Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/14/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abrenica, Joshua | So | So | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | 3 | 3/117 | 3/15 | 8/58 | 1/17 | 17:18.9 (0:47,4.6) |
17:18.9 (0:47,4.6) |
17:18.9 (0:47,4.6) |
15:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alvarado, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 3 | 84/169 | 20/25 | 51/58 | 1/1 | 19:45 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Arnold, Jackson | So | So | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | 3 | 80/117 | 15/15 | 48/58 | 1/1 | 20:39.7 (1:13,5.9) |
20:39.7 (1:13,5.9) |
20:39.7 (1:13,5.9) |
18:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Askew, Jeremiah | Jr | JV | 20:38 | 6:53 | 3 | 100/132 | 10/11 | 54/58 | 3/4 | 19:59 | ||||
Ayala, Alex | Jr | JV | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 2/132 | 2/11 | 13/58 | 1/23 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 16:12 | |
Baird, Micah | So | So | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | 3 | 1/117 | 1/15 | 6/58 | 1/20 | 17:33.7 (1:05,6.2) |
17:33.7 (1:05,6.2) |
17:33.7 (1:05,6.2) |
15:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Baldevia, Carson | So | So | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | 3 | 28/117 | 10/15 | 36/58 | 1/2 | 18:41 (0:37,3.3) |
18:41 (0:37,3.3) |
18:41 (0:37,3.3) |
17:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Beltran, Calvin | Jr | JV | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | 3 | 32/132 | 8/11 | 37/58 | 1/6 | 18:15.8 | 18:15.8 | 18:15.8 | 17:37 | |
Bobo, Kcey | So | So | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | 3 | 47/117 | 13/15 | 43/58 | 1/1 | 19:07.2 (0:26,2.2) |
19:07.2 (0:26,2.2) |
19:07.2 (0:26,2.2) |
18:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Boeck, Marcus | Fr | Fr | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | 3 | 14/169 | 9/25 | 29/58 | 1/7 | 16:59 | ||||
Boyce, Grayson | Jr | V | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | 3 | 40/76 | 6/7 | 11/58 | 2/10 | 16:58.1 (0:20,1.9) |
16:58.1 (0:20,1.9) |
15:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Branstetter, Trevor | Jr | JV | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | 3 | 3/132 | 3/11 | 16/58 | 1/21 | 18:15.2 (1:21,7.4) |
18:15.2 (1:21,7.4) |
18:15.2 (1:21,7.4) |
16:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bruck, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | 3 | 17/169 | 11/25 | 31/58 | 1/4 | 17:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Buncab, Jonah | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 10/169 | 6/25 | 25/58 | 1/13 | 16:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Candray, Leandro | So | So | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | 3 | 2/117 | 2/15 | 7/58 | 1/19 | 17:09.2 (0:39,3.8) |
17:09.2 (0:39,3.8) |
17:09.2 (0:39,3.8) |
15:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cruz, Tristan | So | So | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | 3 | 53/117 | 14/15 | 44/58 | 1/1 | 19:00 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Deboard, Jacob | So | So | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | 3 | 41/117 | 11/15 | 38/58 | 1/1 | 19:35.3 (1:11,6.0) |
19:35.3 (1:11,6.0) |
19:35.3 (1:11,6.0) |
18:28 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Deveyra, Tyrel | So | So | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | 3 | 42/117 | 12/15 | 40/58 | 1/1 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 17:45 | |
Dubois, Garrison | Fr | Fr | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | 3 | 112/169 | 23/25 | 55/58 | 1/1 | 21:20 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fabian, Conor | Fr | Fr | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | 3 | 92/169 | 22/25 | 53/58 | 1/1 | 19:57 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fender, Kaden | Fr | Fr | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | 3 | 50/169 | 15/25 | 45/58 | 1/3 | 18:05 | ||||
Fikes, Chaz | Fr | Fr | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | 3 | 89/169 | 21/25 | 52/58 | 1/1 | 19:22 | ||||
Flint, Ajae | So | So | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | 3 | 5/117 | 5/15 | 10/58 | 1/15 | 17:56.6 (1:19,7.3) |
17:56.6 (1:19,7.3) |
17:56.6 (1:19,7.3) |
16:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Gilbert, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | 3 | 20/132 | 7/11 | 35/58 | 1/8 | 17:54.2 | 17:54.2 | 17:54.2 | 17:09 | |
Gilbert, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | 3 | 13/169 | 8/25 | 28/58 | 1/8 | 16:56 | ||||
Hager, Breydan | So | So | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | 3 | 25/117 | 9/15 | 34/58 | 1/2 | 17:10 | ||||
Hassler, Zander | Fr | Fr | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | 3 | 82/169 | 19/25 | 50/58 | 1/1 | 19:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Hylton, Cameron | Jr | V | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | 3 | 14/76 | 2/7 | 2/58 | 2/12 | 15:53.3 (0:04,0.4) |
15:53.3 (0:04,0.4) |
15:53.3 (0:04,0.4) |
15:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jilek, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 19:00.2 | 6:20 | 3 | 56/169 | 16/25 | 46/58 | 1/2 | 18:16 | ||||
Kakar, Issa | Fr | Fr | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | 3 | 38/169 | 13/25 | 39/58 | 1/3 | 18:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kiehn, Scott | Fr | Fr | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | 3 | 12/169 | 7/25 | 27/58 | 1/12 | 17:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lazelle, Adam | Fr | Fr | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | 3 | 69/169 | 17/25 | 47/58 | 1/2 | 19:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lazelle, Andrew | Sr | JV | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | 3 | 1/132 | 1/11 | 12/58 | 1/23 | 17:03 (0:18,1.7) |
17:03 (0:18,1.7) |
16:54.7 (0:10,0.9) |
15:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lucio, Seth | Sr | JV | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | 3 | 10/132 | 5/11 | 26/58 | 1/12 | 17:39.9 (0:15,1.4) |
17:39.9 (0:15,1.4) |
17:08.8 | 16:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Montez, Austin | Fr | Fr | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | 3 | 4/169 | 1/25 | 17/58 | 3/21 | 16:18 | ||||
Musselman, Dustin | Fr | Fr | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | 3 | 78/169 | 18/25 | 49/58 | 1/1 | 18:14 | ||||
Nevens, Noah | Jr | V | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 3 | 20/76 | 4/7 | 4/58 | 2/10 | 18:33 (2:25,13.1) |
18:33 (2:25,13.1) |
17:28.7 (1:21,7.7) |
15:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nguyen, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | 3 | 8/169 | 4/25 | 23/58 | 1/18 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Paez, Aidan | Fr | Fr | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | 3 | 121/169 | 25/25 | 57/58 | 1/1 | 21:47 (0:38,2.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Paez, Devon | Jr | JV | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | 3 | 15/132 | 6/11 | 32/58 | 1/8 | 18:00.7 (0:10,0.9) |
18:00.7 (0:10,0.9) |
18:00.7 (0:10,0.9) |
16:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Parrish, Dustin | Fr | Fr | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | 3 | 9/169 | 5/25 | 24/58 | 1/17 | 16:53 | ||||
Perez, Benny | So | So | 16:49.2 | 5:36 | 3 | 7/117 | 6/15 | 14/58 | 1/8 | 18:01.9 (1:13,6.7) |
18:01.9 (1:13,6.7) |
18:01.9 (1:13,6.7) |
16:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Perez, Damien | So | So | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | 3 | 11/117 | 8/15 | 19/58 | 1/5 | 16:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Porras, Cameron | Jr | JV | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | 3 | 5/132 | 4/11 | 20/58 | 1/17 | 17:38.3 (0:36,3.4) |
17:38.3 (0:36,3.4) |
17:38.3 (0:36,3.4) |
16:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Reden, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | 3 | 5/169 | 2/25 | 18/58 | 2/20 | 16:13 | ||||
Reza, Aric | So | V | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3 | 34/76 | 5/7 | 5/58 | 2/10 | 17:46.2 (1:21,7.6) |
17:46.2 (1:21,7.6) |
17:46.2 (1:21,7.6) |
15:53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Richter, Shaun | Fr | Fr | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | 3 | 20/169 | 12/25 | 33/58 | 1/4 | 17:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ruyle, Jake | Fr | Fr | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | 3 | 119/169 | 24/25 | 56/58 | 1/1 | 20:25 | ||||
Segura, Ben | Sr | V | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | 3 | 15/76 | 3/7 | 3/58 | 2/10 | 15:28 | ||||
Shields, Ryan | Jr | V | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | 3 | 8/76 | 1/7 | 1/58 | 6/16 | 15:17.3 | 15:17.3 | 15:17.3 | 14:44 | |
Smith, Parker | So | So | 16:36.8 | 5:32 | 3 | 4/117 | 4/15 | 9/58 | 1/16 | 17:35.4 (0:59,5.6) |
17:35.4 (0:59,5.6) |
17:35.4 (0:59,5.6) |
16:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Stuckey, Brock | Jr | V | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | 3 | 59/76 | 7/7 | 21/58 | 3/8 | 16:34.8 | 16:34.8 | 16:34.8 | 15:09 | |
Tabanao, Aj | So | So | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | 3 | 9/117 | 7/15 | 15/58 | 1/8 | 16:54 (0:02,0.2) |
16:54 (0:02,0.2) |
16:54 (0:02,0.2) |
16:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Valdez, Jose | Jr | JV | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | 3 | 39/132 | 9/11 | 42/58 | 1/5 | 19:54.8 (1:14,6.2) |
19:54.8 (1:14,6.2) |
17:14 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Verdeflor, Jared | Jr | JV | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | 3 | 108/132 | 11/11 | 58/58 | 2/3 | 20:32 | ||||
Watson, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 3 | 42/169 | 14/25 | 41/58 | 1/3 | 17:39 | ||||
