Lincoln Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/22/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balumbu, Calvert CJ | So | So | 13:14 | 6:37 | 2 | 23/151 | 5/19 | 7/33 | 1/15 | 13:52 (0:38,4.6) |
13:00 | 13:00 | 12:19 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Bennett, Nick | So | So | 12:52 | 6:26 | 2 | 10/151 | 1/19 | 2/33 | 8/29 | 12:16 | ||||
Bruce, David | Jr | V | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 165/227 | 6/6 | 9/11 | 15/26 | 21:29 | ||||
Cabuang, Angelo | Fr | Fr | 14:48 | 7:24 | 2 | 48/127 | 6/14 | 17/33 | 2/10 | 13:35 | ||||
Carney, Chris | Sr | V | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 60/227 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 6/34 | 19:51 (0:44,3.7) |
18:10 | 18:10 | 17:38 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Cossette, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 12:19 | 6:09 | 2 | 1/127 | 1/14 | 1/33 | 1/27 | 12:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Dougherty, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 10:33 | 2 | 124/127 | 13/14 | 31/33 | 1/1 | 19:15 | ||||
Ensley, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 18:34 | 9:17 | 2 | 113/127 | 11/14 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 17:21 | ||||
Favila-Hernandez, Alfonso | So | So | 21:55 | 10:58 | 2 | 149/151 | 19/19 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 24:24 (2:29,10.2) |
19:22 | 19:22 | 18:37 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Fornaciari, Nicholas | So | So | 17:02 | 8:31 | 2 | 129/151 | 16/19 | 25/33 | 1/1 | 16:10 | ||||
Foronda, Bryan | Jr | V | 17:36 | 5:52 | 3 | 8/227 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 1/35 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 16:16 | ||
Gill, Cooper | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 2/227 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 2/36 | 17:16 (0:25,2.4) |
17:16 (0:25,2.4) |
15:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gomez, Joaquin | So | So | 15:03 | 7:32 | 2 | 95/151 | 13/19 | 20/33 | 1/1 | 14:25 | ||||
Goodman, Jake | So | So | 14:19 | 7:09 | 2 | 69/151 | 7/19 | 10/33 | 2/7 | 16:05 (1:46,11.0) |
14:45 (0:26,2.9) |
14:45 (0:26,2.9) |
13:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Guzman, Landon | So | So | 14:29 | 7:15 | 2 | 78/151 | 10/19 | 13/33 | 1/3 | 15:38 (1:09,7.4) |
15:38 (1:09,7.4) |
15:38 (1:09,7.4) |
13:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hardenburgh, Andrew | So | So | 17:24 | 8:42 | 2 | 134/151 | 18/19 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 14:20 | ||||
Hymes, Matthew | Jr | JV | 27:44 | 9:15 | 3 | 102/125 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 9/10 | 25:06 | ||||
Jacobo, Elijah | So | So | 17:05 | 8:33 | 2 | 130/151 | 17/19 | 26/33 | 1/1 | 15:24 | ||||
Johnson, Ethan | Jr | V | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 94/227 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 9/33 | 18:31 | ||||
Kita, Nathaniel | Fr | Fr | 17:13 | 8:37 | 2 | 100/127 | 10/14 | 27/33 | 2/3 | 17:18 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lam, Garrett | Fr | Fr | 16:39 | 8:20 | 2 | 92/127 | 9/14 | 24/33 | 3/4 | 16:06 | ||||
Le, David | Fr | Fr | 14:56 | 7:28 | 2 | 52/127 | 7/14 | 19/33 | 1/6 | 13:39 | ||||
Levitt, Damien | So | So | 13:13 | 6:37 | 2 | 22/151 | 4/19 | 6/33 | 2/20 | 13:45 (0:32,3.9) |
13:28 (0:15,1.9) |
13:28 (0:15,1.9) |
12:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lo, Meng | So | So | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2 | 74/151 | 9/19 | 12/33 | 1/3 | 13:39 | ||||
Lor, Allen | Jr | JV | 22:15 | 7:25 | 3 | 26/125 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 2/18 | 21:15 | ||||
Manipol, Joel | So | So | 14:40 | 7:20 | 2 | 82/151 | 11/19 | 16/33 | 1/2 | 13:30 | 13:30 | 13:08 | ||
Morrison, Michael | Fr | Fr | 16:25 | 8:13 | 2 | 85/127 | 8/14 | 23/33 | 3/4 | 14:27 | ||||
Myers, Blake | Fr | Fr | 22:52 | 11:26 | 2 | 125/127 | 14/14 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 22:41 | ||||
Nevarez, Emiliano | Fr | Fr | 14:36 | 7:18 | 2 | 41/127 | 5/14 | 15/33 | 3/12 | 14:43 (0:07,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Olvera, Raul | So | So | 15:32 | 7:46 | 2 | 110/151 | 14/19 | 21/33 | 1/1 | 14:47 | 13:16 | 13:16 | 13:16 | |
Paredes, Juan | So | V | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 25/227 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 2/35 | 16:22 | ||||
Patel, Kunal | Fr | Fr | 13:01 | 6:31 | 2 | 7/127 | 2/14 | 3/33 | 2/25 | 12:31 | ||||
Ricks, Dillon | So | So | 14:49 | 7:25 | 2 | 86/151 | 12/19 | 18/33 | 1/1 | 14:25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Saleh, Nasser | Jr | JV | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 12/125 | 3/5 | 8/11 | 1/19 | 19:22 | ||||
Sapata, Armand | So | So | 13:46 | 6:53 | 2 | 41/151 | 6/19 | 8/33 | 1/12 | 13:37 | 13:34 | 13:34 | 11:59 | |
Sawyer, Nick | Fr | Fr | 19:27 | 9:44 | 2 | 118/127 | 12/14 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 17:24 | ||||
Schmerer, Dylan | So | So | 13:05 | 6:33 | 2 | 14/151 | 2/19 | 4/33 | 4/24 | 12:44 | 13:08 (0:03,0.4) |
12:44 | 11:52 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Shimozaki, Kenton | So | So | 15:34 | 7:47 | 2 | 112/151 | 15/19 | 22/33 | 1/1 | 17:14 (1:40,9.7) |
14:32 | 14:32 | 13:33 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Soriano, Eric | Fr | Fr | 14:15 | 7:08 | 2 | 33/127 | 3/14 | 9/33 | 6/18 | 14:11 | ||||
Tennis, Sean | Jr | JV | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 4/125 | 1/5 | 6/11 | 4/24 | 19:22 | ||||
Walker, Patrick | So | So | 14:21 | 7:11 | 2 | 72/151 | 8/19 | 11/33 | 2/5 | 15:51 (1:30,9.5) |
15:51 (1:30,9.5) |
15:51 (1:30,9.5) |
13:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wei, Eric | Fr | Fr | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 40/127 | 4/14 | 14/33 | 5/14 | 14:19 | ||||
Wong, Mason | Jr | JV | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 9/125 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 2/23 | 18:17 | ||||
Yamada, Scott | So | So | 13:06 | 6:33 | 2 | 16/151 | 3/19 | 5/33 | 2/23 | 13:12 (0:06,0.8) |
12:54 | 12:54 | 12:12 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/33 | 91:46 3:06 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:37 | 6:39 | 181 | 6:03 | 96:50 (5:04,5.2) |
85:07 | 85:07 | 80:07 81:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Cooper Gill (2), Bryan Foronda (8), Juan Paredes (24), Chris Carney (57), Ethan Johnson (90) |
So 1st 5 | 1/15 | 65:30 0:22 |
2 | 6:33 | 6:26 | 6:37 | 67 | 6:33 | 65:20 | 63:56 | 62:58 | 60:34 | Nick Bennett (8), Dylan Schmerer (10), Scott Yamada (12), Damien Levitt (18), Calvert CJ Balumbu (19) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 71:18 0:43 |
2 | 7:08 | 6:53 | 7:15 | 27 | 7:08 | 70:09 | 72:30 (1:12,1.7) |
68:27 | 68:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Armand Sapata (1), Jake Goodman (5), Patrick Walker (6), Meng Lo (7), Landon Guzman (8) |
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 75:38 0:54 |
2 | 7:34 | 7:20 | 7:47 | 15 | 7:34 | 79:49 (4:11,5.2) |
79:49 (4:11,5.2) |
79:49 (4:11,5.2%) |
79:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Joel Manipol (1), Dillon Ricks (2), Joaquin Gomez (3), Raul Olvera (4), Kenton Shimozaki (5) |
JV 1st 5 | 4/10 | 112:45 7:09 |
3 | 7:31 | 6:52 | 9:15 | 95 | 7:08 | 109:31 | 91:07 | 91:07 | 88:35 | Sean Tennis (3), Mason Wong (7), Nasser Saleh (9), Allen Lor (17), Matthew Hymes (59) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/12 | 68:43 2:17 |
2 | 6:52 | 6:09 | 7:18 | 99 | 6:39 | 64:18 | 61:52 | 61:45 | 58:59 | Lucas Cossette (1), Kunal Patel (6), Eric Soriano (27), Eric Wei (32), Emiliano Nevarez (33) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 80:01 2:25 |
2 | 8:00 | 7:24 | 8:37 | 38 | 7:41 | 71:03 | 66:10 | 65:07 | 65:07 | Angelo Cabuang (1), David Le (2), Michael Morrison (9), Garrett Lam (12), Nathaniel Kita (14) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Pina | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Cooper Gill | Sr | Lincoln | 16:51 | 5:37 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 2/36 | 17:16 (0:25) |
17:16 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Carlos Cruz | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Zack Hummel | Sr | LODI | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Lozoya | Sr | ANTELOPE | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Stanton | Jr | PATTERSON | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Abraham Alvarado | Sr | ATWATER | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Bryan Foronda | Jr | Lincoln | 17:36 | 5:52 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 1/35 | 17:27 | 17:27 | ||
9 | Taylor Wethern | Jr | DAMONTE RANCH | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Abel Aleman | Jr | MERCED | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Phillip Kruse | Jr | LODI | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Aidan Schraer | Sr | VANDEN | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Jason Morris | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Philip Herrera | Sr | MANTECA | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Galan | Jr | MANTECA | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Ian Miller | So | OAKMONT | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Peter Chin | Jr | DAMONTE RANCH | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Mccauley | Jr | SHELDON | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Somerville | Sr | VANDEN | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Dakota Fierro | Sr | ANTELOPE | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | David Monge | Jr | AMERICAN CANYO | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Isaac Gonzalez | Jr | PITMAN | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Tho Dinh | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Martin Ponce | Sr | MANTECA | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Juan Paredes | So | Lincoln | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 2/35 | ||||
