Lincoln Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catania, Michael | So | V | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 140/161 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 14/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Falat, Evan | Sr | V | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 40/161 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/23 | 16:22 | 16:22 | 16:22 | 16:22 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Jellin, Marty | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 101/161 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kluve, John | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 35/161 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lease, Jeff | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 115/161 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nilmeyer, Gary | Jr | V | 18:37 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 144/161 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pardini, Doug | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 62/161 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/18 | 16:58 (0:08,0.8) |
16:58 (0:08,0.8) |
16:58 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/18 | 84:52 1:03 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:19 | 5:40 | 238 | 5:12 | John Kluve (22), Evan Falat (24), Doug Pardini (39), Marty Jellin (71), Jeff Lease (82) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Maldonado | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Luke Llamas | Sr | SS CANYON | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Brett Gotcher | Sr | CCS APTOS | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Mike Poe | Jr | SS ETIWANDA | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Davis | Sr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Austin Ramos | Jr | SJS JESUIT SACTO | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Alcorn | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Jameson Mora | Sr | SS CANYON | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Phillip Reed | Jr | SS RIO MESA | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Lucero | Sr | SS ADOLFO | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Morgan | Jr | SS CANYON | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Brulois | Jr | SS POLY | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Serrano | Sr | SS ROYAL | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Casey Burchill | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Oscar Uribe | Jr | SJS GRACE DAVIS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Mike Chavez | Jr | SS ESPERANZA | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Manuel Ruiz | Jr | LAS MONROE | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Zelones | Sr | SDS MIRA MESA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
19 | Juan Guzman | Sr | LAS MONROE | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Jose Villela | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | Tim Hearst | Jr | SS ROYAL | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
22 | Troy Werner | Jr | SS CANYON | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Chris Britton | Sr | CS MADERA | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Steve Vargas | Jr | SJS JESUIT SACTO | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Shawn Farr | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Gilliat Ghebray | Sr | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Nick Defelice | Sr | SJS JESUIT SACTO | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Tommy Jordan | Sr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Kastorff | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Babiracki | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Hernandez | Sr | CCS SAN BENITO | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Travis Patterson | Sr | SS ROYAL | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Antonio Miramontes | Sr | SJS GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Kent Polkinghorne | Sr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | John Kluve | Sr | Lincoln | 16:30 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Luke Mcginnis | Sr | SDS POWAY | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Lennon | Sr | LAS VENICE | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Word | Jr | SS POLY | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | LAS NARBONNE | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Evan Falat | Sr | Lincoln | 16:36 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/23 | 16:22 | 16:22 | 16:22 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
