Tokay Results from the TCAL 2 at Oak Grove Park on 9/28/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Guerrero | So | JV | 13:11.08 | 6:36 | 2 | 41/71 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 7/7 | 13:40 (0:29,3.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Anthony Weldon | So | JV | 15:50.12 | 7:55 | 2 | 60/71 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/6 | 15:09 | ||||
Christopher Bonpua | Jr | V | 23:47.48 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 53/66 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/5 | 23:41 | ||||
Edmond Zimmer | So | V | 18:04.75 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 12/66 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/6 | 17:50 | ||||
Ehtisham Khan | Fr | JV | 23:33.3 | 11:47 | 2 | 70/71 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 22:38 | ||||
Joseph Torres | So | JV | 12:30.89 | 6:15 | 2 | 32/71 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/7 | 12:30 | ||||
Joshua Young | Jr | V | 17:13.47 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 5/66 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/6 | 16:57 | ||||
Josiah Garcia | Fr | V | 17:31.52 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 10/66 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/6 | 18:16 (0:44,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lincoln Stewart | Fr | JV | 17:53.8 | 8:57 | 2 | 66/71 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/6 | 17:32 | ||||
Logan Sweetman | Jr | V | 20:32.86 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 34/66 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/6 | 19:45 | ||||
Nicholas Chesley | So | JV | 13:51.29 | 6:56 | 2 | 49/71 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/6 | 13:57 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Reuben Ripken | Jr | V | 19:02.55 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 24/66 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/6 | 19:01 | ||||
Rodrigo Hurtado Pajares | Jr | V | 21:12.33 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 37/66 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 4/6 | 22:14 (1:02,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Simon Kolber | Fr | V | 19:23.63 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 29/66 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 4/6 | 19:59 (0:35,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Xavier Fabro | Jr | V | 26:05.01 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 60/66 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | 25:50 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 91:16 2:10 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:33 | 6:15 | 77 | 5:30 | 92:54 (1:38,1.8) |
92:54 (1:38,1.8%) |
86:16 91:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Joshua Young (5), Josiah Garcia (10), Edmond Zimmer (12), Reuben Ripken (23), Simon Kolber (27) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/6 | 73:17 5:23 |
2 | 7:20 | 6:15 | 8:57 | 168 | 5:41 | 56:24 71:47 |
Joseph Torres (27), Angel Guerrero (31), Nicholas Chesley (35), Anthony Weldon (36), Lincoln Stewart (39) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Moffett | Sr | St Mary’s | 15:48.05 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Gonzales | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:15.43 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Jansen Gillig | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:10.16 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Young | Jr | Tokay | 17:13.47 | 5:33 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/6 | ||||
6 | Andrew Fritch | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Riley Walker | So | Lodi | 17:16.97 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Logan Neuner | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:17.91 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Cash Lucero | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:22.88 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Josiah Garcia | Fr | Tokay | 17:31.52 | 5:39 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/6 | ||||
11 | Charles Starr | Sr | Lodi | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Edmond Zimmer | So | Tokay | 18:04.75 | 5:50 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/6 | ||||
13 | Jorge Perez | So | Tracy | 18:07.92 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Reed Waters | Sr | Lodi | 18:13.05 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Alex Zorea | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:23.52 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Alex Mendoza | Jr | Lodi | 18:25.95 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Thanh | Jr | Tracy | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Chase Hanker | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:40.19 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Keith Mertz | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 18:45.92 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Noah Silvia | Jr | Lodi | 18:47.47 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Ansel Chua | So | St Mary’s | 18:52.42 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Carson Nims | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:55.11 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Joe Augello | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:59.39 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Reuben Ripken | Jr | Tokay | 19:02.55 | 6:09 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/6 | ||||