White, Mason | Fr | Fr | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | 3 | 16/169 | 10/25 | 30/58 | 1/5 | 16:49 | ||||
Worthy, John | Fr | Fr | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 7/169 | 3/25 | 22/58 | 1/19 | 16:25 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 79:41 0:56 |
3 | 5:19 | 5:10 | 5:28 | 72 | 5:05 | 77:30 | 77:30 | 75:40 | 73:07 73:07 |
Ryan Shields (6), Cameron Hylton (11), Ben Segura (12), Noah Nevens (15), Aric Reza (28) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/15 | 82:45 0:09 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:30 | 5:33 | 15 | 5:31 | 85:44 (2:59,3.5) |
85:44 (2:59,3.5) |
80:59 | 77:21 77:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Micah Baird (1), Leandro Candray (2), Joshua Abrenica (3), Parker Smith (4), Ajae Flint (5) |
So 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 86:42 1:14 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:36 | 6:01 | 15 | 5:47 | 90:12 (3:30,3.9) |
90:12 (3:30,3.9) |
85:01 | 84:00 84:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Benny Perez (1), Aj Tabanao (2), Damien Perez (3), Breydan Hager (4), Carson Baldevia (5) |
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 93:47 1:02 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:08 | 6:29 | 15 | 6:15 | 90:50 | 90:06 | 88:53 | Jacob Deboard (1), Tyrel Deveyra (2), Kcey Bobo (3), Tristan Cruz (4), Jackson Arnold (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 84:55 0:40 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:35 | 5:48 | 21 | 5:40 | 86:05 (1:10,1.3) |
81:49 | 80:27 80:56 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Andrew Lazelle (1), Alex Ayala (2), Trevor Branstetter (3), Cameron Porras (5), Seth Lucio (10) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 93:34 2:47 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:57 | 6:53 | 33 | 6:14 | 87:59 | 86:01 | 82:34 83:05 |
Devon Paez (1), Andrew Gilbert (2), Calvin Beltran (4), Jose Valdez (6), Jeremiah Askew (20) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/17 | 85:40 0:19 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:40 | 5:46 | 33 | 5:43 | 86:31 (0:52,1.0) |
86:31 (0:52,1.0) |
84:13 | 80:55 82:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Austin Montez (4), Kyle Reden (5), John Worthy (7), Anthony Nguyen (8), Dustin Parrish (9) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 87:47 0:24 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:47 | 5:55 | 15 | 5:51 | 90:40 (2:53,3.2) |
90:40 (2:53,3.2) |
88:54 (1:07,1.3%) |
84:53 84:53 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jonah Buncab (1), Scott Kiehn (2), Tyler Gilbert (3), Marcus Boeck (4), Mason White (5) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 91:31 1:01 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:56 | 6:16 | 15 | 6:06 | 96:05 (4:34,4.7) |
96:05 (4:34,4.7) |
92:16 (0:45,0.8%) |
90:04 90:04 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cameron Bruck (1), Shaun Richter (2), Issa Kakar (3), Ethan Watson (4), Kaden Fender (5) |
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 97:17 0:43 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:20 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:29 | 101:30 (4:14,4.2) |
94:16 | 94:16 97:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Ryan Jilek (1), Adam Lazelle (2), Dustin Musselman (3), Zander Hassler (4), Daniel Alvarado (5) | |
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 102:48 1:23 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:35 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:51 | 103:46 (0:57,0.9) |
97:09 | 97:09 104:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Chaz Fikes (1), Conor Fabian (2), Garrison Dubois (3), Jake Ruyle (4), Aidan Paez (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Spencer | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 14:47 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Elias Opsahl | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 14:50.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Ramos | Jr | Rubidoux HS | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Raymon Ornelas | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:01.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Raul Chavez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:08.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Darius Riley | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 15:18.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Trevor Woodward | Sr | Centennial HS | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Shields | Jr | Great Oak | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/58 | 6/16 | 15:17.3 | 15:17.3 | 15:17.3 | |
9 | Michael Sahagun | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:29.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Marcos Milla | Sr | Santiago HS | 15:33.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Moran | Jr | Serrano HS | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Ivan Mejia | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | Moises Rendon | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Hylton | Jr | Great Oak | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/58 | 2/12 | 15:53 (0:04) |
15:53 (0:04) |
15:53 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Ben Segura | Sr | Great Oak | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | 3/7 | 3/58 | 2/10 | ||||
16 | Jake Bergmann | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Pendleton | Sr | Santiago HS | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Isaiah Gonzalez | Sr | Shadow Hills HS | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Andres Mejia | Sr | Indio HS | 16:05.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Noah Nevens | Jr | Great Oak | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 4/7 | 4/58 | 2/10 | 18:33 (2:25) |
18:33 (2:25) |
17:29 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Cole Cooper | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:08.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Dooley | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Noah Rehfeldt | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Diaz | So | Indio HS | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Zane Blum | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Lieberman | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Lopez | So | Chino Hills HS | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Perez | Jr | Indio HS | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Zach Budd | Jr | Serrano HS | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Michael Paz | Sr | Ontario HS | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Zachariah Verley | Jr | Oak Hills HS | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Jose Montano | Jr | Ontario HS | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Ian Crocker | So | Serrano HS | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Aric Reza | So | Great Oak | 16:25 | 5:28 | 5/7 | 5/58 | 2/10 | 17:46 (1:21) |
17:46 (1:21) |
17:46 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Makeye Contreras | So | Etiwanda HS | 16:25.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Abad | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 16:30.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Victor Urbina | Jr | Indio HS | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Brennan Betts | Jr | Serrano HS | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Jullian Dorantes-lara | Jr | Indio HS | 16:32.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Grayson Boyce | Jr | Great Oak | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | 6/7 | 11/58 | 2/10 | 16:58 (0:20) |
16:58 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Caleb Kozakovsky | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Simon Opsahl | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Serna | So | Serrano HS | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Johan Cuevas | Sr | Ontario HS | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Andres Lopez Ospina | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Ramirez | Jr | Indio HS | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Adam Sorenson | So | Etiwanda HS | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Ricardo Sainz | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Blake Hare | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Santiago Herrera | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Gabe Rivas | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:54.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Vincent Orta | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Barnett | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:56.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Clark Sipos | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Zachery Williams | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Sanhamel | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Barnes | Sr | Serrano HS | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Brock Stuckey | Jr | Great Oak | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | 7/7 | 21/58 | 3/8 | 16:34.8 | 16:34.8 | 16:34.8 | |
