Tokay Results from the TCAL Center Meet #2 at Oak Grove Park on 9/25/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Machado | Jr | V | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 9/45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 21:54 (0:45,3.4) |
21:54 (0:45,3.4) |
21:30 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chloe Mohr | So | V | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3 | 21/45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/5 | 22:37 | ||||
Emma Shackelford | Fr | JV | 16:22 | 7:48 | 2.1 | 15/62 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jessica Lopez | Fr | JV | 16:04 | 7:39 | 2.1 | 11/62 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 4/6 | |||||
Johanna Boss | Jr | V | 26:04 | 8:41 | 3 | 33/45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | |||||
Kali Anema | Jr | V | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 5/45 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/6 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 20:30 | ||
Kari Anema | Jr | V | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 3/45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/6 | 20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
19:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Marina Fuller | Jr | V | 23:51 | 7:57 | 3 | 27/45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | 22:34 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Sheema Mohsin | So | V | 22:07 | 7:22 | 3 | 14/45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 26:26 (4:19,16.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 106:53 3:14 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:38 | 7:43 | 52 | 6:47 | 104:51 | 104:51 | 104:51 | Kari Anema (3), Kali Anema (5), Angela Machado (9), Sheema Mohsin (14), Chloe Mohr (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yasmin Melendrez | Sr | Lodi | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Pamela Decko | Jr | Lodi | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Kari Anema | Jr | Tokay | 19:54 | 6:38 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/6 | 20:04 (0:10) |
20:04 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Skyler Tatum | So | Lincoln (S) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Kali Anema | Jr | Tokay | 20:35 | 6:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/6 | 20:34 | 20:34 | ||
6 | Frida Rodriguez | Jr | Lodi | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Carlee McCabe | Fr | Lodi | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Paris Heiser | Jr | Lodi | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
9 | Angela Machado | Jr | Tokay | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 21:54 (0:45) |
21:54 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Briteny Goriye | So | St Mary’s | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Audrey Garcia | Sr | Lodi | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Lee | So | St Mary’s | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
13 | Kimberly Brutus | Sr | Tracy | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Sheema Mohsin | So | Tokay | 22:07 | 7:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Kate Langley | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Jillian Setness | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Skelton | So | Lincoln (S) | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
18 | Avery Eagal | Fr | St Mary’s | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Lewis | So | Lincoln (S) | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
20 | Sofiya Ollamova | So | Lincoln (S) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Chloe Mohr | So | Tokay | 23:08 | 7:43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/5 | ||||
22 | Lily Millar | Jr | Merrill West | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Irma Martinez | Sr | Tracy | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Marissa Jaime | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Renee Jones | Sr | Tracy | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
26 | Jenna Schultz | Jr | St Mary’s | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Marina Fuller | Jr | Tokay | 23:51 | 7:57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | ||||
28 | D'Ondra Bomer | So | St Mary’s | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
29 | Marina Sotelo | So | Tracy | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
30 | Emily Hale | Sr | Lodi | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
31 | Janelle Mendoza | Sr | Merrill West | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
32 | Christina Matteo | So | Tracy | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
33 | Johanna Boss | Jr | Tokay | 26:04 | 8:41 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | ||||
34 | Katrina Chang | Sr | Lodi | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
35 | Tai Sherman | So | St Mary’s | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
36 | Puja Patel | Sr | Merrill West | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
37 | Arlene Mendoza | Jr | Tracy | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Schenone | So | St Mary’s | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
39 | Alexa Myers | Fr | St Mary’s | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
40 | Estelle Llorin | Jr | Merrill West | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
41 | Brenna Norwood | Sr | Tracy | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
42 | Gaby Smith | Jr | Tracy | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
43 | Banesa Rodriguez | Sr | Lodi | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
44 | Marisol Munoz | Sr | Tracy | 34:23 | 11:28 | |||||||
45 | Emily Marian | Jr | Tracy | 36:03 | 12:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lodi 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
101:49 20:22 6:47 |
24 | Yasmin Melendrez Sr 19:38 6:33 1 |
Pamela Decko Jr 19:43 6:34 2 |
Frida Rodriguez Jr 20:42 6:54 6 |
Carlee McCabe Fr 20:50 6:57 7 |
Paris Heiser Jr 20:56 6:59 8 |
