52.6 | 5:18 | 3 | 4/219 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 1/26 | 15:45 | ||||
Martinez-Pinto, Bruno | Fr | Fr | 11:01.8 | 7:21 | 1.5 | 246/285 | 12/12 | 28/29 | 2/3 | |||||
McMurrin, Jack | Fr | Fr | 8:09.1 | 5:26 | 1.5 | 4/285 | 1/12 | 3/29 | 4/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Myers, Jordan | Sr | V | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | 3 | 31/169 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 1/19 | 15:32 | ||||
O'Neill, Oliver | Fr | Fr | 10:18.5 | 6:52 | 1.5 | 196/285 | 10/12 | 25/29 | 3/8 | |||||
Ocasio, Tristan | Sr | JV | 8:36.4 | 5:44 | 1.5 | 22/253 | 1/6 | 7/29 | 15/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Osborne, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 8:29.4 | 5:40 | 1.5 | 15/285 | 2/12 | 5/29 | 2/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Paez, Kellen | So | So | 9:58.1 | 6:39 | 1.5 | 139/196 | 10/11 | 23/29 | 2/3 | |||||
Paradise, Jack | So | V | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 5/219 | 4/9 | 10/16 | 1/26 | 16:17 (0:21,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Quatraro, Turner | Fr | Fr | 9:07.2 | 6:05 | 1.5 | 71/285 | 7/12 | 14/29 | 2/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rodriguez, Gabriel | Jr | V | 15:08.5 | 5:03 | 3 | 13/169 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 10/25 | 15:09 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rodriguez, Michael | Jr | V | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | 3 | 2/219 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/28 | 15:24 | ||||
Rubalcava, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 9:04.1 | 6:03 | 1.5 | 64/285 | 6/12 | 13/29 | 2/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sanchez, Ruben | Fr | Fr | 8:37.9 | 5:45 | 1.5 | 28/285 | 3/12 | 8/29 | 2/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Schultze, August | So | So | 9:19.5 | 6:13 | 1.5 | 93/196 | 7/11 | 18/29 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Simpson, Logan | Fr | Fr | 10:04.6 | 6:43 | 1.5 | 164/285 | 9/12 | 24/29 | 2/12 | |||||
Tang, Kenneth | So | So | 9:32.9 | 6:22 | 1.5 | 112/196 | 8/11 | 19/29 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tansley, Michael | Jr | V | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | 3 | 92/219 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 2/15 | 17:42 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tellez, Izaiah | So | So | 8:12.1 | 5:28 | 1.5 | 15/196 | 3/11 | 4/29 | 2/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Valdes, Diego | Sr | V | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | 3 | 32/219 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/24 | 16:13 | ||||
Valdez, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 9:07.3 | 6:05 | 1.5 | 72/285 | 8/12 | 15/29 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vassar, Isaiah | So | So | 9:58.1 | 6:39 | 1.5 | 138/196 | 9/11 | 22/29 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/26 | 79:15 0:20 |
3 | 5:17 | 5:14 | 5:21 | 18 | 5:17 | 72:38 | Logan Carter (1), Michael Rodriguez (2), Kai Marotta (4), Jack Paradise (5), Jacob Brown (6) | ||||
V 1st 5 | 1/20 | 76:58 0:28 |
3 | 5:08 | 5:03 | 5:12 | 86 | 5:08 | 72:38 | Gabriel Rodriguez (12), Mark Cortes (13), Nick Gaffney (16), Nathan Lennox-Diaz (21), Jeffrey Keeney (24) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 2/19 | 42:04 1:16 |
1.5 | 5:37 | 5:21 | 6:11 | 109 | 5:30 | Christian Gump (4), Carson Lynch (5), Izaiah Tellez (12), Gabriel Hernandez (25), Jacob Dugan (63) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 48:06 0:41 |
1.5 | 6:25 | 6:12 | 6:39 | 46 | 6:15 | Devon Cruz (4), August Schultze (6), Kenneth Tang (9), Isaiah Vassar (13), Kellen Paez (14) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 11/24 | 45:56 1:18 |
1.5 | 6:08 | 5:44 | 6:36 | 282 | 5:41 | Tristan Ocasio (16), Owen Fuller (31), Aiden Jasareno (32), Ethan Ketron (98), Elijah Adame (105) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/31 | 42:43 0:38 |
1.5 | 5:42 | 5:26 | 5:51 | 116 | 5:37 | Jack McMurrin (4), Bryan Osborne (14), Ruben Sanchez (27), Marco Franco (32), Colin Jean-Pierre (39) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/8 | 47:42 1:14 |
1.5 | 6:22 | 6:03 | 6:52 | 56 | 6:21 | Isaac Rubalcava (3), Turner Quatraro (4), Jacob Valdez (5), Logan Simpson (19), Oliver O'Neill (25) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Carter | Sr | Great Oak | 15:41.9 | 5:14 | 1/9 | 7/16 | 1/28 | ||||
2 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Great Oak | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/28 | ||||
3 | Spencer Handorf | Sr | Villa Park | 15:45.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Kai Marotta | Jr | Great Oak | 15:52.6 | 5:18 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 1/26 | ||||
5 | Jack Paradise | So | Great Oak | 15:56 | 5:19 | 4/9 | 10/16 | 1/26 | ||||
6 | Jacob Brown | So | Great Oak | 16:02 | 5:21 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/26 | ||||
7 | Colin McCormick | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Arnav Shetty | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Barrera | So | Santa Ana | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Martin Torres-Sandoval | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 16:09.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Gabe Bernardino | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Diego Aguilera | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Jack Eaton | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Nathaniel Schohn | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Owen Weems | So | Poly (Riverside) | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Diego Montag | Jr | Camarillo | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Landon Kozmor | So | Santa Monica | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Kaine Zeoli | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:22.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Oliver Macfarlane | Jr | Peninsula | 16:23.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Gavin Grenier | Sr | Peninsula | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Noah Sloan | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Aiden Zylker | Sr | Serrano | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Beaumont | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Micah Dickran | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Reyes | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Hector Hebmann | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Zavala | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Angel Cardenas-Reyes | Sr | La Mirada | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Andres Guillen | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Cristian Aldape | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 16:38.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Eric Amaya | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Diego Valdes | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/24 | ||||
33 | Robert Lopez | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Trevor Stimpson | So | Camarillo | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Hugo Gonzalez | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Eddie Garcia | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Hector Sanchez Cardena | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Noah Cotto | Sr | Villa Park | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Logan Hanchette | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Brayan Alvarado | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Eyouel Abate | Sr | Camarillo | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Owen Johnson | Sr | Peninsula | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Jonah Sloan | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Max Friedman | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Beckett Sullivan | So | Poly (Riverside) | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Eli Rutherford | Sr | Beaumont | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Spencer Lam | Sr | Peninsula | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Marquis Bryant | Sr | Patriot | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Jared Stimpson | Sr | Camarillo | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Victor Amaro | Jr | Hesperia | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Jack Patschull | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Brody Wilkes | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Bradley Barbosa | Sr | Peninsula | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | Jesus Espinosa | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Michael Lennox | Jr | Camarillo | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Cruise Chavez | So | Camarillo | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
57 | Cole Frausto | So | Etiwanda | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
58 | Gavin Carlson | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Noah Gordon | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Shyam Arakere | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Alan Miramontes | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Tyler McLemen | Jr | Camarillo | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Shawn Waltman | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Rocco Kuykendall | So | Peninsula | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Jorge Mendoza | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Taylor Williams | Sr | Serrano | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | David Ervin | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Diego Sanchez | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Jaun Zendejas | Sr | Hesperia | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Silas Procaccini | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Eduardo Cendejas | Fr | Serrano | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Diesel Harmon | Jr | Great Oak | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 3/22 | ||||
73 | Ricardo Lobato | Jr | Villa Park | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Thomas Illson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Efrain Hernandez | Jr | Birmingham | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Coykendall | Jr | Villa Park | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Gabriel Zavala | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Cardello | Sr | Peninsula | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Gonzales | So | Quartz Hill | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Riley Trojak | Jr | Tesoro | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Tarik Toury | Jr | Serrano | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Lorenzo Benam | So | Hesperia | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Noah Alaniz | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | James Hayes | So | Quartz Hill | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
85 | David Perez | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
86 | Gauge Thompson | So | Serrano | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
87 | Edward Bae | Sr | Troy | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Ivan Lopez | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Chase Rutherford | Sr | Beaumont | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
90 | Nico Lombard | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
91 | Tony (Anthony) Valencia | Sr | Peninsula | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
92 | Michael Tansley | Jr | Great Oak | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 2/15 | ||||
93 | Jacob Light | Fr | Beaumont | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Thompson | Sr | Tesoro | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Brett Smithley | So | Quartz Hill | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | Rishaab Gowda | Jr | Troy | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | Ciaran Nimick | Jr | Peninsula | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Austin Weisse | Sr | Camarillo | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Jace Deldonne | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Galaz | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Bowden | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
102 | Elam Capen | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
103 | Bryant Ortiz-Salgado | Jr | Villa Park | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Alex Manzano | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
105 | Musa Rahman | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
106 | Marc Marallag | Sr | Hesperia | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Donner | Jr | Claremont | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Gillin-Wheeler | Jr | Claremont | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Alex Reis | Jr | Hamilton | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
110 | Parker Knickerbocker | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 17:45.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Micah Chandler | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
112 | Elias Peru | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
113 | Joshua Sheppard | Sr | Camarillo | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
114 | Evan Capen | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Wallace Kennedy | Fr | Villa Park | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Austin Foster | So | Beaumont | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Luke Jones | So | Camarillo | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Garcia | Sr | La Mirada | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Sergio Perez | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Filiberto Escobedo | So | Silverado | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Alberto Perez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Dallin Bitton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 4/13 | ||||
123 | Elijah Light | Fr | Beaumont | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Diego Melchor | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
125 | Antonio Mendoza-Lopez | So | Beaumont | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
126 | Jack Coker | Sr | Troy | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
127 | Yeryk Tapia | Sr | Montebello | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Caballero | Jr | Ontario | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
129 | Paris Lewis | Jr | Claremont | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
130 | Victor Garcia Santamaria | So | Beaumont | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
131 | Diego Iniguez | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
132 | Jaime Renteria | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
133 | Carlo Vellandi | Jr | Tesoro | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
134 | Logan Hummell | Sr | La Mirada | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
135 | Cole Coonce | Fr | Serrano | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
136 | Kaden Bishop | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
137 | Ishaan Arya | Sr | Troy | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Salas | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
139 | David Aguilar | So | Montebello | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
140 | Liam O'Reilly-Hahn | Jr | Claremont | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
141 | Kenneth Ang | Jr | La Mirada | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
142 | Joel Moreno | Jr | Claremont | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
143 | Ben Calleja | Jr | Claremont | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
144 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
145 | Michael Ortega | Fr | Ontario | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
146 | Edgar Campos | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
147 | Diego Ramirez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Vitto Juliano | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
149 | Isaac An | Jr | Troy | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
150 | Ethan Lim | So | Etiwanda | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
151 | Adam Mendelsohn | Jr | Tesoro | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Jonathan Ding | Sr | Peninsula | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
153 | Bernardo Prieto | So | Villa Park | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
154 | Santiago Del Muro | Jr | Beaumont | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Son | Jr | Troy | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
156 | Enrique Espinosa | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
157 | Roberto Granados | Jr | Hesperia | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
158 | Tanish Basu | So | Troy | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
159 | Gabriel Lucero | Jr | La Mirada | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
160 | David Fisher | Jr | Troy | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
161 | Sean Halperin | So | Villa Park | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
162 | Nathan Delgado | Jr | Serrano | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
163 | Damion Spralls | Sr | Serrano | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
164 | Joseph Lopez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
165 | Ivan Mendoza | Jr | Ontario | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
166 | Ethan Revere | Sr | La Mirada | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
167 | Aiden Murasmith | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
168 | Jackson Kurtz | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
169 | I-zayah Hernandez | So | Beaumont | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
170 | Carson Keene | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
171 | Francisco Mendoza | Sr | Ontario | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
172 | Abraham Gutierrez | Sr | Patriot | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
173 | Aaron Pratt | Sr | Serrano | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
174 | Arameni Gonzalez | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
