Los Altos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/10/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anguelov, Nikolay | So | So | 22:58 | 7:39 | 3 | 191/258 | 13/28 | 25/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Barreira, Alexander | So | So | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 35/258 | 4/28 | 9/42 | 2/26 | |||||
Becker, William | So | So | 29:09 | 9:43 | 3 | 253/258 | 27/28 | 41/42 | 1/1 | |||||
Bhargava, Rishi | Jr | Jr | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 57/240 | 4/8 | 10/42 | 4/28 | |||||
Bowie, Austin | Sr | Sr | 16:06 | 5:22 | 3 | 9/177 | 1/3 | 1/42 | 8/42 | 16:21 (0:15,1.5) |
16:53 (0:47,4.6) |
16:21 (0:15,1.5) |
16:21 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brewer, James | Jr | Jr | 21:49 | 7:16 | 3 | 183/240 | 7/8 | 23/42 | 7/10 | |||||
Caddes, Jake | So | So | 28:33 | 9:31 | 3 | 248/258 | 22/28 | 36/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Carr, Alex | Jr | Jr | 16:37 | 5:32 | 3 | 12/240 | 1/8 | 3/42 | 9/43 | 17:45 (1:08,6.4) |
17:09 (0:32,3.1) |
17:09 (0:32,3.1) |
17:09 (0:32,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cohen, Josh | Jr | Jr | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 17/240 | 2/8 | 4/42 | 5/40 | 18:22 (1:24,7.6) |
17:11 (0:13,1.3) |
17:11 (0:13,1.3) |
17:11 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cyron, Tim | So | So | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 99/258 | 9/28 | 17/42 | 2/8 | |||||
De Visser, Tim | Jr | Jr | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 64/240 | 5/8 | 11/42 | 3/21 | 20:08 (1:38,8.1) |
20:08 (1:38,8.1) |
20:08 (1:38,8.1) |
20:08 (1:38,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dittmer, Steven | Jr | Jr | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 43/240 | 3/8 | 6/42 | 5/31 | 18:41 (0:51,4.5) |
18:41 (0:51,4.5) |
18:41 (0:51,4.5) |
18:41 (0:51,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Elson, Ryan | So | So | 30:00 | 10:00 | 3 | 255/258 | 28/28 | 42/42 | 1/1 | |||||
Frangos, Lucas | So | So | 29:09 | 9:43 | 3 | 251/258 | 25/28 | 39/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Gao, Richard | So | So | 28:43 | 9:34 | 3 | 250/258 | 24/28 | 38/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Glass, Kevin | So | So | 23:14 | 7:45 | 3 | 195/258 | 14/28 | 26/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Gospe, Zachary | So | So | 24:35 | 8:12 | 3 | 221/258 | 16/28 | 29/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Hanni, Casey | So | So | 27:16 | 9:05 | 3 | 243/258 | 20/28 | 34/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Hoffman, Brendan | So | So | 29:09 | 9:43 | 3 | 252/258 | 26/28 | 40/42 | 1/1 | |||||
Jow, Owen | So | So | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 89/258 | 8/28 | 16/42 | 2/11 | |||||
Klein, David | So | So | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 74/258 | 6/28 | 14/42 | 2/17 | |||||
Kwock, Henry | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 92/190 | 3/3 | 21/42 | 11/23 | |||||
Lee, Alexander | So | So | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 82/258 | 7/28 | 15/42 | 2/16 | |||||
Lee, Gregory | Sr | Sr | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 42/177 | 2/3 | 5/42 | 12/31 | 18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mahowald, Austin | So | So | 25:42 | 8:34 | 3 | 235/258 | 17/28 | 30/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Marks, Ron | Jr | Jr | 26:05 | 8:42 | 3 | 234/240 | 8/8 | 33/42 | 7/7 | |||||
Montelaro, Dominick | Sr | Sr | 23:51 | 7:57 | 3 | 163/177 | 3/3 | 27/42 | 23/25 | |||||
Morris, Tyler | So | So | 28:37 | 9:32 | 3 | 249/258 | 23/28 | 37/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Nazak, Adam | So | So | 22:01 | 7:20 | 3 | 166/258 | 12/28 | 24/42 | 3/4 | |||||
Rabuzzi, Terence | So | So | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3 | 4/258 | 1/28 | 2/42 | 3/41 | 18:52 (2:26,12.9) |
18:52 (2:26,12.9) |
18:52 (2:26,12.9) |
18:52 (2:26,12.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sauerhaft, Sam | Fr | Fr | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 47/190 | 1/3 | 12/42 | 19/36 | |||||
Scott, Tim | So | So | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 67/258 | 5/28 | 13/42 | 2/22 | |||||
Sears, Matt | So | So | 27:32 | 9:11 | 3 | 246/258 | 21/28 | 35/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Selover, Patrick | So | So | 25:57 | 8:39 | 3 | 238/258 | 19/28 | 32/42 | 2/2 | |||||
Son-bell, Peter | So | So | 21:38 | 7:13 | 3 | 163/258 | 11/28 | 22/42 | 3/4 | |||||
Soward, Riley | So | So | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 33/258 | 3/28 | 8/42 | 4/31 | |||||
Stuwe, Alexander | So | So | 25:47 | 8:36 | 3 | 236/258 | 18/28 | 31/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Sun, Tony | So | So | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 147/258 | 10/28 | 19/42 | 3/7 | |||||
Taraporevala, Kaizad | Fr | Fr | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 90/190 | 2/3 | 19/42 | 20/30 | |||||
Tippett, Dane | So | So | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 25/258 | 2/28 | 7/42 | 5/36 | 20:26 (2:33,12.5) |
20:26 (2:33,12.5) |
20:26 (2:33,12.5) |
20:26 (2:33,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Vohra, Karan | So | So | 23:54 | 7:58 | 3 | 211/258 | 15/28 | 28/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Wong, Scott | Jr | Jr | 20:40 | 6:53 | 3 | 150/240 | 6/8 | 18/42 | 6/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/22 | 89:55 2:49 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:29 | 6:25 | 122 | 5:42 | 90:38 (0:43,0.8) |
90:38 (0:43,0.8) |
90:38 (0:43,0.8%) |
90:38 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Terence Rabuzzi (4), Dane Tippett (21), Riley Soward (25), Alexander Barreira (27), Tim Scott (45) |
So 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 99:40 1:36 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:28 | 7:00 | 64 | 5:57 | 124:08 (24:28,19.7) |
124:08 (24:28,19.7%) |
124:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | David Klein (8), Alexander Lee (9), Owen Jow (11), Tim Cyron (14), Tony Sun (22) | |
So 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 113:45 2:16 |
3 | 7:35 | 7:13 | 7:58 | 81 | 6:15 | Peter Son-bell (13), Adam Nazak (14), Nikolay Anguelov (17), Kevin Glass (18), Karan Vohra (19) | |||||
So 4th 5 | 2/2 | 129:17 2:41 |
3 | 8:37 | 8:12 | 9:05 | 50 | 6:40 | Zachary Gospe (8), Austin Mahowald (9), Alexander Stuwe (10), Patrick Selover (11), Casey Hanni (12) | |||||
So 5th 5 | 2/2 | 142:34 1:37 |
3 | 9:30 | 9:11 | 9:43 | 40 | 7:33 | Matt Sears (6), Jake Caddes (7), Tyler Morris (8), Richard Gao (9), Lucas Frangos (10) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/21 | 88:12 1:53 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:32 | 6:10 | 154 | 5:33 | 91:24 (3:12,3.5) |
91:24 (3:12,3.5) |
91:24 (3:12,3.5%) |
91:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Alex Carr (10), Josh Cohen (13), Steven Dittmer (36), Rishi Bhargava (45), Tim De Visser (50) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Hales | Sr | KING CITY | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Anthony | Sr | CUPERTINO | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Jack Bordoni | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Peter Anthony | Sr | CUPERTINO | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Sean Davis | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Bishop | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Esparza | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Michael Mccabe | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Austin Bowie | Sr | Los Altos | 16:06 | 5:22 | 1/3 | 1/42 | 8/42 | 16:21 (0:15) |
16:53 (0:47) |
16:21 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Kevin Staatz | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Esteban Valencia | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Bryan Tena | Sr | SALINAS | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Beau Armstrong | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Juan Navia | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Jose Sandoval | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Robert Valencia | Sr | ALISAL | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Mantovani | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Jeffrey Stalun | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Said Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | John Collins | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Michael Bassuini | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Kuo | Sr | LYNBROOK | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Tommy Rutner | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Ben Wagner | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Edgar Garcia | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Bradley Afroilan | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Conor Cannon | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Alfredo Montes De O | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Sean Flaherty | Sr | LELAND | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Marcus White | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Omar Vasquez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Walter Quinteros | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Andres Guerrero | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Nolasco | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Eddie Cuevas | Sr | SALINAS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Chris Chen | Sr | PALMA | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Francisco Salvador | Sr | ALISAL | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Vladimir Salvador | Sr | ALISAL | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Michael Lu | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Phillip Stellmack | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Gregory Lee | Sr | Los Altos | 17:49 | 5:56 | 2/3 | 5/42 | 12/31 | 18:27 (0:38) |
18:27 (0:38) |