60 | Jose Meraz | Jr | Ontario HS | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Raymond Segoviano | Sr | Indio HS | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Corey Dobbins | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Jared Mallon | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Jon Holcomb | Sr | West Valley HS | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Belzasar Haro | Sr | Ontario HS | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Sean Crowley | So | Serrano HS | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Caesar Vallejo | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Chase Vigue | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Jesus Arzapalo | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | David Salazar | So | Ontario HS | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Rey Vazquez | So | Xavier College Prep | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | John Bradshaw | Sr | Ontario HS | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Kenith Gonzalez | Sr | Oak Hills HS | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Mathews | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Elijah Salmon | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Andres Arias | So | Xavier College Prep | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
76:12 15:14 5:05 |
25 | Tyler Spencer Sr 14:47 4:56 1 |
Raymon Ornelas Sr 15:01 5:00 3 |
Raul Chavez So 15:09 5:03 4 |
Michael Sahagun So 15:30 5:10 7 |
Moises Rendon Sr 15:46 5:15 10 |
Matthew Lieberman Sr 16:13 5:24 21 |
Ricardo Sainz So 16:49 5:36 42 |
2 | Great Oak 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
79:41 15:56 5:19 |
72 | Ryan Shields Jr 15:29 5:10 6 |
Cameron Hylton Jr 15:49 5:16 11 |
Ben Segura Sr 15:50 5:17 12 |
Noah Nevens Jr 16:08 5:23 15 |
Aric Reza So 16:25 5:28 28 |
Grayson Boyce Jr 16:38 5:33 34 |
Brock Stuckey Jr 17:09 5:43 53 |
3 | Redlands East Valley HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
80:00 16:00 5:20 |
91 | Elias Opsahl Sr 14:51 4:57 2 |
Cole Cooper So 16:08 5:23 16 |
Jacob Dooley Jr 16:09 5:23 17 |
Zane Blum Jr 16:13 5:24 20 |
Simon Opsahl Fr 16:40 5:33 36 |
Matthew Barnett Jr 16:57 5:39 47 |
|
4 | Indio HS 8-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
120 | Andres Mejia Sr 16:06 5:22 14 |
Jesse Diaz So 16:11 5:24 19 |
Aaron Perez Jr 16:16 5:25 23 |
Victor Urbina Jr 16:32 5:31 31 |
Jullian Dorantes-lara Jr 16:33 5:31 33 |
Adrian Ramirez Jr 16:49 5:36 40 |
Raymond Segoviano Sr 17:16 5:45 55 |
5 | Serrano HS 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:00 |
81:33 16:19 5:26 |
128 | Jacob Moran Jr 15:40 5:13 8 |
Zach Budd Jr 16:16 5:25 24 |
Ian Crocker So 16:25 5:28 27 |
Brennan Betts Jr 16:32 5:31 32 |
Joseph Serna So 16:40 5:33 37 |
Tyler Barnes Sr 17:08 5:43 52 |
Sean Crowley So 17:33 5:51 59 |
6 | Chino Hills HS 7-4-4-5-6 Gap: 1:01 |
81:51 16:22 5:27 |
133 | Jake Bergmann Jr 15:53 5:18 13 |
Noah Rehfeldt Jr 16:11 5:24 18 |
Brandon Lopez So 16:14 5:25 22 |
Caleb Kozakovsky Jr 16:39 5:33 35 |
Gabe Rivas Jr 16:54 5:38 45 |
Joshua Sanhamel Jr 17:00 5:40 50 |
Ryan Lee Sr 17:00 5:40 51 |
7 | Etiwanda HS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:10 |
82:19 16:28 5:29 |
152 | Ivan Mejia Jr 15:42 5:14 9 |
Makeye Contreras So 16:26 5:29 29 |
Joseph Abad Jr 16:31 5:30 30 |
Adam Sorenson So 16:49 5:36 41 |
Blake Hare Sr 16:51 5:37 43 |
Zachery Williams Jr 16:59 5:40 49 |
Jared Mallon Jr 17:31 5:50 57 |
8 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 3-8-9-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
199 | Darius Riley Sr 15:19 5:06 5 |
Santiago Herrera So 16:53 5:38 44 |
Vincent Orta Sr 16:56 5:39 46 |
Clark Sipos So 16:58 5:39 48 |
Corey Dobbins So 17:23 5:48 56 |
Ethan Mathews Sr 18:21 6:07 66 |
|
9 | Ontario HS 9-9-8-8-9 Gap: 1:13 |
84:08 16:50 5:37 |
201 | Michael Paz Sr 16:19 5:26 25 |
Jose Montano Jr 16:24 5:28 26 |
Johan Cuevas Sr 16:41 5:34 38 |
Jose Meraz Jr 17:12 5:44 54 |
Belzasar Haro Sr 17:32 5:51 58 |
David Salazar So 17:42 5:54 63 |
John Bradshaw Sr 18:11 6:04 65 |
10 | Xavier College Prep 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
87:28 17:30 5:50 |
286 | Andres Lopez Ospina Sr 16:42 5:34 39 |
Caesar Vallejo Sr 17:33 5:51 60 |
Chase Vigue Sr 17:39 5:53 61 |
Jesus Arzapalo Jr 17:42 5:54 62 |
Rey Vazquez So 17:53 5:58 64 |
Elijah Salmon Jr 18:33 6:11 67 |
Andres Arias So 18:49 6:16 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micah Baird | So | Great Oak | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | 1/15 | 6/58 | 1/20 | 17:34 (1:05) |
17:34 (1:05) |
17:34 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Leandro Candray | So | Great Oak | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | 2/15 | 7/58 | 1/19 | 17:09 (0:39) |
17:09 (0:39) |
17:09 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Joshua Abrenica | So | Great Oak | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | 3/15 | 8/58 | 1/17 | 17:19 (0:47) |
17:19 (0:47) |
17:19 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Parker Smith | So | Great Oak | 16:36.8 | 5:32 | 4/15 | 9/58 | 1/16 | 17:35 (0:59) |
17:35 (0:59) |
17:35 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Ajae Flint | So | Great Oak | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | 5/15 | 10/58 | 1/15 | 17:57 (1:19) |
17:57 (1:19) |
17:57 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | David Berardi | So | Temecula Valley HS | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Benny Perez | So | Great Oak | 16:49.2 | 5:36 | 6/15 | 14/58 | 1/8 | 18:02 (1:13) |
18:02 (1:13) |
18:02 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Oluwadare Babatunde | So | Etiwanda HS | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Aj Tabanao | So | Great Oak | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | 7/15 | 15/58 | 1/8 | 16:54 (0:02) |
16:54 (0:02) |
16:54 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Joshua Bettencourt | So | Corona HS | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Damien Perez | So | Great Oak | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | 8/15 | 19/58 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Humberto Martinez | So | Beaumont HS | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Green Brian | So | King HS | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Sandberg | So | Santiago HS | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Christian Fernandez | So | Citrus Valley HS | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Alex Baschoff | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | James Torres | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Noah Galbraith | So | Beaumont HS | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Marquis Meredith | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Luke Macdermott | So | Temecula Valley HS | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Alex Kalmar | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Cole Costa | So | Santiago HS | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Johan Reyes | So | Summit HS | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Nick Madden | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Breydan Hager | So | Great Oak | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | 9/15 | 34/58 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Zach Blum | So | Yucaipa HS | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Alan Binion | So | Chaffey HS | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Carson Baldevia | So | Great Oak | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | 10/15 | 36/58 | 1/2 | 18:41 (0:37) |
18:41 (0:37) |
18:41 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
29 | Gael Perez | So | Citrus Valley HS | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Kelvin Koopman | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Markie Cruz | So | Citrus Valley HS | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Gene Feng | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Frank Assumma | So | Temecula Valley HS | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Aidan Hernandez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Villegas | So | Centennial HS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Ruben Fierro | So | Paloma Valley HS | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Gonzales | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Austin Bertalot | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Jeffrey Benmoin | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Arthur Felix | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Deboard | So | Great Oak | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | 11/15 | 38/58 | 1/1 | 19:35 (1:11) |
19:35 (1:11) |
19:35 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Tyrel Deveyra | So | Great Oak | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | 12/15 | 40/58 | 1/1 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 18:14 | |
43 | Lu Tommy | So | King HS | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Christian Yoo | So | Centennial HS | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Guzman Nikko | So | King HS | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Mohammad Amjad | So | San Jacinto HS | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Kcey Bobo | So | Great Oak | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | 13/15 | 43/58 | 1/1 | 19:07 (0:26) |
19:07 (0:26) |
19:07 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