25 | Fabian Reed | Sr | St Mary’s | 19:04.18 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Semillo | Sr | St Mary’s | 19:12.16 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Maxwell Loiacono | Sr | Lodi | 19:18.06 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Michael Paul | So | St Mary’s | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Simon Kolber | Fr | Tokay | 19:23.63 | 6:15 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 4/6 | ||||
30 | Jacob Heinrich | Sr | Lodi | 19:29.66 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Rozales | Sr | Merrill West | 19:46.05 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Giovanni Alberti | Jr | St Mary’s | 19:48.78 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Jesus Gutierrez Jr | Sr | Tracy | 20:14.99 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Logan Sweetman | Jr | Tokay | 20:32.86 | 6:38 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/6 | ||||
35 | Zachary Valenton | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:52.34 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Lance Tress | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:09.48 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Rodrigo Hurtado Pajares | Jr | Tokay | 21:12.33 | 6:50 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 4/6 | ||||
38 | Jathan Porter | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:13.25 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Nathaniel Zwingelberg | Jr | Lodi | 21:18.61 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Julio Caballero | Sr | St Mary’s | 21:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
41 | Jaicob Isip | Sr | Tracy | 21:24.24 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Sebastian Lumapas | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:25.49 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Loth | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:52.49 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Manuel Gonzalez | Jr | Lodi | 21:55.08 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Michael Sajor | Jr | St Mary’s | 22:01.14 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Victor Juarez | Sr | Lodi | 22:29.99 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Ng | Sr | Tracy | 22:45.21 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Harold Parker | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 23:11.14 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Sam McGregor | Sr | Lodi | 23:16.82 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Miguel Carrillo | So | Merrill West | 23:26.08 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Zaragoza | So | Merrill West | 23:31.23 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Nakata | Jr | St Mary’s | 23:46.55 | 7:40 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Bonpua | Jr | Tokay | 23:47.48 | 7:40 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/5 | ||||
54 | Ethan Mangente | Sr | St Mary’s | 23:57.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
55 | Lucas Jones | Jr | Tracy | 24:18.09 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Giovanni Ojeda | Fr | Merrill West | 24:31.85 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Alejandro Bolanos | So | Merrill West | 24:33.26 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Aithen Wade | Sr | Tracy | 24:34.68 | 7:56 | |||||||
59 | Brian Puac Ramos | Jr | Lodi | 24:54.81 | 8:02 | |||||||
60 | Xavier Fabro | Jr | Tokay | 26:05.01 | 8:25 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | ||||
61 | Sadaqat Sadaqat | Sr | Lodi | 27:26.67 | 8:51 | |||||||
62 | Ty Banchero | So | Merrill West | 27:43.47 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Richard Hoang | So | Merrill West | 28:04.31 | 9:03 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Turnbeaugh | Sr | St Mary’s | 28:33.13 | 9:13 | |||||||
65 | Kiet Lau | Sr | Tracy | 29:40.29 | 9:34 | |||||||
66 | Joe Turano | Sr | St Mary’s | 31:15.91 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
85:09 17:02 5:30 |
23 | Daniel Gonzales Sr 16:15 5:15 2 |
Jansen Gillig Sr 17:10 5:32 3 |
Jeffrey Overgaard Jr 17:10 5:32 4 |
Andrew Fritch Jr 17:15 5:34 6 |
Logan Neuner Jr 17:18 5:35 8 |
Cash Lucero Jr 17:23 5:36 9 |
Alex Zorea Jr 18:24 5:56 15 |
2 | Lodi 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
90:43 18:09 5:51 |
67 | Riley Walker So 17:17 5:35 7 |
Charles Starr Sr 18:00 5:48 11 |
Reed Waters Sr 18:13 5:53 14 |
Alex Mendoza Jr 18:26 5:57 16 |
Noah Silvia Jr 18:47 6:04 19 |
Maxwell Loiacono Sr 19:18 6:14 26 |
Jacob Heinrich Sr 19:30 6:17 28 |
3 | Tokay 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
91:16 18:15 5:53 |
77 | Joshua Young Jr 17:13 5:33 5 |
Josiah Garcia Fr 17:32 5:39 10 |
Edmond Zimmer So 18:05 5:50 12 |