175 | Joseph Aldape | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
176 | Jaden Mueller | Sr | Serrano | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
177 | Fernanado Andrade | Sr | Montebello | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
178 | William Firetag | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
179 | Gabriel Alvarado | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
180 | Saul Hernandez | Sr | Montebello | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
181 | Luke Paddock | Jr | Villa Park | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
182 | Nathan Wei | Sr | Tesoro | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Fiss | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
184 | Brayden Rapp | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
185 | Kaden Santos | Sr | La Mirada | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
186 | Joaquin Aquino | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
187 | Yair Dominguez | Jr | Montebello | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
188 | Michael Avila | Fr | La Mirada | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
189 | Jacob Ortiz | Sr | Ontario | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
190 | Sean Esqueda | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
191 | Adrian McDonnell | Fr | La Mirada | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
192 | Miguel Beltran | Sr | Ontario | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
193 | Jesus Villafuerte | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Diaz | Fr | La Mirada | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
195 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Hamilton | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
196 | Anthony Perdomo | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
197 | John Bahnsen | Jr | Newbury Park | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
198 | Alan Jung | Sr | Claremont | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | Alexis Huerta | Fr | Birmingham | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
200 | Brady Cox | So | Centennial (Corona) | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
201 | Julian Gomez | Jr | Ontario | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
202 | Matthew Fernandez | Sr | Silverado | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
203 | David Villegas | Sr | Birmingham | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
204 | Praxedis Velasco Martinez | So | Hamilton | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
205 | Kaleb Dunkely | Jr | Tesoro | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Johnny Ramirez | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 21:17.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
207 | Marley Herndon | Jr | Hamilton | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
208 | Micheal Colin | So | Birmingham | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
209 | Ian Cha | So | Sunny Hills | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Nathan Muro | So | Poly (Riverside) | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
211 | Aiden Cochran | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
212 | Joseph Barrios | So | Villa Park | 21:56.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
213 | Alejandro Aguilar | Sr | Montebello | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
214 | Jack Sanchez | Fr | Birmingham | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
215 | Brady Gless | So | Poly (Riverside) | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
216 | Steve Fraga Palacios | So | Birmingham | 23:04.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
217 | Aldo Montalvan | Sr | Birmingham | 23:38.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
218 | David Wilson | Fr | Hamilton | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
219 | Liam Majors | Fr | Hamilton | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
79:15 15:51 5:17 |
18 | Logan Carter Sr 15:42 5:14 1 |
Michael Rodriguez Jr 15:42 5:14 2 |
Kai Marotta Jr 15:53 5:18 4 |
Jack Paradise So 15:56 5:19 5 |
Jacob Brown So 16:02 5:21 6 |
Diego Valdes Sr 16:39 5:33 32 |
Diesel Harmon Jr 17:17 5:46 71 |
2 | Newbury Park 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
81:28 16:18 5:26 |
78 | Arnav Shetty Jr 16:08 5:23 8 |
Gabe Bernardino Fr 16:11 5:24 11 |
Nathaniel Schohn Jr 16:14 5:25 14 |
Noah Sloan Fr 16:25 5:28 21 |
Micah Dickran Fr 16:30 5:30 24 |
Jonah Sloan Jr 16:50 5:37 43 |
Jackson Kurtz Jr 18:56 6:19 145 |
3 | Santa Monica 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
82:38 16:32 5:31 |
137 | Colin McCormick Sr 16:04 5:21 7 |
Landon Kozmor So 16:18 5:26 17 |
Kaine Zeoli Sr 16:23 5:28 18 |
Max Friedman Sr 16:50 5:37 44 |
Brody Wilkes Jr 17:02 5:41 51 |
David Ervin Jr 17:14 5:45 66 |
Nico Lombard Jr 17:30 5:50 89 |
4 | Santa Ana 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
140 | Anthony Barrera So 16:09 5:23 9 |
Daniel Reyes Sr 16:32 5:31 25 |
Andres Guillen Sr 16:37 5:32 29 |
Hector Sanchez Cardena Jr 16:46 5:35 37 |
Brayan Alvarado Sr 16:46 5:35 40 |
Alan Miramontes Sr 17:10 5:43 60 |
Diego Iniguez Fr 18:05 6:02 118 |
5 | Peninsula 10-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:40 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
180 | Oliver Macfarlane Jr 16:23 5:28 19 |
Gavin Grenier Sr 16:24 5:28 20 |
Owen Johnson Sr 16:50 5:37 42 |
Spencer Lam Sr 16:52 5:37 47 |
Bradley Barbosa Sr 17:03 5:41 52 |
Rocco Kuykendall So 17:12 5:44 63 |
Andrew Cardello Sr 17:20 5:47 77 |
6 | Camarillo 9-9-8-7-6 Gap: 0:49 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
193 | Diego Montag Jr 16:17 5:26 16 |
Trevor Stimpson So 16:42 5:34 34 |
Eyouel Abate Sr 16:48 5:36 41 |
Jared Stimpson Sr 16:57 5:39 48 |
Michael Lennox Jr 17:05 5:42 54 |
Cruise Chavez So 17:07 5:42 55 |
Tyler McLemen Jr 17:11 5:44 61 |
7 | Poly (Riverside) 7-4-4-5-7 Gap: 1:26 |
83:42 16:44 5:35 |
201 | Diego Aguilera Sr 16:13 5:24 12 |
Owen Weems So 16:15 5:25 15 |
Eddie Garcia Sr 16:45 5:35 36 |
Beckett Sullivan So 16:51 5:37 45 |
Jace Deldonne Fr 17:39 5:53 93 |
Micah Chandler So 17:47 5:56 103 |
Alberto Perez So 17:53 5:58 110 |
8 | Quartz Hill 13-10-7-8-8 Gap: 0:45 |
84:15 16:51 5:37 |
217 | Hector Hebmann Jr 16:34 5:31 26 |
Daniel Zavala Jr 16:35 5:32 27 |
Eric Amaya Sr 16:39 5:33 31 |
Gavin Carlson Sr 17:07 5:42 57 |
Gabriel Zavala Fr 17:19 5:46 76 |
Anthony Gonzales So 17:21 5:47 78 |
James Hayes So 17:24 5:48 83 |
9 | Etiwanda 15-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:26 |
84:42 16:56 5:39 |
232 | Robert Lopez Sr 16:42 5:34 33 |
Hugo Gonzalez Jr 16:44 5:35 35 |
Jack Patschull Sr 17:02 5:41 50 |
Cole Frausto So 17:07 5:42 56 |
Noah Gordon Sr 17:08 5:43 58 |
Shyam Arakere Sr 17:08 5:43 59 |
Shawn Waltman Sr 17:12 5:44 62 |
10 | La Quinta (La Quinta) 6-7-9-9-10 Gap: 1:36 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
259 | Martin Torres-Sandoval Jr 16:10 5:23 10 |
Cristian Aldape So 16:38 5:33 30 |
Jesus Espinosa Jr 17:05 5:42 53 |
Jorge Mendoza So 17:13 5:44 64 |
Parker Knickerbocker So 17:45 5:55 102 |
Enrique Espinosa Sr 18:39 6:13 137 |
Arameni Gonzalez So 19:13 6:24 147 |
11 | Villa Park 2-8-10-11-11 Gap: 1:55 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
284 | Spencer Handorf Sr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Noah Cotto Sr 16:46 5:35 38 |
Ricardo Lobato Jr 17:18 5:46 72 |
Dylan Coykendall Jr 17:19 5:46 75 |
Bryant Ortiz-Salgado Jr 17:40 5:53 96 |
Wallace Kennedy Fr 17:52 5:57 106 |
Bernardo Prieto So 18:30 6:10 135 |
12 | Serrano 11-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:00 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
322 | Aiden Zylker Sr 16:27 5:29 22 |
Taylor Williams Sr 17:14 5:45 65 |
Eduardo Cendejas Fr 17:17 5:46 70 |
Tarik Toury Jr 17:24 5:48 80 |
Gauge Thompson So 17:26 5:49 85 |
Cole Coonce Fr 18:08 6:03 121 |
Nathan Delgado Jr 18:48 6:16 141 |
13 | Beaumont 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 1:23 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
354 | Anthony Ruiz Sr 16:30 5:30 23 |
Eli Rutherford Sr 16:51 5:37 46 |
Chase Rutherford Sr 17:30 5:50 88 |
Jacob Light Fr 17:31 5:50 90 |
Austin Foster So 17:52 5:57 107 |
Elijah Light Fr 17:54 5:58 111 |
Antonio Mendoza-Lopez So 17:55 5:58 113 |
14 | Hesperia 17-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:41 |
88:05 17:37 5:52 |
434 | Victor Amaro Jr 17:02 5:41 49 |
Jaun Zendejas Sr 17:15 5:45 68 |
Lorenzo Benam So 17:24 5:48 81 |
Marc Marallag Sr 17:42 5:54 98 |
Roberto Granados Jr 18:43 6:14 138 |
||
15 | Golden Valley (SS) 8-13-14-15-15 Gap: 2:10 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
439 | Jack Eaton Sr 16:14 5:25 13 |
Diego Sanchez Sr 17:15 5:45 67 |
Musa Rahman Jr 17:41 5:54 97 |
Gabriel Rodriguez So 18:20 6:07 130 |
Vitto Juliano So 18:24 6:08 132 |
Gabriel Alvarado Jr 19:30 6:30 149 |
Daniel Fiss Jr 19:42 6:34 152 |
16 | Murrieta Mesa 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:23 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
473 | Logan Hanchette Sr 16:46 5:35 39 |
Elam Capen Jr 17:39 5:53 95 |
Evan Capen Sr 17:50 5:57 105 |
Diego Melchor So 17:54 5:58 112 |
Kaden Bishop Jr 18:09 6:03 122 |
Aiden Murasmith Jr 18:55 6:18 144 |
Jesus Villafuerte Jr 20:22 6:47 158 |
17 | Tesoro 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:10 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
496 | Thomas Illson Jr 17:18 5:46 73 |
Riley Trojak Jr 17:22 5:47 79 |
Andrew Thompson Sr 17:32 5:51 91 |
Carlo Vellandi Jr 18:06 6:02 119 |
Adam Mendelsohn Jr 18:28 6:09 134 |
Nathan Wei Sr 19:32 6:31 151 |
Kaleb Dunkely Jr 21:05 7:02 166 |
18 | La Mirada 14-17-18-19-18 Gap: 2:08 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
523 | Angel Cardenas-Reyes Sr 16:36 5:32 28 |
Matthew Garcia Sr 17:53 5:58 108 |
Logan Hummell Sr 18:07 6:02 120 |
Kenneth Ang Jr 18:16 6:05 127 |
Gabriel Lucero Jr 18:45 6:15 140 |
Ethan Revere Sr 18:55 6:18 143 |
Kaden Santos Sr 19:47 6:36 154 |
19 | Sunny Hills 18-19-19-18-19 Gap: 4:17 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
536 | Silas Procaccini Jr 17:17 5:46 69 |
David Perez Sr 17:25 5:48 84 |
Elias Peru Jr 17:50 5:57 104 |
Sergio Perez Sr 17:53 5:58 109 |
Ian Cha So 21:34 7:11 170 |
||
20 | Centennial (Corona) 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:18 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
540 | Noah Alaniz Jr 17:24 5:48 82 |
Ivan Lopez Sr 17:29 5:50 87 |
Christopher Bowden Jr 17:39 5:53 94 |
Jacob Salas So 18:12 6:04 124 |
Brayden Rapp So 19:43 6:34 153 |
Brady Cox So 20:46 6:55 162 |
Johnny Ramirez Jr 21:17 7:06 167 |
21 | Troy 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 0:57 |
89:37 17:55 5:58 |
548 | Edward Bae Sr 17:29 5:50 86 |
Rishaab Gowda Jr 17:37 5:52 92 |
Jack Coker Sr 17:55 5:58 114 |
Ishaan Arya Sr 18:10 6:03 123 |
Isaac An Jr 18:26 6:09 133 |
Daniel Son Jr 18:35 6:12 136 |
Tanish Basu So 18:44 6:15 139 |
22 | Claremont 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:34 |
89:52 17:58 5:59 |
570 | Ryan Donner Jr 17:42 5:54 99 |
Ethan Gillin-Wheeler Jr 17:44 5:55 100 |
Paris Lewis Jr 17:56 5:59 117 |
Liam O'Reilly-Hahn Jr 18:14 6:05 126 |
Joel Moreno Jr 18:16 6:05 128 |
Ben Calleja Jr 18:20 6:07 129 |
Alan Jung Sr 20:41 6:54 160 |
23 | Ontario 26-25-24-23-23 Gap: 2:05 |
94:10 18:50 6:17 |
691 | Jacob Caballero Jr 17:56 5:59 116 |
Michael Ortega Fr 18:20 6:07 131 |
Ivan Mendoza Jr 18:52 6:17 142 |
Francisco Mendoza Sr 19:01 6:20 146 |
Jacob Ortiz Sr 20:01 6:40 156 |
Miguel Beltran Sr 20:15 6:45 157 |
Julian Gomez Jr 20:51 6:57 163 |
24 | Montebello 25-24-23-24-24 Gap: 1:56 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
693 | Yeryk Tapia Sr 17:55 5:58 115 |
David Aguilar So 18:13 6:04 125 |
Fernanado Andrade Sr 19:21 6:27 148 |
Saul Hernandez Sr 19:31 6:30 150 |
Yair Dominguez Jr 19:51 6:37 155 |
Alejandro Aguilar Sr 21:57 7:19 171 |
|
25 | Birmingham 20-23-25-25-25 Gap: 5:03 |
102:53 20:35 6:52 |
740 | Efrain Hernandez Jr 17:19 5:46 74 |
Alexis Huerta Fr 20:42 6:54 161 |
David Villegas Sr 21:01 7:00 164 |
Micheal Colin So 21:30 7:10 169 |
Jack Sanchez Fr 22:22 7:27 172 |
Steve Fraga Palacios So 23:04 7:41 173 |
Aldo Montalvan Sr 23:38 7:53 174 |
26 | Hamilton 24-26-26-26-26 Gap: 5:55 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
768 | Alex Reis Jr 17:45 5:55 101 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 20:23 6:48 159 |
Praxedis Velasco Martinez So 21:04 7:01 165 |
Marley Herndon Jr 21:17 7:06 168 |
David Wilson Fr 23:40 7:53 175 |
Liam Majors Fr 29:02 9:41 176 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Donis | Sr | Highland (SS) | 14:36.8 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Jr | Cathedral | 14:50.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Bille Issa | Jr | West Ranch | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
4 | Emmanuel Perez | Jr | Cathedral | 14:54.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Van Filek | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:54.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Owen Ahten | Sr | Hart | 14:58.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Dylan DeLoyola | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:00.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Griffin Kushen | So | Tesoro | 15:01.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Thomas | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:06.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
10 | Joel Fischer | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:06.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Yaseen Sardar | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:06.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
12 | Zion Ortiz | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:07.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Jr | Great Oak | 15:08.5 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 10/25 | ||||
14 | Gabriel Castillo | Jr | Etiwanda | 15:09.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Jimmy Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:10.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Mark Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 5/21 | ||||
17 | Elijah McBroom | Sr | Arrowhead Christian Academy | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Emmanuel Wallace | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Evan Noonan | So | Dana Hills | 15:26.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
20 | Everett Capelle | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | Nick Gaffney | Sr | Great Oak | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 1/20 | ||||
22 | Aidan Gomez | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:27.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
23 | Casey Goetschel | Sr | Tesoro | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Antonio Olmos | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:32.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
25 | Santiago Orozco | Sr | Cathedral | 15:33.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Lennox-Diaz | Sr | Great Oak | 15:34.6 | 5:12 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 1/20 | ||||
27 | Saul Johnson | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
28 | Matt Conway | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:36.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
29 | Jeffrey Keeney | Jr | Great Oak | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/20 | ||||
30 | Diego Varela | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:37.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Myers | Sr | Great Oak | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 1/19 | ||||
32 | Jaden Goetz | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:40.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
33 | William Beltran-Leon | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Aguayo | Sr | Ayala | 15:41.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
35 | Jonas Rickert | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Garrett Woodruff | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:43.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Hooee | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Cruz Vasquez | Sr | Summerville | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Malachi Morris | Sr | Ayala | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
40 | Chase Manning | Fr | Tesoro | 15:52.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
41 | Darrick Jacob | Jr | Agoura | 15:53.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Matiss Platacis | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | Eli Ahten | So | Hart | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Conor Campion | Jr | Tesoro | 15:57.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Alpert | So | Agoura | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Kaleb McElfish | Jr | Tesoro | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Maxamillion Dailey | Sr | Tesoro | 16:00.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | Austin Elkins | Sr | Great Oak | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | 7/7 | 11/16 | 1/18 | ||||
49 | Nathan Tsai | Sr | Ayala | 16:01.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
50 | Caleb Ornelas | Jr | Ayala | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
51 | Omar Rosas | Sr | Cathedral | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Sr | Hart | 16:07.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Jake Rubalcaba | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Tyson Carew | Jr | Agoura | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Taye Newman | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Spencer Borin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Carcamo | Sr | Ayala | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Logan Harris | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Chad Struempf | Jr | Claremont | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Frank Rodriquez | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Logan Berkley | Sr | Ayala | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Giovanni Moreno | Jr | Cathedral | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Solato Nakagawa | Sr | Torrance | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Franklin Baptiste | Sr | Cathedral | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Dan Barreto | Sr | Agoura | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Paul Mangione | Sr | Hart | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Jace Lay | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Devin Bening | Jr | Agoura | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Bodell | Fr | West Ranch | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Mike Ayala | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Pastorkovich | Sr | Tesoro | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Eisenberg | Sr | Claremont | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Lawrence Buhain | Sr | Tesoro | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Conner Sybrandy | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Ray Onodera | Sr | Torrance | 16:26.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
