Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Linfield HS on 10/13/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acomb, Brent | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:31 | 3 | 17/41 | 4/7 | 4/65 | 2/6 | 15:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Acomb, Tanner | Fr | JV | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 90/169 | 34/58 | 41/65 | 1/1 | 18:40 | ||||
Arlich, Scott | So | JV | 23:11 | 7:44 | 3 | 145/169 | 54/58 | 61/65 | 1/1 | 22:42 | ||||
Arvizu, Anthony | Fr | JV | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 16/169 | 6/58 | 13/65 | 2/6 | 16:46 | ||||
Ayala, Oscar | So | V | 16:32 | 5:31 | 3 | 16/41 | 3/7 | 3/65 | 3/6 | 15:58 | ||||
Ayala, Paulo | Jr | JV | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 139/169 | 50/58 | 57/65 | 1/1 | 16:48 | ||||
Balder, Quinn | Fr | JV | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 133/169 | 48/58 | 55/65 | 1/1 | 20:13 | ||||
Balkhinezhad, Milad | So | JV | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 47/169 | 17/58 | 24/65 | 1/5 | 18:13 | ||||
Bennett, Alec | So | JV | 23:50 | 7:57 | 3 | 152/169 | 56/58 | 63/65 | 1/1 | 22:26 | ||||
Bowen, Jason | Fr | JV | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 8/169 | 3/58 | 10/65 | 2/6 | 16:45 | ||||
Briggs, Robbie | So | JV | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 87/169 | 32/58 | 39/65 | 1/1 | 18:07 | ||||
Brooks, Colin | Fr | JV | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 50/169 | 19/58 | 26/65 | 1/4 | 18:06 | ||||
Carvajal, David | Fr | JV | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 25/169 | 8/58 | 15/65 | 2/6 | 16:58 | ||||
Ciochetto, Jake | Sr | JV | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 51/169 | 20/58 | 27/65 | 1/4 | 16:44 | ||||
Cortes, Alejandro | Sr | JV | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 46/169 | 16/58 | 23/65 | 1/5 | 17:49 | ||||
Coward, Zack | Fr | JV | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 48/169 | 18/58 | 25/65 | 1/5 | 17:44 | ||||
Crapo, Benji | Sr | V | 16:37 | 5:32 | 3 | 18/41 | 5/7 | 5/65 | 2/6 | 16:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Cummings, Ryan | So | JV | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 140/169 | 51/58 | 58/65 | 1/1 | 21:02 | ||||
Cwener, Alec | So | JV | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 44/169 | 14/58 | 21/65 | 1/5 | 17:42 | ||||
Dickerson, Kody | So | JV | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 32/169 | 10/58 | 17/65 | 2/6 | 17:08 | ||||
Edwards, Cole | Fr | JV | 22:49 | 7:36 | 3 | 142/169 | 52/58 | 59/65 | 1/1 | 21:19 | ||||
Emery, Dillon | So | JV | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 9/169 | 4/58 | 11/65 | 2/6 | 16:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Garland, Logan | Sr | JV | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 118/169 | 41/58 | 48/65 | 1/1 | 19:03 | ||||
Giba, Patryk | So | JV | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 17/169 | 7/58 | 14/65 | 2/6 | 16:29 | ||||
Greenburg, Brendon | So | JV | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3 | 126/169 | 44/58 | 51/65 | 1/1 | 19:06 | ||||
Guillory, Latham | Fr | JV | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 52/169 | 21/58 | 28/65 | 1/3 | 18:18 | ||||
Harris, Jonathan | Fr | JV | 24:28 | 8:09 | 3 | 155/169 | 57/58 | 64/65 | 1/1 | 23:29 | ||||
Holler, Austin | Fr | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 89/169 | 33/58 | 40/65 | 1/1 | 18:26 | ||||
Hood, Joel | Fr | JV | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3 | 98/169 | 35/58 | 42/65 | 1/1 | 19:07 | ||||
Jacques, Jesse | Fr | JV | 22:05 | 7:22 | 3 | 134/169 | 49/58 | 56/65 | 1/1 | 19:27 | ||||
Kempf, Addison | Fr | JV | 20:54 | 6:58 | 3 | 115/169 | 40/58 | 47/65 | 1/1 | 19:33 | ||||
Kostecki, Ryan | So | JV | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 131/169 | 47/58 | 54/65 | 1/1 | 20:58 | ||||
Kuhlman, Eric | Fr | JV | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 65/169 | 26/58 | 33/65 | 1/3 | 18:06 | ||||
Lapham, Cameron | Fr | JV | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 120/169 | 43/58 | 50/65 | 1/1 | 19:47 | ||||
Lapham, Kaden | Jr | V | 16:24 | 5:28 | 3 | 14/41 | 2/7 | 2/65 | 5/6 | 15:43 | ||||
Lucas, Jonathan | So | JV | 16:55 | 5:38 | 3 | 3/169 | 1/58 | 7/65 | 2/6 | 16:15 | ||||
Malcomson, Ryan | Fr | JV | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 113/169 | 39/58 | 46/65 | 1/1 | 19:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Manley, Preston | Jr | JV | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 84/169 | 30/58 | 37/65 | 1/2 | 19:26 | ||||
Mansell, Austen | Fr | JV | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 107/169 | 37/58 | 44/65 | 1/1 | 19:49 | ||||
Mcnally, Tyler | So | JV | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 73/169 | 29/58 | 36/65 | 1/3 | 18:26 | ||||
Miranda, Rafael | Fr | JV | 23:43 | 7:54 | 3 | 150/169 | 55/58 | 62/65 | 1/1 | 21:21 | ||||
