Lincoln Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/24/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balderas, Eric | Sr | Jr | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 5/29 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 1/3 | |||||
Betts, Cameron | Sr | Jr | 24:23 | 8:08 | 3 | 23/29 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 2/3 | |||||
Bolton, James | Jr | 22:27 | 7:29 | 3 | 15/29 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 2/3 | ||||||
Boyle, Kyle | Sr | Jr | 28:22 | 9:27 | 3 | 29/29 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Densley, Shawn | Sr | Jr | 27:38 | 9:13 | 3 | 27/29 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kay, Ryan | Sr | Jr | 21:02 | 7:01 | 3 | 4/29 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kemp, Miles | Sr | V | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 44/91 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kemp, Owen | Jr | Jr | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 2/29 | 1/10 | 7/17 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Knutson, Kyle | V | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 4/91 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 4/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Lopez, Marcos | Sr | Fr | 16:18 | 8:09 | 2 | 36/54 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McCoy, Derek | Sr | V | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 54/91 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Murphy, Mark | Sr | Fr | 14:22 | 7:11 | 2 | 16/54 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nichols, Kyle | Sr | Fr | 17:41 | 8:51 | 2 | 47/54 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/4 | |||||
O'Brein, Colin | Sr | Jr | 26:40 | 8:53 | 3 | 26/29 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
O'Connor, Andy | Sr | Jr | 28:21 | 9:27 | 3 | 28/29 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Orlove, Nick | Sr | V | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 37/91 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pace, Kyle | V | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3 | 47/91 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Reid, Cameron | Sr | Jr | 24:29 | 8:10 | 3 | 24/29 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Schulz, Tim | Sr | V | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 25/91 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Simpson, Nathan | Sr | V | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 8/91 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Smart, Greg | Sr | Fr | 17:13 | 8:37 | 2 | 43/54 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Weinert, Alex | Sr | Fr | 16:56 | 8:28 | 2 | 41/54 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 95:31 2:29 |
3 | 1:04 | 0:59 | 1:08 | 93 | 1:02 | 85:10 | Kyle Knutson (3), Nathan Simpson (7), Tim Schulz (19), Nick Orlove (30), Miles Kemp (34) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 2/3 | 109:34 3:50 |
3 | 1:13 | 1:09 | 1:21 | 35 | 1:10 | Owen Kemp (2), Ryan Kay (4), Eric Balderas (5), James Bolton (10), Cameron Betts (14) | |||||
Jr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 135:30 3:53 |
3 | 1:30 | 1:22 | 1:35 | 15 | 1:30 | Cameron Reid (1), Colin O'Brein (2), Shawn Densley (3), Andy O'Connor (4), Kyle Boyle (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 82:30 3:19 |
2 | 1:23 | 1:12 | 1:28 | 96 | 1:07 | 60:06 | Mark Murphy (10), Marcos Lopez (20), Alex Weinert (21), Greg Smart (22), Kyle Nichols (23) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micael Smith | ST. MARYS | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
2 | Cirilo Chavez | HUGHSON | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
3 | Singh Harsimranji | WESTON RANC | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Kyle Knutson | Lincoln | 17:48 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 4/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
5 | Scott Smelser | N. TAHOE | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Josh McCready | N. TAHOE | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
7 | Joe Thiebold | HUGHSON | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Nathan Simpson | Sr | Lincoln | 18:09 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Melgoza David | HIGHLANDS | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Eric Gutierrez | CALAVERAS | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Greg Fulks | MESA VERDE | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Adeyink Adekoyejo | WESTON RANC | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