48 | James Dingle | So | Los Osos HS | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Braulio Cabrera Castro | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Nolan Torres | So | Corona HS | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Tate Miller | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Israel Garcia | Fr | Montclair HS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Tristan Cruz | So | Great Oak | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | 14/15 | 44/58 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Noah Reyes | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Cameron Mierzwik | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Drew Warbritton | So | Los Osos HS | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Amaya | So | Los Osos HS | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Colin Chapin | So | Temecula Valley HS | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Jose Trujillo | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Blake Hernandez | So | Santiago HS | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Anthony Jacob Alvarez | So | Paloma Valley HS | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Roman Hunter | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Konner Kelley | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Gavin Woodall | So | Centennial HS | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Michael Butorac | So | Santiago HS | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Fisher | So | Santiago HS | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Pou | So | Etiwanda HS | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Resendiz | So | San Jacinto HS | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Evan Radke | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Emilio Perez | So | Beaumont HS | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Jibreel Rasheed | So | Centennial HS | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Alex Weiss | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Michael Rodriquez | So | Chaffey HS | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Jorge Valencia | So | Yucaipa HS | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Dustin Le | So | Santiago HS | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Windham | So | Paloma Valley HS | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Carlos Espinoza | So | Beaumont HS | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Logan Clausen | So | Chino Hills HS | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Luke Ullrich | So | Citrus Valley HS | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Jackson Arnold | So | Great Oak | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | 15/15 | 48/58 | 1/1 | 20:40 (1:13) |
20:40 (1:13) |
20:40 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Arthur Cunha | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Gustavo Hernandez | So | Beaumont HS | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Fortier | So | Upland HS | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Bret Thompson | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Garcia | So | Chino Hills HS | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Pierceall | So | Beaumont HS | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Luke Jennings | So | Los Osos HS | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Mark Nusser | So | Paloma Valley HS | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Dewri | So | Citrus Valley HS | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Ayala | So | San Jacinto HS | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Mattias Estes | So | Paloma Valley HS | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Somody Matthew | So | King HS | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Xavier Britton | So | Beaumont HS | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Oscar Rodriguez | So | Montclair HS | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Donte Dabney | So | Beaumont HS | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Llamas | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Allen Aparicio | So | Chino Hills HS | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Marcus Baginito | So | Temecula Valley HS | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Justin Lowe | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Barros Jakob | So | King HS | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Isaiah Gudino | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Gordon | So | San Jacinto HS | 21:14.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Grimstead | So | Santiago HS | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Alejandro Camorlinga | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Hermoso | So | Paloma Valley HS | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Javier Vargas | So | Corona HS | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Eduardo Morales | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Arthur Hsu | So | Centennial HS | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Eduard Portillo | So | Chaffey HS | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Monsale | So | Los Osos HS | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Branden Bermudez | So | Beaumont HS | 22:41.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Devon Dabney | So | Beaumont HS | 23:36.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Suttle | So | Santiago HS | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Aaron Dehaan | So | Paloma Valley HS | 24:19.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Gutierrez | So | Chaffey HS | 25:52.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Alvarado | So | Upland HS | 26:49.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
117 | Jorge Ismerio | So | San Jacinto HS | 33:32.6 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
82:45 16:33 5:31 |
15 | Micah Baird So 16:29 5:30 1 |
Leandro Candray So 16:31 5:30 2 |
Joshua Abrenica So 16:32 5:31 3 |
Parker Smith So 16:37 5:32 4 |
Ajae Flint So 16:38 5:33 5 |
Benny Perez So 16:49 5:36 7 |
Aj Tabanao So 16:52 5:37 9 |
2 | Temecula Valley HS 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
116 | David Berardi So 16:45 5:35 6 |
Luke Macdermott So 17:30 5:50 18 |
Alex Kalmar Fr 17:30 5:50 19 |
Frank Assumma So 18:12 6:04 27 |
Colin Chapin So 18:52 6:17 46 |
Alex Weiss Fr 19:12 6:24 60 |
Marcus Baginito So 20:43 6:54 79 |
3 | Etiwanda HS 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
134 | Oluwadare Babatunde So 16:50 5:37 8 |
Alex Baschoff So 17:18 5:46 14 |
James Torres So 17:19 5:46 15 |
Noah Reyes So 18:47 6:16 42 |
Adrian Pou So 19:02 6:21 55 |
||
4 | Yucaipa HS 9-7-6-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
167 | Nick Madden Fr 17:48 5:56 21 |
Zach Blum So 18:02 6:01 22 |
Arthur Felix Fr 18:24 6:08 34 |
Cameron Mierzwik Fr 18:48 6:16 43 |
Jose Trujillo Fr 18:53 6:18 47 |
Evan Radke Fr 19:07 6:22 57 |
Jorge Valencia So 19:17 6:26 61 |
5 | Chino Hills HS 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
176 | Marquis Meredith So 17:24 5:48 17 |
Gene Feng So 18:11 6:04 26 |
Austin Bertalot So 18:21 6:07 32 |
Roman Hunter So 18:54 6:18 50 |
Konner Kelley So 18:55 6:18 51 |
Logan Clausen So 19:26 6:29 65 |
Joseph Garcia So 19:57 6:39 69 |
6 | Santiago HS 6-5-7-7-6 Gap: 1:48 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
187 | Nathan Sandberg So 17:12 5:44 12 |
Cole Costa So 17:33 5:51 20 |
Blake Hernandez So 18:54 6:18 48 |
Michael Butorac So 18:59 6:20 53 |
Andrew Fisher So 19:00 6:20 54 |
Dustin Le So 19:19 6:26 62 |
Jacob Grimstead So 21:19 7:06 84 |
7 | Citrus Valley HS 7-6-4-6-7 Gap: 2:52 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
200 | Christian Fernandez So 17:17 5:46 13 |
Gael Perez So 18:07 6:02 23 |
Markie Cruz So 18:10 6:03 25 |
Luke Ullrich So 19:26 6:29 66 |
Ethan Dewri So 20:09 6:43 73 |
||
8 | Beaumont HS 4-4-9-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
92:42 18:32 6:11 |
216 | Humberto Martinez So 17:05 5:42 10 |
Noah Galbraith So 17:23 5:48 16 |
Emilio Perez So 19:08 6:23 58 |
Carlos Espinoza So 19:24 6:28 64 |
Gustavo Hernandez So 19:43 6:34 68 |
Kevin Pierceall So 20:02 6:41 70 |
Xavier Britton So 20:20 6:47 77 |
9 | King HS 5-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:46 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
240 | Green Brian So 17:08 5:43 11 |
Lu Tommy So 18:32 6:11 35 |
Guzman Nikko So 18:37 6:12 37 |
Somody Matthew So 20:19 6:46 76 |
Barros Jakob So 20:55 6:58 81 |
||
10 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
242 | Kelvin Koopman So 18:08 6:03 24 |
Jeffrey Benmoin So 18:23 6:08 33 |
Braulio Cabrera Castro So 18:43 6:14 40 |
Arthur Cunha So 19:39 6:33 67 |
Jacob Llamas So 20:34 6:51 78 |
Justin Lowe So 20:49 6:56 80 |
Isaiah Gudino So 21:02 7:01 82 |
11 | Centennial HS 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 4:17 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
264 | Anthony Villegas So 18:15 6:05 29 |
Christian Yoo So 18:37 6:12 36 |
Gavin Woodall So 18:56 6:19 52 |
Jibreel Rasheed So 19:10 6:23 59 |
Arthur Hsu So 22:32 7:31 88 |
||
12 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:48 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
272 | Aidan Hernandez So 18:15 6:05 28 |
Andrew Gonzales So 18:16 6:05 31 |
Tate Miller So 18:44 6:15 41 |
Alejandro Camorlinga So 21:28 7:09 85 |
Eduardo Morales So 22:03 7:21 87 |
||
13 | Los Osos HS 15-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:56 |
99:03 19:49 6:36 |
288 | James Dingle So 18:42 6:14 39 |
Drew Warbritton So 18:49 6:16 44 |
Daniel Amaya So 18:51 6:17 45 |
Luke Jennings So 20:03 6:41 71 |
Aidan Monsale So 22:38 7:33 89 |
||
14 | Paloma Valley HS 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:02 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
289 | Ruben Fierro So 18:16 6:05 30 |
Anthony Jacob Alvarez So 18:54 6:18 49 |
Daniel Windham So 19:22 6:27 63 |
Mark Nusser So 20:07 6:42 72 |
Mattias Estes So 20:18 6:46 75 |
Joshua Hermoso So 21:28 7:09 86 |
Aaron Dehaan So 24:19 8:06 90 |
15 | San Jacinto HS 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 14:53 |
112:46 22:33 7:31 |
342 | Mohammad Amjad So 18:40 6:13 38 |
Alexander Resendiz So 19:04 6:21 56 |
Daniel Ayala So 20:17 6:46 74 |
Andrew Gordon So 21:14 7:05 83 |
Jorge Ismerio So 33:33 11:11 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
86:42 17:20 5:47 |
15 | Benny Perez So 16:49 5:36 1 |
Aj Tabanao So 16:52 5:37 2 |
Damien Perez So 17:02 5:41 3 |
Breydan Hager So 17:56 5:59 4 |
Carson Baldevia So 18:04 6:01 5 |
Jacob Deboard So 18:25 6:08 6 |
Tyrel Deveyra So 18:27 6:09 7 |
2 | Beaumont HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:34 |
107:10 21:26 7:09 |
50 | Kevin Pierceall So 20:02 6:41 8 |
Xavier Britton So 20:20 6:47 9 |
