Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, James | Jr | JV | 18:07 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 97/154 | 5/7 | 20/53 | 13/23 | 20:03 (1:56,9.6) |
20:03 (1:56,9.6) |
20:03 (1:56,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Acuna, Matt | Fr | Fr | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 134/184 | 16/18 | 46/53 | 1/2 | |||||
Amabile, Victor | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 97/184 | 9/18 | 37/53 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bauer, Aaron | Jr | JV | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 44/154 | 1/7 | 4/53 | 15/24 | 18:05 (0:58,5.3) |
17:45 (0:38,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Beacham, Kevin | Sr | JV | 22:28 | 7:40 | 2.93 | 223/243 | 10/11 | 51/53 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bermudez, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 34/184 | 3/18 | 24/53 | 3/22 | |||||
Blake, Jarrod | So | So | 18:33 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 24/102 | 4/10 | 22/53 | 3/13 | |||||
Buddendeck, Keirnan | Fr | Fr | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 159/184 | 18/18 | 50/53 | 1/1 | |||||
Carrillo, David | Sr | JV | 19:09 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 98/243 | 5/11 | 27/53 | 9/22 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:47 | ||
Diaz, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 113/154 | 6/7 | 21/53 | 15/20 | 18:43 (0:12,1.1) |
18:43 (0:12,1.1) |
18:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Dickerson, Kyle | Jr | V | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 15/108 | 1/7 | 1/53 | 10/16 | |||||
Doerges, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 21:04 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 126/184 | 13/18 | 43/53 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eagan, Matt | Sr | V | 16:57 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 78/108 | 3/7 | 3/53 | 16/16 | 17:48 (0:51,4.8) |
17:48 (0:51,4.8) |
17:48 (0:51,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Edie, Robert | Fr | Fr | 20:21 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 103/184 | 10/18 | 38/53 | 1/5 | |||||
Ellixis, Julio | So | Fr | 21:16 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 132/184 | 15/18 | 45/53 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fraser, William | Jr | JV | 18:33 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 115/154 | 7/7 | 22/53 | 9/15 | 18:50 (0:17,1.5) |
18:50 (0:17,1.5) |
18:50 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fronk, Karson | Fr | Fr | 17:44 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 9/184 | 1/18 | 13/53 | 6/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Goga, Clay | Fr | Fr | 21:15 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 130/184 | 14/18 | 44/53 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Grady, Martin | So | So | 20:45 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 71/102 | 8/10 | 41/53 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Griffin, Will | Sr | V | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 97/108 | 6/7 | 11/53 | 10/16 | 17:23 | 16:54 | 16:54 | ||
Gwin-Nobiensky, Cody | So | So | 23:48 | 8:07 | 2.93 | 95/102 | 10/10 | 52/53 | 4/4 | |||||
Hales, Isaac | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 57/184 | 6/18 | 29/53 | 2/17 | |||||
Harding, Christian | Sr | V | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 85/108 | 4/7 | 4/53 | 16/16 | 16:54 | 16:27 | 16:27 | ||
Houghton, Ryan | Sr | JV | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 87/154 | 4/7 | 17/53 | 13/24 | 18:38 (0:44,3.9) |
18:38 (0:44,3.9) |
18:38 (0:44,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lara, Andy | Jr | JV | 24:33 | 8:23 | 2.93 | 239/243 | 11/11 | 53/53 | 6/6 | 21:21 | 21:21 | |||
Mattoon, John | Fr | Fr | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 13/184 | 2/18 | 15/53 | 4/25 | |||||
Mcgregor, Christian | So | So | 19:28 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 38/102 | 5/10 | 31/53 | 4/11 | 22:08 (2:40,12.0) |
22:08 (2:40,12.0) |
22:08 (2:40,12.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mindiola, Derek | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 56/184 | 5/18 | 28/53 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Norton, Alex | So | So | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 53/102 | 7/10 | 35/53 | 4/7 | |||||
Norton, Brian | Jr | V | 17:32 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 96/108 | 5/7 | 10/53 | 16/16 | |||||
Oh, Chris | Fr | Fr | 19:34 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 72/184 | 8/18 | 33/53 | 2/9 | |||||
Orner, Marc | Jr | JV | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 7/243 | 1/11 | 6/53 | 5/37 | 19:44 (2:32,12.8) |
19:44 (2:32,12.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Orner, Matt | Jr | JV | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 34/243 | 2/11 | 14/53 | 7/35 | 18:37 (0:50,4.5) |
18:37 (0:50,4.5) |
18:37 (0:50,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pagel, Josh | Fr | Fr | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 64/184 | 7/18 | 30/53 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Parish, Ian | Jr | JV | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 42/243 | 3/11 | 19/53 | 6/30 | 20:16 (2:18,11.3) |
20:16 (2:18,11.3) |
19:51 (1:53,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Perez, Jacob | Sr | JV | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 83/154 | 3/7 | 16/53 | 16/24 | 18:04 (0:12,1.1) |
18:04 (0:12,1.1) |
17:54 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Peters, Dillon | So | So | 17:57 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 14/102 | 3/10 | 18/53 | 4/13 | 19:30 (1:33,7.9) |
19:30 (1:33,7.9) |
19:30 (1:33,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ponciano, Jonathan | So | So | 20:48 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 73/102 | 9/10 | 42/53 | 4/5 | |||||
Rigali, Ryan | So | So | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 5/102 | 2/10 | 9/53 | 1/15 | |||||
Rogers, Richard | Jr | JV | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 61/154 | 2/7 | 8/53 | 14/24 | 17:54 (0:32,3.0) |
17:54 (0:32,3.0) |
17:34 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sasscer, Zack | Jr | JV | 21:59 | 7:30 | 2.93 | 213/243 | 9/11 | 49/53 | 8/11 | 25:39 (3:40,14.3) |
25:39 (3:40,14.3) |
25:39 (3:40,14.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Shallow, Cory | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 148/243 | 7/11 | 36/53 | 7/16 | 18:07 | 18:07 | |||
Sosa, Mark | Fr | Fr | 20:33 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 108/184 | 11/18 | 39/53 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stanfill, Brian | Jr | V | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 101/108 | 7/7 | 12/53 | 8/12 | 18:26 (0:47,4.2) |
18:26 (0:47,4.2) |
18:26 (0:47,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Storkersen, Jordan | So | So | 17:16 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 2/102 | 1/10 | 7/53 | 2/16 | 18:53 (1:37,8.6) |
18:53 (1:37,8.6) |
18:53 (1:37,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sylvain, Anthony | Sr | JV | 21:56 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 211/243 | 8/11 | 47/53 | 10/13 | 23:02 (1:06,4.8) |
23:02 (1:06,4.8) |
21:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Thomas, Preston | Jr | JV | 18:50 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 88/243 | 4/11 | 26/53 | 11/23 | 18:43 | 18:43 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Velarde, Matt | Fr | Fr | 20:38 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 110/184 | 12/18 | 40/53 | 1/4 | |||||
Von Gonten, Matthew | So | So | 19:32 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 40/102 | 6/10 | 32/53 | 4/10 | 25:00 (5:28,21.9) |
25:00 (5:28,21.9) |
25:00 (5:28,21.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wilson, Sam | Sr | JV | 19:44 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 131/243 | 6/11 | 34/53 | 8/18 | 22:43 (2:59,13.1) |
22:43 (2:59,13.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Witteman, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 21:57 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 152/184 | 17/18 | 48/53 | 1/1 | |||||
Woodside, Drew | Fr | Fr | 18:40 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 37/184 | 4/18 | 25/53 | 2/19 | |||||
Wysocki, Michael | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 70/108 | 2/7 | 2/53 | 16/16 | 17:34 (0:43,4.1) |
17:17 (0:26,2.5) |
17:17 (0:26,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/16 | 84:22 1:37 |
2.93 | 5:46 | 5:26 | 5:59 | 344 | 5:24 | 85:45 (1:23,1.6) |
84:18 | 84:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Kyle Dickerson (15), Michael Wysocki (70), Matt Eagan (78), Christian Harding (85), Brian Norton (96) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/11 | 90:45 2:12 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 5:54 | 6:39 | 80 | 6:03 | 90:45 (0:00,0.0) |
90:45 (0:00,0.0) |
87:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jordan Storkersen (2), Ryan Rigali (5), Dillon Peters (14), Jarrod Blake (24), Christian Mcgregor (35) | |
So 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 104:50 4:16 |
2.93 | 7:09 | 6:40 | 8:07 | 73 | 6:36 | 98:09 | 98:09 | 97:55 | Matthew Von Gonten (7), Alex Norton (9), Martin Grady (17), Jonathan Ponciano (18), Cody Gwin-Nobiensky (22) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 7/22 | 90:56 1:57 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 5:52 | 6:32 | 227 | 5:52 | 91:37 (0:41,0.7) |
91:37 (0:41,0.7) |
91:37 (0:41,0.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Marc Orner (7), Matt Orner (33), Ian Parish (40), Preston Thomas (70), David Carrillo (77) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 7/9 | 106:18 2:44 |
2.93 | 7:15 | 6:44 | 7:40 | 187 | 6:12 | 106:18 (0:00,0.0) |
106:18 (0:00,0.0) |
106:18 (0:00,0.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Sam Wilson (24), Cory Shallow (28), Anthony Sylvain (43), Zack Sasscer (44), Kevin Beacham (48) | |
JV 1st 5 | 16/23 | 88:22 1:00 |
2.93 | 6:02 | 5:51 | 6:11 | 372 | 5:34 | 91:37 (3:15,3.5) |
91:37 (3:15,3.5) |
91:37 (3:15,3.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Aaron Bauer (44), Richard Rogers (61), Jacob Perez (83), Ryan Houghton (87), James Acevedo (97) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/17 | 92:03 1:32 |
2.93 | 6:17 | 6:03 | 6:35 | 123 | 6:11 | 97:57 (5:54,6.0) |
97:57 (5:54,6.0) |
90:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Karson Fronk (6), John Mattoon (10), Isaac Bermudez (28), Drew Woodside (31), Derek Mindiola (48) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 98:49 1:05 |
2.93 | 6:45 | 6:35 | 6:57 | 34 | 6:45 | 109:46 (10:57,10.0) |
109:46 (10:57,10.0) |
100:17 (1:28,1.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Isaac Hales (1), Josh Pagel (3), Chris Oh (4), Victor Amabile (12), Robert Edie (14) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 104:46 0:43 |
2.93 | 7:09 | 7:01 | 7:15 | 15 | 7:09 | 118:35 (13:49,11.7) |
118:35 (13:49,11.7) |
109:01 (4:15,3.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Mark Sosa (1), Matt Velarde (2), Jordan Doerges (3), Clay Goga (4), Julio Ellixis (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Seawell | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Parker Stinson | So | Rancho Bernardo | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Nick Kelley | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Valdes | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Kenny Durell | Sr | Davis | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Rosales | So | Apple Valley | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Rex Nelson | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Michael Puncel | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Michael Johnson | Sr | Los Gatos | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Chris Romo | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Alvarez | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Jake Dawson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Nick Johnson | Jr | Upland | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Zac Phillips | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Dickerson | Jr | Great Oak | 15:55 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/53 | 10/16 | ||||
