Lincoln Results from the Bret Harte Invitational at Frogtown on 10/5/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best-Silva, Jack | Jr | JV | 21:49 | 7:16 | 3 | 55/101 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 7/12 | 22:49 (1:00,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bishop, Joshua | So | So | 12:02 | 6:01 | 2 | 8/108 | 1/9 | 2/23 | 4/18 | 12:05.8 (0:04,0.5) |
12:05.8 (0:04,0.5) |
11:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bryant, Aiden | Fr | Fr | 16:35 | 8:18 | 2 | 74/84 | 12/14 | 21/23 | 1/1 | 16:24 | ||||
Chen, Mason | Jr | JV | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 24/101 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 4/13 | 20:44 (0:45,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Deguzman, Owen | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 12/101 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 5/15 | 19:30 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eaton, Haydn | Fr | Fr | 16:07 | 8:04 | 2 | 67/84 | 11/14 | 20/23 | 1/1 | 14:21 | ||||
Fonseca, Erick | Sr | V | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 39/151 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 1/12 | 18:23.6 (0:19,1.7) |
18:18 (0:13,1.2) |
17:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Gillig, Jansen | Fr | Fr | 12:20 | 6:10 | 2 | 4/84 | 2/14 | 5/23 | 1/16 | 10:59 | ||||
Gonzales, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2 | 1/84 | 1/14 | 1/23 | 1/18 | 10:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gregory, Devin | So | So | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2 | 9/108 | 2/9 | 3/23 | 2/16 | 12:19.2 (0:06,0.8) |
12:19.2 (0:06,0.8) |
11:26 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gulden, Jack | So | So | 12:16 | 6:08 | 2 | 12/108 | 3/9 | 4/23 | 2/14 | 13:16.5 (1:01,7.6) |
13:16.5 (1:01,7.6) |
11:26 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Heck, John | Fr | Fr | 13:13 | 6:37 | 2 | 15/84 | 8/14 | 14/23 | 1/3 | 12:07 | ||||
Henderson, Earl | Jr | V | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 28/151 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/20 | 17:08 | ||||
Iten, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 12:50 | 6:25 | 2 | 10/84 | 6/14 | 11/23 | 1/6 | 11:52 | ||||
Jacobs, Justino | So | So | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2 | 68/108 | 9/9 | 18/23 | 2/6 | 13:20 | ||||
Jamias, Myles | So | So | 13:19 | 6:40 | 2 | 32/108 | 7/9 | 15/23 | 2/8 | 12:32 | ||||
Jamosmos, Gio | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 36/151 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/18 | 18:02 | ||||
Koesterer, Dane | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:46 | 3 | 16/151 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/23 | 18:05.4 (0:47,4.4) |
18:02 (0:44,4.1) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kulm, Carter | So | So | 12:35 | 6:18 | 2 | 17/108 | 4/9 | 7/23 | 2/11 | 13:09.7 (0:35,4.4) |
13:09.7 (0:35,4.4) |
11:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Lacer, Liam | Fr | Fr | 16:36 | 8:18 | 2 | 75/84 | 13/14 | 22/23 | 1/1 | 15:07 | ||||
Loth, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 15:33 | 7:47 | 2 | 61/84 | 10/14 | 19/23 | 1/2 | 13:05 | ||||
Lozano-Ojeda, Ralph | So | So | 12:59 | 6:30 | 2 | 25/108 | 6/9 | 13/23 | 2/11 | 14:02.8 (1:04,7.6) |
14:02.8 (1:04,7.6) |
12:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Marlowe, Dylan | So | So | 12:49 | 6:25 | 2 | 22/108 | 5/9 | 10/23 | 2/11 | 13:24.8 (0:36,4.4) |
13:24.8 (0:36,4.4) |
12:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mertz, Keith | Fr | Fr | 12:39 | 6:20 | 2 | 8/84 | 4/14 | 8/23 | 1/10 | 12:00 | ||||
Moran, Michael | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 24/151 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/21 | 17:40 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nainabasti, Biraj | Fr | Fr | 12:23 | 6:12 | 2 | 6/84 | 3/14 | 6/23 | 1/13 | 11:26 | ||||
Nguyen, Tory | Fr | Fr | 13:19 | 6:40 | 2 | 18/84 | 9/14 | 15/23 | 1/2 | 12:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Padilla, Alex | So | JV | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 13/101 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 2/14 | 19:49 (0:31,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pagaran, Noah | So | V | 16:56 | 5:39 | 3 | 11/151 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 10/23 | 17:42 (0:46,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Parker, Harold | Fr | Fr | 19:23 | 9:42 | 2 | 83/84 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 1/1 | 18:04 | ||||
Revives, Patrick | Sr | V | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3 | 13/151 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/23 | 19:16 (2:12,11.4) |
19:16 (2:12,11.4) |
16:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rigdon, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 12:52 | 6:26 | 2 | 11/84 | 7/14 | 12/23 | 1/3 | 11:21 | ||||
Rosero, Nickolas | So | So | 13:33 | 6:47 | 2 | 44/108 | 8/9 | 17/23 | 2/7 | 15:41 (2:08,13.6) |
15:41 (2:08,13.6) |
12:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Tuy, Darius | Fr | Fr | 12:48 | 6:24 | 2 | 9/84 | 5/14 | 9/23 | 1/7 | 11:41 | ||||
Wynn, Dante | Jr | JV | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 2/101 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 2/16 | 18:43 (0:40,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/20 | 86:37 0:48 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:39 | 5:55 | 90 | 5:45 | 89:06 (2:29,2.8) |
84:27 | 80:07 84:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Noah Pagaran (11), Patrick Revives (13), Dane Koesterer (16), Michael Moran (23), Earl Henderson (27) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/11 | 61:55 0:47 |
2 | 6:12 | 6:01 | 6:25 | 66 | 5:48 | 61:01 | 61:01 | 57:21 60:27 |
Joshua Bishop (8), Devin Gregory (9), Jack Gulden (12), Carter Kulm (17), Dylan Marlowe (20) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/12 | 98:24 3:46 |
3 | 6:34 | 6:01 | 7:16 | 103 | 6:17 | 99:27 (1:03,1.1) |
91:07 | 88:35 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Dante Wynn (2), Owen Deguzman (12), Alex Padilla (13), Mason Chen (24), Jack Best-Silva (52) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 61:45 1:13 |
2 | 6:11 | 5:48 | 6:24 | 21 | 6:11 | 61:04 | 61:04 | 58:51 58:51 |
Daniel Gonzales (1), Jansen Gillig (3), Biraj Nainabasti (4), Keith Mertz (6), Darius Tuy (7) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 67:47 2:43 |
2 | 6:47 | 6:25 | 7:47 | 17 | 6:47 | 70:25 (2:38,3.7) |
65:07 | 65:07 67:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Thomas Iten (1), Andrew Rigdon (2), John Heck (3), Tory Nguyen (4), Kyle Loth (7) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick McGonigle | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Herrera | Sr | Pacheco | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Hernandez | Jr | Merrill West | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Aidan Singh | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Christian Balderas | Jr | Pitman | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Frank Ramisch | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Manuel Lara | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Stiehl | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Axel Rios | Sr | Sierra | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Simon Appel | So | Oakdale | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Noah Pagaran | So | Lincoln | 16:56 | 5:39 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 10/23 | ||||