Moniz, Brandl | Jr | JV | 19:01 | 6:20 | 3 | 53/169 | 22/58 | 29/65 | 1/3 | 16:59 | ||||
Nalitt, Chase | Fr | JV | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 33/169 | 11/58 | 18/65 | 2/6 | 17:14 | ||||
Pangelinan, Adam | Jr | JV | 24:33 | 8:11 | 3 | 156/169 | 58/58 | 65/65 | 1/1 | 21:23 | ||||
Perleberg Shaffer, Eli | Fr | JV | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 59/169 | 24/58 | 31/65 | 1/3 | 17:47 | ||||
Pierson, Trevor | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 13/41 | 1/7 | 1/65 | 6/6 | 16:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Quinata, Eddie | So | JV | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 128/169 | 46/58 | 53/65 | 1/1 | 20:29 | ||||
Rogers, Colin | So | JV | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 72/169 | 28/58 | 35/65 | 1/3 | 18:18 | ||||
Salvador, Eduardo | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 31/169 | 9/58 | 16/65 | 2/6 | 17:01 | ||||
Sams, Nick | Fr | JV | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 45/169 | 15/58 | 22/65 | 1/5 | 18:04 | ||||
Scott-solache, James | Fr | JV | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 42/169 | 13/58 | 20/65 | 2/6 | 18:01 | ||||
Sharma, Sumesh | So | JV | 23:11 | 7:44 | 3 | 143/169 | 53/58 | 60/65 | 1/1 | 21:13 | ||||
Shoebotham, Dane | Sr | JV | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 112/169 | 38/58 | 45/65 | 1/1 | 18:13 | ||||
Skeans, Mark | So | JV | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 12/169 | 5/58 | 12/65 | 2/6 | 16:45 | ||||
Starr, Braden | Fr | JV | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 85/169 | 31/58 | 38/65 | 1/2 | 18:08 | ||||
Stewart, Zack | Fr | JV | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 71/169 | 27/58 | 34/65 | 1/3 | 18:28 | ||||
Stumpp, Jeremy | So | JV | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 60/169 | 25/58 | 32/65 | 1/3 | 18:07 | ||||
Tapia, Tristan | Fr | V | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 23/41 | 6/7 | 6/65 | 2/6 | 16:18 | ||||
Thomas, Gordie | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 26/41 | 7/7 | 8/65 | 2/5 | 15:52 | ||||
Valdez, Ethan | Fr | JV | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 56/169 | 23/58 | 30/65 | 1/3 | 18:01 | ||||
Van Hise, Seth | Jr | JV | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3 | 4/169 | 2/58 | 9/65 | 2/6 | 16:24 | ||||
Verwoert, Blake | Fr | JV | 20:57 | 6:59 | 3 | 119/169 | 42/58 | 49/65 | 1/1 | 19:33 | ||||
Wallis, Jason | So | JV | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 37/169 | 12/58 | 19/65 | 2/6 | 16:30 | ||||
Weaver, Hunter | Fr | JV | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 127/169 | 45/58 | 52/65 | 1/1 | 19:45 | ||||
Woodruff, Robert | Jr | JV | 20:26 | 6:49 | 3 | 101/169 | 36/58 | 43/65 | 1/1 | 19:18 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 82:29 0:15 |
3 | 5:30 | 5:27 | 5:32 | 78 | 5:21 | 74:02 74:02 |
Trevor Pierson (13), Kaden Lapham (14), Oscar Ayala (16), Brent Acomb (17), Benji Crapo (18) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 86:28 0:45 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:38 | 5:53 | 36 | 5:42 | 80:27 83:25 |
Jonathan Lucas (3), Seth Van Hise (4), Jason Bowen (8), Dillon Emery (9), Mark Skeans (12) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 90:35 0:23 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:58 | 6:06 | 36 | 6:00 | 83:54 84:43 |
Anthony Arvizu (3), Patryk Giba (4), David Carvajal (8), Eduardo Salvador (10), Kody Dickerson (11) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 93:14 0:33 |
3 | 6:13 | 6:06 | 6:17 | 27 | 6:13 | 86:53 86:53 |
Chase Nalitt (2), Jason Wallis (4), James Scott-solache (6), Alec Cwener (7), Nick Sams (8) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/4 | 94:50 0:04 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:19 | 6:20 | 15 | 6:19 | 88:55 88:55 |
Alejandro Cortes (1), Milad Balkhinezhad (2), Zack Coward (3), Colin Brooks (4), Jake Ciochetto (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/3 | 95:19 0:08 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:20 | 6:23 | 15 | 6:21 | 91:10 91:10 |
Latham Guillory (1), Brandl Moniz (2), Ethan Valdez (3), Eli Perleberg Shaffer (4), Jeremy Stumpp (5) | ||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/2 | 97:48 0:34 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:26 | 6:38 | 15 | 6:31 | 92:51 94:12 |
Eric Kuhlman (1), Zack Stewart (2), Colin Rogers (3), Tyler Mcnally (4), Preston Manley (5) | ||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 100:19 0:25 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:39 | 6:47 | 15 | 6:41 | 94:14 95:21 |
Braden Starr (1), Robbie Briggs (2), Austin Holler (3), Tanner Acomb (4), Joel Hood (5) | ||||
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 103:49 0:28 |
3 | 6:55 | 6:49 | 6:58 | 15 | 6:55 | 95:27 96:55 |
Robert Woodruff (1), Austen Mansell (2), Dane Shoebotham (3), Ryan Malcomson (4), Addison Kempf (5) | ||||
