Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/11/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Noah | Fr | Fr | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | 3 | 40/148 | 8/13 | 25/31 | 1/9 | 19:08 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Beatty, Macray | Jr | JV | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 3 | 33/124 | 3/5 | 19/31 | 6/17 | 18:02 | ||||
Buncab, Anthony | Jr | V | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 90/120 | 2/2 | 10/31 | 18/19 | 17:19.5 | 17:19.5 | 17:19.5 | 17:20 | |
Burgett, Parker | Fr | Fr | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | 3 | 21/148 | 3/13 | 14/31 | 4/17 | 17:56 | ||||
Caraway, Austin | Jr | V | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | 3 | 57/57 | 6/6 | 9/31 | 8/8 | 22:10.3 (4:27,20.1) |
22:10.3 (4:27,20.1) |
17:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Clause, Declan | So | So | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | 3 | 13/101 | 1/5 | 6/31 | 8/16 | 17:09 | ||||
Dunn, Robert | Fr | Fr | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | 3 | 32/148 | 6/13 | 23/31 | 1/15 | 17:33 | You ROCK! (DTW) | |||
Ek, Jacob | So | So | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | 3 | 38/101 | 2/5 | 15/31 | 11/16 | 18:30.9 (0:07,0.6) |
18:30.9 (0:07,0.6) |
18:30.9 (0:07,0.6) |
16:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Farha, Aaron | Fr | Fr | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | 3 | 128/148 | 13/13 | 31/31 | 2/2 | 21:19 | ||||
Gomez, Fernando | Fr | Fr | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | 3 | 34/148 | 7/13 | 24/31 | 1/12 | 18:31 | You ROCK! (DTW) | |||
Gutierrez, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | 3 | 16/148 | 2/13 | 11/31 | 4/18 | 17:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Han, Davis | So | So | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | 3 | 39/101 | 3/5 | 17/31 | 6/15 | 18:09 | ||||
Homza, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | 3 | 24/148 | 4/13 | 16/31 | 2/16 | 17:44 | ||||
Icban, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | 3 | 74/148 | 11/13 | 29/31 | 1/6 | 19:22 | ||||
Laehy, Luke | Sr | V | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | 3 | 40/57 | 1/6 | 1/31 | 11/11 | 17:45.4 (1:06,6.1) |
17:45.4 (1:06,6.1) |
17:45.4 (1:06,6.1) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Larsson, Hakan | Jr | JV | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 3 | 27/124 | 2/5 | 13/31 | 8/17 | 17:21 | ||||
Lowery, Daniel | So | So | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | 3 | 40/101 | 4/5 | 18/31 | 4/14 | 18:44 (0:15,1.3) |
18:44 (0:15,1.3) |
18:44 (0:15,1.3) |
18:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lucio, Seth | Fr | Fr | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | 3 | 10/148 | 1/13 | 7/31 | 5/18 | 16:58 | ||||
Lundgren, Carl | So | So | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | 3 | 43/101 | 5/5 | 20/31 | 4/10 | 21:00.3 (2:23,11.3) |
21:00.3 (2:23,11.3) |
21:00.3 (2:23,11.3) |
18:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Mapes, Zachary | Fr | Fr | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | 3 | 51/148 | 9/13 | 27/31 | 1/7 | 18:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Martin, Akito | Jr | V | 16:52.6 | 5:38 | 3 | 45/57 | 3/6 | 3/31 | 8/8 | 17:32.3 (0:40,3.8) |
17:32.3 (0:40,3.8) |
17:32.3 (0:40,3.8) |
16:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mcdowell, Travis | Sr | V | 17:39 | 5:53 | 3 | 73/120 | 1/2 | 8/31 | 18/19 | 18:26.8 (0:48,4.3) |
18:26.8 (0:48,4.3) |
17:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nalitt, Chase | Sr | JV | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | 3 | 45/124 | 4/5 | 22/31 | 5/16 | 16:27.6 | 16:27.6 | 16:28 | ||
Paquette, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | 3 | 26/124 | 1/5 | 12/31 | 10/19 | 17:06 | ||||
Patel, Rishi | Jr | V | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | 3 | 54/57 | 5/6 | 5/31 | 8/8 | 18:20.1 (0:54,4.9) |
18:20.1 (0:54,4.9) |
18:20.1 (0:54,4.9) |
16:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rogers, Bryce | Jr | JV | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | 3 | 55/124 | 5/5 | 26/31 | 5/14 | 18:02.2 | 18:02.2 | 17:37.8 | 17:09 | |
Salazar, Chris | Fr | Fr | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | 3 | 30/148 | 5/13 | 21/31 | 2/16 | 17:57 | ||||
Saxby, Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | 3 | 101/148 | 12/13 | 30/31 | 1/3 | 20:20 | ||||
Stigler, Jack | Sr | V | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | 3 | 42/57 | 2/6 | 2/31 | 8/8 | 16:33.1 | 16:33.1 | 16:33.1 | 16:13 | |
Torres, Jacob | So | V | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | 3 | 52/57 | 4/6 | 4/31 | 8/8 | 16:46 | ||||
Vasquez, Hector | Fr | Fr | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 56/148 | 10/13 | 28/31 | 1/6 | 18:21 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/8 | 85:05 0:46 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:33 | 5:49 | 218 | 5:15 | 78:07 | 78:07 | 76:27 | 73:37 73:37 |
Luke Laehy (37), Jack Stigler (39), Akito Martin (42), Jacob Torres (49), Rishi Patel (51) | |
So 1st 5 | 5/10 | 91:25 1:11 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:49 | 6:13 | 137 | 5:44 | 81:00 | 81:00 | 80:59 | 78:50 78:50 |
Declan Clause (10), Jacob Ek (30), Davis Han (31), Daniel Lowery (32), Carl Lundgren (34) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/14 | 93:05 0:58 |
3 | 6:12 | 6:05 | 6:24 | 167 | 5:45 | 85:01 | 85:01 | 81:49 | 80:27 81:46 |
Nicholas Paquette (24), Hakan Larsson (25), Macray Beatty (31), Chase Nalitt (40), Bryce Rogers (47) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/16 | 91:13 1:09 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:52 | 6:15 | 98 | 5:34 | 84:15 | 84:15 | 84:15 | 81:56 81:56 |
Seth Lucio (10), Andrew Gutierrez (16), Parker Burgett (21), Daniel Homza (23), Chris Salazar (28) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 95:34 0:31 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:17 | 6:28 | 20 | 6:22 | 88:54 | 88:54 | 88:54 | 88:17 88:22 |
Robert Dunn (1), Fernando Gomez (2), Noah Adams (3), Zachary Mapes (6), Hector Vasquez (8) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Graciano | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:46.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Jared Amador | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Bradley Ewart | Jr | Los Osos HS | 15:50.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Melvin Esteva | Jr | La Sierra HS | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Casillas | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 15:59.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Homero Orozco | Jr | Cajon HS | 16:14.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Sergio Lemus | Jr | Canyon Springs HS | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Arvizu | So | Chino Hills HS | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Raymond Franco | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | David Lerma | Sr | Silverado HS | 16:21.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Conner Dmytriw | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Hector Chavez | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Ivan Esquivel | Jr | La Quinta HS | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Paz | Sr | Cajon HS | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Dahms | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Del Valle Rutherfo | So | Etiwanda HS | 16:38.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Cody Hemskey | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Cade Clark | Sr | Santiago HS | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Isaiah Madrigal | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Richard Ramirez | Sr | Los Osos HS | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Miguel Vazquez | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | William Andrew Hindson | Jr | Santiago HS | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Harper | Jr | La Sierra HS | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Kenny Snitzer | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Joey Dalton | Jr | Cajon HS | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Tristan Wiersma | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:52.