Great Oak Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Riverside City XC Course on 10/13/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abrenica, Joshua | Jr | V | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | 3 | 40/108 | 7/7 | 14/73 | 1/10 | 15:08 | ||||
Alvarado, Daniel | So | So | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 35/127 | 11/23 | 39/73 | 1/2 | 18:23 (0:22,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Arnold, Jackson | Jr | JV | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | 3 | 55/133 | 10/12 | 40/73 | 3/4 | 17:09 | ||||
Ayala, Alex | Sr | JV | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | 3 | 36/133 | 9/12 | 36/73 | 2/5 | 16:12 | ||||
Baird, Micah | Jr | V | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | 3 | 5/86 | 4/7 | 10/73 | 1/14 | 15:10 | ||||
Baldevia, Carson | Jr | JV | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 33/133 | 8/12 | 35/73 | 2/7 | 16:53 | ||||
Bauer, Cole | Fr | Fr | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | 3 | 141/166 | 21/24 | 69/73 | 1/1 | 17:12 | ||||
Bender, Cailan | Fr | Fr | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | 3 | 94/166 | 16/24 | 62/73 | 1/2 | 19:17 | ||||
Bobo, Kcey | Jr | JV | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | 3 | 23/133 | 6/12 | 31/73 | 3/13 | 17:07 | ||||
Boeck, Marcus | So | So | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | 3 | 17/127 | 8/23 | 31/73 | 1/8 | 16:55 | ||||
Boyce, Grayson | Sr | V | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | 3 | 10/86 | 5/7 | 11/73 | 1/13 | 16:17 (0:26,2.7) |
16:17 (0:26,2.7) |
15:12 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Branstetter, Trevor | Sr | V | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | 3 | 3/86 | 2/7 | 7/73 | 1/14 | 15:24 | ||||
Bruck, Cameron | So | So | 19:01 | 6:20 | 3 | 75/127 | 15/23 | 52/73 | 1/1 | 17:47 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Buncab, Jonah | So | So | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | 3 | 12/127 | 5/23 | 25/73 | 1/11 | 16:15 | ||||
Candray, Leandro | Jr | V | 15:37.1 | 5:12 | 3 | 20/108 | 6/7 | 9/73 | 1/14 | 15:08 | ||||
Chang, Lukas | Fr | Fr | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | 3 | 59/166 | 10/24 | 47/73 | 1/8 | 18:25 | ||||
Cruz, Tristan | Jr | JV | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | 3 | 95/133 | 12/12 | 56/73 | 3/4 | 18:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Dickinson, Samuel | Fr | Fr | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | 3 | 15/166 | 4/24 | 29/73 | 1/16 | 17:26 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fabian, Conor | So | So | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | 3 | 68/127 | 13/23 | 48/73 | 1/1 | 18:55 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ferragut, Sebastian | Fr | Fr | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | 3 | 105/166 | 17/24 | 63/73 | 1/2 | 19:33 | ||||
Fikes, Chaz | So | So | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | 3 | 70/127 | 14/23 | 49/73 | 1/1 | 18:27 | ||||
Gilbert, Tyler | So | So | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | 3 | 16/127 | 7/23 | 27/73 | 1/9 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Gomez, Sergio | Fr | Fr | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | 3 | 110/166 | 18/24 | 64/73 | 1/1 | 16:10 | ||||
Hassler, Zander | So | So | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | 3 | 86/127 | 18/23 | 58/73 | 1/1 | 18:53 | ||||
Herd, Makhel | Fr | Fr | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 3 | 92/166 | 15/24 | 60/73 | 1/2 | 22:29 (2:53,12.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Herd, Mekhi | Fr | Fr | 28:44.9 | 9:35 | 3 | 165/166 | 24/24 | 73/73 | 1/1 | 25:17 | ||||
Hood, Simeon | Fr | Fr | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | 3 | 29/166 | 5/24 | 38/73 | 1/15 | 17:36 | ||||
Jilek, Ryan | So | So | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | 3 | 63/127 | 12/23 | 46/73 | 1/2 | 18:16 | ||||
Joseph, Mateo | So | V | 14:57.6 | 4:59 | 3 | 3/108 | 1/7 | 1/73 | 3/20 | 15:18.4 (0:21,2.3) |
15:18.4 (0:21,2.3) |
14:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kaeller, Jaxon | Fr | Fr | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | 3 | 9/166 | 2/24 | 24/73 | 3/18 | 17:12 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kakar, Issa | So | So | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 3 | 26/127 | 10/23 | 37/73 | 1/5 | 17:31 | ||||
Keller, Troy | Fr | Fr | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | 3 | 63/166 | 11/24 | 50/73 | 1/7 | 18:58 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kiehn, Scott | So | So | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | 3 | 2/127 | 1/23 | 15/73 | 2/17 | 16:16 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lazelle, Adam | So | So | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | 3 | 83/127 | 17/23 | 55/73 | 1/1 | 18:53 | ||||
Le, Vian | Fr | Fr | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | 3 | 124/166 | 19/24 | 65/73 | 1/1 | 16:30 | ||||
Leacraft, Rekhi | Fr | Fr | 28:34.6 | 9:32 | 3 | 164/166 | 23/24 | 72/73 | 1/1 | 25:17 | ||||
Lopez, Gabriel | Fr | Fr | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 67/166 | 12/24 | 51/73 | 1/6 | 18:47 | ||||
Montez, Austin | So | V | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | 3 | 11/86 | 6/7 | 12/73 | 1/10 | 15:10 | ||||
Mora, Pablo | Jr | JV | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | 3 | 24/133 | 7/12 | 33/73 | 2/9 | 16:59 | ||||
Moya, Joaquin | Fr | Fr | 28:02.3 | 9:21 | 3 | 162/166 | 22/24 | 71/73 | 1/1 | 27:33 | ||||
Murphy, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | 3 | 85/166 | 14/24 | 57/73 | 1/2 | 19:02 | ||||
Nguyen, Anthony | So | So | 16:14.8 | 5:25 | 3 | 3/127 | 2/23 | 16/73 | 1/16 | 16:05 | ||||
Ortiz, Marcus | So | So | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 3 | 106/127 | 21/23 | 67/73 | 1/1 | 21:27 (0:30,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Paez, Aidan | So | So | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | 3 | 109/127 | 22/23 | 68/73 | 1/1 | 16:40 | ||||
Paez, Devon | Sr | JV | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | 3 | 22/133 | 5/12 | 30/73 | 3/13 | 16:46 | ||||
Papadopoulos Hatcher, Chris | Fr | Fr | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | 3 | 51/166 | 8/24 | 44/73 | 2/11 | 18:28 | ||||
Parrish, Dustin | So | So | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/127 | 3/23 | 18/73 | 1/15 | 16:19 | ||||
Perez, Benny | Jr | JV | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | 3 | 7/133 | 4/12 | 23/73 | 1/15 | 16:26 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Perez, Damien | Jr | JV | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | 3 | 1/133 | 1/12 | 17/73 | 1/18 | 15:49 | ||||
Petska, Ezekiel | Fr | Fr | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | 3 | 55/166 | 9/24 | 45/73 | 2/10 | 18:10 | ||||
Porras, Cameron | Sr | JV | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | 3 | 4/133 | 3/12 | 20/73 | 1/17 | 16:10 | ||||
Reden, Kyle | So | V | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | 3 | 14/108 | 5/7 | 5/73 | 1/16 | 15:24 | ||||
Reza, Aric | Jr | V | 15:22.2 | 5:07 | 3 | 12/108 | 3/7 | 3/73 | 1/16 | 14:56 | ||||
Rheaume, Nathan | So | So | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | 3 | 82/127 | 16/23 | 54/73 | 1/1 | 18:00 | ||||
Richter, Shaun | So | So | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | 3 | 90/127 | 20/23 | 61/73 | 1/1 | 17:45 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Rios, Giovanni | So | So | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | 3 | 22/127 | 9/23 | 34/73 | 1/8 | 17:24 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robinson, Jamie | Sr | JV | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | 3 | 67/133 | 11/12 | 42/73 | 2/4 | 17:07 | ||||
Ruyle, Jake | So | So | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | 3 | 13/127 | 6/23 | 26/73 | 1/9 | 17:08 | ||||
Sawires-Yager, Cole | Jr | V | 15:09.6 | 5:03 | 3 | 8/108 | 2/7 | 2/73 | 2/16 | 14:54 | ||||
Segeberg, Max | Jr | JV | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | 3 | 2/133 | 2/12 | 19/73 | 1/17 | 16:19 | ||||
Simmons, Bradford | Fr | Fr | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | 3 | 125/166 | 20/24 | 66/73 | 1/1 | 17:45 | ||||
Smith, Carson | Fr | Fr | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | 3 | 4/166 | 1/24 | 21/73 | 4/18 | 16:30 | ||||
Smith, Parker | Jr | V | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | 3 | 4/86 | 3/7 | 8/73 | 1/14 | 15:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Stuckey, Brock | Sr | V | 15:28.4 | 5:09 | 3 | 2/86 | 1/7 | 6/73 | 2/14 | 15:09 | ||||
Suleiman, Zack | Fr | Fr | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 36/166 | 6/24 | 41/73 | 1/12 | 18:08 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tabanao, Aj | Jr | V | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | 3 | 12/86 | 7/7 | 13/73 | 1/7 | 15:36 | ||||
Thornton, Derek | So | So | 24:55.6 | 8:19 | 3 | 126/127 | 23/23 | 70/73 | 1/1 | 23:13 | ||||
Vandemark, Dalton | So | So | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | 3 | 87/127 | 19/23 | 59/73 | 1/1 | 19:38 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vasquez, Jay | Fr | Fr | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | 3 | 45/166 | 7/24 | 43/73 | 2/11 | 17:25 | ||||
Visitacion, Lorenzo | Fr | Fr | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | 3 | 73/166 | 13/24 | 53/73 | 1/3 | 18:45 | ||||
White, Mason | So | So | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | 3 | 5/127 | 4/23 | 22/73 | 1/14 | 16:10 | ||||
Wilk, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | 3 | 14/166 | 3/24 | 28/73 | 2/16 | 17:13 | ||||
Worthy, John | So | V | 15:23.1 | 5:08 | 3 | 13/108 | 4/7 | 4/73 | 1/16 | 14:51 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/16 | 76:17 0:27 |
3 | 5:05 | 4:59 | 5:08 | 42 | 5:05 | 75:09 | 75:09 | 72:38 72:38 |
Mateo Joseph (2), Cole Sawires-Yager (7), Aric Reza (10), John Worthy (11), Kyle Reden (12) | ||
V 1st 5 | 1/13 | 78:02 0:23 |
3 | 5:12 | 5:09 | 5:17 | 23 | 5:12 | 75:09 | 75:09 | 72:38 72:38 |
Brock Stuckey (2), Trevor Branstetter (3), Parker Smith (4), Micah Baird (5), Grayson Boyce (9) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/11 | 82:43 0:56 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:24 | 5:43 | 26 | 5:31 | 77:21 79:36 |
Scott Kiehn (2), Anthony Nguyen (3), Dustin Parrish (4), Mason White (5), Jonah Buncab (12) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 86:43 0:29 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:43 | 5:53 | 15 | 5:47 | 84:00 84:42 |
Jake Ruyle (1), Tyler Gilbert (2), Marcus Boeck (3), Giovanni Rios (4), Issa Kakar (5) | ||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 93:16 1:00 |
3 | 6:13 | 6:00 | 6:20 | 15 | 6:13 | 88:53 89:57 |
Daniel Alvarado (1), Ryan Jilek (2), Conor Fabian (3), Chaz Fikes (4), Cameron Bruck (5) | ||||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 97:14 0:17 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:27 | 6:33 | 15 | 6:29 | 92:36 95:13 |
Nathan Rheaume (1), Adam Lazelle (2), Zander Hassler (3), Dalton Vandemark (4), Shaun Richter (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/13 | 83:35 0:52 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:28 | 5:45 | 36 | 5:34 | 79:28 79:28 |
Damien Perez (1), Max Segeberg (2), Cameron Porras (4), Benny Perez (7), Devon Paez (22) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 87:49 0:49 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:46 | 6:02 | 45 | 5:49 | 81:57 81:57 |
