Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbes, Gabriel | So | V | 15:00 | 5:07 | 2.93 | 10/122 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 1/18 | 15:49 (0:49,5.2) |
15:49 (0:49,5.2) |
15:49 (0:49,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Abrenica, Joshua | So | So | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 1/163 | 1/10 | 13/43 | 1/21 | 17:42 (1:47,10.1) |
17:42 (1:47,10.1) |
17:42 (1:47,10.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ayala, Alex | Jr | JV | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 22/298 | 5/9 | 26/43 | 2/35 | 17:07 (0:09,0.9) |
17:07 (0:09,0.9) |
17:07 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Baird, Micah | So | JV | 15:52 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 8/90 | 5/7 | 12/43 | 1/13 | 18:17 (2:25,13.2) |
18:17 (2:25,13.2) |
18:17 (2:25,13.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Baldevia, Carson | So | So | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 64/163 | 7/10 | 40/43 | 2/15 | 19:17 (0:49,4.2) |
19:17 (0:49,4.2) |
19:17 (0:49,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Beltran, Calvin | Jr | JV | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 149/298 | 9/9 | 39/43 | 4/16 | |||||
Boeck, Marcus | Fr | Fr | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 33/171 | 10/10 | 37/43 | 1/8 | |||||
Boyce, Grayson | Jr | JV | 15:46 | 5:23 | 2.93 | 5/90 | 2/7 | 9/43 | 2/13 | 17:40 (1:54,10.8) |
17:40 (1:54,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Branstetter, Trevor | Jr | JV | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 16/298 | 3/9 | 22/43 | 3/41 | |||||
Buncab, Jonah | Fr | Fr | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 19/171 | 7/10 | 32/43 | 1/14 | |||||
Candray, Leandro | So | So | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 2/163 | 2/10 | 17/43 | 1/21 | 18:15 (1:48,9.9) |
18:15 (1:48,9.9) |
18:15 (1:48,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carvajal, Carlos | Sr | V | 14:42 | 5:01 | 2.93 | 3/122 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 3/18 | 15:14 (0:32,3.5) |
15:14 (0:32,3.5) |
15:14 (0:32,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Deveyra, Tyrel | So | So | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 70/163 | 8/10 | 41/43 | 1/13 | 18:43 (0:11,1.0) |
18:43 (0:11,1.0) |
18:43 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Flint, Ajae | So | So | 16:56 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 12/163 | 5/10 | 25/43 | 1/18 | 17:53 (0:57,5.3) |
17:53 (0:57,5.3) |
17:53 (0:57,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gilbert, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:01 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 107/298 | 8/9 | 38/43 | 3/21 | |||||
Gilbert, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 27/171 | 9/10 | 36/43 | 1/9 | |||||
Hager, Breydan | So | So | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 109/163 | 10/10 | 43/43 | 2/8 | |||||
Hylton, Cameron | Jr | JV | 15:40 | 5:21 | 2.93 | 3/90 | 1/7 | 8/43 | 2/13 | 16:04 (0:24,2.5) |
16:04 (0:24,2.5) |
16:04 (0:24,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joseph, Mateo | Fr | JV | 15:46 | 5:23 | 2.93 | 6/90 | 3/7 | 10/43 | 2/13 | |||||
Kiehn, Scott | Fr | Fr | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 18/171 | 6/10 | 31/43 | 1/17 | |||||
Korby, Gavin | Sr | V | 15:21 | 5:14 | 2.93 | 26/122 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 1/15 | 16:08 (0:47,4.9) |
16:08 (0:47,4.9) |
15:54 (0:33,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Korgan, Jacob | Sr | V | 14:47 | 5:03 | 2.93 | 6/122 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 1/18 | 15:11 (0:24,2.6) |
15:11 (0:24,2.6) |
15:11 (0:24,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Lazelle, Andrew | Sr | JV | 16:39 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 5/298 | 2/9 | 20/43 | 1/42 | 18:48 (2:09,11.4) |
18:48 (2:09,11.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lucio, Seth | Sr | JV | 17:04 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 27/298 | 6/9 | 29/43 | 2/31 | 17:29 (0:25,2.4) |
17:29 (0:25,2.4) |
17:29 (0:25,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Montez, Austin | Fr | Fr | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 9/171 | 2/10 | 23/43 | 3/23 | |||||
Nevens, Noah | Jr | JV | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 12/90 | 6/7 | 14/43 | 1/13 | 19:30 (3:27,17.7) |
19:30 (3:27,17.7) |
19:30 (3:27,17.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 16:59 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 12/171 | 4/10 | 28/43 | 1/22 | |||||
Paez, Devon | Jr | JV | 17:29 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 56/298 | 7/9 | 35/43 | 2/24 | 19:13 (1:44,9.0) |
19:13 (1:44,9.0) |
19:13 (1:44,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Parrish, Dustin | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 24/171 | 8/10 | 34/43 | 1/12 | |||||
Perez, Benny | So | So | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 16/163 | 6/10 | 32/43 | 1/17 | 18:53 (1:41,8.9) |
18:53 (1:41,8.9) |
18:53 (1:41,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Porras, Cameron | Jr | JV | 16:37 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 2/298 | 1/9 | 19/43 | 2/42 | 18:28 (1:51,10.0) |
18:28 (1:51,10.0) |
18:28 (1:51,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Reden, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 16:59 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 11/171 | 3/10 | 27/43 | 2/22 | |||||
Reza, Aric | So | JV | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 17/90 | 7/7 | 15/43 | 1/12 | 18:05 (1:49,10.0) |
18:05 (1:49,10.0) |
18:05 (1:49,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Segura, Ben | Sr | JV | 15:51 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 7/90 | 4/7 | 11/43 | 1/13 | |||||
Shields, Ryan | Jr | V | 15:19 | 5:14 | 2.93 | 24/122 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 2/17 | 15:33 (0:14,1.5) |
15:33 (0:14,1.5) |
15:33 (0:14,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Smith, Parker | So | So | 16:30 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 3/163 | 3/10 | 18/43 | 1/21 | 18:28 (1:58,10.6) |
18:28 (1:58,10.6) |
18:28 (1:58,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stuckey, Brock | Jr | So | 19:08 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 103/163 | 9/10 | 42/43 | 3/10 | 17:00 | 17:00 | 17:00 | ||
Tabanao, Aj | So | So | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 8/163 | 4/10 | 21/43 | 1/19 | 17:30 (0:43,4.1) |
17:30 (0:43,4.1) |
17:30 (0:43,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tickner, Tyler | Jr | V | 14:52 | 5:04 | 2.93 | 7/122 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 1/18 | 15:36 (0:44,4.7) |
15:36 (0:44,4.7) |
15:36 (0:44,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Velarde, Justin | Sr | JV | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 20/298 | 4/9 | 24/43 | 3/39 | 17:06 (0:11,1.1) |
17:06 (0:11,1.1) |
17:06 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Verdugo, Chris | So | V | 15:10 | 5:11 | 2.93 | 14/122 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 1/18 | 15:55 (0:45,4.7) |
15:55 (0:45,4.7) |
15:55 (0:45,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
White, Mason | Fr | Fr | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 17/171 | 5/10 | 30/43 | 2/19 | |||||
Worthy, John | Fr | Fr | 16:24 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 2/171 | 1/10 | 16/43 | 2/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/18 | 74:31 0:28 |
2.93 | 5:05 | 5:01 | 5:11 | 40 | 5:05 | 76:43 (2:12,2.9) |
76:43 (2:12,2.9) |
74:47 (0:16,0.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Carlos Carvajal (3), Jacob Korgan (6), Tyler Tickner (7), Gabriel Abbes (10), Chris Verdugo (14) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/18 | 82:35 1:01 |
2.93 | 5:38 | 5:26 | 5:47 | 25 | 5:38 | 88:36 (6:01,6.8) |
88:36 (6:01,6.8) |
82:44 (0:09,0.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Joshua Abrenica (1), Leandro Candray (2), Parker Smith (3), Aj Tabanao (8), Ajae Flint (11) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 92:44 2:12 |
2.93 | 6:20 | 5:52 | 6:37 | 54 | 6:20 | 95:54 (3:10,3.3) |
95:54 (3:10,3.3) |
93:07 (0:23,0.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Benny Perez (1), Carson Baldevia (5), Tyrel Deveyra (8), Brock Stuckey (18), Breydan Hager (22) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/35 | 84:00 0:21 |
2.93 | 5:44 | 5:40 | 5:47 | 65 | 5:43 | 79:56 | 79:56 | 79:22 | Cameron Porras (2), Andrew Lazelle (5), Trevor Branstetter (16), Justin Velarde (20), Alex Ayala (22) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/13 | 78:55 0:12 |
2.93 | 5:23 | 5:21 | 5:25 | 29 | 5:23 | 79:56 (1:01,1.3) |
79:56 (1:01,1.3) |
79:22 (0:27,0.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cameron Hylton (3), Grayson Boyce (5), Mateo Joseph (6), Ben Segura (7), Micah Baird (8) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/19 | 84:22 0:44 |
2.93 | 5:46 | 5:36 | 5:51 | 51 | 5:42 | 89:25 (5:03,5.6) |
89:25 (5:03,5.6) |
85:19 (0:57,1.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | John Worthy (2), Austin Montez (9), Kyle Reden (11), Anthony Nguyen (12), Mason White (17) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 87:09 0:44 |
2.93 | 5:57 | 5:51 | 6:06 | 15 | 5:57 | 93:38 (6:29,6.9) |
93:38 (6:29,6.9) |
92:41 (5:32,6.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Scott Kiehn (1), Jonah Buncab (2), Dustin Parrish (3), Tyler Gilbert (4), Marcus Boeck (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meika Beaudoin Rousseau | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:33 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Colin Fitzgerald | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 14:40 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Carlos Carvajal | Sr | Great Oak | 14:42 | 5:01 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 3/18 | 15:14 (0:32) |
15:14 (0:32) |
15:14 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Xavier Court | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 14:44 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Shane Bissell | Sr | Loyola | 14:46 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Korgan | Sr | Great Oak | 14:47 | 5:03 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 1/18 | 15:11 (0:24) |
15:11 (0:24) |
15:11 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Tyler Tickner | Jr | Great Oak | 14:52 | 5:04 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 1/18 | 15:36 (0:44) |
15:36 (0:44) |
15:36 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Justin Hazell | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 14:53 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Zach Johnson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 14:56 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Gabriel Abbes | So | Great Oak | 15:00 | 5:07 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 1/18 | 15:49 (0:49) |
15:49 (0:49) |
15:49 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Ethan Danforth | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 15:01 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | William Frankenfeld | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 15:05 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Isaiah Seidman | Jr | West Ranch | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Chris Verdugo | So | Great Oak | 15:10 | 5:11 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 1/18 | 15:55 (0:45) |
15:55 (0:45) |
15:55 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Brandon Cobian | Sr | Loyola | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Leo Olivia | Sr | Highland (pal) | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Ma | Sr | Loyola | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Preston Pope | Sr | West Ranch | 15:14 | 5:12 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Stone | So | Loyola | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
20 | Liam Jamieson | Sr | Loyola | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | Manan Vats | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
22 | David Mcandrews | Sr | Loyola | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
23 | Vicente Huerta | Jr | Claremont | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Shields | Jr | Great Oak | 15:19 | 5:14 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 2/17 | 15:33 (0:14) |
15:33 (0:14) |
15:33 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Evan Bates | Jr | West Ranch | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
26 | Gavin Korby | Sr | Great Oak | 15:21 | 5:14 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 1/15 | 16:08 (0:47) |
16:08 (0:47) |
15:54 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Patrick King | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Teasdale | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Cy Chittenden | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
30 | Jack Raymond | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Soichiro Nagao | Jr | Arcadia | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
32 | Tony Segura | Sr | Arcadia | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Bautista | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
34 | Jack Ruan | Jr | Arcadia | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Juan Enciso | Sr | Saugus | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Edward Zeng | Sr | Arcadia | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Mason Ratkovich | Jr | Loyola | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Velasco | Jr | Mission Hills | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Reyes | Jr | Claremont | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Dunne | Sr | Rowland | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