26 | Maurice Gordon | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Caudle | So | SHELDON | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Austin Taggart | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | David Duncan | Jr | PONDEROSA | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Josh Bolier | Jr | PONDEROSA | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Juan Garcia | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Marcus Avila | Jr | MANTECA | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Logan Taggart | Fr | OAKMONT | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Connor Phillips | Sr | LODI | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Derek Benson | Sr | MANTECA | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Pablo Ortiz | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Zachary Caudle | So | SHELDON | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Woods | Jr | LODI | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Alec Fromm | Sr | LODI | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Michael Anderson | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Sebastian Lopez | So | DAMONTE RANCH | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Keegan Mckenna | Sr | ATWATER | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Scott Tyson | Sr | DAMONTE RANCH | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Rjhun Rimon | DAMONTE RANCH | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
45 | Logan Conner | Sr | TURLOCK | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Matt Morris | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Brad Needles | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Rex Doo | Jr | TURLOCK | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Andres Quezada | So | ATWATER | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Bryan Stamos | Jr | TOKAY | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Luis Marin | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Yee | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Jeremy Tanforan | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Marcus Fragoso | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Jake Torres | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Adam Hocking | Sr | OAKMONT | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Roberto Noguera | Jr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Iverson | Jr | DAMONTE RANCH | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Marcus Reece | Jr | CORDOVA | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Chris Carney | Sr | Lincoln | 19:07 | 6:22 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 6/34 | 19:51 (0:44) |
18:10 | 18:10 | You ROCK! (LY) |
61 | Leo Antolin | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Kirk Hagerman | So | BUHACH COLONY | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | James Tatum-delacruz | Sr | MERCED | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Avery Ward | Sr | ANTELOPE | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Tim Scott | Jr | FOLSOM | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Prete | Sr | PONDEROSA | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Fonda | Sr | LODI | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Kamryn Van Allen | Jr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Smithhart | Jr | LODI | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | OAKMONT | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Alfonso Gonzalez | Jr | TRACY | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Rigo Carrasco | Sr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Ivan Garcia | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Charles Hedin | Jr | PONDEROSA | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Alexander Chen | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Austin Wilson | Jr | CORDOVA | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | T.j. Holloway | Jr | PONDEROSA | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Paul Gleason | Sr | TRACY | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Curl | Jr | LODI | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Judas Chavarin Campo | Jr | CERES | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Gutierrez | Sr | SHELDON | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Carlos Mejia | Sr | ANTELOPE | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Clark Lee Skinner | So | PONDEROSA | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Paul Sison | Sr | STAGG | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Christian Woolfolk | So | OAKMONT | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Caudle | Sr | SHELDON | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Ethan Kirk | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Richard Tran | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Ranald Macdonald | Jr | DAMONTE RANCH | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Bryan Languasco | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Hieber | Sr | TURLOCK | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Mario Ramirez | So | ATWATER | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Deleon | Sr | ATWATER | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Johnson | Jr | Lincoln | 19:57 | 6:39 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 9/33 | ||||
95 | Johnny Lam | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Joseluis Muniz | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Nick Vik | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Erik Menor | Sr | CHAVEZ | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Patrick Macias | Jr | OAKMONT | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Josh Benson | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Saeteurn | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Ridder | Jr | TRACY | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Peter Newell | Sr | COSUMNES OAKS | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Overhand | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Cristian Mendoza | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Manny Silveira | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Latee Piggee | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | John Espinosa | Jr | ATWATER | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Caleb Stiles | Fr | VANDEN | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | David Hanson | Sr | FOLSOM | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Antonio Venegas | So | PATTERSON | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Justin Alvarez | Fr | VANDEN | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Curtis Yee | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Brian Balcita | Jr | MANTECA | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Cody Miller | Sr | TRACY | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Knight | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | Justin Kutwa | Jr | TURLOCK | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Ingrum | Jr | LODI | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Nathaniel Aragon | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Alex Blake | Jr | FOLSOM | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Marcus Nunley | Jr | PONDEROSA | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Jonathan Perez | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Arturo Flores | Jr | TURLOCK | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Norman | Sr | CORDOVA | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Juan Salazar | Sr | EDISON | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Yuyavan Robles | So | MERRILL WEST | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Eric Finch | Sr | PITMAN | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Oscar Guzman | Sr | TURLOCK | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Jacque Henderson | So | VANDEN | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Logan Jandreau | Jr | VANDEN | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Ashton Mattox | Sr | EDISON | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Greg Dawson | Jr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Alexander-bark | Sr | VANDEN | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Roger Gomez | Jr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Dominic Ontiveros-garg | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Derek Paris | Jr | TRACY | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Brian Bautista | Sr | EDISON | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Justin Woodley | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Michael Strickler | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Ambriz | Fr | MERCED | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Lionel Yoc | Sr | CORDOVA | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Jorge Ulloa | Sr | PITMAN | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | Bobby Ketscher | Jr | PITMAN | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Do | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
145 | Frank Aguilera | Jr | MIRA LOMA | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Antonio Pelayo | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Spencer Buelna | Sr | FOLSOM | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | Brett Gonzalez | Sr | CERES | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
149 | Justin Kwong | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
150 | Christopher Claro | Sr | FLORIN | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Chandler Chen | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | Lucas Brandt | Sr | STAGG | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Silva | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Chris Garcia | Jr | TRACY | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Jordan Covert | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Nicolas Lopez | Jr | TURLOCK | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Ryan Gustin | Jr | CERES | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
158 | Christian Andrews | Sr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Jeremy Lam | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Sale | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
