Las Lomas Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Baker | Jr | JV | 20:30 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 126/224 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 3/7 | |||||
Andrew Graham | Fr | Fr | 12:48 | 6:01 | 2.13 | 7/166 | 2/15 | 2/21 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Arun Ulagappan | Sr | JV | 18:21 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 37/224 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 1/7 | 18:13 | 18:13 | 18:13 | ||
Benjamin Allen | Sr | JV | 21:56 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 171/224 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 2/3 | 20:58 | 20:58 | 20:58 | ||
Chris Lewis | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 15/224 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 1/14 | |||||
Christian Bahrami | Sr | JV | 20:52 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 142/224 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 1/5 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
Christian Davidson | So | So | 13:56 | 6:32 | 2.13 | 48/156 | 5/6 | 8/21 | 5/16 | 14:22 (0:26,3.0) |
14:22 (0:26,3.0) |
14:22 (0:26,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christian Theodossy | Sr | JV | 21:06 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 151/224 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 2/4 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Cody Howard | Fr | Fr | 15:58 | 7:30 | 2.13 | 107/166 | 10/15 | 15/21 | 3/5 | |||||
Cody Swain | Jr | JV | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 13/224 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 1/16 | |||||
Connor Lyon | Fr | Fr | 14:27 | 6:47 | 2.13 | 55/166 | 5/15 | 10/21 | 4/12 | |||||
Danny Jervis | Jr | V | 15:09 | 5:10 | 2.93 | 6/177 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 2/26 | |||||
David Brusilovsky | Jr | JV | 23:19 | 7:57 | 2.93 | 193/224 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 2/2 | |||||
Dylan Quarenghi | Fr | Fr | 16:28 | 7:44 | 2.13 | 121/166 | 11/15 | 16/21 | 4/5 | |||||
Eric Moeller | So | So | 13:56 | 6:32 | 2.13 | 47/156 | 4/6 | 7/21 | 5/16 | 15:04 (1:08,7.5) |
15:04 (1:08,7.5) |
15:04 (1:08,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ethan Ellis | Jr | JV | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 23/224 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 1/9 | |||||
Ewan Bradley | So | JV | 16:40 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 1/224 | 1/21 | 7/28 | 1/30 | |||||
Ian Stanko | So | So | 12:50 | 6:02 | 2.13 | 10/156 | 1/6 | 3/21 | 8/22 | 13:36 (0:46,5.6) |
13:36 (0:46,5.6) |
13:36 (0:46,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ian Weeks | So | So | 13:38 | 6:24 | 2.13 | 37/156 | 3/6 | 6/21 | 5/17 | 15:00 (1:22,9.1) |
15:00 (1:22,9.1) |
15:00 (1:22,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jake Van Liew | Fr | Fr | 14:21 | 6:44 | 2.13 | 50/166 | 4/15 | 9/21 | 4/14 | |||||
Justin Yoon | Fr | Fr | 16:44 | 7:51 | 2.13 | 128/166 | 12/15 | 17/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Keeson Davis | Sr | V | 16:32 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 39/177 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 2/24 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:31 | ||
Kelsey Lieberman | Jr | JV | 17:44 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 18/224 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 1/9 | |||||
Kevin Masukawa | Sr | JV | 23:20 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 196/224 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Kyle Ivy | Jr | V | 16:35 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 42/177 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 2/23 | |||||
Kyle O'brien | Fr | Fr | 13:18 | 6:15 | 2.13 | 11/166 | 3/15 | 5/21 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Taylor | Fr | Fr | 15:13 | 7:09 | 2.13 | 89/166 | 9/15 | 14/21 | 2/5 | |||||
Maxwell Coon | Jr | JV | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 6/224 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 1/24 | |||||
Michael Pace | Jr | JV | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 3/224 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 1/28 | |||||
Nicholas Bell | Fr | Fr | 15:07 | 7:06 | 2.13 | 83/166 | 7/15 | 12/21 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nicholas O'dea | Sr | JV | 20:32 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 127/224 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 2/6 | 18:31 | 18:31 | 18:31 | ||
Nicolas Bland | Fr | Fr | 12:23 | 5:49 | 2.13 | 2/166 | 1/15 | 1/21 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Noah Boral | Jr | JV | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 11/224 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 1/22 | |||||
Patrick Donoghue | So | So | 13:13 | 6:12 | 2.13 | 19/156 | 2/6 | 4/21 | 5/21 | 13:28 (0:15,1.9) |
13:28 (0:15,1.9) |
13:28 (0:15,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Peter Starzhevskiy | Fr | Fr | 14:36 | 6:51 | 2.13 | 62/166 | 6/15 | 11/21 | 4/11 | |||||
Reese Lieberman | Fr | V | 16:49 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 51/177 | 7/7 | 8/28 | 1/14 | |||||
Ronan Grube | Fr | Fr | 15:12 | 7:08 | 2.13 | 88/166 | 8/15 | 13/21 | 3/6 | |||||
Ryan Benko | Sr | JV | 32:00 | 10:55 | 2.93 | 219/224 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Ryan Whitman | Jr | JV | 20:34 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 130/224 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 2/6 | |||||
Samuel Berman | So | So | 20:25 | 9:35 | 2.13 | 148/156 | 6/6 | 21/21 | 12/12 | |||||
Stephen Ivy | Jr | JV | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 12/224 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 1/20 | |||||
Stephen Wong | Fr | Fr | 17:41 | 8:18 | 2.13 | 141/166 | 15/15 | 20/21 | 3/4 | |||||
Timmy Grabow | Fr | Fr | 17:36 | 8:16 | 2.13 | 139/166 | 14/15 | 19/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Tom Robey | Jr | V | 15:07 | 5:10 | 2.93 | 4/177 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 4/26 | 15:57 (0:50,5.2) |
15:57 (0:50,5.2) |
15:57 (0:50,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tommy Kisylia | Sr | V | 16:12 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 27/177 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 5/26 | 16:36 (0:24,2.4) |
16:36 (0:24,2.4) |
16:36 (0:24,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Travis Cox | Fr | Fr | 17:29 | 8:12 | 2.13 | 138/166 | 13/15 | 18/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Tristan Chung | Jr | V | 16:15 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 29/177 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 2/25 | |||||
Valentin Vassilevski | Jr | JV | 19:51 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 97/224 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 2/7 | |||||
Yukio Soga | Sr | JV | 23:16 | 7:56 | 2.93 | 191/224 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 2/3 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 79:15 1:25 |
2.93 | 5:25 | 5:10 | 5:39 | 105 | 5:16 | 80:14 (0:59,1.2) |
80:14 (0:59,1.2) |
80:14 (0:59,1.2%) |
LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Tom Robey (4), Danny Jervis (6), Tommy Kisylia (27), Tristan Chung (29), Keeson Davis (39) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/16 | 67:33 1:06 |
2.13 | 6:21 | 6:02 | 6:32 | 149 | 6:02 | 65:50 | 65:50 | 65:50 | Ian Stanko (10), Patrick Donoghue (18), Ian Weeks (34), Eric Moeller (43), Christian Davidson (44) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/20 | 85:04 0:38 |
2.93 | 5:48 | 5:41 | 5:54 | 29 | 5:48 | 89:29 (4:25,4.9) |
89:29 (4:25,4.9) |
89:29 (4:25,4.9%) |
LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ewan Bradley (1), Michael Pace (2), Maxwell Coon (5), Noah Boral (10), Stephen Ivy (11) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 89:10 0:48 |
2.93 | 6:05 | 5:59 | 6:16 | 15 | 6:05 | 95:00 (5:50,6.1) |
95:00 (5:50,6.1) |
95:00 (5:50,6.1%) |
LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cody Swain (1), Chris Lewis (2), Kelsey Lieberman (3), Ethan Ellis (4), Arun Ulagappan (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/5 | 102:19 1:01 |
2.93 | 6:59 | 6:46 | 7:07 | 47 | 6:53 | 104:29 (2:10,2.1) |
104:29 (2:10,2.1) |
104:29 (2:10,2.1%) |
LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Valentin Vassilevski (3), Andrew Baker (9), Nicholas O'dea (10), Ryan Whitman (11), Christian Bahrami (14) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 112:57 2:14 |
2.93 | 7:43 | 7:12 | 7:58 | 15 | 7:43 | Christian Theodossy (1), Benjamin Allen (2), Yukio Soga (3), David Brusilovsky (4), Kevin Masukawa (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/12 | 67:17 2:04 |
2.13 | 6:19 | 5:49 | 6:47 | 102 | 6:09 | 67:36 (0:19,0.5) |
67:36 (0:19,0.5) |
67:36 (0:19,0.5%) |
LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nicolas Bland (2), Andrew Graham (6), Kyle O'brien (10), Jake Van Liew (40), Connor Lyon (44) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 76:06 1:22 |
2.13 | 7:09 | 6:51 | 7:30 | 81 | 6:31 | 73:55 | 73:55 | 73:55 | Peter Starzhevskiy (11), Nicholas Bell (13), Ronan Grube (15), Mark Taylor (16), Cody Howard (26) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 4/4 | 85:58 1:13 |
2.13 | 8:04 | 7:44 | 8:18 | 86 | 6:42 | 78:03 | 78:03 | 78:03 | Dylan Quarenghi (13), Justin Yoon (15), Travis Cox (18), Timmy Grabow (19), Stephen Wong (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Crose | Sr | LIVERMORE | 14:51 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Lucas Matison | Sr | PALO ALTO | 15:03 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Alex Sasser | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:07 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Tom Robey | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:07 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 4/26 | 15:57 (0:50) |
15:57 (0:50) |
15:57 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Tucker Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Danny Jervis | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:09 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 2/26 | ||||