16 | Anth La Cambra | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Cooper | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | John Guzman | Jr | Upland | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Cushing-murray | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Brady | Jr | Upland | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | D Zimmermann | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | A Aboukhadijeh | So | Oak Ridge | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Josh Dean | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Josh Chan | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Taylo Hogshead | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Eric Johnson | Sr | De La Salle | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Brand Velasquez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Ruelas | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Dugan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Sheaff | Jr | De La Salle | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Jonathon Limon | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Angel Moyeda | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Douglas | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Camero Mitchell | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Martin Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Bobby Hall | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Cristian Carrera | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Murp Hitchcock | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Alex Campana | So | Foothill (sa) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Robb Vanwyck | Sr | De La Salle | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Caesar Prieto | Sr | Upland | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Sean Proehl | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Vessey | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Matt Savage | Sr | De La Salle | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Clint Hostetler | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Christi Cameron | So | Chino Hills | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Saul Delarosa | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Fe Aboukhadijeh | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Robert Martinez | Sr | Upland | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Michael Taylor | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Noah Resto | So | Rancho Bernardo | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Josh Higgins | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Carlo Urquidez | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Case | So | Foothill (sa) | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Matt Petersen | Jr | Davis | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Chris Rivera | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Joel Garnica | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Andre Quezada | Jr | Upland | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Jason Mcroberts | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Dresslar | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Jesse Cuccia | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Trevor Halsted | Fr | Davis | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Taylor Newman | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Aj Castillo | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | David Fraser | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Dillon Shaw | So | Davis | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Cory Meza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Flood | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Schubert | So | Rancho Bernardo | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Michael Wysocki | Sr | Great Oak | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2/7 | 2/53 | 16/16 | 17:34 (0:43) |
17:17 (0:26) |
17:17 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Andrew Pulice | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Dane Sawyer | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Jord Del Castillo | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Sam Nunes | Jr | Apple Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Ravi Garcia | So | Los Gatos | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Ballard | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Michae Sindicich | So | Upland | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Matt Eagan | Sr | Great Oak | 16:57 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/53 | 16/16 | 17:48 (0:51) |
17:48 (0:51) |
17:48 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Kevin Crane | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Fausto Melara | Jr | De La Salle | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Drew Petersen | Jr | Davis | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Leon Medina | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Raja Handa | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Max Fernandez | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Christian Harding | Sr | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/53 | 16/16 | 16:54 | 16:27 | 16:27 | |
86 | Michael Palazzo | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | Jeffrey Mckenzie | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Will Forrester | Sr | De La Salle | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
89 | Sean Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
90 | Evan Ducharme | Sr | Los Gatos | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Aaron Quezada | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Jimmy Mcmanus | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Robert Sager | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Scott Heacox | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Beltran | Jr | De La Salle | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
96 | Brian Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 17:32 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 10/53 | 16/16 | ||||
97 | Will Griffin | Sr | Great Oak | 17:36 | 6:00 | 6/7 | 11/53 | 10/16 | 17:23 | 16:54 | 16:54 | |
98 | Aaron Fenlason | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Tom Paulson | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Perry | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Brian Stanfill | Jr | Great Oak | 17:39 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 12/53 | 8/12 | 18:26 (0:47) |
18:26 (0:47) |
18:26 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Cody Jordan | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Ross Candalore | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Wilken | Sr | Davis | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Ashton Stine | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Taylo Whiteside | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | David Castro | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | David Beam | So | Los Gatos | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
79:03 15:49 5:24 |
68 | Tyler Valdes Jr 15:25 5:16 4 |
Tyler Alvarez Sr 15:45 5:23 11 |
Zac Phillips Jr 15:53 5:25 14 |
Anth La Cambra Jr 15:55 5:26 16 |
Josh Dean Jr 16:05 5:29 23 |
Josh Chan Sr 16:05 5:29 24 |
Taylo Hogshead Jr 16:06 5:30 25 |
2 | Newport Harbor 7-2-1-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
79:45 15:57 5:27 |
112 | Rex Nelson Sr 15:34 5:19 7 |
Michael Puncel Sr 15:38 5:20 8 |
Jake Dawson Jr 15:49 5:24 12 |
Murp Hitchcock Sr 16:15 5:33 38 |
Saul Delarosa Jr 16:29 5:38 47 |
Michael Taylor Jr 16:31 5:38 50 |
Carlo Urquidez Sr 16:35 5:40 53 |
3 | Upland 9-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
141 | Nick Johnson Jr 15:50 5:24 13 |
John Guzman Jr 15:57 5:27 18 |
Tyler Brady Jr 16:01 5:28 20 |
Caesar Prieto Sr 16:23 5:35 41 |
Robert Martinez Sr 16:29 5:38 49 |
Andre Quezada Jr 16:41 5:42 58 |
Michae Sindicich So 16:56 5:47 77 |
4 | Chino Hills 11-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:34 |
81:06 16:13 5:32 |
166 | Daniel Cooper Sr 15:55 5:26 17 |
D Zimmermann Sr 16:02 5:28 21 |
Cristian Carrera Sr 16:13 5:32 37 |
Clint Hostetler Sr 16:27 5:37 45 |
Christi Cameron So 16:29 5:38 46 |
Kevin Crane Sr 16:59 5:48 79 |
Aaron Quezada Sr 17:19 5:55 91 |
5 | Foothill (sa) 12-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:25 |
81:09 16:14 5:32 |
170 | Cushing-murray Fr 16:00 5:28 19 |
Patrick Douglas Jr 16:10 5:31 33 |
Bobby Hall Sr 16:12 5:32 36 |
Alex Campana So 16:22 5:35 39 |
Ryan Vessey Sr 16:25 5:36 43 |
Kyle Case So 16:38 5:41 54 |
Michael Palazzo So 17:10 5:52 86 |
6 | Woodcreek 1-1-3-4-6 Gap: 1:53 |
80:52 16:10 5:31 |
191 | Garrett Seawell Jr 15:09 5:10 1 |
Chris Romo Sr 15:43 5:22 10 |
Camero Mitchell Sr 16:11 5:31 34 |
Taylor Newman Sr 16:47 5:44 63 |
Raja Handa Sr 17:02 5:49 83 |
Tom Paulson Sr 17:38 6:01 99 |
|
7 | De La Salle 14-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:54 |
82:02 16:24 5:36 |
220 | Eric Johnson Sr 16:06 5:30 26 |
Spencer Sheaff Jr 16:07 5:30 30 |
Robb Vanwyck Sr 16:22 5:35 40 |
Matt Savage Sr 16:27 5:37 44 |
Fausto Melara Jr 17:00 5:48 80 |
Will Forrester Sr 17:14 5:53 88 |
Jonathan Beltran Jr 17:31 5:59 95 |
8 | Rancho Cucamonga 16-10-7-8-8 Gap: 0:46 |
81:59 16:24 5:36 |
222 | Joseph Ruelas Jr 16:07 5:30 28 |
Brandon Dugan Sr 16:07 5:30 29 |
Martin Sanchez Jr 16:12 5:32 35 |
Joel Garnica Jr 16:40 5:41 57 |
Jord Del Castillo Jr 16:53 5:46 73 |
Matthew Ballard Jr 16:55 5:46 76 |
David Castro Sr 18:20 6:15 107 |
9 | Rancho Bernardo 2-7-8-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
81:48 16:22 5:35 |
232 | Parker Stinson So 15:12 5:11 2 |
Sean Proehl Sr 16:24 5:36 42 |
Noah Resto So 16:32 5:39 51 |
Andrew Flood Sr 16:49 5:44 68 |
Kevin Schubert So 16:51 5:45 69 |
Aaron Fenlason Sr 17:37 6:01 98 |
Ross Candalore So 17:55 6:07 103 |
10 | Oak Ridge 13-14-13-11-10 Gap: 0:58 |
82:49 16:34 5:39 |
265 | A Aboukhadijeh So 16:04 5:29 22 |
Fe Aboukhadijeh Sr 16:29 5:38 48 |
Josh Higgins Sr 16:33 5:39 52 |
Jason Mcroberts Sr 16:41 5:42 59 |
Max Fernandez Sr 17:02 5:49 84 |
Jeffrey Mckenzie Jr 17:12 5:52 87 |
Sean Mcnamee Jr 17:15 5:53 89 |
11 | Davis 5-13-13-13-11 Gap: 1:30 |
82:45 16:33 5:39 |
269 | Kenny Durell Sr 15:31 5:18 5 |
Matt Petersen Jr 16:39 5:41 55 |
Trevor Halsted Fr 16:46 5:43 62 |
Dillon Shaw So 16:48 5:44 66 |
Drew Petersen Jr 17:01 5:48 81 |
Tyler Wilken Sr 17:55 6:07 104 |
|
12 | Otay Ranch 15-11-13-14-12 Gap: 0:55 |
82:51 16:34 5:39 |
271 | Brand Velasquez Sr 16:06 5:30 27 |
Jonathon Limon Jr 16:08 5:30 31 |
Aj Castillo Sr 16:47 5:44 64 |
Cory Meza Sr 16:49 5:44 67 |
Leon Medina Sr 17:01 5:48 82 |
Ryan Perry Jr 17:39 6:01 100 |
|
13 | Granite Hills (av) 3-12-11-10-13 Gap: 1:56 |
82:50 16:34 5:39 |
272 | Nick Kelley Sr 15:24 5:15 3 |
Chris Rivera Jr 16:40 5:41 56 |
Tyler Dresslar Sr 16:43 5:42 60 |
Jesse Cuccia Sr 16:43 5:42 61 |
Jimmy Mcmanus So 17:20 5:55 92 |
Robert Sager Fr 17:24 5:56 93 |
Cody Jordan Fr 17:44 6:03 102 |
14 | Apple Valley 6-5-10-12-14 Gap: 1:57 |
82:57 16:35 5:40 |
277 | Daniel Rosales So 15:32 5:18 6 |
Angel Moyeda Sr 16:10 5:31 32 |
Andrew Pulice Sr 16:52 5:45 71 |
Sam Nunes Jr 16:54 5:46 74 |
Scott Heacox Sr 17:29 5:58 94 |
Ashton Stine Jr 17:57 6:08 105 |
Taylo Whiteside Sr 18:17 6:14 106 |
15 | Los Gatos 8-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:41 |
83:32 16:42 5:42 |
311 | Michael Johnson Sr 15:38 5:20 9 |
David Fraser Jr 16:48 5:44 65 |
Dane Sawyer Sr 16:53 5:46 72 |
Ravi Garcia So 16:54 5:46 75 |
Evan Ducharme Sr 17:19 5:55 90 |
David Beam So 18:44 6:24 108 |
|
16 | Great Oak 10-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:37 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
344 | Kyle Dickerson Jr 15:55 5:26 15 |
Michael Wysocki Sr 16:51 5:45 70 |
Matt Eagan Sr 16:57 5:47 78 |
Christian Harding Sr 17:07 5:51 85 |
Brian Norton Jr 17:32 5:59 96 |
Will Griffin Sr 17:36 6:00 97 |
Brian Stanfill Jr 17:39 6:01 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J.j. Solorzano | So | Granada Hills | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Storkersen | So | Great Oak | 17:16 | 5:54 | 1/10 | 7/53 | 2/16 | 18:53 (1:37) |
18:53 (1:37) |
18:53 (1:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Sean Krinik | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Brian Crane | So | Chino Hills | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Rigali | So | Great Oak | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2/10 | 9/53 | 1/15 | ||||
6 | Joe Pineda | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Kent Woodling | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Sumit Misra | So | Granada Hills | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Diego Baiza | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Steven Suarez | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Josua Solorzano | So | Granada Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Mason Bouchet | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Moran | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Dillon Peters | So | Great Oak | 17:57 | 6:08 | 3/10 | 18/53 | 4/13 | 19:30 (1:33) |
19:30 (1:33) |
19:30 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Nigel Duarte | So | Chino Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Nate Taylor | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Han | So | Carlsbad | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Ruben Aguilar | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Josh Rangel | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Zach Requejo | So | Yucaipa | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | John Suarez | So | West Covina | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Tockstein | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Mik Breitenstein | So | Chino Hills | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Jarrod Blake | So | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:20 | 4/10 | 22/53 | 3/13 | ||||