12 | Roman Walton | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Revives | Sr | Lincoln | 17:04 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/23 | 19:16 (2:12) |
19:16 (2:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Nathan Spiess | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Noah Vasquez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Dane Koesterer | Sr | Lincoln | 17:18 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/23 | 18:05 (0:47) |
18:02 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Caleb Cavanaugh | Fr | Oakdale | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | John Michael Jaro | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Leyton Sweeney | Jr | South Tahoe | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Robinson | Jr | Pitman | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Jackson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Angel Ruiz | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Miguel Ayala | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Michael Moran | Jr | Lincoln | 17:35 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/21 | ||||
25 | Jay Chew | So | Laguna Creek | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | John Williams | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Pena | So | Inderkum | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Earl Henderson | Jr | Lincoln | 17:44 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/20 | ||||
29 | Evan Moy | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Michael Benavidez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Brink | Sr | Inderkum | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Azriel Fernandez | So | Pacheco | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Pacheco | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Hayden Roach | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Maxwell Southworth | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Gio Jamosmos | Jr | Lincoln | 18:02 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/18 | ||||
37 | Namar Cornish | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Evan Roybal | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Erick Fonseca | Sr | Lincoln | 18:05 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 1/12 | 18:24 (0:19) |
18:18 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Donovan Chen | So | Laguna Creek | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Jayson Martin | Sr | Pitman | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Marcos Mendoza | Jr | Pitman | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Dominic Robles | Jr | Oakdale | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Haley | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Gurvir Sandhu | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Max Menke | Fr | South Tahoe | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Sajor | So | Edison | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Nadeem Afridi | Sr | Inderkum | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Dax Daley | Fr | Oakdale | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Angelo Johnson | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Jesus Luna Gomez | Sr | Tracy | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Baptiste | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Raymond Charley | So | South Tahoe | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Jackson Hicks | Fr | Will C. Wood | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Jaeden Palmquist | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Vincent Agrella | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Charles Hamilton | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Adrian Sivaprasad | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Mathew Haar | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Carver | Sr | Inderkum | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Marco Medina | Sr | Sierra | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Joey Villanueva | Jr | Inderkum | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Sam Lebeck | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Richard Kozhokar | Jr | Cordova | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Zander Holmes | So | Ponderosa | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Orton | Sr | McNair | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Jeffrey Lenh | Jr | Inderkum | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Derrick Pickrel | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Austin Carrizosa | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | Oakdale | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Fabian Amparo | Sr | Ceres | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Irving Figueroa | Jr | Sierra | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Emiliano Gonzalez | Sr | Manteca | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Bryce Van Allen | Sr | Pitman | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Sergio Farias | Jr | Manteca | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Tristan Allen | Jr | Pitman | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Ronaldo Flores | So | Ceres | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Newton | Jr | Inderkum | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Bryan Erenas | Sr | Ceres | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Rafael Lomeli | So | Kimball | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Nikolai Vogler | Fr | Inderkum | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Devon Angle | Sr | Inderkum | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Justin Brewer | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Abel Medina | Jr | Pitman | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Rison Pereira | Jr | Kimball | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Zane Johnson | So | Will C. Wood | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Jr | Central Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Aidan Moran | So | Manteca | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Emanuel Vasquez | Sr | Johansen | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Diego Contreras | Sr | Edison | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Carlos Salas | Jr | Merrill West | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Daimien Linn | So | Oakdale | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Edgar Huerta | Jr | Manteca | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Nicholas Corona Ve | So | Sierra | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Eduardo Zambrano | So | Manteca | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Krish Thakur | Jr | Kimball | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Gonzales | Jr | Manteca | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Abraham Ramos | So | Kimball | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Tracy | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Ramon Vargas | Sr | Johansen | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Brian Alson | Jr | Sierra | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Jose Rico | So | Cordova | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Gonzalo Rivera | Jr | Ceres | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | David Moises | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Adam Cisneros | Jr | Kimball | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Jossue Portillo | Sr | Ceres | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Riley Gilles | So | Cordova | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Aaron Lee | So | Will C. Wood | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | David Cuevas Sanchez | Jr | Central Valley | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Omari Debre | Sr | Tracy | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