JV 9th 5 | 1/1 | 105:12 0:17 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:59 | 7:04 | 15 | 7:01 | 97:17 98:22 |
Logan Garland (1), Blake Verwoert (2), Cameron Lapham (3), Brendon Greenburg (4), Hunter Weaver (5) | ||||
JV 10th 5 | 1/1 | 109:08 1:14 |
3 | 7:17 | 7:06 | 7:30 | 15 | 7:17 | 99:21 100:45 |
Eddie Quinata (1), Ryan Kostecki (2), Quinn Balder (3), Jesse Jacques (4), Paulo Ayala (5) | ||||
JV 11th 5 | 1/1 | 115:25 1:12 |
3 | 7:42 | 7:30 | 7:54 | 15 | 7:42 | 100:41 104:15 |
Ryan Cummings (1), Cole Edwards (2), Sumesh Sharma (3), Scott Arlich (4), Rafael Miranda (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Porter Reddish | Jr | Vista Murrie | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Omar Solis | Jr | Vista Murrie | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Tanner Long | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Michael Waltrip | Sr | Chaparral HS | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Scott | Sr | Murrieta Val | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Abraham Nesbeth | Sr | Chaparral HS | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | John Hernandez | Jr | Vista Murrie | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Alejandro Moreno | So | Temecula Valley | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Loghin Livingston | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Okaro Shinn | So | Temecula Valley | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Riley | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Jeomar Muro | Jr | Vista Murrie | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Pierson | Sr | Great Oak | 16:22 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/65 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Kaden Lapham | Jr | Great Oak | 16:24 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/65 | 5/6 | ||||
15 | Kevin Gonzalez | Sr | Vista Murrie | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Oscar Ayala | So | Great Oak | 16:32 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/65 | 3/6 | ||||
17 | Brent Acomb | Sr | Great Oak | 16:34 | 5:31 | 4/7 | 4/65 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Benji Crapo | Sr | Great Oak | 16:37 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/65 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Ricky Bovee | Jr | Chaparral HS | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Clinton Tak | So | Vista Murrie | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Francisco Romo | Jr | Vista Murrie | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Chase Vinsky | Sr | Murrieta Val | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Tristan Tapia | Fr | Great Oak | 16:51 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/65 | 2/6 | ||||
24 | Dan Thompson | Sr | Temecula Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Riley Cox | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Gordie Thomas | Jr | Great Oak | 17:03 | 5:41 | 7/7 | 8/65 | 2/5 | ||||
27 | James Armstrong | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Huntington | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Carpenter | So | Murrieta Val | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Nick Leitgeb | So | Temecula Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Oaklee Paggen | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Gus Hernandez | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Zac Styma | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | William Agnew | So | Chaparral HS | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Reyes | So | Chaparral HS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Masaki Omi | Jr | Murrieta Val | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Jake Johnson | So | Chaparral HS | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Scott Gamble | Sr | Murrieta Val | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Carl Carlson | So | Murrieta Val | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Quentin Montoya | So | Murrieta Val | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Salzman | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrie 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
80:10 16:02 5:21 |
37 | Porter Reddish Jr 15:39 5:13 1 |
Omar Solis Jr 15:44 5:15 2 |
John Hernandez Jr 16:03 5:21 7 |
Jeomar Muro Jr 16:18 5:26 12 |
Kevin Gonzalez Sr 16:26 5:29 15 |
Clinton Tak So 16:42 5:34 20 |
Francisco Romo Jr 16:47 5:36 21 |
2 | Murrieta Mesa 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
82:29 16:30 5:30 |
75 | Tanner Long Jr 15:48 5:16 3 |
Loghin Livingston Jr 16:11 5:24 9 |
Tyler Riley Sr 16:15 5:25 11 |
Riley Cox Jr 17:03 5:41 25 |
James Armstrong Fr 17:12 5:44 27 |
Kevin Huntington Sr 17:19 5:46 28 |
Oaklee Paggen So 17:36 5:52 31 |
3 | Great Oak 6-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:15 |
82:29 16:30 5:30 |
78 | Trevor Pierson Sr 16:22 5:27 13 |
Kaden Lapham Jr 16:24 5:28 14 |
Oscar Ayala So 16:32 5:31 16 |
Brent Acomb Sr 16:34 5:31 17 |