76 | JP (James) Glynn | So | Agoura | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Sebastian Skarr | Jr | Cathedral | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Nathaniel Branda | Sr | Hart | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Josh Berk | Jr | Ayala | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
80 | Alejandro Cueto | So | Hart | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | John Potter | Jr | West Ranch | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Chelesnik | So | Torrey Pines | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Bryce Conover | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Tarron Johnson | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
85 | Gordon Uhler | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
86 | Nebiu Elias | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
87 | Max Neely | Jr | Claremont | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Aidan Audet | So | Bishop Amat | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
89 | Oliver Hunter | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Dante Danna | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Rietta | Jr | West Ranch | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
92 | Jude Tenorio | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Halvorsen | Fr | West Ranch | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Leon | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Stockton | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Jeon | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Derrick Grassmann | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Wakefield | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Logan Tomlinson | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Morrison | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
101 | Joel Brda | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Rylan Dinneweth | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Domink Bartsch | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Josh Chernekoff | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
105 | Alireza Tofangdar | So | Hart | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
106 | Jack Jones | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
107 | Harrison Abbott | Claremont | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | ||||||||
108 | Oliver Poladian | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
109 | Scott Little | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
110 | Josue Lopez | So | Hart | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Gavin Abo | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Linares | Sr | Highland (SS) | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
113 | Emmanuel Cisneros | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Jack Nygren | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Ty McCormick | Sr | Torrance | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
116 | Lucas Hron | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Keough | Sr | Claremont | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Chavez | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
119 | Ethan McGarry | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
120 | Broghan Periquet | Sr | Tesoro | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
121 | Tyler Bradford | Sr | Torrance | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Ladd | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
123 | Luke Adams | Sr | Tesoro | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Aidan Kiley | Jr | Claremont | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
125 | Yishai Rodriguez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
126 | Erik Jimenez Jr | Jr | Torrance | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
127 | Juan Avellana | Jr | Torrance | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
128 | Seth Romero | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
129 | Sebastian Grannis | Sr | Claremont | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Fonseca | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Britton | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
132 | Edwin Rodriguez | Sr | Highland (SS) | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
133 | James Winder | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
134 | Brice Scott | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
135 | Max Stone | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
136 | Aiden Dakshina | Jr | West Ranch | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
137 | Sam Andrus | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
138 | Jack Stitzinger | So | Hart | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
139 | Eldon Mason | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
140 | Diego Razo-Castaneda | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Luke Hughes | So | Hart | 17:45.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Diego Guerrero | Jr | Cathedral | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Kjeaton Eggleston | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Bui | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
145 | Jackson Povletich | So | West Ranch | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
146 | Aaron Hardy | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
147 | Alexander Gardner | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
148 | Julian D'Angelo | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
149 | Andres Ramirez | Sr | Torrance | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Brock Berrios | Sr | Highland (SS) | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
151 | Liam Johnson | So | Torrey Pines | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Russell Ventura | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:06.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Isaac Oliva | Sr | Torrance | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | Eric Lim | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
155 | Raymond Chen | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
156 | Victor Moran | Jr | Highland (SS) | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
157 | Austin Dueñas | Fr | West Ranch | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
158 | Ian Crocker | Sr | Torrance | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
159 | Nicholas Reeder | Sr | Torrance | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Jordan | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
161 | Dallin Shearer | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
162 | Sidney Martel | Jr | Agoura | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
163 | Christian Strand | Jr | Highland (SS) | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
164 | Cole Roach | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
165 | Cole Mumpower | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
166 | Mateo Ayon | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
167 | Luis Guarrella | Jr | Highland (SS) | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Fernandez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
169 | Jose Perez | Sr | Highland (SS) | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 9-4-3-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
76:58 15:24 5:08 |
86 | Gabriel Rodriguez Jr 15:09 5:03 12 |
Mark Cortes Sr 15:11 5:04 13 |
Nick Gaffney Sr 15:27 5:09 16 |
Nathan Lennox-Diaz Sr 15:35 5:12 21 |
Jeffrey Keeney Jr 15:37 5:12 24 |
Jordan Myers Sr 15:40 5:13 26 |
Austin Elkins Sr 16:01 5:20 42 |
2 | Cathedral 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
77:35 15:31 5:10 |
127 | Emmanuel Hernandez Jr 14:50 4:57 2 |
Emmanuel Perez Jr 14:54 4:58 4 |
Santiago Orozco Sr 15:34 5:11 20 |
Omar Rosas Sr 16:02 5:21 45 |
Giovanni Moreno Jr 16:15 5:25 56 |
Franklin Baptiste Sr 16:16 5:25 58 |
Sebastian Skarr Jr 16:27 5:29 70 |
3 | Torrey Pines 7-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
78:10 15:38 5:13 |
134 | Ryan Thomas Sr 15:06 5:02 9 |
Saul Johnson Sr 15:35 5:12 22 |
Matt Conway Jr 15:36 5:12 23 |
Jonas Rickert Jr 15:42 5:14 30 |
Spencer Borin Jr 16:10 5:23 50 |
Ryan Chelesnik So 16:32 5:31 75 |
Bryce Conover Jr 16:32 5:31 76 |
4 | Tesoro 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:58 |
78:19 15:40 5:13 |
138 | Griffin Kushen So 15:01 5:00 8 |
Casey Goetschel Sr 15:29 5:10 18 |
Chase Manning Fr 15:52 5:17 34 |
Conor Campion Jr 15:57 5:19 38 |
Kaleb McElfish Jr 15:59 5:20 40 |
Maxamillion Dailey Sr 16:00 5:20 41 |
Cameron Pastorkovich Sr 16:23 5:28 65 |
5 | Santiago (Corona) 4-2-2-3-5 Gap: 1:23 |
77:53 15:35 5:12 |
139 | Van Filek Sr 14:55 4:58 5 |
Dylan DeLoyola Sr 15:00 5:00 7 |
Antonio Olmos Jr 15:33 5:11 19 |
Jake Rubalcaba So 16:08 5:23 47 |
Jace Lay So 16:18 5:26 61 |
Nebiu Elias Sr 16:34 5:31 79 |
Matthew Wakefield Sr 16:49 5:36 91 |
6 | Ayala 16-9-8-6-6 Gap: 0:30 |
79:46 15:57 5:19 |
200 | Joshua Aguayo Sr 15:41 5:14 29 |
Malachi Morris Sr 15:51 5:17 33 |
Nathan Tsai Sr 16:01 5:20 43 |
Caleb Ornelas Jr 16:01 5:20 44 |
Matthew Carcamo Sr 16:11 5:24 51 |
Logan Berkley Sr 16:14 5:25 55 |
Josh Berk Jr 16:30 5:30 72 |
7 | Hart 5-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:29 |
79:48 15:58 5:19 |
220 | Owen Ahten Sr 14:59 5:00 6 |
Eli Ahten So 15:56 5:19 37 |
Nathaniel Wilkinson Sr 16:07 5:22 46 |
Paul Mangione Sr 16:18 5:26 60 |
Nathaniel Branda Sr 16:28 5:29 71 |
Alejandro Cueto So 16:30 5:30 73 |
Alireza Tofangdar So 16:56 5:39 96 |
8 | Agoura 18-13-10-9-8 Gap: 0:26 |
80:37 16:07 5:22 |
243 | Darrick Jacob Jr 15:54 5:18 35 |
Matthew Alpert So 15:59 5:20 39 |
Tyson Carew Jr 16:09 5:23 48 |
Dan Barreto Sr 16:16 5:25 59 |
Devin Bening Jr 16:20 5:27 62 |
JP (James) Glynn So 16:27 5:29 69 |
Sidney Martel Jr 19:01 6:20 132 |
9 | Dana Hills 11-8-7-8-9 Gap: 1:10 |
80:20 16:04 5:21 |
244 | Evan Noonan So 15:27 5:09 15 |
Garrett Woodruff Jr 15:44 5:15 31 |
Logan Harris Jr 16:11 5:24 52 |
Mike Ayala Jr 16:22 5:27 64 |
Oliver Hunter Fr 16:37 5:32 82 |
Derrick Grassmann Sr 16:46 5:35 90 |
Joel Brda Jr 16:50 5:37 94 |
10 | Vista Murrieta 17-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:48 |
81:14 16:15 5:25 |
290 | Andrew Hooee Sr 15:46 5:15 32 |
Matiss Platacis Jr 15:55 5:18 36 |
Conner Sybrandy Jr 16:25 5:28 67 |
Tarron Johnson Sr 16:33 5:31 77 |
Gordon Uhler Sr 16:34 5:31 78 |
Scott Little Sr 17:04 5:41 99 |
Brice Scott Jr 17:37 5:52 117 |
11 | West Ranch 3-10-12-12-11 Gap: 1:50 |
81:06 16:13 5:24 |
310 | Bille Issa Jr 14:52 4:57 3 |
Aiden Bodell Fr 16:21 5:27 63 |
John Potter Jr 16:32 5:31 74 |
Dominic Rietta Jr 16:39 5:33 84 |
Tyler Halvorsen Fr 16:42 5:34 86 |
Aiden Dakshina Jr 17:41 5:54 119 |
Jackson Povletich So 17:50 5:57 123 |
12 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 8-3-9-10-12 Gap: 2:29 |
81:29 16:18 5:26 |
322 | Yaseen Sardar Sr 15:07 5:02 10 |
Zion Ortiz So 15:08 5:03 11 |
Logan Tomlinson So 16:49 5:36 92 |
Ryan Morrison So 16:49 5:36 93 |
James Winder So 17:36 5:52 116 |
Sam Andrus Jr 17:42 5:54 120 |
Eldon Mason Jr 17:43 5:54 121 |
13 | Valencia (Placentia) 15-17-16-15-13 Gap: 1:21 |
82:45 16:33 5:31 |
383 | William Beltran-Leon Sr 15:41 5:14 28 |
Dante Danna So 16:38 5:33 83 |
Jude Tenorio So 16:39 5:33 85 |
Ethan Jeon Jr 16:45 5:35 89 |
Oliver Poladian So 17:02 5:41 98 |
Gavin Abo So 17:05 5:42 100 |
Emmanuel Cisneros So 17:07 5:42 102 |
14 | Claremont 19-19-17-16-14 Gap: 1:01 |
83:24 16:41 5:34 |
402 | Chad Struempf Jr 16:11 5:24 53 |
Andrew Eisenberg Sr 16:24 5:28 66 |
Max Neely Jr 16:35 5:32 80 |
Harrison Abbott - 17:01 5:40 97 |
Andrew Keough Sr 17:13 5:44 106 |
Aidan Kiley Jr 17:27 5:49 110 |
Sebastian Grannis Sr 17:32 5:51 114 |
15 | Bishop Amat 13-16-15-13-15 Gap: 2:07 |
83:27 16:41 5:34 |
403 | Diego Varela Jr 15:38 5:13 25 |
Aidan Audet So 16:36 5:32 81 |
Joshua Leon Sr 16:45 5:35 87 |
Isaac Stockton Sr 16:45 5:35 88 |
Diego Razo-Castaneda Sr 17:45 5:55 122 |
Anthony Jordan Jr 18:41 6:14 130 |
Mateo Ayon Jr 19:52 6:37 135 |
16 | Canyon (Anaheim) 14-14-14-14-16 Gap: 2:17 |
84:07 16:49 5:36 |
409 | Jaden Goetz Jr 15:40 5:13 27 |
Taye Newman So 16:09 5:23 49 |
Jack Nygren Jr 17:08 5:43 103 |
Lucas Hron Sr 17:12 5:44 105 |
Julian D'Angelo Sr 17:58 5:59 125 |
Russell Ventura Jr 18:07 6:02 128 |
Cole Roach Sr 19:35 6:32 134 |
17 | Redlands East Valley 10-11-13-17-17 Gap: 3:34 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
432 | Emmanuel Wallace Jr 15:24 5:08 14 |
Frank Rodriquez So 16:12 5:24 54 |
Jacob Ladd Sr 17:21 5:47 109 |
Alexander Gardner Jr 17:53 5:58 124 |
Dallin Shearer So 18:58 6:19 131 |
Ethan Fernandez Sr 20:20 6:47 137 |
|
18 | Torrance 20-20-20-19-18 Gap: 1:14 |
84:37 16:55 5:38 |
448 | Solato Nakagawa Sr 16:15 5:25 57 |
Ray Onodera Sr 16:27 5:29 68 |
Ty McCormick Sr 17:09 5:43 104 |
Tyler Bradford Sr 17:19 5:46 108 |
Erik Jimenez Jr Jr 17:29 5:50 111 |
Juan Avellana Jr 17:29 5:50 112 |
Andres Ramirez Sr 18:02 6:01 126 |
19 | Chino Hills 12-18-19-18-19 Gap: 2:13 |
84:41 16:56 5:39 |
450 | Aidan Gomez Sr 15:28 5:09 17 |
Rylan Dinneweth Sr 16:50 5:37 95 |
Ethan McGarry Jr 17:13 5:44 107 |
Seth Romero Sr 17:30 5:50 113 |
Max Stone Jr 17:41 5:54 118 |
||
20 | Highland (SS) 1-15-18-20-20 Gap: 3:49 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
473 | Matthew Donis Sr 14:37 4:52 1 |
Daniel Linares Sr 17:06 5:42 101 |
Edwin Rodriguez Sr 17:33 5:51 115 |
Brock Berrios Sr 18:02 6:01 127 |
Victor Moran Jr 18:26 6:09 129 |
Christian Strand Jr 19:35 6:32 133 |
Luis Guarrella Jr 20:10 6:43 136 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Widrig | So | Claremont | 7:50.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Ezra Bryden | So | Tesoro | 7:54.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Noah Ingersoll | So | Newbury Park | 7:54.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Jack Watson | So | Newbury Park | 7:59.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Alijah Cox | So | Santiago (Corona) | 7:59.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Christian Gump | So | Great Oak | 8:00.8 | 5:21 | 1/11 | 1/29 | 5/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Carson Lynch | So | Great Oak | 8:02.2 | 5:21 | 2/11 | 2/29 | 2/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Ben Callanan | So | San Marcos (SB) | 8:02.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Simon Rockwell | So | Claremont | 8:03.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Harding | So | Quartz Hill | 8:03.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Parker Wolfe | So | Tesoro | 8:04.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Ryan McNamara | So | Tesoro | 8:07.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Nathan Magana | So | Patriot | 8:07.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Wessels | So | Torrance | 8:11.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Izaiah Tellez | So | Great Oak | 8:12.1 | 5:28 | 3/11 | 4/29 | 2/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Tristan Kanner | So | Newbury Park | 8:16.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Lukas Andrews | So | Tesoro | 8:18.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Olivera | So | Hart | 8:19.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | James Rivera | So | Torrance | 8:20.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Sean Ortiz | So | Damien | 8:20.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Jack Campbell | So | Torrance | 8:21.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | James Rieckewald-Schmidt | So | Camarillo | 8:22.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Brando Henderson | So | Claremont | 8:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Ashton Johnsen | So | San Marcos (SB) | 8:23.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | David Enos | So | Camarillo | 8:26.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Peter Jarvis | So | Santa Monica | 8:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Ruiz | So | Quartz Hill | 8:27.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Vicente Montero | So | Etiwanda | 8:28.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Aidan Orizaba | So | Hesperia | 8:28.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Lucas Larsen | So | Quartz Hill | 8:31.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Skyler Kim | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 8:31.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Hernandez | So | Great Oak | 8:32.5 | 5:42 | 4/11 | 6/29 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Roberto Michel | So | Hesperia | 8:32.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Hulitt | So | Camarillo | 8:32.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Matteo Hernandez | So | Etiwanda | 8:34.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Gomez | So | Santiago (Corona) | 8:35 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Ayden Welch | So | San Marcos (SB) | 8:36.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Eric Schulz | So | Torrance | 8:36.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Jung | So | Quartz Hill | 8:36.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Mike Munoz | So | Beaumont | 8:38.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Samuel Smookler | So | La Canada | 8:39.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Reyes | So | Damien | 8:41.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Kelly Hebenton | So | Beaumont | 8:43.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Braden Dhillon | So | La Canada | 8:44.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Jermain Villamin | So | Santiago (Corona) | 8:45.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Gage Minne | So | San Marcos (SB) | 8:45.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Sebastian Galvez | So | Etiwanda | 8:47.