Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/28/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarado, Daniella | Sr | V | 16:28 | 6:52 | 2.4 | 11/86 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 7/21 | 16:35 (0:07,0.7) |
16:35 (0:07,0.7) |
16:35 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Garrison, Brittani | So | V | 19:18 | 8:02 | 2.4 | 57/86 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 7/13 | |||||
Matteson, Amy | So | V | 18:10 | 7:34 | 2.4 | 41/86 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 10/18 | 17:50 | 17:50 | 17:50 | ||
Tieu, Melanie | Jr | V | 19:03 | 7:56 | 2.4 | 52/86 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 9/16 | 19:16 (0:13,1.1) |
19:16 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vigil, Valerie | Fr | V | 20:08 | 8:23 | 2.4 | 66/86 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/11 | 93:07 3:40 |
2.4 | 7:46 | 6:52 | 8:23 | 176 | 6:41 | 91:47 | 91:47 | 85:46 | Daniella Alvarado (7), Amy Matteson (32), Melanie Tieu (40), Brittani Garrison (45), Valerie Vigil (52) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cate Ratliff | So | SANTA CRUZ | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Lizzie Meredith | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Talbot | Sr | GATEWAY | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Abby Olsen | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Kayley James | So | WOODSIDE | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Maddy Montgomery | Sr | DEL ORO | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Kayla Collins | Sr | DEL ORO | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Sophie Walton | So | SEQUOIA | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Amy Heyn | Sr | DEL ORO | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Dessert | Sr | DEL ORO | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Daniella Alvarado | Sr | Wilcox | 16:28 | 6:52 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 7/21 | 16:35 (0:07) |
16:35 (0:07) |
16:35 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Jessica Egizii | Fr | WARREN | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Alexis Jimenez | Jr | WARREN | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Rebekah Westerlind | So | SEQUOIA | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Lydia Ho | Sr | MERCY BURL. | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | Blanca Robles | Fr | WARREN | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Ty Harames | Jr | MILLS | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Nancylee Perez | Sr | WARREN | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Camila Reyes | Sr | WARREN | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Coleen Wheeler | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Emily Laubscher | Sr | SAN MATEO | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Cicily Tang | Jr | BURTON | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
23 | Melissa Agis | Jr | WARREN | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Teresa Ramos | Jr | WARREN | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Diana Gomez | Sr | KIPP | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Amelia Jackson | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Megan Mcdonell | Jr | NOTRE DAME BEL. | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
28 | Leah Francis | So | OCEANA | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Flora Wang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Ruth Colom | Sr | MERCY BURL. | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Bridget Okugbe | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Tifft | Jr | MERCY BURL. | 17:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Abigayle Haguisan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Riley Mcglinchy | So | NOTRE DAME BEL. | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Ilana Holt | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Julianne Taylor | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Justine Oliva | Jr | MERCY BURL. | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Emily Casey | Sr | NOTRE DAME BEL. | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Trina Palomar | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Tiffany Chen | Sr | MILLS | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Amy Matteson | So | Wilcox | 18:10 | 7:34 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 10/18 | 17:50 | 17:50 | 17:50 | |
42 | Yessenia Magallanes | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Zoe Kriegler-wenk | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Emma Olsen | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Mara Kaufman-puchal | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 18:17 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Emma O'hara | So | SEQUOIA | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
47 | Hannah Say | Sr | NOTRE DAME BEL. | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Christina Lao | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Julia Fearon | Jr | MILLS | 18:39 | 7:46 | |||||||
50 | Lily Engel | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 18:39 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Maurel Claire | Jr | SEQUOIA | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | Melanie Tieu | Jr | Wilcox | 19:03 | 7:56 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 9/16 | 19:16 (0:13) |
19:16 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Criselda Tongol | So | OCEANA | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
54 | Tiffany Poon | So | BAY SCHOOL SF | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Julia Montes-laing | So | NOTRE DAME BEL. | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Allie Barri | Sr | MERCY BURL. | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