41 | Artin Allahverdian | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Kaufmann | Jr | Saugus | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Fleming | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Albert Serrano | Sr | Saugus | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Rodriguez | Fr | Highland (pal) | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Spencer Geck | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Michael Carpenter | So | Claremont | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Ross D'orfani | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
49 | Jake Miho | Sr | Rowland | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
50 | Timothy Sterkel | Sr | West Ranch | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Trevor Asbury | Jr | Rocklin | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Samuels | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Bradley Williams | So | Simi Valley | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
54 | Sean Caster | Jr | Mission Hills | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Jp Soares | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Gabe Rosado | So | Homestead | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Bennett Woodward | Jr | Rocklin | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Leclair | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Shane Hixon | Sr | Highland (pal) | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Adam Trafecanty | So | Claremont | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Scheider | Sr | Claremont | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Jeremiah Alarcon | Sr | Claremont | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Wang | Sr | Arcadia | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Estevan Covarrubias | So | Canyon (cc) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Loi | Sr | Rowland | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Jose Torres | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
67 | Ben Reed | Sr | Arcadia | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
68 | Justin Ferraro | Sr | Rocklin | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Shawn Javadi | Sr | Saugus | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Craft | Sr | Rocklin | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Jake Rockford | Sr | Saugus | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
72 | Hank Anderson | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
73 | John Martinez | Jr | Rowland | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Jimmy Lei | Jr | Rowland | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Luke Hammers | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Jalen Gregory | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
77 | Michael Elias | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Alejandro Diaz | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Blake Bertrand | So | Claremont | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | Edrick Tan | Sr | Arcadia | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Carter Walch | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Julien Kehon | Jr | Homestead | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Chris Shirazi | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | Gavin Wee | So | Highland (pal) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Mawhorter | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Sahil Morchi | Jr | Homestead | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Devin Koval | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Alan Faber | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
89 | Nick Williams | So | Simi Valley | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Jonathon Mcdaniel | Jr | West Ranch | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Luke Pin Kel | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Romero | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
93 | Logan Juggert | So | Rowland | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
94 | Charles Pingry | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
95 | Joshua Moncada | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Ahn | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
97 | Richard Gibson | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Brendan Dowling | Jr | Rocklin | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
99 | Bryce Fenenbock | Sr | West Ranch | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
100 | Collin Werth | Sr | Saugus | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
101 | Rafael Alcaraz | Jr | Rowland | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
102 | Jason Flores | Sr | Highland (pal) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
103 | Jared Chan | Jr | Homestead | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
104 | Quinn Satow | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
105 | Neerav Gade | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
106 | Trevor Vahan | So | Highland (pal) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
107 | Boon Andrews | Sr | Saugus | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
108 | Alejandro Fernandez-ramir | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Anthony Alvarez | Fr | Highland (pal) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | Jackson Hadley | So | Mission Hills | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
111 | Vincent Li | Sr | Homestead | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Hogan | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Truitt | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
114 | Frank Lofton | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
115 | Thomas Gonzalez | Jr | Rocklin | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
116 | Cameron Mackay | Sr | Homestead | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
117 | Christian Tobin | Sr | Mission Hills | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | Kyle Stevens | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Nicolas Duchez | Sr | Homestead | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
120 | Anthony Rincon | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
121 | Edward Kim | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Barton Pida | Fr | West Ranch | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
74:31 14:54 5:05 |
40 | Carlos Carvajal Sr 14:42 5:01 3 |
Jacob Korgan Sr 14:47 5:03 6 |
Tyler Tickner Jr 14:52 5:04 7 |
Gabriel Abbes So 15:00 5:07 10 |
Chris Verdugo So 15:10 5:11 14 |
Ryan Shields Jr 15:19 5:14 24 |
Gavin Korby Sr 15:21 5:14 26 |
2 | Loyola 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
75:40 15:08 5:10 |
76 | Shane Bissell Sr 14:46 5:02 5 |
Brandon Cobian Sr 15:11 5:11 15 |
Joshua Ma Sr 15:12 5:11 17 |
Anthony Stone So 15:15 5:12 19 |
Liam Jamieson Sr 15:16 5:13 20 |
David Mcandrews Sr 15:18 5:13 22 |
Mason Ratkovich Jr 15:36 5:19 37 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
76:16 15:15 5:12 |
119 | Colin Fitzgerald Sr 14:40 5:00 2 |
Zach Johnson Sr 14:56 5:06 9 |
Manan Vats Jr 15:17 5:13 21 |
Artin Allahverdian Sr 15:39 5:20 41 |
Spencer Geck Sr 15:44 5:22 46 |
Carter Walch Sr 16:13 5:32 81 |
Charles Pingry Sr 16:27 5:37 94 |
4 | Long Beach Poly 8-7-5-5-4 Gap: 1:00 |
77:53 15:35 5:19 |
190 | William Frankenfeld Jr 15:05 5:09 12 |
Jack Raymond Sr 15:28 5:17 30 |
Daniel Bautista Jr 15:33 5:18 33 |
Thomas Fleming Sr 15:42 5:22 43 |
Hank Anderson Sr 16:05 5:29 72 |
Devin Koval Jr 16:17 5:33 87 |
|
5 | Arcadia 13-12-7-6-5 Gap: 0:30 |
78:07 15:37 5:20 |
196 | Soichiro Nagao Jr 15:29 5:17 31 |
Tony Segura Sr 15:30 5:17 32 |
Jack Ruan Jr 15:34 5:19 34 |
Edward Zeng Sr 15:35 5:19 36 |
Kevin Wang Sr 15:59 5:27 63 |
Ben Reed Sr 16:02 5:28 67 |
Edrick Tan Sr 16:13 5:32 80 |
5 | West Ranch 9-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:11 |
77:51 15:34 5:19 |
196 | Isaiah Seidman Jr 15:08 5:10 13 |
Preston Pope Sr 15:14 5:12 18 |
Evan Bates Jr 15:20 5:14 25 |
Timothy Sterkel Sr 15:50 5:24 50 |
Jonathon Mcdaniel Jr 16:19 5:34 90 |
Bryce Fenenbock Sr 16:36 5:40 99 |
Barton Pida Fr 18:13 6:13 122 |
7 | Claremont 11-11-10-8-7 Gap: 0:41 |
78:39 15:44 5:22 |
230 | Vicente Huerta Jr 15:18 5:13 23 |
Aaron Reyes Jr 15:37 5:20 39 |
Michael Carpenter So 15:47 5:23 47 |
Adam Trafecanty So 15:58 5:27 60 |
Daniel Scheider Sr 15:59 5:27 61 |
Jeremiah Alarcon Sr 15:59 5:27 62 |
Blake Bertrand So 16:11 5:31 79 |
8 | Mira Costa (mb) 4-5-6-7-8 Gap: 1:30 |
78:30 15:42 5:22 |
248 | Xavier Court Sr 14:44 5:02 4 |
Cy Chittenden Jr 15:27 5:16 29 |
Jp Soares Jr 15:55 5:26 55 |
Michael Elias Sr 16:10 5:31 77 |
Chris Shirazi Sr 16:14 5:32 83 |
Alan Faber Sr 16:17 5:33 88 |
Quinn Satow Sr 16:43 5:42 104 |
9 | Saugus 14-13-12-11-9 Gap: 0:31 |
79:07 15:49 5:24 |
261 | Juan Enciso Sr 15:34 5:19 35 |
Jacob Kaufmann Jr 15:41 5:21 42 |
Albert Serrano Sr 15:44 5:22 44 |
Shawn Javadi Sr 16:03 5:29 69 |
Jake Rockford Sr 16:05 5:29 71 |
Collin Werth Sr 16:36 5:40 100 |
Boon Andrews Sr 16:45 5:43 107 |
10 | Bellarmine 1-8-9-9-10 Gap: 1:48 |
78:46 15:45 5:23 |
273 | Meika Beaudoin Rousseau Sr 14:33 4:58 1 |
Ross D'orfani Jr 15:49 5:24 48 |
Daniel Leclair Sr 15:56 5:26 58 |
Luke Hammers Jr 16:07 5:30 75 |
Luke Pin Kel Jr 16:21 5:35 91 |
Andrew Romero Sr 16:24 5:36 92 |
Neerav Gade Sr 16:43 5:42 105 |
11 | Canyon (cc) 7-6-8-10-11 Gap: 2:07 |
79:46 15:57 5:27 |
299 | Ethan Danforth Jr 15:01 5:08 11 |
Patrick King Sr 15:21 5:14 27 |
Estevan Covarrubias So 16:01 5:28 64 |
Andrew Mawhorter Jr 16:15 5:33 85 |
Ryan Hogan Jr 17:08 5:51 112 |
Frank Lofton So 17:17 5:54 114 |
Kyle Stevens Fr 17:28 5:58 118 |
12 | Rowland 16-15-14-14-12 Gap: 0:28 |
79:39 15:56 5:26 |
301 | Jacob Dunne Sr 15:38 5:20 40 |
Jake Miho Sr 15:49 5:24 49 |
Kevin Loi Sr 16:01 5:28 65 |
John Martinez Jr 16:05 5:29 73 |
Jimmy Lei Jr 16:06 5:30 74 |
Logan Juggert So 16:24 5:36 93 |
Rafael Alcaraz Jr 16:39 5:41 101 |
13 | Highland (pal) 10-10-11-12-13 Gap: 1:29 |
79:48 15:58 5:27 |
306 | Leo Olivia Sr 15:11 5:11 16 |
Daniel Rodriguez Fr 15:44 5:22 45 |
Shane Hixon Sr 15:58 5:27 59 |
Gavin Wee So 16:15 5:33 84 |
Jason Flores Sr 16:40 5:41 102 |
Trevor Vahan So 16:44 5:43 106 |
Anthony Alvarez Fr 16:51 5:45 109 |
14 | El Camino Real (wh) 6-9-13-13-14 Gap: 1:54 |
80:09 16:02 5:28 |
331 | Justin Hazell Sr 14:53 5:05 8 |
Ethan Samuels Sr 15:52 5:25 52 |
Jose Torres Jr 16:02 5:28 66 |
Richard Gibson Sr 16:35 5:40 97 |
Alejandro Fernandez-ramir Sr 16:47 5:44 108 |
||
15 | Simi Valley 12-14-15-16-15 Gap: 1:06 |
80:15 16:03 5:29 |
343 | Andrew Teasdale Sr 15:23 5:15 28 |
Bradley Williams So 15:54 5:26 53 |
Alejandro Diaz Jr 16:10 5:31 78 |
Nick Williams So 16:19 5:34 89 |
Joshua Moncada Jr 16:29 5:38 95 |
Matthew Ahn Jr 16:33 5:39 96 |
Kevin Truitt Sr 17:13 5:53 113 |
16 | Rocklin 17-17-17-15-16 Gap: 0:45 |
80:29 16:06 5:30 |
344 | Trevor Asbury Jr 15:51 5:25 51 |
Bennett Woodward Jr 15:55 5:26 57 |
Justin Ferraro Sr 16:03 5:29 68 |
Andrew Craft Sr 16:04 5:29 70 |
Brendan Dowling Jr 16:36 5:40 98 |
Thomas Gonzalez Jr 17:17 5:54 115 |
|
17 | Mission Hills 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:49 |
82:00 16:24 5:36 |
395 | Jonathan Velasco Jr 15:37 5:20 38 |
Sean Caster Jr 15:54 5:26 54 |
Jalen Gregory Sr 16:07 5:30 76 |
Jackson Hadley So 16:56 5:47 110 |
Christian Tobin Sr 17:26 5:57 117 |
Anthony Rincon Sr 18:00 6:09 120 |
Edward Kim Sr 18:09 6:12 121 |
18 | Homestead 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:01 |
82:03 16:25 5:36 |
438 | Gabe Rosado So 15:55 5:26 56 |
Julien Kehon Jr 16:14 5:32 82 |
Sahil Morchi Jr 16:17 5:33 86 |
Jared Chan Jr 16:41 5:42 103 |
Vincent Li Sr 16:56 5:47 111 |
Cameron Mackay Sr 17:21 5:55 116 |
Nicolas Duchez Sr 17:37 6:01 119 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Abrenica | So | Great Oak | 15:55 | 5:26 | 1/10 | 13/43 | 1/21 | 17:42 (1:47) |
17:42 (1:47) |
17:42 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Leandro Candray | So | Great Oak | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2/10 | 17/43 | 1/21 | 18:15 (1:48) |
18:15 (1:48) |
18:15 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Parker Smith | So | Great Oak | 16:30 | 5:38 | 3/10 | 18/43 | 1/21 | 18:28 (1:58) |
18:28 (1:58) |
18:28 (1:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Juan Torres | So | El Toro | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Diego Denson | So | Claremont | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Jackson Chambers | So | Redondo | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | James Settles | So | Claremont | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Aj Tabanao | So | Great Oak | 16:47 | 5:44 | 4/10 | 21/43 | 1/19 | 17:30 (0:43) |
17:30 (0:43) |
17:30 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Sean Crowley | So | Serrano | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Brendan Callender | So | El Toro | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Caleb Mettler | So | San Clemente | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Ajae Flint | So | Great Oak | 16:56 | 5:47 | 5/10 | 25/43 | 1/18 | 17:53 (0:57) |
17:53 (0:57) |
17:53 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Ebrahim Shirmohammadi | So | Arcadia | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Khaled Ajaj | So | El Toro | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Yoon Cho | So | Claremont | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Benny Perez | So | Great Oak | 17:12 | 5:52 | 6/10 | 32/43 | 1/17 | 18:53 (1:41) |
18:53 (1:41) |