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Kasey Kim | So | Tesoro | 8:47.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Jack Miranda | So | Tesoro | 8:47.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Zemanuel Lopez | So | Patriot | 8:50 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Reed | So | Liberty - Winchester | 8:50.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Miles Dentinger | So | San Marcos (SB) | 8:51.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Michael Cuevas | So | La Mirada | 8:51.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Jack Karcher | So | Yorba Linda | 8:52.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Mathews | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 8:52.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Jeremy Boles | So | Santiago (Corona) | 8:52.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Sanchez | So | Apple Valley | 8:52.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Keshav Bharadwaj | So | Sunny Hills | 8:55.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Josh Ingal | So | Damien | 8:56.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Tebbutt | So | Santa Monica | 8:57 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Isaiah Becaria | So | Claremont | 8:57.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Soto | So | Beaumont | 8:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Raphael Noa | So | Torrance | 8:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Tristan Gonzalez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Shaeel Imran | So | Etiwanda | 9:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Emilio Doran | So | Etiwanda | 9:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Bodhi Circello | So | Claremont | 9:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Ball | So | San Marcos (SB) | 9:04.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Sebastian Cruz | So | Hawthorne | 9:05.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Aaron Murillo | So | Etiwanda | 9:05.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Hussain | Fr | Yorba Linda | 9:06.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Chace Tomlinson | So | Quartz Hill | 9:06.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Lucas Yarmand | So | Santa Monica | 9:07.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Jaime Diaz-Griego | So | Patriot | 9:08.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Samuel Neher | So | Servite | 9:09.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Gustav Kraatz | So | Claremont | 9:09.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | JT Souza | So | Summerville | 9:09.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Teagan Lee | So | Servite | 9:10.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Joseph Beerer | So | Servite | 9:10.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Jackson Davis | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:12.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Angel Rodriguez | So | Torrance | 9:13.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Luis Padilla | So | San Dimas | 9:14.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Julio Ulloa | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:14.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Forti | So | Claremont | 9:15.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | John Baronowski | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:16.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Mario Navarrete | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:16.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Dugan | So | Great Oak | 9:16.5 | 6:11 | 5/11 | 16/29 | 8/19 | ||||
88 | Jayden Hamilton | So | Tesoro | 9:16.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Devon Cruz | So | Great Oak | 9:17.3 | 6:12 | 6/11 | 17/29 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
90 | Carl Li | So | Flintridge Prep | 9:17.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Michael Clocksin | So | Claremont | 9:17.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Ren Nakanishi | So | Torrance | 9:18.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | August Schultze | So | Great Oak | 9:19.5 | 6:13 | 7/11 | 18/29 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Diego De Fermin | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 9:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Foladare | Sr | Calabasas | 9:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Wang | So | Viewpoint | 9:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | William Gotto | So | Camarillo | 9:23.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | John Paul Sierra | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:24 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Fitch | So | Quartz Hill | 9:24.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Andre Galoostian | So | Hart | 9:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Joe Campos | So | Indio | 9:25.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Raveen Nair | So | Torrance | 9:25.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
103 | James Loud | So | Damien | 9:25.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Tenyu Lin | Fr | Camarillo | 9:26.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Emiliano Lopez | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:26.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Alex Duarte | So | Tesoro | 9:27.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Noe Tinoco de la Cruz | So | Hesperia | 9:29 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Matt Concepcion | So | Servite | 9:29.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Isaiah Medrano | So | Patriot | 9:30.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Noah Fineman-Shyn | So | Flintridge Prep | 9:30.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Cesar Avianeda | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 9:32.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Kenneth Tang | So | Great Oak | 9:32.9 | 6:22 | 8/11 | 19/29 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
113 | Kazuki Singleton | So | Liberty - Winchester | 9:33.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Jaden Wong | So | Tesoro | 9:33.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Ovadia | So | Santa Monica | 9:34.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Kyle Shaffer | So | San Marcos (SB) | 9:36.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Duchow | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:36.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Cameron Stroud | So | Murrieta Mesa | 9:36.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Aiden Yohn | So | Servite | 9:39.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Shai Haim | Viewpoint | 9:39.4 | 6:26 | ||||||||
121 | Ben Rosen | So | Viewpoint | 9:42.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Ian Moore | So | Claremont | 9:44.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
123 | Julian Torres | So | Servite | 9:45 | 6:30 | |||||||
124 | Kuba Zika | So | Tesoro | 9:45.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
125 | James Williams | So | Liberty - Winchester | 9:46.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
126 | Joelle Pan | So | Centennial (Corona) | 9:46.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
127 | Zelan Harris | So | Apple Valley | 9:47.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
128 | Landon Warner | So | Liberty - Winchester | 9:48.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Jireh Alvardo | So | Beaumont | 9:50.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Kenichiro Torii | So | Torrance | 9:50.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Diego Gutierrez | So | Liberty - Winchester | 9:52.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Torres | So | La Mirada | 9:54.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | James Rogers | So | San Marcos (SB) | 9:54.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Cole Heckman | So | San Marcos (SB) | 9:55 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | Aiden Jeske | So | Servite | 9:56 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Dillon Clark | So | Sunny Hills | 9:56.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Jonathan Davis | So | La Mirada | 9:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Isaiah Vassar | So | Great Oak | 9:58.1 | 6:39 | 9/11 | 22/29 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
139 | Kellen Paez | So | Great Oak | 9:58.1 | 6:39 | 10/11 | 23/29 | 2/3 | ||||
140 | Christopher Ontiveros | So | Covina | 9:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Angel Organista | So | Hesperia | 10:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Ben Yoo | So | Flintridge Prep | 10:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
143 | Vince De Guzman | So | Torrance | 10:02.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Tony Vargas | So | Shadow Hills | 10:02.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Diego Garcia | So | Quartz Hill | 10:02.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Jack Russell | So | Shadow Hills | 10:03.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Bryant Nathan | So | Birmingham | 10:03.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
148 | Julian Sortibran | So | Beaumont | 10:05.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Tyler Penate | So | Covina | 10:05.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
150 | Angel Jimenez | So | Covina | 10:07.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Ivan Guzman | So | Nogales | 10:10 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | Damien Torres | So | Tesoro | 10:14.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
153 | Gabriel Kronson | So | La Canada | 10:18.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
154 | Skyler Moffitt | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 10:18.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
155 | Alex Miranda | So | La Mirada | 10:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
156 | Jacob Gonzales | So | Hesperia | 10:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
157 | Jason Calderon | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
158 | Caden Harr | So | Great Oak | 10:23.5 | 6:56 | 11/11 | 26/29 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
159 | Nathan Danese | So | Viewpoint | 10:24.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Faith | Jr | Calabasas | 10:31.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Luke Schaedel | So | La Canada | 10:31.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Nathan Rivera | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 10:34.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
163 | Riley Yoon | So | Yorba Linda | 10:35.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
164 | Connor Brown | So | Murrieta Mesa | 10:37.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
165 | Leonardo Rocha | So | Torrance | 10:37.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
166 | Rowan Wurz | So | Shadow Hills | 10:38 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Leopaldo Payan III | So | Shadow Hills | 10:41.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
168 | Jayden Ortuno | So | Shadow Hills | 10:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
169 | Mateo Pulido | So | Shadow Hills | 10:43.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Ke | So | Maranatha | 10:44.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
171 | Diego Ramireza | So | Liberty - Winchester | 10:45.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Richard Mejia | So | Nogales | 10:46.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Sean Beltran | So | Nogales | 10:47.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
174 | Brian Chicas | So | Shadow Hills | 10:48.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
175 | Nelson Linares | So | Birmingham | 10:48.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Alberto Cristi | So | Nogales | 10:48.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | Luc Tabata | So | Torrance | 10:48.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
178 | Deven Szymczak | So | Birmingham | 10:50.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
179 | Joseph Janji | So | Servite | 10:51.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
180 | Nicholas Zepeda | So | Torrance | 10:51.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Moreno | So | Nogales | 10:51.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
182 | Avery Boccella | Jr | Viewpoint | 10:56.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
183 | Cristian Raymundo | So | Birmingham | 10:58.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
184 | Christan Cabrera | So | La Canada | 11:11.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
185 | Alexander Marinez | So | Birmingham | 11:13.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
186 | Sean Bluemel | So | Yorba Linda | 11:16.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
187 | Jaiden Wilson | So | Indio | 11:25.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
188 | Owen Peters | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:32.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
189 | Shunki Mizuno | So | Torrance | 12:09.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
190 | KJ Paschall | So | Viewpoint | 12:11.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
191 | Riley Parado | So | Diamond Ranch | 12:13.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
192 | Leandro Gomez Escobar | So | Hart | 12:14.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
193 | Anjali LeFevre-Dhore | So | Diamond Ranch | 12:19.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
194 | Aiden Rodriguez | So | Etiwanda | 12:29.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
195 | Shane Edwards | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 13:24.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
196 | David Weis | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 13:40.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
41:12 8:14 5:30 |
74 | Ezra Bryden So 7:54 5:16 2 |
Parker Wolfe So 8:04 5:23 9 |
Ryan McNamara So 8:07 5:25 10 |
Lukas Andrews So 8:19 5:33 13 |
Kasey Kim So 8:47 5:52 40 |
Jack Miranda So 8:48 5:52 41 |
Jayden Hamilton So 9:17 6:11 64 |
2 | Great Oak 4-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
42:04 8:25 5:37 |
109 | Christian Gump So 8:01 5:21 4 |
Carson Lynch So 8:02 5:21 5 |
Izaiah Tellez So 8:12 5:28 12 |
Gabriel Hernandez So 8:33 5:42 25 |
Jacob Dugan So 9:17 6:11 63 |
Devon Cruz So 9:17 6:12 65 |
August Schultze So 9:20 6:13 67 |
3 | Torrance 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
42:30 8:30 5:40 |
119 | Ethan Wessels So 8:12 5:28 11 |
James Rivera So 8:20 5:33 14 |
Jack Campbell So 8:22 5:34 15 |
Eric Schulz So 8:37 5:44 31 |
Raphael Noa So 9:00 6:00 48 |
Angel Rodriguez So 9:14 6:09 61 |
Ren Nakanishi So 9:19 6:12 66 |
4 | Claremont 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 1:11 |
42:17 8:27 5:38 |
123 | Dustin Widrig So 7:51 5:14 1 |
Simon Rockwell So 8:04 5:22 7 |
Brando Henderson So 8:23 5:35 17 |
Isaiah Becaria So 8:57 5:58 46 |
Bodhi Circello So 9:02 6:01 52 |
Gustav Kraatz So 9:09 6:06 57 |
Daniel Forti So 9:15 6:10 62 |
5 | San Marcos (SB) 5-4-6-6-5 Gap: 0:49 |
42:39 8:32 5:41 |
135 | Ben Callanan So 8:02 5:22 6 |
Ashton Johnsen So 8:23 5:36 18 |
Ayden Welch So 8:36 5:44 30 |
Gage Minne So 8:46 5:51 38 |
Miles Dentinger So 8:51 5:54 43 |
Ethan Ball So 9:05 6:03 53 |
Kyle Shaffer So 9:36 6:24 76 |
6 | Quartz Hill 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:03 |
42:46 8:33 5:42 |
138 | Jordan Harding So 8:04 5:22 8 |
Daniel Ruiz So 8:28 5:39 20 |
Lucas Larsen So 8:32 5:41 23 |
Nathan Jung So 8:37 5:45 32 |
Chace Tomlinson So 9:06 6:04 55 |
Lucas Fitch So 9:24 6:16 71 |
Diego Garcia So 10:03 6:42 88 |
7 | Santiago (Corona) 3-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
43:25 8:41 5:47 |
174 | Alijah Cox So 7:59 5:20 3 |
Nicholas Gomez So 8:35 5:43 29 |
Jermain Villamin So 8:45 5:50 37 |
Jeremy Boles So 8:53 5:55 45 |
Jackson Davis Fr 9:13 6:08 60 |
||
8 | Etiwanda 9-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:34 |
43:53 8:47 5:51 |
189 | Vicente Montero So 8:28 5:39 21 |
Matteo Hernandez So 8:35 5:43 28 |
Sebastian Galvez So 8:47 5:52 39 |
Shaeel Imran So 9:01 6:00 50 |
Emilio Doran So 9:02 6:01 51 |
Aaron Murillo So 9:06 6:04 54 |
Aiden Rodriguez So 12:30 8:20 116 |
9 | Camarillo 8-8-7-8-9 Gap: 1:04 |
44:12 8:50 5:54 |
203 | James Rieckewald-Schmidt So 8:22 5:35 16 |
David Enos So 8:27 5:38 19 |
Ryan Hulitt So 8:33 5:42 27 |
William Gotto So 9:24 6:16 69 |
Tenyu Lin Fr 9:26 6:17 72 |
||
10 | Valencia (Placentia) 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:49 |
46:10 9:14 6:09 |
282 | Skyler Kim So 8:32 5:41 24 |
Daniel Mathews So 8:53 5:55 44 |
Tristan Gonzalez So 9:00 6:00 49 |
John Paul Sierra So 9:24 6:16 70 |
Jason Calderon So 10:21 6:54 95 |
Owen Peters So 11:33 7:42 114 |
|
11 | Beaumont 12-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
46:18 9:16 6:10 |
289 | Mike Munoz So 8:38 5:46 33 |
Kelly Hebenton So 8:44 5:49 35 |
Nathan Soto So 9:00 6:00 47 |
Jireh Alvardo So 9:51 6:34 83 |
Julian Sortibran So 10:05 6:44 91 |
||
12 | Hesperia 10-9-12-12-12 Gap: 1:51 |
46:51 9:22 6:15 |
301 | Aidan Orizaba So 8:29 5:39 22 |
Roberto Michel So 8:33 5:42 26 |
Noe Tinoco de la Cruz So 9:29 6:19 73 |
Angel Organista So 10:01 6:40 86 |
Jacob Gonzales So 10:20 6:53 94 |
||
13 | Servite 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:30 |
46:39 9:20 6:13 |
324 | Samuel Neher So 9:09 6:06 56 |
Teagan Lee So 9:10 6:07 58 |
Joseph Beerer So 9:11 6:07 59 |
Matt Concepcion So 9:30 6:20 74 |
Aiden Yohn So 9:39 6:26 77 |
Julian Torres So 9:45 6:30 80 |
Aiden Jeske So 9:56 6:37 85 |
14 | Liberty - Winchester 14-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:02 |
47:53 9:35 6:23 |
364 | Ethan Reed So 8:51 5:54 42 |
Kazuki Singleton So 9:34 6:23 75 |
James Williams So 9:47 6:31 81 |
Landon Warner So 9:49 6:33 82 |
Diego Gutierrez So 9:53 6:35 84 |
Diego Ramireza So 10:45 7:10 102 |
|
15 | La Canada 13-13-13-14-15 Gap: 2:32 |
49:25 9:53 6:35 |
372 | Samuel Smookler So 8:39 5:46 34 |
Braden Dhillon So 8:44 5:50 36 |
Gabriel Kronson So 10:19 6:52 93 |
Luke Schaedel So 10:32 7:01 97 |
Christan Cabrera So 11:11 7:27 112 |
||
16 | Viewpoint 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:34 |
