Las Lomas Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #2 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/1/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Williams | So | F/S | 13:38 | 6:49 | 2 | 21/33 | 8/13 | 17/27 | 2/2 | 13:21 | ||||
Austin Derubira | So | F/S | 13:05 | 6:33 | 2 | 14/33 | 6/13 | 11/27 | 2/2 | 12:22 | ||||
Cameron Che | Jr | JV | 13:13 | 6:37 | 2 | 17/33 | 6/14 | 13/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carl Gracely | So | V | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 10/16 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | 16:32 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Colin Tokos | Jr | JV | 15:13 | 7:37 | 2 | 28/33 | 11/14 | 23/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Danny Brown | Sr | JV | 12:05 | 6:03 | 2 | 5/33 | 1/14 | 5/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Dylan Masella | Sr | JV | 15:11 | 7:36 | 2 | 26/33 | 10/14 | 22/27 | 2/2 | 14:56.5 | 14:56.5 | 13:44 | ||
Gavin Ramos | Fr | F/S | 11:37 | 5:49 | 2 | 3/33 | 2/13 | 2/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Greg Harper | Jr | V | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 16/16 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | 16:29 | ||||
Guillaume Hansel | So | F/S | 11:33 | 5:47 | 2 | 2/33 | 1/13 | 1/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Jake Phillips | Fr | F/S | 13:38 | 6:49 | 2 | 22/33 | 9/13 | 18/27 | 2/2 | |||||
James Gan | Jr | JV | 13:24 | 6:42 | 2 | 21/33 | 9/14 | 16/27 | 2/2 | 14:05.5 (0:42,4.9) |
14:05.5 (0:42,4.9) |
13:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jeff Choi | So | F/S | 14:13 | 7:07 | 2 | 25/33 | 11/13 | 20/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jorey Lisbona | Sr | V | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 14/16 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/2 | 21:04.3 (3:09,15.0) |
21:04.3 (3:09,15.0) |
18:12 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kc Green | Jr | V | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3 | 12/16 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/2 | 19:03.8 (1:48,9.4) |
19:03.8 (1:48,9.4) |
16:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kirby Cool | Jr | JV | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2 | 20/33 | 8/14 | 15/27 | 2/2 | 12:28 | ||||
Max Walker | So | F/S | 13:08 | 6:34 | 2 | 15/33 | 7/13 | 12/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Michael Gemar | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 9/16 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | 18:33.5 (1:40,8.9) |
18:33.5 (1:40,8.9) |
16:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Michael Jamieson | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 3/16 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/2 | 15:56 | ||||
Michael Milovich | Sr | JV | 16:06 | 8:03 | 2 | 32/33 | 13/14 | 25/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Michael Ruefenacht | Sr | JV | 12:56 | 6:28 | 2 | 12/33 | 5/14 | 10/27 | 2/2 | 13:52.2 (0:56,6.8) |
13:52.2 (0:56,6.8) |
11:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Neal Williams | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 15/16 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | 16:45 | ||||
Nick Swenson | So | F/S | 12:18 | 6:09 | 2 | 9/33 | 5/13 | 6/27 | 1/2 | 11:16 | ||||
Riley Allen | Jr | JV | 12:45 | 6:23 | 2 | 9/33 | 3/14 | 8/27 | 2/2 | 14:44.3 (1:59,13.5) |
14:44.3 (1:59,13.5) |
12:52 (0:07,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ryan Kinney | Fr | F/S | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 8/33 | 4/13 | 4/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Ryan Vinzent | Fr | F/S | 13:44 | 6:52 | 2 | 23/33 | 10/13 | 19/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Sam Bouquin | So | F/S | 11:46 | 5:53 | 2 | 6/33 | 3/13 | 3/27 | 2/2 | 11:50 (0:04,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam Bouquin | So | F/S | 15:07 | 7:34 | 2 | 29/33 | 12/13 | 21/27 | 2/2 | 11:50 | ||||
Sam Carlson | So | JV | 13:15 | 6:38 | 2 | 19/33 | 7/14 | 14/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Satoshi Yuki | Sr | JV | 12:35 | 6:18 | 2 | 8/33 | 2/14 | 7/27 | 2/2 | 13:26.8 (0:52,6.4) |
13:26.8 (0:52,6.4) |