161 | Cole Mclean | Jr | TOKAY | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
162 | Barak Nehoran | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
163 | Adrian Griffith | Jr | CORDOVA | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
164 | Sahil Prasad | Jr | FLORIN | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
165 | David Bruce | Jr | Lincoln | 21:47 | 7:16 | 6/6 | 9/11 | 15/26 | ||||
166 | Sam St. Clair | Jr | TRACY | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
167 | Josh Sale | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
168 | Austin Johnson | Sr | CORDOVA | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
169 | Correy Loggins | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
170 | Jake Stern | Jr | FOLSOM | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
171 | Brandon Almazan | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
172 | Dennis Johnson | Sr | CORDOVA | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Nathan Neufeld | Sr | ANTELOPE | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
174 | Kent Sivori | Sr | COSUMNES OAKS | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
175 | Anthony Sorbera | Sr | TOKAY | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | Zach Hernandez | So | MERCED | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
177 | Peter Merrill | Jr | FOLSOM | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
178 | Alex Xu | Jr | FLORIN | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
179 | Clement Garcia | Jr | CHAVEZ | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
180 | Austin King | Sr | PITMAN | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
181 | Kevin Ramirez | Sr | CERES | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
182 | Tommy Trull | Sr | CHAVEZ | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Julius Flores | Jr | PATTERSON | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Munoz | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
185 | Tyler Sano | Jr | MERCED | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
186 | Brayan Medina | Sr | FLORIN | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
187 | Brandon Yu | Jr | STAGG | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
188 | Hogan Vang | Jr | MERCED | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
189 | Malyk Apodoca | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
190 | David Ramirez | Jr | CHAVEZ | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Edgar Torres | Jr | CERES | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
192 | Tyler Wright | Sr | ANTELOPE | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
193 | Julio Nicaragua | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
194 | Austen Dehart | Jr | MIRA LOMA | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
195 | Vito Vang | So | EDISON | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Mclaughlin | Jr | STAGG | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
197 | Jose Jaramille | Jr | PATTERSON | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
198 | Saul Garcia Garibay | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
199 | Tony Palaniswamy | Sr | MIRA LOMA | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
200 | Daniel Maksimovich | Sr | ANTELOPE | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
201 | Brad Miller | Jr | ANTELOPE | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
202 | Joao Moita | Sr | CERES | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
203 | Lorenzo Trinidad | Jr | CERES | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
204 | Richard Zamora | So | MERRILL WEST | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
205 | Raul Rodriguez | Sr | MERCED | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
206 | Blake Schimke | Jr | TOKAY | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
207 | Joey Howard | Sr | PATTERSON | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
208 | Alex Chiem | Sr | FLORIN | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
209 | Zachary Payton | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
210 | Charles Luo | Sr | MIRA LOMA | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
211 | Maro Bello | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
212 | Juan Villalobos | So | EDISON | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
213 | Alejandro Arevalo | Sr | EDISON | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
214 | Forrest Abbott | Jr | MIRA LOMA | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
215 | Preston Henry | So | MERCED | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
216 | Ernesto Cruz | Jr | FLORIN | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
217 | Roberto Cordova | Jr | CHAVEZ | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
218 | Shi Liang | Jr | FLORIN | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
219 | Jay Navarte | Sr | CHAVEZ | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
220 | Israel Leyva | Sr | MERCED | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
221 | Dimitri Ramos | Sr | MERCED | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
222 | Cooper Scheideman | Jr | LODI | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
223 | Ramiro Ramirez | Sr | STAGG | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
224 | Adan Alvarez | Jr | CHAVEZ | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
225 | Omar Zamora | Sr | STAGG | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
226 | Moises Mendez | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
227 | Justin Viray | Jr | CHAVEZ | 28:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MANTECA 12-5-3-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
115 | Philip Herrera Sr 17:49 5:56 14 |
Brandon Galan Jr 17:53 5:58 15 |
Martin Ponce Sr 18:15 6:05 23 |
Marcus Avila Jr 18:26 6:09 30 |
Derek Benson Sr 18:30 6:10 33 |
Brian Balcita Jr 20:17 6:46 110 |
|
2 | LODI 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
120 | Zack Hummel Sr 17:18 5:46 4 |
Phillip Kruse Jr 17:44 5:55 11 |
Connor Phillips Sr 18:29 6:10 32 |
Brandon Woods Jr 18:35 6:12 36 |
Alec Fromm Sr 18:37 6:12 37 |
Andrew Fonda Sr 19:13 6:24 64 |
Tyler Smithhart Jr 19:18 6:26 66 |
3 | DAMONTE RANCH 8-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:07 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
148 | Taylor Wethern Jr 17:38 5:53 9 |
Peter Chin Jr 17:54 5:58 17 |
Sebastian Lopez So 18:43 6:14 39 |
Scott Tyson Sr 18:44 6:15 41 |
Rjhun Rimon - 18:45 6:15 42 |
Nicholas Iverson Jr 19:07 6:22 55 |
Ranald Macdonald Jr 19:50 6:37 85 |
4 | Lincoln 2-1-1-3-4 Gap: 3:06 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
181 | Cooper Gill Sr 16:51 5:37 2 |
Bryan Foronda Jr 17:36 5:52 8 |
Juan Paredes So 18:15 6:05 24 |
Chris Carney Sr 19:07 6:22 57 |
Ethan Johnson Jr 19:57 6:39 90 |
David Bruce Jr 21:47 7:16 157 |
|
5 | OAKMONT 13-8-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
194 | Ian Miller So 17:54 5:58 16 |
Austin Taggart Jr 18:21 6:07 27 |
Logan Taggart Fr 18:26 6:09 31 |
Adam Hocking Sr 19:06 6:22 53 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 19:18 6:26 67 |
Christian Woolfolk So 19:43 6:34 81 |
Patrick Macias Jr 20:00 6:40 95 |
6 | MONTEREY TRAIL 16-10-10-8-6 Gap: 1:15 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
231 | Tho Dinh Sr 18:11 6:04 22 |
Maurice Gordon Sr 18:15 6:05 25 |
Roberto Noguera Jr 19:07 6:22 54 |
Leo Antolin Sr 19:09 6:23 58 |
Alexander Chen Sr 19:26 6:29 72 |
Matthew Saeteurn Sr 20:01 6:40 97 |
Andrew Do Sr 21:02 7:01 137 |
7 | SHELDON 14-9-6-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
238 | Taylor Mccauley Jr 17:57 5:59 18 |
Andrew Caudle So 18:18 6:06 26 |
Zachary Caudle So 18:31 6:10 35 |
Anthony Gutierrez Sr 19:37 6:32 77 |
Matthew Caudle Sr 19:44 6:35 82 |
||
8 | CASA ROBLE 11-13-11-6-8 Gap: 2:19 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
252 | Jason Morris Sr 17:47 5:56 13 |
Matt Morris Jr 18:49 6:16 44 |
Brad Needles Jr 18:49 6:16 45 |
Jeremy Tanforan Jr 19:00 6:20 50 |
Jacob Overhand Sr 20:06 6:42 100 |
Dylan Knight Sr 20:20 6:47 112 |
Michael Strickler Sr 20:59 7:00 132 |
9 | PONDEROSA 17-13-12-12-9 Gap: 1:07 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
265 | David Duncan Jr 18:22 6:07 28 |
Josh Bolier Jr 18:22 6:07 29 |
Nicholas Prete Sr 19:13 6:24 63 |
Charles Hedin Jr 19:20 6:27 71 |
T.j. Holloway Jr 19:29 6:30 74 |
Clark Lee Skinner So 19:39 6:33 79 |
Marcus Nunley Jr 20:33 6:51 116 |
10 | ATWATER 7-10-9-11-10 Gap: 2:22 |
95:00 19:00 6:20 |
271 | Abraham Alvarado Sr 17:34 5:51 7 |
Keegan Mckenna Sr 18:44 6:15 40 |
Andres Quezada So 18:52 6:17 47 |
Mario Ramirez So 19:54 6:38 88 |
Joshua Deleon Sr 19:56 6:39 89 |
John Espinosa Jr 20:10 6:43 104 |
|
11 | MCCLATCHY 3-7-7-10-11 Gap: 3:17 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
286 | Carlos Cruz Jr 16:59 5:40 3 |
Pablo Ortiz Jr 18:31 6:10 34 |
Brandon Yee Sr 18:59 6:20 49 |
Johnny Lam Jr 19:58 6:39 91 |
Curtis Yee Jr 20:16 6:45 109 |
Justin Kwong Sr 21:08 7:03 142 |
Jeremy Lam Sr 21:29 7:10 152 |
12 | ANTELOPE 5-3-7-9-12 Gap: 4:39 |
96:22 19:16 6:25 |
329 | Kevin Lozoya Sr 17:24 5:48 5 |
Dakota Fierro Sr 18:06 6:02 20 |
Avery Ward Sr 19:11 6:24 61 |
Carlos Mejia Sr 19:38 6:33 78 |
Nathan Neufeld Sr 22:03 7:21 165 |
Tyler Wright Sr 23:07 7:42 183 |
Daniel Maksimovich Sr 23:26 7:49 191 |
13 | BUHACH COLONY 20-17-16-14-13 Gap: 1:02 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
352 | Luis Marin Sr 18:57 6:19 48 |
Kirk Hagerman So 19:10 6:23 59 |
Ivan Garcia Sr 19:19 6:26 70 |
Ethan Kirk Fr 19:44 6:35 83 |
Joseluis Muniz Sr 19:59 6:40 92 |
Cristian Mendoza Jr 20:08 6:43 101 |
Daniel Munoz Jr 22:50 7:37 175 |
14 | VANDEN 10-6-13-13-14 Gap: 2:56 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
368 | Aidan Schraer Sr 17:46 5:55 12 |
Kyle Somerville Sr 18:02 6:01 19 |
Caleb Stiles Fr 20:12 6:44 105 |
Justin Alvarez Fr 20:14 6:45 108 |
Jacque Henderson So 20:42 6:54 124 |
Logan Jandreau Jr 20:43 6:54 125 |
Jonathan Alexander-bark Sr 20:49 6:56 128 |
15 | TURLOCK 19-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:50 |
