Great Oak Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbes, Gabriel | Fr | V | 14:48 | 4:56 | 3 | 10/79 | 2/10 | 2/48 | 3/10 | 15:16 (0:28,3.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Abrenica, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | 3 | 9/123 | 5/18 | 21/48 | 1/7 | 17:19 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Arnold, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 75/123 | 17/18 | 47/48 | 1/4 | 19:37 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ayala, Alex | So | So | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | 3 | 3/132 | 2/15 | 13/48 | 1/14 | 16:26 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ayala, Gabriel | Jr | JV | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | 3 | 20/265 | 4/5 | 23/48 | 2/30 | 17:16 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Baird, Micah | Fr | Fr | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | 3 | 5/123 | 4/18 | 20/48 | 1/8 | 17:34 (0:43,4.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Baldevia, Carson | Fr | Fr | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | 3 | 25/123 | 9/18 | 32/48 | 1/6 | 18:41 (0:51,4.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Beltran, Calvin | So | So | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | 3 | 29/132 | 10/15 | 33/48 | 1/4 | 18:16 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Bobo, Kcey | Fr | Fr | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | 3 | 56/123 | 15/18 | 45/48 | 1/5 | 19:03 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bonham, Tanner | Fr | Fr | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | 3 | 33/123 | 11/18 | 39/48 | 1/6 | 18:53 (0:32,2.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Boquiren, Belvyn | So | So | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | 3 | 17/132 | 8/15 | 29/48 | 1/7 | 17:34 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bowen, Wesley | Sr | V | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | 3 | 43/79 | 9/10 | 9/48 | 1/2 | 15:21 | ||||
Branstetter, Trevor | So | So | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 41/132 | 13/15 | 37/48 | 1/4 | 18:15 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Candray, Leandro | Fr | Fr | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | 3 | 1/123 | 1/18 | 15/48 | 1/11 | 16:36 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Caruthers, Austin | Fr | Fr | 23:54 | 7:58 | 3 | 117/123 | 18/18 | 48/48 | 3/3 | 23:49 | ||||
Clause, Declan | Sr | V | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | 3 | 40/79 | 8/10 | 8/48 | 1/5 | 15:26 | ||||
Deboard, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | 3 | 54/123 | 14/18 | 43/48 | 1/5 | 19:30 (0:36,3.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Deveyra, Tyrel | Fr | Fr | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | 3 | 28/123 | 10/18 | 36/48 | 1/6 | 18:14 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Finn, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | 3 | 57/123 | 16/18 | 46/48 | 1/5 | 20:13 (1:14,6.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Flint, Ajae | Fr | Fr | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | 3 | 2/123 | 2/18 | 16/48 | 1/11 | 16:39 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gilbert, Andrew | So | So | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 3 | 12/132 | 4/15 | 24/48 | 1/13 | 17:49 (0:40,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hylton, Cameron | So | V | 15:32.2 | 5:11 | 3 | 32/79 | 7/10 | 7/48 | 1/8 | 15:45 (0:13,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Icban, Kyle | Jr | JV | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | 3 | 83/265 | 5/5 | 40/48 | 8/25 | 18:02 | ||||
Jimenez, Jaiden | So | So | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 3 | 46/132 | 14/15 | 38/48 | 1/4 | 18:58 (0:43,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Khadir, Iman | Jr | JV | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | 3 | 2/265 | 1/5 | 12/48 | 2/36 | 15:56 | ||||
Korby, Gavin | Jr | V | 15:11.3 | 5:04 | 3 | 23/79 | 4/10 | 4/48 | 3/10 | 14:57 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Kraus, Josh | So | So | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 37/132 | 12/15 | 35/48 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lazelle, Andrew | Jr | JV | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | 3 | 5/265 | 2/5 | 17/48 | 1/36 | 16:39 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lucio, Seth | Jr | JV | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | 3 | 9/265 | 3/5 | 19/48 | 1/34 | 16:37 | ||||
Nevens, Noah | So | So | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 3 | 33/132 | 11/15 | 34/48 | 1/4 | 17:18 | ||||
Paez, Devon | So | So | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | 3 | 22/132 | 9/15 | 30/48 | 1/6 | 17:34 | ||||
Paik, Gregory | So | So | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | 3 | 63/132 | 15/15 | 44/48 | 1/2 | 19:03 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Benny | Fr | Fr | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | 3 | 24/123 | 8/18 | 31/48 | 1/7 | 18:02 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Porras, Cameron | So | So | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | 3 | 16/132 | 7/15 | 28/48 | 1/7 | 17:38 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reza, Aric | Fr | Fr | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | 3 | 14/123 | 7/18 | 26/48 | 1/7 | 17:46 (0:30,2.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Robbins, Ty | Jr | V | 15:30.5 | 5:10 | 3 | 30/79 | 6/10 | 6/48 | 1/9 | 15:46 (0:15,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robinson, Jamie | So | So | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | 3 | 15/132 | 6/15 | 27/48 | 1/9 | 17:11 | ||||
Ruiz, Anthony | Sr | V | 14:47.4 | 4:56 | 3 | 9/79 | 1/10 | 1/48 | 7/13 | 14:58 (0:10,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Segeberg, Max | Fr | Fr | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 3 | 37/123 | 12/18 | 41/48 | 1/6 | 19:11 (0:41,3.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Smith, Parker | Fr | Fr | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | 3 | 11/123 | 6/18 | 22/48 | 1/7 | 17:35 (0:34,3.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Stuckey, Brock | So | So | 15:55.1 | 5:18 | 3 | 1/132 | 1/15 | 10/48 | 1/14 | 16:19 (0:23,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tabanao, Aj | Fr | Fr | 16:37.2 | 5:32 | 3 | 4/123 | 3/18 | 18/48 | 1/9 | 16:41 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Valdez, Jose | So | So | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 14/132 | 5/15 | 25/48 | 1/11 | 17:59 (0:45,4.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Vasquez, Sebastian | So | So | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | 3 | 4/132 | 3/15 | 14/48 | 1/14 | 16:38 (0:16,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Velarde, Justin | Jr | V | 15:59 | 5:20 | 3 | 46/79 | 10/10 | 11/48 | 1/2 | 16:09 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Verdugo, Chris | Fr | V | 15:09.5 | 5:03 | 3 | 20/79 | 3/10 | 3/48 | 3/10 | 15:28 (0:18,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Willich, Curtis | Fr | Fr | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | 3 | 39/123 | 13/18 | 42/48 | 1/5 | 19:18 (0:46,3.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Yu, Alvin | Sr | V | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | 3 | 28/79 | 5/10 | 5/48 | 2/10 | 15:19 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/10 | 75:24 0:41 |
3 | 5:02 | 4:56 | 5:09 | 79 | 4:59 | 75:05 | 75:05 | 73:37 74:45 |
Anthony Ruiz (7), Gabriel Abbes (8), Chris Verdugo (18), Gavin Korby (21), Alvin Yu (25) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 78:43 0:29 |
3 | 5:15 | 5:10 | 5:20 | 18 | 5:15 | 77:13 | 77:13 | 77:13 | Ty Robbins (1), Cameron Hylton (2), Declan Clause (3), Wesley Bowen (5), Justin Velarde (7) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/11 | 83:03 1:19 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:18 | 5:45 | 34 | 5:32 | 83:31 (0:28,0.6) |
83:31 (0:28,0.6%) |
78:29 78:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Brock Stuckey (1), Alex Ayala (3), Sebastian Vasquez (4), Andrew Gilbert (12), Jose Valdez (14) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 87:42 0:35 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:46 | 5:57 | 18 | 5:51 | 89:24 (1:42,1.9) |
89:24 (1:42,1.9%) |
84:00 86:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jamie Robinson (1), Cameron Porras (2), Belvyn Boquiren (3), Devon Paez (5), Calvin Beltran (7) | |
So 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 91:04 1:02 |
3 | 6:04 | 5:58 | 6:18 | 17 | 6:04 | 95:36 (4:32,4.7) |
95:36 (4:32,4.7%) |
88:53 89:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Noah Nevens (1), Josh Kraus (2), Trevor Branstetter (3), Jaiden Jimenez (4), Gregory Paik (7) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/25 | 84:49 2:18 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:23 | 6:09 | 104 | 5:34 | 81:54 | 80:27 | 80:27 83:47 |
Iman Khadir (2), Andrew Lazelle (5), Seth Lucio (9), Gabriel Ayala (20), Kyle Icban (68) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 83:19 0:32 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:29 | 5:39 | 21 | 5:33 | 84:13 (0:54,1.1) |
84:13 (0:54,1.1%) |
80:55 80:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Leandro Candray (1), Ajae Flint (2), Aj Tabanao (4), Micah Baird (5), Joshua Abrenica (9) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 87:58 1:00 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:40 | 6:01 | 16 | 5:52 | 90:07 (2:09,2.4) |
90:07 (2:09,2.4%) |
88:17 90:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Parker Smith (1), Aric Reza (2), Benny Perez (3), Carson Baldevia (4), Tyrel Deveyra (6) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 93:16 0:38 |
3 | 6:13 | 6:07 | 6:20 | 19 | 6:13 | 93:00 | 93:00 | 91:50 95:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Tanner Bonham (1), Max Segeberg (2), Curtis Willich (3), Jacob Deboard (6), Kcey Bobo (7) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jhavahn Holston | Sr | Serrano | 14:34.9 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Jett Charvet | Jr | Heritage (Br | 14:35.8 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Joe Vasquez | Sr | Arcadia | 14:40.6 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Salesian -ss | 14:43.2 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Tony Segura | Jr | Arcadia | 14:44.1 | 4:55 | |||||||
