Great Oak Results from the Bob Firman Invitational at Eagle Island State Pk, ID on 9/26/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carvajal, Carlos | So | V | 16:24.83 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 45/183 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/25 | |||||
Cortes, Isaac | Sr | V | 15:54.04 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 17/183 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/26 | 15:23 | ||||
Dodds, Spencer | Sr | V | 15:19.5 | 4:57 | 3.1 | 3/183 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/35 | 15:21 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fountain, Solomon | Jr | V | 16:41.92 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 69/183 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/22 | 16:08 | ||||
Garcia, Michael | Sr | V | 16:58.12 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 88/183 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/21 | 17:09 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shields, Brandon | Sr | V | 16:20.23 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 40/183 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 16:50 (0:29,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Spencer, Cole | Sr | V | 15:49.4 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 13/183 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/28 | 15:45 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/25 | 79:48 1:05 |
3.1 | 5:09 | 4:57 | 5:18 | 106 | 5:09 | 78:38 | Spencer Dodds (3), Cole Spencer (12), Isaac Cortes (16), Brandon Shields (35), Carlos Carvajal (40) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alek Parsons | Sr | Ogden | 15:16.67 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | William Handley | Sr | Timpanogos | 15:17.31 | 4:56 | |||||||
3 | Spencer Dodds | Sr | Great Oak | 15:19.5 | 4:57 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/35 | ||||
4 | Camren Todd | Jr | Davis | 15:26.09 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Justin Janke | Sr | North Central | 15:27.15 | 4:59 | |||||||
6 | Chris Henry | Sr | Laramie | 15:36.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Joe Benson | Jr | Timpanogos | 15:41.03 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Walter Vail | Sr | Crater | 15:41.15 | 5:04 | |||||||
9 | Connor Arnell | Sr | Lehi | 15:43.78 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Raff | So | Lehi | 15:47.77 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Colter Blanchard | Sr | Davis | 15:48.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
12 | Austin Stewart | Sr | Shelley | 15:48.82 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Cole Spencer | Sr | Great Oak | 15:49.4 | 5:06 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/28 | ||||
14 | Andy Monroe | So | Crater | 15:50.22 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | Jamison Wilkes | Sr | Lone Peak | 15:52.66 | 5:07 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Comeaux | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:53.08 | 5:07 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 15:54.04 | 5:08 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/26 | ||||
18 | Ethan Field | Sr | Sky View | 15:54.59 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Adam Haynes | Sr | Bingham | 15:56.47 | 5:09 | |||||||