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | John Hernandez | Jr | Canyon Springs HS | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Fernando Brito | Sr | La Sierra HS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Noe Haroaguilar | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Jonah Mitchell | Sr | Cajon HS | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Tommy Lopez | Sr | Los Osos HS | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Eduardo Prieto | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Alex Diaz | Jr | Centennial HS | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Noah Garcia | Jr | Santiago HS | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Galaviz | Sr | Coachella Valley HS | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Robert Martinez | Fr | Coachella Valley HS | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Benjamin Covarrubias | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Felix | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Demasi | Jr | Los Osos HS | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Freddy Perez | Sr | Upland HS | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Camarillo | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Michael Garcia | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Devon Budovec | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Rudy Perez | Jr | Canyon Springs HS | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Antony Martinez | Sr | La Quinta HS | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Justin Alvarez | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:09.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Dallas Reutter | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Brenden Carretero | Jr | La Quinta HS | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Wenceslao Madriaga | So | Cajon HS | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Dean Martinez | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Shon Carrillo | So | Paloma Valley HS | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Cristian Vargas | Sr | Norco HS | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Alec Hall | Jr | Norco HS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Andy Villatuerte | Sr | Silverado HS | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Clayton Chiales | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Vincent Landeros | Fr | Upland HS | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Alvin Yang | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Logan Karlen | Sr | Santiago HS | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Mathew Burgueno | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Manuel Villarruel | Jr | Canyon Springs HS | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Blake Darling | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Salvador Cruz | Jr | Canyon Springs HS | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Miles Waits | So | Santiago HS | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Henry Toribio | So | Coachella Valley HS | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Bernard Pantoja | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Luis Maldonado | Jr | La Sierra HS | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Christian Gandara | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Padilla | Sr | Silverado HS | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Jason Madaloni | Sr | Los Osos HS | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Nunez | Jr | La Quinta HS | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Joe Pineda | Jr | Centennial HS | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Pablo Barrios | Sr | Cajon HS | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Travis Mcdowell | Sr | Great Oak | 17:39 | 5:53 | 1/2 | 8/31 | 18/19 | 18:27 (0:48) |
18:27 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Jared Valadez | So | Paloma Valley HS | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
75 | Valentino Schmidt | So | Norco HS | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Trevor Woodward | Fr | Centennial HS | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Vallin | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Bailey Pina | So | Temecula Valley HS | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Rodrigo Castellon | Jr | Cajon HS | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | John Zillgitt | Sr | Norco HS | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Maxwell Mckee | Sr | Norco HS | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Javier Melendez | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Francisco Tobon | Sr | La Quinta HS | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Lynaugh | Sr | La Sierra HS | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | Jose Quintero | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
86 | Damian De Casas | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
87 | Isaiah Ingram | So | Rancho Verde HS | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Samer Alhayek | Jr | Upland HS | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
89 | Adam Casillas | Sr | La Quinta HS | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Anthony Buncab | Jr | Great Oak | 18:03 | 6:01 | 2/2 | 10/31 | 18/19 | 17:19.5 | 17:19.5 | 17:19.5 | |
91 | Steven Rivera | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Contreras | So | Canyon Springs HS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Casey Cruz | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Caleb Newton | So | Centennial HS | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Angel Casillas | So | Silverado HS | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Bagdasarian | So | Temecula Valley HS | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
97 | Kristian Oatman | So | Silverado HS | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Tyler Borra | Sr | Cajon HS | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | John Ramirez | Jr | Norco HS | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Garret Mankau | Sr | Centennial HS | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Max Dryjowicz | Fr | Centennial HS | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Poff | So | Norco HS | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Jeff Mejia | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Matt Berthelotte | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | John Conn | Sr | La Sierra HS | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Benigno Alvarado | Sr | Silverado HS | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Tanner Conklin | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Hum | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Max Wurst | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Justin | Sr | Upland HS | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Ken Shaffer | Sr | La Sierra HS | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | Luis Perez | So | Canyon Springs HS | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Hiro Ozaki | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
114 | Roy Vasquez | Jr | Silverado HS | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Mario Juarez | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Solorio | So | Upland HS | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Jake Feldt | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Josue Cano | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Jorge Cortez | So | Upland HS | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
