Great Oak Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/18/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anin, John | Fr | Fr | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 117/184 | 17/22 | 20/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Derama, Vincent | So | So | 27:53 | 9:18 | 3 | 199/199 | 5/5 | 27/27 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Diaz, Ben | Fr | Fr | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3 | 47/184 | 5/22 | 7/27 | 3/16 | |||||
Drapala, Zach | Fr | Fr | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 59/184 | 7/22 | 9/27 | 2/8 | |||||
Eddington, Alan | Fr | Fr | 23:32 | 7:51 | 3 | 161/184 | 22/22 | 26/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Fenior, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 23:32 | 7:51 | 3 | 160/184 | 21/22 | 25/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Fischer, Robert | Fr | Fr | 21:16 | 7:05 | 3 | 114/184 | 16/22 | 19/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Goodrich, Branden | Fr | Fr | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 50/184 | 6/22 | 8/27 | 1/10 | |||||
Griffin, Will | Fr | Fr | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 13/184 | 1/22 | 1/27 | 12/40 | |||||
Harding, Christian | Fr | Fr | 17:59 | 6:00 | 3 | 18/184 | 2/22 | 2/27 | 4/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hersey, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 108/184 | 14/22 | 17/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Houghton, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 18:47 | 6:16 | 3 | 27/184 | 3/22 | 4/27 | 3/23 | |||||
Igo, Spenser | Fr | Fr | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 70/184 | 8/22 | 10/27 | 1/5 | |||||
Lamb, Matt | Fr | Fr | 20:07 | 6:42 | 3 | 80/184 | 10/22 | 12/27 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Liu, Kyler | So | So | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 77/199 | 2/5 | 6/27 | 20/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Martin, Joe | Fr | Fr | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 85/184 | 11/22 | 13/27 | 1/4 | |||||
Moreno, Ruben | So | So | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 57/199 | 1/5 | 3/27 | 29/45 | |||||
Moseley, Matt | So | So | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3 | 134/199 | 3/5 | 15/27 | 21/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mrkvicka, Brad | So | So | 22:23 | 7:28 | 3 | 159/199 | 4/5 | 23/27 | 19/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Perez, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 43/184 | 4/22 | 5/27 | 3/18 | |||||
Pratt, Michael | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 109/184 | 15/22 | 18/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Pray, Trent | Fr | Fr | 21:02 | 7:01 | 3 | 107/184 | 13/22 | 16/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Radojcic, Adam | Fr | Fr | 20:45 | 6:55 | 3 | 102/184 | 12/22 | 14/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Sanchez, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 22:07 | 7:22 | 3 | 128/184 | 18/22 | 21/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Theobald, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 22:17 | 7:26 | 3 | 135/184 | 19/22 | 22/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Tollefson, David | Fr | Fr | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 73/184 | 9/22 | 11/27 | 1/5 | |||||
Wilson, Sam | Fr | Fr | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 148/184 | 20/22 | 24/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 14/16 | 108:44 9:23 |
3 | 7:15 | 6:10 | 9:18 | 345 | 5:54 | Ruben Moreno (32), Kyler Liu (44), Matt Moseley (76), Brad Mrkvicka (90), Vincent Derama (103) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/16 | 92:54 1:16 |
3 | 6:12 | 5:58 | 6:24 | 109 | 6:02 | Will Griffin (10), Christian Harding (13), Ryan Houghton (20), Jacob Perez (31), Ben Diaz (35) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 98:29 0:54 |
3 | 6:34 | 6:24 | 6:42 | 15 | 6:34 | Branden Goodrich (1), Zach Drapala (2), Spenser Igo (3), David Tollefson (4), Matt Lamb (5) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 104:09 0:51 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:45 | 7:02 | 15 | 6:57 | Joe Martin (1), Adam Radojcic (2), Trent Pray (3), Andrew Hersey (4), Michael Pratt (5) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 109:59 1:34 |
3 | 7:20 | 7:05 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:20 | Robert Fischer (1), John Anin (2), Ryan Sanchez (3), Andrew Theobald (4), Sam Wilson (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Schmidt | Orange Lutheran | 16:27 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | David Blausey | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:33 | 5:31 | ||||||||
3 | Fawad Khan | Palos Verdes | 16:37 | 5:32 | ||||||||
4 | Scott McMichael | La Habra | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
5 | Marcus Buckles | Twentynine Palms | 16:39 | 5:33 | ||||||||
6 | Chris Woolling | Yucca Valley | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
7 | Andrew Ratley | Palos Verdes | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Stephen Reyes | Cathedral | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
9 | Jake Mathews | La Canada | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
10 | Erick Castillo | Buena Park | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
11 | Paul Park | La Canada | 17:07 | 5:42 | ||||||||
12 | Luis Genis | Costa Mesa | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
13 | James Duron | Bloomington | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
14 | Luis Carrete | Bloomington | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
15 | David Hidalgo | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