13 | Chris Donovan | BRET HARTE | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
14 | Gunnar Ledermann | AMADOR | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
15 | Colbie McRae | HUGHSON | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
16 | Jacob McDermott | N. TAHOE | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
17 | Colin Strazzo | AMADOR | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
18 | Randy Huntington | ESCALON | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
19 | Stefan Isaacson | AMADOR | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
20 | Matthew Smolich | CHRISTIAN B | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
21 | Erik Gobbell | MESA VERDE | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
22 | David Dosanjh | HUGHSON | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
23 | David Buerge | N. TAHOE | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
24 | Matthew Delgado | CHRISTIAN B | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
25 | Tim Schulz | Sr | Lincoln | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Brandon Dwyer | DIXON | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
27 | Kevin Lopez | ST. MARYS | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
28 | Rico Atienza | ST. MARYS | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
29 | Andy Schmidt | ESCALON | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
30 | A.j. Sanchez | RIPON | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
31 | Jon Waltman | AMADOR | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
32 | Austin Aranda | ST. MARYS | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
33 | Shane Wiley | AMADOR | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
34 | Bryan Hammond | AMADOR | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
35 | Frankie Resindez | HUGHSON | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
36 | Sean Grimm | LORETTO | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
37 | Nick Orlove | Sr | Lincoln | 19:58 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Craig Vincent | RIPON | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
39 | Carlos Reyes | PATTERSON | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
40 | Derek Piper | N. TAHOE | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
41 | Jeremy Freeman | LINDEN | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
42 | Bryan Johnson | PACIFIC GRO | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
43 | Michael Thygesen | AMADOR | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
44 | Miles Kemp | Sr | Lincoln | 20:17 | 6:46 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Brock Mynear | ESCALON | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
46 | Andy Solorio | ST. MARYS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
47 | Kyle Pace | Lincoln | 20:22 | 6:47 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
48 | Ryan Sughrue | ESCALON | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
49 | Andrew Angeles | PATTERSON | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
50 | Chris Retzius | ST. MARYS | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
51 | Pancho D.j. | HIGHLANDS | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
52 | Thomas Ray | ESCALON | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
53 | Torrez Manuel | HIGHLANDS | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
54 | Derek McCoy | Sr | Lincoln | 21:00 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Sutton Latter | SUMMERVILLE | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
56 | Alfonso Godinez | ST. MARYS | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
57 | Jake Pino | HUGHSON | 21:08 | 7:03 | ||||||||
58 | Hernade Valentino | HIGHLANDS | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
59 | Justin Grahm | RIPON | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
60 | Peter Boklund | SUMMERVILLE | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
61 | Javier Sanchez | GUSTINE | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
62 | Thomas Duffy | CHRISTIAN B | 21:28 | 7:09 | ||||||||
63 | Joel Chapman | DIXON | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
64 | Trey Parson | PATTERSON | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