120 | Ernesto Casteneda | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 21:56.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremiah Bias | Sr | Vista del Lago HS | 15:08.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Pedro Sandoval | Sr | Rubidoux HS | 15:13.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Koby Pederson | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 15:22.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Alvarez | Sr | Rubidoux HS | 15:30.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Peter Torres | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Eric Nunez | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 15:40.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Erik Gonzalez | So | Rubidoux HS | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Jhavahn Holston | So | Serrano HS | 15:42.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Knaus | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Chris Malloy | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Austin Dubyak | Sr | Woodcrest Christian HS | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Khoury | Sr | Upland HS | 15:48.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Arcos | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Marcelo Arcos | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Ricardo Sanchez | Jr | Rubidoux HS | 15:55.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Uriel Medina | So | Corona HS | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Bijon Howell | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:00.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Michael Conant | Jr | Woodcrest Christian HS | 16:01.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Colton Reddish | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:05.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Tommy Manning | Sr | Serrano HS | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Eric Constante | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Gilbert Robles | Sr | Corona HS | 16:13.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Dolen | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:15.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Jakob Bible | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Christopher Weiland | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Devin Barnes | Jr | Serrano HS | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Cody Berg | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Nathaniel Colletti | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Martinez | Jr | Woodcrest Christian HS | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Alex Scott | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Rubidoux HS | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Mccabe | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:31.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Josh Madriaga | Jr | Corona HS | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Sergio Florez | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Grant Sipos | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:35.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | David Sanchez | Jr | Corona HS | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Justin Reynolds | So | Woodcrest Christian HS | 16:38.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Burch | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Luke Laehy | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 1/31 | 11/11 | 17:45 (1:06) |
17:45 (1:06) |
17:45 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Michael Miller | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Jack Stigler | Sr | Great Oak | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | 2/6 | 2/31 | 8/8 | 16:33.1 | 16:33.1 | 16:33.1 | |
43 | Bradford Bryson | So | Woodcrest Christian HS | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Cadenas | Jr | Rubidoux HS | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Akito Martin | Jr | Great Oak | 16:52.6 | 5:38 | 3/6 | 3/31 | 8/8 | 17:32 (0:40) |
17:32 (0:40) |
17:32 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Santiago Vega | Jr | Corona HS | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Chance Griffin | Jr | Serrano HS | 17:03.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Ramon Alvarez | Jr | Woodcrest Christian HS | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Isaac Abdala | So | Serrano HS | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Mitchell Peters | Sr | Woodcrest Christian HS | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Saul Gallardo | Jr | Corona HS | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Torres | So | Great Oak | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | 4/6 | 4/31 | 8/8 | ||||
53 | Jacob Vasek | Jr | Serrano HS | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Rishi Patel | Jr | Great Oak | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | 5/6 | 5/31 | 8/8 | 18:20 (0:54) |
18:20 (0:54) |
18:20 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Collin Miller | Jr | Corona HS | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Calentti | Jr | Serrano HS | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Austin Caraway | Jr | Great Oak | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | 6/6 | 9/31 | 8/8 | 22:10 (4:27) |
22:10 (4:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubidoux HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
78:49 15:46 5:15 |
49 | Pedro Sandoval Sr 15:13 5:04 1 |
Anthony Alvarez Sr 15:31 5:10 2 |
Erik Gonzalez So 15:42 5:14 5 |
Ricardo Sanchez Jr 15:56 5:19 12 |
Josue Lopez Sr 16:27 5:29 29 |
Alejandro Cadenas Jr 16:49 5:36 41 |
|
2 | Vista Murrieta HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
79:28 15:54 5:18 |
55 | Eric Nunez Jr 15:40 5:13 4 |
Trevor Knaus Sr 15:44 5:15 7 |
Chris Malloy Sr 15:46 5:15 8 |
Colton Reddish Sr 16:05 5:22 17 |
Eric Constante Sr 16:12 5:24 19 |
Kyle Mccabe Sr 16:32 5:31 30 |
Sergio Florez Sr 16:34 5:31 32 |
3 | Chino Hills HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
80:06 16:01 5:20 |
75 | Peter Torres Jr 15:38 5:13 3 |
Christopher Arcos Sr 15:53 5:18 10 |
Marcelo Arcos Sr 15:56 5:19 11 |
Cody Berg Sr 16:18 5:26 25 |
Nathaniel Colletti Sr 16:21 5:27 26 |
Alex Scott Jr 16:25 5:28 28 |
Michael Miller Jr 16:44 5:35 38 |
4 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:16 |
80:53 16:11 5:24 |
96 | Bijon Howell Jr 16:00 5:20 14 |
Daniel Chavez Jr 16:05 5:22 16 |
Daniel Dolen Jr 16:16 5:25 21 |
Jakob Bible So 16:16 5:25 22 |
Christopher Weiland So 16:16 5:25 23 |
Grant Sipos So 16:36 5:32 33 |
Jacob Burch Jr 16:39 5:33 36 |
5 | Woodcrest Christian HS 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
81:37 16:19 5:26 |
126 | Austin Dubyak Sr 15:46 5:15 9 |
Michael Conant Jr 16:02 5:21 15 |
Jonathan Martinez Jr 16:25 5:28 27 |
Justin Reynolds So 16:38 5:33 35 |
Bradford Bryson So 16:46 5:35 40 |
Ramon Alvarez Jr 17:05 5:42 45 |
Mitchell Peters Sr 17:18 5:46 47 |
6 | Serrano HS 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
82:22 16:28 5:29 |
138 | Jhavahn Holston So 15:43 5:14 6 |
Tommy Manning Sr 16:09 5:23 18 |
Devin Barnes Jr 16:17 5:26 24 |
Chance Griffin Jr 17:03 5:41 44 |
Isaac Abdala So 17:10 5:43 46 |
Jacob Vasek Jr 17:21 5:47 50 |
Jonathan Calentti Jr 17:39 5:53 53 |
7 | Corona HS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:04 |
82:22 16:28 5:29 |
141 | Uriel Medina So 15:58 5:19 13 |
Gilbert Robles Sr 16:13 5:24 20 |
Josh Madriaga Jr 16:32 5:31 31 |
David Sanchez Jr 16:37 5:32 34 |
Santiago Vega Jr 17:02 5:41 43 |
Saul Gallardo Jr 17:19 5:46 48 |
Collin Miller Jr 17:36 5:52 52 |
8 | Great Oak 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:46 |
85:05 17:01 5:40 |
218 | Luke Laehy Sr 16:40 5:33 37 |
Jack Stigler Sr 16:46 5:35 39 |
Akito Martin Jr 16:53 5:38 42 |
Jacob Torres So 17:21 5:47 49 |
Rishi Patel Jr 17:26 5:49 51 |
Austin Caraway Jr 17:43 5:54 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jozef Chavez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Eric Lopez-ewell | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Tye Handel | So | Paloma Valley HS | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Manuel Conteras | So | Corona HS | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Jonah Brown | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Tristan Silva | So | Paloma Valley HS | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Noah Sepulveda | So | Alta Loma HS | 16:51.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Bengtson | So | Riverside Poly HS | 16:52.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Rodriguez | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Davis | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Blake Starbuck | So | Corona HS | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Luke Mason | So | Los Osos HS | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Declan Clause | So | Great Oak | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | 1/5 | 6/31 | 8/16 | ||||