16 | John Villarreal | Desert Hot Springs | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
17 | Sevak Avanesi | Glendale | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
18 | Steve Gonzalez | Buena Park | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
19 | Mitch Friedmann | Costa Mesa | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
20 | Bernardo Bahena | Clairemont (S.D.) | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
21 | Shaun Gordon | Brentwood | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
22 | Matt Towles | Orange Lutheran | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
23 | John Callow | La Canada | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
24 | Victor Carrillo | Bloomington | 17:26 | 5:49 | ||||||||
25 | Scott Perez | St. Paul | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
26 | Hector Lopez | Gladstone | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
27 | Alan Priester | La Quinta (Westmin.) | 17:38 | 5:53 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Chapman | Flintridge Prep | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
29 | Matt Hoffman | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
30 | Devin Conn | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
31 | Duarte Eddie | Buena Park | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
32 | Joshua Sosa | Bishop Montgomery | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
33 | Luke Ponnet | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
34 | Mike Goetzman | Buckley School | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
35 | Miles Brewington | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
36 | Joshua Lepe | Bell-Jeff | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
37 | Brian Ivey | Bishop Montgomery | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
38 | John Y | Costa Mesa | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
39 | Eliot Rosenstock | Palos Verdes | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
40 | Ron Flores | Cathedral | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
41 | Travis Morgan | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
42 | Richard Mora | Cathedral | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
43 | James Woolley | Flintridge Prep | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
44 | Matt McManus | Brentwood | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
45 | Diego Leal | Pomona | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
46 | Freddy Robles | Salesian | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
47 | Tommy Stevenson | Yucca Valley | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
48 | Mitskus Jared | Buena Park | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
49 | Ryan Conway | Yucca Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
50 | Ryan Hoskins | San Dimas | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
51 | Chavez Honario | Buena Park | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
52 | Victor Vuong | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
53 | Tom Buqo | Faith Lutheran (L.V.) | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
54 | Emmanuel Ventura | Bishop Montgomery | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
55 | Andrew Komoto | Bonita | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
56 | Michael Bea | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
57 | Ruben Moreno | So | Great Oak | 18:30 | 6:10 | 1/5 | 3/27 | 29/45 | ||||
58 | Colin McAllister | Faith Lutheran (L.V.) | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
59 | John Haberstroh | Bishop Montgomery | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
60 | Morgan Hartley | La Canada | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
61 | Edwin Garcia | Salesian | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
62 | Uri Jimenez | Cathedral | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
63 | Eric Elliott | Orange Lutheran | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
64 | Cruz Oscar | Buena Park | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
65 | Paul Riscalla | Orange Lutheran | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
66 | Abe Frandsen | La Canada | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
67 | Chase Secrest | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
68 | Eric Hanson | Yucca Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
69 | Junior Chacon | Norte Vista | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
70 | Derrick Valasquez | Bloomington | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
71 | Julio Villaloboa | Baldwin Park (L.A.) | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
72 | Caleb Gowman | Beaumont | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
73 | Jorge Leos | Baldwin Park (L.A.) | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
74 | Steven Nieder | Clairemont (S.D.) | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
75 | Tony Macias | Twentynine Palms | 19:03 | 6:21 | ||||||||
76 | Robert Meyer | San Dimas | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
77 | Kyler Liu | So | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:22 | 2/5 | 6/27 | 20/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Thomas Dewar | Pasadena | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
79 | James Blanton | La Canada | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
80 | Paul Nguyen | Bishop Montgomery | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
81 | Reyes Solis | Bolsa Grande | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
82 | Cabus Melbin | Buena Park | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