18:53 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Jaden Clark | So | Claremont | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Teagan Favorite | So | Davis | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Trevor Blum | So | Redondo | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Lonergan | So | Redondo | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Rylan Wadkins | So | Saugus | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Goldstein | So | Redondo | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Clark Boyce | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Alan Swan | So | San Clemente | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Mauricio Tamarizjones | So | San Clemente | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Quinton Senko | So | El Toro | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Velvin | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | David Silva | So | Vacaville | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Arana | So | West Ranch | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Richad Bright | So | San Clemente | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Isaac Martinez | So | Claremont | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Dekel Galor | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Han Abdali | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Kade Bulanadi | So | Saugus | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Ahn | So | Simi Valley | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Huynh | So | Saugus | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Alex Rochelle | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Tj Bryson | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Cooper Robie | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Carson Geyer | So | San Clemente | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Justin Torres | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Rohil Dave | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Kelvin Koopman | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Lucas Bautista | So | Saugus | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Wynn | So | Saugus | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Grozen | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Apresa | So | Claremont | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Lettieri | So | El Toro | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Aidan Velleca | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Denk | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Whalen | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Ben Hernandez | So | West Ranch | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Noah Ataya | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Mason Parato | So | Redondo | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Cole Konis | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Lepine | So | Simi Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Jay Diaz | So | Arcadia | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Trey Erickson | So | Redondo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Brady Mccormick | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Ravi Riley | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | James Kobel | So | Redondo | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Owen Dulcich | So | Davis | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Seth Almarez | So | Highland (pal) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Carson Baldevia | So | Great Oak | 18:28 | 6:18 | 7/10 | 40/43 | 2/15 | 19:17 (0:49) |
19:17 (0:49) |
19:17 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Josh Bennett | So | Saugus | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Liam Geary | So | Claremont | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Zackery Cone | So | Simi Valley | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Connor Gill | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Aryan Fnu | So | Arcadia | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Tyrel Deveyra | So | Great Oak | 18:32 | 6:20 | 8/10 | 41/43 | 1/13 | 18:43 (0:11) |
18:43 (0:11) |
18:43 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Patrick Palominos | So | Saugus | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Nick Desmond | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Manion | So | El Toro | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Mateo Arevalo | So | Vacaville | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Reid Gross | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Beck | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Arturo Camarena | So | Serrano | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Spencer Beg | So | Saugus | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Tommy Nguyen | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Macias | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Robert Martin | So | Vacaville | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Hoon | So | Claremont | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Lentz | So | Saugus | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Josh Kibler | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Santino Littlefield | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Bryan Solis | So | Highland (pal) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Gonzalo Garciacastillo | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Diego Blanco | So | Mission Hills | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Brian Soong | So | Arcadia | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Justin Khoo | So | Saugus | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Braulio Cabreracastro | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Trent Porter | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Ezequiel Barraza | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Matt Cuellar | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Cooper Holt | So | Claremont | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Sergio Gonzalez | So | Serrano | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Cosmo Herbert | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Jason Hintz | So | Vacaville | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Rasas | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Lamadrid | So | Mission Hills | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Jeffrey Benmoin | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Isaac Martinez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Brock Stuckey | Jr | Great Oak | 19:08 | 6:32 | 9/10 | 42/43 | 3/10 | 17:00 | 17:00 | 17:00 | |
104 | Hunter Rogers | So | Redondo | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Zeth Sandoval | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Zaid Bustami | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Ethan Hizon | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Liang | So | Arcadia | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Breydan Hager | So | Great Oak | 19:24 | 6:37 | 10/10 | 43/43 | 2/8 | ||||
110 | Rudolfo Omega | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Wanderling | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Isaac Knight | So | Simi Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Steven Guilfoil | So | Davis | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Eli Vikstrom | So | Davis | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
115 | Liam Sofias | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Vitush Agarwal | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Aidan Johnson | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Mendoza | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Sun | So | Arcadia | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Tristan Larkin | So | El Toro | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Zellerbach | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Brian Marks | So | Claremont | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | Ishan Kala | So | El Toro | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Quinn Peterson | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Zach Pontius | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Chang | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Robert Schacherbauer | So | Davis | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Erik Reith | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Alec Bailey | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Ari Asera | So | Davis | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
131 | Jack Wyatt | So | Redondo | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Thomas | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
133 | Dominic Rivera | So | Vacaville | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Miguel Macias | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
135 | George Simmons | So | Davis | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Black | So | West Ranch | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Liam Soller | So | El Toro | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
138 | Cody Mendenhall | So | Vacaville | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
139 | Justin Hong | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Moser | So | Mission Hills | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Mathew Lloyd | So | Davis | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
142 | Mikhael Pilas | So | Highland (pal) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | Thomas Burns | So | Simi Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | Joseph Cantila | So | Highland (pal) | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Isaiah Gudino | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Oscar Peng | So | Arcadia | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Adam Lee | So | Arcadia | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | George Gianoukakis | So | Redondo | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Llamas | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
150 | Trenton Platt | Jr | El Toro | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
151 | Blake Stewart | So | Vacaville | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Evan Avalos | So | West Ranch | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
153 | Maximilan Miesen | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Aaron Christson | So | West Ranch | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
155 | Justin Tang | So | West Ranch | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
156 | Francis Agbayani | So | Vacaville | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
157 | Ethan Chang | So | Arcadia | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
158 | Maguire Riley | So | Vacaville | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
159 | Aj Topete | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
160 | Justin Lowe | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
161 | Aaron Lam | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | Nate Vierra | So | Vacaville | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
163 | Donaldo Wilson | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
82:35 16:31 5:38 |
25 | Joshua Abrenica So 15:55 5:26 1 |
Leandro Candray So 16:27 5:37 2 |
Parker Smith So 16:30 5:38 3 |
Aj Tabanao So 16:47 5:44 8 |
Ajae Flint So 16:56 5:47 11 |
Benny Perez So 17:12 5:52 15 |
Carson Baldevia So 18:28 6:18 62 |
2 | Claremont 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
85:06 17:01 5:49 |
72 | Diego Denson So 16:30 5:38 5 |
James Settles So 16:32 5:39 7 |
Yoon Cho So 17:10 5:52 14 |
Jaden Clark So 17:20 5:55 16 |
Isaac Martinez So 17:34 6:00 30 |
Brandon Apresa So 17:56 6:07 46 |
Liam Geary So 18:30 6:19 64 |
3 | El Toro 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
85:58 17:12 5:52 |
98 | Juan Torres So 16:30 5:38 4 |
Brendan Callender So 16:54 5:46 9 |
Khaled Ajaj So 17:06 5:50 13 |
Quinton Senko So 17:31 5:59 25 |
Ryan Lettieri So 17:57 6:08 47 |
Thomas Manion So 18:36 6:21 70 |
Tristan Larkin So 19:47 6:45 102 |
4 | Redondo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
86:57 17:23 5:56 |
117 | Jackson Chambers So 16:32 5:39 6 |
Trevor Blum So 17:21 5:55 18 |
Jacob Lonergan So 17:25 5:57 19 |
Joshua Goldstein So 17:29 5:58 21 |
Mason Parato So 18:10 6:12 53 |
Trey Erickson So 18:17 6:14 57 |
James Kobel So 18:25 6:17 60 |
5 | San Clemente 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
87:18 17:28 5:58 |
125 | Caleb Mettler So 16:54 5:46 10 |
Alan Swan So 17:29 5:58 23 |
Mauricio Tamarizjones So 17:31 5:59 24 |
Richad Bright So 17:34 6:00 29 |
Carson Geyer So 17:50 6:05 39 |
||
6 | Saugus 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:26 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
175 | Rylan Wadkins So 17:28 5:58 20 |
Kade Bulanadi So 17:35 6:00 33 |
Kevin Huynh So 17:40 6:02 35 |
Lucas Bautista So 17:52 6:06 43 |
Jacob Wynn So 17:54 6:07 44 |
Josh Bennett So 18:29 6:18 63 |
Patrick Palominos So 18:33 6:20 68 |
7 | Mira Costa (mb) 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:31 |
89:07 17:49 6:05 |
201 | Thomas Velvin So 17:32 5:59 26 |
Alex Rochelle So 17:42 6:02 36 |
Rohil Dave So 17:51 6:06 41 |
Aidan Velleca So 17:59 6:08 48 |
Ryan Whalen So 18:03 6:10 50 |
Cole Konis So 18:10 6:12 54 |
Trent Porter So 18:59 6:29 82 |
8 | Aliso Niguel 14-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
90:37 18:07 6:11 |
255 | Han Abdali So 17:35 6:00 32 |
Cooper Robie So 17:49 6:05 38 |
Joshua Denk So 18:00 6:09 49 |
Brady Mccormick So 18:18 6:15 58 |
Santino Littlefield So 18:55 6:27 78 |
Gonzalo Garciacastillo So 18:56 6:28 79 |
Zeth Sandoval So 19:17 6:35 90 |
9 | Simi Valley 15-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:55 |
91:42 18:20 6:16 |
288 | Christopher Ahn So 17:38 6:01 34 |
Justin Torres Fr 17:51 6:06 40 |
Aaron Lepine So 18:10 6:12 55 |
Zackery Cone So 18:30 6:19 65 |
Isaac Knight So 19:33 6:40 94 |
Thomas Burns So 20:31 7:00 111 |
|
10 | Long Beach Poly 9-7-10-11-10 Gap: 1:31 |
92:08 18:26 6:17 |
301 | Clark Boyce So 17:29 5:58 22 |
Tj Bryson So 17:48 6:05 37 |
Brandon Macias So 18:52 6:26 75 |
Ezequiel Barraza So 18:59 6:29 83 |
Matt Cuellar So 19:00 6:29 84 |
Cosmo Herbert So 19:04 6:30 85 |
Aidan Johnson So 19:44 6:44 99 |
11 | Arcadia 6-9-11-10-11 Gap: 2:25 |
92:01 18:24 6:17 |
307 | Ebrahim Shirmohammadi So 16:58 5:47 12 |
Jay Diaz So 18:12 6:13 56 |
Aryan Fnu So 18:31 6:19 67 |
Brian Soong So 18:57 6:28 80 |
Kevin Liang So 19:23 6:37 92 |
Daniel Sun So 19:45 6:44 101 |
Oscar Peng So 20:32 7:00 113 |
12 | Canyon Crest Academy 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:30 |
91:59 18:24 6:17 |
308 | Dekel Galor So 17:34 6:00 31 |
Joshua Grozen So 17:56 6:07 45 |
Reid Gross So 18:42 6:23 72 |
Ryan Beck So 18:43 6:23 73 |