18:27 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Joe Brigantino | Sr | SALINAS | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Liam Powers | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Sean Yamagiwa | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Lafrance | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Lucero | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Rich Bassin | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Matt Epperson | Sr | SALINAS | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Protek Biswas | Sr | HARKER | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Michael Vargas | Sr | N.M.C. | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Louis Alessandria | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Jason Jin | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Gutteriez | Sr | ALISAL | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Dylan Garrissere | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Christophe Pellisar | Sr | HARKER | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Victor Esqueda | Sr | SAN BENITO | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Arvind Rao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Justin Hale | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Humberto Gaeta | Sr | GILROY | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Swenor | Sr | GILROY | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Andrews Gutierrez | Sr | SALINAS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Erik Thorne | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Benjamin Chang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Zack Ankiel | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Christian Montano | Sr | SALINAS | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | David Parry | Sr | N.M.C. | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Erik Lopez | Sr | N.M.C. | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Ian Wilson | Sr | LYNBROOK | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | John Bigelow | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Vandagriff | Sr | ESCALON | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Diego Perez | Sr | SALINAS | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Carl Molina | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Nikhil Nag | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Madhav Srivastava | Sr | LYNBROOK | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Miguel Corona | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Brent Weyers | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Peter An | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Dante Natoli | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Robert Macias | Sr | PIONEER | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Matt Caracciolo | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Julian Rincon | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | John Favazza | Sr | SALINAS | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Simon Steinfeld | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Eric Ortiz | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Gabriel Contreras | Sr | GILROY | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Paul Hwang | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Sage Parker | Sr | APTOS | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Joel Graycar | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Beau Pauken | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Sean O'donnell | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Anthony James | Sr | WESTMONT | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Victor Medrano | Sr | KING CITY | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Dethero | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Jeff Reeves | Sr | SALINAS | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Juan Arriola | Sr | GILROY | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Chetan Chand | Sr | MONTEREY | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | KING CITY | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Alan Rodriguez | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Jose Camacho | Sr | GILROY | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Ben Weems | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Mikkelsen | Sr | GILROY | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Fulgham | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Luis Cruz | Sr | KING CITY | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
105 | James Jiun Chen | Sr | CUPERTINO | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Baum | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Jose Diaz | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Maxwell Maynard | Sr | HARKER | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
109 | Luis Magana | Sr | GILROY | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Chan | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Jack Caldwell | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Young | Sr | WESTMONT | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Anthony Ton | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Cook | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Christian Carr | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Josh Fredrickson | Sr | PALMA | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Jack Cannice | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Robin Geary | Sr | ESCALON | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Chunman Chow | Sr | HARKER | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Kleinsmith | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Andre Marquez | Sr | SALINAS | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
122 | Eduardo Montoya | Sr | KING CITY | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
123 | Jose Contreras | Sr | JAMES LICK | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
124 | Griffin Sims | Sr | SALINAS | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Velasco | Sr | JAMES LICK | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
126 | Juan Rodriguez | Sr | KING CITY | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
127 | Jose Nava | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
128 | Sergio Siguenza | Sr | GREENFIELD | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
129 | Mathew Schacher | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
130 | Philip Beck | Sr | ESCALON | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
131 | Aaron Herrera | Sr | ALISAL | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Jorge Madrigal | Sr | N.M.C. | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Halbrook | Sr | PALMA | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Francisco Martinez | Sr | KING CITY | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Markanthony Rivera | Sr | KING CITY | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Shival Dasu | Sr | HARKER | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Sandberg | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Gurdeep Pabla | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Robert Naranjo | Sr | GILROY | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Schilling | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Arif Hasan | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
142 | Prashanth Swaminath | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
143 | German Santillan | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Francois Lafosse | Sr | WESTMONT | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Greg Salazar | Sr | PALMA | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Cai-li | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Falconer | Sr | PALMA | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
148 | Jeff Crawford | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
149 | Alejandro Barreras | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
150 | Zack Abrams | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
151 | Jontom Phan | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
152 | Sam Caber | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Nicholas Bates | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
154 | Aaron Phong | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
155 | Zamir Zamora | Sr | KING CITY | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
156 | Justin Deckman | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
157 | Leon Zhou | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
158 | Akshay Jain | Sr | CUPERTINO | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
159 | Derek Seaman | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
160 | Jeremy List | Sr | ESCALON | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
161 | Andre Bufi | Sr | GILROY | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
162 | Eric Fraga | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
163 | Dominick Montelaro | Sr | Los Altos | 23:51 | 7:57 | 3/3 | 27/42 | 23/25 | ||||
164 | Estevan Zamora | Sr | ALISAL | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Max Ruckstuhl | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | Newton Nguyen | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
167 | Michael Youngdahl | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
168 | Nishant Greene | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Thomas Huang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Matt Boyd | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
171 | Omar Martinez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
172 | Juan Silva | Sr | ALISAL | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
173 | Arno Gau | Jr | LELAND | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
174 | Josh Profio | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
175 | Logan Valverde | Sr | ESCALON | 28:22 | 9:27 | |||||||
176 | Brent Alvey | Sr | FREMONT | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
177 | Steven Hy | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 33:17 | 11:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruben Collins | So | SAN BENITO | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Steven Velarde | So | SAN BENITO | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | David Garcia | So | MADERA SOUTH | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Terence Rabuzzi | So | Los Altos | 16:26 | 5:29 | 1/28 | 2/42 | 3/41 | 18:52 (2:26) |
18:52 (2:26) |
18:52 (2:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Ryan Dimick | So | CARLMONT | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Matt Seidel | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | James Schulte | So | CARLMONT | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Takuto Doshiro | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Johnny Corral | So | SAN BENITO | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Josh Pleva | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Justin Barry | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Cody Hulme | So | ANN SOBRATO | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Alejandro Lopez | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Ken Kudo | So | CUPERTINO | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | David Dalton | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Garrett Jones | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Ramon Gomez | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Whiteley | So | CARLMONT | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Caseltine | So | ENTERPRISE | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Nick Risner | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Connor Demerritt | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Rohit Sarathy | So | LYNBROOK | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Sam Moore | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Cannon Wong | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Dane Tippett | So | Los Altos | 17:53 | 5:58 | 2/28 | 7/42 | 5/36 | 20:26 (2:33) |
20:26 (2:33) |