50:05 10:01 6:41 |
431 | Joshua Wang So 9:22 6:15 68 |
Shai Haim - 9:39 6:26 78 |
Ben Rosen So 9:43 6:29 79 |
Nathan Danese So 10:24 6:56 96 |
Avery Boccella Jr 10:56 7:18 110 |
KJ Paschall So 12:11 8:08 115 |
|
17 | Shadow Hills 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:40 |
52:08 10:26 6:57 |
473 | Tony Vargas So 10:03 6:42 87 |
Jack Russell So 10:03 6:42 89 |
Rowan Wurz So 10:38 7:05 98 |
Leopaldo Payan III So 10:41 7:08 99 |
Jayden Ortuno So 10:43 7:09 100 |
Mateo Pulido So 10:44 7:09 101 |
Brian Chicas So 10:48 7:12 105 |
18 | Nogales 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:42 |
53:25 10:41 7:07 |
515 | Ivan Guzman So 10:10 6:47 92 |
Richard Mejia So 10:47 7:11 103 |
Sean Beltran So 10:48 7:12 104 |
Alberto Cristi So 10:49 7:13 107 |
Andrew Moreno So 10:52 7:14 109 |
||
19 | Birmingham 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:10 |
53:55 10:47 7:11 |
528 | Bryant Nathan So 10:04 6:42 90 |
Nelson Linares So 10:48 7:12 106 |
Deven Szymczak So 10:50 7:13 108 |
Cristian Raymundo So 10:59 7:19 111 |
Alexander Marinez So 11:14 7:29 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
46:52 9:22 6:15 |
33 | Jack Miranda So 8:48 5:52 1 |
Jayden Hamilton So 9:17 6:11 3 |
Alex Duarte So 9:28 6:19 8 |
Jaden Wong So 9:34 6:23 10 |
Kuba Zika So 9:46 6:31 11 |
Damien Torres So 10:15 6:50 16 |
|
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
47:51 9:34 6:23 |
41 | Angel Rodriguez So 9:14 6:09 2 |
Ren Nakanishi So 9:19 6:12 5 |
Raveen Nair So 9:25 6:17 7 |
Kenichiro Torii So 9:51 6:34 12 |
Vince De Guzman So 10:02 6:42 15 |
Leonardo Rocha So 10:38 7:05 18 |
Luc Tabata So 10:49 7:13 19 |
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
48:06 9:37 6:25 |
46 | Devon Cruz So 9:17 6:12 4 |
August Schultze So 9:20 6:13 6 |
Kenneth Tang So 9:33 6:22 9 |
Isaiah Vassar So 9:58 6:39 13 |
Kellen Paez So 9:58 6:39 14 |
Caden Harr So 10:24 6:56 17 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abreham McGrath | Jr | Agoura | 7:52.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Victor Rangel | Jr | Agoura | 8:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Jayson Bluemel | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:04.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Rosenthal | Sr | Camarillo | 8:05.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Ian Gilbert | Sr | St. Monica | 8:06 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Dillon Hansen | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 8:06.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Connor DePriest | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:15.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Angel Banda | Jr | Cathedral | 8:20.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | CJ Takano | Jr | Camarillo | 8:20.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Mark Tremonti | Sr | Quartz Hill | 8:24.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Braulio Martinez | Sr | Santa Monica | 8:24.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Gavin Borges | Jr | Torrance | 8:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Grant Murata | So | Chino Hills | 8:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Isaac Nicolosi | So | Webb | 8:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Grant Fosberg | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 8:28.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Caden Gazzaniga | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 8:32.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Riley Harrison | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 8:33.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Parker Heil | Jr | Chino Hills | 8:33.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Felipe Murillo | So | Webb | 8:34.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Potts | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 8:35.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Ben Gamboa | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:35.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Tristan Ocasio | Sr | Great Oak | 8:36.4 | 5:44 | 1/6 | 7/29 | 15/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Derek Yang | So | Bonita | 8:38.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | John Lopez | Jr | San Dimas | 8:39.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Jude Barry | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:41.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Finnegan Miller | So | Webb | 8:42.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Omari Elster | Sr | Serrano | 8:42.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Ernesto Valencia | Sr | Etiwanda | 8:43.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Noah Tristan | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:44.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Maximillian Marti | Jr | Cathedral | 8:44.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Engelhorn | Jr | Patriot | 8:44.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Riley Gervais | Jr | Patriot | 8:45.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Evan Shrier | Sr | Agoura | 8:45.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Vargas | Jr | Patriot | 8:45.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Angel Saucedo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 8:46.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Alvarez | So | Chino Hills | 8:46.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Gabriel Conn | Jr | Agoura | 8:47.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Soto | Jr | Claremont | 8:48.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Lucious Marques | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 8:48.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Owen Fuller | Jr | Great Oak | 8:48.6 | 5:52 | 2/6 | 11/29 | 11/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Aiden Jasareno | Jr | Great Oak | 8:48.8 | 5:53 | 3/6 | 12/29 | 6/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Isaac Ackerman | Jr | Santa Monica | 8:48.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Douglas Bui | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:49.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 8:51.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Wong | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 8:52.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Plascencia | Sr | Etiwanda | 8:52.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Nathen Medina | Jr | Beaumont | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Ian Dobrosky | Jr | Camarillo | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Kayden Goto | Sr | Yorba Linda | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Kai-William Rasshan | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 8:54 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Robert Griffis | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:55.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Castillo | Jr | Chino Hills | 8:57.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Edward De Vera | Jr | Claremont | 8:57.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Colin McZeal | Sr | Chino Hills | 8:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Benjamin Schulz | Sr | Claremont | 8:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Rohan Weerasekera | Sr | Claremont | 8:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Gavin Graham | Jr | Serrano | 8:58.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Ryan McDonald | Sr | Shadow Hills | 8:59.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Keith Torres | Jr | Bonita | 9:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Fernandez | Jr | Camarillo | 9:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Jonah Ly | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:01.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Victor Moreno | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:01.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Diego Cruz | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:01.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Evan Cota | So | Chino Hills | 9:01.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Bryan Cruz | Sr | Patriot | 9:02.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Henry Khauv | Sr | Etiwanda | 9:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | David Milian | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:05.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | German Santibanez | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:05.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Leonardo Rios-Gomez | Jr | Cathedral | 9:06.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Xavier Zelaya-Cornish | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:07.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Parker King | Sr | Agoura | 9:07.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Finn Bulson | So | Webb | 9:08.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Khalili-Borna | Sr | Damien | 9:08.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Jake Sasaki | Jr | Torrance | 9:08.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Ahlias Gonzalez | Fr | Barstow | 9:09.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Scott Hayashida | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:11.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | John Diaz | Sr | Damien | 9:11.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | James Santos | Jr | Camarillo | 9:12.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Garcia | Sr | Hart | 9:12.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Alex Cheng | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:13.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Chistopher Ramirez | So | Chino Hills | 9:13.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Robert Cantoran | So | Chino Hills | 9:13.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Logan Clogston | So | Bonita | 9:14.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Hart | 9:14.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Vincent Casella | Jr | Servite | 9:15.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Luke Bentley | So | Bonita | 9:16.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Chung | Jr | Claremont | 9:16.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Tohma Kuroyanagi | Jr | Torrance | 9:16.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Rex Nelson | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:17.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Li | So | Webb | 9:17.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Llerena | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:18.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Adriel Arriaga | Jr | Bonita | 9:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Torres | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Aidan Vouga | Sr | Yorba Linda | 9:19.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Madrigal | Sr | Hesperia | 9:20.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | Santa Monica | 9:21 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Kyehan Popal | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:21.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Bogoniewski | Sr | West Ranch | 9:21.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Sanjith Muthu Kumaran | Sr | West Ranch | 9:21.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Corona | Sr | Hesperia | 9:21.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
101 | Youngseok Song | So | Webb | 9:24 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Stolper | So | St. Margaret’s | 9:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
103 | Christopher Fajardo | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:26.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Enzo Figueroa | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Dustin Ngo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:27.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Sander Chia | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:27.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
107 | Trevor Mello | Jr | Serrano | 9:27.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Jones | Fr | Serrano | 9:30.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Mikah Tong | Jr | Torrance | 9:30.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Oh | So | West Ranch | 9:30.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Adam Zermeno | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:33.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Reisz Brillante | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 9:33.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Maschler | Sr | Webb | 9:33.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Lingjian Pei | Fr | Webb | 9:33.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Diego Burciaga | Fr | Shadow Hills | 9:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Andree Ayala | Sr | Torrance | 9:35.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Joshua Hoose | Sr | Quartz Hill | 9:35.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Estevan Sevilla | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 9:35.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Raul Mendez | Fr | Barstow | 9:37.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Diaz | Jr | Claremont | 9:38 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Jack Boyd | So | Bonita | 9:38.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Cruz Lopez1 | Jr | Chino | 9:38.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Inital | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:39.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Ramses Diaz | Sr | Shadow Hills | 9:39.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Jaxson Ivar | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:39.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Gabriel Amezcua | Jr | Torrance | 9:40.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
127 | Alexander Conklin | Jr | Claremont | 9:40.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
128 | George Romero | Sr | Hesperia | 9:40.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
129 | Beck Sorenson | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:40.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | Jasiah Mendez | Jr | Claremont | 9:41.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Claremont | 9:45.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Sebastian Cuellar | Jr | Azusa | 9:45.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
133 | Christian Del Rosario | Jr | Azusa | 9:46.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Miles Leishman | So | Webb | 9:46.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Myles Isobe | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:46.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Ketron | Jr | Great Oak | 9:47.8 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 20/29 | 15/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
137 | Xavier Roman | So | Montebello | 9:49.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
138 | Dart DeLaTorre | Sr | Azusa | 9:50.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Applestot | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:50.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Luca Lombardo | Jr | Santa Monica | 9:51.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
141 | Julian Perez | Jr | Montebello | 9:51.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Caleb Phillips | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:51.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Perez | Jr | West Ranch | 9:52 | 6:35 | |||||||
144 | Jibril Dadabhoy | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:52.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Moises Cueto | Jr | Servite | 9:53.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Jack Stewart | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:53.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Luis Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 9:54.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Dominick Lozada | Jr | Patriot | 9:54.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Elijah Adame | Jr | Great Oak | 9:54.7 | 6:36 | 5/6 | 21/29 | 13/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
150 | Elijah Koskey | Sr | Beaumont | 9:55 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Branxton Perez | Sr | Hesperia | 9:55.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Karganilla | Fr | Bonita | 9:56.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Huertas | Fr | Bonita | 9:57.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Angel Ayon | Sr | Shadow Hills | 9:57.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Julian Mondragon | Jr | Sunny Hills | 9:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Josh Delavega | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:58.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Oscar Li | So | Webb | 10:00.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Reagan | So | Azusa | 10:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 10:03.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Pierre Dewalt | Jr | Quartz Hill | 10:03.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Michael Lappin | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 10:03.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
162 | Humberto Torres | Sr | Shadow Hills | 10:03.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Nicco Osti | So | St. Monica | 10:04.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Castellon | Jr | Montebello | 10:04.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
165 | Fletcher Friend | Fr | St. Monica | 10:05 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | Gabriel Hernandez | Sr | Shadow Hills | 10:05.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Alexander Maldonado | Sr | Sunny Hills | 10:06 | 6:44 | |||||||
168 | John Jones | Fr | Arlington | 10:06.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
169 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Azusa | 10:07.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