98:27 19:41 6:34 |
407 | Logan Conner Sr 18:46 6:15 43 |
Rex Doo Jr 18:51 6:17 46 |
Anthony Hieber Sr 19:53 6:38 87 |
Justin Kutwa Jr 20:21 6:47 113 |
Arturo Flores Jr 20:36 6:52 118 |
Oscar Guzman Sr 20:42 6:54 123 |
Nicolas Lopez Jr 21:25 7:08 149 |
16 | NORTH SALINAS 1-12-14-16-16 Gap: 4:35 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
454 | Ivan Pina Sr 16:45 5:35 1 |
Marcus Fragoso Sr 19:06 6:22 51 |
Jonathan Perez Jr 20:34 6:51 117 |
Antonio Pelayo Jr 21:04 7:01 139 |
Jacob Silva Jr 21:20 7:07 146 |
Brandon Almazan Jr 21:58 7:19 163 |
|
17 | TRACY 25-22-19-18-17 Gap: 1:34 |
100:00 20:00 6:40 |
482 | Alfonso Gonzalez Jr 19:18 6:26 68 |
Paul Gleason Sr 19:30 6:30 75 |
Thomas Ridder Jr 20:03 6:41 98 |
Cody Miller Sr 20:17 6:46 111 |
Derek Paris Jr 20:52 6:57 130 |
Chris Garcia Jr 21:20 7:07 147 |
Sam St. Clair Jr 21:48 7:16 158 |
18 | COSUMNES OAKS 18-19-18-17-18 Gap: 2:45 |
100:27 20:05 6:42 |
485 | Michael Anderson Jr 18:39 6:13 38 |
Bryan Languasco Jr 19:51 6:37 86 |
Peter Newell Sr 20:06 6:42 99 |
Nathaniel Aragon Jr 20:27 6:49 114 |
Jordan Covert Jr 21:24 7:08 148 |
Kent Sivori Sr 22:05 7:22 166 |
Malyk Apodoca Jr 23:01 7:40 180 |
19 | CORDOVA 22-20-20-20-19 Gap: 2:34 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
537 | Marcus Reece Jr 19:07 6:22 56 |
Austin Wilson Jr 19:26 6:29 73 |
Jacob Norman Sr 20:37 6:52 119 |
Lionel Yoc Sr 21:00 7:00 134 |
Adrian Griffith Jr 21:41 7:14 155 |
Austin Johnson Sr 21:52 7:17 160 |
Dennis Johnson Sr 22:02 7:21 164 |
20 | KIMBALL (JOHN 24-21-22-21-20 Gap: 2:13 |
101:42 20:20 6:47 |
541 | Kamryn Van Allen Jr 19:15 6:25 65 |
Rigo Carrasco Sr 19:19 6:26 69 |
Greg Dawson Jr 20:49 6:56 127 |
Roger Gomez Jr 20:51 6:57 129 |
Christian Andrews Sr 21:28 7:09 151 |
||
21 | MERCED 9-15-17-19-21 Gap: 5:14 |
102:56 20:35 6:52 |
546 | Abel Aleman Jr 17:40 5:53 10 |
James Tatum-delacruz Sr 19:10 6:23 60 |
Daniel Ambriz Fr 21:00 7:00 133 |
Zach Hernandez So 22:12 7:24 167 |
Tyler Sano Jr 22:54 7:38 176 |
Hogan Vang Jr 23:01 7:40 179 |
Raul Rodriguez Sr 23:49 7:56 194 |
22 | FOLSOM 23-25-24-24-22 Gap: 2:43 |
102:59 20:36 6:52 |
585 | Tim Scott Jr 19:13 6:24 62 |
David Hanson Sr 20:14 6:45 106 |
Alex Blake Jr 20:31 6:50 115 |
Spencer Buelna Sr 21:05 7:02 140 |
Jake Stern Jr 21:56 7:19 162 |
Peter Merrill Jr 22:13 7:24 168 |
|
22 | PITMAN 15-22-23-23-22 Gap: 4:18 |
103:19 20:40 6:53 |
585 | Isaac Gonzalez Jr 18:10 6:03 21 |
Eric Finch Sr 20:39 6:53 122 |
Jorge Ulloa Sr 21:01 7:00 135 |
Bobby Ketscher Jr 21:01 7:00 136 |
Austin King Sr 22:28 7:29 171 |
||
24 | MERRILL WEST 28-26-26-25-24 Gap: 1:42 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
595 | Richard Tran Jr 19:48 6:36 84 |
Nick Vik Sr 19:59 6:40 93 |
Yuyavan Robles So 20:38 6:53 121 |
Chandler Chen Jr 21:13 7:04 144 |
Jacob Sale Sr 21:30 7:10 153 |
Barak Nehoran Jr 21:38 7:13 154 |
Josh Sale Sr 21:51 7:17 159 |
24 | BEAR CREEK 21-24-21-22-24 Gap: 4:01 |
104:14 20:51 6:57 |
595 | Jake Torres Jr 19:06 6:22 52 |
Josh Benson Sr 20:01 6:40 96 |
Manny Silveira Jr 20:08 6:43 102 |
Correy Loggins Sr 21:52 7:17 161 |
Julio Nicaragua Sr 23:07 7:42 184 |
||
26 | PATTERSON 6-18-25-26-26 Gap: 6:53 |
108:00 21:36 7:12 |
670 | Nathan Stanton Jr 17:26 5:49 6 |
Antonio Venegas So 20:14 6:45 107 |
Julius Flores Jr 22:49 7:36 174 |
Jose Jaramille Jr 23:12 7:44 188 |
Joey Howard Sr 24:19 8:06 195 |
||
27 | CERES 26-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:30 |
107:52 21:34 7:11 |
721 | Judas Chavarin Campo Jr 19:36 6:32 76 |
Brett Gonzalez Sr 21:08 7:03 141 |
Ryan Gustin Jr 21:25 7:08 150 |
Kevin Ramirez Sr 22:37 7:32 172 |
Edgar Torres Jr 23:06 7:42 182 |
Joao Moita Sr 23:41 7:54 192 |
Lorenzo Trinidad Jr 23:48 7:56 193 |
28 | EDISON 31-29-28-28-28 Gap: 4:17 |
110:17 22:03 7:21 |
763 | Juan Salazar Sr 20:37 6:52 120 |
Ashton Mattox Sr 20:43 6:54 126 |
Brian Bautista Sr 20:52 6:57 131 |
Vito Vang So 23:11 7:44 186 |
Juan Villalobos So 24:54 8:18 200 |
Alejandro Arevalo Sr 24:56 8:19 201 |
|
29 | STAGG 27-28-29-29-29 Gap: 7:20 |
114:10 22:50 7:37 |
797 | Paul Sison Sr 19:42 6:34 80 |
Lucas Brandt Sr 21:14 7:05 145 |
Brandon Yu Jr 23:00 7:40 178 |
Ryan Mclaughlin Jr 23:12 7:44 187 |
Ramiro Ramirez Sr 27:02 9:01 207 |
Omar Zamora Sr 27:39 9:13 209 |
|
30 | CHAVEZ 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 5:26 |
113:37 22:43 7:34 |
822 | Erik Menor Sr 19:59 6:40 94 |
Clement Garcia Jr 22:22 7:27 170 |
Tommy Trull Sr 22:47 7:36 173 |
David Ramirez Jr 23:04 7:41 181 |
Roberto Cordova Jr 25:25 8:28 204 |
Jay Navarte Sr 25:35 8:32 206 |
Adan Alvarez Jr 27:15 9:05 208 |
31 | FLORIN 33-32-31-31-31 Gap: 3:14 |
112:33 22:31 7:30 |
841 | Christopher Claro Sr 21:10 7:03 143 |
Sahil Prasad Jr 21:44 7:15 156 |
Alex Xu Jr 22:15 7:25 169 |
Brayan Medina Sr 23:00 7:40 177 |
Alex Chiem Sr 24:24 8:08 196 |
Ernesto Cruz Jr 25:20 8:27 203 |
Shi Liang Jr 25:29 8:30 205 |
32 | FRANKLIN (S) 30-31-32-32-32 Gap: 7:36 |
120:36 24:07 8:02 |
898 | Latee Piggee Sr 20:09 6:43 103 |
Saul Garcia Garibay Jr 23:14 7:45 189 |
Zachary Payton Sr 24:34 8:11 197 |
Maro Bello Sr 24:54 8:18 199 |
Moises Mendez Sr 27:45 9:15 210 |
||
33 | MIRA LOMA 32-33-33-33-33 Gap: 3:54 |
117:19 23:28 7:49 |
913 | Frank Aguilera Jr 21:03 7:01 138 |
Austen Dehart Jr 23:09 7:43 185 |
Tony Palaniswamy Sr 23:19 7:46 190 |
Charles Luo Sr 24:51 8:17 198 |
Forrest Abbott Jr 24:57 8:19 202 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Rutledge | So | MCCLATCHY | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Crippen | Fr | MANTECA | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Anadon | So | MCCLATCHY | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Christopher Bregman | So | TOKAY | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Jose Mejia | So | MANTECA | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Weston Dewitt | So | FOLSOM | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | James Garcia | Fr | STAGG | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Greene | So | LODI | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Humberto Gallardo | So | NORTH SALINAS | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Nick Bennett | So | Lincoln | 12:52 | 6:26 | 1/19 | 2/33 | 8/29 | ||||
11 | John Kretschmann | So | FOLSOM | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Omar Merino | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Enrique Avila | So | ATWATER | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Schmerer | So | Lincoln | 13:05 | 6:33 | 2/19 | 4/33 | 4/24 | 12:44 | 13:08 (0:03) |
12:44 | You ROCK! (LR) |
15 | Daniel Gin | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Scott Yamada | So | Lincoln | 13:06 | 6:33 | 3/19 | 5/33 | 2/23 | 13:12 (0:06) |
12:54 | 12:54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
17 | Armand Bonilla | So | CHAVEZ | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Marcus Gallien | So | BEAR CREEK | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Nick Avila | So | PITMAN | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Siden | So | MCCLATCHY | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Connor Young | So | LODI | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Damien Levitt | So | Lincoln | 13:13 | 6:37 | 4/19 | 6/33 | 2/20 | 13:45 (0:32) |
13:28 (0:15) |
13:28 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Calvert CJ Balumbu | So | Lincoln | 13:14 | 6:37 | 5/19 | 7/33 | 1/15 | 13:52 (0:38) |
13:00 | 13:00 | You ROCK! (LY) |
24 | Gali Farias | Fr | TURLOCK | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | James Luyun | So | BEAR CREEK | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Ara Moosekian | Fr | TURLOCK | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Christopher Enabnit | So | MIRA LOMA | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Brice Perales | So | TOKAY | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Sellers | Fr | STAGG | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Alize Evans | So | LODI | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Steven Brown | So | CASA ROBLE | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Scott Smith | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Fernando Carrasco | So | KIMBALL (JOHN | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Shen | So | MIRA LOMA | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Colpitts | So | OAKMONT | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
36 | Tanner Clark | So | TURLOCK | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Gerardo Flores | So | FOLSOM | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Karl Wong | So | TOKAY | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Jarod Harold-husted | So | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Diego Perez | So | TOKAY | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Armand Sapata | So | Lincoln | 13:46 | 6:53 | 6/19 | 8/33 | 1/12 | 13:37 | 13:34 | 13:34 | |
42 | Brett Kovacs | Fr | MANTECA | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Long | So | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Trevor Metz | So | LODI | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Nick Asher | So | PITMAN | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Joey Cane | So | STAGG | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Derek Jeffries | So | CASA ROBLE | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Baptista | So | TURLOCK | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Noah Johnson | So | MIRA LOMA | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Austin Van Gundy | So | LODI | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Garza | So | PITMAN | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Awki Banda | Fr | MIRA LOMA | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Angel Sandoval | So | MANTECA | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Jared England | So | PITMAN | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Jordi Lintz | So | PITMAN | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Ferrnando Candelas | So | MANTECA | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Moran | So | OAKMONT | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Robledo | So | TURLOCK | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Jack Nicolai | So | TURLOCK | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Devin Burnett | So | PATTERSON | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | German Silva | So | KIMBALL (JOHN | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Halland | So | PATTERSON | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Albert Soto | So | TURLOCK | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Dawson Ranes | Fr | TURLOCK | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Travis Roberts | So | TRACY | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Dylan Christiansen | So | PATTERSON | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Taylor Quain | So | VANDEN | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Moton | So | TOKAY | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Jake Goodman | So | Lincoln | 14:19 | 7:09 | 7/19 | 10/33 | 2/7 | 16:05 (1:46) |