7 | Christian Monsalud | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Miles Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Ariel Monsolut | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:14 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Ben Zaeske | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Jose Gonzalez | Sr | SEASIDE | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Bret Greene | Sr | ALAMEDA | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Matt Stein | Jr | VILLA PARK | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Chester Quero | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Andreas Godderis | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Albert Lorenzana | Jr | VILLA PARK | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Feng | Sr | ALAMEDA | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Menees | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Stefan Bradley | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Doblar | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Deck | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Kirby | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Micallef | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Dong Thai | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Jeremy Shaw | Jr | MILPITAS | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Lynch | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Adam Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Nicolas Plume | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Anawalt | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Tommy Kisylia | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Parker Smith | Sr | SEASIDE | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Tristan Chung | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Berman | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Julio Ramirez | Jr | SEASIDE | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Javan Flinn | Sr | SEASIDE | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Travis Claeys | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Naveen Pai | So | PALO ALTO | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Dinuk Amarasinghe | So | VILLA PARK | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Justin Trinh | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Rahul Kumar | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Brennan | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Keeson Davis | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Conner Mceldowney | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Conrad | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Ivy | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Chandler | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Stephen Peterson | Sr | SHC PREP | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Rohan Depuy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Jason Li | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Volney Spalding | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Langston Hay | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Eli Somers | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Rainier Colina | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Reese Lieberman | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Vincent Rizzo | Sr | LIVERMORE | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Steven Mccolloch | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Alcosiba | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Levi Severson | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Robert Lane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Christian Vergara | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Enrique Pena | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Adam Brooks | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Peter Enfantino | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Nishan Natt | Sr | LIVERMORE | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Ochoa | Jr | VILLA PARK | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Peter Emanuel | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Octave Lepinard | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Kai Oda | So | PALO ALTO | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Kawakami | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Max Colbert | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Fan | Sr | SHC PREP | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Torres | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Tomas Aragon | Sr | SHC PREP | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Adam Stoyer | Sr | LIVERMORE | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Henry Hoffelt | Jr | SHC PREP | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Luis Vasquez | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Cameron Lockard | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Gerardo Morales | Jr | LIVERMORE | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Donald Wu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Ian Sloop | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Pablo Rivera | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Guraik Clair | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Seth Ambrose | So | VILLA PARK | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | Rafael Valenton | Jr | LIVERMORE | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Adibi | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Geoffrey Glass | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Dean Demoss | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Riki Urata | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
90 | Luis Cordero | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Terrance Smith | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | Leonardo Macedonio | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Rydell Donato | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
94 | Alejandro Santillan | Sr | MILPITAS | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
95 | Edelbert Claudio | So | SHC PREP | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Kozuch | Jr | SHC PREP | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Diego Villegas | So | VILLA PARK | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | Rafay Warsi | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Martin Espinoza | So | MILPITAS | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Chan | Sr | SHC PREP | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Alex Perez | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Charles Ventura | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Taylor Ingram | Jr | SEASIDE | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Villarreal | Sr | LIVERMORE | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Joseph Martin | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Kai Dalton | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Lucas Lepinard | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Lam Tran | So | MILPITAS | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
109 | Tommy Paulson | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Godderis | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Alex Perez | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Balaoing | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Rudy Bambico | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Jack Youstra | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Lars Archer | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Jesse Valdez | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Angel Barcenas | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Armando Bautista | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Return Bongivanni | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Jared Palmyra | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Julio Martinez | Jr | SEASIDE | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Michael Vande Voorde | So | HILLSDALE | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Jack Nash | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Jimmy Nguyen | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Jackson | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Michael Gage | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
127 | Justin Baraona | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Patrick Palacios | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
129 | Sam Han | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
130 | Pablo Cruz | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Rick Takeuchi | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Kevin Bowditch | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Julian Carranza | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Henry Kwock | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Martin Lopez | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
136 | Wills Harris | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
137 | Jose Santana | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
138 | Ben Morss | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Thailer Stroud | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Preston Summerhays | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Campbell Martin | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Aidan Backus | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Anthony Jossis | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
144 | Cristian Jimenez | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
145 | Cory Jester | So | HILLSDALE | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
146 | Salvador Lopez | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
147 | Harry Bendekgey | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
148 | Ty Fleming | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Brink | So | HILLSDALE | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
150 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
151 | Conner Smith | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
152 | John Perez | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
153 | Peter Lenicheck | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Carlos Tapia | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Keith Orzal | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
156 | Jonathan Randy | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
157 | Unknown Unknown | So | LIVINGSTON | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
158 | Bonaventure Duprat | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Pedro Flores | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
160 | Aaron Cassini | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
161 | Oscar Salas | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
162 | Matt Rosa | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
163 | Jashua Villajin | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
164 | Arvind Narayanaswami | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
165 | Chris Casal | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Josh Gross | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
167 | Dylan Kreisman | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
168 | Harry Sell | So | MID-PENINSULA | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
169 | Jake Klepper | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
170 | Diego Martinez | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
171 | Eric Kopps | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | Spencer Hayes | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
173 | Matthew Robinson-wrobel | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
174 | Matt Solway | Sr | PALO ALTO | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
175 | Riley Moulds | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
176 | Ben Evans | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
177 | Ben Schumacker | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
178 | William La Poll | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 27:40 | 9:27 | |||||||
179 | Kevin Van Dyke | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
180 | Thomas Hoke | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 28:27 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
77:03 15:25 5:16 |
54 | Alex Sasser Sr 15:07 5:10 3 |
Tucker Meijer Sr 15:08 5:10 5 |
Miles Meijer Sr 15:12 5:11 8 |
Ryan Menees Sr 15:47 5:23 18 |
Dylan Doblar So 15:49 5:24 20 |
Joseph Deck So 15:51 5:25 21 |
Benjamin Micallef So 15:59 5:27 23 |
2 | Las Lomas 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:25 |
79:15 15:51 5:25 |
114 | Tom Robey Jr 15:07 5:10 4 |
Danny Jervis Jr 15:09 5:10 6 |
Tommy Kisylia Sr 16:12 5:32 30 |
Tristan Chung Jr 16:15 5:33 32 |
Keeson Davis Sr 16:32 5:39 42 |
Kyle Ivy Jr 16:35 5:40 45 |
Reese Lieberman Fr 16:49 5:44 54 |
3 | ALAMEDA 8-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:25 |
80:35 16:07 5:30 |
152 | Bret Greene Sr 15:31 5:18 12 |
Kevin Feng Sr 15:46 5:23 17 |
Dong Thai Sr 16:00 5:28 24 |
Justin Trinh Sr 16:22 5:35 39 |
Christian Vergara Jr 16:56 5:47 60 |
Donald Wu Sr 17:16 5:54 80 |
|
4 | JAMES LOGAN 5-3-2-2-4 Gap: 2:11 |
79:39 15:56 5:26 |
153 | Christian Monsalud Sr 15:09 5:10 7 |
Ariel Monsolut Sr 15:14 5:12 9 |
Chester Quero Jr 15:34 5:19 14 |
Rahul Kumar Jr 16:22 5:35 40 |
Guraik Clair Sr 17:20 5:55 83 |
Rafay Warsi Jr 17:45 6:03 97 |
|
5 | LOS ALTOS 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
81:28 16:18 5:34 |
183 | Ben Zaeske Jr 15:30 5:17 10 |