170 | Ryan Schwartz | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:07.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Martinez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 10:07.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | David Morales | So | Montebello | 10:08.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Alejandro Arriaga | Sr | Hart | 10:10.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
174 | Jamie Warren | So | Arlington | 10:11.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Luis Moreno | Sr | Serrano | 10:12.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Falk | So | Webb | 10:12.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Dylan Cockerill | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 10:12.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Ryder Vigneau | Fr | Arlington | 10:15.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
179 | Enrique Torres | Jr | Quartz Hill | 10:17.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Quackenbush | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 10:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
181 | Connor Keeney | So | Webb | 10:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
182 | David Alexander | Fr | St. Monica | 10:20.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
183 | Jordan Sun | Sr | Webb | 10:20.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
184 | Landon Arvidson | Fr | Bonita | 10:21.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
185 | Omar Gonzales | So | Bonita | 10:22 | 6:55 | |||||||
186 | Kuai Ma | Fr | Webb | 10:22.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | Zachery Kaminsky | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:25 | 6:57 | |||||||
188 | Roman Maroto | Fr | St. Monica | 10:25.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
189 | David Zimmermann | So | St. Monica | 10:25.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
190 | Caiden Spellman | Fr | St. Monica | 10:26 | 6:57 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Adame | Sr | Torrance | 10:27.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
192 | Yixuan Yuan | So | Webb | 10:28.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
193 | Elijah Tinoco | So | Bonita | 10:29.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
194 | Jake Greenfield | Jr | Birmingham | 10:34.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
195 | Brandan Parker | Jr | St. Monica | 10:34.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
196 | Leonardo Orozco | Fr | Bishop Amat | 10:34.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
197 | Tyler Hanabusa | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:38 | 7:05 | |||||||
198 | Matthew Gray | Sr | Hesperia | 10:40.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
199 | Chengyu Fu | Fr | Webb | 10:41.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
200 | Jordan Salonga | Jr | Camarillo | 10:47.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
201 | Roger Valencia | Sr | Birmingham | 10:47.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
202 | Brandon Castillo | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 10:49.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
203 | Adam Martinez | So | Redlands East Valley | 10:51.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
204 | Damian Lara | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 10:53.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
205 | Erwin Deutschzhao | So | St. Margaret’s | 10:54 | 7:16 | |||||||
206 | Thomas Hu | So | Webb | 10:57.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
207 | Brandon Garcia | Sr | La Mirada | 11:01.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
208 | Sebastian Hoffman | Sr | Webb | 11:08.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
209 | Eric Filson | Jr | Damien | 11:09.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
210 | Mike Reyes | Jr | Shadow Hills | 11:11 | 7:27 | |||||||
211 | Gavin Firchein | Fr | Arlington | 11:11.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
212 | Adam Gage | Jr | Claremont | 11:13.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
213 | Lam Tran | So | Webb | 11:19.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
214 | William Pu | Jr | West Ranch | 11:25.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
215 | Denzel Cabrera | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 11:27.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
216 | Thomas Le | So | Serrano | 11:32.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
217 | William Li | So | Webb | 11:35.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
218 | Andres Caballeros | Fr | Webb | 11:36.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
219 | Michael Estevez | Fr | St. Monica | 11:38.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
220 | Nam Luu1 | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 11:42.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
221 | Nathan Ramirez | Jr | Azusa | 11:44.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
222 | Juan Suarez | Sr | West Ranch | 11:44.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
223 | Pui Fong | So | Webb | 11:48.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
224 | Luke Ziegler | So | Redlands East Valley | 11:50.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
225 | Marcus Friedrichsen | Fr | Bonita | 11:51 | 7:54 | |||||||
226 | Declan O'Brien | So | St. Monica | 11:54.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
227 | Tristan Wellmeyer | So | Yorba Linda | 12:02.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
228 | Erik Toca | Jr | Montebello | 12:07.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
229 | Ryan Salazar | Fr | Barstow | 12:11.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
230 | David Santibanez | Fr | Shadow Hills | 12:16.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
231 | David Munoz | Fr | Barstow | 12:21.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
232 | Eric Gu | Fr | Webb | 12:22.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
233 | Pablo Rosales | Sr | Hawthorne | 12:23 | 8:15 | |||||||
234 | Henry Witsken | Sr | St. Monica | 12:24.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
235 | Isaiah Perez | Jr | Azusa | 12:26.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
236 | Jonathan Giggins | Fr | Barstow | 12:39.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
237 | David Huang | Jr | Great Oak | 12:39.7 | 8:26 | 6/6 | 29/29 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
238 | Yiyang Liu | So | St. Monica | 12:42.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
239 | Maleek Flournoy | So | Bonita | 12:43.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
240 | Nathan Zapata | Fr | St. Monica | 12:43.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
241 | Isaiah Espinoza | Jr | La Mirada | 12:45.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
242 | Troy Slaton | So | Redlands East Valley | 13:00.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
243 | Weija Zhao | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 13:10.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
244 | Christopher Som | Jr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 13:10.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
245 | Kyle Kim | So | St. Monica | 13:10.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
246 | Eddie Orozco | So | La Mirada | 13:20.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
247 | Carlos Andrade | Sr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 13:21.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
248 | Andrew Olson | So | St. Monica | 14:00.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
249 | Jeremy Tolmochow | Jr | Webb | 14:12.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
250 | Diego Andrade | Sr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 14:41.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
251 | Claire Woertink | Fr | Webb | 14:47.6 | 9:52 | |||||||
252 | Tuvia Perets | Fr | St. Monica | 17:12.7 | 11:28 | |||||||
253 | Isaac Aguirre | Sr | Nogales | 17:33.3 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
42:39 8:32 5:41 |
83 | Jayson Bluemel Sr 8:05 5:23 3 |
Connor DePriest So 8:16 5:30 6 |
Jude Barry So 8:42 5:48 18 |
Noah Tristan Sr 8:44 5:49 21 |
Matthew Wong Jr 8:52 5:55 35 |
Jonah Ly So 9:01 6:01 48 |
German Santibanez Fr 9:06 6:04 54 |
2 | Agoura 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
42:34 8:31 5:41 |
110 | Abreham McGrath Jr 7:53 5:15 1 |
Victor Rangel Jr 8:00 5:20 2 |
Evan Shrier Sr 8:45 5:50 24 |
Gabriel Conn Jr 8:48 5:52 28 |
Parker King Sr 9:08 6:05 55 |
||
3 | Chino Hills 6-4-5-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
43:42 8:44 5:50 |
129 | Grant Murata So 8:27 5:38 9 |
Parker Heil Jr 8:34 5:42 13 |
Matthew Alvarez So 8:47 5:51 27 |
Nathan Castillo Jr 8:57 5:58 39 |
Colin McZeal Sr 8:58 5:59 41 |
Evan Cota So 9:01 6:01 51 |
Chistopher Ramirez So 9:14 6:09 61 |
4 | Camarillo 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
43:32 8:42 5:48 |
153 | Dylan Rosenthal Sr 8:05 5:23 4 |
CJ Takano Jr 8:21 5:34 7 |
Ian Dobrosky Jr 8:54 5:56 36 |
Gabriel Fernandez Jr 9:00 6:00 47 |
James Santos Jr 9:12 6:08 59 |
Jordan Salonga Jr 10:48 7:12 130 |
|
5 | Webb 7-6-3-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
44:11 8:50 5:53 |
165 | Isaac Nicolosi So 8:28 5:38 10 |
Felipe Murillo So 8:35 5:43 14 |
Finnegan Miller So 8:43 5:48 19 |
Finn Bulson So 9:08 6:05 56 |
Jonathan Li So 9:18 6:12 66 |
Youngseok Song So 9:24 6:16 74 |
Matthew Maschler Sr 9:34 6:23 85 |
6 | Claremont 15-14-10-7-6 Gap: 0:28 |
44:59 9:00 6:00 |
218 | Andrew Soto Jr 8:48 5:52 29 |
Edward De Vera Jr 8:57 5:58 40 |
Benjamin Schulz Sr 8:58 5:59 42 |
Rohan Weerasekera Sr 8:58 5:59 43 |
Andrew Chung Jr 9:16 6:11 64 |
Jacob Diaz Jr 9:38 6:25 89 |
Alexander Conklin Jr 9:40 6:27 94 |
7 | Diamond Ranch 16-15-12-8-7 Gap: 0:14 |
44:54 8:59 5:59 |
223 | Josue Lopez Sr 8:52 5:55 34 |
Kai-William Rasshan Sr 8:54 5:56 37 |
Victor Moreno Sr 9:01 6:01 49 |
Diego Cruz Sr 9:01 6:01 50 |
David Milian Sr 9:05 6:04 53 |
Reisz Brillante Sr 9:33 6:22 84 |
Nathan Martinez Sr 10:08 6:45 117 |
8 | Patriot 13-7-6-6-8 Gap: 1:10 |
45:13 9:03 6:02 |
226 | Wyatt Engelhorn Jr 8:45 5:50 22 |
Riley Gervais Jr 8:45 5:50 23 |
Anthony Vargas Jr 8:46 5:50 25 |
Bryan Cruz Sr 9:03 6:02 52 |
Dominick Lozada Jr 9:54 6:36 104 |
||
9 | Bonita 11-11-13-12-9 Gap: 0:41 |
45:28 9:06 6:04 |
255 | Derek Yang So 8:38 5:46 17 |
Keith Torres Jr 9:00 6:00 46 |
Logan Clogston So 9:15 6:10 62 |
Luke Bentley So 9:16 6:11 63 |
Adriel Arriaga Jr 9:19 6:13 67 |
Jack Boyd So 9:38 6:25 90 |
Daniel Karganilla Fr 9:56 6:37 107 |
10 | Valencia (Placentia) 14-10-11-10-10 Gap: 0:41 |
45:37 9:07 6:05 |
264 | Angel Saucedo Jr 8:47 5:51 26 |
Lucious Marques Sr 8:49 5:52 30 |
Alex Cheng Jr 9:13 6:09 60 |
Kyehan Popal Jr 9:21 6:14 70 |
Dustin Ngo Jr 9:27 6:18 78 |
Ryan Schwartz Sr 10:08 6:45 116 |
|
11 | Great Oak 10-8-7-9-11 Gap: 1:18 |
45:56 9:11 6:08 |
282 | Tristan Ocasio Sr 8:36 5:44 16 |
Owen Fuller Jr 8:49 5:52 31 |
Aiden Jasareno Jr 8:49 5:53 32 |
Ethan Ketron Jr 9:48 6:32 98 |
Elijah Adame Jr 9:55 6:36 105 |
David Huang Jr 12:40 8:26 145 |
|
12 | Torrance 5-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:10 |
45:56 9:11 6:07 |
299 | Gavin Borges Jr 8:25 5:37 8 |
Jake Sasaki Jr 9:09 6:06 57 |
Tohma Kuroyanagi Jr 9:16 6:11 65 |
Mikah Tong Jr 9:31 6:20 82 |
Andree Ayala Sr 9:35 6:23 87 |
Gabriel Amezcua Jr 9:40 6:27 93 |
Andrew Adame Sr 10:28 6:58 127 |
13 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 9-9-8-11-13 Gap: 1:43 |
46:30 9:18 6:12 |
308 | Ben Gamboa Jr 8:36 5:44 15 |
Douglas Bui Sr 8:50 5:53 33 |
Robert Griffis Sr 8:55 5:57 38 |
Anthony Applestot Jr 9:51 6:34 101 |
Andrew Quackenbush Jr 10:19 6:53 121 |
||
14 | Serrano 12-12-15-14-14 Gap: 1:29 |
46:52 9:22 6:15 |
344 | Omari Elster Sr 8:43 5:48 20 |
Gavin Graham Jr 8:59 5:59 44 |
Trevor Mello Jr 9:28 6:19 80 |
Joshua Jones Fr 9:30 6:20 81 |
Luis Moreno Sr 10:12 6:48 119 |
Thomas Le So 11:33 7:42 136 |
|
15 | St. Margaret’s 8-5-9-15-15 Gap: 4:38 |
50:36 10:07 6:45 |
378 | Caden Gazzaniga Sr 8:33 5:42 11 |
Riley Harrison Jr 8:33 5:42 12 |
Ethan Stolper So 9:25 6:17 75 |
Erwin Deutschzhao So 10:54 7:16 133 |
Weija Zhao Jr 13:11 8:47 147 |
||
16 | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 19-20-16-16-16 Gap: 0:20 |
47:20 9:28 6:19 |
391 | Anthony Torres Jr 9:19 6:13 68 |
Christopher Fajardo Sr 9:27 6:18 76 |
Enzo Figueroa Sr 9:27 6:18 77 |
Sander Chia Sr 9:27 6:18 79 |
Andrew Inital Jr 9:39 6:26 91 |
Zachery Kaminsky Sr 10:25 6:57 123 |
Tyler Hanabusa Sr 10:38 7:05 128 |
17 | Shadow Hills 17-17-17-18-17 Gap: 1:04 |
48:14 9:39 6:26 |
441 | Ryan McDonald Sr 8:59 5:59 45 |
Diego Burciaga Fr 9:34 6:23 86 |
Ramses Diaz Sr 9:40 6:26 92 |
Angel Ayon Sr 9:57 6:38 108 |
Humberto Torres Sr 10:04 6:42 110 |
Gabriel Hernandez Sr 10:05 6:44 114 |
Mike Reyes Jr 11:11 7:27 134 |
18 | West Ranch 21-19-18-17-18 Gap: 2:04 |
49:31 9:54 6:36 |
464 | Brandon Bogoniewski Sr 9:22 6:14 71 |
Sanjith Muthu Kumaran Sr 9:22 6:14 72 |
Ryan Oh So 9:31 6:20 83 |
Jacob Perez Jr 9:52 6:35 103 |
William Pu Jr 11:25 7:37 135 |
Juan Suarez Sr 11:45 7:50 138 |
|
19 | Hesperia 20-18-20-19-19 Gap: 1:21 |
48:59 9:48 6:32 |
472 | Daniel Madrigal Sr 9:20 6:13 69 |
Nicholas Corona Sr 9:22 6:14 73 |
George Romero Sr 9:41 6:27 95 |
Branxton Perez Sr 9:56 6:37 106 |
Matthew Gray Sr 10:41 7:07 129 |
||
20 | St. Monica 4-16-19-20-20 Gap: 2:20 |
49:02 9:48 6:32 |
475 | Ian Gilbert Sr 8:06 5:24 5 |
Nicco Osti So 10:04 6:43 111 |
Fletcher Friend Fr 10:05 6:43 113 |
David Alexander Fr 10:21 6:54 122 |
Roman Maroto Fr 10:26 6:57 124 |
David Zimmermann So 10:26 6:57 125 |
Caiden Spellman Fr 10:26 6:57 126 |
21 | Azusa 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 0:22 |
49:32 9:54 6:36 |
517 | Sebastian Cuellar Jr 9:45 6:30 96 |
Christian Del Rosario Jr 9:46 6:31 97 |
Dart DeLaTorre Sr 9:51 6:34 100 |
Anthony Reagan So 10:02 6:41 109 |
Adrian Gonzalez Sr 10:08 6:45 115 |
Nathan Ramirez Jr 11:45 7:50 137 |
Isaiah Perez Jr 12:27 8:18 143 |
22 | Montebello 23-23-23-23-22 Gap: 2:18 |
52:01 10:24 6:56 |
571 | Xavier Roman So 9:49 6:33 99 |
Julian Perez Jr 9:51 6:34 102 |
Nicholas Castellon Jr 10:05 6:43 112 |
David Morales So 10:09 6:46 118 |
Erik Toca Jr 12:08 8:05 140 |
||
23 | Barstow 18-21-21-22-23 Gap: 3:30 |
55:59 11:12 7:28 |
573 | Ahlias Gonzalez Fr 9:10 6:07 58 |
Raul Mendez Fr 9:37 6:25 88 |
Ryan Salazar Fr 12:11 8:08 141 |
David Munoz Fr 12:21 8:14 142 |
Jonathan Giggins Fr 12:40 8:26 144 |
||
24 | Redlands East Valley 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:48 |
56:49 11:22 7:35 |
668 | Dylan Cockerill Jr 10:13 6:49 120 |
Adam Martinez So 10:51 7:14 131 |
Damian Lara Sr 10:54 7:16 132 |
Luke Ziegler So 11:51 7:54 139 |
Troy Slaton So 13:01 8:40 146 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lewis Argueta | Fr | Hesperia | 7:49.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Cael Rivera | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 7:54.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Emmanuel Lopez | Fr | Servite | 8:02.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Jack McMurrin | Fr | Great Oak | 8:09.1 | 5:26 | 1/12 | 3/29 | 4/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Lyle Mideiros | Fr | Claremont | 8:09.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Parker Elliott | Fr | Tesoro | 8:12.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Dorian Bening | Fr | Agoura | 8:16.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Zaiden Gurusamy | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 8:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Tristan Sievers | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:19.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Declan Mansbridge | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 8:21.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Shearer | Fr | Newbury Park | 8:22.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Castillo | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Kien Biggs | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 8:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Ezekiel Orozco | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 8:28.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Bryan Osborne | Fr | Great Oak | 8:29.4 | 5:40 | 2/12 | 5/29 | 2/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Dustin Bui | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:30.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Hunter Gillespie | Fr | Chino Hills | 8:32 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Ibarra | Fr | Hart | 8:32.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Nicolas Zamora | Fr | Hart | 8:32.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Cunanan | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 8:33.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Giovannie Ramos | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 8:33.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Ioan Evans | Fr | Torrance | 8:33.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Leo Lucente | Fr | Santa Monica | 8:35.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Angel Lerena | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 8:36 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Peter Beerer | Fr | Servite | 8:36.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Luis Gorocica | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 8:36.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Gen Ogami | Fr | Peninsula | 8:37.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Great Oak | 8:37.9 | 5:45 | 3/12 | 8/29 | 2/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Luis Martinez | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 8:38.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Aydin Tanner | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:38.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Hardy | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:39.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Isaac Lanaro | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:39.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Marco Franco | Fr | Great Oak | 8:39.4 | 5:46 | 4/12 | 9/29 | 2/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Ian Carew | Fr | Agoura | 8:39.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Ben Andrus | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:39.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Deleau | Fr | Agoura | 8:40.