14 | James Pineda | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Varun Patel | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Chi | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Julian Gutierrez | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Dylan Klemp | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Noah Santiago | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Jaden Cox | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Degrood | So | Riverside Poly HS | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Wheeler | So | Alta Loma HS | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Victor Maldonado | So | Alta Loma HS | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Coenen | So | Paloma Valley HS | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Delgado | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Payan | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Speed | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Chandler Stainbrook | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Erik Seymour | So | Alta Loma HS | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Luis Miranda | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Gallemore | So | Alta Loma HS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Brendon Thompson | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Espinal | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Oravets | So | Los Osos HS | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Virgen | So | Cajon HS | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Jeremy Toop | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Willam Mendez | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Ek | So | Great Oak | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | 2/5 | 15/31 | 11/16 | 18:31 (0:07) |
18:31 (0:07) |
18:31 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Davis Han | So | Great Oak | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | 3/5 | 17/31 | 6/15 | ||||
40 | Daniel Lowery | So | Great Oak | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | 4/5 | 18/31 | 4/14 | 18:44 (0:15) |
18:44 (0:15) |
18:44 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Ama Nsek | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Wesley Andrews | So | Cajon HS | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Carl Lundgren | So | Great Oak | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | 5/5 | 20/31 | 4/10 | 21:00 (2:23) |
21:00 (2:23) |
21:00 (2:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | Jesus Lopez | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Mercer | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Gabe Berry | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Michael Nusser | So | Paloma Valley HS | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Ileto | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Nickolas Logan | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Duncan Carlmark | So | Los Osos HS | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Ramirez | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Javier Vazquez | So | Corona HS | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Greene | So | Chino Hills HS | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Scott Kiehl | So | Los Osos HS | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Isaiah Little | So | Alta Loma HS | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Kolby Ratigan | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Alexander | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Bryce Acosta | So | Paloma Valley HS | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Sam Ward | So | Cajon HS | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Sanchez | So | Paloma Valley HS | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Flores | So | Paloma Valley HS | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Miguel Alarcon | So | Corona HS | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Eduardo Lopez | So | Corona HS | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Dante Montoya | So | Chino Hills HS | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Perez | So | Canyon Springs HS | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Louis Sobero | So | Etiwanda HS | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Ricardo Vega | So | Chino Hills HS | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Bryce Freemam | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Blaine Songco | So | Canyon Springs HS | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Eduardo Licea | So | Canyon Springs HS | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Fabian | So | Paloma Valley HS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Alex Estrada | So | Alta Loma HS | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Pollock | So | Centennial HS | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Gazzaniga | So | Los Osos HS | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | Michael Finn | So | Los Osos HS | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Colby Balsano | So | Alta Loma HS | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Roy Huston | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Edwin Arroyo | So | Etiwanda HS | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Wilmer Hernandez | So | Upland HS | 20:38.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Sam Tick | So | Riverside Poly HS | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Jason Pham | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Zachary Dubois | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Raphael Varela | So | Centennial HS | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Cortez | So | Canyon Springs HS | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Martin Maier | So | Alta Loma HS | 21:09.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Foster | So | Upland HS | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Nour Ghonim | So | Los Osos HS | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Joshua Nguyen | So | Los Osos HS | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | John Caballero | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Ruben Muro | So | Centennial HS | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Nicholas Valdiviez | So | Upland HS | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Rios | So | Paloma Valley HS | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
93 | Hector Jimenez | Fr | Coachella Valley HS | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Steven Shoemacher | So | Cajon HS | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Erickson Granados | So | Upland HS | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Olson | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 22:27.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Dylan Schlobohm | So | Centennial HS | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Stone | So | Upland HS | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
99 | Adrian Ruiz | Fr | Coachella Valley HS | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
100 | Roberto Rojo | So | Upland HS | 23:12.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Theis | So | Upland HS | 23:25.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta HS 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
85:56 17:11 5:44 |
42 | Jonah Brown So 16:50 5:37 3 |
Brandon Rodriguez So 16:54 5:38 6 |
Kyle Davis So 16:56 5:39 7 |
James Pineda So 17:36 5:52 11 |
Dylan Klemp So 17:41 5:54 15 |
Noah Santiago So 17:41 5:54 16 |
Ryan Payan So 17:57 5:59 22 |
2 | Alta Loma HS 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:17 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
92 | Noah Sepulveda So 16:52 5:37 5 |
Joshua Wheeler So 17:51 5:57 18 |
Victor Maldonado So 17:51 5:57 19 |
Erik Seymour So 18:06 6:02 24 |
Aaron Gallemore So 18:09 6:03 26 |
Isaiah Little So 19:16 6:25 45 |
Alex Estrada So 20:19 6:46 53 |
3 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 9-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:34 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
102 | Julian Gutierrez So 17:37 5:52 14 |
Jaden Cox So 17:46 5:55 17 |
Nicholas Delgado So 17:53 5:58 21 |
Chandler Stainbrook So 18:06 6:02 23 |
Daniel Espinal So 18:11 6:04 27 |
Anthony Ramirez So 19:03 6:21 41 |
Kolby Ratigan So 19:18 6:26 46 |
4 | Paloma Valley HS 1-1-2-2-4 Gap: 2:46 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
110 | Tye Handel So 16:44 5:35 1 |
Tristan Silva So 16:51 5:37 4 |
Trevor Coenen So 17:53 5:58 20 |
Michael Nusser So 18:51 6:17 38 |
Bryce Acosta So 19:29 6:30 47 |
Daniel Sanchez So 19:48 6:36 48 |
Jacob Flores So 19:50 6:37 49 |
5 | Great Oak 6-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:11 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
137 | Declan Clause So 17:26 5:49 10 |
Jacob Ek So 18:24 6:08 30 |
Davis Han So 18:28 6:09 31 |
Daniel Lowery So 18:29 6:10 32 |
Carl Lundgren So 18:38 6:13 34 |
||
6 | Chino Hills HS 7-6-6-7-6 Gap: 1:08 |
91:37 18:19 6:06 |
143 | Varun Patel So 17:36 5:52 12 |
Luis Miranda So 18:07 6:02 25 |
Ama Nsek So 18:30 6:10 33 |
Nicholas Mercer So 18:39 6:13 36 |
Gabe Berry So 18:44 6:15 37 |
Kyle Ileto So 18:53 6:18 39 |
Alexander Greene So 19:08 6:23 43 |