Andrew Rasas So 19:04 6:30 87 |
Vitush Agarwal So 19:44 6:44 98 |
Quinn Peterson So 19:48 6:45 103 |
13 | Crescenta Valley 17-16-15-13-13 Gap: 1:08 |
93:11 18:38 6:22 |
348 | Noah Ataya So 18:09 6:12 52 |
Ravi Riley So 18:18 6:15 59 |
Nick Desmond So 18:34 6:20 69 |
Josh Kibler So 18:53 6:27 77 |
Ethan Hizon So 19:17 6:35 91 |
Liam Sofias So 19:37 6:42 97 |
Zach Pontius So 19:49 6:46 104 |
14 | Vacaville 11-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:37 |
94:15 18:51 6:26 |
367 | David Silva So 17:32 5:59 27 |
Mateo Arevalo So 18:38 6:22 71 |
Robert Martin So 18:52 6:26 76 |
Jason Hintz So 19:04 6:30 86 |
Dominic Rivera So 20:09 6:53 107 |
Cody Mendenhall So 20:20 6:56 110 |
Blake Stewart So 20:55 7:08 115 |
15 | Davis 7-13-13-15-15 Gap: 2:31 |
94:47 18:57 6:28 |
374 | Teagan Favorite So 17:20 5:55 17 |
Owen Dulcich So 18:26 6:17 61 |
Steven Guilfoil So 19:34 6:41 95 |
Eli Vikstrom So 19:36 6:41 96 |
Robert Schacherbauer So 19:51 6:46 105 |
Ari Asera So 20:01 6:50 106 |
George Simmons So 20:18 6:56 108 |
16 | West Ranch 12-14-16-16-16 Gap: 4:03 |
99:07 19:49 6:46 |
421 | Brandon Arana So 17:33 5:59 28 |
Ben Hernandez So 18:07 6:11 51 |
Ryan Black So 20:18 6:56 109 |
Evan Avalos So 21:33 7:21 116 |
Aaron Christson So 21:36 7:22 117 |
Justin Tang So 21:41 7:24 118 |
|
17 | Rancho Cucamonga 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:40 |
96:13 19:15 6:34 |
423 | Kelvin Koopman So 17:52 6:06 42 |
Braulio Cabreracastro So 18:59 6:29 81 |
Jeffrey Benmoin So 19:06 6:31 88 |
Joshua Mendoza So 19:44 6:44 100 |
Isaiah Gudino So 20:32 7:00 112 |
Jacob Llamas So 20:43 7:04 114 |
Justin Lowe So 22:15 7:36 120 |
18 | Cosumnes Oaks 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:44 |
98:08 19:38 6:42 |
441 | Connor Gill So 18:30 6:19 66 |
Tommy Nguyen So 18:51 6:26 74 |
Isaac Martinez So 19:06 6:31 89 |
Rudolfo Omega So 19:27 6:38 93 |
Aj Topete So 22:14 7:35 119 |
Aaron Lam Fr 22:23 7:38 121 |
Donaldo Wilson So 23:58 8:11 122 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
92:44 18:33 6:20 |
54 | Benny Perez So 17:12 5:52 1 |
Carson Baldevia So 18:28 6:18 5 |
Tyrel Deveyra So 18:32 6:20 8 |
Brock Stuckey Jr 19:08 6:32 18 |
Breydan Hager So 19:24 6:37 22 |
||
1 | Saugus 4-4-3-3-1 Gap: 0:29 |
93:43 18:45 6:24 |
54 | Josh Bennett So 18:29 6:18 6 |
Patrick Palominos So 18:33 6:20 9 |
Spencer Beg So 18:50 6:26 11 |
Tyler Lentz So 18:53 6:27 13 |
Justin Khoo So 18:58 6:28 15 |
||
3 | Claremont 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:51 |
94:08 18:50 6:26 |
64 | Brandon Apresa So 17:56 6:07 2 |
Liam Geary So 18:30 6:19 7 |
Nathan Hoon So 18:52 6:26 12 |
Cooper Holt So 19:03 6:30 16 |
Brian Marks So 19:47 6:45 27 |
||
4 | Redondo 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
96:35 19:19 6:36 |
92 | Trey Erickson So 18:17 6:14 3 |
James Kobel So 18:25 6:17 4 |
Hunter Rogers So 19:09 6:32 19 |
Jack Wyatt So 20:04 6:51 31 |
George Gianoukakis So 20:40 7:03 35 |
||
5 | Aliso Niguel 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
96:48 19:22 6:36 |
107 | Gonzalo Garciacastillo So 18:56 6:28 14 |
Zeth Sandoval So 19:17 6:35 20 |
Zaid Bustami So 19:17 6:35 21 |
Daniel Wanderling So 19:28 6:39 23 |
Kevin Chang So 19:50 6:46 29 |
||
6 | Long Beach Poly 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:12 |
98:42 19:44 6:44 |
129 | Cosmo Herbert So 19:04 6:30 17 |
Aidan Johnson So 19:44 6:44 24 |
Ethan Zellerbach So 19:47 6:45 26 |
Erik Reith So 19:51 6:46 30 |
Miguel Macias So 20:16 6:55 32 |
||
7 | El Toro 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:19 |
99:26 19:53 6:47 |
132 | Thomas Manion So 18:36 6:21 10 |
Tristan Larkin So 19:47 6:45 25 |
Ishan Kala So 19:48 6:45 28 |
Liam Soller So 20:20 6:56 33 |
Trenton Platt Jr 20:55 7:08 36 |
||
8 | Vacaville 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:58 |
108:28 21:42 7:24 |
188 | Cody Mendenhall So 20:20 6:56 34 |
Blake Stewart So 20:55 7:08 37 |
Francis Agbayani So 21:42 7:24 38 |
Maguire Riley So 22:13 7:35 39 |
Nate Vierra So 23:18 7:57 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Ingram | Jr | Camarillo | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Cameron Porras | Jr | Great Oak | 16:37 | 5:40 | 1/9 | 19/43 | 2/42 | 18:28 (1:51) |
18:28 (1:51) |
18:28 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Cameron Ross | Sr | Delasalle | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Clark | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Lazelle | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39 | 5:41 | 2/9 | 20/43 | 1/42 | 18:48 (2:09) |
18:48 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Rudy Orre | Jr | Redondo | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Henry | Jr | Redondo | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Michael Nazari | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Patrick Reilly | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Corman | Sr | Redondo | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Maxwell Grollman | Sr | Redondo | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Koa Shutt | Jr | Camarillo | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Nathan Liu | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Kristian Rascon | Jr | Saugus | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Shawn Javadi jv | Sr | Saugus | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Trevor Branstetter | Jr | Great Oak | 16:51 | 5:45 | 3/9 | 22/43 | 3/41 | ||||
17 | Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Dante Carollo | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Doutimi Fakrogha | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Justin Velarde | Sr | Great Oak | 16:55 | 5:46 | 4/9 | 24/43 | 3/39 | 17:06 (0:11) |
17:06 (0:11) |
17:06 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Jason Bruni | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Alex Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 16:58 | 5:47 | 5/9 | 26/43 | 2/35 | 17:07 (0:09) |
17:07 (0:09) |
17:07 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Alex Matos | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Curalla | Fr | Delasalle | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Tressler | Jr | El Toro | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Evan Belk | Sr | Davis | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Seth Lucio | Sr | Great Oak | 17:04 | 5:49 | 6/9 | 29/43 | 2/31 | 17:29 (0:25) |
17:29 (0:25) |
17:29 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Jamie Moddelmog | Sr | Davis | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Jeremiah Saldivar | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Paul Hatala | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Russell Blakey | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Smith | Jr | Davis | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Kieran Brown | Fr | Delasalle | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Evan Maich | Jr | Saugus | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Gutierres | Sr | Delasalle | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Cole Petty | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Neeson | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Jonah Martinez | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | William Jarvis | Sr | Redondo | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Adam Traut | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Ulises Carbajal | Jr | Alisal | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Eric Longo | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Scott Andersen | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Victor Cova | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Tristan Sturm | Jr | Davis | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Grant Bolstad | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | James Musasizi | Jr | Saugus | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Doughly | Jr | Glendora | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Jesse Sanson | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Karl Jang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Jason O'sullivan | Jr | Saugus | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Zach Fineberg | Jr | Saugus | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Adam Tran | Sr | Davis | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Antonio Jorgensen | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Ortiz | Jr | Serrano | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Devon Paez | Jr | Great Oak | 17:29 | 5:58 | 7/9 | 35/43 | 2/24 | 19:13 (1:44) |
19:13 (1:44) |
19:13 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Christian Zamudio | Jr | Camarillo | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Huerta | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Fernando Gonzalez | Jr | Camarillo | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Devin Salazar | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Justin Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Basrd | Sr | Redondo | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Chris Dominguez | Sr | Camarillo | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Logan Harlow | Jr | Northgate | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Max Alcozar | Jr | Camarillo | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Sean Flaharty | Jr | Saugus | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Jesus Alfaro | Sr | Alisal | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Homa | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Angel Ibanez | Jr | Chaparral | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Nico Doran | Jr | Delasalle | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Adam Burkes | Jr | Northgate | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Andy Garcia | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Niklaus Niklaus | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
74 | Evan Doloszycki | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Griffin Bergman | Fr | Delasalle | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Sammy Duke | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Luke Vankeersbilck | Sr | Camarillo | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Chazz Megerdichian | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Karl Lindeman | Jr | Northgate | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Luka D'abreau | Jr | Chaparral | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Jojo Olivas | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Chang | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Mohammad Halim | Sr | Arcadia | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Brandyn Silva | Sr | Vacaville | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | David Mcnelis | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Chai | Sr | El Toro | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
87 | Ernesto Zepeda | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Shane Hanrahan | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Bronson Miller | Jr | Camarillo | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Oliver Michelsen | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Diego Raya | Jr | Alisal | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Tasci | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Lee | Sr | West Ranch | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Austin Malone | Sr | Serrano | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | William Burke | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Aiden Christianson | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Mauricio Plancarte | Sr | Alisal | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Rafael Cardenas | Jr | Arcadia | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | Albert Morales | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
100 | Morgan Faunce | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
101 | Nicanor Mateo | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
102 | Cody Rowe | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | William Ewens | Jr | Davis | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
104 | Steven Chan | Sr | Arcadia | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
105 | Chase Haye | Sr | Camarillo | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
106 | Royce Rueda | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Gilbert | Jr | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:09 | 8/9 | 38/43 | 3/21 | ||||
108 | William Marquez | Sr | Serrano | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Noriega | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Overcamp | Sr | Cupertino | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Ari Berrios | Jr | Arcadia | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Trujillo | Jr | Serrano | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Holden Whipple | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Spencer Kandel | Jr | El Toro | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
115 | Giovanni Quintana | So | Delasalle | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Mateen Asghari | Jr | Glendora | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Corey Kato | Sr | Vacaville | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Weide | Jr | West Ranch | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Jayce Tracanna | Jr | Davis | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Dang | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Flaharty | Jr | Saugus | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Guillermo Benitezpedraza | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Michaels | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Jeremy Wong | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
125 | Peter Mendez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Valiant Smith | Jr | Grossmont | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
127 | Jack Doggett | Sr | Northgate | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Jeffery Loredo | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