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Jamari Eisenberg | Fr | Claremont | 8:42.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | William Krause | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 8:44.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Sergio Villeraldo | Fr | Montebello | 8:46.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Colin Jean-Pierre | Fr | Great Oak | 8:47.2 | 5:51 | 5/12 | 10/29 | 2/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Yvan Velasco | Fr | Azusa | 8:47.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 8:48.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Will Drobis | Fr | La Canada | 8:48.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Erfle | Fr | Quartz Hill | 8:51.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Chase Rogers | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 8:52.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Olly O'Connor | Fr | Viewpoint | 8:53.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Rishabh Prabhat | Fr | Tesoro | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Malaxai Murphy | Fr | Apple Valley | 8:53.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Chris Perez | Fr | Beaumont | 8:54.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Garcia Santamaria | Fr | Beaumont | 8:54.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Cristian Gutierrez | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:54.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Nikolas Garcia-Ramirez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 8:55.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Liam Trimmer | Fr | Etiwanda | 8:56.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Aiden Wasson | Fr | Claremont | 8:57.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Caldwell | Fr | Viewpoint | 8:57.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Sebastian Uribe | Fr | Chino Hills | 8:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Holmes | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Noah Ramirez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Max Rogers | Fr | Claremont | 9:00.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Paul Kamboj | Fr | Newbury Park | 9:02.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Chris Jaramillo | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:02.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Rohen Vargo | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:02.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Edward Leigh | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:03.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Rubalcava | Fr | Great Oak | 9:04.1 | 6:03 | 6/12 | 13/29 | 2/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Max Abbott | Fr | Claremont | 9:05.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Pierce Frankfort | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:06 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Keegan Ver Steeg | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 9:06.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Rudy Mendoza | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 9:06.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Bogoniewski | Fr | West Ranch | 9:06.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Austin Zierdt | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 9:06.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Turner Quatraro | Fr | Great Oak | 9:07.2 | 6:05 | 7/12 | 14/29 | 2/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Jacob Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 9:07.3 | 6:05 | 8/12 | 15/29 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Ryan Summers | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:07.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Miles Watts | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:07.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Josue Regalado | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 9:08.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Slade Sturhann | Fr | Tesoro | 9:11.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Brayton Sax | Fr | Newbury Park | 9:12.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Rowan Villanueva | Fr | La Mirada | 9:12.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Alexandre Munro | Fr | Quartz Hill | 9:13.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Michael Connor | Fr | Tesoro | 9:13.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Ian Hickman | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:13.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Jake Hermsen | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 9:14.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Noah DeLos Santos | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 9:14.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Uriah Rivera | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:14.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Jung | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:15.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Carter Cotich | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:15.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Dawson Tuttle | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:16.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Rumi Jahangir-Arshad | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:17.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Emerson Hill | Fr | Santa Monica | 9:18.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Julian Guignard | Fr | Chino Hills | 9:18.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Pilarz | Fr | Damien | 9:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Yuhyun Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 9:21 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Benjamin Harrison | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:21.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Schlosser | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Zachary Tsai | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Toren Habbestad | Fr | Yorba Linda | 9:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Prandon Arrogante | Fr | Beaumont | 9:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Diego Castro | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 9:24.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Lorenzo Rodriguez | Fr | Servite | 9:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Elijah Rocha | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:26.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Terrence Becker | Fr | Claremont | 9:26.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Hunter Tworek | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 9:27.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Wei Lim | Fr | Claremont | 9:28.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Carson Rawls | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:29.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Esteban Rivera | Fr | Beaumont | 9:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Skyler Fong | Fr | Calabasas | 9:31.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Segura | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:31.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Gabriel Raco | Fr | Tesoro | 9:31.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Lennon Copas | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:31.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | James Faries | Fr | Santa Monica | 9:32.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Corral | Fr | Beaumont | 9:33.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Jack Parker | Fr | West Ranch | 9:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Jayden Coffelt | Fr | Quartz Hill | 9:34 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Corey Cheung | Fr | La Canada | 9:34.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Evan Wang | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:34.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Kadyn Bley | Fr | Tesoro | 9:34.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Dean Oteyza | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 9:34.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Sean Nguyen | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:35.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | William Carrig-Braun | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:35.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Henry Navarro | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:35.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Gonzalez | Fr | Hart | 9:35.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Soliz | Fr | Camarillo | 9:36.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Logan Bond | Fr | Viewpoint | 9:37 | 6:25 | |||||||
124 | Milo Guba | Fr | Torrance | 9:37.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Landon Montero | Fr | Camarillo | 9:38.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Evan Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 9:38.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Ernan Jauregui | Fr | Camarillo | 9:42.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Turenchalk | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:42.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Luke Nguyen | Fr | Camarillo | 9:43.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Nels Lyman | Fr | Patriot | 9:43.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Jamison Gines | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:44.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Colin Brun | Fr | Viewpoint | 9:44.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | David Kakuk | Fr | La Canada | 9:44.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Lucas Gomez Qulles | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 9:45.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Aiden Llerena | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:45.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Hur | Fr | Sunny Hills | 9:46 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Ethan Chavez | Fr | Damien | 9:46.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Aiden Christopher | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:47 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Collin Steelberg | Fr | Viewpoint | 9:47.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Alexander Martinez | Fr | Hart | 9:48.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Jesse Juarez | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 9:48.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Rashad Entabi | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 9:49.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
143 | Bodie Brown | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:49.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas De Santiago | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 9:50.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
145 | Kieran Joshi | Fr | Calabasas | 9:52.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Caesar Navarro | Fr | Agoura | 9:53.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
147 | Aidan Andrews | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 9:54.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Knox | Fr | Quartz Hill | 9:55.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Tobin Palmer | Fr | Santa Monica | 9:56.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Aaron Green | Fr | Sunny Hills | 9:57.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Triston Lopez | Fr | La Mirada | 9:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Noe Macias | Fr | Montebello | 9:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Andy Toscano | Fr | Hesperia | 9:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
154 | Asher Pirozzi | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
155 | Everette Clarke | Fr | Servite | 10:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
156 | Aaron Castro | Fr | Vista Meridian | 10:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Alexander MacLean | Fr | Agoura | 10:01.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Lennon Gallagher | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 10:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Pena | Fr | Montebello | 10:03.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Keaton Brown | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:03.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Dean Miller | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:03.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
162 | James Muller | Fr | Servite | 10:03.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Jack Flynn | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:03.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
164 | Logan Simpson | Fr | Great Oak | 10:04.6 | 6:43 | 9/12 | 24/29 | 2/12 | ||||
165 | Alonzo Quinonez | Fr | Hesperia | 10:04.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | David Crider | Fr | Tesoro | 10:04.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
167 | Israel Vega | Fr | Vista Meridian | 10:04.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
168 | Moises Alvarez Mendoza | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:05.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Jason Chun | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:05.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
170 | Diego Orozco | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 10:07.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Trevor Gilson | Fr | Yorba Linda | 10:07.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | Bryon Wheeler | Fr | Apple Valley | 10:08.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Emilio Scott | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:08.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Franco | Fr | Quartz Hill | 10:09.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
175 | Ayman Ali | Fr | Calabasas | 10:09.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
176 | Yungbihn Douglas | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:10.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
177 | Gabe Bustos | Fr | West Ranch | 10:10.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
178 | Micah Torres | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:10.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | James Kreig | Fr | Covina | 10:10.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
180 | Tyler Enda | Fr | Chino Hills | 10:10.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
181 | Matthew Glovsky | Fr | Claremont | 10:10.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
182 | Luke Shimohara | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:11 | 6:47 | |||||||
183 | Adam Lu | Fr | Peninsula | 10:11.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
184 | Mac Ladin | Fr | Viewpoint | 10:12.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
185 | Sam Cattarossi | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:13.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
186 | Isaac Cho | Fr | La Canada | 10:13.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
187 | Royce Lui | Fr | La Canada | 10:15.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
188 | Brody Weigel | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 10:15.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
189 | Jacob Browning | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:15.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
190 | Joshua Kim | Fr | La Canada | 10:16.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
191 | Vincent McPhee | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:16.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
192 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:17.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
193 | Nicolas Obimgba | Fr | Torrance | 10:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
194 | Kiyan Khaleeli | Fr | Peninsula | 10:18.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
195 | Damien Villegas-Vega | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
196 | Oliver O'Neill | Fr | Great Oak | 10:18.5 | 6:52 | 10/12 | 25/29 | 3/8 | ||||
197 | Gavin Kim | Fr | Tesoro | 10:18.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
198 | Oscar Gallindo | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:18.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
199 | Dylan Best | Fr | Ontario | 10:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
200 | Graham Porter | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:20.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
201 | Wayne Hampton | Fr | Beaumont | 10:20.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
202 | Thomas Maeder | Fr | Peninsula | 10:20.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
203 | Zachary Bassett | Fr | Claremont | 10:21.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
204 | Braydon Baker | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:21.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
205 | Judah Levin | Fr | La Canada | 10:22.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
206 | Matteo Harvey | Fr | Peninsula | 10:22.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
207 | Ryan Mohler | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:23.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
208 | Samuel Nguyen | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:23.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
209 | Noah Leyva | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 10:24.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Will Horning | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 10:24.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
211 | Garrett Wakefield | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:25.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Tyler Yamanaka | Fr | Peninsula | 10:25.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
213 | Nikko Ballesteros | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 10:26.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
214 | Drake Harvey | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:26.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