Andreas Godderis Jr 15:44 5:22 15 |
Kevin Anawalt Jr 16:12 5:32 29 |
Langston Hay Fr 16:49 5:44 51 |
Kaizad Taraporevala Sr 17:13 5:53 78 |
Ryan Adibi Sr 17:24 5:56 86 |
Geoffrey Glass Fr 17:24 5:56 87 |
6 | SEASIDE 7-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
81:33 16:19 5:34 |
187 | Jose Gonzalez Sr 15:30 5:17 11 |
Parker Smith Sr 16:14 5:32 31 |
Julio Ramirez Jr 16:19 5:34 34 |
Javan Flinn Sr 16:20 5:34 35 |
Luis Vasquez Sr 17:10 5:52 76 |
Taylor Ingram Jr 17:48 6:05 101 |
Julio Martinez Jr 18:26 6:17 116 |
7 | MENLO-ATHERTON 14-9-9-8-7 Gap: 0:44 |
82:25 16:29 5:38 |
203 | Adam Scandlyn Sr 16:08 5:30 27 |
Nicolas Plume Sr 16:11 5:31 28 |
Kevin Conrad Jr 16:34 5:39 44 |
Rohan Depuy So 16:40 5:41 48 |
Steven Mccolloch Sr 16:52 5:45 56 |
Robert Lane Jr 16:55 5:46 59 |
Max Colbert So 17:05 5:50 70 |
8 | VILLA PARK 9-5-6-7-8 Gap: 1:34 |
81:48 16:22 5:35 |
204 | Matt Stein Jr 15:33 5:18 13 |
Albert Lorenzana Jr 15:45 5:23 16 |
Dinuk Amarasinghe So 16:21 5:35 38 |
Ricardo Ochoa Jr 17:02 5:49 65 |
Anthony Torres Sr 17:07 5:51 72 |
Seth Ambrose So 17:23 5:56 84 |
Diego Villegas So 17:43 6:03 96 |
9 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 10-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:01 |
82:22 16:28 5:37 |
205 | Stefan Bradley Jr 15:48 5:24 19 |
Andrew Brennan Sr 16:24 5:36 41 |
Conner Mceldowney Sr 16:33 5:39 43 |
Volney Spalding So 16:48 5:44 50 |
Eli Somers Jr 16:49 5:44 52 |
Levi Severson So 16:54 5:46 58 |
Joseph Martin So 17:51 6:06 103 |
10 | LIVERMORE 1-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:24 |
83:07 16:37 5:40 |
273 | Jackson Crose Sr 14:51 5:04 1 |
Vincent Rizzo Sr 16:51 5:45 55 |
Nishan Natt Sr 17:02 5:49 64 |
Adam Stoyer Sr 17:08 5:51 74 |
Gerardo Morales Jr 17:15 5:53 79 |
Rafael Valenton Jr 17:23 5:56 85 |
Joseph Villarreal Sr 17:49 6:05 102 |
11 | PALO ALTO 2-7-8-9-11 Gap: 3:48 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
278 | Lucas Matison Sr 15:03 5:08 2 |
Naveen Pai So 16:20 5:34 37 |
Aaron Chandler Sr 16:36 5:40 46 |
Kai Oda So 17:04 5:49 68 |
Rick Takeuchi Sr 18:51 6:26 125 |
Aaron Cassini Sr 20:48 7:06 150 |
Matt Solway Sr 22:52 7:48 159 |
12 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:21 |
84:24 16:53 5:46 |
303 | Nathan Lynch Sr 16:03 5:29 26 |
Jason Li Sr 16:45 5:43 49 |
Peter Enfantino Jr 17:01 5:48 63 |
Cameron Lockard So 17:11 5:52 77 |
Dean Demoss Jr 17:24 5:56 88 |
Justin Baraona So 18:41 6:23 121 |
Sam Han Sr 18:46 6:24 123 |
13 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:26 |
85:26 17:05 5:50 |
335 | Jordan Kirby Jr 15:54 5:26 22 |
Kevin Alcosiba Sr 16:54 5:46 57 |
Enrique Pena So 16:59 5:48 61 |
Pablo Rivera Sr 17:19 5:55 82 |
Armando Bautista Sr 18:20 6:15 113 |
Jose Santana Sr 19:02 6:30 130 |
|
14 | SHC PREP 17-16-14-14-14 Gap: 0:58 |
85:38 17:08 5:51 |
360 | Stephen Peterson Sr 16:39 5:41 47 |
Jordan Fan Sr 17:06 5:50 71 |
Tomas Aragon Sr 17:07 5:51 73 |
Henry Hoffelt Jr 17:09 5:51 75 |
Edelbert Claudio So 17:37 6:01 94 |
Joseph Kozuch Jr 17:41 6:02 95 |
Jonathan Chan Sr 17:46 6:04 99 |
15 | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 15-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:55 |
87:20 17:28 5:58 |
419 | Kyle Berman Sr 16:19 5:34 33 |
Octave Lepinard Sr 17:04 5:49 67 |
Kai Dalton Fr 17:51 6:06 104 |
Lucas Lepinard So 17:52 6:06 105 |
Lars Archer Jr 18:14 6:13 110 |
Jesse Valdez Jr 18:15 6:14 111 |
Harry Bendekgey Sr 19:34 6:41 139 |
16 | MILPITAS 12-16-17-17-16 Gap: 1:57 |
87:18 17:28 5:58 |
430 | Jeremy Shaw Jr 16:03 5:29 25 |
Alejandro Santillan Sr 17:35 6:00 93 |
Martin Espinoza So 17:45 6:03 98 |
Lam Tran So 17:55 6:07 106 |
Ryan Balaoing Jr 18:00 6:09 108 |
Martin Lopez Jr 18:59 6:29 128 |
|
17 | SONOMA VALLEY 16-15-16-16-17 Gap: 2:03 |
87:50 17:34 6:00 |
434 | Travis Claeys Jr 16:20 5:34 36 |
Ian Sloop Sr 17:16 5:54 81 |
Leonardo Macedonio So 17:33 5:59 91 |
Angel Barcenas So 18:18 6:15 112 |
Return Bongivanni Sr 18:23 6:16 114 |
Pablo Cruz Jr 18:47 6:25 124 |
Campbell Martin So 19:12 6:33 133 |
18 | HILLSDALE 20-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:48 |
88:57 17:47 6:04 |
467 | Peter Emanuel Jr 17:04 5:49 66 |
Matthew Kawakami Jr 17:05 5:50 69 |
Riki Urata Jr 17:30 5:58 89 |
Michael Vande Voorde So 18:26 6:17 117 |
Kevin Bowditch Jr 18:52 6:26 126 |
Cory Jester So 19:22 6:37 137 |
Ryan Brink So 20:00 6:50 141 |
19 | BEAR CREEK 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:32 |
88:42 17:44 6:03 |
471 | Adam Brooks Jr 17:01 5:48 62 |
Terrance Smith Jr 17:32 5:59 90 |
Rydell Donato Jr 17:34 6:00 92 |
Rudy Bambico Jr 18:02 6:09 109 |
Jimmy Nguyen Sr 18:33 6:20 118 |
Aidan Backus Jr 19:15 6:34 134 |
|
20 | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22-21-21-21-20 Gap: 1:16 |
92:39 18:32 6:19 |
593 | Tommy Paulson So 17:56 6:07 107 |
Jared Palmyra Fr 18:24 6:17 115 |
Aaron Jackson Jr 18:33 6:20 119 |
Michael Gage So 18:34 6:20 120 |
Preston Summerhays Fr 19:12 6:33 132 |
Anthony Jossis Sr 19:18 6:35 135 |
Ty Fleming Fr 19:49 6:46 140 |
21 | LIVINGSTON 18-20-20-20-21 Gap: 3:39 |
95:46 19:09 6:32 |
609 | Rainier Colina Sr 16:49 5:44 53 |
Julian Carranza Sr 18:52 6:26 127 |
Salvador Lopez Sr 19:34 6:41 138 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 20:03 6:51 142 |
Unknown Unknown So 20:28 6:59 149 |
Oscar Salas Sr 20:49 7:06 151 |
Diego Martinez Jr 22:03 7:32 156 |
22 | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:18 |
98:56 19:47 6:45 |
682 | Charles Ventura Jr 17:47 6:04 100 |
Cristian Jimenez Sr 19:19 6:36 136 |
Carlos Tapia Sr 20:20 6:56 146 |
Keith Orzal Jr 20:25 6:58 147 |
Jashua Villajin Jr 21:05 7:12 153 |
||
23 | FRED C. BEYER 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:41 |
98:29 19:42 6:43 |
688 | Patrick Palacios Sr 18:45 6:24 122 |
Thailer Stroud Sr 19:08 6:32 131 |
Conner Smith Sr 20:04 6:51 143 |
John Perez Jr 20:06 6:52 144 |
Jonathan Randy Jr 20:26 6:58 148 |
Matt Rosa Jr 20:49 7:06 152 |
Spencer Hayes Sr 22:20 7:37 157 |
24 | MID-PENINSULA 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:25 |
104:56 20:59 7:10 |
741 | Wills Harris Sr 19:00 6:29 129 |
Peter Lenicheck Sr 20:14 6:54 145 |
Chris Casal Sr 21:25 7:19 154 |
Harry Sell So 21:52 7:28 155 |
Matthew Robinson-wrobel Jr 22:25 7:39 158 |
Ben Schumacker Jr 26:18 8:59 160 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikolaj Krajewski | So | LOWELL | 12:01 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Jake Lange | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 12:06 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Arman Pabla | So | JAMES LOGAN | 12:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Nick Hollister | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 12:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Ian Cranfield | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 12:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Nizar Sweileh | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 12:27 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | John Aki | So | JAMES LOGAN | 12:29 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Pranav Balgi | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 12:47 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Roman Franzia | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 12:49 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Ian Stanko | So | Las Lomas | 12:50 | 6:02 | 1/6 | 3/21 | 8/22 | 13:36 (0:46) |
13:36 (0:46) |
13:36 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Andrew Young | So | LOS ALTOS | 12:54 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Dhruv Sabherwal | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 13:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Aziz Wong | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 13:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Robert Sprotte | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Sam Reynolds | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | David Gutierrez | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Rodriguez | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Dahl | So | PALO ALTO | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Patrick Donoghue | So | Las Lomas | 13:13 | 6:12 | 2/6 | 4/21 | 5/21 | 13:28 (0:15) |
13:28 (0:15) |
13:28 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Thomas Rauner-swan | So | PALO ALTO | 13:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Angel Rosas | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Mellea | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Runjia Chen | So | LOWELL | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Taylor Spaulding | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Ricardo Salas | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Rafael Rojel | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Scott Bowers | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Koch | So | WOODSIDE | 13:25 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Owen Johnson | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Folkman | So | LOS ALTOS | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Hunter Jamison | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Viktor Niemiec | So | LOS ALTOS | 13:32 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Alexander Paras | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 13:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Zachary Mendoza | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Simpson | So | OAKMONT | 13:35 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Sam Reilly | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:35 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Ian Weeks | So | Las Lomas | 13:38 | 6:24 | 3/6 | 6/21 | 5/17 | 15:00 (1:22) |
15:00 (1:22) |
15:00 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Andrew Zeff | So | LOWELL | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Oliva | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Nick Williams | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Reily Cannon | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Mark Jankovic | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Krishna Brunton | So | LOS ALTOS | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Edwin Perez | So | SEASIDE | 13:50 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Michael Sieffert | So | LOS ALTOS | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Tanner Newell | So | PALO ALTO | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Eric Moeller | So | Las Lomas | 13:56 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 7/21 | 5/16 | 15:04 (1:08) |
15:04 (1:08) |
15:04 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
48 | Christian Davidson | So | Las Lomas | 13:56 | 6:32 | 5/6 | 8/21 | 5/16 | 14:22 (0:26) |
14:22 (0:26) |