14:45 (0:26) |
14:45 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Logan Domingo | So | LODI | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | David Jia | So | NORTH SALINAS | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Patrick Walker | So | Lincoln | 14:21 | 7:11 | 8/19 | 11/33 | 2/5 | 15:51 (1:30) |
15:51 (1:30) |
15:51 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Jesse Peake | So | NORTH SALINAS | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Meng Lo | So | Lincoln | 14:23 | 7:12 | 9/19 | 12/33 | 1/3 | ||||
75 | Nycholas Morris | So | OAKMONT | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Jason Moua | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Tschetter | So | MANTECA | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Landon Guzman | So | Lincoln | 14:29 | 7:15 | 10/19 | 13/33 | 1/3 | 15:38 (1:09) |
15:38 (1:09) |
15:38 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Jayson Creech | So | TRACY | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Matt Merrill | So | FOLSOM | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Erik Sousa | So | TURLOCK | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Joel Manipol | So | Lincoln | 14:40 | 7:20 | 11/19 | 16/33 | 1/2 | 13:30 | 13:30 | ||
83 | Dylan Abrahamson | Fr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Harrison Moore | So | PITMAN | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Nine Puapan | Jr | COSUMNES OAKS | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Dillon Ricks | So | Lincoln | 14:49 | 7:25 | 12/19 | 18/33 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Darian Wehner | So | CORDOVA | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Nowel | So | FOLSOM | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
89 | Angel Carbajal | So | TURLOCK | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Antonio Guzman | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Greg Ito | So | COSUMNES OAKS | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
92 | Connor Mccrutchen | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
93 | Sean Hicks | Fr | PATTERSON | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
94 | Bryant Grover | So | MERRILL WEST | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Joaquin Gomez | So | Lincoln | 15:03 | 7:32 | 13/19 | 20/33 | 1/1 | ||||
96 | Angel Perez | Fr | FLORIN | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Alex Rosero | So | PITMAN | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Hunter Roberts | So | PITMAN | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Adam Volk | So | TURLOCK | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
100 | Manuel Baez | So | CERES | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
101 | Christian Balderas | So | KIMBALL (JOHN | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Mario Juarez | So | MERRILL WEST | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
103 | Adrian Torres | So | CHAVEZ | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Max Wright | So | CASA ROBLE | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Patrick Nguyen | So | COSUMNES OAKS | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Jeremy Moitoso | So | PITMAN | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
107 | Tony Halcon | Sr | PATTERSON | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
108 | Simranjot Singh | So | TOKAY | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
109 | Alfonso Torres | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
110 | Raul Olvera | So | Lincoln | 15:32 | 7:46 | 14/19 | 21/33 | 1/1 | 14:47 | 13:16 | 13:16 | |
111 | Jacob Gomez | So | VANDEN | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
112 | Kenton Shimozaki | So | Lincoln | 15:34 | 7:47 | 15/19 | 22/33 | 1/1 | 17:14 (1:40) |
14:32 | 14:32 | You ROCK! (LY) |
113 | Joe Valerio | Fr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
114 | Joel Mejia | Fr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Reece Kertel | So | MIRA LOMA | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
116 | Noel Tagle | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Jimmy Nguyen | So | BEAR CREEK | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
118 | Justin Teixeira | So | TRACY | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Sather | So | PITMAN | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Jaime Duran | MIRA LOMA | 15:51 | 7:56 | ||||||||
121 | Wil Randall | So | FOLSOM | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
122 | Richard Vang | So | CHAVEZ | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
123 | Patrick Jordan | Fr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
124 | Alec Lieu | So | FLORIN | 16:28 | 8:14 | |||||||
125 | Nicholas Hsiao | So | MERRILL WEST | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
126 | Drevonte Poe | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
127 | Brandon Miramontes | So | BEAR CREEK | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
128 | Golden Nguyen | So | BEAR CREEK | 16:53 | 8:27 | |||||||
129 | Nicholas Fornaciari | So | Lincoln | 17:02 | 8:31 | 16/19 | 25/33 | 1/1 | ||||
130 | Elijah Jacobo | So | Lincoln | 17:05 | 8:33 | 17/19 | 26/33 | 1/1 | ||||
131 | Ethan Chan | So | MCCLATCHY | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Watts | So | LODI | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
133 | Favian Ramirez | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Hardenburgh | So | Lincoln | 17:24 | 8:42 | 18/19 | 28/33 | 1/1 | ||||
135 | Clayton Auble | So | CASA ROBLE | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
136 | Christopherl Baldoz | So | TRACY | 17:56 | 8:58 | |||||||
137 | Lyshawn Phommakoth | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 17:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
138 | Franklin Barcinas | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 18:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
139 | Cristian Del Toro | So | BUHACH COLONY | 18:30 | 9:15 | |||||||
140 | Musadeq Tarin | So | KIMBALL (JOHN | 19:05 | 9:33 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Leung | Fr | FLORIN | 19:17 | 9:39 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Isquierdo | Fr | PATTERSON | 19:30 | 9:45 | |||||||
143 | Paolo Catapang | So | BEAR CREEK | 19:34 | 9:47 | |||||||
144 | Vi Nguyen | So | CHAVEZ | 19:42 | 9:51 | |||||||
145 | Pedro Sanchez | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 19:44 | 9:52 | |||||||
146 | Stanley Yang | Fr | FLORIN | 20:15 | 10:08 | |||||||
147 | Victor Bustamonta | So | NORTH SALINAS | 20:18 | 10:09 | |||||||
148 | Mason Chiao | So | BEAR CREEK | 20:55 | 10:28 | |||||||
149 | Alfonso Favila-Hernandez | So | Lincoln | 21:55 | 10:58 | 19/19 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 24:24 (2:29) |
19:22 | 19:22 | You ROCK! (LY) |
150 | Nick Haas | So | LODI | 21:57 | 10:59 | |||||||
151 | Anthony Larik | So | CHAVEZ | 23:29 | 11:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 6-4-2-2-1 Gap: 0:22 |
65:30 13:06 6:33 |
67 | Nick Bennett So 12:52 6:26 8 |
Dylan Schmerer So 13:05 6:33 10 |
Scott Yamada So 13:06 6:33 12 |
Damien Levitt So 13:13 6:37 18 |
Calvert CJ Balumbu So 13:14 6:37 19 |
Armand Sapata So 13:46 6:53 33 |
Jake Goodman So 14:19 7:09 55 |
2 | MCCLATCHY 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:22 |
67:37 13:31 6:46 |
115 | Jeffrey Rutledge So 11:44 5:52 1 |
Ethan Anadon So 12:30 6:15 3 |
Daniel Gin Fr 13:06 6:33 11 |
Kyle Siden So 13:11 6:36 16 |
Ethan Chan So 17:06 8:33 84 |
||
3 | LODI 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:14 |
67:11 13:26 6:43 |
125 | Joseph Greene So 12:44 6:22 7 |
Connor Young So 13:11 6:36 17 |
Alize Evans So 13:27 6:44 25 |
Trevor Metz So 13:51 6:56 36 |
Austin Van Gundy So 13:58 6:59 40 |
Logan Domingo So 14:19 7:09 56 |
Kyle Watts So 17:19 8:40 85 |
4 | MANTECA 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:04 |
66:38 13:20 6:40 |
130 | Trevor Crippen Fr 12:02 6:01 2 |
Jose Mejia So 12:39 6:20 5 |
Brett Kovacs Fr 13:48 6:54 34 |
Angel Sandoval So 14:03 7:02 43 |
Ferrnando Candelas So 14:06 7:03 46 |
Ryan Tschetter So 14:27 7:14 57 |
|
5 | TOKAY 3-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
67:36 13:31 6:46 |
144 | Christopher Bregman So 12:35 6:18 4 |
Brice Perales So 13:20 6:40 24 |
Karl Wong So 13:41 6:51 30 |
Diego Perez So 13:42 6:51 32 |
Andrew Moton So 14:18 7:09 54 |
Simranjot Singh So 15:30 7:45 71 |
|
6 | TURLOCK 10-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:56 |
68:17 13:39 6:50 |
155 | Gali Farias Fr 13:14 6:37 20 |
Ara Moosekian Fr 13:17 6:39 22 |
Tanner Clark So 13:40 6:50 28 |
Anthony Baptista So 13:56 6:58 38 |
Jesus Robledo So 14:10 7:05 47 |
Jack Nicolai So 14:11 7:06 48 |
Albert Soto So 14:15 7:08 52 |
7 | FOLSOM 4-3-4-6-7 Gap: 2:10 |
68:45 13:45 6:53 |
164 | Weston Dewitt So 12:40 6:20 6 |
John Kretschmann So 12:57 6:29 9 |
Gerardo Flores So 13:41 6:51 29 |
Matt Merrill So 14:37 7:19 58 |
Christopher Nowel So 14:50 7:25 62 |
Wil Randall So 15:56 7:58 79 |
|
8 | PITMAN 9-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:55 |
69:10 13:50 6:55 |
182 | Nick Avila So 13:10 6:35 15 |
Nick Asher So 13:52 6:56 37 |
Matthew Garza So 14:00 7:00 41 |
Jared England So 14:03 7:02 44 |
Jordi Lintz So 14:05 7:03 45 |
Harrison Moore So 14:46 7:23 60 |