65 | Jeremy Benziger | WATERFORD | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
66 | Carl Aufdermaur | ESCALON | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
67 | E.j Bryant | RIPON | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
68 | Jessie James | WATERFORD | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
69 | Scott Backovich | ESCALON | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
70 | Micheal Demartini | LINDEN | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
71 | Timothy Derodeff | CHRISTIAN B | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
72 | Jeff Judlin | SIERRA RIDG | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
73 | Richard Villanueva | SIERRA RIDG | 22:24 | 7:28 | ||||||||
74 | Milanes Ray-Nelson | HIGHLANDS | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
75 | Teixeri Eric | GUSTINE | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
76 | Adrian Nuno | RIPON | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
77 | Anthony Ortega | RIPON | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
78 | Shay Alesna-Glad | DIXON | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
79 | Kyle Elliot | WATERFORD | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
80 | Arthur Barros | DIXON | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
81 | Tom Parkman | DIXON | 23:40 | 7:53 | ||||||||
82 | Shanjit Virk | CHRISTIAN B | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
83 | Cameron Barrett | BRET HARTE | 23:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
84 | Lewis Mikel | HIGHLANDS | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
85 | Shig Kubo | LIVINGSTON | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
86 | Chanss Arnett | WATERFORD | 24:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
87 | Kerez Serge | HIGHLANDS | 24:21 | 8:07 | ||||||||
88 | Jason Floyd | MESA VERDE | 24:23 | 8:08 | ||||||||
89 | Aaron Sisneros | PACIFIC GRO | 24:31 | 8:10 | ||||||||
90 | Spencer Iascone | RIPON | 25:11 | 8:24 | ||||||||
91 | Brandon Sattler | LINDEN | 26:19 | 8:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HUGHSON 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
93:35 18:43 6:14 |
63 | Cirilo Chavez - 17:34 5:51 2 |
Joe Thiebold - 18:09 6:03 6 |
Colbie McRae - 18:53 6:18 10 |
David Dosanjh - 19:10 6:23 16 |
Frankie Resindez - 19:49 6:36 29 |
||
2 | N. TAHOE 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
94:26 18:53 6:18 |
69 | Scott Smelser - 18:01 6:00 4 |
Josh McCready - 18:07 6:02 5 |
Jacob McDermott - 18:55 6:18 11 |
David Buerge - 19:10 6:23 17 |
Derek Piper - 20:13 6:44 32 |
||
3 | AMADOR 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:56 |
96:04 19:13 6:24 |
87 | Gunnar Ledermann - 18:50 6:17 9 |
Colin Strazzo - 18:57 6:19 12 |
Stefan Isaacson - 18:59 6:20 14 |
Jon Waltman - 19:32 6:31 25 |
Shane Wiley - 19:46 6:35 27 |
||
4 | Lincoln 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:29 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
93 | Kyle Knutson 17:48 5:56 3 |
Nathan Simpson Sr 18:09 6:03 7 |
Tim Schulz Sr 19:19 6:26 19 |
Nick Orlove Sr 19:58 6:39 30 |
Miles Kemp Sr 20:17 6:46 34 |
||
5 | ST. MARYS 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:21 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
106 | Micael Smith - 16:58 5:39 1 |
Kevin Lopez - 19:29 6:30 21 |
Rico Atienza - 19:29 6:30 22 |
Austin Aranda - 19:45 6:35 26 |
Andy Solorio - 20:19 6:46 36 |
||
6 | ESCALON 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
99:55 19:59 6:40 |
150 | Randy Huntington - 18:57 6:19 13 |
Andy Schmidt - 19:30 6:30 23 |
Brock Mynear - 20:18 6:46 35 |
Ryan Sughrue - 20:28 6:49 38 |
Thomas Ray - 20:42 6:54 41 |
||
7 | HIGHLANDS 5-8-8-8-7 Gap: 4:13 |
103:25 20:41 6:54 |
190 | Melgoza David - 18:12 6:04 8 |
Pancho D.j. - 20:41 6:54 40 |
Torrez Manuel - 20:57 6:59 42 |
Hernade Valentino - 21:10 7:03 46 |
Milanes Ray-Nelson - 22:25 7:28 54 |
||
8 | CHRISTIAN B 8-6-7-7-8 Gap: 4:42 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
194 | Matthew Smolich - 19:04 6:21 15 |
Matthew Delgado - 19:14 6:25 18 |
Thomas Duffy - 21:28 7:09 48 |
Timothy Derodeff - 22:20 7:27 53 |
Shanjit Virk - 23:46 7:55 60 |
||
9 | RIPON 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:18 |
105:32 21:06 7:02 |
208 | A.j. Sanchez - 19:31 6:30 24 |
Craig Vincent - 20:11 6:44 31 |
Justin Grahm - 21:20 7:07 47 |
E.j Bryant - 21:41 7:14 51 |
Adrian Nuno - 22:49 7:36 55 |
||
10 | DIXON 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:20 |
