Lincoln Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/14/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen, Avery | Sr | JV | 16:23.2 | 6:12 | 2.64 | 5/40 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/8 | |||||
Artesi, Christian | Sr | JV | 16:46.9 | 6:21 | 2.64 | 11/40 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/7 | |||||
Bewley, Blake | So | So | 13:34.5 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 70/111 | 8/9 | 12/19 | 1/3 | |||||
Bimat, Daniel | So | So | 12:27.8 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 28/111 | 3/9 | 3/19 | 5/16 | |||||
Castro, Rosendo | Fr | Fr | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 14/83 | 2/10 | 5/19 | 2/15 | |||||
Dial, Chris | Fr | Fr | 13:18.1 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 34/83 | 4/10 | 11/19 | 3/8 | |||||
Estrella, Steven | So | So | 13:14.1 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 60/111 | 6/9 | 9/19 | 5/11 | |||||
Falat, Ethan | So | V | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 26/152 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/23 | 17:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gadeke, Brian | Fr | Fr | 14:01.7 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 57/83 | 5/10 | 13/19 | 5/6 | |||||
Garcia, Nick | So | So | 12:43 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 44/111 | 4/9 | 6/19 | 5/13 | |||||
Gharib Parsa, Arta | Fr | Fr | 15:25.7 | 7:21 | 2.1 | 78/83 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Grafius, Ben | Fr | Fr | 14:58.7 | 7:08 | 2.1 | 72/83 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 4/4 | |||||
Gueffroy, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 14:08.6 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 60/83 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 3/5 | |||||
Hodges, Garrett | So | So | 12:14.6 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 21/111 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 6/24 | |||||
Jourdan, Aguirre | Jr | JV | 17:22 | 6:35 | 2.64 | 17/40 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/7 | |||||
Lacour, Richard | So | So | 13:15.5 | 6:19 | 2.1 | 61/111 | 7/9 | 10/19 | 1/5 | |||||
Lagarbo, Joey | Fr | Fr | 12:49.5 | 6:06 | 2.1 | 21/83 | 3/10 | 8/19 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lebed, Nathan | So | So | 12:44.5 | 6:04 | 2.1 | 47/111 | 5/9 | 7/19 | 2/12 | 12:59 (0:15,1.9) |
12:59 (0:15,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lenz, Peter | So | So | 14:03.7 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 81/111 | 9/9 | 14/19 | 1/1 | 14:06 (0:02,0.3) |
14:06 (0:02,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lenz, Wills | So | So | 12:00.1 | 5:43 | 2.1 | 17/111 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 11/26 | |||||
Luan, Bowan | Fr | Fr | 15:20.9 | 7:19 | 2.1 | 75/83 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Luntao, Lange | Jr | V | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 101/152 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McCoy, Ken | Sr | JV | 19:19.7 | 7:19 | 2.64 | 33/40 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/5 | |||||
Nagle, Eli | So | V | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 25/152 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/25 | 17:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Nguyen, Duy | Fr | Fr | 12:30.2 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 11/83 | 1/10 | 4/19 | 8/22 | |||||
Parkerson, Patrick | Sr | V | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 48/152 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/18 | 18:19 | ||||
Skaggs, Anson | Jr | V | 18:33.2 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 14/152 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/32 | 17:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Styer, Drew | Jr | V | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 27/152 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taing, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 15:45.7 | 7:30 | 2.1 | 80/83 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Torres, Dani | Jr | V | 20:11.8 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 71/152 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | |||||
Y, Jamie | Jr | JV | 17:19.9 | 6:34 | 2.64 | 14/40 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/18 | 95:16 1:09 |
3.1 | 6:09 | 5:59 | 6:21 | 100 | 5:50 | 96:34 (1:18,1.3) |
96:34 (1:18,1.3%) |
84:52 89:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Anson Skaggs (9), Eli Nagle (17), Ethan Falat (18), Drew Styer (19), Patrick Parkerson (37) | |
So 1st 5 | 5/12 | 62:10 0:44 |
2.1 | 5:55 | 5:43 | 6:04 | 123 | 5:35 | Wills Lenz (13), Garrett Hodges (17), Daniel Bimat (23), Nick Garcia (34), Nathan Lebed (36) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 87:12 2:57 |
2.64 | 6:36 | 6:12 | 7:19 | 61 | 6:26 | Avery Allen (4), Christian Artesi (7), Jamie Y (10), Aguirre Jourdan (13), Ken McCoy (27) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/6 | 65:20 1:32 |
2.1 | 6:13 | 5:57 | 6:41 | 82 | 5:45 | 62:55 | 62:55 | Duy Nguyen (8), Rosendo Castro (10), Joey Lagarbo (14), Chris Dial (21), Brian Gadeke (29) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 75:40 1:37 |
2.1 | 7:12 | 6:44 | 7:30 | 50 | 6:17 | Nicholas Gueffroy (8), Ben Grafius (9), Bowan Luan (10), Arta Gharib Parsa (11), Kevin Taing (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Jokerst | So | Ponderosa | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Christy Spencer | Jr | Sheldon | 17:23.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Kurt Ruegg | Fr | Napa | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Rafael Leyva | Jr | Kennedy | 17:31.