111 | Kyler Kasarda | Sr | Merrill West | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Kavin Carrillo | Sr | Sierra | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Brian Estrada | Sr | Ceres | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Israel Ramirez | So | Manteca | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Shea Ward | Jr | Sierra | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Petalio | Sr | Edison | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Ian Mata | So | Manteca | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Jose Delgado-Juarez | So | Edison | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Gonzales | Sr | Manteca | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
120 | James Rose | Sr | Kimball | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
121 | Enrique Martinez | Sr | Central Valley | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Seann Ryan Calub | Jr | Sierra | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Jayesh Prakash | Sr | Johansen | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Hayden Jackson | Jr | Merrill West | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Patric Senesom | Sr | Central Valley | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Michael De La Cruz | Jr | Central Valley | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
127 | Joey Lopez | Sr | Will C. Wood | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
128 | Emmanuel Mendoza | Jr | Central Valley | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
129 | Paul Ruiz | Fr | Ceres | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
130 | Jarom Masters | Jr | Tracy | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Rahul Prasad | Sr | Johansen | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Simon Fausto Gonza | Jr | Merrill West | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Jace Gaza | Jr | Cordova | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
134 | Efrain Vargas | Jr | Will C. Wood | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
135 | Oscar Chavez | Sr | Johansen | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Ambriz | Jr | Pacheco | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Jaime | Jr | Pacheco | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
138 | Ivan Martinez | Sr | Central Valley | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
139 | Edgar Torres | Jr | Sierra | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
140 | Angel Estrada | Sr | McNair | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
141 | Rosendo Segovia | Jr | Tracy | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
142 | Irshad Ali | Sr | Pacheco | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
143 | Emanuel Ochoa | Jr | Johansen | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
144 | Christian Rivera | Jr | Johansen | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
145 | Jose Montes | Jr | Johansen | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
146 | Tyrell Grigsby | Jr | Johansen | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
147 | Stevan Trinh | Sr | Cordova | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
148 | Brent Zeyus Valdez | Sr | Tracy | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
149 | Jasjot Singh | Jr | Tracy | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
150 | Isaiah Maas | Jr | McNair | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
151 | Jaida Castrejon | Tracy | 28:37 | 9:32 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 10-5-3-2-1 Gap: 0:48 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
90 | Noah Pagaran So 16:56 5:39 11 |
Patrick Revives Sr 17:04 5:41 13 |
Dane Koesterer Sr 17:18 5:46 16 |
Michael Moran Jr 17:35 5:52 23 |
Earl Henderson Jr 17:44 5:55 27 |
Gio Jamosmos Jr 18:02 6:01 35 |
Erick Fonseca Sr 18:05 6:02 38 |
2 | Sheldon (CA) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:59 |
86:10 17:14 5:45 |
96 | Patrick McGonigle Sr 16:04 5:21 1 |
Manuel Lara Sr 16:34 5:31 7 |
Miguel Ayala Sr 17:35 5:52 22 |
Michael Benavidez Jr 17:54 5:58 29 |
Evan Roybal Sr 18:03 6:01 37 |
Gurvir Sandhu Jr 18:13 6:04 44 |
|
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 7-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:18 |
86:48 17:22 5:47 |
99 | Garrett Stiehl Jr 16:45 5:35 8 |
Roman Walton Jr 16:57 5:39 12 |
Noah Vasquez Sr 17:16 5:45 15 |
Evan Moy Jr 17:47 5:56 28 |
Namar Cornish Jr 18:03 6:01 36 |
Joshua Baptiste Sr 18:28 6:09 49 |
Austin Carrizosa Jr 18:49 6:16 64 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
133 | Aidan Singh Sr 16:28 5:29 4 |
Andrew Jackson Sr 17:34 5:51 20 |
John Williams Jr 17:40 5:53 25 |
Hayden Roach Jr 17:58 5:59 33 |
Jaeden Palmquist Jr 18:30 6:10 51 |
Derrick Pickrel Jr 18:49 6:16 63 |
|
5 | Laguna Creek 11-9-6-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
145 | John Michael Jaro Sr 17:19 5:46 18 |
Angel Ruiz Sr 17:34 5:51 21 |
Jay Chew So 17:36 5:52 24 |
Donovan Chen So 18:06 6:02 39 |
Kevin Haley Jr 18:11 6:04 43 |
Vincent Agrella Jr 18:32 6:11 52 |
Adrian Sivaprasad Jr 18:35 6:12 54 |
6 | Ponderosa 6-2-5-7-6 Gap: 2:05 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
162 | Frank Ramisch Jr 16:32 5:31 6 |
Nathan Spiess Jr 17:11 5:44 14 |
Maxwell Southworth Sr 18:01 6:00 34 |
Charles Hamilton Jr 18:34 6:11 53 |
Mathew Haar Jr 18:37 6:12 55 |
Sam Lebeck Sr 18:43 6:14 59 |
Zander Holmes So 18:46 6:15 61 |
7 | Pitman 5-5-7-6-7 Gap: 2:21 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
174 | Christian Balderas Jr 16:31 5:30 5 |
Ethan Robinson Jr 17:25 5:48 19 |
Jayson Martin Sr 18:10 6:03 40 |
Marcos Mendoza Jr 18:10 6:03 41 |
Bryce Van Allen Sr 18:52 6:17 69 |
Tristan Allen Jr 18:54 6:18 71 |
Abel Medina Jr 19:13 6:24 76 |
8 | Oakdale 9-7-9-8-8 Gap: 1:56 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
180 | Simon Appel So 16:53 5:38 10 |
Caleb Cavanaugh Fr 17:18 5:46 17 |
Dominic Robles Jr 18:10 6:03 42 |
Dax Daley Fr 18:24 6:08 46 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 18:49 6:16 65 |
Daimien Linn So 19:52 6:37 83 |
|
9 | Inderkum 12-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:56 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
215 | Matthew Pena So 17:43 5:54 26 |
Andrew Brink Sr 17:56 5:59 30 |
Nadeem Afridi Sr 18:23 6:08 45 |
Gabriel Carver Sr 18:38 6:13 56 |
Joey Villanueva Jr 18:39 6:13 58 |
Jeffrey Lenh Jr 18:48 6:16 62 |
Ryan Newton Jr 19:03 6:21 73 |
10 | Pacheco 2-8-8-10-10 Gap: 7:00 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
308 | Daniel Herrera Sr 16:17 5:26 2 |
Azriel Fernandez So 17:56 5:59 31 |
Matthew Garcia Jr 17:57 5:59 32 |
Carlos Ambriz Jr 23:14 7:45 121 |
Jacob Jaime Jr 23:17 7:46 122 |
Irshad Ali Sr 24:14 8:05 125 |