20 | Graeme Schroeder | Sr | Tahoma | 15:56.73 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Pixler | Sr | Eastlake | 15:57.14 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Heaps | Jr | Lehi | 16:03.18 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Travis Feeny | Jr | Ogden | 16:03.41 | 5:11 | |||||||
24 | Shane Henderson | So | Star Valley | 16:04.49 | 5:11 | |||||||
25 | Riley Collins | Jr | Bozeman | 16:07.11 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Adam Jensen | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:07.35 | 5:12 | |||||||
27 | Derek Tripp | So | Crater | 16:10.43 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Colton Rimann | Sr | Davis | 16:10.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Matt Ward | Jr | Davis | 16:12.99 | 5:14 | |||||||
30 | Garrett Barton | Jr | Ogden | 16:13.22 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Keegan Fitzpatrick | Sr | Tahoma | 16:14.29 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Gab Prettypaint | Sr | Timpanogos | 16:15.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
33 | Jack Yearian | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:16.35 | 5:15 | |||||||
34 | Zak Kindl | Jr | Lewis and Clark | 16:16.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
35 | Brennan Benson | So | Timpanogos | 16:17.21 | 5:15 | |||||||
36 | Coen Haroldsen | Jr | Bonneville | 16:17.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Matt Jacobs | Sr | Park City | 16:17.82 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Austin Hinckley | Jr | Lehi | 16:18.36 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Cameron Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | 16:19.74 | 5:16 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Shields | Sr | Great Oak | 16:20.23 | 5:16 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/26 | ||||
41 | Ben Berlin | So | Timpanogos | 16:21.56 | 5:17 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Davis | Sr | Capital | 16:21.76 | 5:17 | |||||||
43 | Nate Pendleton | So | Eastlake | 16:22.42 | 5:17 | |||||||
44 | Chase Equall | Jr | Bozeman | 16:24.08 | 5:17 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Carvajal | So | Great Oak | 16:24.83 | 5:18 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/25 | ||||
46 | Dawson Besst | So | Tahoma | 16:24.86 | 5:18 | |||||||
47 | Seth Freckleton | Jr | Lone Peak | 16:25.77 | 5:18 | |||||||
48 | Frasier Williamson | Jr | Davis | 16:26.83 | 5:18 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Rudnicki | Jr | Palmer Ridge | 16:27.24 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Michael Hinckley | Jr | Lehi | 16:29.38 | 5:19 | |||||||
51 | Logan Mackay | Sr | Davis | 16:29.88 | 5:19 | |||||||
52 | Zachary Ericksen | Jr | Lone Peak | 16:31.41 | 5:20 | |||||||
53 | Jeremy Meadows | Jr | Palmer Ridge | 16:32.49 | 5:20 | |||||||
54 | Justin Hartshorn | So | Lone Peak | 16:32.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
55 | Caleb Armstrong | Fr | Pocatello | 16:32.67 | 5:20 | |||||||
56 | Porter Wilkes | Sr | Vallivue | 16:32.91 | 5:20 | |||||||
57 | Vincent Groner | Jr | Vallivue | 16:32.95 | 5:20 | |||||||
58 | Jackson Brill | Sr | Boise | 16:35.41 | 5:21 | |||||||
59 | Mason Walk | Sr | Uintah | 16:35.87 | 5:21 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Christner | Jr | North Central | 16:37.75 | 5:22 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Russell | Fr | Bishop Kelly | 16:37.85 | 5:22 | |||||||