Donte Dabney So 20:30 6:50 10 |
Branden Bermudez So 22:41 7:34 11 |
Devon Dabney So 23:36 7:52 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
15 | Jacob Deboard So 18:25 6:08 1 |
Tyrel Deveyra So 18:27 6:09 2 |
Kcey Bobo So 18:42 6:14 3 |
Tristan Cruz So 18:46 6:15 4 |
Jackson Arnold So 19:27 6:29 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Lazelle | Sr | Great Oak | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | 1/11 | 12/58 | 1/23 | 17:03 (0:18) |
17:03 (0:18) |
16:55 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Alex Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | 2/11 | 13/58 | 1/23 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 16:37 | |
3 | Trevor Branstetter | Jr | Great Oak | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | 3/11 | 16/58 | 1/21 | 18:15 (1:21) |
18:15 (1:21) |
18:15 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Chandler Vankouwenberg | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Porras | Jr | Great Oak | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | 4/11 | 20/58 | 1/17 | 17:38 (0:36) |
17:38 (0:36) |
17:38 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Lopez Daniel | Jr | King HS | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Castro Matthew | Jr | King HS | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Michael Munoz | Jr | King HS | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Derek Kutsunai | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Seth Lucio | Sr | Great Oak | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | 5/11 | 26/58 | 1/12 | 17:40 (0:15) |
17:40 (0:15) |
17:08.8 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
11 | Alex Valdez | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Nero Lagura | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | James Austin | Jr | Centennial HS | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Vincent Capacete | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Devon Paez | Jr | Great Oak | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | 6/11 | 32/58 | 1/8 | 18:01 (0:10) |
18:01 (0:10) |
18:01 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Frank Mcgarry | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | William Lyons | Fr | JW North HS | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Ortiz | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Heil | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Gilbert | Jr | Great Oak | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | 7/11 | 35/58 | 1/8 | 17:54.2 | 17:54.2 | 17:54.2 | |
21 | Wesley Burton | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Aiden Avarell | So | Yucaipa HS | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Guadalupe Soto | Jr | Beaumont HS | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Juan Campos | Sr | Upland HS | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Olvera | Jr | Beaumont HS | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Parker Lake | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Sharp Connor | Sr | King HS | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Kenneth Lam | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Morales | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Ogawa | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Jessie Cruz | So | JW North HS | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Calvin Beltran | Jr | Great Oak | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | 8/11 | 37/58 | 1/6 | 18:15.8 | 18:15.8 | 18:15.8 | |
33 | Andrew Delgado | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Cesar Camanos | Sr | Corona HS | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Swasey | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Villacres Brandon | Sr | King HS | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Isaac Juarez | Jr | La Quinta HS | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Justin Anguiano | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Jose Valdez | Jr | Great Oak | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | 9/11 | 42/58 | 1/5 | 19:55 (1:14) |
19:55 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Anthony Quintanar | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Rana Aman | Sr | King HS | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Belknapp Brendan | Jr | King HS | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Jesse Gonzales | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Jack Cassatt | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Javier Cuevas | Jr | San Jacinto HS | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Michael Anguiano | Sr | Beaumont HS | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Mario Linares | Jr | Corona HS | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Duhaime | Sr | Upland HS | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Martinez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Suarez | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Hernandez Roman | Jr | King HS | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Michael Call | Jr | Beaumont HS | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Sael Garcia | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Aiden Barlow | Jr | La Quinta HS | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Marc Pulido | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Jason Longan | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Marcus Ogawa | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Maximus Sandoval | Jr | Upland HS | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Cristian Valenzuela | Jr | Chaffey HS | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Perry | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Justin Ewell | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Dominic Nicholson | Jr | Centennial HS | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Wilbert Daniel | Jr | King HS | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Marc Morales | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Ramses Farias | Jr | Centennial HS | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Cunningham Isaiah | Jr | King HS | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Andrey Lara-puebla | Jr | Citrus Valley HS | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Martinez Jesus | Jr | King HS | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Mannion | Jr | Los Osos HS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Abraham Avila | Sr | Beaumont HS | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Emanuel Sanchez | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Chann Dathan | Jr | King HS | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Ortiz Jefry | Jr | King HS | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Justin Montenegro | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Ruiz | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Nick Thomas | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Jesse Sepulveda | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Micah Snook | Jr | Corona HS | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Javier Soiza | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Dankel | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Elmer Ayala | Fr | JW North HS | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Adam Chavez | Jr | Santiago HS | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Angel Gonzalez | Sr | Cajon HS | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Preston Carlson | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Eric Rodriguez | Jr | Corona HS | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Chava Lopez | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Paul Savarino | So | La Quinta HS | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Conor Farren-stroud | Jr | Los Osos HS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Tor Nilsen | Jr | Los Osos HS | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Michael Velez | Fr | Montclair HS | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Arshawn Turner | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Taylor | Sr | Cajon HS | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Montiel | Sr | San Jacinto HS | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | David Diaz | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Julian Castillo | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Alejandro Quintanilla | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Brandon Bolanos | Sr | Santiago HS | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Jesus Rico | So | JW North HS | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Eddie Marin | Jr | Chaffey HS | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Jeremiah Askew | Jr | Great Oak | 20:38 | 6:53 | 10/11 | 54/58 | 3/4 | ||||
101 | Everett Shepherd | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Jordan Mccraner | Jr | Upland HS | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Adrian Modesty | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Henry | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | William Beyma | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Eddison Portillo | Sr | Chaffey HS | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Alberto Garcia | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Jared Verdeflor | Jr | Great Oak | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | 11/11 | 58/58 | 2/3 | ||||
109 | Spencer Baker | Sr | Upland HS | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
110 | David Sotelo | Jr | Montclair HS | 21:22.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
111 | Bradley Sander | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Jr | San Jacinto HS | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Ivan Lazcano | Sr | Centennial HS | 21:38.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | Wyatt Rivas | Jr | Los Osos HS | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