Kcey Bobo (4), Pablo Mora (5), Carson Baldevia (9), Alex Ayala (10), Jackson Arnold (17) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/15 | 86:05 1:10 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:34 | 5:57 | 66 | 5:44 | 80:55 85:48 |
Carson Smith (4), Jaxon Kaeller (8), Brandon Wilk (13), Samuel Dickinson (14), Simeon Hood (27) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/8 | 92:15 0:36 |
3 | 6:09 | 6:02 | 6:14 | 31 | 6:08 | 84:53 91:49 |
Zack Suleiman (1), Jay Vasquez (5), Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher (7), Ezekiel Petska (8), Lukas Chang (10) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 95:59 0:47 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:17 | 6:32 | 17 | 6:24 | 90:04 97:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Troy Keller (1), Gabriel Lopez (2), Lorenzo Visitacion (3), Kyle Murphy (4), Makhel Herd (7) | |||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 101:17 1:08 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:33 | 6:56 | 15 | 6:45 | 94:16 114:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Cailan Bender (1), Sebastian Ferragut (2), Sergio Gomez (3), Vian Le (4), Bradford Simmons (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos | Sr | Rubidoux HS | 14:25.1 | 4:48 | |||||||
2 | Raul Chavez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 14:47.7 | 4:56 | |||||||
3 | Mateo Joseph | So | Great Oak | 14:57.6 | 4:59 | 1/7 | 1/73 | 3/20 | 15:18 (0:21) |
15:18 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Cole Havins | Jr | Murrieta Mesa HS | 15:03.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Justin Briscoe | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 15:05.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Casillas | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 15:07.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Michael Sahagun | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:08.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
8 | Cole Sawires-Yager | Jr | Great Oak | 15:09.6 | 5:03 | 2/7 | 2/73 | 2/16 | ||||
9 | Andrew Castellon | Jr | Colony HS | 15:12.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Woodward | Sr | Centennial HS | 15:18.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Jake Bergmann | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 15:20.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Aric Reza | Jr | Great Oak | 15:22.2 | 5:07 | 3/7 | 3/73 | 1/16 | ||||
13 | John Worthy | So | Great Oak | 15:23.1 | 5:08 | 4/7 | 4/73 | 1/16 | ||||
14 | Kyle Reden | So | Great Oak | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | 5/7 | 5/73 | 1/16 | ||||
15 | Esahi Bravo | Sr | Indio HS | 15:29.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Raen Reyes | So | La Quinta HS | 15:30.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Simon Opsahl | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 15:31.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Gonzalez | Sr | Patriot HS | 15:34.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
19 | Victor Urbina | Sr | Indio HS | 15:36.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
20 | Leandro Candray | Jr | Great Oak | 15:37.1 | 5:12 | 6/7 | 9/73 | 1/14 | ||||
21 | Omar Estrada | Jr | Carter HS | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Perez | Sr | Indio HS | 15:39.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
23 | Noah Rehfeldt | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Mathew Watts | Sr | Murrieta Mesa HS | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Cole Cooper | Jr | Redlands East Valley HS | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
26 | Micah Chitraroff | Sr | Murrieta Mesa HS | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
27 | Alfredo Tool | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 15:42.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
28 | Bryce Hill | So | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Edgar Lizarraga | Jr | Murrieta Mesa HS | 15:46.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Makeye Contreras | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 15:47.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
31 | Blake Rodriguez | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Weghorst | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Kuhl | So | Santiago HS | 15:49.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Jesse Diaz | Jr | Indio HS | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Alexnder Miller | Fr | Redlands East Valley HS | 15:50.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Brock Adams | So | Santiago HS | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | Evan Jackson | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 15:54.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Sainz | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 15:54.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Josh Washburn | Sr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 15:55.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Abrenica | Jr | Great Oak | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | 7/7 | 14/73 | 1/10 | ||||
41 | Aris Valerio | Sr | Murrieta Mesa HS | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
42 | Isaac Ganly | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
43 | Parker Bloomfield | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 16:00.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Lay | Fr | Santiago HS | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Nathaniel Marshall | Sr | Murrieta Mesa HS | 16:03.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Jake Ewell | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 16:04.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Clark Sipos | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Jared Mallon | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 16:05.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Ramon Lopez | So | Shadow Hills HS | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Santiago Herrera | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Hornung | So | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:09.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Oluwadare Babatunde | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 16:10.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Justin Bartlebaugh | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 16:12.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Chandler Agajanian | So | Santiago HS | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | Elijah Dinneweth | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Indio HS | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | Derrick Garcia | So | Colony HS | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Nathan England | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Jose Fausto | Sr | Indio HS | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Erik Garcia | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:19.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Brennen Lenarth | Sr | Shadow Hills HS | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Christian Trejo | Jr | Colony HS | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Barnett | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Dooley | Sr | Redlands East Valley HS | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | John Zingg | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Alberto Garcia | So | Colony HS | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
67 | Adam Sorenson | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Adrian Alvarez | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Ben Washburn | So | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Zachery Williams | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Sam Medure | So | Riverside Poly HS | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Gabriel Jasperson | So | Murrieta Mesa HS | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
73 | Glenn Bell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Gonzales | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
75 | Michael Hoyer | So | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | Tyson Musser | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:36.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
77 | Mason Ma | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Mendoza | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
79 | Vincent Capacete | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Sanhamel | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | Von Roy | Sr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
82 | Zachariah Elam | So | Santiago HS | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Mcdonald | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 16:44.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Corey Dobbins | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Nathaniel Scott-negrette | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
86 | Max Zheng | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Robert Cecena | Jr | Indio HS | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Rogelio Muniz | Jr | Shadow Hills HS | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Patrick Trubee | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 16:59.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Nicholas Brownyard | Jr | Shadow Hills HS | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Beck | Fr | Colony HS | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Dominick Jahnig | Sr | La Quinta HS | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Rey Vazquez | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Michael Dillon | Jr | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
95 | Cole Costa | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
96 | Nicholas Valencia | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
97 | Jaiden Huff | Jr | Shadow Hills HS | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
98 | Elijah Salmon | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
99 | Gabriel Rice | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Andres Arias | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Angel Parra | Sr | La Quinta HS | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Rudy Richards | So | Sherman E. Burroughs HS | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Corbin Hewitt | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
104 | Sergio Mancilla | Sr | La Quinta HS | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
105 | Lucas Sanchez | So | Colony HS | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Joshua Arias | So | Shadow Hills HS | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | Jesus Arzapalo | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Will Beyma | Sr | La Quinta HS | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
76:17 15:15 5:05 |
42 | Mateo Joseph So 14:58 4:59 2 |
Cole Sawires-Yager Jr 15:10 5:03 7 |
Aric Reza Jr 15:22 5:07 10 |
John Worthy So 15:23 5:08 11 |
Kyle Reden So 15:24 5:08 12 |
Leandro Candray Jr 15:37 5:12 17 |
Joshua Abrenica Jr 15:57 5:19 36 |
2 | Murrieta Mesa HS 3-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
78:13 15:39 5:13 |
107 | Cole Havins Jr 15:04 5:01 3 |
Mathew Watts Sr 15:41 5:14 20 |
Micah Chitraroff Sr 15:42 5:14 22 |
Edgar Lizarraga Jr 15:46 5:15 25 |
Aris Valerio Sr 15:59 5:20 37 |
Nathaniel Marshall Sr 16:04 5:21 41 |
Gabriel Jasperson So 16:31 5:30 68 |