6 | Elliott Portillo | Sr | Liberty -nc | 14:45.4 | 4:55 | |||||||
7 | Brett Vogelsang | Sr | Beaumont | 14:46.1 | 4:55 | |||||||
8 | William Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont | 14:46.5 | 4:56 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Great Oak | 14:47.4 | 4:56 | 1/10 | 1/48 | 7/13 | ||||
10 | Gabriel Abbes | Fr | Great Oak | 14:48 | 4:56 | 2/10 | 2/48 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Nolan Valdivia | Jr | Beaumont | 14:52.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
12 | Jason Flores | Sr | Beaumont | 14:57.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Ramos | Sr | Warren | 15:00.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | Soichiro Nagao | So | Arcadia | 15:01.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
15 | Sam Vandorpe | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 15:03.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Emiliano Rodriguez | Jr | Warren | 15:03.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
17 | Antonio Arroyo | Sr | Arcadia | 15:07.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
18 | Jack Ruan | So | Arcadia | 15:07.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Dunne | Jr | Rowland | 15:08.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Chris Verdugo | Fr | Great Oak | 15:09.5 | 5:03 | 3/10 | 3/48 | 3/10 | ||||
21 | Angel Arrellano | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:10.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
22 | Alex Garber | Sr | Warren | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
23 | Gavin Korby | Jr | Great Oak | 15:11.3 | 5:04 | 4/10 | 4/48 | 3/10 | ||||
24 | Jake Miho | Jr | Rowland | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
25 | John Wacker | So | Mater Dei -ss | 15:14.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
26 | Ivan Mejia | So | Etiwanda | 15:16.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
27 | Adan Castellanos | Jr | Warren | 15:20.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
28 | Alvin Yu | Sr | Great Oak | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | 5/10 | 5/48 | 2/10 | ||||
29 | Tim Reyes | Jr | Beaumont | 15:28.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
30 | Ty Robbins | Jr | Great Oak | 15:30.5 | 5:10 | 6/10 | 6/48 | 1/9 | ||||
31 | Max Waechter | So | Heritage (Br | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Hylton | So | Great Oak | 15:32.2 | 5:11 | 7/10 | 7/48 | 1/8 | ||||
33 | Ramirez Braulio | Sr | Xavier Prep | 15:32.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
34 | Antonio Munoz | So | Warren | 15:33.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
35 | Logan Schaefer | Sr | Heritage (Br | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
36 | Edrick Tan | Jr | Arcadia | 15:35.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
37 | Edward Zeng | Jr | Arcadia | 15:39.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Micah Delgado | So | Liberty -nc | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
39 | Mario Rodriguez | Jr | Warren | 15:47.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
40 | Declan Clause | Sr | Great Oak | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | 8/10 | 8/48 | 1/5 | ||||
41 | Damien Sanchez | Jr | Beaumont | 15:49.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
42 | Adam Saba | So | Mater Dei -ss | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
43 | Wesley Bowen | Sr | Great Oak | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | 9/10 | 9/48 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | John Martinez | So | Rowland | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
45 | Elvis Rojas | So | Beaumont | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Justin Velarde | Jr | Great Oak | 15:59 | 5:20 | 10/10 | 11/48 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Benjamin Smith | Jr | Liberty -nc | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Juan Arias | Jr | Warren | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Linares | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Rogelio Salcido | So | Beaumont | 16:07.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Chris Orozco | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Isaiah Hernandez | So | Bishop Amat | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Logan Juggert | Fr | Rowland | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Michael Branconier | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Loi | Jr | Rowland | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Rafael Alcaraz | So | Rowland | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Timothy Ruelas | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Valencia | Sr | Beaumont | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Dane Winding | Jr | Heritage (Br | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Antuna | Sr | Warren | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Jimmy Lei | So | Rowland | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Dominic Razo | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
63 | Andres Lopez Ospina | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
64 | Adrihel Ibarra | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | Dominic Littlejohn | Sr | Heritage (Br | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
66 | Marcus Dawal | Jr | Heritage (Br | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
67 | Gary Valle | So | Bishop Amat | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Macklin | Sr | Liberty -nc | 16:27.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Lachlan Anderson | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:30.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Dumas | So | Liberty -nc | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
71 | Jesus Arzapalo | So | Xavier Prep | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Xavier Mendoza | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | James Leon | Fr | Bishop Amat | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Chase Vigue | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Caesar Vallejo | Jr | Xavier Prep | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Eric Flores | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Divine Iloputaife | Jr | Beaumont | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Zak Rubio | Jr | Heritage (Br | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Jack Predmore | Jr | Heritage (Br | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 0:27 |
74:41 14:56 4:59 |
48 | Joe Vasquez Sr 14:41 4:54 2 |
Tony Segura Jr 14:44 4:55 3 |
Soichiro Nagao So 15:01 5:00 12 |
Antonio Arroyo Sr 15:08 5:03 15 |
Jack Ruan So 15:08 5:03 16 |
Edrick Tan Jr 15:36 5:12 33 |
Edward Zeng Jr 15:39 5:13 34 |
2 | Beaumont 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:42 |
74:51 14:58 4:59 |
56 | Brett Vogelsang Sr 14:46 4:55 5 |
William Sanchez Jr 14:47 4:56 6 |
Nolan Valdivia Jr 14:53 4:58 9 |
Jason Flores Sr 14:57 4:59 10 |
Tim Reyes Jr 15:28 5:09 26 |
Damien Sanchez Jr 15:49 5:16 37 |
Elvis Rojas So 15:58 5:19 40 |
3 | Great Oak 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
75:24 15:05 5:02 |
79 | Anthony Ruiz Sr 14:47 4:56 7 |
Gabriel Abbes Fr 14:48 4:56 8 |
Chris Verdugo Fr 15:10 5:03 18 |
Gavin Korby Jr 15:11 5:04 21 |
Alvin Yu Sr 15:28 5:09 25 |
Ty Robbins Jr 15:31 5:10 27 |
Cameron Hylton So 15:32 5:11 29 |
4 | Warren 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
76:09 15:14 5:05 |
100 | Daniel Ramos Sr 15:01 5:00 11 |
Emiliano Rodriguez Jr 15:03 5:01 14 |
Alex Garber Sr 15:11 5:04 20 |
Adan Castellanos Jr 15:21 5:07 24 |
Antonio Munoz So 15:33 5:11 31 |
Mario Rodriguez Jr 15:47 5:16 36 |
Juan Arias Jr 16:04 5:21 42 |
5 | Heritage (Br 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
78:18 15:40 5:13 |
168 | Jett Charvet Jr 14:36 4:52 1 |
Max Waechter So 15:31 5:10 28 |
Logan Schaefer Sr 15:35 5:12 32 |
Dane Winding Jr 16:15 5:25 51 |
Dominic Littlejohn Sr 16:21 5:27 56 |
Marcus Dawal Jr 16:23 5:28 57 |
Zak Rubio Jr 17:34 5:51 67 |
6 | Rowland 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:03 |
78:36 15:43 5:14 |
172 | Jacob Dunne Jr 15:09 5:03 17 |
Jake Miho Jr 15:12 5:04 22 |
John Martinez So 15:54 5:18 39 |
Logan Juggert Fr 16:10 5:23 46 |
Kevin Loi Jr 16:12 5:24 48 |
Rafael Alcaraz So 16:12 5:24 49 |
Jimmy Lei So 16:16 5:25 52 |
7 | Mater Dei -ss 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:28 |
78:47 15:45 5:15 |
177 | Sam Vandorpe Jr 15:03 5:01 13 |
John Wacker So 15:15 5:05 23 |
Adam Saba So 15:51 5:17 38 |
Daniel Linares Sr 16:07 5:22 43 |
Lachlan Anderson Jr 16:31 5:30 60 |
Eric Flores Jr 17:03 5:41 66 |
|
8 | Liberty -nc 3-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
79:32 15:54 5:18 |
200 | Elliott Portillo Sr 14:45 4:55 4 |
Micah Delgado So 15:42 5:14 35 |
Benjamin Smith Jr 16:04 5:21 41 |
Andrew Macklin Sr 16:28 5:29 59 |
Nathan Dumas So 16:33 5:31 61 |
||
9 | Bishop Amat 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
80:00 16:00 5:20 |
211 | Angel Arrellano Jr 15:11 5:04 19 |
Chris Orozco Sr 16:09 5:23 44 |
Isaiah Hernandez So 16:10 5:23 45 |
Timothy Ruelas Jr 16:14 5:25 50 |
Dominic Razo Sr 16:17 5:26 53 |
Gary Valle So 16:27 5:29 58 |
Xavier Mendoza Jr 16:46 5:35 63 |
10 | Xavier Prep 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
81:03 16:13 5:24 |
248 | Ramirez Braulio Sr 15:33 5:11 30 |
Michael Branconier Sr 16:10 5:23 47 |
Andres Lopez Ospina Jr 16:18 5:26 54 |
Adrihel Ibarra Sr 16:19 5:26 55 |
Jesus Arzapalo So 16:44 5:35 62 |
Chase Vigue Jr 16:59 5:40 64 |
Caesar Vallejo Jr 17:01 5:40 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
78:43 15:45 5:15 |
18 | Ty Robbins Jr 15:31 5:10 1 |
Cameron Hylton So 15:32 5:11 2 |
Declan Clause Sr 15:49 5:16 3 |
Wesley Bowen Sr 15:53 5:18 5 |
Justin Velarde Jr 15:59 5:20 7 |
||
2 | Beaumont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
81:28 16:18 5:26 |
37 | Damien Sanchez Jr 15:49 5:16 4 |
Elvis Rojas So 15:58 5:19 6 |
Rogelio Salcido So 16:08 5:23 8 |
Jacob Valencia Sr 16:14 5:25 9 |