13:27 (0:52,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Taylor Leng | Sr | F/S | 16:28 | 8:14 | 2 | 32/33 | 13/13 | 26/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tom Hughes | Sr | JV | 15:27 | 7:44 | 2 | 29/33 | 12/14 | 24/27 | 2/2 | 20:30.7 (5:04,24.7) |
20:30.7 (5:04,24.7) |
14:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Tom Lonzo | Sr | JV | 20:01 | 10:00 | 2 | 33/33 | 14/14 | 27/27 | 2/2 | 18:25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Willis Cowden | Jr | JV | 12:53 | 6:27 | 2 | 11/33 | 4/14 | 9/27 | 2/2 | 13:21.4 (0:28,3.5) |
13:21.4 (0:28,3.5) |
12:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 85:30 1:33 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:27 | 5:58 | 45 | 5:29 | 89:50 (4:20,4.8) |
89:50 (4:20,4.8%) |
81:31 | LLXC ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Michael Jamieson (3), Michael Gemar (9), Carl Gracely (10), Kc Green (11), Jorey Lisbona (12) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 63:14 0:51 |
2 | 6:19 | 6:03 | 6:28 | 45 | 5:55 | 68:27 (5:13,7.6) |
68:27 (5:13,7.6%) |
61:07 | LLXC ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Danny Brown (5), Satoshi Yuki (8), Riley Allen (9), Willis Cowden (11), Michael Ruefenacht (12) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 68:20 1:58 |
2 | 6:50 | 6:37 | 7:36 | 49 | 6:26 | 73:26 | LLXC ROCKS! (DTR) | Cameron Che (7), Sam Carlson (9), Kirby Cool (10), James Gan (11), Dylan Masella (12) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 59:11 0:45 |
2 | 5:55 | 5:47 | 6:09 | 28 | 5:55 | 64:12 (5:01,7.8) |
64:12 (5:01,7.8%) |
58:20 | LLXC ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Guillaume Hansel (2), Gavin Ramos (3), Sam Bouquin (6), Ryan Kinney (8), Nick Swenson (9) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 67:13 0:39 |
2 | 6:43 | 6:33 | 6:52 | 42 | 6:28 | 67:14 (0:01,0.0) |
67:14 (0:01,0.0%) |
63:30 | LLXC ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Austin Derubira (4), Max Walker (5), Adam Williams (10), Jake Phillips (11), Ryan Vinzent (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Pulford | Sr | Campolindo | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Tim Baffi | Sr | Campolindo | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Michael Jamieson | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:22 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/2 | ||||
4 | Colby Pines | Sr | Campolindo | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Michael Brondello | Sr | Campolindo | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Nate Cox | Sr | Campolindo | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Jared Wong | Sr | Campolindo | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Paul Jackson | Sr | Campolindo | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Michael Gemar | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:54 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | 18:34 (1:40) |
18:34 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Carl Gracely | So | Las Lomas | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Jason Budge | Sr | Campolindo | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Kc Green | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:16 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/2 | 19:04 (1:48) |
19:04 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Jarret Hendrickson | Sr | Campolindo | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jorey Lisbona | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:55 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/2 | 21:04 (3:09) |
21:04 (3:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Neal Williams | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:02 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | Greg Harper | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:32 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
82:13 16:27 5:29 |
18 | Robert Pulford Sr 16:08 5:23 1 |
Tim Baffi Sr 16:16 5:25 2 |
Colby Pines Sr 16:28 5:29 4 |
Michael Brondello Sr 16:40 5:33 5 |
Nate Cox Sr 16:41 5:34 6 |
||
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
85:30 17:06 5:42 |
45 | Michael Jamieson Sr 16:22 5:27 3 |
Michael Gemar Jr 16:54 5:38 9 |
Carl Gracely So 17:03 5:41 10 |
Kc Green Jr 17:16 5:45 11 |