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Ferrell | Jr | Fairfield | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Costales | Sr | Fairfield | 17:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Waddell Brandon | Jr | Sheldon | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Johnson Mark | Jr | Sheldon | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Milligan Mitchell | Jr | Sheldon | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Greg Young | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | William Pittman | Jr | Vintage | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Ron Ringler | Jr | Folsom | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Willis | Jr | Roseville | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Anson Skaggs | Jr | Lincoln | 18:33.2 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Neil Williams | Sr | Fairfield | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Ted Doshier | So | Napa | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Zackery Martin | Jr | Fairfield | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Fagundes | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Pimlott | Fr | Ponderosa | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Palmer Thiele | Jr | Sierra | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Chris Greiner | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Scott Valentine | Fr | Nevada Union | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Delonie Gilstrap | Jr | Rosemont | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Anthoni Moots-Hotling | Jr | Cordova | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Eli Nagle | So | Lincoln | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Ethan Falat | So | Lincoln | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Drew Styer | Jr | Lincoln | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Tyler Thiele | Jr | Sierra | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Shea Benton | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Lewis | Jr | Napa | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Josh Evans | So | Galt | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Chris Choate | So | Sierra | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Milligan David | Jr | Sheldon | 19:16.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Vault | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Masis Hagobian | Jr | Beyer | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Adam Boone | Jr | Davis | 19:23.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | James Edson | Jr | Vintage | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Sanjay Gajiwala | Jr | Napa | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Jairo Tellez | Jr | West | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Lane Bacchi | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Reyes | Jr | Sierra | 19:34.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Matt Sandstrom | Jr | Roseville | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Robert Chu | Jr | Davis | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Jake Lyon | So | Rosemont | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Juve Lopez | So | Vacaville | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | George Taylor | Sr | Napa | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Justin McCarthy | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Patrick Parkerson | Sr | Lincoln | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/18 | ||||
49 | Joey Lee | So | Ponderosa | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Robert Hom | Jr | McClatchy | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Ben Buddingh | So | Davis | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Dillon Shaw | Fr | Davis | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Peter Roush | Fr | Davis | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Josh Fetherston | Sr | Monterey Trail | 19:47.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Kaio Doxey | Jr | Galt | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Wallace | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:49.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Tylor Coupe | Sr | Galt | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Grayson Curtis | So | Nevada Union | 19:50.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Morgan Crowl | Jr | Stagg | 19:51.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Lawrence | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | James Grant | So | Lodi | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Nick Brooks | Sr | Rosemont | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Matthew O'Malley | Jr | Napa | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Grayson Hough | Fr | Davis | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Brad Blanusa | Jr | Vacaville | 20:06.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Darryl Loprz | Sr | Ceres | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Wiseman | So | Center | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Joel Tecklenburg | Sr | Lodi | 20:08.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Champion-Fritz | Sr | Davis | 20:08.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Chris Sandstrom | Jr | Roseville | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Dani Torres | Jr | Lincoln | 20:11.8 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | ||||
72 | Ignacio Cuellar | Sr | Edison | 20:14.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Dakota Salazar | Jr | Napa | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Luke Estrella | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Jace Swank | Jr | Vacaville | 20:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Daryus Howard | Sr | Stagg | 20:24.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Matt Miley | Jr | Lodi | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Ghiorso | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:30.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Alex Moody | Jr | McClatchy | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Steven Gonzales | Sr | Stagg | 20:32.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Alfred Soria | Jr | Napa | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | James Gibson | Sr | McClatchy | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Cory Stinnett | Jr | Vacaville | 20:35.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Tristan Trotter | Fr | Nevada Union | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | Chris Gardner | Sr | Sierra | 20:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Bohle | Sr | Lodi | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Bryan Griffe | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Jackson Wagner | So | Nevada Union | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Michael Greer | Jr | Sierra | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Randall | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:52.