3 | Redlands East Valley HS 5-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
78:21 15:40 5:13 |
119 | Matthew Casillas Jr 15:08 5:03 5 |
Simon Opsahl So 15:31 5:10 15 |
Cole Cooper Jr 15:42 5:14 21 |
Alexnder Miller Fr 15:50 5:17 31 |
Matthew Hornung So 16:09 5:23 47 |
Matthew Barnett Sr 16:22 5:27 59 |
Jacob Dooley Sr 16:23 5:28 60 |
4 | Yucaipa HS 4-5-6-5-4 Gap: 0:55 |
78:25 15:41 5:14 |
120 | Justin Briscoe Jr 15:05 5:02 4 |
Alfredo Tool Jr 15:43 5:14 23 |
Blake Rodriguez Sr 15:49 5:16 27 |
Joshua Weghorst Sr 15:49 5:16 28 |
Isaac Ganly Sr 16:00 5:20 38 |
Parker Bloomfield Jr 16:00 5:20 39 |
Jake Ewell Sr 16:04 5:21 42 |
5 | Indio HS 8-7-5-4-5 Gap: 0:47 |
78:52 15:46 5:15 |
129 | Esahi Bravo Sr 15:29 5:10 13 |
Victor Urbina Sr 15:37 5:12 16 |
Aaron Perez Sr 15:40 5:13 18 |
Jesse Diaz Jr 15:50 5:17 30 |
Adrian Ramirez Sr 16:16 5:25 52 |
Jose Fausto Sr 16:19 5:26 55 |
Robert Cecena Jr 16:50 5:37 83 |
6 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 1-1-2-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
78:53 15:47 5:16 |
175 | Raul Chavez Jr 14:48 4:56 1 |
Michael Sahagun Jr 15:09 5:03 6 |
Ricardo Sainz Jr 15:55 5:18 34 |
Adrian Alvarez Sr 16:28 5:29 64 |
Andrew Gonzales Jr 16:33 5:31 70 |
Max Zheng Jr 16:50 5:37 82 |
|
7 | Chino Hills HS 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
80:12 16:02 5:21 |
207 | Jake Bergmann Sr 15:20 5:07 9 |
Noah Rehfeldt Sr 15:41 5:14 19 |
Elijah Dinneweth Jr 16:15 5:25 51 |
Erik Garcia Jr 16:20 5:27 56 |
Tyson Musser Jr 16:37 5:32 72 |
Mason Ma Fr 16:38 5:33 73 |
Joshua Sanhamel Sr 16:40 5:33 76 |
8 | Etiwanda HS 11-8-9-8-8 Gap: 0:38 |
80:25 16:05 5:22 |
214 | Makeye Contreras Jr 15:48 5:16 26 |
Evan Jackson Sr 15:55 5:18 33 |
Jared Mallon Sr 16:06 5:22 44 |
Oluwadare Babatunde Jr 16:11 5:24 48 |
Adam Sorenson Jr 16:26 5:29 63 |
Zachery Williams Sr 16:30 5:30 66 |
Vincent Capacete Sr 16:40 5:33 75 |
9 | Santiago HS 12-10-8-8-9 Gap: 0:54 |
80:40 16:08 5:23 |
229 | Andrew Kuhl So 15:49 5:16 29 |
Brock Adams So 15:54 5:18 32 |
Ryan Lay Fr 16:01 5:20 40 |
Chandler Agajanian So 16:13 5:24 50 |
Zachariah Elam So 16:43 5:34 78 |
Cole Costa Jr 17:20 5:47 91 |
|
10 | Colony HS 6-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:57 |
81:27 16:17 5:26 |
268 | Andrew Castellon Jr 15:12 5:04 8 |
Derrick Garcia So 16:18 5:26 53 |
Christian Trejo Jr 16:22 5:27 58 |
Alberto Garcia So 16:25 5:28 62 |
Daniel Beck Fr 17:09 5:43 87 |
Lucas Sanchez So 17:57 5:59 101 |
|
11 | Sherman E. Burroughs HS 10-8-11-11-11 Gap: 0:57 |
81:27 16:17 5:26 |
272 | Bryce Hill So 15:46 5:15 24 |
Josh Washburn Sr 15:56 5:19 35 |
Ben Washburn So 16:29 5:30 65 |
Michael Hoyer So 16:34 5:31 71 |
Von Roy Sr 16:43 5:34 77 |
Michael Dillon Jr 17:20 5:47 90 |
Rudy Richards So 17:46 5:55 98 |
12 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:33 |
81:44 16:21 5:27 |
286 | Clark Sipos Jr 16:06 5:22 43 |
Santiago Herrera Jr 16:07 5:22 46 |
Nathan England So 16:19 5:26 54 |
Glenn Bell Fr 16:33 5:31 69 |
Joshua Mendoza Jr 16:39 5:33 74 |
Corey Dobbins Jr 16:46 5:35 80 |
Gabriel Rice Fr 17:36 5:52 95 |
13 | Shadow Hills HS 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:22 |
83:54 16:47 5:36 |
365 | Ramon Lopez So 16:06 5:22 45 |
Brennen Lenarth Sr 16:21 5:27 57 |
Rogelio Muniz Jr 16:57 5:39 84 |
Nicholas Brownyard Jr 17:02 5:41 86 |
Jaiden Huff Jr 17:28 5:49 93 |
Joshua Arias So 18:04 6:01 102 |
|
14 | Riverside Poly HS 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:15 |
83:42 16:44 5:35 |
368 | Justin Bartlebaugh Sr 16:12 5:24 49 |
Sam Medure So 16:30 5:30 67 |
Ethan Mcdonald Jr 16:45 5:35 79 |
Nathaniel Scott-negrette Fr 16:47 5:36 81 |
Nicholas Valencia Sr 17:27 5:49 92 |
||
15 | La Quinta HS 9-13-15-15-15 Gap: 2:56 |
86:48 17:22 5:47 |
403 | Raen Reyes So 15:31 5:10 14 |
Dominick Jahnig Sr 17:10 5:43 88 |
Angel Parra Sr 17:46 5:55 97 |
Sergio Mancilla Sr 17:55 5:58 100 |
Will Beyma Sr 18:27 6:09 104 |
||
16 | Xavier College Prep 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:14 |
85:41 17:08 5:43 |
425 | John Zingg Jr 16:24 5:28 61 |
Patrick Trubee Sr 17:00 5:40 85 |
Rey Vazquez Jr 17:12 5:44 89 |
Elijah Salmon Sr 17:29 5:50 94 |
Andres Arias Jr 17:38 5:53 96 |
Corbin Hewitt Fr 17:47 5:56 99 |
Jesus Arzapalo Sr 18:27 6:09 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zackary Alexander | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Brock Stuckey | Sr | Great Oak | 15:28.4 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 6/73 | 2/14 | ||||
3 | Trevor Branstetter | Sr | Great Oak | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 7/73 | 1/14 | ||||
4 | Parker Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | 3/7 | 8/73 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Micah Baird | Jr | Great Oak | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | 4/7 | 10/73 | 1/14 | ||||
6 | Logan Hernandez | Jr | Beaumont HS | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Alex Kalmar | So | Temecula Valley HS | 15:44.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Jordan Wilson | Sr | Centennial HS | 15:49.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Israel Echeverria | Sr | Corona HS | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Grayson Boyce | Sr | Great Oak | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | 5/7 | 11/73 | 1/13 | 16:17 (0:26) |
16:17 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Austin Montez | So | Great Oak | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | 6/7 | 12/73 | 1/10 | ||||
12 | Aj Tabanao | Jr | Great Oak | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | 7/7 | 13/73 | 1/7 | ||||
13 | Jason Morse | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Elvis Rojas | Sr | Beaumont HS | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Dang-valencia | Sr | Fontana HS | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Barber | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Jeremiah Saldivar | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Rogelio Salcido | Sr | Beaumont HS | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Cody Patrick | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Jesse Carillo | Jr | Centennial HS | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Cristian Herrera | Jr | Beaumont HS | 16:14.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Muniz | Jr | Upland HS | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Brady Woods | So | Yucaipa HS | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Bloom | So | Yucaipa HS | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Juan Rosales | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Mathenge | Sr | Etiwanda HS | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Romeo Zendejas | Jr | Upland HS | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Tavita Dayton | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Frank Assumma | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Wesley Burton | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Dustin Berger | So | Beaumont HS | 16:22.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Wyatt Hagerman | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | David Berardi | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Mallon | So | Etiwanda HS | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Alex Baschoff | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 16:28.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Sergio Arroyo | Sr | Fontana HS | 16:30.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Michael Left | Jr | Upland HS | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Villanueva | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Clayton Castro | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:32.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Joel Winn | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Esparza | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | James Austin | Sr | Centennial HS | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Ediberto Hernandez | So | Rialto HS | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Gerald Griffin | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Bettencourt | Jr | Corona HS | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Khaled Korfali | Sr | Upland HS | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Jose Anaya | So | Centennial HS | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Xander Sumague | Sr | Centennial HS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Austin Pratt | So | Alta Loma HS | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Sage | So | Beaumont HS | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Carlos Rivera | So | Beaumont HS | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Sweetnam | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Harrison Oseguera | So | Alta Loma HS | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Alonso Romo | Sr | Fontana HS | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Avarell | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Preston Carlson | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
57 | Xavier Gonzalez | Sr | Corona HS | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Luke Macdermott | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Joel Magana | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Timothy Anderson | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Marquez | So | Upland HS | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Julian Cuellar | Jr | Rialto HS | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Oscar Magana | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Arturo Salamanca | Jr | Rialto HS | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Isaiah Aves | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Adam Starkey | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Villegas | Jr | Centennial HS | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Benjamin Galaz | So | Etiwanda HS | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Mitchell Hiddesson | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Chaffey HS | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Adrian Rios | Sr | Chaffey HS | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | James Torres | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Nolan Torres | Jr | Corona HS | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Naythan Castaneda | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
75 | Julio Martinez | Sr | Fontana HS | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Cooper | Jr | Fontana HS | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Ruben Olivas | Fr | Upland HS | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Eddie Marin | Sr | Chaffey HS | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | William Laduke | Sr | Rialto HS | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Jesse Sandoval | So | Chaffey HS | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Lopez | So | Chaffey HS | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Sean Park | So | Temecula Valley HS | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Robert Graff | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Freddy Muniz | Jr | Rialto HS | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Gary Gamboa | Sr | Rialto HS | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Alberto Aponte | Sr | Rialto HS | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
78:02 15:36 5:12 |
23 | Brock Stuckey Sr 15:28 5:09 2 |
Trevor Branstetter Sr 15:31 5:10 3 |
Parker Smith Jr 15:31 5:10 4 |
Micah Baird Jr 15:40 5:13 5 |
