Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer, Aaron | Fr | Fr | 17:45 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 9/160 | 2/18 | 6/37 | 3/23 | |||||
Beter, David | So | So | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 91/194 | 8/12 | 20/37 | 4/9 | |||||
Covington, Bryan | So | So | 17:23 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 10/194 | 2/12 | 2/37 | 3/29 | |||||
Diaz, Ben | So | So | 18:21 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 38/194 | 7/12 | 12/37 | 1/11 | |||||
Dragon, Aaron | So | So | 21:57 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 162/194 | 11/12 | 31/37 | 3/6 | |||||
Eagan, Matt | So | V | 19:28 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 118/145 | 3/7 | 15/37 | 21/23 | |||||
Eldertz, Keenan | Fr | Fr | 21:11 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 99/160 | 10/18 | 26/37 | 3/5 | |||||
Escoto, Andre | Fr | Fr | 21:49 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 113/160 | 13/18 | 30/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Fullerton, Justin | Fr | Fr | 22:07 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 123/160 | 14/18 | 32/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Griffin, Will | So | So | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 18/194 | 3/12 | 5/37 | 3/24 | 18:30 (0:50,4.5) |
18:30 (0:50,4.5) |
18:30 (0:50,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harding, Christia | So | So | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 7/194 | 1/12 | 1/37 | 6/30 | 18:12 (1:10,6.4) |
18:12 (1:10,6.4) |
18:12 (1:10,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hooper, Philip | Fr | Fr | 22:18 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 135/160 | 16/18 | 34/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Igo, Spenser | So | V | 19:58 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 126/145 | 7/7 | 23/37 | 9/13 | |||||
Jeanplong, Brian | Fr | Fr | 24:55 | 8:30 | 2.93 | 155/160 | 17/18 | 36/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Kelsey, Scott | Fr | Fr | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 107/160 | 12/18 | 29/37 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lara, Andy | Fr | Fr | 21:21 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 102/160 | 11/18 | 27/37 | 2/4 | |||||
May, Stephen | Jr | V | 19:39 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 125/145 | 6/7 | 19/37 | 13/18 | |||||
Miller, Max | So | So | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 25/194 | 5/12 | 8/37 | 2/17 | |||||
Moreno, Ruben | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 46/145 | 1/7 | 3/37 | 19/24 | 19:06 (1:33,8.1) |
19:06 (1:33,8.1) |
19:06 (1:33,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moseley, Matt | Jr | V | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 124/145 | 5/7 | 18/37 | 17/21 | 21:43 (2:05,9.6) |
21:43 (2:05,9.6) |
21:43 (2:05,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Orner, Marc | Fr | Fr | 19:44 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 46/160 | 7/18 | 21/37 | 2/11 | |||||
Orner, Matt | Fr | Fr | 19:25 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 38/160 | 5/18 | 14/37 | 2/13 | |||||
Parish, Ian | Fr | Fr | 19:51 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 51/160 | 8/18 | 22/37 | 1/9 | |||||
Park, Steven | Fr | Fr | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 129/160 | 15/18 | 33/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Perez, Jacob | So | So | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 27/194 | 6/12 | 9/37 | 1/13 | 19:19 (1:25,7.3) |
19:19 (1:25,7.3) |
19:19 (1:25,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pray, Trent | So | V | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 122/145 | 4/7 | 17/37 | 20/22 | |||||
Rogers, Richard | Fr | Fr | 17:34 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 7/160 | 1/18 | 4/37 | 5/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rossi, Paul | Fr | Fr | 25:08 | 8:35 | 2.93 | 156/160 | 18/18 | 37/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Saclolo, Myles | Jr | V | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 105/145 | 2/7 | 13/37 | 21/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sanchez, Ryan | So | So | 20:31 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 130/194 | 9/12 | 25/37 | 4/8 | |||||
Schaaf, Cody | Fr | Fr | 19:32 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 42/160 | 6/18 | 16/37 | 2/12 | |||||
Shallow, Cory | Fr | Fr | 18:07 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 16/160 | 4/18 | 11/37 | 1/16 | |||||
Stanfill, Brian | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 59/160 | 9/18 | 24/37 | 1/8 | |||||
Sylvain, Anthony | So | So | 21:29 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 150/194 | 10/12 | 28/37 | 3/6 | |||||
Vordahl, Chris | Fr | Fr | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 11/160 | 3/18 | 10/37 | 1/19 | |||||
Wilson, Sam | So | So | 22:43 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 174/194 | 12/12 | 35/37 | 3/5 | |||||
Wysocki, Michael | So | So | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 22/194 | 4/12 | 7/37 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 19/21 | 95:07 2:05 |
2.93 | 1:05 | 1:00 | 1:07 | 486 | 0:57 | 94:22 | 94:22 | 94:22 | Ruben Moreno (43), Myles Saclolo (100), Matt Eagan (111), Trent Pray (115), Matt Moseley (117) | ||
So 1st 5 | 3/17 | 87:46 0:51 |
2.93 | 1:00 | 0:58 | 1:01 | 72 | 0:59 | Christia Harding (6), Bryan Covington (9), Will Griffin (16), Michael Wysocki (19), Max Miller (22) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 97:55 3:35 |
2.93 | 1:07 | 1:01 | 1:13 | 60 | 1:04 | Jacob Perez (1), Ben Diaz (2), David Beter (14), Ryan Sanchez (20), Anthony Sylvain (23) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/13 | 90:46 1:51 |
2.93 | 1:02 | 1:00 | 1:06 | 70 | 1:02 | Richard Rogers (6), Aaron Bauer (8), Chris Vordahl (9), Cory Shallow (13), Matt Orner (34) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 100:17 1:39 |
2.93 | 1:08 | 1:07 | 1:12 | 39 | 1:08 | Cody Schaaf (3), Marc Orner (4), Ian Parish (5), Brian Stanfill (8), Keenan Eldertz (19) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 109:01 0:52 |
2.93 | 1:14 | 1:13 | 1:16 | 21 | 1:14 | Andy Lara (2), Scott Kelsey (3), Andre Escoto (4), Justin Fullerton (5), Steven Park (7) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Frost | Sr | La Habra | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Jaime Gonzalez | Sr | Westmoor | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Scott McMichael | Jr | La Habra | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Diaz | Sr | La Mirada | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Phipps | So | El Capitan | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Juan Jacinto | Sr | Arroyo | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Brent Oberlin | Jr | Northwood | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Ivan Bojorquez | Jr | Los Banos | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Corey Brown | Sr | Loara | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Juan Gutierrez | Sr | Yerba Buena | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Williams | So | Burbank | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Jason Valdovinos | Jr | South Hills | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Tyle Hernandez | Sr | La Habra | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Noe Molina | Sr | Garey | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Neftali Calderon | Sr | Perris | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Angel Moyeda | So | Apple Valley | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Salinas | Jr | La Habra | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Akse Kirakosyan | So | Burbank | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Mi Poffenbarger | Jr | El Capitan | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Wyatt