Benji Crapo Sr 16:37 5:32 18 |
Tristan Tapia Fr 16:51 5:37 23 |
Gordie Thomas Jr 17:03 5:41 26 |
4 | Chaparral HS 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
84:18 16:52 5:37 |
98 | Michael Waltrip Sr 15:50 5:17 4 |
Abraham Nesbeth Sr 16:01 5:20 6 |
Ricky Bovee Jr 16:38 5:33 19 |
William Agnew So 17:53 5:58 34 |
Jordan Reyes So 17:56 5:59 35 |
Jake Johnson So 18:07 6:02 37 |
|
5 | Temecula Valley 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
84:31 16:54 5:38 |
104 | Alejandro Moreno So 16:07 5:22 8 |
Okaro Shinn So 16:14 5:25 10 |
Dan Thompson Sr 16:57 5:39 24 |
Nick Leitgeb So 17:36 5:52 30 |
Gus Hernandez Jr 17:37 5:52 32 |
Zac Styma Jr 17:45 5:55 33 |
Andrew Salzman Sr 19:38 6:33 41 |
6 | Murrieta Val 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
130 | Brandon Scott Sr 15:59 5:20 5 |
Chase Vinsky Sr 16:48 5:36 22 |
Matthew Carpenter So 17:30 5:50 29 |
Masaki Omi Jr 18:01 6:00 36 |
Scott Gamble Sr 18:07 6:02 38 |
Carl Carlson So 18:18 6:06 39 |
Quentin Montoya So 18:24 6:08 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Smith | Jr | Vista Murrie | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Davey Wong | So | Vista Murrie | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Lucas | So | Great Oak | 16:55 | 5:38 | 1/58 | 7/65 | 2/6 | ||||
4 | Seth Van Hise | Jr | Great Oak | 17:05 | 5:42 | 2/58 | 9/65 | 2/6 | ||||
5 | Matt Bellah | Jr | Vista Murrie | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Mason Figge | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Billy Bower | So | Vista Murrie | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Jason Bowen | Fr | Great Oak | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3/58 | 10/65 | 2/6 | ||||
9 | Dillon Emery | So | Great Oak | 17:25 | 5:48 | 4/58 | 11/65 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Thomas Payne | Fr | Vista Murrie | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Leonardo Ramirez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Mark Skeans | So | Great Oak | 17:40 | 5:53 | 5/58 | 12/65 | 2/6 | ||||
13 | John Santiago | Sr | Vista Murrie | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Gus Sjobeck | Sr | Vista Murrie | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Lance Wetherell | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Arvizu | Fr | Great Oak | 17:55 | 5:58 | 6/58 | 13/65 | 2/6 | ||||
17 | Patryk Giba | So | Great Oak | 17:57 | 5:59 | 7/58 | 14/65 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Nick Fisher | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Vincent Badillo | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Logan | Sr | Vista Murrie | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Austin Morgan Wilson | Sr | Murrieta Val | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Colton Reddish | Fr | Vista Murrie | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Sam Lopez | Fr | Chaparral HS | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Ramirez | So | Vista Murrie | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | David Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:03 | 8/58 | 15/65 | 2/6 | ||||
26 | Joey Geddes | So | Vista Murrie | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Demetrius Anderson | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Mason Kelley | Sr | Murrieta Val | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Max Fortin | So | Temecula Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Brody Parks | So | Murrieta Val | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Eduardo Salvador | Jr | Great Oak | 18:17 | 6:06 | 9/58 | 16/65 | 2/6 | ||||
32 | Kody Dickerson | So | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:06 | 10/58 | 17/65 | 2/6 | ||||
33 | Chase Nalitt | Fr | Great Oak | 18:19 | 6:06 | 11/58 | 18/65 | 2/6 | ||||
34 | Brandon Rasmussen | Jr | Vista Murrie | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Murray | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Greyson Orellana | So | Temecula Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Jason Wallis | So | Great Oak | 18:31 | 6:10 | 12/58 | 19/65 | 2/6 | ||||
38 | Humberto Martinez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Zach Hatch | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Knaus | Fr | Vista Murrie | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Michael Pfeil | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | James Scott-solache | Fr | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:15 | 13/58 | 20/65 | 2/6 | ||||
43 | Marcos Salazar | So | Temecula Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Alec Cwener | So | Great Oak | 18:48 | 6:16 | 14/58 | 21/65 | 1/5 | ||||
45 | Nick Sams | Fr | Great Oak | 18:52 | 6:17 | 15/58 | 22/65 | 1/5 | ||||
46 | Alejandro Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 18:56 | 6:19 | 16/58 | 23/65 | 1/5 | ||||
47 | Milad Balkhinezhad | So | Great Oak | 18:57 | 6:19 | 17/58 | 24/65 | 1/5 | ||||