62 | Duncan Hamilton | So | Bozeman | 16:38.81 | 5:22 | |||||||
63 | Adamson Bryant | Sr | Eastlake | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
64 | Elijah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | 16:39.14 | 5:22 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Lester | Jr | Palmer Ridge | 16:39.19 | 5:22 | |||||||
66 | Spencer Fischer | So | Bellarmine Prep | 16:39.38 | 5:22 | |||||||
67 | Luke Ostrander | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:41.18 | 5:23 | |||||||
68 | Sam Sjoberg | Sr | North Central | 16:41.71 | 5:23 | |||||||
69 | Solomon Fountain | Jr | Great Oak | 16:41.92 | 5:23 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/22 | ||||
70 | Alec Jacobs | Sr | Park City | 16:42.22 | 5:23 | |||||||
71 | Caleb Allen | Sr | Bozeman | 16:42.64 | 5:23 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Zavala | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:43.03 | 5:24 | |||||||
73 | Preston Portillo | Jr | Rock Springs | 16:43.92 | 5:24 | |||||||
74 | Craik Evans | So | Lone Peak | 16:44.39 | 5:24 | |||||||
75 | Hank Knight | Jr | North Central | 16:44.65 | 5:24 | |||||||
76 | Bryce Ferguson | Sr | Davis | 16:45.88 | 5:24 | |||||||
77 | Nate Marshall | Sr | Boise | 16:48.99 | 5:25 | |||||||
78 | Max Jones | Jr | Ogden | 16:49.93 | 5:26 | |||||||
79 | Liam Mcinroy | So | Laramie | 16:50.66 | 5:26 | |||||||
80 | Orrin Clark | Jr | Bozeman | 16:52.49 | 5:27 | |||||||
81 | Gabriel Meek | Sr | North Central | 16:52.88 | 5:27 | |||||||
82 | Mica Jones | Sr | North Central | 16:54.07 | 5:27 | |||||||
83 | Wesley Kallgren | So | Star Valley | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Morgan | Sr | Laramie | 16:55.37 | 5:28 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Robbins | Sr | Skyline | 16:55.41 | 5:28 | |||||||
86 | Asefa Wetzel | Fr | Star Valley | 16:56.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
87 | Harrison Fox | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:57.16 | 5:28 | |||||||
88 | Michael Garcia | Sr | Great Oak | 16:58.12 | 5:28 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/21 | ||||
89 | Collin Morrison | Jr | Lehi | 16:58.47 | 5:29 | |||||||
90 | Albert Steiner | So | Laramie | 16:58.98 | 5:29 | |||||||
91 | Caden Armstrong | Jr | Pocatello | 16:59.16 | 5:29 | |||||||
92 | Philip Henry | So | Laramie | 16:59.26 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Josh Fritz | Jr | Boise | 16:59.65 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Dockins | Sr | Uintah | 17:00.29 | 5:29 | |||||||
95 | Colton Egberg | Jr | Tahoma | 17:00.56 | 5:29 | |||||||
96 | Tristan Houser | Sr | Tahoma | 17:01.25 | 5:29 | |||||||
97 | Marshall Wheeler | Sr | Victory Charter | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
98 | Chresten Armstrong | Sr | Pocatello | 17:02.97 | 5:30 | |||||||
99 | Josh Ericksen | So | Lone Peak | 17:03.84 | 5:30 | |||||||
100 | Josiah Niederwerfer | Sr | Hermiston | 17:04.51 | 5:30 | |||||||
101 | Nick Gennarelli | Sr | Tahoma | 17:05.04 | 5:31 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Detillion | Sr | Lewis and Clark | 17:05.31 | 5:31 | |||||||
103 | Erik Olsen | So | Crater | 17:05.38 | 5:31 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Russell | Jr | Bishop Kelly | 17:06.38 | 5:31 | |||||||