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Alex Torres | Sr | Ceres | 20:58.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Ben Clark | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:58.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Michael Whisenand | Jr | Jesuit | 20:59.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Alec Donahue | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Jim Piety | Jr | Roseville | 21:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Joel Thompson | Jr | Folsom | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Andre Walcott | Jr | Ceres | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Terence Onit | Sr | Galt | 21:15.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Nick Fetherston | Fr | Monterey Trail | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Eric Orosco | Fr | Rosemont | 21:29.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Lange Luntao | Jr | Lincoln | 21:30 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
102 | Jacob Cowley | So | Rosemont | 21:36.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Ramiro Rojas | Jr | Tracy | 21:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Lucas Kolding | Sr | Jesuit | 21:40.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Dan Garrett | Sr | Galt | 21:42.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Taylor Daniels | Jr | Vintage | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Corey Tuttle | So | Davis | 21:47.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Marc Pena | Jr | West | 21:49.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Curtis Cranston | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:55.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Fede Franco | Sr | Lodi | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Fred Richardson | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:01.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
112 | Dylan Glass | So | Rosemont | 22:01.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Matt Castillo | Jr | Roseville | 22:05.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Zach Barker | Jr | Vintage | 22:07.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Paul Herndez | Sr | Stagg | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Flynn | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:11.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Mike Fetherston | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:14.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Zach Sanchez | Sr | Lodi | 22:16.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Rameriz | Sr | Stagg | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
120 | Mikey Kent | Jr | Vacaville | 22:21.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
121 | David Mackay | Jr | Jesuit | 22:22.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
122 | Ian Manza | Sr | Jesuit | 22:22.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
123 | Tony Chavez | Jr | Ceres | 22:23.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | Cedric Martin | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:25.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
125 | Marco Navarro | Jr | Chavez | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
126 | Drew Blottie | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Xiong Kong | Jr | Hiram Johnson | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | Ronan Talbot | Jr | Vacaville | 22:42.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
129 | Robbie Monson | Jr | Vacaville | 22:43.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
130 | Jerry Tofanelli | Jr | Galt | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Chase Jachens | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:54.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
132 | Jonathan O'Dell | Jr | Vacaville | 22:56.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
133 | Steven Chavez | Jr | Ceres | 23:07.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Justin Barron | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:13.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Lynn | Jr | Casa Roble | 23:15.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
136 | Henderson Blumer | Jr | Napa | 23:16.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
137 | Geoff Munch | Jr | Galt | 23:18.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Ramen Sandoval | Jr | Galt | 23:20.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Loprz | Sr | Ceres | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Tyler Bennet | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:04.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
141 | Haro Daniel | Fr | Hiram Johnson | 24:08.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Ethan Lyon | Sr | Rosemont | 24:54.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
143 | Aaron Stanley | Jr | Galt | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
144 | Phang Victor | So | Hiram Johnson | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
145 | Sanchez Santiago | So | Hiram Johnson | 26:05.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
146 | Matt Vaught | Jr | Rodriguez | 26:17.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Haugland | Jr | Tracy | 26:35.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
148 | Matt Chow | Jr | McClatchy | 28:00.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
149 | Riggins Kemani | Fr | Hiram Johnson | 29:15.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
150 | Tak Okamato | Sr | West | 29:42.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
151 | Jones Jonathan | Sr | Hiram Johnson | 29:47.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
152 | Todd Williams | Jr | Galt | 29:47.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
90:31 18:06 5:50 |
42 | Christy Spencer Jr 17:23 5:36 2 |
Waddell Brandon Jr 17:51 5:46 4 |
Johnson Mark Jr 17:54 5:46 5 |
Milligan Mitchell Jr 18:06 5:50 6 |
Milligan David Jr 19:17 6:13 25 |
||
2 | Ponderosa 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
93:21 18:40 6:01 |