48 | Zack Coward | Fr | Great Oak | 18:58 | 6:19 | 18/58 | 25/65 | 1/5 | ||||
49 | Jacob Der | So | Murrieta Val | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Colin Brooks | Fr | Great Oak | 18:59 | 6:20 | 19/58 | 26/65 | 1/4 | ||||
51 | Jake Ciochetto | Sr | Great Oak | 19:00 | 6:20 | 20/58 | 27/65 | 1/4 | ||||
52 | Latham Guillory | Fr | Great Oak | 19:00 | 6:20 | 21/58 | 28/65 | 1/3 | ||||
53 | Brandl Moniz | Jr | Great Oak | 19:01 | 6:20 | 22/58 | 29/65 | 1/3 | ||||
54 | Noah Villanueva | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Josh Sierra | Jr | Chaparral HS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:03 | 6:21 | 23/58 | 30/65 | 1/3 | ||||
57 | Buzzy Mitchell | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Adam Favela | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Eli Perleberg Shaffer | Fr | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:22 | 24/58 | 31/65 | 1/3 | ||||
60 | Jeremy Stumpp | So | Great Oak | 19:08 | 6:23 | 25/58 | 32/65 | 1/3 | ||||
61 | Matt Berthelotte | Fr | Temecula Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Adam Ardigo | So | Chaparral HS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Derek Reid | Fr | Murrieta Val | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Rodriguez | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Eric Kuhlman | Fr | Great Oak | 19:19 | 6:26 | 26/58 | 33/65 | 1/3 | ||||
66 | Jarred Jordan | So | Murrieta Val | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Mike Berthelotte | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Estrada | Fr | Chaparral HS | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Ogawa | Fr | Murrieta Val | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Mccabe | Fr | Vista Murrie | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Zack Stewart | Fr | Great Oak | 19:31 | 6:30 | 27/58 | 34/65 | 1/3 | ||||
72 | Colin Rogers | So | Great Oak | 19:31 | 6:30 | 28/58 | 35/65 | 1/3 | ||||
73 | Tyler Mcnally | So | Great Oak | 19:34 | 6:31 | 29/58 | 36/65 | 1/3 | ||||
74 | Casey Fitzpatrick | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | John Bennett | Fr | Vista Murrie | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Chris Malloy | Fr | Vista Murrie | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Luis Silva | Fr | Vista Murrie | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Chad Sokol | Sr | Murrieta Val | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Kennedy Love | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Sergio Flores | Fr | Vista Murrie | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Taylor Chavez | Fr | Chaparral HS | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Pena | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Dan Jagoda | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Preston Manley | Jr | Great Oak | 19:53 | 6:38 | 30/58 | 37/65 | 1/2 | ||||
85 | Braden Starr | Fr | Great Oak | 19:57 | 6:39 | 31/58 | 38/65 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Chris Serbin | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Robbie Briggs | So | Great Oak | 19:59 | 6:40 | 32/58 | 39/65 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Kolton Peck | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Austin Holler | Fr | Great Oak | 20:00 | 6:40 | 33/58 | 40/65 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Tanner Acomb | Fr | Great Oak | 20:01 | 6:40 | 34/58 | 41/65 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Cornel Uys | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Bobby Kull | So | Vista Murrie | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Neil De Guzman | Jr | Vista Murrie | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Jared Krzys | Fr | Chaparral HS | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Craig | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Fields | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Brian Wishart | So | Murrieta Val | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Joel Hood | Fr | Great Oak | 20:22 | 6:47 | 35/58 | 42/65 | 1/1 | ||||
99 | Horace Tsai | Fr | Chaparral HS | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Palm | So | Temecula Valley | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Robert Woodruff | Jr | Great Oak | 20:26 | 6:49 | 36/58 | 43/65 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Justin Brown | Jr | Temecula Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Troy Schlaline | So | Temecula Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Tran | So | Chaparral HS | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Matt Bradshaw | Fr | Chaparral HS | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Alfonso Ibanez | Jr | Chaparral HS | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Austen Mansell | Fr | Great Oak | 20:43 | 6:54 | 37/58 | 44/65 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Allen Batty | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Ray Bejar | So | Temecula Valley | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Jesus Roma | So | Temecula Valley | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Caleb Ricks | So | Temecula Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