105 | Ben Miller | Jr | North Central | 17:07.96 | 5:32 | |||||||
106 | Malachi Armstrong | Jr | Pocatello | 17:09.48 | 5:32 | |||||||
107 | Devon Walters | Jr | Tahoma | 17:09.89 | 5:32 | |||||||
108 | Christian Graham | Sr | Uintah | 17:10.31 | 5:32 | |||||||
109 | Christian Warren | So | Ogden | 17:10.37 | 5:32 | |||||||
110 | Parker Jones | So | Rock Springs | 17:10.77 | 5:33 | |||||||
111 | Jantz Tostenson | Fr | Crater | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
112 | Quinn Kopczynski | Sr | Lewis and Clark | 17:12.09 | 5:33 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Matson | So | Palmer Ridge | 17:13.84 | 5:33 | |||||||
114 | Donell Rome | Sr | Hermiston | 17:15.88 | 5:34 | |||||||
115 | Hayden Earl | Sr | Hermiston | 17:17.65 | 5:35 | |||||||
116 | Marcos Cervantes | Sr | Bishop Kelly | 17:17.92 | 5:35 | |||||||
117 | Angel Castellanos | Sr | Hermiston | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
118 | Joe Mullener | Sr | Capital | 17:19.48 | 5:35 | |||||||
119 | Graf Kirk | Jr | Boise | 17:21.35 | 5:36 | |||||||
120 | Spencer Swaim | So | Lewis and Clark | 17:21.39 | 5:36 | |||||||
121 | Isaac Sanchez | So | Hermiston | 17:22.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
122 | James Espinoza | Jr | Palmer Ridge | 17:23.22 | 5:37 | |||||||
123 | Liam Cox | Sr | Palmer Ridge | 17:25.97 | 5:37 | |||||||
124 | Christopher Kauffman | Lehi | 17:26.23 | 5:37 | ||||||||
125 | Colin Rucinski | Sr | Laramie | 17:26.75 | 5:38 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Davis | So | Lewis and Clark | 17:28.45 | 5:38 | |||||||
127 | Wyatt Peck | So | Star Valley | 17:30.86 | 5:39 | |||||||
128 | Tanner Shipley | Sr | Crater | 17:36.19 | 5:41 | |||||||
129 | Ross Hamilton | Sr | Lewis and Clark | 17:38.48 | 5:41 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Humberger | So | Bozeman | 17:38.51 | 5:41 | |||||||
131 | Adrian Johnson | Jr | Laramie | 17:39.15 | 5:42 | |||||||
132 | Ty Mills | Sr | Kuna | 17:39.85 | 5:42 | |||||||
133 | Drake Denhartog | Jr | Capital | 17:40.13 | 5:42 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Grindle | Sr | Uintah | 17:40.59 | 5:42 | |||||||
135 | Logan Morley | Sr | Bigfork | 17:42.26 | 5:43 | |||||||
136 | Cade Falkner | Jr | Eastlake | 17:43.16 | 5:43 | |||||||
137 | Kieran Nay | Palmer Ridge | 17:44.02 | 5:43 | ||||||||
138 | Ben Keller | So | Ogden | 17:45.63 | 5:44 | |||||||
139 | Matt Ihling | So | Capital | 17:47.48 | 5:44 | |||||||
140 | Nick Elias | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
141 | Joe Depoyster | Sr | Rock Springs | 17:48.53 | 5:45 | |||||||
142 | Deven Patel | So | Bellarmine Prep | 17:50.37 | 5:45 | |||||||
143 | Brian Adler | So | Redondo Union | 17:50.82 | 5:45 | |||||||
144 | Harrison Warren | Sr | Lewis and Clark | 17:51.73 | 5:46 | |||||||
145 | Trevor Clark | So | Star Valley | 17:52.22 | 5:46 | |||||||
146 | Jacob Gonzales | Sr | Skyline | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
147 | Samuel Brown | Jr | Skyline | 17:55.24 | 5:47 | |||||||
148 | Tanner Hahn | Jr | Capital | 17:55.69 | 5:47 | |||||||
149 | Graydon Fritz | Sr | Hermiston | 17:55.74 | 5:47 | |||||||
150 | Benjamin Tait | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:58.86 | 5:48 | |||||||
151 | Danny Suver | Sr | Eastlake | 17:59.05 | 5:48 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Juedeman | Sr | Ogden | 18:00.62 | 5:49 | |||||||