Jorey Lisbona Sr 17:55 5:58 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douglas Chudler | Jr | Campolindo | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Grant Caldwell | Jr | Campolindo | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Austin Rosso | Jr | Campolindo | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Shane Settle | Jr | Campolindo | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Danny Brown | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:05 | 6:03 | 1/14 | 5/27 | 2/2 | ||||
6 | Max Bayuk | Jr | Campolindo | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Verdon | Jr | Campolindo | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Satoshi Yuki | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:35 | 6:18 | 2/14 | 7/27 | 2/2 | 13:27 (0:52) |
13:27 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Riley Allen | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:45 | 6:23 | 3/14 | 8/27 | 2/2 | 14:44 (1:59) |
14:44 (1:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Aaron Roth | Sr | Campolindo | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Willis Cowden | Jr | Las Lomas | 12:53 | 6:27 | 4/14 | 9/27 | 2/2 | 13:21 (0:28) |
13:21 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Michael Ruefenacht | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:56 | 6:28 | 5/14 | 10/27 | 2/2 | 13:52 (0:56) |
13:52 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Ethan Stevenson | Fr | Campolindo | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Bell | Jr | Campolindo | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | John Joyce | Jr | Campolindo | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Andy Lindquist | Sr | Campolindo | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Che | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:13 | 6:37 | 6/14 | 13/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Bradley Miller | So | Campolindo | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Sam Carlson | So | Las Lomas | 13:15 | 6:38 | 7/14 | 14/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Kirby Cool | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:17 | 6:39 | 8/14 | 15/27 | 2/2 | ||||
21 | James Gan | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:24 | 6:42 | 9/14 | 16/27 | 2/2 | 14:06 (0:42) |
14:06 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Darren Brodowy | Fr | Campolindo | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Keith Geiger | Fr | Campolindo | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Manuel Herrera | So | Campolindo | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Archie Hwang | Fr | Campolindo | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Masella | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:11 | 7:36 | 10/14 | 22/27 | 2/2 | 14:56.5 | 14:56.5 | ||
27 | Griffin Brumbaugh | So | Campolindo | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Colin Tokos | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:13 | 7:37 | 11/14 | 23/27 | 2/2 | ||||
29 | Tom Hughes | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:27 | 7:44 | 12/14 | 24/27 | 2/2 | 20:31 (5:04) |
20:31 (5:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Jamie Sanderson | Fr | Campolindo | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Arman Mostaghimi | Fr | Campolindo | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
32 | Michael Milovich | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:06 | 8:03 | 13/14 | 25/27 | 2/2 | ||||
33 | Tom Lonzo | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:01 | 10:00 | 14/14 | 27/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
59:06 11:49 5:55 |
16 | Douglas Chudler Jr 11:25 5:43 1 |
Grant Caldwell Jr 11:43 5:52 2 |
Austin Rosso Jr 11:45 5:53 3 |
Shane Settle Jr 12:00 6:00 4 |
Max Bayuk Jr 12:13 6:07 6 |
||
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
63:14 12:39 6:19 |
45 | Danny Brown Sr 12:05 6:03 5 |
Satoshi Yuki Sr 12:35 6:18 8 |
Riley Allen Jr 12:45 6:23 9 |
Willis Cowden Jr 12:53 6:27 11 |
Michael Ruefenacht Sr 12:56 6:28 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
64:22 12:52 6:26 |
15 | Spencer Verdon Jr 12:25 6:13 1 |
Aaron Roth Sr 12:48 6:24 2 |
Ethan Stevenson Fr 12:57 6:29 3 |
Cameron Bell Jr 13:05 6:33 4 |
John Joyce Jr 13:07 6:34 5 |
||