Grayson Boyce Sr 15:51 5:17 9 |
Austin Montez So 15:54 5:18 10 |
Aj Tabanao Jr 15:55 5:18 11 |
2 | Beaumont HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
80:23 16:05 5:22 |
86 | Logan Hernandez Jr 15:41 5:14 6 |
Elvis Rojas Sr 15:57 5:19 13 |
Rogelio Salcido Sr 16:08 5:23 17 |
Cristian Herrera Jr 16:15 5:25 20 |
Dustin Berger So 16:23 5:28 30 |
Gabriel Sage So 16:50 5:37 48 |
Carlos Rivera So 16:50 5:37 49 |
3 | Murrieta Valley HS 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
80:49 16:10 5:23 |
98 | Jason Morse Sr 15:55 5:18 12 |
Tyler Barber Jr 16:04 5:21 15 |
Cody Patrick Sr 16:12 5:24 18 |
Juan Rosales So 16:16 5:25 24 |
Wesley Burton Jr 16:22 5:27 29 |
Clayton Castro Sr 16:33 5:31 38 |
Joshua Sweetnam So 16:50 5:37 50 |
4 | Centennial HS 5-3-5-5-4 Gap: 0:59 |
82:09 16:26 5:29 |
159 | Jordan Wilson Sr 15:49 5:16 8 |
Jesse Carillo Jr 16:12 5:24 19 |
James Austin Sr 16:34 5:31 41 |
Jose Anaya So 16:46 5:35 45 |
Xander Sumague Sr 16:48 5:36 46 |
Anthony Villegas Jr 17:30 5:50 64 |
|
5 | Yucaipa HS 10-7-8-7-5 Gap: 0:27 |
82:19 16:28 5:29 |
167 | Brady Woods So 16:15 5:25 22 |
Nicholas Bloom So 16:15 5:25 23 |
Joel Winn Sr 16:33 5:31 39 |
Aaron Esparza Jr 16:34 5:31 40 |
Gerald Griffin Sr 16:42 5:34 43 |
Aiden Avarell Sr 17:00 5:40 53 |
Preston Carlson Sr 17:05 5:42 54 |
6 | Vista Murrieta HS 8-6-6-4-6 Gap: 1:23 |
82:48 16:34 5:31 |
173 | Jeremiah Saldivar Sr 16:05 5:22 16 |
Tavita Dayton Sr 16:19 5:26 27 |
Wyatt Hagerman So 16:25 5:28 31 |
Matthew Villanueva Jr 16:32 5:31 37 |
Isaiah Aves So 17:28 5:49 62 |
||
7 | Upland HS 9-8-7-8-7 Gap: 1:01 |
83:03 16:37 5:32 |
185 | Andrew Muniz Jr 16:15 5:25 21 |
Romeo Zendejas Jr 16:19 5:26 26 |
Michael Left Jr 16:31 5:30 36 |
Khaled Korfali Sr 16:43 5:34 44 |
Thomas Marquez So 17:16 5:45 58 |
Ruben Olivas Fr 18:03 6:01 73 |
|
8 | Temecula Valley HS 4-5-4-6-8 Gap: 1:47 |
83:16 16:39 5:33 |
188 | Alex Kalmar So 15:45 5:15 7 |
Frank Assumma Jr 16:20 5:27 28 |
David Berardi Jr 16:28 5:29 32 |
Luke Macdermott Jr 17:11 5:44 55 |
Mitchell Hiddesson Jr 17:32 5:51 66 |
Sean Park So 18:35 6:12 78 |
Robert Graff Sr 18:42 6:14 79 |
9 | Alta Loma HS 1-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
212 | Zackary Alexander Sr 15:17 5:06 1 |
Austin Pratt So 16:49 5:36 47 |
Harrison Oseguera So 16:55 5:38 51 |
Joel Magana Jr 17:13 5:44 56 |
Timothy Anderson Fr 17:15 5:45 57 |
Oscar Magana Fr 17:20 5:47 60 |
|
10 | Etiwanda HS 11-11-9-9-10 Gap: 1:13 |
84:15 16:51 5:37 |
220 | Ethan Mathenge Sr 16:19 5:26 25 |
Ryan Mallon So 16:28 5:29 33 |
Alex Baschoff Jr 16:29 5:30 34 |
Adam Starkey So 17:28 5:49 63 |
Benjamin Galaz So 17:32 5:51 65 |
James Torres Jr 17:43 5:54 69 |
Naythan Castaneda Fr 17:51 5:57 70 |
11 | Fontana HS 7-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:56 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
244 | Dylan Dang-valencia Sr 16:02 5:21 14 |
Sergio Arroyo Sr 16:31 5:30 35 |
Alonso Romo Sr 17:00 5:40 52 |
Julio Martinez Sr 17:52 5:57 71 |
Jordan Cooper Jr 17:57 5:59 72 |
||
12 | Rialto HS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:53 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
317 | Ediberto Hernandez So 16:41 5:34 42 |
Julian Cuellar Jr 17:16 5:45 59 |
Arturo Salamanca Jr 17:24 5:48 61 |
William Laduke Sr 18:15 6:05 75 |
Freddy Muniz Jr 19:34 6:31 80 |
Gary Gamboa Sr 20:17 6:46 81 |
Alberto Aponte Sr 20:20 6:47 82 |
13 | Chaffey HS 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:50 |
90:11 18:02 6:01 |
362 | Michael Rodriguez Jr 17:35 5:52 67 |
Adrian Rios Sr 17:41 5:54 68 |
Eddie Marin Sr 18:12 6:04 74 |
Jesse Sandoval So 18:17 6:06 76 |
Andrew Lopez So 18:25 6:08 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Ceja | So | Corona HS | 16:02.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Scott Kiehn | So | Great Oak | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | 1/23 | 15/73 | 2/17 | ||||
3 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Great Oak | 16:14.8 | 5:25 | 2/23 | 16/73 | 1/16 | ||||
4 | Dustin Parrish | So | Great Oak | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | 3/23 | 18/73 | 1/15 | ||||
5 | Mason White | So | Great Oak | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | 4/23 | 22/73 | 1/14 | ||||
6 | Tucker Woods | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Atilano | So | Corona HS | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Alejandro Diaz | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Mathew Lopez | So | Fontana HS | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Shifflet | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Brothers | So | La Quinta HS | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Jonah Buncab | So | Great Oak | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | 5/23 | 25/73 | 1/11 | ||||
13 | Jake Ruyle | So | Great Oak | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | 6/23 | 26/73 | 1/9 | ||||
14 | Sai Bhakta | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Zachary Lang | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Gilbert | So | Great Oak | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | 7/23 | 27/73 | 1/9 | ||||
17 | Marcus Boeck | So | Great Oak | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | 8/23 | 31/73 | 1/8 | ||||
18 | Diego Guerrero | So | Corona HS | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Materiale | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Montenegro | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Jose Lezama | So | La Quinta HS | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Giovanni Rios | So | Great Oak | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | 9/23 | 34/73 | 1/8 | ||||
23 | Seth Boren | So | Santiago HS | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Nicandro Rosas | So | Riverside Poly HS | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Billman | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Issa Kakar | So | Great Oak | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 10/23 | 37/73 | 1/5 | ||||
27 | Nathan Fisher | So | Santiago HS | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Julian Salazar | So | La Quinta HS | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Max Morales | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Eduardo Arias | So | La Quinta HS | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Jackson Standerfer | So | Riverside Poly HS | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Andres Morales | So | Chino Hills HS | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Francisco Gonzalez | So | Upland HS | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Christian Eid | So | Corona HS | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Alvarado | So | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:00 | 11/23 | 39/73 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Jason Allyn | So | Alta Loma HS | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Ian Herbelin | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Elias Cobain | So | Alta Loma HS | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Llamas | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Aguilar | So | Santiago HS | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Weigand | So | Santiago HS | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Gavin Eschrich | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Koch | So | Beaumont HS | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Manuel Domingez | So | Fontana HS | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Preston Fox | So | Santiago HS | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Jared Janewicz | So | Corona HS | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Dominic Cortes | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Abdala | So | Alta Loma HS | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Rafael Sarabia | So | La Quinta HS | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Leonel Diaz | So | Centennial HS | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Montano | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Aiden Varela | So | Centennial HS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | David Bar | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Ernesto Oliden | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Engberg | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Elijah Nevares | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Ochoa | So | Etiwanda HS | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Johan Rebollar | So | La Quinta HS | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Ramiro Sanchez | So | Beaumont HS | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Blake Piattoni | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Gage Guerra | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Angel De La Luz | So | Fontana HS | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Jilek | So | Great Oak | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | 12/23 | 46/73 | 1/2 | ||||
64 | Benjamin Atkins | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Cristian Delgado | So | La Quinta HS | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Bartlebaugh | So | Riverside Poly HS | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Castillo | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Conor Fabian | So | Great Oak | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | 13/23 | 48/73 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Ryan Niederhauser | So | Santiago HS | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Chaz Fikes | So | Great Oak | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | 14/23 | 49/73 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Johnny Dinh | So | Chino Hills HS | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Victor Campos | So | Fontana HS | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Deleon | So | La Quinta HS | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Caleb Bunch | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Cameron Bruck | So | Great Oak | 19:01 | 6:20 | 15/23 | 52/73 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Jorge Palacios | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Riki Kataoka | So | La Quinta HS | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Leong | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Christian Caringal | So | Santiago HS | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Logan Garcia | So | Alta Loma HS | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Hudson Dunn | So | Santiago HS | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Rheaume | So | Great Oak | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | 16/23 | 54/73 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Adam Lazelle | So | Great Oak | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | 17/23 | 55/73 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Christian Ramos | So | Centennial HS | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Nelson | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Zander Hassler | So | Great Oak | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | 18/23 | 58/73 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Dalton Vandemark | So | Great Oak | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | 19/23 | 59/73 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Gavin Miller | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Julian Sanchez | So | Riverside Poly HS | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Shaun Richter | So | Great Oak | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | 20/23 | 61/73 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Andrew Gallegos | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Isaac Vargas | So | Chino Hills HS | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Derek Carmona | So | La Quinta HS | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Mateusz Patynowski | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Tenzing Drolet | So | Alta Loma HS | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Jeremy Freeman | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Michael Best | So | La Quinta HS | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Austin Enenbach | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:04.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Justin Delatorre | So | Corona HS | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Joseph Centurioni | So | Upland HS | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Seth Peters | So | Centennial HS | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Joshua Araza | So | Corona HS | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Omar Jamili | So | Etiwanda HS | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Nathan Emery | So | Beaumont HS | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Disani Dehesa | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Marcus Ortiz | So | Great Oak | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 21/23 | 67/73 | 1/1 | ||||