Divine Iloputaife Jr 17:18 5:46 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brock Stuckey | So | Great Oak | 15:55.1 | 5:18 | 1/15 | 10/48 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Alex Guardado | So | Warren | 16:05.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Alex Ayala | So | Great Oak | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | 2/15 | 13/48 | 1/14 | ||||
4 | Sebastian Vasquez | So | Great Oak | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | 3/15 | 14/48 | 1/14 | ||||
5 | Fausto Rojas | So | Warren | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Brian Ai | So | Arcadia | 16:39.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Bryant Larson | So | Woodbridge | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Nelson Rivera | So | Beaumont | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Ricky Zepeda | So | Warren | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Zachariah Verley | So | Oak Hills | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Drake Maloney | So | Arcadia | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Gilbert | So | Great Oak | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 4/15 | 24/48 | 1/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Caleb Terefe | So | Woodbridge | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Jose Valdez | So | Great Oak | 17:14 | 5:45 | 5/15 | 25/48 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Jamie Robinson | So | Great Oak | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | 6/15 | 27/48 | 1/9 | ||||
16 | Cameron Porras | So | Great Oak | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | 7/15 | 28/48 | 1/7 | ||||
17 | Belvyn Boquiren | So | Great Oak | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | 8/15 | 29/48 | 1/7 | ||||
18 | Alfredo Santana | So | Warren | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Issac Bustamante | So | Warren | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Angel Ceja | So | Rowland | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Abel Venegas | So | Warren | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Devon Paez | So | Great Oak | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | 9/15 | 30/48 | 1/6 | ||||
23 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Oak Hills | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Jakob Jimenez | Fr | Oak Hills | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Jovel | So | Warren | 17:46.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Lucas Lamp | So | Woodbridge | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Alex Carrillo | So | Beaumont | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Lin | So | Rowland | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Calvin Beltran | So | Great Oak | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | 10/15 | 33/48 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Ryan Torres | So | Warren | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Huang | So | Arcadia | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Joel Rico | So | Rowland | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Noah Nevens | So | Great Oak | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 11/15 | 34/48 | 1/4 | ||||
34 | Michael Conde | So | Rowland | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Juan Santos | So | Montclair | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Christopher New | So | Woodbridge | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Josh Kraus | So | Great Oak | 17:57 | 5:59 | 12/15 | 35/48 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Jonah Noh | So | Woodbridge | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Chiu | So | Rowland | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Urian Tejada | So | Warren | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Trevor Branstetter | So | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:02 | 13/15 | 37/48 | 1/4 | ||||
42 | Gavin Fitch | So | Rowland | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Ian Mckay | So | Woodbridge | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Brian Theung | So | Arcadia | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Ricardo Gamez | So | Bell Gardens | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Jaiden Jimenez | So | Great Oak | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | 14/15 | 38/48 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Ethan Rosell | So | Rowland | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Ortiz | So | Serrano | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Ivan Luu | So | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Will Fernandez | So | Oak Hills | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Dylan Han | So | Rowland | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Edward Tang | So | Rowland | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Victor Huang | So | Arcadia | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Eduardo Perez | So | Warren | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Cesar Espinoza | So | Warren | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Matt Nguyen | So | Arcadia | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Patton | So | Serrano | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Garcia | So | Warren | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Tran | So | Mater Dei -ss | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Bryan Cortez | So | Katella | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Jude Zabala | So | Mater Dei -ss | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Ari Berrios | So | Arcadia | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Gregory Paik | So | Great Oak | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | 15/15 | 44/48 | 1/2 | ||||
64 | Matthew Sepulveda | So | Alta Loma | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Brison Nguyen | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Brian Lam | So | Katella | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Justin Ramirez | So | Alta Loma | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Quinn Exceen | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Guadalupe Soto | So | Beaumont | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Isaac Ing | So | Rowland | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Anthonie Avila | So | Warren | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Israel Garcia | So | Beaumont | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Juan Barrios | So | Montclair | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Victor Corea | So | Bell Gardens | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Christopher Lopez | So | Alta Loma | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Karl Jiang | So | Arcadia | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Edwin Miyatake | So | Arcadia | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Roman | So | Arcadia | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Kirk Tabb | So | Woodbridge | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Mario Maldonado | So | Oak Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Karvin Li | So | Arcadia | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Beaumont | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Trujillo | So | Serrano | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Giovanni Beltran | So | Warren | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Izak Martinez | So | Warren | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Quezada | So | Katella | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Benitez | So | Bell Gardens | 19:41.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Aparicio | So | Oak Hills | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Arenas | So | Warren | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | Jerry Cruz | So | Bell Gardens | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Adam Nguyen | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Sebastian Garibay | So | Warren | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Brian Marquez | So | Warren | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Kayro Esquivel | So | Alta Loma | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Ahir Prit | So | Warren | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Gomez | So | Rowland | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Forest Lin | So | Arcadia | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Jared Landaverde | So | Mater Dei -ss | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Rick Torres | So | Warren | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Alberto Julio | So | Katella | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Moriera Juan | Jr | Katella | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Hugo Corona | So | Warren | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Eduardo Ibanez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
104 | Bryan Ortiz | So | Bell Gardens | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | Roger Tran | So | San Gabriel | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Jehohanan Moreno | So | Bell Gardens | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Martin Tapia | So | Warren | 20:26.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Kenny Lam | So | San Gabriel | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Gerardo Alvarado | So | Alta Loma | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Cano | So | Alta Loma | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Leung | So | Rowland | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Gilbert Hernandez | So | Warren | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Chiang | So | Woodbridge | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Randil Jayasekera | So | Arcadia | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
115 | Alexander Hakim | So | Woodbridge | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Noah Wright | So | Rowland | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