Kessler | Jr | Burbank | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Garrett Oliver | Sr | Will C. Wood | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Scott Heacox | So | Apple Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Jose Marquez | Sr | South Hills | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Alejand Vazquez | Jr | Perris | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Duncan Green | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Robert Hake | Sr | Arroyo | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Hiram Ireton | Sr | South Hills | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Bueno | Jr | La Mirada | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Watters | Sr | El Capitan | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Humberto Haro | So | Perris | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Ned Uncanin | So | Northwood | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Rhett Stous | Sr | El Capitan | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Nick Petitti | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Chris Merchant | Jr | Elsinore | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Jarrod Clark | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Hagen | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Leo Lopez | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Ricard Martinez | Sr | Arroyo | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Miles Segni | So | El Capitan | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Steven Heberle | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Pedro Solano | Sr | Los Banos | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Harris | Jr | Burbank | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Andre Costales | So | South Hills | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Danny Lee | Sr | Northwood | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Jose Bedolla | So | Yerba Buena | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Ruben Moreno | Jr | Great Oak | 17:33 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 3/37 | 19/24 | 19:06 (1:33) |
19:06 (1:33) |
19:06 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Mitchell Moore | Fr | La Habra | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Taylo Whiteside | So | Apple Valley | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Travis Hallanan | So | Paso Robles | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | John Mata | Jr | La Habra | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Mar Kelly-Isham | So | Northwood | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | David Bruhn | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Joe Park | Fr | Northwood | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Gay | So | Paso Robles | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Orlando Murillo | Jr | Garey | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Saul Alcaraz | Sr | Garey | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Greg Castro | Jr | South Hills | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Rafa Dominguez | Jr | Rowland | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Angel Gandara | Sr | Perris | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Nick Jones | So | South Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Spencer | Jr | Norco | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Tiller Stevens | So | Northwood | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | William Monge | Sr | Arroyo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Tim Messina | Sr | Arroyo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Edua Fernandez | Jr | Loara | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Steven Lane | Sr | Rowland | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Raym Gonzalez | Jr | El Monte | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Erick Ordonez | Jr | Loara | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Fernand Barnard | Sr | Fullerton | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Andres Navarro | Jr | Los Banos | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Los Banos | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Patrick Green | Jr | El Capitan | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Gilibe Guerrero | Sr | Loara | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Chris Van Dyk | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Randy Fung | Sr | Westmoor | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Edw Hernandez | So | Rowland | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Mark Perez | Jr | Rowland | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Russell Kelly | So | Loara | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Hecto Gonzalez | Sr | Los Banos | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Roy Helms | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Pedro Lopez | Sr | El Monte | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Pulice | So | Apple Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Ruben Casas | Fr | Yerba Buena | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Chris Torres | So | El Capitan | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Pelham Britt | Sr | Elsinore | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Brian Santich | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Ben Lee | Sr | Westmoor | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Brad Cox | Sr | Norco | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Carlos Antolin | So | Garey | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Stephen Ng | So | South Hills | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Jose Dimas | So | Yerba Buena | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Alberto Robles1 | Jr | Northwood | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Sergio Lopez | Jr | Yerba Buena | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Zack Dickens | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Matt Lane | So | Rowland | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Martin Montes | Sr | El Monte | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Adan Pulido | Jr | Perris | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Carlos Jimenez | Sr | Westmoor | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Robert Cave | Jr | Arroyo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Cody Spencer | So | Norco | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Ulises Lorenzo | Jr | El Monte | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
102 | Bao Tin Nguyen | So | Yerba Buena | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Max Zisman | So | Rowland | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Hen Richardson | So | Norco | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Myles Saclolo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 13/37 | 21/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | Chahir Moore | Jr | Culver City | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Kenny Nichols | Jr | Culver City | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Gary Davis | Jr | Elsinore | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Josiah Leong | Sr | Westmoor | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Danny Rice | Jr | Culver City | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Andr Rodreguez | So | Rowland | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | William Huerta | Sr | Perris | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Jeremy Grant | Jr | Paso Robles | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Aram Simonian | Jr | Burbank | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Wakefield Li | Sr | Arroyo | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Alex Williams | Sr | Elsinore | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Giov Hernandez | Sr | Garey | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Matt Eagan | So | Great Oak | 19:28 | 6:39 | 3/7 | 15/37 | 21/23 | ||||