41 | Ulices Pina | So | SS POLY | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Mineau | So | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Beau Bettinger | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Uribi | Jr | SJS GRACE DAVIS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Michael Barrera | Sr | CS MADERA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Alan Aradanas | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Miguel Hernandez | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Matt Hellier | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Jesse Conway | So | SS ROYAL | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Sean Spurr | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Chris Wong | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Alex Casarez | Jr | SDS FALLBROOK | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Wayne Hopp | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Abdullah Jamali | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Eladio Carrillo | Jr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Idrise Osman | Jr | SDS SAN DIEGO | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | Abadir Barre | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Matt Owen | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Taylor White | So | SS DANA HILLS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
60 | Louie Muro | Jr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
61 | David Vartanian | Jr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
62 | Doug Pardini | Sr | Lincoln | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/18 | 16:58 (0:08) |
16:58 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
63 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Durham | Sr | SS POLY | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | Campbell Macdonald | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
66 | Niles Van Deventer | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Matt Radmilovic | Sr | CCS WILCOX | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Eloy Quintan | So | CS CLOVIS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | Alex Harris | So | SS CANYON | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Jaedtke | Fr | SS ROYAL | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Walker | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Jorge Medina | Sr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Ron Exley | Jr | CCS SERRA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Luis Ruiz | Jr | SS POLY | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | James Fortune | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Matt Friesen | Sr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
77 | Dave Stadelman | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Sergio Santos | Jr | CS MADERA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Jimmy Retherford | Sr | SDS SAN MARCOS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | Jose Lopez | So | SDS SAN DIEGO | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Mark Bingham | Jr | SS CANYON | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Mitchell Steves | So | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Grman Flores | Jr | SJS JESUIT SACTO | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | Marlon Ruiz | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Davey Elliot | Jr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Dominic Voel | So | CCS SERRA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | LAS SYLMAR | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Johnny Villareal | Jr | SS POLY | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Todd Bartlow | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
90 | Chris Furnari | So | CCS SERRA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
91 | Kent Henry | So | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | Tim Cunningham | Fr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
93 | Jorge Campos | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Oscar Garcia | Sr | SDS SAN DIEGO | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Jensen | So | CCS SILVER CREEK | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Jared Oubre | So | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Hector Segoviano | Sr | SDS SAN DIEGO | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Mitch Ratanasen | So | CS CLOVIS WEST | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Bernabe Meja | Sr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Peter Komorniczak | Jr | SJS JESUIT SACTO | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
101 | Marty Jellin | Jr | Lincoln | 17:23 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
102 | Omar Limon | Sr | LAS POLYTECHNIC | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
103 | Eric Tedmus | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
104 | Nicolas Bell | Sr | NCS ALAMEDA | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
105 | Claudio Moreno | Fr | CS MADERA | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
106 | Rene Ramirez | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
107 | Adrian Luis | So | OS OAKLAND | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
108 | Armando Bonilla | Jr | LAS MONROE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