20:26 (2:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Gautam Sowda | So | LELAND | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Sebastian Thiessen | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Nirmit Shah | So | CUPERTINO | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Elliot Jobson | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Boston Cameron | So | SANTA CRUZ | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Jeffrey Hara | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Blankley | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Riley Soward | So | Los Altos | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3/28 | 8/42 | 4/31 | ||||
34 | Anand Rao | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Alexander Barreira | So | Los Altos | 18:12 | 6:04 | 4/28 | 9/42 | 2/26 | ||||
36 | Chris Tiran | So | APTOS | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Steven Lim | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Kai Lanning | So | CUPERTINO | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Sean Morrison | So | LOS GATOS | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Adam Truman | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Alex Hoffnagle | So | ANDREW HILL | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Arturo Miguel-perez | So | SEASIDE | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Surapaneni Akhil | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Franklin Rice | So | CARLMONT | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Colton Deaver | So | ENTERPRISE | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Bishop | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Finn Pounds | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Jorge Figueroa | So | ALISAL | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Mark Bredall | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Manuel Lopez | So | SALINAS | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Trent Storm | So | SALINAS | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Justin Erickson | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Toy | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Cory Viscovich | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | James Welsh | So | MONTEREY | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Justin Bergkamp | So | LOS GATOS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Arturo Rivera | So | ALISAL | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Naoki Tsuda | So | LOS GATOS | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Keven Capiz | So | KING CITY | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Matt Hanlon | So | ANN SOBRATO | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Christian Yang | So | WESTMONT | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Emilio Flamenco | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Leary | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Kassem | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | John Morris | So | WESTMONT | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Adams | So | SALINAS | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Tim Scott | So | Los Altos | 19:15 | 6:25 | 5/28 | 13/42 | 2/22 | ||||
68 | Trenton Randles | So | CUPERTINO | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Dunai Aporocio | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Zachary Patti | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Derek Ando | So | ANN SOBRATO | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Livy | So | ST IGNATIUS | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | ALISAL | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | David Klein | So | Los Altos | 19:24 | 6:28 | 6/28 | 14/42 | 2/17 | ||||
75 | Javier Garcia | So | GREENFIELD | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Roosevelt Sosa | So | GREENFIELD | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Rahul Sridhar | So | HARKER | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Jack Mcclelland | So | MONTEREY | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Franco Salvador | So | FIREBAUGH | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Peter Stump | So | LOS GATOS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Lazar | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Alexander Lee | So | Los Altos | 19:35 | 6:32 | 7/28 | 15/42 | 2/16 | ||||
83 | Kyle Kelly | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Oliver Segurado | So | LELAND | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Eliot Wilde | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Stark | So | ENTERPRISE | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Ismaeel Sheriff | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Ricardo Corona | So | SANTA TERESA | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Owen Jow | So | Los Altos | 19:41 | 6:34 | 8/28 | 16/42 | 2/11 | ||||
90 | Nino Fortuna | So | ANN SOBRATO | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Miles Chan | So | LYNBROOK | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Irvin Hernandez | So | SEASIDE | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Jack Kehmna | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Michael Dorado | So | MADERA SOUTH | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Max Mozer | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | George Yang | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | David Espinosa | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Archit Dua | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Tim Cyron | So | Los Altos | 20:00 | 6:40 | 9/28 | 17/42 | 2/8 | ||||
100 | Seunghun Oh | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | James De Lorimier | So | PALMA | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Drew Bryan | So | SARATOGA | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Mulkey | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Alex Mccarty | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Dominic Moser | So | ANDREW HILL | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Even Lee | So | SARATOGA | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Donald Franks | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Luis Reyes | So | MADERA SOUTH | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Clint Blakely | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Elliott Applesmith | So | LOS GATOS | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Joshua Carballo | So | FIREBAUGH | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Mirko Mostaghimi | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | John Hsiao | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Aaron Kwok | So | WESTMONT | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Javier Alejo | So | GILROY | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | William Morris | So | LELAND | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Christopher Osugi | So | LELAND | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Danilo Guasticci | So | WESTMONT | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Stacy Pham | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Jared Penzo | So | SAN BENITO | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Joey Koblitz | So | ST IGNATIUS | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Bryan Kachakji | So | GILROY | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Evan Patel | So | MONTEREY | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | Eric Pang | So | ST IGNATIUS | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Mcdowell | So | SALINAS | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Raymond Cheng | So | HARKER | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Joey Li | So | LYNBROOK | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Salvador Torres-gon | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Nick Aguirre | So | SALINAS | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Jorge Murillo | So | GILROY | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
131 | Srikesh Srinivas | So | FREMONT | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Reginald Lin | So | LYNBROOK | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Eric Munoz | So | KING CITY | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Israel Dejesus | So | GREENFIELD | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Jaime Martinez | So | GREENFIELD | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Doug Bassin | So | ST IGNATIUS | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Krause | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
138 | Max Blumenstein | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Adrain Esqueda | So | SAN BENITO | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Louie Martinelli | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Robert Rodriguez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Kaz Newton | So | WESTMONT | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Donovan Dumont | So | MADERA SOUTH | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Wyatt Liao | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Jaime Alcala | So | ALISAL | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Jesus Gallegos | So | MADERA SOUTH | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Tony Sun | So | Los Altos | 21:00 | 7:00 | 10/28 | 19/42 | 3/7 | ||||
148 | Colin Whitney | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Edward Yi | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Parker Malachowsky | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Alex Everett | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
152 | Bryan Pan | So | CUPERTINO | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
153 | Frank Cannizzaro | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Jed Chen | So | FREMONT | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Jiuyi Li | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Ian Lang | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | Ruben Gonzales-engr | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
158 | Daniel Hernandez | So | FIREBAUGH | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
159 | Perez Michael | So | CHRISTOPHER | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Billy Lu | So | LYNBROOK | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Juilo Rodriguez | So | SAN BENITO | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
162 | Dan Brigantino | So | SALINAS | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
163 | Peter Son-bell | So | Los Altos | 21:38 | 7:13 | 11/28 | 22/42 | 3/4 | ||||
164 | Luis Tinoco | So | FIREBAUGH | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | David Solorio | So | JAMES LICK | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
166 | Adam Nazak | So | Los Altos | 22:01 | 7:20 | 12/28 | 24/42 | 3/4 | ||||
167 | Justin Yuen | So | ST IGNATIUS | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Erick Martinez | So | ESCALON | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
169 | Roy Reyes | So | ANDREW HILL | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
170 | Michael Crane | So | ANN SOBRATO | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
171 | Chandler Carino | So | WILLOW GLEN | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