14:22 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Zachary Sanders | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Jason Tong | So | MILLS | 13:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Tang | So | MILLS | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Patrick Tan | So | MILLS | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Preston Tai | So | LOWELL | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Ezequiel Castro | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Reynolds | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Conner Vercellino | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Alec Olslund | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:13 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Edwin Chau | So | MILLS | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Ben Mann | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Cyrus Cowley | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:17 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Xu | So | MILLS | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Saheed Asfour | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Dale Ivie | So | OAKMONT | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Armando Miguel | So | SEASIDE | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Vaughan Zerbe | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Luong | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Bryan Graeser | So | LOS ALTOS | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Erik Meike | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Josh Eastman | So | OAKMONT | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Carter Chugg | So | OAKMONT | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Demassa | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Marshall Comia | So | OAKMONT | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Rafi Long | So | PALO ALTO | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Gregor Dairaghi | So | PALO ALTO | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Mason Corey | So | PALO ALTO | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Tommy Petersen | So | MILLS | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Nick Sanders | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Grant Phelps | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Gordon Kong | So | LOWELL | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Jason Lee | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Trevor Ng | So | LOWELL | 14:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Michael Kilgariff | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Marinez | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Chris Carter | So | LOS ALTOS | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Taylor | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
86 | Christian Wright | So | OAKMONT | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Packard | So | PALO ALTO | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Nicolas Otala | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Montero | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Sun | So | MILLS | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Cauwet | So | SEQUOIA | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Sagiv Guelfand | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 15:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Kobe Sullivan | So | PALO ALTO | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Louis Roach | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Seiji Shaw | Fr | LOWELL | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
96 | Max Aboudarham | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Liang | So | MILLS | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Jake Hall | So | OAKMONT | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Maluf | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
100 | Conan Lee | So | MILLS | 15:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Toan Nguyen | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Anders Eckburg | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Chris Buenrostro | So | PALO ALTO | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Hobie Gementera | So | MILLS | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Wesley Kim | So | PALO ALTO | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
106 | Adrien Beyer | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
107 | Umberto Burdette | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Unknown Unknown | So | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
109 | Tommy Wang | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 15:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Liam Bannon | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
111 | Brandon Raymundo | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
112 | Calvin Luong | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Seto | So | PALO ALTO | 15:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Rutiaga-romero | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Kieran Godfrey | So | PALO ALTO | 16:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
116 | Sahil Srivastava | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Lincoln Davis | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Hans Walker | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Jake Guzman | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 16:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Kenneth Cheung | So | PALO ALTO | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Maese-czeropski | So | PALO ALTO | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
122 | Zachary Klieman | So | SEQUOIA | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
123 | Kevin Chen | So | PALO ALTO | 16:31 | 7:45 | |||||||
124 | Vance Okita | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
125 | Jason Zhen | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
126 | Chris Conrad | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Tyrnauer | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:49 | 7:54 | |||||||
128 | Johnson Wang | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:51 | 7:55 | |||||||
129 | Jacky Choi | So | LOWELL | 16:52 | 7:55 | |||||||
130 | Jesse Lee | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:55 | 7:57 | |||||||
131 | Tony Li | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:56 | 7:57 | |||||||
132 | Harben Mahil | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 17:00 | 7:59 | |||||||
133 | Mason Zeman | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
134 | Sunjay Dasu | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 17:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Mckay Verkler | So | WOODSIDE | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
136 | Maxwell Drummond | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
137 | Blaine Williams | So | PALO ALTO | 17:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
138 | Josh Lawrence | Sr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 17:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
139 | Momin Nauman | So | JAMES LOGAN | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
140 | Scott Garland | So | PALO ALTO | 17:46 | 8:20 | |||||||
141 | Josh Burr | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:52 | 8:23 | |||||||
142 | Brendan Lee | So | MILLS | 17:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
143 | Anthony Nguyen | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 17:59 | 8:27 | |||||||
144 | Nick Ursano | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 17:59 | 8:27 | |||||||
145 | Julian Brastow | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:39 | 9:14 | |||||||
146 | Jared Rivor | So | MILLS | 19:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
147 | Blake Grady | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 20:08 | 9:27 | |||||||
148 | Samuel Berman | So | Las Lomas | 20:25 | 9:35 | 6/6 | 21/21 | 12/12 | ||||
149 | Zach Cervantes | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 20:33 | 9:39 | |||||||
150 | Eric Neuman | So | PALO ALTO | 20:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
151 | Jared Kidd | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:07 | 9:55 | |||||||
152 | Armand Aibara | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 21:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Michaels | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:33 | 10:07 | |||||||
154 | Jason Lo | So | ST. IGNATIUS CP | 21:40 | 10:10 | |||||||
155 | Adeel Khan | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 22:55 | 10:46 | |||||||
156 | Christopher Chu | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 22:56 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JAMES LOGAN 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
64:17 12:51 6:02 |
63 | Arman Pabla So 12:12 5:44 3 |
John Aki So 12:29 5:52 7 |
Robert Sprotte So 13:07 6:09 14 |
David Gutierrez So 13:09 6:10 15 |
Ricardo Salas So 13:20 6:16 24 |
Owen Johnson So 13:29 6:20 27 |
Ezequiel Castro So 14:08 6:38 50 |
2 | ST. IGNATIUS CP 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
64:36 12:55 6:04 |
77 | Nick Hollister So 12:15 5:45 4 |
Nizar Sweileh So 12:27 5:51 6 |
Aziz Wong So 13:02 6:07 13 |
Taylor Spaulding So 13:19 6:15 23 |
Alexander Paras So 13:33 6:22 31 |
Reily Cannon So 13:43 6:26 38 |
Ben Mann So 14:14 6:41 55 |
3 | JOSEPH A. GREGORI 7-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
66:10 13:14 6:13 |
99 | Roman Franzia So 12:49 6:01 9 |
Nathan Rodriguez So 13:12 6:12 16 |
Angel Rosas So 13:17 6:14 20 |
Rafael Rojel So 13:21 6:16 25 |
Hunter Jamison So 13:31 6:21 29 |
Zachary Sanders So 13:58 6:33 45 |
Samuel Montero So 15:02 7:03 80 |
4 | Las Lomas 8-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
67:33 13:31 6:21 |
149 | Ian Stanko So 12:50 6:02 10 |
Patrick Donoghue So 13:13 6:12 18 |
Ian Weeks So 13:38 6:24 34 |
Eric Moeller So 13:56 6:32 43 |
Christian Davidson So 13:56 6:32 44 |
Samuel Berman So 20:25 9:35 103 |
|
5 | LOS ALTOS 9-9-6-6-5 Gap: 0:58 |
67:34 13:31 6:21 |
150 | Andrew Young So 12:54 6:03 11 |
Jacob Folkman So 13:29 6:20 28 |
Viktor Niemiec So 13:32 6:21 30 |
Krishna Brunton So 13:47 6:28 40 |
Michael Sieffert So 13:52 6:31 41 |
Bryan Graeser So 14:23 6:45 60 |
Chris Carter So 14:55 7:00 75 |
6 | LOWELL 1-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:41 |
67:40 13:32 6:21 |
179 | Mikolaj Krajewski So 12:01 5:38 1 |
Runjia Chen So 13:18 6:15 22 |
Andrew Zeff So 13:38 6:24 35 |
Preston Tai So 14:01 6:35 49 |
Gordon Kong So 14:42 6:54 72 |
Trevor Ng So 14:44 6:55 73 |
Seiji Shaw Fr 15:20 7:12 83 |
7 | PALO ALTO 10-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:23 |
69:32 13:54 6:32 |
211 | Jackson Dahl So 13:12 6:12 17 |
Thomas Rauner-swan So 13:14 6:13 19 |
Tanner Newell So 13:56 6:32 42 |
Rafi Long So 14:35 6:51 66 |
Gregor Dairaghi So 14:35 6:51 67 |
Mason Corey So 14:36 6:51 68 |
Tyler Packard So 14:58 7:02 78 |
8 | NUEVA SCHOOL 2-4-7-7-8 Gap: 4:37 |
70:40 14:08 6:38 |
228 | Jake Lange So 12:06 5:41 2 |
Matthew Mellea So 13:17 6:14 21 |
Conner Vercellino So 14:11 6:40 52 |
Erik Meike So 14:23 6:45 61 |
Chris Conrad So 16:43 7:51 92 |
||
9 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 11-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:11 |
70:06 14:01 6:35 |
238 | Scott Bowers So 13:21 6:16 26 |
Mark Jankovic So 13:43 6:26 39 |
Alec Olslund So 14:13 6:40 53 |
Cyrus Cowley So 14:17 6:42 56 |
Tyler Demassa So 14:32 6:49 64 |
Anders Eckburg So 15:37 7:20 85 |
Sahil Srivastava So 16:05 7:33 89 |
10 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 5-10-9-9-10 Gap: 2:39 |
69:45 13:57 6:33 |
242 | Ian Cranfield So 12:17 5:46 5 |
Kevin Oliva So 13:38 6:24 36 |
Anthony Reynolds So 14:08 6:38 51 |
Michael Kilgariff So 14:46 6:56 74 |
Jacob Taylor So 14:56 7:01 76 |
||
11 | MILLS 14-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:20 |
70:32 14:06 6:37 |
252 | Jason Tong So 13:58 6:33 46 |
Nathan Tang So 14:01 6:35 47 |
Patrick Tan So 14:01 6:35 48 |
Edwin Chau So 14:14 6:41 54 |
Kevin Xu So 14:18 6:43 57 |
Tommy Petersen So 14:36 6:51 69 |
Aaron Sun So 15:05 7:05 81 |
12 | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 6-3-10-11-12 Gap: 3:10 |
71:49 14:22 6:45 |
269 | Pranav Balgi So 12:47 6:00 8 |
Dhruv Sabherwal So 13:00 6:06 12 |
Nicolas Otala So 14:59 7:02 79 |
Sagiv Guelfand So 15:06 7:05 82 |
Calvin Luong So 15:57 7:29 88 |
||
13 | OAKMONT 12-13-14-14-13 Gap: 0:57 |
71:26 14:17 6:42 |
280 | Joshua Simpson So 13:35 6:23 32 |
Dale Ivie So 14:19 6:43 58 |
Josh Eastman So 14:28 6:48 62 |
Carter Chugg So 14:32 6:49 63 |
Marshall Comia So 14:32 6:49 65 |
Christian Wright So 14:57 7:01 77 |
Jake Hall So 15:32 7:18 84 |
14 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13-12-12-13-14 Gap: 3:14 |
73:01 14:36 6:51 |
292 | Sam Reilly So 13:35 6:23 33 |
Nick Williams So 13:40 6:25 37 |
Vaughan Zerbe So 14:20 6:44 59 |
Nick Sanders So 14:37 6:52 70 |
Kyle Tyrnauer So 16:49 7:54 93 |
Josh Burr So 17:52 8:23 98 |
Julian Brastow So 19:39 9:14 101 |