109 | Damian Hall | Sr | SS DANA HILLS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Chong | Jr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
111 | John Yano | So | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
112 | Thomas Miller | Jr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
113 | Mike Delaurenti | So | CCS SERRA | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
114 | Michael Bishop | Sr | LAS TAFT LA | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
115 | Jeff Lease | Jr | Lincoln | 17:33 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | John Wihtol | So | SJS JESUIT SACTO | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
117 | Alex Aycinena | Jr | CCS SERRA | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
118 | Ricardo Herrera | Jr | CS MADERA | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
119 | Benny Maddrigal | Fr | CS MADERA | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
120 | Jhordanth Acosta | Jr | LAS MONROE | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Tolbert | Jr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
122 | Ed Baltierrez | So | CCS SILVER CREEK | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
123 | Jose Chavez | Sr | SDS SAN DIEGO | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
124 | Ed Giles | Jr | SS POLY | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
125 | Scott Drexel | Sr | CCS SERRA | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
126 | Nathan Jarvis | Jr | SS ROYAL | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
127 | Cesar Rodriguez | Fr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
128 | Fernando Valdivia | Jr | CS MADERA | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
129 | Abiweli Abdullahi | Sr | SDS SAN DIEGO | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
130 | Jare Getskow | So | SS CANYON | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
131 | Zane Welte | Jr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
132 | Lai Saiphan | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
133 | Joel Oubre | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
134 | Nick Cirigliano | Sr | CCS SERRA | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
135 | Davie Carranza | Sr | LAS MONROE | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
136 | Jose Rojas | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
137 | Michael Sosa | So | CCS SILVER CREEK | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
138 | Eduardo Capristo | Sr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
139 | Dominick Dowds | So | SDS MT. CARMEL | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
140 | Michael Catania | So | Lincoln | 18:18 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 14/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
141 | Andrew Pedersen | Jr | SS ROYAL | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Michael Dean | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
143 | Jason Carwile | Sr | SJS WILL C. WOOD | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
144 | Gary Nilmeyer | Jr | Lincoln | 18:37 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
145 | Alex Chan | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
146 | Russell Ja | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
147 | Derek Chiu | Sr | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
148 | Chuong Nguyen | Jr | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
149 | Jessie Arciniega | Jr | LAS MONROE | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
150 | Felipe Alvarez | So | OS OAKLAND | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
151 | Pat Green | Sr | SJS JESUIT SACTO | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Benny Yee | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Roe | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Guido | Sr | LAS MONROE | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
155 | Charles Ndaki | Sr | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
156 | Colin Heckman | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
157 | Brian Wong | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
158 | Socrates Lopez | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
159 | Luis Villavelasquez | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
160 | Timothy Gee | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
161 | Alan Wu | So | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS CANYON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
80:42 16:08 5:12 |
65 | Luke Llamas Sr 15:44 5:05 1 |
Jameson Mora Sr 15:54 5:08 4 |
Ryan Morgan Jr 15:59 5:09 5 |
Troy Werner Jr 16:12 5:14 12 |
Alex Harris So 16:53 5:27 43 |
Mark Bingham Jr 17:08 5:32 53 |
Jare Getskow So 17:48 5:45 97 |
2 | SS ROYAL 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
112 | Charlie Serrano Sr 16:01 5:10 7 |
Tim Hearst Jr 16:11 5:13 11 |
Travis Patterson Sr 16:28 5:19 20 |
Jesse Conway So 16:42 5:23 30 |
Dylan Jaedtke Fr 16:54 5:27 44 |
Nathan Jarvis Jr 17:45 5:44 93 |
Andrew Pedersen Jr 18:19 5:55 108 |