83 | John Ayers | St. Paul | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
84 | Jose Escobar | Salesian | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
85 | Daniel Slater | Orange Lutheran | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
86 | Alex Torres | Beckman | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
87 | Robert Starr | Beaumont | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
88 | Nicholas Hunter | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
89 | Roberto Hernandez | Daniel Murphy | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
90 | Charles Wulke | La Canada | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
91 | Logan Light | Buckley School | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
92 | Peter Jaramillo | Norte Vista | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
93 | Jared Alanis | Pomona | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
94 | Matt Bollen | Big Bear | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
95 | Christian Ruiz | Salesian | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
96 | Gaming Le | Glendale | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
97 | Cameron Paulsen | Norte Vista | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
98 | Bren Grandpre | La Canada | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
99 | Ed Stearns | Laguna Beach | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
100 | Kevin Slagle | Beckman | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
101 | Chris Otto | Palos Verdes | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
102 | Steven Hamasaki | Costa Mesa | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
103 | Jared Migdal | Buckley School | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
104 | Luke Groundflier | Pasadena | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
105 | Chavez Hugo | Buena Park | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
106 | Dillon Nunes | Big Bear | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
107 | Albert Vo | Whitney | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
108 | Khang Nguyen | La Quinta (Westmin.) | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
109 | Kurtis Roberts | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
110 | Micah Perryman | Beaumont | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
111 | Ryan Osborne | Faith Lutheran (L.V.) | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
112 | Preston Walker | La Canada | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
113 | Ehric Hagard | Bloomington | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
114 | Chris Garibay | Faith Lutheran (L.V.) | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
115 | Landon Turner | Laguna Beach | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
116 | Bryan Ricci | Palos Verdes | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
117 | Matthew Enriquez | St. Paul | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
118 | Ben Donovan | Bonita | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
119 | Joey Tirona | Whitney | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
120 | Robert Keating | Palos Verdes | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
121 | Clayton Cramer | Palos Verdes | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
122 | Avi Boudaie | Buckley School | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
123 | Dustin Charpie | Orange Lutheran | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
124 | Joseph Sporleder | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
125 | Charles May | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
126 | Alfredo Heredia | Bloomington | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
127 | Edwardo Velasquez | Norte Vista | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
128 | Andrew Navarro | Pomona | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
129 | Michael Lopez | Bloomington | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
130 | Tony Camareua | La Canada | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
131 | Greg Eng | Palos Verdes | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
132 | David Shlecter | Brentwood | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
133 | Kevin Skolnik | La Canada | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
134 | Matt Moseley | So | Great Oak | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3/5 | 15/27 | 21/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
135 | Gerardo Flores | Baldwin Park (L.A.) | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
136 | Jonathan Gordon | Sage Hill | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
137 | Adrian Lara | Norte Vista | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
138 | Taylor Moore | Sage Hill | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
139 | Jason Walker | Sage Hill | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
140 | David Dargatz | Orange Lutheran | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
141 | Ronald Kabiling | Bishop Montgomery | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
142 | Billy Barlow | Flintridge Prep | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
143 | Abraham Farshad | Beaumont | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
144 | Nico McManus | Laguna Beach | 21:18 | 7:06 | ||||||||
145 | John Talaoc | Beckman | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
146 | Tojsh Kennedy | Bishop Montgomery | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
147 | Christopher Davis-Garland | Arroyo Valley | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
148 | Jonny Gregg | Laguna Beach | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