|
11 | Sierra 8-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:21 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
310 | Axel Rios Sr 16:51 5:37 9 |
Marco Medina Sr 18:38 6:13 57 |
Irving Figueroa Jr 18:51 6:17 67 |
Nicholas Corona Ve So 19:57 6:39 85 |
Brian Alson Jr 20:12 6:44 92 |
Kavin Carrillo Sr 20:41 6:54 102 |
Shea Ward Jr 21:04 7:01 105 |
12 | Will C. Wood 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:26 |
98:36 19:43 6:34 |
385 | Angelo Johnson Jr 18:25 6:08 47 |
Jackson Hicks Fr 18:30 6:10 50 |
Zane Johnson So 19:22 6:27 78 |
Aaron Lee So 20:28 6:49 98 |
Joey Lopez Sr 21:51 7:17 112 |
Efrain Vargas Jr 22:15 7:25 119 |
|
13 | Manteca 17-15-15-14-13 Gap: 1:12 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
388 | Emiliano Gonzalez Sr 18:51 6:17 68 |
Sergio Farias Jr 18:52 6:17 70 |
Aidan Moran So 19:41 6:34 80 |
Edgar Huerta Jr 19:56 6:39 84 |
Eduardo Zambrano So 20:03 6:41 86 |
Daniel Gonzales Jr 20:06 6:42 88 |
Israel Ramirez So 21:01 7:00 104 |
14 | Ceres 16-15-14-15-14 Gap: 1:37 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
402 | Fabian Amparo Sr 18:49 6:16 66 |
Ronaldo Flores So 18:55 6:18 72 |
Bryan Erenas Sr 19:06 6:22 74 |
Gonzalo Rivera Jr 20:14 6:45 94 |
Jossue Portillo Sr 20:26 6:49 96 |
Brian Estrada Sr 20:57 6:59 103 |
Paul Ruiz Fr 22:00 7:20 114 |
15 | Merrill West 3-12-13-13-15 Gap: 5:51 |
100:28 20:06 6:42 |
412 | Joshua Hernandez Jr 16:23 5:28 3 |
Carlos Salas Jr 19:44 6:35 82 |
Kyler Kasarda Sr 20:40 6:53 101 |
Hayden Jackson Jr 21:27 7:09 109 |
Simon Fausto Gonza Jr 22:14 7:25 117 |
||
16 | Kimball 18-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:12 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
423 | Rafael Lomeli So 19:08 6:23 75 |
Rison Pereira Jr 19:14 6:25 77 |
Krish Thakur Jr 20:05 6:42 87 |
Abraham Ramos So 20:06 6:42 89 |
Adam Cisneros Jr 20:20 6:47 95 |
James Rose Sr 21:12 7:04 106 |
|
17 | Tracy 14-15-16-17-17 Gap: 5:45 |
105:33 21:07 7:02 |
477 | Jesus Luna Gomez Sr 18:27 6:09 48 |
Daniel Chavez Sr 20:08 6:43 90 |
Omari Debre Sr 20:38 6:53 100 |
Jarom Masters Jr 22:08 7:23 115 |
Rosendo Segovia Jr 24:12 8:04 124 |
Brent Zeyus Valdez Sr 27:05 9:02 129 |
Jasjot Singh Jr 27:26 9:09 130 |
18 | Cordova 15-18-18-18-18 Gap: 8:00 |
108:21 21:40 7:13 |
496 | Richard Kozhokar Jr 18:43 6:14 60 |
Jose Rico So 20:13 6:44 93 |
Riley Gilles So 20:27 6:49 97 |
Jace Gaza Jr 22:15 7:25 118 |
Stevan Trinh Sr 26:43 8:54 128 |
||
19 | Central Valley 19-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:05 |
104:45 20:57 6:59 |
506 | Alejandro Gonzalez Jr 19:34 6:31 79 |
David Cuevas Sanchez Jr 20:33 6:51 99 |
Enrique Martinez Sr 21:23 7:08 107 |
Patric Senesom Sr 21:36 7:12 110 |
Michael De La Cruz Jr 21:39 7:13 111 |
Emmanuel Mendoza Jr 21:56 7:19 113 |
Ivan Martinez Sr 23:22 7:47 123 |
20 | Johansen 20-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:52 |
106:00 21:12 7:04 |
516 | Emanuel Vasquez Sr 19:41 6:34 81 |
Ramon Vargas Sr 20:08 6:43 91 |
Jayesh Prakash Sr 21:25 7:08 108 |
Rahul Prasad Sr 22:13 7:24 116 |
Oscar Chavez Sr 22:33 7:31 120 |
Emanuel Ochoa Jr 24:19 8:06 126 |
Christian Rivera Jr 25:09 8:23 127 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Efren Sanchez | So | Pitman | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Damian Garcia | So | Pitman | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Zachary Blood | So | Pitman | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Ben Plaa | So | Pitman | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Charlie Dao | So | Tracy | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Beck Shadbourne | Fr | Laguna Creek | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Gabriel Gutierrez | So | Pitman | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Bishop | So | Lincoln | 12:02 | 6:01 | 1/9 | 2/23 | 4/18 | 12:06 (0:04) |
12:06 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Devin Gregory | So | Lincoln | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2/9 | 3/23 | 2/16 | 12:19 (0:06) |
12:19 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Nathaniel Ong | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Stuart Lee | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Jack Gulden | So | Lincoln | 12:16 | 6:08 | 3/9 | 4/23 | 2/14 | 13:17 (1:01) |
13:17 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Ethan Ho | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Christopher Van Al | So | Pitman | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Christopher Young | So | Pitman | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Michael Le | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Carter Kulm | So | Lincoln | 12:35 | 6:18 | 4/9 | 7/23 | 2/11 | 13:10 (0:35) |
13:10 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Christian Mendoza | So | Pitman | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Marcus DaSilva | So | Pitman | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Xavier Marquez | So | Ponderosa | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Isaiah Strayhand | So | Laguna Creek | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Dylan Marlowe | So | Lincoln | 12:49 | 6:25 | 5/9 | 10/23 | 2/11 | 13:25 (0:36) |
13:25 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Brandon Fong | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Ezekiel Bellomy | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Ralph Lozano-Ojeda | So | Lincoln | 12:59 | 6:30 | 6/9 | 13/23 | 2/11 | 14:03 (1:04) |
14:03 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Zaccary Albin | So | Ponderosa | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Jackson Coleman | So | Johansen | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Antonio Porana | So | Pitman | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Diego Carreon | Fr | Laguna Creek | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Warren | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Stone | So | Inderkum | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Myles Jamias | So | Lincoln | 13:19 | 6:40 | 7/9 | 15/23 | 2/8 | ||||
33 | Angel Garcia | So | Pitman | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Diego Pena | So | Inderkum | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Cody Morrill | So | Oakdale | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | David Johns | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Mason Jones | So | Ponderosa | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Noah Union | So | Ponderosa | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Carlos Arreola | So | Pitman | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Caleb Poling | So | Oakdale | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Keona Garcia | So | Tracy | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Eli Elting | So | Oakdale | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Nguyen | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Nickolas Rosero | So | Lincoln | 13:33 | 6:47 | 8/9 | 17/23 | 2/7 | 15:41 (2:08) |