172 | Justin Lew | So | ST IGNATIUS | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
173 | Abraham Espinoza | So | ALISAL | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
174 | Pablo Azcona | So | SAN BENITO | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
175 | Jonathan Tin | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
176 | John Zhao | So | CUPERTINO | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
177 | Brandon Chen | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
178 | Jewel Reyes | So | ALISAL | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | Ross Mcfadyen | So | LELAND | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
180 | Myron Loke | So | MONTA VISTA | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
181 | Dominic Uccelli | So | SALINAS | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
182 | Collin Mielke | So | LELAND | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
183 | Alejandro Politron | So | ALISAL | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
184 | Nikko Adams | So | LELAND | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
185 | Caleb Wildman | So | APTOS | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
186 | Chris Bell | So | WESTMONT | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
187 | Shanil Narayan | So | ANDREW HILL | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
188 | Donald Swen | So | MONTA VISTA | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
189 | Joey Olmeda | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
190 | Cesar Perez | So | ALISAL | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
191 | Nikolay Anguelov | So | Los Altos | 22:58 | 7:39 | 13/28 | 25/42 | 3/3 | ||||
192 | Christoph Bruning | So | ST IGNATIUS | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
193 | Patrick Deshpande | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
194 | Jerry Shen | So | HARKER | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
195 | Kevin Glass | So | Los Altos | 23:14 | 7:45 | 14/28 | 26/42 | 3/3 | ||||
196 | Calvin Rong | So | CUPERTINO | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
197 | Alex Nicholas | So | ST IGNATIUS | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
198 | Steven Lai | So | SANTA TERESA | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
199 | Grant Otewalt | So | FREMONT | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
200 | Francisco Villafuer | So | FIREBAUGH | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
201 | Daryl Cristobal | So | JAMES LICK | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
202 | Tharun Sankar | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
203 | Nick Stellmack | So | SANTA TERESA | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
204 | Farshad Hashmatulla | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
205 | Elson Villavert | So | SILVER CREEK | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
206 | Daniel Welch | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
207 | Jim Huttlinger | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
208 | Michael Ortiz | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
209 | Lordin Yi | So | WESTMONT | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
210 | Patrick Adams | So | MADERA SOUTH | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
211 | Karan Vohra | So | Los Altos | 23:54 | 7:58 | 15/28 | 28/42 | 3/3 | ||||
212 | Bryan Torres | So | FIREBAUGH | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
213 | Jose Garcia | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
214 | Rajbir Kahlon | So | JAMES LICK | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
215 | Anoeil Odisho | So | LELAND | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
216 | Steven Wong | So | CHRISTOPHER | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
217 | Fernando Ramirez | So | ALISAL | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
218 | James Espinoza | So | MADERA SOUTH | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
219 | Austin Nethercutt | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
220 | Rudro De | So | ANN SOBRATO | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
221 | Zachary Gospe | So | Los Altos | 24:35 | 8:12 | 16/28 | 29/42 | 3/3 | ||||
222 | Jose Arias | So | FIREBAUGH | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
223 | Partick Wang | So | VALLEY CHR. | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
224 | Fransico Ochoa | So | KING CITY | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
225 | Zach Nollette | So | LELAND | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
226 | Daniel Perdraza | So | FIREBAUGH | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
227 | Alex Tait | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
228 | Martin Villagomez | So | KING CITY | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
229 | Brandon Cross | So | FREMONT | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
230 | Alejandro Banuelos | Fr | SAN BENITO | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
231 | Michael Shelley | So | WILLOW GLEN | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
232 | Adrian Sanchez | So | SAN BENITO | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
233 | Jorge Ramirez | So | JAMES LICK | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
234 | Alejandreo Ruiz | So | FIREBAUGH | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
235 | Austin Mahowald | So | Los Altos | 25:42 | 8:34 | 17/28 | 30/42 | 3/3 | ||||
236 | Alexander Stuwe | So | Los Altos | 25:47 | 8:36 | 18/28 | 31/42 | 3/3 | ||||
237 | Heriberto Mendoza | So | GREENFIELD | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
238 | Patrick Selover | So | Los Altos | 25:57 | 8:39 | 19/28 | 32/42 | 2/2 | ||||
239 | Inigo Garcia | So | VALLEY CHR. | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
240 | Alejandro Santoyo | So | FIREBAUGH | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
241 | Jac Colton | So | ESCALON | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
242 | Alexander Nguyen | So | LELAND | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
243 | Casey Hanni | So | Los Altos | 27:16 | 9:05 | 20/28 | 34/42 | 2/2 | ||||
244 | Andrew Back | So | WESTMONT | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
245 | Miguel Gonzalez | So | JAMES LICK | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
246 | Matt Sears | So | Los Altos | 27:32 | 9:11 | 21/28 | 35/42 | 2/2 | ||||
247 | Elisah Varada | So | ANN SOBRATO | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
248 | Jake Caddes | So | Los Altos | 28:33 | 9:31 | 22/28 | 36/42 | 2/2 | ||||
249 | Tyler Morris | So | Los Altos | 28:37 | 9:32 | 23/28 | 37/42 | 2/2 | ||||
250 | Richard Gao | So | Los Altos | 28:43 | 9:34 | 24/28 | 38/42 | 2/2 | ||||
251 | Lucas Frangos | So | Los Altos | 29:09 | 9:43 | 25/28 | 39/42 | 2/2 | ||||
252 | Brendan Hoffman | So | Los Altos | 29:09 | 9:43 | 26/28 | 40/42 | 1/1 | ||||
253 | William Becker | So | Los Altos | 29:09 | 9:43 | 27/28 | 41/42 | 1/1 | ||||
254 | Josue Aleman | So | SAN BENITO | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
255 | Ryan Elson | So | Los Altos | 30:00 | 10:00 | 28/28 | 42/42 | 1/1 | ||||
256 | Mario Orlando | So | VALLEY CHR. | 31:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
257 | Majinder Sandhu | Fr | JAMES LICK | 33:00 | 11:00 | |||||||
258 | Reginald Linsao | So | JAMES LICK | 35:55 | 11:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
49 | Matt Seidel So 16:41 5:34 5 |
Josh Pleva So 16:55 5:38 8 |
Justin Barry So 17:00 5:40 9 |
David Dalton So 17:24 5:48 13 |
Garrett Jones So 17:25 5:48 14 |
Ramon Gomez So 17:28 5:49 15 |
Connor Demerritt So 17:41 5:54 17 |
2 | Los Altos 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
89:55 17:59 6:00 |
122 | Terence Rabuzzi So 16:26 5:29 4 |
Dane Tippett So 17:53 5:58 21 |
Riley Soward So 18:09 6:03 25 |
Alexander Barreira So 18:12 6:04 27 |
Tim Scott So 19:15 6:25 45 |
David Klein So 19:24 6:28 52 |
Alexander Lee So 19:35 6:32 57 |
3 | MONTA VISTA 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:28 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
140 | Takuto Doshiro So 16:52 5:37 6 |
Anand Rao So 18:10 6:03 26 |
Steven Lim So 18:13 6:04 28 |
Ryan Bishop So 18:27 6:09 32 |
Zachary Patti So 19:20 6:27 48 |
Ismaeel Sheriff So 19:37 6:32 59 |
George Yang So 19:54 6:38 66 |
4 | SAN BENITO 1-1-1-3-4 Gap: 4:59 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
180 | Ruben Collins So 15:52 5:17 1 |
Steven Velarde So 16:07 5:22 2 |
Johnny Corral So 16:55 5:38 7 |
Jared Penzo So 20:29 6:50 80 |
Adrain Esqueda So 20:51 6:57 90 |
Juilo Rodriguez So 21:38 7:13 101 |
Pablo Azcona So 22:19 7:26 110 |
5 | CUPERTINO 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:02 |
94:10 18:50 6:17 |
208 | Ken Kudo So 17:18 5:46 12 |
Nirmit Shah So 17:58 5:59 24 |
Kai Lanning So 18:16 6:05 29 |
Trenton Randles So 19:18 6:26 46 |
Bryan Pan So 21:20 7:07 97 |
John Zhao So 22:23 7:28 112 |
Calvin Rong So 23:20 7:47 122 |
6 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 11-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
209 | Sam Moore So 17:47 5:56 19 |
Cannon Wong So 17:49 5:56 20 |
Cory Viscovich So 18:45 6:15 37 |
Max Mozer So 19:52 6:37 65 |
Matthew Mulkey So 20:07 6:42 68 |
Clint Blakely So 20:12 6:44 71 |
Mirko Mostaghimi So 20:17 6:46 74 |
7 | LOS GATOS 13-11-9-8-7 Gap: 1:52 |
95:42 19:08 6:23 |
236 | Sean Morrison So 18:20 6:07 30 |
Justin Bergkamp So 18:47 6:16 38 |
Naoki Tsuda So 18:51 6:17 40 |
Peter Stump So 19:32 6:31 56 |
Elliott Applesmith So 20:12 6:44 72 |
||
8 | ANN SOBRATO 6-8-8-7-8 Gap: 5:09 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
267 | Cody Hulme So 17:02 5:41 10 |
Matt Hanlon So 18:54 6:18 41 |
Derek Ando So 19:20 6:27 49 |
Nino Fortuna So 19:42 6:34 61 |
Michael Crane So 22:11 7:24 106 |
Rudro De So 24:35 8:12 135 |
Elisah Varada So 27:58 9:19 141 |
9 | SALINAS 16-12-10-9-9 Gap: 2:02 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
281 | Manuel Lopez So 18:34 6:11 34 |
Trent Storm So 18:35 6:12 35 |
Andrew Adams So 19:11 6:24 44 |
Aaron Mcdowell So 20:31 6:50 83 |
Nick Aguirre So 20:36 6:52 85 |
Dan Brigantino So 21:38 7:13 102 |
Dominic Uccelli So 22:30 7:30 115 |
10 | ALISAL 15-13-11-11-10 Gap: 3:47 |
99:54 19:59 6:40 |
327 | Jorge Figueroa So 18:29 6:10 33 |
Arturo Rivera So 18:48 6:16 39 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 19:23 6:28 51 |
Jaime Alcala So 20:58 6:59 95 |
Abraham Espinoza So 22:16 7:25 109 |
Jewel Reyes So 22:28 7:29 113 |
Alejandro Politron So 22:33 7:31 117 |
10 | MADERA SOUTH 2-10-12-13-10 Gap: 4:41 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
327 | David Garcia So 16:19 5:26 3 |
Michael Dorado So 19:50 6:37 64 |
Luis Reyes So 20:11 6:44 70 |
Donovan Dumont So 20:55 6:58 94 |
Jesus Gallegos So 21:00 7:00 96 |
Patrick Adams So 23:51 7:57 129 |
James Espinoza So 24:30 8:10 133 |
12 | WESTMONT 18-16-15-16-12 Gap: 1:53 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
331 | Christian Yang So 19:00 6:20 42 |
John Morris So 19:09 6:23 43 |
Aaron Kwok So 20:18 6:46 75 |
Danilo Guasticci So 20:26 6:49 78 |
Kaz Newton So 20:53 6:58 93 |
