Lincoln Results from the Tokay v Lincoln at Lodi Lake on 4/21/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryant, Aiden So JV 15:11.62 7:36 2 9/11 5/6 5/6 1/2 14:29 14:29 13:54
Chen, Mason Sr V 25:18.88 8:10 3.1 18/19 11/11 11/11 1/1 20:15 20:15 19:32
Deguzman, Owen Sr V 19:40.5 6:21 3.1 9/19 7/11 7/11 1/2 18:59 18:59 18:59
Fritch, Andrew Fr JV 11:55.15 5:58 2 4/11 2/6 2/6 2/2 12:07
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gillig, Jansen So V 18:49.14 6:04 3.1 6/19 5/11 5/11 1/2 18:18
Gonzales, Daniel So V 17:34.15 5:40 3.1 3/19 3/11 3/11 1/2 17:07
Gromm, Ian Sr V 20:43.87 6:41 3.1 11/19 8/11 8/11 1/2 20:20 20:20 19:44
Hart, Ethan Sr V 17:20.54 5:36 3.1 2/19 2/11 2/11 1/2 17:30
(0:09,0.9)
17:30
(0:09,0.9)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Height, Joshua Sr V 22:31.84 7:16 3.1 15/19 9/11 9/11 1/1 21:56
Jamias, Myles Jr V 22:37.39 7:18 3.1 16/19 10/11 10/11 1/1 20:06
Jamosmos, Gio Sr V 17:47.83 5:44 3.1 4/19 4/11 4/11 1/2 17:23 17:23 16:55
Lucero, Cash Fr JV 11:53.17 5:57 2 3/11 1/6 1/6 2/2 11:53
Martinez, Justin Fr JV 13:19.33 6:40 2 7/11 4/6 4/6 1/2 13:36
(0:17,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mertz, Keith So V 19:36.1 6:19 3.1 8/19 6/11 6/11 1/2 18:07
Neuner, Logan Fr JV 15:59.37 8:00 2 10/11 6/6 6/6 1/1 15:58
Nguyen, Tory So JV 12:23.55 6:12 2 5/11 3/6 3/6 1/2 11:54 11:54 11:54
Pagaran, Noah Jr V 17:16.24 5:34 3.1 1/19 1/11 1/11 1/2 16:40 16:40 16:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 88:48
1:33
3.1 5:44 5:34 6:04 16 5:44 84:34 82:48 Noah Pagaran (1), Ethan Hart (2), Daniel Gonzales (3), Gio Jamosmos (4), Jansen Gillig (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 105:10
3:01
3.1 6:47 6:19 7:18 15 6:47 88:46 88:46 Keith Mertz (1), Owen Deguzman (2), Ian Gromm (3), Joshua Height (4), Myles Jamias (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 64:43
3:18
2 6:28 5:57 7:36 28 6:28 54:36 54:36 Cash Lucero (3), Andrew Fritch (4), Tory Nguyen (5), Justin Martinez (7), Aiden Bryant (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Pagaran Jr Lincoln 17:16.24 5:34 1/11 1/11 1/2 16:40 16:40
2 Ethan Hart Sr Lincoln 17:20.54 5:36 2/11 2/11 1/2 17:30
(0:09)
17:30
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Daniel Gonzales So Lincoln 17:34.15 5:40 3/11 3/11 1/2
4 Gio Jamosmos Sr Lincoln 17:47.83 5:44 4/11 4/11 1/2 17:23 17:23
5 Zacariah Kellogg Jr Tokay 17:59.82 5:48
6 Jansen Gillig So Lincoln 18:49.14 6:04 5/11 5/11 1/2
7 Kai Bayers-Cardone Sr Tokay 19:05.76 6:10
8 Keith Mertz So Lincoln 19:36.1 6:19 6/11 6/11 1/2
9 Owen Deguzman Sr Lincoln 19:40.5 6:21 7/11 7/11 1/2 18:59 18:59
10 Manuel Munoz Sr Tokay 20:31.66 6:37
11 Ian Gromm Sr Lincoln 20:43.87 6:41 8/11 8/11 1/2 20:20 20:20
12 Vincent Magnani Sr Tokay 21:52.68 7:03
13 Justin Monk Sr Tokay 21:58 7:05
14 Evan Delph Jr Tokay 22:13.36 7:10
15 Joshua Height Sr Lincoln 22:31.84 7:16 9/11 9/11 1/1
16 Myles Jamias Jr Lincoln 22:37.39 7:18 10/11 10/11 1/1
17 Valentin Vega Jr Tokay 24:18.89 7:51
18 Mason Chen Sr Lincoln 25:18.88 8:10 11/11 11/11 1/1 20:15 20:15
19 Axel Castro So Tokay 28:44.46 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
88:48
17:46
5:44
16 Noah Pagaran
Jr
17:16
5:34
1
Ethan Hart
Sr
17:21
5:36
2
Daniel Gonzales
So
17:34
5:40
3
Gio Jamosmos
Sr
17:48
5:44
4
Jansen Gillig
So
18:49
6:04
6
Keith Mertz
So
19:36
6:19
8
Owen Deguzman
Sr
19:41
6:21
9
2 Tokay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
101:28
20:18
6:33
45 Zacariah Kellogg
Jr
18:00
5:48
5
Kai Bayers-Cardone
Sr
19:06
6:10
7
Manuel Munoz
Sr
20:32
6:37
10
Vincent Magnani
Sr
21:53
7:03
11
Justin Monk
Sr
21:58
7:05
12
Evan Delph
Jr
22:13
7:10
13
Valentin Vega
Jr
24:19
7:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
105:10
21:02
6:47
15 Keith Mertz
So
19:36
6:19
1
Owen Deguzman
Sr
19:41
6:21
2
Ian Gromm
Sr
20:44
6:41
3
Joshua Height
Sr
22:32
7:16
4
Myles Jamias
Jr
22:37
7:18
5
Mason Chen
Sr
25:19
8:10
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Young Fr Tokay 11:13.1 5:37
2 Reuben Ripken Fr Tokay 11:52.73 5:56
3 Cash Lucero Fr Lincoln 11:53.17 5:57 1/6 1/6 2/2
4 Andrew Fritch Fr Lincoln 11:55.15 5:58 2/6 2/6 2/2
5 Tory Nguyen So Lincoln 12:23.55 6:12 3/6 3/6 1/2 11:54 11:54
6 Brian Yepez So Tokay 13:08.48 6:34
7 Justin Martinez Fr Lincoln 13:19.33 6:40 4/6 4/6 1/2
8 Parker Hohenthaner Fr Tokay 13:47.09 6:54
9 Aiden Bryant So Lincoln 15:11.62 7:36 5/6 5/6 1/2 14:29 14:29
10 Logan Neuner Fr Lincoln 15:59.37 8:00 6/6 6/6 1/1
11 Justin Weber Sr Tokay 16:15 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 3:18
64:43
12:57
6:28
28 Cash Lucero
Fr
11:53
5:57
3
Andrew Fritch
Fr
11:55
5:58
4
Tory Nguyen
So
12:24
6:12
5
Justin Martinez
Fr
13:19
6:40
7
Aiden Bryant
So
15:12
7:36
9
Logan Neuner
Fr
15:59
8:00
10




1 Tokay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:02
66:16
13:15
6:38
28 Joshua Young
Fr
11:13
5:37
1
Reuben Ripken
Fr
11:53
5:56
2
Brian Yepez
So
13:08
6:34
6
Parker Hohenthaner
Fr
13:47
6:54
8
Justin Weber
Sr
16:15
8:08
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.