149 | Philip Ensley | Beaumont | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
150 | Luke Yu | Whitney | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
151 | Garrett Shean | Calvary Chapel (MV) | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
152 | Luke Sanders | Laguna Beach | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
153 | Brian Lim | La Canada | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
154 | Phu Huynh | Norte Vista | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
155 | Andrew Ho | La Quinta (Westmin.) | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
156 | Michael Dufone | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
157 | Darren Sims | Beaumont | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
158 | Jason Kim | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
159 | Brad Mrkvicka | So | Great Oak | 22:23 | 7:28 | 4/5 | 23/27 | 19/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
160 | Joseph Lakey | Twentynine Palms | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
161 | Michael Geiler | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
162 | Flavio Avila | Daniel Murphy | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
163 | Troy Matcham | Bloomington | 22:39 | 7:33 | ||||||||
164 | Chris Smith | Pasadena | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
165 | Alext Seastrom-Proban | La Canada | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
166 | Diego Medina | Arroyo Valley | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
167 | Casey Wach | Faith Lutheran (L.V.) | 22:54 | 7:38 | ||||||||
168 | Ross Huntley | Laguna Beach | 22:57 | 7:39 | ||||||||
169 | Jeremiah Wells | Calvary Chapel (MV) | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
170 | Scott Wilson | Palos Verdes | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
171 | James Allen | Buckley School | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
172 | Olivier Dardaine | St. Michael's Prep | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
173 | Kyle Fordham | Orange Lutheran | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
174 | John Vu | La Quinta (Westmin.) | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
175 | Ryan Galloway | Orange Lutheran | 23:52 | 7:57 | ||||||||
176 | Travis Nash | Brentwood | 23:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
177 | Walker Flynn | Buckley School | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
178 | Matt Jacobs | Brentwood | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
179 | Noah Farshad | Beaumont | 24:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
180 | Stefanek Don | Buena Park | 24:03 | 8:01 | ||||||||
181 | Jon Spies | Clairemont (S.D.) | 24:15 | 8:05 | ||||||||
182 | Alex Dagowdon | St. Michael's Prep | 24:17 | 8:06 | ||||||||
183 | Phillip Cisneros | Salesian | 24:26 | 8:09 | ||||||||
184 | Sean Taehyun | Beckman | 24:51 | 8:17 | ||||||||
185 | Jack Goodwin | St. Michael's Prep | 24:53 | 8:18 | ||||||||
186 | Sam Hunt | San Dimas | 24:58 | 8:19 | ||||||||
187 | Brian Hassler | Calvary Chapel (MV) | 25:07 | 8:22 | ||||||||
188 | Kamron Rajabpoor | Beaumont | 25:19 | 8:26 | ||||||||
189 | Gerrin Shackle | Orange Lutheran | 25:39 | 8:33 | ||||||||
190 | Michael Vizcaino | Verbum Dei | 25:40 | 8:33 | ||||||||
191 | Daniel Roan | Verbum Dei | 25:41 | 8:34 | ||||||||
192 | John Circles | Twentynine Palms | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
193 | Geovanni Espiritu | Laguna Beach | 25:47 | 8:36 | ||||||||
194 | Sean Jackson | Laguna Beach | 25:47 | 8:36 | ||||||||
195 | Jose Aldana | Bishop Montgomery | 25:48 | 8:36 | ||||||||
196 | Josh Simenhoff | Brentwood | 26:19 | 8:46 | ||||||||
197 | Norman Stokes | Daniel Murphy | 26:19 | 8:46 | ||||||||
198 | Alex Voelker | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 26:46 | 8:55 | ||||||||
199 | Vincent Derama | So | Great Oak | 27:53 | 9:18 | 5/5 | 27/27 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (La Canada) 6-6-5-3-1 Gap: 0:39 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
80 | David Hidalgo - 17:14 5:45 9 |
Matt Hoffman - 17:45 5:55 15 |
Devin Conn - 17:45 5:55 16 |
Luke Ponnet - 17:50 5:57 19 |
Miles Brewington - 17:53 5:58 21 |
||
2 | Buena Park 4-4-4-1-2 Gap: 1:18 |
88:41 17:44 5:55 |
85 | Erick Castillo - 17:01 5:40 5 |
Steve Gonzalez - 17:20 5:47 10 |
Duarte Eddie - 17:46 5:55 17 |
Mitskus Jared - 18:15 6:05 26 |
Chavez Honario - 18:19 6:06 27 |
||
3 | La Canada 3-2-1-1-3 Gap: 1:52 |
88:51 17:46 5:55 |
98 | Jake Mathews - 16:57 5:39 4 |
Paul Park - 17:07 5:42 6 |
John Callow - 17:22 5:47 13 |
Morgan Hartley - 18:36 6:12 35 |
Abe Frandsen - 18:49 6:16 40 |
||
4 | Bloomington 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 3:17 |
91:15 18:15 6:05 |
133 | James Duron - 17:13 5:44 7 |
Luis Carrete - 17:13 5:44 8 |
Victor Carrillo - 17:26 5:49 14 |
Derrick Valasquez - 18:53 6:18 42 |
Ehric Hagard - 20:30 6:50 62 |
||
5 | Orange Lutheran 1-3-6-6-5 Gap: 2:50 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
138 | Jordan Schmidt - 16:27 5:29 1 |
Matt Towles - 17:22 5:47 12 |
Eric Elliott - 18:46 6:15 37 |
Paul Riscalla - 18:48 6:16 39 |
Daniel Slater - 19:17 6:26 49 |
||
6 | Bishop Montgomery 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:22 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
150 | Joshua Sosa - 17:50 5:57 18 |
Brian Ivey - 17:58 5:59 22 |
Emmanuel Ventura - 18:27 6:09 30 |
John Haberstroh - 18:32 6:11 34 |
Paul Nguyen - 19:12 6:24 46 |
||
7 | Palos Verdes 2-1-2-5-7 Gap: 3:55 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
151 | Fawad Khan - 16:37 5:32 2 |
Andrew Ratley - 16:49 5:36 3 |
Eliot Rosenstock - 18:02 6:01 23 |
Chris Otto - 19:54 6:38 58 |
Bryan Ricci - 20:32 6:51 65 |
||
8 | Salesian 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 6:15 |