Alex Rosero So 15:05 7:33 66 |
9 | MIRA LOMA 11-9-8-8-9 Gap: 2:21 |
70:31 14:06 7:03 |
206 | Christopher Enabnit So 13:18 6:39 23 |
Daniel Shen So 13:36 6:48 27 |
Noah Johnson So 13:56 6:58 39 |
Awki Banda Fr 14:02 7:01 42 |
Reece Kertel So 15:39 7:50 75 |
Jaime Duran - 15:51 7:56 78 |
|
10 | COSUMNES OAKS 13-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:43 |
72:33 14:31 7:15 |
259 | Jarod Harold-husted So 13:41 6:51 31 |
Matthew Long So 13:49 6:55 35 |
Nine Puapan Jr 14:46 7:23 61 |
Greg Ito So 14:53 7:27 63 |
Patrick Nguyen So 15:24 7:42 69 |
||
11 | KIMBALL (JOHN 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:01 |
73:14 14:39 7:19 |
275 | Fernando Carrasco So 13:34 6:47 26 |
German Silva So 14:13 7:07 50 |
Dylan Abrahamson Fr 14:41 7:21 59 |
Christian Balderas So 15:11 7:36 67 |
Joe Valerio Fr 15:35 7:48 73 |
Joel Mejia Fr 15:38 7:49 74 |
Musadeq Tarin So 19:05 9:33 89 |
12 | BEAR CREEK 8-7-10-11-12 Gap: 3:43 |
75:43 15:09 7:34 |
277 | Marcus Gallien So 13:10 6:35 14 |
James Luyun So 13:16 6:38 21 |
Jimmy Nguyen So 15:40 7:50 77 |
Brandon Miramontes So 16:44 8:22 82 |
Golden Nguyen So 16:53 8:27 83 |
Paolo Catapang So 19:34 9:47 91 |
Mason Chiao So 20:55 10:28 93 |
13 | PATTERSON 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:17 |
73:06 14:37 7:19 |
288 | Devin Burnett So 14:12 7:06 49 |
Dylan Halland So 14:14 7:07 51 |
Dylan Christiansen So 14:17 7:09 53 |
Sean Hicks Fr 14:54 7:27 65 |
Tony Halcon Sr 15:29 7:45 70 |
Daniel Isquierdo Fr 19:30 9:45 90 |
|
14 | CHAVEZ 7-13-14-14-14 Gap: 10:21 |
87:43 17:33 8:46 |
347 | Armand Bonilla So 13:08 6:34 13 |
Adrian Torres So 15:19 7:40 68 |
Richard Vang So 16:05 8:02 80 |
Vi Nguyen So 19:42 9:51 92 |
Anthony Larik So 23:29 11:45 94 |
||
15 | FRANKLIN (S) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:27 |
80:07 16:01 8:01 |
379 | Connor Mccrutchen So 14:53 7:27 64 |
Alfonso Torres So 15:31 7:46 72 |
Noel Tagle Sr 15:40 7:50 76 |
Drevonte Poe So 16:43 8:22 81 |
Favian Ramirez So 17:20 8:40 86 |
Lyshawn Phommakoth So 17:58 8:59 87 |
Franklin Barcinas So 18:01 9:00 88 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:43 |
71:18 14:16 7:08 |
27 | Armand Sapata So 13:46 6:53 1 |
Jake Goodman So 14:19 7:09 5 |
Patrick Walker So 14:21 7:11 6 |
Meng Lo So 14:23 7:12 7 |
Landon Guzman So 14:29 7:15 8 |
Joel Manipol So 14:40 7:20 10 |
Dillon Ricks So 14:49 7:25 12 |
2 | TURLOCK 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:40 |
72:12 14:26 7:13 |
31 | Jack Nicolai So 14:11 7:06 2 |
Albert Soto So 14:15 7:08 3 |
Dawson Ranes Fr 14:16 7:08 4 |
Erik Sousa So 14:39 7:20 9 |
Angel Carbajal So 14:51 7:26 13 |
Adam Volk So 15:07 7:34 16 |
|
3 | PITMAN 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
76:11 15:14 7:37 |
75 | Harrison Moore So 14:46 7:23 11 |
Alex Rosero So 15:05 7:33 14 |
Hunter Roberts So 15:06 7:33 15 |
Jeremy Moitoso So 15:25 7:43 17 |
Ryan Sather So 15:49 7:55 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
75:38 15:08 7:34 |
15 | Joel Manipol So 14:40 7:20 1 |
Dillon Ricks So 14:49 7:25 2 |
Joaquin Gomez So 15:03 7:32 3 |
Raul Olvera So 15:32 7:46 4 |
Kenton Shimozaki So 15:34 7:47 5 |
Nicholas Fornaciari So 17:02 8:31 6 |
Elijah Jacobo So 17:05 8:33 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Vera | Jr | ATWATER | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Ian Goff | Jr | DAMONTE RANCH | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Laurence Paulite | Sr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Sean Tennis | Jr | Lincoln | 20:35 | 6:52 | 1/5 | 6/11 | 4/24 | ||||
5 | Gustavo Ortiz | So | MONTEREY TRAIL | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Sam Nelson | Jr | SHELDON | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Dennis Nguyen | Jr | TRACY | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Sukh Singh | So | SHELDON | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Mason Wong | Jr | Lincoln | 21:00 | 7:00 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 2/23 | ||||
10 | Albert Landeros | Sr | TRACY | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Rogers | Jr | ATWATER | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Nasser Saleh | Jr | Lincoln | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3/5 | 8/11 | 1/19 | ||||
13 | Patrick Moran | Jr | OAKMONT | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
14 | Jared Stevens | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Will Overhand | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Satwinder Singh | Jr | SHELDON | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Eric Chapman | So | MONTEREY TRAIL | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Omar Barragan | Sr | ATWATER | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Chris Freeman | Jr | OAKMONT | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Jesus Lopes | Jr | ATWATER | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
21 | Edgar Herrera | Jr | MANTECA | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Austin Harrell | Jr | VANDEN | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Barnes | Jr | LODI | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Jonothan Spratling | Jr | PITMAN | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | David Bishel | Sr | TURLOCK | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Allen Lor | Jr | Lincoln | 22:15 | 7:25 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 2/18 | ||||
27 | Grant Tran | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Devoe | Jr | VANDEN | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
29 | Devin Patel | Jr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Cristopher Rivera | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Glenn Hoopes | Sr | CORDOVA | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
32 | Logan Jandreau Jv | Jr | VANDEN | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Cervantes | Sr | ATWATER | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Eastman | Jr | OAKMONT | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Jason Valdovinos | Sr | TURLOCK | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Tommy Le | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Giovanni Miranda | Jr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Tony Chen | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Martin Coleman | Sr | TURLOCK | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Ben Deckert | Sr | LODI | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Xavier Villa | Jr | ATWATER | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Manuel Hernandez | Sr | CERES | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Josh Riehle | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Nick Alvarez | Sr | OAKMONT | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Durian Berk | Jr | SHELDON | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Ben Mccauley | So | SHELDON | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Shane Singh | Jr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
48 | Chet Bhatti | So | SHELDON | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Christian Stein | Sr | CERES | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
50 | Ahmad Baydoun | Fr | TRACY | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Pedro Ramirez | Jr | PITMAN | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Arnold Ranario | Sr | PITMAN | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Duy Huynh | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Joey Shields | Sr | TURLOCK | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Bosch | Jr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Eulloque | Jr | ATWATER | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
57 | Erick Loarca | Sr | ATWATER | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
58 | Cristian Parra | Jr | LODI | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Justin Pearce | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
60 | Paul Carranco | Jr | STAGG | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
61 | Nikolai Rodriguez | Jr | PITMAN | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Garza | Jr | CORDOVA | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Davidson Ribeiro | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | John Fronczak | Sr | ATWATER | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Eric Moua | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Rogers | Sr | ATWATER | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
67 | Cooper Small | So | DAMONTE RANCH | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
68 | Miguel Angeles | Jr | ATWATER | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
69 | Marcus Linan | Jr | TURLOCK | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Jose Torrentes | Sr | CORDOVA | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Zachariah Amen | Sr | MANTECA | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Evan Duran Goes | Jr | CERES | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
73 | Derek Whitley | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
74 | Eric Luong | Jr | TRACY | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Powser | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
76 | Brian De Anda | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
77 | Connor Coker | Sr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | ATWATER | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Carrillo | Sr | PITMAN | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
80 | Edgar Santana | Jr | ATWATER | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
81 | Ben Williams | Sr | PITMAN | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
82 | Aron Phong | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
83 | Alejandro Rodriguez | Sr | ATWATER | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
84 | Damien Plancarte | Sr | PITMAN | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Austin Baugh | Fr | DAMONTE RANCH | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Assad Choudry | Jr | CORDOVA | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