111:15 22:15 7:25 |
243 | Brandon Dwyer - 19:20 6:27 20 |
Joel Chapman - 21:30 7:10 49 |
Shay Alesna-Glad - 23:14 7:45 57 |
Arthur Barros - 23:31 7:50 58 |
Tom Parkman - 23:40 7:53 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nichola Brock | ST. MARYS | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
2 | Owen Kemp | Jr | Lincoln | 20:33 | 6:51 | 1/10 | 7/17 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jeff Valeros | ST. MARYS | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
4 | Ryan Kay | Sr | Lincoln | 21:02 | 7:01 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Eric Balderas | Sr | Lincoln | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | John Ferril | SAN JUAN | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
7 | Greg Esau | HUGHSON | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
8 | Josh Mara | ST. MARYS | 21:18 | 7:06 | ||||||||
9 | Michael Forte | N. TAHOE | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Stoner | ST. MARYS | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
11 | Charlie Kautzer | ST. MARYS | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
12 | Dmitriy Trepachko | SAN JUAN | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
13 | Nick Braden | HUGHSON | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
14 | Elijah Townsend | AMADOR | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
15 | James Bolton | Lincoln | 22:27 | 7:29 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 2/3 | |||||
16 | Willie Acebron | N. TAHOE | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
17 | Greg Patchen | JIM ELLIOT | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
18 | Daniel Sandeman | N. TAHOE | 22:54 | 7:38 | ||||||||
19 | Kyle Miller | BRET HARTE | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
20 | Matt Parson | N. TAHOE | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
21 | Lucas Pitassi | ESCALON | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
22 | John Sillis | AMADOR | 24:03 | 8:01 | ||||||||
23 | Cameron Betts | Sr | Lincoln | 24:23 | 8:08 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 2/3 | ||||
24 | Cameron Reid | Sr | Lincoln | 24:29 | 8:10 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Kona Murray | N. TAHOE | 25:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
26 | Colin O'Brein | Sr | Lincoln | 26:40 | 8:53 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Shawn Densley | Sr | Lincoln | 27:38 | 9:13 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Andy O'Connor | Sr | Lincoln | 28:21 | 9:27 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Kyle Boyle | Sr | Lincoln | 28:22 | 9:27 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. MARYS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
105:25 21:05 7:02 |
27 | Nichola Brock - 20:09 6:43 1 |
Jeff Valeros - 20:40 6:53 3 |
Josh Mara - 21:18 7:06 6 |
Josh Stoner - 21:33 7:11 8 |
Charlie Kautzer - 21:45 7:15 9 |
||
2 | Lincoln 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:50 |
109:34 21:55 7:18 |
35 | Owen Kemp Jr 20:33 6:51 2 |
Ryan Kay Sr 21:02 7:01 4 |
Eric Balderas Sr 21:09 7:03 5 |
James Bolton 22:27 7:29 10 |
Cameron Betts Sr 24:23 8:08 14 |
||
3 | N. TAHOE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:32 |
115:06 23:01 7:40 |
59 | Michael Forte - 21:30 7:10 7 |
Willie Acebron - 22:33 7:31 11 |
Daniel Sandeman - 22:54 7:38 12 |
Matt Parson - 23:07 7:42 13 |
Kona Murray - 25:02 8:21 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:53 |
135:30 27:06 9:02 |
15 | Cameron Reid Sr 24:29 8:10 1 |
Colin O'Brein Sr 26:40 8:53 2 |
Shawn Densley Sr 27:38 9:13 3 |
Andy O'Connor Sr 28:21 9:27 4 |
Kyle Boyle Sr 28:22 9:27 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Howard | CHRISTIAN B | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
2 | Patrick Dickson | ST. MARYS | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
3 | Dan Connolly | ST. MARYS | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
4 | Zack Tanis | HUGHSON | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Stoicheff | BRET HARTE | 13:12 | 6:36 | ||||||||
6 | Gregory Hufford | CHRISTIAN B | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
7 | Sean Bell | PACIFIC GRO | 13:33 | 6:47 | ||||||||
8 | Matthew Lopez | SUMMERVILLE | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
9 | Jordan Mould | ST. MARYS | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
10 | Scott Light | PACIFIC GRO | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