119 | Chad Phillips | Sr | Westmoor | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Edurdo Delgado | Jr | Garey | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Gavin Ong | Jr | Westmoor | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Trent Pray | So | Great Oak | 19:35 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 17/37 | 20/22 | ||||
123 | Eli Santa Cruz | So | Yerba Buena | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Matt Moseley | Jr | Great Oak | 19:38 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 18/37 | 17/21 | 21:43 (2:05) |
21:43 (2:05) |
21:43 (2:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
125 | Stephen May | Jr | Great Oak | 19:39 | 6:42 | 6/7 | 19/37 | 13/18 | ||||
126 | Spenser Igo | So | Great Oak | 19:58 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 23/37 | 9/13 | ||||
127 | Daniel Rowe | Jr | Fullerton | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Hank Blair | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Estaba Gonzalez | Fr | Culver City | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Michael Keating | Jr | Paso Robles | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Damo Muscente | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
132 | Anth Speulveda | Sr | Norco | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Travis Sheflin | Sr | Norco | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Robbie Dell | Jr | Norco | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Gunnar Bruns | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
136 | Long Vo | Sr | El Monte | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Bravo | Jr | Culver City | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Reed | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
139 | Malcolm Fan | Fr | Culver City | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
140 | Bill Ramos | So | Culver City | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Matt Jensen | Sr | Fullerton | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Shaw | Jr | Will C. Wood | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
143 | Anthony Pena | So | El Monte | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
144 | Colby Johnson | Jr | Will C. Wood | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
145 | Jimmy Keating | Sr | Paso Robles | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Habra 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
82:59 16:36 5:40 |
76 | Ryan Frost Sr 15:50 5:24 1 |
Scott McMichael Jr 16:02 5:28 3 |
Tyle Hernandez Sr 16:45 5:43 12 |
Ryan Salinas Jr 16:48 5:44 16 |
Mitchell Moore Fr 17:34 6:00 44 |
||
2 | El Capitan 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
84:57 16:59 5:48 |
115 | Kyle Phipps So 16:14 5:32 4 |
Mi Poffenbarger Jr 16:51 5:45 18 |
Kevin Watters Sr 17:08 5:51 27 |
Rhett Stous Sr 17:18 5:54 30 |
Miles Segni So 17:26 5:57 36 |
||
3 | Apple Valley 13-7-7-4-3 Gap: 0:37 |
85:56 17:11 5:52 |
133 | Angel Moyeda So 16:48 5:44 15 |
Scott Heacox So 17:00 5:48 21 |
Nick Petitti Sr 17:20 5:55 31 |
Jarrod Clark Jr 17:23 5:56 32 |
Leo Lopez Sr 17:25 5:57 34 |
||
4 | South Hills 10-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
86:00 17:12 5:52 |
153 | Jason Valdovinos Jr 16:41 5:42 11 |
Jose Marquez Sr 17:02 5:49 22 |
Hiram Ireton Sr 17:05 5:50 26 |
Andre Costales So 17:31 5:59 40 |
Greg Castro Jr 17:41 6:02 54 |
||
5 | Northwood 5-6-8-7-5 Gap: 1:22 |
86:14 17:15 5:53 |
174 | Brent Oberlin Jr 16:15 5:33 6 |
Ned Uncanin So 17:15 5:53 29 |
Danny Lee Sr 17:31 5:59 41 |
Mar Kelly-Isham So 17:36 6:00 48 |
Joe Park Fr 17:37 6:01 50 |
||
6 | Arroyo 4-4-5-8-6 Gap: 1:30 |
86:11 17:14 5:53 |
186 | Juan Jacinto Sr 16:14 5:32 5 |
Robert Hake Sr 17:04 5:49 25 |
Ricard Martinez Sr 17:25 5:57 35 |
William Monge Sr 17:44 6:03 60 |
Tim Messina Sr 17:44 6:03 61 |
||
7 | Burbank 9-3-2-3-7 Gap: 2:45 |
87:00 17:24 5:56 |
193 | Ryan Williams So 16:32 5:39 10 |
Akse Kirakosyan So 16:49 5:44 17 |
Wyatt Kessler Jr 16:53 5:46 19 |
Andrew Harris Jr 17:29 5:58 39 |
Aram Simonian Jr 19:17 6:35 108 |
||
8 | Perris 12-8-5-6-8 Gap: 1:40 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
213 | Neftali Calderon Sr 16:47 5:44 14 |
Alejand Vazquez Jr 17:03 5:49 23 |
Humberto Haro So 17:13 5:53 28 |
Angel Gandara Sr 17:42 6:02 56 |
Adan Pulido Jr 18:27 6:18 92 |
||
9 | Los Banos 6-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
87:32 17:30 5:58 |
253 | Ivan Bojorquez Jr 16:23 5:35 7 |
Pedro Solano Sr 17:28 5:58 38 |
Andres Navarro Jr 17:49 6:05 66 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 17:52 6:06 67 |
Hecto Gonzalez Sr 18:00 6:09 75 |
||
10 | Pleasant Valley 15-11-9-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
88:19 17:40 6:02 |
267 | Duncan Green Sr 17:04 5:49 24 |
Steven Heberle Sr 17:27 5:57 37 |
David Bruhn Sr 17:37 6:01 49 |
Roy Helms Jr 18:03 6:10 76 |
Brian Santich Jr 18:08 6:11 81 |
||
11 | Loara 7-13-14-13-11 Gap: 1:35 |
87:51 17:34 6:00 |
278 | Corey Brown Sr 16:25 5:36 8 |
Edua Fernandez Jr 17:45 6:03 62 |
Erick Ordonez Jr 17:46 6:04 65 |
Gilibe Guerrero Sr 17:55 6:07 69 |
Russell Kelly So 18:00 6:09 74 |
||
12 | Yerba Buena 8-10-12-14-12 Gap: 1:48 |
88:39 17:44 6:03 |
304 | Juan Gutierrez Sr 16:30 5:38 9 |
Jose Bedolla So 17:32 5:59 42 |
Ruben Casas Fr 18:05 6:10 79 |
Jose Dimas So 18:14 6:13 86 |
Sergio Lopez Jr 18:18 6:15 88 |
||
13 | Paso Robles 16-15-12-11-13 Gap: 1:49 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
307 | Ryan Hagen Sr 17:24 5:56 33 |
Travis Hallanan So 17:36 6:00 46 |
Tyler Gay So 17:38 6:01 51 |
Chris Van Dyk Sr 17:55 6:07 70 |
Jeremy Grant Jr 19:13 6:34 107 |
||
14 | Garey 11-12-11-12-14 Gap: 2:40 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
312 | Noe Molina Sr 16:46 5:43 13 |
Orlando Murillo Jr 17:39 6:01 52 |
Saul Alcaraz Sr 17:41 6:02 53 |
Carlos Antolin So 18:14 6:13 84 |
Giov Hernandez Sr 19:26 6:38 110 |
||
15 | Westmoor 2-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:00 |
89:36 17:55 6:07 |
351 | Jaime Gonzalez Sr 16:01 5:28 2 |
Randy Fung Sr 17:56 6:07 71 |
Ben Lee Sr 18:10 6:12 82 |
Carlos Jimenez Sr 18:28 6:18 93 |
Josiah Leong Sr 19:01 6:29 103 |
||
16 | Rowland 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:44 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
353 | Rafa Dominguez Jr 17:41 6:02 55 |
Steven Lane Sr 17:45 6:03 63 |
Edw Hernandez So 17:57 6:08 72 |
Mark Perez Jr 17:58 6:08 73 |
Matt Lane So 18:25 6:17 90 |
||
17 | El Monte 20-18-17-17-17 Gap: 3:44 |
94:21 18:52 6:26 |
456 | Raym Gonzalez Jr 17:45 6:03 64 |
Pedro Lopez Sr 18:04 6:10 77 |
Martin Montes Sr 18:26 6:17 91 |
Ulises Lorenzo Jr 18:37 6:21 96 |
Long Vo Sr 21:29 7:20 128 |
||
18 | Norco 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:11 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
459 | Ryan Spencer Jr 17:43 6:03 58 |
Brad Cox Sr 18:11 6:12 83 |
Cody Spencer So 18:37 6:21 95 |
Hen Richardson So 18:42 6:23 99 |
Anth Speulveda Sr 20:54 7:08 124 |
||
19 | Great Oak 17-20-19-19-19 Gap: 2:05 |
95:07 19:01 6:30 |
486 | Ruben Moreno Jr 17:33 5:59 43 |
Myles Saclolo Jr 18:53 6:27 100 |
Matt Eagan So 19:28 6:39 111 |
Trent Pray So 19:35 6:41 115 |
Matt Moseley Jr 19:38 6:42 117 |
||
20 | Will C. Wood 14-17-20-20-20 Gap: 4:49 |
101:03 20:13 6:54 |
520 | Garrett Oliver Sr 16:54 5:46 20 |
Hank Blair Jr 20:21 6:57 120 |
Damo Muscente Jr 20:46 7:05 123 |
Gunnar Bruns Jr 21:19 7:17 127 |
Daniel Reed Jr 21:43 7:25 130 |
||
21 | Culver City 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:46 |
99:05 19:49 6:46 |
557 | Chahir Moore Jr 18:56 6:28 101 |
Kenny Nichols Jr 18:56 6:28 102 |
Danny Rice Jr 19:08 6:32 104 |
Estaba Gonzalez Fr 20:23 6:57 121 |