153 | Theo Murphy | Sr | Capital | 18:01.53 | 5:49 | |||||||
154 | Reuben Kosche | So | Boise | 18:03.11 | 5:49 | |||||||
155 | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Skyline | 18:03.58 | 5:50 | |||||||
156 | Nathan Edwards | Jr | Crater | 18:03.74 | 5:50 | |||||||
157 | Noah Brown | Jr | Boise | 18:05.68 | 5:50 | |||||||
158 | Cooper Shea | So | Boise | 18:06.41 | 5:50 | |||||||
159 | Will James | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
160 | Jared Gonzalez | So | Skyline | 18:07.83 | 5:51 | |||||||
161 | Parker Nielsen | Jr | Pocatello | 18:09.14 | 5:51 | |||||||
162 | Kade Smith | Sr | Star Valley | 18:09.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
163 | Zach Marble | Sr | Tooele | 18:10.26 | 5:52 | |||||||
164 | Harrison Clement | Sr | Bishop Kelly | 18:12.71 | 5:52 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Keller | Jr | Eastlake | 18:16.08 | 5:54 | |||||||
166 | Ben Sherman | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:21.96 | 5:55 | |||||||
167 | Connor Turner | Jr | Star Valley | 18:25.96 | 5:57 | |||||||
168 | Josh Oie | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:26.78 | 5:57 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Callister | So | Tooele | 18:30.12 | 5:58 | |||||||
170 | Braden Dayton | So | Capital | 18:34.61 | 6:00 | |||||||
171 | Call Butterfield | Sr | Rock Springs | 18:37.33 | 6:00 | |||||||
172 | Trysten Seavert | So | Hermiston | 18:43.95 | 6:03 | |||||||
173 | Sam Kreslin | Jr | Bishop Kelly | 18:47.38 | 6:04 | |||||||
174 | Kendrick Mitchell | Sr | Eastlake | 18:58.31 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Caleb Monson | Sr | Skyline | 19:07.93 | 6:10 | |||||||
176 | Jason Roberts | Jr | Tooele | 19:08.35 | 6:10 | |||||||
177 | Luke Lamey | Jr | Bishop Kelly | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
178 | Clay Goich | Sr | Rock Springs | 19:20.88 | 6:14 | |||||||
179 | Jack Pachner | So | Bishop Kelly | 19:30.38 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | Jeff Hammer | So | Skyline | 19:33.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
181 | Tanner Hahne | So | Tooele | 19:38.72 | 6:20 | |||||||
182 | Bryce Olson | Fr | Bozeman | 19:43.18 | 6:22 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Larsen | Sr | Tooele | 21:47.79 | 7:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timpanogos 2-1-2-3-1 Gap: 1:02 |
79:51 15:58 5:09 |
104 | William Handley Sr 15:17 4:56 2 |
Joe Benson Jr 15:41 5:04 7 |
Gab Prettypaint Sr 16:16 5:15 29 |
Brennan Benson So 16:17 5:15 32 |
Cameron Benson Sr 16:20 5:16 34 |
Ben Berlin So 16:22 5:17 36 |
Elijah Nimmer Sr 16:39 5:22 56 |
2 | Great Oak 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:05 |
79:48 15:58 5:09 |
106 | Spencer Dodds Sr 15:20 4:57 3 |
Cole Spencer Sr 15:49 5:06 12 |
Isaac Cortes Sr 15:54 5:08 16 |
Brandon Shields Sr 16:20 5:16 35 |
Carlos Carvajal So 16:25 5:18 40 |
Solomon Fountain Jr 16:42 5:23 61 |
Michael Garcia Sr 16:58 5:28 79 |
3 | Davis 4-2-4-1-3 Gap: 1:01 |
80:05 16:01 5:10 |
109 | Camren Todd Jr 15:26 4:59 4 |
Colter Blanchard Sr 15:48 5:06 11 |
Colton Rimann Sr 16:11 5:13 25 |
Matt Ward Jr 16:13 5:14 26 |
Frasier Williamson Jr 16:27 5:18 43 |
Logan Mackay Sr 16:30 5:19 46 |
Bryce Ferguson Sr 16:46 5:24 67 |
4 | Lehi 8-4-2-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
80:22 16:04 5:11 |