15:41 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Andrew Roeser | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Samuel Scott | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Elijah Yambao | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Martinez | So | Laguna Creek | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Kielan Fox | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Contrera | So | Central Valley | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Luke Silvey | So | Inderkum | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Diego Lopez | So | Pitman | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Leonhardt | So | Inderkum | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Sean McMorris | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Garrett Goehring | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Isaak Lau | So | Laguna Creek | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Hunt | Fr | Inderkum | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
58 | Vinh Nguyen | So | Laguna Creek | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Jared Kuang | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Sam | So | Ponderosa | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Vaying Xiong | So | Sheldon (CA) | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Elijah Smith | So | Cordova | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
63 | Morgan Ballard | So | Oakdale | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
64 | Otto Fairbanks | So | Inderkum | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Atencio | So | Ponderosa | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Elliot Fry | So | Cordova | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Soares | So | Central Valley | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
68 | Justino Jacobs | So | Lincoln | 14:28 | 7:14 | 9/9 | 18/23 | 2/6 | ||||
69 | Jacob Alvarez | So | Central Valley | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Alex Zaragoza | Fr | Inderkum | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Tevez Faulkner | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Samuel Millet | So | Merrill West | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
73 | Jaicen Phurchpean | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Cole Hazelbaker | So | Tracy | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Eduardo Ortiz | So | Ceres | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Harris Choudhary | So | Laguna Creek | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Lam | So | Tracy | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
78 | Christopher Velador | So | Pacheco | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Christopher Chew | So | Merrill West | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Vicente 'Teo' Soto | So | Tracy | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Antonio Salinas | Fr | Inderkum | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Patrick Krauss | So | Ponderosa | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
83 | Gabriel Murdock | So | Will C. Wood | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
84 | Izaak Valadez | So | Tracy | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Roberto Sandoval | So | Oakdale | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Joaquin Pulido | So | Central Valley | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Brashier | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Jordan Rodriguez M | So | Pacheco | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Max Colby | So | Inderkum | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
90 | Winston Yee | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
91 | Lucas Wyatt | So | Laguna Creek | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
92 | Sumit Rana | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
93 | Isaac Rangel | So | Inderkum | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Julian Jimenez | So | Oakdale | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
95 | Kenneth McDonald | So | Oakdale | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
96 | Jose Meza | So | Edison | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Parker Gomez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
98 | Koby Kissi | Fr | Laguna Creek | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
99 | Uziel Camarillo | So | Central Valley | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
100 | Elijah Robertson-K | So | Merrill West | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
101 | Mackenzy Dyer | So | Johansen | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
102 | Tristan Ceja | So | Oakdale | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
103 | Saul Velazquez | So | Edison | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
104 | Jayden Ngugen | So | Inderkum | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Acosta | So | Johansen | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
106 | JuanJesus Marquez | So | Pacheco | 17:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
107 | Jose Serafin | So | Central Valley | 18:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
108 | Jason Alcala | So | Tracy | 19:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pitman 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
57:56 11:35 5:48 |
17 | Efren Sanchez So 11:24 5:42 1 |
Damian Garcia So 11:25 5:43 2 |
Zachary Blood So 11:38 5:49 3 |
Ben Plaa So 11:39 5:50 4 |
Gabriel Gutierrez So 11:50 5:55 7 |
Christopher Van Al So 12:27 6:14 14 |
Christopher Young So 12:33 6:17 15 |
2 | Lincoln 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
61:55 12:23 6:12 |
66 | Joshua Bishop So 12:02 6:01 8 |
Devin Gregory So 12:13 6:07 9 |
Jack Gulden So 12:16 6:08 12 |
Carter Kulm So 12:35 6:18 17 |
Dylan Marlowe So 12:49 6:25 20 |
Ralph Lozano-Ojeda So 12:59 6:30 23 |
Myles Jamias So 13:19 6:40 28 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
64:12 12:50 6:25 |
110 | Ethan Ho So 12:17 6:09 13 |
Michael Le So 12:34 6:17 16 |
Brandon Fong So 12:50 6:25 21 |
Ezekiel Bellomy So 12:56 6:28 22 |
Andrew Roeser So 13:35 6:48 38 |
Garrett Goehring So 14:00 7:00 47 |
|
4 | Laguna Creek 3-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
65:35 13:07 6:34 |
139 | Beck Shadbourne Fr 11:45 5:53 6 |
Isaiah Strayhand So 12:48 6:24 19 |
Diego Carreon Fr 13:09 6:35 25 |
Ethan Martinez So 13:44 6:52 41 |
Isaak Lau So 14:09 7:05 48 |
Vinh Nguyen So 14:13 7:07 50 |
Harris Choudhary So 15:14 7:37 62 |
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:00 |
65:52 13:10 6:35 |
145 | Nathaniel Ong So 12:14 6:07 10 |
Stuart Lee So 12:15 6:08 11 |
David Johns So 13:22 6:41 31 |
Kielan Fox So 13:47 6:54 42 |
Jared Kuang So 14:14 7:07 51 |
Jaicen Phurchpean So 15:03 7:32 60 |
Dylan Brashier So 15:34 7:47 68 |
6 | Ponderosa 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
66:09 13:14 6:37 |
146 | Xavier Marquez So 12:47 6:24 18 |
Zaccary Albin So 13:00 6:30 24 |
Mason Jones So 13:22 6:41 32 |
Noah Union So 13:23 6:42 33 |
Samuel Scott Fr 13:37 6:49 39 |
Benjamin Sam So 14:15 7:08 52 |
Andrew Atencio So 14:23 7:12 56 |
7 | Inderkum 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
68:29 13:42 6:51 |
194 | Andrew Stone So 13:15 6:38 27 |
Diego Pena So 13:21 6:41 29 |
Luke Silvey So 13:48 6:54 44 |
Nathan Leonhardt So 13:53 6:57 45 |
Ethan Hunt Fr 14:12 7:06 49 |
Otto Fairbanks So 14:23 7:12 55 |
Alex Zaragoza Fr 14:42 7:21 59 |
8 | Sheldon (CA) 8-9-10-8-8 Gap: 1:05 |
68:30 13:42 6:51 |
202 | Spencer Warren So 13:10 6:35 26 |
Matthew Nguyen So 13:29 6:45 37 |
Elijah Yambao So 13:38 6:49 40 |
Sean McMorris So 13:58 6:59 46 |
Vaying Xiong So 14:15 7:08 53 |
Sumit Rana So 15:49 7:55 69 |
|
9 | Oakdale 10-10-7-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