115 | Xavier Jimenez | Sr | Citrus Valley HS | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Jesus Juarez | So | La Quinta HS | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Houston | Sr | Citrus Valley HS | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Alexander Mercer | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 22:14.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Arturo Leyva | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Ellett | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:18.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Baker | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Dominic Gonzales | Sr | Cajon HS | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Covarrubias | Sr | Chaffey HS | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
124 | Adrian Adame | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Barrozo | Jr | Corona HS | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
126 | Jason Olbert | Sr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:55.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Nelson Hayes | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
128 | Alberto Sainz | Jr | San Jacinto HS | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
129 | Noah Myers | Jr | Citrus Valley HS | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
130 | Noah Hunsberger | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 24:00.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
131 | Miguelangel Daza | Jr | Paloma Valley HS | 26:41.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
132 | Luciano Quezada | Jr | Montclair HS | 33:39.7 | 11:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
21 | Andrew Lazelle Sr 16:45 5:35 1 |
Alex Ayala Jr 16:49 5:36 2 |
Trevor Branstetter Jr 16:54 5:38 3 |
Cameron Porras Jr 17:03 5:41 5 |
Seth Lucio Sr 17:25 5:48 10 |
Devon Paez Jr 17:51 5:57 14 |
Andrew Gilbert Jr 18:02 6:01 18 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
87:36 17:31 5:50 |
57 | Chandler Vankouwenberg Sr 16:59 5:40 4 |
Derek Kutsunai Sr 17:19 5:46 9 |
Nero Lagura Sr 17:29 5:50 12 |
Frank Mcgarry Jr 17:51 5:57 15 |
Tyler Heil Sr 17:58 5:59 17 |
Kenneth Lam Jr 18:13 6:04 25 |
Joseph Swasey Sr 18:30 6:10 30 |
3 | King HS 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
88:14 17:39 5:53 |
76 | Lopez Daniel Jr 17:08 5:43 6 |
Castro Matthew Jr 17:10 5:43 7 |
Michael Munoz Jr 17:12 5:44 8 |
Sharp Connor Sr 18:12 6:04 24 |
Villacres Brandon Sr 18:32 6:11 31 |
Rana Aman Sr 18:49 6:16 34 |
Belknapp Brendan Jr 18:52 6:17 35 |
4 | Murrieta Valley HS 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
133 | Wesley Burton So 18:02 6:01 19 |
Parker Lake Sr 18:08 6:03 23 |
Joseph Ogawa Jr 18:17 6:06 27 |
Andrew Delgado Jr 18:23 6:08 28 |
Jack Cassatt Sr 18:58 6:19 36 |
Marcus Ogawa Jr 19:17 6:26 47 |
Nick Thomas Jr 19:46 6:35 53 |
5 | Etiwanda HS 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
163 | Alex Valdez Jr 17:26 5:49 11 |
Vincent Capacete Jr 17:49 5:56 13 |
Justin Anguiano Jr 18:37 6:12 33 |
Marc Pulido Sr 19:14 6:25 45 |
Julian Castillo Jr 20:27 6:49 61 |
Alejandro Quintanilla Sr 20:29 6:50 62 |
Adrian Modesty Jr 20:47 6:56 64 |
6 | Beaumont HS 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
173 | Guadalupe Soto Jr 18:06 6:02 20 |
Kevin Olvera Jr 18:08 6:03 22 |
Michael Anguiano Sr 19:00 6:20 38 |
Michael Call Jr 19:12 6:24 42 |
Abraham Avila Sr 19:34 6:31 51 |
||
7 | San Jacinto HS 9-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
95:39 19:08 6:23 |
207 | Aaron Morales Sr 18:17 6:06 26 |
Javier Cuevas Jr 18:58 6:19 37 |
Ryan Suarez Sr 19:10 6:23 41 |
Marc Morales Sr 19:26 6:29 49 |
Jesse Sepulveda Sr 19:48 6:36 54 |
Alexander Montiel Sr 20:23 6:48 59 |
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr 21:35 7:12 68 |
8 | Paloma Valley HS 5-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:29 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
217 | Anthony Ortiz Sr 17:56 5:59 16 |
Sael Garcia Sr 19:13 6:24 43 |
Jason Longan Jr 19:15 6:25 46 |
Matthew Ruiz Sr 19:44 6:35 52 |
David Diaz Jr 20:25 6:48 60 |
Arturo Leyva Jr 22:18 7:26 73 |
Nathan Ellett Jr 22:18 7:26 74 |
9 | Upland HS 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
239 | Juan Campos Sr 18:07 6:02 21 |
Christopher Duhaime Sr 19:03 6:21 40 |
Maximus Sandoval Jr 19:18 6:26 48 |
Jordan Mccraner Jr 20:43 6:54 63 |
Spencer Baker Sr 21:22 7:07 67 |
||
10 | Corona HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:18 |
100:08 20:02 6:41 |
254 | Cesar Camanos Sr 18:27 6:09 29 |
Mario Linares Jr 19:03 6:21 39 |
Micah Snook Jr 19:50 6:37 55 |
Eric Rodriguez Jr 20:03 6:41 56 |
Jonathan Barrozo Jr 22:45 7:35 75 |
||
11 | La Quinta HS 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:16 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
256 | Isaac Juarez Jr 18:33 6:11 32 |
Aiden Barlow Jr 19:14 6:25 44 |
Chava Lopez Jr 20:05 6:42 57 |
Paul Savarino So 20:08 6:43 58 |
William Beyma Jr 20:49 6:56 65 |
Alberto Garcia Jr 20:58 6:59 66 |
Jesus Juarez So 21:53 7:18 70 |
12 | Citrus Valley HS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:18 |
109:35 21:55 7:18 |
338 | Andrey Lara-puebla Jr 19:28 6:29 50 |
Xavier Jimenez Sr 21:52 7:17 69 |
Ryan Houston Sr 22:14 7:25 71 |
Alexander Mercer Fr 22:14 7:25 72 |
Noah Myers Jr 23:46 7:55 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
93:34 18:43 6:14 |
33 | Devon Paez Jr 17:51 5:57 1 |
Andrew Gilbert Jr 18:02 6:01 2 |
Calvin Beltran Jr 18:23 6:08 4 |
Jose Valdez Jr 18:41 6:14 6 |
Jeremiah Askew Jr 20:38 6:53 20 |
Jared Verdeflor Jr 21:17 7:06 21 |
|
2 | King HS 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:38 |
95:42 19:08 6:23 |
49 | Rana Aman Sr 18:49 6:16 7 |
Belknapp Brendan Jr 18:52 6:17 8 |
Hernandez Roman Jr 19:11 6:24 9 |
Wilbert Daniel Jr 19:23 6:28 12 |
Cunningham Isaiah Jr 19:27 6:29 13 |
Martinez Jesus Jr 19:31 6:30 14 |
Chann Dathan Jr 19:37 6:32 16 |
3 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:27 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
51 | Kenneth Lam Jr 18:13 6:04 3 |
Joseph Swasey Sr 18:30 6:10 5 |
Aaron Perry Sr 19:21 6:27 11 |
Emanuel Sanchez Jr 19:37 6:32 15 |
Justin Montenegro Jr 19:39 6:33 17 |
||
4 | Murrieta Valley HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
92 | Marcus Ogawa Jr 19:17 6:26 10 |
Nick Thomas Jr 19:46 6:35 18 |
Javier Soiza So 19:50 6:37 19 |
Bradley Sander So 21:28 7:09 22 |
Jonathan Baker Sr 22:19 7:26 23 |
Nelson Hayes So 23:30 7:50 24 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brock Adams | Fr | Santiago HS | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Kuhl | Fr | Santiago HS | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Victor Ceja | Fr | Corona HS | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Austin Montez | Fr | Great Oak | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | 1/25 | 17/58 | 3/21 | ||||
5 | Kyle Reden | Fr | Great Oak | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | 2/25 | 18/58 | 2/20 | ||||
6 | Nathan England | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | John Worthy | Fr | Great Oak | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3/25 | 22/58 | 1/19 | ||||
8 | Anthony Nguyen | Fr | Great Oak | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | 4/25 | 23/58 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Dustin Parrish | Fr | Great Oak | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | 5/25 | 24/58 | 1/17 | ||||
10 | Jonah Buncab | Fr | Great Oak | 17:22 | 5:47 | 6/25 | 25/58 | 1/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Seth Boren | Fr | Santiago HS | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Scott Kiehn | Fr | Great Oak | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | 7/25 | 27/58 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Tyler Gilbert | Fr | Great Oak | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | 8/25 | 28/58 | 1/8 | ||||
14 | Marcus Boeck | Fr | Great Oak | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | 9/25 | 29/58 | 1/7 | ||||
15 | Chandler Agajanian | Fr | Santiago HS | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Mason White | Fr | Great Oak | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | 10/25 | 30/58 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | Cameron Bruck | Fr | Great Oak | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | 11/25 | 31/58 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Ortega Edgar | Fr | King HS | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Christian Eid | Fr | Corona HS | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Shaun Richter | Fr | Great Oak | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | 12/25 | 33/58 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Karson Bussell | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Zachary Lang | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Damion Duran | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Tristan Rockwell | Fr | Beaumont HS | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Fisher | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Alonzo Castaneda | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Hernandez Ryan | Fr | King HS | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Jesse Sandoval | Fr | Chaffey HS | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Carlos Rivera | Fr | Beaumont HS | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Rush Bohdin | Fr | King HS | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin Galaz | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Elijah Spence | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Devan Cadogan | Fr | Los Osos HS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Tyson Murata | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Lopez | Fr | Chaffey HS | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Mark Castro | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Andres Morales | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Issa Kakar | Fr | Great Oak | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | 13/25 | 39/58 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Provance Brendan | Fr | King HS | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Brady Woods | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Aborita Gabriel | Fr | King HS | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Watson | Fr | Great Oak | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 14/25 | 41/58 | 1/3 | ||||