25 | Mike Goodger | So | Carlsbad | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Ariel Larios | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Chris Umoye | So | Granada Hills | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Joyce | So | Granada Hills | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Adrian Cook | So | Yucaipa | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Marcus Carline | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Schwerdtfeger | So | Carlsbad | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Christian Garcia | So | Yucaipa | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Garret Denise | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Pearce Ferriter | So | Granada Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Escalante | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Allsman | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | David Barga | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Christian Mcgregor | So | Great Oak | 19:28 | 6:39 | 5/10 | 31/53 | 4/11 | 22:08 (2:40) |
22:08 (2:40) |
22:08 (2:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Con Mccullough | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Von Gonten | So | Great Oak | 19:32 | 6:40 | 6/10 | 32/53 | 4/10 | 25:00 (5:28) |
25:00 (5:28) |
25:00 (5:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Case Lamontage | So | Carlsbad | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Cody Clark | So | Yucaipa | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Michael Vallejos | So | Alhambra (alh) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Zac Applegate | So | Chino Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Elijah Scull | So | Walnut | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Douglas Bullock | So | Carlsbad | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Hank Cheng | So | Alhambra (alh) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Mckenzie | So | Granada Hills | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Rafael Galaviz | So | West Covina | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Coleman | So | Rodriguez | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Ivan Rico | So | Narbonne | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Jame Rutherford | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Alex Norton | So | Great Oak | 19:57 | 6:49 | 7/10 | 35/53 | 4/7 | ||||
54 | Daniel Bergeron | So | Narbonne | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Barboa | So | West Covina | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Aragon | So | West Covina | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Phillip Baguiao | So | Canyon (cc) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | David Monroy | So | Chino Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Ian Anderson | So | Marina | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Mitchel Thorton | So | Yucaipa | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Breck Polk | So | Yucaipa | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Garr Rubenstein | So | Carlsbad | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Tyrone Hardy | So | Marina | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Vice | So | Canyon (cc) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Connor Pickett | So | Chandler (AZ) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Chad Andrews | So | Yucaipa | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Matt Martin | So | Yucaipa | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Steven Chen | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Oscar Lopez | So | Yucaipa | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Alex Kawashima | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Martin Grady | So | Great Oak | 20:45 | 7:05 | 8/10 | 41/53 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Andrew Reagan | So | Rodriguez | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Ponciano | So | Great Oak | 20:48 | 7:06 | 9/10 | 42/53 | 4/5 | ||||
74 | Brade Blackshire | So | Narbonne | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Jonath Marquez | So | Chino Hills | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Mcguigan | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Louis Yio | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Edua Mandujano | So | Narbonne | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Garcia | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Willis Tang | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Steven Wolter | So | Chandler (AZ) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Miyamoto | So | Narbonne | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
83 | Zach Araujo | So | West Covina | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Ong | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
85 | Eric Hoeg | So | Yucaipa | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Josh Heiler | So | Chandler (AZ) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Guillermo Perez | So | La Quinta (lq) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | James Kemp | So | Marina | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | Johnat Gutierrez | So | Narbonne | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
90 | Nick Cimarusti | So | Marina | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
91 | Truong Ky | So | Alhambra (alh) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
92 | Christia Damien | So | West Covina | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Camarena | So | West Covina | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
94 | Jackson Keller | So | Valencia (pla) | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
95 | Cody Gwin-Nobiensky | So | Great Oak | 23:48 | 8:07 | 10/10 | 52/53 | 4/4 | ||||
96 | Devin Tram | So | Alhambra (alh) | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
97 | Tanner Barnette | So | Chandler (AZ) | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
98 | Tomm Guitirrez | So | Yucaipa | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
99 | James Glenn | So | La Quinta (lq) | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
100 | Steven Juarez | So | La Quinta (lq) | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
101 | James Carroll | So | La Quinta (lq) | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
102 | Dillo Mcgroarty | So | Marina | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (pla) 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
88:44 17:45 6:03 |
47 | Sean Krinik So 17:24 5:56 3 |
Kent Woodling So 17:36 6:00 7 |
Diego Baiza So 17:40 6:02 9 |
Steven Suarez So 17:48 6:05 10 |
Ruben Aguilar So 18:16 6:14 18 |
Josh Rangel So 18:26 6:17 19 |
Marcus Carline So 18:52 6:26 29 |
2 | Canyon (cc) 5-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:55 |
89:56 17:59 6:08 |
69 | Joe Pineda So 17:35 6:00 6 |
Mason Bouchet So 17:49 6:05 12 |
Daniel Moran So 17:49 6:05 13 |
Nate Taylor So 18:13 6:13 16 |
Tyler Tockstein So 18:30 6:19 22 |
Garret Denise So 18:59 6:29 32 |
David Barga So 19:22 6:37 34 |
3 | Granada Hills 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
89:15 17:51 6:06 |
73 | J.j. Solorzano So 16:36 5:40 1 |
Sumit Misra So 17:39 6:01 8 |
Josua Solorzano So 17:48 6:05 11 |
Chris Umoye So 18:36 6:21 26 |
Kevin Joyce So 18:36 6:21 27 |
Pearce Ferriter So 18:59 6:29 33 |
Dylan Mckenzie So 19:50 6:46 43 |
4 | Great Oak 2-1-3-2-4 Gap: 2:12 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
80 | Jordan Storkersen So 17:16 5:54 2 |
Ryan Rigali So 17:31 5:59 5 |
Dillon Peters So 17:57 6:08 14 |
Jarrod Blake So 18:33 6:20 24 |
Christian Mcgregor So 19:28 6:39 35 |
Matthew Von Gonten So 19:32 6:40 36 |
Alex Norton So 19:57 6:49 46 |
5 | Chino Hills 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:38 |
93:58 18:48 6:25 |
132 | Brian Crane So 17:30 5:58 4 |
Nigel Duarte So 18:12 6:13 15 |
Mik Breitenstein So 18:31 6:19 23 |
Zac Applegate So 19:37 6:42 40 |
David Monroy So 20:08 6:52 50 |
Jonath Marquez So 20:56 7:09 59 |
|
6 | Carlsbad 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
95:05 19:01 6:29 |
150 | Kevin Han So 18:14 6:13 17 |
Mike Goodger So 18:34 6:20 25 |
Schwerdtfeger So 18:58 6:28 30 |
Case Lamontage So 19:34 6:41 37 |
Douglas Bullock So 19:45 6:44 41 |
Garr Rubenstein So 20:17 6:55 54 |
|
7 | Yucaipa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
95:57 19:11 6:33 |
169 | Zach Requejo So 18:29 6:18 20 |
Adrian Cook So 18:43 6:23 28 |
Christian Garcia So 18:58 6:28 31 |
Cody Clark So 19:35 6:41 38 |
Mitchel Thorton So 20:12 6:54 52 |
Breck Polk So 20:16 6:55 53 |
Chad Andrews So 20:26 6:58 56 |
8 | West Covina 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:01 |
100:03 20:01 6:50 |
227 | John Suarez So 18:30 6:19 21 |
Rafael Galaviz So 19:51 6:46 44 |
Joseph Barboa So 20:05 6:51 48 |
Brandon Aragon So 20:06 6:52 49 |
Zach Araujo So 21:31 7:21 65 |
Christia Damien So 22:41 7:45 70 |
Kevin Camarena So 23:02 7:52 71 |
9 | Alhambra (alh) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:41 |
102:18 20:28 6:59 |
260 | Michael Vallejos So 19:36 6:41 39 |
Hank Cheng So 19:49 6:46 42 |
Steven Chen So 20:28 6:59 57 |
Louis Yio Fr 21:08 7:13 60 |
Gabriel Garcia So 21:17 7:16 62 |
Willis Tang So 21:21 7:17 63 |
Kevin Ong So 21:53 7:28 66 |
10 | Narbonne 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
103:25 20:41 7:04 |
275 | Ivan Rico So 19:52 6:47 45 |
Daniel Bergeron So 20:01 6:50 47 |
Brade Blackshire So 20:51 7:07 58 |
Edua Mandujano So 21:16 7:15 61 |
Kyle Miyamoto So 21:25 7:19 64 |
Johnat Gutierrez So 22:14 7:35 68 |
|
11 | Marina 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 6:43 |
111:52 22:22 7:38 |
314 | Ian Anderson So 20:11 6:53 51 |
Tyrone Hardy So 20:21 6:57 55 |
James Kemp So 22:11 7:34 67 |
Nick Cimarusti So 22:15 7:36 69 |
Dillo Mcgroarty So 26:54 9:11 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (pla) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:13 |
96:38 19:20 6:36 |
29 | Josh Rangel So 18:26 6:17 1 |
Marcus Carline So 18:52 6:26 2 |
Bryan Escalante So 19:11 6:33 4 |
Con Mccullough So 19:30 6:39 6 |
Alex Kawashima So 20:39 7:03 16 |
Daniel Mcguigan So 20:58 7:09 19 |
Jackson Keller So 23:10 7:54 21 |
2 | Canyon (cc) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
98:46 19:45 6:45 |
38 | Garret Denise So 18:59 6:29 3 |
David Barga So 19:22 6:37 5 |
Jame Rutherford So 19:55 6:48 8 |
Phillip Baguiao So 20:07 6:52 10 |
Brandon Vice So 20:23 6:57 12 |
||
3 | Yucaipa 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
103:39 20:44 7:05 |
73 | Breck Polk So 20:16 6:55 11 |
Chad Andrews So 20:26 6:58 13 |
Matt Martin So 20:27 6:59 14 |
Oscar Lopez So 20:34 7:01 15 |
Eric Hoeg So 21:56 7:29 20 |
Tomm Guitirrez So 24:22 8:19 23 |
|
3 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:16 |
104:50 20:58 7:09 |
73 | Matthew Von Gonten So 19:32 6:40 7 |
Alex Norton So 19:57 6:49 9 |
Martin Grady So 20:45 7:05 17 |
Jonathan Ponciano So 20:48 7:06 18 |
Cody Gwin-Nobiensky So 23:48 8:07 22 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryant Shook | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Joey Eledge | Jr | Saugus | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Usama Hindiyeh | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Sean Kusick | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Mitchell | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Josh Guererro | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Marc Orner | Jr | Great Oak | 17:12 | 5:52 | 1/11 | 6/53 | 5/37 | 19:44 (2:32) |
19:44 (2:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Steve Jordan | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Camd Mcalister | Jr | Saugus | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Dakota Wilson | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Eddie Garcia | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Kevi Heinemann | Jr | Saugus | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Michael Padula | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Corbin Bachman | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Antoni Gonzalez | So | Upland | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Hugo Arreola | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Ibs Saleh | Jr | Upland | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Davis | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Dustin Cornwell | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Sean Rotstan | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Diego Solorzano | Jr | Upland | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Josh Vasquez | Jr | Warren | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Jimenez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Billie Betts | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Mitchell Haag | Jr | Upland | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Arman Gonzalez | So | El Camino (oce) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Sturgis | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Dean | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Weston | Sr | Upland | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Josh Callihan | Sr | Upland | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Jerrick Orozco | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Sean De La O | Jr | El Rancho | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Winsick | Sr | Saugus | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Matt Orner | Jr | Great Oak | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2/11 | 14/53 | 7/35 | 18:37 (0:50) |