112 | Dane Shoebotham | Sr | Great Oak | 20:53 | 6:58 | 38/58 | 45/65 | 1/1 | ||||
113 | Ryan Malcomson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:53 | 6:58 | 39/58 | 46/65 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Blake Darling | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
115 | Addison Kempf | Fr | Great Oak | 20:54 | 6:58 | 40/58 | 47/65 | 1/1 | ||||
116 | Max Wurst | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
117 | Kelvin Tryhane | So | Chaparral HS | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | Logan Garland | Sr | Great Oak | 20:56 | 6:59 | 41/58 | 48/65 | 1/1 | ||||
119 | Blake Verwoert | Fr | Great Oak | 20:57 | 6:59 | 42/58 | 49/65 | 1/1 | ||||
120 | Cameron Lapham | Fr | Great Oak | 20:59 | 7:00 | 43/58 | 50/65 | 1/1 | ||||
121 | David Ko | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Nick Caswell | Jr | Temecula Valley | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Josh Baquera | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Garrett States | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
125 | Marcus Smith | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
126 | Brendon Greenburg | So | Great Oak | 21:07 | 7:02 | 44/58 | 51/65 | 1/1 | ||||
127 | Hunter Weaver | Fr | Great Oak | 21:13 | 7:04 | 45/58 | 52/65 | 1/1 | ||||
128 | Eddie Quinata | So | Great Oak | 21:17 | 7:06 | 46/58 | 53/65 | 1/1 | ||||
129 | Brandon Geston | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Noah Zuniga | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Kostecki | So | Great Oak | 21:31 | 7:10 | 47/58 | 54/65 | 1/1 | ||||
132 | Jake Feldt | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Quinn Balder | Fr | Great Oak | 21:44 | 7:15 | 48/58 | 55/65 | 1/1 | ||||
134 | Jesse Jacques | Fr | Great Oak | 22:05 | 7:22 | 49/58 | 56/65 | 1/1 | ||||
135 | Collin Kearney | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Royce Pham | Jr | Chaparral HS | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
137 | Zack Macedo | Jr | Murrieta Val | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
138 | Blake Thome | Fr | Murrieta Val | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
139 | Paulo Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 22:31 | 7:30 | 50/58 | 57/65 | 1/1 | ||||
140 | Ryan Cummings | So | Great Oak | 22:31 | 7:30 | 51/58 | 58/65 | 1/1 | ||||
141 | Nick Schlaline | Fr | Temecula Valley | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
142 | Cole Edwards | Fr | Great Oak | 22:49 | 7:36 | 52/58 | 59/65 | 1/1 | ||||
143 | Sumesh Sharma | So | Great Oak | 23:11 | 7:44 | 53/58 | 60/65 | 1/1 | ||||
144 | Arie Vandenberg | So | Murrieta Mesa | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
145 | Scott Arlich | So | Great Oak | 23:11 | 7:44 | 54/58 | 61/65 | 1/1 | ||||
146 | Roger Casillas | Fr | Chaparral HS | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
147 | Brandond Gutierrez | Fr | Murrieta Val | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
148 | Clay Bradley | Fr | Chaparral HS | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
149 | Connor Sorensen | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Rafael Miranda | Fr | Great Oak | 23:43 | 7:54 | 55/58 | 62/65 | 1/1 | ||||
151 | Isaac Herrera | Sr | Murrieta Val | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
152 | Alec Bennett | So | Great Oak | 23:50 | 7:57 | 56/58 | 63/65 | 1/1 | ||||
153 | Nahu Leyva | So | Murrieta Mesa | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
154 | Boomer Rawlings | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
155 | Jonathan Harris | Fr | Great Oak | 24:28 | 8:09 | 57/58 | 64/65 | 1/1 | ||||
156 | Adam Pangelinan | Jr | Great Oak | 24:33 | 8:11 | 58/58 | 65/65 | 1/1 | ||||
157 | Paul Mendoza | So | Murrieta Mesa | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
158 | Christian Vansteeter | Fr | Temecula Valley | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
159 | Justin Jordan | So | Murrieta Mesa | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
160 | Pierce Bringhurst | Fr | Chaparral HS | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Gonzalez | So | Murrieta Mesa | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
162 | Jarren San Jose | Sr | Chaparral HS | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
163 | Charles Rosacena | Jr | Chaparral HS | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
164 | Jack Fuller | Jr | Temecula Valley | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
165 | Mark Miller | Fr | Temecula Valley | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
166 | Gene Oceguera | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
167 | Josh Norton | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 28:09 | 9:23 | |||||||