15 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:17 |
79:26 15:53 7:28 |
428 | Grant Phelps So 14:39 6:53 71 |
Tommy Wang So 15:48 7:25 86 |
Liam Bannon So 15:54 7:28 87 |
Hans Walker So 16:09 7:35 90 |
Tony Li So 16:56 7:57 94 |
||
16 | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:41 |
86:55 17:23 8:10 |
478 | Jake Guzman So 16:18 7:39 91 |
Mason Zeman Jr 17:24 8:10 95 |
Sunjay Dasu So 17:34 8:15 96 |
Josh Lawrence Sr 17:40 8:18 97 |
Anthony Nguyen So 17:59 8:27 99 |
Nick Ursano So 17:59 8:27 100 |
Blake Grady Fr 20:08 9:27 102 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewan Bradley | So | Las Lomas | 16:40 | 5:41 | 1/21 | 7/28 | 1/30 | ||||
2 | Griffin Persiley | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Michael Pace | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 1/28 | ||||
4 | Ryan Lund | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Colton | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Maxwell Coon | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:02 | 5:49 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 1/24 | ||||
7 | Nate Marfil | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Rick Ortega | Sr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Barr | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Ryota (rj) Aizawa | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Noah Boral | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:12 | 5:52 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 1/22 | ||||
12 | Stephen Ivy | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:18 | 5:54 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 1/20 | ||||
13 | Cody Swain | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:33 | 5:59 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 1/16 | ||||
14 | Pablo Morales | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Chris Lewis | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:37 | 6:01 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 1/14 | ||||
16 | Nick Mussman | Sr | SHC PREP | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Miles Gong | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Kelsey Lieberman | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:44 | 6:03 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 1/9 | ||||
19 | Jonas Xie | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Ricardo De Leon | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Dru Branson | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Josh Dykzeul | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Ellis | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:55 | 6:07 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 1/9 | ||||
24 | Zach Ormand | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Ben Limsumalee | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Jakez Larzul | So | SHC PREP | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Nathaniel Lara | So | SHC PREP | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Henry Nguyen | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Cady | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Justin Pisenti | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Kurtis Reiner | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Lakshya Jain | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Kenny Corcoran | Jr | ARAGON | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Unknown Unknown | UNKNOWN | 18:19 | 6:15 | ||||||||
35 | Gabriel Reed | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Justin Huey | Jr | LOWELL | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Arun Ulagappan | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:21 | 6:16 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 1/7 | 18:13 | 18:13 | 18:13 | |
38 | Ben Zawilski | Jr | ARAGON | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Paul Koenig | Sr | SEASIDE | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Blake Mcmahon | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Ansel Bridgewater | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Scott Chow | Jr | ARAGON | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Fino | So | WILL C. WOOD | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Elliot Hayne | Jr | STUART HALL | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Reily Kane | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Robbie Vanderlaan | Jr | STUART HALL | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Alfredo Contreras | Sr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Evan Reed | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Aldo Pantoja | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Irvin Tang | Jr | LOWELL | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Chris Verissimo | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Tran | So | SHC PREP | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Brian Yee | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Connor Pollack | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Sean Ramos | So | SHC PREP | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Chris Javier | Jr | SEASIDE | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Johnathan Li | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Ricky Garcia | So | WILL C. WOOD | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Will Estes | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Calvin Wong | So | SHC PREP | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Derrick Wong | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Drew Wadsworth | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Jackson Calbreath | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Jake Weber | So | SANTA TERESA | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Chris Strong | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Kunal Sharma | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Timmy Lee | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Maxwell Bramlett | Jr | SHC PREP | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Justin Saligumba | Jr | SHC PREP | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Fuson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Christopher Nip | Fr | SHC PREP | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Tisatayane | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Bieri | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Luis Candelario | Sr | ANTIOCH | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Mark Hanson | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Sean Wong | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Tobi Lansangan | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Gray | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Matt Kenney | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Darren Heck | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Heliberto Meza | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Bill Pansacola | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Keaton Gibbs | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Ismal | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Darrian Sam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Ethan Guerrero | Fr | SHC PREP | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Ladislado Ruiz | Sr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Tony Nguyen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | Natan Tekle | Jr | SHC PREP | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Justin Smith | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Yonatan Ocbai | Fr | SHC PREP | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Jeremy Huynh | Sr | STUART HALL | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Owens | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Charlie O'connell | Sr | STUART HALL | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Arby Mariano | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Valentin Vassilevski | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:51 | 6:46 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 2/7 | ||||
98 | Bo Leschly | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Mark Borges | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Brown | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Michael Corrales | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | William Jordan | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Aj Jimenez | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Brian Ilagan | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
105 | Dashiell Biesemeyer | Fr | SHC PREP | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Jason Lei | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Ng | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Lorjean Sagabaen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Bartley | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
110 | David Little | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Alex Binsacca | Jr | ARAGON | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Eric Levenson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Lee | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Hagen | Sr | LOWELL | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Richard Thom Gliozzi | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Miguel Ramos | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Raymond Hurst | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Steve Silva | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Marlo Nermal | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Chung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Izaiah Prado | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Miramon | So | SHC PREP | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | Ajit Assi | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Eduardo Munoz | Jr | SEASIDE | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Nick Ericsson | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Baker | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:30 | 7:00 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 3/7 | ||||
127 | Nicholas O'dea | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:32 | 7:00 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 2/6 | 18:31 | 18:31 | 18:31 | |
128 | Alexis Lopez-cervantes | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | William Abbott | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Whitman | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:34 | 7:01 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 2/6 | ||||
131 | David Diba | Sr | ARAGON | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Fermin Uribe | So | WILL C. WOOD | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | David Medina | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Vincent Thai | Jr | LOWELL | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Sambat Lim | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Sam Rubin | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Kevin Chen | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Edgar Loza | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
140 | Shawn Hundal | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Rohit Padmakumar | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | Christian Bahrami | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:52 | 7:07 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 1/5 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:33 | |
143 | Greg Gaylord | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
144 | Jerimiah Garcia | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Kells Phelan | Fr | SHC PREP | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Jack Zhen | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
147 | Yazan Hanouneh | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