85 | Devin Jokerst So 17:19 5:35 1 |
Greg Young Sr 18:10 5:52 7 |
Nicholas Pimlott Fr 18:38 6:01 12 |
Lane Bacchi Jr 19:32 6:18 29 |
Justin McCarthy Jr 19:42 6:21 36 |
||
3 | Napa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
94:25 18:53 6:05 |
98 | Kurt Ruegg Fr 17:29 5:38 3 |
Ted Doshier So 18:34 5:59 10 |
Matthew Lewis Jr 19:12 6:11 22 |
Sanjay Gajiwala Jr 19:30 6:17 28 |
George Taylor Sr 19:41 6:21 35 |
||
4 | Lincoln 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:09 |
95:16 19:03 6:09 |
100 | Anson Skaggs Jr 18:33 5:59 9 |
Eli Nagle So 18:57 6:07 17 |
Ethan Falat So 19:02 6:08 18 |
Drew Styer Jr 19:02 6:08 19 |
Patrick Parkerson Sr 19:42 6:21 37 |
||
5 | Sierra 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
97:11 19:26 6:16 |
155 | Palmer Thiele Jr 18:41 6:02 13 |
Tyler Thiele Jr 19:04 6:09 20 |
Chris Choate So 19:15 6:12 24 |
Daniel Reyes Jr 19:35 6:19 30 |
Chris Gardner Sr 20:37 6:39 68 |
||
6 | Davis 11-10-9-7-6 Gap: 0:21 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
179 | Adam Boone Jr 19:24 6:15 27 |
Robert Chu Jr 19:35 6:19 32 |
Ben Buddingh So 19:44 6:22 39 |
Dillon Shaw Fr 19:45 6:22 40 |
Peter Roush Fr 19:45 6:22 41 |
||
7 | Bella Vista 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:19 |
99:32 19:54 6:25 |
207 | Anthony Fagundes Jr 18:36 6:00 11 |
Shea Benton Sr 19:08 6:10 21 |
Cameron Vault Sr 19:22 6:15 26 |
Nathan Ghiorso Jr 20:30 6:37 64 |
Curtis Cranston Jr 21:55 7:04 85 |
||
8 | Nevada Union 8-5-7-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
98:51 19:46 6:23 |
213 | Chris Greiner Jr 18:47 6:04 14 |
Scott Valentine Fr 18:52 6:05 15 |
Grayson Curtis So 19:51 6:24 46 |
Tristan Trotter Fr 20:36 6:39 67 |
Jackson Wagner So 20:45 6:42 71 |
||
9 | Roseville 4-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:40 |
101:20 20:16 6:32 |
262 | Jordan Willis Jr 18:26 5:57 8 |
Matt Sandstrom Jr 19:35 6:19 31 |
Chris Sandstrom Jr 20:10 6:30 57 |
Jim Piety Jr 21:04 6:48 77 |
Matt Castillo Jr 22:05 7:08 89 |
||
10 | Rosemont 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:43 |
101:39 20:20 6:34 |
263 | Delonie Gilstrap Jr 18:53 6:06 16 |
Jake Lyon So 19:38 6:20 33 |
Nick Brooks Sr 20:01 6:28 50 |
Eric Orosco Fr 21:30 6:56 81 |
Jacob Cowley So 21:37 6:58 83 |
||
11 | Galt 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:28 |
101:51 20:22 6:34 |
274 | Josh Evans So 19:14 6:12 23 |
Kaio Doxey Jr 19:49 6:24 43 |
Tylor Coupe Sr 19:50 6:24 45 |
Terence Onit Sr 21:16 6:52 79 |
Dan Garrett Sr 21:42 7:00 84 |
||
12 | Vacaville 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:42 |
103:02 20:36 6:39 |
309 | Juve Lopez So 19:40 6:21 34 |
Brad Blanusa Jr 20:07 6:29 53 |
Jace Swank Jr 20:18 6:33 61 |
Cory Stinnett Jr 20:36 6:39 66 |
Mikey Kent Jr 22:22 7:13 95 |
||
13 | Lodi 16-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
103:14 20:39 6:40 |
322 | James Grant So 19:57 6:26 49 |
Joel Tecklenburg Sr 20:09 6:30 55 |
Matt Miley Jr 20:28 6:36 63 |
Matthew Bohle Sr 20:40 6:40 69 |
Fede Franco Sr 22:01 7:06 86 |
||
14 | Stagg 14-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:26 |
105:17 21:03 6:48 |
358 | Morgan Crowl Jr 19:52 6:24 47 |
Daryus Howard Sr 20:24 6:35 62 |
Steven Gonzales Sr 20:33 6:38 65 |
Paul Herndez Sr 22:12 7:10 90 |
Daniel Rameriz Sr 22:17 7:11 94 |
||
15 | Monterey Trail 13-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:27 |
106:05 21:13 6:51 |
371 | Josh Fetherston Sr 19:48 6:23 42 |
Bryan Griffe Jr 20:43 6:41 70 |
Nick Fetherston Fr 21:18 6:52 80 |
Fred Richardson Sr 22:02 7:06 87 |
Mike Fetherston Jr 22:15 7:11 92 |
||
16 | Casa Roble 15-14-15-15-16 Gap: 3:21 |
106:38 21:20 6:53 |
379 | Ryan Lawrence Sr 19:55 6:25 48 |
Luke Estrella Jr 20:17 6:33 60 |
Ben Clark Jr 20:58 6:46 75 |
Ryan Flynn Jr 22:12 7:10 91 |
Kevin Lynn Jr 23:16 7:30 105 |
||
17 | Ceres 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:01 |
107:52 21:34 6:58 |
405 | Darryl Loprz Sr 20:07 6:29 54 |
Alex Torres Sr 20:58 6:46 74 |
Andre Walcott Jr 21:16 6:51 78 |
Tony Chavez Jr 22:24 7:13 96 |
Steven Chavez Jr 23:08 7:28 103 |
||
18 | Hiram Johnson 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 6:42 |
128:07 25:37 8:16 |
544 | Xiong Kong Jr 22:33 7:16 99 |
Haro Daniel Fr 24:09 7:47 109 |
Phang Victor So 26:05 8:25 111 |
Sanchez Santiago So 26:05 8:25 112 |
Riggins Kemani Fr 29:15 9:26 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Haworth | So | Kennedy | 10:49 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Clayton Daly | So | Folsom | 11:09.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Oleg Sedykh | So | Roseville | 11:11.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Michael Rains | So | Kennedy | 11:22.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Michael Carlone | So | McClatchy | 11:25.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Buterbaugh | So | Vintage | 11:26.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Tj Singh | So | Fairfield | 11:28.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Max Wu | So | Beyer | 11:29 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Freday Tyler | So | Sheldon | 11:32.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Sean Ellis | So | Folsom | 11:32.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Sconyers James | So | Sheldon | 11:32.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Peter Campa | So | Galt | 11:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Robert Campagnone | So | Casa Roble | 11:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Marcus Leaks | So | Kennedy | 11:48.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Robison | So | Folsom | 11:55.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Ian Riehle | So | Casa Roble | 11:59.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Wills Lenz | So | Lincoln | 12:00.1 | 5:43 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 11/26 | ||||
18 | Nguyen Liem | So | Sheldon | 12:02.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Dionicio Lombera | So | McClatchy | 12:08.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Patrick Redford | Fr | McClatchy | 12:13.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Garrett Hodges | So | Lincoln | 12:14.6 | 5:50 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 6/24 | ||||