18:37 (0:50) |
18:37 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Justin Davis | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Jason Whipps | Sr | West Hills | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Selve | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Gus Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | David Erickson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Zachary Helsley | Sr | Warren | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Wright | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Ian Parish | Jr | Great Oak | 17:58 | 6:08 | 3/11 | 19/53 | 6/30 | 20:16 (2:18) |
20:16 (2:18) |
19:51 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | Kyle Lamb | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Alex Theologidy | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Chaz Feuerstine | Sr | Serrano | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Basheer Alas | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Spenc Lawrence | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Zach Streng | Jr | Vacaville | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Jose Ortega | Jr | Madera | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Rahm Mahmood | Jr | Clovis East | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Theo Cervantes | Jr | West Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Michael Sitler | Jr | West Ranch | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Micah Ninteman | Sr | West Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Jerry Fiser | Jr | West Hills | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Miguel Gonzalez | So | Los Altos | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Brian Thies | Sr | Upland | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Hansel Portillo | Jr | Warren | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Eth Ettinghausen | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Jason Meng | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Jael Triviso | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Tanis Bernier | Jr | West Hills | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Spencer Fast | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Paul Schlesinger | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Chris Collins | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Tom Carney | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Sam Sussman | Jr | Serrano | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Gabriel Espinoza | Jr | El Rancho | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Mike Pimendis | Jr | West Hills | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Jason Buchan | Jr | Serrano | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Cardenas | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Cam Henderson | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Nolan Eng | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Stemley | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Geo Castellanos | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Matt Borra | Sr | Clovis East | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Ruben Aceves | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Devin Castro | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Armando Tapia | Fr | Los Altos | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Corona | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Sharar | Jr | Clovis East | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Martin Gomez | Sr | Hemet | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Rigo Resendiz | Sr | Perris | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Catalin Herrera | Sr | Madera | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Javier Mendoza | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Barden-marshall | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Benny Lamberta | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Victor Aldama | Jr | Madera | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Preston Thomas | Jr | Great Oak | 18:50 | 6:26 | 4/11 | 26/53 | 11/23 | 18:43 | 18:43 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
89 | Eric Diaz | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Jonatho Sanchez | Sr | Century (sa) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Sean Wilburn | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Christi Berglund | Jr | Cajon | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Tommy Cota | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Garcia | Jr | West Hills | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Andy Lopez | Fr | Los Altos | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Diego Rubacalva | Sr | El Rancho | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Isaac Behnawa | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | David Carrillo | Sr | Great Oak | 19:09 | 6:32 | 5/11 | 27/53 | 9/22 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:47 | |
99 | Ethan Sohail | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Marquez | Sr | Perris | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Jason Elder | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Mireles | Sr | Madera | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Arkell | Jr | Chandler (AZ) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Pedr Uriostegue | Sr | Perris | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Br Krumenacker | Jr | West Hills | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Joey Lister | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
107 | Alvaro Valdez | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Kyle Jorge | Jr | West Hills | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Aar Chamberlin | So | Cajon | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Keoni Smith | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | William Wadkins | Fr | Los Altos | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Angel Ramirez | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Christian Reyes | Sr | Warren | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Judy | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Curtis | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Nathan Cruz | Sr | Warren | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Mark Rios | Jr | El Rancho | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Avalos | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Matt Horton | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Chris Licon | Sr | Serrano | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Carlo Malagon | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Moises Valdez | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Nick Gates | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Paul Miller | Sr | West Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Jaco Bubenhiem | Jr | Upland | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Jason Swift | Sr | Serrano | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Luke Fraser | Jr | Vacaville | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Royce Chang | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Monte Dreyer | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Jace Swank | Sr | Vacaville | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Sam Wilson | Sr | Great Oak | 19:44 | 6:44 | 6/11 | 34/53 | 8/18 | 22:43 (2:59) |
22:43 (2:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
132 | Michael Day | Sr | West Ranch | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Ronan Talbot | Sr | Vacaville | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Brian Read | Jr | West Hills | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | David Perez | Sr | Palmdale | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Chris Contreras | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Vahi-fergueson | Jr | West Hills | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
138 | Chris Mejia | Jr | Century (sa) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
139 | Tim Ault | Sr | West Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Jameson Ramos | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Lanvin Peets | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Fredy Diaz | Fr | Cajon | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Miller | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
145 | Rick Stebbins | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Kian Khoddam | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Jonathon Guerra | Jr | Century (sa) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Cory Shallow | Jr | Great Oak | 20:11 | 6:53 | 7/11 | 36/53 | 7/16 | 18:07 | 18:07 | ||
149 | Casey Hagan | Sr | West Hills | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Grande Codeus | Jr | Upland | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
151 | Victor Frausto | Jr | West Ranch | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Eric Severson | Fr | Cajon | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
153 | Jon Tedjo | Jr | Upland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Roger Pardo | Sr | Warren | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
155 | Brand Gutierrez | Sr | El Rancho | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | Andre Vancleve | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
157 | Eric Camacho | Jr | Saugus | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | James Owen | Sr | West Ranch | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
159 | Chris Perez | Sr | Warren | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
160 | Steven Garcia | Fr | Los Altos | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
161 | Dustin Becerra | Sr | Hollywood | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
162 | Juan Talento | Jr | Century (sa) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Josh Nettles | Sr | Upland | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
164 | Kendall Smith | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
165 | Blake Simpson | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
166 | Lon Bennett | Sr | West Hills | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
167 | Brad Swinford | Sr | Montclair | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
168 | Robert Monson | Sr | Vacaville | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Greg Widman | Sr | Hemet | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | Matt Gallacher | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
171 | Isaac Jun | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
172 | David Cross | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
173 | James Wilhelm | Jr | West Hills | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | Oma Hernandez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Todd Leiser | Sr | Vacaville | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Randy Almarza | Jr | Chino | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
177 | Robert Pistone | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Kevin Parker | Sr | Vacaville | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
179 | Zachary Kalko | Jr | Chandler (AZ) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
180 | Chris Rourk | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
181 | Aaron Toop | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
182 | Christop Elorde | Jr | Cathedral City | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Gustafson-juare | Sr | West Ranch | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
184 | Stewar Simmons | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
185 | Andrew Henry | Jr | West Hills | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Ami Ben-harosh | Jr | Hollywood | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
187 | Tim Elliott | Jr | West Ranch | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
188 | Jared Porter | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
189 | Cory Kinsinger | Sr | Chandler (AZ) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
190 | Ji Alade Chester | So | San Gorgonio | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
191 | Cary Winsor | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
192 | Brya Vanderveer | Jr | Cajon | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Whyms | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
194 | Justin Dorroh | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
195 | Alan Leyva | Jr | El Rancho | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
197 | Richar Blacksher | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
198 | Alan Le | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
199 | Tre Reddington | Jr | Upland | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
200 | Jess Montelongo | Jr | Montclair | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
201 | Nick Roweton | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Erik Magana | Jr | Century (sa) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
203 | Darren Bryan | Sr | Vacaville | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
204 | Trist Savage-tate | Sr | Upland | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