Chris Bell So 22:36 7:32 119 |
Lordin Yi So 23:49 7:56 128 |
13 | WILLOW GLEN 17-17-17-15-13 Gap: 2:52 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
333 | Justin Erickson So 18:36 6:12 36 |
Jack Kehmna So 19:48 6:36 63 |
David Espinosa So 19:58 6:39 67 |
Donald Franks So 20:11 6:44 69 |
Ruben Gonzales-engr So 21:28 7:09 98 |
Chandler Carino So 22:14 7:25 107 |
Alex Tait So 24:57 8:19 137 |
13 | SANTA TERESA 9-6-7-10-13 Gap: 5:48 |
100:55 20:11 6:44 |
333 | Nick Risner So 17:36 5:52 16 |
Sebastian Thiessen So 17:56 5:59 23 |
Ricardo Corona So 19:38 6:33 60 |
Jonathan Tin So 22:21 7:27 111 |
Steven Lai So 23:24 7:48 123 |
Nick Stellmack So 23:28 7:49 126 |
|
15 | LELAND 12-14-14-14-15 Gap: 4:33 |
100:48 20:10 6:43 |
347 | Gautam Sowda So 17:56 5:59 22 |
Oliver Segurado So 19:36 6:32 58 |
William Morris So 20:23 6:48 76 |
Christopher Osugi So 20:24 6:48 77 |
Ross Mcfadyen So 22:29 7:30 114 |
Collin Mielke So 22:33 7:31 116 |
Nikko Adams So 22:33 7:31 118 |
16 | LYNBROOK 10-14-16-17-16 Gap: 3:51 |
100:24 20:05 6:42 |
350 | Rohit Sarathy So 17:46 5:55 18 |
Miles Chan So 19:43 6:34 62 |
Joey Li So 20:34 6:51 84 |
Reginald Lin So 20:44 6:55 86 |
Billy Lu So 21:37 7:12 100 |
||
17 | SILVER CREEK 7-9-12-12-17 Gap: 6:21 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
356 | Alejandro Lopez So 17:09 5:43 11 |
Dunai Aporocio So 19:19 6:26 47 |
Stacy Pham Jr 20:27 6:49 79 |
Robert Rodriguez Jr 20:52 6:57 92 |
Elson Villavert So 23:30 7:50 127 |
||
18 | ST IGNATIUS 19-21-19-19-18 Gap: 2:42 |
103:13 20:39 6:53 |
407 | Tyler Livy So 19:21 6:27 50 |
Joey Koblitz So 20:29 6:50 81 |
Eric Pang So 20:31 6:50 82 |
Doug Bassin So 20:49 6:56 89 |
Justin Yuen So 22:03 7:21 105 |
Justin Lew So 22:15 7:25 108 |
Christoph Bruning So 23:05 7:42 121 |
19 | GREENFIELD 20-18-18-18-19 Gap: 6:30 |
106:22 21:16 7:05 |
421 | Javier Garcia So 19:25 6:28 53 |
Roosevelt Sosa So 19:26 6:29 54 |
Israel Dejesus So 20:47 6:56 87 |
Jaime Martinez So 20:49 6:56 88 |
Heriberto Mendoza So 25:55 8:38 139 |
||
20 | FIREBAUGH 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:56 |
106:22 21:16 7:05 |
454 | Franco Salvador So 19:31 6:30 55 |
Joshua Carballo So 20:13 6:44 73 |
Daniel Hernandez So 21:29 7:10 99 |
Luis Tinoco So 21:42 7:14 103 |
Francisco Villafuer So 23:27 7:49 124 |
Bryan Torres So 24:00 8:00 130 |
Jose Arias So 24:42 8:14 136 |
21 | ST. FRANCIS CC 14-19-21-21-21 Gap: 6:11 |
110:35 22:07 7:22 |
507 | Adam Truman So 18:21 6:07 31 |
Louie Martinelli So 20:52 6:57 91 |
Joey Olmeda Fr 22:49 7:36 120 |
Jose Garcia So 24:01 8:00 131 |
Austin Nethercutt So 24:32 8:11 134 |
||
22 | JAMES LICK 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 5:32 |
122:34 24:31 8:10 |
639 | David Solorio So 21:59 7:20 104 |
Daryl Cristobal So 23:28 7:49 125 |
Rajbir Kahlon So 24:06 8:02 132 |
Jorge Ramirez So 25:30 8:30 138 |
Miguel Gonzalez So 27:31 9:10 140 |
Majinder Sandhu Fr 33:00 11:00 142 |
Reginald Linsao So 35:55 11:58 143 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
15 | Ramon Gomez So 17:28 5:49 1 |
Connor Demerritt So 17:41 5:54 2 |
Elliot Jobson So 18:01 6:00 3 |
Jeffrey Hara So 18:02 6:01 4 |
Andrew Blankley So 18:03 6:01 5 |
Surapaneni Akhil So 18:24 6:08 6 |
Finn Pounds So 18:27 6:09 7 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
99:40 19:56 6:39 |
64 | David Klein So 19:24 6:28 8 |
Alexander Lee So 19:35 6:32 9 |
Owen Jow So 19:41 6:34 11 |
Tim Cyron So 20:00 6:40 14 |
Tony Sun So 21:00 7:00 22 |
Peter Son-bell So 21:38 7:13 26 |
Adam Nazak So 22:01 7:20 27 |
3 | MONTA VISTA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
68 | Ismaeel Sheriff So 19:37 6:32 10 |
George Yang So 19:54 6:38 12 |
Archit Dua So 20:00 6:40 13 |
Seunghun Oh So 20:01 6:40 15 |
John Hsiao So 20:18 6:46 18 |
Salvador Torres-gon So 20:35 6:52 19 |
Kevin Krause So 20:49 6:56 20 |
4 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
101 | Clint Blakely So 20:12 6:44 16 |
Mirko Mostaghimi So 20:17 6:46 17 |
Max Blumenstein So 20:50 6:57 21 |
Parker Malachowsky So 21:08 7:03 23 |
Alex Everett So 21:19 7:06 24 |
Brandon Chen So 22:26 7:29 29 |
Daniel Welch So 23:39 7:53 32 |
5 | LELAND 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 4:26 |
121:02 24:12 8:04 |
173 | Collin Mielke So 22:33 7:31 30 |
Nikko Adams So 22:33 7:31 31 |
Anoeil Odisho So 24:09 8:03 34 |
Zach Nollette So 24:48 8:16 36 |
Alexander Nguyen So 26:59 9:00 42 |
||
5 | SAN BENITO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:09 |
124:12 24:50 8:17 |
173 | Juilo Rodriguez So 21:38 7:13 25 |
Pablo Azcona So 22:19 7:26 28 |
Alejandro Banuelos Fr 25:06 8:22 38 |
Adrian Sanchez So 25:22 8:27 39 |
Josue Aleman So 29:47 9:56 43 |
||
7 | FIREBAUGH 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
125:14 25:03 8:21 |
186 | Bryan Torres So 24:00 8:00 33 |
Jose Arias So 24:42 8:14 35 |
Daniel Perdraza So 24:48 8:16 37 |
Alejandreo Ruiz So 25:38 8:33 40 |
Alejandro Santoyo So 26:06 8:42 41 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
15 | Surapaneni Akhil So 18:24 6:08 1 |
Finn Pounds So 18:27 6:09 2 |
Brandon Toy So 18:44 6:15 3 |
Emilio Flamenco So 19:02 6:21 4 |
Kevin Leary So 19:03 6:21 5 |
Tyler Lazar So 19:34 6:31 6 |
Kyle Kelly So 19:35 6:32 7 |
2 | MONTA VISTA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
104:52 20:58 6:59 |
50 | Salvador Torres-gon So 20:35 6:52 8 |
Kevin Krause So 20:49 6:56 9 |
Wyatt Liao So 20:57 6:59 10 |
Edward Yi So 21:07 7:02 11 |
Jiuyi Li So 21:24 7:08 12 |
Myron Loke So 22:29 7:30 15 |
Donald Swen So 22:40 7:33 16 |
3 | Los Altos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
113:45 22:45 7:35 |
81 | Peter Son-bell So 21:38 7:13 13 |
Adam Nazak So 22:01 7:20 14 |
Nikolay Anguelov So 22:58 7:39 17 |
Kevin Glass So 23:14 7:45 18 |
Karan Vohra So 23:54 7:58 19 |
Zachary Gospe So 24:35 8:12 20 |
Austin Mahowald So 25:42 8:34 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
99:56 19:59 6:40 |
15 | Tyler Lazar So 19:34 6:31 1 |
Kyle Kelly So 19:35 6:32 2 |
Eliot Wilde So 19:36 6:32 3 |
Alex Mccarty So 20:07 6:42 4 |
Colin Whitney So 21:04 7:01 5 |
Frank Cannizzaro So 21:21 7:07 6 |
Ian Lang So 21:27 7:09 7 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:41 |
129:17 25:51 8:37 |
50 | Zachary Gospe So 24:35 8:12 8 |
Austin Mahowald So 25:42 8:34 9 |
Alexander Stuwe So 25:47 8:36 10 |
Patrick Selover So 25:57 8:39 11 |
Casey Hanni So 27:16 9:05 12 |
Matt Sears So 27:32 9:11 13 |
Jake Caddes So 28:33 9:31 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
113:09 22:38 7:33 |
15 | Frank Cannizzaro So 21:21 7:07 1 |
Ian Lang So 21:27 7:09 2 |
Patrick Deshpande So 23:11 7:44 3 |
Farshad Hashmatulla So 23:29 7:50 4 |
Jim Huttlinger So 23:41 7:54 5 |
||
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
142:34 28:31 9:30 |
40 | Matt Sears So 27:32 9:11 6 |
Jake Caddes So 28:33 9:31 7 |
Tyler Morris So 28:37 9:32 8 |
Richard Gao So 28:43 9:34 9 |
Lucas Frangos So 29:09 9:43 10 |
Brendan Hoffman So 29:09 9:43 11 |
William Becker So 29:09 9:43 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ho | Jr | LELAND | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Charles Deanda | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Jose Herrera | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Ismael Guzman | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Randy Sosa | Jr | GREENFIELD | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Vasquez | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Reese Dickson | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Justin Tucker | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Ricardo Esqueda | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Uriel Cabanas | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Raymond Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Alex Carr | Jr | Los Altos | 16:37 | 5:32 | 1/8 | 3/42 | 9/43 | 17:45 (1:08) |
17:09 (0:32) |
17:09 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Ryan Corvese | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Calvillo | Jr | LELAND | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Timothy Layten | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Chris Swanson | Jr | FREMONT | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Josh Cohen | Jr | Los Altos | 16:58 | 5:39 | 2/8 | 4/42 | 5/40 | 18:22 (1:24) |
17:11 (0:13) |
17:11 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Luis Vargas | Jr | ALISAL | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | So Masuoka | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Shubhankar Jain | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Bereket | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Alex Adams | Jr | SALINAS | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Austin Grindy | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Ken Saxton | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Evangelista | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Nick Van Osdol | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Akshay Alaghatta | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Huang | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | David Williams | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Sebastian Ramirez | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Marshall Seid | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Arvin Ignacio | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Rouse | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Jose Murillo | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Austin Thornburg | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Derek Tao | Jr | WESTMONT | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Carlos Torres | Jr | KING CITY | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Braydon Tollefson | Jr | PALMA | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Muhn | Jr | LELAND | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Luong | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Ross Pfeifer | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Ajay Rajamani | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Steven Dittmer | Jr | Los Altos | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3/8 | 6/42 | 5/31 | 18:41 (0:51) |
18:41 (0:51) |
18:41 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | Emmanuel Gomez | Jr | ALISAL | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Stockton | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Sandford | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Cummins | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Ensor | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Yeats | Jr | HARKER | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Shea | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Frank Maldonado | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Enrique Villanueva | Jr | GILROY | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Jeffrey Pea | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Ben Shea | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Hunter Rehbein | Jr | PALMA | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Haris Softic | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Rishi Bhargava | Jr | Los Altos | 18:17 | 6:06 | 4/8 | 10/42 | 4/28 | ||||