22 | Zach Crawford | So | Roseville | 12:15.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Tillman | So | Kennedy | 12:16.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Gerardo Dominguez | So | Kennedy | 12:17.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Parker Luke | So | Sheldon | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Patrick Cruse | Fr | Folsom | 12:22.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Kesling | So | Davis | 12:26.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Bimat | So | Lincoln | 12:27.8 | 5:56 | 3/9 | 3/19 | 5/16 | ||||
29 | Nick Csicsery | So | Jesuit | 12:28.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Eric Green | Fr | West | 12:29.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | John Bowers | Fr | Sierra | 12:29.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Paul Berzinas | So | Ponderosa | 12:30.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Martinez | So | Fairfield | 12:31.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Wong | So | Davis | 12:32.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Julian Zhu | So | Davis | 12:32.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Erick Bajamundi | So | Jesuit | 12:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Abe Weintraub | So | McClatchy | 12:37.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Eric Tarsikes | So | Rodriguez | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Matt Pallota | Fr | Beyer | 12:40.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Andre Ayala | So | Bella Vista | 12:40.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Greg Mar | So | Kennedy | 12:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Nick Baptista | So | Rodriguez | 12:41.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Pat O'Brien | So | Jesuit | 12:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Nick Garcia | So | Lincoln | 12:43 | 6:03 | 4/9 | 6/19 | 5/13 | ||||
45 | Nathan Yang | So | Davis | 12:43.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Brian Freyburger | So | Rodriguez | 12:43.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Lebed | So | Lincoln | 12:44.5 | 6:04 | 5/9 | 7/19 | 2/12 | 12:59 (0:15) |
12:59 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
48 | Blake Formanek | So | Jesuit | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Jason Lee | Fr | McClatchy | 12:45.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Fromuth | So | Beyer | 12:46.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Kalen Bergado | Fr | McClatchy | 12:48.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Paramdeep Sandhu | So | Folsom | 12:54.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Alex Manter | So | Napa | 12:56.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Noe Lopez | So | Chavez | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Layco Oliver | So | Sheldon | 12:59.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Derek Colson | So | Folsom | 13:00.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Harrison Prewett | So | Lodi | 13:00.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Steven Marion | So | Lodi | 13:00.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Leung Kingston | So | Sheldon | 13:08.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Steven Estrella | So | Lincoln | 13:14.1 | 6:18 | 6/9 | 9/19 | 5/11 | ||||
61 | Richard Lacour | So | Lincoln | 13:15.5 | 6:19 | 7/9 | 10/19 | 1/5 | ||||
62 | Derrick Ching | So | Kennedy | 13:19.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Gavin Baker | Fr | Beyer | 13:22.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | James Karnezis | So | Bella Vista | 13:24.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Davis | 13:24.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | David Ruiz | So | Chavez | 13:25.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Tim Marriott | So | Galt | 13:26.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Chris Corrick | So | Fairfield | 13:29.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Muhammad Maskeen | So | Lodi | 13:30.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Blake Bewley | So | Lincoln | 13:34.5 | 6:28 | 8/9 | 12/19 | 1/3 | ||||
71 | Jordan Estrada | So | Beyer | 13:36.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | David Devencenzi | So | Lodi | 13:40.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Conor Fitzpatrick | So | Napa | 13:40.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Bren Winbrock | So | Davis | 13:44.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Will Brenneman | So | Roseville | 13:45.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Josh Nideng | Fr | Fairfield | 13:47.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | David Sok | So | Stagg | 13:55.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Michael Campbell | So | West | 13:58.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Shaun Dobbs | So | Beyer | 14:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Vincent Luu | So | Galt | 14:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Peter Lenz | So | Lincoln | 14:03.7 | 6:42 | 9/9 | 14/19 | 1/1 | 14:06 (0:02) |
14:06 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Collin McNally | So | Davis | 14:05.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Spencer | So | Vacaville | 14:07.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Doug Cornwell | So | Galt | 14:08.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Robbie Ramos | So | Galt | 14:10.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Darrin Ran | Fr | Fairfield | 14:11.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Arnell Tongson | So | Fairfield | 14:13.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Arnold | So | Bella Vista | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | Matt Savidge | So | Jesuit | 14:19.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Effrin Navarro | So | Chavez | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Abe Zahn | So | Folsom | 14:26.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Jordon Steed | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:28.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Peter Rodrigues | So | Sierra | 14:47.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Vadim Sutoon | Jr | Cordova | 14:48.