Reuben Ripken Jr 19:03 6:09 23 |
Simon Kolber Fr 19:24 6:15 27 |
Logan Sweetman Jr 20:33 6:38 31 |
Rodrigo Hurtado Pajares Jr 21:12 6:50 32 |
4 | St Mary’s 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:11 |
91:15 18:15 5:53 |
82 | Jacob Moffett Sr 15:48 5:06 1 |
Chase Hanker Jr 18:40 6:01 18 |
Ansel Chua So 18:52 6:05 20 |
Carson Nims Jr 18:55 6:06 21 |
Joe Augello Jr 18:59 6:08 22 |
Fabian Reed Sr 19:04 6:09 24 |
Andrew Semillo Sr 19:12 6:12 25 |
5 | Tracy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:37 |
101:08 20:14 6:31 |
127 | Jorge Perez So 18:08 5:51 13 |
Tyler Thanh Jr 18:36 6:00 17 |
Jesus Gutierrez Jr Sr 20:15 6:32 30 |
Jaicob Isip Sr 21:24 6:54 33 |
Brandon Ng Sr 22:45 7:20 34 |
Lucas Jones Jr 24:18 7:50 37 |
Aithen Wade Sr 24:35 7:56 40 |
6 | Merrill West 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:47 |
115:48 23:10 7:28 |
177 | Andrew Rozales Sr 19:46 6:23 29 |
Miguel Carrillo So 23:26 7:34 35 |
Gabriel Zaragoza So 23:31 7:35 36 |
Giovanni Ojeda Fr 24:32 7:55 38 |
Alejandro Bolanos So 24:33 7:55 39 |
Ty Banchero So 27:43 8:57 41 |
Richard Hoang So 28:04 9:03 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hupman | So | Merrill West | 10:10.19 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Baylen Ponte | So | Lincoln (S) | 10:47.37 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Leonel Moreno Jr. | So | Merrill West | 10:50.08 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Vincenzo Milligan | So | Lodi | 11:09.14 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Kobi Hoang | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:10.69 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Ruzon | So | Tracy | 11:14.75 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Michael Pelaez | So | Lodi | 11:17.69 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Xavier Cardona | Unattached | 11:21.28 | 5:41 | ||||||||
9 | Andrew Heinrich | Fr | Lodi | 11:23.54 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | JB Taylor | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:25.48 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Victor Manuel Hernandez | Fr | Lodi | 11:26.11 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Williams | Unattached | 11:30.84 | 5:45 | ||||||||
13 | Jonah Millonida | Fr | St Mary’s | 11:33.27 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Tony Tran | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:35.18 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Israel Lua | Fr | St Mary’s | 11:39.16 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Charlie Chavez | Fr | St Mary’s | 11:42.96 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Jayden Hinkston | Fr | St Mary’s | 11:43.47 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Asher Sroufe | Fr | Lodi | 11:46.25 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Elijah Bishop | Fr | St Mary’s | 11:46.77 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Marcel Bovell Jr. | So | Merrill West | 11:50.84 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Noah Toth | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:52.15 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Manuel Villa | Fr | St Mary’s | 11:53.84 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Urijah Sison | Fr | Lodi | 11:57.91 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Luke Maldonado | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:58.77 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Luca Casillas | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:59.51 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Winston McGaughey | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:03.86 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Christian Atad | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:05.14 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Hadsall | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:05.45 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Isaias Fierros | So | Tracy | 12:11.14 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Eduardo Davalos | Fr | Merrill West | 12:24.53 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Angelo Diaz | So | Merrill West | 12:28.21 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Torres | So | Tokay | 12:30.89 | 6:15 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/7 | ||||
33 | Ivan Cordova | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:32.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Hanker | Fr | St Mary’s | 12:32.59 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Babcock | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:33.