148 | Evan Isenstein-brand | Jr | SEQUOIA | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Sevag Momjian | Fr | SHC PREP | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Philip Wang | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
151 | Christian Theodossy | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:06 | 7:12 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 2/4 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | |
152 | Aaron Llona | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Joshua Fernando | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Omar Alyousfi | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
155 | Freddy Hernandez | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Rosendo Huerta | Jr | JEFFERSON | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
157 | Timothy Holt | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Josiah Chin | Fr | SHC PREP | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Valdez | So | ANTIOCH | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
160 | T'andre White | Jr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Bryan Martinez | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
162 | Victor Ye | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
163 | Ryan Persons | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
164 | Kwong Yee Lau | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Muerle | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
166 | Jack Retterer | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
167 | Jared Hurley | Sr | SEASIDE | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
168 | Michael Szeto | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
169 | Will Koart | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Jun | Jr | ARAGON | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
171 | Benjamin Allen | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:56 | 7:29 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 2/3 | 20:58 | 20:58 | 20:58 | |
172 | Danny Guan | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
173 | Dillon Garcia | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
174 | Dennis Fasano-simonson | Sr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
175 | Francisco Campos | Sr | SEQUOIA | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
176 | Jessie Milliken | So | WILL C. WOOD | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
177 | Lewis Truong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Colin Endo | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
179 | Timothy Son | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
180 | Ricardo Zempoalteca | Sr | ANTIOCH | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
181 | Tyler Cox | Jr | VANGUARD CP | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
182 | Avery Chen | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
183 | Gaston Garrido | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
184 | Jhustis Araya | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
185 | Evan Lau | Fr | SHC PREP | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
186 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | ARAGON | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Warren Register | Fr | SHC PREP | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
188 | Jonathan Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Liam Henson | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
190 | Vinh Nguyen | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
191 | Yukio Soga | Sr | Las Lomas | 23:16 | 7:56 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 2/3 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | |
192 | Francisco Maldonado | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
193 | David Brusilovsky | Jr | Las Lomas | 23:19 | 7:57 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 2/2 | ||||
194 | Isaac Lam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
195 | David Tsung | Sr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
196 | Kevin Masukawa | Sr | Las Lomas | 23:20 | 7:58 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | ||||
197 | Jacob Soto | Jr | HILLSDALE | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
198 | Mason Donabedian | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
199 | Wesley Brooks | Sr | JEFFERSON | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
200 | Raymond Ha | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
201 | Jacob Julian-kwong | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
202 | Noah Renfrow | So | VANGUARD CP | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
203 | Sean Robie | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
204 | Ray Gonzales | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
205 | Torrance Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
206 | Finnegan Smith | So | WILL C. WOOD | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
207 | Anthony Tapia | So | VANGUARD CP | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
208 | Jiajun Huang | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
209 | Bill Khan | So | SANTA TERESA | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
210 | Wilton Ngo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
211 | Scott Schwab | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
212 | Justin Lee | Sr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
213 | Ian Robinson-lambert | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
214 | Chris San Miguel | Jr | VANGUARD CP | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
215 | Mark Morales | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
216 | Thoeren Hollis | Jr | HILLSDALE | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
217 | Micheal Edwards | Sr | VANGUARD CP | 31:00 | 10:35 | |||||||
218 | Ray Gonzales2 | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 31:05 | 10:37 | |||||||
219 | Ryan Benko | Sr | Las Lomas | 32:00 | 10:55 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | ||||
220 | Noe Madrueno | Sr | ANTIOCH | 33:00 | 11:16 | |||||||
221 | Khalad Alanesi | So | VANGUARD CP | 33:10 | 11:19 | |||||||
222 | Tony Jojan | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 34:48 | 11:53 | |||||||
223 | Myles Vinluan | Jr | SEASIDE | 34:50 | 11:53 | |||||||
224 | Micheal Trevino | Sr | VANGUARD CP | 36:25 | 12:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
85:04 17:01 5:48 |
29 | Ewan Bradley So 16:40 5:41 1 |
Michael Pace Jr 16:52 5:45 2 |
Maxwell Coon Jr 17:02 5:49 5 |
Noah Boral Jr 17:12 5:52 10 |
Stephen Ivy Jr 17:18 5:54 11 |
Cody Swain Jr 17:33 5:59 12 |
Chris Lewis Jr 17:37 6:01 14 |
2 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
88:23 17:41 6:02 |
85 | Daniel Colton Sr 17:01 5:48 4 |
Kelly Barr Sr 17:09 5:51 8 |
Josh Dykzeul So 17:52 6:06 20 |
Ryan Cady Jr 18:10 6:12 26 |
Justin Pisenti Sr 18:11 6:12 27 |
Blake Mcmahon Sr 18:25 6:17 34 |
Ansel Bridgewater Jr 18:25 6:17 35 |
3 | A. LINCOLN (SF) 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
89:14 17:51 6:05 |
106 | Ryota (rj) Aizawa Sr 17:10 5:52 9 |
Miles Gong Sr 17:43 6:03 16 |
Jonas Xie Jr 17:49 6:05 17 |
Ricardo De Leon Jr 17:49 6:05 18 |
Brian Yee Sr 18:43 6:23 46 |
Johnathan Li Jr 18:47 6:25 49 |
Aaron Tisatayane Jr 19:11 6:33 61 |
4 | WILL C. WOOD 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
90:11 18:02 6:09 |
134 | Nate Marfil Jr 17:05 5:50 6 |
Dru Branson Fr 17:50 6:05 19 |
Zach Ormand Jr 17:56 6:07 21 |
Ryan Fino So 18:30 6:19 38 |
Ricky Garcia So 18:50 6:26 50 |
Justin Smith Sr 19:40 6:43 74 |
Izaiah Prado Jr 20:24 6:58 92 |
5 | SHC PREP 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
91:15 18:15 6:14 |
154 | Nick Mussman Sr 17:41 6:02 15 |
Jakez Larzul So 18:04 6:10 23 |
Nathaniel Lara So 18:08 6:11 24 |
Brandon Tran So 18:38 6:22 45 |
Sean Ramos So 18:44 6:24 47 |
Calvin Wong So 18:52 6:26 51 |
Maxwell Bramlett Jr 19:03 6:30 59 |
6 | JAMES LOGAN 9-9-10-6-6 Gap: 1:15 |
93:20 18:40 6:22 |
223 | Ben Limsumalee Jr 18:00 6:09 22 |
Kurtis Reiner Jr 18:13 6:13 28 |
Derrick Wong Jr 18:52 6:26 52 |
Kunal Sharma Jr 19:00 6:29 57 |
Tobi Lansangan Jr 19:15 6:34 64 |
Heliberto Meza Sr 19:21 6:36 68 |
Bill Pansacola Jr 19:23 6:37 69 |
7 | JOSEPH A. GREGORI 5-8-7-7-7 Gap: 4:12 |
95:06 19:01 6:29 |
268 | Rick Ortega Sr 17:07 5:51 7 |
Alfredo Contreras Sr 18:32 6:20 41 |
Chris Verissimo Jr 18:37 6:21 44 |
Ladislado Ruiz Sr 19:31 6:40 72 |
T'andre White Jr 21:19 7:17 104 |
Dennis Fasano-simonson Sr 22:19 7:37 112 |
David Tsung Sr 23:20 7:58 119 |
8 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 2-5-6-7-8 Gap: 4:36 |
95:53 19:11 6:33 |
271 | Ryan Lund Jr 16:56 5:47 3 |
Lakshya Jain Sr 18:15 6:14 29 |
Gabriel Reed Jr 18:20 6:15 31 |
Rohit Padmakumar Sr 20:50 7:07 101 |
Ryan Persons Jr 21:32 7:21 107 |
||
9 | ARAGON 11-11-9-9-9 Gap: 2:19 |
95:53 19:11 6:33 |
281 | Kenny Corcoran Jr 18:16 6:14 30 |
Ben Zawilski Jr 18:22 6:16 32 |
Scott Chow Jr 18:30 6:19 37 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 20:10 6:53 86 |
David Diba Sr 20:35 7:02 96 |
Daniel Jun Jr 21:53 7:28 110 |
Ahmet Bolak Sr 22:45 7:46 118 |
10 | SEASIDE 7-7-8-10-10 Gap: 3:47 |
96:36 19:19 6:36 |
293 | Pablo Morales Sr 17:36 6:00 13 |
Paul Koenig Sr 18:24 6:17 33 |
Chris Javier Jr 18:46 6:24 48 |
Eduardo Munoz Jr 20:27 6:59 94 |
Bryan Martinez Jr 21:23 7:18 105 |
Jared Hurley Sr 21:48 7:26 109 |
Myles Vinluan Jr 34:50 11:53 129 |
11 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:16 |
96:26 19:17 6:35 |
302 | Henry Nguyen Sr 18:10 6:12 25 |
Brian Nguyen Sr 18:29 6:18 36 |
Timmy Lee Jr 19:02 6:30 58 |
Steve Silva Sr 20:19 6:56 90 |
Ajit Assi Sr 20:26 6:58 93 |
Edgar Loza Sr 20:45 7:05 100 |
Raymond Ha Sr 23:42 8:05 121 |
12 | STUART HALL 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:28 |
96:37 19:19 6:36 |
313 | Elliot Hayne Jr 18:31 6:19 39 |
Robbie Vanderlaan Jr 18:32 6:20 40 |
Jeremy Huynh Sr 19:46 6:45 75 |
Charlie O'connell Sr 19:49 6:46 77 |
Aj Jimenez Jr 19:59 6:49 82 |
||
13 | WOODSIDE 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:42 |
97:26 19:29 6:39 |
348 | Aldo Pantoja Jr 18:34 6:20 43 |
Joshua Gray Jr 19:16 6:35 65 |
Keaton Gibbs Jr 19:23 6:37 70 |
William Jordan Jr 19:57 6:49 81 |
Raymond Hurst Jr 20:16 6:55 89 |
Colin Endo Jr 22:29 7:40 113 |
|
14 | MENLO SCHOOL 15-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:18 |
97:49 19:34 6:41 |
355 | Drew Wadsworth Fr 18:53 6:27 53 |
Chris Strong Sr 18:59 6:29 56 |
Bo Leschly Fr 19:52 6:47 78 |
Thomas Brown Fr 19:54 6:48 80 |
Aaron Lee So 20:11 6:53 88 |
William Abbott Fr 20:33 7:01 95 |
Sam Rubin Sr 20:40 7:03 98 |
15 | MENLO-ATHERTON 13-13-13-13-15 Gap: 3:12 |
98:48 19:46 6:45 |
363 | Evan Reed Jr 18:32 6:20 42 |
Jackson Fuson Sr 19:05 6:31 60 |
Matt Kenney Jr 19:17 6:35 66 |
Eric Levenson Sr 20:10 6:53 87 |
Jack Retterer Jr 21:44 7:25 108 |
Ian Robinson-lambert Sr 25:45 8:47 125 |
|
16 | WESTMOOR 19-18-18-17-16 Gap: 0:56 |
99:15 19:51 6:46 |
395 | Darrian Sam Jr 19:25 6:38 71 |
Tony Nguyen Sr 19:34 6:41 73 |
Cameron Owens Jr 19:49 6:46 76 |
Lorjean Sagabaen Jr 20:06 6:52 84 |
Thomas Chung Jr 20:21 6:57 91 |
Kevin Ho Jr 20:42 7:04 99 |
Aaron Llona Sr 21:07 7:12 103 |
17 | HUGHSON UNION 16-16-16-16-17 Gap: 4:36 |
102:28 20:30 7:00 |
417 | Jackson Calbreath Sr 18:55 6:27 54 |
Mark Hanson Jr 19:13 6:34 62 |
Mark Borges Jr 19:52 6:47 79 |
Greg Gaylord Jr 20:57 7:09 102 |
Mason Donabedian Sr 23:31 8:02 120 |
||
18 | SANTA TERESA 17-17-17-17-18 Gap: 3:43 |
101:39 20:20 6:56 |
420 | Jake Weber So 18:56 6:28 55 |
Darren Heck Fr 19:18 6:35 67 |
David Little So 20:08 6:52 85 |
David Medina So 20:38 7:03 97 |
Gaston Garrido Jr 22:39 7:44 116 |
Jhustis Araya So 22:40 7:44 117 |
Bill Khan So 25:15 8:37 124 |
19 | GALILEO ACADEMY 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:23 |
105:29 21:06 7:12 |
478 | Sean Wong Jr 19:14 6:34 63 |
Jason Lei Jr 20:04 6:51 83 |
Victor Ye Jr 21:23 7:18 106 |
Danny Guan Jr 22:11 7:34 111 |
Avery Chen Jr 22:37 7:43 115 |
||
20 | VANGUARD CP 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 8:27 |