117 | Michael Velez | So | Montclair | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Christopher Cobian | So | Warren | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Franisco Ortiz | So | Montclair | 22:05.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Oscar Guerra | So | Warren | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Devin Gurule | So | Warren | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Abraham Calleja | So | Alta Loma | 22:35.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Samuel Frankel | So | Alta Loma | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Rivera | So | Bell Gardens | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
125 | Benny Flores | So | Bell Gardens | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
126 | Brian Magdelano | So | Warren | 23:16.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Erik Gonzalez | So | Warren | 24:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
128 | Brian Ly | So | San Gabriel | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
129 | Adonis Aguilar | So | Warren | 25:51.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
130 | Nick Anticona | So | Warren | 26:31.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
131 | Felix Ny | So | Rowland | 30:42.4 | 10:14 | |||||||
132 | Johny Palapa | So | San Gabriel | 31:37.7 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
83:03 16:37 5:32 |
34 | Brock Stuckey So 15:55 5:18 1 |
Alex Ayala So 16:22 5:27 3 |
Sebastian Vasquez So 16:22 5:27 4 |
Andrew Gilbert So 17:09 5:43 12 |
Jose Valdez So 17:14 5:45 14 |
Jamie Robinson So 17:17 5:46 15 |
Cameron Porras So 17:23 5:48 16 |
2 | Warren 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
51 | Alex Guardado So 16:06 5:22 2 |
Fausto Rojas So 16:32 5:31 5 |
Ricky Zepeda So 16:47 5:36 9 |
Alfredo Santana So 17:28 5:49 17 |
Issac Bustamante So 17:30 5:50 18 |
Abel Venegas So 17:42 5:54 20 |
Jesse Jovel So 17:46 5:55 23 |
3 | Woodbridge 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
105 | Bryant Larson So 16:41 5:34 7 |
Caleb Terefe So 17:13 5:44 13 |
Lucas Lamp So 17:48 5:56 24 |
Christopher New So 17:56 5:59 30 |
Jonah Noh So 17:59 6:00 31 |
Ian Mckay So 18:05 6:02 34 |
Kirk Tabb So 19:22 6:27 54 |
4 | Arcadia 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
117 | Brian Ai So 16:40 5:33 6 |
Drake Maloney So 16:59 5:40 11 |
Ethan Huang So 17:52 5:57 27 |
Brian Theung So 18:08 6:03 35 |
Ivan Luu So 18:17 6:06 38 |
Victor Huang So 18:27 6:09 40 |
Matt Nguyen So 18:29 6:10 41 |
5 | Rowland 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:19 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
134 | Angel Ceja So 17:41 5:54 19 |
Jonathan Lin So 17:50 5:57 26 |
Joel Rico So 17:52 5:57 28 |
Michael Conde So 17:54 5:58 29 |
Anthony Chiu So 17:59 6:00 32 |
Gavin Fitch So 18:05 6:02 33 |
Ethan Rosell So 18:16 6:05 37 |
6 | Oak Hills 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:31 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
147 | Zachariah Verley So 16:54 5:38 10 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 17:45 5:55 21 |
Jakob Jimenez Fr 17:45 5:55 22 |
Will Fernandez So 18:18 6:06 39 |
Mario Maldonado So 19:25 6:28 55 |
Matthew Aparicio So 19:47 6:36 59 |
|
7 | Beaumont 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:40 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
190 | Nelson Rivera So 16:47 5:36 8 |
Alex Carrillo So 17:49 5:56 25 |
Guadalupe Soto So 19:05 6:22 50 |
Israel Garcia So 19:09 6:23 51 |
Anthony Gonzalez So 19:27 6:29 56 |
||
8 | Mater Dei -ss 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
242 | Joseph Tran So 18:45 6:15 42 |
Jude Zabala So 18:53 6:18 44 |
Brison Nguyen So 19:01 6:20 46 |
Quinn Exceen So 19:04 6:21 49 |
Adam Nguyen So 19:52 6:37 61 |
Jared Landaverde So 20:01 6:40 63 |
|
9 | Bell Gardens 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
272 | Ricardo Gamez So 18:15 6:05 36 |
Victor Corea So 19:12 6:24 52 |
Jonathan Benitez So 19:41 6:34 58 |
Jerry Cruz So 19:50 6:37 60 |
Eduardo Ibanez Fr 20:18 6:46 66 |
Bryan Ortiz So 20:23 6:48 67 |
Jehohanan Moreno So 20:25 6:48 68 |
10 | Katella 10-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:12 |
97:36 19:31 6:30 |
276 | Bryan Cortez So 18:50 6:17 43 |
Brian Lam So 19:02 6:21 47 |
Daniel Quezada So 19:39 6:33 57 |
Alberto Julio So 20:02 6:41 64 |
Moriera Juan Jr 20:03 6:41 65 |
||
11 | Alta Loma 11-11-9-10-11 Gap: 1:41 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
277 | Matthew Sepulveda So 18:57 6:19 45 |
Justin Ramirez So 19:03 6:21 48 |
Christopher Lopez So 19:13 6:24 53 |
Kayro Esquivel So 19:57 6:39 62 |
Gerardo Alvarado So 20:39 6:53 69 |
Andrew Cano So 20:51 6:57 70 |
Abraham Calleja So 22:35 7:32 71 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
18 | Jamie Robinson So 17:17 5:46 1 |
Cameron Porras So 17:23 5:48 2 |
Belvyn Boquiren So 17:28 5:49 3 |
Devon Paez So 17:44 5:55 5 |
Calvin Beltran So 17:51 5:57 7 |
Noah Nevens So 17:53 5:58 9 |
Josh Kraus So 17:57 5:59 10 |
2 | Warren 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
46 | Abel Venegas So 17:42 5:54 4 |
Jesse Jovel So 17:46 5:55 6 |
Ryan Torres So 17:52 5:57 8 |
Urian Tejada So 18:01 6:00 11 |
Eduardo Perez So 18:27 6:09 17 |
Cesar Espinoza So 18:28 6:09 18 |
Carlos Garcia So 18:45 6:15 20 |
3 | Rowland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
76 | Gavin Fitch So 18:05 6:02 12 |
Ethan Rosell So 18:16 6:05 13 |
Dylan Han So 18:20 6:07 14 |
Edward Tang So 18:25 6:08 15 |
Isaac Ing So 19:05 6:22 22 |
Joshua Gomez So 19:57 6:39 27 |
Andrew Leung So 20:58 6:59 28 |
4 | Arcadia 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
103 | Victor Huang So 18:27 6:09 16 |
Matt Nguyen So 18:29 6:10 19 |
Ari Berrios So 18:54 6:18 21 |
Karl Jiang So 19:13 6:24 23 |
Edwin Miyatake So 19:17 6:26 24 |
Nathan Roman So 19:17 6:26 25 |
Karvin Li So 19:26 6:29 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
17 | Noah Nevens So 17:53 5:58 1 |
Josh Kraus So 17:57 5:59 2 |
Trevor Branstetter So 18:05 6:02 3 |
Jaiden Jimenez So 18:15 6:05 4 |
Gregory Paik So 18:55 6:18 7 |
||
2 | Warren 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
38 | Cesar Espinoza So 18:28 6:09 5 |
Carlos Garcia So 18:45 6:15 6 |
Anthonie Avila So 19:07 6:22 8 |
Giovanni Beltran So 19:31 6:30 9 |
Izak Martinez So 19:37 6:32 10 |
Daniel Arenas So 19:49 6:36 11 |
Sebastian Garibay So 19:53 6:38 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Christ | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Iman Khadir | Jr | Great Oak | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | 1/5 | 12/48 | 2/36 | ||||
3 | Joshua Velasco | Sr | Lawndale | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | David Sanchez | Sr | Beaumont | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Lazelle | Jr | Great Oak | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | 2/5 | 17/48 | 1/36 | ||||
6 | Jammal Awad | Sr | Warren | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Orbe | Jr | Artesia | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Sami Elkhattib | Jr | Warren | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Seth Lucio | Jr | Great Oak | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | 3/5 | 19/48 | 1/34 | ||||
10 | Giliberto Castillo | Sr | Warren | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Jason Martinez | Jr | Warren | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Martinez | Sr | Warren | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Griffen Miller | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Brennon Willkom | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Karl Jang | Jr | Arcadia | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Ivan Molina | Sr | Beaumont | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Valdez | Sr | Warren | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Carlo Giron | Jr | Oak Hills | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Brian Guzman | Jr | Rowland | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Gabriel Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | 4/5 | 23/48 | 2/30 | ||||
21 | William Rodriguez | Sr | Rowland | 17:03.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | Katella | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Sandoval | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Steven Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Aiden Morguita | Fr | St. Matthias | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Eddie Pardo | Jr | La Mirada | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Nathaniel Pascua | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Manuel Gonzalez | Jr | Beaumont | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Maxwell Reiter | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Reyes | Jr | Arcadia | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Harper | Sr | Beaumont | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Randy Zhou | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Sheen | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Nick Guzman | Jr | Katella | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Benjamin Perez | Sr | Beaumont | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Sebastian Marroquin | Jr | Warren | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Elijah Cortez | Jr | Taft -ce | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Matt Calderon | Sr | Beaumont | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Taylan Karaoguz | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Juan Audetat | Jr | Warren | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Kobe Price | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Christian Pardo | Sr | Warren | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Miles Mendoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Cruz Raul | Jr | Katella | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Evan Hellier | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Bryan Guzman | Sr | Warren | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Danny Alonzo | So | Artesia | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Yang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Brendan Holm | Sr | Serrano | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Austin Malone | Jr | Serrano | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Ivan Guzman | So | La Mirada | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Josiah Macfarland | Jr | Rowland | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Jose Verdin | Jr | Katella | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Raymon