3 | SS DANA HILLS 10-7-4-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
82:49 16:34 5:21 |
121 | Tommy Jordan Sr 16:24 5:17 17 |
Tyler Kastorff Jr 16:25 5:18 18 |
Brandon Babiracki Jr 16:26 5:18 19 |
Sean Spurr Jr 16:45 5:24 31 |
Taylor White So 16:49 5:25 36 |
Campbell Macdonald Jr 16:51 5:26 42 |
Damian Hall Sr 17:28 5:38 77 |
4 | SS POLY 4-6-4-5-4 Gap: 1:03 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
142 | Kevin Brulois Jr 16:00 5:10 6 |
Kevin Word Jr 16:34 5:21 23 |
Ulices Pina So 16:36 5:21 25 |
Bryan Durham Sr 16:51 5:26 41 |
Luis Ruiz Jr 17:03 5:30 47 |
Johnny Villareal Jr 17:15 5:34 59 |
Ed Giles Jr 17:44 5:43 91 |
5 | CS CLOVIS WEST 2-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:15 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
147 | Kevin Davis Sr 15:50 5:06 2 |
Kent Polkinghorne Sr 16:29 5:19 21 |
Louie Muro Jr 16:50 5:26 37 |
David Vartanian Jr 16:50 5:26 38 |
Matt Friesen Sr 17:05 5:31 49 |
Mitch Ratanasen So 17:21 5:36 69 |
Cesar Rodriguez Fr 17:46 5:44 94 |
6 | SJS JESUIT SACTO 3-2-2-4-6 Gap: 1:31 |
83:01 16:36 5:21 |
158 | Austin Ramos Jr 15:51 5:07 3 |
Steve Vargas Jr 16:17 5:15 14 |
Nick Defelice Sr 16:22 5:17 16 |
Grman Flores Jr 17:09 5:32 55 |
Peter Komorniczak Jr 17:22 5:36 70 |
John Wihtol So 17:35 5:40 83 |
Pat Green Sr 19:04 6:09 115 |
7 | LAS BELMONT 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
199 | Jose Villela Sr 16:10 5:13 10 |
Miguel Hernandez Jr 16:40 5:23 29 |
Alejandro Garcia Sr 16:50 5:26 40 |
Marlon Ruiz Sr 17:10 5:32 56 |
Jorge Campos Sr 17:19 5:35 64 |
Rene Ramirez Sr 17:24 5:37 74 |
Jose Rojas Sr 18:12 5:52 103 |
8 | NCS COLLEGE PARK 9-11-11-10-8 Gap: 1:01 |
84:55 16:59 5:29 |
233 | Shawn Farr Sr 16:19 5:16 15 |
Matt Owen Sr 16:49 5:25 35 |
Mitchell Steves So 17:09 5:32 54 |
Kent Henry So 17:18 5:35 62 |
Jared Oubre So 17:20 5:35 67 |
Eric Tedmus Sr 17:23 5:36 72 |
Joel Oubre Sr 17:53 5:46 100 |
9 | Lincoln 11-10-8-8-9 Gap: 1:03 |
84:52 16:58 5:29 |
238 | John Kluve Sr 16:30 5:19 22 |
Evan Falat Sr 16:36 5:21 24 |
Doug Pardini Sr 16:50 5:26 39 |
Marty Jellin Jr 17:23 5:36 71 |
Jeff Lease Jr 17:33 5:40 82 |
Michael Catania So 18:18 5:54 107 |
Gary Nilmeyer Jr 18:37 6:00 110 |
10 | NCS CASTRO VALLEY 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:51 |
85:16 17:03 5:30 |
247 | Beau Bettinger Sr 16:38 5:22 26 |
Chris Wong Sr 16:46 5:25 32 |
Dave Stadelman Sr 17:06 5:31 50 |
Todd Bartlow Sr 17:17 5:35 60 |
John Yano So 17:29 5:38 79 |
Thomas Miller Jr 17:30 5:39 80 |
Zane Welte Jr 17:48 5:45 98 |
11 | CS MADERA 8-9-9-9-11 Gap: 1:23 |
84:59 17:00 5:29 |
249 | Chris Britton Sr 16:14 5:14 13 |
Michael Barrera Sr 16:38 5:22 27 |
Sergio Santos Jr 17:06 5:31 51 |
Claudio Moreno Fr 17:24 5:37 73 |
Ricardo Herrera Jr 17:37 5:41 85 |
Benny Maddrigal Fr 17:38 5:41 86 |
Fernando Valdivia Jr 17:47 5:44 95 |
12 | LAS MONROE 6-2-10-12-12 Gap: 1:54 |
85:24 17:05 5:31 |
282 | Manuel Ruiz Jr 16:07 5:12 8 |
Juan Guzman Sr 16:10 5:13 9 |
Armando Bonilla Jr 17:27 5:38 76 |
Jhordanth Acosta Jr 17:39 5:42 87 |
Davie Carranza Sr 18:01 5:49 102 |
Jessie Arciniega Jr 18:55 6:06 113 |
Daniel Guido Sr 19:07 6:10 118 |
13 | SDS MT. CARMEL 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:36 |
86:13 17:15 5:34 |
288 | Alan Aradanas Sr 16:39 5:22 28 |
Abadir Barre Sr 16:49 5:25 34 |
Davey Elliot Jr 17:12 5:33 57 |
Tim Cunningham Fr 17:18 5:35 63 |
Dominick Dowds So 18:15 5:53 106 |
||
14 | SDS SAN DIEGO 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:55 |
86:18 17:16 5:34 |
308 | Idrise Osman Jr 16:48 5:25 33 |
Jose Lopez So 17:08 5:32 52 |
Oscar Garcia Sr 17:19 5:35 65 |
Hector Segoviano Sr 17:20 5:35 68 |
Jose Chavez Sr 17:43 5:43 90 |
Abiweli Abdullahi Sr 17:48 5:45 96 |
|
15 | CCS SERRA 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:35 |
86:38 17:20 5:35 |
330 | Ron Exley Jr 17:01 5:29 46 |
Dominic Voel So 17:13 5:33 58 |
Chris Furnari So 17:18 5:35 61 |
Mike Delaurenti So 17:30 5:39 81 |
Alex Aycinena Jr 17:36 5:41 84 |
Scott Drexel Sr 17:44 5:43 92 |
Nick Cirigliano Sr 17:55 5:47 101 |
16 | CCS SILVER CREEK 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:44 |
87:09 17:26 5:37 |
366 | Jorge Medina Sr 16:58 5:28 45 |
Daniel Jensen So 17:20 5:35 66 |
Andrew Chong Jr 17:29 5:38 78 |
Jacob Tolbert Jr 17:40 5:42 88 |
Ed Baltierrez So 17:42 5:43 89 |
Michael Sosa So 18:13 5:53 104 |
Eduardo Capristo Sr 18:15 5:53 105 |
17 | OS OAKLAND 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:59 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
447 | James Fortune Sr 17:04 5:30 48 |
Adrian Luis So 17:25 5:37 75 |
Lai Saiphan Jr 17:52 5:46 99 |
Alex Chan Jr 18:43 6:02 111 |
Felipe Alvarez So 19:03 6:09 114 |
Brian Wong Sr 19:26 6:16 120 |
Socrates Lopez Jr 19:36 6:19 121 |
18 | SFS LOWELL 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:53 |
94:47 18:57 6:07 |
573 | Michael Dean Jr 18:27 5:57 109 |
Russell Ja Jr 18:48 6:04 112 |
Benny Yee Sr 19:06 6:10 116 |
Brandon Roe Jr 19:06 6:10 117 |
Colin Heckman Jr 19:20 6:14 119 |
Luis Villavelasquez Sr 19:38 6:20 122 |
Timothy Gee Jr 19:46 6:23 123 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.