7 | Corona HS 2-3-4-5-7 Gap: 3:06 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
153 | Manuel Conteras So 16:48 5:36 2 |
Blake Starbuck So 17:00 5:40 8 |
Javier Vazquez So 19:05 6:22 42 |
Miguel Alarcon So 19:50 6:37 50 |
Eduardo Lopez So 19:54 6:38 51 |
||
8 | Los Osos HS 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 3:04 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
175 | Luke Mason So 17:19 5:46 9 |
Andrew Oravets So 18:14 6:05 28 |
Duncan Carlmark So 19:00 6:20 40 |
Scott Kiehl So 19:15 6:25 44 |
Tyler Gazzaniga So 20:22 6:47 54 |
Michael Finn So 20:23 6:48 55 |
Nour Ghonim So 21:41 7:14 59 |
9 | Etiwanda HS 8-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:57 |
95:13 19:03 6:21 |
185 | Jonathan Chi So 17:37 5:52 13 |
Willam Mendez So 18:22 6:07 29 |
Jesus Lopez So 18:39 6:13 35 |
Louis Sobero So 20:03 6:41 52 |
Edwin Arroyo So 20:33 6:51 56 |
||
10 | Upland HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:29 |
109:24 21:53 7:18 |
298 | Wilmer Hernandez So 20:39 6:53 57 |
Thomas Foster So 21:29 7:10 58 |
Nicholas Valdiviez So 21:47 7:16 60 |
Erickson Granados So 22:23 7:28 61 |
Andrew Stone So 23:07 7:42 62 |
Roberto Rojo So 23:12 7:44 63 |
Christopher Theis So 23:26 7:49 64 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Pierce | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:24.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Payne | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Aaren Cortes | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Ross | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Nick Brandao | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Preston Dodson | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Elliot Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Michael Atwell | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Connor Jenkins | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Alberto Najera | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Slater Solis | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Jeremy Spiker | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Abram Torres | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Sean Heredia | Sr | Corona HS | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Erik Meckstroft | Jr | Corona HS | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Trent Unkefer | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Julian Meneses | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Garcia | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Malique Berry | Sr | Corona HS | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Danny Ibarra | So | Heritage HS | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Deion Molina | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Eddie Mariscal | Sr | Corona HS | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Karl Baynall | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Zubak | Sr | Santiago HS | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Aaron German | So | Rancho Verde HS | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Paquette | Jr | Great Oak | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | 1/5 | 12/31 | 10/19 | ||||
27 | Hakan Larsson | Jr | Great Oak | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 2/5 | 13/31 | 8/17 | ||||
28 | Jaret Prahl | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Joel Montalvo | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Mason Boren | Jr | Corona HS | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Peter Van Riper | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Byron Diaz | Jr | Santiago HS | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Macray Beatty | Jr | Great Oak | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 3/5 | 19/31 | 6/17 | ||||
34 | Christian Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Pickron | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Robert Guzman | Sr | Centennial HS | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Sergio Gonzalez | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Alejandro Escalante | Jr | Corona HS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Jaryd Weink | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Christian Ventura | Sr | Heritage HS | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Shane Casperson | Jr | Cajon HS | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Malaro | Jr | Cajon HS | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Yera Nanan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Steven Lara | Jr | Centennial HS | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Chase Nalitt | Sr | Great Oak | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | 4/5 | 22/31 | 5/16 | 16:27.6 | 16:27.6 | ||
46 | Ralphie Montoya | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Hunt | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Filip Buettner | Sr | Los Osos HS | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Christian Meyer | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Jeffrey Hernandez | Sr | Centennial HS | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Chris Eynon | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Sean Thao | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Dylan Owen | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Enyeart | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Bryce Rogers | Jr | Great Oak | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | 5/5 | 26/31 | 5/14 | 18:02.2 | 18:02.2 | 17:37.8 | |
56 | Antonio Vasquez | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Diego Jimenez | So | Coachella Valley HS | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Jose Batalla | Jr | Centennial HS | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Steven Taylor | Jr | Cajon HS | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Avery Jauregui | So | Etiwanda HS | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Chris Placcentia | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Alex Vu | Jr | Corona HS | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Thomas Donovan | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:26.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Struble | Jr | Corona HS | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Austin Turner | Sr | Santiago HS | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Clifford Jiang | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Lepe | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Josemanuel Perez | So | Norco HS | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Blake Gabel | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Sam Hoel | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Leo Gutierrez | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Jorgenson | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Ty Hunsaker | So | Norco HS | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
74 | Gonzalo Galindo Jr | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Kai Mierez | So | Heritage HS | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Andy Vollmond | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Rommel Esquivel | So | La Quinta HS | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Christopher Marmo | So | Santiago HS | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Conner Bradley | Jr | Corona HS | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Justin Gardetto | So | Norco HS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Dallin Tolley | Sr | Centennial HS | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Jimenez-ibarra | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Kenny Castaneda | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Freddie Rogue | So | Temecula Valley HS | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Steven Granda | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Ramos | So | Norco HS | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Rondero | Sr | Corona HS | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Rocha | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | Cristian Sandoval | Jr | Centennial HS | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Jess Sanchez | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Polo Valdivia | So | Heritage HS | 20:32.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Artie White | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Palumbo | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Silvestre Vera | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Nelson | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Will Doerr | Jr | Corona HS | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Kobi Boltares | Jr | Centennial HS | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Aguas | Jr | Centennial HS | 20:57.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Gerardo Cortez | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Rosendo Castellanos | So | Heritage HS | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Manzano | Jr | Heritage HS | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Romero | Fr | Coachella Valley HS | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Abraham Martinez | Jr | Centennial HS | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Henery Ornelas Iv | Jr | Cajon HS | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Alvarez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Lenny Odell | So | Temecula Valley HS | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Elias Valdivia | So | Heritage HS | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