Anthony Bravo Jr 21:42 7:24 129 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rio Enomoto | So | West Torrance | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Jeffrey Shaw | So | Ayala | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Erick Pacheco | So | Valencia (pla) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Victor Sanchez | So | Bellflower | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Josh McCarty | So | West Torrance | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Carroll | So | Huntington Beach | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Christia Harding | So | Great Oak | 17:02 | 5:49 | 1/12 | 1/37 | 6/30 | 18:12 (1:10) |
18:12 (1:10) |
18:12 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Kyle Pearson | So | Ayala | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Crane | So | Chino Hills | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Bryan Covington | So | Great Oak | 17:23 | 5:56 | 2/12 | 2/37 | 3/29 | ||||
11 | Nirat Keswani | So | West Torrance | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Clint Hostetler | So | Chino Hills | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Lyle Harada | So | West Torrance | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Robby Devillez | So | Ayala | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Wayne Wu | So | Claremont | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Brett Miller | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Gonzalez | So | Littlerock | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Will Griffin | So | Great Oak | 17:40 | 6:02 | 3/12 | 5/37 | 3/24 | 18:30 (0:50) |
18:30 (0:50) |
18:30 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Aaron Quezada | So | Chino Hills | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Justin Tung | So | Moorpark | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Joshu Fishelberg | So | Ayala | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Michael Wysocki | So | Great Oak | 17:48 | 6:05 | 4/12 | 7/37 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Jared Andrea | So | Ayala | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Kamal Singh | So | Huntington Beach | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Max Miller | So | Great Oak | 17:53 | 6:06 | 5/12 | 8/37 | 2/17 | ||||
26 | Chad Smith | So | Huntington Beach | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Perez | So | Great Oak | 17:54 | 6:07 | 6/12 | 9/37 | 1/13 | 19:19 (1:25) |
19:19 (1:25) |
19:19 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Jordan Wozniak | So | Woodbridge | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Jedediah Demke | So | Serrano | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Harry Kao | So | Temple City | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Kyle O'Leary | So | Serrano | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Ian Brewer | So | Hemet | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Kells | So | Huntington Beach | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Silva | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Silverman Byron | So | Simi Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Josh Morris | So | Torrance | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Garre Eichmann | So | Chino Hills | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Ben Diaz | So | Great Oak | 18:21 | 6:16 | 7/12 | 12/37 | 1/11 | ||||
39 | Ryan Quintero | So | West Torrance | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Angel Moreno | So | Highland (bak) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Miller | So | Claremont | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Lin Chris | So | Simi Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Martin Villa | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Joey Bianchi | So | West Torrance | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Isaac Miller | So | Ayala | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Andrea Jerezano | So | Chino Hills | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Michael Ortega | So | El Capitan | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | George Salazar | So | Chino Hills | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Matt Castenada | So | Don Lugo | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Michael Kim | So | West Torrance | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Carlos Bustillo | So | Ayala | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Ezhar Assasa | So | West Torrance | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Beck | So | Claremont | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Matt Perez | So | Rowland | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Losoya | So | Whittier | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Mabry | So | Hemet | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Jack Chu | So | Mark Keppel | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Noah Lopez | So | Torrance | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Ben Rothacker | So | Huntington Beach | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Mike Devan | So | El Capitan | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Jon Urban | So | Hemet | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Soto | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Anth Hernandez | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Juan Figueroa | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Ashraf Maniar | So | Ayala | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Jason Swift | So | Serrano | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | John Garcia | So | Ayala | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Matt Kay | So | Moorpark | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Jimenez Ray | So | Simi Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Clayt Crawford | So | Chino Hills | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Alonso Graciano | So | Bellflower | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Mike Ardrey | So | Huntington Beach | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | John-Mi McGrath | So | Claremont | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Will Smith | So | Moorpark | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Raj Patel | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Jesse Salgado | So | Hemet | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Landon Rank | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Cohen Josh | So | Simi Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Michael Suwa | So | Torrance | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Austin Arguello | So | Chino Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Alex Balandran | So | Carter | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Justin Feng | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Jon Pederson | So | West Torrance | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Evan Sebastian | So | Huntington Beach | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Cody Hughes | So | Highland (bak) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Roshan Talwar | So | Ayala | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Eric Garcia | So | El Capitan | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | James Wu | So | Rowland | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Yuta Watanabe | So | West Torrance | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | Jack McCann | So | West Torrance | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | David Beter | So | Great Oak | 19:40 | 6:43 | 8/12 | 20/37 | 4/9 | ||||
92 | Joseph Wang | So | Temple City | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Brian Yep | So | Ayala | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Ik Menefee-Libey | So | Claremont | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Mauricio Juarez | So | Pete Knight | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Olivier | So | Perris | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Jake Leasure | So | El Capitan | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Miner | So | Ayala | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