57 | Brittani Garrison | So | Wilcox | 19:18 | 8:02 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 7/13 | ||||
58 | Cora Correia | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
59 | Heidi Garcia | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 19:27 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Jessica Aranda | So | OCEANA | 19:34 | 8:09 | |||||||
61 | Sidney Johnson | Jr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
62 | Amanjot Samra | Jr | MERCY BURL. | 19:50 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Melissa Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | Camden Mcmillian | Jr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 19:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
65 | Clara Daikh | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 19:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
66 | Valerie Vigil | Fr | Wilcox | 20:08 | 8:23 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/11 | ||||
67 | Elaika Celeman | Jr | MILLS | 20:13 | 8:25 | |||||||
68 | Thu Nguyen | So | KIPP | 20:21 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Theresa Gepila | Jr | OCEANA | 20:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
70 | Stephanie Cuevas | Jr | JEFFERSON | 20:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
71 | Rene De Castro | Jr | JEFFERSON | 20:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Nessa Diamente | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:59 | 8:45 | |||||||
73 | Monica Lee | Jr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 21:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
74 | Kasey Inglis | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:11 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Samantha Perez | Jr | MILLS | 21:17 | 8:52 | |||||||
76 | Brenda Hidalgo | Jr | OCEANA | 21:18 | 8:53 | |||||||
77 | Irma Lozano | So | KIPP | 21:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
78 | Koni Ueda | Sr | SAN MATEO | 21:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
79 | Dana Bartolome | Jr | OCEANA | 21:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
80 | Emily Kobayashi | Jr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 22:47 | 9:30 | |||||||
81 | Stacy Ttetlepantzi | Jr | KIPP | 22:55 | 9:33 | |||||||
82 | Allaie Aisha | Jr | JEFFERSON | 23:33 | 9:49 | |||||||
83 | Azra Hill | Jr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 24:15 | 10:06 | |||||||
84 | Corinthia Mejia | So | SUMMIT RAINIER | 25:05 | 10:27 | |||||||
85 | Lizeth Diaz | So | KIPP | 27:27 | 11:26 | |||||||
86 | Alyssa Vitug | Jr | JEFFERSON | 28:59 | 12:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL ORO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
80:10 16:02 6:41 |
17 | Lizzie Meredith Sr 15:03 6:16 1 |
Maddy Montgomery Sr 16:01 6:40 2 |
Kayla Collins Sr 16:19 6:48 3 |
Amy Heyn Sr 16:20 6:48 5 |
Ashley Dessert Sr 16:27 6:51 6 |
Coleen Wheeler Jr 16:44 6:58 16 |
|
2 | WARREN 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
83:06 16:37 6:56 |
58 | Jessica Egizii Fr 16:31 6:53 8 |
Alexis Jimenez Jr 16:34 6:54 9 |
Blanca Robles Fr 16:39 6:56 12 |
Nancylee Perez Sr 16:41 6:57 14 |
Camila Reyes Sr 16:41 6:57 15 |
Melissa Agis Jr 16:55 7:03 17 |
Teresa Ramos Jr 17:03 7:06 18 |
3 | SEQUOIA 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
87:24 17:29 7:17 |
114 | Sophie Walton So 16:19 6:48 4 |
Rebekah Westerlind So 16:35 6:55 10 |
Trina Palomar Jr 17:57 7:29 30 |
Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sr 18:13 7:35 34 |
Emma O'hara So 18:20 7:38 36 |
Maurel Claire Jr 18:52 7:52 39 |
|
4 | MERCY BURL. 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:31 |
88:22 17:40 7:22 |
131 | Lydia Ho Sr 16:37 6:55 11 |
Ruth Colom Sr 17:26 7:16 23 |
Lauren Tifft Jr 17:27 7:16 25 |
Justine Oliva Jr 17:44 7:23 28 |
Allie Barri Sr 19:08 7:58 44 |
Amanjot Samra Jr 19:50 8:16 48 |
|
5 | WESTMOOR 10-7-5-5-5 Gap: 2:36 |
90:20 18:04 7:32 |
154 | Flora Wang Jr 17:19 7:13 22 |
Bridget Okugbe Jr 17:26 7:16 24 |
Abigayle Haguisan Sr 17:28 7:17 26 |
Yessenia Magallanes Jr 18:12 7:35 33 |
Melissa Wong Jr 19:55 8:18 49 |
||
6 | NOTRE DAME BEL. 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
90:12 18:02 7:31 |
156 | Megan Mcdonell Jr 17:11 7:10 20 |
Riley Mcglinchy So 17:33 7:19 27 |
Emily Casey Sr 17:56 7:28 29 |
Hannah Say Sr 18:24 7:40 37 |
Julia Montes-laing So 19:08 7:58 43 |
||
7 | Wilcox 3-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:40 |
93:07 18:37 7:46 |
176 | Daniella Alvarado Sr 16:28 6:52 7 |
Amy Matteson So 18:10 7:34 32 |
Melanie Tieu Jr 19:03 7:56 40 |
Brittani Garrison So 19:18 8:02 45 |
Valerie Vigil Fr 20:08 8:23 52 |
||
8 | MILLS 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 4:37 |
94:53 18:59 7:54 |
192 | Ty Harames Jr 16:40 6:57 13 |
Tiffany Chen Sr 18:04 7:32 31 |
Julia Fearon Jr 18:39 7:46 38 |
Elaika Celeman Jr 20:13 8:25 53 |
Samantha Perez Jr 21:17 8:52 57 |
||
9 | OCEANA 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:05 |
97:37 19:31 8:08 |
221 | Leah Francis So 17:13 7:10 21 |
Criselda Tongol So 19:04 7:57 41 |
Jessica Aranda So 19:34 8:09 46 |
Theresa Gepila Jr 20:28 8:32 55 |
Brenda Hidalgo Jr 21:18 8:53 58 |
Dana Bartolome Jr 21:50 9:06 60 |
|
10 | BAY SCHOOL SF 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:41 |
96:54 19:23 8:04 |
225 | Mara Kaufman-puchal Fr 18:17 7:37 35 |
Tiffany Poon So 19:04 7:57 42 |
Sidney Johnson Jr 19:38 8:11 47 |
Camden Mcmillian Jr 19:57 8:19 50 |
Clara Daikh Fr 19:58 8:19 51 |
Monica Lee Jr 21:05 8:47 56 |
|
11 | KIPP 7-10-11-11-11 Gap: 10:22 |
109:34 21:55 9:08 |
255 | Diana Gomez Sr 17:05 7:07 19 |
Thu Nguyen So 20:21 8:29 54 |
Irma Lozano So 21:46 9:04 59 |
Stacy Ttetlepantzi Jr 22:55 9:33 61 |
Lizeth Diaz So 27:27 11:26 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.