108 | Jimmy Pham | Jr | Corona HS | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Adams | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
110 | Miguel Olvera | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 22:22.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Kobe Almoite | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
112 | Anthony Riasmata | Fr | Heritage HS | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | David Padua | Jr | Rancho Verde HS | 23:00.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
114 | Matt Streb | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Mcdaniel | So | Santiago HS | 23:21.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Troy Rodriguez | So | Norco HS | 23:36.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Francisco Hernandez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 23:39.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Luis Cruz | Fr | Heritage HS | 24:12.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
119 | Michael Nguyen | Jr | Centennial HS | 24:14.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
120 | Xavier Silva | Jr | La Quinta HS | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
121 | Rodrigo Aguilar | Jr | Coachella Valley HS | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
122 | Ezequiel Zurita | So | Heritage HS | 24:52.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Hough | Fr | Heritage HS | 28:09.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
124 | Adam Soto | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 42:20.1 | 14:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta HS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
86:13 17:15 5:45 |
33 | Thomas Payne Sr 16:29 5:30 2 |
Andrew Ross Jr 17:18 5:46 4 |
Nick Brandao Jr 17:18 5:46 5 |
Alberto Najera Sr 17:31 5:50 10 |
Jeremy Spiker Sr 17:37 5:52 12 |
Julian Meneses Jr 17:48 5:56 16 |
Peter Van Riper Jr 18:30 6:10 29 |
2 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
81 | Anthony Pierce Sr 16:25 5:28 1 |
Aaren Cortes Jr 16:55 5:38 3 |
Elliot Sanchez Jr 17:25 5:48 7 |
Christian Sanchez Jr 18:34 6:11 32 |
Yera Nanan Sr 18:49 6:16 38 |
Chris Placcentia Jr 19:22 6:27 51 |
Clifford Jiang Jr 19:32 6:31 55 |
3 | Corona HS 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:47 |
89:46 17:57 5:59 |
96 | Sean Heredia Sr 17:40 5:53 14 |
Erik Meckstroft Jr 17:45 5:55 15 |
Malique Berry Sr 17:52 5:57 18 |
Eddie Mariscal Sr 18:00 6:00 21 |
Mason Boren Jr 18:28 6:09 28 |
Alejandro Escalante Jr 18:39 6:13 35 |
Alex Vu Jr 19:25 6:28 52 |
4 | Riverside Poly HS 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:51 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
97 | Preston Dodson Sr 17:21 5:47 6 |
Michael Atwell Sr 17:27 5:49 8 |
Jeremy Garcia Jr 17:50 5:57 17 |
Deion Molina Jr 17:59 6:00 20 |
Brandon Enyeart Sr 19:12 6:24 46 |
Thomas Donovan Jr 19:26 6:29 53 |
Brandon Jorgenson Sr 19:45 6:35 60 |
5 | Great Oak 9-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:58 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
167 | Nicholas Paquette Jr 18:14 6:05 24 |
Hakan Larsson Jr 18:15 6:05 25 |
Macray Beatty Jr 18:34 6:11 31 |
Chase Nalitt Sr 18:51 6:17 40 |
Bryce Rogers Jr 19:12 6:24 47 |
||
6 | Santiago HS 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:22 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
182 | Slater Solis Jr 17:34 5:51 11 |
Tyler Zubak Sr 18:04 6:01 22 |
Byron Diaz Jr 18:32 6:11 30 |
Austin Turner Sr 19:29 6:30 54 |
Christopher Marmo So 19:56 6:39 65 |
Nathan Mcdaniel So 23:22 7:47 85 |
|
7 | La Quinta HS 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
94:10 18:50 6:17 |
192 | Jaret Prahl Jr 18:23 6:08 26 |
Joel Montalvo Jr 18:24 6:08 27 |
Sergio Gonzalez Jr 18:37 6:12 34 |
Ralphie Montoya Jr 18:52 6:17 41 |
Rommel Esquivel So 19:55 6:38 64 |
Anthony Rocha Jr 20:24 6:48 71 |
Nathan Palumbo Jr 20:35 6:52 75 |
8 | Paloma Valley HS 4-8-9-8-8 Gap: 3:09 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
221 | Connor Jenkins Sr 17:28 5:49 9 |
Christian Meyer Jr 19:01 6:20 43 |
Chris Eynon Jr 19:04 6:21 45 |
Antonio Vasquez Jr 19:12 6:24 48 |
Silvestre Vera Jr 20:37 6:52 76 |
||
9 | Rancho Verde HS 6-6-8-9-9 Gap: 2:29 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
223 | Abram Torres Jr 17:38 5:53 13 |
Aaron German So 18:11 6:04 23 |
Jonathan Lepe Jr 19:34 6:31 56 |
Gonzalo Galindo Jr Jr 19:50 6:37 62 |
Steven Granda Jr 20:07 6:42 69 |
David Padua Jr 23:01 7:40 84 |
|
10 | Centennial HS 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:25 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
233 | Robert Guzman Sr 18:37 6:12 33 |
Steven Lara Jr 18:50 6:17 39 |
Jeffrey Hernandez Sr 19:02 6:21 44 |
Jose Batalla Jr 19:15 6:25 50 |
Dallin Tolley Sr 20:02 6:41 67 |
Cristian Sandoval Jr 20:25 6:48 72 |
Kobi Boltares Jr 20:51 6:57 77 |
11 | Heritage HS 8-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:07 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
271 | Danny Ibarra So 17:56 5:59 19 |
Christian Ventura Sr 18:44 6:15 37 |
Kai Mierez So 19:53 6:38 63 |
Polo Valdivia So 20:33 6:51 74 |
Rosendo Castellanos So 21:03 7:01 78 |
Daniel Manzano Jr 21:07 7:02 79 |
Elias Valdivia So 21:51 7:17 81 |
12 | Chino Hills HS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:38 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
277 | Jaryd Weink Sr 18:43 6:14 36 |
Cameron Hunt Jr 18:54 6:18 42 |
Blake Gabel Jr 19:37 6:32 58 |
Sam Hoel Jr 19:39 6:33 59 |
Tyler Adams Jr 22:21 7:27 82 |
||
13 | Norco HS 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 4:01 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
340 | Josemanuel Perez So 19:35 6:32 57 |
Ty Hunsaker So 19:46 6:35 61 |
Justin Gardetto So 20:01 6:40 66 |
Andrew Ramos So 20:11 6:44 70 |
Troy Rodriguez So 23:36 7:52 86 |
||
14 | Coachella Valley HS 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 3:10 |
103:19 20:40 6:53 |
353 | Diego Jimenez So 19:13 6:24 49 |
Joshua Jimenez-ibarra Jr 20:03 6:41 68 |
Jess Sanchez Jr 20:28 6:49 73 |
Andrew Romero Fr 21:14 7:05 80 |
Miguel Olvera Jr 22:22 7:27 83 |
Rodrigo Aguilar Jr 24:49 8:16 87 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymon Ornelas | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:58.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Wayne Richards | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Spencer | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Lieberman | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Potts | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | David Lozano | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Marco Ospina | Fr | Los Osos HS | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Marcos Milla | Fr | Santiago HS | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Jack Fitzpatrick | Fr | Santiago HS | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Seth Lucio | Fr | Great Oak | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | 1/13 | 7/31 | 5/18 | ||||
11 | Mason Guy | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Darius Riley | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Humberto Gonzalez | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Partick Tai | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Chandler Vankouwenberg | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Gutierrez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | 2/13 | 11/31 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Adrian Lopez | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Luis Bugarin | Fr | Corona HS | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Blake Hare | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Joey Carpenter | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Parker Burgett | Fr | Great Oak | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | 3/13 | 14/31 | 4/17 | ||||