107 | Logan Comeau | So | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Antill | So | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Aidan Paez | So | Great Oak | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | 22/23 | 68/73 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Ethan Murcray | So | Riverside Poly HS | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Adam Ervin | So | Etiwanda HS | 21:26.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Whitlock | So | Vista Murrieta HS | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
113 | Ricardo Banuelos | So | Fontana HS | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Robles | So | Santiago HS | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Cesar Ramirez | So | Chaffey HS | 21:57.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
116 | Avi Rami | So | Santiago HS | 22:03.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | David Ekpo | So | Chino Hills HS | 22:06.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
118 | Logan Martinez | So | Alta Loma HS | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Emmitt Yanez | So | Chino Hills HS | 22:12.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Stephen Drozd | So | Chino Hills HS | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
121 | Caleb Bouchard | So | Alta Loma HS | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Brandon Nguyen | So | Alta Loma HS | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Simon Rodriguez | So | La Quinta HS | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
124 | Ruben Marin | So | Etiwanda HS | 23:35.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
125 | Jesus Gonzalez | So | Alta Loma HS | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
126 | Derek Thornton | So | Great Oak | 24:55.6 | 8:19 | 23/23 | 70/73 | 1/1 | ||||
127 | Nicolas Aguilera | So | Alta Loma HS | 25:21.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
82:43 16:33 5:31 |
26 | Scott Kiehn So 16:13 5:24 2 |
Anthony Nguyen So 16:15 5:25 3 |
Dustin Parrish So 16:25 5:28 4 |
Mason White So 16:42 5:34 5 |
Jonah Buncab So 17:08 5:43 12 |
Jake Ruyle So 17:10 5:43 13 |
Tyler Gilbert So 17:14 5:45 16 |
2 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
86:36 17:19 5:46 |
82 | Tucker Woods So 16:48 5:36 6 |
Alejandro Diaz So 16:59 5:40 8 |
Dylan Shifflet So 17:04 5:41 10 |
Zachary Lang So 17:13 5:44 15 |
Ernesto Oliden So 18:33 6:11 43 |
Anthony Castillo So 18:45 6:15 53 |
Jorge Palacios So 19:02 6:21 57 |
3 | Corona HS 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
90 | Victor Ceja So 16:03 5:21 1 |
Anthony Atilano So 16:58 5:39 7 |
Diego Guerrero So 17:19 5:46 17 |
Christian Eid So 18:00 6:00 28 |
Jared Janewicz So 18:20 6:07 37 |
Justin Delatorre So 20:06 6:42 68 |
Joshua Araza So 20:26 6:49 69 |
4 | La Quinta HS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
118 | Ryan Brothers So 17:06 5:42 11 |
Jose Lezama So 17:22 5:47 19 |
Julian Salazar So 17:43 5:54 23 |
Eduardo Arias So 17:46 5:55 25 |
Rafael Sarabia So 18:29 6:10 40 |
Johan Rebollar So 18:35 6:12 46 |
Cristian Delgado So 18:42 6:14 51 |
5 | Santiago HS 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
89:53 17:59 6:00 |
145 | Seth Boren So 17:29 5:50 20 |
Nathan Fisher So 17:41 5:54 22 |
Oscar Aguilar So 18:12 6:04 33 |
Daniel Weigand So 18:12 6:04 34 |
Preston Fox So 18:19 6:06 36 |
Ryan Niederhauser So 18:47 6:16 54 |
Christian Caringal So 19:09 6:23 58 |
6 | Chino Hills HS 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:21 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
184 | Jacob Montenegro So 17:21 5:47 18 |
Andres Morales So 17:52 5:57 27 |
David Bar So 18:33 6:11 42 |
Blake Piattoni So 18:38 6:13 47 |
Benjamin Atkins So 18:42 6:14 50 |
Johnny Dinh So 18:48 6:16 55 |
Isaac Vargas So 19:40 6:33 64 |
7 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 10-10-6-6-7 Gap: 1:41 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
187 | Max Morales So 17:43 5:54 24 |
Ian Herbelin So 18:03 6:01 30 |
Joshua Llamas So 18:11 6:04 32 |
Jacob Montano So 18:32 6:11 41 |
Jacob Nelson So 19:24 6:28 60 |
Andrew Gallegos So 19:40 6:33 63 |
Jeremy Freeman So 20:00 6:40 67 |
8 | Vista Murrieta HS 6-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
189 | Sai Bhakta So 17:11 5:44 14 |
Dominic Cortes So 18:22 6:07 38 |
Ethan Engberg So 18:33 6:11 44 |
Elijah Nevares So 18:34 6:11 45 |
Gage Guerra So 18:39 6:13 48 |
Gavin Miller So 19:34 6:31 61 |
Mateusz Patynowski So 19:56 6:39 65 |
9 | Fontana HS 4-6-8-9-9 Gap: 4:40 |
94:28 18:54 6:18 |
220 | Mathew Lopez So 17:03 5:41 9 |
Manuel Domingez So 18:14 6:05 35 |
Angel De La Luz So 18:40 6:13 49 |
Victor Campos So 18:49 6:16 56 |
Ricardo Banuelos So 21:42 7:14 71 |
||
10 | Alta Loma HS 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:55 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
224 | Jason Allyn So 18:02 6:01 29 |
Elias Cobain So 18:05 6:02 31 |
Andrew Abdala So 18:25 6:08 39 |
Logan Garcia So 19:14 6:25 59 |
Tenzing Drolet So 19:57 6:39 66 |
Logan Martinez So 22:09 7:23 72 |
Caleb Bouchard So 22:29 7:30 73 |
11 | Riverside Poly HS 9-8-10-11-11 Gap: 3:48 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
231 | Nicandro Rosas So 17:30 5:50 21 |
Jackson Standerfer So 17:51 5:57 26 |
Jacob Bartlebaugh So 18:43 6:14 52 |
Julian Sanchez So 19:36 6:32 62 |
Ethan Murcray So 21:18 7:06 70 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
86:43 17:21 5:47 |
15 | Jake Ruyle So 17:10 5:43 1 |
Tyler Gilbert So 17:14 5:45 2 |
Marcus Boeck So 17:17 5:46 3 |
Giovanni Rios So 17:23 5:48 4 |
Issa Kakar So 17:39 5:53 5 |
Daniel Alvarado So 18:01 6:00 6 |
Ryan Jilek So 18:41 6:14 8 |
2 | La Quinta HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
58 | Johan Rebollar So 18:35 6:12 7 |
Cristian Delgado So 18:42 6:14 9 |
Jonathan Deleon So 18:58 6:19 12 |
Riki Kataoka So 19:05 6:22 13 |
Derek Carmona So 19:41 6:34 17 |
Michael Best So 20:03 6:41 18 |
Simon Rodriguez So 22:51 7:37 27 |
3 | Santiago HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:17 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
78 | Ryan Niederhauser So 18:47 6:16 10 |
Christian Caringal So 19:09 6:23 14 |
Hudson Dunn So 19:16 6:25 15 |
Joseph Robles So 21:54 7:18 19 |
Avi Rami So 22:04 7:21 20 |
||
4 | Chino Hills HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:33 |
105:08 21:02 7:01 |
95 | Johnny Dinh So 18:48 6:16 11 |
Isaac Vargas So 19:40 6:33 16 |
David Ekpo So 22:07 7:22 21 |
Emmitt Yanez So 22:12 7:24 23 |
Stephen Drozd So 22:21 7:27 24 |
||
5 | Alta Loma HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
116:56 23:23 7:48 |
130 | Logan Martinez So 22:09 7:23 22 |
Caleb Bouchard So 22:29 7:30 25 |
Brandon Nguyen So 22:29 7:30 26 |
Jesus Gonzalez So 24:28 8:09 28 |
Nicolas Aguilera So 25:21 8:27 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
15 | Daniel Alvarado So 18:01 6:00 1 |
Ryan Jilek So 18:41 6:14 2 |
Conor Fabian So 18:46 6:15 3 |
Chaz Fikes So 18:47 6:16 4 |
Cameron Bruck So 19:01 6:20 5 |
Nathan Rheaume So 19:21 6:27 6 |
Adam Lazelle So 19:22 6:27 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
15 | Nathan Rheaume So 19:21 6:27 1 |
Adam Lazelle So 19:22 6:27 2 |
Zander Hassler So 19:26 6:29 3 |
Dalton Vandemark So 19:27 6:29 4 |
Shaun Richter So 19:38 6:33 5 |
Marcus Ortiz So 20:58 6:59 6 |
Aidan Paez So 21:14 7:05 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damien Perez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | 1/12 | 17/73 | 1/18 | ||||
2 | Max Segeberg | Jr | Great Oak | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | 2/12 | 19/73 | 1/17 | ||||
3 | Caleb Kozakovsky | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Porras | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | 3/12 | 20/73 | 1/17 | ||||
5 | Zane Buhagiar | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Justin Borzoni | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:44.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Benny Perez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | 4/12 | 23/73 | 1/15 | ||||
8 | Kelvin Koopman | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Roman Hunter | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Nelson Rivera | Sr | Beaumont HS | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Frank Mcgarry | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Cody Rowe | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Lopez | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Gabe Rivas | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:03.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Sean Mcbride | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Marquis Meredith | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Beaumont HS | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Aaron Ruiz | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Devin Salazar | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Jordan Ocasla | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Niklaus | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Devon Paez | Sr | Great Oak | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | 5/12 | 30/73 | 3/13 | ||||
23 | Kcey Bobo | Jr | Great Oak | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | 6/12 | 31/73 | 3/13 | ||||
24 | Pablo Mora | Jr | Great Oak | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | 7/12 | 33/73 | 2/9 | ||||
25 | Aj Ryan | Jr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Royce Rueda | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Sawley | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Noah Gailbraith | Jr | Beaumont HS | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Delgado | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Corey Niklaus | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Oticio Herrera | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Nick Quadrozzi | Sr | Centennial HS | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Carson Baldevia | Jr | Great Oak | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 8/12 | 35/73 | 2/7 | ||||