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Alex Stauts | So | Nevada Union | 14:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Kyle Vander Ploeg | Fr | West | 14:58.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Michael Dukes | Fr | West | 15:06.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Shawn Klein | So | Vintage | 15:11.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | Masa Abe | So | Beyer | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Bausinger | Fr | West | 15:15.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Sam Bold | So | Davis | 15:16.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Gilmour | So | Ponderosa | 15:18.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Charlie Seang | So | Stagg | 15:26.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Eli James | Fr | West | 15:28 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Mike Anderson | So | Folsom | 15:32 | 7:24 | |||||||
106 | Luis Montoya | So | Lodi | 15:45.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Tim Lee | So | Rosemont | 15:57.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Mullins | So | Galt | 16:11.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
109 | Jospeh Smith | So | Cordova | 16:14.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
110 | Mark Miller | So | Jesuit | 16:44.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
111 | Evan Stanley | So | Vacaville | 16:53.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennedy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
58:34 11:43 5:35 |
52 | Chris Haworth So 10:49 5:09 1 |
Michael Rains So 11:22 5:25 3 |
Marcus Leaks So 11:49 5:37 11 |
Jordan Tillman So 12:17 5:51 18 |
Gerardo Dominguez So 12:18 5:51 19 |
||
2 | Folsom 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
59:53 11:59 5:42 |
84 | Clayton Daly So 11:09 5:19 2 |
Sean Ellis So 11:33 5:30 8 |
Brandon Robison So 11:55 5:41 12 |
Patrick Cruse Fr 12:22 5:54 21 |
Paramdeep Sandhu So 12:54 6:09 41 |
||
3 | Sheldon 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
60:29 12:06 5:46 |
92 | Freday Tyler So 11:32 5:30 7 |
Sconyers James So 11:33 5:30 9 |
Nguyen Liem So 12:03 5:44 14 |
Parker Luke So 12:21 5:53 20 |
Layco Oliver So 13:00 6:11 42 |
||
4 | McClatchy 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
61:10 12:14 5:49 |
103 | Michael Carlone So 11:26 5:26 4 |
Dionicio Lombera So 12:08 5:47 15 |
Patrick Redford Fr 12:13 5:49 16 |
Abe Weintraub So 12:37 6:01 30 |
Jason Lee Fr 12:45 6:04 38 |
||
5 | Lincoln 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
62:10 12:26 5:55 |
123 | Wills Lenz So 12:00 5:43 13 |
Garrett Hodges So 12:15 5:50 17 |
Daniel Bimat So 12:28 5:56 23 |
Nick Garcia So 12:43 6:03 34 |
Nathan Lebed So 12:45 6:04 36 |
||
6 | Davis 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
63:39 12:44 6:04 |
163 | Nathan Kesling So 12:26 5:55 22 |
Nathan Wong So 12:32 5:58 27 |
Julian Zhu So 12:33 5:58 28 |
Nathan Yang So 12:43 6:04 35 |
Daniel Kim Fr 13:25 6:23 51 |
||
7 | Beyer 5-7-6-8-7 Gap: 2:08 |
63:55 12:47 6:05 |
181 | Max Wu So 11:29 5:28 6 |
Matt Pallota Fr 12:40 6:02 31 |
Andrew Fromuth So 12:46 6:05 39 |
Gavin Baker Fr 13:22 6:22 50 |
Jordan Estrada So 13:37 6:29 55 |
||
8 | Jesuit 10-9-9-7-8 Gap: 1:52 |
64:49 12:58 6:10 |
190 | Nick Csicsery So 12:28 5:56 24 |
Erick Bajamundi So 12:33 5:59 29 |
Pat O'Brien So 12:43 6:03 33 |
Blake Formanek So 12:45 6:04 37 |
Matt Savidge So 14:20 6:49 67 |
||
9 | Fairfield 4-6-8-9-9 Gap: 2:43 |
65:29 13:06 6:14 |
207 | Tj Singh So 11:28 5:28 5 |
Brandon Martinez So 12:32 5:58 26 |
Chris Corrick So 13:30 6:26 53 |
Josh Nideng Fr 13:48 6:34 58 |
Darrin Ran Fr 14:12 6:45 65 |
||
10 | Galt 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:30 |
67:28 13:30 6:26 |
250 | Peter Campa So 11:41 5:34 10 |
Tim Marriott So 13:27 6:24 52 |
Vincent Luu So 14:02 6:41 61 |
Doug Cornwell So 14:08 6:44 63 |
Robbie Ramos So 14:10 6:45 64 |
||
11 | Lodi 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:45 |
68:58 13:48 6:34 |
273 | Harrison Prewett So 13:01 6:12 44 |
Steven Marion So 13:01 6:12 45 |
Muhammad Maskeen So 13:31 6:26 54 |
David Devencenzi So 13:41 6:31 56 |
Luis Montoya So 15:46 7:30 74 |
||
12 | West 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:46 |
71:49 14:22 6:50 |
295 | Eric Green Fr 12:30 5:57 25 |
Michael Campbell So 13:59 6:39 59 |
Kyle Vander Ploeg Fr 14:59 7:08 69 |
Michael Dukes Fr 15:07 7:12 70 |
Kevin Bausinger Fr 15:16 7:16 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Sarantopoulos | Sr | Nevada Union | 15:48.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | David Julian | Sr | Davis | 16:00.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Schlegel Chet | Sr | Sheldon | 16:12.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Yingling | Fr | South Tahoe | 16:20 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Avery Allen | Sr | Lincoln | 16:23.2 | 6:12 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/8 | ||||
6 | Zildgan Borromeo | Fr | South Tahoe | 16:24.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Dan Roediger | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:25.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Serge Khoklan | So | Highlands | 16:34.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Adam Padilla | Jr | Sierra | 16:36.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Elliot Gunnison | So | Nevada Union | 16:44.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Christian Artesi | Sr | Lincoln | 16:46.9 | 6:21 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/7 | ||||
12 | Rand Norberg | So | South Tahoe | 16:48.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Austin Pierce | Fr | South Tahoe | 17:01.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Jamie Y | Jr | Lincoln | 17:19.9 | 6:34 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/7 | ||||
15 | Cheung Jason | Jr | Sheldon | 17:20.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Caudle David | Sr | Sheldon | 17:21.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Aguirre Jourdan | Jr | Lincoln | 17:22 | 6:35 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/7 | ||||