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Luis Padilla | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:38.69 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Arjun Singh | Fr | Merrill West | 12:50.53 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Isaac Deuel | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:56.64 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Damian Nava | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:57.85 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | William Burkhart | So | Tracy | 13:05.31 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Angel Guerrero | So | Tokay | 13:11.08 | 6:36 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Michael Domingo | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:31.94 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Eric Schlenger | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:34.85 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Peyton Bonilla | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:41.97 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Maxwell Osborn | So | Lodi | 13:44.59 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | William Metge | So | Tracy | 13:45.84 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Damian | So | Tracy | 13:46.19 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Kayden Kent | Fr | Lodi | 13:46.56 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Chesley | So | Tokay | 13:51.29 | 6:56 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Cameron Azevedo | So | Lodi | 13:51.67 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Douglas Haywood | Fr | Lodi | 13:53.38 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Jarius Ravish | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:53.95 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Adrian Chong | So | St Mary’s | 13:55.69 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Justin King | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:06.79 | 7:03 | |||||||
55 | Zach Sanguinetti | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:22.37 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Landon Matthews | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:37.96 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Evan Saragoza | Fr | Lodi | 15:22.23 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Gavin Jin | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Brody Renwick | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:42.08 | 7:51 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Weldon | So | Tokay | 15:50.12 | 7:55 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/6 | ||||
61 | Giovanni Larson | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:50.99 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Philip Ngak | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:52.12 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Gutierrez | Fr | St Mary’s | 15:58.16 | 7:59 | |||||||
64 | Michael Lam | Fr | Tracy | 16:02.21 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Angel Sanchez | So | Tracy | 17:45.02 | 8:53 | |||||||
66 | Lincoln Stewart | Fr | Tokay | 17:53.8 | 8:57 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/6 | ||||
67 | Myles Thompson | Fr | St Mary’s | 17:54.01 | 8:57 | |||||||
68 | Christian Johnson | Fr | St Mary’s | 17:59.81 | 9:00 | |||||||
69 | Noah Curtis-Paul | So | St Mary’s | 18:04.94 | 9:02 | |||||||
70 | Ehtisham Khan | Fr | Tokay | 23:33.3 | 11:47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/6 | ||||
71 | Mason Castrence | Fr | St Mary’s | 24:41.87 | 12:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lodi 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:37 |
57:03 11:25 5:42 |
45 | Vincenzo Milligan So 11:09 5:35 4 |
Michael Pelaez So 11:18 5:39 7 |
Andrew Heinrich Fr 11:24 5:42 8 |
Victor Manuel Hernandez Fr 11:26 5:43 10 |
Asher Sroufe Fr 11:46 5:53 16 |
Urijah Sison Fr 11:58 5:59 21 |
Maxwell Osborn So 13:45 6:52 32 |
2 | Lincoln (S) 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:05 |
56:51 11:22 5:41 |
47 | Baylen Ponte So 10:47 5:24 2 |
Kobi Hoang So 11:11 5:35 5 |
JB Taylor So 11:25 5:43 9 |
Tony Tran So 11:35 5:48 12 |
Noah Toth So 11:52 5:56 19 |
Luke Maldonado So 11:59 5:59 22 |
Luca Casillas So 12:00 6:00 23 |
3 | St Mary’s 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:14 |
58:26 11:41 5:51 |
70 | Jonah Millonida Fr 11:33 5:47 11 |
Israel Lua Fr 11:39 5:50 13 |
Charlie Chavez Fr 11:43 5:51 14 |
Jayden Hinkston Fr 11:43 5:52 15 |
Elijah Bishop Fr 11:47 5:53 17 |
Manuel Villa Fr 11:54 5:57 20 |
Ryan Hanker Fr 12:33 6:16 28 |
4 | Merrill West 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 2:18 |
57:44 11:33 5:46 |
73 | Jonathan Hupman So 10:10 5:05 1 |
Leonel Moreno Jr. So 10:50 5:25 3 |
Marcel Bovell Jr. So 11:51 5:55 18 |
Eduardo Davalos Fr 12:25 6:12 25 |
Angelo Diaz So 12:28 6:14 26 |
Arjun Singh Fr 12:51 6:25 29 |
|
5 | Tracy 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
64:03 12:49 6:24 |
127 | Joshua Ruzon So 11:15 5:37 6 |
Isaias Fierros So 12:11 6:06 24 |
William Burkhart So 13:05 6:33 30 |
William Metge So 13:46 6:53 33 |
Daniel Damian So 13:46 6:53 34 |
Michael Lam Fr 16:02 8:01 37 |
Angel Sanchez So 17:45 8:53 38 |
6 | Tokay 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:23 |
73:17 14:39 7:20 |
168 | Joseph Torres So 12:31 6:15 27 |
Angel Guerrero So 13:11 6:36 31 |
Nicholas Chesley So 13:51 6:56 35 |
Anthony Weldon So 15:50 7:55 36 |
Lincoln Stewart Fr 17:54 8:57 39 |
Ehtisham Khan Fr 23:33 11:47 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Sienna Aitken, Fr, 13:14.5, Lodi | Lodi, 71:47.4, 33 |
V | Kiah Aitken, Jr, 19:48.4, Lodi | Lodi, 103:59.4, 18 |