100:14 20:03 6:41 |
263 | Freddy Robles - 18:11 6:04 25 |
Edwin Garcia - 18:40 6:13 36 |
Jose Escobar - 19:17 6:26 48 |
Christian Ruiz - 19:40 6:33 55 |
Phillip Cisneros - 24:26 8:09 99 |
||
9 | Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 4:30 |
100:43 20:09 6:43 |
278 | Tom Buqo - 18:24 6:08 29 |
Colin McAllister - 18:30 6:10 33 |
Ryan Osborne - 20:24 6:48 61 |
Chris Garibay - 20:31 6:50 63 |
Casey Wach - 22:54 7:38 92 |
||
10 | Buckley School 9-11-11-10-10 Gap: 5:16 |
101:07 20:13 6:44 |
294 | Mike Goetzman - 17:52 5:57 20 |
Logan Light - 19:25 6:28 53 |
Jared Migdal - 19:59 6:40 59 |
Avi Boudaie - 20:43 6:54 68 |
James Allen - 23:08 7:43 94 |
||
11 | Norte Vista 13-14-12-12-11 Gap: 2:07 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
301 | Junior Chacon - 18:51 6:17 41 |
Peter Jaramillo - 19:28 6:29 54 |
Cameron Paulsen - 19:42 6:34 56 |
Edwardo Velasquez - 20:47 6:56 73 |
Adrian Lara - 20:58 6:59 77 |
||
12 | Brentwood 7-7-9-11-12 Gap: 6:39 |
104:16 20:51 6:57 |
302 | Shaun Gordon - 17:22 5:47 11 |
Matt McManus - 18:07 6:02 24 |
David Shlecter - 20:50 6:57 75 |
Travis Nash - 23:56 7:59 95 |
Matt Jacobs - 24:01 8:00 97 |
||
13 | Beaumont 14-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:57 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
317 | Caleb Gowman - 18:58 6:19 43 |
Robert Starr - 19:19 6:26 50 |
Micah Perryman - 20:22 6:47 60 |
Abraham Farshad - 21:13 7:04 80 |
Philip Ensley - 21:55 7:18 84 |
||
14 | Great Oak 12-12-13-14-14 Gap: 9:23 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
345 | Ruben Moreno So 18:30 6:10 32 |
Kyler Liu So 19:07 6:22 44 |
Matt Moseley So 20:51 6:57 76 |
Brad Mrkvicka So 22:23 7:28 90 |
Vincent Derama So 27:53 9:18 103 |
||
15 | Army & Navy (S.D.) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:59 |
105:26 21:05 7:02 |
368 | Nicholas Hunter - 19:20 6:27 51 |
Joseph Sporleder - 20:45 6:55 70 |
Charles May - 20:45 6:55 71 |
Michael Dufone - 22:17 7:26 87 |
Jason Kim - 22:19 7:26 89 |
||
16 | Laguna Beach 16-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:10 |
105:23 21:05 7:02 |
370 | Ed Stearns - 19:47 6:36 57 |
Landon Turner - 20:32 6:51 64 |
Nico McManus - 21:18 7:06 81 |
Jonny Gregg - 21:49 7:16 83 |
Luke Sanders - 21:57 7:19 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emilio Ortiz | Cathedral | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
2 | Cameron Everhart | Orange Lutheran | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
3 | Juan Martinez | San Diego (S.D.) | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
4 | Will Zentmyer | La Canada | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
5 | Sheldon Eaton | Laguna Beach | 17:05 | 5:42 | ||||||||
6 | Sam Delgado | Orange Lutheran | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | Mason Miller | La Quinta (Westmin.) | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
8 | Cody Spencer | Norco | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Connor Rose | Sage Hill | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
10 | Zayd Dinaully | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
11 | Christopher Ibrahim | Bell-Jeff | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
12 | Justin Figueroa | Northwood | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
13 | Will Griffin | Fr | Great Oak | 17:55 | 5:58 | 1/22 | 1/27 | 12/40 | ||||
14 | Zach Hisey | San Bernardino | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
15 | Chris Walker | La Canada | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
16 | Alex Bugaj | Brentwood | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | Tiller Stevens | Northwood | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
18 | Christian Harding | Fr | Great Oak | 17:59 | 6:00 | 2/22 | 2/27 | 4/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Mac Chapel | Laguna Beach | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
20 | Scott Studemond | Flintridge Prep | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
21 | Garrett Delgado | Palos Verdes | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Brian Everest | Yucca Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
23 | Matt Kuykendall | Orange Lutheran | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
24 | Adrian Vatkin | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
25 | Porus Mistry | Northwood | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
26 | Mike Stillo | Palos Verdes | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Houghton | Fr | Great Oak | 18:47 | 6:16 | 3/22 | 4/27 | 3/23 | ||||
28 | Jesse Badger | Bolsa Grande | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
29 | Rick Olguin | Costa Mesa | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Bryan Vaughn | La Quinta (Westmin.) | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
31 | Bryan Carmody | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
32 | Ulhas Tabora | Cathedral | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
33 | Thomas Liddell | San Diego (S.D.) | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
34 | Johnny Funnell | Palos Verdes | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
35 | Ben James | La Canada | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
36 | Jason Chen | La Canada | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
37 | Justin Macias | Orange Lutheran | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
38 | Matt McGuire | Brentwood | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
39 | Bryant Mitchell | San Diego (S.D.) | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
40 | Andrew Tran | Bolsa Grande | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
41 | Eric Castanon | Salesian | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