128:26 25:41 8:46 |
612 | Tyler Cox Jr 22:33 7:42 114 |
Noah Renfrow So 24:01 8:12 122 |
Anthony Tapia So 24:34 8:23 123 |
Chris San Miguel Jr 26:18 8:59 126 |
Micheal Edwards Sr 31:00 10:35 127 |
Khalad Alanesi So 33:10 11:19 128 |
Micheal Trevino Sr 36:25 12:26 130 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
89:10 17:50 6:05 |
15 | Cody Swain Jr 17:33 5:59 1 |
Chris Lewis Jr 17:37 6:01 2 |
Kelsey Lieberman Jr 17:44 6:03 3 |
Ethan Ellis Jr 17:55 6:07 4 |
Arun Ulagappan Sr 18:21 6:16 5 |
Valentin Vassilevski Jr 19:51 6:46 25 |
Andrew Baker Jr 20:30 7:00 34 |
2 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
94:33 18:55 6:27 |
60 | Blake Mcmahon Sr 18:25 6:17 6 |
Ansel Bridgewater Jr 18:25 6:17 7 |
Connor Pollack Jr 18:44 6:24 8 |
Will Estes Jr 18:51 6:26 10 |
Kyle Bartley Jr 20:08 6:52 29 |
Richard Thom Gliozzi Jr 20:14 6:54 30 |
Nick Ericsson Sr 20:28 6:59 33 |
3 | SHC PREP 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
95:33 19:07 6:31 |
70 | Calvin Wong So 18:52 6:26 11 |
Maxwell Bramlett Jr 19:03 6:30 12 |
Justin Saligumba Jr 19:04 6:30 13 |
Christopher Nip Fr 19:08 6:32 14 |
Ethan Guerrero Fr 19:26 6:38 20 |
Natan Tekle Jr 19:35 6:41 21 |
Yonatan Ocbai Fr 19:42 6:43 23 |
4 | A. LINCOLN (SF) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
96:54 19:23 6:37 |
90 | Johnathan Li Jr 18:47 6:25 9 |
Aaron Tisatayane Jr 19:11 6:33 15 |
Daniel Bieri Jr 19:11 6:33 16 |
Anthony Ismal Sr 19:24 6:37 19 |
Marlo Nermal Sr 20:21 6:57 31 |
Jack Zhen Sr 21:02 7:11 38 |
Philip Wang Sr 21:05 7:12 39 |
5 | JAMES LOGAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
98:32 19:42 6:44 |
112 | Heliberto Meza Sr 19:21 6:36 17 |
Bill Pansacola Jr 19:23 6:37 18 |
Arby Mariano Jr 19:51 6:46 24 |
Michael Corrales Sr 19:55 6:48 26 |
Brian Ilagan Jr 20:02 6:50 27 |
Ryan Ng Jr 20:05 6:51 28 |
Sambat Lim Jr 20:40 7:03 36 |
6 | WILL C. WOOD 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
103:37 20:43 7:04 |
172 | Justin Smith Sr 19:40 6:43 22 |
Izaiah Prado Jr 20:24 6:58 32 |
Fermin Uribe So 20:37 7:02 35 |
Timothy Holt Sr 21:12 7:14 41 |
Kevin Muerle Fr 21:44 7:25 42 |
Jessie Milliken So 22:23 7:38 44 |
Finnegan Smith So 24:23 8:19 49 |
7 | WESTMOOR 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
109:16 21:51 7:28 |
211 | Kevin Ho Jr 20:42 7:04 37 |
Aaron Llona Sr 21:07 7:12 40 |
Dillon Garcia Jr 22:15 7:36 43 |
Lewis Truong Sr 22:24 7:39 45 |
Jonathan Teng Sr 22:48 7:47 46 |
Liam Henson Sr 22:50 7:48 47 |
Isaac Lam Jr 23:19 7:57 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHC PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
100:44 20:09 6:53 |
30 | Natan Tekle Jr 19:35 6:41 1 |
Yonatan Ocbai Fr 19:42 6:43 2 |
Dashiell Biesemeyer Fr 20:02 6:50 4 |
Matthew Miramon So 20:26 6:58 7 |
Kells Phelan Fr 20:59 7:10 16 |
Sevag Momjian Fr 21:04 7:11 19 |
Josiah Chin Fr 21:14 7:15 24 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
102:19 20:28 6:59 |
47 | Valentin Vassilevski Jr 19:51 6:46 3 |
Andrew Baker Jr 20:30 7:00 9 |
Nicholas O'dea Sr 20:32 7:00 10 |
Ryan Whitman Jr 20:34 7:01 11 |
Christian Bahrami Sr 20:52 7:07 14 |
Christian Theodossy Sr 21:06 7:12 21 |
Benjamin Allen Sr 21:56 7:29 28 |
3 | JAMES LOGAN 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
103:34 20:43 7:04 |
67 | Ryan Ng Jr 20:05 6:51 5 |
Sambat Lim Jr 20:40 7:03 12 |
Shawn Hundal Jr 20:45 7:05 13 |
Jerimiah Garcia Jr 20:57 7:09 15 |
Joshua Fernando Sr 21:07 7:12 22 |
Vinh Nguyen Sr 23:02 7:52 29 |
Ray Gonzales Jr 24:07 8:14 30 |
4 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
104:46 20:57 7:09 |
82 | Richard Thom Gliozzi Jr 20:14 6:54 6 |
Nick Ericsson Sr 20:28 6:59 8 |
Yazan Hanouneh Jr 21:03 7:11 18 |
Omar Alyousfi Jr 21:09 7:13 23 |
Will Koart Sr 21:52 7:28 27 |
||
5 | A. LINCOLN (SF) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:58 |
110:39 22:08 7:33 |
119 | Jack Zhen Sr 21:02 7:11 17 |
Philip Wang Sr 21:05 7:12 20 |
Kwong Yee Lau Sr 21:42 7:24 25 |
Michael Szeto Jr 21:50 7:27 26 |
Jiajun Huang Sr 25:00 8:32 31 |
Justin Lee Sr 25:36 8:44 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
112:57 22:35 7:43 |
15 | Christian Theodossy Sr 21:06 7:12 1 |
Benjamin Allen Sr 21:56 7:29 2 |
Yukio Soga Sr 23:16 7:56 3 |
David Brusilovsky Jr 23:19 7:57 4 |
Kevin Masukawa Sr 23:20 7:58 5 |
Ryan Benko Sr 32:00 10:55 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neerav Gade | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Nicolas Bland | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:23 | 5:49 | 1/15 | 1/21 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Nicholas Worden | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:27 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Reed Foster | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:38 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Mauricio Picado | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 12:44 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Aashai Avadhani | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:47 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Graham | Fr | Las Lomas | 12:48 | 6:01 | 2/15 | 2/21 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Ryan Bonnifield | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Leclair | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:49 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Justin Alexander | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Kyle O'brien | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:18 | 6:15 | 3/15 | 5/21 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Andrew Romero | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Anderson Page | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Santiago Ruiz | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Thomas Clark | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Luigi Zialcita | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Jose Servin | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Scott Macdonald | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | William Cui | Fr | LELAND | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Michael Kulinich | Fr | LELAND | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Logan Seagle | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Donahue | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Tan | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Dallen Aquino | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Jack Clawson | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Zion Massil | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Elliot Clark | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Reiner | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Noah Yuen | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Conrad | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Caleb Hansen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Ozvaldo Maldonado | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Alex Henderson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Max Marvin | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Sebastian Cronkite | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Justin Li | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Ben Tran | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Logan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Grant Arkin | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Tristan Blevins | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Jack Thomas | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Macon Jones | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Devin Ardeshna | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:13 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Bryson Aquino | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Zach Hansen | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Huang | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:17 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Gabe Gonzalez | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Aidan Bradley | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Jimmy Roe | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Jake Van Liew | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:21 | 6:44 | 4/15 | 9/21 | 4/14 | ||||
51 | Javier Medina | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Mella | Fr | LELAND | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Ashwin Adulla | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Carter Bryant | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Connor Lyon | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:27 | 6:47 | 5/15 | 10/21 | 4/12 | ||||
56 | Christian Lee | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 14:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Mason Reeves | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Aidan Mckay | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Marsh | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Jason Bruni | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Peter Starzhevskiy | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:36 | 6:51 | 6/15 | 11/21 | 4/11 | ||||
63 | Pierce Lipscomb | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Vargas | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Justin Folan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Brennan Bruegger | Fr | OAKMONT | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Jared O'brien-yates | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Stefan Fiandeiro | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Max Klinman | Fr | SF WALDORF | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Scott Anderson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Kim | Fr | LELAND | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Keegan Henke | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Tarek Nasr | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Edward Charles | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Nunes | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Brendan Ray | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
79 | Steven Xu | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Robert Schmidt | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Dickey | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Jarymowycz | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas Bell | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:07 | 7:06 | 7/15 | 12/21 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Dante Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
85 | Tenhir Iyer | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
86 | Max Luna | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Ian Felton | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Ronan Grube | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:12 | 7:08 | 8/15 | 13/21 | 3/6 | ||||
89 | Mark Taylor | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:13 | 7:09 | 9/15 | 14/21 | 2/5 | ||||
90 | Evan Luc Plihon | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Callahan Domine | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Alec Ewers | Fr | OAKMONT | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Carlos Malfabon | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Darby Felter | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Roland Troyan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Steven Nguyen | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Giles Beebe | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Luke Crown | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas Thom | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
100 | Jake Quinn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
101 | Alex Koenig | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