Lopez | Jr | Montclair | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Izaq Davolt | Sr | Arcadia | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Gervasio | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Adrian Sixtos | Jr | Lawndale | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Aryan Zaveri | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Quang-minh Nguyen | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Trystan Gilbert | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Luke Salemme | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | James Ceja | Sr | Warren | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Jesse Esquivel | Sr | Katella | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Jason Fang | Sr | Rowland | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Silas Dollins | Fr | Katella | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Shuon Olowu | Jr | Mark Keppel | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Hou | Jr | Arcadia | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Sandoval | So | Lawndale | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Hector Cruz | Sr | Montclair | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Ramos | Jr | Rowland | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel De La Torre | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Kenith Gonzalez | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Spencer Chok | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Mario Morales | So | Warren | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Alvarez | Jr | Warren | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Gustavo Gurrola | Sr | Serrano | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Justin Hayata | Sr | Arcadia | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Oliver Paredes | Sr | Warren | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Pardo | Sr | Warren | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Joaquin Alonzo | Jr | Artesia | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Icban | Jr | Great Oak | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | 5/5 | 40/48 | 8/25 | ||||
84 | Harris Lanum | Jr | Culver City | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Andy Yu | Jr | Rowland | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Gaw | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Zach Trejo | Jr | Serrano | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Michael Anguiano | Jr | Beaumont | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Lu | Jr | Rowland | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Gilbert Lugo | Jr | Katella | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Krystiano Maldonado | Sr | Serrano | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Coco Gonzalez | Sr | Katella | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Andres Rufino | Jr | Katella | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | David Arenas | Sr | Warren | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
95 | Steven Lam | Jr | Katella | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Jimmy Garcia | Jr | Katella | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Jake Huarte | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Chan Kim | Jr | Arcadia | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Lantan | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
100 | Roland Jimenez | Sr | Warren | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Abraham Avila | Jr | Beaumont | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Del Carpio | Sr | La Mirada | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Flores | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | George Rios | Jr | Warren | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Nathaniel Melgar | Fr | La Mirada | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Guo | Jr | Arcadia | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
107 | Owen Keith | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Mohammad Halim | Jr | Arcadia | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Richard Ha | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Andres De La Parra | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Christian Lopez | Sr | San Gabriel | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Sawyer Maier | Jr | Taft -ce | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Alex Banuelos | Jr | La Mirada | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Kim | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Christian Fonseca | Jr | Moreno Valley | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Lam Henry | Jr | Katella | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Richard Duong | Jr | Rosemead | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Brian Liang | Sr | Rowland | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
119 | Brenden Gonzales | Fr | Bellflower | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Taiki Mori | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
121 | Micah Whitson | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Ruben Perez | So | Moreno Valley | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Mathew Vargas | So | Bishop Amat | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Jonatan De La Paz | So | Moreno Valley | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
125 | Robert Leva | Jr | Rosemead | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Serna | Jr | Warren | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
127 | Rameen Ghajar | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Tenoch Sanchez | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
129 | Ricky Anaya | Jr | Artesia | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Deforest | Sr | Warren | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Nathan Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
132 | Christian Chan | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
133 | Andres Verdugo | Jr | Taft -ce | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Delton Joa | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Rodolfo Magana | So | Taft -ce | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Marcos Mora | Jr | Katella | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Eric Tran | Jr | San Gabriel | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
138 | Alex Pettis | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
139 | Kevin Rueda | Sr | La Mirada | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Saffold | Sr | La Mirada | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Wong | Jr | Culver City | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
142 | Ernesto Vasquez | Jr | Salesian -ss | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
143 | Kenny Shin | Jr | Serrano | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Sebastian Arce | So | Bellflower | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Ng | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Jahaziel Orozco | So | Montclair | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Salvador Salazar | Sr | Moreno Valley | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Nathan Rivas | Sr | Oak Hills | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Joseph Herling | So | Mesa Grande Ac | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | Bastin Medina | So | San Gabriel | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
151 | Jose David Chanchavac | Jr | Salesian -ss | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
152 | Issac Cuevas | Jr | Warren | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
153 | Blake Whitlock | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
154 | Gabriel Payan | So | Moreno Valley | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
155 | Gustavo Regalado | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Daniel Tu | Jr | Arcadia | 19:54.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
157 | Julian Lopez | So | Warren | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Armas | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Bryan Samayoa | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
160 | Leo Perez | So | Bishop Amat | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | William Martin | Sr | Taft -ce | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
162 | Jose Cerna | Jr | Moreno Valley | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Javier Angel | Jr | Katella | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Cesar Enciso | Jr | Montclair | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
165 | Antonio Guzman | So | Taft -ce | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
166 | Christopher Gamboa | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
167 | Ian Sanders | Sr | Katella | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Adrian Cruz | So | Katella | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Erick Modesto | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Chris Nishijima | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Brando Gonzalez | So | Taft -ce | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
172 | Gianni Garcia | Sr | Lawndale | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
173 | Angel Caro | Jr | Warren | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
174 | Gerardo Medina | So | Lawndale | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Jonathan Morales | Jr | Warren | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
176 | Carlos Cibrian | Jr | Taft -ce | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Juan Alba | Jr | Moreno Valley | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Luke Belinksy | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
179 | Fabian Perez | Jr | Artesia | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
180 | Cesar Sanchez | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Jordan Lopez | Jr | La Mirada | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
182 | Sergio Cruz | Fr | Taft -ce | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
183 | Peter Mceldowney | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
184 | Juan Galvez | Jr | Katella | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