34 | Zach Blum | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Ogawa | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Alex Ayala | Sr | Great Oak | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | 9/12 | 36/73 | 2/5 | ||||
37 | Ramses Farias | Sr | Centennial HS | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Austin Bertalot | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Quintanar | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Albert Acosta | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Juaquine Bravo | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Ewan Parra | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Duncan Chisholm | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Chase Johnson | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Jarrod Buck | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Jesse Gonzales | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Christian Yoo | Jr | Centennial HS | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Mark Ybarra | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Blake Hernandez | Jr | Santiago HS | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Ochoa | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Cameron Mierzwick | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Olvera | Sr | Beaumont HS | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Lucas Sosa | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Alan Binion | Jr | Beaumont HS | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Jackson Arnold | Jr | Great Oak | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | 10/12 | 40/73 | 3/4 | ||||
56 | Marcus Ogawa | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Tate Miller | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Juan Gervacio | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Adam Chavez | Sr | Santiago HS | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Eric Martinez | Sr | Corona HS | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Justin Ramirez | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Jeffrey Benmoin | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Brian Johnson | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | Bradley Corey | Sr | Corona HS | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Dustin Le | Jr | Santiago HS | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Gavin Eckhardt | Sr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Jamie Robinson | Sr | Great Oak | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | 11/12 | 42/73 | 2/4 | ||||
68 | Jorge Valencia | Jr | Yucaipa HS | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Conner Clark | Jr | Riverside Poly HS | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Braulio Cabrera Castro | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Martinez | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Adrian Garcia | Jr | Beaumont HS | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Nick Thomas | Sr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Marcus Raddon | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Llamas | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Kenneth Lam | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Adrian Pou | Jr | Etiwanda HS | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Maximus Sandoval | Sr | Upland HS | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Lopez | So | Temecula Valley HS | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Murillo | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Jose Garcia | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Alex Carrillo | Sr | Beaumont HS | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Antonio Fonseca Zamudio | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Martin Valencia | Sr | Yucaipa HS | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Jarvis Ho | Sr | Upland HS | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Maurice Cruz | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Seven Dunn | So | Temecula Valley HS | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Martin Cardinas | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Micah Snook | Sr | Corona HS | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Gustavo Hernandez | Jr | Beaumont HS | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Nick Anderson | So | Temecula Valley HS | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Juarez-sanchez | Sr | La Quinta HS | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Jerick Arroyo | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Gavin Payne | Sr | Riverside Poly HS | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Tristan Cruz | Jr | Great Oak | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | 12/12 | 56/73 | 3/4 | ||||
96 | Jibreel Rasheed | Jr | Centennial HS | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Henrry Luna | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Chance Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Emanuel Sanchez | Sr | Chino Hills HS | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Marcus Baginito | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Arthur Hsu | Jr | Centennial HS | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Grimstead | Jr | Santiago HS | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
103 | Javier Vargas | Jr | Corona HS | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Jeremiah Garcia | Jr | Chaffey HS | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Everett Shepherd | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Tristan Cai | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Ethan Dixon | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Brady Surratt | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Arthur Cunha | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Riley Magrini | So | Temecula Valley HS | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Trevor Schlobohm | Sr | Centennial HS | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
112 | Benjamin Lunde | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
113 | Abraham Nava | Jr | Upland HS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Gio Gamboa | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
115 | Shane Morgan | Jr | Centennial HS | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Noah Hunsberger | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Isaac Carcamo | Jr | Chino Hills HS | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Barrozo | Sr | Corona HS | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Mario Linares | Sr | Corona HS | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Gustavo Regalado | Jr | La Quinta HS | 21:15.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Justin Lowe | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Elias Murcray | Fr | Riverside Poly HS | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
123 | Samuel Frankel | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
124 | Aiden Simpson | So | Temecula Valley HS | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Fredric Aragon | Jr | Vista Murrieta HS | 22:02.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Curtis Hayes | Jr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
127 | Isaiah Sailors | Jr | Chaffey HS | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Henry | Sr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Gerardo Alvarado | Sr | Alta Loma HS | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
130 | Oscar Zamora | Jr | Alta Loma HS | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Gerardo Hurtado | Jr | Chaffey HS | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
132 | Bradley Sander | So | Murrieta Valley HS | 24:44.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Alvarado | Jr | Upland HS | 30:15.6 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
36 | Damien Perez Jr 16:24 5:28 1 |
Max Segeberg Jr 16:29 5:30 2 |
Cameron Porras Sr 16:39 5:33 4 |
Benny Perez Jr 16:46 5:35 7 |
Devon Paez Sr 17:16 5:45 22 |
Kcey Bobo Jr 17:17 5:46 23 |
Pablo Mora Jr 17:18 5:46 24 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
84:21 16:52 5:37 |
41 | Caleb Kozakovsky Sr 16:38 5:33 3 |
Zane Buhagiar Jr 16:41 5:34 5 |
Roman Hunter Jr 16:58 5:39 9 |
Frank Mcgarry Sr 17:01 5:40 11 |
Brandon Lopez Jr 17:03 5:41 13 |
Gabe Rivas Sr 17:03 5:41 14 |
Marquis Meredith Jr 17:08 5:43 16 |
3 | Vista Murrieta HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
85:26 17:05 5:42 |
75 | Justin Borzoni Sr 16:45 5:35 6 |
Cody Rowe Sr 17:01 5:40 12 |
Aaron Ruiz Sr 17:12 5:44 18 |
Devin Salazar Sr 17:14 5:45 19 |
Jordan Ocasla Sr 17:14 5:45 20 |
Nicholas Niklaus Sr 17:14 5:45 21 |
Royce Rueda Sr 17:19 5:46 26 |
4 | Beaumont HS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
87:46 17:33 5:51 |
140 | Nelson Rivera Sr 17:00 5:40 10 |
Daniel Hernandez Jr 17:12 5:44 17 |
Noah Gailbraith Jr 17:25 5:48 28 |
Kevin Olvera Sr 18:04 6:01 42 |
Alan Binion Jr 18:05 6:02 43 |
Adrian Garcia Jr 18:21 6:07 56 |
Alex Carrillo Sr 18:43 6:14 62 |
5 | Yucaipa HS 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
88:17 17:39 5:53 |
159 | Sean Mcbride Sr 17:07 5:42 15 |
Zach Blum Jr 17:34 5:51 31 |
Ewan Parra Jr 17:43 5:54 35 |
Jarrod Buck Sr 17:52 5:57 37 |
Cameron Mierzwick Jr 18:01 6:00 41 |
Jorge Valencia Jr 18:17 6:06 52 |
Martin Valencia Sr 18:45 6:15 63 |
6 | Murrieta Valley HS 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
187 | Aj Ryan Jr 17:18 5:46 25 |
Andrew Delgado Sr 17:28 5:49 29 |
Joseph Ogawa Sr 17:34 5:51 32 |
Marcus Ogawa Sr 18:06 6:02 44 |
Nick Thomas Sr 18:25 6:08 57 |
Bradley Sander So 24:45 8:15 87 |
|
7 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 10-10-8-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
208 | Anthony Quintanar Sr 17:38 5:53 34 |
Chase Johnson Sr 17:50 5:57 36 |
Jesse Gonzales Sr 17:54 5:58 38 |
Tate Miller Jr 18:06 6:02 45 |
Ethan Martinez Sr 18:20 6:07 55 |
Ethan Murillo Jr 18:40 6:13 61 |
|
8 | Riverside Poly HS 8-9-10-8-8 Gap: 1:57 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
240 | Zachary Sawley Sr 17:20 5:47 27 |
Mark Ybarra Fr 17:58 5:59 40 |
Brian Johnson Jr 18:12 6:04 50 |
Conner Clark Jr 18:19 6:06 53 |
Gavin Payne Sr 19:17 6:26 70 |
Elias Murcray Fr 21:29 7:10 85 |
|
9 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 4-7-9-8-9 Gap: 2:43 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
247 | Kelvin Koopman Jr 16:57 5:39 8 |
Jeffrey Benmoin Jr 18:11 6:04 49 |
Braulio Cabrera Castro Jr 18:20 6:07 54 |
Jacob Llamas Jr 18:26 6:09 59 |
Everett Shepherd Sr 19:40 6:33 77 |
Arthur Cunha Jr 19:50 6:37 79 |
Benjamin Lunde Jr 19:55 6:38 81 |
10 | Centennial HS 9-8-7-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
248 | Nick Quadrozzi Sr 17:32 5:51 30 |
Ramses Farias Sr 17:37 5:52 33 |
Christian Yoo Jr 17:57 5:59 39 |
Jibreel Rasheed Jr 19:24 6:28 71 |
Arthur Hsu Jr 19:34 6:31 75 |
Trevor Schlobohm Sr 19:53 6:38 80 |
Shane Morgan Jr 20:11 6:44 82 |
11 | Temecula Valley HS 11-12-13-11-11 Gap: 0:56 |
93:32 18:42 6:14 |
305 | Juan Gervacio Jr 18:06 6:02 46 |
Matthew Lopez So 18:38 6:13 60 |
Seven Dunn So 18:51 6:17 65 |
Martin Cardinas Jr 18:54 6:18 66 |
Nick Anderson So 19:03 6:21 68 |
Marcus Baginito Jr 19:32 6:31 74 |
Ethan Dixon Jr 19:46 6:35 78 |
12 | Alta Loma HS 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:18 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
311 | Justin Ramirez Sr 18:09 6:03 48 |
Marcus Raddon Sr 18:26 6:09 58 |
Maurice Cruz Jr 18:51 6:17 64 |
Jerick Arroyo Jr 19:15 6:25 69 |
Henrry Luna Jr 19:27 6:29 72 |
Chance Aguilar Jr 19:28 6:29 73 |
Samuel Frankel Sr 21:33 7:11 86 |
13 | Corona HS 12-11-11-13-13 Gap: 2:21 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