70:06 14:01 7:01 |
220 | Cody Morrill So 13:21 6:41 30 |
Caleb Poling So 13:25 6:43 34 |
Eli Elting So 13:28 6:44 36 |
Morgan Ballard So 14:23 7:12 54 |
Roberto Sandoval So 15:29 7:45 66 |
Julian Jimenez So 15:52 7:56 70 |
Kenneth McDonald So 15:54 7:57 71 |
10 | Tracy 2-6-9-10-10 Gap: 3:37 |
70:53 14:11 7:05 |
228 | Charlie Dao So 11:43 5:52 5 |
Keona Garcia So 13:27 6:44 35 |
Cole Hazelbaker So 15:09 7:35 61 |
Nathan Lam So 15:14 7:37 63 |
Vicente 'Teo' Soto So 15:20 7:40 64 |
Izaak Valadez So 15:27 7:44 65 |
Jason Alcala So 19:22 9:41 74 |
11 | Central Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:35 |
74:46 14:57 7:29 |
297 | Alexander Contrera So 13:48 6:54 43 |
Daniel Soares So 14:27 7:14 57 |
Jacob Alvarez So 14:38 7:19 58 |
Joaquin Pulido So 15:30 7:45 67 |
Uziel Camarillo So 16:23 8:12 72 |
Jose Serafin So 18:01 9:00 73 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Towne | So | Sheldon (CA) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Dante Wynn | Jr | Lincoln | 18:03 | 6:01 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 2/16 | ||||
3 | Jake Tolman | So | Laguna Creek | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Parker Bishop | Fr | Laguna Creek | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Esteban Moctezuma | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Rudolph Omega | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Vadim Bezinskiy | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Peterman | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Riley Payne | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Erwin Leyesa | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | David Partida | So | Sheldon (CA) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Owen Deguzman | Jr | Lincoln | 19:15 | 6:25 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 5/15 | ||||
13 | Alex Padilla | So | Lincoln | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 2/14 | ||||
14 | Austin Dusa | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Jack Dusa | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Richard Pool | So | Laguna Creek | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Stainer | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Legend Tomilloso | So | Sheldon (CA) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Jeremiah McIntosh | So | Sheldon (CA) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Gabriel Cervantes | Jr | Pitman | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Tommy Nguyen | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Cameron Robinson | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Jeremiah Renfrow | Sr | Oakdale | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Mason Chen | Jr | Lincoln | 19:59 | 6:40 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 4/13 | ||||
25 | JohnPaul Fuentes | Jr | Pitman | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Allon Si | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Bryson Clark | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Lucas Hammond | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Rafael Munoz | So | Manteca | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Gavin Casey | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Villadelgado | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Conner Suen | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Jesse Valencia | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Khanh Nguyen | Jr | Inderkum | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Noah Lindo | Jr | Inderkum | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Jason England | Sr | Pitman | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Daniels | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Conwell | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Aedan Ming | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Sergio Espinosa | Sr | Manteca | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Martin Jacobo | So | Manteca | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Gadiel Rangel | Jr | Inderkum | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Wise | Jr | Ceres | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Collin Rehling | Jr | Oakdale | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Ou | Jr | Merrill West | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Trevor Souza | Jr | Pitman | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Moises Aceves | Jr | Pitman | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Favian Gonzalez | Jr | Pitman | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Engel Salgado | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Skylare Proulex | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Alexander Parisek | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
53 | Cooper Shea | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Arjun Atwal | Jr | Inderkum | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Jack Best-Silva | Jr | Lincoln | 21:49 | 7:16 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 7/12 | ||||
56 | Maxwell Gallegos | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Amaan Sandhu | Jr | Inderkum | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Eduardo Godinez Diaz | Jr | Merrill West | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Romero | Sr | Inderkum | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
60 | Kwanghyun Ahn | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Vincent Pham | Jr | Laguna Creek | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Fabian Gonzalez | Jr | Oakdale | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Isaac Sanchez | Jr | Kimball | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Dawit Taddese | Jr | Laguna Creek | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Devan Pace | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Anaya | Sr | Central Valley | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Josh Vallejo | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Nick Goss | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Moss | Jr | Pitman | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Carter | Jr | Oakdale | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Jorge Rochin Casta | Sr | Central Valley | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
72 | Baljot Gidha | Fr | Manteca | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
73 | Andres Mancilla | Sr | Manteca | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Martin | Jr | Oakdale | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
75 | Jeremy Manuel | Jr | Kimball | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
76 | Arturo Zamora Rocha | Jr | Central Valley | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
77 | Ian Noriega | Sr | Manteca | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
78 | Jacky Owerfeldt | So | Kimball | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
79 | Isaias Carreon | Sr | Ceres | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
80 | Fabian Mendoza | So | Manteca | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
81 | Julian Aguilar | Sr | Central Valley | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
82 | Arwin Garong | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
83 | Luis Luna | Jr | Edison | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