87 | Brett Frago | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Fernando Madrigal | Sr | CERES | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Ivan Mayoral | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
90 | Andy Thoong | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Amador | Jr | ATWATER | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
92 | Ian Sather | Sr | PITMAN | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
93 | Ramon Dimas | Sr | LODI | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Edwards | Jr | CERES | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
95 | Andy Parks | Sr | SHELDON | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
96 | Giovanni Gonzalez | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
97 | Colton Craig | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
98 | Manpreet Dhami | Jr | CERES | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
99 | Theodore Lozano | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Garcia | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 27:23 | 9:08 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Mey | Jr | CERES | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Hymes | Jr | Lincoln | 27:44 | 9:15 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 9/10 | ||||
103 | Gary Xiong | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Watson | DAMONTE RANCH | 28:14 | 9:25 | ||||||||
105 | Rodell Champion | Jr | VANDEN | 28:15 | 9:25 | |||||||
106 | Jomari Gabriel | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
107 | Nathan Banh | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
108 | Benjamin Tolman | Sr | MANTECA | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
109 | Christopher Macins | Jr | MANTECA | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
110 | Jovani Aguilar | Sr | MANTECA | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Xiong | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
112 | Mitchell Zaborski | Sr | MIRA LOMA | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
113 | Long Vang | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 29:01 | 9:40 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Roque | Sr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Thornberry | Sr | CERES | 29:03 | 9:41 | |||||||
116 | Nathaniel Ochoco | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 30:08 | 10:03 | |||||||
117 | Jeramie Moore | Jr | CERES | 30:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
118 | Raymond Rodriguez | Jr | STAGG | 32:23 | 10:48 | |||||||
119 | Jeffrey Lam | Sr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 32:44 | 10:55 | |||||||
120 | Mark Rodriguez | Sr | CERES | 33:19 | 11:06 | |||||||
121 | Ranjodh Singh | Sr | CERES | 34:37 | 11:32 | |||||||
122 | Diego Martinez | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 35:46 | 11:55 | |||||||
123 | Justin Houng | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 35:57 | 11:59 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Beck | Jr | CERES | 37:16 | 12:25 | |||||||
125 | Kee Yang | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 37:19 | 12:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ATWATER 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
106:54 21:23 7:08 |
55 | Eduardo Vera Jr 20:15 6:45 1 |
Brandon Rogers Jr 21:01 7:00 8 |
Omar Barragan Sr 21:28 7:09 12 |
Jesus Lopes Jr 21:34 7:11 13 |
Miguel Cervantes Sr 22:36 7:32 21 |
Xavier Villa Jr 22:59 7:40 25 |
Daniel Eulloque Jr 23:38 7:53 37 |
2 | SHELDON 5-3-2-3-2 Gap: 2:31 |
109:20 21:52 7:17 |
76 | Sam Nelson Jr 20:42 6:54 5 |
Sukh Singh So 20:51 6:57 6 |
Satwinder Singh Jr 21:22 7:07 10 |
Durian Berk Jr 23:12 7:44 27 |
Ben Mccauley So 23:13 7:44 28 |
Chet Bhatti So 23:22 7:47 30 |
Andy Parks Sr 26:34 8:51 55 |
3 | MONTEREY TRAIL 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:40 |
110:07 22:01 7:20 |
82 | Gustavo Ortiz So 20:39 6:53 4 |
Eric Chapman So 21:24 7:08 11 |
Grant Tran Sr 22:19 7:26 18 |
Cristopher Rivera Sr 22:26 7:29 20 |
Shane Singh Jr 23:19 7:46 29 |
Duy Huynh Sr 23:33 7:51 34 |
Aron Phong Sr 24:41 8:14 49 |
4 | Lincoln 3-2-1-2-4 Gap: 7:09 |
112:45 22:33 7:31 |
95 | Sean Tennis Jr 20:35 6:52 3 |
Mason Wong Jr 21:00 7:00 7 |
Nasser Saleh Jr 21:11 7:04 9 |
Allen Lor Jr 22:15 7:25 17 |
Matthew Hymes Jr 27:44 9:15 59 |
||
5 | KIMBALL (JOHN 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:58 |
113:58 22:48 7:36 |
126 | Laurence Paulite Sr 20:32 6:51 2 |
Devin Patel Jr 22:26 7:29 19 |
Giovanni Miranda Jr 22:55 7:38 23 |
Taylor Bosch Jr 23:35 7:52 36 |
Connor Coker Sr 24:30 8:10 46 |
Jacob Roque Sr 29:02 9:41 63 |
|
6 | TURLOCK 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
115:16 23:03 7:41 |
139 | David Bishel Sr 22:04 7:21 16 |
Jason Valdovinos Sr 22:45 7:35 22 |
Martin Coleman Sr 22:56 7:39 24 |
Joey Shields Sr 23:34 7:51 35 |
Marcus Linan Jr 23:57 7:59 42 |
||
7 | PITMAN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
117:20 23:28 7:49 |
166 | Jonothan Spratling Jr 22:01 7:20 15 |
Pedro Ramirez Jr 23:23 7:48 32 |
Arnold Ranario Sr 23:31 7:50 33 |
Nikolai Rodriguez Jr 23:47 7:56 39 |
Oscar Carrillo Sr 24:38 8:13 47 |
Ben Williams Sr 24:40 8:13 48 |
Damien Plancarte Sr 24:50 8:17 50 |
8 | CERES 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:12 |
121:57 24:23 8:08 |
207 | Manuel Hernandez Sr 22:59 7:40 26 |
Christian Stein Sr 23:22 7:47 31 |
Evan Duran Goes Jr 24:04 8:01 44 |
Fernando Madrigal Sr 25:21 8:27 52 |
Jacob Edwards Jr 26:11 8:44 54 |
Manpreet Dhami Jr 27:08 9:03 56 |
Jordan Mey Jr 27:25 9:08 58 |
9 | BUHACH COLONY 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:32 |
121:04 24:13 8:04 |
215 | Justin Pearce Sr 23:44 7:55 38 |
Davidson Ribeiro Jr 23:50 7:57 40 |
Eric Moua Jr 23:54 7:58 41 |
Ryan Powser Sr 24:20 8:07 45 |
Brett Frago Jr 25:16 8:25 51 |
Ivan Mayoral Jr 25:22 8:27 53 |
Theodore Lozano Jr 27:15 9:05 57 |
10 | MANTECA 6-8-9-10-10 Gap: 6:50 |
131:50 26:22 8:47 |
240 | Edgar Herrera Jr 21:49 7:16 14 |
Zachariah Amen Sr 24:04 8:01 43 |
Benjamin Tolman Sr 28:39 9:33 60 |
Christopher Macins Jr 28:39 9:33 61 |
Jovani Aguilar Sr 28:39 9:33 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Cossette | Fr | Lincoln | 12:19 | 6:09 | 1/14 | 1/33 | 1/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Lateadd Raceday1 | unknown | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
3 | Cobie Delfs | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Logan Kohne | Fr | FOLSOM | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Mawson | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Ricardo Meza | Fr | EDISON | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Kunal Patel | Fr | Lincoln | 13:01 | 6:31 | 2/14 | 3/33 | 2/25 | ||||
8 | Guillermo Rivas | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Lourde James | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Alec Hastings | Fr | TOKAY | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Hunter Howe | Fr | LODI | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Josiah Reynolds | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Joel Giordano | Fr | SHELDON | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Brewer | Fr | SHELDON | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Blake Anderson | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Travis Vo | Fr | FOLSOM | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Austin Smith | Fr | SHELDON | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Weinberg | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Christian Aldape | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Rydell Donato | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Josh Vega | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Alejandro Torres | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Jaden Miller | Fr | TOKAY | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Baker-hayes | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Austin Snyder | Fr | SHELDON | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Ismael Poxtan | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Parker Nelson | Fr | FOLSOM | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Adam Brooks | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Rodrigo Razo | Fr | SHELDON | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Jacobs | Fr | ATWATER | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Nathanial Miller | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Fisher | Fr | CHAVEZ | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Eric Soriano | Fr | Lincoln | 14:15 | 7:08 | 3/14 | 9/33 | 6/18 | ||||
34 | Joey Ramirez Jr. | Fr | FRANKLIN (S) | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Riley Eilert | Fr | LODI | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Adrian Manzo | Fr | TURLOCK | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Stanley White | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Alberto Hernandez | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Hopper | Fr | FOLSOM | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Eric Wei | Fr | Lincoln | 14:32 | 7:16 | 4/14 | 14/33 | 5/14 | ||||
41 | Emiliano Nevarez | Fr | Lincoln | 14:36 | 7:18 | 5/14 | 15/33 | 3/12 | ||||
42 | Spencer Monteiro | Fr | LODI | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Phillips | Fr | LODI | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Gabriel Gonzales | Fr | CHAVEZ | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Arthur Yuriychuk | Fr | OAKMONT | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Gurinder Gill | Fr | SHELDON | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Keith Reid | Fr | PITMAN | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Angelo Cabuang | Fr | Lincoln | 14:48 | 7:24 | 6/14 | 17/33 | 2/10 | ||||
49 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | ATWATER | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Spencer | Fr | TRACY | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Felix | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
52 | David Le | Fr | Lincoln | 14:56 | 7:28 | 7/14 | 19/33 | 1/6 | ||||