129 | Brenner Lim | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
130 | Joshua Potter | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
131 | Thomas Bravo | Sr | West Ranch | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
132 | Louis Le | Jr | Chaparral | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
133 | Christian David | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
134 | Su Yong Lee | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
135 | Gus Richter | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Hardison | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
137 | Stephen Payne | Jr | Glendora | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
138 | Patrick Zimblemann | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
139 | Lothar Hernandez | Jr | Saugus | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Cuevas | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Guo | Sr | Arcadia | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
142 | Ricardo Leon | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
143 | John Hopkins | So | Simi Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
144 | Jorge Zarate | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
145 | Joseph Wick | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
146 | Sal Hinojosa | Sr | Downey (dow) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
147 | Salvador Leon | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
148 | Hunter Bode | Jr | Redondo | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
149 | Calvin Beltran | Jr | Great Oak | 18:26 | 6:17 | 9/9 | 39/43 | 4/16 | ||||
150 | Emiliano Jacobo | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
151 | Sam Loose | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Payne | Sr | Glendora | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
153 | Greg Moore | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
154 | Lukas Van Boxtel | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Nathan Sweet | Sr | Davis | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
156 | Dane Mansfield | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Del Rio | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
158 | Karvin Li | Jr | Arcadia | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
159 | Josh Kaplan | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
160 | Josue Gonzalez | Jr | Arcadia | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
161 | Manuel Reyes | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
162 | Ryoma Matsuura | Jr | Cupertino | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
163 | Conor Sefkow | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Garcia | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
165 | Randy Reyes | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Yang | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
167 | Patrick Hou | Sr | Arcadia | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
168 | Jordan Jessen | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
169 | David Moses | Sr | Glendora | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
170 | Allan Lopez | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
171 | Jules Barrieu | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
172 | Landon Munden | Jr | Chaparral | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
173 | Jesse La | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
174 | Jesus Benavides | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
175 | Bryan Dorr | Sr | Valley View | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
176 | Carson Haven | Jr | Vacaville | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
177 | Phillip Leung | Jr | Walnut | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
178 | Thomas Ito | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
179 | Zekiah Lovett | Sr | Redondo | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Dugan | Jr | Saugus | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
181 | Collin Drown | Sr | Davis | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
182 | Brody O'neill | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
183 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | Jr | Davis | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
184 | Donald Marez | Jr | Central (fre) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
185 | Steven Wright | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
186 | Kyle Araki | Jr | Arcadia | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
187 | Tyler Wolcott | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
188 | Salvatore Gulino | Sr | Simi Valley | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
189 | Orrin Marcy | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
190 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
191 | Brandon Casey | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
192 | Armando Pulido | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
193 | Phillip Hu | Sr | Walnut | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
194 | Ethan Yap | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
195 | Robert Carney | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
196 | Maxwell Mohammadi | Sr | Northgate | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Griffin Ochar | Jr | Redondo | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
198 | William Beyma | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
199 | Rafael Samson | Jr | Chaparral | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
200 | Ryan Taquino | Jr | Grossmont | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
201 | Samuel Chien | Sr | Walnut | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
202 | Andres Corona | So | Valley View | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
203 | Isaac Sung | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
204 | Jonathan Robyn | Sr | Mission Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
205 | Jacob Carlson | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
206 | Enrique Carbajal | Jr | Chaparral | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
207 | Zaid Peracha | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
208 | Elijah Matias | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
209 | Michael Jewett | Sr | Northgate | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
210 | Lawrence Stogsdill | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
211 | Michael Hughes | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
212 | Marvin Ibarra | Sr | Birmingham | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
213 | Brevin Robertson | Jr | Vacaville | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
214 | Chris Yontz | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
215 | Sage Parker-sigla | Jr | Cupertino | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
216 | Jesus Juarezsanchez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
217 | Gabe Dorr | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
218 | Isaac Juarez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
219 | Marcopolo Lopez | Jr | Serrano | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
220 | Mitch Anderson | Sr | Northgate | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
221 | Jose Ceja | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
222 | Jacob Papenfuss | Jr | Grossmont | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
223 | Zach Tanner | Jr | Grossmont | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
224 | Israel Flores | Jr | Central (fre) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
225 | Brandon Behnke | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
226 | William Kenney | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
227 | Aiden Payne | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
228 | Mario Marsetti | Sr | Downey (dow) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
229 | Jacob Alvarado | Jr | Birmingham | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
230 | Eric Hurst | Jr | Northgate | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
231 | Johnathan Larkin | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
232 | Ivan Rodriguez | Sr | El Camino Real (wh) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
233 | Griffen Roach | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
234 | David Palm | Sr | Vacaville | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
235 | Max Chen | So | Simi Valley | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
236 | Codi Bressler | Jr | Chaparral | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
237 | Jason Portillo | Jr | Birmingham | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
238 | Chava Lopez | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
239 | Jonathan Marin | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
240 | Liam Arenas-field | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
241 | Tyler Serfas | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
242 | Alexander Gonzalez | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
243 | Michael Alonso | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
244 | Sam Purmer | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
245 | Tyler Knight | Jr | Vacaville | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
246 | Joel Abrams | Jr | Vacaville | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
247 | Bryant Giger | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
248 | Angelo Paz | Sr | Walnut | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
249 | Stuart Olsen | Sr | Grossmont | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
250 | Kyle Ball | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
251 | Jacob Kim | Jr | El Toro | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
252 | Marcelino Vasquez | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
253 | Diego Beltran | Jr | Downey (dow) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
254 | Aiden Riggs | Jr | Glendora | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
255 | Gavin Poley | Jr | Chaparral | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
256 | Nathan Patton | Jr | Serrano | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
257 | Turner Lovell | Jr | Vacaville | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
258 | Dylan Mills | Jr | Grossmont | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
259 | Chance Graham | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
260 | Tieshaun Scoggins | Sr | Central (fre) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
261 | Steve Perez | Sr | Arroyo (em) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
262 | Joseph Espinoza | Sr | Birmingham | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
263 | Alberto Garcia | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
264 | Omar Guzman | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
265 | Garrett Jackman | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
266 | Louis Adler | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
267 | Alberto Alfaro | Jr | Birmingham | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
268 | Daniel Deacon | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
269 | Anthony Garcia | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
270 | Tanner Baccus | Jr | Quartz Hill | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
271 | Calvin Lee | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
272 | Oscar Armenta | Sr | Birmingham | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
273 | Jack Pomije | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
274 | Chris Orsi | Sr | Vacaville | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
275 | Timothy Lai | Jr | Walnut | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
276 | Cooper Schexnyder | Jr | Serrano | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
277 | Daniel Moreno | Jr | El Camino Real (wh) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
278 | Surendra Ghentiyala | Jr | Cupertino | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
279 | Byron Sical | Jr | Santa Ana | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
280 | Sonny Ortega | Sr | Santa Ana | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
281 | Jack Hobbs | Sr | Vacaville | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
282 | Eric Miller | Sr | Mission Hills | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
283 | Roy Keth | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
284 | Aaron Read | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
285 | Ezekiel Garcia | Jr | Central (fre) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
286 | Gustavo Regalado | So | La Quinta (lq) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
287 | Zach Trejo | Sr | Serrano | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
288 | Alejandro Bello | Sr | Downey (dow) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
289 | Kevin Duong | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
290 | David Gonzalez | Sr | Central (fre) | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
291 | Leonard Garcia | Jr | Northgate | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
292 | Gerardo Perez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
293 | Leon Zha | Jr | Cupertino | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
294 | Adam Asher | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
295 | Liam Thorp | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
296 | Gabriel Munoz | Jr | Valley View | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
297 | Abraham Ledesma | Jr | Arroyo (em) | 28:55 | 9:52 | |||||||
298 | Tim Lam | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 30:56 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
83:49 16:46 5:43 |
51 | Thomas Clark Sr 16:38 5:41 4 |
Michael Nazari Sr 16:45 5:43 8 |
Patrick Reilly Jr 16:45 5:43 9 |
Nathan Liu Sr 16:49 5:44 13 |
Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr 16:52 5:45 17 |
Dante Carollo Sr 16:52 5:45 18 |
Jason Bruni Sr 16:58 5:47 21 |
2 | Great Oak 2-1-2-3-2 Gap: 0:21 |
84:00 16:48 5:44 |
65 | Cameron Porras Jr 16:37 5:40 2 |
Andrew Lazelle Sr 16:39 5:41 5 |
Trevor Branstetter Jr 16:51 5:45 16 |
Justin Velarde Sr 16:55 5:46 20 |
Alex Ayala Jr 16:58 5:47 22 |
Seth Lucio Sr 17:04 5:49 26 |
Devon Paez Jr 17:29 5:58 51 |
3 | Redondo 5-3-2-1-3 Gap: 0:39 |
84:13 16:51 5:45 |
71 | Rudy Orre Jr 16:39 5:41 6 |
Patrick Henry Jr 16:42 5:42 7 |
Ryan Corman Sr 16:47 5:44 10 |
Maxwell Grollman Sr 16:47 5:44 11 |
William Jarvis Sr 17:18 5:54 37 |
Dylan Basrd Sr 17:35 6:00 57 |
Hunter Bode Jr 18:26 6:17 127 |
4 | Saugus 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:37 |
85:47 17:09 5:51 |
149 | Kristian Rascon Jr 16:50 5:45 14 |
Shawn Javadi jv Sr 16:50 5:45 15 |
Evan Maich Jr 17:15 5:53 32 |
James Musasizi Jr 17:25 5:57 42 |
Jason O'sullivan Jr 17:27 5:57 46 |
Zach Fineberg Jr 17:27 5:57 47 |
Sean Flaharty Jr 17:37 6:01 61 |
5 | Delasalle 3-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:01 |
85:46 17:09 5:51 |
154 | Cameron Ross Sr 16:38 5:41 3 |
Patrick Curalla Fr 17:01 5:48 24 |
Kieran Brown Fr 17:12 5:52 31 |
Jordan Gutierres Sr 17:16 5:54 33 |
Nico Doran Jr 17:39 6:01 63 |
Griffin Bergman Fr 17:43 6:03 68 |
Giovanni Quintana So 18:05 6:10 99 |
6 | Davis 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:25 |
86:12 17:14 5:53 |
170 | Evan Belk Sr 17:03 5:49 25 |
Jamie Moddelmog Sr 17:05 5:50 27 |
Daniel Smith Jr 17:12 5:52 30 |
Tristan Sturm Jr 17:24 5:56 40 |
Adam Tran Sr 17:28 5:58 48 |
William Ewens Jr 18:00 6:09 90 |
Jayce Tracanna Jr 18:08 6:11 102 |
7 | Camarillo 1-3-6-6-7 Gap: 1:02 |
85:59 17:12 5:52 |
177 | James Ingram Jr 16:33 5:39 1 |
Koa Shutt Jr 16:48 5:44 12 |
Christian Zamudio Jr 17:30 5:58 52 |
Fernando Gonzalez Jr 17:33 5:59 54 |
Chris Dominguez Sr 17:35 6:00 58 |
Max Alcozar Jr 17:36 6:00 60 |
Luke Vankeersbilck Sr 17:45 6:03 69 |
8 | Long Beach Poly 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:33 |
86:39 17:20 5:55 |
199 | Alex Matos Jr 17:00 5:48 23 |
Jonah Martinez Sr 17:18 5:54 36 |
Adam Traut Jr 17:20 5:55 38 |
Antonio Jorgensen Sr 17:28 5:58 49 |
Andrew Huerta Jr 17:33 5:59 53 |
Ryan Hardison Sr 18:21 6:16 117 |
Joseph Wick Sr 18:25 6:17 124 |
9 | Vista Murrieta 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:52 |
88:02 17:36 6:01 |
303 | Jeremiah Saldivar Jr 17:08 5:51 28 |
Devin Salazar Jr 17:33 5:59 55 |
Andy Garcia Sr 17:40 6:02 65 |
Niklaus Niklaus Jr 17:41 6:02 66 |
Cody Rowe Jr 18:00 6:09 89 |
Royce Rueda Jr 18:00 6:09 92 |
Joshua Potter Sr 18:16 6:14 112 |
10 | Crescenta Valley 14-13-13-10-10 Gap: 0:35 |
88:46 17:45 6:04 |
353 | Grant Bolstad Sr 17:24 5:56 41 |
Evan Doloszycki Jr 17:41 6:02 67 |
David Mcnelis Jr 17:48 6:05 77 |
Kevin Tasci Jr 17:54 6:07 81 |
Morgan Faunce Jr 17:59 6:08 87 |
Su Yong Lee Jr 18:20 6:15 115 |
Dylan Yang Jr 18:42 6:23 141 |
11 | El Camino Real (wh) 7-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:17 |
88:56 17:47 6:04 |
390 | Doutimi Fakrogha Jr 16:52 5:45 19 |
Chazz Megerdichian Sr 17:45 6:03 70 |
Daniel Noriega Sr 18:02 6:09 94 |
Kyle Dang Sr 18:08 6:11 103 |
Guillermo Benitezpedraza Sr 18:09 6:12 104 |
Anthony Lopez Jr 19:03 6:30 158 |
Zaid Peracha Sr 19:18 6:35 170 |
12 | Arcadia 17-15-15-12-12 Gap: 0:37 |
89:14 17:51 6:05 |
392 | Karl Jang Sr 17:26 5:57 45 |
Mohammad Halim Sr 17:47 6:04 75 |
Rafael Cardenas Jr 17:58 6:08 85 |
Steven Chan Sr 18:00 6:09 91 |
Ari Berrios Jr 18:03 6:10 96 |
Nathan Guo Sr 18:22 6:16 120 |
Karvin Li Jr 18:34 6:20 134 |
13 | Santa Ana 19-19-16-17-13 Gap: 0:52 |
90:04 18:01 6:09 |
455 | Justin Dominguez Sr 17:34 6:00 56 |
Ernesto Zepeda Sr 17:51 6:06 78 |
Nicanor Mateo Sr 17:59 6:08 88 |
Peter Mendez Jr 18:14 6:13 107 |
Salvador Leon Sr 18:26 6:17 126 |
Jose Ceja Sr 19:33 6:40 182 |
Jonathan Marin Sr 19:53 6:47 196 |
14 | Mira Costa (mb) 11-12-11-14-14 Gap: 1:37 |
90:06 18:01 6:09 |
458 | Russell Blakey Jr 17:10 5:52 29 |
Jojo Olivas Sr 17:46 6:04 73 |
Oliver Michelsen Jr 17:52 6:06 80 |
Greg Moore Jr 18:31 6:19 131 |
Jules Barrieu Jr 18:47 6:25 145 |
Ethan Yap Sr 19:04 6:30 162 |
|
15 | Northgate 20-16-14-13-15 Gap: 1:29 |
90:17 18:03 6:10 |
467 | Logan Harlow Jr 17:35 6:00 59 |
Adam Burkes Jr 17:39 6:01 64 |
Karl Lindeman Jr 17:45 6:03 71 |
Jack Doggett Sr 18:14 6:13 109 |
Maxwell Mohammadi Sr 19:04 6:30 164 |
Michael Jewett Sr 19:19 6:36 171 |
Mitch Anderson Sr 19:32 6:40 181 |
16 | Aliso Niguel 12-9-10-15-16 Gap: 2:04 |
90:48 18:10 6:12 |
489 | Cole Petty Sr 17:16 5:54 34 |
Ryan Neeson Sr 17:18 5:54 35 |
Matthew Michaels Jr 18:11 6:12 105 |
Jordan Jessen Jr 18:43 6:23 142 |
Michael Hughes Sr 19:20 6:36 173 |
Gabe Dorr Sr 19:29 6:39 178 |
Brandon Behnke Jr 19:36 6:41 186 |
17 | Thousand Oaks 13-14-18-18-17 Gap: 1:13 |
90:34 18:07 6:11 |
498 | Eric Longo Jr 17:22 5:56 39 |
Shane Hanrahan Jr 17:51 6:06 79 |
Gus Richter So 18:20 6:15 116 |
Sam Loose Sr 18:26 6:17 129 |
Josh Kaplan Sr 18:35 6:21 135 |
William Kenney Sr 19:37 6:42 187 |
Sam Purmer Jr 19:56 6:48 198 |
18 | Serrano 18-18-17-16-18 Gap: 2:04 |
91:01 18:12 6:13 |
502 | Anthony Ortiz Jr 17:28 5:58 50 |
Austin Malone Sr 17:55 6:07 82 |
William Marquez Sr 18:02 6:09 93 |
Andrew Trujillo Jr 18:04 6:10 97 |
Marcopolo Lopez Jr 19:32 6:40 180 |
Nathan Patton Jr 20:09 6:53 205 |
Cooper Schexnyder Jr 20:58 7:09 218 |
19 | Downey (dow) 16-17-20-19-19 Gap: 1:00 |
90:39 18:08 6:11 |
504 | Jesse Sanson Jr 17:26 5:57 44 |
Aiden Christianson Jr 17:57 6:08 84 |
Jorge Zarate Jr 18:25 6:17 123 |
Sal Hinojosa Sr 18:25 6:17 125 |
Emiliano Jacobo Jr 18:26 6:17 128 |
Mario Marsetti Sr 19:40 6:43 189 |
Diego Beltran Jr 20:06 6:52 203 |
20 | Glendora 15-21-21-20-20 Gap: 1:19 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
534 | Matthew Doughly Jr 17:25 5:57 43 |
Mateen Asghari Jr 18:07 6:11 100 |
Stephen Payne Jr 18:21 6:16 118 |
Jacob Payne Sr 18:29 6:18 130 |
David Moses Sr 18:44 6:24 143 |
Aiden Riggs Jr 20:06 6:52 204 |
|
21 | Chaparral 21-19-19-21-21 Gap: 1:28 |
91:37 18:19 6:15 |
559 | Angel Ibanez Jr 17:38 6:01 62 |
Luka D'abreau Jr 17:45 6:03 72 |
Louis Le Jr 18:19 6:15 113 |
Landon Munden Jr 18:49 6:25 146 |
Rafael Samson Jr 19:06 6:31 166 |
Enrique Carbajal Jr 19:18 6:35 169 |
Codi Bressler Jr 19:52 6:47 193 |
22 | Simi Valley 22-23-22-22-22 Gap: 1:00 |
91:50 18:22 6:16 |
589 | Andrew Chang Sr 17:46 6:04 74 |
Jeffery Loredo Sr 18:15 6:14 110 |
John Hopkins So 18:23 6:16 122 |
Andrew Garcia Jr 18:40 6:22 139 |
Allan Lopez Jr 18:46 6:24 144 |
Tyler Wolcott Jr 19:00 6:29 155 |
Salvatore Gulino Sr 19:02 6:30 156 |
23 | El Camino (oce) 30-28-27-25-23 Gap: 0:37 |
93:01 18:36 6:21 |
670 | Patrick Zimblemann Sr 18:22 6:16 119 |
Ricardo Leon Sr 18:23 6:16 121 |
Manuel Reyes Sr 18:36 6:21 136 |
Randy Reyes Sr 18:41 6:23 140 |
Steven Wright Sr 18:59 6:29 154 |
Orrin Marcy Sr 19:02 6:30 157 |
Robert Carney Jr 19:04 6:30 163 |
24 | Arroyo (em) 25-24-24-23-24 Gap: 2:18 |
93:54 18:47 6:25 |
686 | Albert Morales Sr 17:59 6:08 86 |
Brenner Lim Sr 18:15 6:14 111 |
Daniel Del Rio Sr 18:33 6:20 133 |
Jesus Benavides Sr 18:50 6:26 148 |
Steve Perez Sr 20:17 6:55 208 |
Roy Keth Jr 21:29 7:20 220 |
Kevin Duong Jr 21:58 7:30 224 |
25 | Vacaville 23-22-23-24-25 Gap: 2:02 |
94:00 18:48 6:25 |
693 | Brandyn Silva Sr 17:47 6:04 76 |
Corey Kato Sr 18:08 6:11 101 |
Carson Haven Jr 18:52 6:26 149 |
Brevin Robertson Jr 19:24 6:37 175 |
David Palm Sr 19:49 6:46 192 |
Tyler Knight Jr 19:56 6:48 199 |
Joel Abrams Jr 19:56 6:48 200 |
26 | Cosumnes Oaks 28-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:27 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
718 | Jeremy Wong Sr 18:11 6:12 106 |
Christian David Jr 18:19 6:15 114 |
Thomas Ito Sr 18:52 6:26 151 |
Brandon Casey Jr 19:03 6:30 159 |
Aiden Payne Sr 19:38 6:42 188 |
Gerardo Perez Jr 22:10 7:34 226 |
Tim Lam Sr 30:56 10:33 230 |
27 | Canyon Crest Academy 24-25-25-27-27 Gap: 2:31 |
95:16 19:03 6:30 |
756 | William Burke Sr 17:56 6:07 83 |
Dane Mansfield Jr 18:33 6:20 132 |
Conor Sefkow Jr 18:37 6:21 138 |
Johnathan Larkin Sr 19:43 6:44 191 |
Louis Adler Jr 20:27 6:59 212 |
||
28 | Quartz Hill 27-29-28-28-28 Gap: 2:29 |
95:52 19:10 6:33 |
791 | Holden Whipple Jr 18:05 6:10 98 |
Jesse La Jr 18:50 6:26 147 |
Armando Pulido Jr 19:03 6:30 160 |
Lawrence Stogsdill Sr 19:20 6:36 172 |
Tanner Baccus Jr 20:34 7:01 214 |
Aaron Read Jr 21:34 7:22 221 |
|
29 | Grossmont 29-30-30-30-29 Gap: 1:45 |
96:32 19:18 6:35 |
844 | Valiant Smith Jr 18:14 6:13 108 |
Ryan Taquino Jr 19:11 6:33 167 |
Jacob Papenfuss Jr 19:34 6:41 183 |
Zach Tanner Jr 19:34 6:41 184 |
Stuart Olsen Sr 19:59 6:49 202 |
Dylan Mills Jr 20:12 6:54 206 |
|
30 | Cupertino 26-27-29-29-30 Gap: 4:08 |
99:28 19:54 6:47 |
854 | Daniel Overcamp Sr 18:03 6:10 95 |
Ryoma Matsuura Jr 18:37 6:21 137 |
Sage Parker-sigla Jr 19:27 6:38 176 |
Surendra Ghentiyala Jr 21:10 7:13 219 |
Leon Zha Jr 22:11 7:34 227 |
||
31 | Walnut 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:57 |
97:56 19:35 6:41 |
897 | Phillip Leung Jr 18:52 6:26 150 |
Phillip Hu Sr 19:04 6:30 161 |
Samuel Chien Sr 19:12 6:33 168 |
Angelo Paz Sr 19:59 6:49 201 |
Timothy Lai Jr 20:49 7:06 217 |
||
32 | La Quinta (lq) 34-33-32-32-32 Gap: 1:16 |
98:18 19:40 6:43 |
926 | William Beyma Jr 19:05 6:31 165 |
Jesus Juarezsanchez Jr 19:28 6:39 177 |
Isaac Juarez Jr 19:31 6:40 179 |
Chava Lopez Sr 19:53 6:47 195 |
Alberto Garcia Jr 20:21 6:57 210 |
Gustavo Regalado So 21:38 7:23 223 |
|
33 | Birmingham 35-35-34-33-33 Gap: 1:08 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
980 | Marvin Ibarra Sr 19:21 6:36 174 |
Jacob Alvarado Jr 19:41 6:43 190 |
Jason Portillo Jr 19:52 6:47 194 |
Joseph Espinoza Sr 20:18 6:56 209 |
Alberto Alfaro Jr 20:29 6:59 213 |
Oscar Armenta Sr 20:41 7:04 215 |
|
34 | Central (fre) 33-32-33-33-34 Gap: 3:02 |
102:27 20:29 7:00 |
992 | Donald Marez Jr 18:59 6:29 153 |
Israel Flores Jr 19:34 6:41 185 |
Tieshaun Scoggins Sr 20:16 6:55 207 |
Ezekiel Garcia Jr 21:37 7:23 222 |
David Gonzalez Sr 22:01 7:31 225 |
||
35 | Foothill (sa) 32-34-35-35-35 Gap: 4:05 |
102:59 20:36 7:02 |
1004 | Brody O'neill Jr 18:56 6:28 152 |
Michael Alonso Jr 19:55 6:48 197 |
Garrett Jackman Jr 20:25 6:58 211 |
Jack Pomije Jr 20:42 7:04 216 |
Adam Asher Sr 23:01 7:51 228 |
Liam Thorp Jr 23:47 8:07 229 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey Kumamoto | Sr | Loyola | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Hudson Godfrey | Jr | Loyola | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Hylton | Jr | Great Oak | 15:40 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 8/43 | 2/13 | 16:04 (0:24) |
16:04 (0:24) |
16:04 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Vinnie Giachini | Jr | Loyola | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Grayson Boyce | Jr | Great Oak | 15:46 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 9/43 | 2/13 | 17:40 (1:54) |
17:40 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Mateo Joseph | Fr | Great Oak | 15:46 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 10/43 | 2/13 | ||||
7 | Ben Segura | Sr | Great Oak | 15:51 | 5:25 | 4/7 | 11/43 | 1/13 | ||||
8 | Micah Baird | So | Great Oak | 15:52 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 12/43 | 1/13 | 18:17 (2:25) |
18:17 (2:25) |
18:17 (2:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Roberto Ruelas | Jr | Loyola | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Wilbur | So | Crescenta Valley | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Stauber | Jr | Loyola | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Noah Nevens | Jr | Great Oak | 16:03 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 14/43 | 1/13 | 19:30 (3:27) |
19:30 (3:27) |
19:30 (3:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Evan Martinez | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Grant Lauterback | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Topete | Jr | Loyola | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Drake Maloney | Jr | Arcadia | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Aric Reza | So | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:33 | 7/7 | 15/43 | 1/12 | 18:05 (1:49) |
18:05 (1:49) |
18:05 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Ted Fuell | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Luigi Zialcita | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Zane Witter | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Michael Cooper | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Logan Neil | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Billy Atkinson | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Elijah Stepan | Sr | Saugus | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Riener | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Rohan Sharma | So | Arcadia | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Arreola | Sr | Claremont | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Drew Fenton | Fr | Homestead | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Josh Duarte | Jr | Saugus | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Hsu | So | Arcadia | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Justin Seidel | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Aidan Johnson | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Eduardo Cruz | Jr | Arcadia | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Darden | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Niko Martinez Fernandez | Jr | Saugus | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Faeustle | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Truman Paras | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Hamel | Sr | Claremont | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Drew Downing | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Cole Gamble | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Bryce Whitworth | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Robby Riggs | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Ian Gerth | So | Simi Valley | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Tj Von Busch | Sr | Saugus | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Caleb Hong | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Peter Deck | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Chan | So | Arcadia | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Gavin Grant | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Gunwoo Pak | Sr | Saugus | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Arjan Walia | Sr | Saugus | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Aldo Khiev | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Chris Mosley | Sr | Saugus | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Abe Sosa Torres | Jr | Highland (pal) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Sam Diab | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Jay Lesny | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Magana | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Jeffrey O'brien | So | Homestead | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Goodwin | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Chang | So | Homestead | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Roman | Jr | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Christian Golmon | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Bryce Barbee | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Dwinell | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | William Theung | Sr | Arcadia | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Ahmed Hamza | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Erik Faeustle | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Fenton | So | Homestead | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Evan Feliciano | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Marc Donnelly | Sr | Claremont | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Jack Doloszyski | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