58 | Kyle Bardman | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Millan | Jr | SEASIDE | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Israel Cruz | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Lewis Van Diggelen | Jr | LELAND | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Mateo Sixtos | Jr | ALISAL | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Eyobed Mesfun | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Tim De Visser | Jr | Los Altos | 18:30 | 6:10 | 5/8 | 11/42 | 3/21 | 20:08 (1:38) |
20:08 (1:38) |
20:08 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Ari Rubin | Jr | LOS GATOS | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Mitra | Jr | ALISAL | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Austin Green | Jr | WESTMONT | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Taylor Calderon | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Nick Crispie | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Dominic Zanger | Jr | PALMA | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Collin Marcroft | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Alec Carpenter | Jr | ESCALON | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Zack Martin | Jr | SAN BENITO | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Enrique Quintanilla | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Omar Vasquez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Caress | Jr | SALINAS | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Ngo | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Barnes | Jr | APTOS | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Steven Murray | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Robbie Capriles | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Pidgeon | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Isaac Sanchez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Ordaz | Jr | SALINAS | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Justin Cho | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Ramiro Rangel | Jr | KING CITY | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Aengus Fanoe | Jr | PALMA | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Collado | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Jesse Zhou | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Greg Gamble | Jr | PALMA | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Stetz | Jr | LINCOLN | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Austen Christensen | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Latham | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Will Green | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Harrison Hansen | Jr | MONTEREY | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Otto | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Mansperger | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Avery Lopez | Jr | SALINAS | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | William Jaksha | Jr | SALINAS | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Qian | Jr | LYNBROOK | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Adrian Medina | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Francisco Velasco | Jr | SEASIDE | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Jeremy Clark | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Rivas | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Adan Ramos | Jr | CHRISTOPHER | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Zach Turminini | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Leo Leal | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | David Tsai | Jr | LYNBROOK | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Miguel Aguayo | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Ruben Valentin | Jr | JAMES LICK | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Alex Rodriguez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Mark Cesar | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Marco Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Edwardo Mejin | Jr | FREMONT | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Luis Carrasco | Jr | JAMES LICK | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Jimmy Consiglio | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Vikrant Marathe | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Alfonso Rubio | Jr | GREENFIELD | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Patrick Duffy | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Kulinich | Jr | LELAND | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Biscardi | Jr | PIONEER | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Justin Shieh | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Keegan Mcmillan | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Tommy Yath | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Jake Greenshields | Jr | MONTEREY | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Karl Meissner | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Dakota Gregoric | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Kenji Young | Jr | WESTMONT | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Villegas | Jr | KING CITY | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Austin Smith | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Alex Ascencio | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Jeffrey Harrison | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Ian Skelton | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Sergio Reyes | Jr | ALISAL | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
134 | Orvin Rojas | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Nik Datuashvili | Jr | HARKER | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Eugene Kwan | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
137 | Javier Barajas-dura | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Alex Williams | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Kraft | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | James Landa | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Clark | Jr | SEASIDE | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Nathaniel Matteson | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Conner | Jr | ESCALON | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Marcus Holzberg | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Torres Torres | Jr | FREMONT | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Parth Patel | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Marco Petrilli | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Jake Nunley | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Scott Wong | Jr | Los Altos | 20:40 | 6:53 | 6/8 | 18/42 | 6/16 | ||||
151 | Andrew Corwin | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Saul Loa | Jr | KING CITY | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
153 | Kabir Chandrasekher | Jr | SARATOGA | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Shanmukha Srinivas | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Dean Fryn | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Chris Obregon | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Johnson | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Erickson | So | ENTERPRISE | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Logan Lawrence | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | John Lencioni | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
161 | Ty Miller | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Josh Andreasian | Jr | SALINAS | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
163 | Gilbert Haro | Jr | CHRISTOPHER | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Haree Srinivasan | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
165 | Sai Paladugu | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
166 | Tyller Byrom | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Osvaldo Hidalgo | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Limchayseng | So | ST IGNATIUS | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Julio Santos | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Charlie Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
171 | Connor Towne | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
172 | Carlos Alfaro | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Oberkirch | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
174 | Joe Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
175 | Runhao Li | Jr | SALINAS | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Hua | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
177 | Charles Molina | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
178 | Fenlon Tyler | Jr | CHRISTOPHER | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Brandon Bumbaca | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
180 | Nate Metzger | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
181 | Ian Eachus | Jr | ESCALON | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
182 | Malcolm Morales | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
183 | James Brewer | Jr | Los Altos | 21:49 | 7:16 | 7/8 | 23/42 | 7/10 | ||||
184 | Matt Chan | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
185 | Bryant Tlazalo | Jr | FREMONT | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Ke | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
187 | Jesus Mejia | Jr | JAMES LICK | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
188 | Eric Silva | Jr | PALMA | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
189 | Shreyas Natesan | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
190 | Isaac Santa Rosa | Jr | ESCALON | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
191 | Rafael Sario | Jr | KING CITY | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
192 | Thomas Patterson | Jr | CHRISTOPHER | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
193 | Christopher Oh | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
194 | Alex Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
195 | Benjamin Santillan | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
196 | Lucas Long | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
197 | Renee Lopez | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
198 | Shane Fay | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
199 | Ryan Cook | Jr | WESTMONT | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
200 | Roberto Orozco | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
201 | Dustin Tran | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
202 | Spencer Burns | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
203 | Joseph Valdez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
204 | Anthony Castalanos | Jr | WESTMONT | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
205 | Alex Truong | Jr | JAMES LICK | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
206 | Adam Quichocho | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
207 | Jordan Cambra | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
208 | Austin Foley | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
209 | Joseph Fernandes | Jr | ESCALON | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