53 | Alex Belmar | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Perry | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Ernest Mcgee | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Connor Waters | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Laguardia | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Celidon | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
59 | Antonio Montes | Fr | TRACY | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
60 | Alec Gomez | Fr | PITMAN | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
61 | Chris Timbreza | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Hugo Castillo | Fr | CORDOVA | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Pio Eulloque | Fr | ATWATER | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Roberto Blancas | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
65 | Jose Patino | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
66 | Angad Singh | Fr | SHELDON | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Davis | Fr | TURLOCK | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Sanchez | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
69 | Nick Axley | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Reed | Fr | FOLSOM | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
71 | Roberto Martinez | Fr | EDISON | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Emil Aban | Fr | SHELDON | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Becker | Fr | PITMAN | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
74 | Jonathon Graves-yu | Fr | LODI | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Davang Patel | Fr | LODI | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
76 | Josh Hurtado | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
77 | Richard Turknett | Fr | PITMAN | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Sukhjiwan Singh | Fr | SHELDON | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Reid | Fr | PITMAN | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Cardenas | Fr | FOLSOM | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Yoc | Fr | CORDOVA | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
82 | Sid Valenciano | Fr | MIRA LOMA | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
83 | Aidan Backus | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
84 | Hector Martinez | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
85 | Michael Morrison | Fr | Lincoln | 16:25 | 8:13 | 8/14 | 23/33 | 3/4 | ||||
86 | Bobby Seiler | Fr | LODI | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
87 | Adrian Castlan | Fr | CHAVEZ | 16:28 | 8:14 | |||||||
88 | Nick Engle | Fr | LODI | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
89 | Joe Royston | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
90 | Ivan Cortes-marquez | Fr | AMERICAN CANYO | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
91 | Ruben Correa | Fr | ATWATER | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
92 | Garrett Lam | Fr | Lincoln | 16:39 | 8:20 | 9/14 | 24/33 | 3/4 | ||||
93 | Ahn Ta | Fr | MIRA LOMA | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
94 | Fernando Martinez | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
95 | Anthony Horn | Fr | OAKMONT | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
96 | Craig Tacey | Fr | VANDEN | 16:55 | 8:28 | |||||||
97 | Zachary Millard | Fr | VANDEN | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
98 | Istiel Cortez | Fr | CHAVEZ | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Lavond | Fr | LODI | 17:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
100 | Nathaniel Kita | Fr | Lincoln | 17:13 | 8:37 | 10/14 | 27/33 | 2/3 | ||||
101 | Erik Collins | Fr | CERES | 17:17 | 8:39 | |||||||
102 | Matt Lawson | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
103 | Jaime Zavala | Fr | ATWATER | 17:21 | 8:41 | |||||||
104 | Ramon Cruz | Fr | ATWATER | 17:24 | 8:42 | |||||||
105 | Patrick Bearden | Fr | CORDOVA | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
106 | Cameron Thatcher | So | CERES | 17:50 | 8:55 | |||||||
107 | Owen Collins | Fr | FOLSOM | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
108 | Eric Alvarez | Fr | EDISON | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
109 | Dennis Monascal | Fr | TRACY | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Tablit | Fr | EDISON | 18:27 | 9:14 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Smith | Fr | EDISON | 18:27 | 9:14 | |||||||
112 | Ben Lascano | Fr | PITMAN | 18:31 | 9:16 | |||||||
113 | Nathan Ensley | Fr | Lincoln | 18:34 | 9:17 | 11/14 | 29/33 | 1/1 | ||||
114 | Manuel Hernandez | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:49 | 9:25 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Wilson | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
116 | Tim Harrell | Fr | VANDEN | 19:04 | 9:32 | |||||||
117 | Sagar Bedi | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:10 | 9:35 | |||||||
118 | Nick Sawyer | Fr | Lincoln | 19:27 | 9:44 | 12/14 | 30/33 | 1/1 | ||||
119 | Christopher Miranda | Fr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 19:49 | 9:55 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Torres | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:10 | 10:05 | |||||||
121 | Asher Azama | Fr | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:32 | 10:16 | |||||||
122 | Emilio Bermudez | Fr | FRANKLIN (S) | 20:46 | 10:23 | |||||||
123 | Spencer Summerville | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 21:00 | 10:30 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Dougherty | Fr | Lincoln | 21:05 | 10:33 | 13/14 | 31/33 | 1/1 | ||||
125 | Blake Myers | Fr | Lincoln | 22:52 | 11:26 | 14/14 | 33/33 | 1/1 | ||||
126 | Caleb Komatsu | Fr | LODI | 24:18 | 12:09 | |||||||
127 | Jimmy Hoang | Fr | AMERICAN CANYO | 24:21 | 12:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COSUMNES OAKS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
66:26 13:17 6:39 |
56 | Cobie Delfs Fr 12:42 6:21 2 |
Jacob Mawson Fr 12:54 6:27 4 |
Lourde James Fr 13:05 6:33 8 |
Blake Anderson Fr 13:18 6:39 13 |
Stanley White Fr 14:27 7:14 29 |
Ryan Perry Fr 15:00 7:30 43 |
Ernest Mcgee Fr 15:03 7:32 44 |
2 | SHELDON 8-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
67:54 13:35 6:47 |
83 | Joel Giordano Fr 13:16 6:38 11 |
Ethan Brewer Fr 13:17 6:39 12 |
Austin Smith Fr 13:21 6:41 15 |
Austin Snyder Fr 13:55 6:58 21 |
Rodrigo Razo Fr 14:05 7:03 24 |
Gurinder Gill Fr 14:45 7:23 37 |
Angad Singh Fr 15:33 7:47 49 |
3 | Lincoln 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
68:43 13:45 6:52 |
99 | Lucas Cossette Fr 12:19 6:09 1 |
Kunal Patel Fr 13:01 6:31 6 |
Eric Soriano Fr 14:15 7:08 27 |
Eric Wei Fr 14:32 7:16 32 |
Emiliano Nevarez Fr 14:36 7:18 33 |
Angelo Cabuang Fr 14:48 7:24 39 |
David Le Fr 14:56 7:28 42 |
4 | GOLDEN VALLEY 5-5-6-5-4 Gap: 1:53 |
69:31 13:54 6:57 |
113 | Guillermo Rivas Fr 13:02 6:31 7 |
Alejandro Torres Fr 13:41 6:51 19 |
Ethan Baker-hayes Fr 13:44 6:52 20 |
Nathanial Miller Fr 14:09 7:05 26 |
Matthew Felix Fr 14:55 7:28 41 |
Hector Martinez Fr 16:14 8:07 59 |
Manuel Hernandez Fr 18:49 9:25 72 |
5 | FOLSOM 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:58 |
70:22 14:04 7:02 |
120 | Logan Kohne Fr 12:48 6:24 3 |
Travis Vo Fr 13:18 6:39 14 |
Parker Nelson Fr 14:00 7:00 22 |
Matthew Hopper Fr 14:30 7:15 31 |
Andrew Reed Fr 15:46 7:53 50 |
Kyle Cardenas Fr 16:01 8:00 57 |
Owen Collins Fr 17:55 8:58 67 |
6 | OAKMONT 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:36 |
71:43 14:21 7:10 |
143 | Josiah Reynolds Fr 13:12 6:36 10 |
Jonathan Weinberg Fr 13:22 6:41 16 |
Josh Vega Fr 13:37 6:49 18 |
Arthur Yuriychuk Fr 14:44 7:22 36 |
Anthony Horn Fr 16:48 8:24 63 |
||
7 | LODI 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:42 |
72:40 14:32 7:16 |
159 | Hunter Howe Fr 13:11 6:36 9 |
Riley Eilert Fr 14:19 7:09 28 |
Spencer Monteiro Fr 14:37 7:19 34 |
Joseph Phillips Fr 14:40 7:20 35 |
Jonathon Graves-yu Fr 15:53 7:57 53 |
Davang Patel Fr 15:56 7:58 54 |
Bobby Seiler Fr 16:26 8:13 60 |
8 | BEAR CREEK 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
75:38 15:08 7:34 |
206 | Rydell Donato Fr 13:34 6:47 17 |
Adam Brooks Fr 14:01 7:01 23 |
Chris Timbreza Fr 15:09 7:35 46 |
Aidan Backus Fr 16:12 8:06 58 |
Fernando Martinez Fr 16:42 8:21 62 |
Spencer Summerville Fr 21:00 10:30 76 |
|
9 | ATWATER 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:12 |
78:09 15:38 7:49 |
238 | Spencer Jacobs Fr 14:09 7:05 25 |
Juan Hernandez Fr 14:50 7:25 40 |
Pio Eulloque Fr 15:12 7:36 47 |
Ruben Correa Fr 16:37 8:19 61 |
Jaime Zavala Fr 17:21 8:41 65 |
Ramon Cruz Fr 17:24 8:42 66 |
|
10 | PITMAN 12-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:13 |
77:41 15:32 7:46 |
246 | Keith Reid Fr 14:46 7:23 38 |
Alec Gomez Fr 15:07 7:34 45 |
Dylan Becker Fr 15:52 7:56 52 |
Richard Turknett Fr 15:57 7:59 55 |
Kyle Reid Fr 15:59 8:00 56 |
Ben Lascano Fr 18:31 9:16 71 |
|
11 | EDISON 4-9-10-11-11 Gap: 5:26 |
83:45 16:45 8:23 |
263 | Ricardo Meza Fr 13:01 6:31 5 |
Roberto Martinez Fr 15:47 7:54 51 |
Eric Alvarez Fr 18:03 9:02 68 |
Kyle Tablit Fr 18:27 9:14 69 |
Kevin Smith Fr 18:27 9:14 70 |
||
12 | BUHACH COLONY 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:41 |
85:14 17:03 8:31 |
289 | Alberto Hernandez Fr 14:29 7:15 30 |
Roberto Blancas Fr 15:13 7:37 48 |
Matt Lawson Fr 17:20 8:40 64 |
Daniel Wilson Fr 19:02 9:31 73 |
Sagar Bedi Fr 19:10 9:35 74 |
Kevin Torres Fr 20:10 10:05 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COSUMNES OAKS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
76:50 15:22 7:41 |
26 | Ryan Perry Fr 15:00 7:30 3 |
Ernest Mcgee Fr 15:03 7:32 4 |
Brandon Laguardia Fr 15:05 7:33 5 |
Nick Axley Fr 15:45 7:53 6 |
Josh Hurtado Fr 15:57 7:59 8 |
||
2 | Lincoln 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
80:01 16:00 8:00 |
38 | Angelo Cabuang Fr 14:48 7:24 1 |
David Le Fr 14:56 7:28 2 |
Michael Morrison Fr 16:25 8:13 9 |
Garrett Lam Fr 16:39 8:20 12 |
Nathaniel Kita Fr 17:13 8:37 14 |
Nathan Ensley Fr 18:34 9:17 15 |
Nick Sawyer Fr 19:27 9:44 16 |
3 | LODI 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 8:22 |
90:21 18:04 9:02 |
58 | Davang Patel Fr 15:56 7:58 7 |
Bobby Seiler Fr 16:26 8:13 10 |
Nick Engle Fr 16:30 8:15 11 |
Joseph Lavond Fr 17:11 8:36 13 |
Caleb Komatsu Fr 24:18 12:09 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.