71 | Konnor Paris | Jr | Loyola | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Sharp | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Dominick Rosenthal | So | Homestead | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Connor Ahl | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Logan Simmons | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Nate Cooper | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Jeremy Lee | Sr | Homestead | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Marcelo Murillo | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Xavier Reynoso | Sr | Claremont | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Conor Beezhold | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Mitchel Templos | Sr | Highland (pal) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Dylan Hankemer | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Patterson | Jr | Claremont | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Logan Pageler | Fr | Homestead | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Francisco Rodriguez | Sr | Highland (pal) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Bryan Zelaya | Jr | Highland (pal) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Felipe Mendoza | Jr | Highland (pal) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Jesse Roselle | Sr | Claremont | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Aerious Khommarath | Jr | Highland (pal) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Jayden Andrada | Jr | Highland (pal) | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
78:47 15:45 5:23 |
27 | Corey Kumamoto Sr 15:33 5:18 1 |
Hudson Godfrey Jr 15:38 5:20 2 |
Vinnie Giachini Jr 15:43 5:22 4 |
Roberto Ruelas Jr 15:53 5:25 9 |
Ethan Stauber Jr 16:00 5:28 11 |
Jonathan Topete Jr 16:11 5:31 15 |
Konnor Paris Jr 17:22 5:56 71 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
78:55 15:47 5:23 |
29 | Cameron Hylton Jr 15:40 5:21 3 |
Grayson Boyce Jr 15:46 5:23 5 |
Mateo Joseph Fr 15:46 5:23 6 |
Ben Segura Sr 15:51 5:25 7 |
Micah Baird So 15:52 5:25 8 |
Noah Nevens Jr 16:03 5:29 12 |
Aric Reza So 16:16 5:33 17 |
3 | Bellarmine 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:27 |
82:21 16:28 5:37 |
130 | Ted Fuell Jr 16:17 5:33 18 |
Luigi Zialcita Sr 16:18 5:34 19 |
Nicholas Riener Sr 16:27 5:37 25 |
Justin Seidel Sr 16:35 5:40 31 |
Truman Paras Jr 16:44 5:43 37 |
Peter Deck Jr 16:49 5:44 46 |
Sam Diab Jr 17:02 5:49 54 |
4 | Crescenta Valley 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:18 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
148 | Dylan Wilbur So 15:57 5:27 10 |
Grant Lauterback Jr 16:08 5:30 14 |
Logan Neil Sr 16:21 5:35 22 |
Kevin Faeustle Sr 16:43 5:42 36 |
Erik Faeustle So 17:15 5:53 66 |
Jack Doloszyski Sr 17:21 5:55 70 |
Ethan Sharp Jr 17:25 5:57 72 |
5 | Arcadia 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
82:44 16:33 5:39 |
152 | Drake Maloney Jr 16:14 5:32 16 |
Rohan Sharma So 16:28 5:37 26 |
Jacob Hsu So 16:34 5:39 30 |
Eduardo Cruz Jr 16:39 5:41 33 |
Ryan Chan So 16:49 5:44 47 |
Nathan Roman Jr 17:06 5:50 60 |
William Theung Sr 17:09 5:51 64 |
6 | Saugus 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:30 |
83:24 16:41 5:42 |
181 | Elijah Stepan Sr 16:25 5:36 24 |
Josh Duarte Jr 16:33 5:39 29 |
Niko Martinez Fernandez Jr 16:42 5:42 35 |
Tj Von Busch Sr 16:49 5:44 44 |
Gunwoo Pak Sr 16:55 5:46 49 |
Arjan Walia Sr 16:56 5:47 50 |
Chris Mosley Sr 16:59 5:48 52 |
7 | Thousand Oaks 8-9-8-8-7 Gap: 0:31 |
83:26 16:41 5:42 |
183 | Michael Cooper Fr 16:20 5:34 21 |
Ethan Darden So 16:42 5:42 34 |
Drew Downing Sr 16:46 5:43 39 |
Bryce Whitworth Jr 16:47 5:44 41 |
Gavin Grant Sr 16:51 5:45 48 |
Jay Lesny So 17:04 5:49 55 |
Logan Simmons Sr 17:37 6:01 75 |
8 | Mira Costa (mb) 4-4-6-6-8 Gap: 1:13 |
83:23 16:41 5:42 |
189 | Evan Martinez Sr 16:07 5:30 13 |
Billy Atkinson So 16:21 5:35 23 |
Cole Gamble Jr 16:46 5:43 40 |
Caleb Hong So 16:49 5:44 45 |
Evan Feliciano Sr 17:20 5:55 68 |
Conor Beezhold Sr 18:00 6:09 80 |
Dylan Hankemer Sr 18:00 6:09 82 |
9 | Long Beach Poly 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 0:49 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
228 | Zane Witter So 16:19 5:34 20 |
Aidan Johnson Sr 16:37 5:40 32 |
Aldo Khiev Jr 16:58 5:47 51 |
Bryce Barbee Sr 17:08 5:51 62 |
Ethan Dwinell Jr 17:08 5:51 63 |
Nate Cooper Sr 17:41 6:02 76 |
Marcelo Murillo Jr 17:58 6:08 78 |
10 | Simi Valley 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:18 |
84:53 16:59 5:48 |
260 | Robby Riggs Sr 16:48 5:44 42 |
Ian Gerth So 16:48 5:44 43 |
Joseph Magana Jr 17:05 5:50 56 |
Jacob Goodwin Jr 17:06 5:50 58 |
Christian Golmon Fr 17:06 5:50 61 |
Ahmed Hamza Sr 17:14 5:53 65 |
Connor Ahl Jr 17:30 5:58 74 |
11 | Homestead 11-11-12-11-11 Gap: 0:54 |
85:28 17:06 5:50 |
284 | Drew Fenton Fr 16:32 5:39 28 |
Jeffrey O'brien So 17:06 5:50 57 |
Andrew Chang So 17:06 5:50 59 |
Kyle Fenton So 17:18 5:54 67 |
Dominick Rosenthal So 17:26 5:57 73 |
Jeremy Lee Sr 17:56 6:07 77 |
Logan Pageler Fr 18:48 6:25 84 |
12 | Claremont 10-10-10-12-12 Gap: 2:09 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
296 | Dylan Arreola Sr 16:30 5:38 27 |
Kevin Hamel Sr 16:45 5:43 38 |
Marc Donnelly Sr 17:20 5:55 69 |
Xavier Reynoso Sr 17:58 6:08 79 |
Andrew Patterson Jr 18:39 6:22 83 |
Jesse Roselle Sr 20:04 6:51 88 |
|
13 | Highland (pal) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:05 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
392 | Abe Sosa Torres Jr 17:01 5:48 53 |
Mitchel Templos Sr 18:00 6:09 81 |
Francisco Rodriguez Sr 19:01 6:29 85 |
Bryan Zelaya Jr 19:05 6:31 86 |
Felipe Mendoza Jr 19:06 6:31 87 |
Aerious Khommarath Jr 20:43 7:04 89 |
Jayden Andrada Jr 22:12 7:35 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galen Topper | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | John Worthy | Fr | Great Oak | 16:24 | 5:36 | 1/10 | 16/43 | 2/25 | ||||
3 | Clem Welsh | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Antonio Diaz | Fr | Claremont | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Rowan Orlijan-rhyne | Fr | Claremont | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | William Garrell | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Christian Yarwood | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Zambrano | Fr | Loyola | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Austin Montez | Fr | Great Oak | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2/10 | 23/43 | 3/23 | ||||
10 | Nathan England | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Reden | Fr | Great Oak | 16:59 | 5:48 | 3/10 | 27/43 | 2/22 | ||||
12 | Anthony Nguyen | Fr | Great Oak | 16:59 | 5:48 | 4/10 | 28/43 | 1/22 | ||||
13 | Tianyuan Pei | Fr | Arcadia | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Casper Aliaga | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Caden Sanchez | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Ajay Mallya | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Mason White | Fr | Great Oak | 17:08 | 5:51 | 5/10 | 30/43 | 2/19 | ||||
18 | Scott Kiehn | Fr | Great Oak | 17:09 | 5:51 | 6/10 | 31/43 | 1/17 | ||||
19 | Jonah Buncab | Fr | Great Oak | 17:12 | 5:52 | 7/10 | 32/43 | 1/14 | ||||
20 | Daniel Guzman | Fr | El Toro | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Cowdrey | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Ansel Tucker | Fr | Davis | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Lutz | Fr | Redondo | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Dustin Parrish | Fr | Great Oak | 17:22 | 5:56 | 8/10 | 34/43 | 1/12 | ||||
25 | Wyatt Hagerman | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Bonatree | Fr | San Clemente | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Gilbert | Fr | Great Oak | 17:33 | 5:59 | 9/10 | 36/43 | 1/9 | ||||
28 | Dylan Papenfuss | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Nolan Brown | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Cormack Carew | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Jack Myers | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Mathew Mccann | Fr | Redondo | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Marcus Boeck | Fr | Great Oak | 17:53 | 6:06 | 10/10 | 37/43 | 1/8 | ||||
34 | Campbell Godfrey | Fr | Loyola | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Kennen | Fr | El Toro | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Jack Boennighausen | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Karter Reid | Fr | El Toro | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Zerecero | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Isaiah Wick | Fr | Redondo | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Noah Murasmith | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Jace Milford | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Kelley | Fr | San Clemente | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Alex Davis | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Luke Kendall | Fr | Claremont | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Jarod Cardenas | Fr | Arcadia | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Chad Zollinger | Fr | Claremont | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Joel Mendoza | Fr | Alisal | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Quinn Hettich | Fr | Arcadia | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Alejo | Fr | Redondo | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Aguilar | Fr | Redondo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | John Carraher | Fr | Redondo | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Julien Peterman | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Hayden Tam | Fr | Davis | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Faris Succari | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | William Beck | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Cristopher Burns | Fr | Redondo | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Colin Beale | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Max Burton | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Chris Cubias | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Trevor Wilt | Fr | San Clemente | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Rand Minck | Fr | Loyola | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Diaz | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Pablo Lopez-garcia | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Factora | So | West Ranch | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Jayke Pastis | Fr | El Toro | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Soriano | Fr | Arcadia | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Allan Dong | Fr | Arcadia | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Messineo | Fr | El Toro | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Will Campbell | Fr | San Clemente | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Nguyen | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | William Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Merrick Hua | Fr | Arcadia | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Jack Malony | Fr | El Toro | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Alexander Cull | Fr | Redondo | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Palacios | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Jagger Cardwell | Fr | Redondo | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Isaiah Aves | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Han | Fr | Homestead | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Mitchell Bell | Fr | San Clemente | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Devin Mcmahon | Fr | San Clemente | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Aj Heydinger | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Myers | Fr | Elk Grove | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Austin Carrioza | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Bulalacao | Fr | El Toro | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | John Bannister | Jr | El Toro | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Luke Rashid | Fr | Davis | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Michael Fitzgerald | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Gonzalez | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Sai Bhakta | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Brian Baek | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Kaedon Budd | Fr | Serrano | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Angel Arvizu | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Lesseg | Fr | Serrano | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Camden Patterson | Fr | El Toro | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Scott Hermelin | Fr | Claremont | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Nelson | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Walls | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Erik Cano | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Dylan Haworth | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | John Sinclair | Jr | El Toro | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Austin Pascual | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Treyson Pay | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Blake Hampton | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Miller | Fr | Serrano | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Garcia | Fr | Arcadia | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Elijah Wilson | Fr | Serrano | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Isiah Cruz | Fr | Loyola | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Dylen Conan | Fr | Serrano | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Chris Flores | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Henry Hsieh | Fr | Arcadia | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
