Wilcox Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contreras, Victor | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 5/32 | 1/1 | 2/4 | 4/10 | |||||
Martinez, Eliezer | Sr | Sr | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 5/19 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 4/7 | 19:33.43 (0:40,3.4) |
19:33.43 (0:40,3.4) |
19:33.43 (0:40,3.4) |
19:33 (0:40,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ozomaro, Joshua | Jr | Jr | 19:12.79 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 12/36 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 5/10 | 20:16 (1:03,5.2) |
20:16 (1:03,5.2) |
20:16 (1:03,5.2) |
20:16 (1:03,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rios, Abraham | Jr | Jr | 20:17.12 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 17/36 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 5/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Richardson | Sr | Summerville | 18:29.15 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Alex Whitham | Sr | North Tahoe | 18:32.91 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Ray Birkett | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:43.88 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Riley Hacker | Sr | North Tahoe | 18:49.97 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Eliezer Martinez | Sr | Wilcox | 18:53 | 6:05 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 4/7 | 19:33 (0:40) |
19:33 (0:40) |
19:33 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Max Roske | Sr | North Tahoe | 19:09.22 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Dominik Bahm | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:17.62 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Corey Joslin | Sr | North Tahoe | 19:23.78 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Neilson Holland | Sr | Summerville | 19:50.41 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Augie Eriksson | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:54.91 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Sam Coutts | So | Pacific Grove | 20:03.18 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Levi Izzo | Sr | Summerville | 20:21.91 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Jason Vaccarezza | Sr | Summerville | 20:42.69 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Osorio | Sr | Pacheco | 21:12.75 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Giovanni Martinez | Sr | Pacheco | 21:19.09 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Nathaniel Ratkovich | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:26.84 | 6:55 | |||||||
17 | Lukas Koller | Sr | Mira Loma | 21:33.66 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Evan Zukal | Sr | Summerville | 21:37.12 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Jorge Jaramillo | Sr | Pacific Grove | 24:38.56 | 7:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Stefanou | Jr | Pacific Grove | 16:47.88 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Nickolas Burkhart | Jr | North Tahoe | 17:24.78 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Herrera | Jr | Pacheco | 17:28.09 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Caleb Torres | Jr | Pacific Grove | 17:42.66 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Brendan Dishion | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:45.53 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Hunter Sturm | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:56.28 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Jameson | Jr | Pacific Grove | 17:57.31 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Leo Lauritzen | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:00.31 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Robertson Rice | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:04.18 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Kai Hoadley | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:36.88 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Federico Plasencia | Jr | Pacheco | 18:55.62 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Ozomaro | Jr | Wilcox | 19:12.79 | 6:12 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 5/10 | 20:16 (1:03) |
20:16 (1:03) |
20:16 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | John Coleman | Jr | Pacific Grove | 19:25.09 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Crawford | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:00.56 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Jadyn Wilson | Jr | Trinity | 20:12.69 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Ari Gaeuman | Jr | Trinity | 20:13.31 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Abraham Rios | Jr | Wilcox | 20:17.12 | 6:33 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 5/8 | ||||
18 | Cesar Ramos | Jr | Pacheco | 20:21.34 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Armando Abarca | Jr | Pacheco | 20:31.15 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Ben Reynolds | Jr | St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy | 20:38.53 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Zach Iturbide | Jr | Los Banos | 20:44.12 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Connor Cloud | Jr | Trinity | 20:57.12 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Julio Hernandez | Jr | Pacheco | 21:32.97 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Abel Delgado | Jr | Los Banos | 22:19.18 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Martin | Jr | Trinity | 22:25.34 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Ramirez | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 22:37.15 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Evan Pratt | Jr | Mira Loma | 23:00.94 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Leyva | Jr | Los Banos | 23:12.28 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Bonilla | Sr | Los Banos | 23:21.59 | 7:32 | |||||||
30 | Bernie Mora | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 24:01.94 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Michael Herrera | Jr | Mira Loma | 26:27.53 | 8:32 | |||||||
32 | Jared Aldama | Sr | Pacheco | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
33 | Georgy Moskaev | Jr | Mira Loma | 26:50.09 | 8:39 | |||||||
34 | Christian Ayers | Jr | Pacific Grove | 26:54.69 | 8:41 | |||||||
35 | Irshad Ali | Jr | Pacheco | 28:59.97 | 9:21 | |||||||
36 | Felix Sanchez | Sr | Los Banos | 31:03.66 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Stefanou | Fr | Pacific Grove | 17:18.81 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Dean McLane | Fr | Mira Loma | 17:52.44 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Jake Hacker | Fr | North Tahoe | 18:33.78 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Doug Howle | Fr | North Tahoe | 18:54.06 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Victor Contreras | Fr | Wilcox | 19:07 | 6:10 | 1/1 | 2/4 | 4/10 | ||||
6 | Azriel Fernandez | Fr | Pacheco | 19:29.56 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Ben Hoffman | Fr | Los Banos | 19:42.34 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | James Richardson | Fr | Summerville | 19:51.47 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Leif Martin | Fr | St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy | 19:53.41 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Marshall | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:16.66 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Izaiah Garza | Fr | Los Banos | 20:21.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Kieler Troy | Fr | Pacific Grove | 20:22.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Chris Roberson | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:43.75 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Tanner Wilkins | Fr | North Tahoe | 21:16.44 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Noah Capili | Fr | Pacific Grove | 21:46.25 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Smith | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:47.09 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Verduzco | Fr | Pacheco | 22:55.28 | 7:24 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Velador | Fr | Pacheco | 22:57.72 | 7:24 | |||||||
19 | Rob Englehorn | Fr | Pacific Grove | 23:27.44 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Bradey Tutthill | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:27.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | William Bennett | Fr | Pacific Grove | 23:42.91 | 7:39 | |||||||
22 | Miles Mulford | Fr | Mira Loma | 24:09.88 | 7:48 | |||||||
23 | RJ Oatts | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:20.44 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Amir Abusaidi | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:21.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | JuanJesus Marquez | Fr | Pacheco | 24:57.15 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Rodriguez Martinez | Fr | Pacheco | 25:13.38 | 8:08 | |||||||
27 | Rief Ehlerding | Fr | Trinity | 25:15.28 | 8:09 | |||||||
28 | Mateo Arce | Fr | Bret Harte | 26:32.41 | 8:34 | |||||||
29 | Ben Cutler | Fr | North Tahoe | 26:58.88 | 8:42 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Van Dine | Fr | Trinity | 29:16.88 | 9:27 | |||||||
31 | Kaleo Kemp | Fr | Pacheco | 31:21.62 | 10:07 | |||||||
32 | Colten Manning | Fr | Trinity | 31:57.22 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.