11 | Alex Waite | LIVINGSTON | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
12 | Marcus McDonald | HUGHSON | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
13 | Justin Van Lone | ST. MARYS | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
14 | Spencer Tierney | CHRISTIAN B | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
15 | Scott Pallesen | ST. MARYS | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
16 | Mark Murphy | Sr | Lincoln | 14:22 | 7:11 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Javan Bowsher | CALAVERAS | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
18 | Steven Voss | CHRISTIAN B | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
19 | John Halligan | ST. MARYS | 14:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
20 | Richard Gomez | ST. MARYS | 14:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
21 | Matt Kitto | ST. MARYS | 14:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
22 | Matt Menzies | CALAVERAS | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
23 | Chris Smith | SUMMERVILLE | 15:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
24 | Jacob Baugher | BRET HARTE | 15:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
25 | Jordan Desa | ESCALON | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
26 | Daniel Leyva | CHRISTIAN B | 15:13 | 7:37 | ||||||||
27 | Alec Martin | ST. MARYS | 15:16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
28 | Damiel Friel | BRET HARTE | 15:18 | 7:39 | ||||||||
29 | Cody Jones | HUGHSON | 15:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
30 | Elliot Wenzel | CHRISTIAN B | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
31 | Will Houston | CHRISTIAN B | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
32 | Derek Jones | HUGHSON | 15:41 | 7:51 | ||||||||
33 | Ricky Ryken | BRET HARTE | 15:44 | 7:52 | ||||||||
34 | Thomas Page | PACIFIC GRO | 15:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
35 | Sam Delwiche | DIXON | 16:03 | 8:02 | ||||||||
36 | Marcos Lopez | Sr | Lincoln | 16:18 | 8:09 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Kenny Dotta | ST. MARYS | 16:26 | 8:13 | ||||||||
38 | Joseph Arong | ST. MARYS | 16:47 | 8:24 | ||||||||
39 | Sam Broaddus | SUMMERVILLE | 16:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
40 | Robert Meyer | CHRISTIAN B | 16:53 | 8:27 | ||||||||
41 | Alex Weinert | Sr | Lincoln | 16:56 | 8:28 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | William Medford | ST. MARYS | 17:02 | 8:31 | ||||||||
43 | Greg Smart | Sr | Lincoln | 17:13 | 8:37 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Kris Gerlinger | CALAVERAS | 17:15 | 8:38 | ||||||||
45 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | CHRISTIAN B | 17:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
46 | Brandon Mickel | DIXON | 17:31 | 8:46 | ||||||||
47 | Kyle Nichols | Sr | Lincoln | 17:41 | 8:51 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/4 | ||||
48 | Luke Nelson | BRET HARTE | 17:51 | 8:56 | ||||||||
49 | Justin Daughtery | AMADOR | 18:13 | 9:06 | ||||||||
50 | Corey Carlton | DIXON | 18:53 | 9:27 | ||||||||
51 | Joshua Olson | SAN JUAN | 19:14 | 9:37 | ||||||||
52 | Evan Mora | WATERFORD | 19:30 | 9:45 | ||||||||
53 | David Coleman | AMADOR | 19:58 | 9:59 | ||||||||
54 | Phillip Laughlin | ST. MARYS | 19:59 | 10:00 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. MARYS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
67:27 13:29 6:45 |
27 | Patrick Dickson - 12:41 6:21 2 |
Dan Connolly - 12:51 6:26 3 |
Jordan Mould - 13:38 6:49 6 |
Justin Van Lone - 14:02 7:01 7 |
Scott Pallesen - 14:15 7:08 9 |
||
2 | CHRISTIAN B 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:50 |
69:24 13:53 6:56 |
40 | Jason Howard - 12:23 6:12 1 |
Gregory Hufford - 13:13 6:37 5 |
Spencer Tierney - 14:05 7:03 8 |
Steven Voss - 14:30 7:15 11 |
Daniel Leyva - 15:13 7:37 15 |
||
3 | BRET HARTE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:39 |
77:07 15:25 7:43 |
77 | Alex Stoicheff - 13:12 6:36 4 |
Jacob Baugher - 15:02 7:31 14 |
Damiel Friel - 15:18 7:39 16 |
Ricky Ryken - 15:44 7:52 19 |
Luke Nelson - 17:51 8:56 24 |
||
4 | Lincoln 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:19 |
82:30 16:30 8:15 |
96 | Mark Murphy Sr 14:22 7:11 10 |
Marcos Lopez Sr 16:18 8:09 20 |
Alex Weinert Sr 16:56 8:28 21 |
Greg Smart Sr 17:13 8:37 22 |
Kyle Nichols Sr 17:41 8:51 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.