99 | Matt Mayeda | So | West Torrance | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Eric Dutton | So | Torrance | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Marco Villegas | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Emmanu Aguilar | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Justin Profenius | So | Woodbridge | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Funyun Lee | So | West Torrance | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Geoffr Chapman | So | Palm Desert | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Chasen Hayashi | So | West Torrance | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Sam Payton | So | Oakmont | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Bryan Rosini | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Tom | So | Rowland | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | George Uyama | So | West Torrance | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Manuel Yanes | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Andr Hernandez | So | Whittier | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Matt Odom | So | West Torrance | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Bryan Chaidez | So | Whittier | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Joaquin Becerra | So | Bellflower | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Robert Montoya | So | Carter | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Terrance Hill | So | Highland (bak) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Chris Guevara | So | Bellflower | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Power Jeff | So | Simi Valley | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | My Nguyen | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Sinan Aksoy | So | Claremont | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Lee | So | Oakmont | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Pettifer | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Jesse Escalante | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Phillip Chen | So | West Torrance | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Richard Zepeda | So | El Capitan | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | Chris Savinon | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | David Yang | So | Claremont | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Josh Lee | So | West Torrance | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Sanchez | So | Great Oak | 20:31 | 7:00 | 9/12 | 25/37 | 4/8 | ||||
131 | Chris Zazueta | So | Perris | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Brian Hutchins | So | Serrano | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Aaron Chin | So | Mark Keppel | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Zachary Pieron | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Trevo Macauley | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Marquez | So | Perris | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Jonath Lovelace | So | Ayala | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
138 | Matt Belmont | So | Highland (bak) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Patrick Choi | So | Temple City | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Aurelio Acuna | So | Perris | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
141 | Shau Whitworth | So | Palm Desert | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Steven Quan | So | West Torrance | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
143 | Miguel Garcia | So | Santiago (gg) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Danny Chhan | So | Mark Keppel | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Noel Prado | So | Torrance | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Rya Woempner | So | Grossmont | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Barnett | So | Serrano | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | George Chan | So | Temple City | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Jordan Lo | So | Valencia (pla) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Sylvain | So | Great Oak | 21:29 | 7:20 | 10/12 | 28/37 | 3/6 | ||||
151 | Ben Horvat | So | West Torrance | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Austin Ku | So | Rowland | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
153 | Alan Wong | So | Temple City | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | William Phan | So | Mark Keppel | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | Sean Xia | So | Torrance | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
156 | Kyle Tuliglowski | So | Torrance | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
157 | Torrean Shorter | So | Pete Knight | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
158 | Robert Dydo | So | West Torrance | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
159 | Geoff Swedlund | So | Woodbridge | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
160 | Jonatha Romero | So | Torrance | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
161 | Donald Lovejoy | So | Serrano | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
162 | Aaron Dragon | So | Great Oak | 21:57 | 7:29 | 11/12 | 31/37 | 3/6 | ||||
163 | Andrew Chen | So | Temple City | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
164 | Matthe Stafford | So | West Torrance | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
165 | Will Carson | So | Oakmont | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
166 | Bryan McConnell | So | Ayala | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Alan Chow | So | Temple City | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Lau | So | Mark Keppel | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
169 | Jerry Lee | So | Claremont | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
170 | Frank Teng | So | Rowland | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
171 | Greg Widman | So | Hemet | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
172 | Adam Demonte | So | Moorpark | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
173 | Jonah Paraiso | So | Grossmont | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
174 | Sam Wilson | So | Great Oak | 22:43 | 7:45 | 12/12 | 35/37 | 3/5 | ||||
175 | Jared Decastro | So | Torrance | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
176 | Matthew Ly | So | Temple City | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
177 | Travis Berry | So | Highland (bak) | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
178 | Jason Houn | So | Temple City | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
179 | Philli Jaroensant | So | Temple City | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
180 | Mitchell Norris | So | Hemet | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
181 | Jerry Yao | So | Temple City | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
182 | Matt Grismer | So | Valencia (pla) | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
183 | Chris Chun | So | Torrance | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
184 | Richard Ng | So | Temple City | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
185 | Kellen Bateman | So | Don Lugo | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
186 | Donovan Floyd | So | Serrano | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
187 | Anthony Huang | So | Mark Keppel | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
188 | Derek Lau | So | Temple City | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
189 | Juan Juaregui | So | Valencia (pla) | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
190 | Jack Zeng | So | Temple City | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
191 | Joseph Ghazzoul | So | Ayala | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
192 | Jeff Lee | So | Temple City | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