43 | Zachariah Elam | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Shifflet | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Juan Rosales | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Oscar Aguilar | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | David Razcon | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Materiale | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Christian Moronota | Fr | Beaumont HS | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Kaden Fender | Fr | Great Oak | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | 15/25 | 45/58 | 1/3 | ||||
51 | Anthony Atilano | Fr | Corona HS | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Eric Cardenas | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Eduardo Arias | Fr | La Quinta HS | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Adam Starkey | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Strattan | Fr | Corona HS | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Jilek | Fr | Great Oak | 19:00.2 | 6:20 | 16/25 | 46/58 | 1/2 | ||||
57 | Jacob Montenegro | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Frank Garcia | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Brian Bravo | Fr | Chaffey HS | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Broc Woolard | Fr | Beaumont HS | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Espinosa | Fr | Beaumont HS | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Johnny Dinh | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Emerson Harrington | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Ian Herbelin | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Tucker Woods | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Sweetnam | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Cabanilla Malachi | Fr | King HS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Sebastian Galicia | Fr | Cajon HS | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Adam Lazelle | Fr | Great Oak | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | 17/25 | 47/58 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
70 | Nick Lajom | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Ali Alkhuder | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Ronald Miller | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Ramirez | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Jose Anaya | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Michael Best | Fr | La Quinta HS | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Sanguino | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:31.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Tristen Graf | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Dustin Musselman | Fr | Great Oak | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | 18/25 | 49/58 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Landon Lomenick | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Lo | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Aiden Varela | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:37.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Zander Hassler | Fr | Great Oak | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | 19/25 | 50/58 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Blake Piattoni | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Alvarado | Fr | Great Oak | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 20/25 | 51/58 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
85 | Jacob Montano | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Robert Ramos | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Isaias Reyes | Fr | Montclair HS | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Hunter Nygren | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | Chaz Fikes | Fr | Great Oak | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | 21/25 | 52/58 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Zach Buck | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Robert Garcia | Fr | Los Osos HS | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Conor Fabian | Fr | Great Oak | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | 22/25 | 53/58 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Benny Eid | Fr | Corona HS | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Weigand | Fr | Santiago HS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Nelson | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Marcus Sinding | Fr | Santiago HS | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Davis Kim | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Jorge Alcantar | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Benjamin Atkins | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Andy Torres | Fr | Summit HS | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
101 | John Arreola | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Trent Feyer | Fr | Beaumont HS | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Esteban Marquez | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Aiden Contreras | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Dallin Mikolajcik | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Seth Peters | Fr | Centennial HS | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Parker Fike | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Preston Valdivia | Fr | Beaumont HS | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | Jaden Bunch | Fr | Los Osos HS | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Disani Dehesa | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Raafi Chowdhury | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Garrison Dubois | Fr | Great Oak | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | 23/25 | 55/58 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
113 | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Fr | Cajon HS | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Caleb Midence | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Will Holman | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Stephen Drozd | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Max Melton | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Jake Ruyle | Fr | Great Oak | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | 24/25 | 56/58 | 1/1 | ||||
120 | Isaac Mendez | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Paez | Fr | Great Oak | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | 25/25 | 57/58 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
122 | Willie Donald | Fr | Cajon HS | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Ezequiel Herrera | Fr | Chaffey HS | 21:14.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Robles | Fr | Santiago HS | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Romeo Esparza | Fr | Montclair HS | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Nicholas Seybert | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
127 | Justin Mcdonough | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Nestor Rizo | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 21:30.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | Samuel Sandoval | Fr | Citrus Valley HS | 21:34.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Niederhauser | Fr | Santiago HS | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Zepeda | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 21:36.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Billman | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Christian Ramos | Fr | Centennial HS | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
134 | Richard Vazquez | Fr | Chaffey HS | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Dinh | Fr | Los Osos HS | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
136 | Justin Torres | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 21:47.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
137 | Jesse Chinchilla | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
138 | Skai Orr | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
139 | Christian Muro | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
140 | Erick Pineda | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 21:54.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
141 | Ricardo Orozco | Fr | San Jacinto HS | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
142 | Adam Ervin | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 21:56.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Joshua Llamas | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
144 | Evan Bracamontes | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Devin Zeltman | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Justin Flores | Fr | Montclair HS | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
147 | Jeremy Freeman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Alexis Vazquez | Fr | Paloma Valley HS | 22:09.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Anthony Castillo | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
150 | Sterling Vieau | Fr | Los Osos HS | 22:24.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