22 | David Sweigart | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Cooper Mello | Fr | La Quinta HS | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Homza | Fr | Great Oak | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | 4/13 | 16/31 | 2/16 | ||||
25 | Blake Laclaire | Fr | Los Osos HS | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Marco Arambula | Fr | La Quinta HS | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Chi | Fr | Centennial HS | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Trujillo | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Heil | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Chris Salazar | Fr | Great Oak | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | 5/13 | 21/31 | 2/16 | ||||
31 | Michael Utterback | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Robert Dunn | Fr | Great Oak | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | 6/13 | 23/31 | 1/15 | ||||
33 | Justin Flores | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Fernando Gomez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | 7/13 | 24/31 | 1/12 | ||||
35 | Michael Chien | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Miguel Urena | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Mac Ward | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Aceves | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Aidan Garcia | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Noah Adams | Fr | Great Oak | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | 8/13 | 25/31 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Dereck Tai | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Lerenzo Gipsun | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Jesse Higgins | Fr | Corona HS | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Brayden Kohler | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Jenkins | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Robert Allen | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Ali Soto | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Clements | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Richard Guzman | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Ian Hughes | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Mapes | Fr | Great Oak | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | 9/13 | 27/31 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Jake Burgi | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Sammy Abrego | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Adrian Rodriguez | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Camden Sandberg | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Hector Vasquez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | 10/13 | 28/31 | 1/6 | ||||
57 | Noah Larkins | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Branden Jacks | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Philip Mota | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Bryce Mcmanigal | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Mendoza | So | Corona HS | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Zachary Rees | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Perry | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Christian Degrood | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Miguel Villegas | Fr | Norco HS | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Jason Perez | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Reed Bullock | Fr | Corona HS | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Nathen Rivas | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Mathews | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Chandler Plummer | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Derek Kutsunai | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Miguel Alonso | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Joden Cadsap | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Icban | Fr | Great Oak | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | 11/13 | 29/31 | 1/6 | ||||
75 | Saul Acevedo | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Nathaniel Legaspi | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Abdon Zavaleta | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Elijah Garcia | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Dylan Gervasio | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Seward | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Lopez | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Eddie Rodriguez | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Matt Ruiz | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Swasey | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Jason Gumbayon | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Cj Punzalan | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Adrian Perez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Currens | Fr | La Quinta HS | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Riley White | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Justyn Schoulten | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Jaie Pineda | Fr | Corona HS | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Quiroga | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Nero Lagura | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Justin Ewell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Conner Gibson | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Hector Herrera | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Joe Taylor | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Barr | Fr | Centennial HS | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Drew Ramos | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Mitchell Saxby | Fr | Great Oak | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | 12/13 | 30/31 | 1/3 | ||||
102 | Leonardo Almaraz | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Ricardo Ramirez | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 20:52.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Sael Garcia | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Bailey Nellesen | Fr | Norco HS | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Aaron Oravets | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Ortiz | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Luc Ledgetter | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Parker Moore | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Combalecer | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Jordan Young | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:03.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Mark Rivas | Fr | Norco HS | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Luis De La Cruz | Fr | Rancho Verde HS | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
114 | James Knight | Fr | Centennial HS | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Caelan Reliford | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Gino Dominguez | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Carlo Benjamin | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
118 | Justin Howard | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | Centennial HS | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
120 | Jonnathan Muresan | Fr | Norco HS | 21:57.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Alex Pulopot | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Adrian Adame | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Markus Galarza | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 22:18.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Riley Champion | Fr | Corona HS | 22:25.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Baker | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Jake Dances | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:38.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Banaticla | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Farha | Fr | Great Oak | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | 13/13 | 31/31 | 2/2 | ||||
129 | Juan Montero Garzon | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
130 | Hector Ardon | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:55.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