42 | Jack Bruer | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
43 | Jacob Perez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:02 | 6:21 | 4/22 | 5/27 | 3/18 | ||||
44 | Ryan Rendon | Orange Lutheran | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
45 | Michael Finch | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
46 | Chris Moseley | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
47 | Ben Diaz | Fr | Great Oak | 19:11 | 6:24 | 5/22 | 7/27 | 3/16 | ||||
48 | Austin Fulmer | Flintridge Prep | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
49 | Sergio Trejo | Costa Mesa | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
50 | Branden Goodrich | Fr | Great Oak | 19:13 | 6:24 | 6/22 | 8/27 | 1/10 | ||||
51 | Josue Meza | Arroyo Valley | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
52 | Shane Springer | Laguna Beach | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
53 | Zack Wetzel | La Canada | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
54 | Kevin Petersen | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
55 | Jack Bryant | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
56 | Henry Harris | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
57 | Jaci Cheskes-Harris | Costa Mesa | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
58 | Edgar Hernandez | Glendale | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
59 | Zach Drapala | Fr | Great Oak | 19:29 | 6:30 | 7/22 | 9/27 | 2/8 | ||||
60 | Emilio Lopez | Costa Mesa | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
61 | Phillip Chow | Beckman | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
62 | Derek Johanson | La Canada | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
63 | Melvin Wu | Northwood | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
64 | Max Mallette | Yucca Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
65 | Jose Rodriguez | Glendale | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
66 | Christopher Ramierz | Bloomington | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
67 | Michael Lee | Northwood | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
68 | Philip Hall-Partyka | La Canada | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
69 | Alan Malkin | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
70 | Spenser Igo | Fr | Great Oak | 19:49 | 6:36 | 8/22 | 10/27 | 1/5 | ||||
71 | Juan Centeno | Beckman | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
72 | Adam Scott | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
73 | David Tollefson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:51 | 6:37 | 9/22 | 11/27 | 1/5 | ||||
74 | Adam Lopez | St. Paul | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
75 | Nicholas Bee | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
76 | Jeremy Guyton | Bishop Montgomery | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
77 | Shawn Broukhim | Buckley School | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
78 | Chris Peindl | Palos Verdes | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
79 | Daniel Varon | Palos Verdes | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
80 | Matt Lamb | Fr | Great Oak | 20:07 | 6:42 | 10/22 | 12/27 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Charlie Bakhit | Bonita | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
82 | Jonathan Fujii | Palos Verdes | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
83 | Jamie Schiff | Buckley School | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
84 | Quincy Kennedy | Yucca Valley | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
85 | Joe Martin | Fr | Great Oak | 20:14 | 6:45 | 11/22 | 13/27 | 1/4 | ||||
86 | Brady Yoon | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
87 | Jared Zimmerman | Orange Lutheran | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
88 | Ken Raymundo | Northwood | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
89 | Carlos Escobar | Cathedral | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Kahl | Laguna Beach | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
91 | Alec Baer | Bishop Montgomery | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
92 | Justin Drucker | Laguna Beach | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
93 | Charlie Yedor | Buckley School | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
94 | Christian Palmer | Big Bear | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
95 | Mark Auerbach | Palos Verdes | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
96 | Matt Boudreaux | Brethren Christian | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
97 | Michael Regan | Orange Lutheran | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
98 | Adam Kenyon | San Diego (S.D.) | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
99 | George Zhang | Northwood | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
100 | Brett Jensen | Orange Lutheran | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
101 | Romeo Palacios | Daniel Murphy | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
102 | Adam Radojcic | Fr | Great Oak | 20:45 | 6:55 | 12/22 | 14/27 | 1/3 | ||||
103 | Joe Meehan | Laguna Beach | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
104 | Derek Tan | Orange Lutheran | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
105 | Cody Ross | Orange Lutheran | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
106 | Nick Andrews | Beckman | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
107 | Trent Pray | Fr | Great Oak | 21:02 | 7:01 | 13/22 | 16/27 | 1/3 | ||||
108 | Andrew Hersey | Fr | Great Oak | 21:03 | 7:01 | 14/22 | 17/27 | 1/3 | ||||
109 | Michael Pratt | Fr | Great Oak | 21:05 | 7:02 | 15/22 | 18/27 | 1/2 | ||||
110 | Travis Topp | Orange Lutheran | 21:09 | 7:03 | ||||||||