185 | Alan Bautista | Jr | Montclair | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
186 | Adrian Alfaro | Jr | Katella | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
187 | Brian Castillo | Sr | Bellflower | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
188 | Robinson Tran | Sr | San Gabriel | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
189 | Christian Urias | Jr | Warren | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
190 | Adrian Estrada | Jr | Bellflower | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
191 | Peter Galindo | Jr | La Mirada | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
192 | Michael Rouse | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Valencia | Fr | St. Matthias | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
194 | Miguel Cortez | Jr | Katella | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
195 | Emmanuel Quezada | Fr | Katella | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
196 | Jake Li | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Javier Farias | Jr | La Salle | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Caleb Martin | So | Taft -ce | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Aj Valenzuela | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
200 | Hector Ramirez | So | Bellflower | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
201 | Jorge Rios | Sr | Don Bosco | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
202 | Ricardo Tapia | So | Bellflower | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
203 | David Lojero | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
204 | Juan Lopez | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
205 | Justin Fong | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
206 | Marcos Pulido | Fr | Lawndale | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
207 | Eduardo Romero | Sr | Bell Gardens | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
208 | Andrew Brisones | Fr | St. Matthias | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
209 | Joseph Dimercurio | Fr | Lawndale | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Pedro Perez | Jr | Warren | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
211 | Ricardo Espinosa | Sr | San Gabriel | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
212 | Andy Wang | So | Mark Keppel | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
213 | Daniel Rada | Jr | Bellflower | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
214 | Jose Islas | So | Bellflower | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
215 | Isaias Rojas | Jr | Anaheim Disc | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
216 | Kyle Tran | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
217 | Jason Rivers | Sr | La Mirada | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
218 | Marco Tam | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
219 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
220 | Henry Vazquez | Sr | Arcadia | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
221 | Luis Herrera | Jr | Serrano | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
222 | Joseph Reynoso | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:04.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
223 | Dameon Ramirez | Jr | Culver City | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
224 | Alfredo Moreno | Jr | Warren | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
225 | Daniel Vega | Jr | Moreno Valley | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
226 | Nick Reyes-campos | Jr | La Salle | 22:29.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
227 | David Cruz | So | Montclair | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
228 | Matthew Tamez | So | Cantwell-SHM | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
229 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
230 | Marvin Bolanas | Jr | Moreno Valley | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
231 | Kevin Salanguit | Sr | Don Bosco | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
232 | Jack Foster | Sr | La Salle | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
233 | Tate Mccardle | So | Pacifica Chr | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
234 | Jeffrey Ly | Sr | San Gabriel | 23:01.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
235 | Victor Jimenez | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
236 | Timothy Chu | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
237 | Juan Rodriguez | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
238 | Timothy Lau | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
239 | Matthew Martinez | Sr | Serrano | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
240 | Ketzalt Marquez | So | Pacifica Chr | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
241 | Cameron Steiner | Jr | Woodbridge | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
242 | Aaron Rodriguez | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 23:42.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
243 | Raphael Navarro | Jr | La Salle | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
244 | Jimmy Dang | Jr | San Gabriel | 23:46.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
245 | Julio Garcia | Jr | Salesian -ss | 23:47.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
246 | Dominic Romero | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
247 | Arnall John | Fr | Hoover -ss | 23:56.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
248 | Tatsuro Kajioka | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 23:57.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
249 | Bill Qiao | So | Mesa Grande Ac | 24:00.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
250 | Michael Salerno | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 24:01.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
251 | Allen Wang | So | Mesa Grande Ac | 24:14.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
252 | Levi Norte | Sr | Beaumont | 24:22.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
253 | Hayk Sharlakyan | Fr | Hoover -ss | 24:45.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
254 | Jose Aguirre | Jr | Bell Gardens | 24:51.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
255 | Tai Ton | Jr | Anaheim Disc | 25:03.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
256 | Shane Rodecker | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 25:30.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
257 | Alfredo Ruvalcaba | Sr | Moreno Valley | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
258 | Min Bo | Jr | Mark Keppel | 26:11.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
259 | Nathan Sanchez | Jr | St. Matthias | 26:14.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
260 | Michael Leggese | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:15.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
261 | Chadrick Preuss | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:27.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
262 | Amari Bood | Jr | Culver City | 28:01.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
263 | Cristian Castillo | So | Bellflower | 28:56.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
264 | Thomas Tran | Jr | La Salle | 28:59.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
265 | Connor Buchanan | Jr | Anaheim Disc | 29:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warren 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
47 | Jammal Awad Sr 16:31 5:30 6 |
Sami Elkhattib Jr 16:33 5:31 8 |
Giliberto Castillo Sr 16:47 5:36 10 |
Jason Martinez Jr 16:47 5:36 11 |
Christopher Martinez Sr 16:51 5:37 12 |
Bryan Valdez Sr 16:56 5:39 17 |
Sebastian Marroquin Jr 17:28 5:49 36 |
2 | Great Oak 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
104 | Iman Khadir Jr 16:08 5:23 2 |
Andrew Lazelle Jr 16:29 5:30 5 |
Seth Lucio Jr 16:43 5:34 9 |
Gabriel Ayala Jr 17:02 5:41 20 |
Kyle Icban Jr 18:27 6:09 68 |
||
3 | Beaumont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
114 | David Sanchez Sr 16:24 5:28 4 |
Ivan Molina Sr 16:55 5:38 16 |
Manuel Gonzalez Jr 17:14 5:45 28 |
Tyler Harper Sr 17:20 5:47 31 |
Benjamin Perez Sr 17:27 5:49 35 |
Matt Calderon Sr 17:30 5:50 38 |
Michael Anguiano Jr 18:34 6:11 72 |
4 | Woodbridge 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
129 | Brandon Christ Sr 15:54 5:18 1 |
Matthew Sandoval Sr 17:06 5:42 23 |
Maxwell Reiter Jr 17:17 5:46 29 |
Spencer Sheen Sr 17:25 5:48 33 |
Evan Hellier Sr 17:44 5:55 43 |
Aryan Zaveri Jr 17:59 6:00 55 |
Quang-minh Nguyen Jr 18:00 6:00 56 |
5 | Arcadia 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
86:20 17:16 5:45 |
139 | Karl Jang Jr 16:53 5:38 15 |
Steven Chan Jr 17:10 5:43 24 |
Kevin Wang Jr 17:12 5:44 25 |
Joseph Reyes Jr 17:19 5:46 30 |
Ryan Yang Jr 17:46 5:55 45 |
Izaq Davolt Sr 17:56 5:59 52 |
Patrick Lee Jr 17:57 5:59 53 |
6 | Katella 11-10-9-8-6 Gap: 1:04 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
205 | Victor Mendoza Jr 17:04 5:41 22 |
Nick Guzman Jr 17:25 5:48 34 |
Cruz Raul Jr 17:43 5:54 42 |
Jose Verdin Jr 17:50 5:57 50 |
Jesse Esquivel Sr 18:08 6:03 57 |
Silas Dollins Fr 18:10 6:03 59 |
Gilbert Lugo Jr 18:34 6:11 74 |
7 | Rowland 10-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
210 | Brian Guzman Jr 17:01 5:40 19 |
William Rodriguez Sr 17:03 5:41 21 |
Josiah Macfarland Jr 17:50 5:57 49 |
Jason Fang Sr 18:08 6:03 58 |
Kevin Ramos Jr 18:17 6:06 63 |
Andy Yu Jr 18:27 6:09 69 |
Aaron Lu Jr 18:34 6:11 73 |
8 | Mater Dei -ss 7-5-6-6-8 Gap: 1:47 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
212 | Griffen Miller Jr 16:52 5:37 13 |
Brennon Willkom Jr 16:53 5:38 14 |
Taylan Karaoguz Jr 17:33 5:51 39 |
Kevin Gaw Sr 18:28 6:09 70 |
Jake Huarte Fr 18:39 6:13 76 |
Luke Belinksy Fr 20:27 6:49 122 |
Juan Lopez Fr 21:25 7:08 136 |
9 | Oak Hills 9-8-7-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
214 | Carlo Giron Jr 17:00 5:40 18 |
Nathaniel Pascua Jr 17:13 5:44 27 |
Kobe Price Jr 17:34 5:51 40 |
Gabriel De La Torre Jr 18:17 6:06 64 |
Kenith Gonzalez Jr 18:19 6:06 65 |
Nathan Rivas Sr 19:44 6:35 106 |
|
10 | Serrano 15-14-14-11-10 Gap: 0:48 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
305 | Brendan Holm Sr 17:47 5:56 46 |
Austin Malone Jr 17:47 5:56 47 |
Gustavo Gurrola Sr 18:20 6:07 66 |