324 | Eric Martinez Sr 18:08 6:03 47 |
Bradley Corey Sr 18:15 6:05 51 |
Micah Snook Sr 18:57 6:19 67 |
Javier Vargas Jr 19:39 6:33 76 |
Jonathan Barrozo Sr 20:29 6:50 83 |
Mario Linares Sr 20:51 6:57 84 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta HS 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
87:17 17:27 5:49 |
37 | Nicholas Niklaus Sr 17:14 5:45 3 |
Royce Rueda Sr 17:19 5:46 6 |
Corey Niklaus Jr 17:30 5:50 7 |
Oticio Herrera Sr 17:32 5:51 8 |
Juaquine Bravo Jr 17:42 5:54 13 |
Duncan Chisholm Jr 17:48 5:56 14 |
Lucas Sosa Jr 18:04 6:01 16 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
41 | Gabe Rivas Sr 17:03 5:41 1 |
Marquis Meredith Jr 17:08 5:43 2 |
Austin Bertalot Jr 17:38 5:53 11 |
Albert Acosta Sr 17:42 5:54 12 |
Christopher Ochoa Fr 17:59 6:00 15 |
Kenneth Lam Sr 18:29 6:10 19 |
Antonio Fonseca Zamudio Jr 18:44 6:15 20 |
3 | Great Oak 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
45 | Kcey Bobo Jr 17:17 5:46 4 |
Pablo Mora Jr 17:18 5:46 5 |
Carson Baldevia Jr 17:33 5:51 9 |
Alex Ayala Sr 17:36 5:52 10 |
Jackson Arnold Jr 18:06 6:02 17 |
Jamie Robinson Sr 18:17 6:06 18 |
Tristan Cruz Jr 19:23 6:28 21 |
4 | Temecula Valley HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
99:12 19:50 6:37 |
120 | Marcus Baginito Jr 19:32 6:31 22 |
Ethan Dixon Jr 19:46 6:35 23 |
Brady Surratt Jr 19:46 6:35 24 |
Riley Magrini So 19:53 6:38 25 |
Noah Hunsberger Sr 20:16 6:45 26 |
Aiden Simpson So 21:44 7:15 27 |
Curtis Hayes Jr 22:19 7:26 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Chavez | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Evan Hild | Fr | Santiago HS | 16:19.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Nick Hernandez | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Carson Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | 1/24 | 21/73 | 4/18 | ||||
5 | Brandon Calderon | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Dakota Jones | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Oswaldo Vazquez | Fr | Fontana HS | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Noah Chavez | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Jaxon Kaeller | Fr | Great Oak | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | 2/24 | 24/73 | 3/18 | ||||
10 | Riese Ili | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Russel Mercado | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 17:09.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Madriaga | Fr | Corona HS | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Horspool | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Wilk | Fr | Great Oak | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | 3/24 | 28/73 | 2/16 | ||||
15 | Samuel Dickinson | Fr | Great Oak | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | 4/24 | 29/73 | 1/16 | ||||
16 | Jameson Roberts | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Cooper Anderson | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Clanton | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Landen Breckner | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Tommy Scrofano | Fr | Santiago HS | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Kaan | Fr | Santiago HS | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Tristan Vandersall | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Cummings | Fr | Upland HS | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Lance Denhalter | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Ronquillo | Fr | Upland HS | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Lawrence Eastland | Fr | Beaumont HS | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Legeer | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Fieux | Fr | La Quinta HS | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Simeon Hood | Fr | Great Oak | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | 5/24 | 38/73 | 1/15 | ||||
30 | Alan Truong | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Padilla | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Gamboa | Fr | La Quinta HS | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Bunch | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Jason Esquivel | Fr | Corona HS | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Lukas Morse | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Zack Suleiman | Fr | Great Oak | 18:06 | 6:02 | 6/24 | 41/73 | 1/12 | ||||
37 | Kobe Trujillo | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Luke Zimmerman | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Mnich | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | J.t. Cox | Fr | Centennial HS | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Giuseppe Grupposo | Fr | Upland HS | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Sean Mejorada | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Adams | Fr | Beaumont HS | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Jay Vasquez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | 7/24 | 43/73 | 2/11 | ||||
46 | Sebastian Sanchez-figuero | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Marcus Shin | Fr | Beaumont HS | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Bell | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Nolan Partida | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Jose Chon | Fr | Fontana HS | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher | Fr | Great Oak | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | 8/24 | 44/73 | 2/11 | ||||
52 | Skyler Lyons | Fr | Corona HS | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Egans | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Dillon Parra | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Ezekiel Petska | Fr | Great Oak | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | 9/24 | 45/73 | 2/10 | ||||
56 | Chase Antinucci | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Domanick Merkwan | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Jared Sprowls | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Lukas Chang | Fr | Great Oak | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | 10/24 | 47/73 | 1/8 | ||||
60 | Jason Gutierrez | Fr | Beaumont HS | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Noah Sherod | Fr | Upland HS | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Evan Schluter | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Troy Keller | Fr | Great Oak | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | 11/24 | 50/73 | 1/7 | ||||
64 | Ryan Thompson | Fr | Santiago HS | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Hunter Herrmann | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Elias Frescas | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Gabriel Lopez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:00 | 6:20 | 12/24 | 51/73 | 1/6 | ||||
68 | Wyatt Buchanan | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Zyeir Lesley-shabete | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Jorge Perez | Fr | Upland HS | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Caden Ellsworth | Fr | Beaumont HS | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Jake Laurent | Fr | Upland HS | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Lorenzo Visitacion | Fr | Great Oak | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | 13/24 | 53/73 | 1/3 | ||||
74 | Brenden Torres | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Mason Frederickson | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Miguel Sandoval | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Julian Santiago | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Lucia | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Gavin Marcellus | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Isaac Calderon | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Arce | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Manson-servin | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Rudy Fernandez | Fr | Beaumont HS | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Robert Ramirez | Fr | Corona HS | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Murphy | Fr | Great Oak | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | 14/24 | 57/73 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Brian Earwood | Fr | Chaffey HS | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Steven Yap | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Gael Estrada | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Vincent Schneider | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Valdez | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | David Ibarra | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Makhel Herd | Fr | Great Oak | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 15/24 | 60/73 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
93 | Aidan Betts | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Cailan Bender | Fr | Great Oak | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | 16/24 | 62/73 | 1/2 | ||||
95 | Coby Stewart | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Julian Ramos | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Xavier Wingate | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Justin Conradi | Fr | La Quinta HS | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Jayden Tom | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Derrick Burnett | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Quentin Harper | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Left | Fr | Upland HS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Elijah Pascua | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Pablo Guerrero | Fr | Corona HS | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Sebastian Ferragut | Fr | Great Oak | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | 17/24 | 63/73 | 1/2 | ||||
106 | Jayden Brown | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Cole Molnar | Fr | Centennial HS | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | William Turton | Fr | Santiago HS | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Sam Uribe | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Sergio Gomez | Fr | Great Oak | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | 18/24 | 64/73 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Christopher Tafolla | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
112 | Cole Garibay | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
113 | Julian Diaz | Fr | Beaumont HS | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Hoeft | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Benjamin Lopez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Emmanuel Lule | Fr | La Quinta HS | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | Christian Olguin | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Jordan Watson | Fr | La Quinta HS | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Nicholas Schmidt | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Cameron Macdonald | Fr | Beaumont HS | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Jordan Renderos | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Nathaniel Brown | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Paolo Dryden | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Vian Le | Fr | Great Oak | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | 19/24 | 65/73 | 1/1 | ||||
125 | Bradford Simmons | Fr | Great Oak | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | 20/24 | 66/73 | 1/1 | ||||