84 | Jesse Vasquez | Jr | Central Valley | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
85 | Ronaldo Mendoza | Jr | Central Valley | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Enrique Munoz | Sr | Kimball | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Kristopher Payta | Jr | Merrill West | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
88 | Zackary Martinez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
89 | vinh Nguyen | Sr | Central Valley | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Facha | Sr | Kimball | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
91 | Karanvir Bhandal | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
92 | Julian Arreola | Jr | Central Valley | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
93 | Reuven Villanueva | Jr | Merrill West | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
94 | Eric Andrade | Sr | Central Valley | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
95 | Nicolas Rodriguez | Jr | Manteca | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
96 | Fernando Diaz | Jr | Edison | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
97 | David Marino | Jr | South Tahoe | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Nery | Jr | Edison | 30:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
99 | Nathan Kappeler | Jr | Kimball | 31:10 | 10:23 | |||||||
100 | Hector Arvizu-Medina | Sr | Central Valley | 31:47 | 10:36 | |||||||
101 | Mark Chism | Jr | Inderkum | 31:48 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Creek 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
40 | Jake Tolman So 18:10 6:03 3 |
Parker Bishop Fr 18:21 6:07 4 |
Vadim Bezinskiy Jr 18:58 6:19 7 |
Erwin Leyesa Jr 19:10 6:23 10 |
Richard Pool So 19:39 6:33 16 |
Gabriel Villadelgado Jr 20:18 6:46 32 |
Conner Suen Jr 20:31 6:50 33 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
70 | Esteban Moctezuma Jr 18:24 6:08 5 |
Jacob Peterman Sr 19:02 6:21 8 |
Austin Dusa Sr 19:22 6:27 14 |
Jack Dusa Sr 19:38 6:33 15 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 20:05 6:42 28 |
Maxwell Gallegos Sr 21:50 7:17 53 |
Karanvir Bhandal Sr 26:45 8:55 77 |
3 | Sheldon (CA) 1-2-4-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
71 | Kyle Towne So 17:59 6:00 1 |
David Partida So 19:14 6:25 11 |
Legend Tomilloso So 19:45 6:35 18 |
Jeremiah McIntosh So 19:46 6:35 19 |
Cameron Robinson Jr 19:48 6:36 22 |
Allon Si Sr 20:04 6:41 26 |
Joshua Daniels Sr 20:51 6:57 38 |
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:21 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
92 | Rudolph Omega Sr 18:45 6:15 6 |
Riley Payne Jr 19:05 6:22 9 |
Tommy Nguyen Sr 19:47 6:36 21 |
Bryson Clark Jr 20:04 6:41 27 |
Lucas Hammond Jr 20:06 6:42 29 |
Engel Salgado Jr 21:36 7:12 48 |
Arwin Garong Jr 24:52 8:17 71 |
5 | Lincoln 2-4-2-4-5 Gap: 3:46 |
98:24 19:41 6:34 |
103 | Dante Wynn Jr 18:03 6:01 2 |
Owen Deguzman Jr 19:15 6:25 12 |
Alex Padilla So 19:18 6:26 13 |
Mason Chen Jr 19:59 6:40 24 |
Jack Best-Silva Jr 21:49 7:16 52 |
||
6 | Ponderosa 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
102:10 20:26 6:49 |
161 | Cameron Stainer Jr 19:42 6:34 17 |
Gavin Casey Jr 20:07 6:42 31 |
Jesse Valencia Jr 20:33 6:51 34 |
Joshua Conwell Sr 20:53 6:58 39 |
Aedan Ming Jr 20:55 6:58 40 |
Skylare Proulex Jr 21:42 7:14 49 |
Alexander Parisek Jr 21:44 7:15 50 |
7 | Pitman 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
103:23 20:41 6:54 |
173 | Gabriel Cervantes Jr 19:46 6:35 20 |
JohnPaul Fuentes Jr 20:03 6:41 25 |
Jason England Sr 20:37 6:52 37 |
Trevor Souza Jr 21:28 7:09 45 |
Moises Aceves Jr 21:29 7:10 46 |
Favian Gonzalez Jr 21:36 7:12 47 |
Jacob Moss Jr 23:05 7:42 59 |
8 | Inderkum 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:19 |
106:00 21:12 7:04 |
219 | Khanh Nguyen Jr 20:34 6:51 35 |
Noah Lindo Jr 20:35 6:52 36 |
Gadiel Rangel Jr 21:13 7:04 43 |
Arjun Atwal Jr 21:45 7:15 51 |
Amaan Sandhu Jr 21:53 7:18 54 |
Joseph Romero Sr 21:54 7:18 55 |
Mark Chism Jr 31:48 10:36 79 |
9 | Manteca 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:26 |
108:58 21:48 7:16 |
238 | Rafael Munoz So 20:06 6:42 30 |
Sergio Espinosa Sr 20:55 6:58 41 |
Martin Jacobo So 21:08 7:03 42 |
Baljot Gidha Fr 23:17 7:46 62 |
Andres Mancilla Sr 23:32 7:51 63 |
Ian Noriega Sr 23:39 7:53 67 |
Fabian Mendoza So 24:17 8:06 69 |
10 | Oakdale 8-8-10-10-10 Gap: 3:39 |
110:06 22:01 7:20 |
247 | Jeremiah Renfrow Sr 19:57 6:39 23 |
Collin Rehling Jr 21:15 7:05 44 |
Fabian Gonzalez Jr 22:06 7:22 56 |
Nicholas Carter Jr 23:12 7:44 60 |
Kyle Martin Jr 23:36 7:52 64 |
||
11 | Central Valley 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:33 |
118:52 23:46 7:55 |
327 | Anthony Anaya Sr 22:23 7:28 58 |
Jorge Rochin Casta Sr 23:12 7:44 61 |
Arturo Zamora Rocha Jr 23:37 7:52 66 |
Julian Aguilar Sr 24:44 8:15 70 |
Jesse Vasquez Jr 24:56 8:19 72 |
Ronaldo Mendoza Jr 25:00 8:20 73 |
vinh Nguyen Sr 26:15 8:45 75 |
12 | Kimball 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:13 |
121:07 24:13 8:04 |
340 | Isaac Sanchez Jr 22:08 7:23 57 |
Jeremy Manuel Jr 23:36 7:52 65 |
Jacky Owerfeldt So 24:00 8:00 68 |
Enrique Munoz Sr 25:02 8:21 74 |
Ryan Facha Sr 26:21 8:47 76 |
Nathan Kappeler Jr 31:10 10:23 78 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Gonzales | Fr | Lincoln | 11:35 | 5:48 | 1/14 | 1/23 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Jacob Moffett | Fr | McNair | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Tellez | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Jansen Gillig | Fr | Lincoln | 12:20 | 6:10 | 2/14 | 5/23 | 1/16 | ||||
5 | Troy Shupe | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Biraj Nainabasti | Fr | Lincoln | 12:23 | 6:12 | 3/14 | 6/23 | 1/13 | ||||
7 | Javier Camacho | Fr | Pitman | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Keith Mertz | Fr | Lincoln | 12:39 | 6:20 | 4/14 | 8/23 | 1/10 | ||||
9 | Darius Tuy | Fr | Lincoln | 12:48 | 6:24 | 5/14 | 9/23 | 1/7 | ||||
10 | Thomas Iten | Fr | Lincoln | 12:50 | 6:25 | 6/14 | 11/23 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Andrew Rigdon | Fr | Lincoln | 12:52 | 6:26 | 7/14 | 12/23 | 1/3 | ||||
12 | Hunter Donham | Fr | Sierra | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Marcos Aguayo Ramos | Fr | Johansen | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Nicolas Gil | Fr | Central Valley | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | John Heck | Fr | Lincoln | 13:13 | 6:37 | 8/14 | 14/23 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Diego Cisneros | Fr | Pitman | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Luis Castellanos | Fr | Johansen | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Tory Nguyen | Fr | Lincoln | 13:19 | 6:40 | 9/14 | 15/23 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Emilio Sanchez | Fr | Pitman | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Andres Rodriguez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Richard Hsia | Fr | Will C. Wood | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Joban Mann | Fr | Pitman | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Jeremy Alvarez | Fr | Central Valley | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Jason Chen | Fr | Edison | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Omar Ayala | Fr | Sierra | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Michael Haftich | Fr | Johansen | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Oakdale | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Brendan Alson | Fr | Sierra | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Armando Guajardo | Fr | Central Valley | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Jesus De Anda Cast | Fr | Johansen | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Zane Yoshikawa-Hei | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