205 | Rene Davalos | Jr | Century (sa) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Blanc | Sr | Vacaville | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
207 | Hanssen Lutin | So | Hollywood | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
208 | Derek Arnold | Jr | Serrano | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
209 | Samuel Fishback | Sr | Chino | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
210 | Brian Kogawara | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
211 | Anthony Sylvain | Sr | Great Oak | 21:56 | 7:29 | 8/11 | 47/53 | 10/13 | 23:02 (1:06) |
23:02 (1:06) |
21:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
212 | Wesle Coomber | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
213 | Zack Sasscer | Jr | Great Oak | 21:59 | 7:30 | 9/11 | 49/53 | 8/11 | 25:39 (3:40) |
25:39 (3:40) |
25:39 (3:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
214 | Issac Cruz | Jr | Yucaipa | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
215 | Jesus Navarez | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
216 | Alex Johnson | Jr | Serrano | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
217 | Dustin Atkins | Jr | Serrano | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
218 | Ryne Contreras | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
219 | Cody Liedebow | Jr | Palmdale | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
220 | David Nadelman | Sr | El Rancho | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
221 | Tommy Webber | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
222 | Kyle Mclaughlin | Jr | West Hills | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
223 | Kevin Beacham | Sr | Great Oak | 22:28 | 7:40 | 10/11 | 51/53 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
224 | Cesar Reyes | Jr | Chino | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
225 | Mario Silva | Jr | Yucaipa | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
226 | Adrian Ledesma | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
227 | Maynor Camey | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
228 | Jacob Centers | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
229 | Chri Gallenstein | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
230 | Ryan Dooley | Jr | West Ranch | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
231 | Eric Graham | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
232 | Eric Reynaga | Sr | A. B. Miller | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
233 | Trevor Sugden | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
234 | Sergio Avila | So | Cajon | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
235 | Alfonso Moreno | Jr | Cajon | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
236 | Greg Roman | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
237 | David Willis | Sr | Chandler (AZ) | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
238 | Xavier Acosta | Jr | Chandler (AZ) | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
239 | Andy Lara | Jr | Great Oak | 24:33 | 8:23 | 11/11 | 53/53 | 6/6 | 21:21 | 21:21 | ||
240 | Chris Suchil | Jr | Yucaipa | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
241 | Travis Parker | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
242 | Evan Stanley | Jr | Vacaville | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
243 | Tyler Hauser | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
85:52 17:10 5:52 |
35 | Usama Hindiyeh Sr 17:00 5:48 3 |
Ryan Mitchell Jr 17:11 5:52 5 |
Josh Guererro Jr 17:11 5:52 6 |
Steve Jordan Sr 17:13 5:53 8 |
Michael Padula Jr 17:17 5:54 13 |
Tyler Dean Jr 17:39 6:01 27 |
David Erickson Jr 17:56 6:07 37 |
2 | Yucaipa 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
85:59 17:12 5:52 |
59 | Bryant Shook Sr 16:36 5:40 1 |
Dakota Wilson Jr 17:15 5:53 10 |
Corbin Bachman Sr 17:18 5:54 14 |
Hugo Arreola Sr 17:21 5:55 16 |
Ryan Davis Jr 17:29 5:58 18 |
Dustin Cornwell Jr 17:31 5:59 19 |
Carlo Malagon Sr 19:34 6:41 89 |
3 | Upland 7-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:21 |
87:30 17:30 5:58 |
106 | Antoni Gonzalez So 17:18 5:54 15 |
Ibs Saleh Jr 17:25 5:57 17 |
Diego Solorzano Jr 17:33 5:59 21 |
Mitchell Haag Jr 17:35 6:00 25 |
Ryan Weston Sr 17:39 6:01 28 |
Josh Callihan Sr 17:40 6:02 29 |
Brian Thies Sr 18:17 6:14 51 |
4 | Saugus 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 3:41 |
89:15 17:51 6:06 |
167 | Joey Eledge Jr 16:38 5:41 2 |
Camd Mcalister Jr 17:14 5:53 9 |
Kevi Heinemann Jr 17:17 5:54 12 |
Andrew Winsick Sr 17:47 6:04 32 |
Eric Camacho Jr 20:19 6:56 112 |
||
5 | Vista Murrieta 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
89:29 17:54 6:06 |
182 | Sean Kusick Jr 17:08 5:51 4 |
Billie Betts So 17:35 6:00 24 |
Kyle Lamb Sr 17:59 6:08 41 |
Jael Triviso Fr 18:20 6:15 53 |
Tyler Cardenas Sr 18:27 6:18 60 |
Ruben Aceves Sr 18:34 6:20 65 |
Oscar Corona Jr 18:37 6:21 68 |
6 | El Rancho 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
90:48 18:10 6:12 |
223 | Thomas Jimenez Jr 17:35 6:00 23 |
Sean De La O Jr 17:47 6:04 31 |
Gus Rodriguez Sr 17:55 6:07 36 |
Gabriel Espinoza Jr 18:26 6:17 57 |
Diego Rubacalva Sr 19:05 6:31 76 |
Mark Rios Jr 19:30 6:39 86 |
Brand Gutierrez Sr 20:16 6:55 111 |
7 | Great Oak 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:57 |
90:56 18:11 6:12 |
227 | Marc Orner Jr 17:12 5:52 7 |
Matt Orner Jr 17:47 6:04 33 |
Ian Parish Jr 17:58 6:08 40 |
Preston Thomas Jr 18:50 6:26 70 |
David Carrillo Sr 19:09 6:32 77 |
Sam Wilson Sr 19:44 6:44 96 |
Cory Shallow Jr 20:11 6:53 107 |
8 | West Hills 13-13-11-8-8 Gap: 0:29 |
91:01 18:12 6:13 |
232 | Jason Whipps Sr 17:53 6:06 35 |
Theo Cervantes Jr 18:15 6:14 46 |
Micah Ninteman Sr 18:15 6:14 48 |
Jerry Fiser Jr 18:16 6:14 49 |
Tanis Bernier Jr 18:22 6:16 54 |
Mike Pimendis Jr 18:26 6:17 58 |
Jesse Garcia Jr 19:00 6:29 74 |
9 | Trabuco Hills 12-11-9-8-9 Gap: 1:01 |
91:13 18:15 6:14 |
247 | Jerrick Orozco Sr 17:46 6:04 30 |
Alex Theologidy Sr 18:02 6:09 42 |
Basheer Alas Jr 18:11 6:12 44 |
Nolan Eng Jr 18:27 6:18 62 |
Benny Lamberta Sr 18:47 6:25 69 |
Monte Dreyer Jr 19:43 6:44 94 |
Jacob Miller Jr 20:05 6:51 103 |
10 | El Camino (oce) 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
91:22 18:16 6:14 |
259 | Arman Gonzalez So 17:36 6:00 26 |
Justin Davis Jr 17:52 6:06 34 |
Tyler Stemley Jr 18:28 6:18 63 |
Geo Castellanos Jr 18:29 6:18 64 |
Sean Wilburn Sr 18:57 6:28 72 |
Andrew Whyms Sr 21:08 7:13 130 |
Jesus Navarez Jr 22:02 7:31 135 |
11 | Warren 9-9-8-11-11 Gap: 1:55 |
92:41 18:32 6:20 |
279 | Josh Vasquez Jr 17:34 6:00 22 |
Zachary Helsley Sr 17:57 6:08 38 |
Hansel Portillo Jr 18:18 6:15 52 |
Christian Reyes Sr 19:23 6:37 82 |
Nathan Cruz Sr 19:29 6:39 85 |
Roger Pardo Sr 20:15 6:55 110 |
Chris Perez Sr 20:20 6:56 114 |
12 | Aliso Niguel 8-12-13-12-12 Gap: 2:34 |
93:03 18:37 6:21 |
306 | Sean Rotstan Sr 17:32 5:59 20 |
Paul Schlesinger Sr 18:23 6:16 55 |
Cam Henderson Sr 18:27 6:18 61 |
Devin Castro Sr 18:35 6:21 66 |
Rick Stebbins Sr 20:06 6:52 104 |
Kian Khoddam Sr 20:07 6:52 105 |
Isaac Jun Sr 20:39 7:03 119 |
13 | Burroughs (bur) 6-7-11-13-13 Gap: 2:42 |
94:15 18:51 6:26 |
322 | Eddie Garcia Sr 17:17 5:54 11 |
Ryan Wright Sr 17:58 6:08 39 |
Alvaro Valdez Jr 19:20 6:36 79 |
Royce Chang Sr 19:41 6:43 93 |
Jameson Ramos Jr 19:59 6:49 100 |
Maynor Camey Jr 22:54 7:49 138 |
|
14 | Serrano 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:28 |
94:14 18:51 6:26 |
337 | Chaz Feuerstine Sr 18:11 6:12 43 |
Sam Sussman Jr 18:25 6:17 56 |
Jason Buchan Jr 18:27 6:18 59 |
Chris Licon Sr 19:32 6:40 88 |
Jason Swift Sr 19:39 6:42 91 |
Derek Arnold Jr 21:50 7:27 134 |
Alex Johnson Jr 22:03 7:32 136 |
15 | Los Altos 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:03 |
95:36 19:07 6:32 |
388 | Miguel Gonzalez So 18:17 6:14 50 |
Armando Tapia Fr 18:37 6:21 67 |
Andy Lopez Fr 19:00 6:29 75 |
William Wadkins Fr 19:22 6:37 81 |
Steven Garcia Fr 20:20 6:56 115 |
||
16 | Vacaville 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:24 |
98:03 19:37 6:42 |
447 | Zach Streng Jr 18:12 6:13 45 |
Luke Fraser Jr 19:39 6:42 92 |
Jace Swank Sr 19:44 6:44 95 |
Ronan Talbot Sr 19:52 6:47 98 |
Robert Monson Sr 20:36 7:02 117 |
Todd Leiser Sr 20:49 7:06 121 |
Kevin Parker Sr 20:51 7:07 122 |
17 | Cathedral City 21-19-18-17-17 Gap: 1:31 |
98:54 19:47 6:45 |
468 | Jonathan Judy Sr 19:25 6:38 83 |
Jonathan Curtis Jr 19:26 6:38 84 |
Andrew Avalos Jr 19:31 6:40 87 |
Moises Valdez Sr 19:36 6:41 90 |
Christop Elorde Jr 20:56 7:09 124 |
||
18 | West Ranch 16-17-17-19-18 Gap: 2:42 |
99:30 19:54 6:48 |
490 | Michael Sitler Jr 18:15 6:14 47 |
Michael Day Sr 19:46 6:45 97 |
Victor Frausto Jr 20:12 6:54 108 |
James Owen Sr 20:20 6:56 113 |
Gustafson-juare Sr 20:57 7:09 125 |
Tim Elliott Jr 20:59 7:10 126 |
Ryan Dooley Jr 23:04 7:52 140 |
19 | Cajon 19-18-19-18-19 Gap: 2:09 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
493 | Christi Berglund Jr 18:58 6:28 73 |
Aar Chamberlin So 19:22 6:37 80 |
Fredy Diaz Fr 20:02 6:50 102 |
Eric Severson Fr 20:12 6:54 109 |
Brya Vanderveer Jr 21:07 7:12 129 |
Sergio Avila So 23:41 8:05 141 |
Alfonso Moreno Jr 23:45 8:06 142 |
20 | Century (sa) 18-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:50 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
524 | Jonatho Sanchez Sr 18:57 6:28 71 |
Chris Mejia Jr 19:57 6:49 99 |
Jonathon Guerra Jr 20:08 6:52 106 |
Juan Talento Jr 20:21 6:57 116 |
Erik Magana Jr 21:47 7:26 132 |
Rene Davalos Jr 21:49 7:27 133 |
|
21 | Pleasant Grove 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 1:21 |
103:40 20:44 7:05 |
597 | Lanvin Peets Jr 20:01 6:50 101 |
Matt Gallacher Jr 20:38 7:03 118 |
David Cross Fr 20:39 7:03 120 |
Jared Porter Jr 21:00 7:10 127 |
Alan Le Jr 21:22 7:18 131 |
Tommy Webber Fr 22:15 7:36 137 |
Jacob Centers Jr 23:01 7:51 139 |
22 | Chandler (AZ) 20-21-21-22-22 Gap: 5:19 |
109:48 21:58 7:30 |
616 | Ryan Arkell Jr 19:13 6:34 78 |
Zachary Kalko Jr 20:55 7:08 123 |
Cory Kinsinger Sr 21:04 7:11 128 |
David Willis Sr 24:04 8:13 143 |
Xavier Acosta Jr 24:32 8:22 144 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
90:44 18:09 6:12 |
27 | Tyler Dean Jr 17:39 6:01 2 |
David Erickson Jr 17:56 6:07 4 |
Jason Meng Jr 18:20 6:15 6 |
Chris Collins Sr 18:24 6:17 7 |
Tom Carney Sr 18:25 6:17 8 |
||
2 | Vista Murrieta 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
94:01 18:48 6:25 |
61 | Ruben Aceves Sr 18:34 6:20 10 |
Oscar Corona Jr 18:37 6:21 11 |
Barden-marshall Fr 18:46 6:24 12 |
Eric Diaz Jr 18:55 6:27 13 |
Ethan Sohail So 19:09 6:32 15 |
Jason Elder Jr 19:10 6:32 16 |
Joey Lister Jr 19:19 6:36 18 |
3 | West Hills 4-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
95:40 19:08 6:32 |
80 | Mike Pimendis Jr 18:26 6:17 9 |
Jesse Garcia Jr 19:00 6:29 14 |
Br Krumenacker Jr 19:17 6:35 17 |
Kyle Jorge Jr 19:20 6:36 19 |
Paul Miller Sr 19:37 6:42 21 |
Brian Read Jr 19:53 6:47 25 |
Vahi-fergueson Jr 19:57 6:49 26 |
4 | Upland 3-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:33 |
96:00 19:12 6:33 |
89 | Josh Callihan Sr 17:40 6:02 3 |
Brian Thies Sr 18:17 6:14 5 |
Jaco Bubenhiem Jr 19:38 6:42 22 |
Grande Codeus Jr 20:12 6:54 29 |
Jon Tedjo Jr 20:13 6:54 30 |
Josh Nettles Sr 20:23 6:57 32 |
Tre Reddington Jr 21:31 7:21 39 |
5 | Yucaipa 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 4:29 |
100:24 20:05 6:51 |
135 | Dustin Cornwell Jr 17:31 5:59 1 |
Carlo Malagon Sr 19:34 6:41 20 |
Kendall Smith Sr 20:24 6:58 33 |
Chris Rourk Jr 20:55 7:08 36 |
Issac Cruz Jr 22:00 7:31 45 |
Mario Silva Jr 22:33 7:42 49 |
Chris Suchil Jr 25:12 8:36 55 |
6 | Trabuco Hills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
102:10 20:26 6:58 |
156 | Monte Dreyer Jr 19:43 6:44 23 |
Jacob Miller Jr 20:05 6:51 27 |
Andre Vancleve Sr 20:19 6:56 31 |
Stewar Simmons Jr 20:58 7:09 37 |
Cary Winsor Jr 21:05 7:12 38 |
Brian Kogawara Jr 21:53 7:28 42 |
Ryne Contreras Jr 22:05 7:32 46 |
7 | Great Oak 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:44 |
106:18 21:16 7:15 |
187 | Sam Wilson Sr 19:44 6:44 24 |
Cory Shallow Jr 20:11 6:53 28 |
Anthony Sylvain Sr 21:56 7:29 43 |
Zack Sasscer Jr 21:59 7:30 44 |
Kevin Beacham Sr 22:28 7:40 48 |
Andy Lara Jr 24:33 8:23 54 |
|
8 | Vacaville 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:07 |
111:15 22:15 7:36 |
206 | Todd Leiser Sr 20:49 7:06 34 |
Kevin Parker Sr 20:51 7:07 35 |
Darren Bryan Sr 21:49 7:27 40 |
Andrew Blanc Sr 21:50 7:27 41 |
Evan Stanley Jr 25:56 8:51 56 |
||
9 | Pleasant Grove 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
115:20 23:04 7:52 |
253 | Tommy Webber Fr 22:15 7:36 47 |
Jacob Centers Jr 23:01 7:51 50 |
Chri Gallenstein Sr 23:03 7:52 51 |
Eric Graham Jr 23:27 8:00 52 |