126 | Kyle Francis | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Nick Mcchesney | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Trung Nguyen | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Dylan Little | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Nicolas Shutes | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Peter Tessitore | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Elijah Lansang | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Marco Velazquez | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Richard Rice | Fr | Chino Hills HS | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Adrian Iwamoto | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Erick Hernandez | Fr | Yucaipa HS | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Zackary Lewis | Fr | Beaumont HS | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
138 | Kekoa Reyes | Fr | Chaffey HS | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
139 | Payson Gutjahr | Fr | La Quinta HS | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | George Muniz | Fr | Centennial HS | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
141 | Cole Bauer | Fr | Great Oak | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | 21/24 | 69/73 | 1/1 | ||||
142 | Kyle Vandendergh | Fr | Murrieta Valley HS | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Anson Hua | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
144 | Franky Sotelo Lopez | Fr | Upland HS | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
145 | Noah Straight | Fr | Vista Murrieta HS | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
146 | Conner Brubaker | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
147 | Logan Dobbins | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Kyle Sirkow | Fr | Upland HS | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
149 | Christian Seemann | Fr | Santiago HS | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
150 | Gavin Enfield | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
151 | Roman Garcia | Fr | Beaumont HS | 22:11.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
152 | Josh Mcdade | Fr | Beaumont HS | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Alex Royster | Fr | Etiwanda HS | 22:20.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Cris Vargas | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
155 | Alfredo Lozano | Fr | Temecula Valley HS | 23:14.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Kainoa Koffman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Pagotan | Fr | Centennial HS | 23:16.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
158 | Oscar Garcia | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 23:24.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Hallahan | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt HS | 24:02.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
160 | Lawerence Kim | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 25:19.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
161 | Caleb Le | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga HS | 25:20.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
162 | Joaquin Moya | Fr | Great Oak | 28:02.3 | 9:21 | 22/24 | 71/73 | 1/1 | ||||
163 | Ethan Bender | Fr | Alta Loma HS | 28:13.9 | 9:25 | |||||||
164 | Rekhi Leacraft | Fr | Great Oak | 28:34.6 | 9:32 | 23/24 | 72/73 | 1/1 | ||||
165 | Mekhi Herd | Fr | Great Oak | 28:44.9 | 9:35 | 24/24 | 73/73 | 1/1 | ||||
166 | Daniel Varela | Fr | Centennial HS | 29:58.6 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-2-3-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
86:05 17:13 5:44 |
66 | Carson Smith Fr 16:41 5:34 4 |
Jaxon Kaeller Fr 17:02 5:41 8 |
Brandon Wilk Fr 17:15 5:45 13 |
Samuel Dickinson Fr 17:15 5:45 14 |
Simeon Hood Fr 17:51 5:57 27 |
Zack Suleiman Fr 18:06 6:02 33 |
Jay Vasquez Fr 18:22 6:07 41 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 5-3-1-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
86:51 17:22 5:47 |
79 | Dakota Jones Fr 16:49 5:36 6 |
Noah Chavez Fr 17:01 5:40 7 |
Riese Ili Fr 17:07 5:42 9 |
Alan Truong Fr 17:56 5:59 28 |
Jacob Padilla Fr 17:58 5:59 29 |
Kobe Trujillo Fr 18:08 6:03 34 |
Luke Zimmerman Fr 18:09 6:03 35 |
3 | Vista Murrieta HS 3-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:46 |
87:40 17:32 5:51 |
108 | Nick Hernandez Fr 16:26 5:29 3 |
Brandon Calderon Fr 16:49 5:36 5 |
Tyler Clanton Fr 17:30 5:50 16 |
Lance Denhalter Fr 17:42 5:54 22 |
Mason Frederickson Fr 19:13 6:24 62 |
Isaac Calderon Fr 19:23 6:28 66 |
Vincent Schneider Fr 19:31 6:30 71 |
4 | Santiago HS 2-5-4-5-4 Gap: 2:34 |
89:06 17:49 5:56 |
142 | Evan Hild Fr 16:20 5:27 2 |
Tommy Scrofano Fr 17:35 5:52 18 |
Tyler Kaan Fr 17:37 5:52 19 |
Jared Sprowls Fr 18:40 6:13 50 |
Ryan Thompson Fr 18:54 6:18 53 |
Aidan Betts Fr 19:37 6:32 72 |
Julian Ramos Fr 19:45 6:35 73 |
5 | Eleanor Roosevelt HS 1-4-5-4-5 Gap: 3:47 |
89:31 17:54 5:58 |
151 | Andres Chavez Fr 16:12 5:24 1 |
Landen Breckner Fr 17:34 5:51 17 |
Daniel Legeer Fr 17:47 5:56 25 |
Ryan Bunch Fr 18:00 6:00 31 |
Jayden Brown Fr 19:59 6:40 77 |
Nathaniel Brown Fr 20:34 6:51 85 |
Peter Tessitore Fr 21:06 7:02 88 |
6 | Yucaipa HS 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
166 | Ryan Horspool Fr 17:15 5:45 12 |
Jameson Roberts Fr 17:19 5:46 15 |
Bryce Bell Fr 18:27 6:09 44 |
Dillon Parra Fr 18:34 6:11 47 |
Chase Antinucci Fr 18:34 6:11 48 |
Domanick Merkwan Fr 18:35 6:12 49 |
Wyatt Buchanan Fr 19:01 6:20 56 |
7 | Upland HS 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
192 | Christopher Cummings Fr 17:39 5:53 21 |
Andrew Ronquillo Fr 17:44 5:55 23 |
Giuseppe Grupposo Fr 18:19 6:06 38 |
Noah Sherod Fr 18:46 6:15 52 |
Jorge Perez Fr 19:02 6:21 58 |
Jake Laurent Fr 19:06 6:22 60 |
Andrew Left Fr 19:54 6:38 75 |
8 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 6-9-10-9-8 Gap: 1:53 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
209 | Russel Mercado Fr 17:10 5:43 10 |
Sebastian Sanchez-figuero Fr 18:24 6:08 42 |
Anthony Egans Fr 18:32 6:11 46 |
Hunter Herrmann Fr 18:54 6:18 54 |
Zyeir Lesley-shabete Fr 19:02 6:21 57 |
Christopher Tafolla Fr 20:07 6:42 79 |
Benjamin Lopez Fr 20:20 6:47 81 |
9 | Etiwanda HS 9-10-9-8-9 Gap: 1:38 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
213 | Tristan Vandersall Fr 17:38 5:53 20 |
Garrett Mnich Fr 18:11 6:04 36 |
Sean Mejorada Fr 18:20 6:07 39 |
Elias Frescas Fr 18:55 6:18 55 |
Miguel Sandoval Fr 19:16 6:25 63 |
Gavin Marcellus Fr 19:22 6:27 65 |
Jordan Manson-servin Fr 19:23 6:28 68 |
10 | Beaumont HS 11-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
217 | Lawrence Eastland Fr 17:47 5:56 24 |
Tyler Adams Fr 18:21 6:07 40 |
Marcus Shin Fr 18:27 6:09 43 |
Jason Gutierrez Fr 18:44 6:15 51 |
Caden Ellsworth Fr 19:05 6:22 59 |
Rudy Fernandez Fr 19:24 6:28 69 |
Julian Diaz Fr 20:11 6:44 80 |
11 | Corona HS 7-7-8-10-11 Gap: 2:46 |
93:06 18:37 6:12 |
234 | Jacob Madriaga Fr 17:11 5:44 11 |
Jason Esquivel Fr 18:02 6:01 32 |
Skyler Lyons Fr 18:32 6:11 45 |
Robert Ramirez Fr 19:24 6:28 70 |
Pablo Guerrero Fr 19:57 6:39 76 |
||
12 | La Quinta HS 12-10-12-12-12 Gap: 2:35 |
96:24 19:17 6:26 |
295 | Tyler Fieux Fr 17:50 5:57 26 |
Ryan Gamboa Fr 17:59 6:00 30 |
Justin Conradi Fr 19:47 6:36 74 |
Emmanuel Lule Fr 20:22 6:47 82 |
Jordan Watson Fr 20:25 6:48 83 |
Payson Gutjahr Fr 21:21 7:07 90 |
|
13 | Centennial HS 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
307 | J.t. Cox Fr 18:18 6:06 37 |
Brenden Torres Fr 19:11 6:24 61 |
Thomas Lucia Fr 19:19 6:26 64 |
Andrew Arce Fr 19:23 6:28 67 |
Cole Molnar Fr 19:59 6:40 78 |
George Muniz Fr 21:24 7:08 91 |
Christopher Pagotan Fr 23:17 7:46 96 |
14 | Alta Loma HS 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 7:42 |
114:35 22:55 7:38 |
457 | Jordan Renderos Fr 20:32 6:51 84 |
Paolo Dryden Fr 20:36 6:52 86 |
Conner Brubaker Fr 21:49 7:16 92 |
Oscar Garcia Fr 23:24 7:48 97 |
Ethan Bender Fr 28:14 9:25 98 |
||
15 | Temecula Valley HS 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:12 |
110:16 22:03 7:21 |
458 | Trung Nguyen Fr 21:02 7:01 87 |
Adrian Iwamoto Fr 21:17 7:06 89 |
Gavin Enfield Fr 22:08 7:23 93 |
Cris Vargas Fr 22:34 7:31 94 |
Alfredo Lozano Fr 23:14 7:45 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chino Hills HS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
91:53 18:23 6:08 |
26 | Kobe Trujillo Fr 18:08 6:03 2 |
Luke Zimmerman Fr 18:09 6:03 3 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 18:18 6:06 4 |
Nolan Partida Fr 18:29 6:10 6 |
Evan Schluter Fr 18:49 6:16 11 |
Steven Yap Fr 19:27 6:29 20 |
Gael Estrada Fr 19:28 6:29 21 |
2 | Great Oak 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
31 | Zack Suleiman Fr 18:06 6:02 1 |
Jay Vasquez Fr 18:22 6:07 5 |
Chris Papadopoulos Hatcher Fr 18:31 6:10 7 |
Ezekiel Petska Fr 18:34 6:11 8 |
Lukas Chang Fr 18:42 6:14 10 |
Troy Keller Fr 18:50 6:17 12 |
Gabriel Lopez Fr 19:00 6:20 13 |
3 | Yucaipa HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
88 | Domanick Merkwan Fr 18:35 6:12 9 |
Wyatt Buchanan Fr 19:01 6:20 14 |
Julian Santiago Fr 19:16 6:25 15 |
David Ibarra Fr 19:37 6:32 24 |
Coby Stewart Fr 19:42 6:34 26 |
Nicholas Schmidt Fr 20:28 6:49 39 |
Erick Hernandez Fr 21:18 7:06 43 |
4 | Etiwanda HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
122 | Gavin Marcellus Fr 19:22 6:27 16 |
Jordan Manson-servin Fr 19:23 6:28 18 |
Brandon Valdez Fr 19:35 6:32 23 |
Elijah Pascua Fr 19:54 6:38 31 |
Cole Garibay Fr 20:10 6:43 34 |
Christian Olguin Fr 20:24 6:48 38 |
Anson Hua Fr 21:33 7:11 45 |
5 | Vista Murrieta HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
132 | Isaac Calderon Fr 19:23 6:28 17 |
Vincent Schneider Fr 19:31 6:30 22 |
Xavier Wingate Fr 19:46 6:35 28 |
Derrick Burnett Fr 19:51 6:37 29 |
Jacob Hoeft Fr 20:16 6:45 36 |
Kyle Francis Fr 20:48 6:56 41 |
Noah Straight Fr 21:47 7:16 46 |
6 | Santiago HS 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
101:12 20:14 6:45 |
162 | Aidan Betts Fr 19:37 6:32 25 |
Julian Ramos Fr 19:45 6:35 27 |
Quentin Harper Fr 19:51 6:37 30 |
William Turton Fr 20:00 6:40 32 |
Christian Seemann Fr 22:00 7:20 48 |
||
7 | Beaumont HS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:48 |
103:38 20:44 6:55 |
187 | Rudy Fernandez Fr 19:24 6:28 19 |
Julian Diaz Fr 20:11 6:44 35 |
Cameron Macdonald Fr 20:32 6:51 40 |
Zackary Lewis Fr 21:20 7:07 44 |
Roman Garcia Fr 22:12 7:24 49 |
Josh Mcdade Fr 22:14 7:25 50 |
|
8 | Rancho Cucamonga HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:09 |
106:41 21:20 7:07 |
210 | Christopher Tafolla Fr 20:07 6:42 33 |
Benjamin Lopez Fr 20:20 6:47 37 |
Dylan Little Fr 21:04 7:01 42 |
Logan Dobbins Fr 21:55 7:18 47 |
Kainoa Koffman Fr 23:16 7:45 51 |
Lawerence Kim Fr 25:20 8:27 52 |
Caleb Le Fr 25:20 8:27 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
95:59 19:12 6:24 |
17 | Troy Keller Fr 18:50 6:17 1 |
Gabriel Lopez Fr 19:00 6:20 2 |
Lorenzo Visitacion Fr 19:07 6:22 3 |
Kyle Murphy Fr 19:25 6:28 4 |
Makhel Herd Fr 19:37 6:32 7 |
Cailan Bender Fr 19:40 6:33 8 |
Sebastian Ferragut Fr 19:58 6:39 10 |
2 | Chino Hills HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
99:49 19:58 6:39 |
43 | Steven Yap Fr 19:27 6:29 5 |
Gael Estrada Fr 19:28 6:29 6 |
Jayden Tom Fr 19:47 6:36 9 |
Sam Uribe Fr 20:02 6:41 11 |
Nicolas Shutes Fr 21:05 7:02 12 |
Marco Velazquez Fr 21:11 7:04 13 |
Richard Rice Fr 21:12 7:04 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
15 | Cailan Bender Fr 19:40 6:33 1 |
Sebastian Ferragut Fr 19:58 6:39 2 |
Sergio Gomez Fr 20:07 6:42 3 |
Vian Le Fr 20:45 6:55 4 |
Bradford Simmons Fr 20:48 6:56 5 |
Cole Bauer Fr 21:29 7:10 6 |
Joaquin Moya Fr 28:02 9:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.