168 | David Freer | Fr | Chaparral HS | 29:31 | 9:50 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Rosenberg | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 31:51 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrie 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
85:28 17:06 5:42 |
25 | Matt Smith Jr 16:37 5:32 1 |
Davey Wong So 16:48 5:36 2 |
Matt Bellah Jr 17:12 5:44 5 |
Billy Bower So 17:21 5:47 7 |
Thomas Payne Fr 17:30 5:50 10 |
John Santiago Sr 17:48 5:56 13 |
Gus Sjobeck Sr 17:52 5:57 14 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
86:28 17:18 5:46 |
36 | Jonathan Lucas So 16:55 5:38 3 |
Seth Van Hise Jr 17:05 5:42 4 |
Jason Bowen Fr 17:23 5:48 8 |
Dillon Emery So 17:25 5:48 9 |
Mark Skeans So 17:40 5:53 12 |
Anthony Arvizu Fr 17:55 5:58 16 |
Patryk Giba So 17:57 5:59 17 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
80 | Mason Figge So 17:16 5:45 6 |
Leonardo Ramirez Fr 17:34 5:51 11 |
Nick Fisher So 18:01 6:00 18 |
Vincent Badillo Jr 18:02 6:01 19 |
Daniel Murray Jr 18:23 6:08 26 |
Humberto Martinez Fr 18:38 6:13 28 |
Zach Hatch Fr 18:39 6:13 29 |
4 | Temecula Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
118 | Lance Wetherell Sr 17:54 5:58 15 |
Demetrius Anderson Sr 18:12 6:04 22 |
Max Fortin So 18:16 6:05 24 |
Greyson Orellana So 18:26 6:09 27 |
Marcos Salazar So 18:47 6:16 30 |
Buzzy Mitchell Jr 19:04 6:21 33 |
Adam Favela Jr 19:06 6:22 34 |
5 | Murrieta Val 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
92:51 18:34 6:11 |
135 | Austin Morgan Wilson Sr 18:06 6:02 20 |
Mason Kelley Sr 18:16 6:05 23 |
Brody Parks So 18:16 6:05 25 |
Jacob Der So 18:59 6:20 31 |
Derek Reid Fr 19:14 6:25 36 |
Jarred Jordan So 19:23 6:28 37 |
Jacob Ogawa Fr 19:29 6:30 39 |
6 | Chaparral HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
95:37 19:07 6:22 |
166 | Sam Lopez Fr 18:07 6:02 21 |
Josh Sierra Jr 19:02 6:21 32 |
Adam Ardigo So 19:13 6:24 35 |
Brandon Estrada Fr 19:26 6:29 38 |
Taylor Chavez Fr 19:49 6:36 40 |
Jared Krzys Fr 20:09 6:43 41 |
Horace Tsai Fr 20:23 6:48 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrie 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
89:59 18:00 6:00 |
21 | John Santiago Sr 17:48 5:56 1 |
Gus Sjobeck Sr 17:52 5:57 2 |
Kyle Logan Sr 18:05 6:02 5 |
Colton Reddish Fr 18:07 6:02 6 |
Andrew Ramirez So 18:07 6:02 7 |
Joey Geddes So 18:09 6:03 9 |
Brandon Rasmussen Jr 18:20 6:07 13 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
90:35 18:07 6:02 |
36 | Anthony Arvizu Fr 17:55 5:58 3 |
Patryk Giba So 17:57 5:59 4 |
David Carvajal Fr 18:08 6:03 8 |
Eduardo Salvador Jr 18:17 6:06 10 |
Kody Dickerson So 18:18 6:06 11 |
Chase Nalitt Fr 18:19 6:06 12 |
Jason Wallis So 18:31 6:10 14 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
94:21 18:52 6:17 |
88 | Humberto Martinez Fr 18:38 6:13 15 |
Zach Hatch Fr 18:39 6:13 16 |
Michael Pfeil Fr 18:44 6:15 17 |
Noah Villanueva Fr 19:02 6:21 18 |
Joshua Rodriguez So 19:18 6:26 22 |
Casey Fitzpatrick So 19:37 6:32 26 |
Kennedy Love Jr 19:43 6:34 28 |
4 | Temecula Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
96:39 19:20 6:27 |
113 | Buzzy Mitchell Jr 19:04 6:21 19 |
Adam Favela Jr 19:06 6:22 20 |
Matt Berthelotte Fr 19:12 6:24 21 |
Mike Berthelotte Sr 19:25 6:28 24 |
Dan Jagoda Sr 19:52 6:37 29 |
Kolton Peck Fr 20:00 6:40 30 |
Cornel Uys Fr 20:01 6:40 31 |
5 | Murrieta Val 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:02 |
101:19 20:16 6:45 |
148 | Jarred Jordan So 19:23 6:28 23 |
Jacob Ogawa Fr 19:29 6:30 25 |
Chad Sokol Sr 19:41 6:34 27 |
Brian Wishart So 20:21 6:47 33 |
Zack Macedo Jr 22:25 7:28 40 |
Blake Thome Fr 22:26 7:29 41 |
Brandond Gutierrez Fr 23:19 7:46 42 |
6 | Chaparral HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
174 | Jared Krzys Fr 20:09 6:43 32 |
Horace Tsai Fr 20:23 6:48 34 |
Andrew Tran So 20:33 6:51 35 |
Matt Bradshaw Fr 20:35 6:52 36 |
Alfonso Ibanez Jr 20:40 6:53 37 |
Kelvin Tryhane So 20:56 6:59 38 |
Royce Pham Jr 22:08 7:23 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
27 | Chase Nalitt Fr 18:19 6:06 2 |
Jason Wallis So 18:31 6:10 4 |
James Scott-solache Fr 18:44 6:15 6 |
Alec Cwener So 18:48 6:16 7 |
Nick Sams Fr 18:52 6:17 8 |
Alejandro Cortes Sr 18:56 6:19 9 |
Milad Balkhinezhad So 18:57 6:19 10 |
2 | Vista Murrie 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
33 | Joey Geddes So 18:09 6:03 1 |
Brandon Rasmussen Jr 18:20 6:07 3 |
Trevor Knaus Fr 18:41 6:14 5 |
Kyle Mccabe Fr 19:31 6:30 11 |
John Bennett Fr 19:38 6:33 13 |
Chris Malloy Fr 19:39 6:33 14 |
Luis Silva Fr 19:40 6:33 15 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
99:26 19:53 6:38 |
85 | Casey Fitzpatrick So 19:37 6:32 12 |
Kennedy Love Jr 19:43 6:34 16 |
Brandon Pena So 19:50 6:37 17 |
Chris Serbin Jr 19:58 6:39 18 |
Kevin Fields So 20:18 6:46 22 |
David Ko Fr 21:00 7:00 28 |
Josh Baquera Jr 21:05 7:02 29 |
4 | Temecula Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
101:05 20:13 6:44 |
107 | Kolton Peck Fr 20:00 6:40 19 |
Cornel Uys Fr 20:01 6:40 20 |