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
68:20 13:40 6:50 |
49 | Cameron Che Jr 13:13 6:37 7 |
Sam Carlson So 13:15 6:38 9 |
Kirby Cool Jr 13:17 6:39 10 |
James Gan Jr 13:24 6:42 11 |
Dylan Masella Sr 15:11 7:36 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Laucher | So | Campolindo | 11:29 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Guillaume Hansel | So | Las Lomas | 11:33 | 5:47 | 1/13 | 1/27 | 2/2 | ||||
3 | Gavin Ramos | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:37 | 5:49 | 2/13 | 2/27 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Wesley Caspillo | Fr | Campolindo | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Junggi Min | So | Campolindo | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Sam Bouquin | So | Las Lomas | 11:46 | 5:53 | 3/13 | 3/27 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Leland Wong | Fr | Campolindo | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Kinney | Fr | Las Lomas | 11:57 | 5:59 | 4/13 | 4/27 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Nick Swenson | So | Las Lomas | 12:18 | 6:09 | 5/13 | 6/27 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Greg Garcia | So | Campolindo | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Avery Stevenson | Fr | Campolindo | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Logan Coe | So | Campolindo | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Joyce | Fr | Campolindo | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Austin Derubira | So | Las Lomas | 13:05 | 6:33 | 6/13 | 11/27 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Max Walker | So | Las Lomas | 13:08 | 6:34 | 7/13 | 12/27 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | Johnny Lomas | Fr | Campolindo | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Steven Iwata | Fr | Campolindo | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Blake Eames | Fr | Campolindo | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Eric Gabrielli | Fr | Campolindo | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Jake Cucarola | So | Campolindo | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Adam Williams | So | Las Lomas | 13:38 | 6:49 | 8/13 | 17/27 | 2/2 | ||||
22 | Jake Phillips | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:38 | 6:49 | 9/13 | 18/27 | 2/2 | ||||
23 | Ryan Vinzent | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:44 | 6:52 | 10/13 | 19/27 | 2/2 | ||||
24 | Vance Prescott | So | Campolindo | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Jeff Choi | So | Las Lomas | 14:13 | 7:07 | 11/13 | 20/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Kyle Honda | Campolindo | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
27 | Kevin Gelston | Fr | Campolindo | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Oto | Fr | Campolindo | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Sam Bouquin | So | Las Lomas | 15:07 | 7:34 | 12/13 | 21/27 | 2/2 | ||||
30 | Ryan Baldwin | Fr | Campolindo | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Colin Wong | Fr | Campolindo | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Leng | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:28 | 8:14 | 13/13 | 26/27 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Jacob Phillips | Fr | Campolindo | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
59:18 11:52 5:56 |
27 | Dylan Laucher So 11:29 5:45 1 |
Wesley Caspillo Fr 11:40 5:50 4 |
Junggi Min So 11:44 5:52 5 |
Leland Wong Fr 11:49 5:55 7 |
Greg Garcia So 12:36 6:18 10 |
||
2 | Las Lomas 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
59:11 11:50 5:55 |
28 | Guillaume Hansel So 11:33 5:47 2 |
Gavin Ramos Fr 11:37 5:49 3 |
Sam Bouquin So 11:46 5:53 6 |
Ryan Kinney Fr 11:57 5:59 8 |
Nick Swenson So 12:18 6:09 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
64:37 12:55 6:28 |
19 | Avery Stevenson Fr 12:38 6:19 1 |
Logan Coe So 12:42 6:21 2 |
Thomas Joyce Fr 12:50 6:25 3 |
Johnny Lomas Fr 13:11 6:36 6 |
Steven Iwata Fr 13:16 6:38 7 |
||
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
67:13 13:27 6:43 |
42 | Austin Derubira So 13:05 6:33 4 |
Max Walker So 13:08 6:34 5 |
Adam Williams So 13:38 6:49 10 |
Jake Phillips Fr 13:38 6:49 11 |
Ryan Vinzent Fr 13:44 6:52 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.