131 | Angel Gonzales | Fr | Cajon HS | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Branden Bolanos | Fr | Santiago HS | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Chrisopher Armas | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 23:10.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Mason Zepnick | Fr | Centennial HS | 23:19.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Hoel | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 23:25.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Joey Mann | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 23:36.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
137 | Nolan Abril | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 23:37.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Churich | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 23:39.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | Thomas Wootton | Fr | Norco HS | 23:40.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
140 | Nolan Baily | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 23:43.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Gonzales | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Mc Cann | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 24:04.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
143 | Hector Delgado | Fr | Norco HS | 25:05.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
144 | Josiah Valdez | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
145 | Ben Cifuentes | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 26:15.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
146 | Benjamin Petersen | Fr | Centennial HS | 26:32.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
147 | Sampson Golles | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Richards | Fr | Cajon HS | 36:44.5 | 12:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
15 | Raymon Ornelas Fr 15:59 5:20 1 |
Wayne Richards Fr 16:46 5:35 2 |
Tyler Spencer Fr 16:51 5:37 3 |
Matthew Lieberman Fr 16:57 5:39 4 |
Joshua Potts Fr 17:02 5:41 5 |
Robert Allen Fr 19:11 6:24 43 |
Kevin Lopez Fr 20:04 6:41 70 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
95 | David Lozano Fr 17:07 5:42 6 |
Partick Tai Fr 17:53 5:58 14 |
Chandler Vankouwenberg Fr 17:55 5:58 15 |
Tyler Heil Fr 18:34 6:11 27 |
Michael Chien Fr 18:57 6:19 33 |
Dereck Tai Fr 19:06 6:22 38 |
Richard Guzman Fr 19:16 6:25 46 |
3 | Great Oak 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:09 |
91:13 18:15 6:05 |
98 | Seth Lucio Fr 17:36 5:52 10 |
Andrew Gutierrez Fr 18:04 6:01 16 |
Parker Burgett Fr 18:21 6:07 21 |
Daniel Homza Fr 18:27 6:09 23 |
Chris Salazar Fr 18:45 6:15 28 |
Robert Dunn Fr 18:52 6:17 30 |
Fernando Gomez Fr 18:56 6:19 32 |
4 | Santiago HS 4-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:45 |
90:35 18:07 6:02 |
100 | Marcos Milla Fr 17:17 5:46 8 |
Jack Fitzpatrick Fr 17:30 5:50 9 |
Joey Carpenter Fr 18:15 6:05 20 |
Nathan Trujillo Fr 18:32 6:11 26 |
Aidan Garcia Fr 19:02 6:21 37 |
Camden Sandberg Fr 19:22 6:27 51 |
Branden Jacks Fr 19:24 6:28 53 |
5 | Los Osos HS 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:09 |
93:24 18:41 6:14 |
170 | Marco Ospina Fr 17:09 5:43 7 |
Blake Laclaire Fr 18:28 6:09 24 |
Spencer Jenkins Fr 19:10 6:23 42 |
Jake Burgi Fr 19:18 6:26 48 |
Sammy Abrego Fr 19:19 6:26 49 |
Noah Larkins Fr 19:24 6:28 52 |
Chandler Plummer Fr 19:45 6:35 63 |
6 | Alta Loma HS 11-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:34 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
226 | David Sweigart Fr 18:22 6:07 22 |
Miguel Urena Fr 19:00 6:20 34 |
Andrew Clements Fr 19:14 6:25 45 |
Jason Perez Fr 19:39 6:33 59 |
Abdon Zavaleta Fr 19:56 6:39 66 |
Dylan Gervasio Fr 20:00 6:40 68 |
Chrisopher Armas Fr 23:10 7:43 101 |
7 | Riverside Poly HS 13-12-11-8-7 Gap: 0:47 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
227 | Michael Utterback Fr 18:50 6:17 29 |
Lerenzo Gipsun Fr 19:07 6:22 39 |
Ian Hughes Fr 19:17 6:26 47 |
Bryce Mcmanigal Fr 19:27 6:29 55 |
Christian Degrood Fr 19:37 6:32 57 |
Riley White Fr 20:21 6:47 74 |
Hector Herrera Fr 20:39 6:53 80 |
7 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 7-8-7-6-7 Gap: 2:34 |
95:58 19:12 6:24 |
227 | Darius Riley Fr 17:43 5:54 12 |
Daniel Aceves Fr 19:02 6:21 36 |
Ali Soto Fr 19:12 6:24 44 |
Ethan Mathews Fr 19:45 6:35 62 |
Adrian Perez Fr 20:17 6:46 73 |
Carlos Hernandez Fr 20:23 6:48 77 |
Brandon Quiroga Fr 20:28 6:49 78 |
9 | Corona HS 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:14 |
96:49 19:22 6:27 |
250 | Luis Bugarin Fr 18:09 6:03 18 |
Jesse Higgins Fr 19:08 6:23 40 |
Brandon Mendoza So 19:27 6:29 56 |
Reed Bullock Fr 19:43 6:34 60 |
Jaie Pineda Fr 20:22 6:47 76 |
Riley Champion Fr 22:26 7:29 98 |
|
10 | Rancho Verde HS 8-5-6-10-10 Gap: 3:21 |
97:40 19:32 6:31 |
265 | Humberto Gonzalez Fr 17:48 5:56 13 |
Adrian Lopez Fr 18:07 6:02 17 |
Nathen Rivas Fr 19:43 6:34 61 |
Ricardo Ramirez Fr 20:52 6:57 84 |
Luis De La Cruz Fr 21:09 7:03 90 |
||
11 | Etiwanda HS 10-13-12-12-11 Gap: 2:36 |
98:13 19:39 6:33 |
287 | Blake Hare Fr 18:13 6:04 19 |
Philip Mota Fr 19:25 6:28 54 |
Miguel Alonso Fr 19:47 6:36 64 |
Elijah Garcia Fr 20:00 6:40 67 |
Leonardo Almaraz Fr 20:49 6:56 83 |
Jacob Mc Cann Fr 24:05 8:02 105 |
|
12 | Temecula Valley HS 6-7-9-11-12 Gap: 4:20 |
99:25 19:53 6:38 |
295 | Mason Guy Fr 17:37 5:52 11 |
Mac Ward Fr 19:01 6:20 35 |
Joden Cadsap Fr 19:49 6:36 65 |
Luc Ledgetter Fr 21:01 7:00 88 |
Alex Pulopot Fr 21:57 7:19 96 |
Adrian Adame Fr 22:12 7:24 97 |
Jake Dances Fr 22:38 7:33 100 |
13 | Vista Murrieta HS 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:48 |
99:12 19:50 6:37 |
303 | Justin Flores Fr 18:55 6:18 31 |
Adrian Rodriguez Fr 19:21 6:27 50 |
Tyler Seward Fr 20:03 6:41 69 |
Jason Gumbayon Fr 20:10 6:43 72 |
Joe Taylor Fr 20:43 6:54 81 |
Gino Dominguez Fr 21:22 7:07 92 |
Jonathan Baker Fr 22:31 7:30 99 |
14 | Centennial HS 12-11-13-14-14 Gap: 3:19 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
333 | Anthony Chi Fr 18:31 6:10 25 |
Brayden Kohler Fr 19:10 6:23 41 |
Ethan Barr Fr 20:44 6:55 82 |
James Knight Fr 21:10 7:03 91 |
Andrew Nguyen Fr 21:49 7:16 94 |
Mason Zepnick Fr 23:20 7:47 102 |
Benjamin Petersen Fr 26:32 8:51 107 |
15 | Paloma Valley HS 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 0:51 |
103:04 20:37 6:52 |
397 | Matt Ruiz Fr 20:09 6:43 71 |
Justyn Schoulten Fr 20:21 6:47 75 |
Conner Gibson Fr 20:39 6:53 79 |
Sael Garcia Fr 20:55 6:58 85 |
Anthony Ortiz Fr 21:00 7:00 87 |
Carlo Benjamin Fr 21:29 7:10 93 |
Nolan Abril Fr 23:37 7:52 103 |
16 | Norco HS 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 4:03 |
107:20 21:28 7:09 |
432 | Miguel Villegas Fr 19:38 6:33 58 |
Bailey Nellesen Fr 20:57 6:59 86 |
Mark Rivas Fr 21:07 7:02 89 |
Jonnathan Muresan Fr 21:57 7:19 95 |
Thomas Wootton Fr 23:41 7:54 104 |
Hector Delgado Fr 25:05 8:22 106 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
20 | Robert Dunn Fr 18:52 6:17 1 |
Fernando Gomez Fr 18:56 6:19 2 |
Noah Adams Fr 19:04 6:21 3 |
Zachary Mapes Fr 19:18 6:26 6 |
Hector Vasquez Fr 19:23 6:28 8 |
Kyle Icban Fr 19:49 6:36 15 |
Mitchell Saxby Fr 20:47 6:56 26 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
97:49 19:34 6:31 |
54 | Dereck Tai Fr 19:06 6:22 4 |
Richard Guzman Fr 19:16 6:25 5 |
Aaron Perry Fr 19:32 6:31 12 |
Derek Kutsunai Fr 19:46 6:35 14 |
Joseph Swasey Fr 20:10 6:43 19 |
Nero Lagura Fr 20:29 6:50 23 |
Justin Howard Fr 21:37 7:12 31 |
3 | Santiago HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
61 | Camden Sandberg Fr 19:22 6:27 7 |
Branden Jacks Fr 19:24 6:28 10 |
Zachary Rees Fr 19:28 6:29 11 |
Saul Acevedo Fr 19:51 6:37 16 |
Nathaniel Legaspi Fr 19:53 6:38 17 |
Branden Bolanos Fr 23:08 7:43 34 |
|
4 | Los Osos HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
94 | Noah Larkins Fr 19:24 6:28 9 |
Chandler Plummer Fr 19:45 6:35 13 |
Cj Punzalan Fr 20:16 6:45 20 |
Drew Ramos Fr 20:46 6:55 25 |
Aaron Oravets Fr 20:57 6:59 27 |
Andrew Combalecer Fr 21:04 7:01 28 |
|
5 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
103:36 20:43 6:54 |
126 | Carlos Hernandez Fr 20:23 6:48 21 |
Brandon Quiroga Fr 20:28 6:49 22 |
Justin Ewell Fr 20:30 6:50 24 |
Jordan Young Fr 21:04 7:01 29 |
Caelan Reliford Fr 21:12 7:04 30 |
Juan Montero Garzon Fr 22:51 7:37 32 |
Hector Ardon Fr 22:56 7:39 33 |
6 | Alta Loma HS 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:16 |
116:58 23:24 7:48 |
164 | Dylan Gervasio Fr 20:00 6:40 18 |
Chrisopher Armas Fr 23:10 7:43 35 |
Jonathan Churich Fr 23:39 7:53 36 |
Jacob Gonzales Fr 23:53 7:58 37 |
Ben Cifuentes Fr 26:16 8:45 38 |
Sampson Golles Fr 29:18 9:46 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.