18 | King Matthew | Jr | Sheldon | 17:24.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Green | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:38.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Cody Ramirez | Fr | Highlands | 17:46.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Spencer Dineen | Sr | Davis | 18:04.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Slava Stepanchuk | So | Highlands | 18:05.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Burford Keaton | Sr | Sheldon | 18:05.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Peter Tyson | Jr | Davis | 18:18.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Tom Magrino | Jr | Davis | 18:21.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Soren Christian | Jr | Davis | 18:23.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Adam Kern | Fr | South Tahoe | 18:27.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Sidd Aradhya | Sr | Davis | 18:39.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | George Tibbetts | Jr | Davis | 18:43.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Aguilar Alejandro | Jr | Sheldon | 18:44.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Artem Kerez | Fr | Highlands | 18:51.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Dibiasio | So | Davis | 18:55.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Ken McCoy | Sr | Lincoln | 19:19.7 | 7:19 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/5 | ||||
34 | Matt Rogers | Jr | Sierra | 19:29 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Dj Mendoza | Sr | Sierra | 20:05.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
36 | Eddie Saefong | Jr | Highlands | 20:28.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Serge Kerez | Jr | Highlands | 20:29.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Will Caglia | Fr | South Tahoe | 21:14.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
39 | Danny Heinze | Jr | Sierra | 21:42.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
40 | Rodrigo Sandoval | Jr | Galt | 22:28 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Tahoe 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
85:01 17:00 6:26 |
47 | Jordan Yingling Fr 16:20 6:11 3 |
Zildgan Borromeo Fr 16:25 6:13 5 |
Rand Norberg So 16:48 6:22 8 |
Austin Pierce Fr 17:01 6:27 9 |
Adam Kern Fr 18:27 6:59 22 |
||
2 | Sheldon 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:53 |
86:24 17:17 6:33 |
57 | Schlegel Chet Sr 16:12 6:08 2 |
Cheung Jason Jr 17:20 6:34 11 |
Caudle David Sr 17:22 6:35 12 |
King Matthew Jr 17:25 6:36 14 |
Burford Keaton Sr 18:05 6:51 18 |
||
3 | Lincoln 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:57 |
87:12 17:26 6:36 |
61 | Avery Allen Sr 16:23 6:12 4 |
Christian Artesi Sr 16:47 6:21 7 |
Jamie Y Jr 17:20 6:34 10 |
Aguirre Jourdan Jr 17:22 6:35 13 |
Ken McCoy Sr 19:20 7:19 27 |
||
4 | Davis 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
89:08 17:50 6:45 |
77 | David Julian Sr 16:01 6:04 1 |
Spencer Dineen Sr 18:04 6:51 16 |
Peter Tyson Jr 18:18 6:56 19 |
Tom Magrino Jr 18:22 6:57 20 |
Soren Christian Jr 18:24 6:58 21 |
||
5 | Highlands 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:54 |
91:46 18:21 6:57 |
92 | Serge Khoklan So 16:34 6:17 6 |
Cody Ramirez Fr 17:47 6:44 15 |
Slava Stepanchuk So 18:05 6:51 17 |
Artem Kerez Fr 18:52 7:09 26 |
Eddie Saefong Jr 20:28 7:45 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kieren Broussard | Fr | Rodriguez | 11:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Travis Carter | Fr | Jesuit | 11:37.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Danny Diaz | Fr | Jesuit | 11:53.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Jason Coupe | Fr | Galt | 11:59.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Perry Hansen | Fr | Jesuit | 11:59.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Samuel Wilson | Fr | Jesuit | 12:07.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Evan Simpson | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:11.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Cody Brock | Fr | Vacaville | 12:19.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Bryan Soto | Fr | Davis | 12:24.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Lowrence | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:25.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Duy Nguyen | Fr | Lincoln | 12:30.2 | 5:57 | 1/10 | 4/19 | 8/22 | ||||
12 | Craig Kaemmer | Fr | Napa | 12:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Tommy Carli | Fr | Lodi | 12:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Rosendo Castro | Fr | Lincoln | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2/10 | 5/19 | 2/15 | ||||
15 | Curtis Duncan | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Justin Lobo | Fr | Jesuit | 12:41.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Hall Matt | Fr | Sheldon | 12:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Gage Hanson | Fr | Napa | 12:43.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Hans Faye | Fr | Davis | 12:46.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Cortez Raul | Fr | Kennedy | 12:49.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Joey Lagarbo | Fr | Lincoln | 12:49.5 | 6:06 | 3/10 | 8/19 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Andrew Klein | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:52.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Bradly Brown | Fr | Galt | 12:52.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Routsong | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Cesaretti Nathan | Fr | Sheldon | 12:56.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Eddy Button | Fr | Galt | 12:58.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Parra | Fr | Chavez | 12:59.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Eric Frame | Fr | Jesuit | 13:01.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Charlie Stevens | Fr | Jesuit | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Blake Richardson | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Hartline | Fr | Jesuit | 13:05.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Hawbaker | Fr | Vacaville | 13:06.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Chris Carter | Fr | Roseville | 13:12.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Chris Dial | Fr | Lincoln | 13:18.1 | 6:20 | 4/10 | 11/19 | 3/8 | ||||