102 | Tristan Wang | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Smith | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Samuel Yi | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Sohun Patel | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Luke Stribling | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Cody Howard | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:58 | 7:30 | 10/15 | 15/21 | 3/5 | ||||
108 | Josh Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Joey Lohmann | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Kraft | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:04 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Joeseph Digel | Fr | SEQUOIA | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Fry | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 16:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Alex Le | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Ochoa | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
115 | Will Parmeter | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
116 | Edward Kim | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
117 | Neftali Matias | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Coby Jolish | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 16:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
119 | Rafael Cooper | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Logan Poulsen | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
121 | Dylan Quarenghi | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:28 | 7:44 | 11/15 | 16/21 | 4/5 | ||||
122 | Daniel Cervantes | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
123 | Joshua Pelletier | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
124 | Dominic Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
125 | David Yang | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 16:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
126 | Bryce Doughman | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
127 | Jarrod Mishima | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
128 | Justin Yoon | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:44 | 7:51 | 12/15 | 17/21 | 4/4 | ||||
129 | Jared Furtado | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:45 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Garrett Zehr | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 16:47 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Walton | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 16:47 | 7:53 | |||||||
132 | Christopher Pierno | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Nowell | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
134 | Lucas Mendoza | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
135 | Enrique Sandoval | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Zajac | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:26 | 8:11 | |||||||
137 | Alex Merenda | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 17:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
138 | Travis Cox | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:29 | 8:12 | 13/15 | 18/21 | 4/4 | ||||
139 | Timmy Grabow | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:36 | 8:16 | 14/15 | 19/21 | 4/4 | ||||
140 | Arman Chawla | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
141 | Stephen Wong | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:41 | 8:18 | 15/15 | 20/21 | 3/4 | ||||
142 | Matija Lukic | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
143 | Benjamin Cotton | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:53 | 8:24 | |||||||
144 | Ax Gaeta | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:57 | 8:26 | |||||||
145 | Jorge Coria | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
146 | Josh Blacksten | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 18:04 | 8:29 | |||||||
147 | Giovanni Duron | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 18:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
148 | Aron Tan | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 18:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Noble | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:19 | 8:36 | |||||||
150 | William Young | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
151 | Julian Chan | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 18:31 | 8:42 | |||||||
152 | Ulisis Alvarenga | Fr | SEASIDE | 18:35 | 8:43 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Wanket | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:42 | 8:47 | |||||||
154 | Tristan Eckels | Fr | OAKMONT | 18:47 | 8:49 | |||||||
155 | Cody Hiatt | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:15 | 9:02 | |||||||
156 | Roger Hernandez | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 19:40 | 9:14 | |||||||
157 | Nick Sai | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 19:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
158 | Ashkun Asefirad | Fr | LELAND | 20:23 | 9:34 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Comfort | Fr | HUGHSON UNION | 20:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
160 | Miguel Ceja | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 20:55 | 9:49 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Shipley | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:37 | 10:09 | |||||||
162 | Stanley Coloma | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 23:38 | 11:06 | |||||||
163 | Kyle Aboud | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. | 25:23 | 11:55 | |||||||
164 | Eddie Polkenhorn | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 26:20 | 12:22 | |||||||
165 | Alberto Perez | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 27:23 | 12:51 | |||||||
166 | Alex Sun | Fr | PALO ALTO | 29:43 | 13:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
65:28 13:06 6:09 |
47 | Neerav Gade Fr 12:23 5:49 1 |
Daniel Leclair Fr 12:49 6:01 8 |
Andrew Romero Fr 13:18 6:15 11 |
Thomas Clark Fr 13:29 6:20 13 |
Luigi Zialcita Fr 13:29 6:20 14 |
Kyle Donahue Fr 13:37 6:24 20 |
Nicholas Reiner Fr 13:48 6:29 25 |
2 | PALO ALTO 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:35 |
67:16 13:27 6:19 |
94 | Reed Foster Fr 12:38 5:56 4 |
Aashai Avadhani Fr 12:47 6:00 5 |
Elliot Clark Fr 13:47 6:28 24 |
Noah Yuen Fr 13:51 6:30 26 |
Devin Ardeshna Fr 14:13 6:40 35 |
Darby Felter Fr 15:32 7:18 60 |
Luke Crown Fr 15:41 7:22 61 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:26 |
67:30 13:30 6:20 |
95 | Nicholas Worden Fr 12:27 5:51 3 |
Scott Macdonald Fr 13:36 6:23 16 |
Andrew Tan Fr 13:42 6:26 21 |
Kyle Conrad Fr 13:52 6:31 27 |
Caleb Hansen Fr 13:53 6:31 28 |
Justin Li Fr 14:00 6:34 31 |
Aidan Mckay Fr 14:34 6:50 47 |
4 | Las Lomas 2-1-1-2-4 Gap: 2:04 |
67:17 13:27 6:19 |
102 | Nicolas Bland Fr 12:23 5:49 2 |
Andrew Graham Fr 12:48 6:01 6 |
Kyle O'brien Fr 13:18 6:15 10 |
Jake Van Liew Fr 14:21 6:44 40 |
Connor Lyon Fr 14:27 6:47 44 |
Peter Starzhevskiy Fr 14:36 6:51 49 |
Nicholas Bell Fr 15:07 7:06 57 |
5 | JOSEPH A. GREGORI 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
70:24 14:05 6:37 |
163 | Santiago Ruiz Fr 13:27 6:19 12 |
Sebastian Cronkite Fr 13:57 6:33 30 |
Tristan Blevins Fr 14:06 6:37 34 |
Javier Medina Fr 14:22 6:45 41 |
Mason Reeves Fr 14:32 6:49 46 |
Matthew Marsh Fr 14:34 6:50 48 |
Ian Felton Fr 15:11 7:08 58 |
6 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 5-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:16 |
71:05 14:13 6:40 |
188 | Ryan Bonnifield Fr 12:48 6:01 7 |
Zach Hansen Fr 14:16 6:42 37 |
Matthew Huang Fr 14:17 6:42 38 |
Jared O'brien-yates Fr 14:40 6:53 51 |
Steven Xu Fr 15:04 7:04 55 |
Benjamin Cotton Fr 17:53 8:24 69 |
Cameron Wanket Fr 18:42 8:47 75 |
7 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 12-11-9-8-7 Gap: 1:33 |
72:18 14:28 6:47 |
207 | Jack Clawson Fr 13:44 6:27 23 |
Grant Arkin Fr 14:05 6:37 33 |
Aidan Bradley Fr 14:19 6:43 39 |
Keegan Henke Fr 14:53 6:59 53 |
Evan Luc Plihon Fr 15:17 7:11 59 |
Daniel Shipley Fr 21:37 10:09 80 |
|
7 | LELAND 9-5-6-6-7 Gap: 6:46 |
76:48 15:22 7:13 |
207 | William Cui Fr 13:37 6:24 17 |
Michael Kulinich Fr 13:37 6:24 18 |
Matthew Mella Fr 14:24 6:46 42 |
Brandon Kim Fr 14:47 6:56 52 |
Ashkun Asefirad Fr 20:23 9:34 78 |
||
9 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 11-10-8-9-9 Gap: 4:14 |
76:06 15:13 7:09 |
223 | Dallen Aquino Fr 13:43 6:26 22 |
Ben Tran Fr 14:03 6:36 32 |
Bryson Aquino Fr 14:14 6:41 36 |
Alex Le Fr 16:09 7:35 63 |
Ax Gaeta Fr 17:57 8:26 70 |
Jorge Coria Fr 18:00 8:27 71 |
|
10 | LIVINGSTON 8-7-10-10-10 Gap: 2:40 |
74:58 15:00 7:02 |
229 | Jose Servin Fr 13:34 6:22 15 |
Ozvaldo Maldonado Fr 13:55 6:32 29 |
Ethan Dickey Fr 15:05 7:05 56 |
Daniel Ochoa Fr 16:10 7:35 64 |
Neftali Matias Fr 16:14 7:37 65 |
Giovanni Duron Fr 18:12 8:33 73 |
Roger Hernandez Fr 19:40 9:14 76 |
11 | BEAR CREEK 6-9-11-11-11 Gap: 3:38 |
75:11 15:02 7:04 |
234 | Justin Alexander Fr 12:58 6:05 9 |
Carter Bryant Fr 14:26 6:47 43 |
Adrian Garcia Fr 15:02 7:03 54 |
Jacob Fry Fr 16:09 7:35 62 |
David Yang Fr 16:36 7:48 66 |
Josh Blacksten Fr 18:04 8:29 72 |
Julian Chan Fr 18:31 8:42 74 |
12 | HUGHSON UNION 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:10 |
76:19 15:16 7:10 |
249 | Logan Seagle Fr 13:37 6:24 19 |
Christian Lee Fr 14:31 6:49 45 |
Emmanuel Gutierrez Fr 14:37 6:52 50 |
Garrett Zehr Fr 16:47 7:53 67 |
Matthew Walton Fr 16:47 7:53 68 |
Nick Sai Fr 19:41 9:14 77 |
Ethan Comfort Fr 20:49 9:46 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
69:22 13:52 6:31 |
16 | Kyle Donahue Fr 13:37 6:24 1 |
Nicholas Reiner Fr 13:48 6:29 2 |
Alex Henderson Fr 13:56 6:32 3 |
Max Marvin Fr 13:57 6:33 4 |
Charlie Logan Fr 14:04 6:36 6 |
Jack Thomas Fr 14:09 6:39 7 |
Macon Jones Fr 14:11 6:40 8 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
74:49 14:58 7:02 |
67 | Justin Li Fr 14:00 6:34 5 |
Aidan Mckay Fr 14:34 6:50 9 |
Tarek Nasr Fr 14:53 6:59 12 |
Giles Beebe Fr 15:37 7:20 19 |
Jake Quinn Fr 15:45 7:24 22 |
Alex Koenig Fr 15:45 7:24 23 |
Luke Stribling Fr 15:55 7:28 25 |
3 | Las Lomas 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
76:06 15:13 7:09 |
81 | Peter Starzhevskiy Fr 14:36 6:51 11 |
Nicholas Bell Fr 15:07 7:06 13 |
Ronan Grube Fr 15:12 7:08 15 |
Mark Taylor Fr 15:13 7:09 16 |
Cody Howard Fr 15:58 7:30 26 |
Dylan Quarenghi Fr 16:28 7:44 29 |
Justin Yoon Fr 16:44 7:51 32 |
4 | JOSEPH A. GREGORI 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
79:19 15:52 7:27 |
105 | Matthew Marsh Fr 14:34 6:50 10 |
Ian Felton Fr 15:11 7:08 14 |
Steven Nguyen Fr 15:36 7:19 18 |
Joshua Pelletier Fr 16:30 7:45 30 |
Alex Merenda Fr 17:28 8:12 33 |
Aron Tan Fr 18:18 8:35 34 |
|
5 | PALO ALTO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
78:52 15:46 7:24 |
109 | Darby Felter Fr 15:32 7:18 17 |
Luke Crown Fr 15:41 7:22 20 |
Nicholas Thom Fr 15:43 7:23 21 |
Tristan Wang Fr 15:46 7:24 24 |
Will Parmeter Fr 16:10 7:35 27 |
Edward Kim Fr 16:11 7:36 28 |
Bryce Doughman Fr 16:40 7:49 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
71:25 14:17 6:42 |
15 | Jack Thomas Fr 14:09 6:39 1 |
Macon Jones Fr 14:11 6:40 2 |
Gabe Gonzalez Fr 14:19 6:43 3 |
Jimmy Roe Fr 14:20 6:44 4 |
Ashwin Adulla Fr 14:26 6:47 5 |
Jason Bruni Fr 14:35 6:51 6 |
Pierce Lipscomb Fr 14:36 6:51 7 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
81:31 16:18 7:39 |
60 | Alex Koenig Fr 15:45 7:24 8 |
Luke Stribling Fr 15:55 7:28 9 |
Joey Lohmann Fr 16:02 7:32 10 |
Andrew Kraft Fr 16:04 7:33 11 |
Matija Lukic Fr 17:45 8:20 22 |
||
3 | PALO ALTO 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
85:00 17:00 7:59 |
79 | Edward Kim Fr 16:11 7:36 12 |
Bryce Doughman Fr 16:40 7:49 14 |
Christopher Pierno Fr 17:07 8:02 16 |
Jacob Zajac Fr 17:26 8:11 17 |
Arman Chawla Fr 17:36 8:16 20 |
Alex Sun Fr 29:43 13:57 23 |
|
4 | Las Lomas 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
85:58 17:12 8:04 |
86 | Dylan Quarenghi Fr 16:28 7:44 13 |
Justin Yoon Fr 16:44 7:51 15 |
Travis Cox Fr 17:29 8:12 18 |
Timmy Grabow Fr 17:36 8:16 19 |
Stephen Wong Fr 17:41 8:18 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.