Zach Trejo Jr 18:32 6:11 71 |
Krystiano Maldonado Sr 18:35 6:12 75 |
Kenny Shin Jr 19:35 6:32 101 |
Luis Herrera Jr 22:01 7:20 145 |
11 | La Mirada 12-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:40 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
318 | Eddie Pardo Jr 17:13 5:44 26 |
Ivan Guzman So 17:49 5:56 48 |
Andrew Del Carpio Sr 18:43 6:14 78 |
Nathaniel Melgar Fr 18:45 6:15 80 |
Alex Banuelos Jr 18:53 6:18 86 |
Kevin Rueda Sr 19:28 6:29 99 |
Daniel Saffold Sr 19:29 6:30 100 |
12 | Artesia 6-9-10-10-12 Gap: 3:56 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
334 | Jesus Orbe Jr 16:31 5:30 7 |
Danny Alonzo So 17:46 5:55 44 |
Joaquin Alonzo Jr 18:24 6:08 67 |
Ricky Anaya Jr 19:12 6:24 93 |
Fabian Perez Jr 20:27 6:49 123 |
||
13 | South Pasadena 13-12-13-14-13 Gap: 1:53 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
335 | Randy Zhou Sr 17:23 5:48 32 |
Miles Mendoza Jr 17:41 5:54 41 |
Owen Keith Jr 18:47 6:16 81 |
Daniel Kim Jr 18:55 6:18 87 |
Christian Chan Fr 19:16 6:25 94 |
||
14 | Lawndale 3-11-10-13-14 Gap: 4:14 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
357 | Joshua Velasco Sr 16:10 5:23 3 |
Adrian Sixtos Jr 17:59 6:00 54 |
Kevin Sandoval So 18:15 6:05 61 |
Gianni Garcia Sr 20:21 6:47 119 |
Gerardo Medina So 20:24 6:48 120 |
Marcos Pulido Fr 21:28 7:09 138 |
Joseph Dimercurio Fr 21:34 7:11 140 |
15 | Taft -ce 14-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:41 |
95:10 19:02 6:21 |
427 | Elijah Cortez Jr 17:29 5:50 37 |
Sawyer Maier Jr 18:53 6:18 85 |
Andres Verdugo Jr 19:17 6:26 95 |
Rodolfo Magana So 19:20 6:27 97 |
William Martin Sr 20:11 6:44 113 |
Antonio Guzman So 20:14 6:45 116 |
Brando Gonzalez So 20:21 6:47 118 |
16 | Montclair 16-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:40 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
457 | Raymon Lopez Jr 17:52 5:57 51 |
Hector Cruz Sr 18:16 6:05 62 |
Jahaziel Orozco So 19:41 6:34 104 |
Cesar Enciso Jr 20:12 6:44 115 |
Alan Bautista Jr 20:32 6:51 125 |
David Cruz So 22:38 7:33 147 |
|
17 | Moreno Valley 21-21-20-18-17 Gap: 0:54 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
484 | Christian Fonseca Jr 18:56 6:19 88 |
Ruben Perez So 19:05 6:22 90 |
Jonatan De La Paz So 19:07 6:22 91 |
Salvador Salazar Sr 19:43 6:34 105 |
Gabriel Payan So 19:50 6:37 110 |
Jose Cerna Jr 20:11 6:44 114 |
Juan Alba Jr 20:26 6:49 121 |
18 | San Gabriel 19-19-18-17-18 Gap: 1:49 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
499 | Richard Ha Jr 18:49 6:16 82 |
Christian Lopez Sr 18:52 6:17 84 |
Eric Tran Jr 19:26 6:29 98 |
Bastin Medina So 19:46 6:35 108 |
Robinson Tran Sr 20:38 6:53 127 |
Ricardo Espinosa Sr 21:39 7:13 141 |
Kyle Tran Jr 21:48 7:16 144 |
19 | Bell Gardens 18-17-19-19-19 Gap: 1:49 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
509 | Bryan Lantan Jr 18:40 6:13 77 |
Daniel Flores Jr 18:43 6:14 79 |
Bryan Samayoa Sr 20:04 6:41 112 |
Erick Modesto Sr 20:20 6:47 117 |
Cesar Sanchez Sr 20:30 6:50 124 |
Eduardo Romero Sr 21:30 7:10 139 |
Jose Aguirre Jr 24:52 8:17 157 |
20 | Mark Keppel 17-17-17-20-20 Gap: 3:13 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
528 | Shuon Olowu Jr 18:15 6:05 60 |
Delton Joa Jr 19:17 6:26 96 |
Nicholas Ng Jr 19:37 6:32 103 |
Aj Valenzuela Jr 21:16 7:05 132 |
Justin Fong Jr 21:28 7:09 137 |
Andy Wang So 21:40 7:13 142 |
Victor Jimenez Jr 23:02 7:41 150 |
21 | La Quinta (Lq) 20-20-21-21-21 Gap: 2:33 |
99:05 19:49 6:36 |
530 | Andres De La Parra Fr 18:50 6:17 83 |
Tenoch Sanchez Fr 19:11 6:24 92 |
Blake Whitlock Fr 19:48 6:36 109 |
Gustavo Regalado Fr 19:53 6:38 111 |
David Lojero Fr 21:23 7:08 135 |
||
22 | Bellflower 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:15 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
578 | Brenden Gonzales Fr 19:02 6:21 89 |
Sebastian Arce So 19:36 6:32 102 |
Brian Castillo Sr 20:37 6:52 126 |
Adrian Estrada Jr 20:46 6:55 128 |
Hector Ramirez So 21:17 7:06 133 |
Ricardo Tapia So 21:17 7:06 134 |
Daniel Rada Jr 21:44 7:15 143 |
23 | Mesa Grande Ac 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:29 |
109:50 21:58 7:19 |
676 | Joseph Herling So 19:46 6:35 107 |
Michael Rouse Sr 20:51 6:57 129 |
Jake Li Sr 20:58 6:59 130 |
Bill Qiao So 24:01 8:00 154 |
Allen Wang So 24:15 8:05 156 |
||
24 | La Salle 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 8:00 |
119:07 23:49 7:56 |
737 | Javier Farias Jr 21:00 7:00 131 |
Nick Reyes-campos Jr 22:30 7:30 146 |
Jack Foster Sr 22:52 7:37 148 |
Raphael Navarro Jr 23:46 7:55 153 |
Thomas Tran Jr 28:59 9:40 159 |
||
25 | Pacifica Chr 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:34 |
119:16 23:51 7:57 |
765 | Tate Mccardle So 22:56 7:39 149 |
Juan Rodriguez Fr 23:18 7:46 151 |
Ketzalt Marquez So 23:30 7:50 152 |
Michael Salerno Fr 24:02 8:00 155 |
Shane Rodecker Fr 25:30 8:30 158 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leandro Candray | Fr | Great Oak | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | 1/18 | 15/48 | 1/11 | ||||
2 | Ajae Flint | Fr | Great Oak | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | 2/18 | 16/48 | 1/11 | ||||
3 | Jacob Hsu | Fr | Arcadia | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Aj Tabanao | Fr | Great Oak | 16:37.2 | 5:32 | 3/18 | 18/48 | 1/9 | ||||
5 | Micah Baird | Fr | Great Oak | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | 4/18 | 20/48 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Joshua Lougee | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Fabian Gomez | Fr | Warren | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Noah Galbraith | Fr | Beaumont | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Abrenica | Fr | Great Oak | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | 5/18 | 21/48 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Nicholas Acevedo | Fr | Rowland | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Parker Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | 6/18 | 22/48 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Ian Williams | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Owen Franco | Fr | Warren | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Aric Reza | Fr | Great Oak | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | 7/18 | 26/48 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | William Talbert | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Everett Chok | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Gabriel Dubon | Fr | Serrano | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Rodriguez | Fr | Rowland | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Teagan White | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Beaumont | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Chan | Fr | Arcadia | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Rohan Sharma | Fr | Arcadia | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Jay Diaz | Fr | Arcadia | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Benny Perez | Fr | Great Oak | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | 8/18 | 31/48 | 1/7 | ||||
25 | Carson Baldevia | Fr | Great Oak | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | 9/18 | 32/48 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | James Pantigoso | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Tyrel Deveyra | Fr | Great Oak | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | 10/18 | 36/48 | 1/6 | ||||
29 | Andrew Castillo | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Tristan Wong | Fr | Arcadia | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Stanley Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Wesley Tong | Fr | Arcadia | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Tanner Bonham | Fr | Great Oak | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | 11/18 | 39/48 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Zachary Lee | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Ebrahim Shirmohammadi | Fr | Arcadia | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Diego Perez | Fr | Rowland | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Max Segeberg | Fr | Great Oak | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 12/18 | 41/48 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Tommy Bang | Fr | Rowland | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Curtis Willich | Fr | Great Oak | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | 13/18 | 42/48 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Gerardo Rubio | Fr | Warren | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Gutierrez | Fr | Warren | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Jorge Pacheco | Fr | Bell Gardens | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Andy Vargas | Fr | Bell Gardens | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Luis Pena | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Lorenzo Edwards | Fr | Warren | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Acosta | Fr | La Mirada | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Brian Soong | Fr | Arcadia | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Sanchez | Fr | Beaumont | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Noah Gantes | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Israel Garcia | Fr | Montclair | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Whalen | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Reed | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Kurtis Mautalen | Fr | Beaumont | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Deboard | Fr | Great Oak | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | 14/18 | 43/48 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Kevin Pierceall | Fr | Beaumont | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Kcey Bobo | Fr | Great Oak | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | 15/18 | 45/48 | 1/5 | ||||
