Great Oak Results from the Hemet Invitational at Diamond Valley Lake on 9/24/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anin, John | Fr | F/S | 21:38 | 7:13 | 3 | 91/134 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/1 | 21:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Diaz, Ben | Fr | F/S | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 54/134 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 2/9 | 19:11 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | |||
Dominguez, Casey | Fr | F/S | 23:07 | 7:42 | 3 | 112/134 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Drapala, Zach | Fr | F/S | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 50/134 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 2/11 | 19:29 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | |||
Eddington, Alan | Fr | F/S | 23:50 | 7:57 | 3 | 119/134 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | 23:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Fenior, Patrick | Fr | F/S | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3 | 113/134 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | 23:32 (0:24,1.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fischer, Robert | Fr | F/S | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 73/134 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/1 | 21:16 (0:35,2.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Goodrich, Branden | Fr | F/S | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 46/134 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 4/13 | 19:13 | ||||
Harding, Christian | Fr | F/S | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 27/134 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 12/19 | 17:59 | ||||
Hersey, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 69/134 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/2 | 21:03 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Houghton, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 33/134 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 5/16 | 18:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Igo, Spenser | Fr | F/S | 20:23 | 6:48 | 3 | 63/134 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/2 | 19:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Martin, Joe | Fr | F/S | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3 | 62/134 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/4 | 20:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Moreno, Ruben | So | F/S | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 30/134 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 9/19 | 18:30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Moseley, Matt | So | F/S | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 103/134 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | 20:51 | ||||
Perez, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 41/134 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 5/15 | 19:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pratt, Michael | Fr | F/S | 20:38 | 6:53 | 3 | 70/134 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/1 | 21:05 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pray, Trent | Fr | F/S | 20:15 | 6:45 | 3 | 59/134 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 2/7 | 21:02 (0:47,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Radojcic, Adam | Fr | F/S | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 74/134 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/1 | 20:45 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 22:40 | 7:33 | 3 | 106/134 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | 22:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Theobald, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 22:44 | 7:35 | 3 | 107/134 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | 22:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Tollefson, David | Fr | F/S | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3 | 61/134 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/6 | 19:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Wilson, Sam | Fr | F/S | 23:06 | 7:42 | 3 | 110/134 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | 22:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 5/13 | 94:41 0:44 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:13 | 6:28 | 166 | 5:55 | Christian Harding (26), Ruben Moreno (29), Ryan Houghton (31), Jacob Perez (38), Branden Goodrich (42) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 100:36 0:38 |
3 | 6:42 | 6:35 | 6:47 | 22 | 6:42 | Zach Drapala (1), Ben Diaz (3), Trent Pray (5), David Tollefson (6), Joe Martin (7) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 103:00 0:18 |
3 | 6:52 | 6:48 | 6:54 | 15 | 6:52 | Spenser Igo (1), Andrew Hersey (2), Michael Pratt (3), Robert Fischer (4), Adam Radojcic (5) | |||||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 112:22 1:28 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:13 | 7:42 | 15 | 7:29 | John Anin (1), Matt Moseley (2), Ryan Sanchez (3), Andrew Theobald (4), Sam Wilson (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Acosta | So | Paloma Valley | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Jeff Pelarde | So | Riverside Poly | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Mike Gonnella | So | Hemet | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Gilbert | So | Hemet | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Jon Garcia | So | Hemet | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Walter Cabal | So | Serrano | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Reyneir Chavez | So | San Jacinto | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Phillip Goodman | So | La Quinta | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Chris Cordova | So | Cajon | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Alejandro Aguirre | So | Cajon | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Miles Cahill | So | Chapparal | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Chris Merchant | So | Elsinore | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Ramos Antonio | So | Palm Springs | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Davis | So | Palm Springs | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Matt Graves | Fr | Elsinore | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Dj Weightman | So | Elsinore | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Josh Birnbaum | Fr | Elsinore | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Tony Martinez | Fr | Elsinore | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Oracio Relix | So | Desert Mirage | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Joey Ybarra | So | Cajon | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Paul Ceja | So | Desert Mirage | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Patrick St. Louis | So | Cajon | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Matt Rivera | So | Elsinore | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Gary Davis | So | Elsinore | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Brendon Potter | So | La Quinta | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Res | So | Serrano | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Christian Harding | Fr | Great Oak | 18:39 | 6:13 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 12/19 | ||||
28 | Andrew Lozano | So | San Jacinto | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Steve Dunstan | Fr | La Quinta | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Ruben Moreno | So | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:15 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 9/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Unnamed Boy | So | Cathedral City | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Andelson Phillip | So | Palm Desert | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Houghton | Fr | Great Oak | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Jeff Gruber | So | Chapparal | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Ian Brewer | Fr | Hemet | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Simon | So | Southwest | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Robert Starr | So | Beaumont | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Caleb Gowman | Fr | Beaumont | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Rea | So | Chapparal | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Ike Maldonado | So | Chapparal | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Perez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:06 | 6:22 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Colin Avers | Fr | Riverside Poly | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Shane Nystrom | Fr | Hemet | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Ashton Medina | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Tang | So | Chapparal | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Branden Goodrich | Fr | Great Oak | 19:23 | 6:28 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 4/13 | ||||
47 | Jimmie Fowler | So | Cajon | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Dustin Whitson | So | Serrano | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Tyrone Valle | So | San Jacinto | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Zach Drapala | Fr | Great Oak | 19:44 | 6:35 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Matthew Pimentel | So | Hemet | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Matcham Tom | Fr | Palm Desert | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
53 | John Hughes | So | Elsinore | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Ben Diaz | Fr | Great Oak | 19:54 | 6:38 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Lucas Wages | Fr | Riverside Poly | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Nick Bomenka | Fr | Chapparal | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Julian Cobos | Fr | Serrano | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Mikey Horner | So | La Quinta | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Trent Pray | Fr | Great Oak | 20:15 | 6:45 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Daniel Atwell | Fr | Riverside Poly | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | David Tollefson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:21 | 6:47 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Joe Martin | Fr | Great Oak | 20:22 | 6:47 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Spenser Igo | Fr | Great Oak | 20:23 | 6:48 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | David Barrera | So | Southwest | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Greg Dippolito | So | Chapparal | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Micah Perryman | So | Beaumont | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Urban | Fr | Hemet | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Bannan | La Quinta | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
69 | Andrew Hersey | Fr | Great Oak | 20:37 | 6:52 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