210 | Rhett West | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
211 | Marvin Lopez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
212 | Kayvon Fazeli | Jr | WESTMONT | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
213 | John Libby | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
214 | Mario Cerritos | Jr | ALISAL | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
215 | Eddie Rocha | Jr | APTOS | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
216 | Ignacio Rocha | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
217 | Kevin Pham | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
218 | Thor Pedersen | Jr | LELAND | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
219 | Khai Xiao | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
220 | Momin Khan | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
221 | Ben Sanidad | Jr | FREMONT | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
222 | Stephen Jordan | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
223 | Fernando Corona | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
224 | Nicholas Qaqish | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
225 | Manuel Carrillo | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
226 | Jose Gallegos | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
227 | Carlos Villagomez | Jr | GREENFIELD | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
228 | Mathew Ho | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
229 | Jesse Batstone | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
230 | Alejandro Flores | Fr | GILROY | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
231 | Akash Patel | Jr | FREMONT | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
232 | Roy Wahause | Jr | N.M.C. | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
233 | Nick Garcia | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
234 | Ron Marks | Jr | Los Altos | 26:05 | 8:42 | 8/8 | 33/42 | 7/7 | ||||
235 | Jeremy Truong | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
236 | Eddie Tinajero | Jr | JAMES LICK | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
237 | Andrew Irino | Jr | N.M.C. | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
238 | Eduardo Guerero | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
239 | Joe Flynn | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
240 | Nolan Kerman | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADERA SOUTH 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
83:18 16:40 5:33 |
58 | Jose Herrera Jr 15:57 5:19 3 |
Ismael Guzman Jr 15:58 5:19 4 |
Uriel Cabanas Jr 16:34 5:31 8 |
Daniel Evangelista Jr 17:18 5:46 19 |
Sebastian Ramirez Jr 17:31 5:50 24 |
Frank Maldonado Jr 18:08 6:03 41 |
Israel Cruz Jr 18:24 6:08 47 |
2 | BELLARMINE PREP 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
84:40 16:56 5:39 |
75 | Charles Deanda Jr 15:51 5:17 2 |
Raymond Meijer Jr 16:35 5:32 9 |
Ken Saxton Jr 17:17 5:46 18 |
Akshay Alaghatta Jr 17:26 5:49 21 |
Marshall Seid Jr 17:31 5:50 25 |
Austin Thornburg Jr 17:41 5:54 28 |
Nicholas Shea Jr 18:05 6:02 40 |
3 | Los Altos 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:53 |
88:12 17:38 5:53 |
154 | Alex Carr Jr 16:37 5:32 10 |
Josh Cohen Jr 16:58 5:39 13 |
Steven Dittmer Jr 17:50 5:57 36 |
Rishi Bhargava Jr 18:17 6:06 45 |
Tim De Visser Jr 18:30 6:10 50 |
Scott Wong Jr 20:40 6:53 99 |
James Brewer Jr 21:49 7:16 112 |
4 | LELAND 1-3-3-3-4 Gap: 4:10 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
176 | Richard Ho Jr 15:41 5:14 1 |
Jacob Calvillo Jr 16:42 5:34 11 |
Andrew Muhn Jr 17:44 5:55 32 |
Lewis Van Diggelen Jr 18:25 6:08 48 |
Daniel Kulinich Jr 19:51 6:37 84 |
Thor Pedersen Jr 23:55 7:58 128 |
|
5 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 13-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
203 | Nick Van Osdol Jr 17:20 5:47 20 |
David Williams Jr 17:30 5:50 23 |
Kyle Bardman Jr 18:22 6:07 46 |
Nick Crispie Jr 18:36 6:12 53 |
Steven Murray Jr 18:52 6:17 61 |
Robbie Capriles Jr 18:53 6:18 62 |
Jake Nunley Jr 20:39 6:53 98 |
6 | LYNBROOK 10-6-6-7-6 Gap: 2:28 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
229 | So Masuoka Jr 17:04 5:41 15 |
Anthony Huang Jr 17:29 5:50 22 |
Jeffrey Pea Jr 18:09 6:03 42 |
Thomas Qian Jr 19:16 6:25 73 |
David Tsai Jr 19:32 6:31 77 |
||
7 | ALISAL 9-9-9-6-7 Gap: 3:07 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
240 | Luis Vargas Jr 17:04 5:41 14 |
Emmanuel Gomez Jr 17:51 5:57 37 |
Mateo Sixtos Jr 18:27 6:09 49 |
Jesus Mitra Jr 18:33 6:11 51 |
Sergio Reyes Jr 20:11 6:44 89 |
Mario Cerritos Jr 23:30 7:50 126 |
|
8 | ADRIAN WILCOX 5-7-5-8-8 Gap: 3:44 |
91:56 18:23 6:08 |
248 | Justin Tucker Jr 16:27 5:29 6 |
Ross Pfeifer Jr 17:47 5:56 34 |
Nathan Sandford Jr 17:53 5:58 38 |
Mark Cesar Jr 19:38 6:33 80 |
Orvin Rojas Jr 20:11 6:44 90 |
Nathaniel Matteson Jr 20:23 6:48 93 |
Kevin Pham Jr 23:54 7:58 127 |
9 | PALMA 17-13-10-10-9 Gap: 1:18 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
263 | Braydon Tollefson Jr 17:44 5:55 31 |
Hunter Rehbein Jr 18:12 6:04 43 |
Dominic Zanger Jr 18:38 6:13 54 |
Aengus Fanoe Jr 18:58 6:19 67 |
Greg Gamble Jr 19:02 6:21 68 |
Eric Silva Jr 22:08 7:23 115 |
|
10 | SALINAS 11-14-13-11-10 Gap: 2:00 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
283 | Alex Adams Jr 17:15 5:45 16 |
Jordan Caress Jr 18:49 6:16 59 |
Daniel Ordaz Jr 18:56 6:19 65 |
Avery Lopez Jr 19:14 6:25 71 |
William Jaksha Jr 19:15 6:25 72 |
Josh Andreasian Jr 21:01 7:00 102 |
Runhao Li Jr 21:28 7:09 109 |
11 | ANDREW HILL 4-5-8-9-11 Gap: 6:25 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
284 | Miguel Vasquez Jr 16:10 5:23 5 |
Jose Murillo Jr 17:39 5:53 27 |
Kevin Ngo Jr 18:51 6:17 60 |
Kevin Rivas Jr 19:26 6:29 74 |
Renee Lopez Jr 22:35 7:32 118 |
||
12 | ST IGNATIUS 19-19-16-13-12 Gap: 2:15 |
95:11 19:02 6:21 |
329 | Patrick Cummins Jr 17:56 5:59 39 |
Ryan Pidgeon Jr 18:55 6:18 63 |
Andrew Latham Jr 19:04 6:21 69 |
Will Green Jr 19:05 6:22 70 |
Ian Skelton Jr 20:11 6:44 88 |
Eugene Kwan Jr 20:17 6:46 91 |
Javier Barajas-dura Jr 20:17 6:46 92 |
13 | SILVER CREEK 14-10-11-12-13 Gap: 3:44 |
96:44 19:21 6:27 |
335 | Arvin Ignacio Jr 17:38 5:53 26 |
Ethan Luong Jr 17:46 5:55 33 |
Zach Turminini Jr 19:29 6:30 75 |
Daniel Nguyen Jr 20:29 6:50 95 |
Charlie Nguyen Jr 21:22 7:07 106 |
Malcolm Morales Jr 21:46 7:15 111 |
Mathew Ho Jr 24:50 8:17 130 |
14 | WILLOW GLEN 12-11-12-14-14 Gap: 4:08 |
97:43 19:33 6:31 |
350 | Austin Grindy Jr 17:16 5:45 17 |
Haris Softic Jr 18:13 6:04 44 |
Leo Leal Jr 19:31 6:30 76 |
Julio Santos Jr 21:19 7:06 105 |
Daniel Oberkirch Jr 21:24 7:08 108 |
Rhett West Jr 23:08 7:43 123 |
|
15 | MONTA VISTA 18-16-17-15-15 Gap: 3:00 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
361 | Ajay Rajamani Jr 17:48 5:56 35 |
Collin Marcroft Jr 18:38 6:13 55 |
Vikrant Marathe Jr 19:44 6:35 83 |
Jeffrey Harrison Jr 20:09 6:43 87 |
Shanmukha Srinivas Jr 20:48 6:56 101 |
Haree Srinivasan Jr 21:13 7:04 103 |
Sai Paladugu Jr 21:14 7:05 104 |
15 | JAMES LICK 21-20-20-17-15 Gap: 0:53 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
361 | Omar Vasquez Jr 18:48 6:16 58 |
Isaac Sanchez Jr 18:55 6:18 64 |
Ruben Valentin Jr 19:34 6:31 78 |
Alex Rodriguez Jr 19:36 6:32 79 |
Luis Carrasco Jr 19:41 6:34 82 |
Jesus Mejia Jr 22:06 7:22 114 |
Joseph Valdez Jr 22:50 7:37 120 |
17 | SAN BENITO 6-12-14-16-17 Gap: 6:41 |
100:28 20:06 6:42 |
392 | Ricardo Esqueda Jr 16:32 5:31 7 |
Zack Martin Jr 18:45 6:15 57 |
Parth Patel Jr 20:35 6:52 97 |
Carlos Alfaro Jr 21:23 7:08 107 |
Marvin Lopez Jr 23:13 7:44 124 |
||
18 | KING CITY 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:31 |
99:41 19:56 6:39 |
399 | Carlos Torres Jr 17:43 5:54 30 |
Ramiro Rangel Jr 18:57 6:19 66 |
Jacob Villegas Jr 20:05 6:42 86 |
Saul Loa Jr 20:42 6:54 100 |
Rafael Sario Jr 22:14 7:25 117 |
||
19 | WESTMONT 15-15-15-19-19 Gap: 5:09 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
406 | Derek Tao Jr 17:41 5:54 29 |
Austin Green Jr 18:34 6:11 52 |
Kenji Young Jr 20:04 6:41 85 |
Ryan Cook Jr 22:38 7:33 119 |
Anthony Castalanos Jr 22:50 7:37 121 |
Kayvon Fazeli Jr 23:25 7:48 125 |
|
20 | FREMONT 8-17-19-20-20 Gap: 7:16 |
103:21 20:40 6:53 |
431 | Chris Swanson Jr 16:56 5:39 12 |
Edwardo Mejin Jr 19:39 6:33 81 |
Torres Torres Jr 20:33 6:51 96 |
Bryant Tlazalo Jr 22:01 7:20 113 |
Ben Sanidad Jr 24:12 8:04 129 |
Akash Patel Jr 24:57 8:19 131 |
|
21 | ESCALON 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:26 |
106:07 21:13 7:04 |
498 | Alec Carpenter Jr 18:39 6:13 56 |
Nathan Conner Jr 20:24 6:48 94 |
Ian Eachus Jr 21:45 7:15 110 |
Isaac Santa Rosa Jr 22:14 7:25 116 |
Joseph Fernandes Jr 23:05 7:42 122 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Foster | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Emilio Torres-gonza | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Edgar Bonilla | Fr | KING CITY | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Jose Pina | Fr | LINCOLN | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Ben Haderle | Fr | LOS GATOS | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Bennet Shaw | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Tom Sanders | Fr | LYNBROOK | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Corey Gonzales | Fr | HARKER | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Shiva Kahnan | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Ricardo Avila | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Alex Sasser | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Bystrom | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Lupe Rojas | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Tucker Meijer | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Rohan Choudhury | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Jesus Cacique | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Jose Gonzales | Fr | SEASIDE | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Ben Osipow | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Jason Li | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Walgren | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Juan Macias | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Clem | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Eric Walton | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Zheng Tian | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Doyle | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Vera | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Edgar Ruiz | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Luis Becerra | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Michael Hase | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Eric Gelphman | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | William Samples | Fr | N.M.C. | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Maxwell Ware | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Perez | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Andy Shen | Fr | LYNBROOK | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Garrissere | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Adrian Lemke | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Parker Smith | Fr | SEASIDE | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Austin Hill | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Ari Lichy | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Kunal Bhatia | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Oscar Mora | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Vikas Shukla | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Hassen Hassen | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Cunanan | Fr | PALMA | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Jonah Underwood | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Sam Sauerhaft | Fr | Los Altos | 19:13 | 6:24 | 1/3 | 12/42 | 19/36 | ||||