151 | Justin Delatorre | Fr | Corona HS | 22:31.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
152 | Gabriel Lopez | Fr | Corona HS | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Moy | Fr | Santiago HS | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
154 | Sterling Yanker | Fr | Cajon HS | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
155 | Erick Zendejas | Fr | Cajon HS | 22:44.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
156 | Marcos Torres | Fr | Los Osos HS | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
157 | Joseph Avalos | Fr | Cajon HS | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
158 | Jason Bailey | Fr | Los Osos HS | 23:23.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
159 | Ruben Marin | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
160 | John Sarabia | Fr | Cajon HS | 23:49.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
161 | Isaiah Argueta | Fr | Cajon HS | 24:00.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
162 | Rick Davla | Fr | Cajon HS | 24:09.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
163 | Roderigo Sandoval | Fr | Cajon HS | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Villalobos | Fr | Centennial HS | 24:11.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
165 | Emmitt Yanez | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 24:11.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
166 | Rafael Sarabia | Fr | La Quinta HS | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Antill | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 24:37.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
168 | Johan Rebollar | Fr | La Quinta HS | 24:47.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
169 | Simon Rodriguez | Fr | La Quinta HS | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
33 | Austin Montez Fr 16:59 5:40 4 |
Kyle Reden Fr 17:01 5:40 5 |
John Worthy Fr 17:10 5:43 7 |
Anthony Nguyen Fr 17:12 5:44 8 |
Dustin Parrish Fr 17:18 5:46 9 |
Jonah Buncab Fr 17:22 5:47 10 |
Scott Kiehn Fr 17:27 5:49 12 |
2 | Santiago HS 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
86:34 17:19 5:46 |
47 | Brock Adams Fr 16:41 5:34 1 |
Andrew Kuhl Fr 16:42 5:34 2 |
Seth Boren Fr 17:25 5:48 11 |
Chandler Agajanian Fr 17:43 5:54 13 |
Nathan Fisher Fr 18:04 6:01 20 |
Zachariah Elam Fr 18:35 6:12 35 |
Oscar Aguilar Fr 18:40 6:13 38 |
3 | King HS 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
128 | Ortega Edgar Fr 17:52 5:57 14 |
Hernandez Ryan Fr 18:10 6:03 22 |
Rush Bohdin Fr 18:14 6:05 25 |
Provance Brendan Fr 18:27 6:09 33 |
Aborita Gabriel Fr 18:33 6:11 34 |
Cabanilla Malachi Fr 19:18 6:26 55 |
|
4 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 7-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:14 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
163 | Zachary Lang Fr 17:57 5:59 17 |
Damion Duran Fr 18:01 6:00 18 |
Dylan Shifflet Fr 18:37 6:12 36 |
David Razcon Fr 18:45 6:15 39 |
Tucker Woods Fr 19:11 6:24 53 |
Tristen Graf Fr 19:32 6:31 64 |
Anthony Castillo Fr 22:14 7:25 99 |
5 | Corona HS 2-3-3-4-5 Gap: 3:11 |
92:32 18:30 6:10 |
177 | Victor Ceja Fr 16:50 5:37 3 |
Christian Eid Fr 17:54 5:58 15 |
Anthony Atilano Fr 18:50 6:17 42 |
Tyler Strattan Fr 18:58 6:19 45 |
Benny Eid Fr 20:00 6:40 72 |
Justin Delatorre Fr 22:31 7:30 100 |
Gabriel Lopez Fr 22:32 7:31 101 |
6 | Beaumont HS 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
183 | Tristan Rockwell Fr 18:04 6:01 19 |
Carlos Rivera Fr 18:13 6:04 24 |
Christian Moronota Fr 18:46 6:15 41 |
Broc Woolard Fr 19:07 6:22 49 |
Andrew Espinosa Fr 19:07 6:22 50 |
Trent Feyer Fr 20:25 6:48 75 |
Preston Valdivia Fr 20:45 6:55 81 |
7 | Murrieta Valley HS 14-12-9-8-7 Gap: 1:01 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
219 | Mark Castro Fr 18:21 6:07 31 |
Juan Rosales Fr 18:38 6:13 37 |
Daniel Materiale Fr 18:45 6:15 40 |
Joshua Sweetnam Fr 19:14 6:25 54 |
Nick Lajom Fr 19:22 6:27 57 |
Nathan Ramirez Fr 19:26 6:29 60 |
Will Holman Fr 21:06 7:02 86 |
8 | Chino Hills HS 13-10-8-7-8 Gap: 1:17 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
224 | Tyson Murata Fr 18:20 6:07 29 |
Andres Morales Fr 18:25 6:08 32 |
Jacob Montenegro Fr 19:01 6:20 46 |
Johnny Dinh Fr 19:09 6:23 51 |
Ryan Lo Fr 19:37 6:32 66 |
Blake Piattoni Fr 19:41 6:34 68 |
Hunter Nygren Fr 19:45 6:35 70 |
9 | Paloma Valley HS 9-7-10-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
250 | Alonzo Castaneda Fr 18:06 6:02 21 |
Elijah Spence Fr 18:15 6:05 27 |
Jordan Sanguino Fr 19:32 6:31 63 |
Landon Lomenick Fr 19:36 6:32 65 |
Jorge Alcantar Fr 20:09 6:43 74 |
Samuel Zepeda Fr 21:36 7:12 92 |
Jesse Chinchilla Fr 21:49 7:16 96 |
10 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 4-9-11-10-10 Gap: 2:54 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
258 | Nathan England Fr 17:08 5:43 6 |
Ian Herbelin Fr 19:11 6:24 52 |
Ali Alkhuder Fr 19:23 6:28 58 |
Jacob Montano Fr 19:43 6:34 69 |
Jacob Nelson Fr 20:02 6:41 73 |
Disani Dehesa Fr 20:47 6:56 83 |
Joshua Llamas Fr 21:57 7:19 98 |
11 | Citrus Valley HS 6-11-12-12-11 Gap: 2:47 |
97:39 19:32 6:31 |
280 | Karson Bussell Fr 17:56 5:59 16 |
Frank Garcia Fr 19:02 6:21 47 |
Ronald Miller Fr 19:25 6:28 59 |
Dallin Mikolajcik Fr 20:33 6:51 78 |
Parker Fike Fr 20:43 6:54 80 |
Justin Mcdonough Fr 21:23 7:08 90 |
Samuel Sandoval Fr 21:34 7:11 91 |
12 | Chaffey HS 10-8-7-11-12 Gap: 3:28 |
98:32 19:42 6:34 |
284 | Jesse Sandoval Fr 18:12 6:04 23 |
Andrew Lopez Fr 18:20 6:07 30 |
Brian Bravo Fr 19:06 6:22 48 |
Ezequiel Herrera Fr 21:14 7:05 89 |
Richard Vazquez Fr 21:40 7:13 94 |
||
13 | Los Osos HS 12-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:28 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
334 | Devan Cadogan Fr 18:19 6:06 28 |
Robert Garcia Fr 19:51 6:37 71 |
Esteban Marquez Fr 20:31 6:50 76 |
Aiden Contreras Fr 20:32 6:51 77 |
Jaden Bunch Fr 20:47 6:56 82 |
Ethan Lee Fr 21:01 7:00 85 |
Max Melton Fr 21:08 7:03 87 |
14 | Etiwanda HS 11-13-13-14-14 Gap: 5:27 |
104:34 20:55 6:58 |
367 | Benjamin Galaz Fr 18:15 6:05 26 |
Adam Starkey Fr 18:53 6:18 44 |
Justin Torres Fr 21:47 7:16 95 |
Adam Ervin Fr 21:57 7:19 97 |
Ruben Marin Fr 23:42 7:54 105 |
||
15 | Centennial HS 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 4:45 |
105:33 21:07 7:02 |
407 | Jose Anaya Fr 19:26 6:29 61 |
Aiden Varela Fr 19:38 6:33 67 |
Seth Peters Fr 20:40 6:53 79 |
Christian Ramos Fr 21:38 7:13 93 |
Brandon Villalobos Fr 24:12 8:04 107 |
||
16 | La Quinta HS 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 6:19 |
112:55 22:35 7:32 |
432 | Eduardo Arias Fr 18:51 6:17 43 |
Michael Best Fr 19:30 6:30 62 |
Rafael Sarabia Fr 24:37 8:12 108 |
Johan Rebollar Fr 24:47 8:16 109 |
Simon Rodriguez Fr 25:10 8:23 110 |
||
17 | Cajon HS 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:26 |
106:50 21:22 7:07 |
433 | Sebastian Galicia Fr 19:18 6:26 56 |
Rodolfo Gonzalez Fr 21:00 7:00 84 |
Willie Donald Fr 21:11 7:04 88 |
Sterling Yanker Fr 22:37 7:32 102 |
Erick Zendejas Fr 22:44 7:35 103 |
Joseph Avalos Fr 23:06 7:42 104 |
John Sarabia Fr 23:50 7:57 106 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
15 | Jonah Buncab Fr 17:22 5:47 1 |
Scott Kiehn Fr 17:27 5:49 2 |
Tyler Gilbert Fr 17:33 5:51 3 |
Marcus Boeck Fr 17:40 5:53 4 |
Mason White Fr 17:46 5:55 5 |
Cameron Bruck Fr 17:48 5:56 6 |
Shaun Richter Fr 17:55 5:58 7 |
2 | Santiago HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
95:00 19:00 6:20 |
51 | Zachariah Elam Fr 18:35 6:12 8 |
Oscar Aguilar Fr 18:40 6:13 9 |
Eric Cardenas Fr 18:50 6:17 10 |
Emerson Harrington Fr 19:11 6:24 11 |
Robert Ramos Fr 19:44 6:35 13 |
Daniel Weigand Fr 20:01 6:40 15 |
Marcus Sinding Fr 20:06 6:42 16 |
3 | Chino Hills HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
80 | Blake Piattoni Fr 19:41 6:34 12 |
Hunter Nygren Fr 19:45 6:35 14 |
Davis Kim Fr 20:08 6:43 17 |
Benjamin Atkins Fr 20:10 6:43 18 |
John Arreola Fr 20:15 6:45 19 |
Raafi Chowdhury Fr 20:48 6:56 20 |
Stephen Drozd Fr 21:08 7:03 22 |
4 | Los Osos HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
107:24 21:29 7:10 |
119 | Ethan Lee Fr 21:01 7:00 21 |
Max Melton Fr 21:08 7:03 23 |
Isaac Mendez Fr 21:08 7:03 24 |
Tyler Dinh Fr 21:43 7:14 25 |
Sterling Vieau Fr 22:25 7:28 26 |
Marcos Torres Fr 22:45 7:35 27 |
Jason Bailey Fr 23:24 7:48 29 |
5 | Cajon HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
119:17 23:51 7:57 |
154 | Joseph Avalos Fr 23:06 7:42 28 |
John Sarabia Fr 23:50 7:57 30 |
Isaiah Argueta Fr 24:01 8:00 31 |
Rick Davla Fr 24:09 8:03 32 |
Roderigo Sandoval Fr 24:11 8:04 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
15 | Cameron Bruck Fr 17:48 5:56 1 |
Shaun Richter Fr 17:55 5:58 2 |
Issa Kakar Fr 18:25 6:08 3 |
Ethan Watson Fr 18:34 6:11 4 |
Kaden Fender Fr 18:49 6:16 5 |
Ryan Jilek Fr 19:00 6:20 6 |
Adam Lazelle Fr 19:19 6:26 7 |
2 | Santiago HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
105:32 21:06 7:02 |
61 | Daniel Weigand Fr 20:01 6:40 8 |
Marcus Sinding Fr 20:06 6:42 9 |
Joseph Robles Fr 21:17 7:06 12 |
Ryan Niederhauser Fr 21:35 7:12 14 |
Ryan Moy Fr 22:32 7:31 18 |
||
3 | Chino Hills HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
107:06 21:25 7:08 |
65 | Raafi Chowdhury Fr 20:48 6:56 10 |
Stephen Drozd Fr 21:08 7:03 11 |
Nicholas Seybert Fr 21:23 7:08 13 |
Skai Orr Fr 21:50 7:17 15 |
Evan Bracamontes Fr 21:58 7:19 16 |
Devin Zeltman Fr 22:00 7:20 17 |
Emmitt Yanez Fr 24:12 8:04 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
15 | Ryan Jilek Fr 19:00 6:20 1 |
Adam Lazelle Fr 19:19 6:26 2 |
Dustin Musselman Fr 19:34 6:31 3 |
Zander Hassler Fr 19:40 6:33 4 |
Daniel Alvarado Fr 19:43 6:34 5 |
Chaz Fikes Fr 19:46 6:35 6 |
Conor Fabian Fr 19:53 6:38 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
15 | Chaz Fikes Fr 19:46 6:35 1 |
Conor Fabian Fr 19:53 6:38 2 |
Garrison Dubois Fr 20:52 6:57 3 |
Jake Ruyle Fr 21:08 7:03 4 |
Aidan Paez Fr 21:09 7:03 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.