70 | Michael Pratt | Fr | Great Oak | 20:38 | 6:53 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Aaron Sanchez | Fr | Cathedral City | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Brian Hutchins | Fr | Serrano | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Robert Fischer | Fr | Great Oak | 20:41 | 6:54 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Adam Radojcic | Fr | Great Oak | 20:41 | 6:54 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Noel Perez | So | La Quinta | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Chapman Geoffrey | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Joseph Jones | Fr | San Jacinto | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Jesus Jasso | Jr | Coachella Valley | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Ackley Jason | So | Palm Desert | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Michael Fay | Fr | Beaumont | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Phillip Ensley | So | Beaumont | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Chase Gomez | So | Elsinore | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Julian Gandara | So | Notre Dame | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Abram Solorio | Fr | Southwest | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
85 | Ackley James | So | Palm Desert | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Good | Fr | Riverside Poly | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Tony Le | So | Riverside Poly | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
88 | Israel Montes De Oca | So | Palm Springs | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Matt Loudes | So | Desert Christian | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Darren Sims | So | Beaumont | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | John Anin | Fr | Great Oak | 21:38 | 7:13 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Jacob Beers | So | Riverside Poly | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Zackary Broderick | So | Hemet | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Garret Blanchette | So | Palm Springs | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Isaias Chavez | Fr | San Jacinto | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | Noah Farshad | Fr | Beaumont | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Dylan Piscatelo | Fr | Riverside Poly | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Cody Tevelein | Fr | Chapparal | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
99 | Alex Moeschl | Fr | Hemet | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
100 | Jeffrey Greenan | Fr | Cajon | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | Jose Mejia | So | Desert Mirage | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
102 | Rene Vidal | Fr | Desert Mirage | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
103 | Matt Moseley | So | Great Oak | 22:14 | 7:25 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | ||||
104 | Pedro Ramirez | Fr | Southwest | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Tc Donald | Fr | Chapparal | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Sanchez | Fr | Great Oak | 22:40 | 7:33 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Andrew Theobald | Fr | Great Oak | 22:44 | 7:35 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Gabe Lopez | So | Chapparal | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
109 | Oscar Ventura | So | Coachella Valley | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
110 | Sam Wilson | Fr | Great Oak | 23:06 | 7:42 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | Josh Dunn | Fr | Riverside Poly | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
112 | Casey Dominguez | Fr | Great Oak | 23:07 | 7:42 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
113 | Patrick Fenior | Fr | Great Oak | 23:08 | 7:43 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Jonathan Minnis | Fr | Hemet | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
115 | Marco Gozun | So | Notre Dame | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
116 | Ben Cardullo | Fr | Riverside Poly | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Michael Brito | Fr | La Quinta | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
118 | Dago Noyola | So | Desert Mirage | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
119 | Alan Eddington | Fr | Great Oak | 23:50 | 7:57 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
120 | Elliott Holt | Fr | Cajon | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
121 | Matt Martinez | So | Desert Christian | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
122 | Kamron Rajabpoor | So | Beaumont | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
123 | Aileen Bautista | Jr | Coachella Valley | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
124 | Joshua Bambrick | Fr | Notre Dame | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
125 | Whitworth Shaun | Fr | Palm Desert | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
126 | Greg Widman | Fr | Hemet | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
127 | Jesus Deniz | So | Desert Mirage | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
128 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Coachella Valley | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
129 | Donald Lovejoy | Fr | Serrano | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
130 | Mitchell Norris | Fr | Hemet | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
131 | Dante Kitahara | So | Desert Mirage | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
132 | Logan Killefer | So | Palm Springs | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
133 | Eric Gopar | So | Desert Mirage | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
134 | Fernando Calderon | So | Desert Mirage | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elsinore 8-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:24 |
89:23 17:53 5:58 |
73 | Chris Merchant So 17:39 5:53 11 |
Matt Graves Fr 17:51 5:57 14 |
Dj Weightman So 17:52 5:57 15 |