111 | Yann Panassie | St. Michael's Prep | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
112 | James Cullen | Bonita | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
113 | Anthony Kaw | Bishop Montgomery | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
114 | Robert Fischer | Fr | Great Oak | 21:16 | 7:05 | 16/22 | 19/27 | 1/1 | ||||
115 | Max Parmentier | Laguna Beach | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
116 | Scott Wong | Palos Verdes | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
117 | John Anin | Fr | Great Oak | 21:29 | 7:10 | 17/22 | 20/27 | 1/1 | ||||
118 | Senai Hawelti | Bishop Montgomery | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
119 | Adan Garcia | Salesian | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
120 | Michael Beitman | Sage Hill | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
121 | J.j. Beruldsen | Sage Hill | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
122 | Michael Reyes | Cathedral | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
123 | Thai Lai | St. Michael's Prep | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
124 | Justin Howard | St. Michael's Prep | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
125 | Byron Bough | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
126 | Mitchell Lopez | Baldwin Park (L.A.) | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
127 | Victor Dominguez | Salesian | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
128 | Ryan Sanchez | Fr | Great Oak | 22:07 | 7:22 | 18/22 | 21/27 | 1/1 | ||||
129 | Tyler Holke | St. Michael's Prep | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
130 | Gary Yeh | Whitney | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
131 | Jamie Silverstien | Buckley School | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
132 | Blake Bruening | Big Bear | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
133 | Ryan Baki | Orange Lutheran | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
134 | Javier Carrillo | Salesian | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
135 | Andrew Theobald | Fr | Great Oak | 22:17 | 7:26 | 19/22 | 22/27 | 1/1 | ||||
136 | Justin Webber | Palos Verdes | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
137 | Julio Crespo | San Diego (S.D.) | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
138 | Daniel Martin | Brethren Christian | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
139 | Nathan Guarrasi | Palos Verdes | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
140 | Bryan Velez | Bishop Montgomery | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
141 | Aaron Rosenburg | Palos Verdes | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
142 | James Wolensky | Faith Lutheran (L.V.) | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
143 | Shawn Merz | Laguna Beach | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
144 | Bryce Hartley | Laguna Beach | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
145 | Tony Craddock | Orange Lutheran | 22:43 | 7:34 | ||||||||
146 | Taylor Light | Buckley School | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
147 | Alex Smith | La Canada | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
148 | Sam Wilson | Fr | Great Oak | 22:50 | 7:37 | 20/22 | 24/27 | 1/1 | ||||
149 | Jonathan Oh | Beckman | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
150 | Ben Biscarret | Laguna Beach | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
151 | Bryan Sturdivant | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
152 | Daniel Lim | La Canada | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
153 | Ryan Bena | Palos Verdes | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
154 | Julio Heredia | Bloomington | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
155 | Charles Tyrer | Buckley School | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
156 | Elias Maalouf | Bell-Jeff | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
157 | Jonathan Ibrahim | Bell-Jeff | 23:17 | 7:46 | ||||||||
158 | Chase Hawkins | Palos Verdes | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
159 | Derek Wilson | Whitney | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
160 | Patrick Fenior | Fr | Great Oak | 23:32 | 7:51 | 21/22 | 25/27 | 1/1 | ||||
161 | Alan Eddington | Fr | Great Oak | 23:32 | 7:51 | 22/22 | 26/27 | 1/1 | ||||
162 | Alasdair McGowan | Palos Verdes | 23:41 | 7:54 | ||||||||
163 | Scott Becker | Orange Lutheran | 23:44 | 7:55 | ||||||||
164 | Ismael Martin | Flintridge Prep | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
165 | Tyler Dobson | Palos Verdes | 23:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
166 | Jeff Creiman | San Dimas | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
167 | Chantz O'Quinn | Verbum Dei | 24:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
168 | Robin Barton | Sage Hill | 24:04 | 8:01 | ||||||||
169 | Ed Deniz | Cathedral | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
170 | Yilberth Zavala | Daniel Murphy | 25:03 | 8:21 | ||||||||
171 | Chris Villarreal | Salesian | 25:12 | 8:24 | ||||||||
172 | David Ashley | South Torrance | 25:18 | 8:26 | ||||||||
173 | Andrew Perez | Bloomington | 25:21 | 8:27 | ||||||||
174 | Mathieu Gonio | South Torrance | 25:27 | 8:29 | ||||||||
175 | Nick Wahlquist | Beckman | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
176 | Shane Trear | St. Michael's Prep | 25:46 | 8:35 | ||||||||
177 | Akash Kataria | Canyon (Anaheim) | 26:06 | 8:42 | ||||||||
178 | Damian Bagby | Army & Navy (S.D.) | 26:10 | 8:43 | ||||||||
179 | Peter Fankuchen | Sage Hill | 26:23 | 8:48 | ||||||||
180 | Bach Tran | St. Michael's Prep | 26:26 | 8:49 | ||||||||