Audrey Garcia Sr 21:23 7:08 11 |
Emily Hale Sr 24:40 8:13 29 |
2 | Tokay 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:14 |
106:53 21:23 7:08 |
52 | Kari Anema Jr 19:54 6:38 3 |
Kali Anema Jr 20:35 6:52 5 |
Angela Machado Jr 21:09 7:03 9 |
Sheema Mohsin So 22:07 7:22 14 |
Chloe Mohr So 23:08 7:43 21 |
Marina Fuller Jr 23:51 7:57 26 |
Johanna Boss Jr 26:04 8:41 31 |
3 | Lincoln (S) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
109:56 21:59 7:20 |
71 | Skyler Tatum So 20:31 6:50 4 |
Kate Langley Jr 22:14 7:25 15 |
Jillian Setness Jr 22:20 7:27 16 |
Hannah Skelton So 22:24 7:28 17 |
Taylor Lewis So 22:27 7:29 19 |
Sofiya Ollamova So 22:44 7:35 20 |
Marissa Jaime Sr 23:42 7:54 23 |
4 | St Mary’s 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:13 |
113:32 22:42 7:34 |
92 | Briteny Goriye So 21:18 7:06 10 |
Sophia Lee So 21:27 7:09 12 |
Avery Eagal Fr 22:26 7:29 18 |
Jenna Schultz Jr 23:50 7:57 25 |
D'Ondra Bomer So 24:31 8:10 27 |
Tai Sherman So 26:54 8:58 32 |
Stephanie Schenone So 27:36 9:12 34 |
5 | Tracy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
119:18 23:52 7:57 |
117 | Kimberly Brutus Sr 21:49 7:16 13 |
Irma Martinez Sr 23:26 7:49 22 |
Renee Jones Sr 23:47 7:56 24 |
Marina Sotelo So 24:38 8:13 28 |
Christina Matteo So 25:38 8:33 30 |
Arlene Mendoza Jr 27:09 9:03 33 |
Brenna Norwood Sr 28:05 9:22 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Gaines | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Emma Kaufman | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | Ella Waters | So | Lodi | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Julianne Bauserman | Jr | Lodi | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
5 | Danitza Guerrero | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Parkinson | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
7 | Erika Thompson | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
8 | Raven Edwards | Jr | Lodi | 15:54 | 7:34 | |||||||
9 | Samantha Chew | So | Merrill West | 16:02 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | Noelle Mason-Hohen | Jr | Lodi | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Lopez | Fr | Tokay | 16:04 | 7:39 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 4/6 | ||||
12 | Tiffany Carrillo | So | Merrill West | 16:14 | 7:44 | |||||||
13 | Diana Vargas | Jr | Lodi | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Leiana La Londe | So | Lodi | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
15 | Emma Shackelford | Fr | Tokay | 16:22 | 7:48 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Reily Sheeran | Fr | St Mary’s | 16:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Grupe | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:57 | 8:04 | |||||||
18 | Brianna Chavarin | Fr | Merrill West | 16:58 | 8:05 | |||||||
19 | Bethany Kronlund | So | St Mary’s | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
20 | Mandy Sell | Jr | Lodi | 17:10 | 8:10 | |||||||
21 | Melissa Magana | So | Lodi | 17:21 | 8:16 | |||||||
22 | Steevie Ruiz | Fr | Lodi | 17:27 | 8:19 | |||||||
23 | Vivian Smyth | Fr | Lodi | 17:28 | 8:19 | |||||||
24 | Susana Andrade | Fr | Lodi | 17:31 | 8:20 | |||||||
25 | Serenity Santos | Fr | St Mary’s | 17:36 | 8:23 | |||||||
26 | Britany Yepez Tafo | So | Lodi | 17:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
27 | Abigail Childs | So | Lodi | 17:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
28 | Yselia Gutierrez | So | Lincoln (S) | 18:04 | 8:36 | |||||||
29 | Jaida Castrejon | Fr | Tracy | 18:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
30 | Amira Moore | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
31 | Lorin Cruz | Fr | St Mary’s | 18:18 | 8:43 | |||||||
32 | Brooke Mullikin | Fr | Merrill West | 18:21 | 8:44 | |||||||
33 | Gilian Donley | Jr | Lodi | 18:29 | 8:48 | |||||||
34 | Felicity Parra | Fr | St Mary’s | 18:35 | 8:51 | |||||||
35 | Addy Madary | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:43 | 8:55 | |||||||
36 | A'mari Bailey | Fr | Tracy | 18:56 | 9:01 | |||||||
37 | Daniela Padilla-Ur | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:22 | 9:13 | |||||||
38 | Eloisa Dominguez | So | Lodi | 19:31 | 9:18 | |||||||
39 | Jayden Elise Castro | Jr | Tracy | 19:34 | 9:19 | |||||||
40 | Nikki Heininger | So | St Mary’s | 19:43 | 9:23 | |||||||
41 | Carla Hernandez | So | Lodi | 20:22 | 9:42 | |||||||
42 | Catalina Gomez | Lodi | 20:38 | 9:50 | ||||||||
43 | Julia Rocha | Fr | Lodi | 20:41 | 9:51 | |||||||
44 | Athena Martinez | Fr | Merrill West | 20:45 | 9:53 | |||||||
45 | Queen Torrez | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:19 | 10:09 | |||||||
46 | Ada Burnett | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:21 | 10:10 | |||||||
47 | Stephanie Abarca | Fr | Tracy | 21:50 | 10:24 | |||||||
48 | Hannah Jackson | Fr | Merrill West | 22:14 | 10:35 | |||||||
49 | Alexa Cabrera | Fr | Merrill West | 22:18 | 10:37 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Schwarz | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 22:19 | 10:38 | |||||||
51 | Kaylee King | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 22:20 | 10:38 | |||||||
52 | Marissa Reid | Jr | St Mary’s | 22:37 | 10:46 | |||||||
53 | Genesis Cortez | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 22:51 | 10:53 | |||||||
54 | Genesis Valdivia | Fr | St Mary’s | 23:14 | 11:04 | |||||||
55 | Melanie Pena Robles | Jr | Tracy | 23:18 | 11:06 | |||||||
56 | Estrella Garcia | So | Tracy | 23:28 | 11:10 | |||||||
57 | Madison Taylor | Jr | Lodi | 24:44 | 11:47 | |||||||
58 | Daisy Puac Ramos | So | Lodi | 25:05 | 11:57 | |||||||
59 | Ileana Guzman | Fr | Lodi | 26:23 | 12:34 | |||||||
60 | Kayla Hutton | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 26:32 | 12:38 | |||||||
61 | Cristina Nguyen | Fr | Merrill West | 26:43 | 12:43 | |||||||
62 | Caitlin Faith | Jr | St Mary’s | 27:57 | 13:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3 mi |
JV | Hannah Gaines, Fr, 14:27, Lincoln (S) | Lincoln (S), 75:32, 21 |
V | Yasmin Melendrez, Sr, 19:38, Lodi | Lodi, 101:49, 24 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.