35 | Gus Bechtold | Fr | Davis | 13:19.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Stephen Crayne | Fr | Jesuit | 13:20.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Dickinson | Fr | Vacaville | 13:21.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Chan Alvin | Fr | Sheldon | 13:22.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Meyer | Ponderosa | 13:23.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
40 | Neil Barth | Fr | Jesuit | 13:23.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Wesley Leigh | Fr | Davis | 13:24.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Jonathon Huff | Fr | Rodriguez | 13:25.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Blake Overholt | Fr | Cordova | 13:27.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | David Oawster | Fr | Galt | 13:29.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Cesar Torres | Fr | Stagg | 13:32.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Chris Locke | Fr | McClatchy | 13:32.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Robert Bonner | Fr | Jesuit | 13:38.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Greg Bucher | Fr | Napa | 13:41.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | John Avina | Fr | Stagg | 13:43.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Matt Hunt | Fr | Galt | 13:45.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Trevor Thompson | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:45.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Conor McFadden | Fr | Galt | 13:47.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Cody Leyba | Fr | Folsom | 13:52.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Paul Rebultan | Fr | Stagg | 13:54.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Edward Loprz | Fr | Ceres | 13:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Shickman | Fr | Davis | 13:58.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Brian Gadeke | Fr | Lincoln | 14:01.7 | 6:41 | 5/10 | 13/19 | 5/6 | ||||
58 | Tyler Kesthely | Fr | Jesuit | 14:08.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Matt Freitag | Fr | Galt | 14:08.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Gueffroy | Fr | Lincoln | 14:08.6 | 6:44 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 3/5 | ||||
61 | Cameron Skreden | Fr | Jesuit | 14:13.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Michael Williams | Fr | Rodriguez | 14:16.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Andy Decateau | Fr | Vintage | 14:17.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Mayhew | Fr | Folsom | 14:19.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Hyske | Fr | Lodi | 14:32.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Alex Trusell | Fr | Kennedy | 14:35.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Mark Trevena | Fr | Lodi | 14:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Roberto Estrada | Fr | Davis | 14:40.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Policar | Fr | Davis | 14:43.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Michael Medina | Fr | Galt | 14:52.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Bruno Suttles | Fr | Napa | 14:56.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Ben Grafius | Fr | Lincoln | 14:58.7 | 7:08 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 4/4 | ||||
73 | King Andrew | Fr | Sheldon | 15:08.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Preston Graham | Fr | Lodi | 15:17.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Bowan Luan | Fr | Lincoln | 15:20.9 | 7:19 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Chris Gillespie | Fr | Lodi | 15:22 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Josh Williams | Fr | Galt | 15:22.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Arta Gharib Parsa | Fr | Lincoln | 15:25.7 | 7:21 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Arin Aberastini | Fr | Cordova | 15:40 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Taing | Fr | Lincoln | 15:45.7 | 7:30 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 2/2 | ||||
81 | Ethan Stauts | Fr | Nevada Union | 16:40.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
82 | Bryan Trevena | Fr | Lodi | 16:45.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
83 | Tim Ghiorso | Fr | Bella Vista | 23:20.6 | 11:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
60:19 12:04 5:45 |
24 | Travis Carter Fr 11:38 5:32 1 |
Danny Diaz Fr 11:53 5:40 2 |
Perry Hansen Fr 12:00 5:43 4 |
Samuel Wilson Fr 12:07 5:46 5 |
Justin Lobo Fr 12:41 6:03 12 |
||
2 | Ponderosa 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
64:15 12:51 6:07 |
73 | Andrew Lowrence Fr 12:25 5:55 7 |
Curtis Duncan Fr 12:41 6:02 11 |
Andrew Klein Fr 12:52 6:08 15 |
Jesse Routsong Fr 12:53 6:08 17 |
Brandon Meyer - 13:23 6:23 23 |
||
3 | Lincoln 5-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
65:20 13:04 6:13 |
82 | Duy Nguyen Fr 12:30 5:57 8 |
Rosendo Castro Fr 12:40 6:02 10 |
Joey Lagarbo Fr 12:50 6:06 14 |
Chris Dial Fr 13:18 6:20 21 |
Brian Gadeke Fr 14:02 6:41 29 |
||
4 | Galt 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
65:05 13:01 6:12 |
88 | Jason Coupe Fr 11:59 5:43 3 |
Bradly Brown Fr 12:53 6:08 16 |
Eddy Button Fr 12:58 6:11 18 |
David Oawster Fr 13:30 6:26 25 |
Matt Hunt Fr 13:46 6:33 26 |
||
5 | Davis 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
65:54 13:11 6:17 |
93 | Bryan Soto Fr 12:24 5:54 6 |
Hans Faye Fr 12:47 6:05 13 |
Gus Bechtold Fr 13:20 6:21 22 |
Wesley Leigh Fr 13:25 6:23 24 |
Ryan Shickman Fr 13:59 6:39 28 |
||
6 | Lodi 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:48 |
72:26 14:29 6:54 |
149 | Tommy Carli Fr 12:34 5:59 9 |
Brandon Hyske Fr 14:33 6:55 32 |
Mark Trevena Fr 14:39 6:59 33 |
Preston Graham Fr 15:18 7:17 37 |
Chris Gillespie Fr 15:22 7:19 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
65:54 13:11 6:17 |
15 | Eric Frame Fr 13:01 6:12 1 |
Charlie Stevens Fr 13:03 6:13 2 |
Wyatt Hartline Fr 13:06 6:14 3 |
Stephen Crayne Fr 13:20 6:21 4 |
Neil Barth Fr 13:24 6:23 5 |
||
2 | Lincoln 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
75:40 15:08 7:12 |
50 | Nicholas Gueffroy Fr 14:09 6:44 8 |
Ben Grafius Fr 14:59 7:08 9 |
Bowan Luan Fr 15:21 7:19 10 |
Arta Gharib Parsa Fr 15:26 7:21 11 |
Kevin Taing Fr 15:46 7:30 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.