Trevor Sugden Sr 23:34 8:03 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Valdes | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Jadden Resendiz | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Rusty Parker | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Jesus Molina | So | Dana Hills | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Anthon Bennett | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Ammar Moussa | Fr | Arcadia | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Billy West | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:17 | 5:33 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Bautista | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Everett Oshier | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Joncarlo Topete | Sr | Loyola | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Alex Jurdi | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Chris Strasheim | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Scott Figueroa | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Brian Gomez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Anthon Jimenez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Nick Behar | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Camero Moore | So | Upland | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Robert Sapunor | Sr | Loyola | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | John Hales | Jr | Buchanan | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Roy Barrientos | Sr | El Rancho | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Albert Cisernos | Fr | Upland | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Tommy Mcclure | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Connor Tingley | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Jason Heald | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Moreno | Sr | El Rancho | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Alex Jolly | Fr | Newport Harbor | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Carlos Ortega | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Danie Sternweis | Jr | Buchanan | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Alex Morgan | Jr | Upland | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Taylor Nasu | So | Ayala | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Marco Ponce | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Lynch | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Ben Walters | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Nick Shar | So | Arcadia | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Brent Ritschel | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Drew Lords | Sr | Loyola | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Kelvin An | Sr | Arcadia | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Matt Swanson | Jr | Arcadia | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Rosalas | So | Clovis East | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Brian Baker | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Austin Morgan | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Chris Landers | Sr | Upland | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Bauer | Jr | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 4/53 | 15/24 | 18:05 (0:58) |
17:45 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Nick Otto | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Dan Brown | Sr | Loyola | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Williams | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Scott Riccabona | Jr | De La Salle | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Danny Suvanto | So | Buchanan | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Burrow | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Olson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Jerry Zhou | Sr | Arcadia | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Andy Walters | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Case | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Eribert Ramirez | Sr | La Sierra | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Andre Pytlinski | Sr | Upland | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Andre Olivares | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Matt Miller | Sr | De La Salle | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Charlie Johansen | So | Arcadia | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Chris Diaz | Jr | El Rancho | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Richard Rogers | Jr | Great Oak | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2/7 | 8/53 | 14/24 | 17:54 (0:32) |
17:54 (0:32) |
17:34 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
62 | Ricky Li | Jr | Arcadia | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Conner Gross | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Karim Yassin | Sr | De La Salle | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Leo Palomera | Jr | El Rancho | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Alex Keifer | So | Ayala | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Timothy Robles | Jr | Ayala | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Richie Meglio | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Arma Rodriguez | Jr | La Sierra | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | John Eggers | Jr | Loyola | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Goodman | Sr | Upland | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Marvin Ortiz | Jr | Clovis East | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Justin Wright | So | Ayala | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Alex Shaw | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Micha Goertzen | So | Buchanan | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Tim Joyce | Sr | Loyola | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Michael Estrada | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Shane Dudley | Sr | Clovis East | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Jose Amador | Sr | El Rancho | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Johnny Rocket | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Walker | Jr | Clovis East | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Josias Escobedo | Fr | Clovis East | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Perez | Sr | Great Oak | 17:52 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 16/53 | 16/24 | 18:04 (0:12) |
18:04 (0:12) |
17:54 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Hemma Josh | Sr | Buchanan | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Derek Nelson | Fr | Clovis East | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Matt Peng | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Houghton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:54 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 17/53 | 13/24 | 18:38 (0:44) |
18:38 (0:44) |
18:38 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Barron Maizland | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Ben Kleppe | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Jim Flores | Sr | La Sierra | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | John Garcia | Sr | Ayala | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Eddie Garcia | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Chapin Bouffard | Sr | De La Salle | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Chris Dahl | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Matt Potter | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Zach Rasmussen | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | James Acevedo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:07 | 6:11 | 5/7 | 20/53 | 13/23 | 20:03 (1:56) |
20:03 (1:56) |
20:03 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Dominic Cabada | So | Buchanan | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Emilio Gonzales | Jr | El Rancho | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Neil Jones | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Moritz | So | Ayala | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Ben Mccurdy | Jr | De La Salle | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Paul Curtiss | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Noel Lozano | Jr | Upland | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Oscar Gomez | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Jimmy Jones | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Gibbons | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Buchanan | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Tim Lange | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Craig Davis | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Brian Polidori | Sr | De La Salle | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
112 | Garrett Levy | Sr | Clovis West | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Ben Diaz | Sr | Great Oak | 18:31 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 21/53 | 15/20 | 18:43 (0:12) |
18:43 (0:12) |
18:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
114 | Joe Creech | So | Granite Hills (av) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
115 | William Fraser | Jr | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:20 | 7/7 | 22/53 | 9/15 | 18:50 (0:17) |
18:50 (0:17) |
18:50 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
116 | Matt Browneye | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Bra Woodmancy | Jr | La Sierra | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
118 | Brandon Husky | Sr | La Sierra | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Christi Juareguy | Jr | Ayala | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Adams | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Stea | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Arick Hickman | Jr | Clovis West | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Alex Lopez | So | Clovis East | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Clark Livingston | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Lindstrom | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Omar Gonzalez | So | Foothill (ple) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
127 | Rory Lydon | Jr | La Sierra | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Jason Hedrick | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
129 | Justin Anderson | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Edward Miranda | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Natha Genereux | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Naz Choudhury | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Robert Kivler | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Adam Eastburn | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Perez-gonzalez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Josh Wade | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Matt Kahn | Sr | Loyola | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
138 | Garrett Smith | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Christi Martinez | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Oliver | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
141 | Jonat Fonbuena | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Robert Cole | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
143 | Jordan Beiter | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Bill Whitney | Sr | Clovis West | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | Corbin Kuntze | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Brian Faggiano | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
147 | Alex Banuelos | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Zach Higgins | So | Granite Hills (av) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
149 | Jordan Hirst | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Marc Camarena | Sr | Clovis West | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Ben Whyte | Jr | Clovis West | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
152 | Natha Strickland | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
153 | Peter Zimmer | So | Foothill (ple) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
154 | Mike Fung | So | Foothill (ple) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
81:34 16:19 5:34 |
51 | Ryan Valdes Jr 15:55 5:26 1 |
Rusty Parker Sr 16:09 5:31 3 |
Jesus Molina So 16:14 5:32 4 |
Alex Jurdi Sr 16:27 5:37 11 |
Marco Ponce Sr 16:49 5:44 32 |
Jeremy Williams Sr 17:11 5:52 47 |
Johnny Rocket Sr 17:49 6:05 80 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
82:58 16:36 5:40 |
92 | Everett Oshier Fr 16:23 5:35 9 |
Brian Gomez Fr 16:30 5:38 14 |
Tommy Mcclure Jr 16:39 5:41 22 |
Connor Tingley Jr 16:43 5:42 23 |
Jason Heald Jr 16:43 5:42 24 |
Brent Ritschel Fr 16:53 5:46 36 |
Nick Otto Sr 17:09 5:51 45 |
3 | Vista Murrieta 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
83:36 16:43 5:42 |
129 | Anthon Bennett Jr 16:15 5:33 5 |
Chris Strasheim Jr 16:28 5:37 12 |
Carlos Ortega Jr 16:46 5:43 27 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 16:47 5:44 28 |
Andre Olivares Jr 17:20 5:55 57 |
Matt Peng Fr 17:54 6:07 86 |
Zach Rasmussen Sr 18:06 6:11 96 |
4 | Murrieta Valley 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
83:50 16:46 5:43 |
153 | Jadden Resendiz Sr 15:56 5:26 2 |
Nick Behar Jr 16:36 5:40 16 |
Ben Walters So 16:50 5:45 34 |
Jordan Burrow Jr 17:14 5:53 50 |
Ryan Olson Sr 17:14 5:53 51 |
Andy Walters So 17:15 5:53 53 |
Richie Meglio Sr 17:26 5:57 68 |
5 | Upland 11-7-7-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
84:29 16:54 5:46 |
167 | Camero Moore So 16:37 5:40 17 |
Albert Cisernos Fr 16:39 5:41 21 |
Alex Morgan Jr 16:48 5:44 30 |
Chris Landers Sr 17:05 5:50 43 |
Andre Pytlinski Sr 17:20 5:55 56 |
Kyle Goodman Sr 17:30 5:58 71 |
Noel Lozano Jr 18:13 6:13 104 |
6 | Arcadia 4-10-8-7-6 Gap: 1:00 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
170 | Ammar Moussa Fr 16:15 5:33 6 |
Nick Shar So 16:50 5:45 35 |
Kelvin An Sr 16:54 5:46 38 |
Matt Swanson Jr 16:56 5:47 39 |
