Great Oak Results from the Nike Team Nationals at Portland Meadows on 12/6/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barrese, Katie | Sr | V | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 26/91 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/8 | 19:20 | ||||
Johnson, Anna | So | V | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 33/91 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/7 | 19:44 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | |||
Johnson, Katie | So | V | 19:41.5 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 16/91 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 18:43 | ||||
Malloy, Kaity | Jr | V | 20:12.2 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 27/91 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | 19:22 | ||||
Mcclain, Megan | So | V | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 58/91 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | |||||
Morabe, Samantha | Jr | V | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 24/91 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/10 | 19:40 | ||||
Wilson, Heather | Sr | V | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 14/91 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/40 | 18:59 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 99:38 0:35 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:20 | 6:31 | 82 | 5:58 | 95:27 95:27 |
Heather Wilson (11), Katie Johnson (12), Samantha Morabe (18), Katie Barrese (20), Kaity Malloy (21) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Mueni | Kenya XC Club | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
2 | Nelly Chebet | Kenya XC Club | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
3 | Cythia Cherop | Kenya XC Club | 18:29.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
4 | Dorcas Chepkemoi | Kenya XC Club | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
5 | Jackline Chepkirui | Kenya XC Club | 18:36.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Staci Foster | Una-Ca-Anahe | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
7 | Savannah Pio | Beach Cities XC | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
8 | Marta McLaughlin | East Aurora | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
9 | Kirsten Weberg | East Aurora | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
10 | Michelle Callister | Flying Chinchillas | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
11 | Kristy Koenes | Canyon | 19:28.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
12 | Meghan Hedquist | Davis XC Club | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
13 | Aryn Foland | Beach Cities XC | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | ||||||||
14 | Heather Wilson | Sr | Great Oak | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/40 | ||||
15 | Elizabeth Tremblay | Una-Co-Lovel | 19:39.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
16 | Katie Johnson | So | Great Oak | 19:41.5 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | ||||
17 | Shadeh Tabatabai | Beach Cities XC | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
18 | Emily Hansen | Davis XC Club | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
19 | Sara Foster | Dana Point XC Club | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
20 | Carlotta Pham | Flying Chinchillas | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
21 | Katie Swanson | Davis XC Club | 19:51.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
22 | Ashley Bergstrom | Canyon | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
23 | Ryann Russ | Una-Co-Golden-Russ | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
24 | Samantha Morabe | Jr | Great Oak | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/10 | ||||
25 | Claudia Pham | Flying Chinchillas | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
26 | Katie Barrese | Sr | Great Oak | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/8 | ||||
27 | Kaity Malloy | Jr | Great Oak | 20:12.2 | 6:31 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | ||||
28 | Megan Doeding | Flying Chinchillas | 20:13.4 | 6:31 | ||||||||
29 | Rachel Stalker | Burnt Hills XC Club | 20:14 | 6:32 | ||||||||
30 | Andrea Gayton-Jacob | Canyon | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
31 | Amanda Eisenson | Manlius XC Club | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
32 | Tiana Austin | Canyon | 20:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
33 | Anna Johnson | So | Great Oak | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/7 | ||||
34 | Rebecca Salter | Wilmington XC Club | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Meridith Hungerford | Kinetic XC Club | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
36 | Aleyna LaCroix | Beach Cities XC | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
37 | Kelli Sugimoto | Beach Cities XC | 20:28.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Jordan Wiseman | The Woodlands XC | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
39 | Rebecca Garcia | Canyon | 20:31.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
40 | Jessica Wilding | Davis XC Club | 20:31.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
41 | Taylor Nowlin | West Linn XC Club | 20:32.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
42 | Meredith Sloan | Colorado Springs | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
43 | Taylor Gatp | Canyon | 20:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Rachel Hammond | Geneva XC Club | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
45 | Julie Paral | Canyon | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
46 | Talya Kussee | Davis XC Club | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
47 | Aubree Worden | Una-Ne-Scott | 20:51.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
48 | Mackenzie Brady | Suwanee XC Club | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
49 | Morgan O'Connor | Sammamish XC | 21:00.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
50 | Emily Dwyer | Sammamish XC | 21:00.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
51 | Anneke Kakebeen | Flying Chinchillas | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
52 | Claire Krizan | Harriers | 21:04.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