193 | Amos Lee | So | Torrance | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
194 | Noah Ortega | So | Torrance | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayala 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:59 |
87:15 17:27 5:57 |
60 | Jeffrey Shaw So 16:50 5:45 2 |
Kyle Pearson So 17:14 5:53 7 |
Robby Devillez So 17:36 6:00 13 |
Joshu Fishelberg So 17:46 6:04 18 |
Jared Andrea So 17:49 6:05 20 |
||
2 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:50 |
86:54 17:23 5:56 |
62 | Rio Enomoto So 16:33 5:39 1 |
Josh McCarty So 16:57 5:47 4 |
Nirat Keswani So 17:26 5:57 10 |
Lyle Harada So 17:35 6:00 12 |
Ryan Quintero So 18:23 6:16 35 |
||
3 | Great Oak 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
87:46 17:33 5:59 |
72 | Christia Harding So 17:02 5:49 6 |
Bryan Covington So 17:23 5:56 9 |
Will Griffin So 17:40 6:02 16 |
Michael Wysocki So 17:48 6:05 19 |
Max Miller So 17:53 6:06 22 |
||
4 | Chino Hills 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
89:21 17:52 6:06 |
111 | Kevin Crane So 17:20 5:55 8 |
Clint Hostetler So 17:30 5:58 11 |
Aaron Quezada So 17:42 6:02 17 |
Garre Eichmann So 18:21 6:16 33 |
Andrea Jerezano So 18:28 6:18 42 |
||
5 | Huntington Beach 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
89:45 17:57 6:08 |
130 | Trevor Carroll So 17:00 5:48 5 |
Kamal Singh So 17:52 6:06 21 |
Chad Smith So 17:54 6:07 23 |
Kevin Kells So 18:13 6:13 29 |
Ben Rothacker So 18:46 6:24 52 |
||
6 | Valencia (pla) 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
92:50 18:34 6:20 |
218 | Erick Pacheco So 16:51 5:45 3 |
Brett Miller So 17:37 6:01 15 |
Anth Hernandez So 18:51 6:26 56 |
Raj Patel So 19:12 6:33 63 |
My Nguyen So 20:19 6:56 81 |
||
7 | Claremont 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:05 |
93:32 18:42 6:23 |
232 | Wayne Wu So 17:37 6:01 14 |
Jackson Miller So 18:24 6:17 37 |
Daniel Beck So 18:40 6:22 47 |
John-Mi McGrath So 19:09 6:32 62 |
Ik Menefee-Libey So 19:42 6:43 72 |
||
8 | Santiago (gg) 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
94:23 18:53 6:27 |
256 | Nathan Silva So 18:17 6:14 30 |
Martin Villa So 18:27 6:18 39 |
Jesus Soto So 18:50 6:26 55 |
Juan Figueroa So 18:54 6:27 57 |
Marco Villegas So 19:55 6:48 75 |
||
9 | Simi Valley 12-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
95:20 19:04 6:30 |
273 | Silverman Byron So 18:18 6:15 31 |
Lin Chris So 18:25 6:17 38 |
Jimenez Ray So 19:01 6:29 59 |
Cohen Josh So 19:19 6:36 65 |
Power Jeff So 20:17 6:55 80 |
||
10 | Serrano 8-8-8-11-10 Gap: 3:22 |
96:58 19:24 6:37 |
290 | Jedediah Demke So 17:58 6:08 25 |
Kyle O'Leary So 18:06 6:11 27 |
Jason Swift So 18:56 6:28 58 |
Brian Hutchins So 20:38 7:03 87 |
Daniel Barnett So 21:20 7:17 93 |
||
11 | Hemet 10-11-11-10-11 Gap: 4:22 |
97:29 19:30 6:39 |
300 | Ian Brewer So 18:11 6:12 28 |
Thomas Mabry So 18:43 6:23 49 |
Jon Urban So 18:49 6:25 54 |
Jesse Salgado So 19:13 6:34 64 |
Greg Widman So 22:33 7:42 105 |
||
12 | Torrance 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:53 |
97:33 19:31 6:40 |
315 | Josh Morris So 18:20 6:15 32 |
Noah Lopez So 18:46 6:24 51 |
Michael Suwa So 19:20 6:36 66 |
Eric Dutton So 19:54 6:48 74 |
Noel Prado So 21:13 7:14 92 |
||
13 | El Capitan 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:56 |
97:04 19:25 6:38 |
322 | Michael Ortega So 18:31 6:19 43 |
Mike Devan So 18:48 6:25 53 |
Eric Garcia So 19:33 6:40 69 |
Jake Leasure So 19:45 6:44 73 |
Richard Zepeda So 20:27 6:59 84 |
||
14 | Temple City 9-14-15-15-14 Gap: 3:33 |
101:35 20:19 6:56 |
377 | Harry Kao So 18:02 6:09 26 |
Joseph Wang So 19:40 6:43 71 |
Patrick Choi So 20:57 7:09 90 |
George Chan So 21:21 7:17 94 |
Alan Wong So 21:35 7:22 96 |
||
15 | Highland (bak) 14-15-14-14-15 Gap: 4:28 |
101:54 20:23 6:57 |
378 | Angel Moreno So 18:24 6:17 36 |
Cody Hughes So 19:28 6:39 68 |
Terrance Hill So 20:15 6:55 79 |
Matt Belmont So 20:55 7:08 89 |
Travis Berry So 22:52 7:48 106 |
||
16 | Rowland 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:51 |
102:23 20:29 6:59 |
395 | Matt Perez So 18:41 6:23 48 |
James Wu So 19:34 6:41 70 |
Brandon Tom So 20:04 6:51 78 |
Austin Ku So 21:32 7:21 95 |
Frank Teng So 22:32 7:41 104 |
||
17 | Mark Keppel 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:25 |
104:23 20:53 7:08 |
429 | Jack Chu So 18:44 6:24 50 |
Aaron Chin So 20:40 7:03 88 |
Danny Chhan So 21:12 7:14 91 |
William Phan So 21:38 7:23 97 |
Kevin Lau So 22:09 7:34 103 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
94:46 18:57 6:28 |
37 | Joey Bianchi So 18:27 6:18 3 |
Michael Kim So 18:38 6:22 5 |
Ezhar Assasa So 18:39 6:22 7 |
Jon Pederson So 19:27 6:38 10 |
Yuta Watanabe So 19:35 6:41 12 |
||
2 | Ayala 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
94:27 18:53 6:27 |
38 | Isaac Miller So 18:27 6:18 4 |
Carlos Bustillo So 18:38 6:22 6 |
Ashraf Maniar So 18:55 6:27 8 |
John Garcia So 18:58 6:28 9 |
Roshan Talwar So 19:29 6:39 11 |
||
3 | Great Oak 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:35 |
97:55 19:35 6:41 |
60 | Jacob Perez So 17:54 6:07 1 |
Ben Diaz So 18:21 6:16 2 |
David Beter So 19:40 6:43 14 |
Ryan Sanchez So 20:31 7:00 20 |
Anthony Sylvain So 21:29 7:20 23 |
||
4 | Valencia (pla) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:01 |
106:21 21:16 7:16 |
116 | Jesse Escalante So 20:23 6:57 18 |
Chris Savinon So 20:28 6:59 19 |
Trevo Macauley So 20:42 7:04 21 |
Jordan Lo So 21:24 7:18 22 |
Matt Grismer So 23:24 7:59 36 |
||
5 | Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
111:39 22:20 7:37 |
143 | Sean Xia So 21:40 7:24 24 |
Kyle Tuliglowski So 21:47 7:26 25 |
Jonatha Romero So 21:53 7:28 26 |
Jared Decastro So 22:45 7:46 31 |
Chris Chun So 23:34 8:03 37 |
||
6 | Temple City 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
112:46 22:33 7:42 |
156 | Andrew Chen So 21:58 7:30 28 |
Alan Chow So 22:08 7:33 29 |
Matthew Ly So 22:52 7:48 32 |
Jason Houn So 22:53 7:49 33 |
Philli Jaroensant So 22:55 7:49 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toma Cormons | Fr | Sonora | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Paul Ruiz | Fr | Loyola | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Andres Diaz | Fr | Loyola | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Zoller Adam | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Scott Figueroa | Fr | Newport Harbor | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Semler Steven | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Richard Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 17:34 | 6:00 | 1/18 | 4/37 | 5/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Shane Berglas | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Bauer | Fr | Great Oak | 17:45 | 6:03 | 2/18 | 6/37 | 3/23 | ||||
10 | Jordan Schwarz | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Chris Vordahl | Fr | Great Oak | 17:55 | 6:07 | 3/18 | 10/37 | 1/19 | ||||
12 | Alex Wohl | Fr | Loyola | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Alex Rojas | Fr | Troy | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Semler Michael | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Jake Dawson | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Cory Shallow | Fr | Great Oak | 18:07 | 6:11 | 4/18 | 11/37 | 1/16 | ||||