Jerry Zhou Sr 17:15 5:53 52 |
Charlie Johansen So 17:21 5:55 59 |
Ricky Li Jr 17:23 5:56 62 |
7 | Loyola 8-5-6-5-7 Gap: 1:05 |
84:33 16:55 5:46 |
181 | Joncarlo Topete Sr 16:24 5:36 10 |
Robert Sapunor Sr 16:37 5:40 18 |
Drew Lords Sr 16:53 5:46 37 |
Dan Brown Sr 17:10 5:52 46 |
John Eggers Jr 17:29 5:58 70 |
Tim Joyce Sr 17:33 5:59 76 |
Matt Kahn Sr 19:59 6:49 135 |
8 | El Rancho 10-6-5-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
84:43 16:57 5:47 |
185 | Anthon Jimenez Sr 16:34 5:39 15 |
Roy Barrientos Sr 16:38 5:41 20 |
Manuel Moreno Sr 16:44 5:43 25 |
Chris Diaz Jr 17:22 5:56 60 |
Leo Palomera Jr 17:25 5:57 65 |
Jose Amador Sr 17:40 6:02 79 |
Emilio Gonzales Jr 18:08 6:11 99 |
9 | Foothill (sa) 6-12-11-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
85:44 17:09 5:51 |
244 | Alex Bautista Jr 16:22 5:35 8 |
Austin Morgan So 17:03 5:49 42 |
Kevin Case Fr 17:17 5:54 54 |
Conner Gross Sr 17:24 5:56 63 |
Michael Estrada So 17:38 6:01 77 |
Barron Maizland So 17:56 6:07 88 |
|
10 | Buchanan 12-11-10-11-10 Gap: 1:14 |
86:02 17:12 5:52 |
256 | John Hales Jr 16:38 5:41 19 |
Danie Sternweis Jr 16:47 5:44 29 |
Danny Suvanto So 17:13 5:53 49 |
Micha Goertzen So 17:32 5:59 75 |
Hemma Josh Sr 17:52 6:06 84 |
Dominic Cabada So 18:07 6:11 98 |
Ryan Smith Jr 18:19 6:15 108 |
11 | Rancho Buena Vista 5-9-9-10-11 Gap: 2:28 |
86:50 17:22 5:56 |
290 | Billy West - 16:17 5:33 7 |
Kyle Lynch Fr 16:49 5:44 33 |
Brian Baker Fr 17:02 5:49 41 |
Ben Kleppe Sr 17:57 6:08 89 |
Kevin Adams Fr 18:45 6:24 120 |
Clark Livingston Fr 19:00 6:29 124 |
Natha Strickland Fr 22:50 7:48 148 |
12 | Newport Harbor 9-8-12-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
86:57 17:23 5:56 |
308 | Scott Figueroa Jr 16:28 5:37 13 |
Alex Jolly Fr 16:45 5:43 26 |
Alex Shaw Sr 17:31 5:59 74 |
Eddie Garcia Jr 18:01 6:09 92 |
Paul Curtiss Jr 18:12 6:13 103 |
Tim Lange Sr 18:22 6:16 109 |
Matt Browneye Jr 18:37 6:21 116 |
13 | Ayala 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:11 |
87:08 17:26 5:57 |
328 | Taylor Nasu So 16:48 5:44 31 |
Alex Keifer So 17:25 5:57 66 |
Timothy Robles Jr 17:25 5:57 67 |
Justin Wright So 17:31 5:59 73 |
John Garcia Sr 17:59 6:08 91 |
Andrew Moritz So 18:11 6:12 101 |
Christi Juareguy Jr 18:44 6:24 119 |
14 | Clovis East 14-16-16-15-14 Gap: 0:51 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
353 | Joseph Rosalas So 16:59 5:48 40 |
Marvin Ortiz Jr 17:30 5:58 72 |
Shane Dudley Sr 17:39 6:01 78 |
Daniel Walker Jr 17:49 6:05 81 |
Josias Escobedo Fr 17:50 6:05 82 |
Derek Nelson Fr 17:54 6:07 85 |
Alex Lopez So 18:56 6:28 123 |
15 | De La Salle 16-15-14-14-15 Gap: 0:58 |
88:11 17:38 6:01 |
365 | Scott Riccabona Jr 17:13 5:53 48 |
Matt Miller Sr 17:21 5:55 58 |
Karim Yassin Sr 17:24 5:56 64 |
Chapin Bouffard Sr 18:02 6:09 93 |
Ben Mccurdy Jr 18:11 6:12 102 |
Brian Polidori Sr 18:28 6:18 111 |
|
16 | Great Oak 15-14-15-16-16 Gap: 1:00 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
372 | Aaron Bauer Jr 17:07 5:51 44 |
Richard Rogers Jr 17:22 5:56 61 |
Jacob Perez Sr 17:52 6:06 83 |
Ryan Houghton Sr 17:54 6:07 87 |
James Acevedo Jr 18:07 6:11 97 |
Ben Diaz Sr 18:31 6:19 113 |
William Fraser Jr 18:33 6:20 115 |
17 | La Sierra 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:23 |
90:07 18:01 6:09 |
449 | Eribert Ramirez Sr 17:19 5:55 55 |
Arma Rodriguez Jr 17:28 5:58 69 |
Jim Flores Sr 17:58 6:08 90 |
Bra Woodmancy Jr 18:40 6:22 117 |
Brandon Husky Sr 18:42 6:23 118 |
Rory Lydon Jr 19:07 6:31 127 |
|
18 | Crescenta Valley 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:02 |
92:27 18:29 6:19 |
550 | Matt Potter Sr 18:06 6:11 95 |
Neil Jones Jr 18:10 6:12 100 |
Jimmy Jones Jr 18:16 6:14 106 |
Anthony Stea Sr 18:47 6:25 121 |
Jason Hedrick Sr 19:08 6:32 128 |
Josh Wade Sr 19:54 6:48 134 |
Andrew Oliver Jr 20:29 6:59 138 |
19 | Chino Hills 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:34 |
94:34 18:55 6:27 |
597 | Chris Dahl Jr 18:03 6:10 94 |
Craig Davis Sr 18:25 6:17 110 |
Edward Miranda Jr 19:14 6:34 130 |
Natha Genereux Jr 19:15 6:34 131 |
Robert Kivler Jr 19:37 6:42 132 |
||
20 | Apple Valley 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:08 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
628 | Oscar Gomez Jr 18:14 6:13 105 |
Kyle Gibbons Jr 18:19 6:15 107 |
Garrett Smith Jr 20:08 6:52 136 |
Christi Martinez Jr 20:22 6:57 137 |
Alex Banuelos Jr 21:22 7:18 143 |
Jordan Hirst Jr 21:55 7:29 145 |
|
21 | Granite Hills (av) 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:52 |
98:40 19:44 6:44 |
651 | Joe Creech So 18:31 6:19 114 |
Jacob Lindstrom Fr 19:01 6:29 125 |
Justin Anderson Sr 19:11 6:33 129 |
Jordan Beiter Jr 20:34 7:01 139 |
Zach Higgins So 21:23 7:18 144 |
||
22 | Clovis West 21-21-22-22-22 Gap: 4:17 |
103:20 20:40 7:03 |
667 | Garrett Levy Sr 18:30 6:19 112 |
Arick Hickman Jr 18:51 6:26 122 |
Bill Whitney Sr 21:04 7:11 140 |
Marc Camarena Sr 22:08 7:33 146 |
Ben Whyte Jr 22:47 7:47 147 |
||
23 | Foothill (ple) 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:56 |
104:29 20:54 7:08 |
691 | Omar Gonzalez So 19:06 6:31 126 |
Adam Eastburn Sr 19:38 6:42 133 |
Corbin Kuntze Jr 21:21 7:17 141 |
Brian Faggiano Jr 21:22 7:18 142 |
Peter Zimmer So 23:02 7:52 149 |
Mike Fung So 23:44 8:06 150 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rex Woodbury | Fr | Catalina Foothills (AZ) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Alex Sykes | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Balcazar | Fr | King (riv) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Josh Webb | Fr | Clovis | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Sebi Puraci | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Max Warneke | Fr | Catalina Foothills (AZ) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Lane Werley | Fr | King (riv) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Hurley | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Karson Fronk | Fr | Great Oak | 17:44 | 6:03 | 1/18 | 13/53 | 6/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Rica Campuzano | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Dutchover | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Larsen | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | John Mattoon | Fr | Great Oak | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2/18 | 15/53 | 4/25 | ||||
14 | Matt Brouwer | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Colema Sawyer | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Jared Kirk | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Devin Hanrahan | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Zach Chimileski | Fr | Chaparral | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Dumler | Fr | Upland | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Casey Rhatigan | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Benito Salazar | Fr | Paramount | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Kris Frey | Fr | El Toro | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Fady Gouda | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Erickson | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Allen Reeve | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Ian Nold | Fr | Lakewood | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Germann | Fr | El Toro | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Andr Richardson | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Se Rockenmayer | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Perry | Fr | Lakewood | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Francisco Ruiz | Fr | Merced | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Ross | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Devin Pierce | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Bermudez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:35 | 6:21 | 3/18 | 24/53 | 3/22 | ||||
35 | Nicholas Rini | Fr | King (riv) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Andr Hernandez | Fr | Knight | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Drew Woodside | Fr | Great Oak | 18:40 | 6:22 | 4/18 | 25/53 | 2/19 | ||||
38 | Rafael Perez | Fr | King (riv) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Antho Ogunnubi | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Joel Miller | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Romero | Fr | Narbonne | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Jon Venanzi | Fr | El Toro | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Wes Meirzwik | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Banuelos | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Thrash | Fr | Lakewood | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Kazuto Uriu | Fr | University (irv) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Alfred Cristobal | Fr | Knight | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Franklin Cocchi | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Richa Cabadlero | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Will Levegood | Fr | El Toro | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Skyler Campbell | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Will Chenoweth | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Marcus Arreguia | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Vinc Waythomas | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Brian Mendoza | Fr | Lakewood | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Derek Mindiola | Fr | Great Oak | 19:16 | 6:35 | 5/18 | 28/53 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Isaac Hales | Fr | Great Oak | 19:16 | 6:35 | 6/18 | 29/53 | 2/17 | ||||
58 | Michae Sveinson | Fr | Corona | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Michael Paul | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Antonio Garcia | Fr | Corona | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Vighnesh Desai | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | James Pira | Fr | West Covina | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Reza Evini | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Josh Pagel | Fr | Great Oak | 19:22 | 6:37 | 7/18 | 30/53 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Cory Williams | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Julian Semaan | Fr | Corona | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Nick Resendes | Fr | El Toro | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Chris Moore | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Tyler James | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Erick Bojorge | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Tien Le | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Chris Oh | Fr | Great Oak | 19:34 | 6:41 | 8/18 | 33/53 | 2/9 | ||||
73 | Alexand Bruckel | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Hassan Siddiqui | Fr | University (irv) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Scott Julson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Hector Mora | Fr | Paramount | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Magana | Fr | Knight | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Lucas Divok | Fr | University (irv) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Angel Sandoval | Fr | Knight | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Cam Wittenauer | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Josh Oppenheim | Fr | Chaparral | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Sean O'hearn | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Eddie Esquival | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Richard Zaleski | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Arm Harapetian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Dan Garcia | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Brian Burgess | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Phillip Melendez | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Geudtner | Fr | Chaparral | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Elliot Munoz | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Gabriel Garcia | Fr | West Covina | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Sam Lee | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Andres Melena | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Justin Bishop | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Josh Weik | Fr | El Toro | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Adam Bartel | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Victor Amabile | Fr | Great Oak | 20:16 | 6:55 | 9/18 | 37/53 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Johnatha Gomez | Fr | Narbonne | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Nic Susee | Fr | El Toro | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Eli Mcdonald | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Michael Meeks | Fr | Narbonne | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Diego Osorio | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Robert Edie | Fr | Great Oak | 20:21 | 6:57 | 10/18 | 38/53 | 1/5 | ||||
104 | Pedro Tellez | Fr | Century (sa) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Steven Huang | Fr | University (irv) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Da Vollkommer | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Migu Castorena | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Mark Sosa | Fr | Great Oak | 20:33 | 7:01 | 11/18 | 39/53 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | Daniel Schaeffer | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