181 | Elgin Scott | Verbum Dei | 26:31 | 8:50 | ||||||||
182 | Jesse Wong | Laguna Beach | 26:31 | 8:50 | ||||||||
183 | David Deridder | Canyon (Anaheim) | 26:36 | 8:52 | ||||||||
184 | Brent Abelson | South Torrance | 26:46 | 8:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Lutheran 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
83 | Cameron Everhart - 16:43 5:34 2 |
Sam Delgado - 17:17 5:46 6 |
Matt Kuykendall - 18:30 6:10 16 |
Justin Macias - 18:54 6:18 27 |
Ryan Rendon - 19:04 6:21 32 |
||
2 | La Canada 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
104 | Will Zentmyer - 16:57 5:39 4 |
Chris Walker - 17:55 5:58 11 |
Ben James - 18:53 6:18 25 |
Jason Chen - 18:53 6:18 26 |
Zack Wetzel - 19:22 6:27 38 |
||
3 | Great Oak 9-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
109 | Will Griffin Fr 17:55 5:58 10 |
Christian Harding Fr 17:59 6:00 13 |
Ryan Houghton Fr 18:47 6:16 20 |
Jacob Perez Fr 19:02 6:21 31 |
Ben Diaz Fr 19:11 6:24 35 |
||
4 | St. Francis (La Canada) 7-8-8-5-4 Gap: 1:25 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
126 | Zayd Dinaully - 17:43 5:54 8 |
Bryan Carmody - 18:50 6:17 21 |
Jack Bruer - 19:02 6:21 30 |
Michael Finch - 19:04 6:21 33 |
Chris Moseley - 19:08 6:23 34 |
||
5 | Northwood 8-4-2-4-5 Gap: 1:50 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
130 | Justin Figueroa - 17:51 5:57 9 |
Tiller Stevens - 17:57 5:59 12 |
Porus Mistry - 18:39 6:13 18 |
Melvin Wu - 19:34 6:31 45 |
Michael Lee - 19:41 6:34 46 |
||
6 | Palos Verdes 10-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
95:51 19:10 6:23 |
165 | Garrett Delgado - 18:12 6:04 15 |
Mike Stillo - 18:42 6:14 19 |
Johnny Funnell - 18:52 6:17 24 |
Chris Peindl - 20:02 6:41 53 |
Daniel Varon - 20:03 6:41 54 |
||
7 | Laguna Beach 5-3-6-7-7 Gap: 3:15 |
95:16 19:03 6:21 |
180 | Sheldon Eaton - 17:05 5:42 5 |
Mac Chapel - 18:12 6:04 14 |
Shane Springer - 19:20 6:27 37 |
Michael Kahl - 20:19 6:46 61 |
Justin Drucker - 20:20 6:47 63 |
||
8 | San Diego (S.D.) 3-7-5-8-8 Gap: 5:30 |
97:40 19:32 6:31 |
206 | Juan Martinez - 16:53 5:38 3 |
Thomas Liddell - 18:52 6:17 23 |
Bryant Mitchell - 18:57 6:19 28 |
Adam Kenyon - 20:35 6:52 67 |
Julio Crespo - 22:23 7:28 85 |
||
9 | Canyon (Anaheim) 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
212 | Adrian Vatkin - 18:38 6:13 17 |
Jack Bryant - 19:26 6:29 40 |
Alan Malkin - 19:48 6:36 48 |
Adam Scott - 19:50 6:37 50 |
Brady Yoon - 20:15 6:45 57 |
||
10 | Cathedral 1-5-9-10-10 Gap: 8:11 |
102:28 20:30 6:50 |
252 | Emilio Ortiz - 16:41 5:34 1 |
Ulhas Tabora - 18:50 6:17 22 |
Carlos Escobar - 20:18 6:46 60 |
Michael Reyes - 21:47 7:16 78 |
Ed Deniz - 24:52 8:17 91 |
||
11 | Buckley School 15-14-13-13-11 Gap: 2:48 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
342 | Shawn Broukhim - 19:56 6:39 52 |
Jamie Schiff - 20:12 6:44 56 |
Charlie Yedor - 20:21 6:47 64 |
Jamie Silverstien - 22:08 7:23 83 |
Taylor Light - 22:44 7:35 87 |
||
12 | Beckman 13-12-12-11-12 Gap: 6:14 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
343 | Phillip Chow - 19:30 6:30 43 |
Juan Centeno - 19:49 6:36 49 |
Nick Andrews - 20:50 6:57 70 |
Jonathan Oh - 22:51 7:37 88 |
Nick Wahlquist - 25:44 8:35 93 |
||
13 | Bishop Montgomery 14-15-14-14-13 Gap: 2:35 |
105:28 21:06 7:02 |
345 | Jeremy Guyton - 19:54 6:38 51 |
Alec Baer - 20:20 6:47 62 |
Anthony Kaw - 21:14 7:05 72 |
Senai Hawelti - 21:31 7:10 74 |
Bryan Velez - 22:29 7:30 86 |
||
14 | Sage Hill 6-11-11-11-14 Gap: 8:42 |
111:37 22:19 7:26 |
346 | Connor Rose - 17:41 5:54 7 |
Michael Beitman - 21:44 7:15 76 |
J.j. Beruldsen - 21:45 7:15 77 |
Robin Barton - 24:04 8:01 90 |
Peter Fankuchen - 26:23 8:48 96 |
||
15 | Salesian 12-13-14-15-15 Gap: 6:11 |
110:14 22:03 7:21 |
361 | Eric Castanon - 19:01 6:20 29 |
Adan Garcia - 21:41 7:14 75 |
Victor Dominguez - 22:07 7:22 81 |
Javier Carrillo - 22:13 7:24 84 |
Chris Villarreal - 25:12 8:24 92 |
||
16 | St. Michael's Prep 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:36 |
112:53 22:35 7:32 |
406 | Yann Panassie - 21:10 7:03 71 |
Thai Lai - 21:54 7:18 79 |
Justin Howard - 21:55 7:18 80 |
Tyler Holke - 22:08 7:23 82 |
Shane Trear - 25:46 8:35 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
98:29 19:42 6:34 |
15 | Branden Goodrich Fr 19:13 6:24 1 |
Zach Drapala Fr 19:29 6:30 2 |
Spenser Igo Fr 19:49 6:36 3 |
David Tollefson Fr 19:51 6:37 4 |
Matt Lamb Fr 20:07 6:42 5 |
||
2 | Orange Lutheran 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
58 | Jared Zimmerman - 20:16 6:45 8 |
Michael Regan - 20:30 6:50 10 |
Brett Jensen - 20:38 6:53 11 |
Derek Tan - 20:47 6:56 14 |
Cody Ross - 20:50 6:57 15 |
||
3 | Palos Verdes 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
106:51 21:22 7:07 |
74 | Jonathan Fujii - 20:10 6:43 6 |
Mark Auerbach - 20:27 6:49 9 |
Scott Wong - 21:23 7:08 18 |
Justin Webber - 22:23 7:28 20 |
Nathan Guarrasi - 22:28 7:29 21 |
||
4 | Laguna Beach 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
102 | Joe Meehan - 20:45 6:55 13 |
Max Parmentier - 21:21 7:07 17 |
Shawn Merz - 22:32 7:31 23 |
Bryce Hartley - 22:35 7:32 24 |
Ben Biscarret - 22:55 7:38 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
104:09 20:50 6:57 |
15 | Joe Martin Fr 20:14 6:45 1 |
Adam Radojcic Fr 20:45 6:55 2 |
Trent Pray Fr 21:02 7:01 3 |
Andrew Hersey Fr 21:03 7:01 4 |
Michael Pratt Fr 21:05 7:02 5 |
||
2 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
116:44 23:21 7:47 |
50 | Aaron Rosenburg - 22:30 7:30 8 |
Ryan Bena - 23:10 7:43 9 |
Chase Hawkins - 23:24 7:48 10 |
Alasdair McGowan - 23:41 7:54 11 |
Tyler Dobson - 23:59 8:00 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
109:59 22:00 7:20 |
15 | Robert Fischer Fr 21:16 7:05 1 |
John Anin Fr 21:29 7:10 2 |
Ryan Sanchez Fr 22:07 7:22 3 |
Andrew Theobald Fr 22:17 7:26 4 |
Sam Wilson Fr 22:50 7:37 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.