Kevin Craig Sr 20:13 6:44 21 |
Ethan Palm So 20:23 6:48 23 |
Justin Brown Jr 20:28 6:49 24 |
Troy Schlaline So 20:31 6:50 25 |
Allen Batty Fr 20:43 6:54 26 |
5 | Chaparral HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:29 |
115:04 23:01 7:40 |
153 | Kelvin Tryhane So 20:56 6:59 27 |
Royce Pham Jr 22:08 7:23 30 |
Roger Casillas Fr 23:16 7:45 31 |
Clay Bradley Fr 23:19 7:46 32 |
Pierce Bringhurst Fr 25:25 8:28 33 |
Jarren San Jose Sr 25:40 8:33 34 |
Charles Rosacena Jr 25:43 8:34 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:04 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
15 | Alejandro Cortes Sr 18:56 6:19 1 |
Milad Balkhinezhad So 18:57 6:19 2 |
Zack Coward Fr 18:58 6:19 3 |
Colin Brooks Fr 18:59 6:20 4 |
Jake Ciochetto Sr 19:00 6:20 5 |
Latham Guillory Fr 19:00 6:20 6 |
Brandl Moniz Jr 19:01 6:20 7 |
2 | Vista Murrie 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
99:17 19:51 6:37 |
50 | Chris Malloy Fr 19:39 6:33 8 |
Luis Silva Fr 19:40 6:33 9 |
Sergio Flores Fr 19:44 6:35 10 |
Bobby Kull So 20:06 6:42 11 |
Neil De Guzman Jr 20:08 6:43 12 |
||
3 | Temecula Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
103:41 20:44 6:55 |
75 | Troy Schlaline So 20:31 6:50 13 |
Allen Batty Fr 20:43 6:54 14 |
Ray Bejar So 20:47 6:56 15 |
Jesus Roma So 20:48 6:56 16 |
Caleb Ricks So 20:52 6:57 17 |
Blake Darling Fr 20:53 6:58 18 |
Max Wurst Fr 20:54 6:58 19 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
108:46 21:45 7:15 |
110 | David Ko Fr 21:00 7:00 20 |
Josh Baquera Jr 21:05 7:02 21 |
Brandon Geston Fr 21:24 7:08 22 |
Collin Kearney Fr 22:06 7:22 23 |
Arie Vandenberg So 23:11 7:44 24 |
Connor Sorensen Jr 23:19 7:46 25 |
Nahu Leyva So 24:01 8:00 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
15 | Latham Guillory Fr 19:00 6:20 1 |
Brandl Moniz Jr 19:01 6:20 2 |
Ethan Valdez Fr 19:03 6:21 3 |
Eli Perleberg Shaffer Fr 19:07 6:22 4 |
Jeremy Stumpp So 19:08 6:23 5 |
Eric Kuhlman Fr 19:19 6:26 6 |
Zack Stewart Fr 19:31 6:30 7 |
2 | Temecula Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
105:03 21:01 7:00 |
50 | Blake Darling Fr 20:53 6:58 8 |
Max Wurst Fr 20:54 6:58 9 |
Nick Caswell Jr 21:02 7:01 10 |
Garrett States Fr 21:07 7:02 11 |
Marcus Smith Fr 21:07 7:02 12 |
Noah Zuniga Fr 21:24 7:08 13 |
Jake Feldt Fr 21:36 7:12 14 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
121:11 24:14 8:05 |
85 | Connor Sorensen Jr 23:19 7:46 15 |
Nahu Leyva So 24:01 8:00 16 |
Boomer Rawlings Fr 24:09 8:03 17 |
Paul Mendoza So 24:36 8:12 18 |
Justin Jordan So 25:06 8:22 19 |
Tyler Gonzalez So 25:28 8:29 20 |
Gene Oceguera Fr 27:50 9:17 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
15 | Eric Kuhlman Fr 19:19 6:26 1 |
Zack Stewart Fr 19:31 6:30 2 |
Colin Rogers So 19:31 6:30 3 |
Tyler Mcnally So 19:34 6:31 4 |
Preston Manley Jr 19:53 6:38 5 |
Braden Starr Fr 19:57 6:39 6 |
Robbie Briggs So 19:59 6:40 7 |
2 | Temecula Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:50 |
116:43 23:21 7:47 |
50 | Noah Zuniga Fr 21:24 7:08 8 |
Jake Feldt Fr 21:36 7:12 9 |
Nick Schlaline Fr 22:47 7:36 10 |
Christian Vansteeter Fr 24:42 8:14 11 |
Jack Fuller Jr 26:14 8:45 12 |
Mark Miller Fr 26:23 8:48 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
100:19 20:04 6:41 |
15 | Braden Starr Fr 19:57 6:39 1 |
Robbie Briggs So 19:59 6:40 2 |
Austin Holler Fr 20:00 6:40 3 |
Tanner Acomb Fr 20:01 6:40 4 |
Joel Hood Fr 20:22 6:47 5 |
Robert Woodruff Jr 20:26 6:49 6 |
Austen Mansell Fr 20:43 6:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
15 | Robert Woodruff Jr 20:26 6:49 1 |
Austen Mansell Fr 20:43 6:54 2 |
Dane Shoebotham Sr 20:53 6:58 3 |
Ryan Malcomson Fr 20:53 6:58 4 |
Addison Kempf Fr 20:54 6:58 5 |
Logan Garland Sr 20:56 6:59 6 |
Blake Verwoert Fr 20:57 6:59 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
105:12 21:02 7:01 |
15 | Logan Garland Sr 20:56 6:59 1 |
Blake Verwoert Fr 20:57 6:59 2 |
Cameron Lapham Fr 20:59 7:00 3 |
Brendon Greenburg So 21:07 7:02 4 |
Hunter Weaver Fr 21:13 7:04 5 |
Eddie Quinata So 21:17 7:06 6 |
Ryan Kostecki So 21:31 7:10 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
109:08 21:50 7:17 |
15 | Eddie Quinata So 21:17 7:06 1 |
Ryan Kostecki So 21:31 7:10 2 |
Quinn Balder Fr 21:44 7:15 3 |
Jesse Jacques Fr 22:05 7:22 4 |
Paulo Ayala Jr 22:31 7:30 5 |
Ryan Cummings So 22:31 7:30 6 |
Cole Edwards Fr 22:49 7:36 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
115:25 23:05 7:42 |
15 | Ryan Cummings So 22:31 7:30 1 |
Cole Edwards Fr 22:49 7:36 2 |
Sumesh Sharma So 23:11 7:44 3 |
Scott Arlich So 23:11 7:44 4 |
Rafael Miranda Fr 23:43 7:54 5 |
Alec Bennett So 23:50 7:57 6 |
Jonathan Harris Fr 24:28 8:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Matt Smith, Jr, 16:37, Vista Murrie | Vista Murrie, 85:28, 25 |
V | Porter Reddish, Jr, 15:39, Vista Murrie | Vista Murrie, 80:10, 37 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Miranda Padilla, Fr, 19:28, Great Oak | Great Oak, 98:59, 18 |
V | Erika Reddish, Sr, 17:47, Vista Murrie | Great Oak, 95:04, 39 |