48 | Cesar Perez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Paul Nguyen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Revanth Nagurla | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Shaw Campbell | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Javier Azcona | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Ayush Chapagain | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Felt | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Nikhil Amin | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Wrappe | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Owen Lee | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Guerra | Fr | KING CITY | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Grant Jacobson | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Reikowski | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Conor Crinion | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Jesse Tai | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Roy Blume | Fr | PIONEER | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Ian Clark | Fr | SALINAS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | David Morgan | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | David Pagan | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Rory Buckman | Fr | LELAND | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Mathew Blackburn | Fr | LYNBROOK | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Shanmukh Challa | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Ordaz | Fr | GILROY | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Hales | Fr | KING CITY | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Kurt Chapman | Fr | SALINAS | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Gutierrez | Fr | ALISAL | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Arnold | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Descourouez | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | David Tsu | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Martin Plut | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Nikhil Sinha | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | David Wang | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Zenichi Yaskawa | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Nikhil Kishore | Fr | HARKER | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Ramirez | Fr | PALMA | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Avinas Thangali | Fr | LYNBROOK | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Sameer Roa | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Trambley | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Elijah Guardino | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Nick Sousa | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Chistopher Murphy | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Jesse Diaz | Fr | ALISAL | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Fr | Los Altos | 21:00 | 7:00 | 2/3 | 19/42 | 20/30 | ||||
91 | Liam Mccarthy | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Henry Kwock | Fr | Los Altos | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3/3 | 21/42 | 11/23 | ||||
93 | Darren Nguyen | Fr | PIONEER | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Margarito Rodriguez | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Mitchell Kret | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Riley Seitz | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Jeremiah Lam | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Devin Carpenter | Fr | ESCALON | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Leon Rovner | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Menees | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Bjorn Lustic | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
102 | Alen Gutierrez | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Whang | Fr | FREMONT | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Michael Prazak | Fr | LELAND | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Juan Miranda | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Connor Barnett | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Marcus Valenzuela | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
108 | Elias Masri | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Shiva Vijayanandh | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Brian Johnston | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
111 | Jonathon Mo | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
112 | Garrett Sasao | Fr | LYNBROOK | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Stephen Ebert | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | John Provazek | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
115 | Leron Perez | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
116 | Stephen Marinsik | Fr | LELAND | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Jo-jo Macdonald | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
118 | Vedant Thyagaraj | Fr | HARKER | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Antonio Beas | Fr | ALISAL | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Prajay Lolabattu | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Reese Stanley | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Justin Ingram | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Will Fraisl | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Fr | HARKER | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Ramirez | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Nicholas Korjeff | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Colin Moloney | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Chaitanya Galivanch | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
129 | William Sheu | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
130 | Jonathan Gilbert | Fr | LOS GATOS | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | David Miller | Fr | CHRISTOPHER | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | Gustavo Vasquez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Jarod Blakeley | Fr | ESCALON | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Murphy | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Sameul Han | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
136 | Pedro Sandoval | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
137 | Marcus Everlin | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
138 | Brayan Gutierrrez | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
139 | Zach Dembner | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
140 | David Zepeda | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
141 | Evan To | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
142 | David Rosales | Fr | ALISAL | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Vincent Li | Fr | LYNBROOK | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
144 | Rishi Gupta | Fr | LELAND | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
145 | Marc Ney | Fr | ESCALON | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
146 | Gavin Leahy | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
147 | Kyle Gong | Fr | LELAND | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
148 | Ian Brown | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
149 | Manuel Leon | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
150 | Edgar Valencia | Fr | GREENFIELD | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
151 | Richard Gu | Fr | HARKER | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
152 | Alex Mitra | Fr | ALISAL | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
153 | David Halsey | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
154 | Alejandro Lopez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
155 | Paul James | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
156 | Wilson Ye | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
157 | Matthew Cueto | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
158 | Cameron Douglas | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
159 | Case Vanderberg | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
160 | Mark Schmeing | Fr | GILROY | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Li | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
162 | Spencer Kankel | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
163 | Nevin Kell-fair | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
164 | Ben Mcallister | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
165 | Josh Villegas | Fr | KING CITY | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
166 | Joseph Kong | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
167 | Jon Chew | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
168 | Jorge Tinoco | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
169 | Kieran Horan | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
170 | Michael Pillari | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
171 | Ivan Moreno | Fr | CHRISTOPHER | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Davis Pollino | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
173 | Luke Ehrmann | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
174 | Liam Young | Fr | CARLMONT | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
175 | Eoin Lyons | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
176 | Blair Meehan | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
177 | Ben Chew | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
178 | Edwin Choi | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
179 | Rafael Garcia | Fr | ALISAL | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
180 | Alexander Miranda | Fr | CHRISTOPHER | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
181 | Chris Morris | Fr | WESTMONT | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
182 | Ian Lipanovich | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
183 | Tor Churton | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 29:04 | 9:41 | |||||||
184 | Giacinto Jondonovan | Fr | ST IGNATIUS | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
185 | Jacob Moura | Fr | LELAND | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
186 | Brady Burt | Fr | LOS GATOS | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
187 | Luis Maldonado | Fr | FREMONT | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
188 | Nikhil Singh | Fr | HARKER | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
189 | Aaron Nguyen | Fr | LELAND | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
190 | Antonio Q Cervant | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.