17 | Robert Tanner | Fr | Ayala | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Alex Crawford | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Justin Laforge | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Nick Bedrosian | Fr | El Capitan | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Mar Hutchinson | Fr | Santa Barbara | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Jeff Pesner | Fr | Villa Park | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Matt Wagner | Fr | Arroyo | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Liebnitz | Fr | Ayala | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Alfon Rodriguez | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Juan Carlos Valle | Fr | Arroyo | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Dalan Griffin | Fr | Santa Barbara | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Timothy Robles | Fr | Ayala | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Rajan Murgai | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Saad Nizami | Fr | Ayala | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Paul Heras | Fr | Los Banos | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Saul Delarosa | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Dom Davenport | Fr | Los Banos | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | And Culbertson | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Trent Casillas | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Jimmy Pauly | Fr | Villa Park | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Patrick Yeung | Fr | Villa Park | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Matt Orner | Fr | Great Oak | 19:25 | 6:38 | 5/18 | 14/37 | 2/13 | ||||
39 | Jaren Hamblin | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Ram Kandasamy | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Tenbosch | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Cody Schaaf | Fr | Great Oak | 19:32 | 6:40 | 6/18 | 16/37 | 2/12 | ||||
43 | Tomas Diaz | Fr | Sonora | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Michael Palmer | Fr | La Mirada | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Sean Ross | Fr | Orange Glen | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Marc Orner | Fr | Great Oak | 19:44 | 6:44 | 7/18 | 21/37 | 2/11 | ||||
47 | Donald Russell | Fr | Loyola | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Nelson Ma | Fr | Los Banos | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Blake Crowe | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Ian Morelan | Fr | Loyola | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Ian Parish | Fr | Great Oak | 19:51 | 6:46 | 8/18 | 22/37 | 1/9 | ||||
52 | Willie Radis | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Donovan Fisk | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Kirchhof | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Johnny Loera | Fr | South Hills | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Mike Maddox | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Chris Mason | Fr | South Hills | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Davi Hernandez | Fr | Damien | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Brian Stanfill | Fr | Great Oak | 19:59 | 6:49 | 9/18 | 24/37 | 1/8 | ||||
60 | Omar Rodriguez | Fr | Fullerton | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Juan Ramirez | Fr | South Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Salazar Simon | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | Kohlm Verheyen | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
64 | Theo Kapogianis | Fr | Troy | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Johnny Aguirre | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Riley Nance | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Aaron Brown | Fr | Loyola | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Ariel Hurtado | Fr | Highland (bak) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Ernie Mercado | Fr | Arroyo | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Nick Culbertson | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Camer Solomon | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Michael Estrada | Fr | Loyola | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Eric Andersen | Fr | Loyola | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Ohan Arakelian | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
75 | Chris Barnard | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
76 | Mark Gieseker | Fr | Loyola | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Chris Huggins | Fr | Bellflower | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Alex Jimenez | Fr | Orange Glen | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Ian Sparks | Fr | Villa Park | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Eyester Dean | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
81 | Charlie Kerhin | Fr | Troy | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Nichol Guerrero | Fr | Damien | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | David Ponce | Fr | South Hills | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Christian Valoria | Fr | Oakmont | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Demetri Burgos | Fr | South Hills | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Park | Fr | Sonora | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Matt Aldrete | Fr | Arroyo | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
88 | Deagon Patrick | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
89 | Tony Gonzalez | Fr | Villa Park | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Jonath Espinoza | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
91 | Patrick Ronay | Fr | Loyola | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
92 | Luis Garces | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Matt Allingham | Fr | Highland (bak) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Burdick | Fr | Loyola | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Chris Delfs | Fr | Damien | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
96 | Turner Ryan | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Vestal | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Sam Thompson | Fr | Bellflower | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | Keenan Eldertz | Fr | Great Oak | 21:11 | 7:14 | 10/18 | 26/37 | 3/5 | ||||
100 | Corey Lee | Fr | Villa Park | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
101 | Christi Jaureguy | Fr | Ayala | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Andy Lara | Fr | Great Oak | 21:21 | 7:17 | 11/18 | 27/37 | 2/4 | ||||
103 | Art Juico | Fr | Arroyo | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | Travis Henry | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
105 | Micha Zampiglia | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | Alex Scarlett | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | Scott Kelsey | Fr | Great Oak | 21:31 | 7:21 | 12/18 | 29/37 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Aaron Magno | Fr | Arroyo | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
109 | Sam Bridges | Fr | Highland (bak) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Billy Seagroves | Fr | Highland (bak) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
111 | Alex Harrell | Fr | Highland (bak) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
112 | Josh Perez | Fr | Fullerton | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | Andre Escoto | Fr | Great Oak | 21:49 | 7:27 | 13/18 | 30/37 | 1/3 | ||||
114 | Sean Ellis | Fr | Oakmont | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Ben Dunn | Fr | Oakmont | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Dean Solomon | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Andy Chavez | Fr | Los Banos | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Christi Caudron | Fr | Villa Park | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | D Frederickson | Fr | Villa Park | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Hervey Flores | Fr | Coachella Valley | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Paul Cruz | Fr | South Hills | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Hake Mc Millon | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Justin Fullerton | Fr | Great Oak | 22:07 | 7:33 | 14/18 | 32/37 | 1/2 | ||||
124 | Adam Flores | Fr | Loyola | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
125 | Jeremy Hohn | Fr | Villa Park | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Anh Tran | Fr | Arroyo | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Colin Kushner | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