116 | Connor Arnell Sr 15:44 5:04 9 |
Ryan Raff So 15:48 5:06 10 |
Thomas Heaps Jr 16:03 5:11 19 |
Austin Hinckley Jr 16:18 5:16 33 |
Michael Hinckley Jr 16:29 5:19 45 |
Collin Morrison Jr 16:58 5:29 80 |
Christopher Kauffman - 17:26 5:37 112 |
5 | Lone Peak 9-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:40 |
81:30 16:18 5:15 |
175 | Jamison Wilkes Sr 15:53 5:07 14 |
Adam Jensen Sr 16:07 5:12 23 |
Seth Freckleton Jr 16:26 5:18 42 |
Zachary Ericksen Jr 16:31 5:20 47 |
Justin Hartshorn So 16:33 5:20 49 |
Craik Evans So 16:44 5:24 65 |
Josh Ericksen So 17:04 5:30 88 |
6 | Ogden 1-5-6-5-6 Gap: 1:54 |
81:34 16:19 5:16 |
214 | Alek Parsons Sr 15:17 4:56 1 |
Travis Feeny Jr 16:03 5:11 20 |
Garrett Barton Jr 16:13 5:14 27 |
Max Jones Jr 16:50 5:26 69 |
Christian Warren So 17:10 5:32 97 |
Ben Keller So 17:46 5:44 123 |
Brandon Juedeman Sr 18:01 5:49 137 |
7 | Crater 7-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
81:59 16:24 5:17 |
236 | Walter Vail Sr 15:41 5:04 8 |
Andy Monroe So 15:50 5:07 13 |
Derek Tripp So 16:10 5:13 24 |
Erik Olsen So 17:05 5:31 92 |
Jantz Tostenson Fr 17:12 5:33 99 |
Tanner Shipley Sr 17:36 5:41 116 |
Nathan Edwards Jr 18:04 5:50 141 |
8 | Bozeman 14-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:45 |
82:45 16:33 5:20 |
248 | Riley Collins Jr 16:07 5:12 22 |
Chase Equall Jr 16:24 5:17 39 |
Duncan Hamilton So 16:39 5:22 54 |
Caleb Allen Sr 16:43 5:23 62 |
Orrin Clark Jr 16:52 5:27 71 |
Dylan Humberger So 17:39 5:41 118 |
Bryce Olson Fr 19:43 6:22 167 |
9 | North Central 5-10-11-10-9 Gap: 1:26 |
82:24 16:29 5:19 |
255 | Justin Janke Sr 15:27 4:59 5 |
Jacob Christner Jr 16:38 5:22 52 |
Sam Sjoberg Sr 16:42 5:23 60 |
Hank Knight Jr 16:45 5:24 66 |
Gabriel Meek Sr 16:53 5:27 72 |
Mica Jones Sr 16:54 5:27 73 |
Ben Miller Jr 17:08 5:32 94 |
10 | Tahoma 11-8-8-8-10 Gap: 1:05 |
82:38 16:32 5:20 |
257 | Graeme Schroeder Sr 15:57 5:09 17 |
Keegan Fitzpatrick Sr 16:14 5:14 28 |
Dawson Besst So 16:25 5:18 41 |
Colton Egberg Jr 17:01 5:29 85 |
Tristan Houser Sr 17:01 5:29 86 |
Nick Gennarelli Sr 17:05 5:31 90 |
Devon Walters Jr 17:10 5:32 96 |
11 | Laramie 6-12-14-11-11 Gap: 1:23 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
315 | Chris Henry Sr 15:36 5:02 6 |
Liam Mcinroy So 16:51 5:26 70 |
Jacob Morgan Sr 16:55 5:28 75 |
Albert Steiner So 16:59 5:29 81 |
Philip Henry So 16:59 5:29 83 |
Colin Rucinski Sr 17:27 5:38 113 |
Adrian Johnson Jr 17:39 5:42 119 |
12 | Palmer Ridge 18-15-13-13-12 Gap: 0:56 |
84:16 16:51 5:26 |
360 | Andrew Rudnicki Jr 16:27 5:18 44 |
Jeremy Meadows Jr 16:32 5:20 48 |
Andrew Lester Jr 16:39 5:22 57 |
Ryan Matson So 17:14 5:33 101 |
James Espinoza Jr 17:23 5:37 110 |
Liam Cox Sr 17:26 5:37 111 |
Kieran Nay - 17:44 5:43 122 |
13 | Eastlake 12-9-9-11-13 Gap: 2:02 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
368 | Nathan Pixler Sr 15:57 5:09 18 |
Nate Pendleton So 16:22 5:17 38 |
Adamson Bryant Sr 16:39 5:22 55 |
Cade Falkner Jr 17:43 5:43 121 |
Danny Suver Sr 17:59 5:48 136 |
Jacob Keller Jr 18:16 5:54 150 |
Kendrick Mitchell Sr 18:58 6:07 159 |
14 | Redondo Union 10-13-15-15-14 Gap: 1:58 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
409 | Ethan Comeaux Jr 15:53 5:07 15 |
Andrew Zavala Sr 16:43 5:24 63 |
Harrison Fox Sr 16:57 5:28 78 |
Nick Elias Sr 17:48 5:45 125 |
Brian Adler So 17:51 5:45 128 |
Benjamin Tait Fr 17:59 5:48 135 |
|