111 | Trevor Carter | Fr | Arcadia | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
112 | Anthony Miera | Fr | Loyola | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Moreno | Fr | Elk Grove | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Jackson Nathan | Fr | West Ranch | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Cody Orre | Fr | Redondo | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Nathan Mai | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | Ali Alkhuder | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Justin Bolstad | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Collin Mckenna | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Wang | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Jimenez | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Rowan Keller | Fr | Davis | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | William Shanks | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
124 | Giovanni Pedroza | Fr | Loyola | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Diego Suarez | Fr | Loyola | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Owen Jonas | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Gaurav Lam | Fr | Loyola | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Sean H Park | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
129 | Isaac Vang | Fr | Elk Grove | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Hector Garcia | Fr | Downey (dow) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Evan Moy | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Alejandro Rojas | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Sean Mcguire | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Bryan Gutierrez | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Nevares | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
136 | Yaniv Iny | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
137 | Alex Ferrera | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Arpawong | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Vattra Tep | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
140 | Kavi Mckinney | Fr | Davis | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Max Morales | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Jake Lewis | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Eli Mayr | Fr | Davis | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Tai Hackett | Fr | Davis | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Christopher Mcgann | Fr | Davis | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
146 | Dominic Cortes | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
147 | Gabriel Vasquez | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
148 | Matt Worley | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Tomas Hertzog | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Dominic Bakly | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | Isaiah Duport | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | William Garrell2 | Fr | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
153 | Evan Hernandez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Prince | Fr | Claremont | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
155 | Anthony Payan | Fr | West Ranch | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Aaron Aragon | Fr | Downey (dow) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
157 | Ryan Nishiyama | Fr | Loyola | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
158 | Disani Dehesa | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
159 | Matthew Frasier | Fr | Elk Grove | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | Michael Mueller | Fr | Elk Grove | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Ethan Robles | Fr | West Ranch | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
162 | Joseph Diress | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Henriquez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
164 | Arwin Garong | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
165 | Ej Avila | Fr | Elk Grove | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
166 | Jordan Ayala | Fr | Elk Grove | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
167 | Joshua Cantila | Fr | Highland (pal) | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Llamas | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Figueroa | Fr | Highland (pal) | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
170 | Elmer Villalta | Fr | Downey (dow) | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
171 | Jack Cardeno | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
41 | Galen Topper Fr 16:19 5:34 1 |
Clem Welsh Fr 16:28 5:37 3 |
Christian Yarwood Fr 16:37 5:40 7 |
Casper Aliaga Fr 17:05 5:50 14 |
Ajay Mallya Fr 17:06 5:50 16 |
Dylan Papenfuss Fr 17:35 6:00 26 |
Jack Boennighausen Fr 17:57 6:08 33 |
2 | Great Oak 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
51 | John Worthy Fr 16:24 5:36 2 |
Austin Montez Fr 16:52 5:45 9 |
Kyle Reden Fr 16:59 5:48 11 |
Anthony Nguyen Fr 16:59 5:48 12 |
Mason White Fr 17:08 5:51 17 |
Scott Kiehn Fr 17:09 5:51 18 |
Jonah Buncab Fr 17:12 5:52 19 |
3 | Claremont 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
88:34 17:43 6:03 |
176 | Antonio Diaz Fr 16:29 5:38 4 |
Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Fr 16:30 5:38 5 |
Luke Kendall Fr 18:08 6:11 41 |
Chad Zollinger Fr 18:09 6:12 43 |
Scott Hermelin Fr 19:18 6:35 83 |
Tyler Prince Fr 21:35 7:22 119 |
|
4 | Redondo 12-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:59 |
89:48 17:58 6:08 |
180 | Daniel Lutz Fr 17:18 5:54 23 |
Mathew Mccann Fr 17:52 6:06 30 |
Isaiah Wick Fr 18:05 6:10 36 |
Nicholas Alejo Fr 18:16 6:14 45 |
Daniel Aguilar Fr 18:17 6:14 46 |
John Carraher Fr 18:18 6:15 47 |
Cristopher Burns Fr 18:25 6:17 52 |
5 | Mira Costa (mb) 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:51 |
89:28 17:54 6:06 |
183 | William Garrell Fr 16:32 5:39 6 |
Cormack Carew Fr 17:49 6:05 28 |
Julien Peterman Fr 18:21 6:16 48 |
Faris Succari Fr 18:23 6:16 50 |
William Beck Fr 18:23 6:16 51 |
Colin Beale Fr 18:25 6:17 53 |
Blake Hampton Fr 19:27 6:38 87 |
6 | Crescenta Valley 15-9-7-5-6 Gap: 0:48 |
90:08 18:02 6:09 |
188 | Nolan Brown Fr 17:38 6:01 27 |
Jack Myers Fr 17:51 6:06 29 |
Jace Milford Fr 18:06 6:11 38 |
Alex Davis Fr 18:07 6:11 40 |
Max Burton Fr 18:26 6:17 54 |
Chris Cubias Fr 18:28 6:18 55 |
Brian Baek Fr 19:04 6:30 79 |
7 | El Toro 9-6-5-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
90:31 18:06 6:11 |
209 | Daniel Guzman Fr 17:12 5:52 20 |
Anthony Kennen Fr 17:56 6:07 32 |
Karter Reid Fr 18:00 6:09 34 |
Jayke Pastis Fr 18:40 6:22 60 |
Dylan Messineo Fr 18:43 6:23 63 |
Jack Malony Fr 18:49 6:25 67 |
Matthew Bulalacao Fr 18:59 6:29 74 |
8 | Arcadia 7-8-10-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
90:48 18:10 6:12 |
222 | Tianyuan Pei Fr 17:03 5:49 13 |
Jarod Cardenas Fr 18:08 6:11 42 |
Quinn Hettich Fr 18:16 6:14 44 |
Daniel Soriano Fr 18:40 6:22 61 |
Allan Dong Fr 18:41 6:23 62 |
William Chen Fr 18:46 6:24 65 |
Merrick Hua Fr 18:48 6:25 66 |
9 | Vista Murrieta 13-10-8-9-9 Gap: 1:31 |
91:39 18:20 6:15 |
243 | Wyatt Hagerman Fr 17:32 5:59 24 |
Jacob Zerecero Fr 18:05 6:10 35 |
Noah Murasmith Fr 18:06 6:11 37 |
Isaiah Aves Fr 18:53 6:27 69 |
Sai Bhakta Fr 19:03 6:30 78 |
Sean Mcguire Fr 20:30 7:00 106 |
Elijah Nevares Fr 20:34 7:01 108 |
10 | San Clemente 14-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:24 |
91:49 18:22 6:16 |
254 | Ryan Bonatree Fr 17:32 5:59 25 |
Nathan Kelley Fr 18:07 6:11 39 |
Trevor Wilt Fr 18:30 6:19 56 |
Will Campbell Fr 18:44 6:24 64 |
Mitchell Bell Fr 18:56 6:28 70 |
Devin Mcmahon Fr 18:57 6:28 71 |
|
11 | Loyola 5-5-8-11-11 Gap: 2:54 |
92:44 18:33 6:20 |
279 | Zachary Zambrano Fr 16:51 5:45 8 |
Campbell Godfrey Fr 17:55 6:07 31 |
Rand Minck Fr 18:37 6:21 57 |
Isiah Cruz Fr 19:36 6:41 90 |
Anthony Miera Fr 19:45 6:44 93 |
Giovanni Pedroza Fr 20:09 6:53 101 |
Diego Suarez Fr 20:10 6:53 102 |
12 | Aliso Niguel 10-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:49 |
92:50 18:34 6:20 |
304 | Gavin Cowdrey Fr 17:13 5:53 21 |
Anthony Diaz Fr 18:37 6:21 58 |
Aj Heydinger Fr 18:57 6:28 72 |
Michael Fitzgerald Fr 19:01 6:29 76 |
Matthew Gonzalez Fr 19:02 6:30 77 |
Angel Arvizu Fr 19:10 6:32 81 |
Ethan Walls Fr 19:21 6:36 85 |
13 | Davis 11-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:24 |
95:32 19:06 6:31 |
357 | Ansel Tucker Fr 17:18 5:54 22 |
Hayden Tam Fr 18:22 6:16 49 |
Luke Rashid Fr 19:01 6:29 75 |
Rowan Keller Fr 20:09 6:53 99 |
Kavi Mckinney Fr 20:42 7:04 112 |
Eli Mayr Fr 20:44 7:05 114 |
Tai Hackett Fr 20:45 7:05 115 |
14 | Rancho Cucamonga 6-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:41 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
421 | Nathan England Fr 16:53 5:46 10 |
Jacob Nelson Fr 19:20 6:36 84 |
Ali Alkhuder Fr 19:56 6:48 96 |
Max Morales Fr 20:42 7:04 113 |
Evan Hernandez Fr 21:34 7:22 118 |
Disani Dehesa Fr 21:54 7:28 120 |
Joshua Llamas Fr 23:42 8:05 125 |
15 | Serrano 19-17-16-16-15 Gap: 0:31 |
96:55 19:23 6:37 |
430 | Kaedon Budd Fr 19:06 6:31 80 |
Dylan Lesseg Fr 19:11 6:33 82 |
Anthony Miller Fr 19:27 6:38 88 |
Elijah Wilson Fr 19:34 6:41 89 |
Dylen Conan Fr 19:37 6:42 91 |
||
16 | Foothill (sa) 8-15-15-15-16 Gap: 7:33 |
102:14 20:27 6:59 |
436 | Caden Sanchez Fr 17:05 5:50 15 |
Erik Cano Fr 19:23 6:37 86 |
Chris Flores Fr 19:39 6:42 92 |
Isaiah Duport Fr 21:29 7:20 117 |
Jack Cardeno Fr 24:38 8:24 126 |
||
17 | Long Beach Poly 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:59 |
99:45 19:57 6:49 |
469 | Pablo Lopez-garcia Fr 18:38 6:22 59 |
Nathan Mai Fr 19:53 6:47 95 |
Nathan Jimenez Fr 20:05 6:51 98 |
Bryan Gutierrez Fr 20:32 7:00 107 |
Alex Ferrera Fr 20:37 7:02 110 |
Vattra Tep Fr 20:37 7:02 111 |
Gabriel Vasquez Fr 21:02 7:11 116 |
18 | El Camino Real (wh) 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:40 |
99:40 19:56 6:48 |
473 | Andrew Palacios Fr 18:50 6:26 68 |
Collin Mckenna Fr 20:01 6:50 97 |
William Shanks Fr 20:09 6:53 100 |
Owen Jonas Fr 20:10 6:53 103 |
Alejandro Rojas Fr 20:30 7:00 105 |
Yaniv Iny Fr 20:35 7:02 109 |
|
19 | Elk Grove 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:12 |
103:19 20:40 7:03 |
514 | Matthew Myers Fr 18:57 6:28 73 |
Jacob Moreno Fr 19:47 6:45 94 |
Isaac Vang Fr 20:23 6:57 104 |
Matthew Frasier Fr 22:03 7:32 121 |
Michael Mueller Fr 22:09 7:34 122 |
Ej Avila Fr 23:15 7:56 123 |
Jordan Ayala Fr 23:20 7:58 124 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
15 | Scott Kiehn Fr 17:09 5:51 1 |
Jonah Buncab Fr 17:12 5:52 2 |
Dustin Parrish Fr 17:22 5:56 3 |
Tyler Gilbert Fr 17:33 5:59 4 |
Marcus Boeck Fr 17:53 6:06 5 |
||
2 | Redondo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
94:13 18:51 6:26 |
69 | John Carraher Fr 18:18 6:15 6 |
Cristopher Burns Fr 18:25 6:17 7 |
Alexander Cull Fr 18:49 6:25 13 |
Jagger Cardwell Fr 18:53 6:27 14 |
Cody Orre Fr 19:48 6:45 29 |
||
3 | El Toro 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
95:27 19:05 6:31 |
84 | Jack Malony Fr 18:49 6:25 12 |
Matthew Bulalacao Fr 18:59 6:29 15 |
John Bannister Jr 19:01 6:29 16 |
Camden Patterson Fr 19:13 6:34 19 |
John Sinclair Jr 19:25 6:38 22 |
||
4 | Arcadia 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
96:23 19:17 6:35 |
102 | William Chen Fr 18:46 6:24 10 |
Merrick Hua Fr 18:48 6:25 11 |
Benjamin Garcia Fr 19:30 6:39 26 |
Henry Hsieh Fr 19:39 6:42 27 |
Trevor Carter Fr 19:40 6:43 28 |
||
5 | Crescenta Valley 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
97:09 19:26 6:38 |
108 | Chris Cubias Fr 18:28 6:18 9 |
Brian Baek Fr 19:04 6:30 17 |
Dylan Haworth Fr 19:25 6:38 21 |
Justin Bolstad Fr 19:57 6:49 30 |
Sean H Park Fr 20:15 6:55 31 |
||
6 | Aliso Niguel 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
98:00 19:36 6:41 |
117 | Angel Arvizu Fr 19:10 6:32 18 |
Ethan Walls Fr 19:21 6:36 20 |
Austin Pascual Fr 19:26 6:38 23 |
Treyson Pay Fr 19:26 6:38 24 |
Ethan Arpawong Fr 20:37 7:02 32 |
||
7 | Mira Costa (mb) 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:07 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
142 | Colin Beale Fr 18:25 6:17 8 |
Blake Hampton Fr 19:27 6:38 25 |
Jake Lewis Fr 20:43 7:04 34 |
Matt Worley Fr 21:03 7:11 36 |
William Garrell2 Fr 21:32 7:21 39 |
||
8 | Long Beach Poly 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:57 |
106:47 21:21 7:17 |
183 | Vattra Tep Fr 20:37 7:02 33 |
Gabriel Vasquez Fr 21:02 7:11 35 |
Tomas Hertzog Fr 21:14 7:15 37 |
Dominic Bakly Fr 21:20 7:17 38 |
Joseph Diress Fr 22:34 7:42 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.