215 | Logan Cunanan | Fr | Great Oak | 10:26.7 | 6:58 | 11/12 | 27/29 | 3/7 | ||||
216 | Ryan Tran | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:27.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
217 | Alexander Su | Fr | Camarillo | 10:28.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
218 | Dryden Knight | Fr | Tesoro | 10:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
219 | Arnav Merla | Fr | Claremont | 10:30.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Levi Lopez | Fr | Covina | 10:32.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
221 | Antonio Delgadillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 10:32.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
222 | Brandon Perez | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 10:33.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
223 | Oscar Rodriguez | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 10:33.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
224 | Wyatt Donton | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 10:33.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
225 | Sebastian Garcia | Fr | Montebello | 10:35.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
226 | Zachary Faith | Fr | Calabasas | 10:36.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
227 | Dylan Quaid | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 10:36.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
228 | Kyle Tran | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:37 | 7:05 | |||||||
229 | Curtis Thomson | Fr | Servite | 10:37.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
230 | Lucas Mejia | Fr | Servite | 10:38.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
231 | Ted Yue | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:40.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
232 | Nareg Khashaki | Fr | La Canada | 10:41.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
233 | Connor Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:42.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
234 | Christopher Smith | Fr | Peninsula | 10:43.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
235 | Roman Khokhlov | Fr | Calabasas | 10:44.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
236 | Levi Reece | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:48.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
237 | Keita Kimoto | Fr | Peninsula | 10:48.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
238 | Eliseo Marquez | Fr | Vista Meridian | 10:48.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
239 | Donovan Sapp | Fr | Hesperia | 10:49.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
240 | Jason Som | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 10:51.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
241 | Gavin Strothman | Fr | Patriot | 10:51.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
242 | Laniel Moreno | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
243 | Ryan Tran | Fr | Mountain View | 10:53.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
244 | Alex Rosas | Fr | La Canada | 10:54.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
245 | Jonathan Silanskis | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 10:58.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
246 | Bruno Martinez-Pinto | Fr | Great Oak | 11:01.8 | 7:21 | 12/12 | 28/29 | 2/3 | ||||
247 | Lokkay Teo | Fr | Claremont | 11:02.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
248 | Rene Valentine | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 11:02.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
249 | Edeken Mercado | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 11:04.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
250 | Nieko Ouwersloot | Fr | La Canada | 11:04.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
251 | Tyler Le | Fr | La Mirada | 11:05.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
252 | Dustin Pantilo | Fr | La Mirada | 11:05.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
253 | Michael Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 11:08 | 7:25 | |||||||
254 | Ethan Dong | Fr | Damien | 11:09.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
255 | Oliver Werkhoven | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 11:12.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
256 | Dylan Ontiveros | Fr | Covina | 11:13.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
257 | Cesar Gonzalez | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 11:14 | 7:29 | |||||||
258 | Nathan Camarena | Fr | Ontario | 11:16.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
259 | Gregory Arellano | Fr | Torrance | 11:16.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
260 | Jayden Benson | Fr | Newbury Park | 11:20.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
261 | Rufus Ballatore | Fr | Santa Monica | 11:31.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
262 | John Wall | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 11:31.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
263 | Nathan Villegas | Fr | Montebello | 11:36.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
264 | Serafin Villa | Fr | Vista Meridian | 11:42.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
265 | Ivan Tamayo | Fr | La Mirada | 11:47.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
266 | Siwoo Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 11:48.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
267 | Donovan Soulakis | Fr | Torrance | 11:53.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
268 | Roy Hayes | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 12:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
269 | Ty Rodriguez | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 12:17.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
270 | Stanley Lin | Fr | Torrance | 12:28.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
271 | Sebastian Yanez | Fr | Viewpoint | 12:31.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
272 | James Oates | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 12:34.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
273 | Jared Banda | Fr | Vista Meridian | 12:35.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
274 | Sho Yuasa | Fr | Peninsula | 12:42 | 8:28 | |||||||
275 | Omar Montoya | Fr | Vista Meridian | 12:50.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
276 | Carlos Reyes | Fr | Torrance | 13:24.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
277 | Ronav Patwa | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 13:39.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
278 | Austin Bui | Sr | Servite | 13:50.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
279 | Daniel Serrano | Fr | Hesperia | 13:56.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
280 | Shai Klier | Fr | Viewpoint | 14:05.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
281 | Gregg Hampton | Fr | Quartz Hill | 14:24.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
282 | Marco DeLaCruz | Fr | La Mirada | 14:31 | 9:41 | |||||||
283 | Anthony Mata | Fr | Hart | 14:48.4 | 9:52 | |||||||
284 | Victor Resendiz | Fr | Vista Meridian | 16:12.9 | 10:49 | |||||||
285 | Christopher Rodriguez | Fr | La Mirada | 16:34.7 | 11:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
42:04 8:25 5:37 |
90 | Cael Rivera Fr 7:55 5:16 2 |
Tristan Sievers Fr 8:20 5:33 9 |
Dustin Bui Fr 8:30 5:40 15 |
Ethan Hardy Fr 8:39 5:46 30 |
Ben Andrus Fr 8:40 5:47 34 |
Chase Rogers Fr 8:53 5:55 43 |
Chris Jaramillo Fr 9:03 6:02 57 |
2 | Great Oak 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
42:43 8:33 5:42 |
116 | Jack McMurrin Fr 8:09 5:26 4 |
Bryan Osborne Fr 8:29 5:40 14 |
Ruben Sanchez Fr 8:38 5:45 27 |
Marco Franco Fr 8:39 5:46 32 |
Colin Jean-Pierre Fr 8:47 5:51 39 |
Isaac Rubalcava Fr 9:04 6:03 60 |
Turner Quatraro Fr 9:07 6:05 64 |
3 | Etiwanda 10-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
43:36 8:43 5:49 |
169 | Jacob Castillo Fr 8:26 5:37 11 |
Aydin Tanner Fr 8:39 5:46 29 |
Isaac Lanaro Fr 8:39 5:46 31 |
Cristian Gutierrez Fr 8:55 5:57 48 |
Liam Trimmer Fr 8:57 5:58 50 |
Nathan Schlosser Fr 9:22 6:15 82 |
Elijah Rocha Fr 9:27 6:18 86 |
4 | Claremont 5-8-6-5-4 Gap: 0:55 |
43:55 8:47 5:51 |
209 | Lyle Mideiros Fr 8:10 5:27 5 |
Jamari Eisenberg Fr 8:42 5:48 36 |
Aiden Wasson Fr 8:57 5:58 51 |
Max Rogers Fr 9:01 6:01 56 |
Max Abbott Fr 9:05 6:03 61 |
Terrence Becker Fr 9:27 6:18 87 |
Wei Lim Fr 9:28 6:19 88 |
5 | Flintridge Prep 9-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:01 |
44:20 8:52 5:55 |
229 | Declan Mansbridge Fr 8:21 5:34 10 |
Luis Gorocica Fr 8:37 5:44 25 |
William Krause Fr 8:45 5:50 37 |
Isaac Jung Fr 9:15 6:10 74 |
Zachary Tsai Fr 9:22 6:15 83 |
William Carrig-Braun Fr 9:36 6:24 102 |
Rashad Entabi Fr 9:49 6:33 118 |
6 | Poly (Riverside) 11-11-9-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
44:30 8:54 5:56 |
236 | Kien Biggs Fr 8:26 5:37 12 |
Nikolas Garcia-Ramirez Fr 8:55 5:57 49 |
Wyatt Holmes Fr 9:00 6:00 54 |
Noah Ramirez Fr 9:01 6:00 55 |
Miles Watts Fr 9:08 6:05 66 |
Ian Hickman Fr 9:14 6:09 72 |
Aiden Christopher Fr 9:47 6:31 114 |
7 | St. Margaret’s 8-12-11-8-7 Gap: 1:02 |
44:53 8:59 5:59 |
268 | Zaiden Gurusamy Fr 8:19 5:33 8 |
Rohen Vargo Fr 9:03 6:02 58 |
Edward Leigh Fr 9:04 6:02 59 |
Pierce Frankfort Fr 9:06 6:04 62 |
Benjamin Harrison Fr 9:21 6:14 81 |
Moises Alvarez Mendoza Fr 10:05 6:43 138 |
Ryan Mohler Fr 10:23 6:56 161 |
8 | Tesoro 6-9-10-9-8 Gap: 1:19 |
45:03 9:01 6:00 |
282 | Parker Elliott Fr 8:12 5:28 6 |
Rishabh Prabhat Fr 8:54 5:56 45 |
Slade Sturhann Fr 9:12 6:08 68 |
Michael Connor Fr 9:14 6:09 71 |
Gabriel Raco Fr 9:32 6:21 92 |
Kadyn Bley Fr 9:35 6:23 99 |
David Crider Fr 10:05 6:43 136 |
9 | Agoura 7-6-5-10-9 Gap: 1:44 |
45:32 9:06 6:04 |
326 | Dorian Bening Fr 8:17 5:31 7 |
Ian Carew Fr 8:40 5:47 33 |
Ethan Deleau Fr 8:41 5:47 35 |
Caesar Navarro Fr 9:53 6:35 121 |
Alexander MacLean Fr 10:01 6:41 130 |
||
10 | Beaumont 25-16-15-13-10 Gap: 0:39 |
46:16 9:15 6:10 |
362 | Chris Perez Fr 8:54 5:56 46 |
Isaac Garcia Santamaria Fr 8:55 5:56 47 |
Prandon Arrogante Fr 9:23 6:15 84 |
Esteban Rivera Fr 9:31 6:21 90 |
Andrew Corral Fr 9:34 6:22 95 |
Wayne Hampton Fr 10:21 6:54 156 |
|
11 | La Quinta (La Quinta) 19-9-8-7-11 Gap: 3:26 |
47:32 9:30 6:20 |
366 | Angel Lerena Fr 8:36 5:44 23 |
Luis Martinez Fr 8:39 5:46 28 |
Rudy Mendoza Fr 9:06 6:04 63 |
Josue Regalado Fr 9:09 6:06 67 |
Roy Hayes Fr 12:02 8:01 185 |
||
12 | Servite 3-3-7-11-12 Gap: 2:01 |
46:08 9:14 6:09 |
373 | Emmanuel Lopez Fr 8:02 5:22 3 |
Peter Beerer Fr 8:36 5:44 24 |
Lorenzo Rodriguez Fr 9:26 6:17 85 |
Everette Clarke Fr 10:00 6:40 128 |
James Muller Fr 10:03 6:42 133 |
Curtis Thomson Fr 10:38 7:05 171 |
Lucas Mejia Fr 10:38 7:05 172 |
13 | Viewpoint 24-18-18-17-13 Gap: 0:54 |
46:59 9:24 6:16 |
427 | Olly O'Connor Fr 8:53 5:56 44 |
Patrick Caldwell Fr 8:58 5:58 52 |
Logan Bond Fr 9:37 6:25 105 |
Colin Brun Fr 9:44 6:29 111 |
Collin Steelberg Fr 9:47 6:32 115 |
Mac Ladin Fr 10:12 6:48 147 |
Sebastian Yanez Fr 12:31 8:21 187 |
14 | Santiago (Corona) 15-15-15-16-14 Gap: 1:31 |
47:06 9:25 6:17 |
430 | Jackson Cunanan Fr 8:33 5:42 19 |
Ryan Summers Fr 9:08 6:05 65 |
Lennon Copas Fr 9:32 6:21 93 |
Bodie Brown Fr 9:50 6:33 119 |
Jack Flynn Fr 10:04 6:43 134 |
Braydon Baker Fr 10:21 6:54 158 |
Garrett Wakefield Fr 10:25 6:57 164 |
15 | San Marcos (SB) 27-25-21-19-15 Gap: 0:27 |
47:08 9:26 6:17 |
438 | Carter Cotich Fr 9:16 6:11 75 |
Dawson Tuttle Fr 9:17 6:11 76 |
Rumi Jahangir-Arshad Fr 9:18 6:12 77 |
Sean Nguyen Fr 9:35 6:24 101 |
Ethan Turenchalk Fr 9:43 6:29 109 |
Asher Pirozzi Fr 10:00 6:40 127 |
Oscar Gallindo Fr 10:19 6:53 155 |
16 | Peninsula 20-12-13-14-16 Gap: 1:40 |
47:17 9:27 6:18 |
446 | Gen Ogami Fr 8:38 5:45 26 |
Bryce Lee Fr 8:48 5:52 40 |
Yuhyun Kim Fr 9:21 6:14 80 |
Adam Lu Fr 10:12 6:48 146 |
Kiyan Khaleeli Fr 10:18 6:52 154 |
Thomas Maeder Fr 10:21 6:54 157 |
Matteo Harvey Fr 10:23 6:55 160 |
17 | Hart 14-4-12-12-17 Gap: 6:16 |
51:18 10:16 6:50 |
449 | Jordan Ibarra Fr 8:33 5:42 17 |
Nicolas Zamora Fr 8:33 5:42 18 |
Jacob Gonzalez Fr 9:36 6:24 103 |
Alexander Martinez Fr 9:48 6:32 116 |
Anthony Mata Fr 14:48 9:52 195 |
||
18 | Santa Monica 18-19-17-18-18 Gap: 1:34 |
47:34 9:31 6:20 |
459 | Leo Lucente Fr 8:36 5:44 22 |
Emerson Hill Fr 9:18 6:12 78 |
James Faries Fr 9:33 6:22 94 |
Tobin Palmer Fr 9:57 6:38 123 |
Yungbihn Douglas Fr 10:10 6:47 142 |
Luke Shimohara Fr 10:11 6:47 145 |
Sam Cattarossi Fr 10:14 6:49 148 |
18 | Chino Hills 13-14-14-14-18 Gap: 2:01 |
47:34 9:31 6:20 |
459 | Hunter Gillespie Fr 8:32 5:41 16 |
Sebastian Uribe Fr 9:00 6:00 53 |
Julian Guignard Fr 9:18 6:12 79 |
Tyler Enda Fr 10:11 6:47 144 |
Antonio Delgadillo Fr 10:33 7:02 167 |
||
20 | Liberty - Winchester 12-20-20-21-20 Gap: 1:34 |
47:35 9:31 6:21 |
463 | Ezekiel Orozco Fr 8:28 5:39 13 |
Carson Rawls Fr 9:29 6:20 89 |
Aiden Llerena Fr 9:46 6:31 113 |
Jesse Juarez Fr 9:49 6:33 117 |
Lennon Gallagher Fr 10:02 6:41 131 |
Noah Leyva Fr 10:24 6:56 163 |
|
21 | Quartz Hill 23-21-19-20-21 Gap: 1:18 |
47:43 9:33 6:22 |
470 | Jacob Erfle Fr 8:51 5:54 42 |
Alexandre Munro Fr 9:14 6:09 70 |
Jayden Coffelt Fr 9:34 6:23 96 |
Christopher Knox Fr 9:55 6:37 122 |
Daniel Franco Fr 10:09 6:46 140 |
Gregg Hampton Fr 14:24 9:36 193 |
|
22 | La Canada 22-24-23-23-22 Gap: 1:27 |
48:36 9:43 6:29 |
549 | Will Drobis Fr 8:48 5:52 41 |
Corey Cheung Fr 9:34 6:23 97 |
David Kakuk Fr 9:44 6:30 112 |
Isaac Cho Fr 10:14 6:49 149 |
Royce Lui Fr 10:15 6:50 150 |
Joshua Kim Fr 10:16 6:51 151 |
Judah Levin Fr 10:22 6:55 159 |
23 | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 16-16-22-22-23 Gap: 1:55 |
48:44 9:45 6:30 |
553 | Giovannie Ramos Fr 8:33 5:42 20 |
Uriah Rivera Fr 9:15 6:10 73 |
Micah Torres Fr 10:11 6:47 143 |
Kyle Tsujimoto Fr 10:18 6:52 152 |
Ryan Tran Fr 10:28 6:59 165 |
Kyle Tran Fr 10:37 7:05 170 |
Laniel Moreno Fr 10:53 7:15 176 |
24 | Camarillo 30-29-27-24-24 Gap: 0:53 |
49:09 9:50 6:33 |
595 | Ryan Soliz Fr 9:36 6:24 104 |
Landon Montero Fr 9:38 6:26 107 |
Ernan Jauregui Fr 9:42 6:28 108 |
Luke Nguyen Fr 9:43 6:29 110 |
Alexander Su Fr 10:29 6:59 166 |
||
25 | Hesperia 1-22-24-25-25 Gap: 6:07 |
52:38 10:32 7:01 |
629 | Lewis Argueta Fr 7:49 5:13 1 |
Andy Toscano Fr 9:58 6:39 126 |
Alonzo Quinonez Fr 10:05 6:43 135 |
Donovan Sapp Fr 10:50 7:13 175 |
Daniel Serrano Fr 13:56 9:17 192 |
||
26 | Torrance 17-22-25-26-26 Gap: 3:20 |
51:39 10:20 6:53 |
644 | Ioan Evans Fr 8:34 5:42 21 |
Milo Guba Fr 9:37 6:25 106 |
Nicolas Obimgba Fr 10:18 6:52 153 |
Gregory Arellano Fr 11:17 7:31 180 |
Donovan Soulakis Fr 11:54 7:56 184 |
Stanley Lin Fr 12:28 8:19 186 |
Carlos Reyes Fr 13:24 8:56 190 |
26 | Montebello 21-26-26-27-26 Gap: 2:50 |
51:00 10:12 6:48 |
644 | Sergio Villeraldo Fr 8:47 5:51 38 |
Noe Macias Fr 9:58 6:39 125 |
Kevin Pena Fr 10:03 6:42 132 |
Sebastian Garcia Fr 10:35 7:03 168 |
Nathan Villegas Fr 11:37 7:44 181 |
||
28 | Valencia (Placentia) 29-28-28-28-28 Gap: 4:05 |
53:17 10:39 7:06 |
690 | Evan Wang Fr 9:34 6:23 98 |
Dean Oteyza Fr 9:35 6:23 100 |
Jason Chun Fr 10:05 6:44 139 |
Samuel Nguyen Fr 10:23 6:56 162 |
Ronav Patwa Fr 13:40 9:06 191 |
||
29 | Calabasas 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:14 |
50:54 10:11 6:47 |
694 | Skyler Fong Fr 9:31 6:21 91 |
Kieran Joshi Fr 9:53 6:35 120 |
Ayman Ali Fr 10:09 6:46 141 |
Zachary Faith Fr 10:36 7:04 169 |
Roman Khokhlov Fr 10:45 7:10 173 |
||
30 | La Mirada 26-27-30-30-30 Gap: 1:55 |
52:30 10:30 7:00 |
727 | Rowan Villanueva Fr 9:13 6:09 69 |
Triston Lopez Fr 9:58 6:39 124 |
Tyler Le Fr 11:06 7:24 177 |
Dustin Pantilo Fr 11:06 7:24 178 |
Michael Garcia Fr 11:08 7:25 179 |
Ivan Tamayo Fr 11:47 7:52 183 |
Marco DeLaCruz Fr 14:31 9:41 194 |
31 | Vista Meridian 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:35 |
55:13 11:03 7:22 |
810 | Aaron Castro Fr 10:01 6:40 129 |
Israel Vega Fr 10:05 6:43 137 |
Eliseo Marquez Fr 10:49 7:12 174 |
Serafin Villa Fr 11:43 7:48 182 |
Jared Banda Fr 12:36 8:24 188 |
Omar Montoya Fr 12:51 8:34 189 |
Victor Resendiz Fr 16:13 10:49 196 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Etiwanda 4-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:17 |
47:35 9:31 6:21 |
55 | Nathan Schlosser Fr 9:22 6:15 7 |
Elijah Rocha Fr 9:27 6:18 9 |
Jacob Segura Fr 9:32 6:21 12 |
Henry Navarro Fr 9:36 6:24 13 |
Evan Perez Fr 9:39 6:26 14 |
Dean Miller Fr 10:03 6:42 18 |
Connor Perez Fr 10:42 7:08 37 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:14 |
47:42 9:32 6:22 |
56 | Isaac Rubalcava Fr 9:04 6:03 3 |
Turner Quatraro Fr 9:07 6:05 4 |
Jacob Valdez Fr 9:07 6:05 5 |
Logan Simpson Fr 10:05 6:43 19 |
Oliver O'Neill Fr 10:19 6:52 25 |
Logan Cunanan Fr 10:27 6:58 34 |
Bruno Martinez-Pinto Fr 11:02 7:21 42 |
3 | Poly (Riverside) 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
49:29 9:54 6:36 |
81 | Ian Hickman Fr 9:14 6:09 6 |
Aiden Christopher Fr 9:47 6:31 15 |
Keaton Brown Fr 10:03 6:42 17 |
Emilio Scott Fr 10:09 6:46 20 |
Vincent McPhee Fr 10:17 6:51 23 |
Damien Villegas-Vega Fr 10:18 6:52 24 |
|
4 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 1-1-1-3-4 Gap: 2:10 |
48:47 9:45 6:30 |
87 | Chase Rogers Fr 8:53 5:55 1 |
Chris Jaramillo Fr 9:03 6:02 2 |
Diego Castro Fr 9:24 6:16 8 |
Will Horning Fr 10:25 6:56 32 |
Rene Valentine Fr 11:03 7:22 44 |
Ty Rodriguez Fr 12:17 8:12 48 |
|
5 | Claremont 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
49:57 9:59 6:40 |
106 | Terrence Becker Fr 9:27 6:18 10 |
Wei Lim Fr 9:28 6:19 11 |
Matthew Glovsky Fr 10:11 6:47 21 |
Zachary Bassett Fr 10:21 6:54 29 |
Arnav Merla Fr 10:31 7:00 35 |
Lokkay Teo Fr 11:03 7:22 43 |
|
6 | San Marcos (SB) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
52:40 10:32 7:01 |
154 | Asher Pirozzi Fr 10:00 6:40 16 |
Oscar Gallindo Fr 10:19 6:53 26 |
Graham Porter Fr 10:21 6:54 27 |
Levi Reece Fr 10:48 7:12 39 |
Oliver Werkhoven Fr 11:13 7:28 46 |
James Oates Fr 12:34 8:23 49 |
|
7 | Peninsula 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:28 |
52:41 10:32 7:01 |
170 | Thomas Maeder Fr 10:21 6:54 28 |
Matteo Harvey Fr 10:23 6:55 31 |
Tyler Yamanaka Fr 10:26 6:57 33 |
Christopher Smith Fr 10:43 7:09 38 |
Keita Kimoto Fr 10:49 7:12 40 |
Siwoo Kim Fr 11:49 7:53 47 |
Sho Yuasa Fr 12:42 8:28 50 |
8 | La Canada 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 0:48 |
53:19 10:40 7:06 |
174 | Joshua Kim Fr 10:16 6:51 22 |
Judah Levin Fr 10:22 6:55 30 |
Nareg Khashaki Fr 10:42 7:08 36 |
Alex Rosas Fr 10:54 7:16 41 |
Nieko Ouwersloot Fr 11:04 7:23 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.