128 | Josh Miu | Fr | South Hills | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Steven Park | Fr | Great Oak | 22:13 | 7:35 | 15/18 | 33/37 | 1/2 | ||||
130 | Max Molina | Fr | Fullerton | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | Dennis Tang | Fr | Ayala | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Stewart | Fr | Ayala | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Vance Aguayo | Fr | Villa Park | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Jesus Corral | Fr | Baldwin Park | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
135 | Philip Hooper | Fr | Great Oak | 22:18 | 7:37 | 16/18 | 34/37 | 1/2 | ||||
136 | Alber Villanueva | Fr | Loyola | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Mike Telles | Fr | Oakmont | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Manuel Flores | Fr | Coachella Valley | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
139 | Zach Rodriquez | Fr | Loyola | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Danie McKinney | Fr | Loyola | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
141 | Matthe Cordova | Fr | La Mirada | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
142 | Nicola Ghazzoul | Fr | Ayala | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
143 | Erickson Jon | Fr | Simi Valley | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
144 | Andy Soto | Fr | Arroyo | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
145 | Latif Kadri | Fr | Highland (bak) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
146 | Emile Muallem | Fr | Ayala | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
147 | Edwin Perez | Fr | Villa Park | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
148 | Shane Winik | Fr | Sonora | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
149 | Alex Escobedo | Fr | Arroyo | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
150 | Hector Torres | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
151 | Miguel Franco | Fr | La Mirada | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
152 | Jesus Munoz | Fr | Baldwin Park | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
153 | Mark Schroeder | Fr | Villa Park | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
154 | Zachery Perez | Fr | Loyola | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
155 | Brian Jeanplong | Fr | Great Oak | 24:55 | 8:30 | 17/18 | 36/37 | 1/1 | ||||
156 | Paul Rossi | Fr | Great Oak | 25:08 | 8:35 | 18/18 | 37/37 | 1/1 | ||||
157 | Ciano Ordinola | Fr | Damien | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
158 | Oscar Sandoval | Fr | Los Banos | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
159 | Ceasar Enriquez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
160 | Umar Shariff | So | Villa Park | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-3-3-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
90:46 18:09 6:12 |
70 | Richard Rogers Fr 17:34 6:00 6 |
Aaron Bauer Fr 17:45 6:03 8 |
Chris Vordahl Fr 17:55 6:07 9 |
Cory Shallow Fr 18:07 6:11 13 |
Matt Orner Fr 19:25 6:38 34 |
||
2 | Newport Harbor 3-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:46 |
92:14 18:27 6:18 |
90 | Scott Figueroa Fr 17:29 5:58 4 |
Jake Dawson Fr 18:06 6:11 12 |
Alex Crawford Fr 18:16 6:14 15 |
Saul Delarosa Fr 19:08 6:32 28 |
Trent Casillas Fr 19:15 6:34 31 |
||
3 | Loyola 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:44 |
91:40 18:20 6:15 |
96 | Paul Ruiz Fr 17:04 5:49 1 |
Andres Diaz Fr 17:08 5:51 2 |
Alex Wohl Fr 17:56 6:07 10 |
Donald Russell Fr 19:44 6:44 40 |
Ian Morelan Fr 19:48 6:45 43 |
||
4 | Woodbridge 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
92:58 18:36 6:21 |
104 | Shane Berglas Fr 17:41 6:02 7 |
Justin Laforge Fr 18:20 6:15 16 |
Alfon Rodriguez Fr 18:42 6:23 21 |
Rajan Murgai Fr 18:50 6:26 25 |
Jaren Hamblin Fr 19:25 6:38 35 |
||
5 | Simi Valley 2-2-2-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
93:52 18:46 6:24 |
129 | Zoller Adam Fr 17:28 5:58 3 |
Semler Steven Fr 17:32 5:59 5 |
Semler Michael Fr 18:02 6:09 11 |
Salazar Simon Fr 20:09 6:53 51 |
Eyester Dean Fr 20:41 7:04 59 |
||
6 | Ayala 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
95:53 19:11 6:33 |
154 | Robert Tanner Fr 18:08 6:11 14 |
Tyler Liebnitz Fr 18:37 6:21 20 |
Timothy Robles Fr 18:47 6:25 24 |
Saad Nizami Fr 19:06 6:31 26 |
Christi Jaureguy Fr 21:15 7:15 70 |
||
7 | Santa Barbara 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
96:01 19:12 6:33 |
156 | Mar Hutchinson Fr 18:26 6:17 17 |
Dalan Griffin Fr 18:45 6:24 23 |
And Culbertson Fr 19:10 6:32 30 |
Blake Crowe Fr 19:47 6:45 42 |
Willie Radis Fr 19:53 6:47 44 |
||
8 | Villa Park 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:27 |
98:48 19:46 6:45 |
205 | Jeff Pesner Fr 18:28 6:18 18 |
Jimmy Pauly Fr 19:21 6:36 32 |
Patrick Yeung Fr 19:24 6:37 33 |
Ian Sparks Fr 20:40 7:03 58 |
Tony Gonzalez Fr 20:55 7:08 64 |
||
9 | Arroyo 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:48 |
99:53 19:59 6:49 |
230 | Matt Wagner Fr 18:36 6:21 19 |
Juan Carlos Valle Fr 18:44 6:24 22 |
Ernie Mercado Fr 20:17 6:55 56 |
Matt Aldrete Fr 20:52 7:07 62 |
Art Juico Fr 21:24 7:18 71 |
||
10 | Los Banos 10-10-9-10-10 Gap: 6:13 |
105:12 21:02 7:11 |
260 | Paul Heras Fr 19:07 6:31 27 |
Dom Davenport Fr 19:09 6:32 29 |
Nelson Ma Fr 19:44 6:44 41 |
Andy Chavez Fr 21:52 7:28 76 |
Oscar Sandoval Fr 25:20 8:39 87 |
||
11 | South Hills 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:51 |
101:33 20:19 6:56 |
267 | Johnny Loera Fr 19:55 6:48 47 |
Chris Mason Fr 19:59 6:49 49 |
Juan Ramirez Fr 20:08 6:52 50 |
David Ponce Fr 20:45 7:05 60 |
Demetri Burgos Fr 20:46 7:05 61 |
||
12 | Highland (bak) 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:29 |
106:13 21:15 7:15 |
344 | Ariel Hurtado Fr 20:16 6:55 55 |
Matt Allingham Fr 20:59 7:10 67 |
Sam Bridges Fr 21:34 7:22 73 |
Billy Seagroves Fr 21:39 7:23 74 |
Alex Harrell Fr 21:45 7:25 75 |
||
13 | Baldwin Park 12-12-12-12-13 Gap: 2:05 |
106:21 21:16 7:16 |
347 | Johnny Aguirre Fr 20:12 6:54 53 |
Jonath Espinoza Fr 20:57 7:09 65 |
Luis Garces Fr 20:57 7:09 66 |
Hake Mc Millon Fr 21:58 7:30 79 |
Jesus Corral Fr 22:17 7:36 84 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
100:17 20:03 6:51 |
39 | Cody Schaaf Fr 19:32 6:40 3 |
Marc Orner Fr 19:44 6:44 4 |
Ian Parish Fr 19:51 6:46 5 |
Brian Stanfill Fr 19:59 6:49 8 |
Keenan Eldertz Fr 21:11 7:14 19 |
||
2 | Santa Barbara 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:18 |
101:47 20:21 6:57 |
55 | Donovan Fisk Fr 19:53 6:47 6 |
Kevin Kirchhof Fr 19:53 6:47 7 |
Nick Culbertson Fr 20:18 6:56 10 |
Ohan Arakelian Fr 20:32 7:00 14 |
Tyler Vestal Fr 21:11 7:14 18 |
||
3 | Woodbridge 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:01 |
102:18 20:28 6:59 |
59 | Ram Kandasamy Fr 19:29 6:39 1 |
Bryan Tenbosch Fr 19:30 6:39 2 |
Camer Solomon Fr 20:21 6:57 11 |
Micha Zampiglia Fr 21:28 7:20 22 |
Alex Scarlett Fr 21:30 7:20 23 |
||
4 | Loyola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
102:37 20:31 7:00 |
65 | Aaron Brown Fr 20:14 6:54 9 |
Michael Estrada Fr 20:24 6:58 12 |
Eric Andersen Fr 20:26 6:58 13 |
Mark Gieseker Fr 20:36 7:02 15 |
Patrick Ronay Fr 20:57 7:09 16 |
||
5 | Villa Park 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
109:27 21:53 7:28 |
133 | Corey Lee Fr 21:14 7:15 20 |
Christi Caudron Fr 21:53 7:28 26 |
D Frederickson Fr 21:55 7:29 27 |
Jeremy Hohn Fr 22:08 7:33 29 |
Vance Aguayo Fr 22:17 7:36 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
109:01 21:48 7:26 |
21 | Andy Lara Fr 21:21 7:17 2 |
Scott Kelsey Fr 21:31 7:21 3 |
Andre Escoto Fr 21:49 7:27 4 |
Justin Fullerton Fr 22:07 7:33 5 |
Steven Park Fr 22:13 7:35 7 |
||
2 | Loyola 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
111:23 22:17 7:36 |
37 | Kyle Burdick Fr 21:01 7:10 1 |
Adam Flores Fr 22:08 7:33 6 |
Alber Villanueva Fr 22:24 7:39 9 |
Zach Rodriquez Fr 22:55 7:49 10 |
Danie McKinney Fr 22:55 7:49 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
41 races + combined.