15 | Star Valley 13-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:48 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
417 | Shane Henderson So 16:04 5:11 21 |
Wesley Kallgren So 16:55 5:27 74 |
Asefa Wetzel Fr 16:56 5:28 77 |
Wyatt Peck So 17:31 5:39 115 |
Trevor Clark So 17:52 5:46 130 |
Kade Smith Sr 18:09 5:51 147 |
Connor Turner Jr 18:26 5:57 152 |
16 | Bellarmine Prep 15-14-12-14-16 Gap: 1:51 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
418 | Jack Yearian Sr 16:16 5:15 30 |
Spencer Fischer So 16:39 5:22 58 |
Luke Ostrander Jr 16:41 5:23 59 |
Deven Patel So 17:50 5:45 127 |
Will James Fr 18:08 5:51 144 |
Ben Sherman Fr 18:22 5:55 151 |
Josh Oie Fr 18:27 5:57 153 |
17 | Lewis and Clark 16-18-19-19-17 Gap: 1:12 |
85:24 17:05 5:31 |
444 | Zak Kindl Jr 16:17 5:15 31 |
Thomas Detillion Sr 17:05 5:31 91 |
Quinn Kopczynski Sr 17:12 5:33 100 |
Spencer Swaim So 17:21 5:36 108 |
Joshua Davis So 17:28 5:38 114 |
Ross Hamilton Sr 17:38 5:41 117 |
Harrison Warren Sr 17:52 5:46 129 |
18 | Boise 20-17-17-17-18 Gap: 1:28 |
85:49 17:10 5:32 |
449 | Jackson Brill Sr 16:35 5:21 51 |
Nate Marshall Sr 16:49 5:25 68 |
Josh Fritz Jr 17:00 5:29 84 |
Graf Kirk Jr 17:21 5:36 107 |
Reuben Kosche So 18:03 5:49 139 |
Noah Brown Jr 18:06 5:50 142 |
Cooper Shea So 18:06 5:50 143 |
19 | Pocatello 19-19-18-18-19 Gap: 1:36 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
460 | Caleb Armstrong Fr 16:33 5:20 50 |
Caden Armstrong Jr 16:59 5:29 82 |
Chresten Armstrong Sr 17:03 5:30 87 |
Malachi Armstrong Jr 17:09 5:32 95 |
Parker Nielsen Jr 18:09 5:51 146 |
||
20 | Hermiston 24-23-23-21-20 Gap: 0:18 |
86:19 17:16 5:34 |
508 | Josiah Niederwerfer Sr 17:05 5:30 89 |
Donell Rome Sr 17:16 5:34 102 |
Hayden Earl Sr 17:18 5:35 103 |
Angel Castellanos Sr 17:18 5:35 105 |
Isaac Sanchez So 17:23 5:36 109 |
Graydon Fritz Sr 17:56 5:47 134 |
Trysten Seavert So 18:44 6:03 157 |
21 | Capital 17-20-21-20-21 Gap: 1:34 |
87:05 17:25 5:37 |
520 | Jacob Davis Sr 16:22 5:17 37 |
Joe Mullener Sr 17:19 5:35 106 |
Drake Denhartog Jr 17:40 5:42 120 |
Matt Ihling So 17:47 5:44 124 |
Tanner Hahn Jr 17:56 5:47 133 |
Theo Murphy Sr 18:02 5:49 138 |
Braden Dayton So 18:35 6:00 155 |
22 | Bishop Kelly 21-21-20-21-22 Gap: 2:10 |
88:02 17:36 5:41 |
557 | Nicholas Russell Fr 16:38 5:22 53 |
Jacob Russell Jr 17:06 5:31 93 |
Marcos Cervantes Sr 17:18 5:35 104 |
Harrison Clement Sr 18:13 5:52 149 |
Sam Kreslin Jr 18:47 6:04 158 |
Luke Lamey Jr 19:12 6:12 162 |
Jack Pachner So 19:30 6:18 164 |
23 | Rock Springs 22-22-22-23-23 Gap: 2:37 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
607 | Preston Portillo Jr 16:44 5:24 64 |
Parker Jones So 17:11 5:33 98 |
Joe Depoyster Sr 17:49 5:45 126 |
Call Butterfield Sr 18:37 6:00 156 |
Clay Goich Sr 19:21 6:14 163 |
||
24 | Skyline 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:12 |
88:57 17:47 5:44 |
624 | Ethan Robbins Sr 16:55 5:28 76 |
Jacob Gonzales Sr 17:55 5:47 131 |
Samuel Brown Jr 17:55 5:47 132 |
Skyler Hobbs Jr 18:04 5:50 140 |
Jared Gonzalez So 18:08 5:51 145 |
Caleb Monson Sr 19:08 6:10 160 |
Jeff Hammer So 19:34 6:19 165 |
25 | Tooele 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:38 |
97:15 19:27 6:16 |
797 | Zach Marble Sr 18:10 5:52 148 |
Ryan Callister So 18:30 5:58 154 |
Jason Roberts Jr 19:08 6:10 161 |
Tanner Hahne So 19:39 6:20 166 |
Matthew Larsen Sr 21:48 7:02 168 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.