57 | Anthony Finn | Fr | Great Oak | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | 16/18 | 46/48 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Adam Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Zachary Ho | Fr | Arcadia | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Ken Kakutani | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Trinh | Fr | Arcadia | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Francisco Solis | Fr | Bell Gardens | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | John Jacho | Fr | Warren | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Elliot Yoo | Fr | Arcadia | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Sage Sabharwal | Fr | Arcadia | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Ravi Dhaliwal | Fr | Rowland | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Xavier Britton | Fr | Beaumont | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Alarcon | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Joel Whitson | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Tran | Fr | Rowland | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Christian Estrada | Fr | Rowland | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Hani Elkhattib | Fr | Warren | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Beenen | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Brian Phan | Fr | Serrano | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Jackson Arnold | Fr | Great Oak | 19:32 | 6:31 | 17/18 | 47/48 | 1/4 | ||||
76 | Carlos Espinoza | Fr | Beaumont | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Aryan Fnu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Blake Waller | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Jeff Wang | Fr | Rowland | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Miguel Maravilla | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Derek Awender | Fr | Beaumont | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Gavyn Sanchez | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Donte Dabney | Fr | Beaumont | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Richard Chen | Fr | Rowland | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Ignacio Hernandez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Youki Shimizu | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Deforest | Fr | Warren | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Warren | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Yohann Byun | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Kane Sanchez | Fr | Warren | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Justin Necochea | Fr | Beaumont | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Jaime Loza | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Jose Loya | Fr | Rowland | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Montclair | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Hai Peng | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | John Henry Ford | Fr | Serrano | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Logan Airada | Fr | Warren | 21:15.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Dominik Arce | Fr | Warren | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | Dylan Higuchi | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Quan | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Derek Cheung | Fr | Rowland | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Huang | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Darian Ng | Fr | Arcadia | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Chavez | Fr | Warren | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Emilio Perez | Fr | Beaumont | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
107 | Devon Dabney | Fr | Beaumont | 22:12.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Alex Liu | Fr | Rowland | 22:14.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
109 | Lyle Lung | Fr | Rowland | 22:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Damian Lozano | Fr | Rowland | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
111 | James Tapia | Fr | La Mirada | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
112 | Adrian Hernandez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Kyoichi Yoshida | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:37.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Leopoldo Flores | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Michael Boitnott | Fr | Serrano | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
116 | Justin Lu | Fr | Rowland | 23:39.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Austin Caruthers | Fr | Great Oak | 23:54 | 7:58 | 18/18 | 48/48 | 3/3 | ||||
118 | Joaquin Munoz | Fr | Warren | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
119 | Rafael Medina | Fr | Warren | 26:32.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
120 | Desmond Lopez | Fr | Rowland | 27:00.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
121 | Dimas Funes | Fr | La Mirada | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
122 | Ruben Torres | Fr | Warren | 31:28.6 | 10:30 | |||||||
123 | Ken Baro | Fr | Warren | 31:29.9 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
83:19 16:40 5:33 |
21 | Leandro Candray Fr 16:27 5:29 1 |
Ajae Flint Fr 16:27 5:29 2 |
Aj Tabanao Fr 16:37 5:32 4 |
Micah Baird Fr 16:50 5:37 5 |
Joshua Abrenica Fr 16:58 5:39 9 |
Parker Smith Fr 17:01 5:40 11 |
Aric Reza Fr 17:16 5:45 14 |
2 | Woodbridge 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
67 | Joshua Lougee Fr 16:52 5:37 6 |
Ian Williams Fr 17:06 5:42 12 |
William Talbert Fr 17:25 5:48 15 |
Everett Chok Fr 17:25 5:48 16 |
Teagan White Fr 17:27 5:49 18 |
James Pantigoso Fr 18:00 6:00 24 |
Andrew Castillo Fr 18:09 6:03 25 |
3 | Arcadia 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
87:22 17:28 5:49 |
89 | Jacob Hsu Fr 16:27 5:29 3 |
Ryan Chan Fr 17:33 5:51 20 |
Rohan Sharma Fr 17:34 5:51 21 |
Jay Diaz Fr 17:49 5:56 22 |
Aaron Lee Fr 17:59 6:00 23 |
Tristan Wong Fr 18:09 6:03 26 |
Stanley Huang Fr 18:10 6:03 27 |
4 | Warren 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
115 | Fabian Gomez Fr 16:55 5:38 7 |
Owen Franco Fr 17:15 5:45 13 |
Gerardo Rubio Fr 18:36 6:12 30 |
Ryan Gutierrez Fr 18:36 6:12 31 |
Lorenzo Edwards Fr 18:38 6:13 34 |
John Jacho Fr 19:09 6:23 39 |
Hani Elkhattib Fr 19:20 6:27 44 |
5 | Rowland 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
124 | Nicholas Acevedo Fr 17:00 5:40 10 |
Brandon Rodriguez Fr 17:27 5:49 17 |
Diego Perez Fr 18:28 6:09 28 |
Tommy Bang Fr 18:30 6:10 29 |
Ravi Dhaliwal Fr 19:14 6:25 40 |
Matthew Tran Fr 19:19 6:26 42 |
Christian Estrada Fr 19:20 6:27 43 |
6 | Beaumont 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:00 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
135 | Noah Galbraith Fr 16:56 5:39 8 |
Daniel Hernandez Fr 17:33 5:51 19 |
Joseph Sanchez Fr 18:41 6:14 35 |
Kurtis Mautalen Fr 18:54 6:18 36 |
Kevin Pierceall Fr 18:56 6:19 37 |
Xavier Britton Fr 19:16 6:25 41 |
Carlos Espinoza Fr 19:34 6:31 45 |
7 | Bell Gardens 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:57 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
196 | Jorge Pacheco Fr 18:37 6:12 32 |
Andy Vargas Fr 18:37 6:12 33 |
Francisco Solis Fr 19:08 6:23 38 |
Miguel Maravilla Fr 20:03 6:41 46 |
Ignacio Hernandez Fr 20:34 6:51 47 |
Jaime Loza Fr 21:00 7:00 48 |
Adrian Hernandez Fr 22:28 7:29 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
16 | Parker Smith Fr 17:01 5:40 1 |
Aric Reza Fr 17:16 5:45 2 |
Benny Perez Fr 17:50 5:57 3 |
Carson Baldevia Fr 17:50 5:57 4 |
Tyrel Deveyra Fr 18:02 6:01 6 |
Tanner Bonham Fr 18:21 6:07 11 |
Max Segeberg Fr 18:30 6:10 14 |
2 | Woodbridge 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
56 | James Pantigoso Fr 18:00 6:00 5 |
Andrew Castillo Fr 18:09 6:03 7 |
Zachary Lee Fr 18:22 6:07 12 |
Luis Pena Fr 18:38 6:13 15 |
Noah Gantes Fr 18:46 6:15 17 |
Joshua Whalen Fr 18:51 6:17 18 |
Nathan Reed Fr 18:54 6:18 19 |
2 | Arcadia 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:32 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
56 | Tristan Wong Fr 18:09 6:03 8 |
Stanley Huang Fr 18:10 6:03 9 |
Wesley Tong Fr 18:16 6:05 10 |
Ebrahim Shirmohammadi Fr 18:23 6:08 13 |
Brian Soong Fr 18:41 6:14 16 |
Adam Lee Fr 19:05 6:22 20 |
Zachary Ho Fr 19:06 6:22 21 |
4 | Rowland 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
100:11 20:02 6:41 |
144 | Matthew Tran Fr 19:19 6:26 24 |
Christian Estrada Fr 19:20 6:27 25 |
Jeff Wang Fr 19:59 6:40 28 |
Richard Chen Fr 20:33 6:51 31 |
Jose Loya Fr 21:00 7:00 36 |
Derek Cheung Fr 21:21 7:07 39 |
Alex Liu Fr 22:15 7:25 42 |
4 | Beaumont 5-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:43 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
144 | Xavier Britton Fr 19:16 6:25 23 |
Carlos Espinoza Fr 19:34 6:31 27 |
Derek Awender Fr 20:03 6:41 29 |
Donte Dabney Fr 20:09 6:43 30 |
Justin Necochea Fr 20:59 7:00 35 |
Emilio Perez Fr 21:51 7:17 40 |
Devon Dabney Fr 22:12 7:24 41 |
6 | Warren 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
100:47 20:09 6:43 |
147 | John Jacho Fr 19:09 6:23 22 |
Hani Elkhattib Fr 19:20 6:27 26 |
Ryan Deforest Fr 20:36 6:52 32 |
Jose Hernandez Fr 20:49 6:56 33 |
Kane Sanchez Fr 20:53 6:58 34 |
Logan Airada Fr 21:15 7:05 37 |
Dominik Arce Fr 21:18 7:06 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
19 | Tanner Bonham Fr 18:21 6:07 1 |
Max Segeberg Fr 18:30 6:10 2 |
Curtis Willich Fr 18:32 6:11 3 |
Jacob Deboard Fr 18:54 6:18 6 |
Kcey Bobo Fr 18:59 6:20 7 |
Anthony Finn Fr 18:59 6:20 8 |
Jackson Arnold Fr 19:32 6:31 18 |
2 | Woodbridge 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
51 | Joshua Whalen Fr 18:51 6:17 4 |
Nathan Reed Fr 18:54 6:18 5 |
Ken Kakutani Fr 19:06 6:22 11 |
Gabriel Alarcon Fr 19:18 6:26 15 |
Joel Whitson Fr 19:19 6:26 16 |
Matthew Beenen Fr 19:24 6:28 17 |
Blake Waller Fr 19:48 6:36 20 |
3 | Arcadia 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:07 |
95:39 19:08 6:23 |
58 | Adam Lee Fr 19:05 6:22 9 |
Zachary Ho Fr 19:06 6:22 10 |
Brandon Trinh Fr 19:08 6:23 12 |
Elliot Yoo Fr 19:10 6:23 13 |
Sage Sabharwal Fr 19:11 6:24 14 |
Aryan Fnu Fr 19:43 6:34 19 |
Ethan Chang Fr 20:54 6:58 21 |
4 | Warren 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:18 |
117:23 23:29 7:50 |
131 | Logan Airada Fr 21:15 7:05 22 |
Dominik Arce Fr 21:18 7:06 23 |
Jacob Chavez Fr 21:46 7:15 25 |
Joaquin Munoz Fr 26:31 8:50 30 |
Rafael Medina Fr 26:33 8:51 31 |
Ruben Torres Fr 31:29 10:30 33 |
Ken Baro Fr 31:30 10:30 34 |
5 | Rowland 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:18 |
111:48 22:22 7:27 |
134 | Derek Cheung Fr 21:21 7:07 24 |
Alex Liu Fr 22:15 7:25 26 |
Lyle Lung Fr 22:16 7:25 27 |
Damian Lozano Fr 22:18 7:26 28 |
Justin Lu Fr 23:39 7:53 29 |
Desmond Lopez Fr 27:01 9:00 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.