110 | Matt Velarde | Fr | Great Oak | 20:38 | 7:03 | 12/18 | 40/53 | 1/4 | ||||
111 | Tyler Busch | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | David Schaeffer | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Rober Anderson | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
114 | Francis Vu | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Alvarez | Fr | Narbonne | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Sigman | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Jesse Carrillo | Fr | Knight | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Alex Salgado | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Vasquez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Conn Robertson | Fr | El Toro | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
121 | Eddie Ramos | Fr | Century (sa) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Brennen Fino | Fr | El Toro | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Jason Rios | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
124 | Angel Garcia | Fr | Paramount | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | Jose Moreno | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
126 | Jordan Doerges | Fr | Great Oak | 21:04 | 7:11 | 13/18 | 43/53 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Alan Fernandez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
128 | Martin Bueno | Fr | Palmdale | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
129 | Cesar Palacios | So | Palmdale | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Clay Goga | Fr | Great Oak | 21:15 | 7:15 | 14/18 | 44/53 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
131 | Ru Nighswonger | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
132 | Julio Ellixis | So | Great Oak | 21:16 | 7:15 | 15/18 | 45/53 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Nick Wissman | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
134 | Matt Acuna | Fr | Great Oak | 21:17 | 7:16 | 16/18 | 46/53 | 1/2 | ||||
135 | Bryan Macias | Fr | Lakewood | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Puentes | Fr | Paramount | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
137 | Jonatha Erickson | Fr | Corona | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Pat Perez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
139 | Alex Krolewski | Fr | University (irv) | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
140 | Kevi Bartelheim | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Ayan Kusari | Fr | University (irv) | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Thomas Hsu | Fr | University (irv) | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Chrisney | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Jordan Miller | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Alec Flores | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Joe Smith | Fr | Upland | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Devin Macleod | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Steven Eggert | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Guiller Jimenez | Fr | Paramount | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Chris Laurino | Fr | El Toro | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
151 | Austin Quach | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
152 | Kyle Witteman | Fr | Great Oak | 21:57 | 7:29 | 17/18 | 48/53 | 1/1 | ||||
153 | Josh Montegna | Fr | King (riv) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
154 | Eric Bigley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
155 | Victor Mendoza | Fr | Paramount | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
156 | Jake Schwartz | Fr | El Toro | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
157 | John Delshadi | Fr | El Toro | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
158 | Antho Simmons | Fr | Upland | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
159 | Keirnan Buddendeck | Fr | Great Oak | 22:13 | 7:35 | 18/18 | 50/53 | 1/1 | ||||
160 | Michael Goedel | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
161 | Levi Walker | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
162 | Tayl Thordason | Fr | El Toro | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
163 | Elijah Lujan | Fr | Knight | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
164 | Brian Pattison | Fr | Lakewood | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
165 | Thomas Ward | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
166 | Michael Whiston | Fr | University (irv) | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
167 | Varun Bhadha | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
168 | Jacob Walters | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
169 | Randle Uyeda | Fr | University (irv) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
170 | Lopez Jovanny | Fr | Century (sa) | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
171 | Casey Langdale | Fr | Corona | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
172 | Eric Steidle | Fr | El Toro | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
173 | Chri Humphries | Fr | Yucaipa | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
174 | Erick Larson | Fr | El Toro | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
175 | Brandon Lopez | Fr | Lakewood | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
176 | Mahdi Haji-babai | Fr | El Toro | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Nicholas Zech | Fr | King (riv) | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
178 | Michael Nguyen | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Verde | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Eck | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
181 | Charlie Cardinal | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
182 | Raymond Hahn | Fr | Valley View | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
183 | Steven Farren | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Shaw | Fr | Corona | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 5-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
72 | Rica Campuzano Fr 17:44 6:03 7 |
Matt Brouwer Fr 17:55 6:07 11 |
Casey Rhatigan Fr 18:11 6:12 15 |
Daniel Erickson Fr 18:25 6:17 19 |
Allen Reeve Fr 18:26 6:17 20 |
Tyler Ross Fr 18:32 6:20 26 |
Skyler Campbell Fr 19:03 6:30 44 |
2 | Great Oak 4-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:32 |
92:03 18:25 6:17 |
123 | Karson Fronk Fr 17:44 6:03 6 |
John Mattoon Fr 17:48 6:05 10 |
Isaac Bermudez Fr 18:35 6:21 28 |
Drew Woodside Fr 18:40 6:22 31 |
Derek Mindiola Fr 19:16 6:35 48 |
Isaac Hales Fr 19:16 6:35 49 |
Josh Pagel Fr 19:22 6:37 53 |
3 | Yucaipa 6-8-8-5-3 Gap: 1:16 |
93:23 18:41 6:22 |
157 | Tyler Dutchover Fr 17:46 6:04 8 |
Joel Miller Fr 18:48 6:25 34 |
Wes Meirzwik Fr 18:53 6:27 36 |
Jordan Banuelos Fr 18:54 6:27 37 |
Richa Cabadlero Fr 19:02 6:30 42 |
Justin Bishop Fr 20:12 6:54 74 |
Devin Macleod Fr 21:42 7:24 101 |
4 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
92:39 18:32 6:19 |
163 | Alex Sykes Fr 17:04 5:49 1 |
Sebi Puraci Fr 17:21 5:55 3 |
Matthew Larsen Fr 17:48 6:05 9 |
Brian Burgess Fr 20:06 6:52 71 |
Diego Osorio Fr 20:20 6:56 79 |
Da Vollkommer Fr 20:26 6:58 81 |
Jason Rios Fr 21:02 7:11 89 |
5 | Los Alamitos 7-6-7-7-5 Gap: 1:04 |
93:53 18:47 6:25 |
168 | Colema Sawyer Fr 18:07 6:11 12 |
Se Rockenmayer Fr 18:31 6:19 24 |
Franklin Cocchi Fr 19:00 6:29 41 |
Will Chenoweth Fr 19:04 6:30 45 |
Vinc Waythomas Fr 19:11 6:33 46 |
Vighnesh Desai Fr 19:19 6:36 52 |
Alexand Bruckel Fr 19:36 6:41 61 |
6 | King (riv) 2-2-3-2-6 Gap: 4:39 |
94:06 18:49 6:25 |
170 | Daniel Balcazar Fr 17:19 5:55 2 |
Lane Werley Fr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Nicholas Rini Fr 18:36 6:21 29 |
Rafael Perez Fr 18:45 6:24 32 |
Josh Montegna Fr 21:58 7:30 103 |
Nicholas Zech Fr 23:45 8:06 111 |
|
7 | El Toro 10-7-5-6-7 Gap: 1:11 |
94:08 18:50 6:26 |
173 | Kris Frey Fr 18:16 6:14 17 |
Ryan Germann Fr 18:30 6:19 22 |
Jon Venanzi Fr 18:52 6:26 35 |
Will Levegood Fr 19:03 6:30 43 |
Nick Resendes Fr 19:27 6:38 56 |
Josh Weik Fr 20:13 6:54 75 |
Nic Susee Fr 20:17 6:55 77 |
8 | Capistrano Valley 3-5-6-9-8 Gap: 2:20 |
94:48 18:58 6:28 |
202 | Jacob Hurley Fr 17:38 6:01 5 |
Devin Hanrahan Fr 18:10 6:12 14 |
Chris Moore Fr 19:29 6:39 57 |
Erick Bojorge Fr 19:33 6:40 59 |
Cam Wittenauer Fr 19:58 6:49 67 |
Sean O'hearn Fr 20:01 6:50 68 |
Richard Zaleski Fr 20:04 6:51 69 |
9 | Lakewood 12-10-10-8-9 Gap: 2:53 |
96:28 19:18 6:35 |
224 | Ian Nold Fr 18:28 6:18 21 |
Anthony Perry Fr 18:31 6:19 25 |
Matthew Thrash Fr 18:54 6:27 38 |
Brian Mendoza Fr 19:14 6:34 47 |
Bryan Macias Fr 21:21 7:17 93 |
Brian Pattison Fr 22:36 7:43 108 |
Brandon Lopez Fr 23:15 7:56 110 |
10 | Rancho Cucamonga 11-9-8-10-10 Gap: 2:45 |
97:42 19:32 6:40 |
257 | Fady Gouda Fr 18:22 6:16 18 |
Devin Pierce Fr 18:33 6:20 27 |
Antho Ogunnubi Fr 18:46 6:24 33 |
Tyler Vasquez Fr 20:54 7:08 88 |
Alan Fernandez Fr 21:07 7:12 91 |
Michael Goedel Fr 22:18 7:37 105 |
|
11 | Knight 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:13 |
98:13 19:39 6:42 |
287 | Andr Hernandez Fr 18:38 6:22 30 |
Alfred Cristobal Fr 19:00 6:29 40 |
Jordan Magana Fr 19:47 6:45 64 |
Angel Sandoval Fr 19:57 6:49 66 |
Jesse Carrillo Fr 20:51 7:07 87 |
Elijah Lujan Fr 22:36 7:43 107 |
|
12 | Carlsbad 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:07 |
98:26 19:41 6:43 |
301 | Andr Richardson Fr 18:31 6:19 23 |
Tyler James Fr 19:30 6:39 58 |
Tien Le Fr 19:34 6:41 60 |
Adam Bartel Fr 20:13 6:54 76 |
Tyler Busch Fr 20:38 7:03 84 |
Nick Wissman Fr 21:16 7:15 92 |
|
13 | Wilson (lb) 8-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:28 |
99:33 19:55 6:48 |
323 | Jared Kirk Fr 18:07 6:11 13 |
Sam Lee Fr 20:09 6:53 72 |
Andres Melena Fr 20:10 6:53 73 |
Migu Castorena Fr 20:32 7:00 82 |
Daniel Schaeffer Fr 20:35 7:02 83 |
David Schaeffer Fr 20:41 7:04 85 |
Charlie Cardinal Fr 24:10 8:15 112 |
14 | University (irv) 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:27 |
100:19 20:04 6:51 |
342 | Kazuto Uriu Fr 18:59 6:29 39 |
Hassan Siddiqui Fr 19:38 6:42 62 |
Lucas Divok Fr 19:52 6:47 65 |
Steven Huang Fr 20:24 6:58 80 |
Alex Krolewski Fr 21:26 7:19 96 |
Ayan Kusari Fr 21:31 7:21 97 |
Thomas Hsu Fr 21:31 7:21 98 |
15 | Corona 16-15-13-15-15 Gap: 3:46 |
102:26 20:29 7:00 |
360 | Michae Sveinson Fr 19:17 6:35 50 |
Antonio Garcia Fr 19:19 6:36 51 |
Julian Semaan Fr 19:25 6:38 55 |
Jonatha Erickson Fr 21:22 7:18 95 |
Casey Langdale Fr 23:03 7:52 109 |
Brandon Shaw Fr 24:27 8:21 113 |
|
16 | Paramount 9-12-16-16-16 Gap: 3:43 |
102:16 20:27 6:59 |
365 | Benito Salazar Fr 18:11 6:12 16 |
Hector Mora Fr 19:47 6:45 63 |
Angel Garcia Fr 21:02 7:11 90 |
Andrew Puentes Fr 21:22 7:18 94 |
Guiller Jimenez Fr 21:54 7:28 102 |
Victor Mendoza Fr 22:01 7:31 104 |
|
17 | Crescenta Valley 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:07 |
101:58 20:24 6:58 |
387 | Cory Williams Fr 19:24 6:37 54 |
Arm Harapetian Fr 20:05 6:51 70 |
Eli Mcdonald Fr 20:17 6:55 78 |
Rober Anderson Fr 20:41 7:04 86 |
Kevin Chrisney Fr 21:31 7:21 99 |
Jordan Miller Fr 21:32 7:21 100 |
Levi Walker Fr 22:26 7:39 106 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
98:49 19:46 6:45 |
34 | Isaac Hales Fr 19:16 6:35 1 |
Josh Pagel Fr 19:22 6:37 3 |
Chris Oh Fr 19:34 6:41 4 |
Victor Amabile Fr 20:16 6:55 12 |
Robert Edie Fr 20:21 6:57 14 |
Mark Sosa Fr 20:33 7:01 15 |
Matt Velarde Fr 20:38 7:03 16 |
2 | Los Alamitos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
100:21 20:04 6:51 |
47 | Vighnesh Desai Fr 19:19 6:36 2 |
Alexand Bruckel Fr 19:36 6:41 5 |
Eddie Esquival Fr 20:03 6:51 7 |
Elliot Munoz Fr 20:08 6:52 10 |
Ru Nighswonger Fr 21:15 7:15 23 |
Kevi Bartelheim Fr 21:29 7:20 24 |
Steven Eggert Fr 21:50 7:27 26 |
3 | Capistrano Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
101:45 20:21 6:57 |
58 | Sean O'hearn Fr 20:01 6:50 6 |
Richard Zaleski Fr 20:04 6:51 8 |
Phillip Melendez Fr 20:07 6:52 9 |
Francis Vu Fr 20:44 7:05 17 |
Brandon Sigman Fr 20:49 7:06 18 |
Alex Salgado Fr 20:51 7:07 19 |
Jose Moreno Fr 21:03 7:11 22 |
4 | El Toro 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
104:13 20:51 7:07 |
92 | Josh Weik Fr 20:13 6:54 11 |
Nic Susee Fr 20:17 6:55 13 |
Conn Robertson Fr 20:54 7:08 20 |
Brennen Fino Fr 20:55 7:08 21 |
Chris Laurino Fr 21:54 7:28 27 |
Jake Schwartz Fr 22:05 7:32 28 |
John Delshadi Fr 22:09 7:34 29 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
112:11 22:26 7:39 |
151 | Jordan Miller Fr 21:32 7:21 25 |
Levi Walker Fr 22:26 7:39 30 |
Thomas Ward Fr 22:37 7:43 31 |
Varun Bhadha Fr 22:46 7:46 32 |
Jacob Walters Fr 22:50 7:48 33 |
Daniel Verde Fr 23:58 8:11 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
104:46 20:57 7:09 |
15 | Mark Sosa Fr 20:33 7:01 1 |
Matt Velarde Fr 20:38 7:03 2 |
Jordan Doerges Fr 21:04 7:11 3 |
Clay Goga Fr 21:15 7:15 4 |
Julio Ellixis So 21:16 7:15 5 |
Matt Acuna Fr 21:17 7:16 6 |
Kyle Witteman Fr 21:57 7:29 7 |
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
112:55 22:35 7:42 |
50 | Jake Schwartz Fr 22:05 7:32 8 |
John Delshadi Fr 22:09 7:34 9 |
Tayl Thordason Fr 22:28 7:40 10 |
Eric Steidle Fr 23:04 7:52 11 |
Erick Larson Fr 23:09 7:54 12 |
Mahdi Haji-babai Fr 23:35 8:03 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.