Josh Birnbaum Fr 17:58 5:59 16 |
Tony Martinez Fr 18:03 6:01 17 |
Matt Rivera So 18:21 6:07 22 |
Gary Davis So 18:22 6:07 23 |
2 | Hemet 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:23 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
82 | Mike Gonnella So 16:50 5:37 2 |
Kevin Gilbert So 16:55 5:38 3 |
Jon Garcia So 17:02 5:41 4 |
Ian Brewer Fr 18:52 6:17 33 |
Shane Nystrom Fr 19:13 6:24 40 |
Matthew Pimentel So 19:46 6:35 47 |
Jonathan Urban Fr 20:35 6:52 57 |
3 | Cajon 6-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:19 |
90:21 18:04 6:01 |
100 | Chris Cordova So 17:09 5:43 8 |
Alejandro Aguirre So 17:10 5:43 9 |
Joey Ybarra So 18:13 6:04 19 |
Patrick St. Louis So 18:21 6:07 21 |
Jimmie Fowler So 19:28 6:29 43 |
Jeffrey Greenan Fr 22:10 7:23 75 |
Elliott Holt Fr 23:56 7:59 80 |
4 | Chapparal 7-10-6-5-4 Gap: 2:05 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
156 | Miles Cahill So 17:17 5:46 10 |
Jeff Gruber So 18:51 6:17 32 |
Stephen Rea So 18:57 6:19 36 |
Ike Maldonado So 19:04 6:21 37 |
Andrew Tang So 19:22 6:27 41 |
Nick Bomenka Fr 20:10 6:43 51 |
Greg Dippolito So 20:28 6:49 55 |
5 | Great Oak 11-11-8-6-5 Gap: 0:44 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
166 | Christian Harding Fr 18:39 6:13 26 |
Ruben Moreno So 18:44 6:15 29 |
Ryan Houghton Fr 18:49 6:16 31 |
Jacob Perez Fr 19:06 6:22 38 |
Branden Goodrich Fr 19:23 6:28 42 |
Zach Drapala Fr 19:44 6:35 46 |
Ben Diaz Fr 19:54 6:38 49 |
6 | La Quinta 5-6-4-4-6 Gap: 3:28 |
95:13 19:03 6:21 |
170 | Phillip Goodman So 17:07 5:42 7 |
Brendon Potter So 18:35 6:12 24 |
Steve Dunstan Fr 18:42 6:14 28 |
Mikey Horner So 20:14 6:45 53 |
Kyle Bannan - 20:35 6:52 58 |
Noel Perez So 20:42 6:54 60 |
Michael Brito Fr 23:41 7:54 78 |
7 | Serrano 3-5-5-7-7 Gap: 3:37 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
185 | Walter Cabal So 17:03 5:41 5 |
Trevor Res So 18:37 6:12 25 |
Dustin Whitson So 19:28 6:29 44 |
Julian Cobos Fr 20:13 6:44 52 |
Brian Hutchins Fr 20:40 6:53 59 |
Donald Lovejoy Fr 25:40 8:33 83 |
|
8 | Riverside Poly 1-9-9-9-8 Gap: 4:39 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
211 | Jeff Pelarde So 16:35 5:32 1 |
Colin Avers Fr 19:10 6:23 39 |
Lucas Wages Fr 19:55 6:38 50 |
Daniel Atwell Fr 20:19 6:46 54 |
Brandon Good Fr 21:14 7:05 67 |
Tony Le So 21:20 7:07 68 |
Jacob Beers So 21:40 7:13 71 |
9 | San Jacinto 4-7-6-8-9 Gap: 4:42 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
213 | Reyneir Chavez So 17:06 5:42 6 |
Andrew Lozano So 18:40 6:13 27 |
Tyrone Valle So 19:41 6:34 45 |
Joseph Jones Fr 20:53 6:58 62 |
Isaias Chavez Fr 21:48 7:16 73 |
||
10 | Palm Springs 9-3-10-10-10 Gap: 9:14 |
105:44 21:09 7:03 |
251 | Ramos Antonio So 17:46 5:55 12 |
Aaron Davis So 17:48 5:56 13 |
Israel Montes De Oca So 21:24 7:08 69 |
Garret Blanchette So 21:46 7:15 72 |
Logan Killefer So 27:00 9:00 85 |
||
11 | Beaumont 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
100:13 20:03 6:41 |
254 | Robert Starr So 18:53 6:18 34 |
Caleb Gowman Fr 18:56 6:19 35 |
Micah Perryman So 20:31 6:50 56 |
Michael Fay Fr 20:56 6:59 64 |
Phillip Ensley So 20:57 6:59 65 |
Darren Sims So 21:30 7:10 70 |
Noah Farshad Fr 21:51 7:17 74 |
12 | Palm Desert 12-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:27 |
108:38 21:44 7:15 |
268 | Andelson Phillip So 18:47 6:16 30 |
Matcham Tom Fr 27:00 9:00 48 |
Chapman Geoffrey Fr 20:43 6:54 61 |
Ackley Jason So 20:54 6:58 63 |
Ackley James So 21:14 7:05 66 |
Whitworth Shaun Fr 24:32 8:11 81 |
|
13 | Desert Mirage 10-8-11-12-13 Gap: 5:38 |
104:42 20:56 6:59 |
270 | Oracio Relix So 18:12 6:04 18 |
Paul Ceja So 18:15 6:05 20 |
Jose Mejia So 22:12 7:24 76 |
Rene Vidal Fr 22:13 7:24 77 |
Dago Noyola So 23:50 7:57 79 |
Jesus Deniz So 25:15 8:25 82 |
Dante Kitahara So 27:00 9:00 84 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
22 | Zach Drapala Fr 19:44 6:35 1 |
Ben Diaz Fr 19:54 6:38 3 |
Trent Pray Fr 20:15 6:45 5 |
David Tollefson Fr 20:21 6:47 6 |
Joe Martin Fr 20:22 6:47 7 |
Spenser Igo Fr 20:23 6:48 8 |
Andrew Hersey Fr 20:37 6:52 11 |
2 | Hemet 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:34 |
107:20 21:28 7:09 |
64 | Matthew Pimentel So 19:46 6:35 2 |
Jonathan Urban Fr 20:35 6:52 10 |
Zackary Broderick So 21:41 7:14 14 |
Alex Moeschl Fr 21:58 7:19 17 |
Jonathan Minnis Fr 23:20 7:47 21 |
Greg Widman Fr 24:46 8:15 23 |
Mitchell Norris Fr 26:33 8:51 24 |
3 | Chapparal 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
108:07 21:37 7:12 |
66 | Nick Bomenka Fr 20:10 6:43 4 |
Greg Dippolito So 20:28 6:49 9 |
Cody Tevelein Fr 21:56 7:19 16 |
Tc Donald Fr 22:38 7:33 18 |
Gabe Lopez So 22:55 7:38 19 |
||
4 | Riverside Poly 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
111:38 22:20 7:27 |
82 | Tony Le So 21:20 7:07 12 |
Jacob Beers So 21:40 7:13 13 |
Dylan Piscatelo Fr 21:54 7:18 15 |
Josh Dunn Fr 23:07 7:42 20 |
Ben Cardullo Fr 23:37 7:52 22 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
103:00 20:36 6:52 |
15 | Spenser Igo Fr 20:23 6:48 1 |
Andrew Hersey Fr 20:37 6:52 2 |
Michael Pratt Fr 20:38 6:53 3 |
Robert Fischer Fr 20:41 6:54 4 |
Adam Radojcic Fr 20:41 6:54 5 |
John Anin Fr 21:38 7:13 6 |
Matt Moseley So 22:14 7:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
112:22 22:28 7:29 |
15 | John Anin Fr 21:38 7:13 1 |
Matt Moseley So 22:14 7:25 2 |
Ryan Sanchez Fr 22:40 7:33 3 |
Andrew Theobald Fr 22:44 7:35 4 |
Sam Wilson Fr 23:06 7:42 5 |
Casey Dominguez Fr 23:07 7:42 6 |
Patrick Fenior Fr 23:08 7:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Josh Acosta, So, 16:15, Paloma Valley | Elsinore, 89:23, 73 |
Jr/Sr | Carlos Ventura, Sr, 15:50, Coachella Valley | Hemet, 81:42, 47 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Kauren Tarver, Fr, 18:07, Serrano | Hemet, 100:39, 61 |
Jr/Sr | Amanda Castro, Sr, 19:16, Serrano | Cajon, 109:18, 48 |