53 | Julie Wachter | Portland XC Club | 21:07.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
54 | Courtney Wilson | Santa Clarita XC | 21:14.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
55 | Madeline Entrikin | Harriers | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
56 | Chelsea Ollar | West Linn XC Club | 21:19.4 | 6:53 | ||||||||
57 | Bridgette Coyne | Rocky River XC Club | 21:25.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
58 | Megan Mcclain | So | Great Oak | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | ||||
59 | Megan Griffin | Sudbury XC Club | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
60 | Mallory Ramsey | Cinco Ranch XC Club | 21:30.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
61 | Eliza Collison | Flying Chinchillas | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
62 | Kristen Lajoie | Adirondack XC Club | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
63 | Juliet Ryan-Davis | Newton XC Club | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
64 | Kelly Bartz | Una-Or-Lake_ | 21:38.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
65 | Kaitlan Reininger | Flying Chinchillas | 21:38.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
66 | Mackenzie Entrikin | Harriers | 21:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
67 | Kathryn Olson | Crusader Harriers | 21:48.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
68 | Meredith Wells | Harriers | 21:58 | 7:05 | ||||||||
69 | Kacie Black | Kingwood XC Club | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | ||||||||
70 | Rebecca Tribelhorn | Southern Ore | 22:04.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
71 | Shannon Hagedorn | Beach Cities XC | 22:06.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
72 | Charlotte Fisher | Harriers | 22:10.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
73 | Kelsey Ward | Harriers | 22:12.1 | 7:10 | ||||||||
74 | Genevieve Reaume | Crusader Harriers | 22:15.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
75 | Torie Crosby | Vista Ridge XC Club | 22:18.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
76 | Erin Morrow | West Linn XC Club | 22:27.8 | 7:15 | ||||||||
77 | Kelsey Guerins | West Linn XC Club | 22:29.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
78 | Emily Kirkwold | Sioux Falls XC Club | 22:30.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
79 | Lizzy Vitello | Harriers | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
80 | Cara Bottorff | Wilmington XC Club | 22:54.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
81 | Morgan Martin | Southern Ore | 22:59.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
82 | Julianne Wirthlin | Davis XC Club | 23:03.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
83 | Bridget Cooney | Blue Streaks | 23:06.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
84 | MacKenzie Bartz | Una-Or-Lake_ | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
85 | Ann Bernert | West Linn XC Club | 23:59 | 7:44 | ||||||||
86 | Sabrina Gertz | Fort Collins XC | 24:01.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
87 | Emily Reeder | Southern Ore | 24:44.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
88 | Kayla Al-Khaledy | Una-Or-Lake_ | 25:11.2 | 8:07 | ||||||||
89 | Jeyna King | West Linn XC Club | 25:16.3 | 8:09 | ||||||||
90 | Meghan Riley | Una-Oh-Avon_ | 28:00.4 | 9:02 | ||||||||
91 | Christine Corrigan | Una-Oh-Rocky | 28:00.6 | 9:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenya XC Club 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
92:32 18:30 5:58 |
15 | Elizabeth Mueni - 18:27 5:57 1 |
Nelly Chebet - 18:27 5:57 2 |
Cythia Cherop - 18:29 5:58 3 |
Dorcas Chepkemoi - 18:32 5:59 4 |
Jackline Chepkirui - 18:37 6:00 5 |
||
2 | Great Oak 6-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:35 |
99:38 19:56 6:26 |
82 | Heather Wilson Sr 19:37 6:20 11 |
Katie Johnson So 19:42 6:21 12 |
Samantha Morabe Jr 19:58 6:26 18 |
Katie Barrese Sr 20:10 6:30 20 |
Kaity Malloy Jr 20:12 6:31 21 |
Anna Johnson So 20:17 6:33 25 |
Megan Mcclain So 21:28 6:55 38 |
2 | Beach Cities XC 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
99:27 19:53 6:25 |
82 | Savannah Pio - 19:13 6:12 6 |
Aryn Foland - 19:35 6:19 10 |
Shadeh Tabatabai - 19:43 6:22 13 |
Aleyna LaCroix - 20:28 6:36 26 |
Kelli Sugimoto - 20:28 6:36 27 |
Shannon Hagedorn - 22:07 7:08 43 |
|
4 | Flying Chinchillas 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
100:34 20:07 6:29 |
97 | Michelle Callister - 19:28 6:17 7 |
Carlotta Pham - 19:46 6:23 15 |
Claudia Pham - 20:03 6:28 19 |
Megan Doeding - 20:13 6:31 22 |
Anneke Kakebeen - 21:04 6:48 34 |
Eliza Collison - 21:32 6:57 39 |
Kaitlan Reininger - 21:38 6:59 40 |
5 | Canyon 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:02 |
100:24 20:05 6:29 |
100 | Kristy Koenes - 19:29 6:17 8 |
Ashley Bergstrom - 19:55 6:25 17 |
Andrea Gayton-Jacob - 20:15 6:32 23 |
Tiana Austin - 20:15 6:32 24 |
Rebecca Garcia - 20:31 6:37 28 |
Taylor Gatp - 20:41 6:40 31 |
Julie Paral - 20:44 6:41 32 |
6 | Davis XC Club 5-4-3-5-6 Gap: 1:14 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
101 | Meghan Hedquist - 19:32 6:18 9 |
Emily Hansen - 19:43 6:22 14 |
Katie Swanson - 19:51 6:24 16 |
Jessica Wilding - 20:32 6:37 29 |
Talya Kussee - 20:47 6:42 33 |
Julianne Wirthlin - 23:03 7:26 49 |
|
7 | Harriers 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
108:16 21:39 6:59 |
198 | Claire Krizan - 21:05 6:48 35 |
Madeline Entrikin - 21:18 6:52 36 |
Mackenzie Entrikin - 21:44 7:01 41 |
Meredith Wells - 21:58 7:05 42 |
Charlotte Fisher - 22:10 7:09 44 |
Kelsey Ward - 22:12 7:10 45 |
Lizzy Vitello - 22:31 7:16 48 |
8 | West Linn XC Club 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:26 |
110:48 22:10 7:09 |
210 | Taylor Nowlin - 20:33 6:38 30 |
Chelsea Ollar - 21:19 6:53 37 |
Erin Morrow - 22:28 7:15 46 |
Kelsey Guerins - 22:29 7:15 47 |
Ann Bernert - 23:59 7:44 50 |
Jeyna King - 25:16 8:09 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Champ | Chelsey Sveinsson, , 17:26.9, Addison XC Club | Manlius XC Club, 91:29.6, 66 |
V Open | Elizabeth Mueni, , 18:27.3, Kenya XC Club | Kenya XC Club, 92:32.3, 15 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Champ | Reed Connor, , 15:13.6, The Woodlands XC | North Spokane, 80:07.5, 134 |
V Open | Nickson Chepseba, , 15:50.9, Kenya XC Club | Kenya XC Club, 79:15.5, 15 |