32 | Armando Fernandez | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Rozales | Fr | Merrill West | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Khirztian Escalante | Fr | Oakdale | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Juan Arteaga | Fr | Pacheco | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Jose Madrigal | Fr | Edison | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Collin Rogers | Fr | Kimball | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Bobby Costa | Fr | Tracy | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Adam Jones | Fr | Oakdale | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Fabian Regalado | Fr | Pacheco | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Deszo Ganova | Fr | Will C. Wood | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
42 | Jaime Suarez | Fr | Pitman | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Jaicob Isip | Fr | Tracy | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Guadalupe Zamorano | Fr | McNair | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Bravo | Fr | Sierra | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Abraham Valencia | Fr | Pitman | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Khani Velazquez | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Enrique Duran | Fr | Pitman | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Farrera | Fr | Oakdale | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Ean Sweeny | Fr | Oakdale | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Colton Fridley | Fr | South Tahoe | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
52 | Justin Alvarez | Fr | Central Valley | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
53 | Dha'meion Mangione | Fr | McNair | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
54 | Dakota Friend | Fr | Will C. Wood | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
55 | Mitchell VanZwaluw | Fr | Sierra | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
56 | Jaydon Gavino | Fr | Will C. Wood | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Hanh Trosien | Fr | Merrill West | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Marc Barbosa | Fr | Johansen | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Angel Anguiano | Fr | Pacheco | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Eliel Ramirez | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Loth | Fr | Lincoln | 15:33 | 7:47 | 10/14 | 19/23 | 1/2 | ||||
62 | Craig Martin | Fr | Pitman | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
63 | Harrison Day | Fr | Pitman | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
64 | Rylan Persons | Fr | Pitman | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Zane Walmer | Fr | Sierra | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
66 | Hamzah Ali | Fr | Pacheco | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
67 | Haydn Eaton | Fr | Lincoln | 16:07 | 8:04 | 11/14 | 20/23 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | Levi Lerza | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Joey Kennon IV | Fr | Will C. Wood | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
70 | Jackson Carota | Fr | Oakdale | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Rehmke | Fr | Sierra | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Fiscal | Fr | Will C. Wood | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Isaac Ramos | Fr | Johansen | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
74 | Aiden Bryant | Fr | Lincoln | 16:35 | 8:18 | 12/14 | 21/23 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Liam Lacer | Fr | Lincoln | 16:36 | 8:18 | 13/14 | 22/23 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Kenny Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Martin | Fr | Kimball | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
78 | Johnathan Angel | Fr | Cordova | 17:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
79 | Noah Taliaferro | Fr | Kimball | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
80 | Bryce Foisy | Fr | Tracy | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
81 | Diego Munoz | Fr | Kimball | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Shivein Sharma | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:35 | 9:18 | |||||||
83 | Harold Parker | Fr | Lincoln | 19:23 | 9:42 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Talan Kai Marain | Fr | Sierra | 19:27 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
61:45 12:21 6:11 |
21 | Daniel Gonzales Fr 11:35 5:48 1 |
Jansen Gillig Fr 12:20 6:10 3 |
Biraj Nainabasti Fr 12:23 6:12 4 |
Keith Mertz Fr 12:39 6:20 6 |
Darius Tuy Fr 12:48 6:24 7 |
Thomas Iten Fr 12:50 6:25 8 |
Andrew Rigdon Fr 12:52 6:26 9 |
2 | Pitman 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
67:21 13:28 6:44 |
72 | Javier Camacho Fr 12:39 6:20 5 |
Diego Cisneros Fr 13:13 6:37 12 |
Emilio Sanchez Fr 13:22 6:41 14 |
Joban Mann Fr 13:28 6:44 16 |
Jaime Suarez Fr 14:39 7:20 25 |
Abraham Valencia Fr 14:44 7:22 27 |
Enrique Duran Fr 14:52 7:26 29 |
3 | Johansen 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
69:38 13:56 6:58 |
98 | Marcos Aguayo Ramos Fr 12:56 6:28 11 |
Luis Castellanos Fr 13:17 6:39 13 |
Michael Haftich Fr 13:57 6:59 18 |
Jesus De Anda Cast Fr 14:06 7:03 21 |
Marc Barbosa Fr 15:22 7:41 35 |
Isaac Ramos Fr 16:34 8:17 43 |
|
4 | Sierra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
70:37 14:07 7:04 |
106 | Hunter Donham Fr 12:54 6:27 10 |
Omar Ayala Fr 13:45 6:53 17 |
Brendan Alson Fr 14:01 7:01 20 |
Gabriel Bravo Fr 14:44 7:22 26 |
Mitchell VanZwaluw Fr 15:13 7:37 33 |
Zane Walmer Fr 15:58 7:59 37 |
Nathan Rehmke Fr 16:19 8:09 41 |
5 | Oakdale 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
72:44 14:33 7:16 |
125 | Alex Martinez Fr 14:00 7:00 19 |
Khirztian Escalante Fr 14:16 7:08 22 |
Adam Jones Fr 14:34 7:17 23 |
Kevin Farrera Fr 14:56 7:28 30 |
Ean Sweeny Fr 14:58 7:29 31 |
Jackson Carota Fr 16:17 8:09 40 |
|
6 | Will C. Wood 6-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:51 |
74:36 14:55 7:28 |
144 | Richard Hsia Fr 13:24 6:42 15 |
Deszo Ganova Fr 14:39 7:20 24 |
Dakota Friend Fr 15:03 7:32 32 |
Jaydon Gavino Fr 15:15 7:38 34 |
Joey Kennon IV Fr 16:15 8:08 39 |
Andrew Fiscal Fr 16:24 8:12 42 |
|
7 | Sheldon (CA) 2-5-6-6-7 Gap: 4:31 |
75:33 15:07 7:33 |
148 | Adrian Tellez Fr 12:15 6:08 2 |
Khani Velazquez Fr 14:49 7:25 28 |
Eliel Ramirez Fr 15:32 7:46 36 |
Levi Lerza Fr 16:11 8:06 38 |
Kenny Nguyen Fr 16:46 8:23 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:43 |
67:47 13:33 6:47 |
17 | Thomas Iten Fr 12:50 6:25 1 |
Andrew Rigdon Fr 12:52 6:26 2 |
John Heck Fr 13:13 6:37 3 |
Tory Nguyen Fr 13:19 6:40 4 |
Kyle Loth Fr 15:33 7:47 7 |
Haydn Eaton Fr 16:07 8:04 11 |
Aiden Bryant Fr 16:35 8:18 12 |
2 | Pitman 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
76:31 15:18 7:39 |
38 | Abraham Valencia Fr 14:44 7:22 5 |
Enrique Duran Fr 14:52 7:26 6 |
Craig Martin Fr 15:35 7:48 8 |
Harrison Day Fr 15:37 7:49 9 |
Rylan Persons Fr 15:43 7:52 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.